Regional editor: Don Rich
 
 
Region 1 - Northeast
 
 
CT, MA, ME, NH, NJ, NY, PA, RI, VT
 
 
Send news from Northeast states to [email protected]
 

Delaware State Meet
Nov 13, 2004 at Killens Pond State Park, Felton, DE - 5k


Girls:
Division 1: Brandywine JR Anna Brousell 18:33 breaks own CR by 15 seconds. Padua wins easily.
Division 2: Tatnall SR Lisa Klein 1st DE runner to win four state XC titles. Tatnall wins 1st ever state title by 9 points.
Boys:
Division 1: Salesianum wins title for 31st time in 36 years behind SR Mike Kowal 1st in 16:42.
Division 2: Archmere edges Tatnall on 6th man, but Tatnall SO Brian Sklodowski is fastest of day in 16:13.

Girls: Division 1 - Division 2
Boys: Division 1 - Division 2



Results from n5cta.com in Delaware

Girls

     


 Division 1

  
 
 Ultimate Sports Productions                                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                                DIAA - 11/13/2004                                 
                      2004 Cross Country State Championships                      
                             Killens Pond State Park                              
                               Last Completed Event      

Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Division 1

                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Padua                        48    3    6    9   11   19   21   32           
      Total Time:  1:39:56.28                                                     
         Average:    19:59.26                                                     
   2 Newark                      107    5   20   25   27   30   60   62           
      Total Time:  1:43:58.04                                                     
         Average:    20:47.61                                                     
   3 Brandywine                  132    1    2   37   42   50   56   71           
      Total Time:  1:43:44.26                                                     
         Average:    20:44.86                                                     
   4 Caesar Rodney               133    7   24   28   34   40   44   52           
      Total Time:  1:45:22.36                                                     
         Average:    21:04.48                                                     
   5 AI Dupont                   138    8   15   17   41   57   61   65           
      Total Time:  1:45:44.64                                                     
         Average:    21:08.93                                                     
   6 St. Marks                   140   10   13   33   35   49   58   59           
      Total Time:  1:45:24.34                                                     
         Average:    21:04.87                                                     
   7 Charter                     152   12   16   31   38   55   63   69           
      Total Time:  1:46:23.44                                                     
         Average:    21:16.69                                                     
   8 Middletown                  161   18   22   36   39   46   51   68           
      Total Time:  1:47:07.88                                                     
         Average:    21:25.58                                                     
   9 Sussex Tech                 172    4   26   29   43   70   83                
      Total Time:  1:47:28.15                                                     
         Average:    21:29.63                                                     
  10 Glasgow                     263   14   47   48   76   78                     
      Total Time:  1:53:14.17                                                     
         Average:    22:38.84                                                     
  11 Dover                       279   23   45   64   72   75   77   81           
      Total Time:  1:54:01.48                                                     
         Average:    22:48.30                                                     
  12 WM Penn                     349   53   54   73   84   85                     
      Total Time:  2:00:29.44                                                     
         Average:    24:05.89                                                     
  13 Christiana HS               405   74   79   80   82   90   91                
      Total Time:  2:08:01.68                                                     
         Average:    25:36.34                                                     
  14 Delcastle                   417   67   86   87   88   89                     
      Total Time:  2:14:20.54                                                     
         Average:    26:52.11                                                     
  15 McKean                      437   66   92   93   93   93   
                                           
