Martin Luther King/PSAL Invitational
Jan 17, 2005 at New York Armory, New York, NY


Results from ArmoryTrack.com

Results

DyeStat Elite

Highlights
BOYS: Erasmus Hall Campus improves US#4 SMR to 3:36.06.
GIRLS: Middle College @ Medgar improves US#1 4x200 to 1:40.83.

DyeStat Elite

 

Boys
300m
  1  1729 HENRY, CLEMO     EAST NEW YOR             34.79 QUAL     US#4             
  2  1899 WILSON, JAMI     SHEEPSHEAD B             35.18 QUAL                  
  3  5339 LUSCOMBE, EL     PLATTSBURGH              35.27 QUAL                  
  4  1337 DAWKINS, RAN     HERBERT H. L             35.54 QUAL                 
  5  1599 JENKINS, DEV     ERASMUS HALL             36.15 QUAL	

Mile
  1  5246 LAKRITZ, JASON         NEWBURGH FREE AC       4:22.52       
  2  4993 DENNIS, BRIAN          HILLSBOROUGH           4:24.79


4x200
  1 DEWITT CLINTON  'A'                           1:30.62 QUAL                  US#7
  2 HERBERT H. LEHMAN  'A'                        1:31.05 QUAL                 
  3 SHEEPSHEAD BAY  'A'                           1:31.41 QUAL
PRELIM:   NEWBURGH FREE ACADEMY  'A'                          1:30.75q DNF Finals


4x400
  1 NEWBURGH FREE ACADEMY  'A'                    3:23.50 QUAL      US#6         
  2 SHEEPSHEAD BAY  'A'                           3:25.09 QUAL                          
  3 EAST NEW YORK TRANSIT TEC  'A'                3:29.50 QUAL


1600 SMR
  1 ERASMUS HALL CAMPUS  'A'                            3:36.06      US#4 
  2 SOUTH SHORE  'A'                                    3:37.52   



Girls

300m

  1  2474 KAMATE, NENE     TOWNSEND HAR             39.85 QUAL     US#5            
  2   308 KNIGHT, ALBA     DEWITT CLINT             40.36 QUAL                  
  3   853 HENRY, JOY       BENJAMIN CAR             40.61 QUAL                  
  4   232 BALLANTYNE,      A. P. RANDOL             41.70 QUAL        


4x200
  1 MIDDLE COLLEGE @ MEDGAR E  'A'                1:40.83 QUAL   Improve their US#1             
  2 WOODROW WILSON  'B'                           1:41.99 QUAL                 
  3 HARRY S. TRUMAN  'A'                          1:42.47 QUAL                 
  4 JACKSON MEM  'B'                              1:44.77 QUAL                  
  5 A. P. RANDOLPH  'A'                           1:45.41 QUAL                  
  6 MURRY BERGTRAUM  'A'                          1:47.32 QUAL         


4x400
  1 HARRY S. TRUMAN  'A'                          3:59.00 QUAL              
  2 WOODROW WILSON  'A'                           4:02.46 QUAL              
  3 BOYS & GIRLS  'A'                             4:02.57 QUAL


1600 SMR
  1 BOYS & GIRLS  'A'                                   4:13.07    US#3
  2 DEWITT CLINTON  'A'                                 4:14.46


DMR
  1 CONNETQUOT  'A'                                    12:42.11

Results

	Martin Luther King Relays/PSAL Invitational - 1/17/2005            
The New Balance Armory Track & Field Center                  
 
                                   
 
Event 56  Boys 300 Meter Dash Invitational Varsity
===================================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 33.54  2002        MELVILLE ROGERS, Transit Tech               
                37.70  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1729 HENRY, CLEMORE         EAST NEW YOR             35.30qQUAL              1 
  2  1899 WILSON, JAMIE          SHEEPSHEAD B             35.57qQUAL              2 
  3  5339 LUSCOMBE, ELLIOT       PLATTSBURGH              35.73qQUAL              2 
  4  1337 DAWKINS, RANDY         HERBERT H. L             36.06qQUAL              1 
  5  1599 JENKINS, DEVARIS       ERASMUS HALL             36.23qQUAL              1 
  6  2128 CONLEY, JASON          MARTIN VAN B             36.47qQUAL              2 
  7  1425 NSIAH, BENJAMI         CHRISTOPHER              37.09 QUAL              1 
  8  1961 GONSALVES, CLINT       NEWTOWN                  37.36 QUAL              2 
  8  3185 PRINGLE, ORAINE        PORT RICHMON             37.36 QUAL              2 
 10  1811 SALESMAN, TRAVIS       WILLIAM E. G             37.69 QUAL              1 
 11  3618 TRENT, RASHID          SOUTH BRONX              42.69                   2 
 
Event 56  Boys 300 Meter Dash Invitational Varsity
=======================================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 33.54  2002        MELVILLE ROGERS, Transit Tech               
                37.70  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1  1729 HENRY, CLEMO     EAST NEW YOR             34.79 QUAL                6  
  2  1899 WILSON, JAMI     SHEEPSHEAD B             35.18 QUAL                4  
  3  5339 LUSCOMBE, EL     PLATTSBURGH              35.27 QUAL                3  
  4  1337 DAWKINS, RAN     HERBERT H. L             35.54 QUAL                2  
  5  1599 JENKINS, DEV     ERASMUS HALL             36.15 QUAL                1  
  6  2128 CONLEY, JASO     MARTIN VAN B             36.34 QUAL             
 
Event 191  Boys 1 Mile Run Invitational Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  5246 LAKRITZ, JASON         NEWBURGH FREE AC       4:22.52     6  
  2  4993 DENNIS, BRIAN          HILLSBOROUGH           4:24.79     4  
  3  1518 SEGNI, GIRMA           BROOKLYN INT           4:32.78     3  
  4  2064 TECHERA, CARLOS        FRANCIS LEWI           4:38.28     2  
  5  1968 MEDINA, ALEX           NEWTOWN                4:38.31     1  
  6  2800 RICHIEZ, HENRY         JOHN F. KENN           4:43.03  
  7  1898 ANTOINE, JUNIOR        MIDWOOD                4:45.14  
  8  1495 GUAIQUIL, PATRICI      BROOKLYN TEC           4:48.05  
  9  1604 CELESTINE, JUSTIN      ERASMUS HALL           4:56.34  
 10  1799 RODNEY EDWAR, CHES     LAFAYETTE              5:05.12  
 11  2037 ROBERTS, CHRISTO       BENJAMIN CAR           5:16.06  
 12  1389 GRONEVELDT, TOBIAS     DEWITT CLINT           5:23.64  
 
Event 261  Boys Meter Shuttle Hurdle 3x55 Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 MARTIN VAN BUREN  'A'                                 25.90   1    6  
     1) 2126 OGUERI, CHINEDU            2) 2128 CONLEY, JASON             
     3) 2124 RODRIGUEZ, RAFAEL          4)                                
  2 AUGUST MARTIN  'A'                                    26.28   3    4  
     1) 2142 BROWN, DEAN                2) 2139 DORVILNE, JUNIOR          
     3) 3444 PAULISSAINT, RALPH         4)                                
  3 HILLSBOROUGH  'B'                                     26.93   1    3  
     1) 5024 MALLET, ADAM               2) 5030 MILLEMANN, DANIEL         
     3) 5017 LANG, ALEX                 4)                                
  4 FRANCIS LEWIS  'A'                                    27.32   2    2  
     1) 2054 YIM, CHARLES               2) 3026 KUMAR, ABHINAV            
     3) 2055 CHIU, FRANKLI              4)                                
  5 HILLSBOROUGH  'A'                                     28.06   1    1  
     1) 5056 SZWARC, TYLER              2) 4980 BITTEN, MATTHEW           
     3) 5003 FRANGIONE, MATTHEW         4)                                
  6 MIDWOOD  'A'                                          28.85   2 
     1) 1889 RAPPAPORT, LAURENT         2) 1895 STRAKER, KALESI           
     3) 1865 CAMPBELL, JEFF             4)                                
  7 AVIATION  'A'                                         29.62   3 
     1) 1990 TAIT, DELLROY              2) 1983 SANTIAGO, WILLIAM         
     3) 1992 GUZMAN, JOSEPH             4)                                
  8 WILLIAM E. GRADY  'A'                                 30.17   1 
     1) 2911 GRANUM, CARL               2) 1815 BENJAMIN, RICHARD         
     3) 1806 MARSHALL, KAHLIEL          4)                                
  9 BAYSIDE  'A'                                          30.64   2 
     1) 2006 SIMMONS, BENJAMI           2) 3025 SAUNDERS, JERRY           
     3) 3021 FIGARO, MARCUS             4)                                
 10 GROVER CLEVELAND  'A'                                 30.65   3 
     1) 3419 SKENDERI, ALBI             2) 3423 BIALEK, LUKASZ            
     3) 3661 MATUTE, CARLOS             4)                                
 11 SUSAN WAGNER  'A'                                     32.61   2 
     1) 3738 QUIJANO, LEE               2) 3744 UKEJE, KENE               
     3) 3742 THENGONE, DANIEL           4)                                
 12 TOWNSEND HARRIS  'A'                                  33.48   3 
     1) 2981 CHANG, KENNETH             2) 2996 LIANG, KEVIN              
     3) 3001 VAZCONES, JONATHA          4)                                
 
Event 263  Boys Meter Shuttle Hurdle 3x55 Soph/ Freshman
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 WILLIAM E. GRADY  'A'                                 29.61   1    6  
     1) 1814 ROSADO, JEREMY             2) 1824 CHAMBERS, COREY           
     3) 1819 YEYE, KERVINS              4)                                
  2 ABRAHAM LINCOLN  'A'                                  30.18   2    4  
     1) 1783 DURST, SEAN                2) 1790 MORTON, RUSSELL           
     3) 1782 AXSON, DASHAN              4)                                
  3 THOMAS JEFFERSON  'A'                                 30.33   2    3  
     1) 1696 STRAKER, ARKIL             2) 1691 LAPOMP, LUKE              
     3) 1715 MUNOZ, WILLIAM             4)                                
  4 ST. JOSEPH SEA  'A'                                   32.05   1    2  
     1) 5461 STABILE, FRANK             2) 5438 LUTZ, JOHN                
     3) 5435 LIMONCELLI, NICK           4)                                
  5 SUSAN WAGNER  'A'                                     32.47   1    1  
     1) 3716 BALLANTYNE, AKOBI          2) 3735 SHIN, HEE                 
     3) 3715 AUYANG, FRANK              4)                                
  6 HILLSBOROUGH  'A'                                     33.79   1 
     1) 5055 SZETO, DYLAN               2) 5042 REISS, DANIEL             
     3) 5016 LANE, BRANDON              4)                                
  7 MARTIN VAN BUREN  'A'                                 42.90   2 
     1) 2123 NAQVI, ZESHAAN             2) 3435 CASTOR, GUIMY             
     3) 2115 UPSHAW, JAHMEL             4)                                
 
Event 266  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 1:28.03  2001        CAMPUS MAGNET HS, Campus Magnet HS        
                1:37.50  QUAL
    School                                              Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 NEWBURGH FREE ACADEMY  'A'                          1:30.75qQUAL              1 
     1) 5251 MCMILLAN, TERRIUS          2) 5262 STUBBS, SAM               
     3) 5250 LITTLE, MAURICE            4) 5241 JACKSON, EDWARD           
  2 HERBERT H. LEHMAN  'A'                              1:31.46qQUAL              4 
     1) 1337 DAWKINS, RANDY             2) 1325 JOHNSON, ROHAN            
     3) 1327 SANTOS, FRANCIS            4) 1332 ESPINAL, ELVIN            
  3 DEWITT CLINTON  'A'                                 1:31.64qQUAL              1 
     1) 1386 RHODEN, LOWERY             2) 1392 CAPERS, BRYAN             
     3) 1394 TATHAM, MARK               4) 1383 MCMANIOUS, BRIAN          
  4 SHEEPSHEAD BAY  'A'                                 1:32.86qQUAL              3 
     1) 1950 DELICE, STEVE              2) 3413 DOWNING, LAMONT           
     3) 1901 RUGEL, ERIC                4) 1914 MALLARD, RASHEEN          
  5 WILLIAM E. GRADY  'A'                               1:34.53qQUAL              2 
     1) 1811 SALESMAN, TRAVIS           2) 1829 WHITE, LAWRENC            
     3) 2918 HALL, ALONSO               4) 1808 GOWDIE, NICKCOY           
  6 MIDDLE COLLEGE @ MEDGAR E  'A'                      1:35.41qQUAL              1 
     1) 1576 JOHNSON, DARRYL            2) 1585 LEITCH, GAVIN             
     3) 1587 ALEXIS, JONATHA            4) 1583 NUNEZ, ANTONIO            
  7 EAST NEW YORK TRANSIT TEC  'A'                      1:36.30 QUAL              4 
     1) 1763 SMITH, KIECHEN             2) 1757 ANDREWS, ANTHONY          
     3) 1739 GARCIA, AMIN               4) 2891 CARTER, JOSHUA            
  8 BAYSIDE  'A'                                        1:37.43 QUAL              1 
     1) 2020 EMMONS, ACKEEM             2) 2008 IMAM, ZIMMAD              
     3) 2007 GRANT, JASON               4) 2009 CHRISTOPHER, PETER        
  9 CHRISTOPHER COLUMBUS  'A'                           1:37.49 QUAL              2 
     1) 3814 SIMONI, KLODIAN            2) 1424 ANKAMAH, EMMANUE          
     3) 1419 BRAMBLE, DEMETRI           4) 1425 NSIAH, BENJAMI            
 10 HILLSBOROUGH  'A'                                   1:37.71                   4 
     1) 5061 VISICARO, ANTHONY          2) 5048 SCHOFIELD, RYAN           
     3) 4977 BEREZANSKY, CHRISTOPHER    4) 5024 MALLET, ADAM              
 11 A. P. RANDOLPH  'A'                                 1:37.99                   3 
     1) 3611 CABRERA, LUIS              2) 2744 HOWARD, CLAUDE            
     3) 2748 DISLA, JUAN                4) 2747 VELAZQUEZ, OSCAR          
 12 FIORELLO H LAGUARDIA  'A'                           1:38.25                   8 
     1) 1262 HELLMAN, LAWRENC           2) 1265 MAYFIELD, MICHAEL         
     3) 1266 NGUYEN, TRI                4) 1268 BONNER, CONLON            
 13 LIFE SCIENCES SECONDARY  'A'                        1:38.54                   1 
     1) 1216 NORIEGA, NICHOLA           2) 3604 BELL, JASON               
     3) 2716 ROBERTS, SEAN              4) 1218 AKINKUNMI, AKINWUM        
 14 BOYS & GIRLS  'A'                                   1:38.70                   3 
     1) 1570 POWELL, HOWARD             2) 1562 GABRIEL, LYNDON           
     3) 1561 MORGAN, JAMES              4) 2870 GEORGE, DARIEN            
 15 FOREST HILLS  'A'                                   1:38.71                   7 
     1) 2146 MAKOTSI, TINASHE           2) 2158 GEORGE, SHAWN             
     3) 3936 GASSAMA, DEMBA             4) 2152 RUBENOV, VICTOR           
 16 SAMUEL J. TILDEN  'A'                               1:38.86                   4 
     1) 1675 BISHOP, KIRK               2) 1674 JOSIAH, JOSSANI           
     3) 1666 LEWIS, EZRA                4) 2886 SAUNDERS, JAMAINE         
 17 PROSPECT HEIGHTS  'A'                               1:39.59                   2 
     1) 1618 BRATHWAITE, KYLON          2) 1624 ARROYO, CHRISTO           
     3) 3916 MING, CAMAL                4) 3633 KNIGHT, KELVON            
 18 PINE BUSH  'A'                                      1:40.19                   3 
     1) 5321 PEROLTA, FERNANDO          2) 5331 SMITH, RYAN               
     3) 5299 CADET, MATT                4) 5332 STAMPONE, DEREK           
 19 MIDWOOD  'A'                                        1:40.30                   2 
     1) 1889 RAPPAPORT, LAURENT         2) 1844 NATION, MICHAEL           
     3) 3649 WILLIAMS, RYAN             4) 1894 COLLYMORE, RYAN           
 20 THOMAS EDISON  'A'                                  1:40.59                   5 
     1) 3452 OBAFEMI, OLUGBEN           2) 3699 MASON, LARRY              
     3)                                 4) 3698 CLARK, LAMONT             
 21 MARTIN L. KING JR  'A'                              1:40.87                   5 
     1) 1292 RAMOS, NIXON               2) 1275 KROW, WILLIAM             
     3) 3746 ABOUBACAR, BAKAYOK         4) 1287 COWARD, MATTHEW           
 22 ABRAHAM LINCOLN  'A'                                1:41.56                   6 
     1) 1785 FRANKS, KEON               2) 3393 GELIN, ANST BI            
     3) 1791 SURGEON, ERROL             4) 3400 LEWIS, NEIL               
 23 AVIATION  'A'                                       1:42.01                   5 
     1) 1990 TAIT, DELLROY              2) 1995 BOUEMBOUE, RONNIE         
     3) 2969 SCOTT, RAGEV               4) 2967 BROWNE, DEVON             
 24 HARRY S. TRUMAN  'A'                                1:42.03                   5 
     1) 2814 STEWART, ISAIAH            2) 2817 LEE, ASTON                
     3) 2821 NNAJI, UCHECHU             4) 2818 DAVIS, JOHNATH            
 25 ST. JOSEPH SEA  'A'                                 1:42.68                   3 
     1) 5461 STABILE, FRANK             2) 5415 CIPRIANO, ANTHONY         
     3) 5418 DEYRO, MICHAEL             4) 5410 BULONE, VIN               
 26 SAMUEL J. TILDEN  'B'                               1:42.93                   7 
     1) 2887 SANSCULOTTE, HODAHYA       2) 1678 SMITH, CAREY              
     3) 1671 BROWN, VERNON              4) 1673 SAMUELS, ROY              
 26 GEORGE WESTINGHOUSE  'A'                            1:42.93                   6 
     1) 1501 SOSA, DAVID                2) 3913 LALDEE, VERNARD           
     3) 3915 BRATHWAITE, JARED          4) 1500 THOM, JASON               
 28 PAUL ROBESON  'A'                                   1:43.46                   1 
     1) 1641 ST CATHERINE, GREGORY      2) 1645 LEWIS, ANTHONY            
     3) 1631 HARDIE, JAMAL              4) 1633 DAVIS, DERRICK            
 29 THEODORE ROOSEVELT EDUCAT  'A'                      1:43.86                   5 
     1) 2787 MAXWELL, OBRAIN            2) 2789 VALERIO, TOMMY            
     3) 2786 SMALLING, ADIAN            4) 1404 BRYCE, FRANCS             
 30 CANARSIE  'A'                                       1:43.87                   6 
     1) 1659 RICHARDS, MARK             2) 1661 HART, DANNY               
     3) 3389 CALIXTE, ANDELL            4) 2874 HERCULES, JAMOR           
 31 WILLIAM C. BRYANT  'A'                              1:43.93                   2 
     1) 3115 CYMRY, MICHAEL             2) 3121 MARTINEZ, ERICK           
     3) 3112 ALICEA, ANDREW             4) 3123 OBREYKOV, GEORGI          
 32 EVANDER CHILDS  'A'                                 1:44.09                   6 
     1) 1433 NEWBY, LEONSON             2) 1435 KOLADE, BABAJID           
     3) 3372 HEWITT, ROSHANE            4) 3370 ORTIZ, CARLOS             
 33 BEACH CHANNEL  'A'                                  1:44.41                   4 
     1) 3052 SMITH, AARON               2) 3050 JOHNSON, ANTHONY          
     3) 3042 WALKER, TIMOTHY            4) 3047 ISAACS, TERRENC           
 34 HILLSBOROUGH  'B'                                   1:44.48                   5 
     1) 5058 THEROUX, STEVEN            2) 5057 TAN, JONATHAN             
     3) 5052 SKRABAL, WILLIAM           4) 5030 MILLEMANN, DANIEL         
 35 GROVER CLEVELAND  'A'                               1:44.54                   5 
     1) 3419 SKENDERI, ALBI             2) 3422 KYUCHUKOV, NIKOLA         
     3) 3421 HOMZA, THOMAS              4) 3423 BIALEK, LUKASZ            
 36 JOHN F. KENNEDY  'A'                                1:44.73                   6 
     1) 2799 RAMSAY, JAMELL             2) 2806 JONES, GREGORY            
     3) 2797 PEREZ, KELLEY              4) 2805 ROSE, NATHANI             
 37 A. P. RANDOLPH  'B'                                 1:44.74                   6 
     1) 2754 HENRY, AKEEM               2) 2756 VENTURA, MELVIN           
     3) 2752 CASTRO, NATANAE            4) 3612 CAMPBELL, ONEIL           
 38 MARTIN VAN BUREN  'A'                               1:44.94                   5 
     1) 2114 PERSAUD, MARCELL           2) 2116 GRANT, DARREN             
     3) 2125 SPANN, PHILIP              4) 2115 UPSHAW, JAHMEL            
 39 MIDWOOD  'B'                                        1:45.24                   7 
 40 WASHINGTON IRVING  'A'                              1:45.27                   9 
     1) 1125 YISRAEL, BERAIAH           2) 1128 GONZALEZ, JORGE           
     3) 3900 CASTRO, JESUS              4) 1131 FORD, MARCO               
 41 JOHN ADAMS  'A'                                     1:45.54                  10 
     1)                                 2) 3928 PERSAUD, ISHWAR           
     3) 3064 BLAKE, JUSTIN              4) 3063 CASTRO, MOISES            
 42 BROOKLYN TECHNICAL  'A'                             1:46.00                   4 
     1) 3823 JONES, ANDREW              2) 1466 DAVIE JR, JAMES           
     3) 1478 NICOL, GYASI               4) 3912 BOURNE, MARK              
 43 BISHOP FORD  'A'                                    1:46.17                   7 
     1) 4648 TROPNAS, NICK              2) 4626 BETTIS, DONALD            
     3) 4623 ACCOO, ALLEN               4)                                
 44 BRONX HS OF SCIENCE  'A'                            1:46.22                   8 
     1) 1369 LIN, HENRY                 2) 3625 ZHEN, ANDREW              
     3) 2774 EDWARDS, JASON             4) 1358 NOH, SAM                  
 45 BAYSIDE  'B'                                        1:46.38                   6 
     1) 3683 CENAT, SCHAMGA             2) 3680 REY, VINCENT              
     3) 2016 YU, JERRY                  4) 3025 SAUNDERS, JERRY           
 46 JAMAICA  'A'                                        1:46.43                  12 
     1) 2162 KAALUND, KAMAL             2) 2164 MATTIS, JERMAIN           
     3) 3099 ROWE, BRIANT               4) 3095 FORD, NATHANI             
 47 THOMAS EDISON  'B'                                  1:46.59                  12 
     1) 2198 ALLEN, NICHOLA             2) 3850 DEMPSTER, MATTHEW         
     3) 2192 THOMAS, DESHAUN            4) 2196 LEE, STEVEN               
 48 STUYVESANT  'A'                                     1:46.67                   6 
     1) 3597 DE JESUS, JOHNNER          2) 2688 WONG, GARLAND             
     3) 2696 LI, SIDNEY                 4) 2679 DU, KEVIN                 
 49 BROOKLYN TECHNICAL  'B'                             1:46.90                   6 
 50 JOHN F. KENNEDY  'B'                                1:46.96                   8 
     1) 2794 FANITH, EDUARDO            2) 3908 BRIM, PARNEL              
     3) 2801 VALERIO, JOSE              4) 2803 GARCIA, LUCAS             
 51 FRANCIS LEWIS  'A'                                  1:47.01                   8 
     1) 3028 GAO, CHENG W               2) 2059 CHAN, HENRY               
     3) 2060 ALLEN, CHARLES             4) 3029 MASON, KEVIN              
 52 HARRY VAN ARSDALE  'B'                              1:47.29                  13 
     1) 1551 JACKSON, ERROL             2) 3832 WHITE, DAREN              
     3) 1543 ALEXANDER, ORAN            4) 1540 COLLIER, AUSTIN           
 53 HILLCREST  'A'                                      1:47.32                   8 
     1) 3695 SENCION, ARIEL             2) 2174 NUNEZ, GREGORI            
     3) 3448 RHODES, PAUL               4) 2189 JOSEPH, ERWIN             
 54 PAUL ROBESON  'B'                                   1:47.37                  10 
     1) 1634 BAPTISTE, COREY            2) 1644 AMBROSE, ED               
     3) 3917 STRAKER, MARCUS            4) 1635 MCKETHAN, DARELL          
 55 MANHATTAN CENTER/SCIENCE  'A'                       1:47.53                  13 
     1) 1302 EMEROLE, ANDERSO           2) 1299 REYES, JUNIOR             
     3) 1300 AGRAMONTE, JOSE            4) 2735 RICHARDS, THEODOR         
 56 STUYVESANT  'B'                                     1:47.91                   7 
     1) 2692 LOUIE, DAVID               2) 3600 ZHENG, PETER              
     3) 2669 YANG, VICTOR               4) 2691 ZHENG, RICHARD            
 57 SAMUEL GOMPERS  'A'                                 1:47.94                  11 
     1) 3621 DEJESUS, ROBERTO           2) 1320 SYLVESTER, HASANI         
     3) 2769 OLABODE, SAMUEL            4) 3351 FRAZIER, ANTHONY          
 58 ABRAHAM LINCOLN  'B'                                1:47.99                   7 
     1) 1782 AXSON, DASHAN              2) 1783 DURST, SEAN               
     3) 3396 GAYSENKO, ANATOLI          4) 1790 MORTON, RUSSELL           
 59 WALTON  'A'                                         1:48.32                  12 
     1) 2792 WINTERS, KELVIN            2) 1412 IKPONMWEN, FRANK          
     3) 2790 AGYEMANG, ERNEST           4) 1410 WEE ELLIS, OMAR           
 60 MARTIN L. KING JR  'B'                              1:48.39                   9 
     1) 1276 MOSES, VICTOR              2) 1286 JACKSON, JOSEPH           
     3) 3347 LI, HUO QIN                4) 1279 BHARDWAJ, KARAN           
 61 TOWNSEND HARRIS  'A'                                1:48.47                  10 
     1) 2996 LIANG, KEVIN               2) 2981 CHANG, KENNETH            
     3) 2976 CHANG, STEVEN              4) 3671 REYNOLDS, DYLAN           
 62 THOMAS JEFFERSON  'A'                               1:48.58                   9 
     1) 1717 OMABOE, EUGENE             2) 1708 JOHNSON, BRYANT           
     3) 1699 FLATTS, TRAVIS             4) 1707 FULLER, MARCUS            
 63 WILLIAM C. BRYANT  'B'                              1:48.69                   9 
     1) 3122 MONTALVO, SAMUEL           2) 3118 KIM, MARTIN               
     3) 3130 AGUIRRE, JONATHA           4) 3125 REYES, WILLIS             
 64 BRONX HS OF SCIENCE  'B'                            1:48.97                   8 
     1) 1366 PANG, WILLIAM              2) 1364 HOTTA, TAKURO             
     3) 1363 RABICH, ILYA               4) 1353 PANG, DON                 
 65 NEWTOWN  'A'                                        1:49.33                   8 
     1) 1957 ARAGON, JUAN CA            2) 1975 BUITRAGO, EDWIN           
     3) 1958 WILLIAMS, AKIN             4) 1972 STARIKOV, LEV             
 65 CHRISTOPHER COLUMBUS  'B'                           1:49.33                   8 
     1) 1427 DEW, ANTHONY               2) 1414 THOMPSON, KSHUWAN         
     3) 2810 BENNETT, DAMANI            4) 1426 AKOBUNDU, UZOMA           
 67 CAMPUS MAGNET  'A'                                  1:51.20                  13 
     1) 2209 PIERRE JEROM, STEPHAN      2) 2205 JACOBS, JANEEL            
     3) 2207 WILLIS, DAMEION            4) 3109 AUGUSTE, ANDREW           
 68 EVANDER CHILDS  'B'                                 1:51.32                  10 
     1) 2832 DOUGLAS, CARLTON           2) 3371 TAYLOR, ROMEY             
     3) 1430 MALDONADO, ANTONIO         4) 1437 WILLIAMS, CHRISTO         
 69 PARK WEST  'A'                                      1:51.56                  11 
     1) 1138 ADRIANA, WARREN            2) 1137 JACKSON, ISRAEL           
     3) 1133 SAHA, PULAK                4) 1141 SANTIAGO, JOSE            
 70 STUYVESANT  'C'                                     1:51.72                  10 
     1) 2683 AULD, RONELL               2) 3591 TSE, KWOK                 
     3) 2694 CHANG, XIANG               4) 2695 LEUNG, ANDREW             
 71 SHEEPSHEAD BAY  'B'                                 1:52.03                   7 
 72 SOUTH BRONX  'A'                                    1:52.13                   9 
     1) 2763 ORTIZ, HENRY               2) 2767 GRIJALBA, JASON           
     3) 1307 FUERTE, CHRISTO            4) 3618 TRENT, RASHID             
 73 NORMAN THOMAS  'A'                                  1:53.08                  11 
     1) 3336 GONZALEZ, CRISTHI          2) 3337 COOLS, SHANE              
     3) 2712 MONTILLA, GEORGE           4) 2709 TAVAREZ, ANDY             
 74 BEACON SCHOOL  'A'                                  1:53.13                  12 
     1) 1252 AFFUL, KOFI                2) 3606 BANKS, CHRISTO            
     3) 1253 AYEE, BRIAN                4) 1248 RODRIGUEZ, ROLANDO        
 75 PETRIDES  'A'                                       1:53.22                   8 
     1) 2225 CARUSO, DANIEL             2) 2219 HEDERMAN, TIMOTHY         
     3) 2230 CABAN, RICARDO             4) 2220 ROSCH, ZACHARY            
 76 ABRAHAM LINCOLN  'C'                                1:54.17                   9 
     1) 1788 AGBEYO, PETER              2) 1784 EFROS, LEONARD            
     3) 1789 PERALTA, JUAN              4) 3394 NARVAEZ, KENNETH          
 77 ERASMUS HALL CAMPUS  'A'                            1:54.78                  11 
     1) 1606 SAMPSON, NICKOLA           2) 1595 GONZALES, KAREL           
     3) 1613 MINGYUR, TENZIN            4) 1598 GOODRIDGE, ANTONIO        
 78 BENJAMIN CARDOZO  'A'                               1:54.80                   7 
     1) 2028 CAMPBELL, SETH             2) 2029 SILVERBERG, ALEXAND       
     3) 2033 BLOOMFIELD, CURTIS         4) 3433 DESROSIERS, COREY         
 79 CURTIS  'A'                                         1:54.85                  10 
     1) 3154 WARREN, JAMAL              2) 3158 BROWN, KEVIN              
     3) 3159 RIVERA, ALEXAND            4) 3133 GENTSCH, DAVID            
 80 AVIATION  'B'                                       1:55.32                   9 
     1) 1996 AMIN, MD                   2) 2964 GONZALEZ, CHRISTI         
     3) 2966 BELTRAN, CHRISTO           4) 1999 MENDOZA, VICTOR           
 81 STUYVESANT  'D'                                     1:55.69                  10 
     1) 2685 SIU, ERIC                  2) 2698 WONG, CHRISTO             
     3) 2689 YU, DEVIN                  4) 2677 CHU, DANIEL               
 82 BYRAM HILLS  'A'                                    1:55.73                  10 
     1) 4720 CAIRO, DUSTIN              2) 4738 ROSEN, ALEX               
     3) 4740 RYAN, GREGORY              4) 4741 SASS, MIKE                
 83 BRONX HS OF SCIENCE  'C'                            1:55.77                  12 
     1) 1350 ROSEMAN, JOSHUA            2) 1380 SCHORI, EITAN             
     3) 3626 LIU, CHRISTO               4) 1381 CINTOLO, JOHN             
 84 JAMAICA  'B'                                        1:56.26                  12 
     1) 2167 ARTHUR, WENDELL            2) 2168 HYMAN, LASTRAD            
     3) 2160 MAY, BERNARD               4) 3849 HILTON, ANDRE             
 85 STUYVESANT  'E'                                     1:56.32                  10 
     1) 2682 POCH, JAMES                2) 2693 CHAN, LAN                 
     3) 2690 TONG, SAMSON               4) 2703 LUO, DAVID                
 86 LAFAYETTE  'A'                                      1:56.54                   9 
     1) 2907 FILS AIME, NICHOLA         2) 2909 SANTENG, PERRY            
     3) 2908 SMITH, TRAVIS              4) 2906 RAMOS, JUAN               
 86 LAB MUSEUM UNITED  'A'                              1:56.54                   5 
     1) 3584 CHEN, JAMES W              2) 3577 GLENDON, JEFFREY          
     3) 3579 LEE, DAVID                 4) 3582 FIORENTINO, FERNAND       
 88 MIDDLE COLLEGE @ MEDGAR E  'B'                      1:56.65                   3 
     1) 1575 ROBINSON, ROJE             2) 1584 MCINTOSH, JERMAIN         
     3) 1571 JAMES, LOIKEL              4) 1588 WILLIAMS, DAVID           
 89 AVIATION  'C'                                       1:57.13                  11 
     1) 1994 CALDEIRA, KEIRON           2) 1991 CRUZ, AARON               
     3) 3664 MAHAL, GURSHAR             4) 3669 VERGARA, DARYL L          
 90 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH  'A'                       1:57.96                  11 
     1) 3859 CEDENO, GARRY              2) 3860 COFIELD, ANDRE            
     3) 3476 BRAUER, DAVID              4) 3205 NG, BRIAN                 
 91 GEORGE WESTINGHOUSE  'B'                            1:58.40                  13 
     1) 1499 SIMMON, IRVING             2) 1507 DESARME, AKEEL            
     3) 3829 HUTCHINSON J, PASSLEY      4) 3828 DOWNER, KEMIEL            
 92 CHELSEA  'A'                                        1:58.81                  12 
     1) 1190 BATISTA, ESTEBAN           2) 1187 LALL, HAROLD              
     3) 1208 HIDALGO, RABEL             4) 1199 NAVARRO, HERONI           
 93 HS HEALTH PROFESSION/HUMA  'A'                      1:58.88                  13 
     1) 1119 MOCK, ENITO                2) 1116 BALVIN, DANNY             
     3) 2645 AMIGON, ANGEL              4) 1115 ESTEVEZ, WILMER           
 94 QUEENS HS OF TEACHING  'A'                          1:59.66                  12 
     1) 3036 MARSHALL, GUILIER          2) 2084 CAMPBELL, ADRIAN          
     3) 2070 DOBSON, LAURENC            4) 2072 MCGIVAN, COURTNE          
 95 ST. JOSEPH SEA  'B'                                 1:59.81                   7 
     1) 5433 LA PIEDRA, JAMES           2) 5431 KERSCHER, CHRIS           
     3) 5423 FRANZONE, TIM              4) 5420 DONNELLY, CHRIS           
 96 HARRY VAN ARSDALE  'A'                              2:00.10                  12 
     1) 1526 HING, DEMETRI              2) 1546 BAILEY, CHALWIN           
     3) 3831 BLACKS, AARON              4) 1533 ROLDAN, REYNALD           
 97 NEW DORP  'A'                                       2:00.17                  11 
     1) 3168 MOK, POU                   2) 3161 RASHID, ZUBAIR            
     3) 3169 VONG, KEVIN                4) 3167 MA, RICKY                 
 98 CHELSEA  'B'                                        2:04.57                  13 
     1) 1210 MALLOY, DONNIE             2) 1189 GUEVARA, SIMON            
     3) 1212 MARTE, JOSE                4) 1214 NINA, CESAR               
 99 JOHN ADAMS  'B'                                     2:10.80                  11 
     1) 3439 ALY, KARIM                 2) 3846 LALL, SATISH              
     3) 3440 SINGH, PARMANA             4) 3847 CHARITAR, DABIDYA         
100 CHRISTOPHER COLUMBUS  'C'                           5:00.52                   9 
     1) 3365 RODRIGUEZ, IRVIN           2) 3366 IBRAHIM, ABDUL            
     3) 3813 SAMUELS, KADEEM            4) 3629 PEART, ADRIAN             
 -- NEWTOWN  'B'                                             DQ                  11 
     1) 3430 MIDDLETON, CHRISTO         2) 1965 DAYRIT, PIO BEN           
     3) 3424 CHEN, HE JIN               4)                                
 -- BENJAMIN BANNEKER ACADEMY  'A'                           DQ                  13 
     1) 1450 SANDY, SEAN                2)                                
     3) 1446 RUSSELL, ALVIN             4) 1441 VINCENT, JOSHUA           
 
