States
Wisconsin 2003 outdoor

Wisconsin State Meet

June 6-7

| Results | DyeStat Elite Performances | Day 1 | Div 1 | Div 2 | Div 3 |


Highlights

by Mark Rongstad
  Wisconsin High School Track and Field

The best boys high school distance runner to ever come out of Wisconsin, Stevens Point senior Chris Solinsky, just missed Gabe Jennings 1600 meter state record while winning the Division 1 race, in a PR at 4:05.25. Solinsky also won the 3200 meters and placed 3rd in the 800 meters.
Junior Antonio Freeman of Wauwatosa West: captured three gold medals in Division 1 as he won the 100 (10.66) and 200 (21.64), and ran the anchor leg on the winning 800 relay team (1:28.85).
The top 2 weightmen in the state had solid state meets. In D1, Joe Thomas (Brookfield Central senior) won the shot and set a PR of 185-6 while winning the discus. In D2, Gavin Ball (Monona Grove senior) set a D2 state record with his 192-1 discus win and he also won the shot.
Liza Lewis, Ashwaubenon senior, set a state record and all-time best with her 12-6 vault on Friday. Wauwatosa West junior Anne McLaughlin cleared 5-9 to win the D1 high jump. Catholic Memorial senior Brittany Grayson ran top-50 times in the hurdles while winning the 100 (14.72 seconds) and 300 (45.30). Stoughton's Anna Monsen won her 4th straight D1 100 meter title overcoming a painful hamstring injury.

DyeStat Elite Performances - marks qualifying for DyeStat Elite top 100 national rankings.

Event Mark By Pos mName
B-100 10.57 Omole, Demi, 2003, Dominican W-Bay WI 1 Div 2 Statemeet
B-100 10.66 Freeman, Antonio, 2004, Wauwatosa W. WI 1 Div 1 Statemeet
B-800 1:54.19 Mickowski, John, 2004, Mukwonago WI 1 Div 1 Statemeet
B-Mile 4:06.75 c Solinsky, Chris, 2003, Stevens Point WI 1 Div 1 Statemeet
B-Mile 4:16.32 c Culver, Bryan, 2004, Waukesha S. WI 2 Div 1 Statemeet
B-2Mile 9:07.57 c Solinsky, Chris, 2003, Stevens Point WI 1 Div 1 Statemeet
B-HJ 6' 8 Buchs, Brady, 2004, Belmont WI 1 Div 3 Statemeet
B-TJ 47' 9.75 Cox, Chris, 2003, LaFollette Mad WI 1 Div 1 Statemeet
B-SP 62' 1.5 Thomas, Joe, 2003, Brookfield Cen WI 1 Div 1 Statemeet
B-SP 61' 2 Ball, Gavin, 2003, Monona Grove WI 1 Div 2 Statemeet
B-DT 192' 1 Ball, Gavin, 2003, Monona Grove WI 1 Div 2 Statemeet
B-DT 185' 6 Thomas, Joe, 2003, Brookfield Cen WI 1 Div 1 Statemeet
B-DT 171' 4 Kawski, Ryan, 2003, Stevens Point WI 2 Div 1 Statemeet
B-4x200 1:28.85 Boys Relay, , Wauwatosa W. WI 1 Div 1 Statemeet
B-4x800 7:53.95 Boys Relay, , Grafton WI 1 Div 2 Statemeet
B-4x800 7:54.13 Boys Relay, , Arrowhead WI 1 Div 1 Statemeet
B-4x800 7:57.77 Boys Relay, , Amery WI 2 Div 2 Statemeet
B-4x800 7:57.84 Boys Relay, , Lakeland WI 2 Div 1 Statemeet

G-400 55.81 Schultz, Joanna, 2006, Holmen WI 1 Div 1 Statemeet
G-800 2:12.99 Taddy, Marcia, 2003, Two Rivers WI 1 Div 2 Statemeet
G-800 2:13.96 Duwell, Megan, 2005, West Bend W. WI 1 Div 1 Statemeet
G-Mile 5:01.4 c Maduza, Claire, 2006, Shorewood WI 1 Div 2 Statemeet
G-Mile 5:02.6 c Stoll, Jennie, 2004, Pewaukee WI 2 Div 2 Statemeet
G-Mile 5:02.86 c Taddy, Marcia, 2003, Two Rivers WI 3 Div 2 Statemeet
G-Mile 5:03.31 c Schneider, Kellie, 2006, Kenosha Trem WI 1 Div 1 Statemeet
G-Mile 5:03.65 c Duwell, Megan, 2005, West Bend W. WI 2 Div 1 Statemeet
G-2Mile 10:55.64 c Maduza, Claire, 2006, Shorewood WI 1 Div 2 Statemeet
G-2Mile 10:56.3 c DeVinny, Alexandra, 2004, Racine WI 1 Div 1 Statemeet
G-2Mile 11:02.35 c Konkel, Sarah, 2003, Badger WI 2 Div 1 Statemeet
G-HJ 5' 9 McLaughlin, Anna, 2004, Wauwatosa W. WI 1 Div 1 Statemeet
G-PV 12' 6 Lewis, Liza, 2003, Ashwaubenon WI 1 Div 1 Statemeet
G-PV 11' 9 Soceka, Jeny, 2005, Madison Mem WI 2 Div 1 Statemeet
G-PV 11' 4 Massey, Laura, 2004, Lancaster-Potosi WI 1 Div 2 Statemeet
G-SP 43' 0.75 Curtis, Amber, 2003, Broadhead Monroe WI 1 Div 2 Statemeet
G-SP 42' 8.25 Schultz, Kayla, 2004, Clinton WI 2 Div 2 Statemeet
G-SP 42' 6 Mahaffey, Jenna, 2003, Madison Mem WI 1 Div 1 Statemeet
G-DT 148' 9 Sweet, Kami, 2003, Riverdale WI 1 Div 3 Statemeet
G-DT 148' 8 Curtis, Amber, 2003, Broadhead Monroe WI 1 Div 2 Statemeet
G-DT 137' 2 Schultz, Kayla, 2004, Clinton WI 2 Div 2 Statemeet
G-4x800 9:23.63 Girls Relay, , Pewaukee WI 1 Div 2 Statemeet
G-4x800 9:30.54 Girls Relay, , Stevens Point WI 1 Div 1 Statemeet

Results

Division 3

Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 10.78  2000        Marcus Ver Duin, Howards Grove (Prelims)    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Philip Koback             12 Amherst                  11.18    10  
  2 Mitch Woldt               12 Marshall                 11.30     8  
  3 Jason Beran               12 Abbotsford               11.35     6  
  4 Nick Neubauer             12 Melrose-Mind             11.49     5  
  5 Tyler Hau                 12 Elk Lake-Gle             11.54     4  
  6 Nate Copsey               11 River Ridge              11.69     3  
  7 Aaron Kuntsmann           12 New Auburn               11.72     2  
  8 Jon Beran                 11 Abbotsford               11.74     1  
 -- Tyler Huiras              10 Weyerhaeuser                DQ  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 21.89  2002        Marcus Ver Duin, Howards Grove              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Philip Koback             12 Amherst                  22.30    10  
  2 Mitch Woldt               12 Marshall                 22.35     8  
  3 Bradley Koback            10 Amherst                  22.87     6  
  4 Tyler Hau                 12 Elk Lake-Gle             23.14     5  
  5 Phil Bastron              10 KenoshaStJo              23.15     4  
  6 Darren Cole               11 Wayland Academy          23.23     3  
  7 Nate Copsey               11 River Ridge              23.37     2  
  8 Ted Everson               12 Rib Lake                 23.56     1  
  9 Mike Wilke                12 Stratford                24.28  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 48.85  2000        Ryan Jacobson, Gibraltar                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mitch Woldt               12 Marshall                 49.24    10  
  2 Dylan Randolph            11 Drummond                 49.74     8  
  3 Bradley Koback            10 Amherst                  49.90     6  
  4 Ted Everson               12 Rib Lake                 50.33     5  
  5 Andrew Harder             11 Oostburg                 50.68     4  
  6 Matt Fifield              12 Gillett                  50.87     3  
  7 Mitch Lisowski            12 Arcadia                  50.94     2  
  8 Jon Zahringer             11 Hilbert                  51.07     1  
  9 David Halvorson           11 Augusta                  51.31  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 1:54.63  1994        Cory Peterson, Manawa                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tony Stevens              12 McDonell Cen           1:58.23    10  
  2 Rick Pavlat               12 Wild Rose              1:59.88     8  
  3 Daren Pronschinske        12 Arcadia                1:59.93     6  
  4 Ben Lipinski              10 Coleman                1:59.99     5  
  5 Mark Gibeault             11 Oostburg               2:00.21     4  
  6 Scott Reise               12 Suring                 2:00.46     3  
  7 Aaron Temby               12 Deerfield              2:00.86     2  
  8 Kevin Tranel              11 Cuba City              2:00.91     1  
  9 Jason Pierce              11 Stratford              2:01.21  
 10 Ryan Birkholz             10 Catholic Cnt           2:01.75  
 11 Jon Quenzer               11 Webster                2:04.19  
 12 Andy Whitmire             12 Prentice               2:04.28  
 13 Silas Bernardoni          12 Darlington             2:04.53  
 14 Matt Halderman            11 Osseo-Fairch           2:05.10  
 -- Jesse Christie            12 She Area Lut               DNF  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 4:19.04  1983        Sean Currie, Cambridge                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tony Stevens              12 McDonell Cen           4:21.63    10  
  2 Rick Pavlat               12 Wild Rose              4:23.40     8  
  3 Ryan Birkholz             10 Catholic Cnt           4:24.37     6  
  4 Kyle Zygarlicke           12 Mar Columb             4:26.47     5  
  5 Pad Judd                  11 Grantsburg             4:27.18     4  
  6 Kyle Gleason              12 Deerfield              4:28.30     3  
  7 Brien Cleary              12 Darlington             4:31.77     2  
  8 Kal Stromberg             12 Webster                4:34.56     1  
  9 Caleb Roesler             11 New Lisbon             4:38.63  
 10 Chris Peterson            11 Sevastopol             4:39.54  
 11 Brady Staszak             12 Rosholt                4:41.06  
 12 Nick Sydow                10 Mar Columb             4:45.36  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 9:18.17  1984        Al Severude, Chetek                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tony Stevens              12 McDonell Cen           9:38.92    10  
  2 Ryan Birkholz             10 Catholic Cnt           9:41.34     8  
  3 Russ Goessl               12 Owen-Withee            9:48.48     6  
  4 Kyle Zygarlicke           12 Mar Columb             9:51.39     5  
  5 Caleb Roesler             11 New Lisbon             9:55.46     4  
  6 Paul Zdroik               11 Rosholt               10:00.16     3  
  7 Kyle Gleason              12 Deerfield             10:06.92     2  
  8 Matt Lohr                 12 Oostburg              10:11.40     1  
  9 Bill Bowler               11 Newman                10:11.88  
 10 Nathan Overdahl           11 Iola-Scandin          10:12.16  
 11 Mike Wenzel               10 Stratford             10:12.30  
 12 Eric Werner               10 Boyceville            10:38.77  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 14.50  1997        Jeremy Weir, Princeton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Chris Gaede               12 Owen-Withee              15.29    10  
  2 Jake Roach                12 Deerfield                15.32     8  
  3 Phil Osowski              11 Assumption               15.60     6  
  4 Jeff Nieling              12 Suring                   15.85     5  
  5 Paul Schliepp             12 Wild Rose                15.96     4  
  6 Adam Meinerz              10 Arcadia                  16.02     3  
  7 Chad Hinze                12 Cedar Grv-Be             16.28     2  
  8 Scott Hagemann            11 Hurley                   16.49     1  
  9 Brandon Warner            11 Almond-Bancr             17.06  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 38.10  2000        Andrew Rock, Stratford (Prelims)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paul Schliepp             12 Wild Rose                39.91    10  
  2 Brian Christ              11 Arcadia                  40.43     8  
  3 Jeremy Krull              12 Marshall                 40.68     6  
  4 Casey Woodruff            12 WI Schl Deaf             41.70     5  
  5 Sam Werner                12 Amherst                  41.72     4  
  6 Chad Hinze                12 Cedar Grv-Be             41.79     3  
  7 Scott Hagemann            11 Hurley                   42.28     2  
  8 Travis Nowak              10 Coleman                  42.55     1  
  9 Adam Meinerz              10 Arcadia                  42.59  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 43.54  1996        Edgar                                       
                       N. Lehman, C. Guenther, R. Murkowski, R. Lake     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abbotsford                                            44.23    10  
  2 Fall Creek                                            44.86     8  
  3 Arcadia                                               44.95     6  
  4 Iola-Scandinavia                                      45.05     5  
  5 Webster                                               45.16     4  
  6 Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah                               45.21     3  
  7 Clear Lake                                            45.50     2  
  8 Marshall                                              45.65     1  
  9 Stratford                                             46.13  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 1:32.14  2002        Howards Grove                             
                         J. Schmidt, J. Scharinger, A. Schwinn, N. Ver Duin
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amherst                                             1:29.52*   10  
  2 Cochrane-Fountain City                              1:32.63     8  
  3 Webster                                             1:33.28     6  
  4 Fall Creek                                          1:33.38     5  
  5 Marshall                                            1:33.40     4  
  6 Flambeau                                            1:33.63     3  
  7 Clear Lake                                          1:33.90     2  
  8 Kenosha St. Joseph                                  1:35.17     1  
  9 Stratford                                           1:35.26  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 3:25.58  1999        Arcadia                                   
                         D. Waletzko, J. Klein, G. Pronscinske, J. Knudson 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arcadia                                             3:27.47    10  
  2 Oostburg                                            3:27.71     8  
  3 Webster                                             3:30.26     6  
  4 Hilbert                                             3:30.64     5  
  5 Iola-Scandinavia                                    3:30.90     4  
  6 Marshall                                            3:31.10     3  
  7 Gillett                                             3:33.87     2  
  8 North Crawford                                      3:38.61     1  
  9 Cuba City                                           3:41.82  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 8:00.30  1995        Cedar Grove                               
                         D. Kleinhans, T.Teunissen, E.Teunissen, C. Schwanz
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oostburg                                            8:11.24    10  
  2 Webster                                             8:15.81     8  
  3 Hilbert                                             8:18.04     6  
  4 Boyceville                                          8:18.59     5  
  5 Rosholt                                             8:18.73     4  
  6 Arcadia                                             8:20.01     3  
  7 Stratford                                           8:22.06     2  
  8 Princeton                                           8:26.14     1  
  9 Newman                                              8:30.02  
 10 Marshall                                            8:34.24  
 11 Riverdale                                           8:37.27  
 12 Brookfield Academy                                  8:39.34  
 13 McDonell Central                                    8:40.66  
 
Boys High Jump Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: *  6-09  1984        John Pierpont, Mercer                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brady Buchs               11 Belmont                6-08.00    10  
  2 Antoine Roberts           12 Weyerhaeuser           6-06.00     8  
  3 Dan Nelson                10 Coleman                6-04.00     6  
  4 Mark Willer               12 New Lisbon            J6-04.00     5  
  5 Jake Morrow               10 Wild Rose              6-02.00     4  
  6 Nils Dillon               10 Iola-Scandin          J6-02.00     3  
  7 Josh Zweiger              11 Oshkosh Lour          J6-02.00     2  
  8 Adam Brill                12 Oostburg              J6-02.00     1  
  9 Nick Yerges               10 Waterloo               6-00.00  
  9 Keith Noller              11 St Mary's Sp           6-00.00  
  9 Kyle Magnuson             12 Winter                 6-00.00  
  9 Dustin Valley             11 Bowler                 6-00.00  
  9 Chris Gaede               12 Owen-Withee            6-00.00  
  9 Matt Tiller               11 Osseo-Fairch           6-00.00  
 15 Wes Markusen               9 Suring                 5-10.00  
 16 Steve Langer              12 Kick/La Farg           5-08.00  
 16 Andy Jackson              11 Fennimore              5-08.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 15-00  1998        Ben Stern, Melrose-Mindoro                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Krig                 12 Boyceville            14-00.00    10  
  2 Aaron Johnson             11 Shell Lake            13-06.00     8  
  3 Nick Wenzlaff             12 Arcadia               13-00.00     5.5
  3 Nick Zelewske             12 Reedsville            13-00.00     5.5
  5 Kevin Gallatin            11 Spencer              J13-00.00     4  
  6 Josh Desens               10 Marion                12-06.00     2.5
  6 Jesse Singer              12 Darlington            12-06.00     2.5
  8 Steve Hjerstedt           12 Mercer               J12-06.00     1  
  9 Jacob Knetter             11 Edgar                J12-06.00  
 10 Anthony Stotts            11 Augusta               12-00.00  
 10 Tony Harvey               11 Boyceville            12-00.00  
 10 Alex Weber                 9 Waterloo              12-00.00  
 10 Chris Glod                11 Princeton             12-00.00  
 10 Josh Schramm              12 Cuba City             12-00.00  
 15 John Yakel                12 Suring                11-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 23-06.50  1970        Dag Birkeland, Iowa-Grant                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Keyes                11 Belmont               22-02.25    10  
  2 Philip Koback             12 Amherst               21-07.00     8  
  3 Darren Cole               11 Wayland Academy       21-02.50     6  
  4 Bradley Koback            10 Amherst               21-01.00     5  
  5 Kyle Magnuson             12 Winter                21-00.00     4  
  6 Tim Swart                 12 Oostburg              20-10.75     3  
  7 Lee Coleman               11 North Crawfd          20-06.00     2  
  8 Tyler Hau                 12 Elk Lake-Gle          20-05.50     1  
  9 Antoine Roberts           12 Weyerhaeuser          20-04.75  
 10 Nick Neubauer             12 Melrose-Mind          19-05.50  
 10 Aaron Roemhild            12 Fall Creek            19-05.50  
 12 Ted Everson               12 Rib Lake              19-04.75  
 
Boys Triple Jump Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 46-03  1996        Bryan Kuehn, Sevastopol                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Antoine Roberts           12 Weyerhaeuser          46-06.50*   10  
  2 Darren Cole               11 Wayland Academy       46-03.00*    8  
  3 Tim Swart                 12 Oostburg              44-11.75     6  
  4 Nathan Dillman            12 She Area Lut          43-04.50     5  
  5 John Keyes                11 Belmont               43-00.00     4  
  6 Kyle Magnuson             12 Winter                42-08.50     3  
  7 Ben Lipinski              10 Coleman               41-08.50     2  
  8 Jordan Stuebs             12 Luther                41-02.00     1  
  9 Adam Tollefson            12 Thorp                 40-11.00  
 10 Lee Coleman               11 North Crawfd          40-04.75  
 11 Jeff Nieling              12 Suring                39-11.50  
 12 Jeremy Krull              12 Marshall              39-08.00  
 13 Steve Esser               12 Lincoln               38-08.75  
 14 Chad Thompson              9 Wild Rose             38-03.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 59-09.25  1997        Kurt Malnar, Cambridge                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rocky Bodsberg            12 Boyceville            52-01.50    10  
  2 Brandon Caves             12 Wild Rose             50-07.50     8  
  3 Joe Parks                 12 Crivitz               50-00.75     6  
  4 Bob Schmude               12 Little Wolf           50-00.50     5  
  5 Mike Finkenbinder         12 Darlington            49-10.75     4  
  6 Dustin Benesch            12 Marshall              47-01.00     3  
  7 Delane Emery              12 Siren                 46-10.25     2  
  8 Phil Prusinski            11 Rib Lake              45-03.25     1  
  9 Tyler Trimberger          12 Oostburg              45-00.50  
 10 Frank Searer              12 Spencer               44-04.00  
 11 Jeremy Jones              11 North Crawfd          44-02.50  
 12 Nate Jahn                 12 Lincoln               43-02.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 175-03  1999        Jeremiah Rolfs, Wild Rose                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacob Gabrilska           12 Wild Rose               149-10    10  
  2 Rocky Bodsberg            12 Boyceville              146-11     8  
  3 Jim Jeremy                12 Flambeau                146-10     6  
  4 Craig Rusch               11 Hilbert                 143-11     5  
  5 Jason Goetsch             10 Newman                  140-11     4  
  6 Scott Niebler             12 WI Schl Deaf            135-01     3  
  7 Dustin Benesch            12 Marshall                133-04     2  
  8 Elliott Gaulke             9 Belmont                J133-04     1  
  9 Eric Michel               10 Ithaca                  128-11  
 10 Mike Ryan                 11 Cashton                 119-11  
 11 Geoff Schruth             12 Pepin                   117-05  
 12 Lee Stenerson             12 Cashton                 105-09  
 
              Men - Division 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Amherst                     59        2) Wild Rose                  48   
    3) Marshall                    45        4) Arcadia                    43.50
    5) Oostburg                    37        6) Boyceville                 33   
    7) McDonell Central            30        8) Belmont                    25   
    8) Webster                     25       10) Weyerhaeuser               18   
   11) Abbotsford                  17       11) Wayland Academy            17   
   11) Hilbert                     17       14) Owen-Withee                16   
   15) Deerfield                   15       16) Catholic Central           14   
   16) Coleman                     14       18) Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah    13   
   18) Fall Creek                  13       20) Iola-Scandinavia           12   
   21) Marshfield Columbus         10       22) Flambeau                    9   
   22) New Lisbon                   9       24) Darlington                  8.50
   25) Suring                       8       25) Drummond                    8   
   25) Cochrane-Fountain City       8       25) Shell Lake                  8   
   25) WI School f/t Deaf           8       30) Winter                      7   
   30) Rib Lake                     7       30) Rosholt                     7   
   33) Assumption                   6       33) Crivitz                     6   
   35) Reedsville                   5.50    36) Gillett                     5   
   36) Kenosha St. Joseph           5       36) Melrose-Mindoro             5   
   36) Cedar Grove-Belgium          5       36) Little Wolf                 5   
   36) Sheboygan Area Lutheran      5       36) River Ridge                 5   
   43) Wild Rose                    4       43) Grantsburg                  4   
   43) Newman                       4       43) Clear Lake                  4   
   43) Spencer                      4       48) Hurley                      3   
   48) North Crawford               3       50) Marion                      2.50
   51) Siren                        2       51) Stratford                   2   
   51) New Auburn                   2       51) Oshkosh Lourdes             2   
   55) Cuba City                    1       55) Luther                      1   
   55) Mercer                       1       55) Princeton                   1  



Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 12.20  1986        Linda Gassner, Marathon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kristen Barr              11 Newman                   12.53    10  
  2 Megan Papierniak          11 Osseo-Fairch             13.03     8  
  3 Tracy Verdegan            12 Flambeau                 13.13     6  
  4 Chelsea Meierotto         12 Washburn                 13.15     5  
  5 Sarah Scheunemann         11 Suring                   13.19     4  
  6 Jackie Schellinger        12 Fennimore                13.22     3  
  7 Sarah Golz                10 Albany                   13.34     2  
  8 Karlene Ellwanger          9 Flambeau                 13.54     1  
  9 Sarah Meckley             11 Owen-Withee              13.65  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 25.16  1982        Ann Kattreh, Kohler                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kristen Barr              11 Newman                   25.21    10  
  2 Sarah Scheunemann         11 Suring                   26.47     8  
  3 Jackie Schellinger        12 Fennimore                26.52     6  
  4 Tracy Verdegan            12 Flambeau                 26.60     5  
  5 Chelsea Meierotto         12 Washburn                 26.69     4  
  6 Sarah Meckley             11 Owen-Withee              26.80     3  
  7 Shawna Flury              11 Arcadia                 J26.80     2  
  8 Sam Lisowski              10 Arcadia                  27.22     1  
  9 Nicki DeVries             12 Mar Columb              J27.22  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 56.60  1980        Ann Kattreh, Kohler                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rachel Albrecht           10 Regis                    59.24    10  
  2 Hollie Vandenberg         11 Niagara                  59.85     8  
  3 Hayley Suckow              9 Elk Mound              1:00.18     6  
  4 Shiela Pociask            12 St Mary Cent           1:00.20     5  
  5 Nicki DeVries             12 Mar Columb             1:00.57     4  
  6 Elizabeth Droessler       11 Cuba City              1:01.04     3  
  7 Chelsea Meierotto         12 Washburn               1:01.54     2  
  8 Kawanza Ross              11 Rio/Fall River         1:01.64     1  
  9 Sarah Golz                10 Albany                 1:01.81  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 2:17.60  1991        Heather Murphy, North Crawford            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hollie Vandenberg         11 Niagara                2:17.84    10  
  2 Rachel Albrecht           10 Regis                  2:18.59     8  
  3 Kelly Placke              12 Cuba City              2:20.36     6  
  4 Katie Graves              11 Albany                 2:20.88     5  
  5 Felicia Dake              10 Almond-Bancr           2:20.99     4  
  6 Elizabeth Hundt           11 Bangor                 2:21.83     3  
  7 Ann Mollica               11 Little Wolf            2:22.60     2  
  8 Lauren Castillo            9 Colfax                 2:23.34     1  
  9 Kady Telschow              9 Oostburg               2:26.47  
 10 BreAnn Smolke              9 Stratford              2:27.65  
 11 Elizabeth Quenzer          9 Webster                2:30.54  
 12 Michelle Suchla           12 Arcadia                2:35.97  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 5:01.31  1991        Heather Murphy, North Crawford            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rachel Albrecht           10 Regis                  5:14.49    10  
  2 Kelly Placke              12 Cuba City              5:15.24     8  
  3 Alli Glasbrenner           9 Cassville              5:21.70     6  
  4 Brittany Dick             11 Amherst                5:22.81     5  
  5 Hollie Vandenberg         11 Niagara                5:23.04     4  
  6 Ashley Earney             12 Coch-Fount C           5:24.45     3  
  7 Janice Yenter              9 Rosholt                5:28.37     2  
  8 Hannah Dieringer          11 Spencer                5:29.30     1  
  9 Jessica Goessl             9 Owen-Withee            5:31.61  
 10 Britni Osuldsen           10 Bruce                  5:35.53  
 11 Taylor Clark              11 Kohler                 5:39.84  
 12 Lacy Johnson               9 Riverdale              5:40.32  
 13 Margaret Novak            11 Iola-Scandin           5:45.97  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 10:52.23  1981        Margaret Davis, Brookwood                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Janice Yenter              9 Rosholt               11:37.54    10  
  2 Alli Glasbrenner           9 Cassville             11:38.28     8  
  3 Margaret Novak            11 Iola-Scandin          11:43.33     6  
  4 Ashley Earney             12 Coch-Fount C          11:44.65     5  
  5 Hannah Dieringer          11 Spencer               11:49.22     4  
  6 Jessica Goessl             9 Owen-Withee           11:58.52     3  
  7 Charity Cook               9 Lena                  12:01.88     2  
  8 Ann Steffen                9 Glenwood Cty          12:06.89     1  
  9 Andrea Drinkwater         12 Southwestern          12:12.31  
 10 Megan Stelljes            12 Regis                 12:41.87  
 11 Maria Garza               11 Marshall              12:47.03  
 12 Jamie Arentz              10 Cashton               12:57.93  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 14.99  1996        Laure Perruchoud, Brillion                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Char Edwards              10 Webster                  15.77    10  
  2 Courtney Oelkers          11 Arcadia                  16.01     8  
  3 Jeni Olson                12 Fennimore                16.11     6  
  4 Kristin Gabrielse         12 Oostburg                 16.24     5  
  5 Dani Boese                11 Alma Gilmntn             16.28     4  
  6 Caley Thurs               11 Edgar                    16.30     3  
  7 Sherri Doro               12 Princeton                16.67     2  
  8 Lisa Walters               9 Crivitz                  16.79     1  
  9 Danielle Anton            10 Marshall                 16.82  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 44.98  1986        Shari Hafenstein, Waterloo                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Courtney Oelkers          11 Arcadia                  46.59    10  
  2 Beth Skaer                12 Bangor                   47.20     8  
  3 Sherri Doro               12 Princeton                47.68     6  
  4 Char Edwards              10 Webster                  47.77     5  
  5 Jeni Olson                12 Fennimore                48.47     4  
  6 Caley Thurs               11 Edgar                    48.69     3  
  7 Lisa Walters               9 Crivitz                  49.19     2  
  8 Amanda Thielmann          12 Elk Lake-Gle             49.56     1  
  9 Maria Drout                9 Regis                    51.07  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 50.46  1985        Poynette                                    
                       D. Ashmore, A. Hillestad, D. Branish, S. Kohrt    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arcadia                                               50.59    10  
  2 Osseo-Fairchild                                       51.02     8  
  3 Flambeau                                              51.25     6  
  4 Newman                                                51.38     5  
  5 Fennimore                                             51.78     4  
  6 Oostburg                                              51.96     3  
  7 Rosholt                                               51.98     2  
  8 Elk Mound                                             52.16     1  
  9 Stratford                                             52.88  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 1:44.37  1985        Poynette                                  
                         A. Hillestad, D. Branish, S. Kohrt, E. Jeschke    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arcadia                                             1:46.53    10  
  2 Osseo-Fairchild                                     1:48.31     8  
  3 Brillion                                            1:48.65     6  
  4 Oostburg                                            1:48.95     5  
  5 Rosholt                                             1:49.03     4  
  6 Blair-Taylor                                        1:49.71     3  
  7 Stratford                                           1:50.18     2  
  8 Edgar                                               1:50.32     1  
  9 Regis                                               1:51.98  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 4:03.34  1986        Waterloo                                  
                         D. Hafenstein, D. Weber, J. Wilke, S. Hafenstein  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arcadia                                             4:06.71    10  
  2 Stratford                                           4:07.45     8  
  3 Cuba City                                           4:10.16     6  
  4 Bangor                                              4:10.87     5  
  5 Oostburg                                            4:11.48     4  
  6 Riverdale                                           4:11.53     3  
  7 Albany                                              4:14.38     2  
  8 Rosholt                                             4:14.68     1  
  9 Elk Mound                                           4:25.32  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 9:39.83  2002        Cochane-Fountain City                     
                         A. Bauer, J. Kriesel, J. Schmitt, A. Earney       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arcadia                                             9:53.04    10  
  2 Albany                                              9:55.91     8  
  3 Bangor                                              9:57.05     6  
  4 Rosholt                                            10:01.82     5  
  5 Bruce                                              10:02.32     4  
  6 Owen-Withee                                        10:02.48     3  
  7 Boyceville                                         10:04.18     2  
  8 Fall Creek                                         10:09.92     1  
  9 Lena                                               10:15.69  
 10 Princeton                                          10:25.87  
 11 Central WI Christian                               10:29.95  
 12 Fennimore                                          10:33.65  
 
