States
Washington 2003 outdoor

WA State Meet

4A-3A May 30-31 at Edgar Brown Stadium, Pasco WA

| Results | DyeStat Elite Performances |


Carl Moe's 4:05.09 1600m makes him the 4th fastest miler in the US this season

photo by Julian Aguirre

Class 4A

Boys - Inglemoor HS 57 (Mead 55). Shelton jr Alex McClary 1:51.46 (Andrew McClary 1:51.78). Auburn Riverside sr Carl Moe 4:05.09. Mead jr Evan Garber 9:12.07. Kentridge jr James Fredrickson 37.76 300H (Jay Komar 37.81). Inglemoor 3:18.52 4x400. Central Valley sr Craig Kent double 62-4.75 SP and 185-9 DT. Thomas Jefferson jr Kyle Jenkins 49-8.5 TJ.
Girls - Curtis HS 52. Rogers Spokane soph Becca Noble 54.90. Eastmont jr Amanda Miller 2:14.14 (Brianna Felnagle 2:14.15). Bellarmine Prep soph Briana Felnagle 4:52.48. Mt. Spokane freshman Megan O'Reilly 10:41.07. Hudson's Bay sr Sarah Jackson 43.68 300H. Curtis HS double 47.81p and 1:41.50 (Shelton 1:41.62). Skyview jr Kara Patterson 150-9 JT. Curtis jr Sarah Burns 19-6.75 LJ. Wilson freshman Janelle Landers 38-9.75 TJ. Kentlake sr Stevie Marshalek 12-6 PV.

Class 3A

Boys - O'Dea HS 62. West Valley Yakima sr Brian Ehlis 4:14.93. Bainbridge jr Matt Wauters double 58-2.5 SP and 172-10 DT. West Valley soph Rashad Toussaint 47-3.75.
Girls - Bellevue HS 59. Ellensburg sr Amanda Faire 43-1 SP. Sehome jr Alli Moore 12-2 PV.

 

DyeStat Elite Performances - 64 marks qualifying for DyeStat Elite top 100 national rankings.

Event Mark By Pos mName
B-800 1:51.46 McClary, Alex, 2004, Shelton WA 1 4A State Meet
B-800 1:51.78 McClary, Andrew, 2004, Shelton WA 2 4A State Meet
B-800 1:54.04 Easton, Curtis, 2003, Inglemoor Kenmore WA 3 4A State Meet
B-Mile 4:06.59 c Moe, Carl, 2003, Auburn-Riv WA 1 4A State Meet
B-Mile 4:15.86 c Garber, Evan, 2004, Mead WA 2 4A State Meet
B-Mile 4:15.93 c Kinsella, David, 2004, Inglemoor Ken WA 3 4A State Meet
B-Mile 4:16.43 c Ehlis, Brian, 2003, W. Valley Yak WA 1 3A State Meet
B-Mile 4:16.73 c Barnes, Laef, 2005, Mead WA 4 4A State Meet
B-Mile 4:17 c Abbott, Austin, 2004, W.F. West WA 2 3A State Meet
B-2Mile 9:15.27 c Garber, Evan, 2004, Mead WA 1 4A State Meet
B-2Mile 9:16.91 c Moore, John, 2003, Olympia WA 2 4A State Meet
B-2Mile 9:17.29 c Barnes, Laef, 2005, Mead WA 3 4A State Meet
B-2Mile 9:17.81 c Kinsella, David, 2004, Inglemoor Ken WA 1 4A State Meet
B-300H 37.76 Fredrickson, James, 2004, Kentridge WA 1 4A State Meet
B-300H 37.81 Komar, Jay, 2004, Auburn Riverside WA 2 4A State Meet
B-300H 38.14 Wilson, Brandon, 2003, Kamiakin WA 3 4A State Meet
B-300H 38.24 Brownell, Brandon, 2003, Yelm WA 1 3A State Meet
B-HJ 6' 8 Frederick, Norris, 2004, Roosevelt WA 1 4A State Meet
B-TJ 49' 8.5 Jenkins, Kyle, 2004, T. Jefferson WA 1 4A State Meet
B-TJ 47' 3.75 Toussaint, Rashad, 2005, West Valley WA 1 3A State Meet
B-TJ 47' 0.5 Kennedy, Gerald, 2003, Gonzaga Prep WA 2 4A State Meet
B-PV 15' 0 Brown, D.J., 2003, Squalicum WA 1 3A State Meet
B-PV 15' 0 Lee, McKane, 2003, Arlington WA 2 4A State Meet
B-PV 15' 0 Powell, Jaymes, 2003, Mead WA 1 4A State Meet
B-SP 62' 4.75 Kent, Craig, 2003, Central Valley WA 1 4A State Meet
B-SP 58' 2.5 Wauters, Matt, 2004, Bainbridge Island WA 1 3A State Meet
B-DT 185' 9 Kent, Craig, 2003, Central Valley WA 1 4A State Meet
B-DT 176' 9 Ulrich, Drew, 2003, Mead WA 2 4A State Meet
B-DT 175' 2 Rolfe, Nate, 2004, Inglemoor WA 3 4A State Meet
B-DT 172' 10 Wauters, Matt, 2004, Bainbridge Island WA 1 3A State Meet
B-4x100 41.62 Boys Relay, , Yelm WA 1 3A State Meet
B-4x400 3:18.52 Boys Relay, , Inglemoor WA 1 4A State Meet

