18th New England
Indoor Championships

March 4, 2005 @ Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA

Results:
Girls
- Boys

John Carroll's report

Performance List

153 Dyestat Elite Marks

John Carroll's Report - X 2 + G 2 + 2Taye = EXCITING!!
Taye brothers, Xaverian and Westerly thrill SRO crowd at Reggie Lewis Center

Portland's Sintayehu Taye's 9:16.65 2-mile took 12 seconds off the national freshman class record (9:29.10 by Ryan Deak in 2001) per Jack Shepard's HIGH SCHOOL TRACK 2005. There were 153 DyeStat Elite performances, including five US top 7 times in the 2-mile races won by Maine's Cassie Hintz 10:37.18 US#2 and Taye. Taye's brother Andrew, a junior won the mile in 4:17.44. Doubles by Myles Bradley CT, Westerly RI girls and Xaverian MA boys.

Boys - Taye brothers of Portland ME double -- jr Ayalew 4:17.44 mile and fr Sintayehu 9:16.65 2-Mile US#3 (Guor Majak 9:17.06 US#4, Eric Giddings 9:19.34 US#6, Jay Koloseus 9:22.46 US#7). Lowell MA sr Brian Gagnon 2:30.35 1000m (just off his US#4 time of 2:30.06). Norwich Free Academy CT sr Myles Bradley doubles 7.31 55H (he is US#1 at 7.26 previously) and 22-11.25 LJ. Xaverian MA doubles 3:26.01 4x400 and 8:05.79 4x800.
Girls - Old Town ME jr Cassie Hintz 10:37.18 2-mile US#2 (Cranston RI jr Erin Lagasse 10:58.93 US#7). Norwich Free Academy CT sr Katherine D'Auria 1:34.83 600m US#8. Westerly RI doubles 4:05.30 4x400 and 9:26.09 4x800 (Newton North MA 9:28.25).

X 2 + G 2 + 2Taye = EXCITING!!

by John Carroll

The 18 th edition of the New England High School Track & Field meet was held at the sold out Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center in Roxbury , MA on March 4, 2005.

As in the past, the doors had to be closed, and ticket sales suspended several times during the meet, until spectators and teams left the event freeing up space for those waiting outside..

The meet brought together the best high school athletes (available) from all the New England states. Unfortunately, New Hampshire was missing a large number of athletes due to the fact the NH state meet was held in the first week in February.

“X squared” Xaverian Brothers HS – Westwood , MA won the 4x800 (8:05.79) and the 4x400 (3:26.01) relays in outstanding times with Ryan Keough anchoring both teams.

“G squared” Samantha Gawrych (Westerly HS, RI) had a nice day anchoring her 4x800 and 4 x 400 relays from far-back come from behind victories. Sam ran a 2:09 anchor on the 4x800 and a :56.5 anchor on the 4x400.

“2Taye” Portland , Maine , right now, has to be the h.s. distance capital in New England . Freshman Sintayehu Taye broke the national high school freshman record at two miles with his victory over Guor Majak ( Concord , NH ). Taye's time of 9:16.65 bettered the old record of 9:29.10 held by Ryan Deak (Tallahassee, FL) and is also superior to a 9:20.97 3,200 meter time of Craig Forys (Colts Neck, NJ). Later in the meet, and not to be outdone by his little brother, Ayalew, a junior, won the one mile run in 4:17.44.

Things got rolling at the very first event – the Girls Two Mile – as Cassie Hintz (jr - Old Town, Maine ) got the party rocking and rolling. Hintz, who has not run well at Reggie in the past, went off like a rocket in 78-2:39-3:58 and passed the first mile in 5:17.9. Erin Legasse (jr – Cranston , RI ) and Heather Stevens (fr – Ridgefield , CT) tried to stay with Cassie. But Hintz, like a metronome, left them in her wake, she clipped off sub-80 quarters, lapping runners regularly. Cassie finished in 10:37.18, just shy of the national lead time of 10:37.02. Legasse held on for second in 10:58.93 and Stephens third in 11:05.73,. Stephens time is the fastest frosh two mile in the US this season.

Reggie had almost settled down when, next up was the Boys Two Mile. At the mile pace seemed nothing to stir hopes of something big. But after the mile, with 6-7 runners in the space of a couple of strides, one could tell that the running was ready to begin. With five laps to go Eric Giddings (So. Portland , ME ) took a tumble and lost 10 yards That might have set off the field as it only took Giddings half a lap to get back to the leaders, Taye ( Portland , ME ), Majak ( Concord , NH ), Koloseus ( Guilford , CT ). With three laps to go Majak went to the lead, but the frosh (Taye) was not to be denied, and he then broke to the lead. Now the race had begun in earnest, the pace dramatically quickened with 2 1/2 laps left and the crowd responded. Taye and Majak opened up five yards on Giddings and Koloseus, and the only question was who would have the best finishing sprint over the last 200 meters. Today it was totally TAYE. Crossing first in 9:16.65, # 2 US and a new National H.S. freshman best ever at two miles. Majak was a stride back in 9:17.06, (# 4 US) Giddings two strides back in 9:19.34 (# 6 US-with a fall), and Koloseus two more back in 9:22.34 (# 7 US).

Wow! But it was no time to get bored at Reggie. The next two races, 4 x 800's, would make sure of that. This would be interesting since some Massachusetts teams were pulling athletes from individual events to “relay only” duty. And in most states the 4x800 is one of the later events, not up front in the meet.

Newton North (MA) girls 4x800 relay knew what they had to do – get way, way, waaay out ahead of Westerly (RI). They tried as Lizzie Fulton, Simone Weismann and Anna Schindler gave sophomore Jess Barton a big lead. But the girls from Westerly were intent on defending their 2004 title, as they kept the race in striking distance for “Sam.” Katie Lima, MacKenzie Ferreira and Melissa Kenyon ran very well giving the baton to Samantha Gawrych only a half lap down. Sam wasted no time spinning threw her first 400 in :61.+. moving into the lead with 300 to go. Super Sam was flying, flying to an anchor of 2:09. Westerly 's winning time of 9:26.09 put them in the # 7 US ranking, while Newton North's 9:28.25 moved them to # 8 in the US rankings.

Can the boys top that?? Who knows? But in the fast section there was no clear leader as Central Catholic (MA), Peabody (MA), Ridgefield (CT) Wayland (MA) Xaverian (MA) and Shelton (CT) were never far from each other. There were lead changes at the pass, but no one had a clear path to victory. No one but Xaverian's Ryan Keough dared to make the move. Keough moved to the front with two laps to go putting a little pressure on the field. Shelton , Wayland and Central slowly lost contact. Peabody and Ridgefield held on. Keough, normally a 600 meter runner on relay duty today, pressed harder and he broke away and opened up several yards on Ridgefield and Peabody . Xaverian (MA) was the winner in 8:05.79. Peabody slid into second in 8:07.20 with Ridgefield third in 8:07.52.

The 4x200 took the track next. Acton-Boxboro (MA) won the fast section n 1:45.52. Weaver (Hartford , CT ) was second in 1:46.18. Cambridge (MA) pre-race leaser (1:43.56) had their third runner fall after the relay zone and did not finish.

The Hyde School , Hampden , CT improved their season best by a full second as Donald Morris, James Nixon, Eddie Daniels and Willie Harriott stormed to the lead won in 1:30.54.

The 1,000 meter races were exciting. In the girls Kerri Lyons ( Wilton , CT ) decided to move from the mile (2 nd '04) to the 1,000. At the 800 Jessie Wilcox ( Mt. Ararat-Topsham , ME ) had the lead. She was closely followed by Allison Ritter (Weston, MA) and Lyons. Up the home straight Wilcox, for some reason, gradually slid from lane one, then two and to nearly lane five at the finish. This was a cause for disqualification. Ritter, who was a step behind Wilcox, was the winner in 3:00.33, with Lyons next in 3:00.97.

Brian Gagnon (sr-Lowell, MA) (# 4 US ) has had to come from behind in his last 1,000m races. Today Gagnon decided to be different and took the lead just before the 600 meter mark. He cruised through the 800 split in 2:00.0 and to an unpressed win in 3:30.35, just short of his season's best of 3:30.06. Kevin Floster (Lake Region HS – Naples , ME ) was second in 2:32.22.

Katherine D'Auria ( Norwich Free Academy , CT ) twice fought off a strong challenge from Emily Bourdeau (jr – Longmeadow , MA ) to win in 1:34.83 (# 8 US ). Jen Lin (sr-Bridgewater-Raynham, MA) slipped by Bourdeau for second to post the US # 15 time of 1:36.09, Bourdeau was third in 1:36.51.

The boys 600 held all the allure and potential for a fast race, but no one took the chance. Doug Caves ( Oxford , MA) was leading at 500 meters, but Remi Ray (Staples, CT) moved past to easily win in 1:21.85. Caves was second in 1:22.07 with Careca Moore (AI Prince Tech, Hartford , CT) third in 1:22.37.

Galstonbury , CT , freshman Kristin Mitchell hung around the lead in the girls mile and the field was not able to subdue her as she won in 5:12.40. Kasey Black (Whitman-Hanson Reg. MA) was second in 5:14.91 just ahead of Emma Perron (Conard, CT) who ran 5:14.98.

In the girls 300 meters Holly Heinricher (jr-Foxboro, MA) won heat two in a quick :41.15. But Mass 300 champion, Shanika Pitts (jr-Oliver Ames , Easton ) was not to be denied. Using her quick start Shanika got to the break just ahead on Sharelle Green (New London, CT) and went on to win in a PR of :40.43 (= # 17 US). Green was second in :40.95 and Heinricher taking third in :41.15.

The boys 300 meters was a story within a story. David Kennedy (soph-Lamoille, VT) won heat two in a very quick :35.92. That mark stood up for heat three. In heat four Steve Rochester (sr-Danbury, CT) ran an event leading :35.27. But the fastest section was next. “ There are a lot of reasons Revere 's Merzudin Ibric shouldn't have been at the Reggie Lewis Center last night. But he was, and he won,” wrote Zack Hosseini, in his Boston Globe article. And win he did, as Ibric, got to the break on the inside, beat back a strong challenge from Lyndon Pitter (sr-Hamden, CT) and posted a :35.26 clocking to win the event. But that was not all of the story.

From the Boston Globe

Ibric's voyage from a small town in Bosnia to the winner's podium has been arduous. Thirteen years ago, Ibric was playing in the front yard of his home in Vlasenica when the familiar rumble of Serbian tanks sent Merzudin and his brother Naid running for cover into the house. Thinking his 2-year-old sister Elvevina had already made it inside, Merzudin tried to wait out the attack, as he had many times. But his sister Elvevina had not made it back inside.

"I heard her yell, and then my mom went running out to find her," Ibric said. "We were kids, it was impossible to keep us inside all the time. Sometimes you just want to go outside and run around."

His sister, it turned out, was hit in the back of her left leg with shrapnel.

For the next six years, Merzudin and his family moved from town to town trying to elude the violence and get the necessary medical care for his sister, who needed many surgeries before she regained even the basic use of her leg.

The family eventually made it to a United Nations hospital, where the staff recommended they go to the United States for Elvevina's treatment.

"June 17, 1998," Ibric recites without hesitation when asked the day his family came to the United States .

"It was a brand new start for us; just like something you would see in the movies," he said.

He said he came to have a normal life in Revere . His family eventually came to own a gas station, and it was expected that Merzudin, like his brother Mirnes before him, would drop out of school at 16 to work for the family business.

Merzudin -- or "Zoom" as he is known to his friends -- saw no use for school and informed his teachers that he would not be back for his junior year. But an English teacher urged him to reconsider, saying he might take up a sport to keep him interested in school. She mentioned track and field, but Ibric had no idea what the sport was. He tried it, enjoyed it, and eventually excelled at it.

That brought him to last night, when he became a Massachusetts and New England champion who will compete at the national meet next week in New York City .

He is also eyeing a postgraduate year and hopes to further his education beyond that.

By Zach Hosseini, Globe Correspondent  |  March 5, 2005

The Dash and Hurdles created some excitement.

In the girls dash Monique Hodges (sr-Wethersfield, CT) and Logan Crane (jr-Freeport, ME) had the best qualifying times on :07.21. Leandra Privott (sr-Middletown, CT) was third quickest in :07.22. In the final Hodges was the clear winner in :07.11. Crane was second in :07.16 and Privott third in :07.19.

Eric Osei (jr-East Providence , RI) had the quickest qualifying time of :06.50. James Nixon (jr-Hyde, Hamdem CT ) and Jason Ellis (sr-Amity, CT) were next with :06.50 and :6.58 respectively. In the final Osei just managed to hold off Nixon :06.45 to :06.47. Ellis was third in :06.54.

Natasha Harvey (sr-Career HS, New Haven , CT ) had the quickest qualifying time with a :08.56. Next was Melissa Carr (sr-Chelmsford, MA) in :08.57. Sashauna Stewart (jr-Weaver, Hartford , CT ) :08.61 and Tina Oyeniya (jr-Enfield, CT) :08.63 were next quickest. In the final it was all Natasha Harvey in a quick :08.26 (=# 20 US ) over Stewart (:08.44) and Carr (:08.45).

National leader Myles Bradley (sr-Norwich Free, CT) had the fastest qualifying time of :07.45. Jon Cunha (sr-Lexington, MA) had the next best on :07.52. In the final it was all Bradley as he raced to a :07.31 clocking (second best in the US ), with Cunha runner-up in :07.57.

In the girls field events it was a Mass show.

In the H.J. TyLynn Graham (sr-North Attleboro , MA) won in 5'05” over Sarah Conway (jr-Fitchburg MA) who also jumped 5'05”. Mandella Graves-Fulgham (sr-Amherst-Pelham Reg. MA) won the Long Jump in 18'05.25” with Kara Budd (sr-East Longmeadow, MA) second in 18'01”. Sade Williams (sr-Scituate MA) won the Shot Put in 41'10” (equals her # 14 US ranking) while Tynisha McMillian ( jr-Stamford CT ) was second in 40'06.5”.

The boys field events were spread around the New England region.

Four boys jumped 6'05” and finished in this order: Marquis Thomas (sr-Snowden-Boston) won; Meikle Paschal (soph-Lexington, MA) was second, J.P. McManus (sr-Bow NH) was third and William Stillman (sr-Xaverian, MA) was fourth. Myles Bradley (Norwich Free Acad., CT) won his second event sailing 22'11.25” in the Long Jump. Ben Michaud (sr-Cheverus, Portland ME ) won the Shot Put throwing 58'00” bettering Matthew Maloney (sr-LaSalle, Prov. RI ) who threw 57'00”.

The final 4x400 relays were exciting.

The girls from Weaver HS, Hartford , CT took the lead and built up a nearly 30 yard lead through the three legs. But Westerly was lurking back in the second spot when “Super Sam” got the baton. Gawrych just took off with nothing but “win” in her mind. It only took 300 meters till Westerly/Gawrych went to the front. Sam's :56.5 anchor gave Westerly a winning time of 4:00.53 over Weaver's 4:02.35.

The boys like crowds, crowded fields, and excitement. Staples (CT) provided some excitement in an early heat when they popped a 3:28.66. leading time. The big boys now had better be careful. The fast heat was Foxboro (MA), Andover (MA), Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA), A.I. Prince Tech (Hartford, CT), Masuk (Monroe, CT) and Weymouth (MA). The teams raced, challenged and jockeyed hard – but no one could get an advantage. If someone did, the field quickly brought them back. Andover 's Chris Cole tried to break the race open early on the anchor, but was pulled back in by Dave Lint ( Foxboro , MA ) and Chad Higley (AI Prince). But on the last turn the “X” factor struck again. Xaverian's Ryan Keough put on a surge and moved through the field to the lead and his second anchor win of the evening. Keough's :49.5 split gave Xaverian (MA) it's second win of the night, in 3:26.01. Prince Tech was second in 3:26.77 and Foxboro a close third in 3:26.90.

The meet began at 5:00 PM and by 9:00 PM the crowd was exiting the building, thoroughly drained, but chattering about the vivid memories of another great New England Indoor Championship track and field meet. And guess what? Same place, same time next year!

Dyestat Elite

153 performances qualifying for DyeStat Elite top 100 national ranking

Girls

G-55 7.11 Hodges, Monique, 2005, Wethersfield CT
G-55 7.16 Crane, Logan, 2006, Freeport ME
G-55 7.19 Privott, Leandre, 2005, Middletown CT
G-55 7.23 p Graves-Fulgham, Mandela, 2005, Amherst-Pelham MA
G-300 40.43 Pitts, Shanika, 2006, Oliver Ames MA
G-300 40.95 Green, Sharelle, 2005, New London CT
G-300 41.15 Heinricher, Holly, 2006, Foxboro MA
G-600 1:34.83 D'Auria, Katherine, 2005, Norwich Free CT
G-600 1:36.09 Lin, Jen, 2005, Bridge-Rayn MA
G-600 1:36.51 Bourdeau, Emily, 2006, Longmeadow MA
G-600 1:36.76 Wilcox, Beth, 2005, Mt. Ararat ME
G-600 1:37.09 Fox, Rachel, 2007, Andover MA
G-600 1:37.83 Murdoch, Catherine, 2006, Ridgefield CT
G-600 1:38.25 Dalomba, Christina, 2005, Barnstable MA
G-600 1:38.5 Gundling, Jilian, 2005, Farmington CT
G-600 1:39.1 Randolph, Jillian, 2006, Chelmsford MA
G-600 1:39.21 Heaslip, Emily, 2006, Ridgefield CT
G-600 1:39.49 Grammenos, Sophia, 2005, Gardner MA
G-1000 3:00.33 Ritter, Allison, 2005, Weston MA
G-1000 3:00.97 Lyons, Kerri, 2006, Wilton CT
G-1000 3:01.22 Bartlett, Kim, 2008, Fairfield CT
G-1000 3:01.45 Eidmann, Katharina, 2006, Winchester MA
G-1000 3:01.77 Lessard, Megan, 2005, Manchester Central NH
G-1000 3:02.41 Shooshan, Kim, 2006, Wachusett Reg MA
G-1000 3:03.62 Fitter, Elizabeth, 2007, Branford CT
G-Mile 5:12.4 Mitchell, Kristin, 2008, Glastonbury CT
G-Mile 5:14.91 Black, Kasey, 2005, Whitman-Hansen MA
G-Mile 5:14.98 Perron, Emma, 2007, Conard CT
G-3200 10:33.18 c Hintz, Cassie, 2006, Old Town ME
G-3200 10:54.93 c Lagasse, Erin, 2006, Cranston West RI
G-3200 11:01.73 c Stephens, Heather, 2008, Ridgefield CT
G-3200 11:11.54 c Kreiger-Redwood, Anja, 2005, Greenwich CT
G-2Mile 10:37.18 Hintz, Cassie, 2006, Old Town ME
G-2Mile 10:58.93 Lagasse, Erin, 2006, Cranston West RI
G-2Mile 11:05.73 Stephens, Heather, 2008, Ridgefield CT
G-2Mile 11:15.54 Kreiger-Redwood, Anja, 2005, Greenwich CT
G-2Mile 11:22.29 Martin, Kristen, 2007, Central Catholic MA
G-2Mile 11:26 Sorrell, Kelly, 2007, Lyman CT
G-2Mile 11:30.83 Rizzolo, Kate, 2005, Franklin MA
G-2Mile 11:31.29 Forgit, Caitlin, 2006, Saint Peter-Marian MA
G-2Mile 11:32.22 Hawkins, Audrey, 2005, Barrington RI
G-55H 8.26 Harvey, Natasha, 2005, Career CT
G-55H 8.44 Stewart, Sashauna, 2006, Weaver CT
G-55H 8.45 Carr, Melissa, 2005, Chelmsford MA
G-55H 8.51 Bromfield, Tiffany, 2006, Hillhouse CT
G-HJ 5' 5 Conroy, Sarah, 2006, Fitchburg MA
G-HJ 5' 5 Graham, Tylynn, 2005, North Attleboro MA
G-LJ 18' 5.25 Graves-Fulgham, Mandela, 2005, Amherst-Pelham MA
G-LJ 18' 1 Budd, Kara, 2005, East Longmeadow MA
G-LJ 17' 10 Harvey, Natasha, 2005, Career CT
G-SP 41' 10 Williams, Sade, 2005, Scituate MA
G-SP 40' 6.5 McMillan, Tynisha, 2006, Stamford CT
G-SP 39' 0.5 Crook, Hillary, 2006, Mansfield MA
G-4x200 1:45.52 Girls Relay, , Acton-Boxborough MA
G-4x200 1:46.18 Girls Relay, , Weaver CT
G-4x200 1:46.32 Girls Relay, , Career CT
G-4x200 1:46.65 Girls Relay, , Lincoln RI
G-4x200 1:47.47 Girls Relay, , Tewksbury MA
G-4x400 4:00.53 Girls Relay, , Westerly RI
G-4x400 4:02.35 Girls Relay, , Weaver CT
G-4x400 4:03.86 Girls Relay, , Bridgewater-Raynham MA
G-4x800 9:26.09 Girls Relay, , Westerly RI
G-4x800 9:28.25 Girls Relay, , Newton North MA
G-4x800 9:41.97 Girls Relay, , Ridgefield CT
G-4x800 9:43.21 Girls Relay, , Amity CT
G-4x800 9:45.05 Girls Relay, , East Hartford CT
G-4x800 9:46.95 Girls Relay, , Haverhill MA