Girls High Jump Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: *  5-09  1998        Kate Juedes, Clear Lake                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alaine Olthafer           12 Belmont                5-06.00    10  
  2 Char Edwards              10 Webster                5-05.00     8  
  3 Dani Boese                11 Alma Gilmntn           5-02.00     6  
  4 Jessica Remington         11 Iola-Scandin          J5-02.00     5  
  5 Carrie Peterson           12 Luck                   5-00.00     4  
  6 Nikki Wedig               12 Belmont               J5-00.00     3  
  7 Tara Lain                 10 Boyceville             4-10.00     2  
  8 Lindsey Peplinski         12 Rosholt               J4-10.00     0.5
  8 Kaylyn Kasper              9 Hilbert               J4-10.00     0.5
 10 Kim Rybicki               10 The Prair Sch         J4-10.00  
 -- Sam Lisowski              10 Arcadia                     NH  
 -- Ashley Baker              10 Pittsville                  NH  
 -- Hannah Moen               10 Colfax                      NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: *  9-09  2002        Elizabeth Reynolds, Boscobel                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pamela Knetter            12 Edgar                 10-00.00*   10  
  2 Leah Bender               12 Whitehall              9-06.00     8  
  3 Vanessa Moore             10 Florence              J9-06.00     5.5
  3 Margo Sendelbach          11 Arcadia               J9-06.00     5.5
  5 Tarah Cunningham          12 Grantsburg            J9-06.00     4  
  6 Hayley Suckow              9 Elk Mound              9-00.00     3  
  7 Jessica DeGrave           12 Florence              J9-00.00     1  
  7 Danielle Franklin         11 Sevastopol            J9-00.00     1  
  7 Nicole Halama             12 Whitehall             J9-00.00     1  
 10 Chelsea Hansen            10 Marshall               8-06.00  
 11 Katie Karls               12 Waterloo              J8-06.00  
 11 Alecia Ellingstad         11 Elk Mound             J8-06.00  
 13 Ashley Waltz              10 Fennimore              8-00.00  
 13 Amanda Stecker            11 Hilbert                8-00.00  
 -- Jamie Scott               10 Rosholt                     NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 17-11.75  1996        Jaclynn Kriegl, Florence                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beth Skaer                12 Bangor                16-03.75    10  
  2 Kristen Barr              11 Newman                16-03.00     8  
  3 Chrissy Strunk            12 Athens                16-00.25     6  
  4 Kayle Carter              10 The Prair Sch         15-11.75     5  
  5 Tracy Wierzba             10 Rosholt               15-10.50     4  
  6 Megan Krumrie             11 Elk Mound             15-07.50     3  
  7 Tiffany Mentink           12 Oostburg              15-06.50     2  
  8 Rachel Butler             12 Niagara              J15-06.50     1  
  9 Rachel Albrecht           10 Regis                 14-08.75  
 10 Darci Kerzan              12 Pardeeville           14-07.00  
 11 Jolene Anderson           11 South Shore           14-04.00  
 12 Kristin Lussky            12 Luther                14-02.75  
 
Girls Triple Jump Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 37-03  1985        Deb Hafenstein, Waterloo                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alaine Olthafer           12 Belmont               36-00.50    10  
  2 Tracy Verdegan            12 Flambeau              36-00.00     8  
  3 Darci Kerzan              12 Pardeeville           35-04.50     6  
  4 Audrey Johnson            11 Port Edwards          34-10.75     5  
  5 DeAna McCuskey            11 Deerfield             34-06.75     4  
  6 Jamie Scott               10 Rosholt               34-04.50     3  
  7 Kayla Verdegan             9 Flambeau              34-04.25     2  
  8 Michelle Suchla           12 Arcadia               33-10.25     1  
  9 Megan Krumrie             11 Elk Mound             32-08.25  
 10 Leah Bender               12 Whitehall             32-06.00  
 11 Katie Edwards             10 Nland  Luth           32-05.25  
 12 Sammy Kohn                 9 Gillett               31-09.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 46-07.25  2002        Jamae Gjermo, Deerfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kami Sweet                12 Riverdale             40-10.00    10  
  2 Emily O'Brien             12 Darlington            40-02.75     8  
  3 Christy Bohl              10 McDonell Cen          38-03.75     6  
  4 Brittany Schuh            12 Iola-Scandin          37-06.50     5  
  5 Casey Hoff                12 Athens                37-02.75     4  
  6 Caryn Daane               10 Oostburg              36-06.25     3  
  7 Dana Schultz              12 Newman                36-01.00     2  
  8 Paula Denn                11 Frederic              35-03.50     1  
  9 Megan Olson               12 Melrose-Mind          33-08.25  
 10 Mindi VanderHoof          11 Sevastopol            33-05.50  
 11 Jenna Novinskie           12 Fennimore             30-09.75  
 12 Denise Kragness           11 Colfax                30-07.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 145-10  1981        Cindy Lensmire, Marathon                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kami Sweet                12 Riverdale               148-09*   10  
  2 Amber Schwartzman         11 Tri-County              130-09     8  
  3 Emily O'Brien             12 Darlington              121-10     6  
  4 Allison Loomis            12 McDonell Cen            114-00     5  
  5 Christy Bohl              10 McDonell Cen            112-09     4  
  6 Amber Kinsley             12 Winter                  112-05     3  
  7 Dana Schultz              12 Newman                  110-07     2  
  8 Jennifer Sonsalla         11 Arcadia                 108-06     1  
  9 Holly Whalen              12 Black Hawk              107-00  
 10 Katie Lemke               12 Rosholt                 103-03  
 11 Marsha Scott              11 River Ridge              99-10  
 12 Denise Kragness           11 Colfax                   97-10  
 13 Candi Fox                 10 Pittsville               95-08  
 

 
             Women - Division 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Arcadia                     68.50     2) Newman                     37   
    3) Bangor                      32        4) Rosholt                    31.50
    5) Flambeau                    28        5) Regis                      28   
    7) Osseo-Fairchild             24        8) Riverdale                  23   
    8) Fennimore                   23        8) Niagara                    23   
    8) Cuba City                   23        8) Belmont                    23   
    8) Webster                     23       14) Oostburg                   22   
   15) Edgar                       17       15) Albany                     17   
   17) Iola-Scandinavia            16       18) McDonell Central           15   
   19) Cassville                   14       19) Darlington                 14   
   21) Elk Mound                   13       22) Suring                     12   
   23) Washburn                    11       24) Athens                     10   
   24) Alma/Gilmanton              10       24) Stratford                  10   
   27) Whitehall                    9       27) Owen-Withee                 9   
   29) Cochrane-Fountain City       8       29) Tri-County                  8   
   29) Princeton                    8       32) Florence                    6.50
   33) Brillion                     6       33) Pardeeville                 6   
   35) Spencer                      5       35) The Prairie School          5   
   35) Saint Mary Central           5       35) Amherst                     5   
   35) Port Edwards                 5       40) Grantsburg                  4   
   40) Boyceville                   4       40) Deerfield                   4   
   40) Luck                         4       40) Almond-Bancroft             4   
   40) Marshfield Columbus          4       40) Bruce                       4   
   47) Winter                       3       47) Blair-Taylor                3   
   47) Crivitz                      3       50) Lena                        2   
   50) Little Wolf                  2       52) Frederic                    1   
   52) Fall Creek                   1       52) Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah     1   
   52) Colfax                       1       52) Glenwood City               1   
   52) Rio/Fall River               1       52) Sevastopol                  1   
   59) Hilbert                      0.50                     
 

Division 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 10.57  1984        Norm McGee, Milwaukee West                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Demi Omole                12 Dominican                10.57*   10  
  2 Brad Smith                12 Aquinas                  11.18     8  
  3 Dan Koepsell              12 Mayville                 11.25     6  
  4 Alan Fritz                12 Wautoma                  11.36     5  
  5 Nick Ver Duin             11 Howards Grov             11.40     4  
  6 Matt Henze                12 Brodhead                J11.40     3  
  7 Jeff VanKauwenberg        11 Seymour                  11.50     2  
  8 Kyle Ewing                11 Richland Cen             11.52     1  
  9 Dustin Sheehy             11 West Salem               11.55  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 21.65  2002        Demi Omole, Dominican                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Demi Omole                12 Dominican                21.67    10  
  2 Brad Smith                12 Aquinas                  21.80     8  
  3 Nick Ver Duin             11 Howards Grov             22.36     6  
  4 Josh Restivo              12 Brodhead                 22.38     5  
  5 Matt Henze                12 Brodhead                 22.58     4  
  6 Luke Hoenecke             12 Winneconne               22.65     3  
  7 J. Andrew Finster         10 Osceola                  22.70     2  
  8 Brandon Johnson           11 Algoma                   22.99     1  
  9 Barrett Lione             12 Lodi                     23.28  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 48.28  1985        Pete Nowka, Mount Horeb                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Luke Hoenecke             12 Winneconne               48.69    10  
  2 Sam Lankau                11 Nland Pines              48.96     8  
  3 Jeremy Deterville         12 Luxmburg-Cas             49.71     6  
  4 Nick Ver Duin             11 Howards Grov             49.81     5  
  5 Dave Hogen                10 Osceola                  50.01     4  
  6 Kyle McGahee              12 Brown Deer               50.09     3  
  7 Justin Gorman             12 River Valley             50.79     2  
  8 Nick Reiff                12 Valders                  51.04     1  
  9 Barrett Lione             12 Lodi                     51.90  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 1:54.30  1986        Mike Raemisch, Waunakee                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Justin Gorman             12 River Valley           1:54.51    10  
  2 Sam Langkau               11 Nland Pines            1:54.71     8  
  3 Joe Pierre                11 Notre Dame             1:55.06     6  
  4 Adam Morris               12 Amery                  1:55.14     5  
  5 Chris Sebesta             12 Nelsvl/Grant           1:55.47     4  
  6 Eric Hatchell             12 Brown Deer             1:55.62     3  
  7 Tyler Merten              11 New Holstein           1:55.89     2  
  8 Tom Cook                  12 WI Dells               1:56.88     1  
  9 Nate McDonald             12 Monona Grove           1:57.44  
 10 Joe Szpak                 12 Grafton                1:57.49  
 11 Nate Boehlke              12 Thre Lks/Phe           1:59.39  
 12 Kyle Venier               11 Northwestern           1:59.73  
 13 Nate Maschke              10 Grafton                2:03.84  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 4:11.93  1981        John Easker, Wittenberg-Birnamwood        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ben Porter                12 East Troy              4:17.77    10  
  2 Joe Bertsch               12 Edgerton               4:22.05     8  
  3 Tom Cook                  12 WI Dells               4:22.73     6  
  4 Tom Moldenhauer           12 Watrtwn Luth           4:22.98     5  
  5 Joe Pierre                11 Notre Dame             4:23.58     4  
  6 Eric Wenzelow             11 Weyauwega-Fr           4:25.12     3  
  7 Cary Cardinal             12 Amery                  4:25.93     2  
  8 Dane Moreland             12 Northwestern           4:26.72     1  
  9 John Clements             11 Aquinas                4:28.62  
 10 Willy Kaul                11 Milw Luthern           4:30.98  
 11 Justin Schraufnagel       12 Mayville               4:31.21  
 12 Tim Lacy                  12 McFarland              4:31.67  
 13 Adam Aufdermauer          12 Sturgeon Bay           4:32.02  
 14 Alex Zupan                12 Monona Grove           4:37.01  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 9:08.08  1981        John Easker, Wittenberg-Birnamwood        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ben Porter                12 East Troy              9:34.24    10  
  2 Tom Moldenhauer           12 Watrtwn Luth           9:40.56     8  
  3 Ryan Salamon              11 New Berlin E           9:47.30     6  
  4 Alec Maduza               12 Shorewood              9:47.96     5  
  5 Adam Aufdermauer          12 Sturgeon Bay           9:51.58     4  
  6 Alex Reinhart             12 Univ Scl Mil           9:52.61     3  
  7 Jeff Heins                12 Platteville            9:59.65     2  
  8 Byron Kowalski            12 Peshtigo              10:01.93     1  
  9 Dane Moreland             12 Northwestern          10:03.47  
 10 Carl Gladitsch            10 Bloomer               10:03.49  
 11 Rob Niesen                 9 Lodi                  10:05.80  
 12 Travis Nechuta            10 Mosinee               10:11.81  
 13 Justin TeBockhorst        11 St John's NW          10:21.93  
 14 Nick Mahr                 12 Stanley-Boyd          10:23.32  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 14.48  1981        Tony Dollinger, Oconto (Prelims)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Steve Teeples             12 Black Rvr Fl             14.91    10  
  2 Adam Ulrich               12 Omro                     14.94     8  
  3 Cody Mussehl              12 Bell/New Glr             15.08     6  
  4 Josh Restivo              12 Brodhead                 15.15     5  
  5 Patrick Gantert           12 Aquinas                  15.18     4  
  6 Jeremy Kimber             12 Southern Dor             15.42     3  
  7 Jeremy Mlaker             12 Nland Pines              15.48     2  
  8 Chris Bausch              12 Lancst/Potos             15.70     1  
  9 James Johnson             11 Little Chute             15.74  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 38.79  1997        Steve Wagner, Lomira (Prelims)              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================

  1 Cody Mussehl              12 Bell/New Glr             38.45*   10  
  2 Zach Johnson              12 Clintonville             39.14     8  
  3 Jeremy Kimber             12 Southern Dor             39.49     6  
  4 Steve Teeples             12 Black Rvr Fl             39.64     5  
  5 Chris Bausch              12 Lancst/Potos             39.79     4  
  6 Seth Pelock               11 Turner                   39.96     3  
  7 Chris Johnson             10 Amery                    39.98     2  
  8 Kyle Steiner              12 Grafton                  40.28     1  
 -- Jeremy Mlaker             12 Nland Pines                DNF  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 42.96  1999        Sauk Prairie                                
                       E. Tomter, A. Sternberg, J. Richardson, A.Richards
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aquinas                                               43.70    10  
  2 Wautoma                                               43.94     8  
  3 Milw. Lutheran                                        44.00     6  
  4 Grafton                                               44.01     5  
  5 West De Pere                                          44.05     4  
  6 West Salem                                            44.12     3  
  7 Osceola                                               44.16     2  
  8 McFarland                                             44.87     1  
  9 Whitewater                                            45.00  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 1:30.04  2001        Kewaskum                                  
                         C. Canter, T. Fitts, T. Ogi, C. Sparks            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brodhead                                            1:29.71*   10  
  2 New Richmond                                        1:30.96     8  
  3 Mayville                                            1:30.99     6  
  4 West De Pere                                        1:31.10     5  
  5 Grafton                                             1:32.03     4  
  6 Milw. Lutheran                                      1:32.23     3  
  7 Wautoma                                             1:32.50     2  
  8 Seymour                                             1:32.74     1  
  9 Baldwin-Woodville                                   1:33.39  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 3:22.66  2002        Notre Dame                                
                         B. Lynch, J. Pierre, C. Melotte, C. Campbell (Pre)
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grafton                                             3:22.69    10  
  2 Brown Deer                                          3:22.73     8  
  3 Notre Dame                                          3:23.93     6  
  4 Amery                                               3:24.39     5  
  5 New Holstein                                        3:24.50     4  
  6 Shorewood                                           3:25.41     3  
  7 River Valley                                        3:27.30     2  
  8 Watertown Luther Prep                               3:27.74     1  
  9 Two Rivers                                          3:29.27  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 7:58.34  2002        Monona Grove                              
                         R. Devenish, M. Kebbekus, L. Rommell, N. McDonald 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grafton                                             7:53.95*   10  
  2 Amery                                               7:57.77*    8  
  3 Luxemburg-Casco                                     7:58.85     6  
  4 Monona Grove                                        7:59.34     5  
  5 Watertown Luther Prep                               8:00.20     4  
  6 Shorewood                                           8:01.62     3  
  7 New Holstein                                        8:02.16     2  
  8 Kiel                                                8:09.37     1  
  9 Osceola                                             8:14.10  
 10 Xavier                                              8:18.04  
 11 Ripon                                               8:18.73  
 12 Neillsville/Granton                                 8:21.85  
 13 Mount Horeb/Barneveld                               8:22.35  
 
Boys High Jump Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: *  6-11  1995        Ivan Varbanov, Amery                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phil Vargas               11 Monona Grove           6-06.00    10  
  2 Floyd Rose                10 Madison Edge           6-04.00     7  
  2 Billy Klitz               11 Markesan               6-04.00     7  
  4 Tyler Brown               11 Osceola               J6-04.00     5  
  5 Kyle Steiner              12 Grafton                6-02.00     4  
  6 Pat Keese-Rath            10 East Troy             J6-02.00     3  
  7 Adam Smith                12 Nekoosa               J6-02.00     2  
  8 Joe Lardnois              11 Notre Dame             6-00.00     0.5
  8 Eric McClintock           12 West Salem             6-00.00     0.5
 10 Earl Peterson             12 Winneconne            J6-00.00  
 10 Matt Wick                 11 WI Heights            J6-00.00  
 10 Cody Densow                9 Nland Pines           J6-00.00  
 10 Eric Greene               12 Markesan              J6-00.00  
 14 Michael Doshi             12 Whitewater             5-10.00  
 14 Lance Wiersma             12 Black Rvr Fl           5-10.00  
 14 Maurice Bates              9 Grafton                5-10.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 15-01  2000        Hans Schmidt, Park Falls                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zach Johnson              12 Clintonville          14-06.00    10  
  2 Alex Tapplin              12 Park Falls            14-00.00     8  
  3 Jake Hipsher              12 Northwestern          13-00.00     5.5
  3 JoJo Willis               12 Westby                13-00.00     5.5
  5 Mike Byrne                12 New Berlin W         J13-00.00     4  
  6 Patrick Timm              11 Brodhead             J13-00.00     3  
  7 Matt Gertsch              11 Grafton               12-06.00     2  
  8 Casey Cammilleri          11 Turner               J12-06.00     1  
  9 Joe Cook                  12 Osceola              J12-06.00  
 10 Billy Borkenhagen         11 Mayville             J12-06.00  
 11 Brian Powers              12 Witt-Birnam           12-00.00  
 -- Jason Boudreau            12 Oconto                      NH  
 -- Chase Kincaid             11 Palmyra-Eagl                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 23-01.75  1966        Ken Peterson, Grafton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erik Diley                11 Prescott              22-01.00    10  
  2 Steve Teeples             12 Black Rvr Fl          21-09.75     8  
  3 Geoff Kaiser              12 Horicon               21-09.50     6  
  4 Jim Babcock               12 Black Rvr Fl          21-07.50     5  
  5 Reid Pohlman              11 Lakeside Lut          21-05.50     4  
  6 Leo Meeks                 10 Peshtigo              21-03.00     3  
  7 Jack McCormick            10 Cambridge             21-02.00     2  
  8 David Biscobing           12 Milw Luthern          20-10.00     1  
  9 Jeff VanKauwenberg        11 Seymour               20-02.75  
 10 Jordan Roberson           12 Milw Luthern          20-00.50  
 11 Justin Wahl               10 River Valley          19-10.00  
 12 Nick Bougie               12 Freedom               19-07.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 46-08.50  1985        Joe Prestigiacomo, Monona Grove          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steve Teeples             12 Black Rvr Fl          44-07.25    10  
  2 Erik Diley                11 Prescott              43-10.00     8  
  3 Phil Vargas               11 Monona Grove          43-07.25     6  
  4 Geoff Kaiser              12 Horicon               43-07.00     5  
  5 Nick Bougie               12 Freedom               43-02.75     4  
  6 Jordan Roberson           12 Milw Luthern          42-02.75     3  
  7 Zach Kuel                 10 Lakeside Lut          41-11.75     2  
  8 Chris Bausch              12 Lancst/Potos          41-11.25     1  
  9 David Meissner            10 Two Rivers            41-08.50  
 10 Zac Campbell              12 Baldwin-Wood          41-07.50  
 11 David Biscobing           12 Milw Luthern          41-02.50  
 12 Dan Thompson              12 Kewaunee              39-03.50  
 
Boys Shot Put Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 64-08.75  1990        Jim Flanigan, Southern Door              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gavin Ball                12 Monona Grove          61-02.00    10  
  2 Mike Newkirk              11 Ladysmith             57-11.25     8  
  3 AJ Curtis                 10 Brodhead              56-05.50     6  
  4 Garet Koxlien             12 Gale-Ett-Tre          55-03.25     5  
  5 Derek Pawlitzke           11 Two Rivers            53-08.00     4  
  6 Bob Riley                 11 Witt-Birnam           52-02.25     3  
  7 Ryan Schulz               12 Valders               52-02.00     2  
  8 Tony Holinka              12 Aquinas               51-04.25     1  
  9 Josh O'Conner             12 Oconto                51-00.00  
 10 Kris Zacho                12 Rand/Cambria          50-06.00  
 11 Gabe Piloczewski          11 St  Francis           49-06.00  
 12 Troy Koeferl              12 Kewaskum              49-04.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 181-07  2002        Gavin Ball, Monona Grove                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gavin Ball                12 Monona Grove            192-01*   10  
  2 AJ Curtis                 10 Brodhead                163-01     8  
  3 Kris Zacho                12 Rand/Cambria            156-10     6  
  4 Tony Holinka              12 Aquinas                 156-01     5  
  5 Garet Koxlien             12 Gale-Ett-Tre            155-11     4  
  6 Mike Newkirk              11 Ladysmith               155-09     3  
  7 Jered Smiley              11 Wautoma                 154-00     2  
  8 Nick Gretz                12 Two Rivers              153-09     1  
  9 Andy Drzewiecki           12 Grafton                 147-10  
 10 Mike Brook                12 Adams-Friend            145-05  
 11 John Splan                12 Lomira                  141-10  
 12 Sean Vanness              12 Kewaunee                140-01  
 13 Sean Pruitt               10 Valders                 118-01  
 
                                         
 
              Men - Division 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brodhead                    44        2) Monona Grove               41   
    3) Black River Falls           38        4) Aquinas                    36   
    4) Grafton                     36        6) East Troy                  23   
    7) Amery                       22        8) Dominican                  20   
    9) Prescott                    18        9) Northland Pines            18   
    9) Clintonville                18        9) Watertown Luther Prep      18   
   13) Wautoma                     17       14) Notre Dame                 16.50
   15) Belleville/New Glarus       16       16) Howards Grove              15   
   17) River Valley                14       17) Brown Deer                 14   
   19) Milw. Lutheran              13       19) Winneconne                 13   
   19) Osceola                     13       22) Mayville                   12   
   22) Luxemburg-Casco             12       24) Ladysmith                  11   
   24) Horicon                     11       24) Shorewood                  11   
   27) Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau     9       27) Southern Door               9   
   27) West De Pere                 9       30) Edgerton                    8   
   30) New Holstein                 8       30) New Richmond                8   
   30) Omro                         8       30) Park Falls                  8   
   35) Madison Edgewood             7       35) Wisconsin Dells             7   
   35) Markesan                     7       38) Northwestern                6.50
   39) Lakeside Lutheran            6       39) Randolph/Cambria-Frieslan   6   
   39) New Berlin Eisenhower        6       39) Lancaster/Potosi            6   
   43) Westby                       5.50    44) Two Rivers                  5   
   45) Freedom                      4       45) Sturgeon Bay                4   
   45) Neillsville/Granton          4       45) New Berlin West             4   
   45) Peshtigo                     4       45) Turner                      4   
   51) West Salem                   3.50    52) Wittenberg-Birnamwood       3   
   52) Weyauwega-Fremont            3       52) Valders                     3   
   52) Seymour                      3       52) University School of Milw   3   
   57) Nekoosa                      2       57) Platteville                 2   
   57) Cambridge                    2       60) McFarland                   1   
   60) Algoma                       1       60) Kiel                        1   
   60) Richland Center              1                                           
 

Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 12.03  1982        Kris Eiring, New Holstein                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Christal Wagner           12 Ripon                    12.65    10  
  2 Nicole Pelischek          12 Two Rivers               12.69     8  
  3 Blair Runde               11 Platteville              12.71     6  
  4 Octavia Erkins            11 Brown Deer               12.82     5  
  5 Tracy Wilber              11 Gale-Ett-Tre             12.85     4  
  6 Zia Okocha                11 Whitewater               12.94     3  
  7 Jenny Dunnington           9 Kettle M Lut            J12.94     2  
  8 Melissa Mellum            11 River Valley             12.95     1  
  9 Danielle Kinderman         9 Xavier                   13.16  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 24.99  1982        Kris Eiring, New Holstein                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicole Pelischek          12 Two Rivers               25.81    10  
  2 Liz Roehrig               11 Chilton                  25.94     8  
  3 Katie Nachreiner          12 Monona Grove             26.06     6  
  4 Sarita Thomas             11 Brown Deer               26.07     5  
  5 Kendalyn Taylor           12 Watrtwn Luth             26.17     4  
  6 Jessica Kinney            10 McFarland                26.36     3  
  7 Octavia Erkins            11 Brown Deer               26.58     2  
  8 Laura Kosloski            12 Mosinee                  26.68     1  
  9 Hannah Demulling          10 New Richmond             26.87  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 56.09  1985        Kim Tiller, Richland Center                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heidi Heberlein           11 Kiel                     57.84    10  
  2 Emily Raymond             11 Columbus                 58.78     8  
  3 Kendalyn Taylor           12 Watrtwn Luth             59.08     6  
  4 Megan Heinbuch            12 St Croix Cen             59.50     5  
  5 Kristal Santos            12 East Troy                59.65     4  
  6 Samantha Mitchell         11 Stanley-Boyd             59.84     3  
  7 Shannon Buttchen          11 Mt Horb/Barn           1:00.23     2  
  8 Meredith Satterlund        9 Amery                  1:00.42     1  
  9 Amanda Donath             10 Kewaskum               1:01.41  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 2:12.20  2002        Marcia Taddy, Two Rivers                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marcia Taddy              12 Two Rivers             2:12.99    10  
  2 Ayla Mitchell             10 New Richmond           2:15.63     8  
  3 Ann Detmer                11 Lodi                   2:15.71     6  
  4 Jess Scott                10 Kiel                   2:17.24     5  
  5 Jessie Wallander          11 Roncalli               2:19.45     4  
  6 Ashley Kemnitz            11 Winn Luth Ac           2:20.89     3  
  7 Sara McKinley             10 Dodge/Min Pt           2:21.15     2  
  8 Stephanie Nichols         12 Chetek                 2:22.90     1  
  9 Dana Wiedmeyer            12 Lomira                 2:23.11  
 10 Betsy Peterson            11 Viroqua                2:23.26  
 11 Sherri Bissing            11 W De Pere              2:23.33  
 12 Madeline Weber            11 Racine St Ca           2:23.69  
 13 Sammi Patterson           10 Park Falls             2:23.71  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 4:51.86  1981        Cathy Branta, Slinger                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Claire Maduza              9 Shorewood              4:59.70    10  
  2 Jennie Stoll              11 Pewaukee               5:00.90     8  
  3 Marcia Taddy              12 Two Rivers             5:01.16     6  
  4 Katrina Rundhaug          12 Dodge/Min Pt           5:05.45     5  
  5 Ann Detmer                11 Lodi                   5:07.61     4  
  6 Sherri Bissing            11 W De Pere              5:12.32     3  
  7 Jessie Wallander          11 Roncalli               5:14.38     2  
  8 Emily Post                11 Howards Grov           5:15.13     1  
  9 Amy Wike                  11 Pewaukee               5:17.54  
 10 Brook Rediger             11 Bloomer                5:19.99  
 11 Amanda Raulerson          10 New Berlin W           5:20.06  
 12 Stephanie Nichols         12 Chetek                 5:22.75  
 13 Sarah Natvig              10 Nelsvl/Grant           5:34.21  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 10:36.88  1984        Lori Wolter, Sauk Prairie                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Claire Maduza              9 Shorewood             10:51.84    10  
  2 Katrina Rundhaug          12 Dodge/Min Pt          11:05.11     8  
  3 Jennie Stoll              11 Pewaukee              11:11.62     6  
  4 Jackie Gast                9 Sturgeon Bay          11:21.02     5  
  5 Emily Post                11 Howards Grov          11:23.40     4  
  6 Andrea Sonnenshein        11 Berlin                11:38.49     3  
  7 Meghan Lemke              10 Tomahawk              11:45.08     2  
  8 Sarah Natvig              10 Nelsvl/Grant          11:45.79     1  
  9 Whitney Langer            11 Somerset              12:01.30  
 10 Emily Witzmann            11 Somerset              12:02.27  
 11 Desiree Toldt             10 Palmyra-Eagl          12:10.81  
 12 Dana Doute                11 Kiel                  12:27.47  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 14.64  2002        Melissa Talbot, Freedom (Prelims)           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Erin Kurth                12 Mosinee                  15.80    10  
  2 Kaycie Merrihew           10 Columbus                 15.99     8  
  3 Sam Beyer                  9 Two Rivers               16.23     6  
  4 Alysha Taber              10 Amery                    16.36     5  
  5 Heidi Dugan               11 Valders                  16.45     4  
  6 Jaclyn Muller             10 Aquinas                  16.51     3  
  7 Jaimie Edwards            11 Prairie du C             16.71     2  
  8 Katie Weisensel           12 Wautoma                  19.22     1  
  9 Liz Geijer                10 New Berlin E             22.35  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 44.03  2002        Melissa Talbot, Freedom                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taryn Cozine              12 River Valley             45.19    10  
  2 Shannon Zwiefel           12 Whitewater               45.88     8  
  3 Kaycie Merrihew           10 Columbus                 45.90     6  
  4 Tanya Weber               12 Sheboygan Fl             46.39     5  
  5 Kristy Lear               12 Osceola                  47.45     4  
  6 Brenda Martens            11 Oconto                   47.49     3  
  7 Erin Glasshoff            12 West Salem               47.64     2  
  8 Katie Collier             11 Univ Scl Mil             47.80     1  
  9 Alysha Taber              10 Amery                    49.61  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 49.78  1995        Southern Door                               
                       J. Antonissen, H. Klapatch, H. Petrina, H. Pierre 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 University School of Milw                             50.79    10  
  2 McFarland                                             50.89     8  
  3 Whitewater                                            50.93     6  
  4 Lakeside Lutheran                                     50.95     5  
  5 Mosinee                                               51.22     4  
  6 Xavier                                                51.38     3  
  7 Aquinas                                               51.55     2  
  8 Columbus                                              51.59     1  
  9 Platteville                                           51.60  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 1:43.93  1986        Whitewater                                
                         T. Partoll, J. Partoll, J. Paynter, S. Reeb       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 River Valley                                        1:46.21    10  
  2 McFarland                                           1:46.88     8  
  3 Lancaster/Potosi                                    1:47.25     6  
  4 Whitewater                                          1:47.44     5  
  5 Mosinee                                             1:47.84     4  
  6 Aquinas                                             1:48.12     3  
  7 Kettle Moraine Lutheran                             1:48.60     2  
  8 Milw. Lutheran                                      1:48.75     1  
  9 Valders                                             1:49.01  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 4:01.55  1995        Mount Horeb                               
                         R. Anderson,S. Hamady, B. Hellenbrand,L. VanHaren 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kiel                                                3:58.94*   10  
  2 Columbus                                            4:01.15*    8  
  3 Two Rivers                                          4:02.07     6  
  4 Kewaskum                                            4:08.73     5  
  5 Valders                                             4:09.02     4  
  6 New Richmond                                        4:09.98     3  
  7 Saint Croix Central                                 4:10.08     2  
  8 Amery                                               4:12.91     1  
  9 Roncalli                                            4:15.68  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 9:29.32  1995        Mount Horeb                               
                         R. Anderson, T. Shanks, L. Van Haren, J. Sutter   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pewaukee                                            9:23.63*   10  
  2 Amery                                               9:38.55     8  
  3 Roncalli                                            9:42.05     6  
  4 Kiel                                                9:47.18     5  
  5 Shorewood                                           9:52.59     4  
  6 Mauston                                             9:55.90     3  
  7 McFarland                                           9:56.46     2  
  8 Belleville/New Glarus                              10:04.88     1  
  9 Milw. Lutheran                                     10:08.41  
 10 Wautoma                                            10:09.19  
 11 Somerset                                           10:10.32  
 12 Notre Dame                                         10:17.92  
 
