36th Dartmouth Relays
Jan 7-9, 2005 at Dartmouth College NH

Results - Girls - Boys
Preview
Performance Lists

the meet's own web site

49 Dyestat Elite performances, including one USR and 6 US#1's -

  • Mary Saxer sets national indoor record for the third time this season, with the first 14-foot vault ever by a US high school girl, indoors or out.
  • Medford MA so Arantxa King, 19-03.50 LJ (Saxer 2nd 18-05.50)
  • Shenendehowa NY jr Dan McManamon 4:14.28 Mile
  • Stamford CT jr Tynisha McMillian, 42-06.00 SP
  • Auburn Drive sr Andrew Grosse, 7'00" HJ - Tie US#1
  • Hackensack NJ sr Danny Oquendo, 7.62 55h - Tie US#1

 

 

 

Girls Results

Lancer Timing Services                         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                             36th Dartmouth Relays                             
                             Leverone Field House                              
                   Dartmouth College, Hanover NH  - 1/8/2005                   
                                    Results                                    
 
                        Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Newton North High School    40        2) Lancaster High School      33   
    3) Orchard Park High School    28        4) Shenendehowa High School   27   
    5) Bishop Guertin High School  24        6) Medford High School        23   
    7) John Abbott College         18        7) Chelmsford High School     18   
    9) Ridgewood High School       16        9) La Salle Academy           16   
    9) East Lyme High School       16       12) Annapolis High School      15   
   13) Cambridge Rindge & Latin    14       14) Andre Grasset High School  13   
   14) Hanover High School         13       16) Acton Boxborough High Sch  12   
   17) Stamford High School        10       17) Shaker High School         10   
   17) Bicentennial School         10       20) Manchester Central High S   9   
   20) Lebanon High School          9       22) Colonie High School         8   
   22) Mansfield High School        8       22) Fair Haven Union High Sch   8   
   22) John Reni High School        8       22) Academy of the Holy Names   8   
   22) Burnt Hills - Ballston Lak   8       22) Iroquois High School        8   
   29) Hackensack High School       6.50    30) Spaulding High School       6   
   30) Smithtown High School        6       30) Westhill High School        6   
   30) Jean Eudes High School       6       30) Mt. Anthony Union High Sc   6   
   35) Arlington High School        4       35) Rutland High School         4   
   37) Columbia High School         3.50    38) Waterville High School      3   
   39) Lowell High School           2       39) Averill Park High School    2   
   39) St. John's Prep              2       39) Phillips Exeter Academy     2   
   39) Milford High School          2       44) Niskayuna High School       1   
   44) Lamoille Union High School   1       44) Salem High School           1   
   44) Greely High School           1       44) Greenwich Central High Sc   1   


Girls 55 m Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.04  1987        Tasha Downing, Boston (MA HS                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 King, Arantxa             10 Medford MA                7.20q  4 
  2 Crutchfield, Natalie      10 Acton Boxboro HS          7.37q  2 
  3 Brown, Ashley              9 Fair Haven VT             7.53q  2 
  4 Marcotte, Kayla           10 Annapolis HS              7.55q  8 
  5 Chiorgno, Adrienne        12 Mt. Anthony VT            7.56q  1 
  6 Demers, Anjuli            11 Bishop Guertin            7.59q  7 
  6 Cioffredi, Anna            9 Lebanon NH                7.59q  2 
  8 Walcott, Amma             12 Hackensack NJ             7.60q  1 
  9 Carlson, Jan              12 Brattleboro HS            7.61q  6 
  9 Zappone, Leah             12 Shenendehowa              7.61q  7 
 11 Tucker, Siatta            12 Lowell MA                 7.63q  4 
 12 Knowlton, Brooke          10 Niskayuna NY              7.66q  5 
 13 Frink, Danna              12 Manch Cent NH             7.67q  6 
 14 Hamlett, Danielle         10 Cambridge R&L             7.68q  5 
 15 Lutkus, Katrina           12 Lowell MA                 7.72q  1 
 15 Jones, Hailey             12 Lancaster NY              7.72q  8 
 17 Timmons, Joanna            9 Notre Dame MA             7.75   3 
 17 Gaynor, Stephanie         12 Tewksbury MA              7.75   8 
 19 Mack, Alexandra           12 Masconomet HS             7.76   3 
 19 Barowski, Margo           12 Bishop Guertin            7.76   5 
 21 Trotman, Sarah             9 Cambridge R&L             7.77   7 
 22 Poleto, Marisa            10 Colonie HS                7.80   5 
 23 D'Allesandro, Alicia       9 Niskayuna NY              7.81   3 
 24 Damphousse, Chloe          9 Energie                   7.86   2 
 25 Crowley, Jill              9 Acton Boxboro HS          7.87   6 
 26 White, Meaghan            12 Lebanon NH                7.89   3 
 27 Saint-Lo, Natacha          9 St. Anne                  7.91   7 
 28 Smith, Ashlee             12 Shaker NY                 7.92   8 
 29 Singleton-McKinnon, Najl  10 Colonie Central           7.94   3 
 30 Shattuck, Beth            12 Waterville ME             7.95   8 
 31 Aversa, Nicole            10 Masconomet HS             7.99   4 
 32 Reale, Lexi                9 Ticonderoga NY            8.02   7 
 32 Marcum, Julie             11 Bishop Guertin            8.02   4 
 34 Durst, Taela              12 Burnt Hills HS            8.05   1 
 35 Continelli, Lori          12 Mohonasen NY              8.07   6 
 36 Rapp, Allison             10 Smithtown NY              8.12   6 
 37 Detrani, Meagan           12 Niskayuna NY              8.15   7 
 38 Williams, Alicia          10 Colonie Central           8.16   7 
 39 Gonzaga, Raissa           10 Nashua South NH           8.19   6 
 40 Fitzpatrick, Laura        10 East Catholic HS          8.20   3 
 40 Cochrane, Christine       11 Concord  NH               8.20   8 
 42 Duchatier, Tanisha         9 Somerville MA             8.21   3 
 43 Casado, Santa             10 Lawrence MA               8.27   1 
 44 Sirjane, Zoe               9 Thetford VT               8.30   2 
 45 Therrien, Andrée-Anne      9 Disraeli HS               8.31   6 
 46 Luers, Ayla                9 Concord  NH               8.33   5 
 46 Toritto, Jessica           9 Smithtown NY              8.33   1 
 46 Jimenez, Mariel           11 Lawrence MA               8.33   8 
 49 Toyias, Stephanie         10 Newton North MA           8.34   6 
 50 Mancari, Sara             10 Burnt Hills HS            8.35   4 
 51 Bubniak, Michelle         11 Fonda-Fultonvill          8.36   2 
 52 Barry, Maddy              11 Newton North MA           8.37   2 
 53 Rowse, Kellynn             9 Columbia NY               8.41   8 
 54 Parlier, Samantha          9 Concord  NH               8.48   4 
 55 Toscano, Michelle         10 Smithtown NY              8.55   7 
 56 Matarese, Julie           10 Columbia NY               8.58   5 
 57 Neri, Chrissy             10 Fonda-Fultonvill          8.59   4 
 58 Jones, Amanda             12 Greenwich Cent            8.73   1 
 59 Smith, Kaitlynn           11 Fonda-Fultonvill          9.04   5 
 
Girls 55 m Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.04  1987        Tasha Downing, Boston (MA HS                
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 King, Arantxa             10 Medford MA                7.17Q  1 
  2 Crutchfield, Natalie      10 Acton Boxboro HS          7.41Q  2 
  3 Chiorgno, Adrienne        12 Mt. Anthony VT            7.45Q  1 
  4 Tucker, Siatta            12 Lowell MA                 7.58Q  2 
  4 Zappone, Leah             12 Shenendehowa              7.58Q  2 
  6 Marcotte, Kayla           10 Annapolis HS              7.51Q  1 
  7 Carlson, Jan              12 Brattleboro HS            7.56Q  1 
  8 Cioffredi, Anna            9 Lebanon NH                7.59Q  2  7.582
  9 Knowlton, Brooke          10 Niskayuna NY              7.58   1 
  9 Walcott, Amma             12 Hackensack NJ             7.58   1 
  9 Lutkus, Katrina           12 Lowell MA                 7.58   1 
  9 Brown, Ashley              9 Fair Haven VT            J7.59   2  7.587
 13 Demers, Anjuli            11 Bishop Guertin            7.63   2 
 14 Frink, Danna              12 Manch Cent NH             7.67   1 
 15 Hamlett, Danielle         10 Cambridge R&L             7.68   2 
 15 Jones, Hailey             12 Lancaster NY              7.68   2 
 
Girls 55 m Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.04  1987        Tasha Downing, Boston (MA HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 King, Arantxa             10 Medford MA                7.15    10  
  2 Crutchfield, Natalie      10 Acton Boxboro HS          7.28     8  
  3 Chiorgno, Adrienne        12 Mt. Anthony VT            7.54     6  
  4 Zappone, Leah             12 Shenendehowa              7.55     4  
  5 Tucker, Siatta            12 Lowell MA                 7.56     2  
  6 Marcotte, Kayla           10 Annapolis HS              7.58     1  
 
Girls 400 m Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 56.89  1998        Konique Ballah, Wheeler (RI) HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Martin, Jenna             11 Annapolis HS             58.26   1   10  
  2 Cioffredi, Anna            9 Lebanon NH               58.74   1    8  
  3 Fulton, Lizzie            12 Newton North MA          59.81   1    6  
  4 Boone, Teyahnie           11 Cambridge R&L          1:00.24   1    4  
  5 Lavoie, Sabrina           11 Andre Grasset QC       1:00.25   1    2  
  6 Higgins, Lucy             10 Lamoille VT            1:00.67   3    1  
  7 Marcotte, Kayla           10 Annapolis HS           1:01.07   5 
  8 D'Amboise, Leia           12 Shenendehowa           1:01.10   3 
  9 McNeil, Amanda            10 Annapolis HS           1:01.41   7 
 10 Branch, Naika                St. John's Prep        1:01.74   3 
 11 Chamberlain, Allison      10 Scarborough ME         1:01.81   2 
 12 Gordon, Seri              10 Shaker NY              1:01.84   5 
 13 Welch, Stevie             11 Rush-Henrietta         1:02.09   2 
 14 Bernard, Nora                St. John's Prep        1:02.13   2 
 14 Gregory, Stacy            12 Colonie HS             1:02.13   1 
 16 Adams, Amanda             11 East Lyme CT           1:02.15   7 
 17 Ossinger, Stacey          12 Tewksbury MA           1:02.24   4 
 18 Carpenter, Jocelyn        12 Concord  NH            1:02.40   2 
 19 Gibney, Amber             12 Masconomet HS          1:02.44   8 
 20 Shorey, Cara               9 Acton Boxboro HS       1:02.52  10 
 21 Greene, Kathryn           11 Shaker NY              1:02.87   3 
 22 Wachtel, Deanna           12 Guilderland NY         1:02.98   4 
 23 Voight, Alex               9 Burnt Hills HS         1:03.36  11 
 24 Fish, Megan               12 East Catholic HS       1:03.57   4 
 25 Best, Coreen              12 Somerville MA          1:03.58   3 
 26 Pappin, Sam               11 Acton Boxboro HS       1:03.70   2 
 27 Higgins, Tara             12 Lamoille VT            1:03.76   6 
 28 Mascia, Nicole            10 Smithtown NY           1:03.77  11 
 29 Zysset, Rachel             9 Smithtown NY           1:03.90  13 
 30 Perrella, Catie           10 Bishop Guertin         1:04.11   5 
 31 Carr, Julie               12 Columbia NY            1:04.14   6 
 32 Forsyth, Kelly            11 Chelmsford             1:04.15   9 
 33 Hsuing, Casey              9 Acton Boxboro HS       1:04.33   7 
 34 Wilt, Kayla               11 Columbia NY            1:04.42   9 
 35 Fulco, Gabrielle          10 East Catholic HS       1:04.47   4 
 36 O'Leary, Katie            11 Columbia NY            1:04.68   5 
 37 Colton, Reny               9 Phillips Exeter        1:04.89   8 
 38 Urban, Julia              10 Shenendehowa           1:05.10   6 
 39 Hummel, Diana              9 Shaker NY              1:05.17   6 
 40 Fitzpatrick, Colleen      11 Tewksbury MA           1:05.19   5 
 41 Shechter, Sara            11 Niskayuna NY           1:05.23  11 
 42 Morehouse, Chelsea        10 Greenwich Cent         1:05.36  10 
 43 King, Marliana            12 Bishop Guertin         1:05.40  10 
 44 Rossettini, Katie         11 Guilderland NY         1:05.48   6 
 45 Palmer, Ann               11 Colonie HS             1:05.51   8 
 46 Angell, Marilynn          12 Bishop Guertin         1:05.54   8 
 47 Robitaille-Beaumier, Eve   9 Energie                1:05.58   3 
 48 Mullins, Austin           12 Concord  NH            1:05.75   4 
 49 Major, Robin              10 Bellows Falls HS       1:05.92  12 
 50 Burmania, Rachel          10 Vergennes VT           1:06.05  11 
 51 D'Acchille, Michaela      10 Greenwich Cent         1:06.25  10 
 52 Dormelus, Katiana         12 Somerville MA          1:06.76  11 
 53 Stori, Julia              11 Niskayuna NY           1:06.77   6 
 54 Laliberte, Sam            11 Concord  NH            1:06.80   8 
 55 Rancourt, Amanda          10 Waterville ME          1:06.85  10 
 56 Cameron, Larene           __ Burnt Hills HS         1:07.04  13 
 57 Munoz, Stephanie          10 Lawrence MA            1:07.11  13 
 58 Beckford, Vanessa         11 Somerville MA          1:07.13   5 
 59 Krejsa, Jessica           11 Ridgewood NJ           1:07.15   4 
 60 Vemuri, Navina            10 Suffield CT            1:07.19   7 
 61 Bradley, Heather          11 Holy Names             1:07.37   7 
 62 Howe, Caroline            12 Nashua North NH        1:07.44  12 
 63 Whieldon, Claire          10 Orchard Park NY        1:07.45   2 
 64 Germain, Chelsea          11 Annapolis HS           1:07.64   7 
 65 Mc Laughlin, Joanne        9 Smithtown NY           1:07.93  13 
 66 Stanley, Jessica          11 Lawrence MA            1:08.06  13 
 67 Davis, Lindsey            12 Billerica Mem HS       1:08.26  14 
 68 Massaroni, Tess            8 Holy Names             1:08.50   9 
 69 Boardman-Brann, Julie     11 Niskayuna NY           1:08.83   9 
 70 Belkevich, Connie         10 Ticonderoga NY         1:08.88   9 
 71 Harper, Kristen           12 Lamoille VT            1:09.23   8 
 72 Maessen, Laura             9 Bicentennial           1:09.46   9 
 73 Bendzin, Julia            11 Averill Park HS        1:09.61  12 
 74 Gervais, Laura            12 Shenendehowa           1:09.77  10 
 75 Young, Emily              11 Bellows Falls HS       1:09.90  12 
 76 Stein, Kristen            11 Gloversville NY        1:10.11  11 
 77 Torres, Diara             11 Lawrence MA            1:10.13  12 
 78 Palumbo, Megan            12 Fonda-Fultonvill       1:10.32  13 
 79 Goodall, Ellen            11 Kearsarge Reg          1:10.95  14 
 80 Croke, Sara               11 Billerica Mem HS       1:11.27  14 
 81 Canetto, Lauren           11 Guilderland NY         1:11.34  12 
 
