Hartford Invitational
Jan 8, 2005 @ Wesleyan University, Middletown, CT

 

Results from MySportsResults.com - Girls - Boys

Three Top Five US Performances
Boys:

Jay Koloseus
Guilford US#2 9:28.92 3200m.
Girls:
Nora Miller
Middletown US#3 18-06.00 LJ. Stacey-Ann Smith Bloomfield US#4 7.19 55m

 

Girls Results

Hartford Public High School 
62nd Invitational Indoor Track and Field Meet

Women's Complete Results
at Wesleyan University Bacon Field House 
Saturday, January 8, 2005

Results Courtesy of Northeast Sports Timing Serv.
                                   Team Scores
   Pos School                    Points        Pos School                    Points

     1 Weaver                        43          2 Conard                        40
     3 Amity                         35          4 Glastonbury                   31
     5 Bloomfield                    21          6 Hamden                        20
     6 Middletown                    20          8 Guilford                      16
     9 East Hartford                 14          9 Wilbur Cross                  14
     9 Ledyard                       14         12 Northwest Catholic            12
    12 Farmington                    12         14 Bristol Central               11
    15 Daniel Hand                   10         15 Torrington                    10
    15 Southington                   10         18 New Britain                    9
    19 Mercy                          8         19 Cheshire                       8
    19 Bristol Eastern                8         19 Wethersfield                   8
    23 Hartford Public                6         24 Lyman Hall                     4
    24 Pomperaug                      4         26 William H. Hall                3
    27 Sacred Heart Academy           2
 
Event 2  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
        HPHS: !  9-02  2004        Daniella Aponte, Torrington                 
 Meet Qualifying:  8-00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ponte, Daniela               Torrington          11-00.00   10-06.00! 
  2 Jones, Erin                  Ledyard              8-00.00    8-00.00  
  3 Zilm, Emily                  Hamden               8-00.00   J8-00.00  
  4 Riding, Rebecca              Ledyard              8-00.00    7-00.00  
 
Event 4  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
        HPHS: ! 42-01  2002        Allison Bradshaw, Pomperaug                 
 Meet Qualifying:  31-00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kitt, Brittany               Northwest Ca        33-06.00   33-04.50  
  2 Whit, Liz                    Wilbur Cross        32-04.00   31-07.00  
  3 Graziano, Nina               Guilford            33-00.00   31-06.50  
 -- Marakovits, Kim              Northwest Ca        31-02.00         ND  
 -- Donegan, Britnay             Cheshire            31-02.00         ND  
 -- Rossner, Alysse              Shelton             32-00.00         ND  
 -- Arduini, Melanie             Bristol East        31-09.00         ND  
 -- Pressley, Brittany           Hamden              31-00.00         ND  
 -- muniz, christina             Hartford Pub        31-00.00         ND  
 -- Thomas, Allison              Amity               31-00.00         ND  
 -- Plummer, Jodi-anne           Weaver              31-00.00         ND  
 -- Saylor, Sasha                Weaver              31-00.00         ND  
 -- Singley, Ashley              Wilbur Cross        31-00.00         ND  
 
Event 6  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
        HPHS: ! 18-04  1994        Tishona Miller, Hillhouse                   
 Meet Qualifying:  15-00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Nora                 Middletown          18-05.50   18-06.00! 
  2 Franks, Michelle             Bristol East        15-06.00   16-08.00  
  3 allen, de andre              Hartford Pub        15-09.00   15-04.75  
  4 Iassogna, LeeAnn             Amity               15-01.00   15-03.00  
  5 Broderick, Alex              Sacred Heart        16-01.00  J15-03.00  
  6 Jones, Christine             Weaver              16-00.00   15-02.75  
  7 Mullins, Leesa               Wilbur Cross        17-01.00   15-02.50  
  8 Hogan, Mallory               WM Hall             15-10.00   15-00.00  
  9 Keniry, Celia                Amity               15-03.00   14-09.25  
 10 Hernandez, Davina            Bristol Cent        15-02.00   14-09.00  
 11 Saylor, Sasha                Weaver              15-00.00   13-11.00  
 
Event 8  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
        HPHS: !  5-06  2000        Janelle Kozlowski, Andrea Clark, Woodstock, 
 Meet Qualifying:  4-06.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dalidowitz, Lara             Southington          5-00.00    5-00.00  
  2 Barwise, Kim                 Amity                5-00.00   J5-00.00  
  3 Riffanacht, Karen            Cheshire             5-02.00   J5-00.00  
  4 Keniry, Celia                Amity                4-10.00    4-10.00  
  5 ChenPhang, Tiana             Northwest Ca         5-02.00   J4-10.00  
  6 Blais, Katie                 Lyman Hall           4-08.00   J4-10.00  
  7 Broderick, Alex              Sacred Heart         4-08.00   J4-10.00  
  8 Ayer, Kim                    Ledyard              4-10.00    4-08.00  
  8 Watkins, Britnee             Rockville            5-00.00    4-08.00  
  8 Beliveau, Jacquie            Northwest Ca         5-00.00    4-08.00  
  8 Hildebrandt, Molly           Ledyard              4-10.00    4-08.00  
  8 St.Louis, Renee              Glastonbury          4-08.00    4-08.00  
  8 Fischer, Caroline            Sacred Heart         4-08.00    4-08.00  
 14 Pilon, Alison                WM Hall              4-08.00    4-06.00  
 14 Calhoun, Amy                 Bristol Cent         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 14 Arduini, Melanie             Bristol East         4-06.00    4-06.00  
 14 Szarejko, Monika             Glastonbury          4-08.00    4-06.00  
 18 Czuchta, Alex                Bristol Cent         4-08.00    4-04.00  
 18 Carrington, Tiffany          Weaver               4-06.00    4-04.00  
 -- Siedor, Alison               Rockville            4-10.00         NH  
 -- Feirweather, Iyanna          Wilbur Cross         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Molleur, Jenna               Lyman Hall           4-08.00         NH  
 
