Girls
NEW ENGLAND INTERSCHOLASTIC
CHAMPIONSHIP CROSS COUNTRY RACE
WICKHAM PARK NOVEMBER 13 2004
GIRLS RACE 5KM
OFFICIAL TIMEPIECE "OMEGA"
RESULTS:WWW.NESPORTSTIME.COM
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Ridgefield-CT
10 14 23 27 31 (53)(110) = 105
Heather Stephens, Elly J Teitsworth, Megan Holmes, Leah D Rosenfeld,
Elizabeth Navarro, Caroline K Davis, Catherine J Murdoch
2. Champlain Valley Union-
12 22 25 45 50 (57) (81) = 154
Melanie McCormick, Sydney McEwen, Emily Olsen, Ariel Marcy, Kendall
Frost, Amy Hopkins, Mairead Harris
3. Lyman Memorial-CT
2 18 29 34 79 (94)(106) = 162
Kelly Sorrell, Dana Troy, Sarah Ports, Samantha Troy, Rebecca Corso,
Lauren Polana, Erika Bourgoin
4. Hanover-NH
7 17 39 49 61 (85) (86) = 173
Bridgette Black, Chelsea Little, Lindsay Schickner, Alice Nelson,
Jennie Brentrup, Rose Addante, Meg Donohue
5. Manchester Central-NH
13 28 46 68 80 (104)(125) = 235
Megan Lessard, Melissa Guenther, Lauren Ashby, Ali Gibbons, Mary
Casinghino, Michelle Allard, Kristen Casey
6. Concord-NH
19 20 62 70 74 (108)(153) = 245
Devin Devost, Ally Connolly, Hillary St. John, Carrie Corbett,
Catherine Hyland, Elizabeth Clymer, Kate Aviza
6. Keene-NH
41 43 47 55 59 (76) (83) = 245
Karen Boyer, Paige Mills, Amy Cornell, Erin Kyle, Stephanie Bayr,
Karyn Norwood, Carin Heaney
8. Glastonbury-CT
3 40 54 63 88 (102)(112) = 248
Kristin Mitchell, Amanda Lusa, Lindsay DiBona, Kimberly Klobedanz,
Emily Harris, Shizuka Ono, Jamie Olson
9. North Kingstown-RI
15 48 51 72 91 (100)(116) = 277
Caitlin Crawford, Erin Brennan, Siobhan Breagy, Jamie Sullivan, Jade
Nannig, Marissa Hayward, Mary Najarian
10. Simsbury-CT
1 30 38 109 122 (127)(139) = 300
Caitlin Cunningham, Andrea Topalis, Stacey Marion, Margaret Glass,
Laura Dalton, Jessica Marion, Lindsey Boudreau
11. Guilford-CT
24 52 56 82 87 (126) = 301
Laura Cantley, Alison Bonito, Diana Richerson, Catherine Axley, Alex
Hoey, Claire Harmon
12. Westerly-RI
4 64 77 78 99 (103)(140) = 322
Samantha Gawrych, Dominique Lee, Kathleen Lima, McKenzie Ferreira,
Katherine Mangano, Emily Doucette, Julie Stefanski
13. Wilton-CT
8 37 84 97 98 (119) = 324
Kerri Lyons, Kerry Hand, Catherine Stolar, Kirsten Boreen, Afton
Fleming, Ashley Grant
14. Oyster River-NH
35 36 58 93 115 (145)(148) = 337
Lindsay Rines, Rachel Rines, Veronica Jackson, Aimee Milliken, Kay
Dallon, Nikki Casimiro, Kalina Jordanova
15. Cranston West-RI
5 9 96 117 138 (162) = 365
Nicole Cocozza, Erin Lagasse, Rebecca Webber, Hayley Mathewson,
Jessica Cocozza, Marissa Lizotte
16. Peoples Academy-VT
6 16 92 123 130 (146)(160) = 367
Jennie Bender, Johannah Ludington, Hannah Dreissigacker, Emily
Dreissigacker, Hannah Polow, Becci Geary, Sigrid Bonner
17. Essex-VT
11 42 101 111 113 (114)(121) = 378
Katie Botula, Lauren Rathmell, Kristen Brown, Sylvana Lane, Stephanie
Brooks, Brie Bills, Kaity Smith
18. Manchester Memorial-NH
26 32 73 118 141 (151)(159) = 390
Jenna Marschhousen, Holly Banaian, Khrysta Brewster, Jackie Dussault,
Amanda Osgood, Emily Cote, Kristen Sheriden
19. Mount Mansfield-VT
60 66 67 120 128 (147)(152) = 441
Marie Kenney, Kay Bowen, Julie Moultroup, Emily Nowlan, Katie Wry,
Greta Vandeventer, Catriona Brosius
20. South Kingstown-RI
65 75 95 105 129 (142)(150) = 469
Katherine Davis, Rachael Johnson, Meri Woodford, Katherine Entwistle,
Jillian Burton, Katelyn Moretti, Brittany Wright
21. Burlington-VT
21 107 124 131 132 (133)(137) = 515
Katie White, Isabel Chong, Kaitlyn Barr, Mollie Campbell, Mollie Hart,
Chelsea Willette, Grace Weaver
22. Bay View Academy-RI
33 44 143 154 156 (157)(158) = 530
Kayla Murphy, Cristina Nelson, Brianna Petrone, Elizabeth Lyons, Katie
Gill, Kathleen Faltus, Jennifer Randall
23. Coventry-RI
71 89 134 136 144 (149)(161) = 574
Lindsay Paiva, Kristen Walker, Michaela Connelly, Danielle Core,
Lindsey Brisson, Amy Krajewski, Samantha Eagleson
24. Lyndon Institute-VT
69 90 135 155 163 = 612
Shauneen Grout, Rose Long, Katherine Northrop, Jordan Wheeler, Becca
Laplant
NEW ENGLAND INTERSCHOLASTIC