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Division 1
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #42 Brousell, Anna       11 Brandywine              5:58.5   18:33.63    1   
  2  #48 Leitsch, Jessica     12 Brandywine              6:11.4   19:13.77    2   
  3 #404 Watunya, Jennifer    10 Padua                   6:13.7   19:20.83    3   
  4 #552 Ricksecker, Rebekah  12 Sussex Tech             6:19.4   19:38.73    4   
  5 #378 McCartan, Jenna      10 Newark                  6:21.6   19:45.51    5   
  6 #397 Lichtner, Samantha   11 Padua                   6:22.3   19:47.53    6   
  7  #70 Paul, Elizabeth      12 Caesar Rodney           6:23.5   19:51.20    7   
  8   #8 Reifschneider, Jacl  12 AI Dupont               6:23.6   19:51.77    8   
  9 #401 Rhoades, Brittiny    10 Padua                   6:23.9   19:52.48    9   
 10 #517 White, Cassie        10 St. Marks               6:26.9   20:01.92   10   
 11 #398 McCaffery, MaryKate  11 Padua                   6:28.6   20:07.17   11   
 12 #108 McCarthy, Colleen    12 Charter                 6:29.4   20:09.84   12   
 13 #516 Stringham, Maureen   10 St. Marks               6:30.3   20:12.44   13   
 14 #243 Murray, Latoya       12 Glasgow                 6:31.2   20:15.39   14   
 15   #3 Kaufmann, Aurora     10 AI Dupont               6:34.8   20:26.42   15   
 16 #110 Ogburn, Rachel       12 Charter                 6:38.9   20:39.12   16   
 17   #4 Kaufmann, Sophia     10 AI Dupont               6:41.6   20:47.44   17   
 18 #322 Nimmerichter, Jessi  09 Middletown              6:41.7   20:47.83   18   
 19 #402 Rhoades, Kortney     09 Padua                   6:41.8   20:48.27   19   
 20 #375 Jacobson, Jessica    12 Newark                  6:42.1   20:49.09   20   
 21 #403 Walsh, Jessica       12 Padua                   6:42.9   20:51.76   21   
 22 #323 Preissler, Natalie   11 Middletown              6:43.2   20:52.57   22   
 23 #228 Taylor, Sarah        10 Dover                   6:45.0   20:58.30   23   
 24  #72 Schlecht, Melinda    11 Caesar Rodney           6:45.9   21:01.08   24   
 25 #377 Kubizne, Claire      10 Newark                  6:46.8   21:03.71   25   
 26 #553 Role, Tiffany        10 Sussex Tech             6:46.9   21:04.08   26   
 27 #380 Sedgley, Morgan      11 Newark                  6:47.1   21:04.75   27   
 28  #66 Kapes, Jessica       09 Caesar Rodney           6:49.7   21:12.80   28   
 29 #546 Bienhoff, Hannah     12 Sussex Tech             6:50.2   21:14.46   29   
 30 #376 Jermyn, Johnna       10 Newark                  6:50.4   21:14.98   30   
 31 #111 Saligrama, Viba      10 Charter                 6:50.6   21:15.49   31   
 32 #396 Keegan, Bridget      11 Padua                   6:51.5   21:18.20   32   
 33 #518 Zukowski, Allison    09 St. Marks               6:52.6   21:21.76   33   
 34  #68 Miller, Ashlee       12 Caesar Rodney           6:53.8   21:25.34   34   
 35 #511 Frydrych, Sarah      09 St. Marks               6:55.1   21:29.56   35   
 36 #324 Slaughter, Lauren J  10 Middletown              6:56.3   21:33.25   36   
 37  #50 Sawicki, Rachel      11 Brandywine              6:59.2   21:42.20   37   
 38 #109 Montanaro, Alyssa    09 Charter                 6:59.8   21:44.04   38   
 39 #317 Blanco, Melanie      11 Middletown              7:00.0   21:44.60   39   
 40  #73 Stubbolo, Daphne     09 Caesar Rodney           7:02.3   21:51.94   40   
 41   #7 McCormick, Kelsey    09 AI Dupont               7:03.0   21:54.17   41   
 42  #46 Hartnett, Annie      12 Brandywine              7:03.4   21:55.41   42   
 43 #548 Mahoney, Nicole      10 Sussex Tech             7:04.8   21:59.66   43   
 44  #69 Mychaskiw, Julie     10 Caesar Rodney           7:07.8   22:08.88   44   
 45 #220 Baldwin, Jasmine     12 Dover                   7:07.9   22:09.27   45   
 46 #325 Vespa, Nicole        12 Middletown              7:08.0   22:09.63   46   
 47 #244 Nagle, Kate          11 Glasgow                 7:08.9   22:12.48   47   
 48 #248 Wanamaker, Esha      09 Glasgow                 7:09.0   22:12.77   48   
 49 #509 Bogia, Jessica       11 St. Marks               7:10.9   22:18.66   49   
 50  #47 Issacs, Lauren       12 Brandywine              7:11.1   22:19.25   50   
 51 #319 Gilsdorf, Christi    12 Middletown              7:11.8   22:21.40   51   
 52  #65 Johnson, Ashley      11 Caesar Rodney           7:13.0   22:25.27   52   
 53 #652 Spence, Heather      12 WM Penn                 7:14.8   22:30.82   53   
 54 #651 Roberts, Danielle    12 WM Penn                 7:15.9   22:34.07   54   
 55 #105 Fagbami, Funke       10 Charter                 7:16.2   22:34.95   55   
 56  #45 Graham, Laura        12 Brandywine              7:19.1   22:44.07   56   
 57   #2 Ferguson, Jane       10 AI Dupont               7:19.3   22:44.84   57   
 58 #514 Riley, Melissa       10 St. Marks               7:22.0   22:53.04   58   
 59 #510 Davies, Meredith     12 St. Marks               7:22.3   22:54.01   59   
 60 #382 Wen, Tiffany         10 Newark                  7:22.5   22:54.60   60   
 61   #5 Legge, Camille       09 AI Dupont               7:24.5   23:00.88   61   
 62 #383 Wnenchak, Sarah      10 Newark                  7:24.7   23:01.57   62   
 63 #103 Burns, Rachel        10 Charter                 7:25.1   23:02.85   63   
 64 #224 Girgis, Sandra       10 Dover                   7:25.3   23:03.43   64   
 65   #1 Collison, Christine  12 AI Dupont               7:25.6   23:04.19   65   
 66 #307 Feliciano, Alicia    12 McKean                  7:25.8   23:04.91   66   
 67 #190 Dickerson, KeAira    10 Delcastle               7:29.3   23:15.70   67   
 68 #320 Gonce, Cassie        12 Middletown              7:29.8   23:17.28   68   
 69 #106 Hubbs, Sarah         10 Charter                 7:31.3   23:21.96   69   
 70 #545 Barron, Briana       10 Sussex Tech             7:34.3   23:31.22   70   
 71  #49 Restino, Kathleen    09 Brandywine              7:36.6   23:38.57   71   
 72 #222 Eriksen, Kristen     11 Dover                   7:37.2   23:40.40   72   
 73 #649 Poore, Erica         09 WM Penn                 7:37.4   23:40.98   73   
 74 #125 Bullock, Jazmine     09 Christiana HS           7:45.9   24:07.28   74   
 75 #225 Harvath, Erin        09 Dover                   7:46.8   24:10.08   75   
 76 #240 Booker, Kashera      10 Glasgow                 7:48.0   24:13.87   76   
 77 #226 Jones, Erin          10 Dover                   7:48.9   24:16.73   77   
 78 #245 Read, Ashleigh       10 Glasgow                 7:49.9   24:19.66   78   
 79 #134 Joubert, Emily       12 Christiana HS           7:51.9   24:26.00   79   
 80 #139 Potter, Reava        12 Christiana HS           7:53.4   24:30.70   80   
 81 #227 Murphy, Sarah        11 Dover                   7:53.9   24:32.13   81   
 82 #144 White, Emily         10 Christiana HS           8:13.7   25:33.86   82   
 83 #551 Price, Kassie        10 Sussex Tech             8:14.3   25:35.68   83   
 84 #653 Wynn, Janoah         12 WM Penn                 8:14.7   25:36.74   84   
 85 #650 Quinlan, Allie       11 WM Penn                 8:24.4   26:06.83   85   
 86 #195 Williams, Nikita     11 Delcastle               8:47.4   27:18.46   86   
 87 #188 Arnold, Ashley       10 Delcastle               8:49.9   27:26.29   87   
 88 #189 Davidson, Krystal    11 Delcastle               8:57.7   27:50.39   88   
 89 #193 Moorland, Danielle   09 Delcastle               9:10.3   28:29.70   89   
 90 #140 Reyes, Erin          09 Christiana HS           9:27.8   29:23.84   90   
 91 #135 Leeuwen, Stephanie   09 Christiana HS          10:10.5   31:36.60   91   
 92 #305 Abbott, Elizabeth    09 McKean                 12:13.0   37:57.05   92   
 93 #309 Brown, Bristol       12 McKean                 12:13.8   37:59.62   93   
                                                                                  

  

 Division 2

 
 
 Ultimate Sports Productions                                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                                DIAA - 11/13/2004                                 
                      2004 Cross Country State Championships                      
                             Killens Pond State Park                              
                               Last Completed Event 

Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC Division 2

                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Tatnall                      58    1    3    6    7   41   45   84           
      Total Time:  1:42:06.00                                                     
         Average:    20:25.20                                                     
   2 Archmere                     67    5    8   11   21   22   24   27           
      Total Time:  1:43:27.23                                                     
         Average:    20:41.45                                                     
   3 St. Andrew's                 98   12   13   16   19   38  113  119           
      Total Time:  1:46:17.60                                                     
         Average:    21:15.52                                                     
   4 Lake Forest                 154    4   23   35   42   50   76                
      Total Time:  1:49:59.73                                                     
         Average:    21:59.95                                                     
   5 Cape Henlopen               184   17   18   36   53   60                     
      Total Time:  1:51:33.36                                                     
         Average:    22:18.68                                                     
   6 Milford                     219   33   34   37   46   69   73   80           
      Total Time:  1:53:59.09                                                     
         Average:    22:47.82                                                     
   7 Tower Hill School           231    2   10   28   92   99  109  114           
      Total Time:  1:52:39.03                                                     
         Average:    22:31.81                                                     
   8 Smyrna                      235   25   29   49   58   74   78   91           
      Total Time:  1:54:53.39                                                     
         Average:    22:58.68                                                     
   9 Concord                     258    9   31   52   56  110  124                
      Total Time:  1:56:30.54                                                     
         Average:    23:18.11                                                     
  10 Saint Thomas More           317   20   54   71   79   93                     
      Total Time:  1:58:08.16                                                     
         Average:    23:37.64                                                     
  11 Dickinson                   320   32   48   62   70  108  120  128           
      Total Time:  2:00:02.00                                                     
         Average:    24:00.40                                                     
  12 Hodgson                     325   47   55   61   68   94  101  102           
      Total Time:  1:59:19.35                                                     
         Average:    23:51.87                                                     
  13 Delaware Military Academy   333   15   30   44  116  128                     
  14 Polytech                    363   26   67   75   90  105  118  122           
      Total Time:  2:01:22.80                                                     
         Average:    24:16.56                                                     
  15 Wilmington Friends          367   40   64   82   85   96  106  121           
      Total Time:  2:00:55.22                                                     
         Average:    24:11.05                                                     
  16 Mt. Pleasant                400   39   65   86   95  115  125                
      Total Time:  2:04:34.59                                                     
         Average:    24:54.92                                                     
  17 Ursuline Acad.              407   66   72   83   89   97  104  107           
      Total Time:  2:02:32.10                                                     
         Average:    24:30.42                                                     
  18 Seaford                     440   57   81   87   88  127                     
      Total Time:  2:12:30.44                                                     
         Average:    26:30.09                                                     
  19 Sanford Sch.                458   14   77  111  128  128                     
  20 Red Lion Christian          478   43   51  128  128  128                     
  21 Sussex Cen.                 495   59   98  103  112  123                     
      Total Time:  2:14:13.12                                                     
         Average:    26:50.63                                                     
  22 Wilmington Chr.             575   63  128  128  128  128                     
  23 Howard                      599  100  117  126  128  128       
                        