Event 10  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        HPHS: ! 9:58.31  2003        Ridgefield                                
 Meet Qualifying:  10:20.00
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Conard  'A'                                      10:00.04   10:00.18  
     1) Bemis, Heather                  2) Cannon, Caitlin                
     3) Perron, Emma                    4) Autenried, Becky               
  2 Glastonbury  'A'                                  9:55.00   10:03.28  
     1) Ono, Shizuka                    2) Osgood, Margaret               
     3) Vogel, Christine                4) Mitchell, Kristin              
  3 East Hartford  'A'                               10:02.15   10:05.20  
     1) Lemire, Allie                   2) Johnson, Karina                
     3) Osahon, Joy                     4) Vollinger, Katherine           
  4 Amity  'A'                                       10:05.00   10:19.44  
     1) Haerizadeh, Sonia               2) Cambria, Joanna                
     3) Lightowler, Kara                4) Percy, Hayley                  
  5 Hamden  'A'                                      10:19.00   10:22.30  
     1) Harpe, Megan                    2) Pascacio, Domonique            
     3) Dinnan, Courtney                4) Spilka, Colleen                
  6 Wilbur Cross  'A'                                10:16.00   10:24.81  
     1) Howard, Mahogany                2) Velazquez, Asley               
     3) Edwards, Amber                  4) Martindale, Shaquanna          
  7 Bristol Central  'A'                             10:17.00   10:26.17  
     1) Phoenix, Alyse                  2) Hernandez, Davina              
     3) Lease, Nemythe                  4) Griebel, Alasia                
  8 Daniel Hand  'A'                                 10:08.00   10:30.50  
     1) Mahulikar, Kishori              2) Colburn, Leslie                
     3) Daub, Alli                      4) Morrissey, Paige               
  9 Shelton  'A'                                     10:20.00   10:34.24  
     1) McCormack, Meghan               2) Freer, Kerri                   
     3) Szondy, Kim                     4) Karkut, Pam                    
 10 Guilford  'A'                                    10:15.00   10:34.71  
     1) Krumholz, Becca                 2) Harmon, Claire                 
     3) Bonito, Ally                    4) Farnham, Amelia                
 11 Rockville  'A'                                   10:20.00   11:03.84  
     1) Ainsworth, Katrina              2) Dunlap, Lindsay                
     3) Jones, Megan                    4) Small, Sage                    
 12 Mercy  'A'                                       10:15.00   11:03.89  
     1) Tomc, Dana                      2) Ward, Eva                      
     3) Murrone, Kristin                4) Szwaja, Katie                  
 13 Ledyard  'A'                                     10:40.00   11:31.88  
     1) Brennan, Kelly                  2) Barnett, Jenny                 
     3) Frechette, Terry                4) McCall, Courtney               
 14 Enrico Fermi  'A'                                10:20.00   12:00.65  
     1) Ouellette, Liz                  2) Herbert, Lisa                  
     3) N'Doci, Olga                    4) Sujat, Stephanie               
 
Event 12  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        HPHS: !  8.50  2000        Nicole Toney, Conard                        
 Meet Qualifying:  9.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stewart, Sashauna            Weaver                  8.70       8.70q  3 
  2 Miller, Nora                 Middletown              8.48       9.41q  2 
  3 Meurice, Julia               Hamden                  9.21       9.52q  1 
  4 Stocking, Mary               Pomperaug               9.50       9.61q  3 
  5 Carrington, Tiffany          Weaver                  9.50       9.76q  1 
  6 Mueller, Kaela               Mercy                   9.50       9.85q  1 
  7 Case, Tara                   Ledyard                 9.21       9.86q  3 
  8 O'Gorman, Maryanne           WM Hall                 9.50       9.90q  2 
  9 Gurnon, Amanda               Tolland                 9.50       9.92   1 
 10 Loomis, Kathryn              Glastonbury             9.50      10.20   3 
 11 Power, Deirdre               WM Hall                 9.40      10.31   2 
 12 Clark, Shatima               Hamden                  9.50      10.51   1 
 13 Keller, Kathryn              Cheshire                9.45      10.55   3 
 14 Campbell, Morgan             East Haven              9.50      10.93   3 
 15 christina, boyce             Hartford Pub            9.50      11.11   2 
 
Event 12  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        HPHS: !  8.50  2000        Nicole Toney, Conard                        
 Meet Qualifying:  9.50
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stewart, Sashauna            Weaver                  8.70       8.42! 
  2 Miller, Nora                 Middletown              9.41       8.43! 
  3 Meurice, Julia               Hamden                  9.52       9.39  
  4 Stocking, Mary               Pomperaug               9.61       9.42  
  5 Case, Tara                   Ledyard                 9.86       9.86  
  6 O'Gorman, Maryanne           WM Hall                 9.90       9.92  
  7 Mueller, Kaela               Mercy                   9.85       9.98  
  8 Carrington, Tiffany          Weaver                  9.76      11.78  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        HPHS: !  7.15  1996        Shayla Wallace, NW Catholic                 
 Meet Qualifying:  7.60
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Stacey-Ann            Bloomfield              7.00       7.36q  5 
  2 Hodges, Monique              Wethersfield            7.20       7.42q  2 
  3 Stewart, Sashauna            Weaver                  7.35       7.45q  3 
  3 Hundley, Khabria             Hamden                  7.51       7.45q  1 
  5 Miller, Nora                 Middletown              7.32       7.55q  4 
  6 bruce, katie                 Mercy                   7.50       7.63q  5 
  7 Fournier, Stacy              Bristol Cent            7.50       7.69q  2 
  7 Beliveau, Jacquie            Northwest Ca            7.45       7.69q  3 
  9 Jones, Christine             Weaver                  7.60       7.80   5 
 10 Keniry, Celia                Amity                   7.58       7.82   3 
 11 Pastyrnak, Karissa           Bristol East            7.60       7.83   1 
 12 Peters, Jillian              Bloomfield              7.60       7.85   1 
 13 allen, de andre              Hartford Pub            7.60       7.86   4 
 14 Yanagisawa, Katie            Amity                   7.60       7.87   2 
 15 Johnson, Jourdan             Ledyard                 7.60       7.89   5 
 16 Mullins, Leesa               Wilbur Cross            7.50       7.91   5 
 17 Wilson, Janday               Hopkins Scho            7.58       7.92   4 
 18 Atkins, Kimberly             Wilbur Cross            7.50       8.03   1 
 19 ChenPhang, Tiana             Northwest Ca            7.60       8.04   3 
 20 Perdrizet, Etta              Glastonbury             7.50       8.08   2 
 21 Lyons, Danielle              Glastonbury             7.60       8.10   3 
 22 Wright, Carissa              Cheshire                7.60       8.11   5 
 23 Levasseur, Jessica           Bacon Academ            7.58       8.18   3 
 24 Eschoe, D'Ebony              Conard                  7.60       8.19   2 
 25 Wallace, Tiffany             Hamden                  7.60       8.23   2 
 26 Mantie, Katie                Lyman Hall              7.59       8.24   1 
 27 McBride, Michelle            Conard                  7.60       8.97   4 
 28 Lane, Kim                    Bacon Academ            7.60       8.98   2 
 -- James, Jannel                East Hartfor            7.20         FS   1 
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        HPHS: !  7.15  1996        Shayla Wallace, NW Catholic                 
 Meet Qualifying:  7.60
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Stacey-Ann            Bloomfield              7.36       7.19  
  2 Hodges, Monique              Wethersfield            7.42       7.28  
  3 Hundley, Khabria             Hamden                  7.45       7.47  
  4 Stewart, Sashauna            Weaver                  7.45       7.48  
  5 Miller, Nora                 Middletown              7.55       7.53  
  6 Fournier, Stacy              Bristol Cent            7.69       7.64  
  7 Beliveau, Jacquie            Northwest Ca            7.69       7.69  
  8 bruce, katie                 Mercy                   7.63       7.70  
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
        HPHS: ! 5:03.91  2003        Meghan Owen, Killingly                    
 Meet Qualifying:  5:40.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Kristin            Glastonbury          5:13.55    5:16.62  
  2 Perron, Emma                 Conard               5:15.04    5:21.27  
  3 Haerizadeh, Sonia            Amity                5:16.00    5:22.09  
  4 Griebel, Alasia              Bristol Cent         5:25.00    5:29.46  
  5 LeBuffe, Kelsey              WM Hall              5:15.00    5:34.26  
  6 Bergeron, Kelly              Lyman Hall           5:26.00    5:42.36  
  7 DiBona, Lindsay              Glastonbury          5:38.75    5:42.97  
  8 Vallas, Madison              Lyman Hall           5:38.00    5:45.24  
  9 Osahon, Joy                  East Hartfor         5:29.00    5:51.29  
 10 Vollinger, Katherine         East Hartfor         5:38.00    5:51.57  
 11 Grab, Joanna                 Tolland              5:38.70    5:52.22  
 12 Kayeum, Laura                WM Hall              5:40.00    5:53.88  
 13 Wang, Katherine              Amity                5:38.00    5:58.20  
 14 Woll, Kelly                  Cheshire             5:40.00    6:00.74  
 15 Colburn, Leslie              Daniel Hand          5:35.00    6:01.18  
 16 Williams, Maddie             Hamden               5:39.00    6:01.45  
 17 Brezinski, Sarah             Conard               5:40.00    6:02.56  
 18 Ryan, Liz                    Farmington           5:38.72    6:02.70  
 19 McKenna, Faye                Mercy                5:40.00    6:07.18  
 20 Hastings, Bridget            Mercy                5:40.00    6:09.38  
 21 Harmon, Claire               Guilford             5:40.00    6:10.35  
 22 Engel, Tessa                 Hamden               5:40.00    6:15.15  
 23 Searle, Lindsay              Farmington           5:39.40    6:16.43  
 