Girls High Jump Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: *  5-07  2002        Liz Roehrig, Chilton                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liz Roehrig               11 Chilton                5-04.00    10  
  2 Megan Seidl               10 Brown Deer             5-02.00     8  
  3 Lauren Klaustermeier      11 Ellsworth             J5-02.00     6  
  4 Ashley Kuehl              11 McFarland             J5-02.00     5  
  5 Janelle Drews             12 Waupun                J5-02.00     4  
  6 Shamiah Reid              11 Greendale              5-00.00     3  
  7 Megan Klepfer             11 Ashland               J5-00.00     2  
  8 Amanda Doroff             11 Amery                 J5-00.00     0.5
  8 Mary Schaefer             11 Lakeside Lut          J5-00.00     0.5
 10 Laura Braaksma            11 Rand/Cambria           4-10.00  
 10 Katy Haarala              11 Thre Lks/Phe           4-10.00  
 10 Noel Meyers               10 Chilton                4-10.00  
 -- Amber Nyson               12 W De Pere                   NH  
 -- Heidi Hall                11 Marathon                    NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 11-03  2002        Laura Massey, Lancaster/Potosi              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laura Massey              11 Lancst/Potos          11-04.00*   10  
  2 Julia Heinrich            12 Notre Dame            10-09.00     8  
  3 Jessi Graham              12 Kewaskum              10-00.00     5.5
  3 Isabelle Stephens         12 Barron                10-00.00     5.5
  5 Kately Haberman           11 Whitewater             9-06.00     3  
  5 Blair Luethmers           12 Park Falls             9-06.00     3  
  5 Ashley Schlosser          10 Mosinee                9-06.00     3  
  8 Rachel Marsh              10 Park Falls            J9-06.00     1  
  9 Jenny Evers               11 Freedom                9-00.00  
  9 Johnnajo Schicker         12 Kewaskum               9-00.00  
 11 Kelley Schulz             12 WI Dells              J9-00.00  
 -- Tanya Weber               12 Sheboygan Fl                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 18-11  1993        Heather Hyland, Nekoosa                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blair Runde               11 Platteville           17-08.00    10  
  2 Amanda Horness            10 Howards Grov          17-00.25     8  
  3 Beth Zimmerman            10 Lakeside Lut          16-09.00     6  
  4 Ashley Kuehl              11 McFarland             16-02.75     5  
  5 Lisa Melick               12 Univ Scl Mil          16-01.25     4  
  6 Brittany Sperl            10 Stanley-Boyd          16-00.50     3  
  7 Caitlyn Schetter          10 Kiel                  15-11.50     2  
  8 Allison Flynn             12 Tomahawk              15-09.25     1  
  9 Brianne Caturia           11 Prescott              15-09.00  
 10 Samantha Mitchell         11 Stanley-Boyd          14-09.75  
 11 Kim Fabry                  9 Oconto Falls          14-06.50  
 12 Christal Wagner           12 Ripon                 14-04.25  
 
Girls Triple Jump Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 38-04  1997        Hillary Hyland, Nekoosa                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heather Miller            10 Columbus              36-06.50    10  
  2 Amanda Horness            10 Howards Grov          36-05.50     8  
  3 Liz Roehrig               11 Chilton               35-09.25     6  
  4 Beth Zimmerman            10 Lakeside Lut          35-08.00     5  
  5 Hope Buehler              10 Sheboygan Fl          35-07.50     4  
  6 Allison Flynn             12 Tomahawk              35-04.25     3  
  7 Christal Wagner           12 Ripon                 35-04.00     2  
  8 Megan Goerlinger          12 Peshtigo              34-09.25     1  
  9 Blair Runde               11 Platteville           33-10.25  
 10 Brianne Caturia           11 Prescott              33-02.25  
 11 Carlee Anderson           12 Ashland               31-09.25  
 12 Rebecca Rand              12 Park Falls            31-07.25  
 
Girls Shot Put Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 45-01.50  2001        Amanda Nechuta, Mosinee                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amber Curtis              12 Brodhead              43-00.75    10  
  2 Kayla Schlutz             11 Clinton               42-08.25     8  
  3 Krista Hasselquist        11 Osceola               39-08.50     6  
  4 Jacki Novak               12 Kewaunee              38-06.75     5  
  5 Marissa Girolamo          12 Clinton               38-01.50     4  
  6 Kristen Bauknecht         12 Two Rivers            38-01.25     3  
  7 Ammanda Hoeppner          10 Lakeside Lut          37-08.75     2  
  8 Rebecca Masephol          11 Auburndale            37-05.00     1  
  9 Tina Schmidt              11 Osceola               36-01.00  
 10 Tope Awe                  12 Univ Scl Mil          35-09.00  
 11 Aissa Bourdon             11 Witt-Birnam           35-03.00  
 12 Mallory Stiglitz          12 Thomas More           33-05.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 153-11  2002        Amber Curtis, Brodhead                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amber Curtis              12 Brodhead                148-08    10  
  2 Kayla Schultz             11 Clinton                 137-02     8  
  3 Terri Schwamb             12 Little Chute            122-00     6  
  4 Crystal Smith             11 Big Foot                119-04     5  
  5 Angie McKellips           12 Mosinee                 118-10     4  
  6 Anna Hockett              12 McFarland               117-06     3  
  7 Jacki Novak               12 Kewaunee                117-04     2  
  8 Tina Schmidt              11 Osceola                 115-04     1  
  9 Samantha Mayer             9 Bloomer                 115-02  
 10 Monique Liston            11 Milw Luthern            111-06  
 11 Ashley Kurscheidt         11 Chilton                 109-01  
 12 Amanda Gracyalny          11 McFarland               106-09  
 13 Jessica Pederson          12 Ellsworth               105-08  


 
             Women - Division 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Two Rivers                  49        2) Columbus                   41   
    3) McFarland                   34        4) Kiel                       32   
    5) Mosinee                     26        6) Whitewater                 25   
    7) Pewaukee                    24        7) Shorewood                  24   
    7) Chilton                     24       10) River Valley               21   
   10) Howards Grove               21       12) Brodhead                   20   
   12) Brown Deer                  20       12) Clinton                    20   
   15) Lakeside Lutheran           18.50    16) Platteville                16   
   16) Lancaster/Potosi            16       18) Amery                      15.50
   19) Dodgeville/Min Point        15       19) University School of Milw  15   
   21) Ripon                       12       21) Roncalli                   12   
   23) Osceola                     11       23) New Richmond               11   
   25) Kewaskum                    10.50    26) Watertown Luther Prep      10   
   26) Lodi                        10       28) Sheboygan Falls             9   
   29) Valders                      8       29) Aquinas                     8   
   29) Notre Dame                   8       32) Saint Croix Central         7   
   32) Kewaunee                     7       34) Ellsworth                   6   
   34) Monona Grove                 6       34) Tomahawk                    6   
   34) Stanley-Boyd                 6       34) Little Chute                6   
   39) Barron                       5.50    40) Big Foot                    5   
   40) Sturgeon Bay                 5       42) Waupun                      4   
   42) Park Falls                   4       42) Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau    4   
   42) Kettle Moraine Lutheran      4       42) East Troy                   4   
   47) Mauston                      3       47) Greendale                   3   
   47) Winnebago Lutheran Aca.      3       47) Oconto                      3   
   47) Xavier                       3       47) Berlin                      3   
   47) West De Pere                 3       54) Prairie du Chien            2   
   54) Mount Horeb/Barneveld        2       54) Ashland                     2   
   54) West Salem                   2       58) Peshtigo                    1   
   58) Chetek                       1       58) Belleville/New Glarus       1   
   58) Wautoma                      1       58) Auburndale                  1   
   58) Neillsville/Granton          1       58) Milw. Lutheran              1   


 

Division 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 10.33  1998        Michael Bennett, Mil. Technical (Prelims)   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Antonio Freeman           11 Wauwatosa W              10.66    10  
  2 Idiato Jeremiah           11 W Allis Hale             11.09     8  
  3 Tommie Lee                12 Pius XI                  11.11     6  
  4 Tremain Carter            12 Racine Park              11.27     5  
  5 Eric Rangel               12 Stoughton               J11.27     4  
  6 AJ Hollanquest            11 Wausau East              11.29     3  
  7 Josh Hurlebaus            12 Arrowhead                11.33     2  
  8 Andrew O'Connell          12 Hudson                   11.38     1  
  9 Michael Bradley           11 Nicolet                  11.41  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 20.68  1998        Michael Bennett, Mil. Technical (Prelims)   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Antonio Freeman           11 Wauwatosa W              21.64    10  
  2 Ryan Schroeder            12 Oak Creek                22.35     8  
  3 Eric Rangel               12 Stoughton                22.57     6  
  4 Tommie Lee                12 Pius XI                  22.69     5  
  5 Nate Dahl                 10 West Bend E              22.70     4  
  6 Jon Doble                 12 Brkfield Cen             22.75     3  
  7 Taylor Porter             10 New London               22.95     2  
  8 Rodney Swanson            12 Hudson                   23.22     1  
  9 Greg Bracey               12 Milw Vincent             24.30  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 47.12  1990        Bryan Jones, Nicolet                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jon Doble                 12 Brkfield Cen             49.12    10  
  2 Greg Bracey               12 Milw Vincent             49.26     8  
  3 Adam Koger                12 Eau Clr  Mem             49.59     6  
  4 Matt Budnik               12 Muskego                  49.60     5  
  5 Peter Lewellen            11 Manitowc Lin             49.61     4  
  6 Ryan Schroeder            12 Oak Creek                49.72     3  
  7 Jay Schweitzer            11 Middleton                50.07     2  
  8 Kevin Means               12 Verona Area              50.14     1  
  9 Joel Thorson              12 Hudson                   50.58  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 1:51.79  1981        Joe Kapheim, Appleton East                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Mickowski            11 Mukwonago              1:54.19    10  
  2 Steve Ludwig              11 Kenosha Brad           1:55.37     8  
  3 Chris Solinsky            12 Stevens Pt             1:55.38     6  
  4 Andrew Johnston           12 Chipp Falls            1:56.15     5  
  5 Kyle Peterson             11 Neenah                 1:56.62     4  
  6 Jason Sauve               12 S Milwaukee            1:57.26     3  
  7 Zach Collins              10 Oshkosh W              1:57.77     2  
  8 Scott Michel              11 Waupaca                1:58.64     1  
  9 Jonathan Otto             12 Marquette Un           1:59.10  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 4:04.97  1997        Gabe Jennings, Madison East               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Solinsky            12 Stevens Pt             4:05.25    10  
  2 Bryan Culver              11 Waukesha S             4:14.82     8  
  3 Ricky Reusser             12 Middleton              4:16.54     6  
  4 Jason Aho                 12 Superior               4:17.34     5  
  5 Ryan Gasper               10 Fort Atkinsn           4:18.29     4  
  6 Adam Nelson               12 W Allis Hale           4:19.15     3  
  7 Chris Rombough            10 New London             4:21.22     2  
  8 Peter Emmerich            11 Arrowhead              4:26.01     1  
  9 Rider Clauss              11 Madison West           4:27.72  
 10 David Augustson           12 Sheboygan N            4:28.42  
 11 Kevin Oelstrom            12 Whitnall               4:28.73  
 12 Andy Van De Hey           12 Kaukauna               4:29.97  
 13 Steve Markson              9 Whitefish Ba           4:30.67  
 14 Dustin Fier               12 Hudson                 4:31.29  
 15 Tris Obluck               12 Mukwonago              4:33.15  
 16 Kyle Johnson               9 Beloit                 4:33.16  
 17 Luke Fuller               10 Oregon                 4:40.13  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 8:58.39  2002        Chris Solinsky, Stevens Point             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Solinsky            12 Stevens Pt             9:04.37    10  
  2 Ricky Reusser             12 Middleton              9:18.55     8  
  3 Bryan Culver              11 Waukesha S             9:20.22     6  
  4 Chris Rombough            10 New London             9:26.30     5  
  5 Adam Nelson               12 W Allis Hale           9:27.38     4  
  6 Dustin Fier               12 Hudson                 9:30.90     3  
  7 Nick Fulton               11 Arrowhead              9:35.88     2  
  8 Joe Wawrzyniak            11 S Milwaukee            9:41.07     1  
  9 Nick Westphal             12 Neenah                 9:41.20  
 10 Chris Kirkpatrick         12 Janesvl Park           9:48.37  
 11 Scott Mueller             11 Brkfield Cen           9:49.29  
 12 Ben Stewart               11 Whitefish Ba           9:49.57  
 13 Ted Johnson               10 Neenah                 9:49.77  
 14 Mike Ormond               12 Marshfield             9:54.68  
 15 RJ Pire                   11 Middleton              9:58.12  
 16 Austin Scudder            12 Verona Area            9:59.31  
 17 Tris Obluck               12 Mukwonago             10:01.26  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 14.09  1981        Jay Payton, Madison West                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Joel Zalewski             12 Port Washing             14.60    10  
  2 Walt Gilbert              12 Milw Vincent             14.76     8  
  3 Justin Bohler             11 Janesvl Park             14.78     6  
  4 Eric Wheeler              12 Monroe                   14.83     5  
  5 Adam Pischke              12 Marquette Un             14.84     4  
  6 Antonio Thomas            12 Wauwatosa E              14.89     3  
  7 Dan Zepplin               12 Marshfield               15.01     2  
  8 Lewis Stotts              12 Madison La F             15.80     1  
 -- Jeff Treslley             11 Germantown                 DNF  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 37.49  1991        Chris Pearson, Beloit                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joel Zalewski             12 Port Washing             38.47    10  
  2 Brandon Meves             12 GB Southwst              38.53     8  
  3 Eric Wheeler              12 Monroe                   38.89     6  
  4 James Gollnick            11 Pulaski                  39.42     5  
  5 Adam Pischke              12 Marquette Un             39.63     4  
  6 Ray Bratchett             11 Menomone Fls             39.91     3  
  7 Ben Zizis                 11 Cudahy                   40.77     2  
  8 Dan Zepplin               12 Marshfield               41.04     1  
  9 Jeff Treslley             11 Germantown               41.75  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 41.67  2001        Milwaukee Vincent                           
                       L. Bullock, M. Johnson, C. Govan, G. Bracey       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Milw. Vincent                                         42.54    10  
  2 Pius XI                                               42.71     8  
  3 Nicolet                                               43.22     6  
  4 Middleton                                             43.37     5  
  5 Hudson                                                43.55     4  
  6 Arrowhead                                             43.66     3  
  7 South Milwaukee                                       43.72     2  
  8 La Crosse Logan                                       43.74     1  
  9 Verona Area                                           43.86  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 1:28.15  1983        Racine Case                               
                         G. Mosley, C. Smelley, T. Jones, F. Knoch         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wauwatosa West                                      1:28.85    10  
  2 Menomonee Falls                                     1:29.45     8  
  3 Arrowhead                                           1:29.87     6  
  4 Middleton                                           1:29.96     5  
  5 Racine Park                                         1:30.05     4  
  6 South Milwaukee                                     1:30.07     3  
  7 Homestead                                           1:30.66     2  
  8 Hudson                                              1:31.37     1  
  9 Marquette Uni.                                      1:31.47  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 3:16.09  1990        Nicolet                                   
                         O. Robinson, E. Scherr, K. Lovelace, B.Jones(Pre) 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Catholic Memorial                                   3:21.54    10  
  2 Verona Area                                         3:21.71     8  
  3 Brookfield Central                                  3:21.79     6  
  4 Germantown                                          3:22.25     5  
  5 Janesville Parker                                   3:23.10     4  
  6 Middleton                                           3:23.48     3  
  7 Arrowhead                                           3:23.60     2  
  8 Plymouth                                            3:24.95     1  
  9 Marquette Uni.                                      3:25.06  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 7:47.27  1999        Verona Area                               
                         M. Anderson, M. Goueli, J. Baumann, R. McDowell   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arrowhead                                           7:54.13    10  
  2 Lakeland                                            7:57.84     8  
  3 Mukwonago                                           7:58.28     6  
  4 Hudson                                              7:59.27     5  
  5 Marquette Uni.                                      8:00.46     4  
  6 Eau Claire North                                    8:01.71     3  
  7 Waupaca                                             8:02.71     2  
  8 Green Bay Preble                                    8:02.96     1  
  9 Hartford Union                                      8:03.70  
 10 Sheboygan North                                     8:05.48  
 11 Racine Park                                         8:05.51  
 12 Madison La Follette                                 8:06.23  
 13 Germantown                                          8:06.45  
 14 Waukesha West                                       8:07.80  
 15 Monroe                                              8:09.70  
 16 Sauk Prairie                                        8:10.66  
 17 Verona Area                                         8:21.85  
 
Boys High Jump Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: *  7-00  1992        Jason Smith, Milwaukee Juneau               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kyle Stanley              11 Portage                6-07.00    10  
  2 Jim Dilling               12 Fond du Lac            6-06.00     8  
  3 Lewis Stotts              12 Madison La F           6-04.00     6  
  4 Shae McNamara             11 Marquette Un          J6-04.00     5  
  5 Rodney Swanson            12 Hudson                J6-04.00     4  
  6 Andy Kraus                11 Waukesha N            J6-04.00     3  
  7 Jordan Wypiszynski        12 Ashwaubenon            6-02.00     2  
  8 Matt Fisher                9 GB East               J6-02.00     1  
  9 Joe Trester               12 Badger                J6-02.00  
 10 Matt Zeidler              12 Wausau West           J6-02.00  
 11 Ray Bratchett             11 Menomone Fls           6-00.00  
 11 Brian Willms              12 Nicolet                6-00.00  
 11 Craig Kuphall             12 WI Lutheran            6-00.00  
 11 Ben Heller                12 Greenfield             6-00.00  
 11 Tom Jacobson              12 Monroe                 6-00.00  
 -- Josh Wara                 11 Oshkosh N                   NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 15-07  1994        Scott Synold, Wauwatosa West                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Derek Thiel               12 Marquette Un          14-06.00    10  
  2 Scott Babinett            11 Mukwonago             14-00.00     8  
  3 Ben Graham                11 Wausau East           13-06.00     4  
  3 Ryan Morey                11 Kimberly              13-06.00     4  
  3 Daniel Swan               11 GB Preble             13-06.00     4  
  3 Kurt Vanden Heuvel        12 GB Preble             13-06.00     4  
  3 Jacob Krueger             12 Plymouth              13-06.00     4  
  8 Pete Geary                12 Catholic Mem         J13-06.00     1  
  9 Matt Rios                 11 Racine Horlk          13-00.00  
  9 Jeremy Barrett            12 Menomonie             13-00.00  
 11 Garth Jaehnig             12 Arrowhead             12-06.00  
 12 Bryan Gerry               11 Sauk Prairie         J12-06.00  
 13 Chad Schubert             12 Oregon               J12-06.00  
 -- Max Osterhaus             12 Madison East                NH  
 -- Nick Wendz                12 Milton                      NH  
 -- Kevin Cluppert            12 Menomone Fls                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 25-00.75  1965        Larry Franklin, Madison Central          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Derek Stanley             12 Verona Area           22-07.00    10  
  2 Calvin Wallace            10 Milw Vincent          22-04.75     8  
  3 Andy Johnson              10 La Cros Logn          22-02.25     6  
  4 Matt White                12 GB West               22-02.00     5  
  5 Jason Hibbs               12 Fort Atkinsn          21-10.25     4  
  6 Willie Degroot            10 Racine Park           21-10.00     3  
  7 Brian Willms              12 Nicolet               21-09.75     2  
  8 Danny Bettis              12 Beloit                21-07.25     1  
  9 Cliff Coleman             12 Wauwatosa W           21-04.25  
 10 Bruce Zalud                9 Mukwonago             20-07.50  
 10 Cody Jenson               12 Hudson                20-07.50  
 12 Adam Knoke                12 Wausau West           20-06.25  
 13 Joe Felber                11 Manitowc Lin          20-05.50  
 14 Mike Olsen                12 Stevens Pt            20-03.00  
 15 Steve Pingel              12 Hortonville           19-01.50  
 16 Zach Koerber              10 Middleton             18-01.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 48-06.25  1983        Ken Harrison, Brookfield Central         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Cox                 12 Madison La F          47-09.75    10  
  2 Duane Wenzel              12 Janesvl Park          45-04.25     8  
  3 Walt Gilbert              12 Milw Vincent          44-08.25     6  
  4 Marquise Johnson          12 Franklin              44-02.50     5  
  5 Joe Felber                11 Manitowc Lin          44-00.00     4  
  6 Derek Stanley             12 Verona Area           43-08.75     3  
  7 Jesse Olson               11 Baraboo               43-06.75     2  
  8 Jeff Treslley             11 Germantown            43-05.75     1  
  9 Matt White                12 GB West               43-05.00  
 10 William Norwood           12 Racine Case           42-07.00  
 11 Grant Haugen              10 Ashwaubenon           42-05.75  
 12 Cody Jenson               12 Hudson                41-07.50  
 13 Jason Heinritz            12 Waukesha N            41-04.25  
 14 Steve Pingel              12 Hortonville           40-04.00  
 15 Jim Liermann               9 Hamilton              37-06.50  
 16 Matt Zeidler              12 Wausau West           37-05.75  
 
Boys Shot Put Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 66-07.50  1966        Stu Voigt, Madison West                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joe Thomas                12 Brkfield Cen          62-01.50    10  
  2 Steve Marcelle            10 GB Preble             57-08.75     8  
  3 Joe Poehls                10 Medford Area          55-10.00     6  
  4 Adam Van Zeeland          12 Kaukauna              53-00.25     5  
  5 Derrick Lawson            12 Tomah                 52-01.75     4  
  6 Erik Everson              12 Monroe                51-03.75     3  
  7 Dan Anstett               11 S Milwaukee           51-02.75     2  
  8 Davy Detrie               12 GB Preble             51-00.00     1  
  9 Brian Troen               11 Racine Park           50-10.75  
 10 Chris Kirch               12 Badger                50-09.00  
 11 Neil Mittelstaedt         12 Tomah                 50-07.50  
 12 Casey Radtke              12 Oshkosh N             50-06.50  
 13 Kraig Urbik               11 Hudson                49-10.50  
 14 Brian Hartwig             12 Port Washing          49-05.50  
 15 Andy Crooks               11 Wausau East           49-03.00  
 16 Jason Olejniczak          11 Germantown            48-01.50  
 17 Derek Yentz               12 Wauwatosa E           46-00.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 193-03  1993        Luke Sullivan, Verona                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joe Thomas                12 Brkfield Cen            185-06    10  
  2 Ryan Kawski               12 Stevens Pt              171-04     8  
  3 Ryan Brohmer              12 La Cros Logn            167-08     6  
  4 Adam Van Zeeland          12 Kaukauna                163-08     5  
  5 Casey Radtke              12 Oshkosh N               160-11     4  
  6 Brandon Koenler           11 Pulaski                 158-07     3  
  7 Luke Crowley              12 La Cros Logn            154-06     2  
  8 Brian Toll                12 Hudson                  152-06     1  
  9 Ryan Pentimalli           11 Oak Creek               145-10  
 10 Jeremy Novotney           11 Badger                  140-06  
 10 Jon Otto                  10 Racine Case             140-06  
 12 Marco Spada               12 Wausau East             138-06  
 13 Robbie Barton             12 Wauwatosa W             136-08  
 14 Dan Swenson               12 Stoughton               131-01  
 15 Charles Johnson           12 Milw Riversd            128-10  
 16 Rory Linder               10 Homestead               128-06  
 17 Eric Brewster             10 Port Washing            124-00  
 
 
 
              Men - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Milw. Vincent               40        2) Brookfield Central         39   
    3) Stevens Point               34        4) Wauwatosa West             30   
    5) Middleton                   29        6) Marquette Uni.             27   
    7) Arrowhead                   26        8) Mukwonago                  24   
    9) Verona Area                 22       10) Port Washington            20   
   10) Hudson                      20       12) Pius XI                    19   
   13) Janesville Parker           18       13) Green Bay Preble           18   
   15) Madison La Follette         17       16) West Allis Hale            15   
   16) La Crosse Logan             15       18) Waukesha South             14   
   18) Monroe                      14       20) Racine Park                12   
   21) Oak Creek                   11       21) Catholic Memorial          11   
   21) Menomonee Falls             11       21) South Milwaukee            11   
   25) Portage                     10       25) Kaukauna                   10   
   25) Stoughton                   10       28) New London                  9   
   29) Lakeland                     8       29) Green Bay Southwest         8   
   29) Fond du Lac                  8       29) Pulaski                     8   
   29) Kenosha Bradford             8       29) Manitowoc Lincoln           8   
   29) Nicolet                      8       29) Fort Atkinson               8   
   37) Wausau East                  7       38) Eau Claire Memorial         6   
   38) Germantown                   6       38) Medford Area                6   
   41) Green Bay West               5       41) Franklin                    5   
   41) Plymouth                     5       41) Chippewa Falls              5   
   41) Muskego                      5       41) Superior                    5   
   47) Neenah                       4       47) Oshkosh North               4   
   47) West Bend East               4       47) Kimberly                    4   
   47) Tomah                        4       52) Waupaca                     3   
   52) Marshfield                   3       52) Wauwatosa East              3   
   52) Waukesha North               3       52) Eau Claire North            3   
   57) Baraboo                      2       57) Oshkosh West                2   
   57) Cudahy                       2       57) Ashwaubenon                 2   
   57) Homestead                    2       62) Beloit                      1   
   62) Green Bay East               1  



Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 11.84  1981        Diane Lemmitt, Milwaukee West               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Anna Monsen               12 Stoughton                12.28    10  
  2 Lauren Walz               11 Middleton                12.41     8  
  3 Venus Washington          12 Milw Vincent             12.53     6  
  4 Allison Evans             12 Madison Mem              12.62     5  
  5 Jenna Sitte                9 Waukesha W               12.66     4  
  6 Joy Van Laanen            11 Ashwaubenon              12.73     3  
  7 Kashanda Addison          11 Milw Mrsh/La             12.74     2  
  8 Stefnee Ross              10 Milw Tech                12.82     1  
  9 Jamie Olson               10 Mukwonago                12.95  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 24.02  1988        Andrea Lee, Mil. Riverside (Prelims)        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joanna Schultz             9 Holmen                   25.21    10  
  2 Nicole Slaby              11 Cudahy                   25.59     8  
  3 Venus Washington          12 Milw Vincent             25.62     6  
  4 Joy Van Laanen            11 Ashwaubenon              25.69     5  
  5 Charlotte Cheirs          12 Milw Riversd             25.73     4  
  6 Patrice McMillan          12 Brkfield Cen             25.78     3  
  7 Allison Evans             12 Madison Mem              26.08     2  
  8 Marie Burrows             12 Menomone Fls             26.12     1  
  9 Amy Sunby                 12 Janesvl Crag             26.32  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 56.15  1988        Amy Wickus, Baraboo                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joanna Schultz             9 Holmen                   55.81*   10  
  2 Nicole Slaby              11 Cudahy                   56.81     8  
  3 Patrice McMillan          12 Brkfield Cen             57.05     6  
  4 Amy Sunby                 12 Janesvl Crag             57.61     5  
  5 Lexi Bastian              12 Wauwatosa E              58.53     4  
  6 Lisa Foss                 12 Franklin                 58.55     3  
  7 Chandra Winzenried        12 Madison Mem              58.73     2  
  8 Kelly Shaw                 9 Stevens Pt               59.99     1  
  9 Meghan Roh                11 Tomah                  1:00.17  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 2:09.88  1985        Suzy Favor, Stevens Point                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Megan Duwell              10 West Bend W            2:13.96    10  
  2 Lizzie Grube              12 Kaukauna               2:15.15     8  
  3 Amanda Ganser             12 Sauk Prairie           2:15.37     6  
  4 Megan Ziarek              11 Muskego                2:17.38     5  
  5 Jessica Lamp              10 Westosha Cen           2:17.70     4  
  6 Naomi Bong                11 Arrowhead              2:17.73     3  
  7 Maggie Clark              12 Waukesha N             2:20.24     2  
  8 Angie Davis               11 W Allis Hale           2:20.82     1  
  9 Cheri Hoffmann            11 Arrowhead              2:21.84  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 4:43.20  2001        Brooke Novak, Kaukauna                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kellie Schneider           9 Kenosha Trem           5:01.61    10  
  2 Megan Duwell              10 West Bend W            5:01.95     8  
  3 Nicole Braunsdorf         10 Cudahy                 5:04.53     6  
  4 Michelle Corrigan         10 Pulaski                5:05.36     5  
  5 Katie Howery              11 DeForest               5:05.88     4  
  6 Kellyn Johnson            11 Hamilton               5:06.36     3  
  7 Lizzie Grube              12 Kaukauna               5:06.44     2  
  8 Abbey O'Connell           10 Arrowhead              5:10.52     1  
  9 Meagan Herlache           12 GB East                5:13.22  
 10 Ashley Masino              9 Verona Area            5:14.00  
 11 Sarah Hurley              10 Appleton W             5:14.66  
 12 Kelly Crivello            12 Whitnall               5:16.15  
 13 Katie Bartz               11 Watertown              5:18.20  
 14 Emily Ramsey              12 Waukesha W             5:22.10  
 15 Holly Liske               10 Medford Area           5:23.76  
 16 Kayla Zander               9 Waunakee               5:25.69  
 17 Beth Lutz                 10 Eau Clr  Mem           5:33.74  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 10:15.40  1985        Lori Wolter, Sauk Prairie                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex DeVinny              11 Racine Park           10:52.50    10  
  2 Sarah Konkel              12 Badger                10:58.55     8  
  3 Trista Baye               10 Bay Port              11:00.19     6  
  4 Michelle Corrigan         10 Pulaski               11:00.99     5  
  5 Kellie Schneider           9 Kenosha Trem          11:03.57     4  
  6 Nicole Braunsdorf         10 Cudahy                11:14.48     3  
  7 Abbey O'Connell           10 Arrowhead             11:21.93     2  
  8 Tara Connolly              9 River Falls           11:22.00     1  
  9 Alicia Pabich             10 Waukesha N            11:25.50  
 10 Krista Jahimiak           12 La Cros Cent          11:27.02  
 11 Katie Howery              11 DeForest              11:27.83  
 12 Jayne Francis             11 S Milwaukee           11:34.00  
 13 Jenna Haack               11 Beaver Dam            11:41.80  
 14 Kourtney Nault            12 Port Washing          11:43.05  
 15 Kellyn Johnson            11 Hamilton              11:44.20  
 16 Ariella DePrenger-Gottfr  10 Eau Clr  Mem          12:02.13  
 17 Katie Berger              11 Neenah                12:22.14  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 14.60  1988        Jennie Evans, Waukesha South (Prelims)      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brittany Grayson          12 Catholic Mem             14.72    10  
  2 Jenny Jaeger              12 Badger                   15.15     8  
  3 Liz Faller                12 Marinette                15.34     6  
  4 Jessica Devine            11 La Cros Logn             15.42     5  
  5 Lindsey Biel              11 Madison Mem              15.54     4  
  6 Sheena Berkley            12 Janesvl Crag             15.60     3  
  7 Sarah Schettle            12 Oshkosh W                15.63     2  
  8 Julianna Wucherer         12 S Milwaukee              16.17     1  
  9 Amanda DePover            12 Watertown                16.30  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 43.46  1997        Angie Bruecker, Seymour (Prelims)           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brittany Grayson          12 Catholic Mem             45.30    10  
  2 Mariah Erdman             12 Fort Atkinsn             45.55     8  
  3 Liz Wuensch               11 La Cros Cent             45.60     6  
  4 Allison Lewis             11 Racine Horlk             46.08     5  
  5 Julia Benson              11 Hartford Un              46.26     4  
  6 Lindsey Lewis             12 Ashwaubenon              46.98     3  
  7 Julianna Wucherer         12 S Milwaukee              47.71     2  
  8 Anneliese Bauer           11 Janesvl Park             48.68     1  
  9 Sarah Schettle            12 Oshkosh W                50.71  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 47.93  1994        Milwaukee Technical                         
                       C. Ross, M. McWilliams, S. Moss, C. Torrance (Pre)
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beloit                                                49.82    10  
  2 Middleton                                             49.92     8  
  3 Green Bay Preble                                      50.08     6  
  4 Waukesha West                                         50.16     5  
  5 Pius XI                                               50.21     4  
  6 Stevens Point                                         50.24     3  
  7 West Bend East                                        50.35     2  
  8 Madison La Follette                                   50.56     1  
  9 Milw. Vincent                                         55.83  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 1:41.76  1998        Milwaukee Technical                       
                         T. Johnson, K. Cooper, K. Miller, A. Benston (Pre)
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Milw. Riverside                                     1:43.44    10  
  2 Hartford Union                                      1:44.04     8  
  3 D. C. Everest                                       1:45.30     6  
  4 Catholic Memorial                                   1:45.70     5  
  5 Pius XI                                             1:45.93     4  
  6 Menomonee Falls                                     1:46.20     3  
  7 Medford Area                                        1:46.26     2  
  8 Ashwaubenon                                         1:48.02     1  
 -- Fond du Lac                                             DNF  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 3:55.19  1980        Milwaukee North                           
                         T. Wright, S. Miller, L. Foster, L. Bearden (Pre) 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hartford Union                                      3:58.03    10  
  2 Brookfield Central                                  3:59.57     8  
  3 Whitnall                                            4:00.51     6  
  4 Nicolet                                             4:03.33     5  
  5 Kettle Moraine                                      4:03.76     4  
  6 Mukwonago                                           4:05.36     3  
  7 Milw. Riverside                                     4:06.49     2  
  8 Pius XI                                             4:07.44     1  
  9 Pulaski                                             4:07.94  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 9:03.38  1994        Marinette                                 
                         S. St. Clair, J. Bolen, Ja. Westphal, Je. Westphal
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stevens Point                                       9:30.54    10  
  2 WI Rapids Lincoln                                   9:38.02     8  
  3 La Crosse Central                                   9:38.62     6  
  4 Kettle Moraine                                      9:38.67     5  
  5 Homestead                                           9:38.94     4  
  6 Watertown                                           9:39.96     3  
  7 Mukwonago                                           9:43.05     2  
  8 Neenah                                              9:46.02     1  
  9 Arrowhead                                           9:47.47  
 10 Muskego                                             9:47.51  
 11 Green Bay Southwest                                 9:47.65  
 12 D. C. Everest                                       9:50.98  
 13 Holmen                                              9:51.00  
 14 Milton                                              9:53.54  
 15 Monroe                                              9:56.32  
 16 Waukesha North                                     10:00.74  
 17 Fond du Lac                                        10:04.88  
 
Girls High Jump Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: *  6-00  1980        Wendy Markham, Cedarburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anne McLaughlin           11 Wauwatosa W            5-09.00    10  
  2 Maya Carroll              11 Whitefish Ba           5-04.00     8  
  3 Danielle Ward             11 Milw King             J5-04.00     6  
  4 Cassie Willman            11 Waterford              5-02.00     5  
  5 Jessica Owens             11 Brkfield Est          J5-02.00     4  
  6 Dana Ostertag             11 Oshkosh N             J5-02.00     3  
  7 Amy Rentschler             9 Onalaska               5-00.00    0.37
  7 Alyssa Birkholz            9 New London             5-00.00    0.37
  7 Heather Delany            11 West Bend W            5-00.00    0.37
  7 Jenni Saarinen            11 Cedarburg              5-00.00    0.37
  7 Samantha Miller           12 Superior               5-00.00    0.37
  7 Jess Stoltenberg          11 DeForest               5-00.00    0.37
  7 Katie Manowski            11 Wausau West            5-00.00    0.37
  7 Sherrida Saffold          11 Milw Hamilton          5-00.00    0.37
 15 Lauren Haraty             12 Kenosha Trem           4-10.00  
 15 Katherine Adamson         10 Milton                 4-10.00  
 15 April Janssen             11 Sheboygan N            4-10.00  
 15 Stephanie Bellile         12 New London             4-10.00  
 15 Alyssa Leonard            12 Whitnall               4-10.00  
 -- Maria Sponholz            12 Eau Clr  Mem                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 11-00  2002        Liza Lewis, Ashwaubenon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liza Lewis                12 Ashwaubenon           12-06.00*   10  
  2 Jenny Soceka              10 Madison Mem           11-09.00*    8  
  3 Liz Grode                 12 Westosha Cen          10-06.00     5  
  3 Kelsey Riggins            11 Sun Prairie           10-06.00     5  
  3 Becky Knapp               12 W Allis Hale          10-06.00     5  
  6 Lisa Trybom               12 Marinette            J10-06.00     3  
  7 Lindsey Lewis             12 Ashwaubenon          J10-06.00     2  
  8 Kelly Rehn                12 Hamilton              10-00.00     1  
  9 Jamie Rogalla             12 Wausau West          J10-00.00  
  9 Danika Styza              12 Arrowhead            J10-00.00  
  9 Dia Lena                  10 Oak Creek            J10-00.00  
 12 Emily Duesler             12 Middleton              9-06.00  
 12 Steph Pavletich           12 Mukwonago              9-06.00  
 12 Chelsea Romportl          12 Rice Lake              9-06.00  
 -- Sarah Schettle            12 Oshkosh W                   NH  
 -- Amy Magnuson               9 Watertown                   NH  
 -- Katie Freund              10 Fond du Lac                 NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 18-11.50  1994        Brittany Rusch, Wausau East              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Talena Mackey             12 Milw Bv/Lflo          17-07.75    10  
  2 Nicole Zach               11 Middleton             17-00.50     8  
  3 Celia Santi               12 Fond du Lac           16-11.50     6  
  4 Mallory Biblo             10 Homestead             16-08.75     5  
  5 Katie Fondow              10 GB West              J16-08.75     4  
  6 Julia Benson              11 Hartford Un           16-07.00     3  
  7 Jenna Vine                10 Eau Clr  Mem          16-01.25     2  
  8 Kelly Rogers              12 Waterford             16-00.75     1  
  9 Candice Seubert           11 La Cros Logn          15-11.25  
 10 Santanna Ikpeme           11 Homestead             15-11.00  
 11 Katie Beining             10 Brkfield Est          15-09.25  
 12 Amber Weisnicht           12 Shawano Comm          15-07.25  
 13 Jamie Galewski            12 S Milwaukee           15-05.75  
 13 Sally Merckx              11 D C Everest           15-05.75  
 15 Kimmy Bentfield           11 Waukesha S            15-02.50  
 16 Megan Strama              11 Medford Area          15-02.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 39-05.75  1987        Lee Ann Majerle, D. C. Everest           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Talena Mackey             12 Milw Bv/Lflo          36-07.75    10  
  2 Michelle Bellford         12 W Allis Hale          36-05.00     8  
  3 Chavon Robinson           10 Milw King             36-00.00     6  
  4 Jessica Dawson            12 Janesvl Park          35-07.00     5  
  5 Tanna Strub               11 WI Rapids             35-03.25     4  
  6 Amber Hewitt              11 DeForest              34-07.50     3  
  7 Jessica Jeremiah          10 W Allis Hale          34-02.50     2  
  8 Sara Rechlicz             12 Menomone Fls          34-01.00     1  
  9 Beth Richter              12 GB Preble             33-06.50  
 10 Karis Huebner             12 WI Lutheran           33-06.00  
 10 Kory Olsen                10 Appleton N            33-06.00  
 12 Lauren Lettau             11 Fond du Lac           33-05.25  
 13 Amanda Rudolph            11 West Bend E           33-00.25  
 14 Angie Steffens            11 Madison La F          32-11.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 46-00.25  2000        Jenny Prochazka, Hamilton                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenna Mahaffey            12 Madison Mem           42-06.00    10  
  2 Elizabeth Robe            11 Waukesha W            41-09.00     8  
  3 Karmen Schmid             12 West Bend E           39-10.50     6  
  4 Jessi Ehlen               11 Burlington            39-08.50     5  
  5 Veronica Jerikova          9 Kenosha Trem          39-01.50     4  
  6 Angela Wigley              9 Nicolet               38-06.00     3  
  7 Amanda Knapton            12 Portage               38-04.00     2  
  8 Jenni Marcell             11 D C Everest           37-07.00     1  
  9 Emily King                12 Cudahy                37-03.00  
  9 Megan Miles               11 New London            37-03.00  
 11 Sara Johanning            12 Plymouth              36-10.75  
 12 Kelly Lam                 11 Brkfield Est          36-09.25  
 13 Christie Walker           12 Oconomowoc            35-11.75  
 14 Sherry Will               12 Mukwonago             34-11.75  
 15 Katey Krueger             12 Ashwaubenon           33-10.50  
 16 Emily Hoff                10 Appleton N            33-08.50  
 17 Johnanna Ganz             10 Merrill               33-04.75  
 
Girls Discus Throw Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 169-10  1999        Jill Pedretti, Verona Area                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katie Youtsos             12 Wausau West             133-07    10  
  2 Elizabeth Robe            11 Waukesha W              133-00     8  
  3 Jessi Ehlen               11 Burlington              125-05     6  
  4 Christy Birkholz          12 Sun Prairie             123-03     5  
  5 Vicki Cooper              11 DeForest                121-07     4  
  6 Jenna Mahaffey            12 Madison Mem            J121-07     3  
  7 Ashley Nasi               10 Kenosha Trem            118-09     2  
  8 Ashley Gustafson          12 Wausau East             118-07     1  
  9 Emily Kruse               12 Waukesha N              116-01  
 10 Christie Walker           12 Oconomowoc              115-09  
 11 Sherry Will               12 Mukwonago               108-10  
 11 Karmen Schmid             12 West Bend E             108-10  
 13 Paula Crossfield          12 Madison East            108-03  
 14 Angela Smurawa            12 Pulaski                 107-05  
 15 Sharon Shaw               11 Stevens Pt              105-04  
 16 Julie Falk                10 Mukwonago               102-07  
 17 Amanda Larson             11 Port Washing             93-04  
 18 Janell Van Gomple         10 DeForest                 87-11  
 19 Erin Courtney             12 Fond du Lac              84-01  
 
             Women - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Madison Memorial            34        2) Waukesha West              25   
    2) Hartford Union              25        2) Cudahy                     25   
    2) Catholic Memorial           25        6) Ashwaubenon                24   
    6) Middleton                   24        8) Holmen                     20   
    8) Kenosha Tremper             20        8) MIlw. Bay View/Lifelong    20   
   11) West Bend West              18.37    12) Brookfield Central         17   
   13) Badger                      16       13) Milw. Riverside            16   
   13) West Allis Hale             16       16) Stevens Point              14   
   17) La Crosse Central           12       17) Milw. King                 12   
   17) WI Rapids Lincoln           12       17) Milw. Vincent              12   
   21) DeForest                    11.37    22) Burlington                 11   
   23) Wausau West                 10.37    24) Sun Prairie                10   
   24) Pulaski                     10       24) Kaukauna                   10   
   24) Wauwatosa West              10       24) Racine Park                10   
   24) Stoughton                   10       24) Beloit                     10   
   31) Kettle Moraine               9       31) Westosha Central            9   
   31) Marinette                    9       31) Pius XI                     9   
   31) Homestead                    9       36) Fort Atkinson               8   
   36) Janesville Craig             8       36) Nicolet                     8   
   36) West Bend East               8       36) Whitefish Bay               8   
   41) D. C. Everest                7       42) Arrowhead                   6   
   42) Waterford                    6       42) Green Bay Preble            6   
   42) Whitnall                     6       42) Fond du Lac                 6   
   42) Sauk Prairie                 6       42) Bay Port                    6   
   42) Janesville Parker            6       50) Muskego                     5   
   50) Mukwonago                    5       50) Racine Horlick              5   
   50) La Crosse Logan              5       50) Menomonee Falls             5   
   55) Green Bay West               4       55) Wauwatosa East              4   
   55) Hamilton                     4       55) Brookfield East             4   
   59) South Milwaukee              3       59) Franklin                    3   
   59) Oshkosh North                3       59) Watertown                   3   
   63) Waukesha North               2       63) Milw. Marshall/Languages    2   
   63) Portage                      2       63) Eau Claire Memorial         2   
   63) Oshkosh West                 2       63) Medford Area                2   
   69) Wausau East                  1       69) Milw. Technical             1   
   69) Neenah                       1       69) River Falls                 1   
   69) Madison La Follette          1       74) Onalaska                    0.37
   74) New London                   0.37    74) Cedarburg                   0.37
   74) Superior                     0.37    74) Milw. Hamilton              0.37


 