G-400 54.9 Noble, Becca, 2005, John Rogers WA 1 4A State Meet
G-400 55.11 p Henderson, Sierra, 2004, Auburn WA 3 4A State Meet
G-800 2:14.14 Miller, Amanda, 2004, Eastmont WA 1 4A State Meet
G-800 2:14.15 Felnagle, Briana, 2005, Bellarmine WA 2 4A State Meet
G-Mile 4:54.18 c Felnagle, Briana, 2005, Bellarmine WA 1 4A State Meet
G-Mile 4:56.39 c Miller, Amanda, 2004, Eastmont WA 2 4A State Meet
G-Mile 5:02.1 c O'Reilly, Megan, 2006, Colbert WA 3 4A State Meet
G-Mile 5:03.55 c Campbell, Kailey, 2006, Ballard WA 4 4A State Meet
G-Mile 5:03.71 c Geissler, Jamie, 2003, Mead WA 5 4A State Meet
G-2Mile 10:44.87 c O'Reilly, Megan, 2006, Colbert WA 1 4A State Meet
G-2Mile 10:49.34 c Geissler, Jamie, 2003, Mead WA 2 4A State Meet
G-300H 43.68 Jackson, Sarah, 2003, Hudson's Bay WA 1 4A State Meet
G-300H 43.97 Bridges, Dani, 2004, Tahoma WA 2 4A State Meet
G-300H 44.46 Elliott, Nicole, 2003, Pasco WA 3 4A State Meet
G-LJ 19' 6.75 Burns, Sarah, 2004, Curtis Tacoma WA 1 4A State Meet
G-TJ 38' 9.75 Landers, Janelle, 2006, Wilson WA 1 4A State Meet
G-TJ 38' 8.75 Kling, Emily, 2003, Snohomish WA 2 4A State Meet
G-PV 12' 6 Marshalek, Stevie, 2003, Kentlake WA 1 4A State Meet
G-PV 12' 3 Enders, Emily, 2003, Snohomish WA 2 4A State Meet
G-PV 12' 2 Moore, Alli, 2004, Sehome WA 1 3A State Meet
G-PV 12' 0 Hegna, Sarah, 2003, Arlington WA 3 4A State Meet
G-PV 11' 9 Jones, Lara, 2004, Lakeside WA 2 3A State Meet
G-PV 11' 6 Holbrook, Doria, 2004, Eisenhower WA 4 4A State Meet
G-PV 11' 6 Newby, Lynae, 2003, R.A. Long WA 3 3A State Meet
G-SP 43' 1 Faire, Amanda, 2003, Ellensburg WA 1 3A State Meet
G-DT 138' 6 Kirley, Erika, 2003, Kennewick WA 1 4A State Meet
G-JT 150' 9 Patterson, Kara, 2004, Skyview WA 1 4A State Meet
G-JT 141' 1 Mills, Alicia, 2003, Central Valley WA 2 4A State Meet
G-JT 136' 2 McCormack, Jasmine, 2005, Arlington WA 3 4A State Meet
G-4x100 47.81 p Girls Relay, , Curtis WA 1 4A State Meet
G-4x200 1:41.5 Girls Relay, , Curtis WA 1 4A State Meet
G-4x200 1:41.62 Girls Relay, , Shelton WA 2 4A State Meet