 
Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC Division 2
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #569 Klein, Lisa          12 Tatnall                 6:09.1   19:06.54    1   
  2 #594 Casscells, Sara      12 Tower Hill School       6:18.4   19:35.56    2   
  3 #565 Castagno, Joanie     10 Tatnall                 6:24.8   19:55.25    3   
  4 #296 Riley, Danielle      09 Lake Forest             6:26.1   19:59.35    4   
  5  #24 Jackey, Erica        09 Archmere                6:26.4   20:00.39    5   
  6 #568 Kershner, Katie      09 Tatnall                 6:28.4   20:06.57    6   
  7 #564 Castagno, Annie      10 Tatnall                 6:30.0   20:11.70    7   
  8  #29 Rath, Katie          12 Archmere                6:31.8   20:17.25    8   
  9 #161 Vernon, Sarah        12 Concord                 6:32.2   20:18.40    9   
 10 #599 Pike, Anna           11 Tower Hill School       6:34.0   20:23.96   10   
 11  #22 Hacker, Kasey        11 Archmere                6:38.4   20:37.75   11   
 12 #669 Sipprelle, Jesse      9 St. Andrew's            6:39.3   20:40.39   12   
 13 #665 Dumas, Marti         11 St. Andrew's            6:43.2   20:52.44   13   
 14 #455 Jones, Courtney      09 Sanford Sch.            6:43.8   20:54.36   14   
 15 #173 Derby, Hanna         10 Delaware Mil            6:44.0   20:54.97   15   
 16 #668 McGrail, Marina       9 St. Andrew's            6:45.4   20:59.52   16   
 17  #87 Betts, Jennifer      10 Cape Henlopen           6:46.3   21:02.04   17   
 18  #92 Riedel, Rebacca      12 Cape Henlopen           6:48.9   21:10.14   18   
 19 #666 Jackling, Brook      11 St. Andrew's            6:49.4   21:11.79   19   
 20 #433 Siu, Cindy           11 Saint Thomas More       6:49.8   21:12.95   20   
 21  #27 O'Flynn O'Brien, Ka  12 Archmere                6:50.0   21:13.55   21   
 22  #26 Malseed, Beth        11 Archmere                6:51.5   21:18.29   22   
 23 #291 Brooks, Tiara        09 Lake Forest             6:58.6   21:40.32   23   
 24  #30 Sauer, Kirsten       10 Archmere                6:59.8   21:44.25   24   
 25 #492 Taylor, Rachel       09 Smyrna                  7:00.2   21:45.24   25   
 26 #411 Robbins, Heather     09 Polytech                7:01.3   21:48.64   26   
 27  #23 Hacker, Kim          11 Archmere                7:02.7   21:53.05   27   
 28 #600 Reinhardt, Heather   10 Tower Hill School       7:06.7   22:05.71   28   
 29 #487 Rogers, Ashley       10 Smyrna                  7:06.9   22:06.21   29   
 30 #175 Ogburn, Katelyn      10 Delaware Mil            7:07.3   22:07.39   30   
 31 #155 Anthony, Brittany    10 Concord                 7:07.8   22:08.96   31   
 32 #204 Bimbi, Britta        12 Dickinson               7:09.0   22:12.67   32   
 33 #342 Kenton, Lindsay      12 Milford                 7:09.5   22:14.15   33   
 34 #338 Creasey, Jackie      10 Milford                 7:10.1   22:16.16   34   
 35 #295 Huber, Alicia        11 Lake Forest             7:10.3   22:16.67   35   
 36  #88 Betts, Mary Beth     12 Cape Henlopen           7:11.1   22:19.38   36   
 37 #341 Godwin, Erica        11 Milford                 7:12.2   22:22.69   37   
 38 #667 Belk, Adelaide       11 St. Andrew's            7:15.7   22:33.46   38   
 39 #362 Snyder, Rebecca      10 Mt. Pleasant            7:17.7   22:39.76   39   
 40 #633 de la Veaux, Dianne  11 Wilmington Friends      7:19.1   22:44.11   40   
 41 #573 Wehner, Katie        09 Tatnall                 7:19.7   22:45.94   41   
 42 #294 Hill, Abby           09 Lake Forest             7:20.3   22:47.89   42   
 43 #420 Mitchell, Theresa    09 Red Lion Christian      7:23.6   22:58.07   43   
 44 #177 Shaw, Amanda         10 Delaware Mil            7:24.4   23:00.65   44   
 45 #572 Webster, Taylor      10 Tatnall                 7:24.5   23:01.02   45   
 46 #343 McDonnell, Marissa   11 Milford                 7:25.5   23:04.10   46   
 47 #267 Royal, Tasha         11 Hodgson                 7:26.1   23:05.76   47   
 48 #209 Price, Meghan        11 Dickinson               7:27.0   23:08.78   48   
 49 #490 Schrader, Jenn       10 Smyrna                  7:29.0   23:14.75   49   
 50 #292 Dalton, Chomin       09 Lake Forest             7:29.2   23:15.50   50   
 51 #419 Kutchen, Amy         11 Red Lion Christian      7:29.6   23:16.84   51   
 52 #157 France, Julie        09 Concord                 7:30.6   23:19.81   52   
 53  #91 Dorman, Natalie      10 Cape Henlopen           7:30.7   23:20.24   53   
 54 #432 Mcgowan, Rachel      10 Saint Thomas More       7:31.3   23:21.95   54   
 55 #266 Nurse, Chrissy       12 Hodgson                 7:31.5   23:22.75   55   
 56 #158 Luff, Allison        11 Concord                 7:32.5   23:25.68   56   
 57 #468 Morgan, J.J.         12 Seaford                 7:35.4   23:34.77   57   
 58 #485 McDaniels, Alicia    09 Smyrna                  7:35.9   23:36.21   58   
 59 #530 Dominguez, Alicia    10 Sussex Cen.             7:36.8   23:39.02   59   
 60  #89 Brady, Noellia       12 Cape Henlopen           7:37.6   23:41.56   60   
 61 #263 Maisonet, Shomara    12 Hodgson                 7:38.7   23:45.00   61   
 62 #208 Nichols, Patrice     11 Dickinson               7:39.4   23:47.12   62   
 63 #623 Pill, Kaylee         09 Wilmington Chr.         7:39.6   23:47.93   63   
 64 #634 Farmer, Diana        10 Wilmington Friends      7:40.3   23:49.82   64   
