CHSAA City Championships
Feb 12, 2005 at the Armory, New York, NY

Results

Results from Armory Track.com

Dyestat Elite

  • Sacred Heart NY jr Rolanda Bell 4:37.43 1500m US#2, and she anchored Sacred Heart to 9:43.78 victory in the 4x800
  • Kellenberg NYboys 7:59.13 4x800 US#3 won a thriller over Chaminade NY 8:00.52 US#4 and became the third team under 8 minutes this year.

 

Dyestat Elite

BOYS

B-300 - 35.19 McKenzie, Gordon, ,  Holy Cross
B-600 - 1:21.88 Easton, Andre, 2005, Mt. St. Michael NY B-600 - 1:22.1 Li-A-Ping, Brian, , Regis NY B-600 - 1:22.53 Cooper, Kimathi, , Holy Trinity NY B-600 - 1:23.53 Doherty, Brian, , Fordham Prep NY B-1000 - 2:36.54 Williams, Lionel, 2007, St. Peter's NY B-1600 - 4:19.55 Schmidt, Brian, 2005, Kellenberg NY B-3200 - 9:17.1 McDermott, Kevin, 2005, Chaminade NY B-3200 - 9:31.96 Lewis, Dan, , Archbishop Farrell NY B-3200 - 9:35.13 McDermott, Ryan, , Chaminade NY B-HJ - 6' 4 Velez, William, , St. Peter's NJ B-PV - 14' 6 Duggan, Bryan, , O'Farrell B-4x800 - 7:59.13 - Boys Relay, , Kellenberg NY B-4x800 - 8:00.52 Boys Relay, , Chaminade NY B-4x800 - 8:06.65 Boys Relay, Fordham Prep NY
GIRLS G-600 - 1:37.01 Morris, Janean, 2006, Bishop Loughlin NY G-1000 - 2:59.45 Mattar, Stephanie, , St. John Baptist NY G-1000 - 3:03.4 - Brady, Corrine, , Holy Trinity NY G-1500 - 4:37.43 Bell, Rolanda, 2005, Sacred Heart NY G-1500 - 4:48.23 Malmquist, Kelsey, , Kellenberg NY G-3000 - 10:03.21 DiCamillo, Katie, 2005, Holy Trinity NY G-3000 - 10:14.78 Malmquist, Kelsey, , Kellenberg NY G-55H - 8.34 Abdul-Rashed, Saleena, 2007, Bishop Loughlin NY G-HJ - 5' 4 Chiodo, Jacquelyn, , Our Lady of Victory NY G-TJ - 36' 4 Spencer, Danay, , St. John Baptist G-4x200 - 1:46.22 Girls Relay, , Holy Trinity NY G-4x400 -4:05.47 Girls Relay, , St. John's Prep NY G-4x800 - 9:43.78 Girls Relay, , Sacred Heart NY  

Results

 
	CHSAA Indoor City Champs      
February 12, 2005   


Alumni 400 Meter Run   
1- Jovan Thompson - Loughlin 1:00.48  
2- Kevin Beirne-Chaminade 1:00.50  


Alumni 1600 Meter Run   
1- Matt O'Rourke - Regis 5:11.29  
2- Bob Polchaski - Spellman 5:30.54 
 

Coaches SMR Relay   
1- Bishop Ford 4:20.78  
2- Spellman 4:26.48  


Girls Pole Vault   
1- Keiko Akashi - Molloy 9' 0"** Ties Record  
2- Rebecce Powers - Molloy 8' 6"  
3- Danielle Tirelli - Molloy 7' 0"  
4- Christin Ambrogio - St. Joe Sea 6' 6"  

Girls 3000 Meter Run   
1- Katie DiCamillo - Holy Trinity 10:03.21  
2- Kelsey Malmquist - Kellenberg 10:14.78  
3- Maureen Wynne - St. Anthony's 10:42.45  
4- Kelly Duncan - Sacred Heart 10:54.31  
5- Kristina Pfeifer - Holy Trinity 11:03.19  
6- Cristina Pate - Notre Dame 11:04.59  