Girls 1 Mile Tri-State
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shickner, Lindsey         12 Hanover NH             5:36.50    10  
  2 Heitkamp, Ellina          10 Fair Haven VT          5:44.80     8  
  3 Ashby, Lauren              9 Manch Cent NH          5:46.73     6  
  4 Olson, Torey              11 Rutland VT             5:47.52     4  
  5 Bard, Hannah               9 Waterville ME          5:52.39     2  
  6 Barlow, Hilary             9 Salem NH               5:54.96     1  
  7 Schaeffer, Rachel         10 Salem NH               5:55.63  
  8 Barry, Johanna            11 Concord  NH            5:59.52  
  9 Chitalia, Reema           11 Nashua South NH        6:02.47  
 10 Penny, Sarah               9 Lamoille VT            6:03.24  
 11 Lozeau, Rachel            10 Bishop Guertin         6:03.94  
 12 Black, Carissa            11 Concord  NH            6:13.07  
 -- Donovan, Julie            11 Bishop Guertin             DNF  
 
Girls 1 Mile PM-Champs
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:53.87  1985        Eileen Ellig, Rutland (VT) HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ogrodnick, Lise           12 John Abbott            5:02.81    10  
  2 Hardwick, Claire           9 Holy Names             5:04.72     8  
  3 Crane, Shannon            12 Lancaster NY           5:04.99     6  
  4 Barton, Jess              10 Newton North MA        5:10.94     4  
  5 Lessard, Megan            12 Manch Cent NH          5:11.69     2  
  6 Babcock, Libby            12 Shenendehowa           5:12.98     1  
  7 Hampson, Jessica          11 Smithtown NY           5:13.15  
  8 Ogrodnick, Avril          12 John Abbott            5:13.31  
  9 Barner, Allison           12 East Lyme CT           5:17.44  
 10 Germain, Kaylea           11 Annapolis HS           5:18.00  
 11 Gniewek, Jackie           11 Shenendehowa           5:20.34  
 12 Dow, Samantha              9 Guilderland NY         5:20.80  
 13 McKinley, Kylynn          12 Marblehead MA          5:20.96  
 14 Curran, Meghan            12 Chelmsford             5:21.71  
 15 Rogers, Sarah             12 Shenendehowa           5:23.53  
 16 Somogyi, Erika            11 Orchard Park NY        5:23.65  
 17 Schindler, Anna           12 Newton North MA        5:24.00  
 18 Hernandez, Monica         11 Phillips Exeter        5:26.73  
 19 Currier, Kasey            12 Masconomet HS          5:31.15  
 20 Wooten, Jessie            11 Rush-Henrietta         5:33.25  
 21 Foster, Emily              9 Exeter NH              5:33.82  
 22 Lariviere, Cathryn        12 Salem NH               5:34.03  
 23 Horochuk, Quinn           11 Annapolis HS           5:34.25  
 24 Corbett, Carrie           12 Concord  NH            5:34.70  
 25 Anderson, Sarah           10 Columbia NY            5:35.88  
 26 Soblosky, Nicole          11 Colonie Central        5:48.03  
 27 McTague, Sarah            11 Niskayuna NY           5:55.35  
 
Girls 1 Mile Morning
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Price, Eileen             12 North Quincy MA        5:28.92  
  2 Mangam, Diana             12 Ridgewood NJ           5:32.81  
  3 Handley, Christin         10 Iroquois NY            5:34.83  
  4 Flink, Becca              11 Shaker NY              5:35.92  
  5 Tibbitts, Samantha        11 Shaker NY              5:36.01  
  6 Loughrey, Danielle        11 Suffield CT            5:37.16  
  7 Pisarik, Beth             11 Chelmsford             5:37.46  
  8 Ruggiero, Julia           10 Lancaster NY           5:40.06  
  9 Williams, Jami-Lin        10 Waterville ME          5:41.02  
 10 Conheeny, Megan           10 Ridgewood NJ           5:41.12  
 11 Fung, Ashley               9 Greenwich Cent         5:42.07  
 12 Bouchard, Jessica          9 Heritage Region        5:45.71  
 13 Kim, Tina                 11 Chelmsford             5:46.10  
 14 Dalton, Ali               10 Mohonasen NY           5:47.12  
 15 Caswell, Lindsey          11 Colonie HS             5:47.30  
 16 Pardini, Erin              9 Smithtown NY           5:47.72  
 17 Hebert, Audrey            10 Energie                5:48.68  
 18 Haines, Katie             12 East Catholic HS       5:49.97  
 19 Stone, Chelsea            11 Niskayuna NY           5:51.62  
 20 Zuccaro, Katie            11 Bishop Guertin         5:53.18  
 21 Choiniere, Katelyn         9 Colonie HS             5:53.28  
 22 Henry, Vanessa            12 Fonda-Fultonvill       5:53.50  
 23 Pellitier, Amanda         12 Bishop Guertin         5:53.70  
 24 Rusilas, Amanda           11 Burnt Hills HS         5:54.35  
 25 Schneider, Allie          12 Acton Boxboro HS       6:00.63  
 26 Clymer, Elizabeth         12 Concord  NH            6:00.93  
 27 Ryan, Lauren              10 Concord  NH            6:00.98  
 28 Wayman, Cailley           11 Burnt Hills HS         6:01.48  
 29 Aiken, Leslie             10 Columbia NY            6:02.40  
 30 Corr, Kendra              11 Columbia NY            6:03.77  
 31 Cure, Emily                9 Guilderland NY         6:05.72  
 32 Monsiegneur, Danielle     10 Suffield CT            6:05.80  
 33 Girard, Jessica           11 Billerica Mem HS       6:05.98  
 34 Lynch, Katie              12 Somerville MA          6:06.55  
 35 Kibe, Mercy               10 Medford MA             6:10.39  
 36 Valentine, Samantha        9 Greenwich Cent         6:12.45  
 37 DeBellis, Christina          Smithtown NY           6:12.47  
 38 O'Brien, Meghan           10 Somerville MA          6:18.49  
 39 Herkenham, Annie           9 Guilderland NY         6:24.15  
 40 Lindbergh, Lauren          9 Iroquois NY            6:25.80  
 41 Leitt, Emily              11 Gloversville NY        6:30.42  
 42 Jozwick, Mia              12 Salem NH               6:33.63  
 43 Trafton, Alison           10 Salem NH               6:33.70  
 44 McLaughlin, Meghan        11 Billerica Mem HS       6:36.15  
 45 Morrissey, Ellen          11 Medford MA             6:42.60  
 
Girls 2 Mile Morning
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pinto, Liz                10 Shenendehowa          12:06.92  
  2 Moy, Kerri                11 Newton North MA       12:09.00  
  3 Newkirk, Catherine        11 Kearsarge Reg         12:09.26  
  4 LaPoint, Meghan           10 Colonie HS            12:15.04  
  5 Cervo, Kate               10 Smithtown NY          12:22.59  
  6 Mullins, Lauren            9 Burnt Hills HS        12:22.88  
  7 Moniz, Sarah              10 Masconomet HS         12:27.30  
  8 Wells, Georgia            12 Cambridge R&L         12:34.08  
  9 McGarry, Kelly            12 Mohonasen NY          12:38.06  
 10 Hickey, Laura             11 Shenendehowa          12:38.67  
 11 Gee, Lucy                 12 Greenwich Cent        12:39.30  
 12 Scott, Ashleigh           10 Fonda-Fultonvill      12:39.78  
 13 Siebert, Amy              10 Waterville ME         12:42.72  
 14 Jones, Abby               12 Notre Dame MA         12:48.18  
 15 Varosy, Sophie            10 Greenwich Cent        12:50.49  
 16 Bonomo, Sarah             10 Tewksbury MA          12:50.50  
 17 Himmelstein, Kayty        12 Cambridge R&L         12:51.86  
 18 Aziz, Lauren              10 Guilderland NY        12:52.15  
 19 Sherry, Jessica            9 Colonie Central       12:59.52  
 20 Aherne, Lauren            12 Tewksbury MA          13:07.06  
 21 Egelston, Courtney        10 Fonda-Fultonvill      13:09.15  
 22 Walion, Shannon           11 Columbia NY           13:27.59  
 23 Long, Cai                 12 Salem NH              13:30.87  
 24 Green, Tara               12 Columbia NY           13:32.95  
 25 Sullivan, Meghan          11 Billerica Mem HS      13:33.05  
 26 Smith, Erin               10 Columbia NY           13:47.83  
 27 Bredice, Melissa          11 Colonie HS            13:58.91  
 28 Penner, Yvette               Smithtown NY          14:27.50  
 
Girls 2 Mile PM-Champs
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10:32.24  1989        Cheri Goddard, Saratoga (NY) HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nowak, Jess               11 Orchard Park NY       11:24.28    10  
  2 Myrand, Melanie           12 John Abbott           11:29.59     8  
  3 Knowles, Kate             11 Chelmsford            11:32.06     6  
  4 Jones, Meredith           11 Ridgewood NJ          11:37.67     4  
  5 Slane, Nicole             10 Milford NH            11:38.57     2  
  6 Seguine, Brina            10 Columbia NY           11:48.53     1  
  7 Guenther, Melissa         11 Manch Cent NH         11:50.85  
  8 Wardwell, Tricia          10 Shenendehowa          11:58.77  
  9 Connolly, Ally            11 Concord  NH           12:01.71  
 10 Croteau, Sarah            11 Oakmont Regional      12:03.57  
 11 Devost, Devin             12 Concord  NH           12:03.68  
 12 Agule, Katy               12 Acton Boxboro HS      12:09.73  
 13 Gregory, Meaghan          __ Burnt Hills HS        12:09.74  
 14 Ochs, Sara                10 Shaker NY             12:12.10  
 15 O'Toole, Kelly            10 Nashua South NH       12:15.49  
 16 Pearsall, Lyndsey          9 Royal West QC         12:17.43  
 17 Hunter, Cynthia           10 Waterville ME         12:23.57  
 18 Burke, Amy                10 Bishop Guertin        12:28.75  
 19 Husovsky, Carolyn         11 Bishop Guertin        12:30.05  
 20 O'Brien, Alison            9 Columbia NY           12:33.34  
 21 Rose, Kaitlin             10 Tewksbury MA          12:37.05  
 22 Hiza, Emma                 9 Phillips Exeter       12:37.17  
 23 Hollinger, Andrea         11 Averill Park HS       12:37.67  
 24 St. John, Hillary         11 Concord  NH           12:59.36  
 25 Purdy, Meghan             12 East Lyme CT          13:00.90  
 26 Hilliard, Jordan          12 Nashua South NH       13:05.70  
 27 Wachtel, Brittany         11 Guilderland NY        13:29.66  
 28 Redding, Brooke           12 Rush-Henrietta        13:35.95  
 29 Harms, Maggie             10 Ridgewood NJ          13:56.92  
 -- Fung, Emily                9 Greenwich Cent             DNF  
 
Girls 800 m Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:13.69  1987        Wendy Delan, Bonny Eagle (ME) HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allen, Chloe              11 Andre Grasset QC       2:20.05    10  
  2 Ottoni, Amanda            10 John Reni HS           2:20.21     8  
  3 Sprehe, Christine         11 Orchard Park NY        2:20.59     6  
  4 Horochuk, Quinn           11 Annapolis HS           2:21.24     4  
  5 Shinkwin, Meghan          12 Bishop Guertin         2:21.43     2  
  6 Borbolla, Chelsea         10 Greenwich Cent         2:21.52     1  
  7 Law, Cristina             10 Ridgewood NJ           2:21.90  
  8 Lester, Lauren            11 Mohonasen NY           2:23.76  
  9 Sokolow, Jessica          12 Niskayuna NY           2:25.17  
 10 Medford, Kate             12 Shenendehowa           2:26.21  
 11 Desharnais, Kelly          9 Timberlane NH          2:26.35  
 12 Hughes, Melanie            9 Heritage Region        2:26.45  
 13 Bernarde, Angela          12 Shaker NY              2:26.71  
 14 Westerman, Stephanie      11 Ridgewood NJ           2:26.84  
 15 Minkler, Jacky            12 Guilderland NY         2:27.03  
 16 Ohm, Rachel               11 Holy Names             2:27.33  
 17 Germain, Kaylea           11 Annapolis HS           2:27.34  
 18 Hines, Katrina            11 Columbia NY            2:27.42  
 19 Varble, Nicole            11 Rush-Henrietta         2:27.84  
 20 Ohm, Joann                 8 Holy Names             2:27.92  
 21 Peteraf, Sarah            12 Hanover NH             2:28.32  
 22 Lafontaine, Marie-Michel  10 Energie                2:28.36  
 23 McNamara, Courtney        11 Smithtown NY           2:28.51  
 24 Liuzzo, Lauren            11 Acton Boxboro HS       2:28.72  
 25 Callegari, Emily          10 Orchard Park NY        2:30.08  
 26 Laberge, Annie-Claude     10 College du Vieux       2:30.19  
 27 Randolph, Jillian         11 Chelmsford             2:30.26  
 28 Ogden, Kelsey              9 Shaker NY              2:30.44  
 29 Meyer, Taylor             11 East Catholic HS       2:31.47  
 30 Horelik, Noelle           11 Lowell MA              2:31.96  
 31 Hyland, Catherine         12 Concord  NH            2:32.97  
 32 Paul, Hillary             12 Concord  NH            2:33.25  
 33 Recchia, Lauren            7 Holy Names             2:33.31  
 33 Robichaud, Rachel         11 Billerica Mem HS       2:33.31  
 35 Sullivan, Emily           12 Billerica Mem HS       2:33.54  
 36 Loughrey, Danielle        11 Suffield CT            2:33.56  
 37 ArnstT, Lisa              10 Frontier HS            2:33.68  
 38 Fortini, Cassie           11 Timberlane NH          2:33.73  
 39 Skudder, Rebecca          11 Niskayuna NY           2:33.75  
 40 Larson, Sophie            10 Vergennes VT           2:33.78  
 41 Barowski, Meg             10 Bishop Guertin         2:34.25  
 42 Gryzbinski, Jennifer      11 Notre Dame MA          2:34.66  
 43 Rousseau, Eveline         10 St-Sacrement           2:34.73  
 44 O'Keefe, Brittania         9 Greenwich Cent         2:35.34  
 45 McLean, Katie             10 Newton North MA        2:35.48  
 46 Sloat, Christine          10 Shenendehowa           2:35.85  
 47 Farnsworth, Ashley         9 Phillips Exeter        2:36.15  
 48 Sweet, Kayla              12 Fonda-Fultonvill       2:36.26  
 49 McMahon, Kelly            11 Burnt Hills HS         2:36.36  
 50 Murray, Abby              10 Somerville MA          2:36.46  
 51 Abbott, Meghan            10 Columbia NY            2:36.63  
 52 Rodriguez, Gabrielle       9 Colonie Central        2:36.76  
 53 Morency, Rebecca          12 Cité des Jeunes        2:37.53  
 54 Leone, Shelby             10 Tewksbury MA           2:37.82  
 55 Baker, Mallory            11 Shenendehowa           2:37.84  
 56 Gorman, Melissa           11 Acton Boxboro HS       2:38.32  
 57 Koke, Victoria            11 Smithtown NY           2:38.77  
 58 Bergeron-Dussault, Kim    10 College du Vieux       2:38.86  
 59 Shea, Meghan              10 Smithtown NY           2:39.43  
 60 Fauteux-Lachance, Vicky   10 College du Vieux       2:39.49  
 61 McGuirk, Juline           10 Nashua South NH        2:39.50  
 62 Raftery, Jenny            11 Acton Boxboro HS       2:41.67  
 63 McGrath, Emily             9 Concord  NH            2:41.96  
 64 Samson, Audrey            10 St-Sacrement           2:43.38  
 65 Matthews, Susannah        11 Lebanon NH             2:45.78  
 66 Locatelli, Caroline       11 Gloversville NY        2:46.05  
 67 Kilburn, Alex             10 Bellows Falls HS       2:47.96  
 68 Gee, Lucy                 12 Greenwich Cent         2:47.97  
 69 Germain, Chelsea          11 Annapolis HS           2:48.08  
 70 Jimenez, Scarlett         12 Lawrence MA            3:04.53  
 71 Reyes, Eliana             12 Lawrence MA            3:10.70  
 