CHAMPIONSHIP CROSS COUNTRY RACE
WICKHAM PARK NOVEMBER 13 2004
GIRLS RACE 5KM
OFFICIAL TIMEPIECE "OMEGA"
RESULTS:WWW.NESPORTSTIME.COM
Place Name No. Club Grd Time Pace
===== =================== ===== ======================= === ======= =====
1 Amie Schumacher 21 Holy Cross-CT 11 19:05 6:10
2 Elise Moody-Roberts 57 Cape Elizabeth-ME 10 19:07 6:10
3 Caitlin Cunningham 41 Simsbury-CT 12 19:29 6:17
4 Kelly Sorrell 27 Lyman Memorial-CT 10 19:36 6:20
5 Emma Perron 3 Conard-CT 10 19:36 6:20
6 Liz Stephen 230 Burke Mountain Academy- 12 19:39 6:21
7 Beth Wilcox 61 Mt. Ararat-ME 12 19:42 6:22
8 Kristin Mitchell 10 Glastonbury-CT 9 19:44 6:22
9 Samantha Gawrych 142 Westerly-RI 11 19:46 6:23
10 Nicole Cocozza 164 Cranston West-RI 9 19:48 6:24
11 Jessie Wilcox 62 Mt. Ararat-ME 12 19:49 6:24
12 Jennie Bender 203 Peoples Academy-VT 11 19:54 6:25
13 Sonia Haerizadeh 1 Amity-CT 12 19:59 6:27
14 Courtney Martin 60 John Baspt Memorial-ME 12 19:59 6:27
15 Ashley Morgan 63 Deering-ME 11 19:59 6:27
16 Bridgette Black 81 Hanover-NH 9 19:59 6:27
17 Katie Chwasciak 123 Merrimack Valley-NH 10 20:00 6:27
18 Kerri Lyons 54 Wilton-CT 11 20:07 6:30
19 Jessica Keener 30 Mercy-CT 11 20:10 6:31
20 Gretchen Andrus 127 Bow-NH 11 20:11 6:31
21 Madeline Glover 59 John Baspt Memorial-ME 11 20:14 6:32
22 Beth Kosta 5 Fitch-CT 10 20:14 6:32
23 Erin Lagasse 163 Cranston West-RI 11 20:15 6:32
24 Heather Stephens 37 Ridgefield-CT 9 20:15 6:32
25 Allie Koenig 65 Scarborough-ME 12 20:18 6:33
26 Lauren Johnston 74 Kennebunk-ME 11 20:23 6:35
27 Katie Botula 196 Essex-VT 11 20:23 6:35
28 Lily Hanstein 72 Mt. Blue-ME 12 20:26 6:36
29 Nora Youngs 124 Merrimack Valley-NH 12 20:26 6:36
30 Nikki Howe 131 Trinity-NH 9 20:27 6:36
31 Melanie McCormick 189 Champlain Valley Union- 11 20:29 6:37
32 Jeanne Mack 181 La Salle Academy-RI 9 20:31 6:37
33 Megan Lessard 102 Manchester Central-NH 12 20:31 6:38
34 Elly J Teitsworth 38 Ridgefield-CT 11 20:32 6:38
35 Caitlin Crawford 135 North Kingstown-RI 10 20:32 6:38
36 Johannah Ludington 204 Peoples Academy-VT 11 20:33 6:38
37 Erica Jesseman 68 Scarborough-ME 10 20:34 6:38
38 Chelsea Little 82 Hanover-NH 12 20:34 6:38
39 Dana Troy 28 Lyman Memorial-CT 10 20:34 6:38
40 Devin Devost 89 Concord-NH 12 20:35 6:39
41 Christina Wells 39 Shepaug Valley-CT 10 20:35 6:39
42 Ally Connolly 93 Concord-NH 11 20:36 6:39
43 Lacy Cartier 58 York-ME 10 20:37 6:39
44 Ida Sargent 231 Burke Mountain Academy- 11 20:38 6:40
45 Kathleen Maynard 128 Kennett-NH 12 20:39 6:40
46 Ashley Morgenstern 125 Pinkerton Academy-NH 11 20:40 6:40
47 Katie White 217 Burlington-VT 12 20:42 6:41
48 Sydney McEwen 190 Champlain Valley Union- 10 20:43 6:41
49 Kelsey LeBuffe 20 Hall-CT 11 20:44 6:41
50 Vanessa Brunton 79 Sumner Memorial-ME 12 20:47 6:42
51 Katherine Bossardet 22 Ledyard-CT 10 20:47 6:43
52 Krystal Douglas 67 Mt. Ararat-ME 11 20:48 6:43
53 Megan Holmes 33 Ridgefield-CT 10 20:52 6:44
54 Laura Cantley 15 Guilford-CT 10 20:54 6:45
55 Molly Peverada 69 Hampden Academy-ME 10 20:54 6:45
56 Tyler Petropulos 133 Souhegan-NH 9 20:55 6:45
57 Emily Olsen 191 Champlain Valley Union- 10 20:55 6:45
58 Sarah Forzley 47 South Windsor-CT 11 20:57 6:46
59 Kristin Demirjian 178 Pilgrim-RI 11 20:57 6:46
60 Jenna Marschhousen 117 Manchester Memorial-NH 11 20:57 6:46
61 Catherine Newkirk 129 Kearsarge-NH 11 20:57 6:46
62 Allison Barner 4 East Lyme-CT 12 20:59 6:47
63 Leah D Rosenfeld 36 Ridgefield-CT 11 21:00 6:47
64 Melissa Guenther 103 Manchester Central-NH 11 21:02 6:48
65 Alex Ambros 232 Burke Mountain Academy- 12 21:06 6:49
66 Sarah Ports 26 Lyman Memorial-CT 10 21:06 6:49
67 Andrea Topalis 46 Simsbury-CT 11 21:06 6:49
68 Lauren Dimitruk 2 Berlin-CT 11 21:06 6:49
69 Elizabeth Navarro 35 Ridgefield-CT 10 21:09 6:50
70 Brittany Simpson 64 Kennebunk-ME 12 21:09 6:50
71 Holly Banaian 116 Manchester Memorial-NH 9 21:15 6:52
72 Nicole Lavertu 71 John Baspt Memorial-ME 12 21:17 6:52
73 Kayla Murphy 156 Bay View Academy-RI 12 21:18 6:53
74 Sara Leslie 31 Portland-CT 11 21:18 6:53