Boys 3200 Meter Run   
1- Kevin McDermott - Chaminade 9:17.10  
2- Dan Lewis - Farrell 9:31.96  
3- Ryan McDermott - Chaminade 9:35.13  
4- Jimmy Hayden - St. Francis 9:58.08  
5 - John Keenan - St. Anthony's 10:01.82  
6- Keith Forlenza - Molloy 10:02.99  

Girls Long Jump   
1- Christine Locher - St. John Baptist 16' 11"  
2- Saleena Abdur-Rashel - Loughlin 16' 4 1/2"  
3- Ashley Nembhard - St. John Villa 15' 11"  
4- Sarana Hyatt - St. Francis Prep 15' 10 1/2"  
5- Ali Smith - Holy Trinity 15' 8 1/2"  
6- Catherine Groche - Kellenberg 15' 7 3/4"  

Girls Shot Put   
1- Danay Spencer - St. John Baptist 34' 81/2"  
2- Isabella Karsanelis - Molloy 34' 71/2"  
3- Sideaid Corley - St. Anthony's 31' 91/2"  
4- Gina Pierre - St. John Baptist 31' 1"  
5- Deirdre Saunders - Sacret Heart 29' 5"  
6 - Stephanie Reyes - Molloy 28' 1/2"  

Boys High Jump   
1- Will Velez - St. Peter's 6' 4"  
2- TJ Toro - St. Anthony's 6' 2"  
3- Alain Duroseau - Molloy 6' 0"  
4- Will Imbert - Xavier 6' 0"  
5- Jon Sherman - Farrell 5' 10"  
6- Germaiine Alexander - Xavier 5' 8"  

Girls High Jump   
1- Jacquelyn Chiodo - Our Lady of Victory 5' 4"  
2- Gina Colonette - The Mary Louis Academy 5' 2"  
3- Kimberly Murphy - Our Lady of Victory 5' 0"  
4- Bridget Conway - Kellenberg 4' 10"  
5- Megan Krupa - St. Anthony's 4' 8"  
5- Lisa, Kerri - Sacred Heart 4' 8"  

Boys Long Jump   
1- Brian Duggan - Farrell 20' 7 1/4"  
2- Ed Cullen - Xavier 20' 4 1/4"  
3- Anthony Oluwanifise - St. Francis Prep 20' 2 1/2"  
4- Jamie Spataro - Molloy 19' 10 1/2"  
5- Robert Malone - St. Anthony's 19' 8 1/4"  
6- Vallette Graham - Mount St. Michael 19' 2 3/4"  

Girls 1000 Meter Run   
1- Stephanie Mattar - St. John Baptist 2:59.45  
2- Corinne Brady - Holy Trinity 3:03.40  
3- Arielle Newman - Norte Dame 3:05.55  
4- Alyssa Mahoney - St. Anthony's 3:14.41  
5- Mary Kate Quinn - Sacred Heart 3:14.66  
6- Emily Murphy - St. Anthony's 3:15.03  

Boys 1000 Meter Run   
1- Lionel Williams - St. Peter's 2:36.54  
2- Jeff Carbonella - Msgr. Farrell 2:37.09  
3- John Bradley - Fordham Prep 2:37.63  
4- Alex Kalinkos - St. Francis Prep 2:38.33  
5- Jim Lundy - Fordham Prep 2:40.19  
6- John Montes - Xaverian 2:43.01  

Girls Triple Jump   
1- Daray Spencer - St. John's the Baptist 36' 4"  
2- Catherine Groene - Kellenberg 35' 6 1/4"  
3- Gina Colonette - The Mary Louis Academy 35' 5 3/4"  
4- Nandi Doyer-Lewis - St. Peter's 34' 11 1/4"  
5- Ashley Nembhard - St. John's Villa 33' 7"  
6- Alexandra Jean-Joseph - Molloy 33' 5 3/4"  

Girls 600 Meter Run   
1- Janean Morris - Loughlin 1:37.01   
2- Naika Branch - St. John's Prep 1:40.70  
3- Gina Dermigny - St. Francis Prep 1:41.09  
4- Clarissa Connor - St. John's Prep 1:43.44  
5- Alex Amatis - St. Anthony's 1:44.85  
6- Ayznz Young - Loughlin 1:44.88  