Girls 55 m Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M  8.11  2003        Rometta Alexander, Williamsville (NY) South 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Townes, Chelsea           12 Hackensack NJ             8.63q  4 
  2 Mills, Sarah              12 Masconomet HS             8.82q  6 
  3 Catledge, Azuree          12 Newton North MA           8.92q  7 
  4 Carr, Melissa             12 Chelmsford                9.02q  5 
  5 Frink, Danna              12 Manch Cent NH             9.04q  7 
  6 White, Meaghan            12 Lebanon NH                9.16q  5 
  6 Que, Lara-Jane            10 Ridgewood NJ              9.16q  6 
  8 Callegari, Emily          10 Orchard Park NY           9.18q  6 
  9 Dexter, Brittany          11 Burnt Hills HS            9.21q  3 
 10 Myrand-Lapierre, Marie-E  10 Energie                   9.28q  8 
 11 Rybak, Jen                11 Shenendehowa              9.34q  2 
 12 Hartford, Ashley          11 Lebanon NH                9.36q  2 
 13 Chan, Tricia              12 Concord  NH               9.43q  4 
 14 Northrup, Brittany        11 Shaker NY                 9.53q  7 
 15 Walsh, Caitlin            12 Shenendehowa              9.54q  1 
 16 Human, Laura              10 Bishop Guertin            9.63q  2 
 17 Diamant, Rose             10 Bishop Guertin            9.67   7 
 18 Kelly, Katelyn            12 Orchard Park NY           9.69   3 
 19 Frazier, Brittania        12 Hackensack NJ             9.70   6 
 20 Dupre, Kate               11 Bishop Guertin            9.72   6 
 21 Barbour, Lauren           12 Tewksbury MA              9.74   4 
 22 Bialkowski, Amanda        12 Orchard Park NY           9.75   8 
 23 Fazioli, Nora             10 Holy Names                9.76   6 
 24 Lanney, Jessica           11 Concord  NH               9.77   1 
 25 Wong, Cassie              11 Ridgewood NJ              9.81   2 
 25 Atwell, Ashlee            11 Niskayuna NY              9.81   1 
 27 House, Krishana           11 Cambridge R&L             9.82   8 
 28 Eang, Addie               12 Lowell MA                 9.84   6 
 29 Volpini, Gina             12 Lancaster NY              9.86   4 
 29 Weisman, Leah             11 Newton North MA           9.86   1 
 31 Young, Emily              11 Bellows Falls HS          9.90   2 
 32 Forbes, Shannon           10 Acton Boxboro HS         10.02   5 
 33 Buskus, Alice             11 Orchard Park NY          10.03   7 
 34 Sullivan, Jackie          11 Nashua South NH          10.07   7 
 34 Burroughs, Jane           10 Fonda-Fultonvill         10.07   8 
 36 Marracino, Julie          10 Iroquois NY              10.15   2 
 37 Faer, Morgan              10 Newton North MA          10.28   5 
 38 Derby, Cailyn             11 Fonda-Fultonvill         10.30   1 
 39 Hwang, Nale               11 Acton Boxboro HS         10.31   4 
 40 Harrington, Sydney        10 Fair Haven VT            10.36   2 
 41 Brietenbach, Tuesday      12 Guilderland NY           10.39   3 
 41 Alger, Katie              10 Niskayuna NY             10.39   7 
 43 Bogart, Brooke            10 Ridgewood NJ             10.49   3 
 44 Cognac, Kristen           10 Lowell MA                10.50   7 
 45 Gallant, Lis              12 Averill Park HS          10.57   4 
 46 Quealy, Kaitlyn           12 Walpole MA               10.58   4 
 47 Krasicki, Rachel          10 Iroquois NY              10.61   3 
 47 Ashe, Erin                11 Gloversville NY          10.61   8 
 49 MacKintosh, Eliza          9 Hanover NH               10.62   8 
 50 Risley, Tierney            9 Columbia NY              10.72   5 
 51 desJardins, Kira          11 Orchard Park NY          10.74   5 
 52 Sheehan, Katie            12 Niskayuna NY             10.79   6 
 53 Giller, Jessica           11 Suffield CT              10.86   4 
 54 Harkins, Melanie          11 Somerville MA            10.98   1 
 55 Simoneau, Emilie          11 Greenwich Cent           11.09   8 
 56 Palmer, Emily              9 Ticonderoga NY           11.22   2 
 57 Tillman, Malerie          10 Columbia NY              11.27   3 
 58 Jourdan, Billine          11 Somerville MA            11.38   3 
 59 Talcott, Britteny         11 Gloversville NY          11.49   1 
 60 Wolken, Morgan            11 Gloversville NY          11.56   5 
 61 Cawley, Samanta            9 Ticonderoga NY           11.66   1 
 62 Heredia, Linette          12 Lawrence MA              12.05   3 
 
Girls 55 m Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M  8.11  2003        Rometta Alexander, Williamsville (NY) South 
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Townes, Chelsea           12 Hackensack NJ             8.64Q  1 
  2 Catledge, Azuree          12 Newton North MA           8.70Q  2 
  3 Mills, Sarah              12 Masconomet HS             8.73Q  2 
  4 Carr, Melissa             12 Chelmsford                8.79Q  1 
  5 Que, Lara-Jane            10 Ridgewood NJ              8.79Q  2 
  6 Frink, Danna              12 Manch Cent NH             8.96Q  1 
  7 Callegari, Emily          10 Orchard Park NY           9.03Q  1 
  8 White, Meaghan            12 Lebanon NH                9.28Q  2 
  9 Hartford, Ashley          11 Lebanon NH                9.32   1 
 10 Dexter, Brittany          11 Burnt Hills HS            9.33   1 
 10 Rybak, Jen                11 Shenendehowa              9.33   2 
 12 Human, Laura              10 Bishop Guertin            9.35   1 
 12 Myrand-Lapierre, Marie-E  10 Energie                   9.35   2 
 14 Northrup, Brittany        11 Shaker NY                 9.39   2 
 15 Walsh, Caitlin            12 Shenendehowa              9.58   2 
 16 Chan, Tricia              12 Concord  NH               9.65   1 
 
Girls 55 m Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M  8.11  2003        Rometta Alexander, Williamsville (NY) South 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Catledge, Azuree          12 Newton North MA           8.46    10  
  2 Que, Lara-Jane            10 Ridgewood NJ              8.60     8  
  3 Townes, Chelsea           12 Hackensack NJ             8.67     6  
  4 Carr, Melissa             12 Chelmsford                8.74     4  
  5 Callegari, Emily          10 Orchard Park NY           8.86     2  
  6 Frink, Danna              12 Manch Cent NH             8.98     1  
  7 White, Meaghan            12 Lebanon NH                9.34  
 -- Mills, Sarah              12 Masconomet HS              DNF  
 
Girls 4x200 m Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:49.29  2004        Brockton (MA) HS                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cambridge Rindge & Latin                            1:47.78M  1   10  
  2 Colonie High School                                 1:48.42M  1    8  
  3 Shenendehowa High School                            1:48.50M  1    6  
  4 Acton Boxborough High School                        1:49.22M  2    4  
  5 Newton North High School                            1:49.34   1    2  
  6 Lancaster High School                               1:49.54   2    1  
  7 Tewksbury Memorial High School                      1:50.02   1 
  8 Bishop Guertin High School                          1:51.58   2 
  9 Hackensack High School                              1:51.85   5 
 10 Columbia High School                                1:52.48   5 
 11 Masconomet Regional High Schoo                      1:52.55   3 
 12 Shaker High School                                  1:52.90   3 
 13 Lowell High School                                  1:53.80   2 
 14 Notre Dame Academy                                  1:54.26   4 
 15 Walpole High School                                 1:55.28   3 
 16 Lamoille Union High School                          1:55.76   2 
 17 Orchard Park High School                            1:55.77   4 
 18 Westhill High School                                1:55.85   3 
 19 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake                         1:55.95   4 
 20 Niskayuna High School                               1:56.14   4 
 21 Smithtown High School                               1:56.44   6 
 22 Ridgewood High School                               1:56.67   3 
 23 Lawrence High School                                1:56.77   6 
 24 Mohonasen High School                               1:58.01   4 
 25 Hanover High School                                 1:58.15   5 
 26 Concord High School                                 1:58.99   6 
 27 Vergennes Union High School                         2:01.30   5 
 28 Fonda-Fultonville                                   2:02.66   4 
 29 St. John's Prep                                     2:03.40   2 
 30 St. Anne                                            2:03.44   5 
 31 Medford High School                                 2:04.31   3 
 32 Greenwich Central High School                       2:06.70   6 
 -- Lebanon High School                                      DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x400 m Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:58.49  1995        Columbia (NJ) HS                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Newton North High School                            4:06.57   1   10  
  2 Bishop Guertin High School                          4:10.01   1    8  
  3 Westhill High School                                4:11.79   1    6  
  4 Chelmsford High School                              4:13.98   2    4  
  5 St. John's Prep                                     4:14.04   1    2  
  6 Orchard Park High School                            4:14.27   1    1  
  7 Shaker High School                                  4:14.87   2 
  8 Rush-Henrietta High School                          4:17.02   2 
  9 Masconomet Regional High Schoo                      4:21.04   1 
 10 Columbia High School                                4:21.81   2 
 11 Concord High School                                 4:23.18   3 
 12 Hanover High School                                 4:24.53   4 
 13 Niskayuna High School                               4:24.74   4 
 14 Colonie High School                                 4:25.20   4 
 15 Smithtown High School                               4:27.19   3 
 16 Medford High School                                 4:27.80   3 
 17 Nashua South High School                            4:31.23   3 
 18 Fonda-Fultonville                                   4:32.74   3 
 19 Shenendehowa High School                            4:33.88   4 
 20 Greenwich Central High School                       4:34.19   3 
 21 Mohonasen High School                               4:34.32   2 
 22 Acton Boxborough High School                        4:34.33   4 
 23 Suffield High School                                4:41.87   2 
 24 Iroquois High School                                4:50.80   4 
 
Girls 4x800 m Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9:25.96  1996        Bay Shore (NY) HS                         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shenendehowa High School                            9:39.35    10  
  2 Lancaster High School                               9:47.21     8  
  3 Smithtown High School                               9:53.38     6  
  4 Ridgewood High School                               9:55.73     4  
  5 Newton North High School                            9:55.74     2  
  6 Orchard Park High School                           10:05.41     1  
  7 Shaker High School                                 10:06.72  
  8 Guilderland High School                            10:12.39  
  9 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake                        10:13.03  
 10 Concord High School                                10:18.97  
 11 Greenwich Central High School                      10:19.94  
 12 Westhill High School                               10:25.30  
 13 Masconomet Regional High Schoo                     10:26.04  
 14 Colonie High School                                10:28.32  
 15 Acton Boxborough High School                       10:28.47  
 16 Hanover High School                                10:35.30  
 17 Fonda-Fultonville                                  10:35.50  
 18 Waterville High School                             10:38.16  
 19 Notre Dame Academy                                 10:42.78  
 20 Rush-Henrietta High School                         10:42.98  
 21 Tewksbury Memorial High School                     10:49.38  
 22 Fair Lawn High School                              11:08.78  
 23 Iroquois High School                               11:21.52  
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6-00  1987        Allison Smith, Clarence (NY) HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Maessen, Laura             9 Bicentennial           5-06.00      1.67m   10  
  2 Dexter, Brittany          11 Burnt Hills HS         5-04.00      1.62m    8  
  3 McConney, Paige           12 Bishop Guertin        J5-04.00      1.62m    6  
  4 Berg, Marlee              12 Chelmsford            J5-04.00      1.62m    4  
  5 Babcock, Libby            12 Shenendehowa          J5-04.00      1.62m    2  
  6 Townes, Chelsea           12 Hackensack NJ          5-02.00      1.57m    0.5
  6 Stevens, Liz              11 Columbia NY            5-02.00      1.57m    0.5
  8 Lanney, Jessica           11 Concord  NH           J5-02.00      1.57m 
  9 Chan, Tricia              12 Concord  NH           J5-02.00      1.57m 
 10 Reinhardt, Jesssica       12 Holy Names             5-00.00      1.52m 
 10 Sills, Erin               11 Smithtown NY           5-00.00      1.52m 
 10 Billings, Sophie          10 Lebanon NH             5-00.00      1.52m 
 10 Standish, Emily           10 Bishop Guertin         5-00.00      1.52m 
 10 McPhee, Aly               11 MacDonald NS           5-00.00      1.52m 
 10 Kelly, Katelyn            12 Orchard Park NY        5-00.00      1.52m 
 16 Farbotko, Melanie         11 Bishop Guertin         4-10.00      1.47m 
 16 Bialkowski, Amanda        12 Orchard Park NY        4-10.00      1.47m 
 16 Bendzin, Julia            11 Averill Park HS        4-10.00      1.47m 
 16 Blenis, Alex              10 Newton North MA        4-10.00      1.47m 
 16 LaBombard, Nicole         12 Lebanon NH             4-10.00      1.47m 
 -- Staulo, Theresa            9 Newton North MA             NH            
 -- Ciambra, Rita             11 Hanover NH                  NH            
 -- Bendett, Jenna            11 Hanover NH                  NH            
 -- Best, Coreen              12 Somerville MA               NH            
 -- Rowse, Kellynn             9 Columbia NY                 NH            
 -- Saunders, Paige           12 Frontier HS                 NH            
 -- Toussaint, Antoinette      9 Somerville MA               NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 12-07.25  2003        Anna McFarlane, Concord-Carlisle (MA) HS 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Saxer, Mary               12 Lancaster NY          14-00.00M     4.26m   10  
  2 Maskulinski, Tiffany      12 Iroquois NY           13-05.50M     4.10m    8  
  3 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian   9 Jean Eudes HS         10-06.00      3.20m    6  
  4 Ciambra, Rita             11 Hanover NH            10-00.00      3.04m    3  
  4 Raila, Hannah             11 Medford MA            10-00.00      3.04m    3  
  6 Atwell, Ashlee            11 Niskayuna NY         J10-00.00      3.04m    1  
  7 Wong, Cassie              11 Ridgewood NJ         J10-00.00      3.04m 
  8 MacDougall, Alix          11 East Lyme CT           9-06.00      2.89m 
  8 Carlson, Jan              12 Brattleboro HS         9-06.00      2.89m 
  8 Maguire, Keelan           12 Rogers RI              9-06.00      2.89m 
 11 McDaniel, Emma            11 MacDonald NS           8-06.00      2.59m 
 11 Brash, Breanna            12 Bishop Guertin         8-06.00      2.59m 
 11 Smith, Karen              11 Scarborough ME         8-06.00      2.59m 
 11 Gold, Jillian             11 Niskayuna NY           8-06.00      2.59m 
 11 Maessen, Laura             9 Bicentennial           8-06.00      2.59m 
 11 Tang, Katherine            9 Chelmsford             8-06.00      2.59m 
 17 McPhee, Aly               11 MacDonald NS           8-00.00      2.43m 
 17 Chesnut, Danielle         11 Shenendehowa           8-00.00      2.43m 
 17 Bourbeau, Christina       11 Manch Mem NH           8-00.00      2.43m 
 -- Major, Robin              10 Bellows Falls HS            NH            
 -- Kemp, Catie               11 Bishop Guertin              NH            
 -- Milo, Danielle            11 Lebanon NH                  NH            
 -- Henkle, Beth              10 Bellows Falls HS            NH            
 -- Gallant, Lis              12 Averill Park HS             NH            
 -- Cadby, Jill               12 Lancaster NY                NH            
 -- Labonte, Andrea           12 Scarborough ME              NH            
 -- Colton, Reny               9 Phillips Exeter             NH            
 -- Lyons, Traci              11 Salem NH                    NH            
 -- Young, Emily              11 Bellows Falls HS            NH            
 -- Tarry, Ellen              12 Manch Mem NH                NH            
 -- Gingras, Samantha         12 Manch Mem NH                NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 19-07  1997        Lynette Wigington, Mattituck (NY) HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 King, Arantxa             10 Medford MA            19-03.50      5.88m   10  
  2 Saxer, Mary               12 Lancaster NY          18-05.50      5.62m    8  
  3 Buzzell, Jessica          12 Spaulding NH          16-08.75      5.09m    6  
  4 Demers, Anjuli            11 Bishop Guertin        16-02.00      4.92m    4  
  5 Colton, Reny               9 Phillips Exeter       16-01.25      4.90m    2  
  6 Allen, Charlotte          10 Andre Grasset QC      15-11.50      4.86m    1  
  7 Powers, Ellen             10 Bishop Guertin        15-08.75      4.79m 
  8 Knowlton, Brooke          10 Niskayuna NY          15-06.50      4.73m 
  8 Kelly, Katelyn            12 Orchard Park NY       15-06.50      4.73m 
 10 Robinton, Sheri           12 Salem NH              15-06.00      4.72m 
 11 House, Krishana           11 Cambridge R&L         15-04.75      4.69m 
 12 Bogart, Brooke            10 Ridgewood NJ          15-04.00      4.67m 
 13 Crutchfield, Natalie      10 Acton Boxboro HS      15-02.75      4.64m 
 14 Whyche, Krystal           10 Hackensack NJ         14-10.25      4.52m 
 15 Gibney, Amber             12 Masconomet HS         14-08.50      4.48m 
 16 Astolfi, Allie            10 Bishop Guertin        14-06.50      4.43m 
 17 Carpenter, Jocelyn        12 Concord  NH           14-05.75      4.41m 
 18 Continelli, Lori          12 Mohonasen NY          14-01.75      4.31m 
 19 Vemuri, Navina            10 Suffield CT           14-00.00      4.26m 
 20 Bradshaw, Lauren          11 Nashua South NH       13-09.75      4.21m 
 21 Therrien, Andrée-Anne      9 Disraeli HS           13-03.00      4.03m 
 22 Detrani, Meagan           12 Niskayuna NY          13-00.75      3.98m 
 23 Villanova, Jen            11 Shenendehowa          12-10.00      3.91m 
 