 65 #361 Pineault, Kaylee     10 Mt. Pleasant            7:40.6   23:50.80   65   
 66 #617 Ianni, Angela        09 Ursuline Acad.          7:41.6   23:53.91   66   
 67 #406 Bowman, Kerry        11 Polytech                7:42.7   23:57.51   67   
 68 #261 Horwath, Melissa     10 Hodgson                 7:43.8   24:00.94   68   
 69 #340 Gerken, Tricia       12 Milford                 7:44.2   24:01.99   69   
 70 #210 Takahashi, Kasumi    12 Dickinson               7:44.4   24:02.59   70   
 71 #431 Lapinsky, Patricia   12 Saint Thomas More       7:45.1   24:04.89   71   
 72 #621 Miller, Stephanie    12 Ursuline Acad.          7:46.2   24:08.24   72   
 73 #339 Fitzpatrick, Jessic  12 Milford                 7:46.3   24:08.75   73   
 74 #484 Bergeron, Eden       09 Smyrna                  7:47.1   24:10.98   74   
 75 #407 Kemmerle, Jenna      10 Polytech                7:48.0   24:14.01   75   
 76 #293 DeShields, Chanae    11 Lake Forest             7:49.6   24:18.88   76   
 77 #454 Denis, Rachel        10 Sanford Sch.            7:51.2   24:23.75   77   
 78 #493 Watson, Jennifer     10 Smyrna                  7:51.3   24:24.26   78   
 79 #435 Welsh, Christina     12 Saint Thomas More       7:51.9   24:26.14   79   
 80 #337 Colson, Tahnisha     11 Milford                 7:52.6   24:28.22   80   
 81 #472 Smith, Tyler         10 Seaford                 7:52.8   24:28.71   81   
 82 #635 Goggins, Mallory     10 Wilmington Friends      7:53.0   24:29.27   82   
 83 #619 Michlovich, Stephan  09 Ursuline Acad.          7:53.5   24:30.98   83   
 84 #566 Irons, Amanda        12 Tatnall                 7:54.0   24:32.46   84   
 85 #636 Howe, Emily          09 Wilmington Friends      7:54.4   24:33.65   85   
 86 #356 Chen, Monica         12 Mt. Pleasant            7:54.9   24:35.18   86   
 87 #467 Halderman, Danielle  09 Seaford                 7:55.0   24:35.56   87   
 88 #470 Scott, Cassie        12 Seaford                 7:55.3   24:36.64   88   
 89 #618 Litwin, Christine    12 Ursuline Acad.          7:55.9   24:38.43   89   
 90 #408 Lanagan, Kristin     10 Polytech                7:58.6   24:46.96   90   
 91 #488 Rose, Sara           12 Smyrna                  7:59.2   24:48.79   91   
 92 #601 Smith, Amy           09 Tower Hill School       7:59.3   24:49.10   92   
 93 #434 Vaughan, Molly       12 Saint Thomas More       8:03.6   25:02.23   93   
 94 #268 Tompkins, Carolyn    10 Hodgson                 8:04.4   25:04.90   94   
 95 #358 Husband, Kate        12 Mt. Pleasant            8:04.8   25:06.04   95   
 96 #638 Rosenberg, Natalie   12 Wilmington Friends      8:08.8   25:18.37   96   
 97 #620 Miller, Kasey        12 Ursuline Acad.          8:09.5   25:20.54   97   
 98 #532 Mihalik, Jennifer    11 Sussex Cen.             8:10.3   25:23.11   98   
 99 #595 Everest, Erica       09 Tower Hill School       8:17.2   25:44.70   99   
100 #280 Hayden, Kaydean      11 Howard                  8:22.6   26:01.32  100   
101 #265 Murray, Brittney     10 Hodgson                 8:22.7   26:01.83  101   
102 #259 Banning, Ashley      10 Hodgson                 8:23.4   26:03.82  102   
103 #533 Showell, Erika       12 Sussex Cen.             8:24.9   26:08.45  103   
104 #612 Cervelli, Kari       09 Ursuline Acad.          8:33.2   26:34.30  104   
105 #405 Ashley, Amanda       10 Polytech                8:33.6   26:35.68  105   
106 #632 Bradley, Lena        10 Wilmington Friends      8:35.5   26:41.38  106   
107 #615 Holmes, Sarah        12 Ursuline Acad.          8:36.9   26:45.93  107   
108 #207 Moore, Emily         09 Dickinson               8:38.5   26:50.84  108   
109 #596 Grill, Elena         12 Tower Hill School       8:44.5   27:09.54  109   
110 #156 Brown, Alisha        11 Concord                 8:47.2   27:17.69  110   
111 #453 Demby, Morgyn        11 Sanford Sch.            8:49.7   27:25.43  111   
112 #534 Tate, Dynett e       12 Sussex Cen.             8:56.7   27:47.23  112   
113 #664 Chen, Rachel         12 St. Andrew's            8:59.8   27:57.10  113   
114 #597 Mongan, Lizzie       11 Tower Hill School       9:01.9   28:03.57  114   
115 #360 Klein, Hannah        10 Mt. Pleasant            9:08.1   28:22.81  115   
116 #176 Pensky, Sydney       09 Delaware Mil            9:18.0   28:53.36  116   
117 #284 Swollen, Tiffany     09 Howard                  9:27.3   29:22.31  117   
118 #410 McGuire, Kaitlyn     09 Polytech                9:29.5   29:29.13  118   
119 #671 Liu, Maggie           9 St. Andrew's            9:31.8   29:36.25  119   
120 #205 Dunn, Megan          12 Dickinson               9:43.0   30:11.03  120   
121 #637 Laskowski, Celia     10 Wilmington Friends      9:45.6   30:19.29  121   
122 #409 Lanagan, Lauren      09 Polytech                9:58.1   30:58.08  122   
123 #529 Benton, Katie        12 Sussex Cen.            10:03.6   31:15.31  123   
124 #159 Preble, Kareen       12 Concord                10:04.1   31:16.85  124   
125 #357 Gilbert, Shani       12 Mt. Pleasant           10:14.0   31:47.56  125   
126 #279 Hales, Myishea       11 Howard                 10:20.3   32:07.21  126   
127 #466 Carey, Victoria      11 Seaford                11:20.7   35:14.76  127   
128 #206 Klenotiz, Andrea     09 Dickinson              11:21.8   35:18.27  128   
                                                                                  