Event 266  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 1:28.03  2001        CAMPUS MAGNET HS, Campus Magnet HS        
                1:37.50  QUAL
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 DEWITT CLINTON  'A'                           1:30.62 QUAL                6  
  2 HERBERT H. LEHMAN  'A'                        1:31.05 QUAL                4  
  3 SHEEPSHEAD BAY  'A'                           1:31.41 QUAL                3  
  4 WILLIAM E. GRADY  'A'                         1:34.75 QUAL                2  
  5 MIDDLE COLLEGE @ MEDGAR E  'A'                1:34.79 QUAL                1  
 -- NEWBURGH FREE ACADEMY  'A'                        DNF                  
 
Event 268  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Freshman
==========================================================================================
                1:37.50  QUAL
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 MIDWOOD  'A'                                  1:41.30                   1    6  
     1) 1854 GRIFFITH, RAMONE           2) 1876 SCOTT, SEAN               
     3) 1859 DWYER, TREVARN             4) 1853 HALPERIN, NAVEH           
  2 BOYS & GIRLS  'A'                             1:41.92                   1    4  
     1) 2866 HALL, NICKY                2) 1567 ELY, BRUCE                
     3) 3631 BENJAMIN, TERRAN           4) 1568 JACKSON, ANTHONY          
  3 SCIENCE SKILLS CENTER  'A'                    1:44.56                   1    3  
     1) 2847 MCDONALD, KEVIN            2) 2849 MYERS, SHA KIM            
     3) 2850 OLLIVIERRE, MARLON         4) 2840 BELLE, CHINUA             
  4 MIDWOOD  'B'                                  1:47.32                   2    2  
     1) 2959 DONG, FEI                  2) 1862 CHEN, DAVID               
     3) 1896 COX, DANIEL                4) 1892 SEALES, BRANDON           
  5 THOMAS JEFFERSON  'A'                         1:47.58                   1    1  
     1) 1710 MASON, LATIF               2) 1691 LAPOMP, LUKE              
     3) 3838 JEFFRIES, MARTREL          4) 3640 NESBETH, SHANE            
  6 MIDWOOD  'C'                                  1:49.52                   2 
     1) 1884 LARACUENTE, JOHN           2) 1871 GANDO, IVAN               
     3) 1897 ROSLYAKOV, STEVEN          4) 1841 KHUTORYANSKI, ROMAN       
  7 HILLSBOROUGH  'A'                             1:50.21                   1 
     1) 4975 AMENDOLARE, VINCENT        2) 5002 FRANGIONE, BRIAN          
     3) 5051 SKRABAL, ROBERT            4) 5054 SZELA, ALEXANDER          
  8 JAMES MADISON  'A'                            1:50.87                   1 
     1) 3404 KIM, JUSTIN                2) 2957 PARKER, BRANDON           
     3) 2929 HENRY, DEMAR               4) 2939 ANTHONY, RYAN             
  9 ST. JOSEPH SEA  'A'                           1:54.97                   2 
     1) 5413 CARBONE, JOSEPH            2) 5424 FRASCA, TOM               
     3) 5441 MUSCO, KENNETH             4) 5460 ST. PIERRE, THOMAS        
 10 SHEEPSHEAD BAY  'A'                           1:55.19                   2 
     1) 1925 BROWNE, RICHARD            2) 3841 DANIEL, KADEEM            
     3) 1954 SENIOR, KADAR              4) 1920 COURCELLE, STEVEN         
 11 HUNTER COLLEGE HS  'A'                        2:03.68                   2 
     1) 2731 LI, LUKE                   2) 2721 FENG, BREDAN              
     3) 1243 BARRY, JOSHUA              4) 1245 RAHL, KEVIN               
 12 ST. JOSEPH SEA  'B'                           2:08.19                   2 
     1) 5408 BLACKWOOD, ANTHONY         2) 5446 PAUL, ROBERT              
     3) 5404 ALTIERI, SAL               4) 5428 HANN, JAMES               
 
Event 271  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 7:48.55  1998        BOYS & GIRLS HS, Boys & Girls HS          
                8:31.80  QUAL
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 EAST NEW YORK TRANSIT TEC  'A'                8:14.59 QUAL                6  
     1) 1767 BROWN, KIRK                2) 1752 ARMSTRONG, MATTHEW        
     3) 1762 NELSON, RASHARD            4) 1728 SUCRE, DWIGHT             
  2 HILLSBOROUGH  'A'                             8:28.44 QUAL                4  
     1) 4981 BITTEN, MICHAEL            2) 5009 IRIZARRY, FREDY           
     3) 5062 WALZER, ADAM               4) 4979 BERNARDO, PAUL            
  3 FRANCIS LEWIS  'A'                            8:29.18 QUAL                3  
     1) 2040 CHAN, GARY                 2) 2066 LEUNG, BRANDON            
     3) 2044 CHIBBER, SUSHANK           4) 2057 HARTE, SEAN               
  4 ST. JOSEPH SEA  'A'                           8:30.19 QUAL                2  
     1) 5451 ROTA, MICHAEL              2) 5450 RECCE, FRANK              
     3) 5459 SIMEONE, ROBERT            4) 5416 CRISCIONE, DAN            
  5 MURRY BERGTRAUM  'A'                          8:32.94                     1  
     1) 1157 MARTIN, ROLANDO            2) 1155 LANE, WARREN              
     3) 1163 FLORES, ALEX               4) 1158 MARTINEZ, EDWIN           
  6 WILLIAM E. GRADY  'A'                         8:40.12                  
     1) 1812 JAMES, RICHARD             2) 1830 ST LOUIS, CECIL           
     3) 2916 BOURNE, KEVIN              4) 3644 CLARKE, JOEL              
  7 STUYVESANT  'A'                               8:41.53                  
     1) 2666 WINKELMAN, WILLIAM         2) 2662 SILVERMAN, NICHOLA        
     3) 2678 DEAN, ALEXAND              4) 2654 MORRELL, SERGEY           
  8 STUYVESANT  'B'                               8:47.39                  
     1) 2657 PENG, DANIEL               2) 2672 BIERMAN, EMANUEL          
     3) 2650 LANG, CHARLES              4) 2661 SILBERBERG, DAVID         
  9 BYRAM HILLS  'A'                              8:49.56                  
     1) 4731 NASERI, NIMA               2) 4721 CAWKWELL, PHILIP          
     3)                                 4) 4743 WAKSMAN, ADAM             
 10 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH  'A'                 8:59.74                  
     1) 3194 MISKOWITZ, KYLE            2) 3197 ANZALONE, MICHAEL         
     3) 3201 NG, TIMOTHY                4) 3208 BERTONE, JOSEPH           
 11 MIDWOOD  'A'                                  8:59.76                  
     1) 1879 CADET, EDRIDE              2) 1863 SANON, DANIEL             
     3) 1852 HERBERT, ISIAH             4) 1864 MORANTUS, HARWONS         
 12 ERASMUS HALL CAMPUS  'A'                      9:00.01                  
     1) 1602 FRANCIS, GABRIEL           2) 1593 AUGUSTIN, JOHN            
     3) 1592 COOKE, KENNETH             4) 1597 RAMOTAR, LEON             
 13 NEWTOWN  'A'                                  9:04.35                  
     1) 1980 RODRIGUEZ, STEVEN          2) 1982 PANG, BARNEY              
     3) 1970 RIVAS, MOISES              4) 1974 ROSALES, DARIO            
 14 TOWNSEND HARRIS  'A'                          9:05.17                  
     1) 2991 DUELKA, MATTHEW            2) 2984 PANTANO, JONATHA          
     3) 2978 SERRANO, NESTOR            4) 3004 SAINI, PRABHJY            
 15 PINE BUSH  'A'                                9:05.48                  
     1) 5308 ESPOSITO, RICH             2)                                
     3) 5336 WARNER, ROSS               4) 5328 SEELEY, MIKE              
 16 HILLSBOROUGH  'B'                             9:16.23                  
     1) 4978 BERNARDO, JOSEPH           2) 4996 DOUGLAS, MATTHEW          
     3) 5060 VISCARO, THOMAS            4) 5040 RATH, ANDREW              
 17 CURTIS  'A'                                   9:19.61                  
     1) 3155 GENTSCH, JOSEPH            2) 3148 PATEL, ARPAN              
     3) 3147 MORALES, CHRISTO           4) 3143 KIRICHANSKY, BORIS        
 18 TOTTENVILLE  'A'                              9:28.55                  
     1) 2248 KIM, DENNIS                2) 2269 FRENKEL, LOUIS            
     3) 2265 CORRENTI, JOSEPH           4) 2247 STASI, VINCENT            
 19 BENJAMIN CARDOZO  'A'                         9:28.71                  
     1) 2037 ROBERTS, CHRISTO           2) 2028 CAMPBELL, SETH            
     3) 2032 MOYA, MATTHEW              4) 2035 ABAD LALONDE, MANUEL      
 20 NEWBURGH FREE ACADEMY  'A'                    9:33.45                  
     1) 5257 POGGIOLI, ANDREW           2) 5248 LAPAITRA, CHRIS           
     3) 5234 CHALLACOMBE, WILLIAM       4) 5249 LARAIA, GREGORY           
 21 MIDWOOD  'B'                                  9:36.72                  
     1) 1845 AJA, ENYINNA               2) 1858 MERCHANT, ZAHID           
     3) 1867 AHMED, SHAFIN              4) 1855 FERATOVIC, AGAN           
 22 TOWNSEND HARRIS  'B'                          9:37.91                  
     1) 2974 KOLIOS, NICOLAS            2) 3003 SURANA, SHREY             
     3) 2992 HUYNH, RICHARD             4) 2994 EDELE, RICHARD            
 23 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH  'B'                 9:38.45                  
     1) 3190 PREMUS, MATTHEW            2) 3478 GILBERTO, RICHARD         
     3) 3195 SCHIFF, ANDREW             4) 3213 MORONI, JOHN              
 24 GROVER CLEVELAND  'A'                         9:43.07                  
     1) 3421 HOMZA, THOMAS              2) 3662 MATUTE, JOSE              
     3) 3415 ADAN, JORGE                4) 3422 KYUCHUKOV, NIKOLA         
 25 PINE BUSH  'B'                                9:48.83                  
     1) 5307 DUNCANSON, MIKE            2) 5309 FLEISCHER, JASON          
     3) 5317 MANGERI, VINNY             4) 5338 WIPPEL, KEVIN             
 26 STUYVESANT  'C'                               9:50.79                  
     1) 2660 SEO, MICHAEL               2) 2649 LAM, MICHAEL              
     3) 2668 XIAN, STEVEN               4) 2648 KHORONJI, DMITRI          
 27 HILLCREST  'A'                                9:53.54                  
     1) 2185 ZEPEDA, EDWIN              2) 2175 CAPELLAN, ARMANDO         
     3) 2189 JOSEPH, ERWIN              4) 2176 PARBHUDIAL, ARVIN         
 28 BYRAM HILLS  'B'                             10:00.10                  
     1) 4726 GALLAGHER, PAT             2) 4745 ZAHORNACKY, ANDREW        
     3) 4734 POLLACK, ETHAN             4) 4744 WILSON, ALEX              
 29 FRANCIS LEWIS  'C'                           10:11.73                  
     1) 2052 RAMKARRAN, BHASNAR         2) 2055 CHIU, FRANKLI             
     3) 2048 LEBOO, FELIX               4) 2050 XIE, WILLIAM              
 30 BRONX HS OF SCIENCE  'A'                     10:12.95                  
     1) 1374 NALAMOTHU, HEMANTH         2) 1359 HA, SAMUEL                
     3) 1361 WANG, JIA WEI              4) 1355 NAN, YUPENG               
 31 MARTIN VAN BUREN  'A'                        10:16.89                  
     1) 2118 GOLDMAN, JOSHUA            2) 2111 MUKADAM, HANOSH           
     3) 2123 NAQVI, ZESHAAN             4) 2121 JOSEPH, KINGSLE           
 32 TOTTENVILLE  'B'                             10:20.55                  
     1) 2252 TIERNO, TRAVIS             2) 2242 TANG, ERIC                
     3) 2267 CHEN, LARRY                4) 2259 MC FARLAND, LEO           
 33 ST. JOSEPH SEA  'B'                          10:21.71                  
     1) 5402 AIESE, BRANDON             2) 5437 LOPRESTI, SAL             
     3) 5454 SCIBETTI, ROB              4) 5412 CARAMANNO, JOHN           
 34 STUYVESANT  'D'                              10:22.65                  
     1) 2673 BLECH, DANIEL              2) 2651 LEACH, DANE               
     3) 2658 PROCHNIK, YONA             4) 2656 OREKHOV, ALEKSEY          
 35 FRANCIS LEWIS  'B'                           10:28.84                  
     1) 2043 GREEN, COREY               2) 2053 CABRERA, ANDRES           
 36 NEWBURGH FREE ACADEMY  'B'                   10:42.28                  
     1) 5235 CLEARWATER, JAMES          2) 5252 MILLER, MATTHEW           
     3) 5237 DEPAOLI, DAN               4) 5243 KENNELLY, JOSEPH          
 37 FRANCIS LEWIS  'D'                           10:47.19                  
     1) 3033 XU, JUN XIA                2) 2065 MONCAYO, JORGE            
     3) 2063 SUN, ERIC                  4) 2045 LYO, PATRICK              
 38 BROOKLYN TECHNICAL  'A'                      11:00.67                  
     1) 1472 SINAYEV, ALEKSAN           2) 3827 WONG, HENRY               
     3) 1455 DENG, PETER                4) 1460 TAKEI, TOSHIKI            
 39 STUYVESANT  'E'                              11:12.67                  
     1) 2674 BLYAKHER, MIKHAIL          2) 2659 SCHAFFER, BENJAMI         
     3) 2647 KAZACHKOV, ALEXAND         4) 2646 GROVER, VANISH            
 -- JOHN ADAMS  'A'                                    NT                  
     1) 3439 ALY, KARIM                 2) 3846 LALL, SATISH              
     3) 3847 CHARITAR, DABIDYA          4) 3061 AZIZ, AMANULL             
 -- FOREST HILLS  'A'                                  DQ                  
     1) 2147 SIERRA, DAVID              2) 2148 OUCH, BOREY               
     3) 3937 CHINHONG, CHRISTO          4) 2152 RUBENOV, VICTOR           
 
Event 273  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Freshman
=======================================================================================
                8:31.80  QUAL
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 FIORELLO H LAGUARDIA  'A'                     9:32.35                     6  
     1) 1270 MURPHY, MATTHEW            2) 1261 MENDEZ, LORENZO           
     3) 1273 MILLS, BRYAN               4) 1271 BOVA, JOSEPH              
  2 SCIENCE SKILLS CENTER  'A'                   10:03.72                     4  
     1) 2840 BELLE, CHINUA              2) 2854 KELLMAN, SHERLAN          
     3) 2841 DAVIS, DERRICK             4) 2850 OLLIVIERRE, MARLON        
  3 STUYVESANT  'A'                              10:07.38                     3  
     1) 2676 CHIUSANO, MARK             2) 2663 STRANG, KEVIN             
     3) 2665 WESTLING, THEODOR          4) 2653 MARKEL, DAVID             
  4 HUNTER COLLEGE HS  'A'                       10:44.92                     2  
     1) 1244 NOH, RUSSELL               2) 1247 YANG, JONATHAN            
     3) 1243 BARRY, JOSHUA              4) 1246 XIA, WILLIAM              
  5 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH  'A'                10:56.56                     1  
     1) 3189 HESSION, STEVEN            2) 3198 CHEN, DANIEL              
     3) 3475 ALTER, DAVID               4) 3476 BRAUER, DAVID             
  6 TOWNSEND HARRIS  'A'                         11:08.65                  
     1) 2975 WONG, WAI LON              2) 2977 CHEN, CHRISTO             
     3) 2983 KUMAR, NISCHAY             4) 2988 SAMMONS, ADAM             
  7 STUYVESANT  'B'                              11:11.19                  
     1) 2664 WEIGEL, ALEXAND            2) 2655 NEWMAN, JACOB             
     3) 2681 CAO, ZHI XIA               4) 3592 FRIZELL, SAMUEL           
  8 BRONX HS OF SCIENCE  'A'                     11:18.62                  
     1) 1354 JIANG, MING MI             2) 1351 LIM, NELSON               
     3) 1352 MOOSA, MANSOOR             4) 2773 SIVESKI, ALEKSAN          
  9 SUSAN WAGNER  'A'                            11:22.88                  
     1) 3732 DOYLE, JONATHA             2) 3740 SIEGEL, MASON             
     3) 3739 SCHWALL, MATTHEW           4) 3722 ILYAS, SULEMAN            
 10 ST. JOSEPH SEA  'A'                          11:28.57                  
     1) 5421 ENG, RYAN                  2) 5411 CALLERY, MICHAEL          
     3) 5444 OROSZ, ANTHONY             4) 5441 MUSCO, KENNETH            
 -- TOTTENVILLE  'A'                                   DQ                  
     1) 2237 MILSTEIN, CHRISTO          2) 2240 HOTTO, MICHAEL            
     3) 2262 TAMBORRA, NICHOLA          4) 2232 GIORDANO, ANDREW          
 