Boys

B-55 6.45 Osei, Eric, 2006, East Providence RI
B-55 6.47 Nixon, James, 2006, Hyde CT
B-55 6.54 Ellis, Jason, 2005, Amity CT
B-300 35.26 Ibric, Merzudin, 2005, Revere MA
B-300 35.27 Rochester, Steven, 2005, Danbury CT
B-300 35.45 Pitter, Lyndon, 2005, Hamden CT
B-300 35.62 Dodds, Tyler, 2006, Hanover NH
B-300 35.86 Nixon, James, 2006, Hyde CT
B-300 35.89 Lint, Dave, 2006, Foxboro MA
B-300 35.92 Kennedy, David, 2007, Lamoille VT
B-300 35.95 Sawyer, James, 2005, Gorham ME
B-300 36.19 Allen, Mike, 2005, Wayland MA
B-300 36.21 Rodriguez, Jose, 2006, Wilbur Cross CT
B-600 1:21.85 Ray, Remi, , Staples CT
B-600 1:22.07 Caves, Doug, 2005, Oxford MA
B-600 1:22.37 Moore, Careca, , Prince Tech
B-600 1:22.4 Mwangi, James, 2006, Weymouth MA
B-600 1:23.47 Hoerman, Alex, 2005, Spaulding Roch NH
B-600 1:23.8 Edwards, Khabir, 2005, Portland ME
B-600 1:23.89 Thorne, Cory, 2005, Portsmouth NH
B-600 1:23.95 Pugliese, Marty, , Xavier CT
B-600 1:24.13 Haynes, Chris, 2007, Mt. Anthony VT
B-600 1:24.17 Henry, Elliot, 2005, Exeter NH
B-600 1:24.3 Phelan, Patrick, 2006, Hingham MA
B-600 1:24.43 O'Brien, Sean, 2005, Westborough MA
B-600 1:24.53 Mosley, Corey, 2006, Amity CT
B-600 1:24.77 Jacques, Peter, 2006, Monadnock NH
B-600 1:25.09 Brown, Alex, 2005, Alvirne NH
B-1000 2:30.35 Gagnon, Brian, 2005, Lowell MA
B-1000 2:32.22 Floster, Kevin, , Lake Region ME
B-1000 2:33.42 Ballenthin, Willie, 2006, Lexington MA
B-1000 2:33.76 Ahern, Paul, 2005, Londonderry NH
B-1000 2:34.94 Sanca, Ruben, 2005, O'Bryant MA
B-1000 2:34.96 Schroeder, John, 2006, Nashua North NH
B-1000 2:35.1 Whalen, Matt, 2005, Manchester CT
B-1000 2:36.16 Croff, Chris, 2006, Griswold CT
B-1000 2:36.2 O'Day, Chris, 2006, Braintree MA
B-1000 2:36.49 Macklem, David, 2007, Tolland CT
B-1000 2:36.6 Fiore, Craig, 2005, Fitchburg MA
B-Mile 4:17.44 Taye, Ayalew, 2006, Portland ME
B-Mile 4:23.03 Hall, Alex, 2006, Manchester Central NH
B-Mile 4:23.59 Bartlett, Miles, 2005, Lazke Region ME
B-Mile 4:26.21 Rezendes, Nicholas, 2005, Ledyard CT
B-Mile 4:26.22 Jackson, Christopher, 2005, Bishop Hendricken CT
B-2Mile 9:16.65 Taye, Sintayu, 2008, Portland ME
B-2Mile 9:17.06 Majak, Guor, 2005, Concord NH
B-2Mile 9:19.34 Giddings, Eric, 2005, S. Portland ME
B-2Mile 9:22.46 Koloseus, Jay, 2006, Guilford CT
B-2Mile 9:34.46 Chaloner, Steve, 2005, Merrimack NH
B-2Mile 9:37.6 Diehl, Casey, 2005, Greely ME
B-2Mile 9:40.25 Radloff, Rex, 2005, Dedham MA
B-55H 7.31 Bradley, Myles, 2005, Norwich Free CT
B-55H 7.52 p Cunha, Jonathan, 2005, Lexington MA
B-55H 7.54 p Nardella, Jason, 2005, Brookline MA
B-55H 7.63 Asack, Zach, 2005, Xaverian MA
B-55H 7.65 p Belanger, Devin, 2006, Biddeford ME
B-55H 7.71 Dietsch, Christopher, 2005, Tewksbury MA
B-HJ 6' 5 McManus, J.P., 2005, Bow NH
B-HJ 6' 5 Stillman, William, 2006, Xavieran MA
B-HJ 6' 5 Paschal, Meiklee, 2007, Lexington MA
B-HJ 6' 5 Thomas, Marquis, 2005, Snowden International MA
B-LJ 22' 11.25 Bradley, Myles, 2005, Norwich Free CT
B-LJ 22' 8.75 Evans, Courtney, 2005, Milton MA
B-SP 58' 0 Michaud, Ben, 2005, Cheverus ME
B-SP 57' 0 Maloney, Matthew, 2005, Lasalle Academy RI
B-SP 55' 11 Hunter, Nate, , Gloucester MA
B-SP 54' 5.25 Eastman, Tyler, 2005, Old Town ME
B-SP 53' 11 Bettina, Andy, 2005, Hopkinton MA
B-SP 53' 10.75 McCoubrey, Tom, 2006, South Portland ME
B-4x200 1:30.54 Boys Relay, , Hyde CT
B-4x200 1:31.98 Boys Relay, , Lyman Hall CT
B-4x200 1:32.42 Boys Relay, , Lawrence MA
B-4x400 3:26.01 Boys Relay, , Xaverian MA
B-4x400 3:26.77 Boys Relay, , Prince Tech CT
B-4x400 3:26.9 Boys Relay, , Foxboro MA
B-4x400 3:28.55 Boys Relay, , Masuk CT
B-4x400 3:28.61 Boys Relay, , Andover MA
B-4x400 3:28.66 Boys Relay, , Staples CT
B-4x400 3:29.16 Boys Relay, , Hope RI
B-4x400 3:29.76 Boys Relay, , Weymouth MA
B-4x800 8:05.79 Boys Relay, , Xaverian MA
B-4x800 8:07.2 Boys Relay, , Peabody Veterans MA
B-4x800 8:07.52 Boys Relay, , Ridgefield CT
B-4x800 8:10.78 Boys Relay, , Wayland MA
B-4x800 8:11.45 Boys Relay, , Shelton CT
B-4x800 8:12.35 12 Boys Relay, , Central Catholic MA

 

 

Report

 

 