75 Samantha Troy 29 Lyman Memorial-CT 10 21:19 6:53
76 Julianne Quinn 126 Manchester West-NH 10 21:19 6:53
77 Laura Laplante 130 Con-Val-NH 11 21:20 6:53
78 Melissa Pelletier 132 Merrimack-NH 11 21:21 6:54
79 Caroline Ward 182 Exeter/West Greenwich-R 10 21:24 6:55
80 Lindsay Rines 110 Oyster River-NH 10 21:26 6:55
81 Rachel Rines 109 Oyster River-NH 10 21:26 6:55
82 Kerry Hand 52 Wilton-CT 12 21:27 6:55
83 Stacey Marion 45 Simsbury-CT 10 21:27 6:56
84 Lindsay Schickner 85 Hanover-NH 12 21:28 6:56
85 Amanda Lusa 9 Glastonbury-CT 11 21:28 6:56
86 Karen Boyer 96 Keene-NH 12 21:28 6:56
87 Lauren Rathmell 197 Essex-VT 11 21:29 6:56
88 Gillian Rissler 48 St. Bernard-CT 11 21:29 6:56
89 Paige Mills 95 Keene-NH 9 21:30 6:56
90 Kristen Johnson 134 Manchester West-NH 9 21:30 6:56
91 Cristina Nelson 157 Bay View Academy-RI 10 21:30 6:57
92 Ariel Marcy 193 Champlain Valley Union- 10 21:31 6:57
93 Lauren Ashby 104 Manchester Central-NH 9 21:31 6:57
94 Amy Cornell 97 Keene-NH 12 21:32 6:57
95 Kaitlynn Saldahna 70 Scarborough-ME 10 21:32 6:57
96 Erin Brennan 136 North Kingstown-RI 9 21:33 6:57
97 Alice Nelson 83 Hanover-NH 12 21:33 6:57
98 Amanda Ivey 75 Oxford Hills Comprehens 11 21:33 6:58
99 Kendall Frost 192 Champlain Valley Union- 10 21:34 6:58
100 Siobhan Breagy 137 North Kingstown-RI 10 21:34 6:58
101 Alison Bonito 14 Guilford-CT 9 21:35 6:58
102 Caroline K Davis 32 Ridgefield-CT 12 21:37 6:59
103 Lindsay DiBona 6 Glastonbury-CT 12 21:38 6:59
104 Erin Kyle 101 Keene-NH 11 21:39 6:59
105 Diana Richerson 19 Guilford-CT 11 21:40 7:00
106 Amy Hopkins 195 Champlain Valley Union- 12 21:40 7:00
107 Veronica Jackson 111 Oyster River-NH 12 21:41 7:00
108 Stephanie Bayr 98 Keene-NH 12 21:41 7:00
109 Marie Kenney 211 Mount Mansfield-VT 9 21:42 7:00
110 Sarah Popovics 80 Gorham-ME 11 21:42 7:00
111 Jennie Brentrup 87 Hanover-NH 10 21:43 7:01
112 Hannah Taska 238 Lake Region Union-VT 12 21:44 7:01
113 Hillary St. John 92 Concord-NH 11 21:47 7:02
114 Kimberly Klobedanz 8 Glastonbury-CT 12 21:48 7:02
115 Dominique Lee 144 Westerly-RI 12 21:50 7:03
116 Amanda Joyal 184 Ponaganset-RI 12 21:51 7:03
117 Lacie Dow 76 Ellsworth-ME 12 21:52 7:03
118 Kim Hassett 78 Falmouth-ME 12 21:52 7:04
119 Katherine Davis 172 South Kingstown-RI 11 21:52 7:04
120 Kay Bowen 212 Mount Mansfield-VT 9 21:53 7:04
121 Katie Battistoni 180 Lincoln-RI 10 21:54 7:04
122 Emily Farley 77 Mount Desert Island Reg 11 21:55 7:05
123 Julie Moultroup 210 Mount Mansfield-VT 12 21:56 7:05
124 Ali Gibbons 106 Manchester Central-NH 11 21:57 7:05
125 Sarah Payne 185 Lincoln-RI 11 21:57 7:05
126 Shauneen Grout 225 Lyndon Institute-VT 12 21:58 7:05
127 Carrie Corbett 88 Concord-NH 12 21:58 7:05
128 Lindsay Paiva 151 Coventry-RI 9 21:59 7:06
129 Jamie Sullivan 138 North Kingstown-RI 12 22:00 7:06
130 Khrysta Brewster 118 Manchester Memorial-NH 9 22:02 7:07
131 Catherine Hyland 90 Concord-NH 12 22:02 7:07
132 Rachael Johnson 176 South Kingstown-RI 10 22:04 7:07
133 Karyn Norwood 100 Keene-NH 11 22:04 7:07
134 Kathleen Lima 143 Westerly-RI 12 22:04 7:08
135 McKenzie Ferreira 145 Westerly-RI 10 22:04 7:08
136 Rebecca Corso 24 Lyman Memorial-CT 10 22:06 7:08
137 Mary Casinghino 105 Manchester Central-NH 11 22:07 7:08
138 Mairead Harris 194 Champlain Valley Union- 12 22:07 7:08
139 Catherine Axley 13 Guilford-CT 11 22:07 7:08
140 Carin Heaney 99 Keene-NH 10 22:08 7:09
141 Catherine Stolar 55 Wilton-CT 11 22:09 7:09
142 Rose Addante 84 Hanover-NH 10 22:09 7:09
143 Meg Donohue 86 Hanover-NH 9 22:10 7:09
144 Jen Monsulick 73 Maranacook Community Sc 9 22:11 7:10
145 Alex Hoey 17 Guilford-CT 11 22:11 7:10
146 Sarah Flint 235 Missisquoi Valley Union 9 22:11 7:10
147 Emily Harris 7 Glastonbury-CT 9 22:12 7:10
148 Kristen Walker 150 Coventry-RI 10 22:13 7:10
149 Rose Long 224 Lyndon Institute-VT 11 22:14 7:11
150 Jade Nannig 139 North Kingstown-RI 12 22:18 7:12
151 Hannah Dreissigacke 205 Peoples Academy-VT 12 22:18 7:12
152 Aimee Milliken 112 Oyster River-NH 12 22:18 7:12