Results

Class 4A

Boys

TEAM SCORES
Inglemoor-57, Mead-55, Kentridge-46, Olympic-33, Shelton-28, Auburn-Riverside-24, Olympia-21,
Central Valley-20, Roosevelt-20, Jackson-17, Marysville-Pilchuck-17, Stadium-17, Thomas Jefferson-17, Davis-16,
Richland-16, Pasco-15, Bethel-13, East Valley-13, Skyview-13, Arlington-12, Wenatchee-12, Bothell-11,
Gonzaga Prep-8, Kent-Meridian-8, Lincoln-8, Oak Harbor-8, Spanaway Lake-8, Bremerton-6, Curtis-6,
Eisenhower-6, Federal Way-6, Foss-6, Kamiakin-6, Kennewick-6, North Central-6, Auburn HS-5, Ballard-5,
Kamiak HS-5, Moses Lake-5, Mountain View-5, North Kitsap-5, Cascade(Everett)-4, Central Kitsap-4, Eastmont-4,
Snohomish-4, Sumner-4, Decatur-3, Edmonds-Woodway-3, Rogers(Puy)-3, Southridge-3, Stanwood-3,
Bellarmine Prep-2, Heritage-2, Juanita-2, Port Angeles-2, Prairie-2, Puyallup-2, Battle Ground-1, Ferris-1,
Rogers(Sp)-1, Shadle Park-1, Walla Walla-1,

4A Boys 100 Meter Dash
Friday - 11:10 AM - Prelim.
Saturday - 11:00 AM - Finals
HEAT 1-4A BOYS 100 METER DASH(w-1.33)
1 Jarrell Nelson-12, Olympic 11.12
2 Terry Johnson-10, Bothell 11.14
3 Steve Edwards-12, Eastmont 11.33
4 Emmanuel Lawson-12, Rogers(Sp) 11.37
5 Craig Chambers-12, Jackson 11.37
6 Courtney Burns-12, Kent-Meridian 11.39
7 Demetrius Wells-12, Lincoln 11.40
8 Cory McGinnis-11, Thomas Jefferson 11.76
HEAT 2-4A BOYS 100 METER DASH(-.03)
1 Leon Jackson-10, Pasco 10.79
2 Victor Cheng-11, Inglemoor 11.13
3 Anthony Dotson-12, Federal Way 11.19
4 Jace Baker-12, Stanwood 11.25
5 Alexis Love-12, Davis 11.33
6 Dan Costello-10, Marysville-Pilchu 11.34
7 Dominique Bryant-12, Bremerton 11.35
8 Jonell Hodge-11, Olympic 11.42
FINALS-4A BOYS 100 METER DASH(-w.14)
1 Leon Jackson-10, Pasco 10.74
2 Jarrell Nelson-12, Olympic 10.95
3 Victor Cheng-11, Inglemoor 11.10
4 Terry Johnson-10, Bothell 11.16
5 Steve Edwards-12, Eastmont 11.27
6 Jace Baker-12, Stanwood 11.28
7 Anthony Dotson-12, Federal Way 11.32
8 Emmanuel Lawson-12, Rogers(Sp) 11.36