Girls Results

Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/5/2005 06:28 AM
                    18th Annual New England Interscholastic                    
                Indoor Track & Field Championships  - 3/4/2005                 
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Two rounds.
 Heat winners + next fastest to an 8 person final.
 National HS: @  6.68  1/19/1996   Aleisha Latimer, Palmer H S,Colo.Spgs,CO    
   N.E. Best: *  6.96  3/6/1999    Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin H S, MA         
        Meet: #  6.96  3/6/1999    Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin H S, MA         
'04 Champion:    7.14  2/27/2004   Shantea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross, N.Hav. CT    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hodges, Monique           12 Wethersfld - CT           7.21Q  1 
  2 Crane, Logan              11 Freeport - ME             7.21Q  2 
  3 Privott, Leandra          12 Middletown - CT           7.22Q  3 
  4 Graves-Fulgham, Mandela   12 Amherst-Pel - MA          7.27Q  4 
  5 Hundley, Khabria          12 Hamden - CT               7.33q  3 
  6 Moore, Quanita            11 Lincoln - RI              7.35q  1 
  7 Crutchfield, Natalie      10 Acton-Bxboro MA           7.37q  2 
  8 Pugatch, Trudi            12 Newton So. - MA           7.45q  1 
  9 Carlson, Jan                 Brattleboro  VT           7.47   4 
 10 Pierpont, Jenny           11 Thornton AC - ME          7.47   2 
 11 Brown, Marlene            12 Norwalk - CT              7.48   3 
 11 Young, Kathy              12 Mt.Pleasant - RI          7.48   4 
 13 King, Violet              11 Needham - MA              7.50   1 
 14 Mason, Kate               12 Greely - ME               7.55   3 
 15 Mello, Jackie             11 Wilmington - MA           7.60   1 
 16 Bickford, Lydia           10 Peoples Ac - VT           7.60   4 
 17 Smith, Nell               10 Classical - RI            7.62   4 
 18 Frink, Danna              12 Manch Centr - NH          7.66   3 
 19 Brown, Ashley             09 Fair Haven - VT           7.71   3 
 20 Schack, Rebecca           11 Deering -  ME             7.72   2 
 21 Czurylo, Monica           11 Deering -  ME             7.74   2 
 22 Kumiega, Gabrielle        11 La Salle - RI             7.81   1 
 23 Parent, Katalin           10 Mt.Anthony - VT           8.16   1 
 24 Daoust, Crystal           12 Hollis/Brklne NH         15.32   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Two rounds.
 Heat winners + next fastest to an 8 person final.
 National HS: @  6.68  1/19/1996   Aleisha Latimer, Palmer H S,Colo.Spgs,CO    
   N.E. Best: *  6.96  3/6/1999    Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin H S, MA         
        Meet: #  6.96  3/6/1999    Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin H S, MA         
'04 Champion:    7.14  2/27/2004   Shantea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross, N.Hav. CT    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hodges, Monique           12 Wethersfld - CT           7.11  
  2 Crane, Logan              11 Freeport - ME             7.16  
  3 Privott, Leandra          12 Middletown - CT           7.19  
  4 Graves-Fulgham, Mandela   12 Amherst-Pel - MA          7.23  
  5 Hundley, Khabria          12 Hamden - CT               7.29  
  6 Crutchfield, Natalie      10 Acton-Bxboro MA           7.31  
  7 Moore, Quanita            11 Lincoln - RI              7.34  
  8 Pugatch, Trudi            12 Newton So. - MA           7.49  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Sections on time. Sections will be run slow to fast.
 National HS: @ 37.59  12/21/2002  Shana Cox, Holy Trinity HS, NewYork         
   N.E. Best: * 37.88  3/16/1986   Tasha Downing, Technical HS, Boston, MA     
        Meet: # 39.45  3/7/1998    Alison Culley, Foxboro H S, MA              
'04 Champion:   39.87  2/27/2004   Shanea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross, N.Hav. CT     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pitts, Shanika            11 Oliver Ames - MA         40.43   3 
  2 Green, Sharelle           12 New London - CT          40.95   3 
  3 Heinricher, Holly         11 Foxboro - MA             41.15   2 
  4 Boone, Teyahnie           11 Cambridge - MA           41.82   3 
  5 Brown, Marlene            12 Norwalk - CT             41.82   2 
  6 Masserelli, Jamie         11 ND Acad-Wrc - MA         41.92   2 
  7 Weyman, Jessica           11 Wolcott - CT             41.94   2 
  8 Higgins, Lucy             11 Lamoille - VT            42.03   1 
  9 Cioffredi, Anna           09 Lebanon - NH             42.08   3 
 10 Zolga, Mary               10 Bridge-Rayn - MA         42.12   2 
 11 Cotterell, Ebony          11 Brockton - MA            42.50   3 
 12 Fournier, Stacy           11 Bristol Cent- CT         42.67   1 
 13 Czurylo, Monica           11 Deering -  ME            42.80   3 
 14 Reynolds, Nicole          11 E.Providence- RI         42.81   2 
 15 LaPere, Amy               11 Westerly - RI            42.92   1 
 16 Hinz, Sarah               12 Monadnock - NH           43.69   1 
 17 Tomasi, Tova              09 Rice Mem - VT            43.77   1 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Sections determined after check-in.
 Sections will be run slow to fast.
 National HS: @ 4:38.5h  3/17/1972   Debbie Heald, Neff H S, LaMirada, CA      
   N.E. Best: * 4:39.0h  2/24/1978   Lynn Jennings, Bromfield Sch,Harvard,MA   
Meet @1600 m:   4:53.15  3/1/2002    Chantelle Dron, Manchestr Centr H S, NH   
        Meet: # 5:04.27  2/27/2004   Samantha Gawrych, Westerly H S, RI        
'04 Champion:   5:04.27  2/27/2004   Samantha Gawrych, Westerly H S, RI        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Kristin         09 Glastonbury - CT       5:12.40  
  2 Black, Kasey              12 Whitman-Hans- MA       5:14.91  
  3 Perron, Emma              10 Conard - CT            5:14.98  
  4 Andrus, Gretchen          11 Bow - NH               5:15.60  
  5 MacDonald, Becca          11 Weymouth - MA          5:15.87  
  6 Haerizadeh, Sonia         12 Amity - CT             5:16.16  
  7 Pancoast, Stephanie       11 Westford AC - MA       5:18.73  
  8 McNaughton, Colleen       10 Haverhill - MA         5:20.57  
  9 Sorrell, Kelly            10 Lyman Mem - CT         5:20.76  
 10 Griebel, Alasia           10 Bristol Cent- CT       5:22.10  
 11 Fleming, Kayla            12 Tolman - RI            5:22.63  
 12 McKinley, Kylynn          11 Marblehead - MA        5:23.00  
 13 Bergeron, Kelly           12 Lyman Hall - CT        5:24.89  
 14 Lee, Dominique            12 Westerly - RI          5:25.18  
 15 Lynch, Shauna             11 Ellsworth - ME         5:28.78  
 16 Cartier, Lacy             10 York - ME              5:30.68  
 17 Webster, Caroline         09 Brunswick - ME         5:32.05  
 18 Saldanha, Kaitlynn        10 Scarborough - ME       5:32.60  
 19 Webber, Rebeca            12 Cranston W. - RI       5:33.84  
 20 Eagleson, Samantha        10 Coventry - RI          5:34.74  
 21 Chwasciak, Katie          10 Merrimack Val NH       5:35.82  
 22 Iselborn, Abby            10 McAuley-Ptld- ME       5:36.07  
 23 Olson, Torey              10 Rutland - VT           5:38.67  
 24 Croteau, Chantal          09 Souhegan  - NH         5:39.95  
 25 White, Katie              12 Burlington - VT        5:40.86  
 26 Ritland, Karen            09 Hartford - VT          5:54.35  
 27 Flint, Sarah              09 Missisquoi - VT        5:56.24  
 28 Penny, Sarah              09 Lamoille - VT          5:57.98  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 Sections determined after check in.
 Sections will be run slow to fast.
 National HS: @  9:55.92  3/10/1991   Melody Fairchild, Boulder H S, CO        
   N.E. Best: * 10:10.5h  3/4/1978    Lynn Jennings, Bromfield Sch,Harvard,M   
Meet @3200 m:   10:35.75  3/6/1999    Amy Ruston, Nashua H S, NH               
        Meet: # 10:59.93  2/27/2004   Christine Laakso, Fitchburg H S, MA      
'04 Champion:   10:59.93  2/27/2004   Christine Laakso, Fitchburg H S, MA      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hintz, Cassie             11 Old Town - ME         10:37.18# 
  2 Lagasse, Erin             11 Cranston W. - RI      10:58.93# 
  3 Stephens, Heather         09 Ridgefield - CT       11:05.73  
  4 Kreiger-Redwood, Anja     12 Greenwich - CT        11:15.54  
  5 Martin, Kristen           10 Centrl Cath - MA      11:22.29  
  6 Sorrell, Kelly            10 Lyman Mem - CT        11:26.00  
  7 Rizzolo, Katie            12 Franklin - MA         11:30.83  
  8 Forgit, Caitlin           11 St. Peter - MA        11:31.29  
  9 Hawkins, Audrey           12 Barrington - RI       11:32.22  
 10 Robinson, Brittany        12 Gardner - MA          11:37.97  
 11 LaPlante, Laura           11 Con-Val - NH          11:38.30  
 12 Duggan, Caitlin           11 Doherty-Wrc - MA      11:38.54  
 13 Chwasciak, Katie          10 Merrimack Val NH      11:42.75  
 14 Cannon, Caitlin           10 Conard - CT           11:42.77  
 15 Hassett, Kim              12 Falmouth - ME         11:43.41  
 16 Mahulikar, Kishori        11 Hand - CT             11:50.49  
 17 Jesseman, Erica           10 Scarborough - ME      11:53.48  
 18 Nash, Melissa             09 Marshfield - MA       11:55.91  
 19 Murphy, Kayla             12 Bay View - RI         11:59.54  
 20 Guenther, Melissa         11 Manch Centr - NH      12:10.84  
 21 Law, Colleen              11 Londonderry - NH      12:13.36  
 22 Peverada, Molly           10 Hampden Ac. - ME      12:13.92  
 23 Flint, Sarah              09 Missisquoi - VT       12:29.85  
 24 Farley, Emily             11 Mt.Desert Isl ME      12:31.40  
 25 Tourigny, Cassie             Green Mntn - VT       12:37.74  
 26 Ritland, Karen            09 Hartford - VT         12:56.29  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Fastest three sections will have six runners.
 Other sections may have more than six runners.
 Sections will be run slow to fast.
 National HS: @ 1:29.69  2/23/2002   StacyAnn Livingston, Boys & Girls,Brkln, N
   N.E. Best: * 1:32.23  2/20/1999   Maura McCusker, Stoneham H S, MA          
        Meet: # 1:33.39  2/27/2004   Mary Heitkamp, Fair Haven Un., H S, VT    
'04 Champion:   1:33.39  2/27/2004   Mary Heitkamp, Fair Haven Un., H S, VT    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 D'Auria, Katherine        12 Norwich Free- CT       1:34.83   5 
  2 Lin, Jen                  12 Bridge-Rayn - MA       1:36.09   5 
  3 Bourdeau, Emily           11 Longmeadow - MA        1:36.51   5 
  4 Wilcox, Beth              12 Mt. Ararat - ME        1:36.76   5 
  5 Fox, Rachel               10 Andover - MA           1:37.09   5 
  6 Murdoch, Catherine J      11 Ridgefield - CT        1:37.83   4 
  7 Dalomba, Christina        12 Barnstable - MA        1:38.25   4 
  8 Gundling, Jilian          12 Farmington - CT        1:38.50   4 
  9 Randolph, Jillian         11 Chelmsford - MA        1:39.10   4 
 10 Heaslip, Emily K          11 Ridgefield - CT        1:39.21   3 
 11 Grammenos, Sophia         12 Gardner - MA           1:39.49   5 
 12 Breagy, Siobhan           10 N. Kingstown- RI       1:40.11   4 
 13 Mannson, Erika            10 Masuk - CT             1:40.77   4 
 14 Desharnais, Kelly         09 Timberlane - NH        1:41.08   3 
 15 Krajewski, Amy            12 Coventry - RI          1:41.58   3 
 16 Paquin, Michelle          11 Warwick Vets RI        1:42.06   2 
 17 Applebaum, Carly          10 Falmouth - ME          1:43.42   3 
 18 Bemis, Jamie              12 Bow - NH               1:43.72   2 
 19 Ferreira, MacKenzie       10 Westerly - RI          1:44.04   2 
 20 Witham, Erin              11 N.Yarmth Ac.- ME       1:44.37   3 
 21 Ripley, Laura             09 Spaulding - VT         1:44.41   1 
 22 Adams, Amanda             11 East Lyme - CT         1:44.91   3 
 23 Alpaio, Julia             11 Cranstn E. - RI        1:44.93   2 
 24 Taylor, Samantha          11 Essex - VT             1:48.64   2 
 25 Brooks, Aimee             11 Mt.Desert Isl ME       1:49.30   2 
 26 Wasser, Aubrey            12 Mt.Mansfld - VT        1:50.42   1 
 27 Higgins, Tara                Lamoille - VT          1:50.50   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Sections determined after check-in.
 Sections will be run slow to fast.
 National HS: @ 2:43.40  2/26/2005   Sarah Bowman, Faquier, Warrenton, VA      
   N.E. Best: * 2:45.46  2/22/2003   Arianna Lambie, Bromfield Sch,Harvard MA  
        Meet: # 2:52.54  3/6/1999    Jill Laurendeau, Manchester Central, NH   
'04 Champion:   2:58.08  2/27/2004   Kathleen Sanborn, Rutland H S, VT         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ritter, Alison            12 Weston - MA            3:00.33  
  2 Lyons, Kerri              11 Wilton - CT            3:00.97  
  3 Bartlett, Kim             09 Fairfd Warden CT       3:01.22  
  4 Eidman, Katharina         11 Winchester - MA        3:01.45  
  5 Lessard, Megan            12 Manch Centr - NH       3:01.77  
  6 Shooshan, Kim             11 Wachusett - MA         3:02.41  
  7 Fitter, Elizabeth         10 Branford - CT          3:03.62  
  8 Gramprey, Gabrielle       11 Brockton - MA          3:06.16  
  9 Skerry, Amy               11 Medfield - MA          3:06.79  
 10 Letourneau, Vanessa       11 Lawrence - ME          3:07.42  
 11 Novakowski, Anna          10 Ashland - MA           3:07.46  
 12 Sullivan, Annie           11 Staples - CT           3:07.47  
 13 Doucette, Emily           09 Westerly - RI          3:07.89  
 14 Linhard, Emma             10 Brunswick - ME         3:08.07  
 15 Bemis, Heather            12 Conard - CT            3:08.80  
 16 Dolce, Alexandra          11 N. Kingstown- RI       3:09.56  
 17 Ouellet, Nicky            12 Goffstown - NH         3:10.99  
 18 Jette, Stephanie          12 Fryeburg - ME          3:13.22  
 19 LeBuffe, Kelsey           11 Wm. Hall - CT          3:13.91  
 20 Woodford, Mere            11 S.Kingstown - RI       3:14.78  
 21 Larson, Sophie            10 Vergennes VT           3:14.94  
 22 Murchie, Kerry            09 Deering -  ME          3:18.05  
 23 Weysham, Michelle         11 Hollis/Brklne NH       3:20.67  
 -- Wilcox, Jessie            12 Mt. Ararat - ME             DQ  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Two rounds.
 Heat winners + next fastest to an 8 person final.
 National HS: @  7.48  2/8/1980    Candy Young, Beaver Falls H S, PA           
   N.E. Best: *  8.02  1/31/2004   Tiana Riel, Hopkinton H S, MA               
        Meet: #  8.07  3/8/1997    Keisha Haughton, Hillhouse H S, NHavn CT    
'04 Champion:    8.24  2/27/2004   Kate Sherman, Dennis-Yarmuth H S, MA        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harvey, Natasha           12 Career - CT               8.56Q  2 
  2 Carr, Melissa             12 Chelmsford - MA           8.57Q  4 
  3 Stewart, Sashauna         11 Weaver - CT               8.61Q  3 
  4 Oyeniya, Tina             11 Enfield  CT               8.63Q  1 
  5 Bromfield, Tiffany        11 Hillhouse - CT            8.58q  2 
  6 Reusch, Stephanie         10 O.R.R. - MA               8.68q  1 
  7 Graham, TyLynn            12 No. Attlboro- MA          8.70q  4 
  8 Moss, Karyn               09 Medfield - MA             8.82q  4 
  9 Barber, Lauren            10 New Bedford - MA          8.83   1 
 10 Frink, Danna              12 Manch Centr - NH          8.87   3 
 11 Furey, Rebecca            11 Greely - ME               8.93   2 
 12 MacDonald, Kerryn         12 Old Saybrk - CT           8.94   3 
 13 White, Meagan             12 Lebanon - NH              8.97   1 
 14 Nuttall, Jessica          11 Alvirne - NH              9.04   4 
 15 St. Charles, Janelle      12 Wells - ME                9.13   1 
 16 Barbour, Lauren           12 Tewksbury - MA            9.13   2 
 17 Daugherty, Shayna         11 Lincoln - RI              9.28   2 
 18 Hartford, Ashley          11 Lebanon - NH              9.31   3 
 19 Jamiel, Morgan            12 Toll Gate - RI            9.35   2 
 20 Mills, Annie              09 Scarborough - ME          9.38   4 
 21 Biasin, Anna              12 Thornton AC - ME          9.38   4 
 22 Ogundolani, Ajoke         12 Mt.Pleasant - RI          9.42   1 
 23 Ieremias, Andra           10 Fair Haven - VT           9.42   2 
 24 Sither, Becky             11 Scarborough - ME          9.45   3 
 25 Mercier, Alison           10 S.Burlngton - VT          9.52   3 
 26 Perry, Shondelle          11 W. Warwick - RI           9.53   3 
 27 Batcha, Karuna            11 Putney VT                 9.61   1 
 28 Young, Emily                 Bellows Falls VT          9.83   2 
 -- Moreau, Christine         12 Lincoln - RI                DQ   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Two rounds.
 Heat winners + next fastest to an 8 person final.
 National HS: @  7.48  2/8/1980    Candy Young, Beaver Falls H S, PA           
   N.E. Best: *  8.02  1/31/2004   Tiana Riel, Hopkinton H S, MA               
        Meet: #  8.07  3/8/1997    Keisha Haughton, Hillhouse H S, NHavn CT    
'04 Champion:    8.24  2/27/2004   Kate Sherman, Dennis-Yarmuth H S, MA        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Harvey, Natasha           12 Career - CT               8.26  
  2 Stewart, Sashauna         11 Weaver - CT               8.44  
  3 Carr, Melissa             12 Chelmsford - MA           8.45  
  4 Bromfield, Tiffany        11 Hillhouse - CT            8.51  
  5 Reusch, Stephanie         10 O.R.R. - MA               8.65  
  6 Moss, Karyn               09 Medfield - MA             8.76  
  7 Graham, TyLynn            12 No. Attlboro- MA          8.76  
  8 Oyeniya, Tina             11 Enfield  CT               8.81  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Three turn stagger.
 First runner runs and passes in assigned lane.
 Second runner stays in lane around first corner, then breaks.
 Sections will be run slow to fast.
 National HS: @ 1:35.86  3/16/2003   Poly H S, Long Beach, CA                  
   N.E. Best: * 1:43.46  3/14/1999   Hillhouse H S, New Haven, CT              
                         K.Houghton, A.Joy-Burnette,M.Hargrove,N.Chambers  
        Meet: # 1:45.01  2/27/2004   Wilbur Cross H S, New Haven, CT           
                         E Maysonet, St Calhoun, M Landelius, Sa Calhoun   
'04 Champion:   1:45.01  2/27/2004   Wilbur Cross H S, New Haven, CT           
                         E.Maysonet, St.Calhoun, M Landelius, Sa.Calhoun   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Acton-Boxboro HS - MA                               1:45.52   5 
     1) Crutchfield, Natalie 10         2) Pappin, Sam                    
     3) Hsuing, Casey 09                4) Shorey, Cara                   
  2 Weaver HS - Hartford - CT                           1:46.18   4 
     1) Thompson, Renee 11              2) Stewart, Sashauna 11           
     3) Watson, Lisa 11                 4) Jones, Christine 10            
  3 Career HS - New Haven - CT                          1:46.32   5 
     1) Johnson, Michelle 10            2) Williams, Lauren 10            
     3) Johnson, Siara 11               4) Harvey, Natasha 12             
  4 Lincoln HS - RI                                     1:46.65   4 
     1) Moreau, Christine 12            2) Lima, Stacy 12                 
     3) Daugherty, Shayna 11            4) Moore, Quanita 11              
  5 Tewksbury HS - MA                                   1:47.47   5 
     1) Ossinger, Stacey 12             2) Fitzpatrick, Colleen           
     3) Barbour, Lauren 12              4) Gaynor, Stephanie 12           
  6 Westerly HS - RI                                    1:47.99   3 
     1) Ebright, Alyssa 11              2) Gawrych, Samantha 11           
     3) LaPere, Amy 11                  4) Lima, Katie 12                 
  7 Amherst-Pelham Reg HS - MA                          1:48.36   5 
     1) Hawkins, Johanna 12             2) Patteson, Hilary 12            
     3) Saul, Southey 12                4) Graves-Fulgham, Mandela 12     
  8 Greely HS - Cumberland - ME                         1:49.41   4 
  9 Classical HS - Providence - RI                      1:49.46   4 
     1) Lassiter, Latoya 12             2) Smith, Nell 10                 
     3) White, Chevonda 11              4) Lafond, Maryssa 12             
 10 Glastonbury HS - CT                                 1:49.95   3 
     1) Perdrizet, Etta 12              2) Kelleher, Amy 11               
     3) Loomis, Kathryn 12              4) Lyons, Danielle 10             
 11 Gorham HS - ME                                      1:50.15   2 
     1) Fearon, Alyson 09               2) Herring, Brittani 09           
     3) Caswell, Jenna 12               4) Wingert, Ashley 12             
 12 Scarborough HS - ME                                 1:50.76   2 
     1) Hoy, Alex                       2) Mills, Annie 09                
     3) Mumm, Rachel                    4) Chamberlain, Allison 10        
 13 Amity HS - Woodbridge - CT                          1:50.90   3 
     1) Bellis, Erin 10                 2) Yanagisawa, Katie 10           
     3) Thomas, Allison 12              4) Keniry, Celia 11               
 14 Deering HS - Portland, ME                           1:51.10   3 
     1) Czurylo, Monica 11              2) Riley, Brittany 09             
     3) Johnson, Chelsea 10             4) Schack, Rebecca 11             
 15 Norwalk HS - CT                                     1:51.43   3 
     1) Hay, Nicolette 11               2) DiBlasio, Nicole 10            
     3) McMurray, Kristina 12           4) Brown, Marlene 12              
 16 South Kingstown HS - RI                             1:51.46   3 
     1) Grasso, Samantha 10             2) Thomas, Brittni 10             
     3) Bagwell-Moreino, Shantae 12     4) Frost, Meg 11                  
 17 La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI                          1:52.01   2 
     1) Bartone, Briana 11              2) Eminona, Brittany 11           
     3) Cardarelli, Lauren 09           4) Cioe, Katie 12                 
 18 Warwick Veterans - RI                               1:52.56   2 
     1) Fraser, Nicole 11               2) Paquin, Michelle 11            
     3) Benson, Marisa 11               4) Moore, Brittany 11             
 19 Essex HS - VT                                       1:53.17   1 
     1) Taylor, Samantha 11             2) O'Sullivan, Samantha 10        
     3) Chadurjian, Katie 10            4) Bernier, Haley 12              
 20 Lamoille Union HS - VT                              1:53.20   1 
     1) Harper, Krystin                 2) Penny, Sarah 09                
     3) Higgins, Tara                   4) Higgins, Lucy 11               
 21 Brunswick HS - ME                                   1:53.66   2 
 22 Middletown HS - CT                                  1:54.08   4 
     1) Labbe, Grace 12                 2) Madabushi, Janhavi 10          
     3) Jarrett, Brittany 12            4) Privott, Leandra 12            
 23 Exeter HS - NH                                      1:54.57   2 
 24 Rice Memorial HS - VT                               1:56.56   1 
     1) Lorraine, Kelsey 10             2) Nelson, Erin 10                
     3) Rocheleau, Simonne 12           4) Tomasi, Tova 09                
 -- J.D.O'Bryant HS Roxbury - MA                            DNF   5 
     1) Cadet, Sarah 09                 2) Doriscat, Prisna 12            
     3) Thibou, Olivia 11               4) Edward, Coreen 12              
 -- Cambridge Rindge & Latin MA                             DNF   5 
     1) Hamlett, Danielle 10            2) House, Krishana 11             
     3) Trotman, Sarah 09               4) Boone, Teyahnie 11             
 -- Andover HS  - MA                                         DQ   4 
     1) Dlesk, Jenny 12                 2) Pierce, Caroline 11            
     3) Pierce, Brittany 11             4) Keefe, Meghan 12               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Sections determined after check-in.
 Sections will be run slow to fast.
 National HS: @ 3:38.91  3/14/2004   Poly H.S., Long Beach, CA                 
   N.E. Best: * 3:53.14  1982        Brookline H S, Brookline, MA              
                         S. Larts, N. Hullum, C. Riley, M. Underwood       
        Meet: # 3:57.94  2/28/2003   Westerly H S, Westerly, RI                
                         A. Price, T. Harris, K. Lima, S. Gawrych          
'04 Champion:   3:58.02  2/27/2004   Marshfield H S, Marshfield, MA            
                         H.Caterius, J.Gueverra, E.Caterius,A.Hubbard      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Westerly HS - RI                                    4:00.53   4 
     1) Ebright, Alyssa 11              2) Kenyon, Melissa 12             
     3) Lima, Katie 12                  4) Gawrych, Samantha 11           
  2 Weaver HS - Hartford - CT                           4:02.35   4 
     1) Thompson, Renee 11              2) Gray, Shaena 10                
     3) Watson, Lisa 11                 4) Hewitt, Sherice 11             
  3 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. MA                         4:03.86   4 
     1) Weldon, Jenna 11                2) Zolga, Mary 10                 
     3) Wood, Katy 10                   4) Lin, Jen 12                    
  4 Somerville HS - MA                                  4:07.14   4 
     1) Duchtalier, Tanisha 09          2) Jourdan, Billine 11            
     3) Beckford, Vanessa 11            4) Best, Coreen 12                
  5 Wm. Hall HS - W.Hartford  CT                        4:07.59   3 
     1) Pilon, Alison 12                2) Ward, Frances 12               
     3) LeBuffe, Kelsey 11              4) Hogan, Mallory 12              
  6 Lincoln HS - RI                                     4:07.60   3 
     1) Moreau, Christine 12            2) Lima, Stacy 12                 
     3) Daugherty, Shayna 11            4) Moore, Quanita 11              
  7 Westford Academy - MA                               4:07.83   3 
     1) LeBlanc, Nicole                 2) Powell, Elizabeth 11           
     3) LeBlanc, Jordan 12              4) Droms, Rebecca 11              
  8 Cent.  Catholic-Lawrence - MA                       4:08.56   4 
     1) Chase, Jackie 12                2) Govatsos, Andrea 11            
     3) Royas, Krissy                   4) Schultz, Ashley 11             
  9 Ridgefield HS - CT                                  4:09.94   3 
     1) Lipson, Brynna L 12             2) Davis, Caroline K 12           
     3) Moffat, Aimee E 10              4) Murdoch, Catherine J 11        
 10 Danbury HS - CT                                     4:10.25   3 
     1) Kline, Lauranne 11              2) Dunbar, Lindsay 12             
     3) Priola, Devon 11                4) English, Brianna 11            
 11 Marian HS - Framingham  MA                          4:10.68   4 
     1) Papalia, Amy 12                 2) Donovan, Julie                 
     3) Garvey, Cara 12                 4) Donovan, Emily                 
 12 La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI                          4:12.36   2 
     1) Cioe, Katie 12                  2) Lopes, Sydney 10               
     3) Eminona, Brittany 11            4) Bartone, Briana 11             
     5) Cardarelli, Lauren 09           6)                                
 13 Wilton HS - CT                                      4:13.68   3 
     1) Costich, Maggie 12              2) Hand, Kerry 12                 
     3) Karpow, Celeste 12              4) Lyons, Kerri 11                
 14 Wilbur Cross HS - N.Haven CT                        4:14.85   2 
     1) Martindale, Shaquanna 11        2) Howard, Mahogany 10            
     3) Velazquez, Ashley 10            4) Edwards, Amber 09              
 15 Warwick Veterans - RI                               4:15.50   2 
     1) Fraser, Nicole 11               2) Benson, Marisa 11              
     3) Moore, Brittany 11              4) Paquin, Michelle 11            
 16 Hollis/Brookline HS - NH                            4:20.33   2 
 17 Merrimack Valley HS - NH                            4:21.73   1 
     1) Evanofski, Charlotte            2) McFarland, Casey               
     3) Hochrein, Hannah                4) Youngs, Nora                   
 18 Essex HS - VT                                       4:26.32   1 
     1) Bernier, Haley 12               2) Chadurjian, Katie 10           
     3) Nguyen, Khanh 11                4) O'Sullivan, Samantha 10        
 19 Lamoille Union HS - VT                              4:34.34   1 
     1) Harper, Krystin                 2) Penny, Sarah 09                
     3) Higgins, Tara                   4) Higgins, Lucy 11               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Sections determined after check-in.
 Sections will be run slow to fast.
 National HS: @ 8:53.67  3/1/2002    Boys and Girls H S, Brooklyn, NY          
   N.E. Best: * 9:07.85  3/14/1999   Central H S, Manchester, NH               
                         L. Gati, J. Stevens, T. Hewitt, J. Laurendeau     
        Meet: # 9:18.17  3/1/2002    Bromfield School, Harvard, MA             
                         P. Rosato, P. Yanlowski, D. Morse, A. Lambie      
'04 Champion:   9:26.28  2/27/2004   Westerly H S, Westerly, RI                
                         K.Lima, L. Post, K.Stefanski, S.Gawrych           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Westerly HS - RI                                    9:26.09  
     1) Lima, Katie 12                  2) Ferreira, MacKenzie 10         
     3) Kenyon, Melissa 12              4) Gawrych, Samantha 11           
  2 Newton North HS - MA                                9:28.25  
     1) Fulton, Lizzie 12               2) Weisman, Simone 12             
     3) Schindler, Anna 12              4) Barton, Jess 10                
  3 Ridgefield HS - CT                                  9:41.97  
     1) Rosenfeld, Leah D 11            2) Navarro, Elizabeth 10          
     3) Teitsworth, Elly J 11           4) Heaslip, Emily K 11            
  4 Amity HS - Woodbridge - CT                          9:43.21  
     1) Haerizadeh, Sonia 12            2) Cambria, Joanna 10             
     3) Buechel, Judith 11              4) Percy, Hayley 11               
  5 East Hartford HS - CT                               9:45.05  
     1) Lemire, Alison 12               2) Johnson, Karina 10             
     3) Vollinger, Kathryn 10           4) Osahon, Joy 11                 
  6 Haverhill HS - MA                                   9:46.95  
     1) McNaughton, Colleen 10          2) O'Dowd, Katherine 11           
     3) Racine, Jennifer 10             4) Mortimer, Courtney 10          
  7 Wachusett Reg HS - Holden- MA                       9:54.68  
     1) Weismann, Vicki 12              2) Carpenter, Jess                
     3) Brennan, Colleen 12             4) Bernier, Amy 11                
  8 Glastonbury HS - CT                                 9:55.27  
     1) Wood, Joanna 12                 2) Ono, Shizuka 12                
     3) Vogel, Christina 09             4) Mitchell, Kristin 09           
  9 Mt. Atarat HS - Topsham - ME                        9:55.71  
     1) Wilcox, Beth 12                 2) Lebel, Rose 12                 
     3) St. Laurent, Megan 09           4) Wilcox, Jessie 12              
 10 Newton South HS - MA                               10:01.29  
     1) Gardner, Molly                  2) Cohen, Ariella                 
     3) Bacon, Liz                      4) Murphy, Caitlin 12             
 11 R H A M - HS - Hebron - CT                         10:04.13  
     1) Zujewski, Cara 11               2) Strunk, Caroline 12            
     3) Colombo, Lynne 11               4) Bouchard, Danielle 11          
 12 Bish. Feehan-Attleboro - MA                        10:05.05  
     1) Benson, LeeAna 11               2) Tarallo, Julie 10              
     3) Looney, Meghan 09               4) Casey, Meaghan 12              
 13 La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI                         10:05.65  
     1) Lopes, Sydney 10                2) Mack, Jeanne                   
     3) Darnowski, Megan                4) Vendetti, Stephanie            
 14 Merrimack Valley HS - NH                           10:07.13  
     1) Evanofski, Charlotte            2) Moller, Bethany                
     3) Youngs, Nora                    4) McFarland, Casey               
 15 Souhegan HS - NH                                   10:10.97  
 16 East Lyme HS - CT                                  10:14.78  
     1) Barner, Allison 12              2) Hargis, Chlesea 12             
     3) Purdy, Meghan 12                4) Scully, Annie 10               
 17 Deering HS - Portland, ME                          10:27.57  
     1) Mitchell, Nicole 11             2) MacDowell, Jen 12              
     3) Johnson, Chelsea 10             4) Murchie, Kerry 09              
 18 Cath. McAuley HS - Ptld - ME                       10:32.84  
 19 Greely HS - Cumberland - ME                        10:38.97  
 20 Hampden Academy - ME                               10:45.39  
     1) Bourgoine, Rachelle 11          2) Hauger, Meg 10                 
     3) Peverada, Molly 10              4) Gervaisi, Amanda 11            
 21 East Providence HS - RI                            10:50.65  
     1) Proctor, Rachel                 2) Ricci, Jonna                   
     3) Reynolds, Nicole 11             4) Roderick, Felicia 11           
 22 Spaulding HS - VT                                  10:53.48  
     1) Ripley, Laura 09                2) Dickinson, Kristi 11           
     3) Laybourne, Mindy 10             4) Toronjo, Teresa 10             
 23 Fair Haven Union HS - VT                           10:57.30  
     1) Forster, Rachel 11              2) Heitkamp, Ellina 10            
     3) Klein, Maggie 11                4) Roberts, Brittany 10           
 24 Bay View HS - E.Prov. - RI                         11:01.02  
     1) Murphy, Kayla 12                2) Sinapi, Ann                    
     3) Petrone, Briana                 4) Nelson, Christine              
 25 Ponaganset HS - RI                                 11:26.54  
     1) Galvin, Lily                    2) Joyal, Amanda                  
     3) Graham, Rachel                  4) Martin, Susan                  
 26 Missisquoi Valley Un. - VT                         12:01.41  
     1) Beliveau, Danielle 09           2) Wilcox, Jennifer 11            
     3) Kneebone, Rachel 10             4) Grennon, Hallie 09             
 -- Bromfield School-Harvard- MA                            DNF  
     1) Lee, Liz 09                     2) Ives, Eliza 10                 
     3) Long, Kat                       4) Calderwood, Lily 12            
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
 Opening Height is 5' 01"
 "Five alive" will be used in the competition.
 Girls jump at the pit in front of the scoreboard.
 Bring top six placers to awards area at completion of event
 National HS: @  6-03  2/18/1984   Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River HS,Hailey,ID     
   N.E. Best: *  5-11  2/25/1995   Heather Francis, Dartmouth H S, MA          
        Meet: #  5-10  1994        Heather Francis, Dartmouth H S, MA          
'04 Champion:    5-07  2/27/2004   Kate Sherman, Dennis-Yarmouth  MA           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Graham, TyLynn            12 No. Attlboro- MA       5-05.00      1.65m 
  2 Conroy, Sarah             11 Fitchburg - MA        J5-05.00      1.65m 
  3 Hergrueter, Anja          11 Newton So. - MA        5-03.00      1.60m 
  4 Keniry, Celia             11 Amity - CT             5-01.00      1.54m 
  4 Terwilliger, Felicia      09 W. Warwick - RI        5-01.00      1.54m 
  4 MacDonald, Kerryn         12 Old Saybrk - CT        5-01.00      1.54m 
  4 McLaughlin, Kathryn       11 Cheverus - ME          5-01.00      1.54m 
  4 Pruszko, Olivia           11 Masuk - CT             5-01.00      1.54m 
  9 Dalidowitz, Lara          12 Southington - CT      J5-01.00      1.54m 
  9 Banning, Jenna            11 Plymouth So.- MA      J5-01.00      1.54m 
  9 Murphy, Taryn             11 Goffstown - NH        J5-01.00      1.54m 
  9 Daugherty, Shayna         11 Lincoln - RI          J5-01.00      1.54m 
 13 LaBombard, Nicole         12 Lebanon - NH          J5-01.00      1.54m 
 13 Robertson, Kayla          12 S.Kingstown - RI      J5-01.00      1.54m 
 13 Barwise, Kimberly         10 Amity - CT            J5-01.00      1.54m 
 -- Cronin, Amber             10 Bonny Eagle - ME            NH            
 -- Lockhart, Sarah           09 Greely - ME                 NH            
 -- Watson, Grace             10 Belmont - MA                NH            
 -- Moss, Karyn               09 Medfield - MA               NH            
 -- Leighton, Devon           09 Scarborough - ME            NH            
 -- DeLosSantos, Jokania      09 Classical - RI              NH            
 -- Burga, Rachel             10 Bay View - RI               NH            
 -- Moen, Erika               12 Toll Gate - RI              NH            
 -- Lynch, Grace              12 Burlington - VT             NH            
 -- Hazen, Mallory               Green Mntn - VT             NH            
 -- Mendes, Jacky             09 Thornton AC - ME            NH            
 -- Lemay, Marie              10 Thornton AC - ME            NH            
 -- Belden, Jessie            12 Brookfield - CT             NH            
 -- Handcock, Caitlin         12 Greely - ME                 NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Girls jump BEFORE the boys.
 Bring the top six placers to awards area at completion of event
 National HS: @ 21-07.50  1/31/1981   Carol Lewis, Willingboro H S, NJ         
   N.E. Best: *    19-09  2/21/2004   Tahari James, Branford H S, CT           
        Meet: # 18-11.50  2/28/2003   Kara Dickman, Westborough H S, MA        
'04 Champion:      18-01  2/27/2004   Nasha Cadette, Career H S,New Haven,CT   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Graves-Fulgham, Mandela   12 Amherst-Pel - MA      18-05.25      5.61m 
  2 Budd, Kara                12 E. Longmeadow MA      18-01.00      5.51m 
  3 Harvey, Natasha           12 Career - CT           17-10.00      5.43m 
  4 Crane, Logan              11 Freeport - ME         17-04.50      5.29m 
  5 Traina, Jocelyn           11 Hingham - MA          17-00.75      5.20m 
  6 Carlson, Jan                 Brattleboro  VT       17-00.50      5.19m 
  7 Springer, Jani            10 East Lyme - CT        16-10.00      5.13m 
  8 Pierpont, Jenny           11 Thornton AC - ME      16-08.50      5.09m 
  9 Mullins, Leesa            11 Wilbur Cross- CT      16-05.75      5.02m 
 10 Franks, Michelle          12 Bristol East- CT      16-04.25      4.98m 
 11 Robinton, Sheryl          12 Salem - NH            16-02.50      4.94m 
 12 Lincoln, Courtney         11 Mansfield - MA        16-02.00      4.92m 
 13 Beal, Jordan              12 Leavitt- ME           16-00.00      4.87m 
 14 Beaulieu, Jessica         11 Hollis/Brklne NH      15-11.75      4.87m 
 15 Bonsiant, Lora            12 Traip-Kittery-Me      15-08.75      4.79m 
 16 French, Katie             12 ND Acad-Wrc - MA      15-08.00      4.77m 
 17 Bickford, Lydia           10 Peoples Ac - VT       15-07.25      4.75m 
 18 Biasin, Anna              12 Thornton AC - ME      15-03.25      4.65m 
 19 Judkins, Emma             10 Scarborough - ME      14-06.50      4.43m 
 20 Tansey, Leah              11 Windsor - VT          14-03.25      4.34m 
 21 O'Sullivan, Samantha      10 Essex - VT            14-02.75      4.33m 
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Girls throw BEFORE the boys.
 Bring the top six placers to awards area at completion of event
 National HS: @ 54-09.50  3/16/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak H S, TX         
   N.E. Best: *    53-11  1/19/2001   Laura Gerraughty, Nashua H S, NH         
        Meet: # 53-02.75  3/2/2001    Laura Gerraughty, Nashua H S, NH         
'04 Champion:   41-01.50  2/27/2004   Mededith O'Connor, Natick H S, MA        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Sade            12 Scituate - MA         41-10.00     12.75m 
  2 McMillan, Tynisha         11 Stamford - CT         40-06.50     12.35m 
  3 Crook, Hillary            11 Mansfield - MA        39-00.50     11.89m 
  4 McGrath, Teresa           12 Saugus - MA           38-05.75     11.72m 
  5 Daly, Emily               12 Hopkinton - MA        38-01.50     11.62m 
  6 O'Brien, Becky            09 Greely - ME           37-06.25     11.43m 
  7 Carter, Cania             12 Fitch - CT            36-03.25     11.05m 
  8 Pendzick, Katherine       12 Danbury - CT          35-07.00     10.84m 
  9 Jackson, Garynn           12 East Lyme - CT        35-03.00     10.74m 
 10 Reed, Stacy               12 Gorham - ME           34-06.50     10.52m 
 11 Legatova, Susan           12 Nashua No. - NH       34-03.00     10.43m 
 12 Branquinho, Keri          11 Dartmouth -ma         33-11.00     10.33m 
 12 White, Meagan             12 Lebanon - NH          33-11.00     10.33m 
 14 Maloney, Megan            12 La Salle - RI         33-10.50     10.32m 
 15 Hirsh, Sam                12 Holliston - MA        33-09.00     10.28m 
 16 Farrell, Kayleigh         12 Nashua So. -  NH      33-07.00     10.23m 
 17 Krodel, Jennifer          12 East Lyme - CT        33-03.00     10.13m 
 17 Wermer, Eva               12 Essex - VT            33-03.00     10.13m 
 19 Morton, Bailey            12 Lake Region - ME      32-11.00     10.03m 
 20 Flowers, Victoria         09 Classical - RI        32-10.25     10.01m 
 21 Wallace, Courtney         11 Bonny Eagle - ME      32-09.50      9.99m 
 21 Broome, Julia             12 Classical - RI        32-09.50      9.99m 
 23 Desroches, Erica          12 Exeter - NH           32-06.00      9.90m 
 24 Bourque, Crystal          10 Coventry - RI         32-02.00      9.80m 
 25 MacKeil, Kara             12 Biddeford - ME        31-11.50      9.74m 
 26 Wisniewski, Diane         12 E. Catholic - CT      31-08.50      9.66m 
 27 Smith, Brynn              10 Thornton AC - ME      31-06.50      9.61m 
 28 Jones, Ashley             11 Tolman - RI           30-02.50      9.20m 
 29 Gagulic, Irena            12 Spaulding - VT        30-01.00      9.16m 
 30 Bucci, Stephanie          11 Smithfield RI         30-00.25      9.15m 
 31 Mott, Krista              10 Spaulding - VT        29-02.50      8.90m 
 32 Moreau, Michelle          11 Lamoille - VT         27-08.25      8.43m 

		



                          
 

Boys Results

 