 Day 1 Results

Licensed to University of Wisconsin Stout Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/7/03 12:58 PM
           WIAA Track & Field State Championships - 6/6/03 to 6/7/03           
                                 UW-La Crosse                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: * 10.33  1998        Michael Bennett, Mil. Technical (Prelims)   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Antonio Freeman           11 Wauwatosa W              10.87Q  2 
  2 Tommie Lee                12 Pius XI                  11.32Q  1 
  3 Idiato Jeremiah           11 W Allis Hale             11.24q  2 
  4 Josh Hurlebaus            12 Arrowhead                11.31q  2 
  5 Tremain Carter            12 Racine Park              11.36q  1 
  6 Michael Bradley           11 Nicolet                  11.39q  2 
  7 AJ Hollanquest            11 Wausau East              11.44q  1 
  8 Eric Rangel               12 Stoughton                11.49q  2 
  9 Andrew O'Connell          12 Hudson                   11.51q  1 
 10 Cody Rysewyk              11 Bay Port                 11.54   2 
 11 Jon Otte                  12 Plymouth                 11.55   1 
 12 Mike Matos                12 GB West                  11.56   1 
 13 Eric Miller               12 Greenfield               11.59   2 
 14 Jim Vandenbogart          10 Oshkosh N                11.64   2 
 15 Anthony Carter            11 Madison La F             11.67   2 
 16 Josh Becker               12 La Cros Logn             11.70   1 
 17 Danny Bettis              12 Beloit                   11.81   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: * 20.68  1998        Michael Bennett, Mil. Technical (Prelims)   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Greg Bracey               12 Milw Vincent             22.56Q  1 
  2 Antonio Freeman           11 Wauwatosa W              22.68Q  2 
  3 Ryan Schroeder            12 Oak Creek                22.75q  1 
  4 Rodney Swanson            12 Hudson                   22.93q  1 
  5 Nate Dahl                 10 West Bend E              22.94q  1 
  6 Tommie Lee                12 Pius XI                  22.95q  1 
  7 Jon Doble                 12 Brkfield Cen             23.01q  2 
  8 Eric Rangel               12 Stoughton                23.02q  1 
  9 Taylor Porter             10 New London               23.06q  2 
 10 AJ Hollanquest            11 Wausau East              23.13   1 
 11 Cole Simon                11 Hartford Un              23.16   2 
 12 Scott Moss                11 Stevens Pt               23.17   1 
 13 Danny Bettis              12 Beloit                   23.55   2 
 14 Rob Morell                10 Menomone Fls             23.58   2 
 15 Kevin Joyce               11 Sauk Prairie             23.73   2 
 16 Eric Seiler               11 La Cros Cent             24.19   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: * 47.12  1990        Bryan Jones, Nicolet                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matt Budnik               12 Muskego                  49.83Q  1 
  2 Jon Doble                 12 Brkfield Cen             49.86Q  2 
  3 Peter Lewellen            11 Manitowc Lin             49.95q  2 
  4 Ryan Schroeder            12 Oak Creek                49.98q  1 
  5 Jay Schweitzer            11 Middleton                50.02q  2 
  6 Greg Bracey               12 Milw Vincent             50.15q  2 
  7 Adam Koger                12 Eau Clr  Mem             50.18q  1 
  8 Kevin Means               12 Verona Area              50.36q  2 
  9 Joel Thorson              12 Hudson                   50.48q  1 
 10 Ross Wiemer                9 Burlington               50.65   1 
 11 Eric Rangel               12 Stoughton                50.83   2 
 12 Adam Gross                12 Bay Port                 51.07   2 
 13 Troy Lawson               11 Neenah                   51.29   1 
 14 Lamonte McVicker          12 Wauwatosa W              51.83   2 
 15 Scott Moss                11 Stevens Pt               52.13   1 
 16 James Stewart             11 Germantown               52.21   1 
 -- Jon Blomker               12 Madison La F                NT   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================
State Record: * 1:51.79  1981        Joe Kapheim, Appleton East                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Chris Solinsky            12 Stevens Pt             1:55.83Q 
  2 John Mickowski            11 Mukwonago              1:58.72Q 
  3 Steve Ludwig              11 Kenosha Brad           1:56.86q 
  4 Jason Sauve               12 S Milwaukee            1:57.44q 
  5 Kyle Peterson             11 Neenah                 1:58.21q 
  6 Andrew Johnston           12 Chipp Falls            1:59.17q 
  7 Jonathan Otto             12 Marquette Un           1:59.20q 
  8 Scott Michel              11 Waupaca                1:59.56q 
  9 Zach Collins              10 Oshkosh W              2:00.24q 
 10 Jason Everts              12 Germantown             2:00.44  
 11 Dan Rusk                  12 Kettle Moran           2:00.84  
 12 Nevin Pontious            11 Sauk Prairie           2:01.72  
 13 Jesse Loether             11 Lakeland               2:01.81  
 14 Mark Johnson              12 Arrowhead              2:03.02  
 15 David Klitzke             12 Onalaska               2:03.25  
 16 Jeff Comstock             12 Stoughton              2:07.03  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 8:58.39  2002        Chris Solinsky, Stevens Point             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Solinsky            12 Stevens Pt             9:04.37    10  
  2 Ricky Reusser             12 Middleton              9:18.55     8  
  3 Bryan Culver              11 Waukesha S             9:20.22     6  
  4 Chris Rombough            10 New London             9:26.30     5  
  5 Adam Nelson               12 W Allis Hale           9:27.38     4  
  6 Dustin Fier               12 Hudson                 9:30.90     3  
  7 Nick Fulton               11 Arrowhead              9:35.88     2  
  8 Joe Wawrzyniak            11 S Milwaukee            9:41.07     1  
  9 Nick Westphal             12 Neenah                 9:41.20  
 10 Chris Kirkpatrick         12 Janesvl Park           9:48.37  
 11 Scott Mueller             11 Brkfield Cen           9:49.29  
 12 Ben Stewart               11 Whitefish Ba           9:49.57  
 13 Ted Johnson               10 Neenah                 9:49.77  
 14 Mike Ormond               12 Marshfield             9:54.68  
 15 RJ Pire                   11 Middleton              9:58.12  
 16 Austin Scudder            12 Verona Area            9:59.31  
 17 Tris Obluck               12 Mukwonago             10:01.26  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: * 14.09  1981        Jay Payton, Madison West                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Justin Bohler             11 Janesvl Park             14.96Q  2 
  2 Walt Gilbert              12 Milw Vincent             14.98Q  1 
  3 Antonio Thomas            12 Wauwatosa E              15.00q  2 
  4 Joel Zalewski             12 Port Washing             15.03q  2 
  5 Jeff Treslley             11 Germantown               15.21q  2 
  6 Eric Wheeler              12 Monroe                   15.23q  2 
  7 Adam Pischke              12 Marquette Un             15.29q  1 
  8 Dan Zepplin               12 Marshfield               15.30q  1 
  9 Lewis Stotts              12 Madison La F             15.35q  1 
 10 Paul Eisenbacher          12 Onalaska                 15.45   2 
 11 Mike Rabas                12 De Pere                  15.60   2 
 12 Josh Steinmetz            10 WI Rapids                15.77   2 
 13 Ryan Massman              12 Waterford                15.78   1 
 14 Brandon Meves             12 GB Southwst              15.92   1 
 15 Ben Zizis                 11 Cudahy                   16.08   1 
 16 Ryan Kelser               12 S Milwaukee              16.10   1 
 17 Matt Dorow                11 Fond du Lac              17.00   1 
 18 Sam Gunderson             10 Slinger                  19.32   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: * 37.49  1991        Chris Pearson, Beloit                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eric Wheeler              12 Monroe                   38.98Q  2 
  2 Brandon Meves             12 GB Southwst              39.06Q  1 
  3 Joel Zalewski             12 Port Washing             39.00q  2 
  4 Adam Pischke              12 Marquette Un             39.37q  2 
  5 Ray Bratchett             11 Menomone Fls             39.48q  1 
  6 James Gollnick            11 Pulaski                  39.68q  2 
  7 Dan Zepplin               12 Marshfield               39.82q  1 
  8 Jeff Treslley             11 Germantown               40.21q  1 
  9 Ben Zizis                 11 Cudahy                   40.66q  2 
 10 Ryan Massman              12 Waterford                40.78   1 
 11 Chris Sande               11 Marshfield               40.91   2 
 12 CJ King                   12 Hortonville              40.99   1 
 13 Dave Van Rixel            11 Pius XI                  41.04   2 
 14 Greg Jones                11 Madison West             41.32   1 
 15 Sam Gunderson             10 Slinger                  41.87   2 
 16 Paul Eisenbacher          12 Onalaska                 41.94   2 
 17 Tyler Krueger             11 Marquette Un             42.63   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: * 41.67  2001        Milwaukee Vincent                           
                       L. Bullock, M. Johnson, C. Govan, G. Bracey       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Milw. Vincent                                         43.02Q  1 
     1) Calvin Wallace 10               2) Dominique Johnson 10           
     3) Walt Gilbert 12                 4) Greg Bracey 12                 
  2 Nicolet                                               43.40Q  2 
     1) Nic Bertrand                    2) Brian Willms 12                
     3) Mark Laska                      4) Huel Sanders                   
  3 Pius XI                                               43.17q  1 
     1) Kevan Creighton 12              2) Tommie Lee 12                  
     3) Sean Patrick 10                 4) Ricky Phillips 11              
  4 Hudson                                                43.48q  1 
     1) Scott Krueger 12                2) Rodney Swanson 12              
     3) Jon Orella 12                   4) Andrew O'Connell 12            
  5 South Milwaukee                                       43.51q  2 
     1) Jason Ireland 12                2) Ryan Talaska 11                
     3) Ricardo Esteban 12              4) Phil Brunner 11                
  6 Middleton                                             43.70q  1 
     1) Zach Koerber 10                 2) Nolan Johnson                  
     3) Tory Schmelzer                  4) Mike Vieth                     
  7 Arrowhead                                             43.73q  2 
     1) Jason Prekop 12                 2) Eric Jankowski 12              
     3) Josh Hurlebaus 12               4) Zach Swan 11                   
  8 Verona Area                                           43.97q  1 
     1) Alex Switzky 11                 2) Paul Allex 11                  
     3) Jesse Fredrick 11               4) Derek Stanley 12               
  9 La Crosse Logan                                       44.05q  2 
     1) Adam Breidel 12                 2) Craig Hill 12                  
     3) Andy Johnson 10                 4) Mark Sullivan 11               
 10 Hartford Union                                        44.17   2 
     1) Cole Simon 11                   2) Ryan Abbott 11                 
     3) Mark Kaeppler 12                4) Mike Bartlett 11               
 11 Green Bay Preble                                      44.21   1 
     1) Andrew Belter 10                2) Kyle Nooker 11                 
     3) Dan Valadez 12                  4) Skyler Samp 12                 
 12 Waukesha North                                        44.24   1 
     1) Andrew Lange 12                 2) Evan Crain 12                  
     3) Steve Olenchek 11               4) Justin Springer 10             
 13 Milw. Technical                                       44.45   2 
     1) Martinez Dilworth 11            2) Michael Marfitt 12             
     3) Edward Massey 12                4) Cory Smith 11                  
 14 Kenosha Bradford                                      44.68   2 
     1) Matt Hardy 12                   2) Jason Wagner 11                
     3) Greg Smart 12                   4) Matt Meredith 11               
 15 Kimberly                                              44.93   2 
     1) Adam VanderZanden 11            2) Brian Pendergras 10            
     3) Travis Leanna 10                4) Josh Revoir 11                 
 16 Green Bay Southwest                                   44.97   1 
     1) Mike Bovine 11                  2) Scott Sherman 11               
     3) Jim Mueller 11                  4) Mitch Clark 11                 
 17 Eau Claire Memorial                                   45.39   2 
     1) Ben Ganske 12                   2) Grant Hayden 12                
     3) Evan Koger 10                   4) Josh Rupnow 12                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: * 1:28.15  1983        Racine Case                               
                         G. Mosley, C. Smelley, T. Jones, F. Knoch         
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 South Milwaukee                                     1:29.52Q  2 
     1) Jason Ireland 12                2) Ricardo Esteban 12             
     3) Ryan Talaska 11                 4) Phil Brunner 11                
  2 Arrowhead                                           1:29.66Q  1 
     1) Brad Peterson 11                2) Mike Berendes 10               
     3) Eric Jankowski 12               4) Josh Hurlebaus 12              
  3 Wauwatosa West                                      1:30.05q  1 
     1) Anthony Karol 11                2) Chris Kroscher 12              
     3) Nick VanDeraa 11                4) Antonio Freeman 11             
  4 Menomonee Falls                                     1:30.13q  2 
     1) Rob Morell 10                   2) Matt Schwenkner 10             
     3) Ray Bratchett 11                4) Jake Polk 12                   
  5 Middleton                                           1:30.35q  1 
     1) Zach Koerber 10                 2) Tory Schmelzer                 
     3) Mike Vieth                      4) Jay Schweitzer 11              
  6 Racine Park                                         1:30.47q  2 
     1) Tremain Carter 12               2) T.J. Bodnar 11                 
     3) Tarrellus Hunter 11             4) Deondre Jenkins 9              
  7 Marquette Uni.                                      1:30.66q  1 
     1) John Pircon 11                  2) Adam Pischke 12                
     3) Conor Sweeney 12                4) Tyler Krueger 11               
  8 Hudson                                              1:30.83q  1 
     1) Scott Krueger 12                2) Andrew O'Connell 12            
     3) Aaron McCann 12                 4) Rodney Swanson 12              
  9 Homestead                                           1:31.28q  2 
     1) Adam Berns 12                   2) Blair Grover 11                
     3) Matt Jensen 11                  4) Josh Smith 10                  
 10 Janesville Parker                                   1:31.93   2 
     1) Derry Backenkeller 11           2) Jermar Ayers 10                
     3) Mat Ambrose 11                  4) Dave Neumueller 12             
 11 Madison La Follette                                 1:32.73   1 
     1) Anthony Carter 11               2) Charles Bates                  
     3) Tom Collins                     4) Matt Rosas 10                  
 12 Hartford Union                                      1:32.74   2 
     1) Cole Simon 11                   2) Paul Schad 12                  
     3) Mark Kaeppler 12                4) Mike Bartlett 11               
 13 Kenosha Bradford                                    1:32.97   1 
     1) Jason Wagner 11                 2) Greg Smart 12                  
     3) Tim Jackson 12                  4) Eric Kudrna 12                 
 14 Eau Claire Memorial                                 1:33.08   1 
     1) Grant Hayden 12                 2) Eric Wirth 10                  
     3) Ben Ganske 12                   4) Evan Koger 10                  
 15 New London                                          1:33.60   2 
     1) Ryan Slosarek 12                2) Travis Fonder 10               
     3) Taylor Porter 10                4) Nate Cate 12                   
 16 West Bend East                                      1:33.61   2 
     1) Pat Klug 11                     2) Nate Dahl 10                   
     3) Keith Fechter 10                4) Antonio Pusateri 12            
 17 Bay Port                                            1:33.98   2 
     1) Ryan Krueger 11                 2) Adam Van de Ven 12             
     3) Brad Lantange 12                4) Cody Rysewyk 11                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: * 3:16.09  1990        Nicolet                                   
                         O. Robinson, E. Scherr, K. Lovelace, B.Jones(Pre) 
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Catholic Memorial                                   3:21.49Q  1 
     1) Tom Sage 11                     2) Adam Kleinmaus 11              
     3) Brian Les 12                    4) Dan Powell 11                  
  2 Verona Area                                         3:23.72Q  2 
     1) John Ryan 11                    2) Kevin Means 12                 
     3) Ramy Goueli 11                  4) Dave Aguilar 10                
  3 Plymouth                                            3:23.83q  1 
     1) Mitch Adams 10                  2) Ryan Wachter 11                
     3) Ben Kaiser 12                   4) Jon Otte 12                    
  4 Germantown                                          3:23.96q  1 
     1) Jason Everts 12                 2) David Pietrowiak 12            
     3) Jeff Treslley 11                4) James Stewart 11               
  5 Arrowhead                                           3:24.01q  2 
     1) Mike Berendes 10                2) Eric Felt 10                   
     3) David Hucke 12                  4) Alex Sleaper 12                
  6 Marquette Uni.                                      3:24.12q  1 
     1) Conor Sweeney 12                2) Pat Ferrell 12                 
     3) Tyler Krueger 11                4) Mike Koscielak 11              
  7 Brookfield Central                                  3:24.16q  2 
     1) Nate Harkins 12                 2) Ben Strickland 12              
     3) A.J. Dedering 11                4) Jon Doble 12                   
  8 Middleton                                           3:25.51q  2 
     1) Zach Koerber 10                 2) Marlon Heimerl                 
     3) Tory Schmelzer                  4) Jay Schweitzer 11              
  9 Janesville Parker                                   3:25.76q  1 
     1) Addam Fisher 12                 2) Derry Backenkeller 11          
     3) Mat Ambrose 11                  4) Dave Neumueller 12             
 10 South Milwaukee                                     3:25.89   1 
     1) Phil Brunner 11                 2) Adam O'Lena 11                 
     3) Jason Sauve 12                  4) Jon Nameth 11                  
 11 Neenah                                              3:25.94   2 
     1) Troy Lawson 11                  2) Kyle Peterson 11               
     3) Ben Mott 11                     4) Ross Younger 9                 
 12 Pulaski                                             3:26.32   2 
     1) Justin Darrow 10                2) James Gollnick 11              
     3) Ben School 12                   4) Ryan Collins 11                
 13 Hudson                                              3:26.34   2 
     1) Lucas Reidenbach 11             2) Cody Jenson 12                 
     3) Ryan Worrell 11                 4) Joel Thorson 12                
 14 Green Bay Southwest                                 3:27.71   1 
     1) Erie Neville 11                 2) Ben Brossard 11                
     3) Beau Barth 12                   4) Brandon Meves 12               
 15 Lakeland                                            3:30.18   2 
     1) Austin McDonald 11              2) Karl Carlson 12                
     3) Omar Long 11                    4) Jesse Loether 11               
 16 Mukwonago                                           3:31.81   1 
     1) Ben Knurr 11                    2) Jake Melby 12                  
     3) John Mickowski 11               4) Mike Rossbach 10               
 17 La Crosse Central                                   3:33.45   2 
     1) David Wolf 10                   2) Terry Goyette 12               
     3) James Norton 11                 4) Shane Heintz 12                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 7:47.27  1999        Verona Area                               
                         M. Anderson, M. Goueli, J. Baumann, R. McDowell   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arrowhead                                           7:54.13    10  
     1) Alex Sleaper 12                 2) Mark Johnson 12                
     3) Jarrod Pfeiffer 12              4) Wade Kusick 12                 
  2 Lakeland                                            7:57.84     8  
     1) Austin McDonald 11              2) Ben Bowman 12                  
     3) Brandon Corbin 12               4) Jesse Loether 11               
  3 Mukwonago                                           7:58.28     6  
     1) Garrett Wilson 11               2) Steve Vesbach 10               
     3) Jeremy Scherbarth 12            4) John Mickowski 11              
  4 Hudson                                              7:59.27     5  
     1) Kyle Long 12                    2) Dale Weiler 12                 
     3) Jason Kell 12                   4) Dustin Fier 12                 
  5 Marquette Uni.                                      8:00.46     4  
     1) Jonathan Otto 12                2) Patrick O'Neil 11              
     3) Andy VanSumeren 12              4) Chris Limbach 10               
  6 Eau Claire North                                    8:01.71     3  
     1) John Barnhardt 11               2) Cory Hayden 12                 
     3) Nick Isaksson 12                4) Jon Jentlie 12                 
  7 Waupaca                                             8:02.71     2  
     1) Joe Giacalone 12                2) Cole Rathjen 10                
     3) Jake Decker 11                  4) Scott Michel 11                
  8 Green Bay Preble                                    8:02.96     1  
     1) Brian Mleziva 12                2) Andrew Delvaux 12              
     3) Tyler Falish 11                 4) Justin Metsa 12                
  9 Hartford Union                                      8:03.70  
     1) Josh Scherger 12                2) Adam Bell 10                   
     3) Cyle Scherger 12                4) Derek Nelson 11                
 10 Sheboygan North                                     8:05.48  
     1) Kyle Stangel 12                 2) Derek Palm 12                  
     3) Tim Schermetzler 12             4) Brandon Daun 12                
 11 Racine Park                                         8:05.51  
     1) Levi Briggs 12                  2) Mike Penza 11                  
     3) Alex Kusters 10                 4) David Mich 10                  
 12 Madison La Follette                                 8:06.23  
     1) Rodney Clendening 11            2) Drew Quirk                     
     3) Josh Kampmeier                  4) Brad Meissen 12                
 13 Germantown                                          8:06.45  
     1) David Pietrowiak 12             2) Jason Everts 12                
     3) Sam Gabrielson 11               4) Justin Lark 11                 
 14 Waukesha West                                       8:07.80  
     1) Matt Levinson 12                2) Tim Gifford 12                 
     3) Ben Herdeman 10                 4) Kevin Kiser 11                 
 15 Monroe                                              8:09.70  
     1) Mike Merry 12                   2) Ryne Leuzinger 12              
     3) Cameron Klein 12                4) Eric Keen 11                   
 16 Sauk Prairie                                        8:10.66  
     1) Steve Thistle                   2) Aaron Zimmerman                
     3) Michael Joyce                   4) Nevin Pontious 11              
 17 Verona Area                                         8:21.85  
     1) Ross Sargent 10                 2) Ben Walizer 12                 
     3) Colin Hempel 12                 4) Ramy Goueli 11                 
 
Boys High Jump Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: *  7-00  1992        Jason Smith, Milwaukee Juneau               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kyle Stanley              11 Portage                6-07.00    10  
  2 Jim Dilling               12 Fond du Lac            6-06.00     8  
  3 Lewis Stotts              12 Madison La F           6-04.00     6  
  4 Shae McNamara             11 Marquette Un          J6-04.00     5  
  5 Rodney Swanson            12 Hudson                J6-04.00     4  
  6 Andy Kraus                11 Waukesha N            J6-04.00     3  
  7 Jordan Wypiszynski        12 Ashwaubenon            6-02.00     2  
  8 Matt Fisher                9 GB East               J6-02.00     1  
  9 Joe Trester               12 Badger                J6-02.00  
 10 Matt Zeidler              12 Wausau West           J6-02.00  
 11 Ray Bratchett             11 Menomone Fls           6-00.00  
 11 Brian Willms              12 Nicolet                6-00.00  
 11 Craig Kuphall             12 WI Lutheran            6-00.00  
 11 Ben Heller                12 Greenfield             6-00.00  
 11 Tom Jacobson              12 Monroe                 6-00.00  
 -- Josh Wara                 11 Oshkosh N                   NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 25-00.75  1965        Larry Franklin, Madison Central          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Derek Stanley             12 Verona Area           22-07.00    10  
  2 Calvin Wallace            10 Milw Vincent          22-04.75     8  
  3 Andy Johnson              10 La Cros Logn          22-02.25     6  
  4 Matt White                12 GB West               22-02.00     5  
  5 Jason Hibbs               12 Fort Atkinsn          21-10.25     4  
  6 Willie Degroot            10 Racine Park           21-10.00     3  
  7 Brian Willms              12 Nicolet               21-09.75     2  
  8 Danny Bettis              12 Beloit                21-07.25     1  
  9 Cliff Coleman             12 Wauwatosa W           21-04.25  
 10 Bruce Zalud                9 Mukwonago             20-07.50  
 10 Cody Jenson               12 Hudson                20-07.50  
 12 Adam Knoke                12 Wausau West           20-06.25  
 13 Joe Felber                11 Manitowc Lin          20-05.50  
 14 Mike Olsen                12 Stevens Pt            20-03.00  
 15 Steve Pingel              12 Hortonville           19-01.50  
 16 Zach Koerber              10 Middleton             18-01.25  
 
Boys Shot Put Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 66-07.50  1966        Stu Voigt, Madison West                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joe Thomas                12 Brkfield Cen          62-01.50    10  
  2 Steve Marcelle            10 GB Preble             57-08.75     8  
  3 Joe Poehls                10 Medford Area          55-10.00     6  
  4 Adam Van Zeeland          12 Kaukauna              53-00.25     5  
  5 Derrick Lawson            12 Tomah                 52-01.75     4  
  6 Erik Everson              12 Monroe                51-03.75     3  
  7 Dan Anstett               11 S Milwaukee           51-02.75     2  
  8 Davy Detrie               12 GB Preble             51-00.00     1  
  9 Brian Troen               11 Racine Park           50-10.75  
 10 Chris Kirch               12 Badger                50-09.00  
 11 Neil Mittelstaedt         12 Tomah                 50-07.50  
 12 Casey Radtke              12 Oshkosh N             50-06.50  
 13 Kraig Urbik               11 Hudson                49-10.50  
 14 Brian Hartwig             12 Port Washing          49-05.50  
 15 Andy Crooks               11 Wausau East           49-03.00  
 16 Jason Olejniczak          11 Germantown            48-01.50  
 17 Derek Yentz               12 Wauwatosa E           46-00.25  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: * 10.57  1984        Norm McGee, Milwaukee West                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Demi Omole                12 Dominican                10.95q  2 
  2 Brad Smith                12 Aquinas                  11.35q  2 
  3 Alan Fritz                12 Wautoma                  11.44q  2 
  4 Nick Ver Duin             11 Howards Grov             11.49q  2 
  5 Jeff VanKauwenberg        11 Seymour                  11.53q  2 
  6 Dan Koepsell              12 Mayville                 11.55q  1 
  7 Matt Henze                12 Brodhead                 11.57q  1 
  8 Dustin Sheehy             11 West Salem               11.68q  2 
  9 Kyle Ewing                11 Richland Cen             11.70q  1 
 10 Brad Hughes               12 New Berlin E             11.73   1 
 11 Luke Hoenecke             12 Winneconne               11.78   1 
 12 Clint Bevars              12 Brodhead                 11.80   2 
 13 Kevin Buck                12 Chetek                   11.84   1 
 14 Ben Lubner                11 Grafton                  12.03   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: * 21.65  2002        Demi Omole, Dominican                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brad Smith                12 Aquinas                  22.29q  1 
  2 Demi Omole                12 Dominican                22.58q  2 
  3 Luke Hoenecke             12 Winneconne               22.76q  1 
  4 Nick Ver Duin             11 Howards Grov             22.77q  2 
  5 Matt Henze                12 Brodhead                 22.78q  2 
  6 Josh Restivo              12 Brodhead                 22.91q  1 
  7 Brandon Johnson           11 Algoma                   22.93q  2 
  8 J. Andrew Finster         10 Osceola                  23.10q  2 
  9 Barrett Lione             12 Lodi                     23.20q  1 
 10 Brett Maldon               9 Osceola                  23.29   1 
 11 Justin Rolain             12 W De Pere                23.49   2 
 12 David Wilks               11 Messmer                  23.50   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: * 48.28  1985        Pete Nowka, Mount Horeb                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sam Lankau                11 Nland Pines              49.15q  1 
  2 Luke Hoenecke             12 Winneconne               49.48q  2 
  3 Nick Ver Duin             11 Howards Grov             50.05q  2 
  4 Dave Hogen                10 Osceola                  50.48q  1 
  5 Kyle McGahee              12 Brown Deer               50.57q  1 
  6 Jeremy Deterville         12 Luxmburg-Cas             50.93q  2 
  7 Nick Reiff                12 Valders                  50.96q  2 
  7 Barrett Lione             12 Lodi                     50.96q  1 
  9 Justin Gorman             12 River Valley             51.19q  1 
 10 Luke Jacobson             12 Little Chute             51.40   2 
 11 Tom Derer                 11 Monona Grove             51.95   1 
 12 Dave McClean              11 Amery                    52.04   2 
 13 Brandon Mancl             11 Nekoosa                  52.51   2 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 9:08.08  1981        John Easker, Wittenberg-Birnamwood        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ben Porter                12 East Troy              9:34.24    10  
  2 Tom Moldenhauer           12 Watrtwn Luth           9:40.56     8  
  3 Ryan Salamon              11 New Berlin E           9:47.30     6  
  4 Alec Maduza               12 Shorewood              9:47.96     5  
  5 Adam Aufdermauer          12 Sturgeon Bay           9:51.58     4  
  6 Alex Reinhart             12 Univ Scl Mil           9:52.61     3  
  7 Jeff Heins                12 Platteville            9:59.65     2  
  8 Byron Kowalski            12 Peshtigo              10:01.93     1  
  9 Dane Moreland             12 Northwestern          10:03.47  
 10 Carl Gladitsch            10 Bloomer               10:03.49  
 11 Rob Niesen                 9 Lodi                  10:05.80  
 12 Travis Nechuta            10 Mosinee               10:11.81  
 13 Justin TeBockhorst        11 St John's NW          10:21.93  
 14 Nick Mahr                 12 Stanley-Boyd          10:23.32  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: * 14.48  1981        Tony Dollinger, Oconto (Prelims)            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Steve Teeples             12 Black Rvr Fl             15.18q  1 
  2 Patrick Gantert           12 Aquinas                  15.28q  2 
  3 Adam Ulrich               12 Omro                     15.40q  2 
  4 Josh Restivo              12 Brodhead                 15.50q  1 
  5 Cody Mussehl              12 Bell/New Glr             15.63q  2 
  6 Jeremy Kimber             12 Southern Dor             15.78q  2 
  7 Jeremy Mlaker             12 Nland Pines              15.90q  1 
  7 Chris Bausch              12 Lancst/Potos             15.90q  1 
  9 James Johnson             11 Little Chute             15.99q  1 
 10 Andy Melby                10 Phillips                 16.06   1 
 11 Bryce Goetsch             11 Weyauwega-Fr             16.14   1 
 12 Matt Schounard            12 Peshtigo                 16.30   2 
 13 T.J. Thomsen              11 Winn Luth Ac             16.49   2 
 14 Josh Zorn                 10 Kiel                     16.81   1 
 15 Brett Walter              10 Grafton                  20.95   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: * 38.79  1997        Steve Wagner, Lomira (Prelims)              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cody Mussehl              12 Bell/New Glr             38.80q  2 
  2 Jeremy Kimber             12 Southern Dor             39.38q  1 
  3 Steve Teeples             12 Black Rvr Fl             39.47q  2 
  4 Seth Pelock               11 Turner                   39.53q  2 
  5 Kyle Steiner              12 Grafton                  40.05q  1 
  5 Zach Johnson              12 Clintonville             40.05q  1 
  7 Chris Johnson             10 Amery                    40.18q  1 
  8 Jeremy Mlaker             12 Nland Pines              40.20q  1 
  9 Chris Bausch              12 Lancst/Potos             40.57q  2 
 10 Geoff Kaiser              12 Horicon                  40.86   2 
 11 Andy Melby                10 Phillips                 40.98   2 
 12 Kevin Kean                11 Shorewood                41.77   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: * 42.96  1999        Sauk Prairie                                
                       E. Tomter, A. Sternberg, J. Richardson, A.Richards
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aquinas                                               43.69q  2 
     1) Amos Washington 9               2) Patrick Gantert 12             
     3) Jon Niederkorn 11               4) Brad Smith 12                  
  2 Milw. Lutheran                                        44.07q  2 
     1) Jordan Roberson 12              2) Steve Miszewski 11             
     3) Joe Matthews 12                 4) Nick Roach 12                  
  3 West Salem                                            44.24q  2 
     1) Jamie Bahr 12                   2) Aaron Logan 10                 
     3) Eric McClintock 12              4) Dustin Sheehy 11               
  4 Grafton                                               44.26q  2 
     1) Eric Duenkel 11                 2) Ross Lyons 11                  
     3) Matt Gertsch 11                 4) Ben Lubner 11                  
  5 West De Pere                                          44.45q  1 
     1) Eric Hockers 10                 2) Ross Barrette 12               
     3) Casey Heuvelmans 12             4) Justin Rolain 12               
  6 Osceola                                               44.61q  1 
     1) Greg Greene 12                  2) Tyler Brown 11                 
     3) Jake Cox 11                     4) J. Andrew Finster 10           
  7 Wautoma                                               44.70q  1 
     1) Jon Wise 12                     2) Ivan Swendrzynski 9            
     3) Coty Rosin 10                   4) Alan Fritz 12                  
  8 Whitewater                                            44.96q  1 
     1) Angelo Reed 12                  2) Ty Honeck 11                   
     3) Tom Stroinski                   4) Mark Van Der Wielen            
  9 McFarland                                             45.94q  1 
     1) Andrew McFadden                 2) Bryan Mork                     
     3) Quinn Reilly                    4) Ben Ransley                    
 10 Luxemburg-Casco                                       46.04   2 
     1) Jason Treml 9                   2) Jon Gartzke 12                 
     3) Darren Fager 12                 4) Brendon Doran 11               
 11 Dominican                                             47.00   1 
     1) Demi Omole 12                   2) Deangelo Trotter 12            
     3) Eric Brill 9                    4) Robert Williams 10             
 -- Cambridge                                                DQ   2 
     1) Ben Brady                       2) Jerry Raether 11               
     3) Chris Cook                      4) Adrian Holtzman 12             
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: * 1:30.04  2001        Kewaskum                                  
                         C. Canter, T. Fitts, T. Ogi, C. Sparks            
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brodhead                                            1:31.63q  2 
     1) Clint Bevars 12                 2) Josh Restivo 12                
     3) Andrew Wilkins                  4) Matt Henze 12                  
  2 New Richmond                                        1:31.90q  1 
     1) Scott Emerson 11                2) Garret Fletch 10               
     3) Bryan Tschudy 10                4) Mike Powers 12                 
  3 West De Pere                                        1:32.18q  2 
     1) Eric Hockers 10                 2) Ross Barrette 12               
     3) Casey Heuvelmans 12             4) Justin Rolain 12               
  4 Mayville                                            1:32.88q  2 
     1) Nick Block 11                   2) Dan Koepsell 12                
     3) Mike Toellner 12                4) Ben Vorlob 10                  
  5 Grafton                                             1:33.07q  1 
     1) Matt Gertsch 11                 2) Brett Walter 10                
     3) Ross Lyons 11                   4) Ben Lubner 11                  
  6 Milw. Lutheran                                      1:33.25q  1 
     1) Jordan Roberson 12              2) Steve Miszewski 11             
     3) David Biscobing 12              4) Joe Matthews 12                
  7 Wautoma                                             1:33.51q  1 
     1) Jon Wise 12                     2) Ivan Swendrzynski 9            
     3) Coty Rosin 10                   4) Alan Fritz 12                  
  8 Seymour                                             1:33.88q  2 
     1) Aaron Overlein 12               2) Sean Kronberg 11               
     3) Steve Klass 11                  4) Jeff VanKauwenberg 11          
  9 Baldwin-Woodville                                   1:34.01q  1 
     1) Caleb VanRoekel 11              2) Dylan Deringer 9               
     3) Josh Newton 11                  4) Zac Campbell 12                
 10 Spooner                                             1:34.22   1 
     1) David Ubbelohde 10              2) Grant Turpin 11                
     3) Ryan Harder 10                  4) Andrew DeStefano 10            
 11 McFarland                                           1:34.89   2 
     1) Ben Ransley                     2) Bryan Mork                     
     3) Quinn Reilly                    4) Mark Carmichael                
 12 Freedom                                             1:36.74   2 
     1) Jason Wisneski 12               2) Brad Gerrits 10                
     3) Ryan Smith 12                   4) Jim Wall 10                    
 -- Richland Center                                         DNF   2 
     1) Casey Boak 11                   2) Kyle Ewing 11                  
     3) Mike Clarson 11                 4) Nick Hallett                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: * 3:22.66  2002        Notre Dame                                
                         B. Lynch, J. Pierre, C. Melotte, C. Campbell (Pre)
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grafton                                             3:23.80q  1 
     1) Matt Gertsch 11                 2) Mike Elliott 12                
     3) Kyle Steiner 12                 4) Mike Herrenbruck 12            
  2 Amery                                               3:24.98q  1 
     1) Corey Carpentier 11             2) Jake Meyer 11                  
     3) Dave McClean 11                 4) Adam Morris 12                 
  3 Notre Dame                                          3:25.57q  2 
     1) Chris Campbell 12               2) Max Prange 12                  
     3) John Lynch 10                   4) Joe Pierre 11                  
  4 New Holstein                                        3:25.66q  1 
     1) Greg Schad                      2) Bill Schmitz 12                
     3) Tyler Merten 11                 4) Aaron Ausloos 11               
  5 Two Rivers                                          3:26.98q  1 
     1) Jake Steinhauer 10              2) Nate Hofteizer 11              
     3) Sean Stapleton 10               4) Kris Schleis 10                
  6 Brown Deer                                          3:27.38q  2 
     1) Dan Sellers 10                  2) Kyle McGahee 12                
     3) Eric Hatchell 12                4) Mark Banks 12                  
  7 River Valley                                        3:28.63q  2 
     1) Justin Gorman 12                2) Charlie Mueller                
     3) Marco Ramirez                   4) Justin Wahl 10                 
  8 Watertown Luther Prep                               3:28.77q  2 
     1) Sam Schlicht                    2) Dan Schwartz                   
     3) Phil Kiecker                    4) Jon Lindloff                   
  9 Shorewood                                           3:29.15q  2 
     1) Kevin Kean 11                   2) Joe Drexler-Dreis 10           
     3) Stuart Davis 11                 4) TJ Owen 9                      
 10 Little Chute                                        3:29.74   2 
     1) Joe Bons 10                     2) James Johnson 11               
     3) Luke Jacobson 12                4) Luke Gloudemans 11             
 11 Osceola                                             3:29.84   1 
     1) Jeremiah Biedrzcki 12           2) Jake Cox 11                    
     3) Steve Steffen 12                4) Dave Hogen 10                  
 12 Aquinas                                             3:31.00   1 
     1) Amos Washington 9               2) Paul Yanzer 12                 
     3) Patrick Gantert 12              4) Tony Cavadini 10               
 13 Lodi                                                3:31.10   2 
     1) Barrett Lione 12                2) Scott Tatzel                   
     3) Mike Heeb                       4) Albie Strohm                   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 7:58.34  2002        Monona Grove                              
                         R. Devenish, M. Kebbekus, L. Rommell, N. McDonald 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grafton                                             7:53.95*   10  
     1) Joe Szpak 12                    2) Mike Herrenbruck 12            
     3) Mike Elliott 12                 4) Nate Maschke 10                
  2 Amery                                               7:57.77*    8  
     1) Sam Pertz 12                    2) Dan Hegg 11                    
     3) Cary Cardinal 12                4) Adam Morris 12                 
  3 Luxemburg-Casco                                     7:58.85     6  
     1) Victor Baeten 11                2) James Debaker 12               
     3) Jeremy Vanstraten 11            4) Jeremy Deterville 12           
  4 Monona Grove                                        7:59.34     5  
     1) Nate McDonald 12                2) Alex Zupan 12                  
     3) Justin Kearney                  4) Tom Derer 11                   
  5 Watertown Luther Prep                               8:00.20     4  
     1) Jon Lindloff                    2) Kyle Bitter                    
     3) Jeff Grundmeier 10              4) Tom Moldenhauer 12             
  6 Shorewood                                           8:01.62     3  
     1) Joe Drexler-Dreis 10            2) Geoff Moon 11                  
     3) TJ Owen 9                       4) Kevin Kean 11                  
  7 New Holstein                                        8:02.16     2  
     1) Kyle Stephany                   2) Greg Schad                     
     3) Tyler Merten 11                 4) Chris Boetcher 10              
  8 Kiel                                                8:09.37     1  
     1) Blake Buvid 10                  2) Mike Bubolz 12                 
     3) Chris Chirstopherson            4) Keary Krupp 12                 
  9 Osceola                                             8:14.10  
     1) Dave Hogen 10                   2) Steve Steffen 12               
     3) Jeremiah Biedrzcki 12           4) Randy Erickson 11              
 10 Xavier                                              8:18.04  
     1) Jeff Cappy 10                   2) Patrick O'Brien 11             
     3) Justin Plutz 12                 4) Jesse Hunter 12                
 11 Ripon                                               8:18.73  
     1) Jimmy Hein 11                   2) Jake Meier 11                  
     3) Gabe Boers 11                   4) Bryan Ernst 12                 
 12 Neillsville/Granton                                 8:21.85  
     1) Adam Griepentrog 12             2) Chad Montgomery 10             
     3) Adam Ewoldt 12                  4) Chris Sebesta 12               
 13 Mount Horeb/Barneveld                               8:22.35  
     1) Adam Brager                     2) Kyle Curran 10                 
     3) Nik Nowka                       4) Dan Curran                     
 