Girls Long Jump Unseeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lansing, Marci            10 Burnt Hills HS        14-04.00      4.36m 
  2 Luers, Ayla                9 Concord  NH           13-01.00      3.98m 
  3 Cochrane, Christine       11 Concord  NH           12-07.50      3.84m 
  4 Thompson, Kate            10 Hanover NH            10-05.50      3.18m 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 39-04.50  1997        Lynette Wigington, Mattituck (NY) HS     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gomes, Amisha             11 Shaker NY             36-02.25     11.02m   10  
  2 Buskus, Alice             11 Orchard Park NY       35-09.00     10.89m    8  
  3 Catledge, Azuree          12 Newton North MA       35-04.50     10.78m    6  
  4 Powers, Ellen             10 Bishop Guertin        35-00.00     10.66m    4  
  5 Stevens, Liz              11 Columbia NY           34-07.50     10.55m    2  
  6 Shattuck, Beth            12 Waterville ME         33-07.75     10.25m    1  
  7 Allen, Charlotte          10 Andre Grasset QC      33-06.50     10.22m 
  8 Sax, Alessandra           12 Lincoln-Sudbury       33-05.75     10.20m 
  9 Law, Cristina             10 Ridgewood NJ          33-05.00     10.18m 
 10 Legatova, Susan           12 Nashua North NH       33-03.75     10.15m 
 11 Astolfi, Allie            10 Bishop Guertin        33-00.25     10.06m 
 12 Stori, Julia              11 Niskayuna NY          32-04.00      9.85m 
 13 Mahendraratnam, Nirosha   12 Bishop Guertin        32-03.50      9.84m 
 14 Francis, Fay              11 Rush-Henrietta        32-02.75      9.82m 
 15 MacKintosh, Eliza          9 Hanover NH            32-01.75      9.79m 
 16 Walsh, Beth               12 Salem NH              32-00.00      9.75m 
 17 Bogart, Brooke            10 Ridgewood NJ          31-07.50      9.63m 
 18 Sheehan, Katie            12 Niskayuna NY          31-06.75      9.62m 
 19 Bennett, Kim              10 Mohonasen NY          31-04.75      9.56m 
 20 Heredia, Linette          12 Lawrence MA           31-04.00      9.55m 
 21 Frazier, Brittania        12 Hackensack NJ         31-03.75      9.54m 
 22 Rybak, Jen                11 Shenendehowa          31-01.00      9.47m 
 23 Munoz, Stephanie          10 Lawrence MA           31-00.75      9.46m 
 24 Lanney, Jessica           11 Concord  NH           30-10.75      9.41m 
 25 Hohmann, Emily            10 Lebanon NH            30-07.75      9.34m 
 26 Gold, Jillian             11 Niskayuna NY          30-02.75      9.21m 
 27 Orshansky, Masha          11 Guilderland NY        29-11.25      9.12m 
 28 Hammond, Molly            10 Waterville ME         29-09.50      9.08m 
 29 Campanella, Lauren        11 Lancaster NY          29-07.25      9.02m 
 30 Bowman, Amber             11 Guilderland NY        29-04.75      8.95m 
 31 Rowse, Kellynn             9 Columbia NY           29-04.25      8.94m 
 32 Billings, Sophie          10 Lebanon NH            29-04.00      8.94m 
 33 Moskal, Gabe              11 Lancaster NY          29-03.25      8.92m 
 34 Kinnier, Stacey           12 Concord  NH           28-10.50      8.80m 
 35 Vittoria, Courtney        10 Smithtown NY          28-09.75      8.78m 
 36 Dmitrovsky, Zoe           12 Hanover NH            28-05.75      8.68m 
 37 Brietenbach, Tuesday      12 Guilderland NY        27-03.00      8.30m 
 -- Buzzell, Jessica          12 Spaulding NH              FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put Seeded
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 49-05  2001        Laura Gerraughty, Nashua (NH) HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McMillian, Tynisha        11 Stamford CT             12.95m   42-06.00   10  
  2 Crook, Hillary            11 Mansfield  MA           11.69m   38-04.25    8  
  3 Jackson, Garynn           12 East Lyme CT            11.37m   37-03.75    6  
  4 Hobson, Julia             12 Arlington HS            11.02m   36-02.00    4  
  5 Burns, Megan              12 Averill Park HS         10.90m   35-09.25    2  
  6 O'Brien, Becky             9 Greely ME               10.76m   35-03.75    1  
  7 White, Meaghan            12 Lebanon NH              10.50m   34-05.50 
  8 Hines, Kayla              10 Shenendehowa            10.46m   34-04.00 
  9 Morrison, Jamilla         11 Hackensack NJ           10.39m   34-01.25 
 10 Tabor, Tiffany            12 Frontier HS             10.35m   33-11.50 
 11 Legatova, Susan           12 Nashua North NH         10.34m   33-11.25 
 12 Farrell, Kayleigh         12 Nashua South NH         10.33m   33-10.75 
 13 Krodel, Jennifer          12 East Lyme CT            10.08m   33-01.00 
 14 DeBole, Amber             12 Bishop Fenwick           9.87m   32-04.75 
 15 Morreau, Michelle         10 Lamoille VT              9.74m   31-11.50 
 16 Ashworth, Meghan          11 Lebanon NH               9.70m   31-10.00 
 17 Wisniewski, Diane         12 East Catholic HS         9.59m   31-05.75 
 18 Marotta, Jennifer         11 Smithtown NY             9.53m   31-03.25 
 19 Pehmoeller, Lindsay       11 Arlington HS             9.52m   31-03.00 
 20 Morgan, Paula             12 North Quincy MA          9.51m   31-02.50 
 21 Markut, Aniela            12 Lancaster NY             9.30m   30-06.25 
 22 Koustenos, Elaine         12 Tewksbury MA             9.25m   30-04.25 
 23 Turmel, Jen               12 Bishop Guertin           9.22m   30-03.00 
 24 Maloney, Megan            12 La Salle RI              9.19m   30-02.00 
 25 Brown, Bryanna            10 Nashua South NH          9.01m   29-06.75 
 26 Koerner, Jessica          11 Lancaster NY             8.69m   28-06.25 
 27 Maldonado, Josie          12 Lawrence MA              8.60m   28-02.75 
 28 Ducharme, Jenn            12 Tewksbury MA             7.95m   26-01.00 
 29 Watkins, Jackie           12 North Quincy MA          7.87m   25-10.00 
 
Girls Shot Put Unseeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Headwell, Laurel          11 Fonda-Fultonvill         8.88m   29-01.75 
  2 Welsted, Rachel           12 Frontier HS              8.87m   29-01.25 
  3 Walls, Meagan             11 Ticonderoga NY           8.81m   28-11.00 
  4 Toritto, Jessica           9 Smithtown NY             8.50m   27-10.75 
  5 Duncan, Jess              12 Fair Haven VT            8.48m   27-10.00 
  6 Brown, Lily               10 Newton North MA          8.46m   27-09.25 
  7 Korbet, Elysia            11 Windsor VT               8.45m   27-08.75 
  8 Blancha, Katie            10 Acton Boxboro HS         8.43m   27-08.00 
  9 Simmonds, Amy             12 Lebanon NH               8.35m   27-04.75 
 10 Royer, Eliza              12 Newton North MA          8.27m   27-01.75 
 11 Buruca, Jasmin            12 Somerville MA            8.24m   27-00.50 
 12 Sisson, Celeste           12 Fonda-Fultonvill         8.22m   26-11.75 
 13 Mitropoulos, Paulina      12 Newton North MA          8.16m   26-09.25 
 14 Dresner, Krissy           12 Fonda-Fultonvill         8.10m   26-07.00 
 15 Richards, Becca           12 Concord  NH              8.09m   26-06.50 
 16 McAllister, Allison       10 Mohonasen NY             7.99m   26-02.75 
 17 Banzhoff, Caity           12 Concord  NH              7.81m   25-07.50 
 18 Bender, Amy               11 Guilderland NY           7.75m   25-05.25 
 19 Faraci, Jessica           11 Acton Boxboro HS         7.62m   25-00.00 
 20 Matarese, Julie           10 Columbia NY              7.41m   24-03.75 
 21 Bley, Jillian             11 Columbia NY              7.02m   23-00.50 
 22 Callaway, Sarah           12 Hanover NH               6.91m   22-08.00 
 23 Mahlab, Sarah             12 Hanover NH               6.78m   22-03.00 
 24 Cooper, Danielle          12 Concord  NH              6.50m   21-04.00 
 25 Donin, Margaret           12 Hanover NH               6.33m   20-09.25 
 26 Rodwell-Lawton, Annie      9 Guilderland NY           6.31m   20-08.50 
 27 Tillman, Samantha         12 Columbia NY              5.67m   18-07.25 
 
Girls Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 55-01.50  2000        Kate Johnson, Warwick (RI) HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Maloney, Megan            12 La Salle RI             14.69m   48-02.50   10  
  2 Krodel, Jennifer          12 East Lyme CT            12.28m   40-03.50    8  
  3 Denniston, Mallory        12 La Salle RI             12.12m   39-09.25    6  
  4 Hines, Kayla              10 Shenendehowa            11.67m   38-03.50    4  
  5 Jackson, Garynn           12 East Lyme CT            10.95m   35-11.25    2  
  6 Ashworth, Meghan          11 Lebanon NH              10.82m   35-06.00    1  
  7 Pehmoeller, Lindsay       11 Arlington HS            10.25m   33-07.50 
  8 Markut, Aniela            12 Lancaster NY            10.16m   33-04.00 
  9 Koerner, Jessica          11 Lancaster NY             7.16m   23-06.00 
 10 Hobson, Julia             12 Arlington HS             6.28m   20-07.25 
 

Boys Results

Lancer Timing Services                         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                             36th Dartmouth Relays                             
                             Leverone Field House                              
                   Dartmouth College, Hanover NH  - 1/8/2005                   
                                    Results                                    

                         Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Shenendehowa High School    50        2) Londonderry High School    48   
    3) Manchester Central High Sc  26        4) Phillips Exeter Academy    23   
    5) Hackensack High School      20        6) Merrimack High School      18   
    6) Cegep Champlain High Schoo  18        6) La Salle Academy           18   
    9) Lawrence High School        17       10) Lancaster High School      16   
   11) Bishop Hendricken High Sch  15       12) Amity Regional High Schoo  12   
   13) Ridgewood High School       11       13) Shaker High School         11   
   15) Columbia High School        10       15) Danbury High School        10   
   15) Auburn Drive                10       15) Burnt Hills - Ballston La  10   
   19) Tewksbury Memorial High Sc   9       20) Lowell High School          8   
   20) Colonie High School          8       20) Mohawk Trail Regional Hig   8   
   20) Concord High School          8       20) Brunswick High School       8   
   20) St. John's Prep              8       20) Andre Grasset High School   8   
   20) Somerville High              8       20) Jean XXIII High School      8   
   20) Ticonderoga High School      8       30) Timberlane High School      6   
   30) Nyack High School            6       30) Spaulding High School       6   
   33) Iroquois High School         5       34) Niskayuna High School       4   
   34) Nashua North High School     4       34) East Lyme High School       4   
   34) Bishop Guertin High School   4       34) Hanover High School         4   
   39) Energie                      3       40) Massey Vanier High School   2   
   40) Lebanon High School          2       40) Salem High School           2   
   40) College du Vieux Montreal    2       40) Bergen Catholic High Scho   2   
   40) La Salle Institute           2       46) Lamoille Union High Schoo   1   
   46) Frontier High School         1       46) Fall Mountain Regional HS   1   
   46) Annapolis High School        1       46) Holy Cross Catholic Secon   1   
   46) Methuen High School          1                                           
 
