States
Wyoming 2003 indoor

U. of Wyoming Open

Jan 17, 2003 at UW fieldhouse


Boys - Girls

Boys

Wyoming High School Indoor Open
January 17, 2003

Event # 1

Boy's High Jump
1. Brett Downs (Natrona) 5'6"
2. Michael Stoklos (C.East) 5'0'
---Seth Peritin (C. Central) NH
---Rick Snowendt NH
---Aaron Frum NH

Event # 2
Boy's Long Jump
1. S. Lai (East) 18'10.75"
2. B. Downes (Natrona) 17'11.50"
3. Aaron Jensky (Laramie) 16'11.50"
4. C. Henry (Natrona) 16'6"
5. D. Shults (Natrona) 16'2"
6. Michael Stokles (East) 15'7"


Event #3

Boy's Pole Vault
1. Matt Neman (Cody) 12'00"
2. Ryan Dunlop (C. Central) 10'00"
3. Juan Gregorio (East) 10'00"
4. Steve Ford (Natrona) 9'00"
---Pat Hall (East) NH
---Bob Vialobos (East) NH


Event # 4

Boy's Shot Put
1. Dane Stratton (East) 43'8"
2. Dietric Henning (East) 43'4.75"
3. Alex Obrecht (C.) 43'1.25"
4. Justin Sanders (Laramie) 42'5"
5. Tyler Shuckman (Laramie) 42'2.25"
6. James Harden (C) 41'7.25"
7. Noah Teasley (C) 40'11.50"
8. Jeremy Todd (East) 40'3.75"
9. Jacob Peck (East) 40'1.75"
10. J. Zach (Natrona) 40'0.25"
11. Shaun Fox (C) 34'1.25"
12. Travis Rich (C) 33'10.25"
13. Dan Peterson (C) 31'11.00"
14. Adrian Montoya (C) 27'1.75"
15. Denver Bohling (Laramie) 26'3.00"
16. Kori Cruz (East) 22'11.75"
---Ben Hunsacher (Laramie) Foul


Event # 6

Boy's 800m
1. S. Lunk (Natrona) 2:09.18
2. Chris Schultz (Cody) 2:10.91
3. Anthony Overbeeke (Cody) 2:12.49
4. R. Pentillo (C. Central) 2:14.11
5. Matt Neiman (Cody) 2:14.50
6. Kris Holmes (East) 2:16.25
7. Justin Miller (East) 2:17.19
8. Jeremy Miller (East) 2:17.19
9. Brian Moody (Cody) 2:18.20
10. R. Niece (C. Central) 2:21.41
11. B. Sorenson (Natrona) 2:23.37
12. S. Ford (North) 2:26.37
13. Chris Wilkson (East) 2:32.07
14. Chad Deaver (East) 2.32.77
15. Casey Nold (East) 2:32.78
16. R. Whipple (C. Central) 2:32.80
17. R. Ogle (C. Central) 2:36.68


Event # 7

Boy's 55 Meter
1. Tyler Tonso (C. Central) 6.59
2. J.L. Navarro (Natrona) 6.81
3. Darrel Peacock (C. Central) 6.82
4. Ammodovar Lewis (East) 6.87
4. Aaron Able (Central) 6.87
4. S. Lai (Natrona) 6.87
5. Beau Suder (Laramie) 6.94
6. Aaron Freeman (C. East) 6.95
7. Brett Downes (Natrona) 6.96
8. Matt Diller (Natrona) 7.00
8. Bobby Villalobas (C. East) 7.00
9. Tyler Harvill (C. Central) 7.02
10. Aaron Jenski (Laramie) 7.10
11. Joel Lucero (Central) 7.15
12. C. Henry (Natrona) 7.17
13. Ian Fowden (Central) 7.22
14. G. Keyes (C. Central) 7.23
15. C. Henry (C. Central) 7.43
16. N. Wardle (C. Central) 7.56
17. Jared Roman (C. Central) 8.09


Event # 8

Boy's 55 Meter Hurdles
1. Tim Miles (Central) 8.45
2. Ivory Griffin (Central) 8.62
3. Geof Luke (Central) 8.81
4. Phil Blland (Central) 8.92
5. Michael Stocklas (East) 9.11
6. Darren Skelton (Central) 9.50
7. Chris Lovas (Central) 9.93
8. Tyler Harvill (East) 10.04
9. A. Freeman (East) 11.08