Boys 600 Meter Run   
1- Andre Easton - Mt. St. Michael's 1:21.88  
2- Brian Li-A-Ping - Regis 1:22.10  
3- Kimathi Cooper - Holy Trinity 1:22.53  
4- Brian Doherty - Fordham Prep 1:23.53  
5- Maciej Szelazek - Msgr. Farrell 1:25.66  
6 - Matthew Frawley - Msgr. Farrell 1:27.07  

Girls 55 Meter Dash Final   
1- Olinka Crusoe - Loughlin 7.34   
2- Selina Rasheed - Loughlin 7.41  
3 - Yves-Line Ghislain - Holy Trinity 7.44  
4- Ashley Giles - St. Peter's 7.46  
5- Jessica Antoniades - St. Anthony's 7.49  
6- Arrial Hazzard- Our Lady of Mercy 7.55  

Boys 55 Meter Dash Final   
1- Eric Pettaway - Mt. St. Michael's 6.65  
2- Mike Fitzgerald - St. John the Baptist 6.74  
3- Pat Donogue - St. Peter's 6.82  
4- Richard Thompson - Mt. St. Michael's 6.90  
5- Andre Jackson - Holy Cross 6.94  
6- Tim Farrer - Xavier 7.00  

Freshman Girls Sprint Medley Relay   
1- Nazareth 4:45.33   
Forsyth, Perry, Lawrence, Stephenson   
2- Kellenberg  4:45.41  
3- Bishop Ford 4:47.26  
4- Molloy 4:48.80  
5-St. John the Baptist 4:50.38  
6- St. John's Prep 4:50.62  

Novice Boys 1600 Meter Run   
1- Steve Ferguson - St. John the Baptist 4:48.26  
2- Jon Ellis - Fordham Prep 4:52.51  
3- Steven Raile - Msgr. Farrell 4:53.01  
4- Javier Pritcheird - St. John the Baptist 4:55.30  
5- Alex Rubert - Chaminade 4:57.05  
6- Nick Jones - St. Anthony's 4:57.22  

Boys Shot Put   
1- Mike Allen - Cardinal Hayes 50' 7"  
2- Shawn Ortiz- St. Peter's 50' 2"  
3- Walter Henning - St. Anthony's 49' 3/4"  
4- Denzel Cherry - Mt. St. Michael's 48' 1 1/4'  
5- Sean McAuley - Msgr. Farrell 47' 4 1/4"  
6- Dennis Aliotta - Msgr. Farrell 46' 10 1/4"  

Boys Pole Vault   
1- Brian Duggan Msgr. Farrell 14' 6"  
2- Brian McGeever - Fordham Prep 13' 6"  
3- Dylan Dombrowski - Molloy 13' 0'"  
3- Malcolm Cuthbert - Mt. St. Michael's 13' 0"  
5- Jon Bednarz - Fordham Prep 13' 0"  
6- Chris Roberts - St. Anthony's 13' 0"  

Boys Triple Jump   
1- Terence Tuller - Mt. St. Michael's 43' 8 1/2"  
2- Anthony Oluwanifise - St. Francis Prep 42' 7"  
3- Dan Falanga - Chaminade 42' 2 3/4"  
4- Robert Nappi - Molloy 41' 8 3/4"  
5- Will Imbert - Xavier 41' 3"  
6- John Dingee - Fordham Prep 41' 2'  

Girls 1500 Meter Run   
1- Rolanda Bell - Sacred Heart 4:37.43* *Meet Record  
2- Kelsey Malmquist - Kellenberg 4:48.23  
3- Stephanie Mattar - St. John the Baptist 4:54.28  
4- Maureen Wynne- St. Anthony's 4:58.76  
5- Christine Wittich - Norte Dame 5:01.85  
6- Jackie Prevete - OLMA 5:01.86  

Boys 1600 Meter Run   
1- Brian Schmidt - Kellenberg 4:19.55  
2- John Barnes - St. Francis Prep 4:31.54  
3- Dan Lewis - Msgr. Farrell 4:33.78  
4- Conor Hampel - Chaminade 4:34.06  
5- Vito Cannavo - Msgr. Farrell 4:34.15  
6- Rob Fleming - St. Anthony's 4:34. 28  

