Detailed Results
Jeff Helmer 15:30 is fastest of day
|
After
2 miles, reached in 10:36, Jackson WA soph Jeff Helmer (L) was locked
in a dual with Eisenhower's Charles Cummings. Helmer pulled away to
win by 12 seconds. |
1 mile 5:23
- no one has gained an edge.
start - heading
to the top of the park
Results
BOYS VARSITY FLIGHT 6 1 Jeff Helmer Jackson 15.30 2 Charles Cummings
Eisenhowr 15.42 3 kelly Spady Kamiak 16.08 4 Suver Tahoma 16.12 5 Brandon
Fellows Mercer Island 16.13 6 Brown Port Angeles 16.15 7 Jake Eakin West
Valley-Yak 16.20 8 M. Crecelius Mt Spokane 16.23 9 Colby Litzenberger
Walla Walla 16.31 10 Josh Clough Auburn Riverside 16.32 11 Porsey Bothell
16.33 12 Mike James Heritage 16.38 13 Gary Lorrance Selah 16.38 14 Ken
chilcoat Nathan Hale 16.46 15 Jeremiah Johnston Hansen 16.47 16 Bobby
Carlson snohomish 16.48 17 Baraka Poulin Skyline 16.49 18 James Sundquist
S Whidbey 16.50 19 Tyler Scott Auburn 16.51 20 Layton miiller Olympia
16.51 21 Valdez Hermiston 16.56 22 Justin Miiller Kamiaken 16.57 23 Ryan
Keigher Holy Cross 16.59 24 Will Johnson University 17.00 25 Adam Berg
Riverside 17.02 26 Mark Erickson Woodinville 17.08 27 Noe Catellon Bellingham
17.09 28 Axel Stanovsky Everett 17.17 29 Tommy Race Chelan 17.17 30 Manning
Capital 17.18 31 Jon Gasbar Cashmere 17.20 32 Jose Garza Wenatchee 17.21
33 Jared Laucks Southridge 17.23 34 Eric Jones Columbia River 17.24 35
Matt Hennessey Davis 17.28 36 Bainbridge 17.29 37 Cameron Kuhn Newport
17.37 38 Josh Ware Centennial 17.37 39 Auston Ellis Valdez 17.39 40 Gary
Walsh Battleground 17.42 41 Bryce Gravel T Jefferson 17.44 42 Page White
River 17.45 43 Peter Littlefield hanford 17.47 44 Jef Johnson Wilson 17.48
45 Brandon Blank Kennewick 17.50 46 Eric Ardissono Shorewood 17.52 47
Scott Rixa Eastlake 17.54 48 Max Ferguson Lindbergh 17.56 49 Kellen Hopkins
East Valley-Yak 17.57 50 Adam Goff NW Christian 17.58 51 Josh Gaither
Tumwater 18.03 52 Dennis Brands Canby 18.05 53 Cody Kritzeck Sandpoint
18.06 54 Roger Barnhart Eastmont 18.06 55 Michael Zetterberg Curtis 18.10
56 Isak Bergman Ellensburg 18.20 57 Tex Perez Colville 18.22 58 Tyler
Powers kellogg 18.23 59 Derek Schruhl Olymic 18.26 60 Gian Pablo Boccato
Decatur 18.43 61 Tyler Sampson Central Kitsap 18.49 62 Mike Yearsley Lake
18.54 63 Cameron Lokard Kootenai 19.04 64 Jesus Santiago Quincy 19.10
65 Jason Gonzalez White Pass 19.17 66 Bryan Cossairt Bonners Ferry 19.22
67 Travis Jordan Meridian 19.43 68 Zac Simmons North Kitsap 19.58
Sunfair Invitational Results
|