Event 276  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 3:17.49  2001        SOUTH SHORE HS, South Shore HS            
                3:37.80  QUAL
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 NEWBURGH FREE ACADEMY  'A'                    3:23.50 QUAL              1    6  
     1) 5250 LITTLE, MAURICE            2) 5241 JACKSON, EDWARD           
     3) 5236 CLEVELAND, JOSHUA          4) 5262 STUBBS, SAM               
  2 SHEEPSHEAD BAY  'A'                           3:25.09 QUAL              1    4  
     1) 1902 LEZAMA, KIRT               2) 1950 DELICE, STEVE             
     3) 1901 RUGEL, ERIC                4) 1916 PERSON, KALIF             
  3 EAST NEW YORK TRANSIT TEC  'A'                3:29.50 QUAL              1    3  
     1) 1769 MCLEAN, STEPHEN            2) 1734 THOMAS, MIKEL             
     3) 1741 FEARON, DARRON             4) 1733 KIRKLAND, DASHAEN         
  4 NEWBURGH FREE ACADEMY  'B'                    3:31.28 QUAL              1    2  
     1) 5230 BOWDEN, WAYNE              2) 5266 WARREN, JARELL            
     3) 5242 JOHNSON, JAMES             4) 5244 LACY, JOHN                
  5 PINE BUSH  'A'                                3:32.25 QUAL              2    1  
     1) 5311 HILARIO, BRIAN             2) 5322 RIVERA, CELESTINO         
     3) 5328 SEELEY, MIKE               4) 5312 HILARIO, CLIFTON          
  6 HERBERT H. LEHMAN  'A'                        3:32.38 QUAL              2 
     1) 1330 RODRIGUEZ, MATTHEW         2) 3355 NOEL, EARVIN              
     3) 1325 JOHNSON, ROHAN             4) 3352 SMITH, JASON              
  7 SAMUEL J. TILDEN  'A'                         3:35.02 QUAL              1 
     1) 1675 BISHOP, KIRK               2) 1669 PHILLIP, RONEL            
     3) 2886 SAUNDERS, JAMAINE          4) 1666 LEWIS, EZRA               
  8 MIDWOOD  'A'                                  3:35.93 QUAL              2 
     1) 1868 PRINCE, BLAKE              2) 1879 CADET, EDRIDE             
     3) 1866 GORDON, DEREK              4) 1895 STRAKER, KALESI           
  9 SHEEPSHEAD BAY  'B'                           3:36.63 QUAL              1 
     1) 1907 PINNOCK, ANDRE             2) 3413 DOWNING, LAMONT           
     3) 3412 EARLE, KABARI              4) 1924 FURR, BRIAN               
 10 WILLIAM E. GRADY  'A'                         3:37.41 QUAL              2 
     1) 1830 ST LOUIS, CECIL            2) 1815 BENJAMIN, RICHARD         
     3) 1812 JAMES, RICHARD             4) 1831 SCOTT, REGINAL            
 11 FIORELLO H LAGUARDIA  'A'                     3:38.19                   3 
     1) 1265 MAYFIELD, MICHAEL          2) 1262 HELLMAN, LAWRENC          
     3) 1268 BONNER, CONLON             4) 1266 NGUYEN, TRI               
 12 AUGUST MARTIN  'A'                            3:38.26                   3 
     1) 2136 JEAN BAPTIST, DAVID        2) 2129 DORISMOND, MARVIN         
     3) 3089 THOMAS, TROY               4) 2144 ROCHESTER, DAYNE          
 13 CURTIS  'A'                                   3:39.17                   2 
     1) 3152 STLOUIS, AKIL              2) 3145 MBENGUE, MOULAYE          
     3) 3702 COOPER, KAREEM             4) 3150 SMITH, JEROME             
 14 EAST NEW YORK TRANSIT TEC  'B'                3:39.41                   1 
     1) 1770 THOMPSON, MONAIRE          2) 1763 SMITH, KIECHEN            
     3) 1757 ANDREWS, ANTHONY           4) 2891 CARTER, JOSHUA            
 15 ERASMUS HALL CAMPUS  'A'                      3:39.43                   2 
     1) 1616 NILES, EWART               2) 2872 MAYNARD, SHELDON          
     3) 1604 CELESTINE, JUSTIN          4) 1592 COOKE, KENNETH            
 16 LIFE SCIENCES SECONDARY  'A'                  3:40.47                   2 
     1) 3604 BELL, JASON                2) 1218 AKINKUNMI, AKINWUM        
     3) 1216 NORIEGA, NICHOLA           4) 2716 ROBERTS, SEAN             
 17 WILLIAM E. GRADY  'B'                         3:42.38                   3 
     1) 2916 BOURNE, KEVIN              2) 2918 HALL, ALONSO              
     3) 1819 YEYE, KERVINS              4) 1808 GOWDIE, NICKCOY           
 18 THOMAS JEFFERSON  'A'                         3:43.11                   3 
     1) 2888 ALLEN, DAREN               2) 2890 ALLEN, DARIAN             
     3) 1723 WATTLEY, JAMAL             4) 3638 POWELL, RAZHIME           
 19 MIDWOOD  'B'                                  3:43.60                   3 
     1) 1888 LITTREAN, BRYANT           2) 1887 GOODSTEIN, ZACHARY        
     3) 1883 ROSENBERG, GABRIEL         4) 3649 WILLIAMS, RYAN            
 20 FRANCIS LEWIS  'A'                            3:45.43                   2 
     1) 2059 CHAN, HENRY                2) 2040 CHAN, GARY                
     3) 3028 GAO, CHENG W               4) 2057 HARTE, SEAN               
 21 BOYS & GIRLS  'A'                             3:46.24                   4 
 22 NEWBURGH FREE ACADEMY  'C'                    3:47.65                   1 
     1) 5265 TOH, GBAWELI               2) 5264 TAYLOR, JOEL              
     3) 5240 GORDON, ANDREW             4) 5254 OSTROWSKI, BRANDON        
 23 PORT RICHMOND  'A'                            3:47.74                   3 
     1) 3185 PRINGLE, ORAINE            2) 3713 GONSALVES, CHRISTO        
     3) 3179 OLAGOKE, UTHMAN            4) 3178 OJO, ENOCH                
 24 DEWITT CLINTON  'A'                           3:48.56                   4 
     1) 1395 NWANKWO, GEORGE            2) 2780 KELLY, ANTHONY            
     3) 2782 MENYE, MELVIN              4) 2779 PITTER, DEAN              
 25 EAST NEW YORK TRANSIT TEC  'C'                3:49.25                   2 
     1) 1739 GARCIA, AMIN               2) 1747 ADEYINKA, MUKTAE          
     3) 1755 KNIGHT, KEVIN              4) 1730 GILLISPIE, GIOVANN        
 26 SOUTH SHORE  'A'                              3:51.22                   3 
     1) 1684 CALLENDER, COREY           2) 3637 MAJIYAGBE, OLASUNK        
     3) 3635 TROOP, SEAN                4) 3636 BROADBELT, BRIAN          
 27 BISHOP FORD  'A'                              3:51.50                   5 
     1) 4627 BUFFIT, STEVEN             2) 4628 CHALUMEAU, CLUNY          
     3) 4640 PINIERO, FRANK             4) 4646 TAYKOR, ZAYNE             
 28 SHEEPSHEAD BAY  'C'                           3:53.41                   4 
     1) 1904 DORSAINVIL, KARL           2) 1934 XIE, ZHIBIN               
     3) 1908 ONI, OLUWATO               4) 1938 GILLIES, DEXTER           
 29 THOMAS JEFFERSON  'B'                         3:56.31                   4 
     1) 1692 CHARLES, SHANE             2) 1697 JACOBS, JARREL            
     3) 1722 ROBINSON, JERON            4) 1708 JOHNSON, BRYANT           
 30 PROSPECT HEIGHTS  'A'                         3:57.56                   5 
     1) 1618 BRATHWAITE, KYLON          2) 1624 ARROYO, CHRISTO           
     3) 3916 MING, CAMAL                4) 3836 WILLIAMS, RYAN            
 31 RICHMOND HILL  'A'                            3:58.69                   4 
     1) 3072 TORRES, DIEGO              2) 3066 WHITEMAN, LYNDON          
     3) 3081 SHIWDIN, MICHAEL           4) 3082 JAVIER, JOHNNY            
 32 MIDWOOD  'C'                                  3:59.73                   3 
     1)                                 2) 1852 HERBERT, ISIAH            
     3) 1894 COLLYMORE, RYAN            4) 1875 JULEVIC, SEMIR            
 33 ST. JOSEPH SEA  'A'                           4:02.70                   4 
     1) 5432 KRAKOWER, RUSSELL          2) 5431 KERSCHER, CHRIS           
     3) 5430 KELLEY, TOM                4) 5425 FREEMAN, ANDREW           
 34 WILLIAM E. GRADY  'C'                         4:02.73                   4 
     1) 1825 DRESSMAN, TAYLOR           2) 1823 BENNETT, ELDEN            
     3) 1818 SHITTU, HABEEB             4) 1832 STEPHENSON, CHRISTO       
 35 EAST NEW YORK TRANSIT TEC  'D'                4:05.93                   3 
     1) 1745 HOPE, JOSHUA               2) 1768 MUIR, TYRELL              
     3) 1764 VICTOR, JONATHA            4) 1744 MILDEN, ANDREW            
 36 MURRY BERGTRAUM  'A'                          4:06.63                   4 
     1) 1159 BETRAND, ELLIOTT           2) 1162 HERNANDEZ, DANIEL         
     3) 1156 LEUNG, HOWARD              4) 1169 HILL, STEPHEN             
 37 MIDWOOD  'D'                                  4:07.83                   4 
     1) 1850 VORA, ADDHYAN              2) 1861 CHAN, DARRION             
     3) 1844 NATION, MICHAEL            4) 1843 YELYEV, VLADIMI           
 38 HUNTER COLLEGE HS  'A'                        4:15.89                   4 
 39 HERBERT H. LEHMAN  'B'                        4:16.18                   4 
 40 BOYS & GIRLS  'B'                             4:16.96                   5 
     1) 1553 BRUCE, KEVON               2) 1563 BELAFONTE, HORACE         
     3) 2870 GEORGE, DARIEN             4) 1564 ANANE, OWUSU              
 41 FRANCIS LEWIS  'B'                            4:20.31                   5 
     1) 2062 CHANG, DARYL               2) 2050 XIE, WILLIAM              
     3) 3033 XU, JUN XIA                4) 2065 MONCAYO, JORGE            
 42 MIDWOOD  'E'                                  4:21.88                   5 
     1) 1873 FELIX, BRIAN               2) 1860 LEANDRE, CHENDER          
     3) 1886 WYNN, JONATHA              4) 1890 MAINVILLE, ANTHONY        
 43 ST. JOSEPH SEA  'B'                           4:23.63                   5 
     1) 5420 DONNELLY, CHRIS            2) 5439 MAHONY, MATT              
     3) 5445 PASTRANA, ERIC             4) 5414 CASEY, NEIL               
 44 MIDWOOD  'F'                                  4:26.91                   5 
     1) 1877 KWAN, HARVEY               2) 1893 MARTIN, SHARAD            
     3) 1872 SHUMINOV, OKTAY            4) 3650 THOMAS, JAMAL             
 45 RICHMOND HILL  'B'                            4:27.46                   5 
     1) 3073 CUTRONE, DAVID             2) 3071 IMRAN, TABISH             
     3) 3084 LEE, JOHN                  4) 3074 RAM, RAKESH               
 46 THOMAS JEFFERSON  'C'                         4:37.77                   5 
     1) 1717 OMABOE, EUGENE             2) 1715 MUNOZ, WILLIAM            
     3) 1721 SMITH, TYREEK              4) 1719 WILLIAMS, TASHAWN         
 47 ST. JOSEPH SEA  'C'                           4:45.96                   5 
     1) 5450 RECCE, FRANK               2) 5407 BILLERA, MICHAEL          
     3) 5402 AIESE, BRANDON             4) 5429 JASIONEK, PATRICK         
 
Event 278  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Freshman
=======================================================================================
                3:37.80  QUAL
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 SHEEPSHEAD BAY  'A'                           3:57.26                     6  
     1) 1910 RICHARDS, GEREMY           2) 1936 MORIAH, KELVIN            
     3) 1927 CHARDON, JORGE             4) 1928 DRAYTON, KENNETH          
  2 EAST NEW YORK TRANSIT TEC  'A'                3:57.93                     4  
     1) 1726 WHITEMAN, NAZIM            2) 1732 BENOIT, HARRY             
     3) 1750 SPANN, GREGORY             4) 1748 JOB, KESTON               
  3 HILLSBOROUGH  'A'                             4:03.06                     3  
     1) 5014 KSIEZOPOLSKI, MARK         2) 5026 MARLEY, ROBERT            
     3) 4982 BOSS, JESSE                4) 4985 BROWN, ALEX               
  4 ST. JOSEPH SEA  'A'                           4:04.07                     2  
     1) 5406 BALZER, DAVE               2) 5447 PERRY, CHRISTOPHER        
     3) 5434 LARO, JULIAN               4) 5421 ENG, RYAN                 
  5 BISHOP FORD  'A'                              4:04.40                     1  
     1) 4631 GRAY, DAVID                2) 4638 O'LEARY, PATRICK          
     3) 4632 JEFFRIES, JULIANE          4) 4625 BENITEZ, JOHN             
  6 BOYS & GIRLS  'A'                             4:05.47                  
     1)                                 2) 2869 HENTLEY, KEVAUN           
     3) 1557 COPPIN, TAUREAN            4) 3834 ALFRED, TREASTA           
  7 EAST NEW YORK TRANSIT TEC  'B'                4:11.48                  
     1) 1740 CHARLES, ALEX              2) 1727 PRIMUS JR, JEFFREY        
     3) 3642 MIDGETTE, OSCAR            4) 1736 LEWIS, KEVIN              
  8 HILLSBOROUGH  'B'                             4:16.00                  
     1) 4975 AMENDOLARE, VINCENT        2) 5002 FRANGIONE, BRIAN          
     3) 5011 KEOHANE, BRIAN             4) 5051 SKRABAL, ROBERT           
  9 SHEEPSHEAD BAY  'B'                           4:20.85                  
     1) 1948 MODESTE, MALIQUE           2) 1920 COURCELLE, STEVEN         
     3) 1954 SENIOR, KADAR              4) 3841 DANIEL, KADEEM            
 10 AUGUST MARTIN  'A'                            4:32.10                  
     1) 3087 SMITH, JERROD              2) 2135 BLOCKER, JAMES            
     3) 3086 PEKOH, SAMUEL              4) 2145 DAMON, RALPH              
 11 MIDWOOD  'A'                                  4:32.20                  
     1) 1858 MERCHANT, ZAHID            2) 1843 YELYEV, VLADIMI           
     3) 1839 RAHMAN, MOHIBUR            4) 1849 WONG, LANSON              
 12 MIDWOOD  'B'                                  4:47.68                  
     1) 1867 AHMED, SHAFIN              2) 1840 HAMZANE, ABDELKA          
     3) 1856 OH, BENJAMI                4) 1850 VORA, ADDHYAN             
 
Event 286  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 ERASMUS HALL CAMPUS  'A'                            3:36.06   1    6  
     1) 1600 WILLIAMS, KIM              2) 1599 JENKINS, DEVARIS          
     3) 1616 NILES, EWART               4) 1591 GOFFE, SHELDON            
  2 SOUTH SHORE  'A'                                    3:37.52   1    4  
     1) 1683 WALKER, TRISTAN            2) 1686 WATSON, SHAVAR            
     3) 3635 TROOP, SEAN                4) 1679 GRAHAM, NICHOLA           
  3 PINE BUSH  'A'                                      3:40.24   2    3  
     1) 5311 HILARIO, BRIAN             2) 5313 JASMIN, MATT              
     3) 5314 JEWELL, BRANDON            4) 5312 HILARIO, CLIFTON          
  4 MURRY BERGTRAUM  'A'                                3:42.48   2    2  
     1) 1157 MARTIN, ROLANDO            2) 1155 LANE, WARREN              
     3) 1163 FLORES, ALEX               4) 1158 MARTINEZ, EDWIN           
  5 MIDWOOD  'A'                                        3:43.61   2    1  
     1) 1868 PRINCE, BLAKE              2) 1895 STRAKER, KALESI           
     3) 1888 LITTREAN, BRYANT           4) 1866 GORDON, DEREK             
  6 EAST NEW YORK TRANSIT TEC  'B'                      3:47.87   1 
     1) 1734 THOMAS, MIKEL              2) 1769 MCLEAN, STEPHEN           
     3) 1733 KIRKLAND, DASHAEN          4) 1741 FEARON, DARRON            
  7 HERBERT H. LEHMAN  'A'                              3:48.03   2 
     1) 3355 NOEL, EARVIN               2) 1332 ESPINAL, ELVIN            
     3) 1329 ROBERTS, PETER             4) 1327 SANTOS, FRANCIS           
  8 SAMUEL J. TILDEN  'A'                               3:48.45   1 
     1) 1676 GRAHAM, ERROL              2) 1678 SMITH, CAREY              
     3) 1669 PHILLIP, RONEL             4) 2876 WILLIAMS, GARVIN          
  9 NEWTOWN  'A'                                        3:49.67   4 
     1) 1961 GONSALVES, CLINT           2) 1982 PANG, BARNEY              
     3) 1972 STARIKOV, LEV              4) 2960 VERAS, YORDIS             
 10 EAST NEW YORK TRANSIT TEC  'A'                      3:49.76   2 
     1) 1747 ADEYINKA, MUKTAE           2) 1739 GARCIA, AMIN              
     3) 1730 GILLISPIE, GIOVANN         4) 1755 KNIGHT, KEVIN             
 11 A. P. RANDOLPH  'A'                                 3:50.14   3 
     1) 2747 VELAZQUEZ, OSCAR           2) 2744 HOWARD, CLAUDE            
     3) 3611 CABRERA, LUIS              4) 2757 MORTEL, ROBERT            
 12 CURTIS  'A'                                         3:52.33   2 
     1) 3145 MBENGUE, MOULAYE           2)                                
     3) 3702 COOPER, KAREEM             4) 3152 STLOUIS, AKIL             
 13 BROOKLYN TECHNICAL  'A'                             3:55.46   4 
     1) 1475 OLIVER, DARRYLL            2) 1497 BE, EDWARD                
     3) 1493 PARK, JEFFREY              4) 1489 KLEIN-CLOUD, RAFAEL       
 14 THOMAS JEFFERSON  'A'                               3:55.86   4 
     1) 1697 JACOBS, JARREL             2) 1692 CHARLES, SHANE            
     3) 3638 POWELL, RAZHIME            4) 1724 MILLER, YANNICK           
 15 MARTIN L. KING JR  'A'                              3:56.37   5 
     1) 3746 ABOUBACAR, BAKAYOK         2) 1289 ALVAREZ, PABLO            
     3) 1292 RAMOS, NIXON               4) 1291 DUCTAN, TI DELC           
 16 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH  'A'                       3:57.06   5 
     1) 3204 VILLAROSA, JOHN            2) 3861 EVANGELISTA, JOSEPH       
     3) 3191 VYAS, JAY                  4) 3194 MISKOWITZ, KYLE           
 17 HARRY S. TRUMAN  'A'                                3:57.44  12 
     1) 2814 STEWART, ISAIAH            2) 2817 LEE, ASTON                
     3) 2818 DAVIS, JOHNATH             4) 2826 NELSON, RICARDO           
 18 BYRAM HILLS  'A'                                    3:57.97   6 
     1) 4724 DOZOR, SAM                 2) 4743 WAKSMAN, ADAM             
     3)                                 4) 4727 KASAK, MAX                
 19 NEWBURGH FREE ACADEMY  'A'                          3:58.31   1 
     1) 5230 BOWDEN, WAYNE              2) 5255 PEARSON, PREVIN           
     3) 5253 MORA, NELSON               4) 5236 CLEVELAND, JOSHUA         
 20 BAYSIDE  'A'                                        3:59.62   3 
     1) 2009 CHRISTOPHER, PETER         2) 2020 EMMONS, ACKEEM            
     3) 2008 IMAM, ZIMMAD               4) 2006 SIMMONS, BENJAMI          
 21 CURTIS  'B'                                         4:00.38   3 
     1) 3149 PRATT, YUSEF               2) 3154 WARREN, JAMAL             
     3) 3143 KIRICHANSKY, BORIS         4) 3148 PATEL, ARPAN              
 22 TOTTENVILLE  'A'                                    4:01.36   6 
     1) 2248 KIM, DENNIS                2) 2244 LEO, WILLIAM              
     3) 2269 FRENKEL, LOUIS             4) 2247 STASI, VINCENT            
 23 BROOKLYN INTERNATIONAL  'A'                         4:02.01   6 
     1) 1512 THORPE, FERNAND            2) 1519 MENDIVELSO, STEEVEN       
     3) 1511 THORPE, AUGUSTO            4) 1518 SEGNI, GIRMA              
 24 BROOKLYN TECHNICAL  'B'                             4:02.25   6 
     1) 3823 JONES, ANDREW              2) 3912 BOURNE, MARK              
     3) 1466 DAVIE JR, JAMES            4) 1483 GUZMAN, ANTHONY           
 25 MIDDLE COLLEGE @ MEDGAR E  'A'                      4:02.63   1 
     1) 1575 ROBINSON, ROJE             2)                                
     3) 1586 SIMON, EVAN                4) 1571 JAMES, LOIKEL             
 26 EAST NEW YORK TRANSIT TEC  'C'                      4:03.47   9 
     1) 1754 DAVID, MIKHAIL             2) 1772 VAUGHN, MICHAEL           
     3) 1744 MILDEN, ANDREW             4) 1753 JONES, WALTER             
 27 WILLIAM E. GRADY  'A'                               4:04.23   5 
     1) 1819 YEYE, KERVINS              2) 1831 SCOTT, REGINAL            
     3) 3402 IRVING, NIQUE              4) 3644 CLARKE, JOEL              
 28 ST. JOSEPH SEA  'A'                                 4:05.15   5 
     1) 5418 DEYRO, MICHAEL             2) 5432 KRAKOWER, RUSSELL         
     3) 5415 CIPRIANO, ANTHONY          4) 5456 SEXTON, COLIN             
 29 RICHMOND HILL  'C'                                  4:05.85  13 
     1) 3072 TORRES, DIEGO              2) 3073 CUTRONE, DAVID            
     3) 3441 SEALEY, CHRISTO            4) 3082 JAVIER, JOHNNY            
 30 AUGUST MARTIN  'A'                                  4:06.32   4 
     1) 2136 JEAN BAPTIST, DAVID        2) 2138 JONES, BRANDON            
     3) 2140 EDOUARD, KERLIN            4) 2129 DORISMOND, MARVIN         
 31 PORT RICHMOND  'A'                                  4:07.68  11 
     1) 3713 GONSALVES, CHRISTO         2) 3178 OJO, ENOCH                
     3) 3179 OLAGOKE, UTHMAN            4) 3177 OGUNJEMILUSI, OLUWASE     
 32 HUNTER COLLEGE HS  'A'                              4:08.79   3 
     1) 2733 YANO, HAZUMU               2) 2722 GUNN, ERIC                
     3) 1225 LOIACANO, FRANK            4) 2725 BERLIN, ZAKHAR            
 33 BYRAM HILLS  'B'                                    4:08.96   9 
     1) 4742 SKURMAN, PETER             2) 4735 PULSONI, DAVIDE           
     3) 4720 CAIRO, DUSTIN              4) 4721 CAWKWELL, PHILIP          
 34 WILLIAM C. BRYANT  'A'                              4:09.05   5 
     1) 3122 MONTALVO, SAMUEL           2) 3113 BEATO, RONIL              
     3) 3112 ALICEA, ANDREW             4) 3123 OBREYKOV, GEORGI          
 35 BISHOP FORD  'A'                                    4:09.79   7 
     1) 4627 BUFFIT, STEVEN             2) 4633 JOSEPH, DARNELL           
     3) 4646 TAYKOR, ZAYNE              4) 4628 CHALUMEAU, CLUNY          
 36 NEWTOWN  'B'                                        4:10.06  11 
     1) 3424 CHEN, HE JIN               2) 3430 MIDDLETON, CHRISTO        
     3) 1957 ARAGON, JUAN CA            4) 1970 RIVAS, MOISES             
 37 SUSAN WAGNER  'A'                                   4:10.13  12 
     1) 3729 LEVENDOSKY, KEITH          2) 3725 KIM, JEFFREY              
     3) 3717 BERTON, JUAN MA            4) 3734 MIO, MICHAEL              
 38 FOREST HILLS  'A'                                   4:10.15  12 
     1) 2158 GEORGE, SHAWN              2) 3936 GASSAMA, DEMBA            
     3) 3446 KAKZANOV, ROMAN            4) 2153 YEE, ANDREW               
 39 CHRISTOPHER COLUMBUS  'A'                           4:11.00   4 
     1) 3813 SAMUELS, KADEEM            2) 1424 ANKAMAH, EMMANUE          
     3) 3367 BILSON, SPINKS             4) 1423 AFRIYIE, BERNARD          
 40 SCIENCE SKILLS CENTER  'A'                          4:11.86   8 
     1) 2837 JOLLY, ERNIE               2) 2836 JOSEPH, DANIEL            
     3) 3374 ANDREWS, BRANDON           4) 2856 COX, IAIN                 
 41 TOWNSEND HARRIS  'A'                                4:13.13  10 
     1) 3000 PERALTA, KELVIN            2) 3671 REYNOLDS, DYLAN           
     3) 2976 CHANG, STEVEN              4) 2974 KOLIOS, NICOLAS           
 42 BEACON SCHOOL  'A'                                  4:15.39  12 
     1) 1249 ODAME, SOLOMON             2) 1251 CIRIACO, FREDDY           
     3) 1254 WARD, NAJUA                4) 1250 DIPERI, JOSEPH            
 43 HUNTER COLLEGE HS  'C'                              4:16.28  11 
     1) 1240 LEE, THOMAS                2) 2727 JANG, EUGENE              
     3) 2723 JUNG, MICHAEL              4) 1226 STAIR, DAN                
 44 WALTON  'A'                                         4:16.43  10 
     1) 2792 WINTERS, KELVIN            2) 1410 WEE ELLIS, OMAR           
     3) 1412 IKPONMWEN, FRANK           4) 1405 FRATER, TRISTAN           
 45 FIORELLO H LAGUARDIA  'A'                           4:17.54  10 
     1) 2734 HERSON, JOSEPH             2) 3901 WATLER, JOHN-HE           
     3) 1263 SMITH, CEDRIC              4) 1257 SONG, SHI                 
 46 HUNTER COLLEGE HS  'B'                              4:17.56   6 
     1) 1230 ZHAO, YU CHENG             2) 1228 ULLAH, SHEIKH             
     3) 1223 GHITELMAN, SAM             4) 1239 KAMINSKI, ANDREW          
 47 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH  'B'                       4:17.78   7 
     1) 3197 ANZALONE, MICHAEL          2) 3474 TSIMARAS, MICHAEL         
     3) 3201 NG, TIMOTHY                4) 3208 BERTONE, JOSEPH           
 48 CHRISTOPHER COLUMBUS  'B'                           4:20.07   8 
     1) 1427 DEW, ANTHONY               2) 1426 AKOBUNDU, UZOMA           
     3) 3629 PEART, ADRIAN              4) 3366 IBRAHIM, ABDUL            
 49 RICHMOND HILL  'A'                                  4:20.30  12 
     1) 3070 PLAZA, ANDREW              2) 3071 IMRAN, TABISH             
     3) 3931 CASTILLO, ANGEL            4) 3079 KHAN, JOHEB               
 50 PETRIDES  'A'                                       4:20.66   6 
     1) 2217 DOWNING, KENNETH           2) 2229 OKON, VICTOR              
     3) 2228 JONES, JONATHA             4) 2219 HEDERMAN, TIMOTHY         
 51 MURRY BERGTRAUM  'B'                                4:21.13   5 
     1) 1148 JETT, JAMAAL               2) 1159 BETRAND, ELLIOTT          
     3) 1169 HILL, STEPHEN              4) 1162 HERNANDEZ, DANIEL         
 52 WILLIAM E. GRADY  'B'                               4:21.50   8 
     1) 3401 SMART, ANDREW              2) 1818 SHITTU, HABEEB            
     3) 1832 STEPHENSON, CHRISTO        4) 1823 BENNETT, ELDEN            
 53 MARTIN L. KING JR  'C'                              4:21.84  10 
     1) 1283 MOORJANI, JAI              2) 1276 MOSES, VICTOR             
     3) 1281 PETERS, JAMAL              4) 1278 BHARDWAJ, KUMAR           
 54 RICHMOND HILL  'B'                                  4:22.47  12 
     1) 3080 CERVANTES, LUIS            2) 3084 LEE, JOHN                 
     3) 3066 WHITEMAN, LYNDON           4) 3076 MULBAH, ROBERTS           
 55 NORMAN THOMAS  'A'                                  4:22.53   8 
     1) 1144 CRESPO, JAVIER             2) 2712 MONTILLA, GEORGE          
     3) 3332 ALVAREZ, JESSY             4) 3333 AGUIRRE, SIDNEY           
 56 SHEEPSHEAD BAY  'B'                                 4:22.96   7 
     1) 1926 LOUIS, RICARDO             2) 1941 HARDING, OMAR             
     3) 1934 XIE, ZHIBIN                4) 1923 LOPEZ, JOHN               
 57 BYRAM HILLS  'C'                                    4:23.67   9 
     1) 4736 REICHENBAUM, HARRIS        2) 4738 ROSEN, ALEX               
     3) 4739 RYAN, CHRIS                4) 4730 MCDONALD, GERALD          
 58 JAMES MADISON  'A'                                  4:24.30   4 
     1) 3409 COX, ANTHONY               2) 2946 GRAHAM, NIGEL             
     3) 2925 SPENCER, AARON             4) 3407 GASPARRE, ANTHONY         
 59 STUYVESANT  'A'                                     4:24.66   8 
     1) 3597 DE JESUS, JOHNNER          2) 2696 LI, SIDNEY                
     3) 2695 LEUNG, ANDREW              4) 2646 GROVER, VANISH            
 60 AVIATION  'A'                                       4:25.22   8 
     1) 1985 GARCIA, ELVIN              2) 1986 TRUONG, QUI               
     3) 2961 SCHLINDWEIN, STEVEN        4) 1983 SANTIAGO, WILLIAM         
 61 BEACH CHANNEL  'A'                                  4:25.23   6 
     1) 3052 SMITH, AARON               2) 3436 CARTER, KERON             
     3) 3045 ATTLES, LEMONTE            4) 3050 JOHNSON, ANTHONY          
 62 HUNTER COLLEGE HS  'D'                              4:25.83  11 
     1) 1238 TSAI, KYLE                 2) 1231 CARBERRY, DONOVAN         
     3) 2721 FENG, BREDAN               4) 1234 CHEIN, KIN-YIP            
 63 HUNTER COLLEGE HS  'E'                              4:26.12  11 
     1) 1242 AMINO, LEO                 2) 1232 CHAN, ERIC                
     3) 1235 GOLDBERG, FRAZER           4) 1237 STEVENSON, JAMES          
 64 ERASMUS HALL CAMPUS  'B'                            4:26.13   7 
     1) 1609 SMITH, NATHANI             2) 1612 NILES, ALEX               
     3) 2871 FORD, JEROME               4) 1605 ADEWETAN, ADETOKU         
 65 BENJAMIN CARDOZO  'A'                               4:26.40   7 
     1) 2035 ABAD LALONDE, MANUEL       2) 2029 SILVERBERG, ALEXAND       
     3) 2033 BLOOMFIELD, CURTIS         4) 2032 MOYA, MATTHEW             
 66 EVANDER CHILDS  'A'                                 4:27.25  10 
     1) 3371 TAYLOR, ROMEY              2) 1437 WILLIAMS, CHRISTO         
     3) 3630 SOLOMON, LOUIS             4) 1430 MALDONADO, ANTONIO        
 67 HILLCREST  'A'                                      4:27.26  11 
     1) 2175 CAPELLAN, ARMANDO          2) 2177 SEUNARINE, DAVINDR        
     3) 3448 RHODES, PAUL               4) 2174 NUNEZ, GREGORI            
 68 PROSPECT HEIGHTS  'A'                               4:27.59   7 
     1) 1625 ROBERTS, DUSHAWN           2) 3633 KNIGHT, KELVON            
     3) 3634 MALCOLM, WAYNE             4) 3836 WILLIAMS, RYAN            
 69 MIDDLE COLLEGE @ MEDGAR E  'B'                      4:27.66  10 
     1) 1588 WILLIAMS, DAVID            2) 1583 NUNEZ, ANTONIO            
     3) 1587 ALEXIS, JONATHA            4) 1576 JOHNSON, DARRYL           
 70 AVIATION  'B'                                       4:28.01   9 
     1) 1999 MENDOZA, VICTOR            2) 2962 COSME, SEAN               
     3) 3670 PERSAD, UDESH              4) 1987 PAZMINO, JEAN             
 71 TOTTENVILLE  'B'                                    4:28.28   9 
     1) 2254 FIUMANO, RICHARD           2) 2249 ASSENNATO, NEIL           
     3) 2252 TIERNO, TRAVIS             4) 2231 YESILTEPE, JOHN PA        
 72 WASHINGTON IRVING  'A'                              4:28.64  12 
     1) 1125 YISRAEL, BERAIAH           2) 1126 ACOSTA, ADALBER           
     3) 3897 WILLIAMS, SHAMELL          4) 1128 GONZALEZ, JORGE           
 73 ST. JOSEPH SEA  'B'                                 4:29.64   7 
     1) 5433 LA PIEDRA, JAMES           2) 5430 KELLEY, TOM               
     3) 5402 AIESE, BRANDON             4) 5429 JASIONEK, PATRICK         
 74 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH  'C'                       4:30.20   9 
     1) 3478 GILBERTO, RICHARD          2) 3477 MARSCHHAUSER, ERIC        
     3) 3213 MORONI, JOHN               4) 3188 STANZIONE, NICHOLA        
 75 EAST NEW YORK TRANSIT TEC  'D'                      4:30.61   9 
     1) 1764 VICTOR, JONATHA            2) 1745 HOPE, JOSHUA              
     3) 1756 BENJAMIN, ROBERT           4) 1759 ANTOINE, KENDALL          
 76 SHEEPSHEAD BAY  'A'                                 4:30.79   6 
     1) 1935 STEPHENS, HALPIN           2) 3658 THOMPSON, TRAVIS          
     3) 1905 YALKABOV, SAHAT            4) 1931 ISAAC, KNAACK             
 77 THEODORE ROOSEVELT EDUCAT  'A'                      4:32.12  13 
     1) 2785 FORSON, AUGUSTI            2) 2787 MAXWELL, OBRAIN           
     3) 3363 PHILLIPS, RUDOLPH          4) 2786 SMALLING, ADIAN           
 78 BAYSIDE  'B'                                        4:32.13  10 
     1) 2016 YU, JERRY                  2) 3682 MILLETTE, FRANCIS         
     3) 3679 AWADALLA, JOSEPH           4) 2023 HUYNH, LAWSON             
 79 MIDWOOD  'B'                                        4:32.16   9 
     1) 1877 KWAN, HARVEY               2) 3650 THOMAS, JAMAL             
     3) 1872 SHUMINOV, OKTAY            4) 1860 LEANDRE, CHENDER          
 80 SAMUEL GOMPERS  'A'                                 4:32.24  13 
     1) 3351 FRAZIER, ANTHONY           2) 1320 SYLVESTER, HASANI         
     3) 1317 KEMP, KEITH                4) 1314 SANCHEZ, ILBERT           
 81 PORT RICHMOND  'B'                                  4:34.50  11 
     1) 3182 VERAS, JOANUEL             2) 3712 TEOH, BRADLEY             
     3) 3183 WILENSKY, ERIC             4) 3181 VARGHESE, TOMCY           
 82 MARTIN L. KING JR  'B'                              4:34.78   8 
     1) 1275 KROW, WILLIAM              2) 1287 COWARD, MATTHEW           
 83 FRANCIS LEWIS  'A'                                  4:36.10   9 
     1) 3026 KUMAR, ABHINAV             2) 2051 GANESHALINGA, NILAKSH     
     3) 2056 LEE, JEFFREY               4) 2063 SUN, ERIC                 
 84 WILLIAM C. BRYANT  'B'                              4:36.29   8 
     1) 3118 KIM, MARTIN                2) 3130 AGUIRRE, JONATHA          
     3) 3121 MARTINEZ, ERICK            4) 3125 REYES, WILLIS             
 85 JAMES MADISON  'B'                                  4:37.93   6 
     1) 3410 JASMIN, ANDREW             2) 2921 MARTIN, NEIL              
     3) 3403 FERMIN, TRAVIS             4) 2942 SYLVESTRE, ELIEZER        
 86 BOYS & GIRLS  'A'                                   4:37.98   3 
     1) 1566 CELESTINE, MARK            2) 3834 ALFRED, TREASTA           
     3) 1560 GEORGE, AKINO              4) 1564 ANANE, OWUSU              
 87 BYRAM HILLS  'D'                                    4:40.50  10 
     1) 4741 SASS, MIKE                 2) 4726 GALLAGHER, PAT            
     3) 4725 FASANO, NICK               4) 4740 RYAN, GREGORY             
 88 CANARSIE  'A'                                       4:41.15  13 
     1) 1657 THEODULE, JEREMIE          2) 1658 WILKS, ANTONIO            
     3) 1659 RICHARDS, MARK             4) 1660 LAROCHE, MATTHEW          
 89 ST. JOSEPH SEA  'C'                                 4:41.63   7 
     1) 5422 FEA, VINCENT               2) 5439 MAHONY, MATT              
     3) 5453 SABELLA, TOM               4) 5437 LOPRESTI, SAL             
 90 TOTTENVILLE  'C'                                    4:42.20  13 
     1) 2255 MICALE, JOSEPH             2) 2245 KONIG, DOUGLAS            
     3) 3947 FODOR, KEVIN               4) 2259 MC FARLAND, LEO           
 91 HS HEALTH PROFESSION/HUMA  'A'                      4:43.30  12 
     1) 1116 BALVIN, DANNY              2) 1115 ESTEVEZ, WILMER           
     3) 1117 OPOKU NSIAH, KWAKU         4) 1119 MOCK, ENITO               
 92 BROOKLYN TECHNICAL  'C'                             4:43.48  11 
     1) 3820 WINSTON DAY, DONALD        2) 3817 CHAN, DANIEL              
     3) 3818 FONG, SOLOMON              4) 1490 SCHWARZENBER, ADAM        
 93 MARTIN VAN BUREN  'A'                               4:43.93   8 
     1) 2116 GRANT, DARREN              2) 2125 SPANN, PHILIP             
     3) 2118 GOLDMAN, JOSHUA            4) 3435 CASTOR, GUIMY             
 94 SOUTH BRONX  'A'                                    4:44.08  13 
     1) 2762 TORRES, ELIZEAR            2) 3619 ANZIANI, ANDERSO          
     3) 3618 TRENT, RASHID              4) 3615 FONTANA, JEFFREY          
 95 LAB MUSEUM UNITED  'A'                              4:46.05  13 
     1) 3578 THOMAS, MICHAEL            2)                                
 96 FRANCIS LEWIS  'B'                                  4:50.26  10 
     1) 2058 TSENG, RAYMOND             2) 3030 WHYLIE, JORDAN            
     3) 3843 SHINWA, MUSTAFA            4) 2039 ZHONG, SHINENG            
 97 NEWTOWN  'C'                                        4:55.26  11 
     1) 1958 WILLIAMS, AKIN             2) 1965 DAYRIT, PIO BEN           
     3) 1969 RIVERA, CHARLES            4) 1975 BUITRAGO, EDWIN           
 98 BEACON SCHOOL  'B'                                  4:55.98  12 
     1) 1252 AFFUL, KOFI                2) 3606 BANKS, CHRISTO            
     3) 3607 MARTINOCORTE, ERIC         4) 1253 AYEE, BRIAN               
 99 FOREST HILLS  'B'                                   4:59.92  13 
     1) 2155 TUDELA, ALEX               2) 2154 CHAN, RAYMOND             
     3) 2150 RAYMOND, PIERRE            4) 2157 BARBARAN, HUGO            
100 MIDWOOD  'C'                                        5:01.58  13 
     1) 1886 WYNN, JONATHA              2) 1838 NURMATOV, SAYFIDI         
     3) 1890 MAINVILLE, ANTHONY         4) 1847 ANDERSON, BRIAN           
101 BEACH CHANNEL  'B'                                  5:31.15   7 
     1) 3047 ISAACS, TERRENC            2) 3043 ARONOV, DMITRIY           
     3) 3042 WALKER, TIMOTHY            4) 3048 BROWN, JUSTICE            
 