Event 18  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        HPHS: ! 58.68  2004        Dominique Curtis, Hillhouse                 
 Meet Qualifying:  1:06.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Renee              Weaver               1:02.00    1:02.28   1 
  2 Johnson, Karina              East Hartfor         1:04.00    1:04.58   2 
  3 neil, lorina                 New Britain          1:01.00    1:04.84   1 
  4 Daub, Alli                   Daniel Hand          1:01.00    1:06.03   1 
  5 Kline, Tatiana               Amity                1:05.20    1:06.21   4 
  6 Bellis, Erin                 Amity                1:03.00    1:06.37   2 
  7 Jarrett, Brittany            Middletown           1:05.00    1:06.66   3 
  8 Vogel, Christine             Glastonbury          1:05.75    1:06.82   4 
  9 Labbe, Grace                 Middletown           1:05.20    1:06.87   4 
 10 Wood, Joanna                 Glastonbury          1:05.50    1:07.10   4 
 11 Williams, Ashliee            Bloomfield           1:06.00    1:07.19   5 
 12 Gaedje, Megan                Tolland              1:02.35    1:07.21   1 
 13 Gray, Shaena                 Weaver               1:04.00    1:07.50   3 
 14 Watkins, Britnee             Rockville            1:04.00    1:07.60   2 
 15 Earley, Jenna                Hamden               1:05.21    1:07.74   4 
 16 Clarke, Brianna              Conard               1:05.00    1:07.81   4 
 17 Kelly, Alison                Cheshire             1:04.30    1:07.92   3 
 18 Stuart, Daniella             Conard               1:04.00    1:08.00   2 
 19 Martindale, Shaquanna        Wilbur Cross         1:04.50    1:08.16   3 
 20 Schumann, Katie              Mercy                1:03.20    1:08.21   2 
 21 Martha, Grace                Cheshire             1:05.80    1:08.32   5 
 22 Frabrizzio, Roxanne          East Haven           1:04.00    1:08.59   2 
 23 Halligan, Bethany            WM Hall              1:06.00    1:11.07   5 
 24 Coiteaux, Nicole             East Hartfor         1:05.20    1:11.40   4 
 25 Morrissey, Paige             Daniel Hand          1:01.00    1:11.67   1 
 26 Fletcher, Courtney           East Haven           1:06.00    1:12.64   5 
 27 Wallace, Tiffany             Hamden               1:04.36    1:42.34   3 
 
Event 20  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        HPHS: ! 2:19.18  1998        Katie Worth, Conard                       
 Meet Qualifying:  2:31.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bemis, Heather               Conard               2:19.11    2:26.18  
  2 Gundling, Jilian             Farmington           2:21.42    2:26.57  
  3 Hewitt, Sherice              Weaver               2:24.00    2:27.21  
  4 Gundling, Becky              Farmington           2:23.61    2:29.37  
  5 Nowakowski, Lauren           Cheshire             2:22.00    2:31.29  
  6 Velazquez, Ashley            Wilbur Cross         2:26.00    2:31.79  
  7 Bergeron, Kelly              Lyman Hall           2:26.00    2:33.09  
  8 Spilka, Colleen              Hamden               2:28.21    2:34.00  
  9 Ono, Shizuka                 Glastonbury          2:28.50    2:34.67  
 10 Howard, Mahogany             Wilbur Cross         2:29.00    2:34.68  
 11 Small, Sage                  Rockville            2:28.00    2:36.17  
 12 Kobylarz, Katie              Newington Hi         2:28.00    2:36.37  
 13 Lemire, Allie                East Hartfor         2:26.00    2:36.76  
 14 Marias, Danielle             Lyman Hall           2:30.00    2:38.08  
 15 Peart, EvaE                  Bloomfield           2:30.29    2:39.03  
 16 Gostyla, Heather             Northwest Ca         2:30.00    2:40.22  
 17 Dinnan, Courtney             Hamden               2:31.00    2:40.33  
 18 Ainsworth, Katrina           Rockville            2:31.00    2:40.66  
 19 Osgood, Margaret             Glastonbury          2:31.00    2:40.87  
 20 Kelly, Melinda               Bacon Academ         2:30.00    2:41.39  
 21 Gurnon, Karen                Tolland              2:31.00    2:41.41  
 22 Fresher, Molly               Conard               2:30.19    2:41.44  
 23 Sullivan, Kasey              Pomperaug            2:30.45    2:41.73  
 24 Puscas, Emily                Bacon Academ         2:30.61    2:42.27  
 25 Noble, Lindsey               Amity                2:29.00    2:44.48  
 26 Buechel, Judy                Amity                2:31.00    2:45.03  
 27 Patel, Tejal                 East Hartfor         2:31.00    2:46.46  
 28 Cooper, Brittany             Bloomfield           2:31.00    2:48.10  
 29 Barrios, Chelsea             Daniel Hand          2:28.00    2:49.34  
 30 Bartlett, Danielle           Daniel Hand          2:30.00    2:50.61  
 31 Jackson, Yolanda             Manchester           2:30.00    2:56.30  
 32 Fletcher, Courtney           East Haven           2:30.00    3:02.82  
 -- Black, Zoe                   Hopkins Scho         2:29.00         DQ  
 