Boys 55 m Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6.25  1991        Curtis Johnson, Palmetto (FL) HS            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Worsley, Dominique        12 Manch Cent NH             6.56q 12 
  2 Rafael, Johan             12 Lawrence MA               6.64q 11 
  3 Ellis, Jason              12 Amity Region HS           6.69q  5 
  3 Cuesta, Enrique           11 Lawrence MA               6.69q  9 
  5 Ouellet-Leveille, Clémen  11 College du Vieux          6.70q  8 
  6 Charest, Jonathan         10 Energie                   6.72q  3 
  6 Dano, Gabe                10 Merrimack NH              6.72q 10 
  8 Urdang, Jason             11 Westwood MA               6.74q  7 
  9 Speller, Ronnie           12 Cambridge R&L             6.75q 10 
 10 Huvelle, Nate             11 Amity Region HS           6.76q  1 
 10 Okorie, Royal             10 Jean XXIII HS             6.76q  7 
 10 Guillaume, Dan            12 Somerville MA             6.76q  6 
 13 Targbe, Raymond           11 Lawrence MA               6.81q  6 
 14 Paquet, Olivier            9 Energie                   6.82q  6 
 15 Cocca, Michael            12 Suffield CT               6.83q  6 
 15 King, Jamel               12 La Salle  NY              6.83q  5 
 17 Kennedy, David            10 Lamoille VT               6.86   9 
 17 Dozier, Devin             12 Nashua North NH           6.86   1 
 19 Katzman, David            12 St. John's Prep           6.90  10 
 20 Appollon, Ernest          12 Cambridge R&L             6.91   3 
 21 Reilly, John              10 Niskayuna NY              6.92   3 
 21 Young, Brigham            11 Danbury  CT               6.92   7 
 23 Williams, Cjiantai        11 Colonie HS                6.93   4 
 23 Laboy, Frank              12 Hackensack NJ             6.93   2 
 25 Kizekai, AJ               12 St. Raphael RI            6.94   9 
 25 Fil, Mike                 11 Averill Park HS           6.94   2 
 25 Kobes, Alex               12 Burnt Hills HS            6.94  10 
 25 Williams, Hershel          9 St. Raphael RI            6.94  12 
 29 McCrea, Shawn             12 Lancaster NY              6.96  11 
 30 Ullrich, Ryan             11 Amity Region HS           7.00   8 
 31 Zappala, Mike             11 Londonderry NH            7.01   5 
 32 Ghiden, Matt              12 Concord  NH               7.02   7 
 33 Kangalu, Seware           11 Medford MA                7.03   2 
 33 Casimo, Fred              10 Shaker NY                 7.03   8 
 33 Perry, T.J.               12 Fall Mt NH                7.03   7 
 36 Cimino, Mark              11 Danbury  CT               7.04   4 
 36 Steele, Jeremy            11 Timberlane NH             7.04   1 
 38 Edsell, Chris             12 Smithtown NY              7.08  10 
 38 Logan, Chancellor         10 St. Raphael RI            7.08   6 
 38 Tretter, Zach             11 Lebanon NH                7.08   9 
 41 Westover, Andrew          11 Concord  NH               7.09  10 
 41 Coute, Jesse              12 Arch Williams             7.09   8 
 41 Archibald, Andrew         10 Halifax West NS           7.09  12 
 44 Goodrich, Ryan            12 Lebanon NH                7.10  11 
 45 Piconni, Drew             12 Lebanon NH                7.11   2 
 45 Prunty, PJ                11 Danbury  CT               7.11   9 
 47 Chipfunde, Tendai          9 Nashua North NH           7.12   9 
 47 Hajj, Jeff                11 Methuen MA                7.12  12 
 49 Jones, Bob                11 Columbia NY               7.14   2 
 49 Labier, Christian         11 Shaker NY                 7.14   5 
 51 Turnier, Terry            12 Bergen Catholic           7.15   1 
 52 Kono, Nathan              10 Hanover NH                7.16   5 
 53 Scott, Ryan               11 Vergennes VT              7.17  12 
 53 Johnson, Tyler            10 Colonie HS                7.17   8 
 55 O'Hara, Christopher       12 Ticonderoga NY            7.18   5 
 55 Jacobs, Jarvis            12 Guilderland NY            7.18  11 
 57 O'Hearne, Jon             12 Fall Mt NH                7.20  11 
 57 Melnick, Alex             12 Vergennes VT              7.20   2 
 57 Guzman, Anthony           12 Niskayuna NY              7.20   6 
 60 Filicicchia, Nate         11 Londonderry NH            7.21  10 
 61 Hiraldo, Eroby            11 Lawrence MA               7.22   4 
 61 Burriss, Gregor           12 Hanover NH                7.22   3 
 63 Quirk, Korry               9 Frontier HS               7.23   9 
 63 Mayo, Zach                11 Shaker NY                 7.23   3 
 63 Marsillo, Jon             12 Frontier HS               7.23  10 
 66 Clemens, Brendan          12 Colonie HS                7.25   7 
 66 Carlton, Brad             11 Mohonasen NY              7.25   3 
 66 McKenzie, Will            11 Londonderry NH            7.25   4 
 69 Fugere, David              9 Energie                   7.27   1 
 69 Eades, Carl               12 Gloversville NY           7.27   7 
 71 Malone, Jon               12 Averill Park HS           7.28   8 
 72 Palkovic, Steve           10 Mohonasen NY              7.30  12 
 73 Fournier, Zach            10 Portsmouth RI             7.31   7 
 73 Genova, Andrew            10 Ridgewood NJ              7.31   4 
 73 Ferland, Zach             11 Fall Mt NH                7.31   8 
 76 Witter, Khori             11 Arch Williams             7.32   2 
 77 Mgaresh, Kamal            11 Medford MA                7.35  11 
 78 Norrell, Travis           11 Portsmouth RI             7.40   1 
 78 Payne, Evan               11 Vergennes VT              7.40   1 
 80 Alexander, Kyle           12 Shenendehowa              7.41   5 
 80 Collins, Dan              10 Mohonasen NY              7.41   4 
 82 Eades, Travis             10 Gloversville NY           7.42   8 
 82 DiNovo, Ben               10 La Salle  NY              7.42   4 
 84 Hansen, Nate               9 Kearsarge Reg             7.43   1 
 85 DiRienzo, Tony             9 Lancaster NY              7.45   9 
 86 Weaver, Charles           10 Fonda-Fultonvill          7.47   6 
 87 Kerrigan, Jimmy           11 Arch Williams             7.49   4 
 88 Profita, Nick             11 Shenendehowa              7.53   6 
 89 Coon, Josh                10 Fonda-Fultonvill          7.56   2 
 90 House, Greg               11 La Salle  NY              7.60   3 
 91 Smith, Matt               11 Niskayuna NY              7.66  12 
 92 Allen, Adam               10 Fonda-Fultonvill          7.72   5 
 93 French, Ricky              9 Kearsarge Reg             7.78   3 
 -- MacAlpine, Douglas        11 Ticonderoga NY              FS  11 
 
Boys 55 m Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6.25  1991        Curtis Johnson, Palmetto (FL) HS            
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Worsley, Dominique        12 Manch Cent NH             6.46Q  1 
  2 Rafael, Johan             12 Lawrence MA               6.58Q  2 
  3 Ellis, Jason              12 Amity Region HS           6.61Q  1 
  4 Cuesta, Enrique           11 Lawrence MA               6.62Q  2 
  5 Okorie, Royal             10 Jean XXIII HS             6.62Q  1 
  6 Charest, Jonathan         10 Energie                   6.64Q  2 
  7 Ouellet-Leveille, Clémen  11 College du Vieux          6.66Q  1 
  8 Huvelle, Nate             11 Amity Region HS           6.70Q  2 
  9 Dano, Gabe                10 Merrimack NH              6.71   2 
 10 Urdang, Jason             11 Westwood MA               6.72   1 
 11 Targbe, Raymond           11 Lawrence MA               6.74   1 
 12 King, Jamel               12 La Salle  NY              6.77   2 
 13 Cocca, Michael            12 Suffield CT               6.78   1 
 14 Guillaume, Dan            12 Somerville MA             6.84   2 
 -- Speller, Ronnie           12 Cambridge R&L              DNF   1 
 
Boys 55 m Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6.25  1991        Curtis Johnson, Palmetto (FL) HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Worsley, Dominique        12 Manch Cent NH             6.42    10  
  2 Okorie, Royal             10 Jean XXIII HS             6.54     8  
  3 Rafael, Johan             12 Lawrence MA               6.59     6  
  4 Ellis, Jason              12 Amity Region HS           6.62     4  
  5 Ouellet-Leveille, Clémen  11 College du Vieux          6.63     2  
  6 Charest, Jonathan         10 Energie                   6.65     1  
  7 Cuesta, Enrique           11 Lawrence MA               6.69  
  8 Huvelle, Nate             11 Amity Region HS           6.79  
 
Boys 400 m Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 48.42  1995        Dave Byrd, Christian Bros Acad (NY)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McRae, Rob                12 Shenendehowa             49.75   1   10  
  2 Labelle, Shane            12 Andre Grasset QC         50.26   1    8  
  3 Hoerman, Alex             12 Spaulding NH             51.56   1    6  
  4 Dodds, Tyler              11 Hanover NH               51.64   1    4  
  5 Jones, Blake              10 Massey Vanier HS         51.85   3    2  
  6 Kennedy, David            10 Lamoille VT              52.00   3    1  
  7 Reilly, John              10 Niskayuna NY             52.01   3 
  8 Maggio, Andy              12 Chelmsford               52.59   1 
  9 Paquet, Olivier            9 Energie                  52.66   1 
 10 Rothberg, Alex            12 Amity Region HS          52.79   3 
 11 Robinson, Jason           11 Merrimack NH             52.82   2 
 12 Haynes, Kris              10 Mt. Anthony VT           53.16   2 
 13 Touchette, Andrew         12 La Salle  NY             53.31   5 
 14 Lyew, Stai-Sean           12 Bergen Catholic          53.44   2 
 15 Post, Brendan             11 Londonderry NH           53.54   3 
 16 Galluzzo, Anthony         11 Londonderry NH           53.56  11 
 17 Gonyo, Chris              12 Shenendehowa             53.61   2 
 18 Trudel, Doug              12 Manch Mem NH             53.84   5 
 19 Mosley, Corey             11 Amity Region HS          53.87   2 
 20 Welt, Dominique           11 Andre Grasset QC         54.02  12 
 21 Lemp, Nick                11 Smithtown NY             54.05   4 
 22 Hake, Kevin               12 Iroquois NY              54.07   8 
 23 Orlando, Mike             12 Bergen Catholic          54.12   9 
 24 Farnsworth, Ryan          12 Merrimack NH             54.16  11 
 24 Mitchell, Chris            9 Manch Cent NH            54.16   8 
 26 Westover, Andrew          11 Concord  NH              54.20  11 
 26 Furbeck, Heath            10 Colonie HS               54.20   8 
 28 Morrison, Sean            11 Merrimack NH             54.21   5 
 29 Paone, James              11 St. John's Prep          54.33   7 
 30 Genova, Andrew            10 Ridgewood NJ             54.37   4 
 31 Cabrera, Juan             12 Danbury  CT              54.69   8 
 32 Nelson, Gavin             10 Somerville MA            54.71   6 
 33 McAllister, Jeremy        10 Fonda-Fultonvill         54.80  10 
 34 Walkup, Charlie           12 St. Raphael RI           55.10   7 
 35 Graber, Nate              12 Mohonasen NY             55.15   6 
 36 Lenge, Brien              11 Colonie HS               55.34   5 
 37 Mosenthal, Will           10 Hanover NH               55.55  13 
 38 Speing, Jonathan          12 Lawrence MA              55.69   2 
 39 Blanchard, Matt           11 Mt. Anthony VT           55.83   8 
 40 Simeon, Richard           11 Cambridge R&L            55.87   3 
 41 Myles, Antione            10 Frontier HS              55.91   7 
 42 Schaecher, Seth           12 St. John's Prep          55.96  12 
 43 DeSchuytner, Matt         11 Salem NH                 55.98  11 
 44 Wilmot, Michael           10 Hanover NH               56.15  13 
 45 MacDougall, Matt          11 Portsmouth RI            56.23  12 
 46 Farrar, Justin            12 Greenwich Cent           56.31   9 
 47 Rivera, Sam               11 Nashua North NH          56.32   9 
 48 Mourning, Glenn           12 Danbury  CT              56.34   7 
 49 Mistri, Raj               10 Somerville MA            56.63  11 
 50 Herrington, Kyle          12 Danbury  CT              56.74   7 
 51 Holmberg, Mike            11 Salem NH                 56.78   4 
 52 Smith, Matt               11 Niskayuna NY             56.80   5 
 53 Rome, Jason               12 Shenendehowa             56.87   4 
 54 Fernandez, Miguel         12 Lawrence MA              56.94   6 
 55 Patch, Josh               12 Lebanon NH               57.04   7 
 56 Nicholson, Ben            10 Concord  NH              57.07  13 
 56 Gelbaum, Albert           10 Ridgewood NJ             57.07   5 
 58 Goodrich, Ryan            12 Lebanon NH               57.08   6 
 59 Bush, Adam                10 Fonda-Fultonvill         57.15  13 
 60 Fredrickson, Brian        12 Bergen Catholic          57.24  12 
 61 Salvador, Tony            11 Somerville MA            57.29  10 
 62 Breault, Joe              12 Lebanon NH               57.35  11 
 63 Mayo, Zach                11 Shaker NY                57.42   6 
 64 Balinski, Adam            12 Concord  NH              57.51  13 
 65 Visker, Robert            12 Burnt Hills HS           57.58  14 
 66 Rei   IV, John            11 Lincoln RI               57.75  13 
 67 Coughlin, Liam            12 La Salle  NY             58.02  12 
 68 O'Brien, Jack             11 Niskayuna NY             58.18   6 
 69 Hamel, Kevin              12 Averill Park HS          58.28  10 
 70 Marsan, Jerry             12 Cambridge R&L            58.60   8 
 71 DiOrio, Andrew            11 Salem NH                 58.69  12 
 72 Columbus, Tim             12 Guilderland NY           58.81  14 
 73 Parslow, Jarrod           12 Averill Park HS          59.00  10 
 73 Bennett, Tom              12 Methuen MA               59.00  10 
 75 Clayton, Zachary          12 Greenwich Cent           59.47   9 
 76 Washington, Garret        11 La Salle  NY             59.54  14 
 77 Rosario, Geraldo          11 Lawrence MA            1:00.07  14 
 78 Hanley, Mike              11 Methuen MA             1:00.60  10 
 79 Bradley, Maxim            11 Guilderland NY         1:01.27  14 
 80 Horne, Joe                11 Nashua North NH        1:02.04   9 
 81 Pipilas, Danny            10 Nashua North NH        1:04.02   9 
 -- Cocca, Michael            12 Suffield CT                DNF   4 
 -- Frederickson, Colin       11 Colonie HS                  DQ   4 
 