Boys Pole Vault Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 15-01  2000        Hans Schmidt, Park Falls                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zach Johnson              12 Clintonville          14-06.00    10  
  2 Alex Tapplin              12 Park Falls            14-00.00     8  
  3 Jake Hipsher              12 Northwestern          13-00.00     5.5
  3 JoJo Willis               12 Westby                13-00.00     5.5
  5 Mike Byrne                12 New Berlin W         J13-00.00     4  
  6 Patrick Timm              11 Brodhead             J13-00.00     3  
  7 Matt Gertsch              11 Grafton               12-06.00     2  
  8 Casey Cammilleri          11 Turner               J12-06.00     1  
  9 Joe Cook                  12 Osceola              J12-06.00  
 10 Billy Borkenhagen         11 Mayville             J12-06.00  
 11 Brian Powers              12 Witt-Birnam           12-00.00  
 -- Jason Boudreau            12 Oconto                      NH  
 -- Chase Kincaid             11 Palmyra-Eagl                NH  
 
Boys Triple Jump Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 46-08.50  1985        Joe Prestigiacomo, Monona Grove          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steve Teeples             12 Black Rvr Fl          44-07.25    10  
  2 Erik Diley                11 Prescott              43-10.00     8  
  3 Phil Vargas               11 Monona Grove          43-07.25     6  
  4 Geoff Kaiser              12 Horicon               43-07.00     5  
  5 Nick Bougie               12 Freedom               43-02.75     4  
  6 Jordan Roberson           12 Milw Luthern          42-02.75     3  
  7 Zach Kuel                 10 Lakeside Lut          41-11.75     2  
  8 Chris Bausch              12 Lancst/Potos          41-11.25     1  
  9 David Meissner            10 Two Rivers            41-08.50  
 10 Zac Campbell              12 Baldwin-Wood          41-07.50  
 11 David Biscobing           12 Milw Luthern          41-02.50  
 12 Dan Thompson              12 Kewaunee              39-03.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 181-07  2002        Gavin Ball, Monona Grove                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gavin Ball                12 Monona Grove            192-01*   10  
  2 AJ Curtis                 10 Brodhead                163-01     8  
  3 Kris Zacho                12 Rand/Cambria            156-10     6  
  4 Tony Holinka              12 Aquinas                 156-01     5  
  5 Garet Koxlien             12 Gale-Ett-Tre            155-11     4  
  6 Mike Newkirk              11 Ladysmith               155-09     3  
  7 Jered Smiley              11 Wautoma                 154-00     2  
  8 Nick Gretz                12 Two Rivers              153-09     1  
  9 Andy Drzewiecki           12 Grafton                 147-10  
 10 Mike Brook                12 Adams-Friend            145-05  
 11 John Splan                12 Lomira                  141-10  
 12 Sean Vanness              12 Kewaunee                140-01  
 13 Sean Pruitt               10 Valders                 118-01  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 3
===================================================================
State Record: * 10.78  2000        Marcus Ver Duin, Howards Grove (Prelims)    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Philip Koback             12 Amherst                  11.20q  1 
  2 Jason Beran               12 Abbotsford               11.42q  1 
  3 Mitch Woldt               12 Marshall                 11.45q  2 
  4 Aaron Kuntsmann           12 New Auburn               11.57q  1 
  5 Nick Neubauer             12 Melrose-Mind             11.62q  2 
  6 Tyler Huiras              10 Weyerhaeuser             11.68q  2 
  7 Tyler Hau                 12 Elk Lake-Gle             11.69q  1 
  8 Nate Copsey               11 River Ridge              11.84q  2 
  9 Jon Beran                 11 Abbotsford               11.95q  2 
 10 Jeremy Zimmer             12 Flambeau                 11.98   1 
 11 Adrell Bullock            12 Wayland Academy          12.07   1 
 12 Corey Vande Brink         12 Green Lake               12.09   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 3
===================================================================
State Record: * 21.89  2002        Marcus Ver Duin, Howards Grove              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Philip Koback             12 Amherst                  22.38q  1 
  2 Mitch Woldt               12 Marshall                 22.85q  2 
  3 Bradley Koback            10 Amherst                  23.06q  2 
  4 Darren Cole               11 Wayland Academy          23.15q  1 
  5 Tyler Hau                 12 Elk Lake-Gle             23.17q  2 
  6 Phil Bastron              10 KenoshaStJo              23.43q  1 
  7 Mike Wilke                12 Stratford                23.53q  2 
  8 Nate Copsey               11 River Ridge              23.54q  2 
  9 Ted Everson               12 Rib Lake                 23.57q  1 
 10 Jordan Jones              11 Melrose-Mind             23.63   2 
 11 Jason Mathwig             12 Fall Creek               23.66   1 
 12 Aaron Kuntsmann           12 New Auburn               23.72   2 
 13 Tyler Huiras              10 Weyerhaeuser             23.87   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 3
===================================================================
State Record: * 48.85  2000        Ryan Jacobson, Gibraltar                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dylan Randolph            11 Drummond                 49.69q  1 
  2 Mitch Woldt               12 Marshall                 50.24q  2 
  3 Bradley Koback            10 Amherst                  50.36q  2 
  4 Andrew Harder             11 Oostburg                 50.92q  1 
  5 Ted Everson               12 Rib Lake                 51.02q  1 
  6 Matt Fifield              12 Gillett                  51.17q  1 
  7 David Halvorson           11 Augusta                  51.24q  2 
  8 Jon Zahringer             11 Hilbert                  51.57q  2 
  9 Mitch Lisowski            12 Arcadia                  51.78q  2 
 10 Brandon Meyer             12 Bangor                   51.86   1 
 11 Aaron Wykhuis             12 Oostburg                 52.61   2 
 12 Chris Steinbach           10 Boyceville               52.70   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 9:18.17  1984        Al Severude, Chetek                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tony Stevens              12 McDonell Cen           9:38.92    10  
  2 Ryan Birkholz             10 Catholic Cnt           9:41.34     8  
  3 Russ Goessl               12 Owen-Withee            9:48.48     6  
  4 Kyle Zygarlicke           12 Mar Columb             9:51.39     5  
  5 Caleb Roesler             11 New Lisbon             9:55.46     4  
  6 Paul Zdroik               11 Rosholt               10:00.16     3  
  7 Kyle Gleason              12 Deerfield             10:06.92     2  
  8 Matt Lohr                 12 Oostburg              10:11.40     1  
  9 Bill Bowler               11 Newman                10:11.88  
 10 Nathan Overdahl           11 Iola-Scandin          10:12.16  
 11 Mike Wenzel               10 Stratford             10:12.30  
 12 Eric Werner               10 Boyceville            10:38.77  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 3
===================================================================
State Record: * 14.50  1997        Jeremy Weir, Princeton                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paul Schliepp             12 Wild Rose                15.56q  1 
  2 Chris Gaede               12 Owen-Withee              15.68q  1 
  3 Phil Osowski              11 Assumption               15.81q  1 
  4 Adam Meinerz              10 Arcadia                  16.08q  1 
  5 Jake Roach                12 Deerfield                16.25q  2 
  6 Scott Hagemann            11 Hurley                   16.29q  1 
  7 Jeff Nieling              12 Suring                   16.31q  1 
  8 Brandon Warner            11 Almond-Bancr             16.34q  2 
  9 Chad Hinze                12 Cedar Grv-Be             16.42q  2 
 10 Matt Tiller               11 Osseo-Fairch             16.81   2 
 11 Jordan Fleig              11 Washburn                 17.56   2 
 -- Jeremy Krull              12 Marshall                    DQ   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 3
===================================================================
State Record: * 38.10  2000        Andrew Rock, Stratford (Prelims)            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Paul Schliepp             12 Wild Rose                39.91q  2 
  2 Sam Werner                12 Amherst                  40.40q  1 
  3 Jeremy Krull              12 Marshall                 40.92q  2 
  4 Brian Christ              11 Arcadia                  41.31q  2 
  5 Chad Hinze                12 Cedar Grv-Be             41.57q  1 
  6 Casey Woodruff            12 WI Schl Deaf             41.65q  1 
  7 Scott Hagemann            11 Hurley                   42.33q  2 
  8 Travis Nowak              10 Coleman                  42.41q  2 
  9 Adam Meinerz              10 Arcadia                  42.65q  1 
 10 Chris Gaede               12 Owen-Withee              42.88   2 
 11 Josh Atwood               12 Bruce                    43.06   1 
 12 Phil Osowski              11 Assumption               43.84   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 3
===================================================================
State Record: * 43.54  1996        Edgar                                       
                       N. Lehman, C. Guenther, R. Murkowski, R. Lake     
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marshall                                              44.58q  2 
     1) Joe Chadwick 10                 2) Jeremy Herman 10               
     3) Shawn Korth 12                  4) Jonathan Krull 12              
  2 Fall Creek                                            44.81q  1 
     1) Jason Mathwig 12                2) Aaron Roemhild 12              
     3) Dan Roemhild 11                 4) Wyatt Schneider 9              
  3 Abbotsford                                            44.84q  1 
     1) Jason Beran 12                  2) Jon Beran 11                   
     3) Brandon Marcott 12              4) Jon Ley 12                     
  4 Webster                                               45.14q  2 
     1) Aaron Morrill 11                2) Derek Erickson 12              
     3) Ben Treichel 11                 4) Jake Johnson 12                
  5 Stratford                                             45.30q  2 
     1) Travis Paul 12                  2) Ian Makovec 10                 
     3) Matt Bohman 11                  4) Mike Wilke 12                  
  6 Arcadia                                               45.33q  2 
     1) Matt Losinski 12                2) Jason Passow 12                
     3) Nick Wenzlaff 12                4) Adam Neitzel 10                
  7 Clear Lake                                            45.42q  1 
     1) Dech Sathafornworadong 12       2) Josh Trepanier 11              
     3) Spencer Kehoe 10                4) Nathan McConnell 12            
  7 Iola-Scandinavia                                      45.42q  2 
     1) Jack Marx 10                    2) Chris Peterson 11              
     3) Willy Mork 11                   4) Jason Dain 12                  
  9 Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah                               45.61q  1 
     1) Frank Born 12                   2) Adam Jankus                    
     3) Josh Hakala 12                  4) Tyler Hau 12                   
 10 Flambeau                                              45.77   1 
     1) Jeremy Zimmer 12                2) Nate Sieg 12                   
     3) Ryan Kowalski 12                4) Kurt Starkey 12                
 11 Athens                                                45.80   1 
     1) Kyle Frane 11                   2) Derek Schmidt 12               
     3) Darren Drewek 10                4) Jayson Heier 10                
 12 Darlington                                            45.98   2 
     1) Wade Ritchie                    2) Calen Wirth                    
     3) Kyle Perrin                     4) Jesse Singer 12                
 13 Rosholt                                               46.68   1 
     1) Andy Osowski 11                 2) Daniel Freudenhammer 12        
     3) Gavin Lafave 11                 4) Cody Helgeson 11               
 -- WI School F/T Deaf                                      DNF   2 
     1) Marvin Coleman                  2) Alex Matsche 12                
     3) Shawn Morgan 10                 4) Randy Munns 10                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 3
===================================================================
State Record: * 1:32.14  2002        Howards Grove                             
                         J. Schmidt, J. Scharinger, A. Schwinn, N. Ver Duin
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amherst                                           * 1:29.90q  2 
     1) Philip Koback 12                2) Bradley Koback 10              
     3) Sam Werner 12                   4) Brandon Mccormick 11           
  2 Marshall                                            1:32.59q  1 
     1) Joe Chadwick 10                 2) Dave Munson SR                 
     3) Shawn Korth 12                  4) Jonathan Krull 12              
  3 Webster                                             1:33.09q  2 
     1) Aaron Morrill 11                2) Richard Grinstead 12           
     3) Derek Erickson 12               4) Jake Johnson 12                
  4 Fall Creek                                          1:33.85q  2 
     1) Jason Mathwig 12                2) Aaron Roemhild 12              
     3) Dan Roemhild 11                 4) Wyatt Schneider 9              
  5 Cochrane-Fountain City                              1:34.01q  1 
     1) Jesse Benson 10                 2) Lance Lisowski 11              
     3) Nick Lorenz 10                  4) Jesse Williams 11              
  6 Clear Lake                                          1:34.54q  2 
     1) Nathan McConnell 12             2) Josh Trepanier 11              
     3) Spencer Kehoe 10                4) Brent Paulson 9                
  7 Kenosha St. Joseph                                  1:34.83q  2 
     1) Spike Ross-Corbett 10           2) Ray Hunter                     
     3) Karl Otsby                      4) Phil Bastron 10                
  8 Flambeau                                            1:35.03q  1 
     1) Nate Sieg 12                    2) Jeremy Zimmer 12               
     3) Ryan Kowalski 12                4) Nick Pake 10                   
  9 Stratford                                           1:35.34q  2 
     1) Ian Makovec 10                  2) Josh Pachniak 9                
     3) Matt Bohman 11                  4) Mike Wilke 12                  
 10 Iola-Scandinavia                                    1:36.14   1 
     1) Matt Faskel 12                  2) Chris Peterson 11              
     3) Willy Mork 11                   4) Jason Dain 12                  
 11 Hilbert                                             1:36.19   1 
     1) Dan Brandt 12                   2) Mike Firkus 12                 
     3) Tyler Diedrich 12               4) Sean Schaefer 11               
 12 Wayland Academy                                     1:40.86   1 
     1) Adrell Bullock 12               2) Darren Cole 11                 
     3) Gary Gustafson 11               4) Sean Maloney 11                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 3
===================================================================
State Record: * 3:25.58  1999        Arcadia                                   
                         D. Waletzko, J. Klein, G. Pronscinske, J. Knudson 
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Arcadia                                             3:27.68q  1 
     1) Mitch Lisowski 12               2) Daren Pronschinske 12          
     3) Brian Christ 11                 4) Adam Neitzel 10                
  2 Hilbert                                             3:30.46q  1 
     1) Dan Brandt 12                   2) Mike Londre 10                 
     3) Sean Schaefer 11                4) Jon Zahringer 11               
  3 Webster                                             3:30.73q  1 
     1) Richard Grinstead 12            2) Jon Quenzer 11                 
     3) Ben Treichel 11                 4) Derek Erickson 12              
  4 Oostburg                                            3:31.78q  1 
     1) Aaron Wykhuis 12                2) John VanMaaren 12              
     3) Andrew Harder 11                4) Mark Gibeault 11               
  5 Iola-Scandinavia                                    3:31.96q  2 
     1) Nils Dillon 10                  2) Peter Coenen 11                
     3) Matt Faskel 12                  4) Jason Dain 12                  
  6 Gillett                                             3:33.92q  2 
     1) Matt Fifield 12                 2) Andy Moore 10                  
     3) Andy Schuettpelz 9              4) Kevin Smits 10                 
  7 Marshall                                            3:34.64q  2 
     1) Jon Braun 11                    2) Jeremy Herman 10               
     3) Shawn Korth 12                  4) Jeremy Krull 12                
  8 North Crawford                                      3:34.94q  2 
     1) Lee Coleman 11                  2) Tim Clason 11                  
     3) Chad Zirbel 9                   4) Aaron Triphan 11               
  9 Cuba City                                           3:34.98q  2 
     1) Adam Bruner                     2) Nick Placke                    
     3) Josh Schramm 12                 4) Kevin Tranel 11                
 10 Boyceville                                          3:35.90   1 
     1) Dustin Chernek 11               2) Mark Schlough 11               
     3) Jason Tape 10                   4) Josh Hoff 9                    
 11 Fennimore                                           3:38.02   2 
     1) Brad Albrecht 12                2) Mike Waltz                     
     3) Logan Prochaska                 4) Scott Bendorf                  
 12 Independence                                        3:38.80   2 
     1) Steve Brandenburg 11            2) Scott Miemietz 11              
     3) Brad Kulig 11                   4) Josh Sylla 12                  
 13 Grantsburg                                          3:41.92   1 
     1) Chris Ryan 12                   2) Nick Carlson 12                
     3) Matt Chadwick 11                4) Nick Butler 11                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 8:00.30  1995        Cedar Grove                               
                         D. Kleinhans, T.Teunissen, E.Teunissen, C. Schwanz
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oostburg                                            8:11.24    10  
     1) John VanMaaren 12               2) Adam Mentink 11                
     3) Kenton Rauwerdink 10            4) Mark Gibeault 11               
  2 Webster                                             8:15.81     8  
     1) Jon Quenzer 11                  2) Matt Main 10                   
     3) Wes Olson 10                    4) Kal Stromberg 12               
  3 Hilbert                                             8:18.04     6  
     1) Corey Schneider 11              2) Mike Londre 10                 
     3) Sean Schaefer 11                4) Alex Geiser 9                  
  4 Boyceville                                          8:18.59     5  
     1) Mark Schlough 11                2) Dustin Chernek 11              
     3) Eric Werner 10                  4) Josh Hoff 9                    
  5 Rosholt                                             8:18.73     4  
     1) Paul Zdroik 11                  2) Brady Staszak 12               
     3) James Kosmalski 12              4) Travis Richter 10              
  6 Arcadia                                             8:20.01     3  
     1) Mitch Lisowski 12               2) Craig Brovold 12               
     3) Dylan Sosalla 10                4) Daren Pronschinske 12          
  7 Stratford                                           8:22.06     2  
     1) Andy Jicinsky 12                2) Mike Wenzel 10                 
     3) Derek Anderson 11               4) Jason Pierce 11                
  8 Princeton                                           8:26.14     1  
     1) Matt Washkoviak 12              2) Mike Treder 12                 
     3) Adam Cartwright 12              4) Eric Doro 10                   
  9 Newman                                              8:30.02  
     1) Bill Bowler 11                  2) Mike Rosenthal 11              
     3) Kendall Digman 12               4) Adam Runnoe 11                 
 10 Marshall                                            8:34.24  
     1) Chris Owen 9                    2) Sean Prust 12                  
     3) Nick Pellman 10                 4) Jon Braun 11                   
 11 Riverdale                                           8:37.27  
     1) Dustin Harris 11                2) Casey Buening 10               
     3) Casey Williamson 10             4) Eric Bartels 11                
 12 Brookfield Academy                                  8:39.34  
     1) Tom Magnor 12                   2) Adam Rivera                    
     3) Chris Homan                     4) Tom Smith 10                   
 13 McDonell Central                                    8:40.66  
     1) Charlie Longbella 10            2) Logan Baier 12                 
     3) Justin Bye 10                   4) Kevin Sullivan 11              
 
Boys Pole Vault Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 15-00  1998        Ben Stern, Melrose-Mindoro                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Krig                 12 Boyceville            14-00.00    10  
  2 Aaron Johnson             11 Shell Lake            13-06.00     8  
  3 Nick Wenzlaff             12 Arcadia               13-00.00     5.5
  3 Nick Zelewske             12 Reedsville            13-00.00     5.5
  5 Kevin Gallatin            11 Spencer              J13-00.00     4  
  6 Josh Desens               10 Marion                12-06.00     2.5
  6 Jesse Singer              12 Darlington            12-06.00     2.5
  8 Steve Hjerstedt           12 Mercer               J12-06.00     1  
  9 Jacob Knetter             11 Edgar                J12-06.00  
 10 Anthony Stotts            11 Augusta               12-00.00  
 10 Tony Harvey               11 Boyceville            12-00.00  
 10 Alex Weber                 9 Waterloo              12-00.00  
 10 Chris Glod                11 Princeton             12-00.00  
 10 Josh Schramm              12 Cuba City             12-00.00  
 15 John Yakel                12 Suring                11-00.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 46-03  1996        Bryan Kuehn, Sevastopol                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Antoine Roberts           12 Weyerhaeuser          46-06.50*   10  
  2 Darren Cole               11 Wayland Academy       46-03.00*    8  
  3 Tim Swart                 12 Oostburg              44-11.75     6  
  4 Nathan Dillman            12 She Area Lut          43-04.50     5  
  5 John Keyes                11 Belmont               43-00.00     4  
  6 Kyle Magnuson             12 Winter                42-08.50     3  
  7 Ben Lipinski              10 Coleman               41-08.50     2  
  8 Jordan Stuebs             12 Luther                41-02.00     1  
  9 Adam Tollefson            12 Thorp                 40-11.00  
 10 Lee Coleman               11 North Crawfd          40-04.75  
 11 Jeff Nieling              12 Suring                39-11.50  
 12 Jeremy Krull              12 Marshall              39-08.00  
 13 Steve Esser               12 Lincoln               38-08.75  
 14 Chad Thompson              9 Wild Rose             38-03.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 175-03  1999        Jeremiah Rolfs, Wild Rose                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacob Gabrilska           12 Wild Rose               149-10    10  
  2 Rocky Bodsberg            12 Boyceville              146-11     8  
  3 Jim Jeremy                12 Flambeau                146-10     6  
  4 Craig Rusch               11 Hilbert                 143-11     5  
  5 Jason Goetsch             10 Newman                  140-11     4  
  6 Scott Niebler             12 WI Schl Deaf            135-01     3  
  7 Dustin Benesch            12 Marshall                133-04     2  
  8 Elliott Gaulke             9 Belmont                J133-04     1  
  9 Eric Michel               10 Ithaca                  128-11  
 10 Mike Ryan                 11 Cashton                 119-11  
 11 Geoff Schruth             12 Pepin                   117-05  
 12 Lee Stenerson             12 Cashton                 105-09  
 
              Men - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marquette Uni.              23        2) Milw. Vincent              22   
    3) Stevens Point               20        4) Green Bay Preble           18   
    5) Madison La Follette         17        6) Arrowhead                  15   
    6) West Allis Hale             15        8) Waukesha South             14   
    8) Janesville Parker           14        8) Mukwonago                  14   
    8) Middleton                   14       12) Verona Area                13   
   12) Hudson                      13       14) Wauwatosa West             10   
   14) Brookfield Central          10       14) Port Washington            10   
   14) Portage                     10       18) Fond du Lac                 8   
   18) Lakeland                     8       18) Racine Park                 8   
   18) Fort Atkinson                8       18) Monroe                      8   
   23) New London                   7       23) Wausau East                 7   
   25) Pius XI                      6       25) Medford Area                6   
   25) La Crosse Logan              6       28) Green Bay West              5   
   28) Franklin                     5       28) Kaukauna                    5   
   28) Superior                     5       32) Plymouth                    4   
   32) Manitowoc Lincoln            4       32) Tomah                       4   
   32) Kimberly                     4       32) Stoughton                   4   
   37) Eau Claire North             3       37) South Milwaukee             3   
   37) Wauwatosa East               3       37) Waukesha North              3   
   41) Baraboo                      2       41) Ashwaubenon                 2   
   41) Nicolet                      2       41) Waupaca                     2   
   41) Marshfield                   2       46) Green Bay East              1   
   46) Beloit                       1       46) Catholic Memorial           1   
   46) Germantown                   1                                           
 
              Men - Division 2 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Monona Grove                31        2) Brodhead                   29   
    3) East Troy                   23        4) Grafton                    20   
    4) Black River Falls           20        6) Watertown Luther Prep      17   
    6) Aquinas                     17        8) Mayville                   12   
    9) Amery                       10        9) Dominican                  10   
    9) Clintonville                10       12) Wautoma                     9   
   13) Prescott                     8       13) New Richmond                8   
   13) Edgerton                     8       13) Park Falls                  8   
   13) Omro                         8       13) Shorewood                   8   
   19) Markesan                     7       19) Madison Edgewood            7   
   21) Northwestern                 6.50    22) Randolph/Cambria-Frieslan   6   
   22) New Berlin Eisenhower        6       22) Wisconsin Dells             6   
   22) Luxemburg-Casco              6       22) Belleville/New Glarus       6   
   22) Milw. Lutheran               6       28) Westby                      5.50
   29) West De Pere                 5       29) Osceola                     5   
   29) Horicon                      5       32) Notre Dame                  4.50
   33) New Berlin West              4       33) Sturgeon Bay                4   
   33) Freedom                      4       33) Howards Grove               4   
   33) Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau     4       38) Seymour                     3   
   38) Ladysmith                    3       38) Southern Door               3   
   38) Weyauwega-Fremont            3       38) University School of Milw   3   
   43) New Holstein                 2       43) Platteville                 2   
   43) Nekoosa                      2       43) Northland Pines             2   
   43) Lakeside Lutheran            2       43) Lancaster/Potosi            2   
   49) Peshtigo                     1       49) Richland Center             1   
   49) Turner                       1       49) Kiel                        1   
   49) Two Rivers                   1       54) West Salem                  0.50
 
              Men - Division 3 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Amherst                     33        2) Boyceville                 23   
    3) Wild Rose                   22        4) Oostburg                   20   
    4) McDonell Central            20        6) Owen-Withee                16   
    7) Belmont                     15        7) Webster                    15   
    9) Wayland Academy             14        9) Marshall                   14   
    9) Catholic Central            14       12) Deerfield                  13   
   13) Arcadia                     11.50    14) Hilbert                    11   
   15) Weyerhaeuser                10       15) Marshfield Columbus        10   
   17) Flambeau                     9       18) Shell Lake                  8   
   18) Cochrane-Fountain City       8       20) Winter                      7   
   20) Rosholt                      7       20) Abbotsford                  7   
   23) Assumption                   6       24) Reedsville                  5.50
   25) Suring                       5       25) Melrose-Mindoro             5   
   25) Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah      5       25) Sheboygan Area Lutheran     5   
   25) Fall Creek                   5       30) Darlington                  4.50
   31) Spencer                      4       31) Grantsburg                  4   
   31) Newman                       4       31) New Lisbon                  4   
   35) WI School f/t Deaf           3       35) River Ridge                 3   
   37) Marion                       2.50    38) North Crawford              2   
   38) Clear Lake                   2       38) Stratford                   2   
   38) Cedar Grove-Belgium          2       38) Coleman                     2   
   38) New Auburn                   2       44) Luther                      1   
   44) Mercer                       1       44) Hurley                      1   
   44) Kenosha St. Joseph           1       44) Princeton                   1   