Event 22  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        HPHS: ! 40.81  1996        Shayla Wallace, NW Catholic                 
 Meet Qualifying:  43.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Stacey-Ann            Bloomfield             41.20      42.15   1 
  2 Balistierri, Kimarie         Glastonbury            42.75      43.31   3 
  3 Fournier, Stacy              Bristol Cent           42.90      43.37   3 
  4 Edwards, Amber               Wilbur Cross           43.50      44.11   5 
  5 Jones, Christine             Weaver                 43.50      44.62   6 
  6 royes, larease               New Britain            43.20      44.76   4 
  7 Iassogna, LeeAnn             Amity                  43.00      44.98   3 
  8 Hogan, Mallory               WM Hall                42.00      45.12   1 
  9 Johnson, Jourdan             Ledyard                42.50      45.27   2 
 10 Gilligan, Faith              Bacon Academ           43.00      45.61   4 
 11 Odney, Tianna                Bloomfield             43.50      45.74   6 
 12 Meurice, Julia               Hamden                 41.21      46.01   1 
 13 Stewart, Ashley              Conard                 43.40      46.02   5 
 14 mcleod, melnyda              New Britain            43.30      46.21   4 
 15 Walton, Lisa                 Weaver                 43.50      46.25   6 
 16 Levasseur, Jessica           Bacon Academ           43.39      46.45   4 
 17 Lyons, Danielle              Glastonbury            43.50      46.56   5 
 18 Atkins, Kimberly             Wilbur Cross           42.60      46.65   2 
 19 LaPenna, Sophia              Mercy                  43.25      46.76   4 
 20 Ahmed, Asana                 East Hartfor           41.70      46.96   1 
 21 Mantie, Katie                Lyman Hall             42.48      47.72   2 
 22 Wilson, Janday               Hopkins Scho           43.00      47.76   3 
 23 James, Jannel                East Hartfor           42.50      47.97   2 
 24 allen, de andre              Hartford Pub           43.20      48.36   4 
 25 Morrissey, Kellie            Daniel Hand            41.00      48.72   1 
 26 Jelinek, Leandra             Daniel Hand            41.00      49.21   1 
 27 Fabrizzio, Roxanne           East Haven             42.80      49.53   3 
 28 Czapla, Allison              Conard                 43.50      50.40   6 
 29 Campbell, Morgan             East Haven             43.50      50.82   5 
 
Event 24  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
        HPHS: ! 10:46.75  1999        Amy Pleckatis, Amity                     
 Meet Qualifying:  12:00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Krumholz, Becca              Guilford            11:35.00   11:46.36  
  2 Keener, Jessica              Mercy               11:40.00   11:52.84  
  3 Mahulikar, Kishori           Daniel Hand         11:30.00   11:52.91  
  4 Cannon, Caitlin              Conard              11:35.78   11:57.81  
  5 Bergeron, Kelly              Lyman Hall          11:50.00   12:00.49  
  6 Lusa, Amanda                 Glastonbury         12:00.00   12:15.47  
  7 LeBuffe, Kelsey              WM Hall             10:59.00   12:21.45  
  8 Bonito, Ally                 Guilford            11:59.00   12:36.40  
  9 McNeish, Julie               Pomperaug           11:45.00   12:37.96  
 10 Clarke, Kaitlyn              Tolland             11:54.00   12:39.36  
 11 Williams, Maddie             Hamden              11:57.00   12:41.57  
 12 Bohannon, Stephanie          WM Hall             11:59.00   12:44.60  
 13 Lamb, Sarah                  Hopkins Scho        12:00.00   12:45.44  
 14 Fredericks, Alison           Middletown          11:55.00   12:57.59  
 15 Samson, Amy                  Amity               11:59.00   13:23.51  
 16 Anderson, Carla              Mercy               12:00.00   13:25.41  
 
Event 26  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        HPHS: ! 4:07.54  1993        Bloomfield                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Weaver  'A'                                       4:16.00    4:14.87   1 
     1) Hewitt, Sherice                 2) Gray, Shaena                   
     3) Stewart, Sashauna               4) Thompson, Renee                
  2 Conard  'A'                                       4:14.00    4:15.90   1 
     1) Bemis, Heather                  2) Perron, Emma                   
     3) Clarke, Brianna                 4) Stewart, Ashley                
  3 Amity  'A'                                        4:12.00    4:16.16   1 
     1) Bellis, Erin                    2) Boppert, Leslie                
     3) Iassogna, LeeAnn                4) Percy, Hayley                  
  4 Glastonbury  'A'                                  4:18.00    4:26.27   2 
     1) Perdrizet, Etta                 2) Loomis, Kathryn                
     3) Kelleher, Amy                   4) Balistierri, Kimarie           
  5 New Britain  'A'                                  4:17.00    4:26.75   2 
     1) mcleod, melnyda                 2) neil, lorina                   
     3) royes, larease                  4) Gordon, Latrice                
  6 Bloomfield  'A'                                   4:23.35    4:28.93   2 
     1) Williams, Ashliee               2) Smith, Stacey-Ann              
     3) Cooper, Brittany                4) Peart, EvaE                    
  7 Shelton  'A'                                      4:33.00    4:31.14   4 
     1) Szondy, Kim                     2) Diaz`, Tina                    
     3) Rodriquez, Anjali               4) Brisco, Mary                   
  8 Cheshire  'A'                                     4:27.50    4:31.19   3 
     1) Martha, Grace                   2) Nowakowski, Lauren             
     3) Kelly, Alison                   4) Riffanacht, Karen              
  9 East Hartford  'A'                                4:26.70    4:32.20   3 
     1) Osahon, Joy                     2) Lemire, Allie                  
     3) Johnson, Karina                 4) Vollinger, Katherine           
 10 Bacon Academy  'A'                                4:01.50    4:32.78   1 
     1) Gilligan, Faith                 2) Levasseur, Jessica             
     3) Barnowski, Sarah                4) D'Atri, Beth                   
 11 Farmington  'A'                                   4:24.00    4:33.08   2 
     1) Gundling, Jilian                2) Gundling, Becky                
     3) Porcelli, Apollonya             4) Sawyer, Jessie                 
 12 Middletown  'A'                                   4:40.00    4:36.05   4 
     1) Jarrett, Brittany               2) Labbe, Grace                   
     3) Miller, Emma                    4) Madabushi, Janhavi             
 13 Tolland  'A'                                      4:25.15    4:38.24   3 
     1) Gurnon, Amanda                  2) Gurnon, Karen                  
     3) Gaedje, Megan                   4) Yorgensen, Ericca              
 14 Bristol Central  'A'                              4:30.00    4:38.79   4 
     1) Czuchta, Alex                   2) Phoenix, Alyse                 
     3) Hernandez, Davina               4) Cattanach, Rachel              
 15 Rockville  'A'                                    4:35.00    4:38.85   4 
     1) Ainsworth, Katrina              2) Small, Sage                    
     3) McCullough, Cathy               4) Watkins, Britnee               
 16 Ledyard  'A'                                      4:27.00    4:39.56   3 
     1) Johnson, Jourdan                2) Labrecque, Chelsea             
     3) Brennan, Kelly                  4) Younger, Shannon               
 17 Daniel Hand  'A'                                  4:15.00    4:46.76   1 
     1) Daub, Alli                      2) Morrissey, Paige               
     3) Paquette, Chloe                 4) Christiansen, Lena             
 18 Newington High School  'A'                        4:30.00    4:49.05   4 
     1) Kobylarz, Katie                 2) Krauss, Amy                    
     3) Roscoe, Nicole                  4) Goffe, Melissa                 
 19 Enrico Fermi  'A'                                 4:40.00    5:04.87   4 
     1) Ouelette, Liz                   2) Keck, Angela                   
     3) Sujat, Stephanie                4) Weis, Chelsea                  
 -- Hamden  'A'                                       4:22.00         DQ   2 
     1) Harpe, Megan                    2) Pascascio, Domonique           
     3) Hundley, Khabria                4) Morgan, Norissa             
 

Boys Results

Hartford Public High School 
62nd Invitational Indoor Track and Field Meet

Men's Complete Results
at Wesleyan University Bacon Field House 
Saturday, January 8, 2005

Results Courtesy of Northeast Sports Timing Serv.