153 Lauren Polana 25 Lyman Memorial-CT 10 22:19 7:12
154 Meri Woodford 174 South Kingstown-RI 11 22:19 7:12
155 Rebecca Webber 165 Cranston West-RI 12 22:21 7:13
156 Kirsten Boreen 49 Wilton-CT 12 22:23 7:14
157 Afton Fleming 50 Wilton-CT 10 22:25 7:14
158 Katherine Mangano 146 Westerly-RI 9 22:25 7:14
159 Marissa Hayward 141 North Kingstown-RI 10 22:26 7:15
160 Bridgid Moriarty 234 Burr and Burton Academy 12 22:27 7:15
161 Kristen Brown 202 Essex-VT 10 22:30 7:16
162 Shizuka Ono 12 Glastonbury-CT 12 22:30 7:16
163 Emily Doucette 147 Westerly-RI 9 22:34 7:17
164 Michelle Allard 108 Manchester Central-NH 11 22:35 7:18
165 Katherine Entwistle 171 South Kingstown-RI 9 22:36 7:18
166 Erika Bourgoin 23 Lyman Memorial-CT 10 22:36 7:18
167 Isabel Chong 221 Burlington-VT 12 22:39 7:19
168 Elizabeth Clymer 91 Concord-NH 12 22:39 7:19
169 Margaret Glass 43 Simsbury-CT 10 22:43 7:20
170 Catherine J Murdoch 34 Ridgefield-CT 11 22:44 7:20
171 Sylvana Lane 200 Essex-VT 9 22:44 7:20
172 Jamie Olson 11 Glastonbury-CT 10 22:45 7:21
173 Stephanie Brooks 201 Essex-VT 10 22:46 7:21
174 Sabrina Petri 233 Middlebury-VT 11 22:48 7:22
175 Brie Bills 199 Essex-VT 10 22:48 7:22
176 Kay Dallon 113 Oyster River-NH 11 22:48 7:22
177 Mary Najarian 140 North Kingstown-RI 10 22:49 7:22
178 Hayley Mathewson 167 Cranston West-RI 9 22:49 7:22
179 Jackie Dussault 119 Manchester Memorial-NH 9 22:50 7:22
180 Ashley Grant 51 Wilton-CT 9 22:54 7:24
181 Emily Nowlan 215 Mount Mansfield-VT 12 22:58 7:25
182 Kaity Smith 198 Essex-VT 11 22:58 7:25
183 Laura Dalton 42 Simsbury-CT 11 23:02 7:26
184 Meesha Griffith 237 Harwood Union-VT 12 23:03 7:26
185 Emily Dreissigacker 206 Peoples Academy-VT 10 23:05 7:27
186 Kaitlyn Barr 219 Burlington-VT 11 23:05 7:27
187 Kristen Casey 107 Manchester Central-NH 12 23:07 7:28
188 Claire Harmon 16 Guilford-CT 9 23:09 7:28
189 Jessica Marion 44 Simsbury-CT 12 23:10 7:29
190 Katie Wry 214 Mount Mansfield-VT 11 23:12 7:29
191 Jillian Burton 170 South Kingstown-RI 10 23:12 7:29
192 Hannah Polow 207 Peoples Academy-VT 12 23:14 7:30
193 Mollie Campbell 223 Burlington-VT 11 23:19 7:32
194 Mollie Hart 220 Burlington-VT 11 23:19 7:32
195 Chelsea Willette 218 Burlington-VT 9 23:20 7:32
196 Michaela Connelly 152 Coventry-RI 9 23:22 7:33
197 Katherine Northrop 227 Lyndon Institute-VT 12 23:24 7:33
198 Danielle Core 155 Coventry-RI 10 23:31 7:35
199 Grace Weaver 222 Burlington-VT 10 23:32 7:36
200 Jessica Cocozza 169 Cranston West-RI 10 23:32 7:36
201 Lindsey Boudreau 40 Simsbury-CT 11 23:32 7:36
202 Julie Stefanski 148 Westerly-RI 11 23:33 7:36
203 Amanda Osgood 121 Manchester Memorial-NH 12 23:36 7:37
204 Katelyn Moretti 173 South Kingstown-RI 12 23:36 7:37
205 Brianna Petrone 158 Bay View Academy-RI 11 23:37 7:37
206 Lindsey Brisson 154 Coventry-RI 10 23:40 7:38
207 Nikki Casimiro 114 Oyster River-NH 11 23:50 7:42
208 Becci Geary 208 Peoples Academy-VT 12 23:55 7:43
209 Greta Vandeventer 213 Mount Mansfield-VT 10 23:56 7:44
210 Kalina Jordanova 115 Oyster River-NH 12 23:57 7:44
211 Amy Krajewski 153 Coventry-RI 12 23:58 7:44
212 Brittany Wright 175 South Kingstown-RI 12 23:58 7:44
213 Allison Cowan 236 Mount Anthony Union-VT 12 24:01 7:45
214 Emily Cote 122 Manchester Memorial-NH 12 24:06 7:47
215 Catriona Brosius 216 Mount Mansfield-VT 11 24:33 7:55
216 Kate Aviza 94 Concord-NH 9 24:38 7:57
217 Elizabeth Lyons 159 Bay View Academy-RI 11 24:41 7:58
218 Jordan Wheeler 226 Lyndon Institute-VT 9 25:00 8:04
219 Katie Gill 160 Bay View Academy-RI 10 25:01 8:05
220 Kathleen Faltus 161 Bay View Academy-RI 11 25:15 8:09
221 Jennifer Randall 162 Bay View Academy-RI 10 25:19 8:10
222 Kristen Sheriden 120 Manchester Memorial-NH 11 25:51 8:21
223 Sigrid Bonner 209 Peoples Academy-VT 10 26:23 8:31
224 Samantha Eagleson 149 Coventry-RI 10 26:27 8:32
225 Marissa Lizotte 168 Cranston West-RI 12 26:39 8:36
226 Becca Laplant 229 Lyndon Institute-VT 9 27:59 9:02
Boys
NEW ENGLAND INTERSCHOLASTIC
CHAMPIONSHIP CROSS COUNTRY RACE
WICKHAM PARK NOVEMBER 13, 2004
BOYS RACE 5KM