Boys 1 Mile Tri-State
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MacAskill, Matt           11 Londonderry NH         4:38.77    10  
  2 Hallett, Bruce            11 Phillips Exeter        4:40.60     8  
  3 Vatagliano, Dante         10 Manch Cent NH          4:40.90     6  
  4 Gately, Collin            11 Manch Cent NH          4:42.17     4  
  5 Marino, Tony              11 Londonderry NH         4:44.94     2  
  6 Tilton, David             12 Phillips Exeter        4:46.38     1  
  7 Gardner, Dan              12 Keene NH               4:49.28  
  8 Lamarche, Brian            9 Manch Mem NH           4:50.24  
  9 Godfrey, Billy             9 Merrimack NH           4:50.38  
 10 Stabler, Griffin          12 Keene NH               4:53.22  
 11 Fredette, James           11 Merrimack NH           4:56.10  
 12 Becker, Jim               12 Manch Cent NH          4:58.46  
 13 Anderson, Colin           10 Bishop Guertin         4:58.68  
 14 Kitchin, Dennis           10 Fair Haven VT          5:03.47  
 15 Schnackenberg, Kurt       10 Keene NH               5:08.62  
 16 Scott, Jeff               11 Fair Haven VT          5:14.51  
 17 Porres, Gary               9 Nashua North NH        5:16.69  
 18 Duclos, Tim               12 Fair Haven VT          5:19.38  
 19 Beaulieu, Mike             9 Nashua North NH        5:26.46  
 
Boys 1 Mile PM-Champs
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:11.82  2000        Tristan Colangelo, Gloucester (MA) HS     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McManamon, Dan            11 Shenendehowa           4:14.28    10  
  2 Gagnon, Brian             12 Lowell MA              4:20.07     8  
  3 Hall, Alex                11 Manch Cent NH          4:22.65     6  
  4 Schroeder, John           11 Nashua North NH        4:27.33     4  
  5 Wells-Bogue, Wegene       12 Lebanon NH             4:28.84     2  
  6 Warren, Mathew            12 East Lyme CT           4:29.12     1  
  7 Benson, Andrew            12 Shenendehowa           4:29.21  
  8 Deren, Mike               12 Frontier HS            4:29.24  
  9 Myers, Daren              12 Shaker NY              4:30.91  
 10 Treadway, Kevin           11 Colonie HS             4:31.11  
 11 O'Connor, Kyle            10 Niskayuna NY           4:31.33  
 12 Mueller, John             12 Burnt Hills HS         4:31.68  
 13 Wetzel, Jon               12 Niskayuna NY           4:33.54  
 14 Rhodes-Devey, Brian       10 Guilderland NY         4:34.17  
 15 Kalinoski, John           12 Chelmsford             4:36.64  
 16 Wysocki, Matt             12 Shenendehowa           4:38.64  
 17 Dowd, David               12 Chelmsford             4:39.12  
 18 Belokopitsky, Joe         12 Shaker NY              4:40.03  
 19 Nelson, Garrett           12 Nashua North NH        4:41.29  
 20 Camoscio, David           11 Tewksbury MA           4:42.05  
 21 Jupin, Jared              12 Shaker NY              4:42.67  
 22 Bernard, Olivier           9 St-Sacrement           4:43.30  
 22 Ricard, Alexandre         10 Cité des Jeunes        4:43.30  
 24 Haskell, Will             12 Rush-Henrietta         4:43.80  
 25 Karwiel, Ryan             12 Hoosic Valley          4:45.03  
 26 Berube, Lee                9 Ticonderoga NY         4:45.13  
 27 Cator, Mike               11 Ridgewood NJ           4:45.25  
 28 Rigby, Matt               11 Suffield CT            4:45.47  
 29 Dolan, Brett              12 Rush-Henrietta         4:46.30  
 30 Audet, Kyle               10 Concord  NH            4:48.98  
 31 Onwubu, Ok                12 Ridgewood NJ           4:51.83  
 32 Carter, Aaron             12 Cambridge R&L          4:57.04  
 33 Merrra, Anthony           10 Bishop Guertin         5:00.60  
 
Boys 1 Mile Morning
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murtagh, Brian            12 St. John's Prep        4:41.47  
  2 Martin, Brendan           10 Smithtown NY           4:41.67  
  3 Taber, Erik               11 Tewksbury MA           4:48.76  
  4 Castro, Andres            12 Westwood MA            4:48.80  
  5 Standly, Jay              11 St. John's Prep        4:49.77  
  6 Margenot, Andrew          11 Lincoln RI             4:50.43  
  7 Sweeney, Chris            12 Chelmsford             4:51.25  
  8 Stanton, Giancarlo        11 Amity Region HS        4:51.87  
  9 Chisholm, Brian           12 Arch Williams          4:52.30  
 10 Ryan, Tim                 10 Niskayuna NY           4:52.96  
 11 D'Acchille, Jake          11 Greenwich Cent         4:54.42  
 12 Gendron, Paul             11 Lowell MA              4:54.44  
 12 Houghtalen, Drew          10 Burnt Hills HS         4:54.44  
 14 Quigley, Jon              11 Arch Williams          4:55.48  
 15 Sullivan, Patrick         10 Somerville MA          4:55.52  
 16 Roertgen, Alex            12 Smithtown NY           4:56.10  
 17 Harrison, Dave            11 Amity Region HS        4:57.76  
 18 Casile, Matt              12 Colonie HS             4:58.14  
 19 Iem, Steven               12 Lowell MA              4:58.21  
 20 Collins, Arthur           12 Lawrence MA            4:58.79  
 21 Ryan, Kevin               10 Portsmouth RI          5:04.17  
 22 Martini, Tony             11 Guilderland NY         5:05.62  
 23 Corey, Alex               11 Greenwich Cent         5:06.30  
 24 Roache, Charles           10 Medford MA             5:06.99  
 25 McGovern, Patrick         11 Bishop Hendrick        5:07.76  
 26 Heaney, Kevin             11 Bergen Catholic        5:08.32  
 27 Masto, Greg               11 Guilderland NY         5:08.57  
 28 Dean, Ryan                12 Bishop Hendrick        5:09.60  
 29 Dineo, Anthony            10 Medford MA             5:10.53  
 30 Campbell, Nicholas        12 Bishop Hendrick        5:10.59  
 31 Johanning, Chris          11 Colonie HS             5:14.64  
 32 Manginelli, Anthony       10 Fonda-Fultonvill       5:16.75  
 33 Caruso, Chris             10 Bergen Catholic        5:17.66  
 34 Murtagh, Pat              12 La Salle  NY           5:20.24  
 35 Ouellette, Matt           11 Salem NH               5:23.82  
 36 Feltham, Daniel           10 St. Anne               5:28.22  
 37 Dirolf, Colin             10 La Salle  NY           5:30.98  
 38 Littlefield, Colin        10 La Salle  NY           5:45.22  
 39 Brake, Sean                9 Kearsarge Reg          5:54.92  
 40 McCormick, Patrick        10 Greenwich Cent         5:59.90  
 41 AIstle, Joey               9 Kearsarge Reg          6:01.97  
 
Boys 2 Mile Morning
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sylvestre, James          10 Lincoln RI            10:15.56  
  2 Torigian, Stephen         12 Lowell MA             10:15.96  
  3 Kilcommons, Jack          12 Arch Williams         10:16.04  
  4 Kowal, Ryan               12 Methuen MA            10:17.50  
  5 Godfrey, Alex             11 Phillips Exeter       10:23.02  
  6 Gendebo, Mekonen          10 Cambridge R&L         10:29.39  
  7 Quinn, Adam               10 Shenendehowa          10:32.22  
  8 Ells, Zack                11 St. John's Prep       10:34.67  
  9 Niezgoda, Colin           11 Niskayuna NY          10:36.01  
 10 Costello, Michael         11 La Salle  NY          10:36.04  
 11 Akbay, Birant             11 Niskayuna NY          10:38.67  
 12 Grant, Will               12 Colonie HS            10:39.88  
 13 Wheating, Julian          10 Hanover NH            10:43.54  
 14 Rigby, Matt               11 Suffield CT           10:45.36  
 15 Bille, Andrew             12 St. John's Prep       10:46.40  
 16 McFarlin, Matt            12 Concord  NH           10:46.60  
 17 Dufel, Jeff               11 Fonda-Fultonvill      10:47.14  
 18 Murphy, Brian             10 La Salle  NY          10:47.25  
 19 Burton, Matt              10 Burnt Hills HS        10:47.28  
 20 Kenworthy, John           12 Gloversville NY       10:47.33  
 21 Catone, Louis             11 La Salle  NY          10:50.65  
 22 O'Connor, Kevin           11 Guilderland NY        10:51.22  
 23 Drezelo, Cameron          11 Columbia NY           10:52.73  
 24 Watson, William           10 Somerville MA         10:58.66  
 25 Miller, Matt              11 Bergen Catholic       10:59.52  
 26 Parise, Tom               11 Suffield CT           11:02.06  
 27 Salesse-Boisclair, Simon  11 College du Vieux      11:11.21  
 28 Rivard-Bernard, Simon     10 College du Vieux      11:11.41  
 29 Marks, Keith              10 Iroquois NY           11:21.09  
 30 Breen, Derek              11 Salem NH              11:22.46  
 31 Delaney, Adam             10 Columbia NY           11:22.58  
 
Boys 2 Mile PM-Champs
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9:05.85  1999        Andy Powell, Oliver ames (MA) HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Olsen, Vinny              12 Londonderry NH         9:35.18    10  
  2 Majak, Guor               12 Concord  NH            9:40.22     8  
  3 Chaloner, Steve           12 Merrimack NH           9:42.09     6  
  4 Ahern, Cory               12 Bishop Guertin         9:44.04     4  
  5 Little, Ken               12 Burnt Hills HS         9:49.52     2  
  6 Hulse, Matthew            11 Holy Cross ONT         9:49.60     1  
  7 Gauthier, Jon             12 Rush-Henrietta         9:58.53  
  8 Emerson, David            12 Essex  VT              9:59.37  
  9 Nally, Shamus             12 Burnt Hills HS         9:59.81  
 10 Forbes, Chris             11 Methuen MA            10:00.96  
 11 Henderson, Derek          11 Bishop Hendrick       10:02.61  
 12 Kopecki, Mark             12 Niskayuna NY          10:02.80  
 13 Miranda, Mike             12 Methuen MA            10:02.83  
 14 Sudhoff, Bill             11 Amity Region HS       10:04.06  
 15 Wood, Stephen             10 Bishop Hendrick       10:06.42  
 16 DellaGrotta, Keith        11 Londonderry NH        10:06.83  
 17 Grasso, Nick              11 Mohonasen NY          10:08.62  
 18 Finnegan, Richard         12 Bishop Hendrick       10:08.96  
 19 Gallagher, John           12 Lowell MA             10:10.16  
 20 DeDonato, Jason           12 Nashua South NH       10:11.06  
 21 Killough, Chris           11 Shenendehowa          10:11.30  
 22 Smallcomb, Matt           12 Phillips Exeter       10:12.00  
 23 Corrigan, Jason           11 Shenendehowa          10:15.73  
 24 Spencer, Theo             11 Vergennes VT          10:17.86  
 25 D'Urbano, David           12 Lowell MA             10:18.52  
 26 Lee, Brendan              11 Shaker NY             10:22.70  
 27 Berube, Jesse             11 Ticonderoga NY        10:23.98  
 28 DeVaney, John             11 Colonie HS            10:24.78  
 29 Metcalf, Tim              12 Concord  NH           10:25.96  
 30 Murphy, Brian             12 Colonie HS            10:27.81  
 31 Karwiel, Adam             12 Hoosic Valley         10:28.28  
 32 Vogel, Elliott            11 Shaker NY             10:39.46  
 33 Sniffen, RJ                9 Shaker NY             10:57.41  
 34 Frost-Tift, Joel          11 Averill Park HS       11:02.28  
 
Boys 800 m Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:54.58  2000        Josh Kauke, Ridgewood (NJ) HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lozier, Aaron             11 Columbia NY            1:59.53    10  
  2 Gabler, Lee               11 Ticonderoga NY         1:59.99     8  
  3 Rochester, Troy           12 Danbury  CT            2:00.59     6  
  4 Rodgers, Dan              12 St. John's Prep        2:00.60     4  
  5 Serfilippi, Dan           12 Shenendehowa           2:00.78     2  
  6 Maloy, John               11 Shaker NY              2:01.17     1  
  7 Williams, Byron           11 Ridgewood NJ           2:01.42  
  8 Kippins, Mike             11 Shaker NY              2:01.50  
  9 Wilk, Chris               12 Bergen Catholic        2:01.95  
 10 Wallace-PeriacC, Danny    12 Nyack NY               2:02.05  
 11 Drummond, Kevin           12 Nyack NY               2:02.06  
 12 Henry, Elliot             12 Exeter NH              2:02.57  
 13 Buckley, Niall            10 Ridgewood NJ           2:03.04  
 13 Rowland, Brendan          11 Colonie HS             2:03.04  
 15 Durkin, Josh              11 Lancaster NY           2:03.12  
 16 McSherry, Mike            11 Amity Region HS        2:03.13  
 17 Gonzalez, Erik            11 Methuen MA             2:03.58  
 18 Niezgoda, Brandon         11 Niskayuna NY           2:03.98  
 19 Rule, Chad                12 Vergennes VT           2:04.14  
 20 Seitz, Dan                11 Nashua North NH        2:04.36  
 21 Rubin, Zach               12 Keene NH               2:04.64  
 22 Gordon, Joshua            11 Niskayuna NY           2:05.12  
 23 Leonard, Matthew          12 La Salle  NY           2:05.19  
 24 Fortunato, Peter          12 Tewksbury MA           2:05.34  
 25 Wager, Justin             11 Guilderland NY         2:05.44  
 26 Scheffer, Laurent-Pierre  11 Andre Grasset QC       2:05.83  
 27 Pellegrino, Dominic       11 Smithtown NY           2:06.07  
 28 Coleman, Joe              11 Colonie HS             2:06.34  
 29 Langevin, Francis         11 Heritage Region        2:06.65  
 30 Ericson, Jeffrey          12 Lincoln RI             2:06.80  
 31 Hussey, Dave              12 Waterville ME          2:07.10  
 32 Plate, Jesse              12 Westwood MA            2:07.27  
 32 McSherry, Alex            11 Amity Region HS        2:07.27  
 34 McCarty, Ryan             11 Nashua North NH        2:07.30  
 35 Raymond, Mathieu          11 St-Sacrement           2:07.72  
 36 Yurkewecz, Brian          12 Fonda-Fultonvill       2:07.92  
 37 Reale, Thomas             11 Chelmsford             2:07.98  
 38 LeMonds, Dan              11 Shenendehowa           2:08.12  
 39 Etienne, Martelly            St. John's Prep        2:08.92  
 40 Fendorak, Rick            12 Shenendehowa           2:09.14  
 41 Bradley, Brian            12 Cambridge R&L          2:09.55  
 42 Wenhan, Robert            12 Medford MA             2:11.02  
 43 Derohannesian, Paul       12 Guilderland NY         2:11.22  
 44 Leonard, Timothy          11 La Salle  NY           2:11.45  
 45 Kenworthy, John           12 Gloversville NY        2:13.34  
 46 Ryan, Michael             10 Niskayuna NY           2:13.39  
 47 Evitt, Blake              12 Somerville MA          2:13.70  
 48 Reilly, Mark              11 Colonie HS             2:14.21  
 49 Gittings, Dan             11 Portsmouth RI          2:15.37  
 50 Munkacsy, Alan            11 Portsmouth RI          2:15.49  
 51 Buell, Cody               10 Burnt Hills HS         2:16.96  
 52 Cofrin, Brendan           11 Concord  NH            2:18.56  
 53 Daigneault-Gilker, Benja  11 College du Vieux       2:20.59  
 54 Lee, Matt                 11 Gloversville NY        2:22.89  
 55 Murphy, Arthur            11 La Salle  NY           2:27.94  
 