GIRLS ====================   

Licensed to University of Wisconsin Stout Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/7/03 12:59 PM
           WIAA Track & Field State Championships - 6/6/03 to 6/7/03           
                                 UW-La Crosse                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: * 11.84  1981        Diane Lemmitt, Milwaukee West               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anna Monsen               12 Stoughton                12.56Q  2 
  2 Jenna Sitte                9 Waukesha W               12.74Q  1 
  3 Kashanda Addison          11 Milw Mrsh/La             12.78q  2 
  4 Venus Washington          12 Milw Vincent             12.88q  1 
  4 Lauren Walz               11 Middleton                12.88q  1 
  6 Joy Van Laanen            11 Ashwaubenon              12.91q  2 
  6 Allison Evans             12 Madison Mem              12.91q  2 
  8 Jamie Olson               10 Mukwonago                12.97q  2 
  9 Stefnee Ross              10 Milw Tech                13.05q  1 
 10 Julie Bray                12 S Milwaukee              13.16   1 
 11 Gabi Cepeda               12 Beloit                   13.20   1 
 12 Carrie Eberhardt          11 WI Rapids                13.23   2 
 13 Kirby Henningsen          12 West Bend W              13.32   2 
 14 Kicha Cary                10 Fond du Lac              13.38   1 
 15 Rebecca Richards          11 West Bend E              13.39   2 
 16 Emily Budde                9 Beaver Dam               13.43   2 
 17 Jessie Iwanski            12 Marshfield               13.50   1 
 18 Katie Fondow              10 GB West                  13.68   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: * 24.02  1988        Andrea Lee, Mil. Riverside (Prelims)        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Venus Washington          12 Milw Vincent             25.83Q  2 
  2 Joanna Schultz             9 Holmen                   25.84Q  1 
  3 Nicole Slaby              11 Cudahy                   25.87q  2 
  4 Patrice McMillan          12 Brkfield Cen             26.02q  1 
  5 Joy Van Laanen            11 Ashwaubenon              26.08q  2 
  6 Marie Burrows             12 Menomone Fls             26.12q  1 
  7 Allison Evans             12 Madison Mem              26.31q  1 
  8 Charlotte Cheirs          12 Milw Riversd             26.43q  2 
  9 Amy Sunby                 12 Janesvl Crag             26.45q  1 
 10 Betsey Wehner             12 Sheboygan N              26.78   1 
 11 Julie Bray                12 S Milwaukee              26.79   1 
 12 Kirby Henningsen          12 West Bend W              26.84   2 
 13 Elizabeth Novak           11 D C Everest              26.93   2 
 14 Liza Lewis                12 Ashwaubenon              27.14   1 
 15 Brooke Robertson           9 Lakeland                 27.15   2 
 16 Jamila Wynn               10 Beloit                   27.24   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: * 56.15  1988        Amy Wickus, Baraboo                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nicole Slaby              11 Cudahy                   57.29Q  1 
  2 Joanna Schultz             9 Holmen                   58.04Q  2 
  3 Patrice McMillan          12 Brkfield Cen             57.74q  1 
  4 Amy Sunby                 12 Janesvl Crag             58.79q  2 
  5 Lisa Foss                 12 Franklin                 59.53q  1 
  6 Kelly Shaw                 9 Stevens Pt               59.60q  1 
  7 Meghan Roh                11 Tomah                    59.63q  1 
  8 Lexi Bastian              12 Wauwatosa E              59.68q  2 
  9 Chandra Winzenried        12 Madison Mem              59.90q  2 
 10 Sarah Burks               12 Milw King              1:00.69   2 
 11 Shari Knapmiller          10 Cedarburg              1:00.80   2 
 12 Brooke Robertson           9 Lakeland               1:00.90   1 
 13 Beth Gilgenbach            9 Fond du Lac            1:00.97   1 
 14 Traci Pottinger           10 Rice Lake              1:01.27   2 
 15 Laura Brown                9 Wilmot Union           1:01.28   2 
 16 Clair Peplinski           11 West Bend W            1:02.21   2 
 17 Krystle Wasmundt          12 Antigo                 1:02.59   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================
State Record: * 2:09.88  1985        Suzy Favor, Stevens Point                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Megan Ziarek              11 Muskego                2:19.10Q 
  2 Megan Duwell              10 West Bend W            2:19.69Q 
  3 Lizzie Grube              12 Kaukauna               2:20.51q 
  4 Amanda Ganser             12 Sauk Prairie           2:20.57q 
  5 Naomi Bong                11 Arrowhead              2:20.94q 
  6 Jessica Lamp              10 Westosha Cen           2:21.06q 
  7 Cheri Hoffmann            11 Arrowhead              2:21.16q 
  8 Maggie Clark              12 Waukesha N             2:21.34q 
  9 Angie Davis               11 W Allis Hale           2:21.91q 
 10 Amanda Beard              12 Wausau East            2:22.42  
 10 Jackie Kropp              12 Stevens Pt             2:22.42  
 12 Karen Greuel               9 Madison La F           2:23.01  
 13 Kari Baltutis              9 WI Lutheran            2:25.44  
 14 Megan Johnson             10 River Falls            2:25.55  
 15 Sarah Jorgenson           12 Janesvl Crag           2:25.96  
 16 Stephanie Blackman        11 GB Preble              2:27.58  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 4:43.20  2001        Brooke Novak, Kaukauna                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kellie Schneider           9 Kenosha Trem           5:01.61    10  
  2 Megan Duwell              10 West Bend W            5:01.95     8  
  3 Nicole Braunsdorf         10 Cudahy                 5:04.53     6  
  4 Michelle Corrigan         10 Pulaski                5:05.36     5  
  5 Katie Howery              11 DeForest               5:05.88     4  
  6 Kellyn Johnson            11 Hamilton               5:06.36     3  
  7 Lizzie Grube              12 Kaukauna               5:06.44     2  
  8 Abbey O'Connell           10 Arrowhead              5:10.52     1  
  9 Meagan Herlache           12 GB East                5:13.22  
 10 Ashley Masino              9 Verona Area            5:14.00  
 11 Sarah Hurley              10 Appleton W             5:14.66  
 12 Kelly Crivello            12 Whitnall               5:16.15  
 13 Katie Bartz               11 Watertown              5:18.20  
 14 Emily Ramsey              12 Waukesha W             5:22.10  
 15 Holly Liske               10 Medford Area           5:23.76  
 16 Kayla Zander               9 Waunakee               5:25.69  
 17 Beth Lutz                 10 Eau Clr  Mem           5:33.74  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: * 14.60  1988        Jennie Evans, Waukesha South (Prelims)      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brittany Grayson          12 Catholic Mem             15.04Q  2 
  2 Jenny Jaeger              12 Badger                   15.25Q  1 
  3 Jessica Devine            11 La Cros Logn             15.36q  1 
  4 Liz Faller                12 Marinette                15.44q  2 
  5 Lindsey Biel              11 Madison Mem              15.58q  2 
  6 Sheena Berkley            12 Janesvl Crag             15.62q  1 
  7 Sarah Schettle            12 Oshkosh W                15.65q  2 
  8 Julianna Wucherer         12 S Milwaukee              15.84q  2 
  9 Amanda DePover            12 Watertown                15.87q  1 
 10 Jenni Saarinen            11 Cedarburg                15.95   2 
 11 Jessi Groff               10 Kimberly                 15.96   1 
 12 Erica Schleif             12 Merrill                  16.07   2 
 13 Rachel Scheibe            12 WI Lutheran              16.14   1 
 14 Ashley Gorenc             12 Wauwatosa W              16.21   2 
 15 Kory Olsen                10 Appleton N               16.40   2 
 15 Katherine Penton          10 River Falls              16.40   1 
 17 Jenny Soceka              10 Madison Mem              18.63   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: * 43.46  1997        Angie Bruecker, Seymour (Prelims)           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brittany Grayson          12 Catholic Mem             44.93Q  2 
  2 Sarah Schettle            12 Oshkosh W                47.10Q  1 
  3 Mariah Erdman             12 Fort Atkinsn             46.53q  2 
  4 Allison Lewis             11 Racine Horlk             46.81q  2 
  5 Julia Benson              11 Hartford Un              47.29q  1 
  6 Lindsey Lewis             12 Ashwaubenon              47.40q  1 
  7 Liz Wuensch               11 La Cros Cent             47.55q  1 
  8 Julianna Wucherer         12 S Milwaukee              47.61q  2 
  9 Anneliese Bauer           11 Janesvl Park             47.71q  2 
 10 Alicia Wantoch            12 Catholic Mem             47.92   2 
 11 Lindsey Biel              11 Madison Mem              47.94   2 
 12 Bree Peterson              9 Cedarburg                48.27   1 
 13 Rachel Moore              11 Nicolet                  48.71   1 
 14 Liz Mierendorf            12 Verona Area              49.24   2 
 15 Danielle Larson           12 Superior                 50.36   1 
 16 Erica Schleif             12 Merrill                  50.54   2 
 17 Liz Faller                12 Marinette                50.83   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: * 47.93  1994        Milwaukee Technical                         
                       C. Ross, M. McWilliams, S. Moss, C. Torrance (Pre)
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Green Bay Preble                                      49.91Q  2 
     1) Jenny Oikarinen 9               2) Beth Richter 12                
     3) Lindsay Porath 11               4) Ashley Thomas 12               
  2 Pius XI                                               50.24Q  1 
     1) Melissa Bennetts 12             2) Amanda Chladek 12              
     3) Carolyn Arena 11                4) Monique Burnham 10             
  3 Stevens Point                                         50.35q  2 
     1) Ashlynn Plaski 9                2) Elizabeth Caine 10             
     3) Rachel VonHoldt 10              4) Nikki Olson 11                 
  4 Beloit                                                50.41q  2 
     1) Stephanie Sisk 10               2) Gabi Cepeda 12                 
     3) Kelee Evans 11                  4) Jamila Wynn 10                 
  5 Waukesha West                                         50.45q  2 
     1) Keeley McCollow 10              2) Danica Schaefer 10             
     3) Jenna Sitte 9                   4) Carissa Zuercher 9             
  6 Middleton                                             50.52q  1 
     1) Megan Cabalka                   2) Lauren Walz 11                 
     3) Allie Reeck                     4) Katie Hannam                   
  7 Madison La Follette                                   50.60q  2 
     1) Tiera Barmore 10                2) Rikita Butler                  
     3) Jessica Strong                  4) Mary Swenson 12                
  8 West Bend East                                        50.63q  2 
     1) Brooke Dreher 12                2) Netta Walsh 10                 
     3) Amanda Rudolph 11               4) Rebecca Richards 11            
  9 Milw. Vincent                                         50.72q  2 
     1) Venus Washington 12             2) Michelle Ninham                
     3) Danita Graham                   4) Myosha Barnes                  
 10 WI Rapids Lincoln                                     50.76   2 
     1) Caley Bohn 11                   2) Joanne Scherwinski 12          
     3) Rachel Akkerman 10              4) Carrie Eberhardt 11            
 11 D. C. Everest                                         50.83   1 
     1) Elizabeth Novak 11              2) Leah Jones 12                  
     3) Lindsey Nelson 12               4) Holly Halambeck 10             
 12 Homestead                                             50.90   1 
     1) Courtney Nelson                 2) Mallory Biblo 10               
     3) Lauren Feaster                  4) Santanna Ikpeme 11             
 13 DeForest                                              51.05   1 
     1) Amber Hewitt 11                 2) Bailey Schultz 12              
     3) Jess Stoltenberg 11             4) Amanda Ciano 10                
 14 Fond du Lac                                           51.25   2 
     1) Megan Hinke 10                  2) Kicha Cary 10                  
     3) Celia Santi 12                  4) Laura Goeser 9                 
 15 Kenosha Bradford                                      51.26   1 
     1) Kortney Hannes 11               2) Jenny Manderfeld 11            
     3) Sara Misurelli 11               4) Dominique Pritchett 12         
 16 Mukwonago                                             51.31   1 
     1) Mandy Plochocki 12              2) Andrea Trojan 9                
     3) Tracy Kobs 12                   4) Jamie Olson 10                 
 17 Catholic Memorial                                     51.84   1 
     1) Brittany Grayson 12             2) Shannon Daggett 9              
     3) Kara Sullivan 10                4) Katie Andacht 9                
 18 Milw. Riverside                                       54.73   1 
     1) Charlotte Cheirs 12             2) Jasmine Battle 10              
     3) Amanda Yohannes 12              4) Eva Miller 12                  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: * 1:41.76  1998        Milwaukee Technical                       
                         T. Johnson, K. Cooper, K. Miller, A. Benston (Pre)
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Milw. Riverside                                     1:43.60Q  2 
     1) Charlotte Cheirs 12             2) Jasmine Battle 10              
     3) Amanda Yohannes 12              4) Eva Miller 12                  
  2 Hartford Union                                      1:44.98Q  1 
     1) Stacey Johnson 10               2) Natalie Rusch 11               
     3) Brittni Swanson 9               4) Julia Benson 11                
  3 Catholic Memorial                                   1:45.60q  2 
     1) Katie Andacht 9                 2) Shannon Daggett 9              
     3) Kara Sullivan 10                4) Alicia Wantoch 12              
  4 Ashwaubenon                                         1:45.75q  2 
     1) Liza Lewis 12                   2) Kayla Wartgow 9                
     3) Lindsey Lewis 12                4) Joy Van Laanen 11              
  5 Medford Area                                        1:45.95q  2 
     1) Patricia Kloth 11               2) Maria Kiselicka 11             
     3) Megan Strama 11                 4) Barb Kloth 9                   
  6 D. C. Everest                                       1:46.15q  2 
     1) Elizabeth Novak 11              2) Leah Jones 12                  
     3) Lindsey Nelson 12               4) Sally Merckx 11                
  7 Menomonee Falls                                     1:46.39q  1 
     1) Marie Burrows 12                2) Laura Davidson                 
     3) Lindsey Frank 11                4) Camille Menefee                
  8 Fond du Lac                                         1:46.46q  2 
     1) Beth Gilgenbach 9               2) Kicha Cary 10                  
     3) Celia Santi 12                  4) Maggie Freund 12               
  8 Pius XI                                             1:46.46q  1 
     1) Melissa Bennetts 12             2) Amanda Chladek 12              
     3) Carolyn Arena 11                4) Monique Burnham 10             
 10 La Crosse Central                                   1:46.52   2 
     1) Casey Bilyeu 11                 2) Shannon McGraw 11              
     3) Nikki Colburn 12                4) Liz Wuensch 11                 
 11 Mukwonago                                           1:46.60   2 
     1) Mandy Plochocki 12              2) Shanna Obluck 11               
     3) Renee Zalud 11                  4) Jamie Olson 10                 
 12 Janesville Parker                                   1:46.72   2 
     1) Sarah Langlois 10               2) Kathryn Stoklosa 11            
     3) Anneliese Bauer 11              4) Jessica Dawson 12              
 13 Madison Memorial                                    1:47.01   1 
     1) Allison Evans 12                2) Shanta Thurmond                
     3) Kayla McClendon                 4) Marianne MacGuidwin            
 14 Stevens Point                                       1:47.24   1 
     1) Ashlynn Plaski 9                2) Elizabeth Caine 10             
     3) Rachel VonHoldt 10              4) Nikki Olson 11                 
 15 Milw. Technical                                     1:47.30   1 
     1) Carshella Porter 9              2) Stefnee Ross 10                
     3) Nadia White 9                   4) Linnelle Clark 9               
 16 Kenosha Bradford                                    1:48.17   1 
     1) Kortney Hannes 11               2) Jenny Manderfeld 11            
     3) Sara Misurelli 11               4) Dominique Pritchett 12         
 -- Homestead                                                DQ   1 
     1) Kristin Le Roy 12               2) Lauren Feaster                 
     3) Erin Klug 11                    4) Mallory Biblo 10               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: * 3:55.19  1980        Milwaukee North                           
                         T. Wright, S. Miller, L. Foster, L. Bearden (Pre) 
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hartford Union                                      4:01.62Q  2 
     1) Stacey Johnson 10               2) Natalie Rusch 11               
     3) Brittni Swanson 9               4) Julia Benson 11                
  2 Brookfield Central                                  4:05.42Q  1 
     1) Jakara Johnson 12               2) Patrice McMillan 12            
     3) Lindsey Wiggin 11               4) Sarah Kaufman 12               
  3 Whitnall                                            4:03.17q  2 
     1) Amanda Kozicki 12               2) Julie Kleist 10                
     3) Stephanie Van Hecke 10          4) Nadine Pieske 12               
  4 Nicolet                                             4:05.67q  2 
     1) Lindsey Hurth 10                2) Matti Preminger                
     3) Rachel Moore 11                 4) Sarah Padway                   
  5 Kettle Moraine                                      4:06.15q  1 
     1) Lauren Ream 11                  2) Kristen Gardner 12             
     3) Colleen Norris 12               4) Erin Ream 11                   
  6 Mukwonago                                           4:06.56q  2 
     1) Renee Zalud 11                  2) Kate Molter 12                 
     3) Katie Searing 12                4) Shanna Obluck 11               
  7 Pius XI                                             4:06.86q  1 
     1) Melissa Bennetts 12             2) Amanda Chladek 12              
     3) Breanne Zaremba 10              4) Monique Burnham 10             
  8 Milw. Riverside                                     4:07.42q  2 
     1) Jillian Cross 9                 2) Jasmine Battle 10              
     3) Eva Miller 12                   4) Courtney Washington 11         
  9 Pulaski                                             4:07.52q  2 
     1) Holly Courtney 10               2) Jessie Caldwell 11             
     3) Jamie Nowak 10                  4) Brianna Guerin 11              
 10 La Crosse Central                                   4:07.95   1 
     1) Liza Walleser 10                2) Flannery Cerbin 10             
     3) Shannon McGraw 11               4) Nikki Colburn 12               
 11 Wausau West                                         4:08.22   1 
     1) Ashleigh Bright 11              2) Val Crochiere 11               
     3) Felicia Brown 9                 4) Amanda Waldvogel 10            
 12 Green Bay Southwest                                 4:08.81   2 
     1) Ashley Cross 10                 2) Kathryn Schleis 12             
     3) Ellen Rohan 9                   4) Ashley Moore 10                
 13 Janesville Parker                                   4:09.46   1 
     1) Jessica Dawson 12               2) Jill Kraak 9                   
     3) Casey Demos 10                  4) Sarah Pernot 11                
 14 Eau Claire Memorial                                 4:10.20   2 
     1) Stephanie Carney 9              2) Danielle Ries 12               
     3) Gina Javurek 12                 4) Emily Stickler 10              
 15 Oregon                                              4:10.38   2 
     1) Jessica Klein 12                2) Kayla Engel 10                 
     3) Emily Pilger 11                 4) Martha Root 12                 
 16 Cedarburg                                           4:10.50   1 
     1) Shari Knapmiller 10             2) Devyne Strand                  
     3) Nicole Knapmiller               4) Bree Peterson 9                
 17 West Bend West                                      4:11.51   1 
     1)                                 2) Clair Peplinski 11             
     3) Heather Delany 11               4) Megan Duwell 10                
 18 Madison Memorial                                    4:12.93   1 
     1) Shanta Thurmond                 2) Marianne MacGuidwin            
     3) Sonja Hellstrom                 4) Chandra Winzenried 12          
 
Girls High Jump Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: *  6-00  1980        Wendy Markham, Cedarburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anne McLaughlin           11 Wauwatosa W            5-09.00    10  
  2 Maya Carroll              11 Whitefish Ba           5-04.00     8  
  3 Danielle Ward             11 Milw King             J5-04.00     6  
  4 Cassie Willman            11 Waterford              5-02.00     5  
  5 Jessica Owens             11 Brkfield Est          J5-02.00     4  
  6 Dana Ostertag             11 Oshkosh N             J5-02.00     3  
  7 Amy Rentschler             9 Onalaska               5-00.00    0.37
  7 Alyssa Birkholz            9 New London             5-00.00    0.37
  7 Heather Delany            11 West Bend W            5-00.00    0.37
  7 Jenni Saarinen            11 Cedarburg              5-00.00    0.37
  7 Samantha Miller           12 Superior               5-00.00    0.37
  7 Jess Stoltenberg          11 DeForest               5-00.00    0.37
  7 Katie Manowski            11 Wausau West            5-00.00    0.37
  7 Sherrida Saffold          11 Milw Hamilton          5-00.00    0.37
 15 Lauren Haraty             12 Kenosha Trem           4-10.00  
 15 Katherine Adamson         10 Milton                 4-10.00  
 15 April Janssen             11 Sheboygan N            4-10.00  
 15 Stephanie Bellile         12 New London             4-10.00  
 15 Alyssa Leonard            12 Whitnall               4-10.00  
 -- Maria Sponholz            12 Eau Clr  Mem                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 11-00  2002        Liza Lewis, Ashwaubenon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liza Lewis                12 Ashwaubenon           12-06.00*   10  
  2 Jenny Soceka              10 Madison Mem           11-09.00*    8  
  3 Liz Grode                 12 Westosha Cen          10-06.00     5  
  3 Kelsey Riggins            11 Sun Prairie           10-06.00     5  
  3 Becky Knapp               12 W Allis Hale          10-06.00     5  
  6 Lisa Trybom               12 Marinette            J10-06.00     3  
  7 Lindsey Lewis             12 Ashwaubenon          J10-06.00     2  
  8 Kelly Rehn                12 Hamilton              10-00.00     1  
  9 Jamie Rogalla             12 Wausau West          J10-00.00  
  9 Danika Styza              12 Arrowhead            J10-00.00  
  9 Dia Lena                  10 Oak Creek            J10-00.00  
 12 Emily Duesler             12 Middleton              9-06.00  
 12 Steph Pavletich           12 Mukwonago              9-06.00  
 12 Chelsea Romportl          12 Rice Lake              9-06.00  
 -- Sarah Schettle            12 Oshkosh W                   NH  
 -- Amy Magnuson               9 Watertown                   NH  
 -- Katie Freund              10 Fond du Lac                 NH  
 
Girls Triple Jump Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 39-05.75  1987        Lee Ann Majerle, D. C. Everest           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Talena Mackey             12 Milw Bv/Lflo          36-07.75    10  
  2 Michelle Bellford         12 W Allis Hale          36-05.00     8  
  3 Chavon Robinson           10 Milw King             36-00.00     6  
  4 Jessica Dawson            12 Janesvl Park          35-07.00     5  
  5 Tanna Strub               11 WI Rapids             35-03.25     4  
  6 Amber Hewitt              11 DeForest              34-07.50     3  
  7 Jessica Jeremiah          10 W Allis Hale          34-02.50     2  
  8 Sara Rechlicz             12 Menomone Fls          34-01.00     1  
  9 Beth Richter              12 GB Preble             33-06.50  
 10 Karis Huebner             12 WI Lutheran           33-06.00  
 10 Kory Olsen                10 Appleton N            33-06.00  
 12 Lauren Lettau             11 Fond du Lac           33-05.25  
 13 Amanda Rudolph            11 West Bend E           33-00.25  
 14 Angie Steffens            11 Madison La F          32-11.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: * 169-10  1999        Jill Pedretti, Verona Area                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katie Youtsos             12 Wausau West             133-07    10  
  2 Elizabeth Robe            11 Waukesha W              133-00     8  
  3 Jessi Ehlen               11 Burlington              125-05     6  
  4 Christy Birkholz          12 Sun Prairie             123-03     5  
  5 Vicki Cooper              11 DeForest                121-07     4  
  6 Jenna Mahaffey            12 Madison Mem            J121-07     3  
  7 Ashley Nasi               10 Kenosha Trem            118-09     2  
  8 Ashley Gustafson          12 Wausau East             118-07     1  
  9 Emily Kruse               12 Waukesha N              116-01  
 10 Christie Walker           12 Oconomowoc              115-09  
 11 Sherry Will               12 Mukwonago               108-10  
 11 Karmen Schmid             12 West Bend E             108-10  
 13 Paula Crossfield          12 Madison East            108-03  
 14 Angela Smurawa            12 Pulaski                 107-05  
 15 Sharon Shaw               11 Stevens Pt              105-04  
 16 Julie Falk                10 Mukwonago               102-07  
 17 Amanda Larson             11 Port Washing             93-04  
 18 Janell Van Gomple         10 DeForest                 87-11  
 19 Erin Courtney             12 Fond du Lac              84-01  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: * 12.03  1982        Kris Eiring, New Holstein                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Octavia Erkins            11 Brown Deer               13.13q  2 
  2 Nicole Pelischek          12 Two Rivers               13.14q  1 
  3 Zia Okocha                11 Whitewater               13.18q  2 
  4 Christal Wagner           12 Ripon                    13.20q  1 
  5 Melissa Mellum            11 River Valley             13.21q  2 
  6 Jenny Dunnington           9 Kettle M Lut             13.27q  2 
  7 Danielle Kinderman         9 Xavier                   13.28q  2 
  8 Tracy Wilber              11 Gale-Ett-Tre             13.30q  1 
  9 Blair Runde               11 Platteville              13.35q  1 
 10 Katie Nachreiner          12 Monona Grove             13.47   1 
 11 Heidi Heberlein           11 Kiel                     13.49   1 
 12 Tawny Johnson             11 Baldwin-Wood             13.50   2 
 13 Sara Gaier                12 Nelsvl/Grant             13.94   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: * 24.99  1982        Kris Eiring, New Holstein                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nicole Pelischek          12 Two Rivers               26.00q  2 
  2 Kendalyn Taylor           12 Watrtwn Luth             26.39q  1 
  3 Katie Nachreiner          12 Monona Grove             26.44q  1 
  4 Liz Roehrig               11 Chilton                  26.47q  1 
  5 Jessica Kinney            10 McFarland                26.48q  2 
  6 Octavia Erkins            11 Brown Deer               26.50q  2 
  7 Laura Kosloski            12 Mosinee                  26.60q  2 
  8 Sarita Thomas             11 Brown Deer               26.67q  1 
  9 Hannah Demulling          10 New Richmond             26.93q  2 
 10 Tracy Wilber              11 Gale-Ett-Tre             27.11   1 
 11 Christal Wagner           12 Ripon                    27.14   1 
 12 Samantha Mitchell         11 Stanley-Boyd             27.69   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: * 56.09  1985        Kim Tiller, Richland Center                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Heidi Heberlein           11 Kiel                     58.21q  2 
  2 Emily Raymond             11 Columbus                 58.79q  1 
  3 Kendalyn Taylor           12 Watrtwn Luth             59.47q  2 
  4 Megan Heinbuch            12 St Croix Cen             59.81q  1 
  5 Shannon Buttchen          11 Mt Horb/Barn             59.86q  2 
  6 Meredith Satterlund        9 Amery                  1:00.19q  2 
  7 Amanda Donath             10 Kewaskum               1:00.49q  1 
  8 Samantha Mitchell         11 Stanley-Boyd           1:00.85q  1 
  9 Kristal Santos            12 East Troy              1:01.13q  2 
 10 Tori Holder                9 Peshtigo               1:01.58   1 
 11 Amy Mlezvia                9 Luxmburg-Cas           1:01.91   2 
 12 Jessica Pankow             9 Weyauwega-Fr           1:02.28   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 4:51.86  1981        Cathy Branta, Slinger                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Claire Maduza              9 Shorewood              4:59.70    10  
  2 Jennie Stoll              11 Pewaukee               5:00.90     8  
  3 Marcia Taddy              12 Two Rivers             5:01.16     6  
  4 Katrina Rundhaug          12 Dodge/Min Pt           5:05.45     5  
  5 Ann Detmer                11 Lodi                   5:07.61     4  
  6 Sherri Bissing            11 W De Pere              5:12.32     3  
  7 Jessie Wallander          11 Roncalli               5:14.38     2  
  8 Emily Post                11 Howards Grov           5:15.13     1  
  9 Amy Wike                  11 Pewaukee               5:17.54  
 10 Brook Rediger             11 Bloomer                5:19.99  
 11 Amanda Raulerson          10 New Berlin W           5:20.06  
 12 Stephanie Nichols         12 Chetek                 5:22.75  
 13 Sarah Natvig              10 Nelsvl/Grant           5:34.21  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: * 14.64  2002        Melissa Talbot, Freedom (Prelims)           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaycie Merrihew           10 Columbus                 15.71q  2 
  2 Erin Kurth                12 Mosinee                  15.96q  2 
  3 Sam Beyer                  9 Two Rivers               16.28q  2 
  4 Heidi Dugan               11 Valders                  16.48q  1 
  5 Jaclyn Muller             10 Aquinas                  16.55q  2 
  6 Katie Weisensel           12 Wautoma                  16.56q  1 
  7 Alysha Taber              10 Amery                    16.57q  2 
  8 Liz Geijer                10 New Berlin E             16.59q  1 
  9 Jaimie Edwards            11 Prairie du C             16.67q  1 
 10 Tanya Weber               12 Sheboygan Fl             16.97   1 
 11 Keighton Alsmo            10 Lakeside Lut             17.24   2 
 12 Kristina Socha             9 Phillips                 17.34   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: * 44.03  2002        Melissa Talbot, Freedom                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Taryn Cozine              12 River Valley             46.65q  1 
  2 Shannon Zwiefel           12 Whitewater               46.74q  2 
  3 Kaycie Merrihew           10 Columbus                 46.78q  1 
  4 Tanya Weber               12 Sheboygan Fl             47.80q  2 
  5 Kristy Lear               12 Osceola                  47.92q  2 
  6 Erin Glasshoff            12 West Salem               48.22q  1 
  7 Alysha Taber              10 Amery                    48.25q  1 
  8 Brenda Martens            11 Oconto                   48.57q  2 
  9 Katie Collier             11 Univ Scl Mil             48.73q  2 
 10 Sam Beyer                  9 Two Rivers               49.36   2 
 11 Rachel Dums               10 Kewaskum                 49.41   1 
 12 Katie Weisensel           12 Wautoma                  49.53   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: * 49.78  1995        Southern Door                               
                       J. Antonissen, H. Klapatch, H. Petrina, H. Pierre 
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Whitewater                                            50.82q  1 
     1) Courtney Payne                  2) Shannon Zwiefel 12             
     3) Kristina Mikkelson              4) Zia Okocha 11                  
  2 University School of Milw                             50.89q  2 
     1) Preethi Chinamaneni 12          2) Tope Awe 12                    
     3) Yemi Adetiba 9                  4) Lisa Melick 12                 
  3 McFarland                                             51.06q  1 
     1) Jessica Kinney 10               2) Melissa Dixon                  
     3) Mallory Hurley 10               4) Ashley Kuehl 11                
  4 Platteville                                           51.14q  1 
     1) Devine Nzegwu 10                2) Kristin Huza                   
     3) Angie Loeffelholz               4) Blair Runde 11                 
  5 Lakeside Lutheran                                     51.15q  2 
     1) Nicole Thom 10                  2) Keighton Alsmo 10              
     3) Shelly Bruni 11                 4) Beth Zimmerman 10              
  6 Columbus                                              51.36q  1 
     1) Danielle Miller                 2) Christie Janke                 
     3) Ali Nehmer                      4) Heather Miller 10              
  7 Mosinee                                               51.40q  2 
     1) Angie McKellips 12              2) Laura Kosloski 12              
     3) Natalie Patton 12               4) Ashley Schlosser 10            
  8 Aquinas                                               51.47q  1 
     1) Katie Steingraeber 12           2) Jenna Muller 10                
     3) Julie Soldner 12                4) Jaclyn Muller 10               
  9 Xavier                                                51.57q  2 
     1) Danielle Kinderman 9            2) Emily Siebers 10               
     3) Rachel Polzin 10                4) Becca Girard 10                
 10 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau                              51.71   2 
     1) Jenny Anderson 12               2) Tracy Wilber 11                
     3) Lisa Christianson 11            4) Dani Hare 12                   
 11 Milw. Lutheran                                        51.75   2 
     1) Kim Bahr 11                     2) Collette Francis 10            
     3) Kacy Eurich 10                  4) Jenny Stein 10                 
 12 Chilton                                               51.93   1 
     1) Sarah Tittmann                  2) Jill Mallmann                  
     3) Kristin Ridder                  4) Liz Roehrig 11                 
 13 Neillsville/Granton                                   52.74   1 
     1) Liz Langreck 11                 2) Kelly Sigurdson 9              
     3) Mindy Opelt 9                   4) Sara Gaier 12                  
 14 Notre Dame                                            53.26   2 
     1) Jenny Brice 12                  2) Tanya Rowe 11                  
     3) Julia Heinrich 12               4) Bethany Wolf 12                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: * 1:43.93  1986        Whitewater                                
                         T. Partoll, J. Partoll, J. Paynter, S. Reeb       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 River Valley                                        1:47.05q  1 
     1) Jackie Armstrong                2) Taryn Cozine 12                
     3) Melissa Mellum 11               4) Anna Wade                      
  2 Mosinee                                             1:47.59q  2 
     1) Angie McKellips 12              2) Erin Kurth 12                  
     3) Laura Kosloski 12               4) Ashley Schlosser 10            
  3 Whitewater                                          1:47.65q  2 
     1) Courtney Payne                  2) Shannon Zwiefel 12             
     3) Kately Haberman 11              4) Zia Okocha 11                  
  4 McFarland                                           1:47.83q  1 
     1) Jessica Kinney 10               2) Melissa Dixon                  
     3) Samantha Schmitz                4) Ashley Kuehl 11                
  5 Aquinas                                             1:48.03q  2 
     1) Katie Steingraeber 12           2) Jenna Muller 10                
     3) Julie Soldner 12                4) Jaclyn Muller 10               
  6 Lancaster/Potosi                                    1:48.63q  1 
     1) Katy Carroll                    2) Hillary Pink                   
     3) Krissy Reynolds                 4) Beth Larson                    
  7 Kettle Moraine Lutheran                             1:49.33q  2 
     1) Kellye Zaporski 9               2) Whitne Miller 10               
     3) Kristina Martin 11              4) Jenny Dunnington 9             
  8 Valders                                             1:49.44q  1 
     1) Bobbi Meidl                     2) Cassie Broeckert 11            
     3) Karri Wenzel                    4) April Korinek                  
  9 Milw. Lutheran                                      1:50.58q  1 
     1) Kim Bahr 11                     2) Collette Francis 10            
     3) Kacy Eurich 10                  4) Shalyn Romens 10               
 10 Amery                                               1:50.65   1 
     1) Rachel Elbing 12                2) Addie Seaman 9                 
     3) Tori Johnson 10                 4) Nikki Jensen 9                 
 11 Columbus                                            1:50.96   2 
     1) Danielle Miller                 2) Heather Miller 10              
     3) Christie Janke                  4) Kaycie Merrihew 10             
 12 Little Chute                                        1:50.98   1 
     1) Stephanie Wyngaard 12           2) Kali Miller 9                  
     3) Samantha Janssen 9              4) Terri Schwamb 12               
 -- Notre Dame                                               DQ   2 
     1) Jenny Brice 12                  2) Tanya Rowe 11                  
     3) Bethany Wolf 12                 4) Brynn Kosmoski 12              
 -- Northwestern                                             DQ   2 
     1) Melissa Liebaert 12             2) Deanna Foat 12                 
     3) Kady Wermter 9                  4) Naomi Nelson 9                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: * 4:01.55  1995        Mount Horeb                               
                         R. Anderson,S. Hamady, B. Hellenbrand,L. VanHaren 
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kiel                                                4:04.09q  2 
     1) Jess Scott 10                   2) Caitlyn Schetter 10            
     3) Becky Kempfert                  4) Heidi Heberlein 11             
  2 Two Rivers                                          4:06.19q  1 
     1) Stephanie Genrich 11            2) Sam Beyer 9                    
     3) Nicole Pelischek 12             4) Marcia Taddy 12                
  3 Columbus                                            4:09.35q  1 
     1) Danielle Miller                 2) Heather Miller 10              
     3) Christie Janke                  4) Emily Raymond 11               
  4 Amery                                               4:09.74q  2 
     1) Catie Pinger 10                 2) Alysha Taber 10                
     3) Molly Schiedler 9               4) Meredith Satterlund 9          
  5 Kewaskum                                            4:10.41q  2 
     1) Jenna Roecker 12                2) Jessi Graham 12                
     3) Becky Herriges 12               4) Amanda Donath 10               
  6 New Richmond                                        4:11.46q  2 
     1) Jessica Mitchell 11             2) Hannah Demulling 10            
     3) Hannah Zimmerman 9              4) Ayla Mitchell 10               
  7 Saint Croix Central                                 4:11.64q  2 
     1) Megan Heinbuch 12               2) Anne Redmon 12                 
     3) Darcy Tharp 9                   4) Katrina Brummer 11             
  8 Roncalli                                            4:12.15q  2 
     1) Kristine Shimon 12              2) Darcie Walston 9               
     3) Meg VanDomelen 11               4) Jenny Haug 9                   
  9 Valders                                             4:13.11q  1 
     1) Heidi Dugan 11                  2) Karri Wenzel                   
     3) April Korinek                   4) Bobbi Meidl                    
 10 Milw. Lutheran                                      4:13.23   1 
     1) Amy Spitzack 12                 2) Alana Norris 10                
     3) Amanda Hobus 10                 4) Collette Francis 10            
 11 Notre Dame                                          4:13.65   1 
     1) Abby Kosmoski 9                 2) Erin Pasowicz 11               
     3) Brynn Kosmoski 12               4) Bethany Wolf 12                
 12 McFarland                                           4:14.12   1 
     1) Samantha Schmitz                2) Kari Meissen 9                 
     3) Melissa Dixon                   4) Mallory Hurley 10              
 13 Mount Horeb/Barneveld                               4:16.54   2 
     1) Amanda Topper                   2) Amanda McGowan                 
     3) Sarah Wahlgren                  4) Shannon Buttchen 11            
 