OFFICIAL TIMEPIECE "OMEGA" RESULTS: WWW.NESPORTSTIME.COM
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. New Milford-CT
6 10 16 19 36 (40) (79) = 87
Nicholas DeCrescenzo, David Hunt, Patrick Viklund, Michael DeCrescenzo,
John Reilly, Anthony Vento, Anthony Socotch
2. Londonderry-NH
1 3 25 34 38 (42) (92) = 101
Vinny Olsen, Paul Ahern, Keith DellaGrotta, Jared Samuel, JJ Sproul,
Tony Marino, Matt MacAskill
3. East Lyme-CT
4 13 43 52 71 (108)(145) = 183
Matthew Warren, Alexander Parulis, John Babcock, Olin Paige, Irving
Steel, Varun Saxena, Ryan Murdoch
4. Essex-VT
7 21 28 35 100 (141)(153) = 191
David Emerson, Ben Roque, Dan Ramsey, Tyler Kieft, Brandon Kieft, Eric
Braunegg, Kyle Shortsleeve
5. Nashua North-NH
9 15 47 61 74 (116)(132) = 206
Garrett Nelson, John Schroeder, Ryan McCarthy, David Schroeder, Dan
Seitz, Andrew McQuaid, Nick LaQuerre
6. Guilford-CT
2 11 60 69 70 (110)(118) = 212
Jay Koloseus, James Phelan, Steve Durham, Garrett Krier, Tim Durham,
Max Melillo, Steve Bergantino
7. Norwich Free Academy-CT
18 30 44 57 65 (91)(138) = 214
Joshua Robertson, Kyle Friedman, Matthew Miclette, Kevin Martin,
Matthew Cardin, Luke Albertson, Jason Wagner
8. Bishop Hendricken-RI
17 33 41 45 88 (107)(119) = 224
Andrew Palumbo, Tyler Baeder, Colin McConnell, Derek Henderson,
Richard Finnegan, Nick Campbell, Jeremy Blais
9. Merrimack-NH
5 12 58 76 85 (89)(155) = 236
Steve Chaloner, Brock Welch, James Frette, Brandy Naro, Bill Godfrey,
Vincent Sevello, Scott Hafferkamp
10. Concord-NH
14 50 54 59 81 (84) = 258
Tim Metcalf, Brendan Cofrin, Nat Nelson, Pete Samuels, Matt McFarlin,
Patrick Teune
11. Ledyard-CT
8 46 53 86 101 (130)(136) = 294
Nick Rezendes, Ian Crandall, Shea Quinn, Matthew Litty, Thomas Schilke,
Kyle Stammel, David Billing
12. North Kingstown-RI
22 48 49 80 96 (139)(156) = 295
Brandon Burns, Dan Moriarty, Patrick Craven, Mitchell Leveille, Corey
Lester, Nate Wigton, Kyle Moriarty
13. Coe-Brown Academy-NH
29 32 37 97 113 (121)(142) = 308
Clayton Loy, Ken Fisher, Don Fisher, Mike Coulombe, Adam Phaneuf, Sean
Gelinas, Devan Clarke
14. Keene-NH
27 55 72 78 87 (90)(114) = 319
Griff Stabler, Ian Schofield, Zach Rubin, Dan Gardner, Michael Russo,
Kurt Schnackenburg, Zach Jewell
15. Lincoln-RI
26 63 67 82 99 (112)(123) = 337
Andrew Margenot, James Sylvestre, Alex Belshe, John Rei, Justin
Dagnese, Evan Smith, Jeff Ericson
15. Amity-CT
39 51 64 66 117 (131)(137) = 337
Michael McSherry, Christopher Walsh, Alex McSherry, William Sudhoff,
Paul Kichar, zach de Cant, David Harrison
17. Cumberland-RI
31 83 93 95 105 (111)(120) = 407
Andrew Coleman, Robert Hartnett, Ronald Guenard, Derrek Turcotte,
Stephen Grigelevich, Kevin McGinnis, Devon Holgate
18. Champlain Valley Union-
24 73 94 106 115 (135)(151) = 412
Luke Fox, Matt Berger, Alec Jacobsen, Chase Martson, Jeff Campbell,
Kyle Rosenblad, Mike Stearns
19. Mount Mansfield Union-V
23 62 104 126 140 (148)(158) = 455
Eli Howard, Chris Hamlin, Robert Hamlin, Matt Alexander, Nick Weir,
Will Manning, Stefan Bibb
20. Brattleboro Union-VT
56 68 77 109 157 (159)(165) = 467
Jordan Peeples, Dan Barile, Kurt Austin, Joe Kerlin-Smith, Thorin
MacArthur, Matt Tabone, Phillip Strickland
21. La Salle Academy-RI
20 122 125 129 133 (134)(152) = 529
Andrew Mercurio, Scott Twardowski, James Barry, Jonathan Letendre,
Ryan Cronin, Steve Borges, Kevin Hall
22. South Burlington-VT
75 103 124 128 147 (163) = 577
Blaise Cote, Blake Cote, Alex Maglaris, Ian Donahue, Sam
Tenenbaum-Lane, Jeff Yang
23. Cranston East-RI
98 102 127 146 150 (161)(162) = 623
Charlie Underbaggage, Jace Underbaggage, T. J. Potenza, Chris Hampson,
Darren Murphy, Dan Hawkins, Ned Crowley
24. Windsor-VT
143 144 149 154 160 (164) = 750
Justin George, Sean Buckner, Reb Brassor, John Bassette, Kyle Ackerman,
Joel Bassette
Place Name No. Club Grd Time Pace
===== =================== ===== ======================= === ======= =====
1 Cory Thorne 128 Portsmouth-NH 12 16:06 5:12
2 Levi Miller 62 Belfast-ME 12 16:15 5:15
3 Tradelle Ward 22 Griswold-CT 11 16:17 5:16