                                     Male Team Scores
   Pos School                    Points        Pos School                    Points

     1 Hamden                        65          2 Ledyard                       36
     3 Xavier                        30          4 Rockville                     19
     5 Shelton                       17          5 Rocky Hill                    17
     7 Cheshire                      16          7 New Milford                   16
     9 Wilbur Cross                  14          9 Bloomfield                    14
     9 East Hartford                 14         12 Enrico Fermi                  13
    13 Hartford Public               12         13 Farmington                    12
    13 Hopkins School                12         16 Glastonbury                   11
    17 Tolland                       10         17 Berlin                        10
    17 Guilford                      10         17 Bristol Central               10
    21 William H. Hall                9         22 Griswold                       8
    23 Daniel Hand                    6         23 Weaver                         6
    25 Lyman Hall                     4         25 Bristol Eastern                4
    27 Conard                         2         27 Amity                          2
    27 East Haven                     2         30 Newington High School          1
 
Event 1  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
        HPHS: ! 14-02.50  1998        Peter Fink, Had Kill                     
 Meet Qualifying:  10-00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gerovitz, Mike               Ledyard             11-00.00   11-06.00  
  2 Hayden, Conor                Enrico Fermi        11-00.00   10-06.00  
  3 Skowera, Ben                 Enrico Fermi        10-06.00   10-00.00  
  3 Wheeler, Andrew              Rockville           10-00.00   10-00.00  
  5 Manko, Brendon               Daniel Hand         10-00.00    9-06.00  
 -- Wilson, John                 Daniel Hand         10-00.00         NH  
 -- Branch, Mikell               Bloomfield          10-00.00         NH  
 -- Ouimette, Mike               Newington Hi        10-00.00         NH  
 
Event 3  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
        HPHS: ! 60-06  1962        Richie Kurnik, Pulaski                      
 Meet Qualifying:  40-00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Buffaloe, Bryce              Berlin              50-00.00   48-08.50  
  2 Banville, Tyler              Rockville           45-04.00   46-06.00  
  3 Brinley, John                East Hartfor        46-06.00   46-01.50  
  4 Nelson, Adrian               Hamden              44-04.00   44-09.00  
  5 Costeines, Matthew           Shelton             44-00.00   43-09.00  
  6 Cozza, Christopher           Rocky Hill          41-09.00   43-04.50  
  7 Lipcius, Alex                Tolland             46-03.00   43-03.00  
  8 LaRoche, Jeff                Bristol East        41-05.00   42-09.00  
  9 Tyler, Christopher           Rocky Hill          43-06.00   41-09.50  
 10 Silverstrim, Damian          Amity               41-06.00   41-00.00  
 11 Edwards, Rashawn             East Hartfor        40-10.00   40-08.50  
 12 Perkins, James               Bloomfield          40-03.00   40-07.50  
 13 Singh, Aminder-Jit           WM Hall             46-05.00   40-05.50  
 14 Slopak, Dan                  Bacon Academ        41-03.00   40-00.00  
 -- ferrer, luis                 Hartford Pub        43-00.00         ND  
 
Event 5  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
        HPHS: ! 23-09  2001        Josh Fournier, Bacon Academy                
 Meet Qualifying:  19-00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Medley, Tristan              Hamden              20-07.50   21-06.50  
  2 Kornegay-Jones, Kenny        Ledyard             21-00.00   20-07.00  
  3 hall, andrew                 Hartford Pub        20-11.50   20-05.50  
  4 Ware, Sean                   Bristol Cent        21-00.00   20-05.25  
  5 Manson, Martin               Bloomfield          21-05.00   20-02.50  
  6 Little, Jay                  Rocky Hill          19-06.00   20-02.25  
  7 Morgan, Mike                 WM Hall             20-08.50   20-00.00  
  8 Bevins, Chris                Lyman Hall          20-00.00   19-10.50  
  9 Coleman, Rene                WM Hall             20-10.50   19-06.75  
 10 DePaolo, Clinton             Southington         20-00.00   19-06.25  
 11 Brady, Frank                 Hamden              20-05.50   19-03.50  
 12 Henderson, Javon             Shelton             20-11.00   19-02.75  
 13 Sneed, Michael               Amity               19-10.00   19-00.75  
 14 Molyneaux, John              Conard              20-02.00   18-11.25  
 14 Williams, Iren               Weaver              19-00.00   18-11.25  
 16 Torello, Mike                Cheshire            19-06.00   18-11.00  
 17 Hunter, Logan                Farmington          20-01.00   18-09.25  
 18 Augutsine, Diwani            East Hartfor        19-10.00   18-07.50  
 19 Zaccaro, Dan                 Bacon Academ        19-06.00   18-07.25  
 20 Guitard, Tommy               Middletown          19-08.00   18-06.50  
 21 Kumar, Niko                  Daniel Hand         20-02.00   18-06.25  
 22 Kennedy, Dewayne             Bloomfield          19-04.00   18-06.00  
 23 parades, harold              Hartford Pub        19-00.00   18-05.50  
 24 Belanger, Steve              Newington Hi        19-01.00   18-04.25  
 25 Zollo, Colin                 Amity               19-02.00   18-04.00  
 26 Ortique, Justin              Northwest Ca        19-02.00   17-10.50  
 27 Masson, Richardson           East Hartfor        19-01.00   17-08.75  
 28 Thomas, Josh                 Weaver              19-00.00   16-07.50  
 
Event 7  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
        HPHS: !  6-10  1995        Omari Braswell, Hartford Public             
 Meet Qualifying:  5-08.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roberson, Anthony            Hamden               6-04.00    6-06.00  
  2 Jones, Martin                Farmington           6-02.00    6-00.00  
  3 Ware, Sean                   Bristol Cent         6-00.00   J6-00.00  
  4 Kornegay-Jones, Kenny        Ledyard              6-00.00   J6-00.00  
  5 Chambers, Chris              Cheshire             6-00.00   J6-00.00  
  6 Morgan, Mike                 WM Hall              6-00.00    5-10.00  
  7 Colvin, Larry                Plainfield           6-00.00   J5-10.00  
  8 Sesanker, Colbert            WM Hall              5-10.00    5-08.00  
  8 Rosemond, John               Bloomfield           6-00.00    5-08.00  
 10 Yerkes, Matt                 Cheshire             6-00.00    5-06.00  
 10 Bevins, Chris                Lyman Hall           5-10.00    5-06.00  
 10 Manko, Brendon               Daniel Hand          5-08.00    5-06.00  
 10 Ortique, Justin              Northwest Ca         5-08.00    5-06.00  
 10 Palmer, Ethan                New Milford          5-08.00    5-06.00  
 10 Smith, Jeff                  Conard               5-08.00    5-06.00  
 -- Bradley, Myles               Norwich Free         6-06.00         NH  
 -- Redding, Jon                 Manchester           6-02.00         NH  
 -- Girard, Jovin                East Hartfor         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Johnson, Darion              Conard               5-08.00         NH  
 -- Masson, Richardson           East Hartfor         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Brown, Andrew                Bloomfield           5-08.00         NH  
 -- Simmons, Josh                Bristol Cent         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Louis, Raphael               Shelton              5-08.00         NH  
 -- Horan, Brian                 Xavier               5-08.00         NH  
 -- Hinman, Josh                 New Milford          5-08.00         NH  
 -- Goodkind, Walter             Woodstock Ac         5-08.00         NH  
 