Event #9

Boy's 200 Meter
1. J.C. Novarro (Natrona) 24.48
2. Ivler Tonso (C. Central) 24.76
3. Aaron Abel (East) 25.10
4. Beau Suder 25.25
5. Aaron Jansky (Laramie) 25.33
6. Darrell Peacock (C. Central) 25.47
7. Lewis Almodover (East) 25.69
8. Tim Miles (C. Central) 25.78
9. Matt Diller (Natrona) 25.59
10. S. Lai (Natrona) 26.28
11. Jesse Westhold (Cody) 26.84
12. Nick Wardle (C. Central) 27.48
13. Rick Snowardt (C. Central) 27.69
14. Rob Capron (East) 27.97
15. Jared Romano (C. Central) 29.91


Event #10

Boy's 1600 Meter
1. Richard Hansen (Laramie) 4:47.42
2. Chris Schultz (Cody) 5:07.26
3. Anthony Overbeak (Cody) 5:08.06
4. Kris Holmes (East) 5:11.48
5. Dylan Yentes (Laramie) 5:21.00
6. S. Lunk (Natrona) 5:21.72
7. Jeremy Miller (East) 5:24.00
8. Justin Miller (East) 5:25.50
9. B. Sorenson (Natrona) 5:41.00
10. S. Ford (Natrona) 6:00.00
11. Ryan Shipple (C. Central) 6:06.00
12. Ray Ogle (C. Central) 6:10.00
13. Paul Schabron (Laramie) 6:12.51
14. Noah Teasley (C. Central) 6:48.00
15. Travis Rich (C. Central) 7:15.00


Event #11

Boy's 400 Meters
1. Matt Neimon (Cody) 55.43
2. Tyler Tonso (C. Central) 56.44
3. Russell Niece (C. Central) 56.85
4. J.C. Navarro (Natrona) 57.06
5. Brian Moody (Cody) 57.09
6. Rocky Pantillo (C. Central) 57.12
7. Darren Skeldon (C. Central) 58.28
8. Matt Diller (Natrona) 58.40
9. Josh Teotter (C. Central) 59.02
10. Jesse Westerrod 1:02.20
11. Ian Foudew (C. Central) 1:04.16
12. Chris Lovas (C. Central) 1:07.71
13. Ryan Dunlop (C. Central) 1:08.36


Girls

Wyoming High School Indoor
January 17, 2003

Event #1

Girl's Shot Put
1. Jamie Barkell (Natrona) 35' 11.75"
2. Sarah Knutson (C. Central) 29' 2.50"
3. Erica Warren (Natrona) 26' 2.25"
4. Janna Crumpton (C. Central) 25' 3.00"
5. Haley Cox (C. Central) 24' 8.75"
6. Liz Sutton (C. Central) 24' 8.00"
7. Kelsey Day (East) 22' 1.50"
8. Alysa Schroff (East) 18' 2.00"
9. Caryn Runnels (Central) 17' 5.50"


Event # 2

Girl's Long Jump
1. B. Woodard (C.) 16' 1.00"
2. Kirsten Winzenried (Cody) 14' 5.00"
3. Lindsay Fuller (East) 14' 4.25"
4. T. Holly (C.) 14' 1.00"
5. Anne Dick (East) 13' 9.75"
6. A. Jones (Natrona) 13' 8.50"
7. J. Neubert (Natrona) 12' 11.00"
8. D. Carlton (Natrona) 12' 7.00"
9. L. Salveson (Natrona) 11' 6.00"
10. L. Goring (Natrona) 10' 11.00"
11. Kelli Baxton (East) 9' 8.00"

Event # 3

Girl's High Jump

1. C. Dunivent (Central) 4' 10"
2. A. Morrow (Central) 4' 8"
3. Kelly Baxton (East) 4' 4"
---R. Pinther (Central) NH


Event # 4

Girl's Pole Vault

1. Kat Doherty (Laramie) 9’0”
1. Anna Hardy (Cody) 9’0”
3. Jessica Neubert (Natrona) 8’0”
4. A. Stevenson (C. Central) 7’6”
5. Lindsey Hall (C. East) 6’6”
---Lindsey While (C. East) NH
---Monica Valdez (C. East) NH