Event 288  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Freshman
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 BOYS & GIRLS  'A'                                   4:06.02   1    6  
     1) 2866 HALL, NICKY                2) 3631 BENJAMIN, TERRAN          
     3) 1567 ELY, BRUCE                 4) 1568 JACKSON, ANTHONY          
  2 MIDWOOD  'A'                                        4:06.19   1    4  
     1) 1854 GRIFFITH, RAMONE           2) 1876 SCOTT, SEAN               
     3) 1862 CHEN, DAVID                4) 1859 DWYER, TREVARN            
  3 EAST NEW YORK TRANSIT TEC  'A'                      4:07.40   1    3  
     1) 1726 WHITEMAN, NAZIM            2) 1748 JOB, KESTON               
     3) 1750 SPANN, GREGORY             4) 1732 BENOIT, HARRY             
  4 SHEEPSHEAD BAY  'A'                                 4:09.80   2    2  
     1) 1936 MORIAH, KELVIN             2) 1934 XIE, ZHIBIN               
     3) 1910 RICHARDS, GEREMY           4) 1928 DRAYTON, KENNETH          
  5 HERBERT H. LEHMAN  'A'                              4:15.06   2    1  
     1) 1333 AJUNWA, UCHENNA            2) 3904 NEWTON, KOFI              
     3) 1338 WILLIE, AARON              4) 1329 ROBERTS, PETER            
  6 WILLIAM E. GRADY  'A'                               4:16.06   2 
     1) 1826 COULANGE, GABY             2) 1834 KNIGHT, JASAUN            
     3) 1835 TAVERAS, ANTHONY           4) 1825 DRESSMAN, TAYLOR          
  7 SCIENCE SKILLS CENTER  'A'                          4:16.08   2 
     1) 2847 MCDONALD, KEVIN            2) 2851 OWUSU, ELIAS              
     3) 2845 LAWRENCE, ABDU             4) 2848 MARSHALL, KAREEM          
  8 ST. JOSEPH SEA  'A'                                 4:16.27   1 
     1) 5447 PERRY, CHRISTOPHER         2) 5424 FRASCA, TOM               
     3) 5434 LARO, JULIAN               4) 5406 BALZER, DAVE              
  9 MIDWOOD  'B'                                        4:24.07   2 
     1) 1884 LARACUENTE, JOHN           2) 1896 COX, DANIEL               
     3) 1892 SEALES, BRANDON            4) 1841 KHUTORYANSKI, ROMAN       
 10 QUEENS HS OF TEACHING  'A'                          4:24.86   3 
     1) 2067 LEPLATTE, JULIEN           2) 2107 DORVIL, CARL              
     3) 2068 EVANS, TREMAYN             4) 2069 OLIVIER, BJORN            
 11 EAST NEW YORK TRANSIT TEC  'B'                      4:27.12   3 
     1) 1727 PRIMUS JR, JEFFREY         2) 3642 MIDGETTE, OSCAR           
     3) 1740 CHARLES, ALEX              4) 1737 COX, MARVIN               
 12 CURTIS  'A'                                         4:30.83   2 
     1) 3133 GENTSCH, DAVID             2) 3140 FINDLEY, CHARLES          
     3) 3704 HINCAPIE, JONATHA          4) 3153 WOMACK, DAVID             
 13 MANHATTAN CENTER/SCIENCE  'A'                       4:32.11   3 
     1) 1303 BARBA, GUILLER             2) 1302 EMEROLE, ANDERSO          
     3) 2738 GODOY, RAFAEL              4) 1299 REYES, JUNIOR             
 14 AVIATION  'A'                                       4:32.21   2 
     1) 1993 SINGH, MANJIT              2) 1997 BUCKNOR, TAFARI           
     3) 1984 OJOMO, OMOTAYO             4) 1992 GUZMAN, JOSEPH            
 15 JAMES MADISON  'A'                                  4:32.98   1 
     1) 2954 FLINCH, MICHAEL            2) 2957 PARKER, BRANDON           
     3) 2939 ANTHONY, RYAN              4) 3404 KIM, JUSTIN               
 16 BROOKLYN TECHNICAL  'A'                             4:33.81   3 
     1) 1480 MALONE, ANDREW             2) 1461 LEE, DARREN               
     3) 3824 CHEN, ANDREW               4) 1465 LINTON, LORRIS            
 17 BOYS & GIRLS  'B'                                   4:33.98   1 
     1) 1553 BRUCE, KEVON               2) 2869 HENTLEY, KEVAUN           
     3) 3833 LANCASTER, JAMEEL          4) 1557 COPPIN, TAUREAN           
 18 MIDWOOD  'C'                                        4:41.02   3 
     1) 2959 DONG, FEI                  2) 1855 FERATOVIC, AGAN           
     3) 1843 YELYEV, VLADIMI            4) 1839 RAHMAN, MOHIBUR           
 19 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH  'A'                       4:41.49   2 
     1) 3859 CEDENO, GARRY              2) 3860 COFIELD, ANDRE            
     3) 3198 CHEN, DANIEL               4) 3189 HESSION, STEVEN           
 20 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HS  'A'                           4:42.30   3 
     1) 1181 BERGMAN, RAPHAEL           2) 1172 MORALES, JAZZ             
     3) 1174 CONNORS, CHRISTO           4) 1170 ESHED, MATTHEW            
 21 TOWNSEND HARRIS  'A'                                4:44.79   3 
     1) 2983 KUMAR, NISCHAY             2) 2988 SAMMONS, ADAM             
     3) 2980 VRANKOVIC, ANDREW          4) 2975 WONG, WAI LON             
 22 TOTTENVILLE  'A'                                    5:06.77   3 
     1) 2232 GIORDANO, ANDREW           2) 2262 TAMBORRA, NICHOLA         
     3) 2241 KARAMETI, DASHAMI          4) 2243 MARTINEZ, JONATHA         
 23 MIDWOOD  'D'                                        5:23.79   3 
     1) 1849 WONG, LANSON               2) 1856 OH, BENJAMI               
     3) 1850 VORA, ADDHYAN              4) 1848 CRANDLE, JOVAN            
 
Event 291  Boys Distance Medley 4000 Meter Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 HILLSBOROUGH  'A'                                  10:55.75     6  
     1) 5009 IRIZARRY, FREDY            2) 4980 BITTEN, MATTHEW           
     3) 4981 BITTEN, MICHAEL            4) 4993 DENNIS, BRIAN             
  2 COLLEGIATE  'A'                                    11:00.11     4  
     1) 4827 WILLIAMS, CHRIS            2) 4819 GREEN, MARTIN             
     3) 4813 BEGHO, ITSE                4) 4810 ALEXIS, DWAYNE            
  3 EAST NEW YORK TRANSIT TEC  'A'                     11:01.99     3  
     1) 1767 BROWN, KIRK                2) 1752 ARMSTRONG, MATTHEW        
     3) 1762 NELSON, RASHARD            4) 1728 SUCRE, DWIGHT             
  4 NEWBURGH FREE ACADEMY  'A'                         11:16.14     2  
     1) 5234 CHALLACOMBE, WILLIAM       2) 5264 TAYLOR, JOEL              
     3) 5253 MORA, NELSON               4) 5246 LAKRITZ, JASON            
  5 BROOKLYN TECHNICAL  'A'                            11:16.75     1  
     1) 1475 OLIVER, DARRYLL            2) 1467 PHILLIP, KEEGAN           
     3) 1495 GUAIQUIL, PATRICI          4) 1489 KLEIN-CLOUD, RAFAEL       
  6 NEWTOWN  'A'                                       11:24.17  
     1) 2960 VERAS, YORDIS              2) 1980 RODRIGUEZ, STEVEN         
     3) 1974 ROSALES, DARIO             4) 1968 MEDINA, ALEX              
  7 FRANCIS LEWIS  'A'                                 11:26.19  
     1) 2064 TECHERA, CARLOS            2) 2066 LEUNG, BRANDON            
     3) 2052 RAMKARRAN, BHASNAR         4) 2044 CHIBBER, SUSHANK          
  8 HILLSBOROUGH  'B'                                  11:28.77  
     1) 5040 RATH, ANDREW               2) 4979 BERNARDO, PAUL            
     3) 5062 WALZER, ADAM               4) 5061 VISICARO, ANTHONY         
  9 STUYVESANT  'A'                                    11:32.43  
     1) 2654 MORRELL, SERGEY            2) 2671 ZHANG, ALLEN              
     3) 2657 PENG, DANIEL               4) 2662 SILVERMAN, NICHOLA        
 10 STUYVESANT  'B'                                    11:35.14  
     1) 2666 WINKELMAN, WILLIAM         2) 2697 KABIR, FOYRU              
     3) 2672 BIERMAN, EMANUEL           4) 2678 DEAN, ALEXAND             
 11 ST. JOSEPH SEA  'A'                                11:37.32  
     1) 5450 RECCE, FRANK               2) 5451 ROTA, MICHAEL             
     3) 5416 CRISCIONE, DAN             4) 5459 SIMEONE, ROBERT           
 12 MIDWOOD  'A'                                       11:51.68  
     1) 1875 JULEVIC, SEMIR             2) 1863 SANON, DANIEL             
     3) 1883 ROSENBERG, GABRIEL         4) 1880 FRIAS, JUAN               
 13 STUYVESANT  'C'                                    11:52.61  
     1) 2661 SILBERBERG, DAVID          2) 2670 YU, JASON                 
     3) 2675 CAI, FRANCIS               4) 2673 BLECH, DANIEL             
 14 HILLSBOROUGH  'C'                                  11:53.01  
     1) 4978 BERNARDO, JOSEPH           2) 4976 BANACISKI, JOSEPH         
     3) 5045 RIND, ERIC                 4) 5060 VISCARO, THOMAS           
 15 BISHOP FORD  'A'                                   11:53.73  
     1) 4640 PINIERO, FRANK             2) 4647 THOMPSON, AKEEM           
     3) 4636 MEDINA, DAVID              4)                                
 16 TOWNSEND HARRIS  'A'                               11:53.95  
     1) 2991 DUELKA, MATTHEW            2) 3000 PERALTA, KELVIN           
     3) 2984 PANTANO, JONATHA           4) 2978 SERRANO, NESTOR           
 17 STUYVESANT  'D'                                    12:00.02  
     1) 2650 LANG, CHARLES              2) 2688 WONG, GARLAND             
     3) 2658 PROCHNIK, YONA             4) 2651 LEACH, DANE               
 18 SHEEPSHEAD BAY  'A'                                12:01.95  
     1) 1953 BORROUGHS, ADAM            2) 1938 GILLIES, DEXTER           
     3) 1930 JOHNSON, JASON             4) 1913 PENA, KENNY               
 19 NEWBURGH FREE ACADEMY  'B'                         12:11.48  
     1)                                 2) 5265 TOH, GBAWELI              
     3) 5235 CLEARWATER, JAMES          4) 5257 POGGIOLI, ANDREW          
 20 ERASMUS HALL CAMPUS  'A'                           12:12.61  
     1) 1602 FRANCIS, GABRIEL           2) 1605 ADEWETAN, ADETOKU         
     3) 1597 RAMOTAR, LEON              4) 1593 AUGUSTIN, JOHN            
 21 NEWBURGH FREE ACADEMY  'C'                         12:13.30  
     1) 5248 LAPAITRA, CHRIS            2) 5233 CHALLACOMBE, STEVEN       
     3) 5252 MILLER, MATTHEW            4)                                
 22 CURTIS  'A'                                        12:22.64  
     1) 3155 GENTSCH, JOSEPH            2) 3147 MORALES, CHRISTO          
     3) 3149 PRATT, YUSEF               4) 3146 MCKEEVER, JOSEPH          
 23 BROOKLYN TECHNICAL  'B'                            12:22.93  
     1) 1485 CALLADA, RONN              2) 1483 GUZMAN, ANTHONY           
     3) 1481 YUSHVAYEV, ERNEST          4) 1473 YEO, JAE HOO              
 24 TOWNSEND HARRIS  'B'                               12:26.63  
     1) 3004 SAINI, PRABHJY             2) 2999 OK, SAMUEL                
     3) 2992 HUYNH, RICHARD             4) 3003 SURANA, SHREY             
 25 SCIENCE SKILLS CENTER  'A'                         12:30.97  
     1) 2837 JOLLY, ERNIE               2) 3374 ANDREWS, BRANDON          
     3) 2841 DAVIS, DERRICK             4) 2856 COX, IAIN                 
 26 SOUTH SHORE  'A'                                   12:32.33  
     1) 1685 KNIGHT, GARY               2) 1684 CALLENDER, COREY          
     3) 1679 GRAHAM, NICHOLA            4) 1687 JOHNSON, ALEX             
 27 ST. JOSEPH SEA  'B'                                12:34.44  
     1) 5425 FREEMAN, ANDREW            2) 5456 SEXTON, COLIN             
     3) 5414 CASEY, NEIL                4) 5445 PASTRANA, ERIC            
 28 HUNTER COLLEGE HS  'A'                             12:38.07  
     1) 1237 STEVENSON, JAMES           2) 2722 GUNN, ERIC                
     3) 1242 AMINO, LEO                 4) 1223 GHITELMAN, SAM            
 29 HUNTER COLLEGE HS  'B'                             12:43.88  
     1) 2725 BERLIN, ZAKHAR             2) 1230 ZHAO, YU CHENG            
     3) 2733 YANO, HAZUMU               4) 1239 KAMINSKI, ANDREW          
 30 STUYVESANT  'E'                                    13:16.85  
     1) 2649 LAM, MICHAEL               2) 2659 SCHAFFER, BENJAMI         
     3) 2647 KAZACHKOV, ALEXAND         4) 2648 KHORONJI, DMITRI          
 31 THOMAS JEFFERSON  'A'                              13:17.29  
     1) 1698 BROWN, CARTWRI             2) 1722 ROBINSON, JERON           
     3) 1693 THOMAS, KARIME             4) 1720 BISHOP, ANTOINE           
 32 SHEEPSHEAD BAY  'B'                                13:21.50  
     1) 1943 EDWARDS, JASON             2) 1937 OPUIYO, GIFT              
     3) 1919 CHARLES, DENZEL            4) 1906 ALLMAN, ROYCE             
 33 HUNTER COLLEGE HS  'C'                             13:27.44  
     1) 1234 CHEIN, KIN-YIP             2) 1232 CHAN, ERIC                
     3) 1231 CARBERRY, DONOVAN          4) 1226 STAIR, DAN                
 34 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HS  'A'                          14:05.80  
     1) 1181 BERGMAN, RAPHAEL           2) 1174 CONNORS, CHRISTO          
     3) 1173 SHKRELI, MICHAEL           4) 1184 SPIVACK, MISHA            
 35 SUSAN WAGNER  'A'                                  14:14.87  
     1) 3729 LEVENDOSKY, KEITH          2) 3743 THOMAS, TOMEY             
     3) 3742 THENGONE, DANIEL           4) 3734 MIO, MICHAEL              
 36 BROOKLYN TECHNICAL  'C'                            14:27.99  
     1) 1486 MEI, RICKEY                2) 1471 FELIX, WALDAIN            
     3) 1496 VO, TOMMY                  4) 1490 SCHWARZENBER, ADAM        
 37 SUSAN WAGNER  'B'                                  14:37.58  
     1) 3723 ISMAIL, RAMY               2) 3724 KAPOOR, RAHUL             
     3) 3722 ILYAS, SULEMAN             4) 3737 MIO, CHRISTO              
 