 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Two rounds.
 Heat winners + next fastest to an 8 person final.
 National HS: @  6.14  2/4/1978    LaNorris Marshall, Dysart H S,Peoria, AZ    
   N.E. Best: *  6.23  2/19/2000   Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford H S, CT      
        Meet: #  6.38  2/26/2000   Jermelle Lewis, Bloomfield H S, CT          
'04 Champion:    6.38  2/27/2004   Dominique Worsley, Central H S, Manch. NH   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Osei, Eric                11 E.Providence- RI          6.50Q  2 
  2 Nixon, James              11 Hyde School - CT          6.54Q  1 
  3 Ellis, Jason              12 Amity - CT                6.58Q  3 
  4 Urdang, Jason             11 Westwood - MA             6.60Q  4 
  5 Rafael, Johan             12 Lawrence - MA             6.61q  3 
  6 Pratt, Andrew             12 Lyman Hall - CT           6.61q  3 
  7 Harriott, Willie          12 Hyde School - CT          6.64q  4 
  8 Brooks, Colby             11 Edwd Little - ME          6.66q  2 
  9 Fox, Christopher          11 Xaverian - MA             6.67   3 
 10 Morgan, Kevin             10 Hope - RI                 6.68   1 
 11 Manson, Martin            12 Bloomfield- CT            6.68   2 
 12 Headley, Stephen          11 Minnechaug - MA           6.69   4 
 13 Pitter, Lyndon            12 Hamden - CT               6.71   1 
 14 Miles-Terrell, Rashad     12 Woburn - MA               6.73   4 
 15 Tretter, Zach             11 Lebanon - NH              6.74   1 
 16 Vigeant, Justin           10 Wells - ME                6.75   1 
 17 Nason, Tyson              12 Gorham - ME               6.79   2 
 18 Dozier, Devin             12 Nashua No. - NH           6.79   4 
 19 Dodson, James             12 N. Kingstown- RI          6.80   2 
 20 Washington, Matt          09 Mt.Pleasant - RI          6.82   3 
 21 Dano, Gabe                10 Merrimack - NH            6.83   4 
 22 Olukoya, Seun             11 E.Providence- RI          6.88   1 
 23 Villacci, Justin          09 Gorham - ME               6.88   4 
 24 Williams, Hershel         09 St.RAPHAEL - RI           6.89   2 
 25 Van Dam, Brian            11 Scarborough - ME          6.91   3 
 26 Wise, Joe                 10 Gorham - ME               6.94   1 
 27 Jabour, Mike              12 S.Burlngton - VT          6.95   2 
 28 Singh, Pritpal            12 Rice Mem - VT             7.00   3 
 29 McQueen, Matt             10 Essex - VT                7.00   3 
 30 Yanulavich, Sam           12 Essex - VT                7.11   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Two rounds.
 Heat winners + next fastest to an 8 person final.
 National HS: @  6.14  2/4/1978    LaNorris Marshall, Dysart H S,Peoria, AZ    
   N.E. Best: *  6.23  2/19/2000   Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford H S, CT      
        Meet: #  6.38  2/26/2000   Jermelle Lewis, Bloomfield H S, CT          
'04 Champion:    6.38  2/27/2004   Dominique Worsley, Central H S, Manch. NH   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Osei, Eric                11 E.Providence- RI          6.45  
  2 Nixon, James              11 Hyde School - CT          6.47  
  3 Ellis, Jason              12 Amity - CT                6.54  
  4 Rafael, Johan             12 Lawrence - MA             6.58  
  5 Pratt, Andrew             12 Lyman Hall - CT           6.63  
  6 Harriott, Willie          12 Hyde School - CT          6.64  
  7 Urdang, Jason             11 Westwood - MA             6.70  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Sections on time. Sections will be run slow to fast.
 National HS: @ 33.19  3/16/1986   William Reed, Central H S, Phila., PA       
   N.E. Best: * 33.66  1/15/2000   Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse, N.Haven, CT      
        Meet: # 34.28  3/2/2001    Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse, N.Haven, CT      
'04 Champion:   35.12  2/27/2004   Dominique Worsley, Central H S, Manch. NH   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ibric, Merzudin           12 Revere - MA              35.26   5 
  2 Rochester, Steven         12 Danbury - CT             35.27   4 
  3 Pitter, Lyndon            12 Hamden - CT              35.45   5 
  4 Dodds, Tyler              11 Hanover - NH             35.62   4 
  5 Nixon, James              11 Hyde School - CT         35.86   5 
  6 Lint, Dave                11 Foxboro - MA             35.89   5 
  7 Kennedy, David            10 Lamoille - VT            35.92   2 
  8 Sawyer, James             12 Gorham - ME              35.95   5 
  9 Allen, Mike               12 Wayland - MA             36.19   4 
 10 Rodriguez, R. Jose        11 Wilbur Cross- CT         36.21   3 
 11 Scricca, Justin           11 Wethersfld - CT          36.37   3 
 12 Orander, Jon              11 Wareham - MA             36.55   5 
 13 Danforth, Nathaniel       12 Woodstock Ac- CT         36.57   3 
 14 Brown, Desmond            12 Mt.Pleasant - RI         36.71   2 
 15 O'Donnell, Rich           12 Stoneham - MA            36.80   4 
 16 Johnson, Mark             12 Woburn - MA              36.88   3 
 17 Dano, Gabe                10 Merrimack - NH           37.02   4 
 18 Maxwell, Josh             10 Gorham - ME              37.26   2 
 19 Post, Brendan             11 Londonderry - NH         37.57   3 
 20 Mayer, Paul               11 Alvirne - NH             37.62   2 
 21 Massarone, Nicholas       11 La Salle - RI            37.74   1 
 22 Beshansky, Brad              Cumberland - RI          37.93   2 
 23 Van Dam, Brian            11 Scarborough - ME         37.93   2 
 24 DeCoste, Adam             11 Chariho - RI             38.42   1 
 25 Rollins, Keith            12 Cheverus - ME            38.47   4 
 26 Singh, Pritpal            12 Rice Mem - VT            38.85   1 
 27 Blanchard, Matt           11 Mt.Anthony - VT          39.31   1 
 28 Tisbert, Ryan             11 Vergennes VT             40.03   1 
 -- Conant, Charles           12 Portland - ME              DNF   3 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Sections determined after check-in.
 Sections will be run slow to fast.
 National HS: @ 3:59.86  1/20/2001   Alan Webb, So. Lakes HS, Reston, VA       
   N.E. Best: * 4:07.12  3/9/1997    Jonathon Riley, Brookline H S, MA         
Meet @1600 m:   4:12.29  3/7/1998    Abdirizak Mohamud, English H S, Boston, MA
        Meet: # 4:11.93  2/27/2004   Gavin Coombs, Griswold H S, CT            
'04 Champion:   4:11.93  2/27/2004   Gavin Coombs, Griswold H S, CT            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taye, Ayalew              11 Portland - ME          4:17.44  
  2 Hall, Alex                11 Manch Centr - NH       4:23.03  
  3 Bartlett, Miles           12 Lake Region - ME       4:23.59  
  4 Rezendes, Nicholas        12 Ledyard - CT           4:26.21  
  5 Jackson, Christopher      12 B.Hendricken- RI       4:26.22  
  6 Ford, Brian               12 Centrl Cath - MA       4:27.55  
  7 Amirault, Mark            10 Xaverian - MA          4:29.52  
  8 Griffin, Phil             12 Lyman Mem - CT         4:30.04  
  9 Waters, Mike              12 Bedford - MA           4:30.25  
 10 Murray, Christopher       12 Wilmington - MA        4:30.30  
 11 Quaglia, Casey            10 Bangor - ME            4:31.24  
 12 Burns, Brandon            10 N. Kingstown- RI       4:31.51  
 13 Rose, Mickey              11 York - ME              4:31.65  
 14 Schroeder, John           11 Nashua No. - NH        4:31.91  
 15 Longo, Bryan              10 Lexington - MA         4:32.28  
 16 Tieuli, Matt              11 St. Johns HS MA        4:32.85  
 17 Warren, Matthew           12 East Lyme - CT         4:34.93  
 18 Bent, David               11 Cromwell - CT          4:36.33  
 19 Brueckner, John           10 Missisquoi - VT        4:39.20  
 20 Rodd, Ryan                12 Conard - CT            4:39.36  
 21 Vatigliano, Dante         10 Manch Centr - NH       4:41.29  
 22 McCaffrey, Cornelius      11 E. Greenwich- RI       4:46.21  
 23 Wilson, Jon               11 Falmouth - ME          4:46.98  
 24 Coleman, Andrew           11 Cumberland - RI        4:54.14  
 25 Bassette, John            11 Windsor - VT           4:59.48  
 26 Foote, Peter              12 Rice Mem - VT          5:00.85  
 27 Gates, Benjamin           10 Missisquoi - VT        5:06.65  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 Sections determined after check-in.
 Sections will be run slow to fast.
 National HS: @ 8:40.00  2/15/1964   Gerry Lindgren, Rogers H S, Spokane, WA   
   N.E. Best: * 8:49.60  2/20/1999   Franklin Sanchez, Lynn Voke Tech, MA      
Meet @3200 m:   9:04.49  3/7/1998    Andy Powell, Oliver Ames ,Easton,MA       
        Meet: # 9:16.50  2/27/2004   Cory Thorne, Portsmouth H S, NH           
'04 Champion:   9:16.50  2/27/2004   Cory Thorne, Portsmouth H S, NH           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taye, Sintayehu           09 Portland - ME          9:16.65  
  2 Majak, Guor               12 Concord - NH           9:17.06  
  3 Giddings, Eric            12 So. Portland- ME       9:19.34  
  4 Koloseus, Jay             11 Guilford - CT          9:22.46  
  5 Chaloner, Steve           12 Merrimack - NH         9:34.46  
  6 Diehl, Casey              12 Greely - ME            9:37.60  
  7 Radloff, Rex              12 Dedham - MA            9:40.25  
  8 Mercurio, Andrew          11 La Salle - RI          9:41.23  
  9 Coleman, Andrew           11 Cumberland - RI        9:43.73  
 10 Ritchie, Tim              12 Doherty-Wrc - MA       9:45.23  
 11 Zablocki, Christopher     11 Xavier - CT            9:47.67  
 12 Fuentes, Matt             12 Wilton - CT            9:48.81  
 13 Moriarty, Dan             12 N. Kingstown- RI       9:49.68  
 14 Meagher, Matt             12 Mansfield - MA         9:49.76  
 15 Anastos, Dan              10 Peabody - MA           9:50.82  
 16 Durham, Tim               12 Guilford - CT          9:53.11  
 17 Collins, Ryan             10 Mansfield - MA         9:54.44  
 18 Wyper, James              10 Darien - CT           10:00.12  
 19 Eyualem, Eyob             10 Oyster River NH       10:04.89  
 20 Harnett, Robert           11 Cumberland - RI       10:05.19  
 21 Brueckner, John           10 Missisquoi - VT       10:05.61  
 22 Finnegan, Richard         12 B.Hendricken- RI      10:07.97  
 23 Sudhoff, William          11 Amity - CT            10:09.07  
 24 Carpenter, Rob            11 N.Yarmth Ac.- ME      10:09.81  
 25 Rumery, Ben               10 Thornton AC - ME      10:17.37  
 26 Duclos, Tim               12 Fair Haven - VT       11:16.25  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Fastest three sections will have six runners.
 Other sections may have more than six runners.
 Sections will be run slow to fast.
 National HS: @ 1:18.80  2/20/2000   Damion Drummand, Robeson H S Brooklyn NY  
   N.E. Best: * 1:19.41  2/28/2003   Russell Brown, Hanover H S, NH            
        Meet: # 1:19.41  2/28/2003   Russell Brown, Hanover H S, NH            
'04 Champion:   1:21.57  2/27/2004   Brian Vail, Deering H S, ME               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ray, Remi                 11 Staples - CT           1:21.85   5 
  2 Caves, Douglas            12 Oxford - MA            1:22.07   5 
  3 Moore, Careca             11 A.I. Prince - CT       1:22.37   5 
  4 Mwangi, James             12 Weymouth - MA          1:22.40   5 
  5 Hoerman, Alex             12 Spaulding - NH         1:23.47   5 
  6 Edwards, Khabir           12 Portland - ME          1:23.80   5 
  7 Thorne, Cory              12 Portsmouth - NH        1:23.89   3 
  8 Pugliese, Martin          12 Xavier - CT            1:23.95   2 
  9 Haynes, Kris              10 Mt.Anthony - VT        1:24.13   4 
 10 Henry, Elliot             12 Exeter - NH            1:24.17   4 
 11 Phelan, Pat               11 Hingham - MA           1:24.30   3 
 12 O'Brien, Sean             12 Westborough - MA       1:24.43   4 
 13 Mosley, Corey             11 Amity - CT             1:24.53   4 
 14 Jacques, Peter            11 Monadnock - NH         1:24.77   3 
 15 Brown, Alex               12 Alvirne - NH           1:25.09   4 
 16 Gonzalez, Erik            11 Methuen - MA           1:25.61   4 
 17 Craven, Pat               12 N. Kingstown- RI       1:25.64   3 
 18 Brennan, Thomas J         11 Ridgefield - CT        1:26.09   2 
 19 Voner, Dan                12 Hall-Dale - ME         1:27.65   2 
 20 Stewart, Rob              12 Staples - CT           1:27.83   3 
 21 Stewart, Hunter           12 Ponaganset - RI        1:28.64   1 
 22 Soule, Jason              12 So. Portland- ME       1:29.30   1 
 23 Pierce, Lenny             12 N.Yarmth Ac.- ME       1:33.53   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Sections determined after check-in.
 Sections will be run slow to fast.
 National HS: @ 2:23.68  3/3/2001    Alan Webb, So.Lakes H S, Reston,VA        
   N.E. Best: * 2:25.14  3/2/2001    Said Ahmed, English H S, Boston, MA       
        Meet: # 2:25.14  3/2/2001    Said Ahmed, English H S, Boston, MA       
'04 Champion:   2:32.37  2/27/2004   Sam Fletcher, Ed. Little H S, Aubrn,ME    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gagnon, Brian             12 Lowell - MA            2:30.35  
  2 Floster, Kevin            11 Lake Region - ME       2:32.22  
  3 Ballenthin, Willi         11 Lexington - MA         2:33.42  
  4 Ahern, Paul               12 Londonderry - NH       2:33.76  
  5 Sanca, Ruben              12 J.D.O'Bryant- MA       2:34.94  
  6 Schroeder, John           11 Nashua No. - NH        2:34.96  
  7 Whalen, Matt              12 Manchester - CT        2:35.10  
  8 Croff, Chris              11 Griswold - CT          2:36.16  
  9 O'Day, Chris              11 Braintree - MA         2:36.20  
 10 Macklem, David            10 Tolland - CT           2:36.49  
 11 Fiore, Craig              12 Fitchburg - MA         2:36.60  
 12 Goldenberg, Jeremy        10 Conard - CT            2:38.02  
 13 DeCrescenzo, Nick         12 New Milford - CT       2:38.40  
 14 Wells-Bogue, Wegene       12 Lebanon - NH           2:39.28  
 15 Saunders, Josh            12 Lawrence - ME          2:40.20  
 16 MacAskill, Matt           11 Londonderry - NH       2:40.57  
 17 Seitz, Dan                11 Nashua No. - NH        2:41.24  
 18 Jenkins, Benjamin         12 Con-Val - NH           2:42.56  
 19 Foster, Christopher       12 Fitch - CT             2:42.74  
 20 Griffin, Mike             12 Scarborough - ME       2:44.54  
 21 Freeman, Benjamin         10 Ponaganset - RI        2:45.40  
 22 McGinnis, Kevin           11 Cumberland - RI        2:45.72  
 23 Pride, John               12 Greely - ME            2:47.06  
 24 Ketcham, Chris            11 Essex - VT             2:47.44  
 25 Cavanaugh, Zack           12 E. Greenwich- RI       2:49.06  
 26 Scott, Jeff               11 Fair Haven - VT        2:50.41  
 27 Donahue, Ian              12 S.Burlngton - VT       2:50.43  
 28 Rieley, Travis            12 G.Stevens - ME         2:50.66  
 29 Maglaris, Alex            12 S.Burlngton - VT       2:51.85  
 30 Sullilvan, Ian            12 Mt.Mansfld - VT        2:52.76  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Two rounds.
 Heat winners + next fastest to an 8 person final.
 National HS: @  7.08  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook HS, Phila., PA     
   N.E. Best: *  7.26  2/19/2005   Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad., CT       
        Meet: #  7.30  1991        Conroy Davis, Bassick HS, Bridgept. CT      
'04 Champion:    7.41  2/27/2004   Yudehweh Gbaa, Hope H S, Prov. RI           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bradley, Myles            12 Norwich Free- CT          7.45Q  3 
  2 Cunha, Jon                12 Lexington - MA            7.52Q  2 
  3 Asack, Zack               12 Xaverian - MA             7.66Q  1 
  4 Belanger, Devin           11 Biddeford - ME            7.70Q  4 
  5 Nardella, Jason           12 Brookline - MA            7.54q  2 
  6 Wills, Freddie            12 Londonderry - NH          7.81q  1 
  7 Liekweg, Bob              11 Salem - NH                7.83q  4 
  8 Dietsch, Christopher      12 Tewksbury - MA            7.87q  3 
  9 Ruffo, Mike               12 Westfield - MA            7.91   4 
 10 Steele, Anthony           12 Stoughton - MA            7.92   4 
 11 Rey, Mario                12 B.Hendricken- RI          7.95   1 
 12 Johnson, McNeil           12 E. Hartford - CT          7.98   3 
 13 DePaolo, Clinton          12 Southington - CT          8.05   3 
 14 Ross, Jayme               12 A.I. Prince - CT          8.10   1 
 15 Kim, Daniel               12 Toll Gate - RI            8.10   4 
 16 Piccioli, Zachary         12 Manch Mem. - NH           8.14   3 
 17 Casey, Ben                10 Merrimack - NH            8.17   1 
 18 Savery, Elton             12 Gorham - ME               8.23   3 
 19 Alferos, Roman            12 E.Providence- RI          8.24   2 
 20 Soule, Jason              12 So. Portland- ME          8.24   1 
 21 McKinon, Jarod            12 Ellsworth - ME            8.27   2 
 22 Akey, Dennis              11 S.Burlngton - VT          8.30   4 
 23 Floridino, Antonio        12 Falmouth - ME             8.30   2 
 24 Maladouangdock, Jeff      11 Woonsocket - RI           8.33   3 
 25 Williams, Bryant          11 Essex - VT                8.74   2 
 26 Davis, Evan               10 Fair Haven - VT           9.08   1 
 27 Demasi, Dylan             11 Fair Haven - VT           9.25   1 
 28 Contompasis, John         12 Rice Mem - VT            18.36   2 
 -- McManus, J.P.             12 Bow - NH                    FS   4 
 -- Williams, Iren            10 Weaver - CT                DNF   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Two rounds.
 Heat winners + next fastest to an 8 person final.
 National HS: @  7.08  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook HS, Phila., PA     
   N.E. Best: *  7.26  2/19/2005   Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad., CT       
        Meet: #  7.30  1991        Conroy Davis, Bassick HS, Bridgept. CT      
'04 Champion:    7.41  2/27/2004   Yudehweh Gbaa, Hope H S, Prov. RI           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bradley, Myles            12 Norwich Free- CT          7.31  
  2 Cunha, Jon                12 Lexington - MA            7.57  
  3 Nardella, Jason           12 Brookline - MA            7.63  
  4 Asack, Zack               12 Xaverian - MA             7.63  
  5 Belanger, Devin           11 Biddeford - ME            7.65  
  6 Dietsch, Christopher      12 Tewksbury - MA            7.71  
  7 Liekweg, Bob              11 Salem - NH                7.87  
  8 Wills, Freddie            12 Londonderry - NH          7.97  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Three turn stagger.
 First runner runs and passes in assigned lane.
 Second runner stays in lane around corner, then breaks.
 Sections will be run slow to fast.
 National HS: @ 1:26.90  2/24/2004   Camden H S, Camden, NJ                    
   N.E. Best: * 1:29.6h  3/1992      Weymouth H S, Weymouth, MA                
                         M. Fernandewz, E. Pierce, M. Freeman, T. Gibbons  
        Meet: # 1:29.6h  3/1992      Weymouth H S, Weymouth, MA                
                         M. Fernandez, E. Pierce, M. Freeman, T. Gibbons   
'04 Champion:   1:32.34  2/27/2004   Lyman Hall H S, Wallingford, CT           
                         C. Hubbard, B. McWeeney, A. Pratt, T.Barresi      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hyde School - Hamden - CT                           1:30.54   5 
     1) Morris, Donald 11               2) Nixon, James 11                
     3) Daniels, Eddie 12               4) Harriott, Willie 12            
  2 Lyman Hall - Wallngfrd - CT                         1:31.98   5 
     1) Pratt, Andrew 12                2) McWeeney, Brian 12             
     3) Bevins, Chris 11                4) Hubbard, Chris 11              
  3 Lawrence HS - MA                                    1:32.42   5 
     1) Cuesta, Enrique 11              2) Targbe, Raymond 11             
     3) Hiraldo, Eroby 11               4) Rafael, Johan 12               
  4 Danbury HS - CT                                     1:33.32   4 
     1) Herrington, Kyle 12             2) Cimino, Mark 11                
     3) Rochester, Steven 12            4) Cabrea, Juan 12                
  5 Hope HS - Prov. - RI                                1:33.58   5 
     1) Morgan, Kevin 10                2) Martins, Jeffry 12             
     3) Jackson, Anton 11               4) Moses, Steven 12               
  6 Marshfield HS - MA                                  1:33.58   5 
     1) Hubbard, Casey 11               2) Shine, Brendan                 
     3) Souza, Hugo                     4) Doherty, Scott                 
  7 East Providence HS - RI                             1:33.61   4 
     1) Osei, Eric 11                   2) Duarte, Elton 09               
     3) Olukoya, Seun 11                4) Rogers, Andre 10               
  8 Gorham HS - ME                                      1:33.62   4 
     1) Lord, Adam 12                   2) Sawyer, James 12               
     3) Maxwell, Josh 10                4) Nason, Tyson 12                
  9 Norwood HS - MA                                     1:33.89   4 
     1) Wahhab, Greg 12                 2) Barnicle, Sean                 
     3) Gregorian, Max 11               4) Jones, Mike 12                 
 10 Wayland HS - MA                                     1:33.94   4 
     1) Perkins, Marc                   2) Allen, Mike 12                 
     3) Pegram, Sam 11                  4) Lorelike, Marqus 11            
 11 Wethersfield HS - CT                                1:34.49   3 
     1) Lewis, Daniel 11                2) Interian, Yoandi 09            
     3) Scricca, Justin 11              4) Harris, Justin 12              
 12 Staples HS - Westport - CT                          1:34.78   3 
     1) Wrapp, Bryan 11                 2) Lebow, Alex 10                 
     3) Nangle, Colin 11                4) Marcus, Henry 12               
 13 Edward Little HS - Auburn  ME                       1:34.92   3 
 14 Bloomfield HS - CT                                  1:34.93   3 
     1) Carter, Richard 12              2) Brown, Lloyd 12                
     3) Broaden, Josh 10                4) Manson, Martin 12              
 15 Merrimack HS - NH                                   1:35.14   2 
     1) Robinson, James                 2) Dano, Gabe 10                  
     3) Roark, Jason                    4) Casey, Ben 10                  
 16 Mt. Pleasant HS - Prov - RI                         1:35.22   3 
     1) Berdugo, Yeison 11              2) Brown, Desmond 12              
     3) Ranglin, Dushein 11             4) Viveiros, Kevin 10             
 17 Londonderry HS - NH                                 1:35.70   4 
     1) O'Maley, Bryan 11               2) Wills, Freddie 12              
     3) McKenzie, Mike 11               4) Zappala, Mike 11               
 18 Bish.Hendricken-Warwick - RI                        1:36.17   2 
     1) Clifford, Matthew 12            2) McGuire, Patrick 12            
     3) Rey, Mario 12                   4) Brown, Robert 11               
 19 St. Raphael Acad- Pawtckt - RI                      1:36.18   3 
     1) Freeman, Donnell 10             2) Logan, Chancellor 10           
     3) Walkup, Charlie 12              4) Williams, Hershel 09           
 20 Essex HS - VT                                       1:36.57   2 
 21 Lebanon HS - NH                                     1:36.63   2 
 22 Monadnock Reg. HS - NH                              1:37.26   2 
 23 Rice Memorial HS - VT                               1:37.74   1 
 24 South Burlington HS - VT                            1:38.69   1 
 25 Fair Haven Union HS - VT                            1:39.73   1 
 -- Andover HS  - MA                                        DNF   5 
     1) Kaufman, Robert 12              2) Hage, Pierre 11                
     3) Cuumo, Adam 11                  4) Sheldon, Jason 11              
 -- La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI                              DNF   2 
     1) Anthony, Michael 11             2) Massarone, Nicholas 11         
     3) McGillvary, Gavin 11            4) Smith, Patrick 11              
 -- Wells HS - ME                                            DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Sections determined after check-in.
 Sections will be run slow to fast.
 National HS: @ 3:13.34  3/9/1997    J.D. Muir H S, Pasadena, CA               
   N.E. Best: * 3:17.8h  1/28/1979   Brockton H S, Brockton, MA                
                         J. MacKinnon, P. Neves, D. Doucette, M. Sullivan  
        Meet: # 3:21.49  3/2/2001    Brockton H S, Brockton, MA                
'04 Champion:   3:27.45  2/27/2004   Danbury H S, Danbury, CT                  
                         T. Vail, G.Snow, S. Rochester, L.Breece           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Xaverian Bros.- Westwood  MA                        3:26.01   5 
     1) O'Conner, Ben 11                2) Ibrahim, Abu                   
     3) Asack, Zack 12                  4) Keough, Ryan 12                
  2 A.I. Prince Tech-Hartford - CT                      3:26.77   5 
     1) Noble, Damion 11                2) Arango, Sean 12                
     3) Moore, Careca 11                4) Higley, Chad 12                
  3 Foxboro HS - MA                                     3:26.90   5 
     1) Robbins, Dave                   2) Sawin, Chris                   
     3) Melnikov, Fjodor 12             4) Lint, Dave 11                  
  4 Masuk HS - Monroe - CT                              3:28.55   5 
     1) Calabrese, Frank 12             2) Gavaghan, Sean 12              
     3) Wishko, Jacob 12                4) Mannson, Sebastian 12          
  5 Andover HS  - MA                                    3:28.61   5 
     1) Brodeau, Andy 12                2) Hage, Pierre 11                
     3) Kaufman, Robert 12              4) Cole, Chris 12                 
  6 Staples HS - Westport - CT                          3:28.66   4 
     1) Stewart, Rob 12                 2) Caffery, Will 11               
     3) Hanrahan, Jason 11              4) Ray, Remi 11                   
  7 Hope HS - Prov. - RI                                3:29.16   4 
     1) Jackson, Anton 11               2) Moreno, Joao 09                
     3) Morgan, Kevin 10                4) Martins, Jeffry 12             
  8 Weymouth HS - MA                                    3:29.76   5 
     1) Deady, Derek 11                 2) Herring, Torin 12              
     3) Bober, Alex 11                  4) Mwangi, James 12               
  9 Mt. Pleasant HS - Prov - RI                         3:30.38   3 
     1) Berdugo, Yeison 11              2) Brown, Desmond 12              
     3) Ranglin, Dushein 11             4) Saldivar, Jefferson 12         
 10 Xavier HS - Middletown - CT                         3:30.65   4 
     1) Ferrantino, John 12             2) D'Amelio, Andrew 11            
     3) Shiely, Robert 10               4) Pugliese, Martin 12            
 11 Merrimack HS - NH                                   3:30.79   3 
     1) Robinson, James                 2) Morrison, Sean                 
     3) Farnsworth, Ryan                4) Baker, Craig                   
 12 Westford Academy - MA                               3:31.49   4 
     1) McCusker, Sean 11               2) Learned, Andrew                
     3) Klapprodt, Ryan                 4) Porter, Kevin                  
 13 Londonderry HS - NH                                 3:31.67   3 
     1) Zappala, Mike 11                2) Galluzzo, Anthony 12           
     3) MacAskill, Matt 11              4) Post, Brendan 11               
 14 Fitch HS - Groton - CT                              3:32.23   3 
     1) Yearwood, Ken 12                2) Smith, Wes 11                  
     3) Kent, Robert 12                 4) Thunberg, Erik 12              
 15 Bish.Hendricken-Warwick - RI                        3:35.17   2 
     1) Brown, Robert 11                2) Collella, Anthony 10           
     3) McGuire, Patrick 12             4) Aceto, Mario 12                
 16 Manchester Memorial - NH                            3:35.68   3 
 17 Mansfield HS - MA                                   3:35.77   3 
     1) Langton, Jeremy 12              2) Watson, Michael                
     3) Simpson, Powell 09              4)                                
 18 Rocky Hill HS - CT                                  3:36.07   4 
     1) O'Brien, Colin 12               2) Little, Jay 11                 
     3) Cios, Steven 11                 4) Fritz, Mark 11                 
 19 Essex HS - VT                                       3:37.03   2 
 20 Toll Gate HS - Warwick-RI                           3:37.26   2 
     1) Richards, John 12               2) Lau, Henry 12                  
     3) Miranda, Christopher 11         4) Kundrat, Kevin 11              
 21 Con-Val Reg - Peterboro NH                          3:37.46   2 
     1) Hutchinson, Peter 11            2) Cowan, Joe 12                  
     3) Lavoie, Mike 10                 4) Jenkins, Benjamin 12           
 22 Chariho HS - Richmond -  RI                         3:38.04   2 
     1) Turner, Eric 12                 2) Russo, Adam 09                 
     3) Donnellan, Michael 11           4) DeCoste, Adam 11               
 23 North Kingstown HS - RI                             3:42.16   2 
     1) Sherry, Alex 11                 2) Craven, Pat 12                 
     3) Alexander, Bryan 11             4) Alexander, Kevin 09            
     5) Burns, Brandon 10               6)                                
 24 Alvirne HS - NH                                     3:42.51   4 
 25 Fair Haven Union HS - VT                            3:43.52   1 
 26 Vergennes  HS - VT                                  3:45.60   1 
 27 South Burlington HS - VT                            3:49.69   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Sections determined after check-in.
 Sections will be run slow to fast.
 National HS: @ 7:42.22  2/5/2005    Syosset H S, Syosset, NY                  
   N.E. Best: * 7:53.50  2/28/2003   Deering H S, Portland, ME                 
                         B. Vail, M. Burleson, S. Steinhagen, D. Drake     
        Meet: # 7:53.50  2/28/2003   Deering  H S, Portland, ME                
                         B. Vail, M. Burleson, S. Steinhagen, D. Drake     
'04 Champion:   8:00.21  2/27/2004   Wachusett Reg. H S, Holden, MA            
                         T.Brown, J. Lacey, M. Mondreda, M. Banks          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Xaverian Bros.- Westwood  MA                        8:05.79  
     1) Amirault, Mark 10               2) MacIsaac, Ian 12               
     3) Higgins, Dan 10                 4) Bleday, Alec 11                
  2 Peabody Veterans Mem.- MA                           8:07.20  
     1) Dawson, Kevin 12                2) Batista, Angel 11              
     3) Malinowski, Michael 11          4) Batista, Louis 11              
  3 Ridgefield HS - CT                                  8:07.52  
     1) Quigley, Kellen M 11            2) Gennusa, Martin J 12           
     3) Moffat, Patrick J 12            4) Kearns, Joshua F 11            
  4 Wayland HS - MA                                     8:10.78  
     1) Gordon, Mike 12                 2) Keller, Robert 12              
     3) McGrail, Wilson 09              4) Stein, Mike 12                 
  5 Shelton HS - CT                                     8:11.45  
     1) Padilla, Christopher 12         2) McDonnell, Kenneth 10          
     3) Hope, Thomas 11                 4) Padilla, Phillip 12            
  6 Cent.  Catholic-Lawrence - MA                       8:12.35  
  7 Amity HS - Woodbridge - CT                          8:15.05  
     1) Harrison, David 11              2) Petree, Sean 12                
     3) McSherry, Alex 11               4) deCant, Zachary 12             
  8 East Lyme HS - CT                                   8:15.50  
     1) Babcock, John 12                2) Parulis, Alexander 12          
     3) Paige, Olin 10                  4) Warren, Matthew 12             
  9 Fitch HS - Groton - CT                              8:17.49  
     1) Yearwood, Ken 12                2) Eyler, Matthew 12              
     3) Foster, Christopher 12          4) Gauthier, Justin 12            
 10 Toll Gate HS - Warwick-RI                           8:23.92  
     1) Richards, John 12               2) Lou, Henry                     
     3) Doherty, Steve                  4) Kundrat, Kevin 11              
     5) Majkut, Sean                    6)                                
 11 Manchester HS - CT                                  8:26.66  
     1) Wirtalla, Brian 12              2) Miller, Joshua 11              
     3) Perkins, Scott 10               4) Whalen, Matt 12                
 12 Lowell HS - MA                                      8:36.02  
     1) Gallagher, John 12              2) D'Urbano, David 12             
     3) Iem, Stephen 12                 4) Gagnon, Brian 12               
 13 Vergennes  HS - VT                                  8:37.45  
 14 Bish.Hendricken-Warwick - RI                        8:40.32  
     1) Blais, Jeremy 12                2) Lamothe, Daniel 11             
     3) Henderson, Derek                4) Baeder, Tyler 12               
 15 Portsmouth HS - RI                                  8:40.42  
     1) Roche, Liam                     2) Wright, John                   
     3) MacDougall, Matt                4) Gittings, Dan                  
 16 Merrimack HS - NH                                   8:41.93  
     1) Godfrey, Billy                  2) Loverme, Dave                  
     3) Naro, Brandyn                   4) Fredette, James                
 17 Scarborough HS - ME                                 8:41.96  
     1) Nelson, Tyler 11                2) Prosack, Brecht 10             
     3) Moulin, Brecht 10               4) Penley, Kevin 11               
 18 Brunswick HS - ME                                   8:44.81  
 19 Cumberland HS - RI                                  8:49.40  
     1) Holgate, Devon                  2) Turcotte, Derrek               
     3) Grigelevich, Steve              4) Ross, Seth                     
 20 Salem HS - NH                                       8:54.90  
 21 North Yarmouth Acad - ME                            8:55.57  
 22 La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI                          8:56.73  
     1) Cushing, Blake                  2) Feula, Joe                     
     3) Barry, James                    4) Hall, Kevin                    
 23 Lebanon HS - NH                                     8:57.72  
 24 Lewiston HS - ME                                    9:03.60  
 25 Fair Haven Union HS - VT                            9:05.59  
 26 Missisquoi Valley Un. - VT                          9:21.77  
 27 Windsor HS - VT                                     9:24.45  
     1) Ackerman, Kyle 10               2) Norton, Matt 10                
     3) Ackerman, Mike 11               4) Brown, Ethan                   
 28 York HS - ME                                        9:36.19  
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
 Opening Height is 6' 01"
 "Five alive" will be used in the competiton.
 Boys jump at the pit in the middle of the floor.
 Bring top six placers to awards area at completion of event
 National HS: @  7-05  3/11/1978   Gail Olson, Sycamore H S, IL                
   N.E. Best: *  7-03  3/9/1981    Greg Gonsalves, Falmouth H S, MA            
        Meet: #  7-00  1992        David Kriz, Trumbull H S, CT                
'04 Champion:    6-06  2/27/2004   Josue Louissant, Madison Park HS, Bos. MA   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Marquis           12 Snowden/Bost MA        6-05.00      1.95m 
  2 Paschal, Meikle           10 Lexington - MA        J6-05.00      1.95m 
  3 McManus, J.P.             12 Bow - NH              J6-05.00      1.95m 
  4 Stillman, William         11 Xaverian - MA         J6-05.00      1.95m 
  5 Arango, Sean              12 A.I. Prince - CT       6-03.00      1.90m 
  6 Redding, Jonathan         12 Manchester - CT       J6-03.00      1.90m 
  7 Ramos, Jeff               11 Leavitt- ME           J6-03.00      1.90m 
  8 Edwards, Khabir           12 Portland - ME          6-01.00      1.85m 
  8 Staub, Joe                12 Stoneham - MA          6-01.00      1.85m 
  8 Li, Adrian                11 Canton - MA            6-01.00      1.85m 
  8 Stevens, Bradford         12 La Salle - RI          6-01.00      1.85m 
 12 Roballo, Ross             12 New Bedford - MA      J6-01.00      1.85m 
 12 Bradley, James            12 Timberlane - NH       J6-01.00      1.85m 
 12 Ware, Sean                12 Bristol Cent- CT      J6-01.00      1.85m 
 15 Wills, Freddie            12 Londonderry - NH      J6-01.00      1.85m 
 -- McFadden, John            11 Mt.Anthony - VT             NH            
 -- Fielding, Steve           12 E. Greenwich- RI            NH            
 -- TanCreti, Dean            10 Windsor - VT                NH            
 -- Gato, Alex                11 So. Portland- ME            NH            
 -- Clarke, Bruce             11 Danbury - CT                NH            
 -- Chambers, Chris           12 Cheshire - CT               NH            
 -- Cooper, Peter             10 La Salle - RI               NH            
 -- Phillips, Nick            10 Portland - ME               NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Boys jump AFTER the girls.
 Bring the top six placers to awards area at completion of event
 National HS: @ 26-06.50  2/18/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsburg,PA   
   N.E. Best: * 24-02.25  2/19/2005   Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad., CT    
        Meet: # 23-07.75  3/2/2001    Josh Fournier, Bacon Academy, CT         
'04 Champion:   22-00.75  2/27/2004   James Myles, Merrimack H S, NH           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bradley, Myles            12 Norwich Free- CT      22-11.25      6.99m 
  2 Evans, Courtney           12 Milton - MA           22-08.75      6.92m 
  3 Shaw, Spencer             12 Winnacunnet - NH      21-09.50      6.64m 
  4 Moreau, Jeff              11 Whitman-Hans- MA      21-01.00      6.42m 
  5 Coleman, Tomme-Rene       11 Wm. Hall - CT         21-00.00      6.40m 
  6 Ardito, Joe               11 Naugatuck - CT        20-11.50      6.38m 
  7 Magalhaes, Matt           12 Apponoquet- MA        20-11.25      6.38m 
  8 Pegram, Sam               11 Wayland - MA          20-11.00      6.37m 
  9 Wills, Freddie            12 Londonderry - NH      20-10.00      6.35m 
 10 Augustine, Diwani         11 E. Hartford - CT      20-09.25      6.33m 
 11 Kosakowski, Don           12 St.  Joseph - CT      20-07.25      6.28m 
 11 Leber, Kevin                 Rogers - RI           20-07.25      6.28m 
 13 Westover, Andrew          11 Concord - NH          20-06.75      6.26m 
 14 Rogers, Andre             10 E.Providence- RI      20-04.75      6.21m 
 15 Knight, Domonick             Rogers - RI           20-02.00      6.14m 
 16 Fotouhi, Jordan           11 Burlington - VT       19-11.00      6.07m 
 17 Zinck, Gabe               11 York - ME             19-10.75      6.06m 
 18 Cooke, Marc               12 Rice Mem - VT         19-10.25      6.05m 
 19 Dozier, Devin             12 Nashua No. - NH       19-07.25      5.97m 
 20 Caves, Douglas            12 Oxford - MA           19-06.50      5.95m 
 21 Harrison, Kevin           11 Cape Eliz. - ME       19-05.75      5.93m 
 22 Duarte, Elton             09 E.Providence- RI      19-01.00      5.81m 
 23 TanCreti, Dean            10 Windsor - VT          18-11.75      5.78m 
 24 Hollman, Joey             12 Hillhouse - CT        18-09.75      5.73m 
 25 Chidzero, Simba              E.Providence- RI      17-11.25      5.46m 
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Boys throw AFTER the girls.
 Bring the top six placers to awards area at completion of event
 National HS: @    74-11  5/12/1990   Brent Noon, Fallbrook H S, CA            
   N.E. Best: *    63-11  3/12/2000   Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk H S, MA          
        Meet: # 62-02.75  3/2/2001    Andre Reid, So. Windsor H S, CT          
'04 Champion:   56-08.50  2/27/2004   Jayme Dedona, East Haven H S, CT         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michaud, Ben              12 Cheverus - ME         58-00.00     17.67m 
  2 Maloney, Matthew          12 La Salle - RI         57-00.00     17.37m 
  3 Hunter, Nate              12 Gloucester - MA       55-11.00     17.04m 
  4 Eastman, Tyler            12 Old Town - ME         54-05.25     16.59m 
  5 Bettina, Andy             12 Hopkinton - MA        53-11.00     16.43m 
  6 McCoubrey, Thomas         11 So. Portland- ME      53-10.75     16.42m 
  7 Bo, Christopher           12 Somerville - MA       52-10.50     16.11m 
  8 Speiler, Kyle             12 Attleboro - MA        51-03.50     15.63m 
  9 Cushing, Tom              12 Hingham - MA          50-04.25     15.34m 
 10 Wiechman, John            11 Bonny Eagle - ME      50-01.50     15.27m 
 11 Buffaloe, Bryce           12 Berlin - CT           49-04.75     15.05m 
 12 Moore, Logan              11 Merrimack - NH        48-05.50     14.77m 
 13 Staples, Mark             11 Chicopee - MA         48-03.00     14.70m 
 14 Peterson, Derek           12 Coe-Brown - NH        48-02.50     14.69m 
 15 Staples, Ryan             12 Leavitt- ME           48-02.00     14.68m 
 16 Keeling, Jacob            10 Ponaganset - RI       47-07.00     14.50m 
 17 Lucas, Marcus             12 Manchester - CT       47-03.00     14.40m 
 18 Barkoski, Dylan           12 Burlington - VT       46-11.50     14.31m 
 19 Adams, Tyler              11 Rogers - RI           46-09.75     14.26m 
 20 Kaste, Jeff               12 Timberlane - NH       46-01.00     14.04m 
 21 Philogene, Mitchell       11 La Salle - RI         45-03.50     13.80m 
 22 Stadig, Wade              12 Marshwood - ME        45-02.50     13.77m 
 23 Johnson, Peter            12 Manchester - CT       44-10.50     13.67m 
 24 Lottman, Jake             10 Hartford - VT         44-08.25     13.62m 
 25 Pickett, Jessie           12 Bloomfield- CT        44-04.75     13.53m 
 26 Cortese, Paul             11 Danbury - CT          44-04.00     13.51m 
 27 Imperial, Jon             11 Londonderry - NH      43-05.25     13.23m 
 28 Ianetta, Alexander        10 La Salle - RI         43-00.00     13.10m 
 29 McHugh, Joe               11 Windsor - VT          42-06.00     12.95m 
 30 Santerre, Jake            11 Nashua No. - NH       41-09.75     12.74m 
 31 Woodell, Adam                Green Mntn - VT       40-02.25     12.24m 
 32 Sargood, Chris               Mt.Anthony - VT       40-00.50     12.20m 
 33 Ploof, Anthony            12 Essex - VT            38-01.00     11.60m 
 -- Jamison, Shadd            12 Stratford - CT              ND        