Event 9  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        HPHS: ! 8:15.31  2004        Manchester                                
 Meet Qualifying:  8:40.00
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glastonbury  'A'                                  8:07.41    8:16.59  
     1) King, Ryan                      2) Ford, Kevin                    
     3) Mitchell, Phil                  4) Bisceglio, Paul                
  2 Xavier  'A'                                       8:25.20    8:24.36  
     1) McGuinness, Scott               2) Selinsky, Kevin                
     3) Zablocki, Chris                 4) Pugliese, Marty                
  3 New Milford  'A'                                  8:18.00    8:50.30  
     1) Hunt, David                     2) DeCrescenzo, Mike              
     3) DeCrescenzo, Nick               4) Viklund, Pat                   
  4 William H. Hall  'A'                              8:40.00    8:59.42  
     1) Broad, Ben                      2) Hackett, Everett               
     3) Cianci, Nick                    4) Walsh, Nick                    
  5 Amity  'A'                                        8:36.00    9:00.29  
     1) Petree, Sean                    2) Desir, Chris                   
     3) Walsh, Chris                    4) deCant, Zack                   
  6 Shelton  'A'                                      8:30.00    9:01.72  
     1) Ashcroft, James                 2) Guhin, Ben                     
     3) Hope, Tom                       4) McDonnell, Ken                 
  7 Conard  'A'                                       8:55.00    9:12.43  
     1) Goldenburg, Jeremy              2) Lowry, Rob                     
     3) Rodd, Ryan                      4) Sennett, Will                  
  8 Ledyard  'A'                                      8:56.00    9:15.98  
     1) Crandall, Jesse                 2) Stammel, Kyle                  
     3) Worth, Andrew                   4) Billing, David                 
  9 Enrico Fermi  'A'                                 8:40.00    9:33.35  
     1) Dudek, Matt                     2) Hayes, Aaron                   
     3) Landry, Andrew                  4) Leno, Tony                     
 10 East Hartford  'A'                                8:39.00    9:47.80  
     1) Dobson, Jared                   2) Fukuda, Steve                  
     3) cole, chris                     4) sims, nathaniel                
 
Event 11  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        HPHS: !  7.60  1994        Aaron Haynes, Wilbur Cross                  
 Meet Qualifying:  8.20
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, McNeil              East Hartfor            7.50       8.15q  2 
  2 Obedzinkski, Devin           Rockville               8.20       8.29q  3 
  3 Medley, Tristan              Hamden                  8.10       8.37q  3 
  4 Rodriguez, Jose              Bulkeley                8.09       8.48q  1 
  5 DeLombaert, Joachim          Daniel Hand             8.20       8.61q  1 
  6 McWeeney, Brian              Lyman Hall              8.02       8.65q  1 
  7 Carter, Richard              Bloomfield              7.90       8.74q  3 
  8 Parker, Tyler                Newington Hi            7.99       8.77q  3 
  9 Homick, Christopher          Rocky Hill              8.20       8.82   1 
 10 Bias, Ricky                  East Haven              8.20       8.86   3 
 11 Collins, Jovan               Northwest Ca            8.20       8.92   2 
 12 Zimmerman, Mike              Daniel Hand             8.10       8.99   2 
 13 Thomas, Joshua               Weaver                  8.50       9.16   2 
 14 DaSilva, Andrew              Pomperaug               8.20       9.19   2 
 15 Masson, Richardson           East Hartfor            8.15       9.26   2 
 16 Jacobs, Andy                 Cheshire                8.20       9.69   2 
 17 Perillo, Mark                East Haven              8.10       9.87   3 
 18 Vann, Charles                Bloomfield              8.00      10.00   2 
 -- Williams, Iren               Weaver                  8.25        DNF   3 
 
Event 11  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        HPHS: !  7.60  1994        Aaron Haynes, Wilbur Cross                  
 Meet Qualifying:  8.20
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Medley, Tristan              Hamden                  8.37       8.06  
  2 Johnson, McNeil              East Hartfor            8.15       8.07  
  3 Obedzinkski, Devin           Rockville               8.29       8.30  
  4 DeLombaert, Joachim          Daniel Hand             8.61       8.53  
  5 Carter, Richard              Bloomfield              8.74       8.58  
  6 Parker, Tyler                Newington Hi            8.77       8.59  
  7 Rodriguez, Jose              Bulkeley                8.48       8.63  
  8 McWeeney, Brian              Lyman Hall              8.65       8.71  
 
Event 13  Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        HPHS: !  6.45  1999        Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford              
 Meet Qualifying:  6.90
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pitter, Lyndon               Hamden                  6.69       6.71q  2 
  2 hall, andrew                 Hartford Pub            6.60       6.73q  3 
  3 Jones, Martin                Farmington              6.63       6.76q  1 
  4 Hubbard, Chris               Lyman Hall              6.64       6.77q  7 
  5 Manson, Martin               Bloomfield              6.70       6.80q  1 
  6 Pratt, Andrew                Lyman Hall              6.70       6.81q  7 
  7 Brown, Lloyd                 Bloomfield              6.77       6.84q  1 
  8 Molyneaux, John              Conard                  6.71       7.04q  3 
  9 Abate, Bobby                 Rocky Hill              6.90       7.06   5 
 10 Guitard, Tommy               Middletown              6.82       7.07   3 
 10 Brittingham, Aaron           Cheshire                6.86       7.07   5 
 12 Hill, Everett                Weaver                  6.90       7.08   6 
 12 Cousineau, Joe               Newington Hi            6.73       7.08   6 
 14 Anderson, Bryan              Bristol East            6.90       7.10   7 
 15 Bates, Ethan                 Daniel Hand             6.70       7.11   4 
 15 Vitello, Mike                Cheshire                6.87       7.11   1 
 15 grant, chris                 Hartford Pub            6.88       7.11   7 
 18 Koenig, Zack                 Amity                   6.90       7.12   4 
 19 Sowell, Theo                 Bacon Academ            6.80       7.15   4 
 20 Girard, Jovin                East Hartfor            6.79       7.17   7 
 21 Belmonte, Shaun              Bristol Cent            6.90       7.20   5 
 22 Melien, John                 Xavier                  6.88       7.21   2 
 23 Sylvester, Mike              Middletown              6.90       7.22   3 
 24 Thal, Aaron                  Daniel Hand             6.70       7.23   6 
 24 Siewertsen, Chris            Xavier                  6.78       7.23   2 
 26 Liu, Boyun                   Amity                   6.90       7.25   3 
 26 Johnson, Darion              Conard                  6.90       7.25   2 
 28 Zaccaro, Dan                 Bacon Academ            6.82       7.26   6 
 29 Morgan, Mike                 WM Hall                 6.75       7.28   5 
 30 Willette, Nick               Tolland                 6.88       7.29   2 
 30 Belanger, Steve              Newington Hi            6.89       7.29   1 
 32 Williams, Jonathan           Weaver                  6.90       7.30   7 
 33 Brown, Andre                 East Haven              6.80       7.33   5 
 34 Sesanker, Colbert            WM Hall                 6.80       7.42   3 
 35 DaSilva, Andrew              Pomperaug               6.90       7.51   1 
 35 Collins, Alex                East Hartfor            6.80       7.51   6 
 37 Wilson, Taylor               Pomperaug               6.90       7.53   1 
 38 Bounmysai, Bill              Wilbur Cross            6.70       7.58   3 
 39 Fergurson, Chris             Hamden                  6.88       7.96   7 
 