4A Boys 200 Meter Dash
Friday - 6:25 PM - Prelim.
Saturday - 3:55 PM - Finals
HEAT 1-4A BOYS 200 METER DASH(w-1.68)
1 Victor Cheng-11, Inglemoor 22.71
2 Dustin Golding-12, Southridge 22.87
3 Josias Flynn-12, Stadium 22.88
4 Dan Costello-10, Marysville-Pilchu 23.00
5 Calvin Horton-12, Stadium 23.07
6 Kenny Decauwer-12, Skyview 23.21
7 Cory McGinnis-11, Thomas Jefferson 23.25
8 Kyle Mott-11, Eastmont 23.29
HEAT 2-4A BOYS 200 METER DASH(w-2.22)
1 Jarrell Nelson-12, Olympic 22.42
2 Terry Johnson-10, Bothell 22.53
3 Alexis Love-12, Davis 22.87
4 Courtney Burns-12, Kent-Meridian 22.99
5 Emmanuel Lawson-12, Rogers(Sp) 23.01
6 Craig Chambers-12, Jackson 23.21
7 Pat McElligott-11, Wilson 23.31
8 Jace Baker-12, Stanwood 23.67
FINALS-4A BOYS 200 METER DASH(W-1.47)
2 Jarrell Nelson-12, Olympic 22.07
3 Alexis Love-12, Davis 22.33
4 Terry Johnson-10, Bothell 22.53
5 Victor Cheng-11, Olympic 22.64
6 Courtney Burns-12, Kent-Meridian 22.68
7 Dustin Golding-12, Southridge 22.73
8 Josias Flynn-12, Stadium 22.75
9 Dan Costello-10, Marysville-Pilchu 22.77

4A Boys 400 Meter Dash
Friday - 1:35 PM - Prelim.
Saturday - 1:30 PM - Finals
HEAT 1-4A BOYS 400 METER DASH
1 Calvin Horton-12, Stadium 48.96
2 Dan Tyson-10, Ballard 49.07
3 Ken Bailey-12, Puyallup 49.21
4 Josias Flynn-12, Stadium 49.99
5 James Schofield-10, Bethel 50.22
6 Robert Davis-10, Ferris 50.22
7 Steve Edwards-12, Eastmont 51.10
8 Stu Pruden-12, Everett 51.26
HEAT 2-4A BOYS 400 METER DASH
1 Alex Harcourt-12, Kentridge 50.03
2 Marques Lang-12, Kamiak HS 50.03
3 Anthony Ragsdale-12, Bremerton 50.11
4 Trevor Hanson-12, Bethel 50.19
5 Ryan Heacock-12, Central Valley 50.22
6 David VanUnen-12, Richland 50.38
7 Mitch Plueger-10, Eastlake 50.91
8 William Abbasmoi-11, Cascade(Ever 52.58
FINALS-4A BOYS 400 METER DASH
1 Alex Harcourt-12, Kentridge 49.19
2 Calvin Horton-12, Stadium 49.52
3 Anthony Ragsdale-12, Bremerton 49.58
4 Marques Lang-12, Kamiak HS 49.93
5 Dan Tyson-10, Ballard 50.66
6 Trevor Hanson-12, Bethel 51.07
7 Ken Bailey-12, Puyallup 51.36
8 Josias Flynn-12, Stadium 52.43

4A Boys 800 Meter Run
Friday - 11:50 AM - Prelim.
Saturday - 3:00 PM - Finals
HEAT 1-4A BOYS 800 METER RUN
1 Carson Schmiett-12, Inglemoor 1:54.60
2 Alex McClary-11, Shelton 1:54.72
3 Faraz Bala-12, Snohomish 1:56.03
4 Eddie Strickler-12, Richland 1:56.40
5 Rich Nelson-12, Shadle Park 1:58.35
6 Greg Smith-11, Bellarmine Prep 1:58.45
7 Steve Rydman-11, Kamiak HS 1:58.77
8 Josh Cobb-11, South Kitsap 1:58.91
HEAT 2-4A BOYS 800 METER RUN
1 Curtis Easton-12, Inglemoor 1:56.14
2 Andrew McClary-11, Shelton 1:56.55
3 Carl Moe-12, Auburn-Riverside 1:56.58
4 Kevin Hawkins-11, Sumner 1:56.69
5 Bernie Moses-11, Wilson 1:56.99
6 Ben Poffenroth-10, Ferris 1:57.21
7 Christopher Poh-12, Stanwood 1:58.61
8 Michael Skansgaard-10, Gonzaga P 1:59.99
FINALS-4A BOYS 800 METER RUN
1 Alex McClary-11, Shelton 1:51.46
2 Andrew McClary-11, Shelton 1:51.78
3 Curtis Easton-12, Inglemoor 1:54.04
4 Carl Moe-12, Auburn-Riverside 1:55.97
5 Kevin Hawkins-11, Sumner 1:56.83
6 Eddie Strickler-12, Richland 1:56.84
7 Faraz Bala-12, Snohomish 1:59.84
8 Carson Schmiett-12, Inglemoor 1:59.98