Boys 55 m Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.36  1993        Marcus Stokes, Northfield Mt. Herman        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Oquendo, Danny            12 Hackensack NJ             7.79q  1 
  2 Wills, Freddie            12 Londonderry NH            7.95q  3 
  3 Theriau, Chris            12 Annapolis HS              8.00q  3 
  4 Dietsch, Christopher      12 Tewksbury MA              8.04q  5 
  4 Ianatta, Kevin            12 Tewksbury MA              8.04q  4 
  6 Casey, Ben                10 Merrimack NH              8.11q  3 
  7 Palmer, Brandon           12 Mohawk Trail              8.13q  2 
  8 Liekwig, Robert           11 Salem NH                  8.15q  7 
  9 Chitro, Mike              12 St. John's Prep           8.16q  8 
 10 Baker, C J                10 Merrimack NH              8.24q  4 
 11 Giza, Ron                 12 Lancaster NY              8.25q  9 
 12 Rey, Mario                12 Bishop Hendrick           8.29q  4 
 13 Aigiur, Syrus             12 Cambridge R&L             8.32q  4 
 14 Horner, Travis            12 Waterville ME             8.33q  9 
 15 Kippins, Mike             11 Shaker NY                 8.38q  5 
 15 McRae, Rob                12 Shenendehowa              8.38q  6 
 17 Nagano, Joe               11 Ridgewood NJ              8.40   1 
 18 Morin, Jeff               12 Manch Mem NH              8.43   7 
 19 Kehrer, James              9 Colonie HS                8.45   7 
 19 Barry, Michael            12 Niskayuna NY              8.45   2 
 21 Marquis, Jean-Francois    11 Cegep Aunthsic            8.49   3 
 21 Piccioli, Zach            12 Manch Mem NH              8.49   6 
 23 Gallson, Cameron          11 Frontier HS               8.58   9 
 24 Peterson, Wyatt           12 Ticonderoga NY            8.59   6 
 25 Fitzgerald, William       12 Somerville MA             8.60   8 
 26 Williams, Louis           11 Colonie HS                8.62   6 
 27 Givis, Edward             11 Fonda-Fultonvill          8.63   2 
 28 Gibbs, Robert             12 Amity Region HS           8.66   8 
 28 Clarke, Bruce             12 Danbury  CT               8.66   5 
 30 Casimo, Fred              10 Shaker NY                 8.70   4 
 31 Heffernan, Timothy        12 Tewksbury MA              8.72   3 
 32 Stone, Ian                11 Lebanon NH                8.75   8 
 33 Moore, Logan              11 Merrimack NH              8.76   1 
 34 Strizzi, Nick             11 Shaker NY                 8.78   2 
 35 Aurelien, Jackingson      11 Somerville MA             8.80   5 
 36 Bieber, Jordan            11 Guilderland NY            8.82   9 
 37 Cassidy, Dennis           11 Methuen MA                8.88   6 
 38 Nguidjoi, Willie          11 Lawrence MA               8.92   1 
 39 Scheller, John            11 Orchard Park NY           8.94   1 
 40 Dwyer, Jason              11 Westwood MA               8.95   2 
 41 Yankowski, Will           11 Waterville ME             8.96   2 
 42 Lefebvre, Alex            10 Waterville ME             8.97   1 
 43 Wright, Chris             11 Colonie HS                9.03   9 
 44 Demaria, Kevin            12 Methuen MA                9.04   5 
 45 Guzman, Nelson            11 Lawrence MA               9.08   2 
 46 Graber, Nate              12 Mohonasen NY              9.09   6 
 47 Mosenthal, Will           10 Hanover NH                9.13   7 
 48 Cheever, Chris             9 Lebanon NH                9.14   1 
 49 Molesky, Paul             12 La Salle  NY              9.17   4 
 50 Greenhouse, Alex          11 Amity Region HS           9.23   7 
 51 DiGiulio, Vince           12 Shenendehowa              9.25   5 
 52 Cameron, Russell          11 Burnt Hills HS            9.31   8 
 53 Mulvey, Justin            12 Columbia NY               9.43   6 
 54 Pelton, Bill              12 Columbia NY               9.59   4 
 55 Phom, Somnarg             12 Lawrence MA               9.72   7 
 56 Becker, Mark              10 Columbia NY               9.77   8 
 57 Townsend, Jim             11 Lancaster NY              9.78   7 
 58 Guzman, Anthony           12 Niskayuna NY              9.86   9 
 59 Creighton, Alex           11 Hanover NH                9.90   3 
 60 VanKuren, Adam            12 Lancaster NY              9.93   8 
 61 Poleto, Vince             12 La Salle  NY             10.00   5 
 62 Murphy, Arthur            11 La Salle  NY             10.14   3 
 
Boys 55 m Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.36  1993        Marcus Stokes, Northfield Mt. Herman        
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Oquendo, Danny            12 Hackensack NJ             7.71Q  1 
  2 Wills, Freddie            12 Londonderry NH            7.93Q  2 
  3 Ianatta, Kevin            12 Tewksbury MA              7.90Q  1 
  4 Horner, Travis            12 Waterville ME             8.04Q  2 
  5 Dietsch, Christopher      12 Tewksbury MA              7.91Q  1 
  6 Giza, Ron                 12 Lancaster NY              8.06Q  2 
  7 Liekwig, Robert           11 Salem NH                  8.00Q  1 
  8 Palmer, Brandon           12 Mohawk Trail              8.09Q  2 
  9 Aigiur, Syrus             12 Cambridge R&L             8.05   1 
 10 Casey, Ben                10 Merrimack NH              8.17   2 
 11 Baker, C J                10 Merrimack NH              8.19   2 
 12 Rey, Mario                12 Bishop Hendrick           8.25   1 
 12 McRae, Rob                12 Shenendehowa              8.25   2 
 14 Chitro, Mike              12 St. John's Prep           8.30   1 
 15 Kippins, Mike             11 Shaker NY                 8.46   1 
 16 Theriau, Chris            12 Annapolis HS             14.98   2 
 
Boys 55 m Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.36  1993        Marcus Stokes, Northfield Mt. Herman        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Oquendo, Danny            12 Hackensack NJ             7.62    10  
  2 Ianatta, Kevin            12 Tewksbury MA              7.79     8  
  3 Wills, Freddie            12 Londonderry NH            7.82     6  
  4 Giza, Ron                 12 Lancaster NY              8.00     4  
  5 Liekwig, Robert           11 Salem NH                  8.01     2  
  6 Dietsch, Christopher      12 Tewksbury MA              8.09     1  
  7 Palmer, Brandon           12 Mohawk Trail              8.16  
  8 Horner, Travis            12 Waterville ME            15.03  
 
Boys 4x200 m Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:34.51  2004        Lowell (MA) HS                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lawrence High School                                1:34.27M  1   10  
  2 Colonie High School                                 1:34.29M  1    8  
  3 Amity Regional High School                          1:34.49M  5    6  
  4 Merrimack High School                               1:35.94   4    4  
  5 Bergen Catholic High School                         1:37.34   4    2  
  6 La Salle Institute                                  1:37.56   2    1  
  7 Londonderry High School                             1:37.58   1 
  8 Lebanon High School                                 1:38.11   3 
  9 Danbury High School                                 1:38.23   6 
 10 Niskayuna High School                               1:38.33   2 
 11 Medford High School                                 1:38.41   2 
 12 Lancaster High School                               1:38.87   2 
 13 Concord High School                                 1:38.92   5 
 14 Bishop Hendricken High School                       1:39.54   2 
 15 St. Raphael Academy                                 1:39.78   1 
 16 Waterville High School                              1:40.46   1 
 17 Averill Park High School                            1:40.70   3 
 18 Iroquois High School                                1:40.96   3 
 19 Smithtown High School                               1:41.15   3 
 20 Nashua North High School                            1:41.33   3 
 21 Shenendehowa High School                            1:41.46   2 
 22 Columbia High School                                1:42.30   5 
 23 Fonda-Fultonville                                   1:42.53   5 
 24 Greenwich Central High School                       1:42.74   5 
 25 Mohonasen High School                               1:42.93   4 
 26 Hanover High School                                 1:43.08   4 
 27 Fair Lawn High School                               1:44.17   6 
 28 St. John's Prep                                     1:44.77   4 
 29 Gloversville High School                            1:48.83   5 
 -- Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake                              DQ   3 
 -- Shaker High School                                       DQ   1 
 -- St. Anne                                                 DQ   4 
 
Boys 4x400 m Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:19.30  1979        Brockton (MA) HS                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shaker High School                                  3:29.56   1   10  
  2 Merrimack High School                               3:30.66   1    8  
  3 Londonderry High School                             3:34.22   3    6  
  4 Danbury High School                                 3:37.56   1    4  
  5 Amity Regional High School                          3:38.92   1    2  
  6 Bishop Hendricken High School                       3:40.09   2    1  
  7 Lancaster High School                               3:40.57   2 
  8 Medford High School                                 3:41.00   1 
  9 Fonda-Fultonville                                   3:42.30   2 
 10 Hanover High School                                 3:42.73   2 
 11 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake                         3:43.20   3 
 12 Nashua North High School                            3:43.39   3 
 13 Mohonasen High School                               3:43.70   2 
 14 Columbia High School                                3:44.00   5 
 15 Shenendehowa High School                            3:44.42   1 
 16 Iroquois High School                                3:45.35   5 
 17 Lebanon High School                                 3:45.59   3 
 18 Lawrence High School                                3:46.71   2 
 19 Colonie High School                                 3:47.06   3 
 20 Portsmouth RI High School                           3:49.61   3 
 21 Niskayuna High School                               3:49.82   4 
 22 La Salle Institute                                  3:50.32   4 
 23 Averill Park High School                            3:50.91   4 
 24 Guilderland High School                             3:54.32   5 
 25 Concord High School                                J3:54.32   5 
 26 Ticonderoga High School                             4:00.09   4 
 
Boys 4x800 m Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 7:56.80  1986        Cardinal Ledger School                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shenendehowa High School                            8:14.24    10  
  2 Ridgewood High School                               8:17.35     8  
  3 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake                         8:22.65     6  
  4 St. John's Prep                                     8:24.60     4  
  5 Niskayuna High School                               8:25.15     2  
  6 Frontier High School                                8:27.16     1  
  7 Colonie High School                                 8:32.93  
  8 Bishop Hendricken High School                       8:33.18  
  9 Tewksbury Memorial High School                      8:33.75  
 10 Guilderland High School                             8:34.78  
 11 Westwood High School                                8:37.57  
 12 Smithtown High School                               8:38.07  
 13 Amity Regional High School                          8:39.71  
 14 Concord High School                                 8:39.91  
 15 Rush-Henrietta High School                          8:41.32  
 16 Danbury High School                                 8:42.68  
 17 Ticonderoga High School                             8:48.00  
 18 Lincoln High School                                 8:54.01  
 19 Fonda-Fultonville                                   8:56.96  
 20 La Salle Institute                                  9:01.48  
 21 Orchard Park High School                            9:01.57  
 22 Portsmouth RI High School                           9:04.37  
 23 Greenwich Central High School                       9:10.55  
 24 Shaker High School                                  9:16.79  
 25 Hanover High School                                 9:24.30  
 26 Iroquois High School                                9:46.84  
 27 Nashua North High School                            9:48.74  
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7-02  1981        Greg Gonsalves, Falmouth (MA) HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Grosse, Andrew            12 Auburn Drive           7-00.00      2.13m   10  
  2 Greenway, Christopher     11 Cegep Champlain        6-04.00      1.93m    8  
  3 Bradley, James            12 Timberlane NH          6-02.00      1.87m    6  
  4 Oquendo, Danny            12 Hackensack NJ         J6-02.00      1.87m    4  
  5 Cameron, Russell          11 Burnt Hills HS         6-00.00      1.82m    2  
  6 Perry, T.J.               12 Fall Mt NH            J6-00.00      1.82m    1  
  7 MacLaren, Andrew          10 Londonderry NH        J6-00.00      1.82m 
  8 Cabo, Eddy                12 Hackensack NJ          5-10.00      1.77m 
  9 Clarke, Bruce             12 Danbury  CT           J5-10.00      1.77m 
 10 Fitzgerald, William       12 Somerville MA          5-08.00      1.72m 
 10 Baker, C J                10 Merrimack NH           5-08.00      1.72m 
 10 Moore, Logan              11 Merrimack NH           5-08.00      1.72m 
 10 Richards, Manuel          10 Fair Haven VT          5-08.00      1.72m 
 10 Leonard, Timothy          11 La Salle  NY           5-08.00      1.72m 
 10 Rowland, Brendan          11 Colonie HS             5-08.00      1.72m 
 10 Lee, Matt                 11 Gloversville NY        5-08.00      1.72m 
 10 Fotouhi, Jordan           11 Burlington HS          5-08.00      1.72m 
 -- Maloy, John               11 Shaker NY                   NH            
 -- Kehrer, James              9 Colonie HS                  NH            
 -- Lenge, Brien              11 Colonie HS                  NH            
 -- Bridger, Kevin            12 Waterville ME               NH            
 -- Ettipio, Mike             11 Lancaster NY                NH            
 -- Eshelman, Ian             11 Bellows Falls HS            NH            
 -- Strizzi, Nick             11 Shaker NY                   NH            
 -- Columbus, Tim             12 Guilderland NY              NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 15-09  1990        Jason Leavender, Witchita Falls (TX) HS     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gregory, Ryan             12 Shenendehowa          14-00.00      4.26m   10  
  2 Slovenski, Steven         12 Brunswick HS         J14-00.00      4.26m    8  
  3 Metzger, Justin           12 Shenendehowa          13-06.00      4.11m    6  
  4 Thull, Jordan             11 East Lyme CT          13-00.00      3.96m    3  
  4 Ricciardi, Jake           12 Ridgewood NJ          13-00.00      3.96m    3  
  6 Molesky, Paul             12 La Salle  NY          12-06.00      3.81m    1  
  7 Krug, Patrick             10 Averill Park HS      J12-06.00      3.81m 
  8 Beaumont-Courteau, Maxim  12 Jean Eudes HS         12-00.00      3.65m 
  8 Townsend, Jim             11 Lancaster NY          12-00.00      3.65m 
 10 Remillard, Gabe           12 Waterville ME         11-06.00      3.50m 
 10 Vale, Josh                10 Shenendehowa          11-06.00      3.50m 
 10 Hammond, Chris            12 Averill Park HS       11-06.00      3.50m 
 10 Slovenski, David           9 Brunswick HS          11-06.00      3.50m 
 10 Yankowski, Will           11 Waterville ME         11-06.00      3.50m 
 15 Vignola, Tyrone           11 Colonie HS            11-00.00      3.35m 
 16 Kirsch, Tim               12 Columbia NY           10-06.00      3.20m 
 16 Harkins, Jon              11 Manch Mem NH          10-06.00      3.20m 
 16 Crisafulli, Adam          12 Colonie HS            10-06.00      3.20m 
 16 Cameron, Pat              12 Nashua South NH       10-06.00      3.20m 
 16 Machi, Vince              12 Phillips Exeter       10-06.00      3.20m 
 -- Broudeau, Steven          12 Danbury  CT                 NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 23-06.75  1997        Devon Davis, Pickering (ONT) HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Greenway, Christopher     11 Cegep Champlain       22-09.00      6.93m   10  
  2 Palmer, Brandon           12 Mohawk Trail          21-06.00      6.55m    8  
  3 Gadson, Aaron             12 Phillips Exeter       21-03.75      6.49m    6  
  4 Wills, Freddie            12 Londonderry NH        21-03.50      6.48m    4  
  5 Paquet, Olivier            9 Energie               21-00.00      6.40m    2  
  6 Fernandez, Miguel         12 Lawrence MA           20-05.50      6.23m    1  
  7 Nadler, Kyle              11 Colonie HS            20-01.25      6.12m 
  8 Kangalu, Seware           11 Medford MA            20-00.75      6.11m 
  9 Casey, Ben                10 Merrimack NH          19-10.75      6.06m 
 10 Urdang, Jason             11 Westwood MA           19-08.75      6.01m 
 11 Casimo, Fred              10 Shaker NY             19-07.75      5.98m 
 12 Targbe, Raymond           11 Lawrence MA           19-01.00      5.81m 
 13 Archibald, Andrew         10 Halifax West NS       18-10.75      5.75m 
 14 Whitney, Sam              11 St. John's Prep       18-10.25      5.74m 
 15 Westover, Andrew          11 Concord  NH           18-09.75      5.73m 
 16 Gouin, David              11 Disraeli HS           18-08.00      5.68m 
 17 Cocca, Michael            12 Suffield CT           18-07.75      5.68m 
 18 Turnier, Terry            12 Bergen Catholic       18-07.00      5.66m 
 18 Kearns, Richard              St. John's Prep       18-07.00      5.66m 
 20 MacLaren, Andrew          10 Londonderry NH        18-06.50      5.65m 
 21 Dano, Gabe                10 Merrimack NH          18-06.00      5.63m 
 22 O'Neill, Kevin            11 Dartmouth NS          18-04.75      5.60m 
 23 Kozlowski, Mike           11 Lancaster NY          18-04.25      5.59m 
 24 Dwyer, Jason              11 Westwood MA           18-00.50      5.49m 
 25 Young, Brigham            11 Danbury  CT           18-00.25      5.49m 
 26 Barnes, Eltaquan          12 Danbury  CT           17-11.00      5.46m 
 27 King, Jamel               12 La Salle  NY          17-06.00      5.33m 
 28 Pendergrass, Keith        11 Greenwich Cent        17-02.50      5.24m 
 29 Miller, Joe               12 Shaker NY             17-02.00      5.23m 
 30 Fortier, Jean-Philippe    11 Disraeli HS           16-05.25      5.01m 
 -- Vignola, Tyrone           11 Colonie HS                FOUL            
 -- Speller, Ronnie           12 Cambridge R&L             FOUL            
 