Sophomore Girls 1600 Meter Relay   
1- Kellenberg "A" 4:32.22  
Penner, Cassoll, Devitt, Catanese   
2- Holy Trinity 4:36.20  
3- St. John Villa 4:42.56  
4- St. John the Baptist 4:44.88  
5- Kellenberg 4:54.13  
6- McCauley 5:06.08  

Novice 800 Meter Relay   
1- Holy Trinity "A" 1:40.50  
Suppa, Titone, Bonttain, Cox   
2- St. John the Baptist 1:40.79  
3- Holy Trinity 1:42.61  
4- Cardinal Hayes 1:43.29  
5- Bishop Ford 1:44.51  
6 - St. Raymond's 1:44.56  

Boys 55 Meter Hurdle    
1- Brendan Burgess - Xavier 7.98  
2- Eddie Cullen - Xavier 8.06  
3- TJ Toro - St. Anthony's 8.14  
4- Marcos Ferrer - Fordham Prep 8.16  
5- Anthony Assent - Xavier 9.00  
6- Robert Ranieri - Regis DNF  

Girls 55 Meter Hurdle   
1- Saleena-Abdur Rashed - Loughlin 8.34* Meet Record  
2- Erica Nixon - Spellman 8.67  
3- Alex Russell - Molloy 8.85  
4- Savana Hyatt - St. Francis Prep 9.03  
5- Katherine Sirico - St. Anthony's 9.11  
6- Kelley Coughlin - St. Anthony's 9.23  

Girls 300 Meter Dash   
1- Olinka Crusoe - Loughlin 40.4  
2- Corrine Stepney - St. Peter's 42.02  
3- Janean Morris - Loughlin 42.31  
4- Alexandra Charles - Nazareth 42.75  
5- Regine Thervil - Holy Trinity 43.78  
6- Ariel Hazand - OLMA 44.38  

Boys 300 Meter Dash   
1- Gordan McKenzie - Holy Cross 35.19  
2- Rondell Cooper - Holy Trinity 35.47  
3- Brandon Smith - Mt. St. Michael 35.85  
4- Dan Falanga - Chaminade 36.12  
5- Ronald Plummer Jr. - St. Peter's 36.52  
6- Brian Li-A-Ping - Regis 36.57  

Girls 3200 Meter Relay   
1- Sacred Heart 9:43.78  
Golden, McGovern, Duncan, Bell   
2- Holy Trinity 9:53.48  
3- Norte Dame 10:07.44  
4- Molloy 10:14.90  
5- St. Anthony's 10:18.07  
6- Kellenberg 10:20.43  

Boys 3200 Meter Relay   
1- Kellenberg 7:59.13  
Shelly, Voda, W. Schmidt, P. Schmidt   
2- Chaminade 8:00.52  
3- Fordham Prep 8:06.65  
4- Msgr. Farrell 8:13.08  
5- St. Anthony's 8:25.56  
6- Mount St. Michael 8:28.46  

Girls 1600  Meter Relay   
1- St. John's Prep 4:05.47  
Bernard, Connor, Hunter, Branch   
2- St. Peter's 4:09.26  
3- Loughlin 4:13.36  
4- Kellenberg 4:17.94  
5- St. John Villa 4:17.95    
6- Nazareth 4:19.73  

Boys 1600  Meter Relay  
1- St. Peter's 3:31.40  
Plummer, Rhodan, Smith, Donahue   
2- St. Anthony's 3:31.74  
3- Mount St. Michael 3:32.66  
4- Iona 3:34.92  
5- Holy Trinity 3:37.32  
6- Holy Cross 3:37.55  

Girls 800  Meter Relay   
1-Holy Trinity 1:46.224  
Ghijilain, Tucker, Hibbard, Thervil   
2- St. Anthony's 1:48.33  
3- St. John The Baptist 1:48.79  
4- Spellman 1:49.97  
5- Bishop Ford 1:50.68  
6- Molloy 1:50.99  

Boys 800  Meter Relay   
1- St. John The Baptist 1:34.14  
Fitzgerald, Conte, Ortiz, Joseph   
2- Holy Cross 1:35.12  
3- Xavier 1:35.37  
4-  Mount St. Michael "B" 1:36.26  
5- Mount St. Michael "A" 1:37.49  
6- St. Anthony's 1:37.99


                                                    
  

Northeast Region index page


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

©1998-2004