Event 293  Boys Distance Medley 3400 Meter Freshman
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 FIORELLO H LAGUARDIA  'A'                          10:14.94     6  
     1) 1261 MENDEZ, LORENZO            2) 1271 BOVA, JOSEPH              
     3) 1270 MURPHY, MATTHEW            4) 1273 MILLS, BRYAN              
  2 HILLSBOROUGH  'A'                                  10:18.97     4  
     1) 4985 BROWN, ALEX                2) 5014 KSIEZOPOLSKI, MARK        
     3) 5026 MARLEY, ROBERT             4) 5011 KEOHANE, BRIAN            
  3 PETRIDES  'A'                                      10:24.08     3  
     1) 2228 JONES, JONATHA             2) 2230 CABAN, RICARDO            
     3) 2229 OKON, VICTOR               4) 2217 DOWNING, KENNETH          
  4 MIDWOOD  'A'                                       10:25.22     2  
     1) 1871 GANDO, IVAN                2) 1865 CAMPBELL, JEFF            
     3) 1853 HALPERIN, NAVEH            4) 1840 HAMZANE, ABDELKA          
  5 BISHOP FORD  'A'                                   10:31.00     1  
     1) 4625 BENITEZ, JOHN              2) 4645 STANLEY, CHRIS            
     3) 4631 GRAY, DAVID                4) 4638 O'LEARY, PATRICK          
 -- STUYVESANT  'A'                                          NT  
     1) 2676 CHIUSANO, MARK             2) 3592 FRIZELL, SAMUEL           
     3) 2663 STRANG, KEVIN              4) 2653 MARKEL, DAVID             
 -- AUGUST MARTIN  'A'                                       NT  
     1) 2143 PETERS, ORIN               2) 3087 SMITH, JERROD             
     3) 2145 DAMON, RALPH               4) 2131 KALPHAT, MICHAEL          
 -- CURTIS  'A'                                              NT  
     1) 3153 WOMACK, DAVID              2) 3704 HINCAPIE, JONATHA         
     3) 3140 FINDLEY, CHARLES           4) 3700 CHIN, JUSTIN              
 -- SUSAN WAGNER  'B'                                        NT  
     1) 3732 DOYLE, JONATHA             2) 3722 ILYAS, SULEMAN            
     3) 3727 KIM, JOSEPH                4) 3714 ALEX, DENNIS              
 -- FRANCIS LEWIS  'A'                                       NT  
     1) 2053 CABRERA, ANDRES            2) 3843 SHINWA, MUSTAFA           
     3) 2051 GANESHALINGA, NILAKSH      4) 2043 GREEN, COREY              
 -- CHRISTOPHER COLUMBUS  'A'                                NT  
     1) 3814 SIMONI, KLODIAN            2) 2810 BENNETT, DAMANI           
     3) 1419 BRAMBLE, DEMETRI           4) 3812 HAXHARI, PAULIN           
 -- HUNTER COLLEGE HS  'A'                                   NT  
     1) 1244 NOH, RUSSELL               2) 1245 RAHL, KEVIN               
     3) 1247 YANG, JONATHAN             4) 1246 XIA, WILLIAM              
 -- SCIENCE SKILLS CENTER  'A'                               NT  
     1) 2854 KELLMAN, SHERLAN           2) 2845 LAWRENCE, ABDU            
     3) 2851 OWUSU, ELIAS               4) 2848 MARSHALL, KAREEM          
 -- PINE BUSH  'A'                                           NT  
     1) 5318 MANSFIELD, JOE             2) 5325 SAMUELS, SCOTT            
     3) 5301 CINCIMINO, MIKE            4) 5334 SWEET, BEN                
 -- SUSAN WAGNER  'A'                                        NT  
     1) 3723 ISMAIL, RAMY               2) 3739 SCHWALL, MATTHEW          
     3) 3737 MIO, CHRISTO               4) 3715 AUYANG, FRANK             
 
Event 326  Boys High Jump 2 x Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  8002 AUGUST MARTIN, M       AUGUST MARTI          13-02.00     6  
  2  8083 SHEEPSHEAD BAY, M      SHEEPSHEAD B          11-10.00     4  
  3  8093 JEFFERSON, M           THOMAS JEFFE         J11-10.00     2.5
  3  8059 VAN BUREN, M           MARTIN VAN B         J11-10.00     2.5
  5  8054 LAB MUSEUM, M          LAB MUSEUM U          10-06.00     1  
 
Event 328  Boys High Jump 2 x Relay Freshman
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  8099 GRADY, M               WILLIAM E. G          10-04.00     6  
  2  8093 JEFFERSON, M           THOMAS JEFFE           9-08.00     4  
  3  8083 SHEEPSHEAD BAY, M      SHEEPSHEAD B           4-06.00     3  
 
 
Event 336  Boys Triple Jump 2 x Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  8083 SHEEPSHEAD BAY, M      SHEEPSHEAD B          81-11.50     6  
  2  8059 VAN BUREN, M           MARTIN VAN B          81-10.75     4  
  3  8043 HILLSBOROUGH, M        HILLSBOROUGH          80-06.00     3  
  4  8058 ML KING, M             MARTIN L. KI          80-01.00     2  
  5  8093 JEFFERSON, M           THOMAS JEFFE          79-04.75     1  
 
Event 338  Boys Triple Jump 2 x Relay Freshman
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  8099 GRADY, M               WILLIAM E. G          64-11.50     6  
  2  8087 ST JOS SEA, M          ST. JOSEPH SEA        52-02.50     4  
  3  8093 JEFFERSON, M           THOMAS JEFFE          28-08.25     3  
  4  8090 SUSAN WAGNER, M        SUSAN WAGNER          27-07.50     2  
 
Event 341  Boys Long Jump 2 x Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  8059 VAN BUREN, M           MARTIN VAN B          39-11.75     6  
  2  8025 CLINTON, M             DEWITT CLINT          38-01.50     4  
  3  9102 HILLSBOROUGH, MM       HILLSBOROUGH          37-09.00     3  
  4  8002 AUGUST MARTIN, M       AUGUST MARTI          37-00.25     2  
  5  8043 HILLSBOROUGH, M        HILLSBOROUGH          36-11.25     1  
 
Event 343  Boys Long Jump 2 x Relay Freshman
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  8085 SOUTH SHORE, M         SOUTH SHORE           32-02.25     6  
  2  8021 CLARA BARTON, M        CLARA BARTON          31-06.75     4  
  3  8015 BYRAM HILLS, M         BYRAM HILLS           27-07.00     3  
  4  8072 ROBESON, M             PAUL ROBESON          27-02.00     2  
  5  8087 ST JOS SEA, M          ST. JOSEPH SEA        26-06.75     1  
 
Event 346  Boys Pole Vault 2 x Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  8043 HILLSBOROUGH, M        HILLSBOROUGH          24-00.00     6  
  2  9102 HILLSBOROUGH, MM       HILLSBOROUGH          22-06.00     4  
  3  9106 HILLSBOROUGH, MMM      HILLSBOROUGH          18-00.00     3  
  4  8014 BKLN TECH, M           BROOKLYN TEC          17-00.00     2  
  5  8099 GRADY, M               WILLIAM E. G          16-06.00     1  
 
Event 351  Boys Shot Put 2 x Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  8043 HILLSBOROUGH, M        HILLSBOROUGH          93-03.00     6  
  2  8039 TRUMAN, M              HARRY S. TRU          84-09.00     4  
  3  8060 MSIT, M                MCKEE/STATEN          82-05.25     3  
  4  8029 ERASMUS, M             ERASMUS HALL          80-08.50     2  
  5  8082 SCIENCE SKILLS, M      SCIENCE SKIL          73-07.00     1  
  6  8001 A LINCOLN, M           ABRAHAM LINC          71-00.50  
 
Event 353  Boys Shot Put 2x Relay 8lb Freshman
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  8087 ST JOS SEA, M          ST. JOSEPH SEA        74-07.75     6  
  2  8002 AUGUST MARTIN, M       AUGUST MARTI          70-05.25     4  
  3  8082 SCIENCE SKILLS, M      SCIENCE SKIL          69-10.75     3  
  4  8090 SUSAN WAGNER, M        SUSAN WAGNER          69-09.25     2  
  5  8078 QUEENS TEACHING, M     QUEENS HS OF          69-01.50     1  
  6  8093 JEFFERSON, M           THOMAS JEFFE          67-04.00  
 
Event 556  Girls 300 Meter Dash Invitational Varsity
===================================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 37.77  2002        NATASHA HASTINGS, A.P. Randolph             
                43.75  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2474 KAMATE, NENE           TOWNSEND HAR             39.95qQUAL              1 
  2   853 HENRY, JOY             BENJAMIN CAR             40.50qQUAL              2 
  3   308 KNIGHT, ALBA           DEWITT CLINT             41.01qQUAL              1 
  4   232 BALLANTYNE, EFURU      A. P. RANDOL             41.08qQUAL              2 
  5   665 JONES, JOVANNI         ABRAHAM LINC             42.40qQUAL              2 
  6  2518 WONG, SYMONE           MARTIN VAN B             43.27qQUAL              1 
  7   753 NOEL, AKIRA            SHEEPSHEAD B             44.00                   1 
  8   845 BERRY, SHARDAE         BAYSIDE                  44.95                   2 
  9   263 PALMER, SASHA G        HERBERT H. L             45.04                   2 
 10   633 ABERNATHY, KENYA       EAST NEW YOR             45.25                   1 
 --   301 SCHAEFFER, HAZEL       BRONX HS OF                 NT                   1 
 
Event 556  Girls 300 Meter Dash Invitational Varsity
=======================================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 37.77  2002        NATASHA HASTINGS, A.P. Randolph             
                43.75  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1  2474 KAMATE, NENE     TOWNSEND HAR             39.85 QUAL                6  
  2   308 KNIGHT, ALBA     DEWITT CLINT             40.36 QUAL                4  
  3   853 HENRY, JOY       BENJAMIN CAR             40.61 QUAL                3  
  4   232 BALLANTYNE,      A. P. RANDOL             41.70 QUAL                2  
  5   665 JONES, JOVAN     ABRAHAM LINC             42.75 QUAL                1  
 --  2518 WONG, SYMONE     MARTIN VAN B                NT                  
 
Event 691  Girls 1 Mile Run Invitational Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   986 CONDELL, ALEXAND       JAMAICA                5:16.84     6  
  2  5195 GARRISON, ARIANNA      NEWBURGH FREE AC       5:20.35     4  
  3   797 MOORE, DEVOTIA         TOWNSEND HAR           5:29.15     3  
  4    40 COOGAN, LAURA          STUYVESANT             5:33.29     2  
  5   354 STERLING, NEFERTE      CHRISTOPHER            5:40.04     1  
  6   187 ROONEY, JULIA          FIORELLO H L           5:41.93  
  7   178 EPSTEIN, NELL          BEACON SCHOO           5:56.94  
  8   284 KELLY, JANE            BRONX HS OF            6:18.65  
 
Event 761  Girls Meter Shuttle Hurdle 3x55 Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 HILLSBOROUGH  'A'                                     27.84   1    5  
     1) 4909 ARANGO, MELISSA            2) 4967 TYKSINSKI, SYLWIA         
     3) 4970 WATTS, LAUREN              4)                                
  1 PAUL ROBESON  'A'                                     27.84   4    5  
     1) 508 HILLS, SHARLEN              2) 523 MCPHERSON, MALIA           
     3) 505 MONTGOMERY, JASMINE         4)                                
  3 NEWBURGH FREE ACADEMY  'A'                            28.17   1    3  
     1) 5206 MCHOLDER, DANIELLE         2) 5197 GOODRICH, FAJR            
     3) 5190 AMBROSETTI, CAREY          4)                                
  4 SOUTH SHORE  'A'                                      28.81   2    2  
     1) 612 JAMES, JANIQUE              2) 603 HOUSTON, CANDACE           
     3) 610 WELLS, JEWEL                4)                                
  5 CONNETQUOT  'A'                                       29.62   2    1  
     1) 4858 PISANI, MARISSA            2) 4868 ZEZIMA, AMANDA            
     3) 4830 BRENNAN, AMBER LYN         4)                                
  6 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH  'A'                         30.39   3 
     1) 1099 CONTE, MARGARE             2) 2642 ALVAREZ, EMILY            
     3) 2632 MORELLI, DEANNA            4)                                
  7 HILLSBOROUGH  'B'                                     31.21   2 
     1) 4929 GINGRAS, MELANIE           2) 4942 LEIFER, ALEXANDRA         
     3) 4938 JIANG, LISA                4)                                
  8 BRENTWOOD  'A'                                        32.19   3 
     1) 4675 HUDGINS, TIAKIA            2) 4682 MUCCI, JEANINE            
     3) 4658 BLANCO, XENIA              4)                                
  9 CLARA BARTON  'A'                                     32.90   4 
     1) 531 BARROW, SHANNA              2) 576 SHAKES, DADRIA             
     3) 573 JARVIS, CRYSTAL             4)                                
 10 ST. JOSEPH SEA  'A'                                   33.47   3 
     1) 5386 MCNULTY, DANIELLE          2) 5368 BANKS, KRISTIE            
     3) 5387 NICHOLSON, JESSICA         4)                                
 11 FORT HAMILTON  'A'                                    34.98   3 
     1) 654 MOHAMMAD, BADEAH            2) 656 COX, SARAH                 
     3) 2418 LIPSCOMB, SHATAVI          4)                                
 12 MARTIN VAN BUREN  'A'                                 35.44   2 
     1) 2515 GEORGES, MARIE             2) 2512 CANELA, YOLANDA           
     3) 2504 BENNETT, CAREEN            4)                                
 13 JACKSON MEM  'A'                                      35.57   1 
     1) 5115 MLOTKIEWICZ, ASHLEY        2) 5126 RANEY, KATLYN             
     3) 5100 ILIADIS, CHRISTIN          4)                                
 14 PETRIDES  'A'                                         35.98   4 
     1) 2546 HEDERMAN, MEGAN            2) 2550 CHRISTIANSEN, KELSEA      
     3) 2545 GRIFFIN, JENNIFE           4)                                
 -- JACKSON MEM  'B'                                         NT   1 
 
Event 763  Girls Meter Shuttle Hurdle 3x55 Soph/ Freshman
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 SOUTH SHORE  'A'                                      31.65     6  
     1) 597 BECKLES, TRICIA             2) 600 WILLIE, NATHLIN            
     3) 606 GASTON, ESMERAL             4)                                
  2 HILLSBOROUGH  'A'                                     33.37     4  
     1) 4962 ROSENBLUM, RACHEL          2) 4910 BALES, EMILY              
     3) 4944 LYNOTT, CAROLINE           4)                                
  3 SUSAN WAGNER  'A'                                     35.19     3  
     1) 3570 TEO, SHEENA                2) 3803 REEBE, HEATHER            
     3) 3560 FISHBEYN, YELENA           4)                                
  4 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH  'A'                         35.79     2  
     1) 2641 VASCOTTO, MARISA           2) 1109 ELDER, JESSICA            
     3) 2629 DONOVAN, AMANDA            4)                                
 
Event 766  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 1:38.39  2001        A.P. RANDOLPH HS, A.P. Randolph HS        
                1:53.40  QUAL
    School                                              Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 WOODROW WILSON  'B'                                 1:43.31qQUAL              2 
     1) 5477 LOPER, SABLE               2) 5470 ALSTON, SHATTERI          
     3) 5487 SHARPER, SAMANTHA          4) 5473 BLUE, CIARA               
  2 MIDDLE COLLEGE @ MEDGAR E  'A'                      1:43.66qQUAL              1 
     1) 472 ROGERS, DEIDDRA             2) 475 AUSTIN, ANALISA            
     3) 479 OTU, IDARA                  4) 478 ASHMAN, CHIANNE            
  3 HARRY S. TRUMAN  'A'                                1:44.26qQUAL              3 
     1) 397 WATSON, KAYLEEN             2) 378 GORDON, SHANEKA            
     3) 396 CLARKE, CAMILE              4) 379 GORDON, SHAMEKA            
  4 JACKSON MEM  'B'                                    1:45.05qQUAL              4 
     1) 5093 FERRO, CARLY               2) 5091 DUMOND, CORTNEY           
     3) 5090 DRENNAN, MELISSA           4) 5127 SCHULTZ, TANYA            
  5 A. P. RANDOLPH  'A'                                 1:45.73qQUAL              2 
     1) 2313 BROWN, JHANELL             2) 232 BALLANTYNE, EFURU          
     3) 230 COPELAND, KARINA            4) 2318 VASQUEZ, ALTAGRA          
  6 MURRY BERGTRAUM  'A'                                1:46.30qQUAL              3 
     1) 100 GREEN, TORKWAS              2) 114 HARRIS, CASSIE             
     3) 111 PRINGLE, ASHLEY             4) 116 SUTHERLAND, MELISSA        
  7 DEWITT CLINTON  'A'                                 1:47.31 QUAL              4 
     1) 321 SIMMONS, QUANISH            2) 317 TAYLOR, SHANIK             
     3) 320 FRASER, ASHLEY              4) 2342 COLEMAN, MONIQUE          
  8 BRENTWOOD  'A'                                      1:48.03 QUAL              2 
     1) 4668 DEGUZMAN, HYACINTH         2) 4681 MEALING, JAZELLE          
     3) 4684 SAINT LAURENT, PRISCILLA   4) 4685 SENAT, BARBARA            
  9 WOODROW WILSON  'A'                                 1:48.84 QUAL              1 
     1) 5486 SHARPER, JANEE             2) 5480 NWOGA, TINA               
     3) 5478 LOVELAND, ALANA            4) 5476 JONES, TAMARA             
 10 FIORELLO H LAGUARDIA  'A'                           1:48.97 QUAL              1 
     1) 2304 ROYES, TREEVA              2) 181 LEE, MELISSA               
     3) 203 WHITE, ROSLYN               4) 189 IRISH, JANIS               
 11 SAMUEL J. TILDEN  'A'                               1:49.41 QUAL              1 
     1) 582 BERRY, NASTASI              2) 594 ADAMS, MALIKA              
     3) 593 PERKINS, SHAY AN            4) 591 SANSCULOTTE, CHRISTI       
 12 PAUL ROBESON  'A'                                   1:49.86 QUAL              4 
     1) 506 ANYANWU, MARYANN            2) 500 REGIS, GEHIAN              
     3) 507 STEWART, VANESSA            4) 517 PALMER, STACIE             
 13 BOYS & GIRLS  'A'                                   1:51.00 QUAL              3 
     1) 445 DETERVILLE, GODLINE         2) 462 BROWN, NICOLE              
     3) 441 KILKENNY, SAMANTH           4) 442 KILKENNY, HEATHER          
 14 CONNETQUOT  'A'                                     1:51.01 QUAL              3 
     1) 4832 CONDE, CARLEEN             2) 4838 ELSIS, KATIE              
     3) 4858 PISANI, MARISSA            4) 4846 GRIBBIN, COLLEEN          
 15 HERBERT H. LEHMAN  'A'                              1:51.70 QUAL              3 
     1) 262 JOHNSON, KRISANY            2) 263 PALMER, SASHA G            
     3) 247 SINGLETON, TAMESHA          4) 249 BLACK, MONIQUE             
 16 JACKSON MEM  'A'                                    1:53.19 QUAL              1 
     1) 5119 OKPARAE, EBERE             2) 5114 MENAFRA, KIMBERLY         
     3) 5086 CURCI, SUSAN               4) 5101 ILIADIS, SOPHIA           
 17 MIDWOOD  'A'                                        1:53.93                   2 
     1) 694 ANDERSON, KRYSTAL           2) 708 NKRUMAH, ALEXAND           
     3) 727 SIMMS, RACHEL               4) 725 LAURENCEAU, BRITTEN        
 18 EAST NEW YORK TRANSIT TEC  'A'                      1:54.06                   3 
     1) 634 CUDJOE, ARLENE              2) 644 MASCOLL, SHANNA            
     3) 649 VARELA, PRINCES             4) 633 ABERNATHY, KENYA           
 19 JAMAICA  'A'                                        1:54.27                   4 
     1) 992 TULLOCH, SHANNON            2) 977 JENKINS, TAMARRA           
     3) 987 JEANTY, CHRISTA             4) 988 FERGUSON, JODI AN          
 20 JAMES MADISON  'A'                                  1:54.30                   5 
     1) 3521 GEOFFROY, CHENELL          2) 3522 CHARLES, KAYLENE          
     3) 2437 SYLVESTER, JAZELLE         4) 2436 STEVENSON, SHADESH        
 21 CLARA BARTON  'A'                                   1:57.13                   1 
     1) 525 BISPHAM, SIERRA             2) 535 CHARLES, AISHA             
     3) 2402 STEELE, SILKA              4) 559 ROBERTS, COLLENA           
 22 FRANCIS LEWIS  'A'                                  1:57.44                  11 
     1) 3271 AMERICANOS, ALEXAND        2) 2499 JOSEPH, NATASHA           
     3) 892 BLACK, ALEXAND              4) 3274 EMERENINI, OLUCHI         
 23 THOMAS JEFFERSON  'A'                               1:57.66                   6 
     1) 621 SPENCE, WENDY A             2) 619 CORNWALL, ONIKA            
     3) 625 DUESBURY, ANASTAS           4) 628 HUTSON, VICTORI            
 24 ABRAHAM LINCOLN  'A'                                1:57.81                  10 
     1) 666 COLLEY, TENNIEL             2) 663 GOODISH, DANIELL           
     3) 662 KING, KHADEES               4) 665 JONES, JOVANNI             
 25 PROSPECT HEIGHTS  'A'                               1:58.36                   5 
     1) 490 MORGAN, REGINA              2) 492 COPELAND, ZENOBIA          
     3) 487 FIGARO, JESSICA             4) 495 CADET, GERADIN             
 26 HS FASHION INDUSTRIES  'A'                          1:58.76                   5 
     1) 71 MILLER, AMY                  2) 3754 SIMPKINS, BRITTAN         
     3) 75 JARANILLA, THERESE           4) 93 JORDAN, ALANTE              
 27 JACKSON MEM  'C'                                    1:59.17                   4 
     1) 5073 BUNCH, JORDAN              2) 5077 CASTRON, NICOLE           
     3) 5103 JOHNSON, BRYANNA           4) 5069 BLAKE, LAUREN             
 28 CHRISTOPHER COLUMBUS  'A'                           1:59.69                   5 
     1) 377 EMMANUEL, JOSE              2) 364 GARDNER, WHITNEY           
     3) 361 VIZCARRONDO, ALYYAH         4) 357 COOPER, CHANDRI            
 29 BEACON SCHOOL  'A'                                  1:59.83                   9 
     1) 175 CRAIN, KARRIN               2) 177 HOFMAN, EMMA               
     3) 3766 HENDRIX, ALICIA            4) 2300 FERDINAND, FRANCES        
 30 EVANDER CHILDS  'A'                                 2:00.40                   2 
     1) 403 MERITT, KERECIA             2) 3508 GILLESPIE, TASHANA        
     3) 404 FISHER, LATOYA              4) 407 GORDON, TACKESH            
 31 NEWBURGH FREE ACADEMY  'A'                          2:01.12                   2 
     1) 5197 GOODRICH, FAJR             2) 5216 PAYNE, ASHLEY             
     3) 5220 RICHARDS, CAUREL           4) 5215 OSSELIN, CYNTHIA          
 32 FIORELLO H LAGUARDIA  'B'                           2:01.64                   5 
     1) 196 MEI, SHIRLEY                2) 184 DURAN, CELINET             
     3) 198 AGYEMANG, PRISCIL           4) 190 COLEY, ARESSA              
 33 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH  'A'                       2:02.23                   5 
     1) 1106 VELLOZA, JENNIFE           2) 3574 TAIT, CHELSEA             
     3) 1095 MULLIGAN, LAUREN           4) 1099 CONTE, MARGARE            
 34 BRENTWOOD  'B'                                      2:02.32                   6 
     1) 4660 BRYANT, ASHLEY             2) 4649 ACOSTA, MELISSA           
     3) 4674 GRISALES, MONICA           4) 4686 SIMMONS, SAMANTHA         
 35 CAMPUS MAGNET  'A'                                  2:03.40                   6 
     1) 3556 OCEAN, MARSHA              2) 3890 DAVIS, PETERGA            
     3) 3800 O NEIL, ODESSA             4) 1024 CLARKE, LUTHAND           
 36 MARTIN VAN BUREN  'A'                               2:03.97                   6 
     1) 2512 CANELA, YOLANDA            2) 2508 IMASUEN, JENNIFE          
     3) 2513 NICHOLSON, SHARI J         4) 2507 FRANK, ANNLEY             
 37 THOMAS EDISON  'A'                                  2:04.17                  10 
     1) 3299 BERNARD, JODIANN           2) 1013 GAINES, JOVONNA           
     3) 1002 STILL, JAZMINE             4) 1010 OJO, JEWELS               
 38 MURRY BERGTRAUM  'B'                                2:04.19                   7 
     1) 104 MCPHERSON, KAMARA           2) 101 CHARLES PORT, KASCHEE      
     3) 103 KING, CHARMAI               4) 107 BRUNO, ESTEE               
 39 JAMAICA  'B'                                        2:04.84                   7 
     1) 984 ADEKANBI, SHERIFA           2) 970 ALLEN, AMECHIA             
     3) 978 BAJOON, AMRITA              4) 3545 BOUEY, EBONY              
 40 BYRAM HILLS  'A'                                    2:05.15                   6 
     1) 4703 FONG, CYNTHIA              2) 4717 SUARINO, ERICA            
     3) 4698 COSTA, CRISTINA            4) 4689 BATALLA, BRITTNEY         
 41 CONNETQUOT  'B'                                     2:05.66                   8 
     1) 4853 LAMONT, CHRISTINA          2) 4836 CURTO, KATHRYN            
     3) 4850 KERN, DEANNA               4) 4862 SVOBODA, DANIELLE         
 42 FREDERICK DOUGLASS ACADEM  'A'                      2:06.47                  11 
     1) 215 MEYERS, BIANCA              2) 3225 BABB, KRISTEN             
     3) 3866 NELSON, VONETTA            4) 3228 RUSSELL, ZOEY             
 43 PAUL ROBESON  'B'                                   2:06.58                   7 
     1) 516 HALL, SHAMEKA               2) 519 SPENCER, TMISHA            
     3) 522 GRISSON, KATRINA            4) 504 SILVA, CRISTIN             
 44 WALTON  'A'                                         2:06.71                   9 
     1) 335 SMALL, MOBRIA               2) 333 TULA, SANDRA               
     3) 328 BERNARDEZ, ANGELA           4) 327 ADEJORO, DEBORAH           
 45 EAST NEW YORK TRANSIT TEC  'B'                      2:06.89                   6 
     1) 632 ESQUILIN, VANESSA           2) 648 MCMILLAN, KHADISH          
     3) 637 YEARWOOD, DEANNA            4) 636 RIVERA, SOPHIA             
 46 FORT HAMILTON  'A'                                  2:07.12                  10 
     1) 2418 LIPSCOMB, SHATAVI          2) 655 RODRIQUEZ, DIANDRA         
     3) 659 MOREIRA, HANNAH             4) 654 MOHAMMAD, BADEAH           
 47 HILLSBOROUGH  'A'                                   2:07.14                   8 
     1) 4938 JIANG, LISA                2) 4930 GLASER, LINDSAY           
     3) 4945 MACKINNEY, ASHLEY          4) 4964 STEINHAUER, BREANNE       
 48 PROSPECT HEIGHTS  'B'                               2:08.12                   6 
     1) 480 EVERSLEY, KRYSTAL           2) 489 DIXON, TERRY A             
     3) 496 WELLINGTON, LEAH            4) 497 CHARLES, TIFFANY           
 49 BAYSIDE  'A'                                        2:08.72                  12 
     1) 848 SMITH, NAEEMAH              2) 850 PARIAGE, THANISH           
     3) 2496 STEWART, CASSAND           4) 835 ROBINSON, NIKINA           
 50 HERBERT H. LEHMAN  'B'                              2:08.73                   6 
     1) 3502 THOMAS, SHARA              2) 3867 REID, JAMILA              
     3) 244 DALEY, CANDIA               4) 259 VASQUEZ, LIZMARI           
 51 BROOKLYN TECHNICAL  'A'                             2:08.76                   9 
     1) 2377 UGONABO, NKEMJIK           2) 2379 BROWN, CHRISTI            
     3) 422 CIRINEO, RACHEL             4) 412 LAMBERT, JANELLE           
 52 HS FASHION INDUSTRIES  'B'                          2:08.78                   5 
     1) 64 MILLER, SHATARA              2) 80 BROWN, KEISHIA              
     3) 74 JOHN, NICOLE                 4) 91 JORDAN, SHANICE             
 53 HILLSBOROUGH  'B'                                   2:08.93                   8 
     1) 4943 LIME, KATIE                2) 4940 KAO, GRACE                
     3) 4916 BUERKLE, ALISON            4) 4951 MCCAW, KELSEY             
 54 WILLIAM C. BRYANT  'A'                              2:09.30                   5 
     1) 1042 CRESPO, LILIBET            2) 1041 CHIEJINA, IFEATUA         
     3) 3301 WILLIAMS, SHAVONE          4) 1043 ALLEN, ELIZABE            
 55 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH  'B'                       2:09.50                   8 
     1) 2641 VASCOTTO, MARISA           2) 2642 ALVAREZ, EMILY            
     3) 2628 KOULLIAS, THEODOR          4) 1096 COSTELLO, KRISTEN         
 56 CLARA BARTON  'B'                                   2:09.97                   8 
     1) 528 HUNTER, NICOLE              2) 561 ADEKAHUNSI, ABIOLA         
     3) 576 SHAKES, DADRIA              4) 564 WILLIAMS, NARDIA           
 57 ST. JOSEPH SEA  'A'                                 2:11.32                   7 
     1) 5365 AMBROGIO, CHRISTIN         2) 5390 PARAMONTE, DEBRA          
     3) 5381 GREVES, MELISSA            4) 5371 BROPHY, CAITLIN           
 58 MIDWOOD  'B'                                        2:11.83                   8 
     1) 735 FORTUNE, INGRID             2) 700 CORION, BO                 
     3) 716 FAN, KAREN                  4) 720 GITTENS, ANTONIA           
 59 CURTIS  'A'                                         2:12.30                  11 
     1) 2561 HARDIE, KIMARA             2) 2565 DUDLEY, SHAVANN           
     3) 2577 PEREA, TIFFANI             4) 2582 WEHGAR, MERCY             
 60 TOTTENVILLE  'A'                                    2:12.49                   7 
     1) 3571 JOHNSEN, KAITLIN           2) 3310 ATHANASOPOUL, CAITLIN     
     3) 3572 KENNY, KELLY               4) 1081 SARNES, MAUREEN           
 61 HILLCREST  'A'                                      2:12.98                  10 
     1) 3546 WILLIAMS, RACQUEL          2) 2538 HENRY, NATALIE            
     3) 995 MEGGIE, BRITTNY             4) 2536 WILLIAMS, AMANDA          
 62 JOHN ADAMS  'A'                                     2:13.18                   8 
     1) 3286 FAMILIA, EUNICE            2) 3292 RICHARDS, DAYNELL         
     3) 3284 ROBINSON, SHANIQU          4) 3538 LEWIS, KARIS              
 63 CANARSIE  'A'                                       2:14.23                   7 
     1) 2406 CLARKE, TAHISHA            2) 2408 CARTER, REGINE            
     3) 3244 CAMPBELL, SHERIKA          4) 2405 FANN, KAHRYL              
 64 BYRAM HILLS  'B'                                    2:15.58                   8 
     1) 4696 CHOI, MICHELLE             2) 4706 JOHNSON, MEGHAN           
     3) 4699 DELRE, DANIELLE            4) 4697 COHEN, SAM                
 65 QUEENS HS OF TEACHING  'A'                          2:15.59                  11 
     1) 914 RUBIE, NICOLE               2) 915 CHENET, CHANEL             
     3) 912 JEAN BAPTIST, DANIELL       4) 3281 AVERY, ALEXIS             
 66 BRONX HS OF SCIENCE  'A'                            2:15.68                  12 
     1) 269 NIERENBERG, DEBORAH         2) 274 SPIRITOS, ERICA            
     3) 2341 ZHU, MELINDA               4) 276 RICHARDS, SARAH            
 67 FLUSHING  'A'                                       2:15.98                  10 
     1) 3793 COLEY, ANDRECE             2) 814 ABEL, SOPHIA               
     3) 3887 STEWART, MICHELL           4) 826 MATALLANA, MICHAEL         
 68 BENJAMIN CARDOZO  'A'                               2:16.87                  10 
     1) 876 CUTTING, JAMILA             2) 868 AKINLEYE, FALILAT          
     3) 858 SHIELDS, NATALIE            4) 872 SONG, CATHERI              
 69 NEWTOWN  'B'                                        2:16.89                  12 
     1) 2457 CASIMIR, MERZELA           2) 2459 HERNANDEZ, AMANDA         
     3) 3256 LEE, ANNA                  4) 2456 BERROCAL, VERONIC         
 70 WALTON  'B'                                         2:16.98                   9 
     1) 334 MENSAH, DESIREE             2) 324 MCELVEEN, TINESE           
     3) 325 BLAIR, MALIKA               4) 336 ROSE, SHIRAKI              
 71 THOMAS EDISON  'B'                                  2:17.06                  12 
     1) 1001 MILLER, KRYSTAL            2) 3549 REGIS, VANESSA            
     3) 3298 DRUMMOND, DAMARLL          4) 996 WHITFIELD, BRITTAN         
 72 HUNTER COLLEGE HS  'A'                              2:17.47                   5 
     1) 156 SUN-HIGGIHSON, SHANNON      2) 2289 SCARVALONE, MIRA          
     3) 3761 QIAN, NI                   4) 166 ZHANG, YU                  
 73 GROVER CLEVELAND  'A'                               2:18.86                  11 
     1) 772 JACOBS, CAROL               2) 778 GUO, JOYCE                 
     3) 3526 ALEMAN, FINNELI            4) 3525 AKEJU, LINDA              
 74 LIFE SCIENCES SECONDARY  'A'                        2:19.07                   9 
     1) 3757 BLAKE, QUANISH             2) 138 TALIAFERROW, YASMIN        
     3) 140 JIMENEZ, DARLING            4) 3758 BEGUM, RIMA               
 75 JOHN BOWNE  'A'                                     2:19.41                  12 
     1) 3889 SHEPHARD, DANISHA          2) 3534 RODRIGUEZ, LYNETTE        
     3) 2488 LYNCH, GIAVANN             4) 2490 DIN, SABIA                
 76 BENJAMIN BANNEKER ACADEMY  'A'                      2:19.88                  10 
     1) 2355 ROBINSON, RYKIEL           2) 2372 BOURNE, SHENELL           
     3) 3238 PRENDERGAST, PRISCIL       4) 3240 MARTIN, SHADAY            
 77 BISHOP FORD  'A'                                    2:20.29                   8 
     1) 4611 JASMYNE, CHRISTIE          2) 4620 TANNIS, REBECCA           
     3) 4609 GREENE, CHRISTINA          4) 4618 RAVENANGEL, STEPHENS      
 78 BENJAMIN CARDOZO  'B'                               2:20.72                  10 
     1) 2498 FRANCOIS, CHRISTE          2) 3268 HAZZARD, VANESSA          
     3) 860 ROSS, TIFFANY               4) 867 E, WAILING                 
 79 BRONX HS OF SCIENCE  'B'                            2:20.75                  12 
     1) 296 JAMELO, SONJA               2) 2330 CHRISTOFORAT, KATHRYN     
     3) 2335 TSUI, JENNIFE              4) 2332 HO, SERENA                
 80 HS HEALTH PROFESSION/HUMA  'A'                      2:20.88                  11 
     1) 6 ECHEVARRIA, YESENIA           2) 3862 AIUTO, KARA               
     3) 4 LAW, CINDY                    4) 3480 ODUGBEMI, DAMILOL         
 81 MIDWOOD  'C'                                        2:23.26                   9 
     1) 719 DEVALLON, TAMAR             2) 3523 PELLEW, KESHIA            
     3) 3524 SMITH, SHAKEBA             4) 731 KERCELIN, MARTINE          
 82 JOHN F. KENNEDY  'A'                                2:25.80                  12 
     1) 347 WALKER, ASHLEY              2) 3782 DOMINGUEZ, DANNIAL        
     3) 349 URENA, ROSSY                4) 345 WOOLRIDGE, SUZIE           
 83 HUNTER COLLEGE HS  'C'                              2:26.69                  12 
     1) 157 TSUAN, JENNIFER             2) 151 CASTRO, ASHLEY             
     3) 160 LIN, QIAN                   4) 2288 PARK, CONNIE              
 84 MIDWOOD  'D'                                        2:27.05                  11 
     1) 734 VELIZ, NELLY                2) 732 KHANUM, HIRA               
     3) 698 WONG, LINDA                 4) 718 BAZAN, NYDIA               
 85 FOREST HILLS  'A'                                   2:27.18                   7 
     1) 958 OLIVER, IMANI               2) 943 SABBLAH, MERCY             
     3) 946 FARRAKHAN, HALIMA           4) 962 TAHALOV, TAMARA            
 86 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH  'C'                       2:28.71                   9 
     1) 3328 KOETH, KELLY               2) 2635 ILIN, YELENA              
     3) 2639 LAROSA, DANIELL            4) 3327 STASINOPOULO, MARILYN     
 87 HUNTER COLLEGE HS  'B'                              2:30.11                   9 
     1) 168 CHEN, SHARON                2) 145 LANG, WEILY                
     3) 2292 ZHAO, LISA                 4) 2293 BERGER, REBECCA           
 88 BEACON SCHOOL  'B'                                  2:30.27                  12 
     1) 3763 MARX-ARPADI, ADINA         2) 3499 GUZMAN, HEIDI             
     3) 2301 ONEIL, OPAL                4) 2298 PROKOFYEVA, ELINA         
 89 NEWTOWN  'A'                                        2:30.33                  11 
     1) 3886 ORDONEZ, CHRISTI           2) 2464 RODRIGUEZ, MARIA          
     3) 3255 LEE, IRENE                 4) 2452 SALAZAR, DIANA            
 90 FOREST HILLS  'B'                                   2:37.96                   9 
     1) 960 SHI, TIFFANY                2) 954 WONGBUPHANIM, CHRISTI      
     3) 2535 SHALAMOVA, SUSANNA         4) 965 RODRIGUEZ, MONICA          
 -- WASHINGTON IRVING  'B'                                   DQ                   6 
     1) 2278 LEWIS, ANICKA              2) 48 LEWIS, MEKHELL              
     3) 2280 CHOLOT, PHARA              4)                                
 -- AVIATION  'A'                                            DQ                   7 
     1) 785 BROWN, NELLITA              2) 781 SALAS, SANDY               
     3) 3259 RODRIGUEZ, MELANIE         4) 2470 HUNTE, MAURISA            
 -- WASHINGTON IRVING  'A'                                   DQ                   4 
     1) 47 MYERS, FLOREE                2) 51 LOURICK, LAUREN             
     3) 2275 WINSTON RODM, EBONY        4)                                
 -- GROVER CLEVELAND  'B'                                 DQ.00 QUAL             10 
     1) 776 PATALANO, SHANAY            2)                                
 