4 Vinny Olsen 87 Londonderry-NH 12 16:25 5:18
5 Jay Koloseus 26 Guilford-CT 11 16:26 5:18
6 Ayalew Taye 61 Portland-ME 11 16:28 5:19
7 Sintayehu Taye 63 Portland-ME 9 16:33 5:21
8 Philip Mitchell 19 Glastonbury-CT 12 16:36 5:22
9 Tom Webb 185 Barrington-RI 11 16:37 5:22
10 Miles Bartlett 64 Lake Region-ME 11 16:39 5:22
11 Paul Ahern 86 Londonderry-NH 12 16:39 5:23
12 Matthew Warren 16 East Lyme-CT 12 16:39 5:23
13 Cory Ahern 129 Bishop Guertin-NH 12 16:41 5:23
14 Kevin Graham 60 Woodstock Academy-CT 12 16:49 5:26
15 Steve Chaloner 107 Merrimack-NH 12 16:56 5:28
16 Jacob Edwards 59 Wheeler-CT 12 17:00 5:29
17 Hunter Norte 17 Ellington-CT 12 17:00 5:29
18 Alex Hall 130 Manchester Central-NH 11 17:03 5:30
19 Nicholas DeCrescenz 41 New Milford-CT 12 17:03 5:30
20 Daniel Webster 237 North Country Union-VT 12 17:05 5:31
21 David Emerson 195 Essex-VT 12 17:05 5:31
22 Eyob Eyualem 133 Oyster River-NH 10 17:06 5:31
23 Jeff Stenzel 18 Farmington-CT 11 17:07 5:32
24 Nick Rezendes 35 Ledyard-CT 12 17:08 5:32
25 Cameron Marantz 57 Staples-CT 12 17:12 5:33
26 Casey Diehl 65 Greely-ME 12 17:14 5:34
27 Garrett Nelson 121 Nashua North-NH 12 17:15 5:34
28 David Hunt 42 New Milford-CT 12 17:15 5:34
29 James Phelan 29 Guilford-CT 12 17:16 5:35
30 David Macklem 58 Tolland-CT 10 17:22 5:37
31 Brock Welch 108 Merrimack-NH 12 17:23 5:37
32 Alexander Parulis 13 East Lyme-CT 12 17:23 5:37
33 Anthony Merra 135 Bishop Guertin-NH 10 17:24 5:37
34 Evan Embrey 67 Bonny Eagle-ME 11 17:25 5:37
35 Tim Metcalf 94 Concord-NH 12 17:26 5:38
36 Alex Peck 8 Bacon Academy-CT 11 17:26 5:38
37 Eric Couture 131 Spaulding-NH 11 17:27 5:38
38 Terrence Gallogly 186 Classical-RI 12 17:28 5:38
39 Travis Griffin 73 Scarborough-ME 10 17:28 5:38
40 John Schroeder 122 Nashua North-NH 11 17:29 5:39
41 Patrick Viklund 46 New Milford-CT 12 17:29 5:39
42 Andrew Palumbo 152 Bishop Hendricken-RI 10 17:30 5:39
43 Joshua Robertson 52 Norwich Free Academy-CT 11 17:30 5:39
44 Michael DeCrescenzo 40 New Milford-CT 11 17:30 5:39
45 Andrew Mercurio 171 La Salle Academy-RI 11 17:32 5:40
46 Ben Roque 196 Essex-VT 12 17:33 5:40
47 Brandon Burns 164 North Kingstown-RI 10 17:34 5:40
48 Mickey Rose 68 York-ME 11 17:34 5:40
49 Eli Howard 223 Mount Mansfield Union-V 11 17:34 5:40
50 Michael Sullivan 20 Granby Memorial-CT 11 17:35 5:41
51 Nolan Moon 66 South Portland-ME 12 17:35 5:41
52 Luke Fox 202 Champlain Valley Union- 10 17:35 5:41
53 Keith DellaGrotta 88 Londonderry-NH 11 17:36 5:41
54 Andrew Margenot 157 Lincoln-RI 11 17:37 5:41
55 Griff Stabler 114 Keene-NH 12 17:38 5:42
56 Cornelius McCaffrey 187 East Greenwich-RI 11 17:39 5:42
57 Dylan McGuffin 134 Sant Bani-NH 11 17:40 5:42
58 Brad Best 141 Bow-NH 12 17:40 5:42
59 Phillip Padilla 55 Shelton-CT 12 17:41 5:42
60 Christopher Croff 21 Griswold-CT 11 17:43 5:43
61 Dan Ramsey 197 Essex-VT 10 17:44 5:43
62 Clayton Loy 101 Coe-Brown Academy-NH 11 17:45 5:44
63 Erik Davitt 136 Pembroke-NH 12 17:46 5:44
64 Andrew Rissler 56 St. Bernard-CT 11 17:46 5:44
65 Jeff Lusignan 244 U-32 High School-VT 9 17:46 5:44
66 Kyle Friedman 49 Norwich Free Academy-CT 11 17:47 5:44
67 Phillip Griffin 38 Lyman Memorial-CT 12 17:47 5:45
68 Kanoa King 242 BFA-St. Albans-VT 10 17:47 5:45
69 Andrew Coleman 143 Cumberland-RI 11 17:48 5:45
70 Ken Fisher 102 Coe-Brown Academy-NH 12 17:48 5:45
71 Tyler Jasud 69 Mountain Valley-ME 11 17:48 5:45
72 Benjamin Jenkins 142 Con-Val-NH 12 17:49 5:45
73 Tyler Baeder 153 Bishop Hendricken-RI 12 17:49 5:45
74 Jared Samuel 92 Londonderry-NH 11 17:49 5:45
75 Tyler Kieft 198 Essex-VT 12 17:50 5:45
76 John Reilly 43 New Milford-CT 12 17:50 5:46
77 David Chorney 137 Newfound-NH 12 17:51 5:46
78 Kevin Floster 75 Lake Region-ME 11 17:51 5:46
79 Benjamin Freeman 188 Ponaganset-RI 10 17:52 5:46
80 Adam Deveau 81 Mt. Blue-ME 11 17:53 5:46
81 Don Fisher 103 Coe-Brown Academy-NH 11 17:54 5:47
82 JJ Sproul 91 Londonderry-NH 11 17:55 5:47
83 Michael McSherry 5 Amity-CT 11 17:56 5:47
84 Brian Colonnese 30 Joel Barlow-CT 12 17:56 5:47