 

 


Performance List - updated 3/2

	   



Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meets  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/1/2005 08:55 PM
                    18th Annual New England Interscholastic                    
                Indoor Track & Field Championships  - 3/4/2005                 
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center                      
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 Two rounds.
 Heat winners + next fastest to an 8 person final.
 National HS:   7.48  2/8/1980    Candy Young, Beaver Falls H S, PA            
   N.E. Best:   8.02  1/31/2004   Tiana Riel, Hopkinton H S, MA                
        Meet:   8.07  3/8/1997    Keisha Haughton, Hillhouse H S, NHavn CT     
'04 Champion:   8.24  2/27/2004   Kate Sherman, Dennis-Yarmuth H S, MA         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Miller, Nora                  11 Middletown - CT        8.31 
  2  Stewart, Sashauna             11 Weaver - CT            8.33 
  3  Harvey, Natasha               12 Career - CT            8.37 
  4  Carr, Melissa                 12 Chelmsford - MA        8.40 
  5  Reusch, Stephanie             10 O.R.R. - MA            8.62 
  6  Moreau, Christine             12 Lincoln - RI           8.64 
  7  Oyeniya, Tina                 11 Enfield  CT            8.71 
  8  Moss, Karyn                   09 Medfield - MA          8.72 
  9  Bromfield, Tiffany            11 Hillhouse - CT         8.72 
 10  MacDonald, Kerryn             12 Old Saybrk - CT        8.76 
 11  Frink, Danna                  12 Manch Centr - NH       8.77 
 12  Barbour, Lauren               12 Tewksbury - MA         8.78 
 13  Graham, TyLynn                12 No. Attlboro- MA       8.79 
 14  Barber, Lauren                10 New Bedford - MA       8.83 
 15  Lanney, Jessica               11 Concord - NH           8.88 
 16  White, Meagan                 12 Lebanon - NH           8.91 
 17  Nuttall, Jessica              11 Alvirne - NH           8.93 
 18  Furey, Rebecca                11 Greely - ME            8.97 
 19  Hartford, Ashley              11 Lebanon - NH           8.99 
 20  Cole, Brittany                10 Pinkerton - NH         9.06 
 21  Sither, Becky                 11 Scarborough - ME       9.10 
 22  Ieremias, Andra               10 Fair Haven - VT        9.14 
 23  Mills, Annie                  09 Scarborough - ME       9.16 
 24  Ogundolani, Ajoke             12 Mt.Pleasant - RI       9.17 
 25  St. Charles, Janelle          12 Wells - ME             9.18 
 26  Biasin, Anna                  12 Thornton AC - ME       9.20 
 27  Jamiel, Morgan                12 Toll Gate - RI         9.25 
 28  Mercier, Alison               10 S.Burlngton - VT       9.32 
 29  Thompson, Sara                12 Lake Region - ME       9.34 
 30  Perry, Shondelle              11 W. Warwick - RI        9.39 
 31  Young, Emily                     Bellows Falls VT       9.61 
 32  Daugherty, Shayna             11 Lincoln - RI           9.68 
 33  Tarricone, Olivia             12 S.Burlngton - VT       9.71 
 34  Harrington, Sydney            10 Fair Haven - VT        9.80 
 35  Batcha, Karuna                11 Putney VT             11.04 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 Two rounds.
 Heat winners + next fastest to an 8 person final.
 National HS:   7.08  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook HS, Phila., PA      
   N.E. Best:   7.26  2/19/2005   Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad., CT        
        Meet:   7.30  1991        Conroy Davis, Bassick HS, Bridgept. CT       
'04 Champion:   7.41  2/27/2004   Yudehweh Gbaa, Hope H S, Prov. RI            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bradley, Myles                12 Norwich Free- CT       7.26 
  2  Belanger, Devin               11 Biddeford - ME         7.59 
  3  Nardella, Jason               12 Brookline - MA         7.69 
  4  Asack, Zack                   12 Xaverian - MA          7.70 
  5  Horner, Travis                12 Waterville - ME        7.72 
  6  Wills, Freddie                12 Londonderry - NH       7.73 
  7  Cunha, Jon                    12 Lexington - MA         7.75 
  8  Ruffo, Mike                   12 Westfield - MA         7.77 
  9  Johnson, McNeil               12 E. Hartford - CT       7.80 
 10  Steele, Anthony               12 Stoughton - MA         7.81 
 11  Dietsch, Christopher          12 Tewksbury - MA         7.81 
 12  Williams, Iren                10 Weaver - CT            7.90 
 13  Rey, Mario                    12 B.Hendricken- RI       7.92 
 14  Casey, Ben                    10 Merrimack - NH         7.96 
 15  Alferos, Roman                12 E.Providence- RI       7.97 
 16  Liekweg, Bob                  11 Salem - NH             8.00 
 17  Piccioli, Zachary             12 Manch Mem. - NH        8.04 
 18  Savery, Elton                 12 Gorham - ME            8.04 
 19  Mellers, Christopher          12 Notre Dame - CT        8.06 
 20  McKinon, Jarod                12 Ellsworth - ME         8.08 
 21  Ross, Jayme                   12 A.I. Prince - CT       8.08 
 22  McManus, J.P.                 12 Bow - NH               8.08 
 23  Soule, Jason                  12 So. Portland- ME       8.09 
 24  Blake, Cody                   11 Merrimack Val NH       8.10 
 25  Floridino, Antonio            12 Falmouth - ME          8.12 
 26  Kim, Daniel                   12 Toll Gate - RI         8.12 
 27  DePaolo, Clinton              12 Southington - CT       8.13 
 28  Maladouangdock, Jeff          11 Woonsocket - RI        8.14 
 29  Akey, Dennis                  11 S.Burlngton - VT       8.19 
 30  Williams, Bryant              11 Essex - VT             8.26 
 31  Desrosiers, Ray               11 Woonsocket - RI        8.31 
 32  Moses, Steven                 12 Hope - RI              8.44 
 33  Davis, Evan                   10 Fair Haven - VT        8.61 
 34  Demasi, Dylan                 11 Fair Haven - VT        8.76 
 35  Contompasis, John             12 Rice Mem - VT          9.06 
 36  Weir, Nick                    12 Mt.Mansfld - VT        9.53 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Two rounds.
 Heat winners + next fastest to an 8 person final.
 National HS:   6.68  1/19/1996   Aleisha Latimer, Palmer H S,Colo.Spgs,CO     
   N.E. Best:   6.96  3/6/1999    Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin H S, MA          
        Meet:   6.96  3/6/1999    Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin H S, MA          
'04 Champion:   7.14  2/27/2004   Shantea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross, N.Hav. CT     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hodges, Monique               12 Wethersfld - CT        7.11 
  2  Crane, Logan                  11 Freeport - ME          7.19 
  3  Privott, Leandra              12 Middletown - CT        7.20 
  4  Graves-Fulgham, Mandela       12 Amherst-Pel - MA       7.22 
  5  Stewart, Sashauna             11 Weaver - CT            7.26 
  6  Hundley, Khabria              12 Hamden - CT            7.28 
  7  Miller, Nora                  11 Middletown - CT        7.28 
  8  Crutchfield, Natalie          10 Acton-Bxboro MA        7.33 
  9  Moore, Quanita                11 Lincoln - RI           7.34 
 10  King, Violet                  11 Needham - MA           7.35 
 11  Edward, Coreen                12 J.D.O'Bryant- MA       7.35 
 12  Hall, Sarah                   12 Coe-Brown - NH         7.36 
 13  Pierpont, Jenny               11 Thornton AC - ME       7.39 
 14  Young, Kathy                  12 Mt.Pleasant - RI       7.41 
 15  Brown, Marlene                12 Norwalk - CT           7.41 
 16  Carlson, Jan                     Brattleboro  VT        7.42 
 17  Hamlett, Danielle             10 Cambridge - MA         7.43 
 18  Daoust, Crystal               12 Hollis/Brklne NH       7.45 
 19  Mason, Kate                   12 Greely - ME            7.45 
 20  Mello, Jackie                 11 Wilmington - MA        7.46 
 21  Pugatch, Trudi                12 Newton So. - MA        7.46 
 22  Schack, Rebecca               11 Deering -  ME          7.51 
 23  Barowski, Margaret            12 B.Guertin - NH         7.52 
 24  Frink, Danna                  12 Manch Centr - NH       7.56 
 25  Bickford, Lydia               10 Peoples Ac - VT        7.58 
 26  Demers, Anjuli                11 B.Guertin - NH         7.58 
 27  Smith, Nell                   10 Classical - RI         7.60 
 28  Lyons, Halie                  12 So. Portland- ME       7.61 
 29  Chiorgno, Adrienne            12 Mt.Anthony - VT        7.63 
 30  Bagwell-Moreino, Shantae      12 S.Kingstown - RI       7.63 
 31  Brown, Ashley                 09 Fair Haven - VT        7.63 
 32  Marcum, Julie                 11 B.Guertin - NH         7.64 
 33  Czurylo, Monica               11 Deering -  ME          7.64 
 34  Kumiega, Gabrielle            11 La Salle - RI          7.68 
 35  Santos, Stephanie             09 Toll Gate - RI         7.81 
 36  Parent, Katalin               10 Mt.Anthony - VT        7.92 
 37  Guillot, Rachel               11 Peoples Ac - VT        7.94 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Two rounds.
 Heat winners + next fastest to an 8 person final.
 National HS:   6.14  2/4/1978    LaNorris Marshall, Dysart H S,Peoria, AZ     
   N.E. Best:   6.23  2/19/2000   Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford H S, CT       
        Meet:   6.38  2/26/2000   Jermelle Lewis, Bloomfield H S, CT           
'04 Champion:   6.38  2/27/2004   Dominique Worsley, Central H S, Manch. NH    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Osei, Eric                    11 E.Providence- RI       6.41 
  2  Worsley, Dominique            12 Manch Centr - NH       6.45 
  3  Nixon, James                  11 Hyde School - CT       6.46 
  4  Harriott, Willie              12 Hyde School - CT       6.52 
  5  Ellis, Jason                  12 Amity - CT             6.53 
  6  Pratt, Andrew                 12 Lyman Hall - CT        6.57 
  7  Vigeant, Justin               10 Wells - ME             6.59 
  8  Headley, Stephen              11 Minnechaug - MA        6.59 
  9  Manson, Martin                12 Bloomfield- CT         6.60 
 10  Pitter, Lyndon                12 Hamden - CT            6.61 
 11  Brooks, Colby                 11 Edwd Little - ME       6.61 
 12  Fox, Christopher              11 Xaverian - MA          6.63 
 13  Miles-Terrell, Rashad         12 Woburn - MA            6.63 
 14  Rafael, Johan                 12 Lawrence - MA          6.64 
 15  Urdang, Jason                 11 Westwood - MA          6.64 
 16  Evans, Courtney               12 Milton - MA            6.65 
 17  Morgan, Kevin                 10 Hope - RI              6.67 
 18  Dozier, Devin                 12 Nashua No. - NH        6.67 
 19  Dodson, James                 12 N. Kingstown- RI       6.68 
 20  Nason, Tyson                  12 Gorham - ME            6.69 
 21  Tretter, Zach                 11 Lebanon - NH           6.70 
 22  Dano, Gabe                    10 Merrimack - NH         6.74 
 23  Dodds, Tyler                  11 Hanover - NH           6.75 
 24  Harris, Jason                 12 Pinkerton - NH         6.78 
 25  Washington, Matt              09 Mt.Pleasant - RI       6.81 
 26  Van Dam, Brian                11 Scarborough - ME       6.82 
 27  Villacci, Justin              09 Gorham - ME            6.83 
 28  Olukoya, Seun                 11 E.Providence- RI       6.84 
 29  Jabour, Mike                  12 S.Burlngton - VT       6.85 
 30  Williams, Hershel             09 St.RAPHAEL - RI        6.86 
 31  Wise, Joe                     10 Gorham - ME            6.86 
 32  Kennedy, David                10 Lamoille - VT          6.87 
 33  Razzaghi, Bardia                 Rutland - VT           6.91 
 34  Yanulavich, Sam               12 Essex - VT             6.94 
 35  McQueen, Matt                 10 Essex - VT             6.96 
 36  Singh, Pritpal                12 Rice Mem - VT          7.00 
 