Event 766  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 1:38.39  2001        A.P. RANDOLPH HS, A.P. Randolph HS        
                1:53.40  QUAL
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 MIDDLE COLLEGE @ MEDGAR E  'A'                1:40.83 QUAL                6  
  2 WOODROW WILSON  'B'                           1:41.99 QUAL                4  
  3 HARRY S. TRUMAN  'A'                          1:42.47 QUAL                3  
  4 JACKSON MEM  'B'                              1:44.77 QUAL                2  
  5 A. P. RANDOLPH  'A'                           1:45.41 QUAL                1  
  6 MURRY BERGTRAUM  'A'                          1:47.32 QUAL             
 
Event 768  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Freshman
==========================================================================================
                1:53.40  QUAL
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 BOYS & GIRLS  'A'                             1:54.63                   1    6  
     1) 2386 GILLESPIE, MEAGAN          2) 437 GEORGE, KERI               
     3) 458 SELBY, PARIS                4) 444 FERREIRA, KIMBERL          
  2 SAMUEL J. TILDEN  'A'                         1:57.62                   1    4  
     1) 579 WRIGHT, IMEISHA             2) 583 JOSEPH, TANISHA            
     3) 585 MITCHELL, DAYNIA            4) 581 MCKENZIE, MONIQUE          
  3 CLARA BARTON  'A'                             1:58.11                   1    3  
     1) 568 ROSE, CHEYENN               2) 569 SAYERS, JENNIFE            
     3) 551 PHILLIP, RISTEL             4) 570 HUTCHINSON, MASIAH         
  4 JAMAICA  'A'                                  1:59.02                   1    2  
     1) 975 BURRUS, DOMINIQ             2) 981 WILKERSON, ERIN            
     3) 973 GARCIA, KORTNI              4) 979 OGUNMOLA, OLUBUKO          
  5 PINE BUSH  'A'                                1:59.12                   1    1  
     1) 5290 ESTRIPLET, MAUREEN         2) 5288 ALLEN, STEPHANIE          
     3) 5289 CLANCEY, SHANNON           4) 5292 HENNIG, JESSICA           
  6 NORMAN THOMAS  'A'                            2:02.56                   1 
     1) 54 JOSEPH, SHENIQU              2) 2282 BERNARDEZ, KIMARA         
     3) 56 VARGAS, JHOHEMI              4) 59 HALL, LAQUASH               
  7 MIDWOOD  'A'                                  2:02.68                   2 
     1) 701 NOEL, JUSTINE               2) 710 PETERS, SHANTEL            
     3) 699 LEWIS, STEPHAN              4) 705 CHASE, ARIELLE             
  8 HILLSBOROUGH  'A'                             2:07.28                   2 
     1) 4936 IFAN, VICTORIA             2) 4941 LAPLACA, JENNIFER         
     3) 4959 PAYNE, BRITTANY            4) 4946 MALLOZZI, JENNA           
  9 CAMPUS MAGNET  'A'                            2:07.38                   2 
     1) 3552 DENIS, SHUBEE              2) 3551 DUNCAN, SHONA             
     3) 1020 ALEXANDER, DANEILI         4) 3557 STEELE, BAAYORK           
 10 NEWBURGH FREE ACADEMY  'A'                    2:07.54                   2 
     1) 5207 MCLEAN, SHONTICIA          2) 5192 CARR, KRISTIN             
     3) 5208 MCQUEEN, MIKIA             4) 5227 STEVENS, OLIVIA           
 11 TOTTENVILLE  'A'                              2:12.51                   2 
     1) 3309 PUNZONE, BRITTAN           2) 1062 BASIC, MICHELE            
     3) 1071 OSHER, ALYSE               4) 1057 SORRENTINO, LAURA         
 
Event 771  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 8:53.67  2002        BOYS & GIRLS HS, Boys & Girls HS          
               10:29.90  QUAL
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 EAST MEADOW  'A'                              9:53.78 QUAL                6  
     1) 4873 BRADY, LINDA               2) 4877 FLYNN, JAMIE              
     3) 4887 MAJKOWSKI, KRISSY          4) 4892 PARIKH, KINJAL            
  2 PINE BUSH  'A'                                9:58.51 QUAL                4  
     1) 5291 FELCH, KRISTEN             2) 5295 ROZARIO, NICOLE           
     3) 5294 MOORE, EMILY               4) 5293 MANNIQUET, ELISE          
  3 NORTH SHORE HS  'A'                          10:04.24 QUAL                3  
     1) 5285 WELCH, BRIANNA             2) 5274 KOSLOW, ADRIENNE          
     3) 5276 MCGILLOWAY, MAEVE          4) 5275 LOPEZ, ASHLEY             
  4 NEWBURGH FREE ACADEMY  'A'                   10:17.08 QUAL                2  
     1) 5218 PETRILLO, JENNIFER         2) 5199 JOHNSON, ANDREA           
     3) 5219 PINZOW, SANDRA             4) 5198 HARRIS, DORNN             
  5 HILLSBOROUGH  'A'                            10:21.34 QUAL                1  
     1) 4917 CAFFERTY, EILEEN           2) 4929 GINGRAS, MELANIE          
     3) 4952 MELLOR, INGRID             4) 4949 MARCSISIN, ALLISON        
  6 BYRAM HILLS  'A'                             10:29.56 QUAL             
     1) 4715 RYAN, REBECCA              2) 4709 MENG, MONICA              
     3) 4708 MARTIMUCCI, KRISTINA       4) 4702 FIER, JOANNA              
  7 TOWNSEND HARRIS  'A'                         10:48.66                  
     1) 811 WASSERMAN, SUSAN            2) 801 LYNCH, SARA                
     3) 796 OGAYE, KOMA                 4) 802 CHI, HAZEL                 
  8 JAMAICA  'A'                                 10:48.91                  
     1) 980 NEILS, SHAQUAN              2) 985 ANDERSON, KENESHI          
     3) 993 WEBB, ATOYA                 4) 989 RENAUD, TANEISH            
  9 MIDWOOD  'A'                                 10:57.58                  
     1) 691 MCKENNA, CLAIRE             2) 693 ALEXANDER, JANINE          
     3) 697 BATTERSBY, KRYSTA           4) 726 DURANDYS, JENNIFE          
 10 CLARA BARTON  'A'                            10:57.64                  
     1) 557 WOOLLEY, TARZMAY            2) 563 PRIMUS, ERICA              
     3) 562 HAZEL, TASHEEK              4) 534 ALI, ANASTAS               
 11 SOUTH SHORE  'A'                             11:00.68                  
     1) 605 BOWEN, VIOLET               2) 600 WILLIE, NATHLIN            
     3) 604 JONES, JHANA                4) 612 JAMES, JANIQUE             
 12 DEWITT CLINTON  'A'                          11:04.70                  
     1) 312 BEKOE TABIRI, BRITTNY       2) 306 FORBES, DENISE             
     3) 313 WILLIAMS, RENEE             4) 315 NSAMBO, NATASHA            
 13 BENJAMIN CARDOZO  'A'                        11:04.87                  
     1) 877 LEE, ALISON                 2) 878 HAKIM, KINIQUA             
     3) 864 TRAPANI, MELISSA            4) 866 DOMOSZLAI, DORIS           
 14 BROOKLYN TECHNICAL  'A'                      11:06.41                  
     1) 421 RIVERA, CRYSTAL             2) 414 WOOD, LAURA                
     3) 425 CYBULSKA, LAUREN            4) 427 TOSH, SARAH                
 15 HUNTER COLLEGE HS  'A'                       11:13.60                  
     1) 2295 BROWN, KIRSTEN             2) 154 KIM, GRACE                 
     3) 163 PLOTKIN, NATASHA            4) 150 ZLETZ, LAUREN              
 16 HILLSBOROUGH  'B'                            11:13.78                  
     1) 4912 BITTEN, MELISSA            2) 4963 STEEL, CASSANDRA          
     3) 4923 DAVIN, MEGAN               4) 4960 PFEIFFER, JESSICA         
 17 ST. JOSEPH SEA  'A'                          11:19.22                  
     1) 5373 CARPENTER, ERICA           2) 5393 POPP, JESSICA             
     3) 5363 ALMA, KRISTINE             4) 5376 DAWSON, DIANA             
 18 HARRY S. TRUMAN  'A'                         11:26.06                  
     1) 385 BARRETT, SASHA              2) 395 JOHNSON, KERRON            
     3) 387 WADE, RAQUEL                4) 3871 ROBINSON, JENNIFE         
 19 JACKSON MEM  'A'                             11:27.10                  
     1) 5108 MALONEY, MELISSA           2) 5094 FORTUNA, KAITLYNN         
     3) 5066 ALLEN, DANA                4) 5123 PERRET, CHRISTIN          
 20 BYRAM HILLS  'B'                             11:28.28                  
     1) 4712 ROTH, CARLY                2) 4701 FEUREISEN, ALANA          
     3) 4700 DOMINGUEZ, CHRISTINA       4) 4695 CATALDO, ALEXA            
 21 TOWNSEND HARRIS  'B'                         11:34.72                  
     1) 2477 PNEUMAN, AMANDA            2) 3261 CHASE, ALYSSA             
     3) 799 BLOOM, ERIN                 4) 804 LYNCH, REBECCA             
 22 CONNETQUOT  'A'                              11:53.02                  
     1) 4849 JANSCH, CASSIE             2) 4834 COSCIA, KRISTIN           
     3) 4860 ROJAS, LAURA               4) 4854 MARKS, DIANNA             
 23 BRONX HS OF SCIENCE  'B'                     12:05.00                  
     1) 2333 BAUGHMAN, MARGARE          2) 288 SCHORI, BELLA              
     3) 291 REKHVIASHVIL, IRINA         4) 286 DRAGO, JUSTINE             
 24 FOREST HILLS  'A'                            12:09.42                  
     1) 953 WARNER, SERENA              2) 948 KAYUMOVA, MARIYA           
     3) 967 NAZKANI, AQSA               4) 961 ADZHIASHVILI, ESTHER       
 25 FRANCIS LEWIS  'A'                           12:13.73                  
     1) 890 UZURIN, DEBORAH             2) 892 BLACK, ALEXAND             
     3) 887 GADDAM, SUSHMA              4) 895 TSAI, AMBER                
 26 JACKSON MEM  'B'                             12:14.51                  
     1) 5135 UMHOEFE, JESSICA           2) 5076 CASSIDY, JACQUEL          
     3) 5500 MCDONALD, HEATHER          4) 5501 FERRO, ERIN               
 27 BYRAM HILLS  'C'                             12:33.51                  
     1) 4713 RUBE, DIANA                2) 4694 BUCHER, ELYSE             
     3) 4692 BRIGGS, CAROLINE           4) 4693 BRIGGS, MIMI              
 28 HUNTER COLLEGE HS  'B'                       12:36.94                  
     1) 155 ROSENBERG, ALEXANDRA        2) 3760 LEE, BONNIE               
     3) 149 KWONG, CYNTHIA              4) 164 QIAO, SARAH                
 29 PROSPECT HEIGHTS  'A'                        12:39.12                  
     1) 498 GORDON, CARLENE             2) 486 AITCHESON, SHADIKI         
     3) 497 CHARLES, TIFFANY            4) 482 MATTHEWS, TAVY             
 30 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH  'A'                12:41.53                  
     1) 2638 BENNETT, KRISTIE           2) 1100 PISANO, COURTNE           
     3) 2639 LAROSA, DANIELL            4) 1104 GREENBERG, SAMANTH        
 31 JOHN ADAMS  'A'                              13:14.56                  
     1) 3286 FAMILIA, EUNICE            2) 3292 RICHARDS, DAYNELL         
     3) 3537 LEO, SHERLAN               4) 3285 LOPEZ, CHRISTI            
 32 HUNTER COLLEGE HS  'C'                       13:47.05                  
     1) 3759 TING, MICHELLE             2) 147 CHU, JENNIFER              
     3) 148 COLODNER, ABBY              4) 159 LEE, MEGAN                 
 33 FRANCIS LEWIS  'B'                           13:58.16                  
     1) 885 CHEN, MEI LAN               2) 3536 DESAI, SHRADDH            
     3) 2500 CHA, APRIL                 4) 888 CHENG, DENISE              
 34 BROOKLYN TECHNICAL  'B'                      13:59.05                  
     1) 417 MCCARTHY, MARY              2) 422 CIRINEO, RACHEL            
     3) 428 MO, YVONNE                  4) 2382 CHANG, ASHLEY             
 35 FOREST HILLS  'B'                            14:08.86                  
     1) 963 THAI, YEN LIN               2) 950 TONG, TAK FAN              
     3) 955 ZAVLANOVA, SUSANNA          4) 947 WU, MAUREEN                
 36 FOREST HILLS  'C'                            15:32.31                  
     1) 951 YANG, MIMI                  2) 957 KIM, LAURA                 
     3) 3544 TOLMASOVA, IZABELL         4) 959 GUPTA, VASUDHA             
 -- BRONX HS OF SCIENCE  'A'                           DQ                  
     1) 3233 MILLER, CARMEN             2) 272 SOUDACHANH, KELLY          
     3) 273 LING, DORIS                 4) 283 LI, CYNTHIA                
 
Event 773  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Freshman
=======================================================================================
               10:29.90  QUAL
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 NEWBURGH FREE ACADEMY  'A'                   11:14.53                     6  
     1) 5204 MCCARTNEY, KIERSTEN        2) 5225 STARR, CAYLA              
     3) 5196 GIZZARELLI, LIA            4) 5205 MCCOY, TYLER              
  2 TOTTENVILLE  'A'                             11:31.78                     4  
     1) 2625 JOHNSON, ANNIE             2) 1069 BAGLIONE, KRISTEN         
     3) 1066 CURCIO, RITA               4) 1052 SAVONA, ANNA              
  3 HILLSBOROUGH  'A'                            11:34.87                     3  
     1) 4965 SUOZZO, ERIN               2) 4910 BALES, EMILY              
     3) 4948 MARANGELLA, JACLYN         4) 4957 OGRODNIK, STEPHANIE       
  4 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HS  'A'                    12:27.29                     2  
     1) 126 FEINSTEIN, EDITH            2) 127 KATZ, PERRI                
     3) 122 ADAMS, ARIEL                4) 125 WIDLO, KIA                 
  5 ST. JOSEPH SEA  'A'                          13:03.56                     1  
     1) 5370 BESIGNANO, ASHLEY          2) 5379 DUNPHY, KAITLYN           
     3) 5380 FINK, SAMANTHA             4) 5384 LIU, ANGELA               
 