85 Anthony Vento 45 New Milford-CT 10 17:56 5:48
86 Patrick J Moffat 54 Ridgefield-CT 12 17:57 5:48
87 Isaac Worrall 70 Gorham-ME 12 17:57 5:48
88 Colin McConnell 156 Bishop Hendricken-RI 11 17:58 5:48
89 Tony Marino 90 Londonderry-NH 11 17:58 5:48
90 John Babcock 10 East Lyme-CT 12 17:59 5:48
91 Matthew Miclette 51 Norwich Free Academy-CT 11 17:59 5:48
92 Corey DeWitt 74 Ellsworth-ME 10 18:00 5:49
93 John Forcella 78 Falmouth-ME 11 18:00 5:49
94 Derek Henderson 151 Bishop Hendricken-RI 11 18:00 5:49
95 Ian Crandall 32 Ledyard-CT 12 18:00 5:49
96 Ryan McCarthy 123 Nashua North-NH 11 18:01 5:49
97 Jon Wilson 77 Falmouth-ME 11 18:01 5:49
98 Dan Moriarty 169 North Kingstown-RI 12 18:02 5:49
99 Patrick Craven 165 North Kingstown-RI 12 18:02 5:49
100 Brendan Cofrin 98 Concord-NH 11 18:03 5:50
101 Dave Bent 9 Cromwell-CT 11 18:03 5:50
102 Christopher Walsh 7 Amity-CT 11 18:04 5:50
103 Olin Paige 12 East Lyme-CT 10 18:04 5:50
104 Shea Quinn 34 Ledyard-CT 12 18:04 5:50
105 Nat Nelson 95 Concord-NH 10 18:05 5:50
106 Ian Schofield 116 Keene-NH 10 18:05 5:50
107 Ben Huntington 140 Pinkerton-NH 12 18:06 5:51
108 Jordan Peeples 216 Brattleboro Union-VT 11 18:07 5:51
109 Kevin Martin 50 Norwich Free Academy-CT 11 18:08 5:51
110 James Frette 109 Merrimack-NH 11 18:08 5:51
111 Pete Samuels 97 Concord-NH 12 18:09 5:52
112 Andrew Moskevitz 243 Enosburg Falls-VT 11 18:09 5:52
113 Steve Durham 24 Guilford-CT 12 18:10 5:52
114 James Noronha 139 Oyster River-NH 12 18:10 5:52
115 David Schroeder 126 Nashua North-NH 9 18:12 5:53
116 Chris Hamlin 224 Mount Mansfield Union-V 11 18:13 5:53
117 James Sylvestre 158 Lincoln-RI 10 18:13 5:53
118 Elais Tapley 83 Cony-ME 12 18:14 5:53
119 Alex McSherry 4 Amity-CT 11 18:14 5:53
120 Matthew Cardin 48 Norwich Free Academy-CT 11 18:15 5:54
121 William Sudhoff 6 Amity-CT 11 18:16 5:54
122 Alex Belshe 161 Lincoln-RI 12 18:17 5:54
123 Andrew Johnson 194 Coventry-RI 10 18:18 5:54
124 Dan McVety 191 Pilgrim-RI 11 18:18 5:55
125 Dan Barile 217 Brattleboro Union-VT 11 18:19 5:55
126 Garrett Krier 27 Guilford-CT 12 18:19 5:55
127 Dan Suthers 84 Lisbon-ME 12 18:21 5:55
128 Nick Williams 72 Poland Regional-ME 9 18:21 5:56
129 Tim Durham 25 Guilford-CT 12 18:22 5:56
130 Irving Steel 15 East Lyme-CT 12 18:22 5:56
131 Zach Rubin 115 Keene-NH 12 18:22 5:56
132 David McCourt 79 John Bapst Memorial-ME 12 18:22 5:56
133 Matt Berger 203 Champlain Valley Union- 12 18:23 5:56
134 Dan Seitz 124 Nashua North-NH 11 18:23 5:56
135 Blaise Cote 210 South Burlington-VT 12 18:24 5:56
136 Brandy Naro 111 Merrimack-NH 12 18:24 5:57
137 Kurt Austin 218 Brattleboro Union-VT 12 18:25 5:57
138 Dan Gardner 118 Keene-NH 12 18:25 5:57
139 Anthony Socotch 44 New Milford-CT 11 18:26 5:57
140 Mitchell Leveille 168 North Kingstown-RI 9 18:27 5:57
141 Matt McFarlin 96 Concord-NH 12 18:27 5:57
142 John Rei 160 Lincoln-RI 11 18:27 5:58
143 Robert Hartnett 145 Cumberland-RI 11 18:28 5:58
144 Patrick Teune 99 Concord-NH 11 18:28 5:58
145 Bill Godfrey 110 Merrimack-NH 9 18:29 5:58
146 Matthew Litty 33 Ledyard-CT 11 18:30 5:58
147 Michael Russo 120 Keene-NH 11 18:30 5:59
148 Sam Sheehan 71 Caribou-ME 10 18:31 5:59
149 Richard Finnegan 150 Bishop Hendricken-RI 12 18:31 5:59
150 Vincent Sevello 112 Merrimack-NH 12 18:32 5:59
151 Kurt Schnackenburg 117 Keene-NH 10 18:32 5:59
152 Luke Albertson 47 Norwich Free Academy-CT 10 18:33 5:59
153 Jonathan Meunier 248 North Country Union-VT 12 18:33 5:59
154 Matt MacAskill 89 Londonderry-NH 11 18:34 6:00
155 Ronald Guenard 149 Cumberland-RI 12 18:35 6:00
156 Corey Sleath 245 Saint Johnsbury Academy 12 18:35 6:00
157 Alec Jacobsen 204 Champlain Valley Union- 9 18:35 6:00
158 Derrek Turcotte 144 Cumberland-RI 10 18:36 6:00
159 Corey Lester 167 North Kingstown-RI 11 18:36 6:00
160 Mike Coulombe 105 Coe-Brown Academy-NH 10 18:36 6:00
161 Charlie Underbaggag 180 Cranston East-RI 11 18:37 6:01
162 Justin Dagnese 159 Lincoln-RI 11 18:37 6:01
163 Raliegh Swan 76 Mt. Ararat-ME 9 18:37 6:01
164 Shane Whalen 138 Campbell-NH 10 18:38 6:01