Event 5  Girls 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
 Sections determined after check in.
 Sections will be run slow to fast.
 National HS:   9:55.92  3/10/1991   Melody Fairchild, Boulder H S, CO         
   N.E. Best:  10:10.5h  3/4/1978    Lynn Jennings, Bromfield Sch,Harvard,M    
Meet @3200 m:  10:35.75  3/6/1999    Amy Ruston, Nashua H S, NH                
        Meet:  10:59.93  2/27/2004   Christine Laakso, Fitchburg H S, MA       
'04 Champion:  10:59.93  2/27/2004   Christine Laakso, Fitchburg H S, MA       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hintz, Cassie                 11 Old Town - ME      10:48.28 
  2  Lagasse, Erin                 11 Cranston W. - RI   10:59.68 
  3  Stephens, Heather             09 Ridgefield - CT    11:11.40 
  4  Hawkins, Audrey               12 Barrington - RI    11:16.02 
  5  Sorrell, Kelly                10 Lyman Mem - CT     11:22.73 
  6  Morgenstern, Ashley           11 Pinkerton - NH     11:24.26 
  7  Kreiger-Redwood, Anja         12 Greenwich - CT     11:26.78 
  8  Slane, Nicole                 10 Milford - NH       11:29.75 
  9  Martin, Kristen               10 Centrl Cath - MA   11:32.14 
 10  Law, Colleen                  11 Londonderry - NH   11:32.69 
 11  Duggan, Caitlin               11 Doherty-Wrc - MA   11:32.94 
 12  Chwasciak, Katie              10 Merrimack Val NH   11:37.50 
 13  LaPlante, Laura               11 Con-Val - NH       11:41.03 
 14  Nash, Melissa                 09 Marshfield - MA    11:41.37 
 15  Guenther, Melissa             11 Manch Centr - NH   11:42.44 
 16  Cannon, Caitlin               10 Conard - CT        11:45.05 
 17  Robinson, Brittany            12 Gardner - MA       11:45.81 
 18  Forgit, Caitlin               11 St. Peter - MA     11:46.19 
 19  Mahulikar, Kishori            11 Hand - CT          11:46.39 
 20  Rizzolo, Katie                12 Franklin - MA      11:47.63 
 21  Fitter, Elizabeth             10 Branford - CT      11:50.57 
 22  Hunter, Cynthia               10 Waterville - ME    11:51.13 
 23  Jesseman, Erica               10 Scarborough - ME   11:57.04 
 24  Hassett, Kim                  12 Falmouth - ME      11:57.86 
 25  Murphy, Kayla                 12 Bay View - RI      12:01.17 
 26  Peverada, Molly               10 Hampden Ac. - ME   12:08.51 
 27  Farley, Emily                 11 Mt.Desert Isl ME   12:08.59 
 28  Demirjian, Kristin            11 Pilgrim - RI       12:18.10 
 29  Sullivan, Jamie               12 N. Kingstown- RI   12:19.94 
 30  Rathmall, Lauren                 Essex - VT         12:24.86 
 31  Tourigny, Cassie                 Green Mntn - VT    12:37.26 
 32  Flint, Sarah                  09 Missisquoi - VT    13:10.06 
 33  Ritland, Karen                09 Hartford - VT      13:15.26 
 34  Soltau, Janet                 11 S.Burlngton - VT   14:02.04 
 35  Hutchins, Holly               11 Essex - VT         14:12.05 
 
Event 6  Boys 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
 Sections determined after check-in.
 Sections will be run slow to fast.
 National HS:  8:40.00  2/15/1964   Gerry Lindgren, Rogers H S, Spokane, WA    
   N.E. Best:  8:49.60  2/20/1999   Franklin Sanchez, Lynn Voke Tech, MA       
Meet @3200 m:  9:04.49  3/7/1998    Andy Powell, Oliver Ames ,Easton,MA        
        Meet:  9:16.50  2/27/2004   Cory Thorne, Portsmouth H S, NH            
'04 Champion:  9:16.50  2/27/2004   Cory Thorne, Portsmouth H S, NH            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Koloseus, Jay                 11 Guilford - CT       9:22.05 
  2  Giddings, Eric                12 So. Portland- ME    9:24.26 
  3  Majak, Guor                   12 Concord - NH        9:28.71 
  4  Taye, Sintayehu               09 Portland - ME       9:29.31 
  5  Olsen, Vinny                  12 Londonderry - NH    9:29.71 
  6  Chaloner, Steve               12 Merrimack - NH      9:31.17 
  7  Ahern, Cory                   12 B.Guertin - NH      9:31.53 
  8  Cunningham, Tim               12 Wachusett - MA      9:37.47 
  9  Ritchie, Tim                  12 Doherty-Wrc - MA    9:43.21 
 10  Mercurio, Andrew              11 La Salle - RI       9:43.26 
 11  McGrath, Scott                12 Con-Val - NH        9:45.56 
 12  Meagher, Matt                 12 Mansfield - MA      9:46.22 
 13  Eyualem, Eyob                 10 Oyster River NH     9:46.49 
 14  Zablocki, Christopher         11 Xavier - CT         9:47.30 
 15  Radloff, Rex                  12 Dedham - MA         9:47.99 
 16  Coleman, Andrew               11 Cumberland - RI     9:48.69 
 17  Finnegan, Richard             12 B.Hendricken- RI    9:49.42 
 18  Fuentes, Matt                 12 Wilton - CT         9:50.18 
 19  Diehl, Casey                  12 Greely - ME         9:50.44 
 20  Durham, Tim                   12 Guilford - CT       9:51.67 
 21  Wyper, James                  10 Darien - CT         9:51.70 
 22  Sudhoff, William              11 Amity - CT          9:54.33 
 23  Moriarty, Dan                 12 N. Kingstown- RI    9:55.06 
 24  Wood, Stephen                    B.Hendricken- RI    9:55.60 
 25  Collins, Ryan                 10 Mansfield - MA      9:56.15 
 26  Anastos, Dan                  10 Peabody - MA        9:58.54 
 27  Harnett, Robert               11 Cumberland - RI    10:02.57 
 28  Emerson, David                12 Essex - VT         10:13.63 
 29  Rumery, Ben                   10 Thornton AC - ME   10:13.95 
 30  Carpenter, Rob                11 N.Yarmth Ac.- ME   10:15.74 
 31  Ramsay, Dan                   10 Essex - VT         10:18.32 
 32  Brueckner, John               10 Missisquoi - VT    10:31.11 
 33  Kieft, Tyler                  12 Essex - VT         10:56.53 
 34  Duclos, Tim                   12 Fair Haven - VT    11:10.87 
 35  Watkins, Jamie                11 Vergennes VT       11:11.30 
 
Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
 Sections determined after check-in.
 Sections will be run slow to fast.
 National HS:  4:38.5h  3/17/1972   Debbie Heald, Neff H S, LaMirada, CA       
   N.E. Best:  4:39.0h  2/24/1978   Lynn Jennings, Bromfield Sch,Harvard,MA    
Meet @1600 m:  4:53.15  3/1/2002    Chantelle Dron, Manchestr Centr H S, NH    
        Meet:  5:04.27  2/27/2004   Samantha Gawrych, Westerly H S, RI         
'04 Champion:  5:04.27  2/27/2004   Samantha Gawrych, Westerly H S, RI         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Gawrych, Samantha             11 Westerly - RI       4:58.90 
  2  Murphy, Caitlin               12 Newton So. - MA     5:07.72 
  3  Mitchell, Kristin             09 Glastonbury - CT    5:09.30 
  4  MacDonald, Becca              11 Weymouth - MA       5:12.48 
  5  Perron, Emma                  10 Conard - CT         5:12.49 
  6  Haerizadeh, Sonia             12 Amity - CT          5:12.96 
  7  McNaughton, Colleen           10 Haverhill - MA      5:15.29 
  8  Sorrell, Kelly                10 Lyman Mem - CT      5:15.47 
  9  Black, Kasey                  12 Whitman-Hans- MA    5:15.60 
 10  Andrus, Gretchen              11 Bow - NH            5:16.45 
 11  Bergeron, Kelly               12 Lyman Hall - CT     5:18.46 
 12  Morgenstern, Ashley           11 Pinkerton - NH      5:18.71 
 13  Griebel, Alasia               10 Bristol Cent- CT    5:19.53 
 14  Pancoast, Stephanie           11 Westford AC - MA    5:19.88 
 15  Lariviere, Cathryn            12 Salem - NH          5:21.33 
 16  McKinley, Kylynn              11 Marblehead - MA     5:21.91 
 17  Lee, Dominique                12 Westerly - RI       5:25.17 
 18  Fleming, Kayla                12 Tolman - RI         5:26.02 
 19  Doucette, Emily               09 Westerly - RI       5:27.50 
 20  Chwasciak, Katie              10 Merrimack Val NH    5:27.60 
 21  Eagleson, Samantha            10 Coventry - RI       5:28.24 
 22  Cartier, Lacy                 10 York - ME           5:30.07 
 23  Webber, Rebeca                12 Cranston W. - RI    5:32.30 
 24  Lynch, Shauna                 11 Ellsworth - ME      5:32.68 
 25  Saldanha, Kaitlynn            10 Scarborough - ME    5:33.51 
 26  Croteau, Chantal              09 Souhegan  - NH      5:34.50 
 27  Lessard, Megan                12 Manch Centr - NH    5:34.87 
 28  Williams, Jami-Lyn            10 Waterville - ME     5:35.76 
 29  Iselborn, Abby                10 McAuley-Ptld- ME    5:36.69 
 30  Webster, Caroline             09 Brunswick - ME      5:37.27 
 31  Olson, Torey                  10 Rutland - VT        5:41.58 
 32  White, Katie                  12 Burlington - VT     5:41.77 
 33  Moultroup, Julie              12 Mt.Mansfld - VT     5:54.12 
 34  Ritland, Karen                09 Hartford - VT       5:57.11 
 35  Flint, Sarah                  09 Missisquoi - VT     5:58.77 
 36  Penny, Sarah                  09 Lamoille - VT       5:59.91 
 
Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
 Sections determined after check-in.
 Sections will be run slow to fast.
 National HS:  3:59.86  1/20/2001   Alan Webb, So. Lakes HS, Reston, VA        
   N.E. Best:  4:07.12  3/9/1997    Jonathon Riley, Brookline H S, MA          
Meet @1600 m:  4:12.29  3/7/1998    Abdirizak Mohamud, English H S, Boston, MA 
        Meet:  4:11.93  2/27/2004   Gavin Coombs, Griswold H S, CT             
'04 Champion:  4:11.93  2/27/2004   Gavin Coombs, Griswold H S, CT             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Taye, Ayalew                  11 Portland - ME       4:20.65 
  2  Mitchell, Philip              12 Glastonbury - CT    4:21.65 
  3  Giddings, Eric                12 So. Portland- ME    4:22.90 
  4  Hall, Alex                    11 Manch Centr - NH    4:24.92 
  5  Amirault, Mark                10 Xaverian - MA       4:25.64 
  6  Longo, Bryan                  10 Lexington - MA      4:26.83 
  7  Ford, Brian                   12 Centrl Cath - MA    4:27.39 
  8  Bartlett, Miles               11 Lake Region - ME    4:27.75 
  9  Majak, Guor                   12 Concord - NH        4:28.31 
 10  Warren, Matthew               12 East Lyme - CT      4:28.44 
 11  Tieuli, Matt                  11 St. Johns HS MA     4:28.53 
 12  Jackson, Christopher          12 B.Hendricken- RI    4:28.97 
 13  Griffin, Phil                 12 Lyman Mem - CT      4:29.02 
 14  Rezendes, Nicholas            12 Ledyard - CT        4:29.03 
 15  Olsen, Vinny                  12 Londonderry - NH    4:29.10 
 16  Chaloner, Steve               12 Merrimack - NH      4:30.28 
 17  Waters, Mike                  12 Bedford - MA        4:30.57 
 18  Murray, Christopher           12 Wilmington - MA     4:30.82 
 19  Vatigliano, Dante             10 Manch Centr - NH    4:31.56 
 20  Bent, David                   11 Cromwell - CT       4:31.67 
 21  Burns, Brandon                10 N. Kingstown- RI    4:32.29 
 22  Rose, Mickey                  11 York - ME           4:32.76 
 23  Rodd, Ryan                    12 Conard - CT         4:32.82 
 24  Schroeder, John               11 Nashua No. - NH     4:36.00 
 25  Coleman, Andrew               11 Cumberland - RI     4:36.72 
 26  Quaglia, Casey                10 Bangor - ME         4:37.20 
 27  McCaffrey, Cornelius          11 E. Greenwich- RI    4:37.89 
 28  Brueckner, John               10 Missisquoi - VT     4:38.54 
 29  Baeder, Tyler                 12 B.Hendricken- RI    4:40.48 
 30  Wilson, Jon                   11 Falmouth - ME       4:41.38 
 31  Gallagher, Daniel                Coventry - RI       4:44.98 
 32  Spencer, Theo                 11 Vergennes VT        4:48.61 
 33  Bassette, John                11 Windsor - VT        4:57.88 
 34  Caswell, Mark                 11 Mt.Anthony - VT     4:59.98 
 35  Foote, Peter                  12 Rice Mem - VT       5:00.49 
 36  Gates, Benjamin               10 Missisquoi - VT     5:01.72 
 
Event 9  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Sections on time. Sections will be run slow to fast.
 National HS:  37.59  12/21/2002  Shana Cox, Holy Trinity HS, NewYork          
   N.E. Best:  37.88  3/16/1986   Tasha Downing, Technical HS, Boston, MA      
        Meet:  39.45  3/7/1998    Alison Culley, Foxboro H S, MA               
'04 Champion:  39.87  2/27/2004   Shanea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross, N.Hav. CT      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Pitts, Shanika                11 Oliver Ames - MA      40.68 
  2  Boone, Teyahnie               11 Cambridge - MA        40.93 
  3  Green, Sharelle               12 New London - CT       41.08 
  4  Hall, Sarah                   12 Coe-Brown - NH        41.19 
  5  Czurylo, Monica               11 Deering -  ME         41.23 
  6  Cotterell, Ebony              11 Brockton - MA         41.27 
  7  Cioffredi, Anna               09 Lebanon - NH          41.33 
  8  Heinricher, Holly             11 Foxboro - MA          41.46 
  9  Brown, Marlene                12 Norwalk - CT          41.46 
 10  Weyman, Jessica               11 Wolcott - CT          41.93 
 11  Thompson, Renee               11 Weaver - CT           41.94 
 12  Pope, Amanda                  12 Minnechaug - MA       41.97 
 13  Zolga, Mary                   10 Bridge-Rayn - MA      42.10 
 14  Reynolds, Nicole              11 E.Providence- RI      42.33 
 15  Masserelli, Jamie             11 ND Acad-Wrc - MA      42.45 
 16  Fournier, Stacy               11 Bristol Cent- CT      42.46 
 17  Carpenter, Jocelyn            12 Concord - NH          42.54 
 18  Hundley, Khabria              12 Hamden - CT           42.54 
 19  Demers, Anjuli                11 B.Guertin - NH        42.60 
 20  Higgins, Lucy                 11 Lamoille - VT         42.87 
 21  Moore, Quanita                11 Lincoln - RI          42.88 
 22  LaPere, Amy                   11 Westerly - RI         43.39 
 23  Hinz, Sarah                   12 Monadnock - NH        43.45 
 24  Moreau, Christine             12 Lincoln - RI          43.47 
 25  McQueeny, Rachel              09 Exeter - NH           43.53 
 26  Cioe, Katie                   12 La Salle - RI         43.77 
 27  Guillot, Rachel               11 Peoples Ac - VT       44.15 
 28  Tomasi, Tova                  09 Rice Mem - VT         44.62 
 29  Caulfield, Lindsay               Chariho - RI          44.85 
 30  Ieremias, Andra               10 Fair Haven - VT       45.01 
 31  Chiorgno, Adrienne            12 Mt.Anthony - VT       45.51 
 32  Chadurjian, Katie             10 Essex - VT            45.84 
 