Event # 5

Girl’s Triple Jump

1. R. Pinther (C. Central) 32’ 6.75”
2. K. Nimmo (C. Central) 31’ 6.50”
3. C. Dunivent (C. Central) 31’ 5. 50”
4. T. Holly (C. Central) 30’ 8”
5. D. Carlton (Natrona) 28’ 0.75”
6. J. Neubert (Natrona) 28’ 0.50”
7. E. McKinley (C. Central) 27’ 2.25”
---L. Goering (Natrona) Foul


Running Events (All in Manual Time)
Event # 6

Girl’s 800 Meter Run

1. S. Stacy (C. Central) 2:38.81
2. M. Cassidy (C. Central) 2:40.61
3. K. Washburn (C. Central) 2:43.35
4. Samantha Slight (Cody) 2:44.33
5. K. Cook (C. Central) 2:47.2
6. L. Furtney (C. Central) 2:49.97
7. A. Holly (C. Central) 2:53.43
8. M. Tobin (C. Central) 2:55.10
9. A. Mason (C. Central) 3:00.05
10. M. Murray (C. Central) 3:10.92
11. H. Welsh (C.Central) 3:11.51
12. D. Hunt (C. Central) 3:29.2

Event # 7

Girl’s 55-Meter Dash

1. Tasha Rudolph (East) 7.34
2. Elizabeth Stark (East) 7.57
3. E. Nelson (C.Central) 7.68
4. Emily Koch (Laramie) 7.86
5. T. Holly (C. Central) 7.94
6. G. Grubbs (C. Central) 7.99
7. A. Anderson (Natrona) 8.03
8. A. Dick (East) 8.12
9. Kat Doherty (Laramie) 8.15
10. M. Hunt (C. Central) 8.60
11. W. Achter (C. Central) 8.61
12. J. Barkell (Natrona) 8.72
12. A. Hendershot (East) 8.72
14. K. Volveshke (C. Central) 8.75
15. M. Valdez (East) 8.81
16. H. White (East) 8.83
17. S. Comargo (East) 8.93
17. D. Carlton (Natrona) 8.93
19. H. Goring (Natrona) 9.31
20. K. Day (East) 9.33

Event # 8

Girl’s 55-Meter Hurdles

1. R. Pinther (C. Central) 10.34
2. S. Stephens (C. Central) 10.37
3. Andra Anderson (East) 10.38
4. A. Hendershot (Natrona) 11.12
5. W. Achiter (C. Central) 11.31
6. Kelly Baxton (East) 13.54
7. A. Stapert (Natrona) 17.04


Event # 9

Girl’s 200-Meter Run

1. Tasha Rudolph (East) 27.80
2. E. Nelson (C. Central) 28.68
3. E. Stark (East) 28.71
4. C. Grubbs 29.53
5. C. Dunivent (C. Central) 29.86
6. A. Dick (East) 29.90
7. A. Jones (Natrona) 29.91
8. E. Koch (Laramie) 30.04
9. M. Lemke (C. Central) 30.09
9. K. Jewell (C. Central) 30.09
11. A. Mason (C. Central) 32.68
12. C. Hendershot (Natrona) 33.13
13. L. White (East) 33.58
14. L. Salverson (Natrona) 33.78
15. J. Todd (C. Central) 33.85
16. A. Wiederspahn 33.94
17. A. Murry (C.Central) 35.21
18. E. McKinley (C. Central) 35.57
19. A. Stapert (Natrona) 41.53

Event # 10

Girl’s 1600 Meter Run

1. S. Stacy (C. Central) 5:59.13
2. M. Cassidy (C. Central) 6:07.89
3. Ashley Lif (East) 6:12.18
4. K. Washburn (C. Central) 6:15.03
5. L. Furtney (C. Central) 6:15.24
6. K. Cook (C. Central) 6:20.70
7. Samantha Slight (Cody) 6:31.82
8. M. Tobin (C. Central) 6:50.25
9. Karren Lewis (Laramie) 7:25.48
10. D. Hunt (C. Central) 7:52.80


Event #11

Girl’s 400-Meter Dash

1. K. Nimmo (C. Central) 1:04.03
2. K. Jewell (C. Central) 1:08.41
3. M. Lemki (C. Central) 1:08.76
4. A. Jones (Natrona) 1:09.44


 

 

DyeStat Wyoming

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003