4A Boys 1600 Meter Run
Saturday - 11:50 AM - Finals
4A BOYS 1600 METER RUN
1 Carl Moe(12), Auburn-Riverside 4:05.09
2 Evan Garber(11), Mead 4:14.36
3 David Kinsella(11), Inglemoor 4:14.43
4 Leaf Barnes(10), Mead 4:15.23
5 Geoffrey Greer(12), Mead 4:17.62
6 John Moore(12), Olympia 4:19.86
7 Brett Galloway(12), Port Angeles 4:20.23
8 Ben Poffenroth(10), Ferris 4:20.26
Faraz Bala(12), Snohomish 4:20.31
Caleb Knox(11), Jackson 4:21.12
John Butkey(12), Bellarmine Prep 4:21.96
Jon Lewis(11), Inglemoor 4:26.08
Chris Williams(12), Decatur 4:27.61
Mike Ogwel(12), Kent-Meridian 4:28.92
Christopher Poh(12), Stanwood 4:30.66
Dan Frederick(12), Olympic 4:33.31

4A Boys 3200 Meter Run
Friday - 7:05 PM - Finals
4A BOYS 3200 METER RUN
1 Evan Garber-11, Mead 9:12.07
2 John Moore-12, Olympia 9:13.71
3 Leaf Barnes-10, Mead 9:14.09
4 David Kinsella-11, Inglemoor 9:14.61
5 Geoffrey Greer-12, Mead 9:16.05
6 Dallin Glenn-12, Eisenhower 9:20.00
7 John Butkey-12, Bellarmine Prep 9:23.61
8 Brian Cronrath-11, Battle Ground 9:25.19
Sam Scotchmer-12, Snohomish 9:26.45
John Timeus-12, Kent-Meridian 9:29.91
Joe Miller-12, Bremerton 9:31.05
Andy Gorder-12, Wilson 9:35.09
Danny Hayman-12, Marysville-Pilch 9:41.52
Caleb Knox-11, Jackson 9:47.51
Colin Longmuir-11, Woodinville 9:49.18
Kyle Anderson-11, Thomas Jefferso 9:59.88

4A Boys 110 High Hurdles
Friday - 10:30 AM - Prelim.
Saturday - 10:30 AM - Finals
HEAT 1-4A BOYS 110 HIGH HURDLES(w+.02)
1 James Fredrickson-11, Kentridge 14.39
2 Joey Henley-12, Kentridge 14.87
3 Robert Edwards-12, Mountain View 14.95
4 Brandon Myers-12, Jackson 15.09
5 Brandon Wilson-12, Kamiakin 15.10
6 Ben Spaun-11, Wenatchee 15.27
7 Kolby Hoover-12, North Kitsap 15.32
8 Brandon Bruner-11, Juanita 15.35
HEAT 2-4A BOYS 110 HIGH HURDLES(w+.91)
1 Andrew O'Keefe-12, Inglemoor 14.74
2 Robert Frey-12, Bethel 14.79
3 Jay Komar-11, Auburn-Riverside 15.01
4 Dan Jackson-12, Cascade(Everett) 15.10
5 Luke Summers-12, Stanwood 15.17
6 Thomas Ballinger-10, Wenatchee 15.37
7 Amir Owens-10, Curtis 15.40
8 Dustin Golding-12, Southridge DQ
FINALS-4A BOYS 110 HIGH HURDLES(w-.78)
1 James Fredrickson-11, Kentridge 14.45
2 Andrew O'Keefe-12, Inglemoor 14.99
3 Brandon Myers-12, Jackson 15.14
4 Robert Edwards-12, Mountain View 15.21
5 Dan Jackson-12, Cascade(Everett) 15.28
6 Robert Frey-12, Bethel 15.34
7 Joey Henley-12, Kentridge 15.44
8 Jay Komar-11, Auburn-Riverside 15.46