Event 10  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Sections on time. Sections will be run slow to fast.
 National HS:  33.19  3/16/1986   William Reed, Central H S, Phila., PA        
   N.E. Best:  33.66  1/15/2000   Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse, N.Haven, CT       
        Meet:  34.28  3/2/2001    Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse, N.Haven, CT       
'04 Champion:  35.12  2/27/2004   Dominique Worsley, Central H S, Manch. NH    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Nixon, James                  11 Hyde School - CT      34.87 
  2  Worsley, Dominique            12 Manch Centr - NH      35.02 
  3  Ibric, Merzudin               12 Revere - MA           35.23 
  4  Sawyer, James                 12 Gorham - ME           35.45 
  5  Pitter, Lyndon                12 Hamden - CT           35.46 
  6  Orander, Jon                  11 Wareham - MA          35.59 
  7  Lint, Dave                    11 Foxboro - MA          35.67 
  8  Dodds, Tyler                  11 Hanover - NH          35.68 
  9  Allen, Mike                   12 Wayland - MA          35.83 
 10  O'Donnell, Rich               12 Stoneham - MA         35.84 
 11  Rochester, Steven             12 Danbury - CT          35.97 
 12  Dano, Gabe                    10 Merrimack - NH        36.06 
 13  Rollins, Keith                12 Cheverus - ME         36.08 
 14  Post, Brendan                 11 Londonderry - NH      36.12 
 15  Johnson, Mark                 12 Woburn - MA           36.15 
 16  Vigeant, Justin               10 Wells - ME            36.23 
 17  Danforth, Nathaniel           12 Woodstock Ac- CT      36.33 
 18  Rodriguez, R. Jose            11 Wilbur Cross- CT      36.36 
 19  Conant, Charles               12 Portland - ME         36.36 
 20  Scricca, Justin               11 Wethersfld - CT       36.41 
 21  Van Dam, Brian                11 Scarborough - ME      36.53 
 22  Maxwell, Josh                 10 Gorham - ME           36.60 
 23  Brown, Desmond                12 Mt.Pleasant - RI      36.62 
 24  Harris, Jason                 12 Pinkerton - NH        36.82 
 25  Kennedy, David                10 Lamoille - VT         37.02 
 26  Mayer, Paul                   11 Alvirne - NH          37.08 
 27  Beshansky, Brad                  Cumberland - RI       37.73 
 28  Massarone, Nicholas           11 La Salle - RI         37.80 
 29  Dodson, James                 12 N. Kingstown- RI      38.40 
 30  Singh, Pritpal                12 Rice Mem - VT         38.47 
 31  DeCoste, Adam                 11 Chariho - RI          38.47 
 32  McGuire, Patrick              12 B.Hendricken- RI      38.71 
 33  Saxer, Silas                  12 Mt.Mansfld - VT       38.98 
 34  Blanchard, Matt               11 Mt.Anthony - VT       39.53 
 35  Tisbert, Ryan                 11 Vergennes VT          39.59 
 36  Luther, Brendyn               09 Fair Haven - VT       39.63 
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Fastest three sections will have six runners.
 Other sections may have more than six runners.
 Sections will be run slow to fast.
 National HS:  1:29.69  2/23/2002   StacyAnn Livingston, Boys & Girls,Brkln, NY
   N.E. Best:  1:32.23  2/20/1999   Maura McCusker, Stoneham H S, MA           
        Meet:  1:33.39  2/27/2004   Mary Heitkamp, Fair Haven Un., H S, VT     
'04 Champion:  1:33.39  2/27/2004   Mary Heitkamp, Fair Haven Un., H S, VT     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Wilcox, Beth                  12 Mt. Ararat - ME     1:34.89 
  2  D'Auria, Katherine            12 Norwich Free- CT    1:35.74 
  3  Bourdeau, Emily               11 Longmeadow - MA     1:36.34 
  4  Lin, Jen                      12 Bridge-Rayn - MA    1:36.67 
  5  Chamberlain, Allison          10 Scarborough - ME    1:37.61 
  6  Fox, Rachel                   10 Andover - MA        1:37.71 
  7  Grammenos, Sophia             12 Gardner - MA        1:38.17 
  8  Dalomba, Christina            12 Barnstable - MA     1:38.31 
  9  Murdoch, Catherine J          11 Ridgefield - CT     1:38.49 
 10  Gundling, Jilian              12 Farmington - CT     1:38.67 
 11  Randolph, Jillian             11 Chelmsford - MA     1:38.84 
 12  Mannson, Erika                10 Masuk - CT          1:39.25 
 13  Carlson, Christa              12 Gray-N.Glou - ME    1:39.38 
 14  Breagy, Siobhan               10 N. Kingstown- RI    1:39.75 
 15  Krajewski, Amy                12 Coventry - RI       1:40.19 
 16  Heaslip, Emily K              11 Ridgefield - CT     1:40.25 
 17  Witham, Erin                  11 N.Yarmth Ac.- ME    1:40.35 
 18  Gurschick, Lauren             12 Alvirne - NH        1:40.65 
 19  Applebaum, Carly              10 Falmouth - ME       1:40.65 
 20  Adams, Amanda                 11 East Lyme - CT      1:41.06 
 21  Desharnais, Kelly             09 Timberlane - NH     1:41.19 
 22  Brooks, Aimee                 11 Mt.Desert Isl ME    1:41.29 
 23  Bemis, Jamie                  12 Bow - NH            1:41.47 
 24  Barowski, Meghan              10 B.Guertin - NH      1:41.49 
 25  Kirtley, Stacey               12 Souhegan  - NH      1:42.10 
 26  Lima, Katie                   12 Westerly - RI       1:42.19 
 27  Paquin, Michelle              11 Warwick Vets RI     1:42.31 
 28  Gibbons, Ali                  11 Manch Centr - NH    1:42.52 
 29  Ferreira, MacKenzie           10 Westerly - RI       1:42.84 
 30  Alpaio, Julia                 11 Cranstn E. - RI     1:42.87 
 31  Keefe, Morgan                 11 S.Burlngton - VT    1:45.85 
 32  Heitkamp, Ellina              10 Fair Haven - VT     1:46.49 
 33  Taylor, Samantha              11 Essex - VT          1:46.75 
 34  Wasser, Aubrey                12 Mt.Mansfld - VT     1:47.75 
 35  Ripley, Laura                 09 Spaulding - VT      1:48.00 
 36  Higgins, Tara                    Lamoille - VT       1:51.77 
 
Event 12  Boys 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Fastest three sections will have six runners.
 Other sections may have more than six runners.
 Sections will be run slow to fast.
 National HS:  1:18.80  2/20/2000   Damion Drummand, Robeson H S Brooklyn NY   
   N.E. Best:  1:19.41  2/28/2003   Russell Brown, Hanover H S, NH             
        Meet:  1:19.41  2/28/2003   Russell Brown, Hanover H S, NH             
'04 Champion:  1:21.57  2/27/2004   Brian Vail, Deering H S, ME                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Caves, Douglas                12 Oxford - MA         1:21.39 
  2  Keough, Ryan                  12 Xaverian - MA       1:22.06 
  3  Ray, Remi                     11 Staples - CT        1:22.43 
  4  Edwards, Khabir               12 Portland - ME       1:22.50 
  5  Moore, Careca                 11 A.I. Prince - CT    1:22.54 
  6  Mwangi, James                 12 Weymouth - MA       1:23.16 
  7  Hoerman, Alex                 12 Spaulding - NH      1:23.23 
  8  Mosley, Corey                 11 Amity - CT          1:23.74 
  9  Gonzalez, Erik                11 Methuen - MA        1:23.92 
 10  Haynes, Kris                  10 Mt.Anthony - VT     1:24.10 
 11  Brown, Alex                   12 Alvirne - NH        1:24.35 
 12  O'Brien, Sean                 12 Westborough - MA    1:24.42 
 13  Henry, Elliot                 12 Exeter - NH         1:24.43 
 14  LaBossiere, Ryan              12 Pinkerton - NH      1:24.54 
 15  Craven, Pat                   12 N. Kingstown- RI    1:24.69 
 16  Thorne, Cory                  12 Portsmouth - NH     1:24.76 
 17  Phelan, Pat                   11 Hingham - MA        1:24.90 
 18  Belanger, Devin               11 Biddeford - ME      1:25.20 
 19  Stewart, Rob                  12 Staples - CT        1:25.30 
 20  Jacques, Peter                11 Monadnock - NH      1:25.32 
 21  Pugliese, Martin              12 Xavier - CT         1:25.33 
 22  Williams, Bryant              11 Essex - VT          1:25.59 
 23  Brennan, Thomas J             11 Ridgefield - CT     1:25.62 
 24  Van Dam, Brian                11 Scarborough - ME    1:25.64 
 25  Martins, Jeffry               12 Hope - RI           1:25.95 
 26  Voner, Dan                    12 Hall-Dale - ME      1:26.35 
 27  Parenzan, Brett               11 Rutland - VT        1:26.47 
 28  Burtchell, David              12 Ellsworth - ME      1:26.74 
 29  Stewart, Hunter               12 Ponaganset - RI     1:27.00 
 30  Pierce, Lenny                 12 N.Yarmth Ac.- ME    1:27.22 
 31  Soule, Jason                  12 So. Portland- ME    1:27.24 
 32  McVety, Dan                   11 Pilgrim - RI        1:27.27 
 33  Aceto, Mario                  12 B.Hendricken- RI    1:27.36 
 34  Rule, Chad                    12 Vergennes VT        1:29.07 
 35  Hughes, Bobby                    Rutland - VT        1:29.85 
 36  Thornton, Lane                10 Mt.Mansfld - VT     1:32.34 
 
Event 13  Girls 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Sections determined after check-in.
 Sections will be run slow to fast.
 National HS:  2:43.40  2/26/2005   Sarah Bowman, Faquier, Warrenton, VA       
   N.E. Best:  2:45.46  2/22/2003   Arianna Lambie, Bromfield Sch,Harvard MA   
        Meet:  2:52.54  3/6/1999    Jill Laurendeau, Manchester Central, NH    
'04 Champion:  2:58.08  2/27/2004   Kathleen Sanborn, Rutland H S, VT          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lyons, Kerri                  11 Wilton - CT         2:57.96 
  2  Lessard, Megan                12 Manch Centr - NH    2:58.70 
  3  Eidman, Katharina             11 Winchester - MA     2:59.48 
  4  Ritter, Alison                12 Weston - MA         2:59.54 
  5  Shinkwin, Meghan              12 B.Guertin - NH      3:01.22 
  6  Fitter, Elizabeth             10 Branford - CT       3:01.55 
  7  Bemis, Heather                12 Conard - CT         3:01.94 
  8  LeBuffe, Kelsey               11 Wm. Hall - CT       3:01.98 
  9  Sullivan, Annie               11 Staples - CT        3:02.21 
 10  Wilcox, Jessie                12 Mt. Ararat - ME     3:02.41 
 11  Bartlett, Kim                 09 Fairfd Warden CT    3:02.65 
 12  Linhard, Emma                 10 Brunswick - ME      3:02.76 
 13  Gawrych, Samantha             11 Westerly - RI       3:03.16 
 14  Gramprey, Gabrielle           11 Brockton - MA       3:04.26 
 15  Shooshan, Kim                 11 Wachusett - MA      3:04.26 
 16  Skerry, Amy                   11 Medfield - MA       3:05.02 
 17  Novakowski, Anna              10 Ashland - MA        3:05.03 
 18  Letourneau, Vanessa           11 Lawrence - ME       3:08.07 
 19  Ouellet, Nicky                12 Goffstown - NH      3:09.15 
 20  Doucette, Emily               09 Westerly - RI       3:09.29 
 21  Jette, Stephanie              12 Fryeburg - ME       3:10.57 
 22  Murchie, Kerry                09 Deering -  ME       3:11.10 
 23  Hyland, Catherine             12 Concord - NH        3:11.39 
 24  Groth, Jessica                09 Cheverus - ME       3:12.00 
 25  McGuirk, Juline               10 Nashua So. -  NH    3:12.35 
 26  Weysham, Michelle             11 Hollis/Brklne NH    3:13.10 
 27  Dolce, Alexandra              11 N. Kingstown- RI    3:13.32 
 28  Woodford, Mere                11 S.Kingstown - RI    3:14.18 
 29  Larson, Sophie                10 Vergennes VT        3:16.33 
 30  Keefe, Morgan                 11 S.Burlngton - VT    3:18.48 
 31  Eagleson, Samantha            10 Coventry - RI       3:19.51 
 32  Moultroup, Julie              12 Mt.Mansfld - VT     3:27.13 
 33  Doran, Heidi                  10 Fair Haven - VT     3:28.09 
 34  Heitkamp, Ellina              10 Fair Haven - VT     3:30.87 
 35  Pierce, Laura                 11 Rutland - VT        3:34.56 
 
Event 14  Boys 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Sections determined after check-in.
 Sections will be run slow to fast.
 National HS:  2:23.68  3/3/2001    Alan Webb, So.Lakes H S, Reston,VA         
   N.E. Best:  2:25.14  3/2/2001    Said Ahmed, English H S, Boston, MA        
        Meet:  2:25.14  3/2/2001    Said Ahmed, English H S, Boston, MA        
'04 Champion:  2:32.37  2/27/2004   Sam Fletcher, Ed. Little H S, Aubrn,ME     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Floster, Kevin                11 Lake Region - ME    2:29.18 
  2  Gagnon, Brian                 12 Lowell - MA         2:30.06 
  3  Saunders, Josh                12 Lawrence - ME       2:31.10 
  4  Ballenthin, Willi             11 Lexington - MA      2:31.45 
  5  Ahern, Paul                   12 Londonderry - NH    2:31.45 
  6  Taye, Ayalew                  11 Portland - ME       2:32.17 
  7  Schroeder, John               11 Nashua No. - NH     2:32.46 
  8  Bleday, Alec                  11 Xaverian - MA       2:33.25 
  9  Sanca, Ruben                  12 J.D.O'Bryant- MA    2:33.85 
 10  O'Day, Chris                  11 Braintree - MA      2:34.27 
 11  Croff, Chris                  11 Griswold - CT       2:34.28 
 12  Fiore, Craig                  12 Fitchburg - MA      2:34.32 
 13  Griffin, Mike                 12 Scarborough - ME    2:34.63 
 14  Roy, Kevin                    12 Morse, Bath ME      2:34.69 
 15  Macklem, David                10 Tolland - CT        2:36.55 
 16  Pride, John                   12 Greely - ME         2:36.68 
 17  Rieley, Travis                12 G.Stevens - ME      2:36.89 
 18  DeCrescenzo, Nick             12 New Milford - CT    2:36.99 
 19  Whalen, Matt                  12 Manchester - CT     2:37.07 
 20  Foster, Christopher           12 Fitch - CT          2:37.74 
 21  Jackson, Christopher          12 B.Hendricken- RI    2:37.93 
 22  Goldenberg, Jeremy            10 Conard - CT         2:37.97 
 23  MacAskill, Matt               11 Londonderry - NH    2:38.18 
 24  Seitz, Dan                    11 Nashua No. - NH     2:39.25 
 25  Wells-Bogue, Wegene           12 Lebanon - NH        2:39.34 
 26  Jenkins, Benjamin             12 Con-Val - NH        2:39.78 
 27  Cavanaugh, Zack               12 E. Greenwich- RI    2:41.69 
 28  Freeman, Benjamin             10 Ponaganset - RI     2:41.77 
 29  Blais, Jeremy                 12 B.Hendricken- RI    2:44.21 
 30  Ketcham, Chris                11 Essex - VT          2:44.40 
 31  Lamothe, Daniel               11 B.Hendricken- RI    2:44.79 
 32  McGinnis, Kevin               11 Cumberland - RI     2:45.61 
 33  Sorrell, Mike                 11 Vergennes VT        2:49.06 
 34  Donahue, Ian                  12 S.Burlngton - VT    2:50.23 
 35  Maglaris, Alex                12 S.Burlngton - VT    2:50.94 
 36  Scott, Jeff                   11 Fair Haven - VT     2:53.57 
 37  Sullilvan, Ian                12 Mt.Mansfld - VT     2:55.39 
 
Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Three turn stagger.
 First runner runs and passes in assigned lane.
 Second runner stays in lane around first corner, then breaks.
 Sections will be run slow to fast.
 National HS:  1:35.86  3/16/2003   Poly H S, Long Beach, CA                   
   N.E. Best:  1:43.46  3/14/1999   Hillhouse H S, New Haven, CT               
                        K.Houghton, A.Joy-Burnette,M.Hargrove,N.Chambers  
        Meet:  1:45.01  2/27/2004   Wilbur Cross H S, New Haven, CT            
                        E Maysonet, St Calhoun, M Landelius, Sa Calhoun   
'04 Champion:  1:45.01  2/27/2004   Wilbur Cross H S, New Haven, CT            
                        E.Maysonet, St.Calhoun, M Landelius, Sa.Calhoun   
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Cambridge Rindge & Latin MA                          1:43.56 
  2  Acton-Boxboro HS - MA                                1:45.36 
  3  Tewksbury HS - MA                                    1:45.40 
  4  Career HS - New Haven - CT                           1:46.30 
  5  Amherst-Pelham Reg HS - MA                           1:46.40 
  6  J.D.O'Bryant HS Roxbury - MA                         1:46.71 
  7  Weaver HS - Hartford - CT                            1:47.34 
  8  Lincoln HS - RI                                      1:47.57 
  9  Andover HS  - MA                                     1:47.66 
 10  Bish. Guertin-Nashua - NH                            1:48.82 
 11  Greely HS - Cumberland - ME                          1:48.96 
 12  Concord HS - NH                                      1:49.58 
 13  Classical HS - Providence - RI                       1:49.71 
 14  Middletown HS - CT                                   1:50.07 
 15  Salem HS - NH                                        1:50.38 
 16  Amity HS - Woodbridge - CT                           1:50.56 
 17  Norwalk HS - CT                                      1:50.70 
 18  Glastonbury HS - CT                                  1:50.82 
 19  Deering HS - Portland, ME                            1:51.03 
 20  Hollis/Brookline HS - NH                             1:51.08 
 21  South Kingstown HS - RI                              1:51.29 
 22  Westerly HS - RI                                     1:51.34 
 23  Scarborough HS - ME                                  1:51.44 
 24  Gorham HS - ME                                       1:51.64 
 25  La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI                           1:51.81 
 26  Winnacunnet HS - NH                                  1:51.88 
 27  Brunswick HS - ME                                    1:52.37 
 28  Warwick Veterans - RI                                1:52.56 
 29  Exeter HS - NH                                       1:52.64 
 30  Bangor HS - ME                                       1:53.74 
 31  Lamoille Union HS - VT                               1:54.21 
 32  Essex HS - VT                                        1:54.93 
 33  Fair Haven Union HS - VT                             1:55.64 
 34  South Burlington HS - VT                             1:56.58 
 35  Peoples Acad - VT                                    1:57.03 
 36  Rice Memorial HS - VT                                1:58.99 
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Three turn stagger.
 First runner runs and passes in assigned lane.
 Second runner stays in lane around corner, then breaks.
 Sections will be run slow to fast.
 National HS:  1:26.90  2/24/2004   Camden H S, Camden, NJ                     
   N.E. Best:  1:29.6h  3/1992      Weymouth H S, Weymouth, MA                 
                        M. Fernandewz, E. Pierce, M. Freeman, T. Gibbons  
        Meet:  1:29.6h  3/1992      Weymouth H S, Weymouth, MA                 
                        M. Fernandez, E. Pierce, M. Freeman, T. Gibbons   
'04 Champion:  1:32.34  2/27/2004   Lyman Hall H S, Wallingford, CT            
                        C. Hubbard, B. McWeeney, A. Pratt, T.Barresi      
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hyde School - Hamden - CT                            1:31.54 
  2  Lawrence HS - MA                                     1:31.93 
  3  Andover HS  - MA                                     1:32.03 
  4  Lyman Hall - Wallngfrd - CT                          1:32.12 
  5  Hope HS - Prov. - RI                                 1:32.93 
  6  Marshfield HS - MA                                   1:33.06 
  7  Newton North HS - MA                                 1:33.09 
  8  Wayland HS - MA                                      1:33.36 
  9  Norwood HS - MA                                      1:33.84 
 10  East Providence HS - RI                              1:33.97 
 11  Gorham HS - ME                                       1:34.33 
 12  Danbury HS - CT                                      1:34.80 
 13  Londonderry HS - NH                                  1:34.80 
 14  Mt. Pleasant HS - Prov - RI                          1:34.85 
 15  Bloomfield HS - CT                                   1:35.16 
 16  Wethersfield HS - CT                                 1:35.21 
 17  Staples HS - Westport - CT                           1:35.30 
 18  St. Raphael Acad- Pawtckt - RI                       1:35.62 
 19  Edward Little HS - Auburn  ME                        1:35.85 
 20  Salem HS - NH                                        1:36.08 
 21  Lebanon HS - NH                                      1:36.31 
 22  Merrimack HS - NH                                    1:36.34 
 23  Manchester Memorial - NH                             1:36.59 
 24  Monadnock Reg. HS - NH                               1:36.78 
 25  Bangor HS - ME                                       1:37.23 
 26  Bish.Hendricken-Warwick - RI                         1:37.68 
 27  Wells HS - ME                                        1:37.89 
 28  Winlow HS - ME                                       1:38.11 
 29  Waterville HS - ME                                   1:38.66 
 30  Essex HS - VT                                        1:39.25 
 31  Rutland HS - VT                                      1:39.26 
 32  La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI                           1:39.35 
 33  Mt. Mansfield Union HS - VT                          1:39.86 
 34  South Burlington HS - VT                             1:40.16 
 35  Rice Memorial HS - VT                                1:40.39 
 36  Fair Haven Union HS - VT                             1:40.40 
 