Event 13  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        HPHS: !  6.45  1999        Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford              
 Meet Qualifying:  6.90
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Manson, Martin               Bloomfield              6.80       6.63  
  2 Pitter, Lyndon               Hamden                  6.71       6.65  
  3 hall, andrew                 Hartford Pub            6.73       6.65  
  4 Jones, Martin                Farmington              6.76       6.69  
  5 Pratt, Andrew                Lyman Hall              6.81       6.76  
  6 Hubbard, Chris               Lyman Hall              6.77       6.77  
  7 Brown, Lloyd                 Bloomfield              6.84       6.86  
  8 Molyneaux, John              Conard                  7.04       7.01  
 
Event 15  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
        HPHS: ! 4:19.15  2001        Alex Bloom, Guilford                      
 Meet Qualifying:  4:42.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rezendes, Nick               Ledyard              4:30.00    4:34.78  
  2 Hunt, David                  New Milford          4:32.29    4:39.34  
  3 Udlesman, Brooks             Hopkins Scho         4:27.00    4:39.48  
  4 Padilla, Chris               Shelton              4:30.00    4:40.92  
  5 Goldenburg, Jeremy           Conard               4:32.45    4:42.33  
  6 Arnett, David                Hopkins Scho         4:38.00    4:46.40  
  7 Patel, Amit                  Newington Hi         4:28.00    4:46.79  
  8 Hope, Tom                    Shelton              4:35.00    4:48.71  
  9 Durham, Tim                  Guilford             4:32.00    4:50.36  
 10 Rodd, Ryan                   Conard               4:38.32    4:52.23  
 11 Vess, Adam                   Xavier               4:40.64    4:54.60  
 12 McLean, Adam                 Wilbur Cross         4:31.00    4:54.73  
 13 Varga, Teddy                 Pomperaug            4:41.00    4:54.89  
 14 Janczyk, Matt                Bristol Cent         4:42.00    4:55.89  
 15 Langlais, Kyle               Bristol Cent         4:42.00    5:01.67  
 16 Cashman, Kevin               Wethersfield         4:42.00    5:07.95  
 17 Pilz, Dan                    Newington Hi         4:40.50    5:08.37  
 18 Falkowski, Mike              Rockville            4:42.00    5:08.61  
 
Event 17  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        HPHS: ! 49.37  1995        Jerome Young, Prince Tech                   
 Meet Qualifying:  54.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pitter, Lyndon               Hamden                 50.23      52.14   1 
  2 Rodriguez, Jose              Wilbur Cross           50.90      52.53   1 
  3 Pugliese, Marty              Xavier                 50.90      52.57   1 
  4 Anderson, Bryan              Bristol East           53.10      52.85   2 
  5 Ferrantino, John             Xavier                 52.90      53.40   2 
  6 Cios, Steve                  Rocky Hill             53.00      53.66   2 
  7 Fritz, Mark                  Rocky Hill             53.00      53.72   2 
  8 Rosemond, John               Bloomfield             53.70      54.46   3 
  9 Rutherford, Hannif           Weaver                 53.80      54.66   3 
 10 Green, Christopher           Weaver                 53.70      54.87   3 
 10 McWeeney, Brian              Lyman Hall             52.50      54.87   1 
 12 Goldberg, Mike               WM Hall                52.70      54.99   2 
 13 Grant, Rodney                Hamden                 53.74      55.44   3 
 14 Bias, Ricky                  East Haven             54.00      55.79   4 
 15 Packard, James               Hopkins Scho           54.00      56.05   3 
 16 Solomon, Shaakir             East Hartfor           54.20      56.27   5 
 17 Rowe, Justin                 WM Hall                52.90      56.46   2 
 18 Rosa, Dan                    Bristol Cent           54.00      56.55   4 
 19 Yager, Jared                 Cheshire               54.30      56.62   5 
 20 Collins, Jovan               Northwest Ca           54.10      56.81   4 
 21 Stone, Dan                   Hopkins Scho           54.00      56.91   4 
 22 Colvin, Larry                Plainfield             54.35      57.64   5 
 23 DeLombaert, Joachim          Daniel Hand            54.00      57.85   4 
 24 Salvagne, Perry              Pomperaug              54.50      58.13   6 
 25 Brown, Andre                 East Haven             54.50      58.36   6 
 26 Collins, Alex                East Hartfor           54.50      58.87   6 
 27 Nappier, Andrew              Daniel Hand            54.10    1:00.47   5 
 
Event 19  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        HPHS: ! 1:57.87  1995        George Williams, Prince Tech              
 Meet Qualifying:  2:06.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Macklem, David               Tolland              2:00.10    2:02.10  
  2 Padilla, Phil                Shelton              2:00.00    2:02.61  
  3 McDonald, Jack               Cheshire             2:03.00    2:05.01  
  4 Crandall, Ian                Ledyard              1:59.00    2:05.23  
  5 DuPaul, Mike                 East Haven           2:04.00    2:06.24  
  6 Brady, Frank                 Hamden               2:03.52    2:06.28  
  7 Jarvis, Joshua               Bulkeley             2:04.60    2:06.47  
  8 Simeone, R.J.                Farmington           2:05.20    2:07.41  
  9 MacGreggor, Justin           Shelton              2:05.00    2:09.11  
 10 Laffan, Colin                Middletown           2:05.00    2:09.65  
 11 Tan, Andrew                  Rocky Hill           2:04.50    2:10.43  
 12 McGuinness, Scott            Xavier               2:05.80    2:10.50  
 13 Kickery, Scott               East Hartfor         2:04.90    2:11.90  
 14 downer, joseph               Hartford Pub         2:06.00    2:11.97  
 15 Boyd, Dave                   Daniel Hand          2:05.80    2:13.01  
 16 Lettrich, Scott              Tolland              2:05.88    2:18.01  
 