4A Boys 300 Inter. Hurdles
Friday - 5:45 PM - Prelim.
Saturday - 2:30 PM - Finals
HEAT 1-4A BOYS 300 INTER. HURDLES
1 James Fredrickson-11, Kentridge 38.22
2 Jay Komar-11, Auburn-Riverside 38.59
3 Andrew O'Keefe-12, Inglemoor 38.61
4 Robert Frey-12, Bethel 39.05
5 Lester Jones-11, Foss 39.34
6 Tasheen Garry-11, Central Valley 39.68
7 Ben Spaun-11, Wenatchee 40.23
8 Niko Sievers-11, Everett 40.67
HEAT 2-4A BOYS 300 INTER. HURDLES
1 Brandon Wilson-12, Kamiakin 38.58
2 Kolby Hoover-12, North Kitsap 38.60
3 Nate Brown-12, Marysville-Pilchuck 39.49
4 Thomas Ballinger-10, Wenatchee 39.70
5 OJ Washington-12, Curtis 40.17
6 Andrew Dustan-12, Shorewood 42.10
7 L'Shaun Dennis-11, Lincoln 43.53
8 Brandon Bruner-11, Juanita 43.80
FINALS-4A BOYS 300 INTER. HURDLES
1 James Fredrickson-11, Kentridge 37.76
2 Jay Komar-11, Auburn-Riverside 37.81
3 Brandon Wilson-12, Kamiakin 38.14
4 Kolby Hoover-12, North Kitsap 38.35
5 Andrew O'Keefe-12, Inglemoor 38.76
6 Nate Brown-12, Marysville-Pilchuck 39.35
7 Robert Frey-12, Bethel 39.67
8 Thomas Ballinger-10, Wenatchee 40.01


4A Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Friday - 12:40 PM - Prelim.
Saturday - 12:15 PM - Finals
HEAT 1-4A BOYS 4X100 METER RELAY
1 Olympic 42.57
2 Richland 42.95
3 Jackson 43.00
4 Pasco 43.10
5 Inglemoor 43.19
6 Spanaway Lake 43.40
7 Central Kitsap 43.45
8 Marysville-Pilchuck 43.80
HEAT 1-4A BOYS 4X100 METER RELAY
1 Davis 42.49
2 Skyview 42.68
3 Ballard 43.10
4 Lincoln 43.27
5 Shorewood 43.36
6 Mt. Tahoma 43.57
7 Southridge DNF
8 Bethel DNF
FINALS-4A BOYS 4X100 METER RELAY
1 Olympic 42.67
2 Skyview 42.81
3 Davis 42.82
4 Jackson 42.89
5 Richland 42.93
6 Pasco 43.17
7 Lincoln 43.58
8 Ballard 45.01


4A Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Friday - 8:30 PM - Prelim.
Saturday - 4:40 PM - Finals
HEAT 1-4A BOYS 4X400 METER RELAY
1 Wenatchee 3:24.06
2 Richland 3:24.70
3 Edmonds-Woodway 3:24.77
4 Federal Way 3:24.92
5 Foss 3:24.95
6 Kent-Meridian 3:27.36
7 Wilson 3:27.87
8 Ballard 3:28.08
HEAT 1-4A BOYS 4X400 METER RELAY
1 Inglemoor 3:21.62
2 Bethel 3:23.74
3 Marysville-Pilchuck 3:24.11
4 Shadle Park 3:24.73
5 Shelton 3:26.02
6 Everett 3:27.48
7 Central Valley 3:30.37
8 Curtis 3:31.17
FINALS-4A BOYS 4X400 METER RELAY
1 Inglemoor 3:18.52
2 Marysville-Pilchuck 3:21.65
3 Richland 3:23.16
4 Wenatchee 3:23.37
5 Federal Way 3:24.71
6 Edmonds-Woodway 3:24.78
7 Bethel 3:24.87
8 Shadle Park 3:24.88