Boys Long Jump Unseeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dozier, Devin             12 Nashua North NH       19-07.50      5.98m 
  2 Sampson, Kyle             11 Burnt Hills HS        18-06.25      5.64m 
  3 Vale, Josh                10 Shenendehowa          18-03.25      5.56m 
  4 O'Hara, Christopher       12 Ticonderoga NY        18-01.75      5.53m 
  5 Marcoux, Scott            11 Nashua North NH       18-00.25      5.49m 
  6 Weaver, Charles           10 Fonda-Fultonvill     J18-00.25      5.49m 
  7 Fugere, David              9 Energie              J18-00.25      5.49m 
  8 Fahrenkopf, Matt          12 Averill Park HS      J18-00.25      5.49m 
  9 Vorachak, Anthony         11 Lebanon NH            17-11.75      5.48m 
 10 Pelton, Bill              12 Columbia NY           17-09.50      5.42m 
 11 Heffernan, Timothy        12 Tewksbury MA          17-07.25      5.36m 
 12 Witter, Khori             11 Arch Williams        J17-07.25      5.36m 
 13 Palermo, Jared            12 Burnt Hills HS        17-06.75      5.35m 
 14 Bazile, Anthony           12 Nyack NY              17-02.75      5.25m 
 15 Alexander, Kyle           12 Shenendehowa          17-01.00      5.20m 
 16 Leaper, Greg              12 Shenendehowa          16-10.50      5.14m 
 17 Oden, Travis              10 Nashua North NH       16-03.75      4.97m 
 18 Ortiz, Adam               11 La Salle  NY          15-10.50      4.83m 
 19 Griffin, David             9 Hanover NH            15-06.00      4.72m 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 49-10.50  2001        Stephane Richard, St Laurent (QUE) HS    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wills, Freddie            12 Londonderry NH        44-08.25     13.62m   10  
  2 Gadson, Aaron             12 Phillips Exeter       44-04.25     13.51m    8  
  3 Thelismond, Gersinio      12 Nyack NY              44-00.00     13.41m    6  
  4 Oquendo, Danny            12 Hackensack NJ         43-04.75     13.22m    4  
  5 Barry, Michael            12 Niskayuna NY          41-05.75     12.64m    2  
  6 Theriau, Chris            12 Annapolis HS          40-11.75     12.49m    1  
  7 Couch, Scott              11 Colonie HS            40-10.25     12.45m 
  8 Butera, Kevin             12 Walpole MA            40-07.75     12.38m 
  9 Soblosky, Joe             11 Colonie HS            40-07.25     12.37m 
 10 Lefebvre, Alex            10 Waterville ME         40-06.75     12.36m 
 11 Horner, Travis            12 Waterville ME         40-06.50     12.35m 
 12 Burroughs, Chris          12 Shenendehowa          40-01.50     12.23m 
 13 Scheller, John            11 Orchard Park NY       39-11.25     12.17m 
 14 Lyew, Stai-Sean           12 Bergen Catholic       39-04.25     11.99m 
 15 Eshelman, Ian             11 Bellows Falls HS      38-10.00     11.83m 
 16 Cheever, Chris             9 Lebanon NH           J38-10.00     11.83m 
 17 Moreland, Charles         11 La Salle  NY          38-06.00     11.73m 
 18 Crouse, Steve              9 Colonie HS           J38-06.00     11.73m 
 19 Freeman, Donnell          10 St. Raphael RI        38-05.50     11.72m 
 20 O'Neill, Kevin            11 Dartmouth NS          38-04.00     11.68m 
 21 Kirsch, Tim               12 Columbia NY           36-10.75     11.24m 
 22 Stier, Alan               10 Iroquois NY           36-10.00     11.22m 
 23 Nguidjoi, Willie          11 Lawrence MA           36-09.50     11.21m 
 24 Roods, Sam                12 Greenwich Cent        36-06.25     11.13m 
 25 Strizzi, Nick             11 Shaker NY             36-04.00     11.07m 
 26 DiGiulio, Vince           12 Shenendehowa          36-03.50     11.06m 
 27 Leaper, Greg              12 Shenendehowa          34-01.25     10.39m 
 -- Genova, Andrew            10 Ridgewood NJ              FOUL            
 -- O'Connor, Pat             12 Burnt Hills HS            FOUL            
 -- Aurelien, Jackingson      11 Somerville MA             FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put Seeded
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 63-03.25  1984        J. J. Grant, Liverpool (NY) HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Maloney, Matt             12 La Salle RI             17.02m   55-10.25   10  
  2 Bo, Chris                 12 Somerville MA           15.69m   51-05.75    8  
  3 Maciejewski, Steve        12 Lancaster NY            15.42m   50-07.25    6  
  4 Zagst, Dan                12 Iroquois NY             14.78m   48-06.00    4  
  5 Mozia, Robert             12 Hackensack NJ           14.61m   47-11.25    2  
  6 Murray, Cory              11 Methuen MA              14.57m   47-09.75    1  
  7 Halleck, Justin           12 Lancaster NY            14.43m   47-04.25 
  8 Golabek, Robert           10 Frontier HS             14.14m   46-04.75 
  9 Parham, Travis            12 Hackensack NJ           14.07m   46-02.00 
 10 Imperial, Jon             11 Londonderry NH          13.84m   45-05.00 
 11 Stadig, Wade              12 Marshwood ME            13.82m   45-04.25 
 12 Geisel, Eric              11 Ticonderoga NY          13.66m   44-09.75 
 13 Foote, Chris              12 Lancaster NY            13.64m   44-09.00 
 14 Lottman, Jake             10 Hartford VT             13.60m   44-07.50 
 15 Barkoski, Dylan           12 Burlington HS           13.57m   44-06.25 
 15 Barton, Josh              12 Averill Park HS         13.57m   44-06.25 
 17 Petrosino, Rob            11 Bergen Catholic         13.24m   43-05.25 
 18 MacNeil, Rich             11 St. John's Prep         13.21m   43-04.25 
 19 Parsons, Emory            10 Columbia NY             13.09m   42-11.50 
 20 Santerre, Jake            11 Nashua North NH         13.06m   42-10.25 
 21 McKinney, Brian           12 Shenendehowa            12.99m   42-07.50 
 22 Abourzik, George          11 Methuen MA              12.87m   42-02.75 
 23 Cardamone, Sam            12 Frontier HS             12.68m   41-07.25 
 24 Rork, Anthony             11 Londonderry NH          12.66m   41-06.50 
 25 Loder, Michael            12 Somerville MA           12.63m   41-05.25 
 26 Wilbur, Steve             12 Concord  NH             12.58m   41-03.25 
 27 Bennett, Ahrmand          10 Colonie HS              11.85m   38-10.50 
 -- Caldarelli, Adam          12 Lancaster NY              FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put Unseeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cortese, Paul             11 Danbury  CT             13.89m   45-07.00 
  2 Moore, Logan              11 Merrimack NH            13.77m   45-02.25 
  3 Duran, David              11 Nashua North NH         13.30m   43-07.75 
  4 Frinton, Kiearan          12 Danbury  CT             12.88m   42-03.25 
  5 O'Neil, Scott             11 Nashua North NH         12.85m   42-02.00 
  6 McHugh, Joe               11 Windsor VT              12.84m   42-01.50 
  7 Balinski, Adam            12 Concord  NH             12.68m   41-07.25 
  8 Duchano, Mose             12 Concord  NH             12.62m   41-05.00 
  9 Jackson, Will             11 Averill Park HS         12.35m   40-06.25 
 10 Klippel, Kyle             12 Shaker NY               12.34m   40-06.00 
 11 Marcello, Joe             11 Methuen MA              12.11m   39-08.75 
 12 Whiting, Erik             11 Fonda-Fultonvill        12.01m   39-05.00 
 13 Johnson, Nick             12 Greenwich Cent          11.93m   39-01.75 
 14 Berry, Colin              12 Shaker NY               11.87m   38-11.50 
 15 Castellvi, Frank          12 Bergen Catholic         11.86m   38-11.00 
 16 Jacobs, Jason             12 Iroquois NY             11.79m   38-08.25 
 17 Schwendtner, Jim           9 Shenendehowa            11.76m   38-07.00 
 18 Gillick, Tom              11 Mohonasen NY            11.59m   38-00.25 
 19 McCall, Bernie            12 La Salle  NY            11.44m   37-06.50 
 20 Wyman, Kyle               10 Fair Haven VT           11.42m   37-05.75 
 21 DiGiovanni, Mike          11 La Salle  NY            11.37m   37-03.75 
 22 Kimball, Scott            12 Fonda-Fultonvill        11.36m   37-03.25 
 23 Murray, Matt              12 Colonie HS              11.15m   36-07.00 
 24 Marquez, Ozzie            10 Colonie HS              10.76m   35-03.75 
 25 Reddington, Kelly          9 Frontier HS             10.64m   34-11.00 
 26 Mauro, Louis              11 Mohonasen NY            10.60m   34-09.50 
 27 Papelian, Robert          12 Frontier HS             10.51m   34-05.75 
 28 Forand, Josh              12 Greenwich Cent          10.49m   34-05.00 
 29 Blackmon, CJ               9 Lebanon NH              10.39m   34-01.25 
 30 Geisler, Andrew           12 Shaker NY               10.34m   33-11.25 
 31 Scherer, Ken              11 Frontier HS             10.25m   33-07.50 
 32 Hamilton, Grant           10 Milford NH               9.96m   32-08.25 
 33 Megger, Derek             10 Frontier HS              9.90m   32-05.75 
 34 Headwell, Robert          12 Fonda-Fultonvill         9.56m   31-04.50 
 35 Mender, Mitch              9 Lebanon NH               9.31m   30-06.50 
 36 Turner, Earl              11 La Salle  NY             8.81m   28-11.00 
 
Boys Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 80-03  2000        Josh McCaughey, Bishop Hendrickson (RI)     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Freeman, John             12 Bishop Hendrick         19.36m   63-06.25   10  
  2 Maloney, Matt             12 La Salle RI             18.12m   59-05.50    8  
  3 Halleck, Justin           12 Lancaster NY            17.34m   56-10.75    6  
  4 Chase, Nicholas           11 Bishop Hendrick         16.95m   55-07.50    4  
  5 McKinney, Brian           12 Shenendehowa            16.65m   54-07.50    2  
  6 Zagst, Dan                12 Iroquois NY             16.06m   52-08.25    1  
  7 Hart, Garrett             12 Lancaster NY            15.15m   49-08.50 
  8 Sampson, Patrick          10 Bishop Hendrick         14.72m   48-03.50 
  9 Foote, Chris              12 Lancaster NY            14.17m   46-06.00 
 10 Dittmar, Jesse            12 Lancaster NY            13.84m   45-05.00 
 11 Jacobs, Jason             12 Iroquois NY             13.47m   44-02.50 
 12 Hamilton, Grant           10 Milford NH              12.84m   42-01.50 
 13 McCall, Bernie            12 La Salle  NY            12.07m   39-07.25 
 14 Gregory, Chris             9 Shenendehowa            11.03m   36-02.25 
 15 Griggs, Adam               9 Hanover NH              10.31m   33-10.00 
 16 Mammen, Chris             10 La Salle  NY            10.15m   33-03.75 
 17 Mender, Mitch              9 Lebanon NH               9.73m   31-11.25 
 18 Wing, Andrew              12 La Salle  NY             9.21m   30-02.75 
 19 Blackmon, CJ               9 Lebanon NH               9.00m   29-06.50 
 -- Schwendtner, Jim           9 Shenendehowa              FOUL            
 

 

Preview - "pole vault heaven"

by Larry Byrne

The HS Pole Vault takes center stage at 36th Annual Dartmouth Relays, Leverone Field House, Hanover, NH on Saturday, January 8th, and I'll be there to announce [and report on] this traditional "major interstate" New England meet.

Among the hundreds of entries on Lancer Timing's website: http://www.lancertiming.com/, it looks like all eyes will be on "Pole Vault Heaven", as the best in the USA will be there - Girls: Mary Saxer, NY [recent US Indoor Recordholder @ 13-7] vs. Tiffany Maskulinski, NY [13-6 US#1 Outdoors in '04]; while on the Boys side: Brad Holtz, RI [current #1 US @ 15-9], will be flirting with the elusive 16-0 mark. Unfortunately, Holtz is a late scratch because of injury.

At my suggestion, the Meet Director, Carl Wallin, has agreed to set the Girls "higher progression" at 4.00[13-1.5]; 4.10[13.5.5]; then 4.20[13-9.5.= USR In & Out!]; and 4.27[14-0.25 = first ever over 14!!] , so we may well see HS PV history made up in the White Mountains of New Hampshire.

Most other events contain representative fields [mostly from upstate New York and upper New England], given that the Eastern HS talent is about equally divided among Dartmouth, and the other two "majors" occurring on Saturday--Hispanic at NYC Armory, and the Montgomery Invitational in Prince Georges "Sportsplex", Landover. MD.

 

 

 

Northeast region index


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

©1998-2004