                    
  

Boys

 Division 1

 
 Ultimate Sports Productions                                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                                DIAA - 11/13/2004                                 
                      2004 Cross Country State Championships                      
                             Killens Pond State Park                              
                               Last Completed Event 

Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC Division 1    

                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Salesianum                   33    1    2    4    6   20   24   38           
      Total Time:  1:25:22.39                                                     
         Average:    17:04.48                                                     
   2 Charter                      61    3   13   14   15   16   18   35           
      Total Time:  1:27:50.27                                                     
         Average:    17:34.06                                                     
   3 St. Marks                    95    5   19   21   23   27   34   40           
      Total Time:  1:28:56.74                                                     
         Average:    17:47.35                                                     
   4 AI Dupont                   163    8    9   26   54   66   83   86           
      Total Time:  1:31:01.80                                                     
         Average:    18:12.36                                                     
   5 Newark                      167    7   29   37   44   50   58   75           
      Total Time:  1:31:28.05                                                     
         Average:    18:17.61                                                     
   6 Caesar Rodney               191   10   33   48   49   51   64   72           
      Total Time:  1:32:28.37                                                     
         Average:    18:29.68                                                     
   7 Middletown                  197   22   25   28   57   65   82   91           
      Total Time:  1:32:35.15                                                     
         Average:    18:31.03                                                     
   8 Dover                       209   12   17   52   55   73   81   89           
      Total Time:  1:33:00.94                                                     
         Average:    18:36.19                                                     
   9 Sussex Tech                 230   32   42   43   53   60   62   79           
      Total Time:  1:33:50.54                                                     
         Average:    18:46.11                                                     
  10 Glasgow                     236   30   36   46   47   77   99  101           
      Total Time:  1:33:59.93                                                     
         Average:    18:47.99                                                     
  11 Brandywine                  249   39   41   45   56   68   80   84           
      Total Time:  1:34:27.69                                                     
         Average:    18:53.54                                                     
  12 McKean                      306   11   59   61   78   97  100  103           
      Total Time:  1:38:05.03                                                     
         Average:    19:37.01                                                     
  13 WM Penn                     323   31   63   70   74   85   87   92           
      Total Time:  1:36:40.19                                                     
         Average:    19:20.04                                                     
  14 Christiana HS               413   67   69   90   93   94  102                
      Total Time:  1:42:19.43                                                     
         Average:    20:27.89                                                     
  15 Delcastle                   426   71   76   88   95   96   98                
      Total Time:  1:42:55.06                                                     
         Average:    20:35.02                                                     
                          
 
Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC Division 1
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #449 Kowal, Mike          12 Salesianum              5:22.7   16:42.38    1   
  2 #445 DellaPelle, Dominic  10 Salesianum              5:23.3   16:44.44    2   
  3 #116 Debus, Joe           12 Charter                 5:27.1   16:56.12    3   
  4 #446 Donnelly, Joe        12 Salesianum              5:28.3   17:00.00    4   
  5 #525 Pyle, Nick           11 St. Marks               5:28.7   17:01.10    5   
  6 #452 Wulff, Kevin         11 Salesianum              5:28.9   17:01.63    6   
  7 #387 Kalbacher, Evan      12 Newark                  5:30.7   17:07.32    7   
  8  #18 Riesenberger, Andy   11 AI Dupont               5:32.5   17:13.04    8   
  9  #14 Hilk, Steve          12 AI Dupont               5:33.2   17:14.93    9   
 10  #74 Brooks, Jesse        10 Caesar Rodney           5:36.4   17:25.14   10   
 11 #308 Collins, Matt           McKean                  5:36.6   17:25.60   11   
 12 #237 Worden, Otis         12 Dover                   5:39.9   17:35.85   12   
 13 #113 Appleby, David       09 Charter                 5:41.3   17:40.19   13   
 14 #122 Weaver, Andy         09 Charter                 5:42.2   17:42.98   14   
 15 #118 Lam, Chor Hang       11 Charter                 5:42.6   17:44.40   15   
 16 #121 Srivastava, Kyle     11 Charter                 5:43.3   17:46.58   16   
 17 #234 Kemmerle, Kevin      12 Dover                   5:43.6   17:47.25   17   
 18 #120 Nath, Raj            10 Charter                 5:44.3   17:49.56   18   
 19 #522 Menzione, John       09 St. Marks               5:45.1   17:51.94   19   
 20 #444 Crowley, Shawn       12 Salesianum              5:45.7   17:53.94   20   
 21 #524 O'Brian, Michael     09 St. Marks               5:46.2   17:55.42   21   
 22 #327 Bramwell, Jon        11 Middletown              5:46.5   17:56.54   22   
 23 #523 Mionske, Greg        11 St. Marks               5:47.1   17:58.31   23   
 24 #447 Gambogi, Alex        12 Salesianum              5:47.4   17:59.20   24   
 25 #330 Hammer, Matt         12 Middletown              5:47.6   17:59.94   25   
 26  #17 Pisan, Richard       09 AI Dupont               5:50.7   18:09.52   26   
 27 #520 Griffith, Pat        12 St. Marks               5:50.9   18:09.97   27   
 28 #331 Mackinnon, Ben       12 Middletown              5:51.3   18:11.17   28   
 29 #384 Barratt, Reilly      11 Newark                  5:51.4   18:11.52   29   
 30 #256 Serrano, Hiram       10 Glasgow                 5:51.5   18:11.82   30   
 31 #658 Reist, Radley        12 WM Penn                 5:51.7   18:12.53   31   
 32 #554 Demarest, Dave       11 Sussex Tech             5:52.2   18:13.98   32   
 33  #83 Purnell, Douglas     11 Caesar Rodney           5:52.5   18:14.91   33   
 34 #528 Traub, Dan           11 St. Marks               5:53.8   18:18.96   34   
 35 #114 Brady, Luke          09 Charter                 5:54.4   18:20.95   35   
 36 #253 Jones, Anthony       12 Glasgow                 5:54.9   18:22.45   36   
 37 #390 Nichols, Craig       11 Newark                  5:56.1   18:26.08   37   
 38 #451 Segars, Danny        11 Salesianum              5:56.2   18:26.48   38   
 39  #61 Uthgenannt, Chris    12 Brandywine              5:57.9   18:31.89   39   
 40 #519 D'Onofrio, Travis    10 St. Marks               5:58.0   18:32.27   40   
 41  #59 Smith, Ryan          11 Brandywine              5:59.6   18:37.03   41   
 42 #562 Yeary, Terry         12 Sussex Tech             6:00.7   18:40.60   42   
 43 #555 Ford, Tom            10 Sussex Tech             6:01.0   18:41.36   43   
 44 #389 Kubizne, Jack        11 Newark                  6:02.4   18:45.67   44   
 45  #54 Gillaspy, Grant      12 Brandywine              6:02.6   18:46.45   45   
 46 #251 Duong, Kevin         09 Glasgow                 6:03.7   18:49.77   46   
 47 #257 Vella, Chris         12 Glasgow                 6:04.3   18:51.85   47   
 48  #79 Moore, David         11 Caesar Rodney           6:04.7   18:53.06   48   
 49  #82 Platt, Ekundayo      11 Caesar Rodney           6:05.6   18:55.69   49   
 50 #386 Chui, Hing           10 Newark                  6:06.2   18:57.46   50   
 51  #86 Wyatt, Jake          11 Caesar Rodney           6:06.8   18:59.57   51   
 52 #238 Yanos, Bernard       12 Dover                   6:06.9   18:59.89   52   
 53 #556 Mahmood, Ali         12 Sussex Tech             6:07.6   19:01.89   53   
 54  #15 Howell, Sterling     12 AI Dupont               6:08.2   19:03.89   54   
 55 #229 Adamson, Steven      12 Dover                   6:09.1   19:06.76   55   
 56  #57 Parmenter, Nathan    09 Brandywine              6:09.3   19:07.09   56   
 57 #329 Garbini, Nick        12 Middletown              6:09.6   19:08.31   57   
 58 #392 Royer, Andrew        12 Newark                  6:10.0   19:09.56   58   
 59 #311 Bennett, Joshua      12 McKean                  6:11.0   19:12.44   59   
 60 #561 Townsend, Wes        11 Sussex Tech             6:11.1   19:12.71   60   
 61 #310 Alexander, Michael   12 McKean                  6:11.4   19:13.80   61   
 62 #557 McCallum, Ken        11 Sussex Tech             6:11.8   19:14.96   62   
 63 #656 Gibbons, Ryan        12 WM Penn                 6:12.1   19:15.87   63   
 64  #85 Swetland, James      10 Caesar Rodney           6:12.6   19:17.49   64   
 65 #335 Townsend, James      10 Middletown              6:13.1   19:19.19   65   
 66  #11 Brooks, Tywan        09 AI Dupont               6:13.5   19:20.42   66   
 67 #150 Klair, Erik          11 Christiana HS           6:14.4   19:23.23   67   
 68  #60 Snodgrass, Joe       10 Brandywine              6:15.1   19:25.23   68   
 69 #149 Hill, AJ             11 Christiana HS           6:15.4   19:26.19   69   
 70 #660 Tate, Hassan         11 WM Penn                 6:15.6   19:26.67   70   
 71 #203 Shellam, Michael     12 Delcastle               6:16.3   19:29.07   71   
 72  #80 Pecora, Jeffrey      12 Caesar Rodney           6:16.8   19:30.47   72   
 73 #230 Batiz, Miguel        10 Dover                   6:17.0   19:31.19   73   
 74 #662 Weber, Brian         11 WM Penn                 6:17.5   19:32.57   74   
 75 #385 Barrow, Michael      11 Newark                  6:18.3   19:35.25   75   
 76 #202 Shellam, Darrin      12 Delcastle               6:19.1   19:37.55   76   
 77 #250 Dorsey, Tim          12 Glasgow                 6:21.1   19:44.04   77   
 78 #315 Snyder, Richard      12 McKean                  6:23.0   19:49.73   78   
 79 #559 Ricksecker, Dave     09 Sussex Tech             6:23.1   19:50.12   79   
 80  #52 Cohn, Jon            11 Brandywine              6:23.7   19:52.08   80   
 81 #235 Miles, Amos          09 Dover                   6:26.8   20:01.73   81   
 82 #332 Payton, Taylor       10 Middletown              6:27.9   20:05.18   82   
 83  #19 Sanders, Adam        12 AI Dupont               6:28.4   20:06.70   83   
 84  #53 Flora, Zack          12 Brandywine              6:29.8   20:11.03   84   
 85 #659 Snyder, Rich         12 WM Penn                 6:30.3   20:12.55   85   
 86  #12 Grimm, Jeremy        10 AI Dupont               6:30.4   20:12.91   86   
 87 #657 Glover, George       11 WM Penn                 6:30.9   20:14.32   87   
 88 #196 Chafardon, Vincent   11 Delcastle               6:35.9   20:29.77   88   
 89 #231 Caldwell, Kyle       10 Dover                   6:36.1   20:30.65   89   
 90 #152 Lowman, Mark         11 Christiana HS           6:37.7   20:35.38   90   
 91 #334 Sullivan, Matt       10 Middletown              6:39.3   20:40.34   91   
 92 #655 Falkowski, Daniel    10 WM Penn                 6:45.5   20:59.69   92   
 93 #147 Bullock, Jarell      09 Christiana HS           6:54.3   21:27.11   93   
 94 #154 Welsh, James         11 Christiana HS           6:54.5   21:27.52   94   
 95 #200 Ostroff, Andrew      11 Delcastle               6:57.6   21:37.15   95   
 96 #197 Figgs, Morgan        10 Delcastle               6:59.0   21:41.52   96   
 97 #313 O'Hara, Kevin        12 McKean                  7:12.5   22:23.45   97   
 98 #199 Ostroff, Adam        11 Delcastle               7:14.8   22:30.73   98   
 99 #258 Vella, Mike          09 Glasgow                 7:18.6   22:42.54   99   
100 #312 Holt, Greg           10 McKean                  7:28.2   23:12.31  100   
101 #254 Jones, Chris         09 Glasgow                 7:41.7   23:54.23  101   
102 #153 Porter, Nile         09 Christiana HS           8:58.7   27:53.68  102   
103 #314 O'Hara, Michael      09 McKean                 10:34.8   32:51.96  103   
                                                                                  