Girls High Jump Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: *  5-07  2002        Liz Roehrig, Chilton                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liz Roehrig               11 Chilton                5-04.00    10  
  2 Megan Seidl               10 Brown Deer             5-02.00     8  
  3 Lauren Klaustermeier      11 Ellsworth             J5-02.00     6  
  4 Ashley Kuehl              11 McFarland             J5-02.00     5  
  5 Janelle Drews             12 Waupun                J5-02.00     4  
  6 Shamiah Reid              11 Greendale              5-00.00     3  
  7 Megan Klepfer             11 Ashland               J5-00.00     2  
  8 Amanda Doroff             11 Amery                 J5-00.00     0.5
  8 Mary Schaefer             11 Lakeside Lut          J5-00.00     0.5
 10 Laura Braaksma            11 Rand/Cambria           4-10.00  
 10 Katy Haarala              11 Thre Lks/Phe           4-10.00  
 10 Noel Meyers               10 Chilton                4-10.00  
 -- Amber Nyson               12 W De Pere                   NH  
 -- Heidi Hall                11 Marathon                    NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 18-11  1993        Heather Hyland, Nekoosa                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blair Runde               11 Platteville           17-08.00    10  
  2 Amanda Horness            10 Howards Grov          17-00.25     8  
  3 Beth Zimmerman            10 Lakeside Lut          16-09.00     6  
  4 Ashley Kuehl              11 McFarland             16-02.75     5  
  5 Lisa Melick               12 Univ Scl Mil          16-01.25     4  
  6 Brittany Sperl            10 Stanley-Boyd          16-00.50     3  
  7 Caitlyn Schetter          10 Kiel                  15-11.50     2  
  8 Allison Flynn             12 Tomahawk              15-09.25     1  
  9 Brianne Caturia           11 Prescott              15-09.00  
 10 Samantha Mitchell         11 Stanley-Boyd          14-09.75  
 11 Kim Fabry                  9 Oconto Falls          14-06.50  
 12 Christal Wagner           12 Ripon                 14-04.25  
 
Girls Shot Put Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: * 45-01.50  2001        Amanda Nechuta, Mosinee                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amber Curtis              12 Brodhead              43-00.75    10  
  2 Kayla Schlutz             11 Clinton               42-08.25     8  
  3 Krista Hasselquist        11 Osceola               39-08.50     6  
  4 Jacki Novak               12 Kewaunee              38-06.75     5  
  5 Marissa Girolamo          12 Clinton               38-01.50     4  
  6 Kristen Bauknecht         12 Two Rivers            38-01.25     3  
  7 Ammanda Hoeppner          10 Lakeside Lut          37-08.75     2  
  8 Rebecca Masephol          11 Auburndale            37-05.00     1  
  9 Tina Schmidt              11 Osceola               36-01.00  
 10 Tope Awe                  12 Univ Scl Mil          35-09.00  
 11 Aissa Bourdon             11 Witt-Birnam           35-03.00  
 12 Mallory Stiglitz          12 Thomas More           33-05.25  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 3
===================================================================
State Record: * 12.20  1986        Linda Gassner, Marathon                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kristen Barr              11 Newman                   12.79Q  2 
  2 Megan Papierniak          11 Osseo-Fairch             13.08Q  1 
  3 Jackie Schellinger        12 Fennimore                13.39q  2 
  4 Tracy Verdegan            12 Flambeau                 13.43q  1 
  5 Chelsea Meierotto         12 Washburn                 13.44q  2 
  6 Sarah Meckley             11 Owen-Withee              13.47q  1 
  7 Sarah Scheunemann         11 Suring                   13.52q  2 
  8 Sarah Golz                10 Albany                   13.55q  1 
  9 Karlene Ellwanger          9 Flambeau                 13.57q  1 
 10 Briana Berg                9 Arcadia                  13.60   1 
 11 Karlee Sweere             11 Hilbert                  13.66   2 
 12 Brooke Barlow             11 North Crawfd             13.68   1 
 13 Amber Ferraino            12 Cedar Grv-Be             13.74   2 
 14 Martha Stolp               9 Regis                    13.75   2 
 15 Amy Funk                   9 Frederic                 13.91   1 
 16 Molly Nash                 9 Regis                    14.49   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 3
===================================================================
State Record: * 25.16  1982        Ann Kattreh, Kohler                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kristen Barr              11 Newman                   26.11q  2 
  2 Sarah Scheunemann         11 Suring                   26.88q  2 
  3 Tracy Verdegan            12 Flambeau                 27.04q  2 
  3 Shawna Flury              11 Arcadia                  27.04q  1 
  3 Chelsea Meierotto         12 Washburn                 27.04q  1 
  6 Jackie Schellinger        12 Fennimore                27.17q  1 
  7 Sarah Meckley             11 Owen-Withee              27.33q  2 
  8 Sam Lisowski              10 Arcadia                  27.37q  2 
  9 Nicki DeVries             12 Mar Columb               27.51q  1 
 10 Katie Hintz                9 Brillion                 27.59   1 
 11 Chris Langlois            12 Ozaukee                  27.84   1 
 12 Kayla Carter              10 The Prair Sch            28.21   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 3
===================================================================
State Record: * 56.60  1980        Ann Kattreh, Kohler                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hollie Vandenberg         11 Niagara                1:00.39Q  2 
  2 Hayley Suckow              9 Elk Mound              1:00.53Q  1 
  3 Nicki DeVries             12 Mar Columb             1:00.72q  2 
  4 Rachel Albrecht           10 Regis                  1:00.73q  1 
  5 Shiela Pociask            12 St Mary Cent           1:00.80q  1 
  6 Elizabeth Droessler       11 Cuba City              1:01.57q  2 
  7 Chelsea Meierotto         12 Washburn               1:01.88q  2 
  8 Sarah Golz                10 Albany                 1:02.24q  1 
  9 Kawanza Ross              11 Rio/Fall River         1:02.31q  2 
 10 Mary Backes                9 Arcadia                1:02.42   1 
 11 Tracy Wierzba             10 Rosholt                1:02.44   2 
 12 Nicole Lehman             10 Luther                 1:03.86   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 5:01.31  1991        Heather Murphy, North Crawford            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rachel Albrecht           10 Regis                  5:14.49    10  
  2 Kelly Placke              12 Cuba City              5:15.24     8  
  3 Alli Glasbrenner           9 Cassville              5:21.70     6  
  4 Brittany Dick             11 Amherst                5:22.81     5  
  5 Hollie Vandenberg         11 Niagara                5:23.04     4  
  6 Ashley Earney             12 Coch-Fount C           5:24.45     3  
  7 Janice Yenter              9 Rosholt                5:28.37     2  
  8 Hannah Dieringer          11 Spencer                5:29.30     1  
  9 Jessica Goessl             9 Owen-Withee            5:31.61  
 10 Britni Osuldsen           10 Bruce                  5:35.53  
 11 Taylor Clark              11 Kohler                 5:39.84  
 12 Lacy Johnson               9 Riverdale              5:40.32  
 13 Margaret Novak            11 Iola-Scandin           5:45.97  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 3
===================================================================
State Record: * 14.99  1996        Laure Perruchoud, Brillion                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Char Edwards              10 Webster                  15.90Q  2 
  2 Caley Thurs               11 Edgar                    15.95Q  1 
  3 Courtney Oelkers          11 Arcadia                  16.07q  2 
  4 Jeni Olson                12 Fennimore                16.17q  1 
  5 Kristin Gabrielse         12 Oostburg                 16.30q  2 
  6 Lisa Walters               9 Crivitz                  16.60q  1 
  7 Dani Boese                11 Alma Gilmntn             16.63q  1 
  8 Danielle Anton            10 Marshall                 16.91q  1 
  9 Sherri Doro               12 Princeton                16.92q  2 
 10 Michelle Schwartz         11 Iola-Scandin             16.99   2 
 11 Kathy Roesler             12 McDonell Cen             17.20   2 
 12 Cortny Pember             10 Bangor                   17.33   1 
 13 Alecia Ellingstad         11 Elk Mound                17.55   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 3
===================================================================
State Record: * 44.98  1986        Shari Hafenstein, Waterloo                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Courtney Oelkers          11 Arcadia                  47.26Q  2 
  2 Beth Skaer                12 Bangor                   48.22Q  1 
  3 Lisa Walters               9 Crivitz                  48.68q  1 
  4 Char Edwards              10 Webster                  48.69q  1 
  5 Sherri Doro               12 Princeton                48.90q  1 
  6 Jeni Olson                12 Fennimore                49.14q  1 
  7 Caley Thurs               11 Edgar                    49.36q  2 
  8 Maria Drout                9 Regis                    49.94q  2 
  9 Amanda Thielmann          12 Elk Lake-Gle             50.86q  2 
 10 Jasmine Patzner           11 Blair-Taylor             51.03   2 
 11 Ruth Sarafin              10 Oostburg                 51.15   2 
 12 Andrea Verdegan           11 Flambeau                 51.94   1 
 -- Kelly Flannery            12 Black Hawk                  DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 3
===================================================================
State Record: * 50.46  1985        Poynette                                    
                       D. Ashmore, A. Hillestad, D. Branish, S. Kohrt    
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Osseo-Fairchild                                       51.22Q  1 
     1) Amanda Matchey 10               2) Katelyn Kidd 11                
     3) Missy Fremstad 11               4) Kim Kelly 9                    
  2 Arcadia                                               51.42Q  2 
     1) Briana Berg 9                   2) Shawna Flury 11                
     3) Sheila Lettner 11               4) Sam Lisowski 10                
  3 Oostburg                                              51.57q  1 
     1) Alyssa Reindl 11                2) Ashley Wilterdink 10           
     3) Tara Jensema 10                 4) Tianna Mentink 9               
  4 Newman                                                51.76q  2 
     1) Kaitlyn Joyce 9                 2) Kathleen Webb 10               
     3) Nicole Michlig 10               4) Kristen Barr 11                
  5 Flambeau                                              51.91q  2 
     1) Ashley Barker 10                2) Tracy Verdegan 12              
     3) Karlene Ellwanger 9             4) Andrea Verdegan 11             
  6 Fennimore                                             52.07q  2 
     1) Brittnee Fordney 10             2) Katie Lease 12                 
     3) Jen Olson 12                    4) Jackie Schellinger 12          
  7 Rosholt                                               52.14q  1 
     1) Amber Kuklinski 9               2) Dominika Stachowiak 12         
     3) Jamie Scott 10                  4) Laura Simonis 10               
  8 Stratford                                             52.47q  1 
     1) Heidi Heeg 9                    2) Kacie Wussow 9                 
     3) April Leick 10                  4) Wendy Guralski 12              
  9 Elk Mound                                             52.70q  2 
     1) Alecia Ellingstad 11            2) Shara Moore 10                 
     3) Kira Sahlhoff 11                4) Megan Krumrie 11               
 10 Deerfield                                             53.68   1 
     1) Stephanie Doyle 11              2) DeAna McCuskey 11              
     3) Emily Shea 10                   4) Diana Toonen                   
 11 Brillion                                              55.05   2 
     1) Rachel Couillard 9              2) Christa Hintz 11               
     3) Katie Hintz 9                   4) Jolene Rueden 12               
 12 Frederic                                              55.27   1 
     1) Amy Funk 9                      2) Grace Everson 9                
     3) Jackie Funk 11                  4) Kristen Beecroft 11            
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 3
===================================================================
State Record: * 1:44.37  1985        Poynette                                  
                         A. Hillestad, D. Branish, S. Kohrt, E. Jeschke    
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Arcadia                                             1:46.96Q  2 
     1) Briana Berg 9                   2) Shawna Flury 11                
     3) Margo Sendelbach 11             4) Sam Lisowski 10                
  2 Osseo-Fairchild                                     1:49.57Q  1 
     1) Amanda Matchey 10               2) Katelyn Kidd 11                
     3) Lindsay Sorge 12                4) Megan Papierniak 11            
  3 Edgar                                               1:49.90q  2 
     1) Stephanie Seubert 12            2) Ashley Schueller 11            
     3) Caley Thurs 11                  4) Brittany Tarras 10             
  4 Oostburg                                            1:49.97q  1 
     1) Tiffany Mentink 12              2) Alyssa Reindl 11               
     3) Tara Jensema 10                 4) Ashley Wilterdink 10           
  5 Blair-Taylor                                        1:50.25q  2 
     1) Jenna Edie 10                   2) Rachel Sexe 11                 
     3) Kelly Kindschy 11               4) Jasmine Patzner 11             
  6 Brillion                                            1:50.38q  1 
     1) Rachel Couillard 9              2) Lauren Fischer 11              
     3) Jolene Rueden 12                4) Katie Hintz 9                  
  7 Rosholt                                             1:51.31q  2 
     1) Renee Wierzba 9                 2) Amber Kuklinski 9              
     3) Tracy Wierzba 10                4) Laura Simonis 10               
  8 Regis                                               1:51.76q  2 
     1) Jessie Adams 10                 2) Molly Nash 9                   
     3) Carrie Severson 12              4) Martha Stolp 9                 
  9 Stratford                                           1:51.78q  1 
     1) Heidi Heeg 9                    2) Amanda Jicinsky 10             
     3) April Leick 10                  4) Wendy Guralski 12              
 10 Deerfield                                           1:52.06   1 
     1) Stephanie Doyle 11              2) DeAna McCuskey 11              
     3) Emily Shea 10                   4) Rebecca Roberts 10             

 11 Shiocton                                            1:52.44   2 
     1) Holly Samz                      2) Faith Hurning 11               
     3) Lacey Samz                      4) Tracey Ritchie 10              
 12 The Prairie School                                  1:52.81   1 
     1) Nyla Coffie 9                   2) Kim Rybicki 10                 
     3) Alexi Roskum 9                  4) Kayla Carter 10                
 13 South Shore                                         1:54.42   1 
     1) Jolene Anderson 11              2) Chelsea Fickbohm 11            
     3) Lydia Tuura 11                  4) Amy Pearson 9                  
 14 Elk Mound                                           2:00.95   2 
     1) Alecia Ellingstad 11            2) Shara Moore 10                 
     3) Kira Sahlhoff 11                4) Megan Krumrie 11               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 3
===================================================================
State Record: * 4:03.34  1986        Waterloo                                  
                         D. Hafenstein, D. Weber, J. Wilke, S. Hafenstein  
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stratford                                           4:08.39Q  1 
     1) Dani Owen 9                     2) Heidi Heeg 9                   
     3) BreAnn Smolke 9                 4) Wendy Guralski 12              
  2 Arcadia                                             4:10.54Q  2 
     1) Mary Backes 9                   2) Courtney Oelkers 11            
     3) Leah Sendelbach 12              4) Margo Sendelbach 11            
  3 Bangor                                              4:10.52q  1 
     1) Chiara Anthony 11               2) Elizabeth Hundt 11             
     3) Nerissa Kerkman 10              4) Cortny Pember 10               
  4 Riverdale                                           4:13.36q  1 
     1) Caitlin Nankee 9                2) Lindsey Kratcha 9              
     3) Mallory Schroeder 11            4) Michelle McIntosh 12           
  5 Cuba City                                           4:13.74q  2 
     1) Jenny Donar 9                   2) Katie Ramaker 10               
     3) Elizabeth Droessler 11          4) Kelly Placke 12                
  6 Albany                                              4:14.79q  2 
     1) Amber Veum 10                   2) Melissa Hayes 11               
     3) Katie Graves 11                 4) Sarah Golz 10                  
  7 Oostburg                                            4:15.20q  1 
     1) Alyssa Reindl 11                2) Tara Jensema 10                
     3) Ruth Sarafin 10                 4) Kady Telschow 9                
  8 Rosholt                                             4:16.28q  2 
     1) Kassie Ferg 11                  2) Laura Simonis 10               
     3) Tracy Wierzba 10                4) Kendra Kazemba 12              
  9 Elk Mound                                           4:19.89q  2 
     1) Erica Andrist 11                2) Stef Irwin 11                  
     3) Hayley Suckow 9                 4) Amber Goodrich 11              
 10 Sevastopol                                          4:20.51   1 
     1) Emily Lasee 9                   2) Sarah Quella 10                
     3) Jill Gauger 9                   4) Megan Halstead 12              
 11 Almond-Bancroft                                     4:21.21   2 
     1) Felicia Dake 10                 2) Lea Altenberg                  
     3) Christyn Johnson 12             4) Jenni Warzynski 9              
 12 Boyceville                                          4:21.29   2 
     1) Terra Hiben 9                   2) Brittanni Hakanson 10          
     3) Nichole Kaiser 9                4) Janelle Brewer 10              
 13 Regis                                               4:21.32   1 
     1) Maria Drout 9                   2) Carly Hougen 10                
     3) Amanda Warner 11                4) Megan Flynn 9                  
 
Girls High Jump Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: *  5-09  1998        Kate Juedes, Clear Lake                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alaine Olthafer           12 Belmont                5-06.00    10  
  2 Char Edwards              10 Webster                5-05.00     8  
  3 Dani Boese                11 Alma Gilmntn           5-02.00     6  
  4 Jessica Remington         11 Iola-Scandin          J5-02.00     5  
  5 Carrie Peterson           12 Luck                   5-00.00     4  
  6 Nikki Wedig               12 Belmont               J5-00.00     3  
  7 Tara Lain                 10 Boyceville             4-10.00     2  
  8 Lindsey Peplinski         12 Rosholt               J4-10.00     0.5
  8 Kaylyn Kasper              9 Hilbert               J4-10.00     0.5
 10 Kim Rybicki               10 The Prair Sch         J4-10.00  
 -- Sam Lisowski              10 Arcadia                     NH  
 -- Ashley Baker              10 Pittsville                  NH  
 -- Hannah Moen               10 Colfax                      NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 17-11.75  1996        Jaclynn Kriegl, Florence                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beth Skaer                12 Bangor                16-03.75    10  
  2 Kristen Barr              11 Newman                16-03.00     8  
  3 Chrissy Strunk            12 Athens                16-00.25     6  
  4 Kayle Carter              10 The Prair Sch         15-11.75     5  
  5 Tracy Wierzba             10 Rosholt               15-10.50     4  
  6 Megan Krumrie             11 Elk Mound             15-07.50     3  
  7 Tiffany Mentink           12 Oostburg              15-06.50     2  
  8 Rachel Butler             12 Niagara              J15-06.50     1  
  9 Rachel Albrecht           10 Regis                 14-08.75  
 10 Darci Kerzan              12 Pardeeville           14-07.00  
 11 Jolene Anderson           11 South Shore           14-04.00  
 12 Kristin Lussky            12 Luther                14-02.75  
 
Girls Shot Put Division 3
=======================================================================
State Record: * 46-07.25  2002        Jamae Gjermo, Deerfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kami Sweet                12 Riverdale             40-10.00    10  
  2 Emily O'Brien             12 Darlington            40-02.75     8  
  3 Christy Bohl              10 McDonell Cen          38-03.75     6  
  4 Brittany Schuh            12 Iola-Scandin          37-06.50     5  
  5 Casey Hoff                12 Athens                37-02.75     4  
  6 Caryn Daane               10 Oostburg              36-06.25     3  
  7 Dana Schultz              12 Newman                36-01.00     2  
  8 Paula Denn                11 Frederic              35-03.50     1  
  9 Megan Olson               12 Melrose-Mind          33-08.25  
 10 Mindi VanderHoof          11 Sevastopol            33-05.50  
 11 Jenna Novinskie           12 Fennimore             30-09.75  
 12 Denise Kragness           11 Colfax                30-07.25  
 
             Women - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Madison Memorial            30        2) Waukesha West              20   
    3) Kenosha Tremper             16        3) Ashwaubenon                16   
    5) West Allis Hale             15        5) Catholic Memorial          15   
    7) Milw. King                  12        7) WI Rapids Lincoln          12   
    9) DeForest                    11.37    10) Burlington                 11   
   11) Wausau West                 10.37    12) Stoughton                  10   
   12) Milw. Riverside             10       12) Stevens Point              10   
   12) MIlw. Bay View/Lifelong     10       12) Wauwatosa West             10   
   12) Sun Prairie                 10       18) Marinette                   9   
   19) West Bend West               8.37    20) Hartford Union              8   
   20) Badger                       8       20) Middleton                   8   
   20) Whitefish Bay                8       24) D. C. Everest               7   
   25) Milw. Vincent                6       25) La Crosse Central           6   
   25) West Bend East               6       25) Cudahy                      6   
   29) Kettle Moraine               5       29) Pulaski                     5   
   29) Waterford                    5       29) Westosha Central            5   
   29) La Crosse Logan              5       29) Janesville Parker           5   
   35) Pius XI                      4       35) Menomonee Falls             4   
   35) Homestead                    4       35) Brookfield East             4   
   35) Hamilton                     4       40) Oshkosh North               3   
   40) Janesville Craig             3       40) Watertown                   3   
   40) Nicolet                      3       44) Portage                     2   
   44) Medford Area                 2       44) Mukwonago                   2   
   44) Oshkosh West                 2       44) Kaukauna                    2   
   44) Milw. Marshall/Languages     2       50) Arrowhead                   1   
   50) South Milwaukee              1       50) Neenah                      1   
   50) Wausau East                  1       50) Milw. Technical             1   
   55) Superior                     0.37    55) Onalaska                    0.37
   55) Cedarburg                    0.37    55) Milw. Hamilton              0.37
   55) New London                   0.37                                        
 
              Women - Division 2 - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) McFarland                   23        1) Two Rivers                 23   
    3) Brodhead                    20        3) Clinton                    20   
    5) Mosinee                     18        5) Pewaukee                   18   
    7) Platteville                 16        8) Shorewood                  14   
    9) Amery                       13.50    10) Brown Deer                 13   
   11) River Valley                11       12) Ripon                      10   
   12) Chilton                     10       14) Howards Grove               9   
   15) Lakeside Lutheran            8.50    16) Columbus                    8   
   16) Whitewater                   8       16) Roncalli                    8   
   19) Osceola                      7       19) Kiel                        7   
   19) Kewaunee                     7       22) Little Chute                6   
   22) Ellsworth                    6       22) Aquinas                     6   
   22) Lancaster/Potosi             6       26) Dodgeville/Min Point        5   
   26) Big Foot                     5       28) Valders                     4   
   28) Kettle Moraine Lutheran      4       28) Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau    4   
   28) Waupun                       4       28) University School of Milw   4   
   28) Lodi                         4       34) Greendale                   3   
   34) Mauston                      3       34) Stanley-Boyd                3   
   34) West De Pere                 3       38) Prairie du Chien            2   
   38) Ashland                      2       40) Auburndale                  1   
   40) Belleville/New Glarus        1       40) Tomahawk                    1   
   40) Milw. Lutheran               1       40) Wautoma                     1   
 
             Women - Division 3 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Arcadia                     34.50     2) Newman                     22   
    3) Riverdale                   20        4) Webster                    18   
    5) Osseo-Fairchild             16        5) Bangor                     16   
    7) Rosholt                     15.50     8) McDonell Central           15   
    8) Oostburg                    15       10) Edgar                      14   
   10) Darlington                  14       12) Belmont                    13   
   13) Alma/Gilmanton              10       13) Albany                     10   
   13) Iola-Scandinavia            10       13) Athens                     10   
   13) Regis                       10       18) Fennimore                   9   
   18) Whitehall                    9       20) Tri-County                  8   
   20) Cuba City                    8       22) Flambeau                    7   
   23) Florence                     6.50    24) Elk Mound                   6   
   24) Cassville                    6       24) Brillion                    6   
   27) Washburn                     5       27) The Prairie School          5   
   27) Niagara                      5       27) Amherst                     5   
   31) Grantsburg                   4       31) Luck                        4   
   31) Bruce                        4       31) Suring                      4   
   31) Boyceville                   4       36) Winter                      3   
   36) Cochrane-Fountain City       3       36) Blair-Taylor                3   
   36) Owen-Withee                  3       40) Princeton                   2   
   40) Stratford                    2       42) Fall Creek                  1   
   42) Spencer                      1       42) Frederic                    1   
   42) Sevastopol                   1       42) Crivitz                     1   
   47) Hilbert                      0.50                                        

 

 

DyeStat Wisconsin

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003