4A Boys Shot Put
Friday - 9:30 AM - Prelim. & Finals
4A BOYS SHOTPUT
1 Craig Kent-12, Central Valley 62-04.75
2 Nick Owens-12, Shelton 56-10.75
3 Andy Roof-11, East Valley 55-11.5
4 Nate Rolfe-11, Inglemoor 54-06.75
5 Jared Bronson-12, Thomas Jefferson 54-04.5
6 Stan Valavala-12, Rogers(Puy) 54-02.75
7 Michael Johnson-11, Lincoln 52-10.5
8 Andrew Gohl-12, Wenatchee 52-06.5
Clint Osborn-10, Lake Stevens 50-07.25
Martin Zedikiah-12, Wilson 49-11.5
Zach Hunt-12, Central Valley 49-09.5
Ricky Moody-12, Spanaway Lake 49-04.75
Kyle Trew-12, Edmonds-Woodway 48-07
Richy Mulcahy-12, Jackson 48-02
Nels Asplund-12, Curtis 47-11
Kyle Gourlie-12, Inglemoor 47-04.5

4A Boys Discus
Saturday - 9:30 AM - Prelim. & Finals
4A BOYS DISCUS
1 Craig Kent-12, Central Valley 185-09
2 Drew Ulrick-12, Mead 176-09
3 Nate Rolfe-11, Inglemoor 175-02
4 Danny Lawson-12, Moses Lake 165-00
5 Andy Roof-11, East Valley 161-03
6 Joe Isaac-12, Decatur 157-04
7 Adam Rooney-11, Juanita 150-09
8 Mat Webb-10, Heritage 147-02
Ryan Grant-12, Prairie 143-03
Chase Mancuso-10, Kamiak HS 143-01
Vincent Radish-12, Stanwood 141-04
Zach Midles-10, Capital 140-10
James Harrison-12, Kentridge 138-10
Blair Siegal-12, Snohomish 132-06
Nels Asplund-12, Curtis 127-04
Matt Hermsen-11, Wilson ND

4A Boys Javelin
Friday - 12:00 PM - Prelim. & Finals
4A BOYS JAVELIN
1 Pat McCormick-11, Olympia 184-03
2 Matt Constantino-12, Oak Harbor 178-00
3 Thomas Sparks-12, Jackson 177-01
4 Andrew Gohl-12, Wenatchee 175-09
5 Mike Custer-11, Central Kitsap 175-08
6 Dustin Posten-12, Richland 175-01
7 Jared Jones-12, Snohomish 173-05
8 Dan Purefoy-11, Walla Walla 166-03
Ian Wells-12, Bothell 162-11
Steen Raisl-11, Stadium 161-03
Kyle Gilmore-12, Eastmont 160-09
Charles Filbeck-10, Heritage 160-08
Eric Siverly-12, Federal Way 153-02
Chad Funk-12, Lake Washington 151-07
Chris Jones-12, Battle Ground 150-08
Cameron Schwisow-10, Olympia NH


4A Boys Long Jump
Friday - 9:30 AM - Prelim. & Finals
4A BOYS LONG JUMP
1 Norris Frederick-11, Roosevelt 22-11
2 Ricky Moody-12, Spanaway Lake 22-09.5
3 Calvin Horton-12, Stadium 22-03.75
4 Larry Mays-11, Foss 22-02.75
5 Brenton Bodewig-11, Arlington 21-10.5
6 Kyle Jenkins-11, Thomas Jefferson 21-10
7 Paul Westler-12, Davis 21-09.25
8 Jeff Andrews-10, Heritage 21-02.5
Eric Mattox-11, Pasco 21-02
David Ridenour-11, Walla Walla 21-01.75
Kyle Williams-10, Bellarmine Prep 21-01
Marcus Miller-11, Gonzaga Prep 20-08.5
Nick Isaac-11, Decatur 20-07
Garrett Brown-12, Edmonds-Woodway 20-04
Nick Camp-11, Arlington 20-01.75
Carlos Fontenot-11, Redmond 19-10.5

4A Boys Triple Jump
Saturday - 9:30 AM - Prelim. & Finals
4A BOYS TRIPLE JUMP
1 Kyle Jenkins-11, Thomas Jefferson 49-08.5
2 Gerald Kennedy-12, Gonzaga Prep 47-00.5
3 Moreno Zapata-10, Curtis 46-09
4 Joey Henley-12, Kentridge 46-04.5
5 Reggie Jones-11, Kent-Meridian 46-00.75
6 Aaron Smith-11, Eisenhower 45-06.5
7 Trevor Dunstan-12, Pasco 45-03.25
8 Jonier West-11, Foss 45-02.5
Ricky Moody-12, Spanaway Lake 45-01.25
Joseph O'Neil-11, Franklin 44-09
Corey Fredericks-11, Evergreen(Van)44-06.25
Garrett Brown-12, Edmonds-Woodway 43-02.5
Tim Harasti-12, Oak Harbor 42-05
David Ridenour-11, Walla Walla 42-03.5
Lucas Eaton-12, Franklin 41-08.75
Motrayl Hayes-12, Oak Harbor 41-02.5