    

 Division 2

 
 
 Ultimate Sports Productions                                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                                DIAA - 11/13/2004                                 
                      2004 Cross Country State Championships                      
                             Killens Pond State Park                              
                               Last Completed Event  

Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Division 2

                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Archmere                     45    2    6    7   11   19   32   35           
      Total Time:  1:25:45.54                                                     
         Average:    17:09.11                                                     
   2 Tatnall                      45    1    4   10   13   17   36   38           
      Total Time:  1:25:23.49                                                     
         Average:    17:04.70                                                     
   3 Cape Henlopen               151   18   25   28   37   43   46   83           
      Total Time:  1:30:46.81                                                     
         Average:    18:09.37                                                     
   4 Concord                     154    5    9   21   50   69   79  131           
      Total Time:  1:30:06.93                                                     
         Average:    18:01.39                                                     
   5 Red Lion Christian          156    8   16   31   40   61   68   76           
      Total Time:  1:30:29.62                                                     
         Average:    18:05.93                                                     
   6 Hodgson                     165   12   22   23   49   59   89  114           
      Total Time:  1:30:53.18                                                     
         Average:    18:10.64                                                     
   7 Saint Thomas More           209   26   29   45   54   55   71   77           
      Total Time:  1:32:29.88                                                     
         Average:    18:29.98                                                     
   8 Mt. Pleasant                223    3   33   44   63   80  105  129           
      Total Time:  1:32:28.36                                                     
         Average:    18:29.67                                                     
   9 Sanford Sch.                290   27   47   62   70   84   92   94           
      Total Time:  1:34:50.84                                                     
         Average:    18:58.17                                                     
  10 St. Andrew's                315   20   39   75   78  103  112                
      Total Time:  1:35:24.06                                                     
         Average:    19:04.82                                                     
  11 Dickinson                   361   15   64   72   91  119  125  148           
      Total Time:  1:36:54.14                                                     
         Average:    19:22.83                                                     
  12 Polytech                    393   41   58   86   97  111  127  138           
      Total Time:  1:37:48.47                                                     
         Average:    19:33.70                                                     
  13 Seaford                     396   30   53   98  107  108  146                
      Total Time:  1:37:51.25                                                     
         Average:    19:34.25                                                     
  14 Lake Forest                 412   14   51   99  101  147  151                
      Total Time:  1:39:24.42                                                     
         Average:    19:52.89                                                     
  15 Delaware Military Academy   430   24   87  104  106  109  130  133           
      Total Time:  1:38:54.53                                                     
         Average:    19:46.91                                                     
  16 Howard                      434   34   48   66  142  144                     
      Total Time:  1:40:45.20                                                     
         Average:    20:09.04                                                     
  17 Tower Hill School           447   65   73   90   93  126  139                
      Total Time:  1:39:40.63                                                     
         Average:    19:56.13                                                     
  18 Sussex Cen.                 462   52   81   85  120  124  128  136           
      Total Time:  1:40:11.44                                                     
         Average:    20:02.29                                                     
  19 Smyrna                      475   60   82  102  113  118  141  143           
      Total Time:  1:40:24.34                                                     
         Average:    20:04.87                                                     
  20 Wilmington Chr.             477   42   67  110  123  135  145                
      Total Time:  1:41:01.75                                                     
         Average:    20:12.35                                                     
  21 Wilmington Friends          485   57   95   96  116  121  122  137           
      Total Time:  1:40:39.72                                                     
         Average:    20:07.95                                                     
  22 Milford                     493   56   88  100  117  132  134  140           
      Total Time:  1:41:22.71                                                     
         Average:    20:16.55                                                     
  23 St. Elizabeth               642   74  115  149  150  154  
                             