Event 776  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 3:43.63  2002        BOYS & GIRLS HS, Boys & Girls HS          
                4:16.20  QUAL
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 HARRY S. TRUMAN  'A'                          3:59.00 QUAL              1    6  
     1) 379 GORDON, SHAMEKA             2) 391 MOORE, JELANA              
     3) 378 GORDON, SHANEKA             4) 397 WATSON, KAYLEEN            
  2 WOODROW WILSON  'A'                           4:02.46 QUAL              1    4  
     1) 5490 STILL, JASMINE             2) 5473 BLUE, CIARA               
     3) 5487 SHARPER, SAMANTHA          4) 5477 LOPER, SABLE              
  3 BOYS & GIRLS  'A'                             4:02.57 QUAL              1    3  
     1) 435 JULES, NATANA               2) 432 SANDERS, SAMIRA            
     3) 461 CHRISTMAS, LOU ANN          4) 431 MCGREGOR, CHANELL          
  4 CLARA BARTON  'A'                             4:07.50 QUAL              1    2  
     1) 555 EDWARDS, LATOYA             2) 529 JEAN PIERRE, DOROTHY       
     3) 524 JOSEPH, KARLA               4) 558 CLARKE, TISHA              
  5 MIDDLE COLLEGE @ MEDGAR E  'A'                4:07.83 QUAL              2    1  
     1) 479 OTU, IDARA                  2) 478 ASHMAN, CHIANNE            
     3) 472 ROGERS, DEIDDRA             4) 475 AUSTIN, ANALISA            
  6 NEWBURGH FREE ACADEMY  'A'                    4:07.84 QUAL              2 
     1) 5206 MCHOLDER, DANIELLE         2) 5228 TISDALE, CHAMPAINE        
     3) 5190 AMBROSETTI, CAREY          4) 5210 MELVIN, BRITTANY          
  7 JACKSON MEM  'A'                              4:07.86 QUAL              3 
     1) 5086 CURCI, SUSAN               2) 5127 SCHULTZ, TANYA            
     3) 5093 FERRO, CARLY               4) 5119 OKPARAE, EBERE            
  8 FIORELLO H LAGUARDIA  'A'                     4:10.27 QUAL              1 
     1) 2304 ROYES, TREEVA              2) 181 LEE, MELISSA               
     3) 203 WHITE, ROSLYN               4) 189 IRISH, JANIS               
  9 SAMUEL J. TILDEN  'A'                         4:10.77 QUAL              2 
     1) 582 BERRY, NASTASI              2) 594 ADAMS, MALIKA              
     3) 593 PERKINS, SHAY AN            4) 591 SANSCULOTTE, CHRISTI       
 10 WOODROW WILSON  'B'                           4:11.83 QUAL              2 
     1) 5480 NWOGA, TINA                2) 5486 SHARPER, JANEE            
     3) 5476 JONES, TAMARA              4) 5470 ALSTON, SHATTERI          
 11 DEWITT CLINTON  'A'                           4:13.12 QUAL              1 
     1) 304 LAWRENCE, COURTNE           2) 321 SIMMONS, QUANISH           
     3) 315 NSAMBO, NATASHA             4) 318 WRIGHT, JAYSONA            
 12 HILLSBOROUGH  'A'                             4:17.45                   3 
     1) 4968 WARRICK, YENEISHA          2) 4967 TYKSINSKI, SYLWIA         
     3) 4942 LEIFER, ALEXANDRA          4) 4909 ARANGO, MELISSA           
 13 A. P. RANDOLPH  'A'                           4:20.79                   3 
     1) 2309 BROWN, JASMINE             2) 234 BLAS, RENE                 
     3) 226 JACKSON, NYA                4) 2313 BROWN, JHANELL            
 14 JAMAICA  'A'                                  4:20.95                   2 
     1) 992 TULLOCH, SHANNON            2) 971 HENRY, KRYSTAL             
     3) 986 CONDELL, ALEXAND            4) 970 ALLEN, AMECHIA             
 15 BOYS & GIRLS  'B'                             4:20.97                   2 
     1) 445 DETERVILLE, GODLINE         2) 462 BROWN, NICOLE              
     3) 441 KILKENNY, SAMANTH           4) 442 KILKENNY, HEATHER          
 16 BISHOP FORD  'A'                              4:33.26                   3 
     1) 4610 HOYTE, VANECA              2) 4602 BIEN-AIME, LUBNAH         
     3) 4615 MEDINA, JOMIL              4) 4619 SPIVEY, TIFFANY           
 17 JACKSON MEM  'B'                              4:35.83                   4 
     1) 5073 BUNCH, JORDAN              2) 5077 CASTRON, NICOLE           
     3) 5115 MLOTKIEWICZ, ASHLEY        4) 5069 BLAKE, LAUREN             
 18 ST. JOSEPH SEA  'A'                           4:40.91                   3 
     1) 5388 O'LEARY, MELISSA           2) 5377 DEBUERLIS, LAUREN         
     3) 5375 D'ESPOSITO, MORGAN         4) 5378 DOLAN, ROBIN              
 19 PROSPECT HEIGHTS  'A'                         4:43.56                   4 
     1) 490 MORGAN, REGINA              2) 495 CADET, GERADIN             
     3) 492 COPELAND, ZENOBIA           4) 497 CHARLES, TIFFANY           
 20 MIDWOOD  'A'                                  4:45.76                   3 
     1) 725 LAURENCEAU, BRITTEN         2) 715 MARRIOTT, ROCHELL          
     3) 696 KENNEDY, TIANI              4) 728 MANAS, AZELYN              
 21 HILLSBOROUGH  'B'                             4:48.27                   3 
     1) 4919 COMPHER, KAYCEE            2) 4916 BUERKLE, ALISON           
     3) 4972 WILSON, LAURA-ASHLEY       4) 4949 MARCSISIN, ALLISON        
 22 MIDWOOD  'B'                                  4:57.33                   4 
     1) 736 VILLALONA, CHRISTI          2) 735 FORTUNE, INGRID            
     3) 692 WILLIAMS, RACQUEL           4) 716 FAN, KAREN                 
 23 CAMPUS MAGNET  'A'                            4:59.71                   4 
     1) 3554 EDWARDS, LOVERN            2) 3800 O NEIL, ODESSA            
     3) 1025 STEPHEN, JODI              4) 3556 OCEAN, MARSHA             
 24 HILLSBOROUGH  'C'                             5:04.79                   4 
     1) 4943 LIME, KATIE                2) 4914 BONNEY, ISIS              
     3) 4944 LYNOTT, CAROLINE           4) 4951 MCCAW, KELSEY             
 25 ST. JOSEPH SEA  'B'                           5:07.86                   4 
     1) 5390 PARAMONTE, DEBRA           2) 5381 GREVES, MELISSA           
     3) 5364 AMATO, JACKIE              4) 5369 BARTOLONI, ERICA          
 26 TOTTENVILLE  'A'                              5:15.21                   4 
     1) 3310 ATHANASOPOUL, CAITLIN      2) 1093 SANTIAGO, CASSAND         
     3) 1075 CLINTON, JEAN              4) 1054 CITERA, CHRISTI           
 27 BISHOP FORD  'B'                              5:18.75                   4 
     1) 4606 FELICIANO, CRISTE          2) 4617 PHILLIPS, AMANI           
     3) 4612 JEAN, SABINE               4) 4614 MATHESON, PHYLICIA        
 28 MIDWOOD  'C'                                  5:39.01                   4 
     1) 709 ALEXANDER, TAMEKA           2) 3524 SMITH, SHAKEBA            
     3) 730 HERRERA ROJA, MARLEN        4) 734 VELIZ, NELLY               
 -- FIORELLO H LAGUARDIA  'B'                         DNF                   3 
     1) 184 DURAN, CELINET              2) 198 AGYEMANG, PRISCIL          
     3) 196 MEI, SHIRLEY                4) 190 COLEY, ARESSA              
 -- RICHMOND HILL  'A'                                DNF                   3 
     1) 2527 WESTON, JESSICA            2) 3539 CLARKE, KENYA             
     3) 2530 WARD, LATASHA              4) 2526 SAM, PHYLICI              
 
Event 778  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Freshman
=======================================================================================
                4:16.20  QUAL
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 SAMUEL J. TILDEN  'A'                         4:34.08                     6  
     1) 583 JOSEPH, TANISHA             2) 579 WRIGHT, IMEISHA            
     3) 580 JACKMAN, KESHIA             4) 581 MCKENZIE, MONIQUE          
  2 BISHOP FORD  'A'                              4:39.68                     4  
     1) 4613 LORCY, SHEKINA             2) 4600 ALEXANDRE, JESSICA        
     3) 9105 REDHEAD, TAHURAH           4) 4605 DELACRUZ, ALEXANDRA       
  3 JAMAICA  'A'                                  4:43.92                     3  
     1) 975 BURRUS, DOMINIQ             2) 979 OGUNMOLA, OLUBUKO          
     3) 981 WILKERSON, ERIN             4) 973 GARCIA, KORTNI             
  4 HILLSBOROUGH  'A'                             4:47.68                     2  
     1) 4965 SUOZZO, ERIN               2) 4910 BALES, EMILY              
     3) 4941 LAPLACA, JENNIFER          4) 4957 OGRODNIK, STEPHANIE       
  5 MIDWOOD  'A'                                  4:49.46                     1  
     1) 710 PETERS, SHANTEL             2) 701 NOEL, JUSTINE              
     3) 699 LEWIS, STEPHAN              4) 704 BHOLANAUTH, DAVINA         
  6 NEWBURGH FREE ACADEMY  'A'                    4:54.95                  
     1) 5199 JOHNSON, ANDREA            2) 5229 WOODRUFF, MARY            
     3) 5208 MCQUEEN, MIKIA             4) 5227 STEVENS, OLIVIA           
  7 BOYS & GIRLS  'A'                             5:00.83                  
     1) 452 BURKE, NATALIE              2) 457 FARRELL, NAKESHI           
     3) 2388 SPEED, ASHLEY              4) 3514 GITTENS, TAKIRA           
  8 NEW DORP  'A'                                 5:06.69                  
     1) 5207 MCLEAN, SHONTICIA          2) 5209 MELFI, DAYNA              
     3) 5223 SEGRE, HANNAH              4) 5193 FOUNTAIN, MARIAH          
  8 CAMPUS MAGNET  'A'                            5:09.89                  
     1) 1020 ALEXANDER, DANEILI         2) 3557 STEELE, BAAYORK           
     3) 3551 DUNCAN, SHONA              4) 3801 DELCID, ELIZABE           
  9 HILLSBOROUGH  'B'                             5:13.58                  
     1) 4936 IFAN, VICTORIA             2) 4922 DAVIN, ELIZABETH          
     3) 4959 PAYNE, BRITTANY            4) 4950 MCCAW, CAROLYN            
 10 WOODROW WILSON  'A'                           5:17.30                  
     1) 5488 SHEPPY, DEANDRA            2) 5482 PACE, CHRISTINE           
     3) 5481 ORTIZ, LIZETTE             4) 5475 GREEN, ERICA              
 11 JAMES MADISON  'A'                            5:17.37                  
     1) 690 STRAKER, ONIKA              2) 685 OWUSU, PEGGY               
     3) 2433 MURPHY, BRIDGET            4) 2431 HUNTER, ARIEL             
 12 TOTTENVILLE  'A'                              5:24.93                  
     1) 1079 BURKE, DESIREE             2) 2621 IDAVA, FELICIA            
     3) 3309 PUNZONE, BRITTAN           4) 2624 BISCHOFF, AMANDA          
 
Event 786  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 BOYS & GIRLS  'A'                                   4:13.07   1    6  
     1) 435 JULES, NATANA               2) 432 SANDERS, SAMIRA            
     3) 461 CHRISTMAS, LOU ANN          4) 431 MCGREGOR, CHANELL          
  2 DEWITT CLINTON  'A'                                 4:14.46   1    4  
     1) 314 FOSTER, DAINA               2) 320 FRASER, ASHLEY             
     3) 318 WRIGHT, JAYSONA             4) 317 TAYLOR, SHANIK             
  3 CLARA BARTON  'A'                                   4:21.58   1    3  
     1) 524 JOSEPH, KARLA               2) 555 EDWARDS, LATOYA            
     3) 562 HAZEL, TASHEEK              4) 570 HUTCHINSON, MASIAH         
  4 HARRY S. TRUMAN  'A'                                4:24.09   1    2  
     1) 385 BARRETT, SASHA              2) 399 SYLVESTER, ANNA MA         
     3) 387 WADE, RAQUEL                4) 391 MOORE, JELANA              
  5 BRENTWOOD  'A'                                      4:24.96   2    1  
     1) 4684 SAINT LAURENT, PRISCILLA   2) 4668 DEGUZMAN, HYACINTH        
     3) 4681 MEALING, JAZELLE           4) 4655 BLANCO, ESPERANIA         
  6 PINE BUSH  'A'                                      4:28.22   2 
     1) 5288 ALLEN, STEPHANIE           2) 5290 ESTRIPLET, MAUREEN        
     3) 5289 CLANCEY, SHANNON           4) 5293 MANNIQUET, ELISE          
  7 CLARA BARTON  'B'                                   4:30.05   2 
     1) 529 JEAN PIERRE, DOROTHY        2) 2402 STEELE, SILKA             
     3) 525 BISPHAM, SIERRA             4) 558 CLARKE, TISHA              
  8 CONNETQUOT  'A'                                     4:30.69   2 
     1) 4830 BRENNAN, AMBER LYN         2) 4857 NUGENT, NATATIA           
     3) 4859 REMMER, MEREDITH           4) 4864 VIOLA, KARI               
  9 WOODROW WILSON  'A'                                 4:30.73   5 
     1) 5478 LOVELAND, ALANA            2) 5475 GREEN, ERICA              
     3) 5483 PEOPLES, IMAN              4) 5490 STILL, JASMINE            
 10 A. P. RANDOLPH  'B'                                 4:31.51   5 
     1) 226 JACKSON, NYA                2) 238 TERRY, AMANI               
     3) 2309 BROWN, JASMINE             4) 234 BLAS, RENE                 
 11 CURTIS  'A'                                         4:34.98   2 
     1) 2555 ADENRELE, HANNAT           2) 2573 MULLIGAN, BRIANNE         
     3) 2554 ABDULRAHIM, ZAHIRAH        4) 2579 SCOTT, JULINA             
 12 EAST NEW YORK TRANSIT TEC  'A'                      4:35.00   3 
     1) 634 CUDJOE, ARLENE              2) 644 MASCOLL, SHANNA            
     3) 632 ESQUILIN, VANESSA           4) 649 VARELA, PRINCES            
 13 A. P. RANDOLPH  'A'                                 4:35.68   3 
     1) 230 COPELAND, KARINA            2) 2313 BROWN, JHANELL            
     3) 231 BROWNE, JANINA              4) 240 WOODLEY, VINELLE           
 14 SHEEPSHEAD BAY  'A'                                 4:39.46   5 
     1) 756 MORGAN, HAVALEE             2) 753 NOEL, AKIRA                
     3) 743 EWART, NASTASS              4) 752 ALEXANDER, TASHA           
 15 BENJAMIN CARDOZO  'A'                               4:41.83   1 
     1) 865 ROWE, LINDSAY               2) 862 BARNES, JANAY              
     3) 871 WOOD, SHANEQU               4) 864 TRAPANI, MELISSA           
 16 MURRY BERGTRAUM  'A'                                4:42.23   4 
     1) 113 SYLVESTER, MORICIA          2) 104 MCPHERSON, KAMARA          
     3) 2285 LIMEHOUSE, SHANEKQ         4) 114 HARRIS, CASSIE             
 17 BYRAM HILLS  'A'                                    4:43.47   3 
     1) 4703 FONG, CYNTHIA              2) 4715 RYAN, REBECCA             
     3) 4689 BATALLA, BRITTNEY          4) 4702 FIER, JOANNA              
 18 BISHOP FORD  'A'                                    4:43.52   3 
     1) 4610 HOYTE, VANECA              2) 4602 BIEN-AIME, LUBNAH         
     3) 4614 MATHESON, PHYLICIA         4) 4619 SPIVEY, TIFFANY           
 19 WASHINGTON IRVING  'A'                              4:44.48   5 
     1) 2275 WINSTON RODM, EBONY        2) 2278 LEWIS, ANICKA             
     3) 3218 BRAITHWAITE, RAUSHAU       4)                                
 20 ST. JOSEPH SEA  'A'                                 4:46.18   4 
     1) 5378 DOLAN, ROBIN               2) 5388 O'LEARY, MELISSA          
     3) 5377 DEBUERLIS, LAUREN          4) 5375 D'ESPOSITO, MORGAN        
 21 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH  'A'                       4:47.09   4 
     1) 1107 HOGAN, CAITLIN             2) 3574 TAIT, CHELSEA             
     3) 1098 MILONE, CHRISTI            4) 1094 CONROY, DANA              
 22 CURTIS  'B'                                         4:47.12   2 
     1) 2578 SAINTE, RACHEL             2) 2552 RESTREPO, ANJELIQ         
     3) 2586 CURTIS, TIFFANY            4) 2564 COOPER, CAPRICE           
 23 JAMES MADISON  'A'                                  4:47.61   3 
     1) 2436 STEVENSON, SHADESH         2) 3521 GEOFFROY, CHENELL         
     3) 3522 CHARLES, KAYLENE           4) 2435 SEALY, JILLENE            
 24 JOHN F. KENNEDY  'A'                                4:47.86   5 
     1) 3236 BERRIOS, MELISSA           2) 342 DURAN, CRISELY             
     3) 348 GARRAWAY, MAYA              4) 346 PERALTA, GERALDI           
 25 DEWITT CLINTON  'B'                                 4:48.08   3 
     1) 304 LAWRENCE, COURTNE           2) 306 FORBES, DENISE             
     3) 307 CASTRO, TRANISE             4) 313 WILLIAMS, RENEE            
 26 MIDWOOD  'A'                                        4:49.09   4 
     1) 722 FASHUSI, OLUBUNM            2) 696 KENNEDY, TIANI             
     3) 727 SIMMS, RACHEL               4) 715 MARRIOTT, ROCHELL          
 27 SOUTH SHORE  'A'                                    4:50.46   7 
     1) 597 BECKLES, TRICIA             2) 607 ROGERS, KARECHE            
     3) 604 JONES, JHANA                4) 605 BOWEN, VIOLET              
 28 BOYS & GIRLS  'B'                                   4:52.18   6 
     1) 455 LEWIS, ANNEKA               2) 459 DYER, DAMALI               
     3) 2387 BRACKETT, MONALES          4) 429 MIMS, MOTUNRA              
 29 CAMPUS MAGNET  'A'                                  4:53.04   6 
     1) 3890 DAVIS, PETERGA             2) 3555 LOVE, SHERIKA             
     3) 3553 KELLY, OLECIA              4) 3554 EDWARDS, LOVERN           
 30 SAMUEL J. TILDEN  'A'                               4:54.24   4 
     1) 595 CLAUDE, DONALDA             2) 585 MITCHELL, DAYNIA           
     3) 580 JACKMAN, KESHIA             4) 582 BERRY, NASTASI             
 31 BYRAM HILLS  'B'                                    4:54.28   4 
     1) 4709 MENG, MONICA               2) 4717 SUARINO, ERICA            
     3) 4698 COSTA, CRISTINA            4) 4712 ROTH, CARLY               
 32 ST. JOSEPH HILL  'A'                                4:55.87   5 
     1) 5351 MULLIGAN, COLLEEN          2) 5354 PRINCIPE, GINA            
     3) 5361 WALSH, MARY                4) 5353 PARLATORE, DORIN          
 33 STUYVESANT  'A'                                     4:56.09   7 
     1) 3491 BIALA, NAMITA              2) 13 TAM, KATHARI                
     3) 20 YANG, NINA                   4) 34 ARGUETA, CHRISTI            
 34 MIDDLE COLLEGE @ MEDGAR E  'A'                      4:58.20   4 
     1) 470 JAMES, TAVIA                2) 473 LAING, DESIREE             
     3) 465 SOSA, MALEKIA               4) 471 HENRIQUES, MALIKA          
 35 TOWNSEND HARRIS  'A'                                4:59.35   6 
     1) 796 OGAYE, KOMA                 2) 798 BLACKWOOD, ZOIE            
     3) 795 SALAU, YEWANDE              4) 811 WASSERMAN, SUSAN           
 36 TOTTENVILLE  'A'                                    4:59.43   8 
     1) 1072 MENCHAVEZ, EDZIEL          2) 1077 VALENTIN, FELICIA         
     3) 3572 KENNY, KELLY               4) 1089 MAHNE, CAITLIN            
 37 RICHMOND HILL  'A'                                  5:00.05  12 
     1) 2528 JAGDEO, RACHEL             2) 2530 WARD, LATASHA             
     3) 2527 WESTON, JESSICA            4) 2526 SAM, PHYLICI              
 38 FOREST HILLS  'A'                                   5:00.74   5 
     1) 953 WARNER, SERENA              2) 958 OLIVER, IMANI              
     3) 950 TONG, TAK FAN               4) 961 ADZHIASHVILI, ESTHER       
 38 CURTIS  'C'                                         5:00.74   4 
     1) 2583 WEHGAR, SAYDAH             2) 2574 OHANLON, LORRAIN          
     3) 2572 MOORE, ALNICA              4) 2576 OLIVA, CATHERI            
 40 TOWNSEND HARRIS  'C'                                5:01.79   9 
     1) 3261 CHASE, ALYSSA              2) 3792 SPRUILL, CASWANN          
     3) 2477 PNEUMAN, AMANDA            4) 801 LYNCH, SARA                
 41 FIORELLO H LAGUARDIA  'A'                           5:03.70   9 
     1) 201 WONG, CARMEN                2) 185 GREEN, ZANITA              
     3) 202 OU, CHRISTI                 4) 200 MURPHY, KIMBERL            
 42 BISHOP FORD  'B'                                    5:04.07   6 
     1) 2607 HUNT, BRITTAN              2) 2608 JACOB, CHRISTI            
     3) 2593 CHEESE, JAMILA             4) 2615 OZINEGBE, JENNIFE         
 43 ERASMUS HALL CAMPUS  'A'                            5:04.37   7 
     1) 2400 WILLIAMS, NICOLA           2) 2393 GOODRIDGE, ELISHA         
     3) 3872 LONGMORE, ALICIA           4) 2398 PAYNE, DASHANA            
 44 MURRY BERGTRAUM  'B'                                5:04.62   8 
     1) 101 CHARLES PORT, KASCHEE       2) 103 KING, CHARMAI              
     3) 107 BRUNO, ESTEE                4) 102 DINKINS, CHANEL            
 45 FRANCIS LEWIS  'A'                                  5:06.47  11 
     1) 883 MOSES, EKAETE               2) 3271 AMERICANOS, ALEXAND       
     3) 2499 JOSEPH, NATASHA            4) 891 OLIVARES, SASHA            
 46 HILLSBOROUGH  'A'                                   5:06.64   8 
     1) 4936 IFAN, VICTORIA             2) 4914 BONNEY, ISIS              
     3) 4972 WILSON, LAURA-ASHLEY       4) 4919 COMPHER, KAYCEE           
 47 SHEEPSHEAD BAY  'B'                                 5:06.79   8 
     1) 758 SMITH, TAYMAR               2) 740 DUMOND, CYNTHIA            
     3) 746 LASHLEY, DEANAND            4) 757 SPENCE, TAMELIA            
 48 HILLSBOROUGH  'B'                                   5:06.93   8 
     1) 4930 GLASER, LINDSAY            2) 4945 MACKINNEY, ASHLEY         
     3) 4964 STEINHAUER, BREANNE        4) 4916 BUERKLE, ALISON           
 49 PETRIDES  'A'                                       5:06.94   7 
     1) 2547 OBREMSKI, ALLISON          2) 2545 GRIFFIN, JENNIFE          
     3) 2550 CHRISTIANSEN, KELSEA       4) 2546 HEDERMAN, MEGAN           
 50 THOMAS EDISON  'A'                                  5:07.05  10 
     1) 1003 EDOUARD, REBECCA           2) 1013 GAINES, JOVONNA           
     3) 1010 OJO, JEWELS                4) 3299 BERNARD, JODIANN          
 51 HS FASHION INDUSTRIES  'A'                          5:07.93  10 
     1) 74 JOHN, NICOLE                 2) 80 BROWN, KEISHIA              
     3) 90 ARZU, ASHANTY                4) 75 JARANILLA, THERESE          
 52 ST. JOSEPH HILL  'B'                                5:08.41   8 
     1) 5362 ZISSLER, DOROTHY           2) 5344 CERRACHIO, ALYSSA         
     3) 5349 JONGOY, MARY               4) 5340 BARANELLO, JEN            
 53 HUNTER COLLEGE HS  'B'                              5:09.75   6 
     1) 154 KIM, GRACE                  2) 162 LO, VICTORIA               
     3) 2289 SCARVALONE, MIRA           4) 2295 BROWN, KIRSTEN            
 54 MIDWOOD  'B'                                        5:10.71   8 
     1) 736 VILLALONA, CHRISTI          2) 728 MANAS, AZELYN              
     3) 709 ALEXANDER, TAMEKA           4) 692 WILLIAMS, RACQUEL          
 55 WILLIAM C. BRYANT  'A'                              5:11.99   7 
     1) 1030 RUE, KATIE                 2) 1039 ALMEIDA, ANSEL            
     3) 1043 ALLEN, ELIZABE             4) 1029 HONRADE, MONNICA          
 56 EVANDER CHILDS  'A'                                 5:12.35   7 
     1) 403 MERITT, KERECIA             2) 404 FISHER, LATOYA             
     3) 408 SUTHERLAND, DENEA           4) 409 SEVILLA, ALICIA            
 57 CURTIS  'D'                                         5:13.69   6 
     1) 2575 OLABIRAN, PATRICI          2) 2567 GRAY, CAMILLE             
     3) 2559 BOLLINI, AMANDA            4) 2561 HARDIE, KIMARA            
 58 HS HEALTH PROFESSION/HUMA  'A'                      5:14.32   4 
     1) 6 ECHEVARRIA, YESENIA           2) 7 JONES, CHATHAL               
     3) 3 JOHNSON, CHARISS              4) 8 PATRICE, KRYSTEL             
 59 DEWITT CLINTON  'C'                                 5:14.34   6 
     1) 2343 NEMBHARD, OLIVIA           2) 303 MCLEAN, TRISHAN            
     3) 2344 SANGARE, DJENEBO           4) 309 VENTURA, FRANCIN           
 60 HUNTER COLLEGE HS  'A'                              5:14.73   5 
     1) 156 SUN-HIGGIHSON, SHANNON      2) 165 WONG, CHUI                 
     3) 157 TSUAN, JENNIFER             4) 150 ZLETZ, LAUREN              
 61 FORT HAMILTON  'A'                                  5:16.44  11 
     1) 653 TIN, DANIELL                2) 2415 TAM, KANDI                
     3) 657 LE, VICKY                   4) 659 MOREIRA, HANNAH            
 61 HILLCREST  'A'                                      5:16.44  12 
     1) 994 ADAMS, JESSICA              2) 2542 CHARLES, AMANDA           
     3) 995 MEGGIE, BRITTNY             4) 2536 WILLIAMS, AMANDA          
 63 BOYS & GIRLS  'C'                                   5:17.08   7 
     1) 2390 ASHMAN, KEONNII            2) 2389 WILLIAMS, BETTINA         
     3) 440 JACK, NEEKELL               4) 449 JULES, KRYSTAL             
 64 BISHOP FORD  'C'                                    5:19.19   9 
     1) 4606 FELICIANO, CRISTE          2) 4609 GREENE, CHRISTINA         
     3) 4617 PHILLIPS, AMANI            4) 4612 JEAN, SABINE              
 65 HERBERT H. LEHMAN  'A'                              5:19.38  10 
     1) 258 BROWN, CANDES               2) 253 BOATENG, MARY              
     3) 3867 REID, JAMILA               4) 259 VASQUEZ, LIZMARI           
 66 BRENTWOOD  'B'                                      5:19.44   6 
     1) 4686 SIMMONS, SAMANTHA          2) 4680 MARRIOT, ROSEMARIE        
     3) 4649 ACOSTA, MELISSA            4) 4657 BLANCO, STEPHANIE         
 67 CLARA BARTON  'C'                                   5:21.28   8 
     1) 559 ROBERTS, COLLENA            2) 528 HUNTER, NICOLE             
     3) 536 COUAMIN, CASSIE             4) 564 WILLIAMS, NARDIA           
 68 BEACON SCHOOL  'A'                                  5:22.23  11 
     1) 2300 FERDINAND, FRANCES         2) 175 CRAIN, KARRIN              
     3) 3767 ADORNO, SAGE               4) 3500 AN, EUNJIN                
 69 STUYVESANT  'B'                                     5:23.11  10 
     1) 12 UGBOAJA, DONNA               2) 11 CAO, LISA                   
     3) 16 LIN, JANE                    4) 32 HE, JING                    
 70 TOWNSEND HARRIS  'B'                                5:23.43   8 
     1) 803 SHAO, JOSEPHI               2) 3791 HINDS, SHAKA              
     3) 802 CHI, HAZEL                  4) 804 LYNCH, REBECCA             
 71 WALTON  'A'                                         5:23.96  12 
     1) 335 SMALL, MOBRIA               2) 338 SUTTON, NINA               
     3) 328 BERNARDEZ, ANGELA           4) 333 TULA, SANDRA               
 72 HS FASHION INDUSTRIES  'B'                          5:24.07  10 
     1) 91 JORDAN, SHANICE              2) 3754 SIMPKINS, BRITTAN         
     3) 71 MILLER, AMY                  4) 77 SANDOVAL, CHRISTI           
 73 BYRAM HILLS  'D'                                    5:25.15  10 
     1) 4695 CATALDO, ALEXA             2) 4706 JOHNSON, MEGHAN           
     3) 4699 DELRE, DANIELLE            4) 4700 DOMINGUEZ, CHRISTINA      
 74 JACKSON MEM  'A'                                    5:26.58   9 
     1) 5067 AVALOS, KELLY              2) 5126 RANEY, KATLYN             
     3) 5087 DANELS, GELEESA            4) 5079 COLANDREA, ANGELA         
 75 BYRAM HILLS  'C'                                    5:26.60   9 
     1) 4708 MARTIMUCCI, KRISTINA       2) 4696 CHOI, MICHELLE            
     3) 4714 RUSSELL, SAMI              4) 4701 FEUREISEN, ALANA          
 76 HUNTER COLLEGE HS  'C'                              5:29.36   9 
     1) 163 PLOTKIN, NATASHA            2) 166 ZHANG, YU                  
     3) 3760 LEE, BONNIE                4) 155 ROSENBERG, ALEXANDRA       
 77 PROSPECT HEIGHTS  'A'                               5:34.83   7 
     1) 489 DIXON, TERRY A              2) 496 WELLINGTON, LEAH           
     3) 487 FIGARO, JESSICA             4) 482 MATTHEWS, TAVY             
 78 WASHINGTON IRVING  'B'                              5:35.52   6 
     1) 47 MYERS, FLOREE                2) 51 LOURICK, LAUREN             
     3) 48 LEWIS, MEKHELL               4) 2280 CHOLOT, PHARA             
 79 SUSAN WAGNER  'A'                                   5:35.62  12 
     1) 3569 DEJULIO, NICOLE            2) 3567 SCHARFF, ARIEL            
     3) 3559 DELUCREZIA, LAUREN         4) 3563 LEVENDOSKY, JENNA         
 80 RICHMOND HILL  'B'                                  5:35.99  12 
     1) 3541 OSORES, NOEMI              2) 3539 CLARKE, KENYA             
     3) 3542 THOMAS, AMRITA             4) 2529 SINGH, SUNITA             
 81 WALTON  'B'                                         5:38.72  12 
     1) 323 SIMMONS, CARESSE            2) 324 MCELVEEN, TINESE           
     3) 325 BLAIR, MALIKA               4) 327 ADEJORO, DEBORAH           
 82 TOWNSEND HARRIS  'D'                                5:44.46  11 
     1) 799 BLOOM, ERIN                 2) 3532 SASSI, MERIAM             
     3) 800 YU, TIFFANY                 4) 805 ENG, ROWENA                
 83 AVIATION  'A'                                       5:46.48   9 
     1) 784 CONTRERAS, MARJORI          2) 3529 GANGADEEN, GEETA          
     3) 3530 ROSA, GABRIEL              4) 2471 CARBAJAL, ANA KAR         
 84 BYRAM HILLS  'E'                                    5:47.31  10 
     1) 4692 BRIGGS, CAROLINE           2) 4697 COHEN, SAM                
     3) 4693 BRIGGS, MIMI               4) 4690 BOYLE, AMANDA             
 85 NEWTOWN  'A'                                        5:47.36  11 
     1) 2450 KO, ANNA                   2) 2459 HERNANDEZ, AMANDA         
     3) 2457 CASIMIR, MERZELA           4) 2456 BERROCAL, VERONIC         
 86 NORMAN THOMAS  'A'                                  5:50.96   5 
     1) 59 HALL, LAQUASH                2) 56 VARGAS, JHOHEMI             
     3) 54 JOSEPH, SHENIQU              4) 3221 PACHECO, FRANCHE          
 87 JAMES MADISON  'B'                                  5:54.65   9 
     1) 2433 MURPHY, BRIDGET            2) 2434 REDLEY, KIMBERL           
     3) 683 TURENNE, JENNIE             4) 684 HENRY, JODI                
 88 THOMAS JEFFERSON  'A'                               5:56.34  11 
     1) 627 JOHNSON, CURLINE            2) 621 SPENCE, WENDY A            
     3) 625 DUESBURY, ANASTAS           4) 629 MENDOZA, SASKHIA           
 89 HUNTER COLLEGE HS  'D'                              5:58.00  10 
     1) 3759 TING, MICHELLE             2) 3498 TEERATANANON, AUDREY      
     3) 167 CHEN, RUOXI                 4) 161 LIN, YURI                  
 90 CANARSIE  'A'                                       6:00.99  12 
     1) 2411 SAINTJEAN, ESTHER          2) 3874 GREGGS, SIONNIS           
     3) 2406 CLARKE, TAHISHA            4) 2407 SOBERS, ROSEMON           
 91 CHRISTOPHER COLUMBUS  'A'                           6:04.60   9 
     1) 363 EKE, TAMARA                 2) 2348 FRANCIS, SHANOY           
     3) 360 POE, ASHLEY                 4) 355 NAGAYA, FATIMA             
 92 HUNTER COLLEGE HS  'E'                              6:06.51  10 
     1) 149 KWONG, CYNTHIA              2) 2292 ZHAO, LISA                
     3) 3761 QIAN, NI                   4) 159 LEE, MEGAN                 
 93 MIDWOOD  'C'                                        6:07.83  12 
     1) 719 DEVALLON, TAMAR             2) 3523 PELLEW, KESHIA            
     3) 720 GITTENS, ANTONIA            4) 730 HERRERA ROJA, MARLEN       
 94 FRANCIS LEWIS  'B'                                  6:31.48  11 
     1) 884 CHIBBER, SURBHI             2) 885 CHEN, MEI LAN              
     3) 886 CHENG, TIFFANY              4) 894 CHANDHOKE, SWATI           
 95 NEWTOWN  'B'                                        6:38.71  11 
     1) 2452 SALAZAR, DIANA             2) 3256 LEE, ANNA                 
     3) 3886 ORDONEZ, CHRISTI           4) 2464 RODRIGUEZ, MARIA          
 