Event 17  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Sections determined after check-in.
 Sections will be run slow to fast.
 National HS:  8:53.67  3/1/2002    Boys and Girls H S, Brooklyn, NY           
   N.E. Best:  9:07.85  3/14/1999   Central H S, Manchester, NH                
                        L. Gati, J. Stevens, T. Hewitt, J. Laurendeau     
        Meet:  9:18.17  3/1/2002    Bromfield School, Harvard, MA              
                        P. Rosato, P. Yanlowski, D. Morse, A. Lambie      
'04 Champion:  9:26.28  2/27/2004   Westerly H S, Westerly, RI                 
                        K.Lima, L. Post, K.Stefanski, S.Gawrych           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Westerly HS - RI                                     9:20.00 
  2  Glastonbury HS - CT                                  9:38.57 
  3  Ridgefield HS - CT                                   9:40.19 
  4  Newton South HS - MA                                 9:44.55 
  5  East Hartford HS - CT                                9:46.59 
  6  Newton North HS - MA                                 9:46.71 
  7  Haverhill HS - MA                                    9:46.92 
  8  Bromfield School-Harvard- MA                         9:49.45 
  9  Mt. Atarat HS - Topsham - ME                         9:51.09 
 10  Bish. Guertin-Nashua - NH                            9:51.94 
 11  Wachusett Reg HS - Holden- MA                        9:52.28 
 12  Bish. Feehan-Attleboro - MA                          9:53.83 
 13  Amity HS - Woodbridge - CT                           9:54.13 
 14  Manchester West HS - NH                              9:55.39 
 15  R H A M - HS - Hebron - CT                           9:56.94 
 16  La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI                          10:02.20 
 17  East Lyme HS - CT                                   10:02.78 
 18  Greely HS - Cumberland - ME                         10:12.06 
 19  Merrimack Valley HS - NH                            10:13.47 
 20  Concord HS - NH                                     10:15.40 
 21  Waterville HS - ME                                  10:16.10 
 22  Hampden Academy - ME                                10:16.20 
 23  Pinkerton Acad. - Derry - NH                        10:18.74 
 24  Souhegan HS - NH                                    10:21.12 
 25  Deering HS - Portland, ME                           10:21.87 
 26  Bay View HS - E.Prov. - RI                          10:25.00 
 27  Cath. McAuley HS - Ptld - ME                        10:25.03 
 28  East Providence HS - RI                             10:40.00 
 29  Ponaganset HS - RI                                  10:43.00 
 30  Fair Haven Union HS - VT                            10:47.98 
 31  Spaulding HS - VT                                   10:51.91 
 32  Essex HS - VT                                       11:08.29 
 33  Vergennes  HS - VT                                  11:08.33 
 34  Missisquoi Valley Un. - VT                          11:58.07 
 35  South Burlington HS - VT                            12:03.23 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Sections determined after check-in.
 Sections will be run slow to fast.
 National HS:  7:42.22  2/5/2005    Syosset H S, Syosset, NY                   
   N.E. Best:  7:53.50  2/28/2003   Deering H S, Portland, ME                  
                        B. Vail, M. Burleson, S. Steinhagen, D. Drake     
        Meet:  7:53.50  2/28/2003   Deering  H S, Portland, ME                 
                        B. Vail, M. Burleson, S. Steinhagen, D. Drake     
'04 Champion:  8:00.21  2/27/2004   Wachusett Reg. H S, Holden, MA             
                        T.Brown, J. Lacey, M. Mondreda, M. Banks          
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ridgefield HS - CT                                   8:06.35 
  2  Peabody Veterans Mem.- MA                            8:08.65 
  3  Manchester HS - CT                                   8:09.67 
  4  Xaverian Bros.- Westwood  MA                         8:10.30 
  5  Fitch HS - Groton - CT                               8:10.39 
  6  Shelton HS - CT                                      8:10.96 
  7  East Lyme HS - CT                                    8:11.83 
  8  Amity HS - Woodbridge - CT                           8:13.52 
  9  Wayland HS - MA                                      8:14.13 
 10  Cent.  Catholic-Lawrence - MA                        8:14.34 
 11  Lexington HS - MA                                    8:17.61 
 12  Lowell HS - MA                                       8:19.95 
 13  Bish.Hendricken-Warwick - RI                         8:25.00 
 14  Londonderry HS - NH                                  8:29.41 
 15  Salem HS - NH                                        8:30.64 
 16  Merrimack HS - NH                                    8:31.60 
 17  Pinkerton Acad. - Derry - NH                         8:31.66 
 18  Scarborough HS - ME                                  8:31.83 
 19  Cumberland HS - RI                                   8:38.00 
 20  Vergennes  HS - VT                                   8:39.43 
 21  Essex HS - VT                                        8:40.39 
 22  Coe-Brown  Ac.- Nrthwood NH                          8:40.93 
 23  La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI                           8:42.00 
 24  Lebanon HS - NH                                      8:42.34 
 25  Portsmouth HS - RI                                   8:44.00 
 26  Brunswick HS - ME                                    8:44.20 
 27  Lewiston HS - ME                                     8:45.76 
 28  Coventry HS - RI                                     8:48.00 
 29  North Yarmouth Acad - ME                             8:57.34 
 30  George Stevens-Blue Hill - ME                        8:59.29 
 31  South Burlington HS - VT                             9:07.56 
 32  York HS - ME                                         9:10.28 
 33  Fair Haven Union HS - VT                             9:11.75 
 34  Windsor HS - VT                                      9:20.64 
 35  Missisquoi Valley Un. - VT                           9:30.14 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Sections determined after check-in.
 Sections will be run slow to fast.
 National HS:  3:38.91  3/14/2004   Poly H.S., Long Beach, CA                  
   N.E. Best:  3:53.14  1982        Brookline H S, Brookline, MA               
                        S. Larts, N. Hullum, C. Riley, M. Underwood       
        Meet:  3:57.94  2/28/2003   Westerly H S, Westerly, RI                 
                        A. Price, T. Harris, K. Lima, S. Gawrych          
'04 Champion:  3:58.02  2/27/2004   Marshfield H S, Marshfield, MA             
                        H.Caterius, J.Gueverra, E.Caterius,A.Hubbard      
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Newton North HS - MA                                 4:03.94 
  2  Weaver HS - Hartford - CT                            4:03.95 
  3  Westerly HS - RI                                     4:04.41 
  4  Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. MA                          4:04.80 
  5  Somerville HS - MA                                   4:07.04 
  6  Marian HS - Framingham  MA                           4:07.83 
  7  Cent.  Catholic-Lawrence - MA                        4:08.92 
  8  Concord HS - NH                                      4:08.95 
  9  Westford Academy - MA                                4:09.16 
 10  Lincoln HS - RI                                      4:10.11 
 11  Bish. Guertin-Nashua - NH                            4:10.12 
 12  Wm. Hall HS - W.Hartford  CT                         4:11.84 
 13  Ridgefield HS - CT                                   4:11.93 
 14  Wilton HS - CT                                       4:12.70 
 15  Danbury HS - CT                                      4:13.20 
 16  Wilbur Cross HS - N.Haven CT                         4:13.45 
 17  La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI                           4:15.16 
 18  Pinkerton Acad. - Derry - NH                         4:15.61 
 19  Warwick Veterans - RI                                4:16.22 
 20  Hollis/Brookline HS - NH                             4:18.26 
 21  Manchester West HS - NH                              4:18.65 
 22  South Kingstown HS - RI                              4:19.01 
 23  Merrimack Valley HS - NH                             4:19.62 
 24  East Providence HS - RI                              4:20.15 
 25  Lamoille Union HS - VT                               4:24.35 
 26  Essex HS - VT                                        4:26.56 
 27  Fair Haven Union HS - VT                             4:30.93 
 28  Vergennes  HS - VT                                   4:39.51 
 29  Mt. Mansfield Union HS - VT                          4:42.42 
 30  Bellows Falls HS - VT                                4:45.04 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Sections determined after check-in.
 Sections will be run slow to fast.
 National HS:  3:13.34  3/9/1997    J.D. Muir H S, Pasadena, CA                
   N.E. Best:  3:17.8h  1/28/1979   Brockton H S, Brockton, MA                 
                        J. MacKinnon, P. Neves, D. Doucette, M. Sullivan  
        Meet:  3:21.49  3/2/2001    Brockton H S, Brockton, MA                 
'04 Champion:  3:27.45  2/27/2004   Danbury H S, Danbury, CT                   
                        T. Vail, G.Snow, S. Rochester, L.Breece           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Foxboro HS - MA                                      3:27.90 
  2  Andover HS  - MA                                     3:27.91 
  3  Xaverian Bros.- Westwood  MA                         3:28.12 
  4  A.I. Prince Tech-Hartford - CT                       3:29.02 
  5  Masuk HS - Monroe - CT                               3:30.05 
  6  Weymouth HS - MA                                     3:31.02 
  7  Alvirne HS - NH                                      3:31.58 
  8  Staples HS - Westport - CT                           3:31.67 
  9  Rocky Hill HS - CT                                   3:31.82 
 10  Hope HS - Prov. - RI                                 3:31.86 
 11  Westford Academy - MA                                3:32.47 
 12  Xavier HS - Middletown - CT                          3:32.61 
 13  Fitch HS - Groton - CT                               3:33.06 
 14  Londonderry HS - NH                                  3:33.42 
 15  Mansfield HS - MA                                    3:33.43 
 16  Merrimack HS - NH                                    3:34.99 
 17  Mt. Pleasant HS - Prov - RI                          3:36.40 
 18  Manchester Memorial - NH                             3:36.83 
 19  Con-Val Reg - Peterboro NH                           3:37.18 
 20  Bish.Hendricken-Warwick - RI                         3:37.37 
 21  Concord HS - NH                                      3:37.54 
 22  Toll Gate HS - Warwick-RI                            3:37.89 
 23  North Kingstown HS - RI                              3:38.28 
 24  Chariho HS - Richmond -  RI                          3:39.86 
 25  Essex HS - VT                                        3:40.95 
 26  Vergennes  HS - VT                                   3:41.62 
 27  Mt. Anthony Union HS - VT                            3:42.87 
 28  Rutland HS - VT                                      3:45.89 
 29  Fair Haven Union HS - VT                             3:48.53 
 30  South Burlington HS - VT                             3:48.65 
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
 Opening Height is 5' 01"
 "Five alive" will be used in the competition.
 Girls jump at the pit in front of the scoreboard.
 Bring top six placers to awards area at completion of event
 National HS:   6-03  2/18/1984   Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River HS,Hailey,ID      
   N.E. Best:   5-11  2/25/1995   Heather Francis, Dartmouth H S, MA           
        Meet:   5-10  1994        Heather Francis, Dartmouth H S, MA           
'04 Champion:   5-07  2/27/2004   Kate Sherman, Dennis-Yarmouth  MA            
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  McConney, Paige               12 B.Guertin - NH      5-10.00 
  2  Hergrueter, Anja              11 Newton So. - MA     5-06.00 
  3  Graham, TyLynn                12 No. Attlboro- MA    5-06.00 
  4  Conroy, Sarah                 11 Fitchburg - MA      5-06.00 
  5  Watson, Grace                 10 Belmont - MA        5-04.00 
  6  Banning, Jenna                11 Plymouth So.- MA    5-04.00 
  7  Moss, Karyn                   09 Medfield - MA       5-04.00 
  8  Standish, Emily               10 B.Guertin - NH      5-04.00 
  9  MacDonald, Kerryn             12 Old Saybrk - CT     5-03.00 
 10  Terwilliger, Felicia          09 W. Warwick - RI     5-02.00 
 11  Robertson, Kayla              12 S.Kingstown - RI    5-02.00 
 12  McLaughlin, Kathryn           11 Cheverus - ME       5-02.00 
 13  Handcock, Caitlin             12 Greely - ME         5-02.00 
 14  Murphy, Taryn                 11 Goffstown - NH      5-02.00 
 15  Lanney, Jessica               11 Concord - NH        5-02.00 
 16  Lynch, Grace                  12 Burlington - VT     5-02.00 
 17  Keniry, Celia                 11 Amity - CT          5-01.00 
 18  Dalidowitz, Lara              12 Southington - CT    5-01.00 
 19  Pruszko, Olivia               11 Masuk - CT          5-01.00 
 20  Nelson, Erin                  10 Rice Mem - VT       5-00.00 
 21  LaBombard, Nicole             12 Lebanon - NH        5-00.00 
 22  Chan, Tricia                  12 Concord - NH        5-00.00 
 23  Mendes, Jacky                 09 Thornton AC - ME    5-00.00 
 24  Farbotko, Melanie             11 B.Guertin - NH      5-00.00 
 25  Burga, Rachel                 10 Bay View - RI       5-00.00 
 26  Moen, Erika                   12 Toll Gate - RI      5-00.00 
 27  Barwise, Kimberly             10 Amity - CT          4-11.00 
 28  Belden, Jessie                12 Brookfield - CT     4-11.00 
 29  Daugherty, Shayna             11 Lincoln - RI        4-10.00 
 30  Grimm, Liz                    11 Brunswick - ME      4-10.00 
 31  DeLosSantos, Jokania          09 Classical - RI      4-10.00 
 32  Leighton, Devon               09 Scarborough - ME    4-10.00 
 33  George, Jenna                 11 Cumberland - RI     4-10.00 
 34  Richards, Jenel               12 Fair Haven - VT     4-10.00 
 35  Lemay, Marie                  10 Thornton AC - ME    4-10.00 
 36  Hazen, Mallory                   Green Mntn - VT     4-10.00 
 37  Tansey, Leah                  11 Windsor - VT        4-10.00 
 38  Lockhart, Sarah               09 Greely - ME         4-10.00 
 39  Cronin, Amber                 10 Bonny Eagle - ME    4-10.00 
 40  Turner, Danielle                 Bellows Falls VT    4-08.00 
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
 Opening Height is 6' 01"
 "Five alive" will be used in the competiton.
 Boys jump at the pit in the middle of the floor.
 Bring top six placers to awards area at completion of event
 National HS:   7-05  3/11/1978   Gail Olson, Sycamore H S, IL                 
   N.E. Best:   7-03  3/9/1981    Greg Gonsalves, Falmouth H S, MA             
        Meet:   7-00  1992        David Kriz, Trumbull H S, CT                 
'04 Champion:   6-06  2/27/2004   Josue Louissant, Madison Park HS, Bos. MA    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Paschal, Meikle               10 Lexington - MA      6-07.00 
  2  Marquis, Thomas               12 Snowden/Bost MA     6-07.00 
  3  Stillman, William             11 Xaverian - MA       6-07.00 
  4  Fox, Samuel                   12 Wheeler-Prov-RI     6-06.00 
  5  Edwards, Khabir               12 Portland - ME       6-04.00 
  6  Ramos, Jeff                   11 Leavitt- ME         6-04.00 
  7  Staub, Joe                    12 Stoneham - MA       6-03.00 
  8  Chambers, Chris               12 Cheshire - CT       6-02.00 
  9  Buchanan, Nick                12 Bangor - ME         6-02.00 
 10  Phillips, Nick                10 Portland - ME       6-02.00 
 11  McManus, J.P.                 12 Bow - NH            6-02.00 
 12  Li, Adrian                    11 Canton - MA         6-01.00 
 13  Roballo, Ross                 12 New Bedford - MA    6-01.00 
 14  Ware, Sean                    12 Bristol Cent- CT    6-00.00 
 15  Arango, Sean                  12 A.I. Prince - CT    6-00.00 
 16  Redding, Jonathan             12 Manchester - CT     6-00.00 
 17  Petrie, Sam                   10 Old Town - ME       6-00.00 
 18  Gato, Alex                    11 So. Portland- ME    6-00.00 
 19  Wilson, John                  11 A.I. Prince - CT    6-00.00 
 20  Wills, Freddie                12 Londonderry - NH    6-00.00 
 21  TanCreti, Dean                10 Windsor - VT        6-00.00 
 22  Miller, Tom                   12 Laconia - NH        6-00.00 
 23  Bradley, James                12 Timberlane - NH     6-00.00 
 24  Kenny, Pat                    12 Pinkerton - NH      6-00.00 
 25  Fotouhi, Jordan               11 Burlington - VT     6-00.00 
 26  Clarke, Bruce                 11 Danbury - CT        6-00.00 
 27  Sanchez, Jayson               11 Central Falls RI    6-00.00 
 28  Stevens, Bradford             12 La Salle - RI       6-00.00 
 29  Perry, T.J.                   12 Fall Mountn - NH    6-00.00 
 30  Fielding, Steve               12 E. Greenwich- RI    6-00.00 
 31  Noyes, Steve                  12 Spaulding - VT      5-10.00 
 32  Cooper, Peter                 10 La Salle - RI       5-10.00 
 33  Edmonds, Ben                  10 S.Burlngton - VT    5-08.00 
 34  McFadden, John                11 Mt.Anthony - VT     5-08.00 
 35  Akey, Dennis                  11 S.Burlngton - VT    5-08.00 
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Girls jump BEFORE the boys.
 Bring the top six placers to awards area at completion of event
 National HS:  21-07.50  1/31/1981   Carol Lewis, Willingboro H S, NJ          
   N.E. Best:     19-09  2/21/2004   Tahari James, Branford H S, CT            
        Meet:  18-11.50  2/28/2003   Kara Dickman, Westborough H S, MA         
'04 Champion:     18-01  2/27/2004   Nasha Cadette, Career H S,New Haven,CT    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Harvey, Natasha               12 Career - CT        19-01.25 
  2  Graves-Fulgham, Mandela       12 Amherst-Pel - MA   19-00.50 
  3  Miller, Nora                  11 Middletown - CT    18-06.25 
  4  Carlson, Jan                     Brattleboro  VT    17-09.50 
  5  Tagliavini, Whitney           12 Suffield - CT      17-09.25 
  6  Budd, Kara                    12 E. Longmeadow MA   17-08.25 
  7  Crutchfield, Natalie          10 Acton-Bxboro MA    17-05.50 
  8  Traina, Jocelyn               11 Hingham - MA       17-03.25 
  9  Franks, Michelle              12 Bristol East- CT   17-00.00 
 10  Crane, Logan                  11 Freeport - ME      16-11.00 
 11  Lincoln, Courtney             11 Mansfield - MA     16-10.75 
 12  Buzzell, Jessica              12 Spaulding - NH     16-09.50 
 13  Mullins, Leesa                11 Wilbur Cross- CT   16-08.75 
 14  Pierpont, Jenny               11 Thornton AC - ME   16-08.25 
 15  Springer, Jani                10 East Lyme - CT     16-07.75 
 16  Robinton, Sheryl              12 Salem - NH         16-07.50 
 17  Beaulieu, Jessica             11 Hollis/Brklne NH   16-06.50 
 18  Nelson, Erin                  10 Rice Mem - VT      16-06.50 
 19  French, Katie                 12 ND Acad-Wrc - MA   16-05.00 
 20  Souhlaris, Alexis             11 Pinkerton - NH     16-04.50 
 21  Powers, Ellen                 10 B.Guertin - NH     16-04.25 
 22  Carpenter, Jocelyn            12 Concord - NH       16-04.00 
 23  Bonsiant, Lora                12 Traip-Kittery-Me   16-03.00 
 24  Beal, Jordan                  12 Leavitt- ME        16-01.50 
 25  Judkins, Emma                 10 Scarborough - ME   15-11.50 
 26  Biasin, Anna                  12 Thornton AC - ME   15-11.25 
 27  Bickford, Lydia               10 Peoples Ac - VT    15-11.00 
 28  O'Sullivan, Samantha          10 Essex - VT         15-09.50 
 29  Keefe, Morgan                 11 S.Burlngton - VT   15-04.50 
 30  Tansey, Leah                  11 Windsor - VT       15-02.50 
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Boys jump AFTER the girls.
 Bring the top six placers to awards area at completion of event
 National HS:  26-06.50  2/18/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsburg,PA    
   N.E. Best:  24-02.25  2/19/2005   Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad., CT     
        Meet:  23-07.75  3/2/2001    Josh Fournier, Bacon Academy, CT          
'04 Champion:  22-00.75  2/27/2004   James Myles, Merrimack H S, NH            
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Bradley, Myles                12 Norwich Free- CT   24-02.25 
  2  Evans, Courtney               12 Milton - MA        22-10.50 
  3  Wills, Freddie                12 Londonderry - NH   22-03.50 
  4  Shaw, Spencer                 12 Winnacunnet - NH   22-01.00 
  5  Magalhaes, Matt               12 Apponoquet- MA     21-07.50 
  6  Greenidge, Kyle               12 Newton No. - MA    21-07.25 
  7  Pegram, Sam                   11 Wayland - MA       21-06.50 
  8  Caves, Douglas                12 Oxford - MA        21-05.25 
  9  Moreau, Jeff                  11 Whitman-Hans- MA   21-04.75 
 10  Hollman, Joey                 12 Hillhouse - CT     21-03.00 
 11  Edwards, Khabir               12 Portland - ME      21-02.00 
 12  Coleman, Tomme-Rene           11 Wm. Hall - CT      21-01.50 
 13  TanCreti, Dean                10 Windsor - VT       21-00.50 
 14  Ardito, Joe                   11 Naugatuck - CT     21-00.25 
 15  Kosakowski, Don               12 St.  Joseph - CT   21-00.25 
 16  Chidzero, Simba                  E.Providence- RI   21-00.00 
 17  Rogers, Andre                 10 E.Providence- RI   21-00.00 
 18  Cooke, Marc                   12 Rice Mem - VT      20-10.75 
 19  Augustine, Diwani             11 E. Hartford - CT   20-10.75 
 20  Dozier, Devin                 12 Nashua No. - NH    20-10.00 
 21  Leber, Kevin                     Rogers - RI        20-10.00 
 22  Fotouhi, Jordan               11 Burlington - VT    20-08.00 
 23  Dodds, Tyler                  11 Hanover - NH       20-08.00 
 24  Duarte, Elton                 09 E.Providence- RI   20-07.00 
 25  Harrison, Kevin               11 Cape Eliz. - ME    20-06.50 
 26  Westover, Andrew              11 Concord - NH       20-06.50 
 27  Akey, Dennis                  11 S.Burlngton - VT   20-04.75 
 28  Cole, Doug                    12 Pinkerton - NH     20-04.50 
 29  Weimont, Ben                  11 Cape Eliz. - ME    20-04.25 
 30  Corey, Ryan                      Rutland - VT       20-03.75 
 31  Razzaghi, Bardia                 Rutland - VT       20-02.25 
 32  Conant, Charles               12 Portland - ME      20-00.25 
 33  Knight, Domonick                 Rogers - RI        20-00.00 
 34  Hay, Colin                    11 Winslow - ME       19-11.75 
 35  Zinck, Gabe                   11 York - ME          19-09.25 
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
 Girls throw BEFORE the boys.
 Bring the top six placers to awards area at completion of event
 National HS:  54-09.50  3/16/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak H S, TX          
   N.E. Best:     53-11  1/19/2001   Laura Gerraughty, Nashua H S, NH          
        Meet:  53-02.75  3/2/2001    Laura Gerraughty, Nashua H S, NH          
'04 Champion:  41-01.50  2/27/2004   Mededith O'Connor, Natick H S, MA         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Williams, Sade                12 Scituate - MA      41-10.00 
  2  McMillan, Tynisha             11 Stamford - CT      41-01.50 
  3  McGrath, Teresa               12 Saugus - MA        39-09.50 
  4  O'Brien, Becky                09 Greely - ME        38-08.50 
  5  Crook, Hillary                11 Mansfield - MA     38-07.75 
  6  Reed, Stacy                   12 Gorham - ME        38-01.25 
  7  Jackson, Garynn               12 East Lyme - CT     37-10.00 
  8  Farrell, Kayleigh             12 Nashua So. -  NH   37-09.75 
  9  Legatova, Susan               12 Nashua No. - NH    37-07.50 
 10  Daly, Emily                   12 Hopkinton - MA     37-00.25 
 11  Krodel, Jennifer              12 East Lyme - CT     36-11.00 
 12  Desroches, Erica              12 Exeter - NH        36-10.50 
 13  Maloney, Megan                12 La Salle - RI      36-09.75 
 14  Peck, Jessica                 12 Hollis/Brklne NH   36-08.75 
 15  Broome, Julia                 12 Classical - RI     36-07.75 
 16  Carter, Cania                 12 Fitch - CT         36-01.00 
 17  Pendzick, Katherine           12 Danbury - CT       35-08.00 
 18  Wermer, Eva                   12 Essex - VT         35-04.00 
 19  Wallace, Courtney             11 Bonny Eagle - ME   34-10.00 
 20  Branquinho, Keri              11 Dartmouth -ma      34-09.75 
 21  Smith, Brynn                  10 Thornton AC - ME   34-09.50 
 22  Hirsh, Sam                    12 Holliston - MA     34-09.00 
 23  White, Meagan                 12 Lebanon - NH       34-04.25 
 24  MacKeil, Kara                 12 Biddeford - ME     34-03.50 
 25  Wisniewski, Diane             12 E. Catholic - CT   34-00.50 
 26  Adams, Katherine              12 Salem - NH         33-07.25 
 27  Morton, Bailey                12 Lake Region - ME   33-04.25 
 28  Bucci, Stephanie              11 Smithfield RI      32-08.50 
 29  Jones, Ashley                 11 Tolman - RI        32-05.00 
 30  Flowers, Victoria             09 Classical - RI     31-07.50 
 31  Bourque, Crystal              10 Coventry - RI      31-05.75 
 32  Moreau, Michelle              11 Lamoille - VT      31-04.00 
 33  Mott, Krista                  10 Spaulding - VT     30-10.50 
 34  Gagulic, Irena                12 Spaulding - VT     30-10.00 
 35  Houston, Cara                 10 Rutland - VT       30-10.00 
 36  Dagg, Amanda                  11 Rutland - VT       30-02.50 
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
 Boys throw AFTER the girls.
 Bring the top six placers to awards area at completion of event
 National HS:     74-11  5/12/1990   Brent Noon, Fallbrook H S, CA             
   N.E. Best:     63-11  3/12/2000   Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk H S, MA           
        Meet:  62-02.75  3/2/2001    Andre Reid, So. Windsor H S, CT           
'04 Champion:  56-08.50  2/27/2004   Jayme Dedona, East Haven H S, CT          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Michaud, Ben                  12 Cheverus - ME      57-08.00 
  2  Eastman, Tyler                12 Old Town - ME      55-09.50 
  3  Maloney, Matthew              12 La Salle - RI      53-09.00 
  4  Wiechman, John                11 Bonny Eagle - ME   53-05.50 
  5  Staples, Ryan                 12 Leavitt- ME        52-11.75 
  6  Hunter, Nate                  12 Gloucester - MA    52-08.75 
  7  Bo, Christopher               12 Somerville - MA    52-08.25 
  8  Bettina, Andy                 12 Hopkinton - MA     52-01.25 
  9  Cushing, Tom                  12 Hingham - MA       51-11.50 
 10  Moore, Logan                  11 Merrimack - NH     50-09.75 
 11  Buffaloe, Bryce               12 Berlin - CT        50-05.50 
 12  Speiler, Kyle                 12 Attleboro - MA     50-01.75 
 13  Jamison, Shadd                12 Stratford - CT     50-01.50 
 14  McCoubrey, Thomas             11 So. Portland- ME   49-09.00 
 15  Staples, Mark                 11 Chicopee - MA      49-07.50 
 16  Stadig, Wade                  12 Marshwood - ME     49-06.00 
 17  Peterson, Derek               12 Coe-Brown - NH     49-02.00 
 18  Kaste, Jeff                   12 Timberlane - NH    49-01.25 
 19  Barkoski, Dylan               12 Burlington - VT    48-10.00 
 20  Lucas, Marcus                 12 Manchester - CT    48-07.50 
 21  Adams, Tyler                  11 Rogers - RI        48-03.75 
 22  Keeling, Jacob                10 Ponaganset - RI    48-02.00 
 23  Cortese, Paul                 11 Danbury - CT       47-07.50 
 24  Imperial, Jon                 11 Londonderry - NH   47-03.25 
 25  Johnson, Peter                12 Manchester - CT    47-01.50 
 26  Lodge, Brendan                12 B.Hendricken- RI   47-01.00 
 27  Ianetta, Alexander            10 La Salle - RI      46-11.00 
 28  Pickett, Jessie               12 Bloomfield- CT     46-06.50 
 29  Berchtold, Joe                11 Pinkerton - NH     46-05.25 
 30  Santerre, Jake                11 Nashua No. - NH    46-03.00 
 31  McHugh, Joe                   11 Windsor - VT       44-01.00 
 32  Lottman, Jake                 10 Hartford - VT      43-08.00 
 33  Woodell, Adam                    Green Mntn - VT    42-02.50 
 34  Sargood, Chris                   Mt.Anthony - VT    41-03.50 
 35  Ploof, Anthony                12 Essex - VT         40-09.00 
 36  Daly, Tim                     10 N. Kingstown- RI   40-08.50 
 37  Porter, Mark                  11 Burlington - VT    40-07.00 



 

 

 

 

 

 


Northeast Region index page


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

©1998-2004