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Division 2
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #588 Sklodowski, Brian    10 Tatnall                 5:13.4   16:13.58    1   
  2  #33 Bourke, Chris        11 Archmere                5:21.9   16:40.09    2   
  3 #372 Weigel, Philip       11 Mt. Pleasant            5:25.1   16:50.03    3   
  4 #578 Giblin, Mark         11 Tatnall                 5:27.7   16:58.11    4   
  5 #164 Conlon, Pierce       10 Concord                 5:29.9   17:04.79    5   
  6  #38 Procopio, Tom        11 Archmere                5:30.3   17:06.12    6   
  7  #40 tibbetts, scott      09 Archmere                5:30.4   17:06.41    7   
  8 #425 Feeley, Joseph       10 Red Lion Christian      5:31.3   17:09.25    8   
  9 #169 Slate, Chris         10 Concord                 5:31.6   17:10.11    9   
 10 #580 Jennison, Nick       10 Tatnall                 5:31.7   17:10.38   10   
 11  #34 Corsini, John        12 Archmere                5:32.0   17:11.34   11   
 12 #278 Yetter, Russ         11 Hodgson                 5:35.2   17:21.44   12   
 13 #587 Ruoss, Andrew        11 Tatnall                 5:36.1   17:23.94   13   
 14 #297 Bobola, Teddy        11 Lake Forest             5:36.8   17:26.11   14   
 15 #215 Nowland, Gifford     11 Dickinson               5:37.6   17:28.80   15   
 16 #427 Lord, Ryan           09 Red Lion Christian      5:39.1   17:33.41   16   
 17 #589 Vinton, Will         11 Tatnall                 5:40.4   17:37.48   17   
 18 #100 Rogan, Andrew        12 Cape Henlopen           5:41.6   17:41.10   18   
 19  #41 Zufelt, Mike         12 Archmere                5:41.7   17:41.58   19   
 20 #672 Baroody, Sam         12 St. Andrew's            5:44.4   17:49.79   20   
 21 #167 Meyer, Andew         11 Concord                 5:45.4   17:53.09   21   
 22 #272 Harmon, Andre        12 Hodgson                 5:45.7   17:53.91   22   
 23 #277 Watson, Dan          11 Hodgson                 5:46.2   17:55.49   23   
 24 #180 Davis, Kyle          10 Delaware Mil            5:47.0   17:57.96   24   
 25  #98 Mock, Evan           12 Cape Henlopen           5:48.1   18:01.26   25   
 26 #443 Vaughan, Ryan        09 Saint Thomas More       5:48.4   18:02.19   26   
 27 #458 Boehmer, Jeff        12 Sanford Sch.            5:48.5   18:02.66   27   
 28 #101 Rogan, Rory          09 Cape Henlopen           5:49.4   18:05.50   28   
 29 #442 Stubbolo, Nick       11 Saint Thomas More       5:50.9   18:10.21   29   
 30 #479 Noel, Bailey         12 Seaford                 5:51.8   18:12.77   30   
 31 #424 Cushing, Josh        11 Red Lion Christian      5:52.4   18:14.59   31   
 32  #35 Davalos, Mike        12 Archmere                5:52.6   18:15.45   32   
 33 #365 Creppon, David       12 Mt. Pleasant            5:52.8   18:15.99   33   
 34 #288 Gregory, Eric        10 Howard                  5:53.1   18:16.94   34   
 35  #39 Reeder, Rollin       11 Archmere                5:54.0   18:19.75   35   
 36 #591 Winkler, Cuffie      11 Tatnall                 5:54.1   18:19.98   36   
 37  #95 Long, Nate           12 Cape Henlopen           5:55.3   18:23.72   37   
 38 #575 Davis, Alex          09 Tatnall                 5:56.0   18:26.07   38   
 39 #677 Agia, David          11 St. Andrew's            5:56.2   18:26.57   39   
 40 #426 Hogge, Paul          11 Red Lion Christian      5:56.5   18:27.55   40   
 41 #413 Johnson, Bostik      11 Polytech                5:57.7   18:31.07   41   
 42 #629 Rust, Mike           12 Wilmington Chr.         5:57.9   18:31.73   42   
 43 #102 Tartal, Jake         12 Cape Henlopen           5:59.0   18:35.23   43   
 44 #373 White, Marlin        10 Mt. Pleasant            5:59.5   18:36.93   44   
 45 #440 Little, Sam          12 Saint Thomas More       5:59.7   18:37.50   45   
 46  #94 Gardner, John        11 Cape Henlopen           5:59.9   18:37.96   46   
 47 #459 Burnett, Brooks      10 Sanford Sch.            6:00.0   18:38.26   47   
 48 #285 Bennett, Parker      10 Howard                  6:00.2   18:38.82   48   
 49 #271 Handy, Shyrain       11 Hodgson                 6:00.3   18:39.30   49   
 50 #162 Brooks, Tyler        12 Concord                 6:01.3   18:42.25   50   
 51 #301 Riser, David         11 Lake Forest             6:01.6   18:43.19   51   
 52 #538 Pepper, Cody         11 Sussex Cen.             6:02.1   18:44.72   52   
 53 #481 Smith, Barrett       09 Seaford                 6:02.5   18:46.15   53   
 54 #441 Polise, Nick         10 Saint Thomas More       6:03.3   18:48.71   54   
 55 #437 Hanley, Will         09 Saint Thomas More       6:04.2   18:51.27   55   
 56 #350 Meade, Andrew        11 Milford                 6:04.4   18:52.07   56   
 57 #644 Kolodzey, Bill       12 Wilmington Friends      6:05.1   18:54.27   57   
 58 #417 Slawik, Andy         10 Polytech                6:06.4   18:58.29   58   
 59 #270 Daughtry, Kenny      11 Hodgson                 6:07.9   19:03.04   59   
 60 #494 Bivins, Matt         12 Smyrna                  6:08.3   19:04.00   60   
 61 #430 Thomas, Steven       11 Red Lion Christian      6:08.5   19:04.82   61   
 62 #465 Santiago, Edwin      10 Sanford Sch.            6:09.5   19:07.93   62   
 63 #370 Rulon, David         12 Mt. Pleasant            6:10.2   19:10.03   63   
 64 #218 Villarreal, Dan      11 Dickinson               6:10.6   19:11.31   64   
 65 #606 Director, Dan        10 Tower Hill School       6:10.7   19:11.56   65   
 66 #290 Williams, Michael    12 Howard                  6:10.9   19:12.15   66   
 67 #624 Damiano, Dustin      10 Wilmington Chr.         6:11.2   19:13.23   67   
 68 #428 Matthews, Jordan     09 Red Lion Christian      6:11.5   19:14.22   68   
 69 #171 Wilson, Ryan         10 Concord                 6:12.3   19:16.69   69   
 70 #456 Allingham, Hank      11 Sanford Sch.            6:12.6   19:17.64   70   
 71 #438 Kruer, Chase         10 Saint Thomas More       6:12.8   19:18.20   71   
 72 #214 Gilbert, Dane        11 Dickinson               6:13.5   19:20.39   72   
 73 #602 Abrams, Billy        09 Tower Hill School       6:13.7   19:20.78   73   
 74 #505 Della Pelle, Anthon  12 St. Elizabeth           6:14.2   19:22.40   74   
 75 #678 Fowler, David        11 St. Andrew's            6:14.3   19:22.70   75   
 76 #422 Chatham, Derek       11 Red Lion Christian      6:14.6   19:23.84   76   
 77 #436 Drew, Dan            11 Saint Thomas More       6:15.2   19:25.61   77   
 78 #674 Scott, Alex          12 St. Andrew's            6:15.7   19:27.04   78   