165 Graham Egan 80 Cape Elizabeth-ME 10 18:38 6:01
166 Brandon Kieft 199 Essex-VT 9 18:38 6:01
167 Thomas Schilke 36 Ledyard-CT 11 18:39 6:01
168 Phil Bullied 249 Middlebury Union-VT 12 18:39 6:01
169 Tom Cheney 240 Milton-VT 18:39 6:01
170 Jace Underbaggage 178 Cranston East-RI 12 18:40 6:02
171 Blake Cote 213 South Burlington-VT 12 18:40 6:02
172 Robert Hamlin 225 Mount Mansfield Union-V 9 18:40 6:02
173 Stephen Grigelevich 146 Cumberland-RI 11 18:41 6:02
174 Chase Martson 206 Champlain Valley Union- 9 18:41 6:02
175 Nick Campbell 155 Bishop Hendricken-RI 12 18:42 6:02
176 Corey Schallek 82 Belfast-ME 12 18:42 6:02
177 John Brueckner 238 Missisquoi Valley-VT 10 18:43 6:03
178 Justin Stadnick 193 South Kingstown-RI 11 18:45 6:03
179 Varun Saxena 14 East Lyme-CT 12 18:45 6:03
180 Joe Kerlin-Smith 219 Brattleboro Union-VT 10 18:46 6:03
181 Max Melillo 28 Guilford-CT 11 18:47 6:04
182 Kevin McGinnis 148 Cumberland-RI 11 18:47 6:04
183 Evan Smith 163 Lincoln-RI 12 18:48 6:04
184 Andrew Frazer 247 Hartford-VT 11 18:48 6:04
185 Adam Phaneuf 104 Coe-Brown Academy-NH 11 18:48 6:04
186 Zach Jewell 119 Keene-NH 10 18:49 6:04
187 Jeff Campbell 207 Champlain Valley Union- 12 18:50 6:05
188 Andrew McQuaid 125 Nashua North-NH 11 18:51 6:05
189 Paul Kichar 3 Amity-CT 10 18:51 6:05
190 Steve Bergantino 23 Guilford-CT 11 18:51 6:05
191 Jeremy Blais 154 Bishop Hendricken-RI 12 18:52 6:05
192 Devon Holgate 147 Cumberland-RI 10 18:52 6:05
193 Sean Gelinas 100 Coe-Brown Academy-NH 11 18:53 6:06
194 Scott Twardowski 173 La Salle Academy-RI 10 18:54 6:06
195 Jeff Ericson 162 Lincoln-RI 12 18:54 6:06
196 Alex Maglaris 209 South Burlington-VT 12 18:54 6:06
197 Travis Conaway 190 Barrington-RI 12 18:55 6:06
198 James Barry 172 La Salle Academy-RI 12 18:55 6:07
199 Matt Alexander 227 Mount Mansfield Union-V 12 18:57 6:07
200 T. J. Potenza 181 Cranston East-RI 12 18:59 6:08
201 Ian Donahue 212 South Burlington-VT 12 19:00 6:08
202 Jonathan Letendre 177 La Salle Academy-RI 11 19:03 6:09
203 Kyle Stammel 37 Ledyard-CT 10 19:04 6:09
204 zach de Cant 1 Amity-CT 12 19:04 6:10
205 Nick LaQuerre 127 Nashua North-NH 9 19:05 6:10
206 Ryan Cronin 174 La Salle Academy-RI 11 19:05 6:10
207 Nick Barao 192 East Providence-RI 10 19:06 6:10
208 Steve Borges 175 La Salle Academy-RI 10 19:11 6:12
209 Kyle Rosenblad 208 Champlain Valley Union- 11 19:12 6:12
210 David Billing 31 Ledyard-CT 10 19:14 6:13
211 David Harrison 2 Amity-CT 11 19:14 6:13
212 Jason Wagner 53 Norwich Free Academy-CT 10 19:16 6:13
213 Nate Wigton 170 North Kingstown-RI 9 19:17 6:13
214 Nick Weir 226 Mount Mansfield Union-V 12 19:21 6:15
215 Eric Braunegg 200 Essex-VT 12 19:22 6:15
216 Devan Clarke 106 Coe-Brown Academy-NH 12 19:23 6:16
217 Justin George 230 Windsor-VT 11 19:25 6:16
218 Sean Buckner 231 Windsor-VT 9 19:25 6:16
219 Ryan Murdoch 11 East Lyme-CT 11 19:25 6:16
220 Chris Hampson 179 Cranston East-RI 12 19:27 6:17
221 Sam Tenenbaum-Lane 211 South Burlington-VT 11 19:27 6:17
222 Will Manning 228 Mount Mansfield Union-V 12 19:29 6:18
223 Tim Doyon 241 Mount Anthony Union-VT 12 19:33 6:19
224 Reb Brassor 232 Windsor-VT 10 19:39 6:21
225 Darren Murphy 182 Cranston East-RI 11 19:42 6:21
226 Mike Stearns 205 Champlain Valley Union- 11 19:42 6:22
227 Kevin Hall 176 La Salle Academy-RI 10 19:44 6:22
228 Kyle Shortsleeve 201 Essex-VT 9 19:45 6:22
229 John Bassette 233 Windsor-VT 11 19:46 6:23
230 Scott Hafferkamp 113 Merrimack-NH 12 19:52 6:25
231 Kyle Moriarty 166 North Kingstown-RI 10 20:01 6:28
232 Thorin MacArthur 220 Brattleboro Union-VT 10 20:08 6:30
233 Stefan Bibb 229 Mount Mansfield Union-V 12 20:15 6:32
234 Matt Tabone 221 Brattleboro Union-VT 12 20:15 6:32
235 Kyle Ackerman 234 Windsor-VT 10 20:23 6:35
236 Dan Hawkins 183 Cranston East-RI 11 20:33 6:38
237 Ned Crowley 184 Cranston East-RI 11 20:36 6:39
238 Jeff Yang 215 South Burlington-VT 10 20:41 6:41
239 Joel Bassette 235 Windsor-VT 9 20:45 6:42
240 Phillip Strickland 222 Brattleboro Union-VT 11 21:30 6:56
|