Event 788  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Freshman
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 BOYS & GIRLS  'A'                                   4:37.42   1    6  
     1) 437 GEORGE, KERI                2) 2386 GILLESPIE, MEAGAN         
     3) 458 SELBY, PARIS                4) 452 BURKE, NATALIE             
  2 BENJAMIN CARDOZO  'A'                               4:41.99   1    4  
     1) 880 SHIN, FRANCES               2) 878 HAKIM, KINIQUA             
     3) 857 CLARKE, TAEJON              4) 877 LEE, ALISON                
  3 CURTIS  'A'                                         4:49.94   1    3  
     1) 2566 EVINS, FRANCYN             2) 2581 VASCONI, MAGGIE           
     3) 2560 GRAY, FIONA                4) 2570 MCKEEVER, COLLEEN         
  4 CLARA BARTON  'A'                                   4:52.07   1    2  
  5 NEWBURGH FREE ACADEMY  'A'                          5:02.22   1    1  
     1) 5209 MELFI, DAYNA               2) 5192 CARR, KRISTIN             
     3) 5223 SEGRE, HANNAH              4) 5214 ORTIZ, CATHERINE          
  6 CURTIS  'B'                                         5:04.55   1 
     1) 2565 DUDLEY, SHAVANN            2) 2569 MARSHALL, OLIVIA          
     3) 2577 PEREA, TIFFANI             4) 2584 MATTINA, LAUREN           
  7 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH  'A'                       5:06.93   2 
     1) 2628 KOULLIAS, THEODOR          2) 1109 ELDER, JESSICA            
     3) 2629 DONOVAN, AMANDA            4) 1112 BRACCO, DANIELL           
  8 TOTTENVILLE  'A'                                    5:08.30   2 
     1) 1055 MOLDAVSKY, DASHA           2) 1079 BURKE, DESIREE            
     3) 2621 IDAVA, FELICIA             4) 1061 SHEERAN, KELLY            
  9 JAMES MADISON  'B'                                  5:18.89   2 
     1) 690 STRAKER, ONIKA              2) 685 OWUSU, PEGGY               
     3) 3520 MIGHTY, SAMANTH            4) 2431 HUNTER, ARIEL             
 10 BOYS & GIRLS  'B'                                   5:19.83   2 
     1) 444 FERREIRA, KIMBERL           2) 3514 GITTENS, TAKIRA           
     3) 2388 SPEED, ASHLEY              4) 457 FARRELL, NAKESHI           
 11 A. P. RANDOLPH  'A'                                 5:20.21   2 
     1) 2318 VASQUEZ, ALTAGRA           2) 2317 BOYD, LENNAN              
     3) 224 GUERRERO, NICOLE            4) 239 ROSA, YAJAIRA              
 12 MIDWOOD  'A'                                        5:24.61   2 
     1) 700 CORION, BO                  2) 713 BABB, UNIQUE               
     3) 705 CHASE, ARIELLE              4) 704 BHOLANAUTH, DAVINA         
 13 BISHOP FORD  'A'                                    5:35.76   2 
     1) 4620 TANNIS, REBECCA            2) 4621 VALERIE, DESROSIERS       
     3) 4616 NIEVES, CHRISTINE          4) 4611 JASMYNE, CHRISTIE         
 14 TOWNSEND HARRIS  'A'                                5:37.50   2 
     1) 787 KIM, HYE JIN                2) 792 HAN, SILBIA                
     3) 2481 THAPA, RAKSHA              4) 809 KANG, HANNAH               
 15 HUNTER COLLEGE HS  'A'                              5:40.29   2 
     1) 171 LEE, HYUNJU                 2) 2293 BERGER, REBECCA           
     3) 168 CHEN, SHARON                4) 174 ZHAO, BECKY                
 
Event 791  Girls Distance Medley 4000 Meter Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 CONNETQUOT  'A'                                    12:42.11     6  
     1) 4846 GRIBBIN, COLLEEN           2) 4857 NUGENT, NATATIA           
     3) 4859 REMMER, MEREDITH           4) 4831 CHEUNG, DONNA             
  2 NEWBURGH FREE ACADEMY  'A'                         13:03.34     4  
     1) 5198 HARRIS, DORNN              2) 5224 STACKHOUSE, KENYETTA      
     3) 5218 PETRILLO, JENNIFER         4) 5195 GARRISON, ARIANNA         
  3 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH  'A'                      13:11.41     3  
     1) 1103 PEPE, KARA                 2) 1102 ANDERSON, BROOKE          
     3) 1108 PEPE, GENNA                4) 1105 SCOTTO, KIMBERL           
  4 PINE BUSH  'A'                                     13:25.13     2  
     1) 5291 FELCH, KRISTEN             2) 5292 HENNIG, JESSICA           
     3) 5294 MOORE, EMILY               4) 5295 ROZARIO, NICOLE           
  5 SOUTH SHORE  'A'                                   13:28.59     1  
     1) 602 JONES, JOY                  2) 606 GASTON, ESMERAL            
     3) 603 HOUSTON, CANDACE            4) 610 WELLS, JEWEL               
  6 HILLSBOROUGH  'A'                                  13:46.31  
     1) 4917 CAFFERTY, EILEEN           2) 4968 WARRICK, YENEISHA         
     3) 4952 MELLOR, INGRID             4) 4949 MARCSISIN, ALLISON        
  7 BOYS & GIRLS  'A'                                  13:55.13  
     1) 434 BOGLE, NAKISHA              2) 455 LEWIS, ANNEKA              
     3) 429 MIMS, MOTUNRA               4) 459 DYER, DAMALI               
  8 MIDWOOD  'A'                                       14:02.92  
     1) 721 RUIZ, SHANNON               2) 708 NKRUMAH, ALEXAND           
     3) 694 ANDERSON, KRYSTAL           4) 693 ALEXANDER, JANINE          
  9 BROOKLYN TECHNICAL  'A'                            14:20.27  
     1) 421 RIVERA, CRYSTAL             2) 414 WOOD, LAURA                
     3) 2379 BROWN, CHRISTI             4) 427 TOSH, SARAH                
 10 JACKSON MEM  'A'                                   14:31.18  
     1) 5108 MALONEY, MELISSA           2) 5114 MENAFRA, KIMBERLY         
     3) 5501 FERRO, ERIN                4) 5123 PERRET, CHRISTIN          
 11 JAMAICA  'A'                                       14:40.28  
     1) 980 NEILS, SHAQUAN              2) 971 HENRY, KRYSTAL             
     3) 985 ANDERSON, KENESHI           4) 993 WEBB, ATOYA                
 12 SHEEPSHEAD BAY  'A'                                14:44.60  
     1) 757 SPENCE, TAMELIA             2) 756 MORGAN, HAVALEE            
     3) 761 JOHNSON, TAINA              4) 752 ALEXANDER, TASHA           
 13 CLARA BARTON  'A'                                  14:45.39  
     1) 557 WOOLLEY, TARZMAY            2) 527 BALDWIN, SHARESA           
     3) 534 ALI, ANASTAS                4) 563 PRIMUS, ERICA              
 14 CONNETQUOT  'B'                                    14:48.17  
     1) 4854 MARKS, DIANNA              2) 4839 EMILIO, KATHERINE         
     3) 4850 KERN, DEANNA               4) 4864 VIOLA, KARI               
 15 HILLSBOROUGH  'B'                                  14:48.64  
     1) 4963 STEEL, CASSANDRA           2) 4912 BITTEN, MELISSA           
     3) 4960 PFEIFFER, JESSICA          4) 4923 DAVIN, MEGAN              
 16 JAMES MADISON  'A'                                 14:58.11  
     1) 2429 FIDELIS, MEDGINA           2) 2437 SYLVESTER, JAZELLE        
     3) 687 LINTON, ANGELEN             4) 2435 SEALY, JILLENE            
 17 ST. JOSEPH SEA  'A'                                14:59.24  
     1) 5393 POPP, JESSICA              2) 5363 ALMA, KRISTINE            
     3) 5376 DAWSON, DIANA              4) 5373 CARPENTER, ERICA          
 18 TOTTENVILLE  'A'                                   15:00.05  
     1) 1087 CELLA, KRISTEN             2) 1077 VALENTIN, FELICIA         
     3) 1092 SANTIAGO, CARLEY           4) 1075 CLINTON, JEAN             
 19 MIDWOOD  'B'                                       15:04.29  
     1) 697 BATTERSBY, KRYSTA           2) 722 FASHUSI, OLUBUNM           
     3) 726 DURANDYS, JENNIFE           4) 691 MCKENNA, CLAIRE            
 20 SHEEPSHEAD BAY  'B'                                15:09.84  
     1) 745 PINNOCK, TASSIA             2) 746 LASHLEY, DEANAND           
     3) 758 SMITH, TAYMAR               4) 2441 YALKABOVA, ANNE           
 21 SAMUEL J. TILDEN  'A'                              15:26.30  
     1) 2413 LA ROSE, REIA              2) 590 CUMMINGS, CAMILLE          
     3) 595 CLAUDE, DONALDA             4) 587 DE GALE, TABITHA           
 22 CHRISTOPHER COLUMBUS  'A'                          15:38.23  
     1) 354 STERLING, NEFERTE           2) 361 VIZCARRONDO, ALYYAH        
     3) 365 OWARE, JESSICA              4) 359 WILLIAMS, BRIDGET          
 23 PORT RICHMOND  'A'                                 15:39.80  
     1) 2617 VAZQUEZ, DANIELL           2) 2608 JACOB, CHRISTI            
     3) 2613 ONEILL, CAITLIN            4) 2611 MATHEW, JAMIE             
 24 SUSAN WAGNER  'A'                                  16:40.88  
     1) 3565 PIGNATARO, LAURA           2) 3559 DELUCREZIA, LAUREN        
     3) 3570 TEO, SHEENA                4) 3563 LEVENDOSKY, JENNA         
 
Event 793  Girls Distance Medley 3400 Meter Freshman
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 NEWBURGH FREE ACADEMY  'A'                         11:51.32     6  
     1) 5225 STARR, CAYLA               2) 5229 WOODRUFF, MARY            
     3) 5196 GIZZARELLI, LIA            4) 5204 MCCARTNEY, KIERSTEN       
  2 BISHOP FORD  'A'                                   11:51.79     4  
     1) 4600 ALEXANDRE, JESSICA         2) 4613 LORCY, SHEKINA            
     3) 9105 REDHEAD, TAHURAH           4) 4605 DELACRUZ, ALEXANDRA       
  3 TOTTENVILLE  'A'                                   11:52.84     3  
     1) 1069 BAGLIONE, KRISTEN          2) 1055 MOLDAVSKY, DASHA          
     3) 1066 CURCIO, RITA               4) 2625 JOHNSON, ANNIE            
  4 CURTIS  'A'                                        11:58.69     2  
     1) 2570 MCKEEVER, COLLEEN          2) 2566 EVINS, FRANCYN            
     3) 2560 GRAY, FIONA                4) 2581 VASCONI, MAGGIE           
  5 CONNETQUOT  'A'                                    12:45.74     1  
     1) 4834 COSCIA, KRISTIN            2) 4865 WALSH, MARISSA            
     3) 4860 ROJAS, LAURA               4) 4849 JANSCH, CASSIE            
  6 JACKSON MEM  'A'                                   13:05.11  
     1) 5137 WEINSTEI, ASHLEY           2) 5120 OZONUWE, IFEEKAM          
     3) 5112 MCDONAL, CARISSA           4) 5075 CALABRO, BRITTANY         
  7 HILLSBOROUGH  'A'                                  13:33.96  
     1) 4948 MARANGELLA, JACLYN         2) 4950 MCCAW, CAROLYN            
     3) 4965 SUOZZO, ERIN               4) 4922 DAVIN, ELIZABETH          
  8 SUSAN WAGNER  'A'                                  13:39.98  
     1) 3569 DEJULIO, NICOLE            2) 3561 PANEPINTO, DEVIN          
     3) 3565 PIGNATARO, LAURA           4) 3566 RIFKIN, ARIELLE           
  9 ST. JOSEPH SEA  'A'                                14:08.62  
     1) 5384 LIU, ANGELA                2) 5370 BESIGNANO, ASHLEY         
     3) 5380 FINK, SAMANTHA             4) 5379 DUNPHY, KAITLYN           
 
Event 826  Girls High Jump 2 x Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  9047 JACKSON MEM, F         JAGS                   9-07.00     6  
  2  9023 CONNETQUOT, F          CONNETQUOT             9-02.00     4  
  3  9072 ROBESON, F             PAUL ROBESON           9-00.00     3  
  4  9041 LEHMAN, F              HERBERT H. L           8-02.00     2  
  5  9090 SUSAN WAGNER, F        SUSAN WAGNER           7-06.00     1  
 
Event 828  Girls High Jump 2 x Relay Freshman
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  9076 PORT RICHMOND, F       PORT RICHMON           9-00.00     6  
  2  9014 BKLN TECH, F           BROOKLYN TEC           7-08.00     4  
 
Event 836  Girls Triple Jump 2 x Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  9020 COLUMBUS, F            CHRISTOPHER           65-11.25     6  
  2  9048 JAMAICA, M             JAMAICA               64-08.50     4  
  3  9021 CLARA BARTON, F        CLARA BARTON          63-08.75     3  
  4  9043 HILLSBOROUGH, F        HILLSBOROUGH          62-07.50     2  
  5  9060 MSIT, F                MCKEE/STATEN          62-03.75     1  
  6  9025 CLINTON, F             DEWITT CLINT          61-08.75  
 
Event 838  Girls Triple Jump 2 x Relay Freshman
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 --  9090 SUSAN WAGNER, F        SUSAN WAGNER                ND  
 
Event 841  Girls Long Jump 2 x Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  9025 CLINTON, F             DEWITT CLINT          30-07.50     6  
  2  9064 BERGTRAUM, F           MURRY BERGTR          29-10.50     4  
  3  9083 SHEEPSHEAD BAY, F      SHEEPSHEAD B          29-08.25     3  
  4  9094 TOTTENVILLE, F         TOTTENVILLE           29-06.50     2  
  5  9048 JAMAICA, M             JAMAICA               28-07.25     1  
  6  9035 FRANCIS LEWIS, F       FRANCIS LEWI          28-06.50  
 
Event 843  Girls Long Jump 2 x Relay Freshman
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  9021 CLARA BARTON, F        CLARA BARTON          23-11.00     6  
  2  9041 LEHMAN, F              HERBERT H. L          17-10.50     4  
  3  9068 NORMAN THOMAS, F       NORMAN THOMA          17-03.25     3  
 
Event 846  Girls Pole Vault 2 x Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  9043 HILLSBOROUGH, F        HILLSBOROUGH          21-01.00     6  
  2  9060 MSIT, F                MCKEE/STATEN          15-00.00     4  
  3  9023 CONNETQUOT, F          CONNETQUOT            13-06.00     3  
  4  9103 HILLSBOROUGH, FF       HILLSBOROUGH          12-00.00     2  
  5  9104 MSIT, FF               MCKEE/STATEN          11-06.00     1  
  6  9039 TRUMAN, F              HARRY S. TRU           8-00.00  
 
Event 851  Girls Shot Put 2 x Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  9043 HILLSBOROUGH, F        HILLSBOROUGH          69-04.75     6  
  2  9060 MSIT, F                MCKEE/STATEN          66-00.25     4  
  3  9047 JACKSON MEM, F         JAGS                  63-09.00     3  
  4  9072 ROBESON, F             PAUL ROBESON          63-00.50     2  
  5  9081 TILDEN, F              SAMUEL J. TI          62-06.00     1  
  6  9048 JAMAICA, M             JAMAICA               59-11.50  
 
Event 853  Girls Shot Put 2x Relay 6lb Freshman
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  9015 BYRAM HILLS, F         BYRAM HILLS           57-08.00     6  
  2  9043 HILLSBOROUGH, F        HILLSBOROUGH          53-07.50     4  
  3  9014 BKLN TECH, F           BROOKLYN TEC          51-08.00     3  
  4  9082 SCIENCE SKILLS, F      SCIENCE SKIL          49-03.50     2  
  5  9094 TOTTENVILLE, F         TOTTENVILLE           46-01.00     1  
  6  9095 TOWNSEND HARRIS, F     TOWNSEND HAR          45-07.50  
 
Event 946  Girls 2x1500 Meter Relay Race Walk Varsity
==========================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 7:01.58  2004        ROSALIN ADAMS, Townsend Harris            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 NEWBURGH FREE ACADEMY  'A'                         16:01.90   1    6  
     1) 5226 STEEL, JULIE               2) 5199 JOHNSON, ANDREA           
  2 TOWNSEND HARRIS  'A'                               17:38.10   2    4  
  3 MURRY BERGTRAUM  'A'                               17:49.40   1    3  
     1) 112 PILGRIM, RAVEN              2) 119 HENERY, SHEQUIT            
  4 STUYVESANT  'A'                                    18:01.45   2    2  
     1) 33 COOPER, REBECCA              2) 27 CHEN, DEBBIE                
  5 SHEEPSHEAD BAY  'A'                                18:30.40   1    1  
     1) 768 JEAN MARY, CATHELI          2) 737 GLAUDE, JOHANNA            
  6 MCKEE/STATEN ISLAND TECH  'A'                      19:11.40   1 
     1) 1101 CONROY, MARISSA            2) 1113 TORTORA, MIA              
  7 FIORELLO H LAGUARDIA  'A'                          19:12.30   1 
     1) 186 CHIANG, LEYNA               2) 183 DENG, YI                   
  8 TOWNSEND HARRIS  'B'                               19:22.70   2 
     1) 2476 SANCHEZ, JENNIFE           2) 793 CHENG, TINYA               
  9 GROVER CLEVELAND  'A'                              20:34.10   2 
     1) 771 LOPEZ, DARIHAN              2) 3885 ESTEVEZ, DARLENE          
 10 BROOKLYN TECHNICAL  'A'                            20:51.32   2 
     1) 426 ROYGULCHAREO, DARLENE       2) 2381 CHAN, CHRISSY             
 11 TOWNSEND HARRIS  'C'                               22:03.15   2 
     1) 812 FEDER, ELIZABE              2) 800 YU, TIFFANY                
 12 FOREST HILLS  'A'                                  22:37.01   2 
     1) 955 ZAVLANOVA, SUSANNA          2) 967 NAZKANI, AQSA              
 13 SHEEPSHEAD BAY  'B'                                22:42.04   2 
     1) 739 DESTIN, STACEY              2) 755 FENELUS, GUETCHI           
 -- WALTON  'A'                                              DQ   2 
     1) 336 ROSE, SHIRAKI               2) 327 ADEJORO, DEBORAH           
 -- JAMAICA  'A'                                             DQ   1 
     1) 971 HENRY, KRYSTAL              2) 989 RENAUD, TANEISH            
 -- BYRAM HILLS  'A'                                         DQ   1 
     1) 4699 DELRE, DANIELLE            2) 4708 MARTIMUCCI, KRISTINA      
 -- EAST MEADOW  'B'                                         DQ   1 
     1) 4897 SLAGUS, JEN                2) 4879 GARLAND, JENNA            
 -- EAST MEADOW  'A'                                         DQ   1 
     1) 4880 GILL, RACHAEL              2) 4887 MAJKOWSKI, KRISSY         
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) HILLSBOROUGH                22        2) Newburgh Free Academy      19   
    3) Dewitt Clinton              14        4) Connetquot                 14 (Tie Breaker)  
    5) Townsend Harris             13        5) McKee/Staten Island Tech   13   
    7) Harry S. Truman             11        7) jackson mem                11   
    7) Jamaica                     11       10) Paul Robeson               10   
   11) Boys & Girls                 9       12) Clara Barton                8   
   12) Woodrow Wilson               8       14) Christopher Columbus        7   
   14) Murry Bergtraum              7       14) Middle College @ Medgar E   7   
   17) Pine Bush                    6       17) East Meadow                 6   
   19) Stuyvesant                   4       19) Sheepshead Bay              4   
   21) A. P. Randolph               3       21) Benjamin Cardozo            3   
   21) North Shore HS               3       21) South Shore                 3   
   25) Herbert H. Lehman            2       25) Tottenville                 2   
   27) Abraham Lincoln              1       27) Samuel J. Tilden            1   
   27) Brentwood                    1       27) Susan Wagner                1   
 
              Women - Freshman - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Newburgh Free Academy       13        2) HILLSBOROUGH               13 (Tie Breaker)   
    3) Boys & Girls                12        4) Clara Barton               11   
    5) Samuel J. Tilden            10        6) Tottenville                 8   
    6) Bishop Ford                  8        8) Brooklyn Technical          7   
    9) South Shore                  6        9) Port Richmond               6   
    9) Byram Hills                  6       12) Jamaica                     5   
   12) Curtis                       5       14) Benjamin Cardozo            4   
   14) Herbert H. Lehman            4       16) Norman Thomas               3   
   16) Susan Wagner                 3       18) Science Skills Center       2   
   18) Eleanor Roosevelt HS         2       18) McKee/Staten Island Tech    2   
   21) St. Joseph Sea               1       21) Pine Bush                   1   
   21) Connetquot                   1       21) Midwood                     1   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) HILLSBOROUGH                44        2) Sheepshead Bay             21   
    3) Martin Van Buren            18.50     4) East New York Transit Tec  18   
    5) Newburgh Free Academy       16        6) August Martin              12   
    7) Dewitt Clinton              10        8) Erasmus Hall Campus         9   
    9) Francis Lewis                7       10) Herbert H. Lehman           6   
   11) South Shore                  4       11) Collegiate                  4   
   11) Pine Bush                    4       11) Harry S. Truman             4   
   15) Thomas Jefferson             3.50    16) Plattsburgh                 3   
   16) McKee/Staten Island Tech     3       16) William E. Grady            3   
   16) Brooklyn Technical           3       16) Brooklyn International      3   
   16) Murry Bergtraum              3       22) Martin L. King Jr           2   
   22) St. Joseph Sea               2       24) Science Skills Center       1   
   24) Middle College @ Medgar E    1       24) Lab Museum United           1   
   24) Newtown                      1       24) Midwood                     1   
 
               Men - Freshman - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) William E. Grady            18        2) St. Joseph Sea             15   
    3) Midwood                     14        4) Fiorello H Laguardia       12   
    5) Sheepshead Bay              11        5) Thomas Jefferson           11   
    7) Boys & Girls                10        7) Science Skills Center      10   
    9) East New York Transit Tec    7        9) HILLSBOROUGH                7   
   11) South Shore                  6       12) Susan Wagner                5   
   13) August Martin                4       13) Abraham Lincoln             4   
   13) Clara Barton                 4       16) Petrides                    3   
   16) Byram Hills                  3       16) Stuyvesant                  3   
   19) Paul Robeson                 2       19) Bishop Ford                 2   
   19) Hunter College HS            2       22) Queens HS of Teaching       1   
   22) Herbert H. Lehman            1       22) McKee/Staten Island Tech    1   

 
	


	 
	 

Northeast Region index page


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

©1998-2004