 79 #166 Hinson, Taylor       09 Concord                 6:15.8   19:27.44   79   
 80 #364 Conlon, Peter        09 Mt. Pleasant            6:18.4   19:35.37   80   
 81 #539 Roach, DJ            11 Sussex Cen.             6:18.4   19:35.59   81   
 82 #503 Wilson, Kerry        11 Smyrna                  6:20.4   19:41.86   82   
 83  #99 Peet, Steve          12 Cape Henlopen           6:20.9   19:43.23   83   
 84 #461 Diaz, Carlos         10 Sanford Sch.            6:21.2   19:44.35   84   
 85 #544 Zeitler, Branden     11 Sussex Cen.             6:22.4   19:47.98   85   
 86 #412 Frederick, Ryan      11 Polytech                6:23.1   19:50.20   86   
 87 #178 Bleyer, William      11 Delaware Mil            6:23.8   19:52.42   87   
 88 #346 Calhoun, Robert      11 Milford                 6:24.6   19:54.83   88   
 89 #269 Campbell, Keith      10 Hodgson                 6:24.9   19:55.79   89   
 90 #610 Petrillo, Dan        09 Tower Hill School       6:25.1   19:56.19   90   
 91 #217 Subach, AJ           11 Dickinson               6:25.2   19:56.63   91   
 92 #464 Miller, Chris        10 Sanford Sch.            6:25.4   19:57.35   92   
 93 #609 Lonsdale, Ian        10 Tower Hill School       6:25.6   19:57.87   93   
 94 #457 Bobbitt, Chris       09 Sanford Sch.            6:25.8   19:58.50   94   
 95 #645 Melnick, James       12 Wilmington Friends      6:26.2   19:59.81   95   
 96 #647 Pieper, Andrew       12 Wilmington Friends      6:26.4   20:00.30   96   
 97 #414 Kapes, Bryan         12 Polytech                6:26.5   20:00.53   97   
 98 #475 Eskridge, Garrett    09 Seaford                 6:26.7   20:01.32   98   
 99 #304 Zimmer, Aaron        11 Lake Forest             6:27.0   20:02.23   99   
100 #347 Esposito, Matt       10 Milford                 6:30.8   20:14.10  100   
101 #298 Breeding, David      09 Lake Forest             6:31.5   20:16.06  101   
102 #498 Milligan, Seth       12 Smyrna                  6:31.9   20:17.39  102   
103 #676 Kirby, Duncan        12 St. Andrew's            6:32.1   20:17.96  103   
104 #187 Waninger, Brent      11 Delaware Mil            6:32.2   20:18.28  104   
105 #371 Ward, Charles        11 Mt. Pleasant            6:32.4   20:19.02  105   
106 #185 Santow, Joe          11 Delaware Mil            6:32.5   20:19.37  106   
107 #482 Stephens, Jon        12 Seaford                 6:34.3   20:24.78  107   
108 #477 Kjos, Jeremy         09 Seaford                 6:34.7   20:26.23  108   
109 #184 Murray, James        10 Delaware Mil            6:34.8   20:26.50  109   
110 #630 Tandy, Chris         10 Wilmington Chr.         6:35.2   20:27.79  110   
111 #415 Lepore, Jeff         11 Polytech                6:35.4   20:28.38  111   
112 #675 Pope, Miles          12 St. Andrew's            6:35.6   20:29.07  112   
113 #499 Mood, Chris          12 Smyrna                  6:36.1   20:30.38  113   
114 #274 McCormick, Peter     10 Hodgson                 6:36.1   20:30.60  114   
115 #508 Mazalewski, Matt     09 St. Elizabeth           6:38.4   20:37.78  115   
116 #641 Goggins, Pat         11 Wilmington Friends      6:41.1   20:45.99  116   
117 #355 Wilson, Henry        10 Milford                 6:41.9   20:48.43  117   
118 #501 Radcliffe, Kevin     09 Smyrna                  6:42.6   20:50.71  118   
119 #211 Bosco, Jeff          12 Dickinson               6:44.6   20:57.01  119   
120 #540 Saunders, Glen       11 Sussex Cen.             6:45.2   20:58.77  120   
121 #640 Geoghegan, Jim       12 Wilmington Friends      6:45.4   20:59.35  121   
122 #642 Hallenbeck, Alexand  10 Wilmington Friends      6:45.6   21:00.14  122   
123 #625 Elliott, John        11 Wilmington Chr.         6:45.9   21:00.89  123   
124 #542 Smith, Quinn         10 Sussex Cen.             6:47.0   21:04.38  124   
125 #216 Page, Zach           11 Dickinson               6:47.1   21:04.70  125   
126 #607 Havertine, Kyle      09 Tower Hill School       6:50.2   21:14.23  126   
127 #416 Morris, Matthew      12 Polytech                6:50.3   21:14.63  127   
128 #541 Smiley, Dominic      11 Sussex Cen.             6:50.7   21:15.88  128   
129 #369 Kempista, Joel       12 Mt. Pleasant            6:51.5   21:18.32  129   
130 #182 Edwards, Tyler       10 Delaware Mil            6:53.6   21:24.98  130   
131 #165 Hayden, Shawn        12 Concord                 6:53.7   21:25.23  131   
132 #354 Starnes, James       10 Milford                 6:56.3   21:33.28  132   
133 #186 Schirling, Dave      10 Delaware Mil            6:56.7   21:34.44  133   
134 #351 Moreau, Logan        09 Milford                 6:59.3   21:42.65  134   
135 #628 Plumley, Neil        10 Wilmington Chr.         7:01.1   21:48.11  135   
136 #543 West, Jed            09 Sussex Cen.             7:01.2   21:48.61  136   
137 #646 Montigney, Philip    10 Wilmington Friends      7:01.3   21:48.84  137   
138 #418 Yetter, Luke         09 Polytech                7:02.6   21:52.79  138   
139 #605 Dick, Alex           10 Tower Hill School       7:02.9   21:53.63  139   
140 #352 Purnell, Andre       12 Milford                 7:03.1   21:54.53  140   
141 #500 Poffenberger, Charl  09 Smyrna                  7:07.8   22:09.00  141   
142 #536 Karkoska, Ryan       11 Sussex Cen.             7:08.4   22:11.00        
143 #289 Potter, Terrence     09 Howard                  7:08.8   22:12.06  142   
144 #535 Dougherty, Mike      11 Sussex Cen.             7:09.6   22:14.57        
145 #497 Heun, Andrew         11 Smyrna                  7:12.6   22:23.76  143   
146 #287 Fitzgerald, David    10 Howard                  7:13.0   22:25.23  144   
147 #627 Graves, Joe          11 Wilmington Chr.         7:16.5   22:36.14  145   
148 #480 Rollins, Jordan      12 Seaford                 7:18.4   22:42.03  146   
149 #302 Thacker, Scott       09 Lake Forest             7:23.2   22:56.83  147   
150 #213 Dunn, JD             11 Dickinson               7:27.4   23:09.77  148   
151 #537 Martin, Andrew       12 Sussex Cen.             7:31.8   23:23.59        
152 #507 Malone, Collin       09 St. Elizabeth           7:55.2   24:36.26  149   
153 #504 Broadbent, Richard   09 St. Elizabeth           7:59.7   24:50.23  150   
154 #300 McBride, James       12 Lake Forest             8:40.1   26:55.83  151   
                                                                                  
                   
  






 

Northeast Region index page

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

©1998-2004