Event 21  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        HPHS: ! 34.91  2000        Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse                   
 Meet Qualifying:  37.50
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Colin               Rocky Hill             36.40      37.49   2 
  2 Mushaweh, Kyle               Cheshire               37.00      37.55   3 
  3 Rodriguez, Jose              Wilbur Cross           36.20      37.57   1 
  4 O'Brien, Tyler               Rocky Hill             37.40      37.70   6 
  5 Hunter, Jon                  Hamden                 36.68      38.13   2 
  6 Pratt, Andrew                Lyman Hall             36.70      38.16   3 
  7 Hill, Everett                Weaver                 37.40      38.26   6 
  8 Ware, Sean                   Bristol Cent           37.00      38.59   4 
  9 Williams, Iren               Weaver                 37.25      38.66   5 
 10 Coleman, Rene                WM Hall                36.40      38.77   2 
 11 Carter, Richard              Bloomfield             36.15      38.97   1 
 12 Lykes, Jabari                Hamden                 37.11      39.03   4 
 13 Little, Matt                 Tolland                36.98      39.04   3 
 14 Bates, Ethan                 Daniel Hand            37.10      39.31   4 
 15 Augustine, DiWani            East Hartfor           36.90      39.34   3 
 16 Stone, Dan                   Hopkins Scho           35.00      39.91   1 
 17 parades, harold              Hartford Pub           37.40      39.93   6 
 18 Castro, Cesar                Cheshire               37.20      40.21   5 
 19 Sheltman, Jaime              East Haven             36.50      40.34   2 
 20 Perillo, Mark                East Haven             37.50      40.54   8 
 21 Belmonte, Shaun              Bristol Cent           37.20      40.65   5 
 22 Liu, Boyun                   Amity                  37.50      40.99   7 
 23 Ortiz, Bobby                 Conard                 37.50      41.10   7 
 24 Siewertsen, Chris            Xavier                 37.16      41.11   5 
 25 Rodriguez, Jose              Bulkeley               37.20      41.23   5 
 26 Manson, Martin               Bloomfield             36.20      41.25   1 
 27 Tedeschi, Josh               Xavier                 37.50      41.42   6 
 28 Thal, Aaron                  Daniel Hand            38.90      41.47   8 
 29 Fischer, Andrew              Amity                  37.50      41.89   7 
 30 Bounmysai, Bill              Wilbur Cross           37.50      43.18   6 
 
Event 23  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
        HPHS: ! 9:39.96  2000        Alex Bloom, Guilford                      
 Meet Qualifying:  10:35.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Koloseus, Jay                Guilford             9:22.00    9:28.92! 
  2 Croff, Chris                 Griswold             9:40.00    9:38.50! 
  3 Zablocki, Chris              Xavier               9:48.10    9:43.70  
  4 Walden, Max                  Hopkins Scho        10:02.00   10:22.71  
  5 Decrescenzo, Michael         New Milford         10:01.00   10:23.88  
  6 Frederickson, Andrew         Hopkins Scho        10:14.00   10:25.08  
  7 Kickery, Scott               East Hartfor         9:58.00   10:25.11  
  8 Walsh, Chris                 Amity               10:20.00   10:26.07  
  9 Viklund, Pat                 New Milford         10:10.40   10:28.55  
 10 Krier, Garrett               Guilford            10:15.00   10:28.70  
 11 Niedzwiecki, Mike            Bristol Cent        10:26.00   10:37.69  
 12 Knapp, David                 Conard              10:29.14   10:38.14  
 13 Cyr, Thomas                  Bristol Cent        10:21.00   10:39.86  
 14 Sennett, Will                Conard              10:34.27   10:41.19  
 15 Desir, Chris                 Amity               10:32.00   10:51.57  
 16 Hedges, Ben                  Glastonbury         10:34.00   10:53.95  
 17 Bridgewater, Kyle            Farmington          10:33.61   10:57.29  
 18 Fahey, Matt                  Xavier              10:32.37   11:00.35  
 19 Broad, Ben                   WM Hall             10:19.00   11:11.01  
 20 Franklin, Connor             WM Hall             10:30.00   11:11.74  
 21 Bryant, Dan                  Northwest Ca        10:28.00   11:57.69  
 
Event 25  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        HPHS: ! 3:29.43  1999        Xavier                                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hamden  'A'                                       3:35.07    3:36.50   1 
     1) Pitter, Lyndon                  2) Grant, Rodney                  
     3) Brady., Frank                   4) Medley, Tristan                
  2 Xavier  'A'                                       3:36.00    3:39.77   2 
     1) Ferrantino, John                2) Shiely, Rob                    
     3) D'Amelio, Andrew                4) Pugliese, Marty                
  3 Weaver  'A'                                       3:36.00    3:39.99   1 
     1) Green, Christopher              2) Warmington, Rashawn            
     3) Buchanan, Shawn                 4) Rutherford, Hannif             
  4 William H. Hall  'A'                              3:55.00    3:43.48   4 
     1) Goldberg, Mike                  2) Coleman, Rene                  
     3) Rowe, Justin                    4) Hope, Andrew                   
  5 Shelton  'A'                                      3:36.00    3:43.78   1 
     1) Henderson, Barry                2) Rasmussen, Ryan                
     3) Padilla, Phil                   4) Padilla, Chris                 
  6 Glastonbury  'A'                                  3:38.25    3:45.11   2 
     1) King, Ryan                      2) Ford, Kevin                    
     3) Mitchell, Phil                  4) Bisceglio, Paul                
  7 Ledyard  'A'                                      3:40.00    3:45.18   3 
     1) Crandall, Ian                   2) Edgecomb, David                
     3) Carlson, Tom                    4) Rezendes, Nick                 
  8 Cheshire  'A'                                     3:47.00    3:46.49   3 
     1) Yager, Jared                    2) Mushaweh, Kyle                 
     3) McDonald, Jack                  4) Torello, Mike                  
  9 Bloomfield  'A'                                   3:36.00    3:46.51   1 
     1) Rosemond, John                  2) Carter, Richard                
     3) Vann, Charles                   4) Whyte, Nyrone                  
 10 Newington High School  'A'                        3:56.00    3:47.61   4 
     1) Belanger, Steve                 2) Opena, Roland                  
     3) Parker, Tyler                   4) Cousineau, Joe                 
 11 Conard  'A'                                       3:46.50    3:48.70   3 
     1) McChristian, Tyler              2) Ouk, Brian                     
     3) Molyneaux, John                 4) Goldenburg, Jeremy             
 12 Hartford Public  'A'                              3:44.00    3:49.03   3 
     1) parades, harold                 2) downer, joseph                 
     3) grant, chris                    4) washington, roman              
 13 Bristol Central  'A'                              3:53.00    3:49.11   4 
     1) Rosa, Dan                       2) Janczyk, Chris                 
     3) Young, Mike                     4) Janczyk, Matt                  
 14 Middletown  'A'                                   3:50.00    3:50.78   4 
     1) Laffan, Colin                   2) Trelski, Mike                  
     3) Heng, Chettra                   4) Fanska, Greg                   
 15 Farmington  'A'                                   3:55.37    3:51.74   4 
     1) Simeone, R.J.                   2) McNamara, Tom                  
     3) Mosebach, Scott                 4) Kilpatrick, Jeremiah           
 16 East Hartford  'A'                                3:41.00    3:52.33   3 
     1) Augustine, DiWani               2) Johnson, McNeil                
     3) Solomon, Shaakir                4) Boansi, Charles                
 17 Amity  'A'                                        3:50.00    3:56.52   4 
     1) Petree, Sean                    2) Fischer, Andrew                
     3) Koenig, Zack                    4) deCant, Zack                   
 18 Daniel Hand  'A'                                  3:42.00    3:57.99   3 
     1) Kumar, Niko                     2) Strickland, Taylor             
     3) Nielson, Sean                   4) Boyd, Dave                     
 19 Enrico Fermi  'A'                                 3:40.00    4:03.14   2 
     1) Dudek, Matt                     2) Hayes, Aaron                   
     3) Landry, Andrew                  4) Swift, Mike                    
 -- Rocky Hill  'A'                                   3:34.00         DQ   1  Zone Violation
     1) Fritz, Mark                     2) Cios, Steve                    
     3) Little, Jay                     4) O'Brien, Colin     



 

 

Northeast Region index page


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

©1998-2004