4A Boys High Jump
Saturday - 12:00 PM - Finals
4A BOYS HIGH JUMP
1 Norris Frederick-11, Roosevelt 6-08.0
2 Joey Henley-12, Kentridge 6-07.0
3 Luke Clemmens-12, Kennewick 6-05.0
4T Andrew Stranack-11, Auburn HS 6-04.0
4T Demetrius Wells-12, Lincoln 6-04.0
6 Caesar Rayford-11, Bethel 6-04.0
7 Bill Richardson-11, Shelton 6-02.0
8 Daimino Stewart-11, Marysville-Pilchuc 6-02.0
Paige Sagan-11, Bethel 6-02.0
Andrew Gohl-12, Wenatchee 6-02.0
Brandon Myers-12, Jackson 6-02.0
Justin Bright-12, Central Valley 6-00.0
Marcus Miller-11, Gonzaga Prep 6-00.0
Tim Proby-11, Eastlake 6-00.0
James Turner-12, Gig Harbor 6-00.0
Ben Colwell-11, Stanwood NH

4A Boys Pole Vault
Friday - 9:30 AM - Finals
4A BOYS POLE VAULT
1 Jaymes Powell-12, Mead 15-00.0
2 McKane Lee-12, Arlington 15-00.0
3 Mike Uhlenkott-11, North Central 14-06.0
4 David Loomis-12, Skyview 14-06.0
5 Robbie Lowry-11, Marysville-Pilchuck 14-00.0
6 Adam Rife-11, East Valley 14-00.0
7 Steve Kneller-12, Prairie 13-06.0
8 Austin Trautman-12, Kentridge 13-06.0
Travis Kruse-12, Mt. Spokane 13-06.0
Chris Smith-10, Shelton 13-00.0
Ty Fotheringham-10, Ballard 13-00.0
Justin Serns-12, Auburn HS 12-06.0
Tyler Dobbs-10, Shorewood 12-06.0
Brandon Turner-12, Inglemoor 12-00.0
Cody Costello-12, Olympia NH
James Murphy-10, Bellarmine Prep NH

4A Girls

TEAM SCORES
Curtis-52, Snohomish-44, Eastmont-39, Shelton-35, Hudson's Bay-34, Mt. Spokane-32, Kent-Meridian-29,
Rogers(Sp)-24, Skyview-24, Heritage-20, Auburn HS-19, Everett-18, Mead-17, Spanaway Lake-17, Eisenhower-16,
Tahoma-15, Gonzaga Prep-13, Arlington-12, Pasco-11, Bellarmine Prep-10, Capital-10, Cascade(Everett)-10,
Central Kitsap-10, Edmonds-Woodway-10, Federal Way-10, Kennewick-10, Kentlake-10, Kentridge-10,
Wilson-10, Decatur-9, Southridge-9, Bethel-8, Central Valley-8, Evergreen(Van)-7, Emerald Ridge-6, Juanita-6,
Puyallup-5.5, Sumner-5.5, Ballard-5, Richland-5, Wenatchee-5, Lewis & Clark-4.5, Walla Walla-4.5, East Valley-4,
Gig Harbor-4, Olympia-4, Davis-3, Inglemoor-3, Moses Lake-3, Port Angeles-3, Woodinville-3, Battle Ground-2.5,
Kamiakin-2, South Kitsap-2, University-1.5, Auburn-Riverside-1, Bothell-1, Lake Stevens-1, Mariner-1, Redmond-1,
Shadle Park-1, Shorewood-1, Stanwood-1

4A Girls 100 Meter Dash
Friday - 11:30 AM - Prelim.
Saturday - 11:15 AM - Finals
HEAT 1-4A GIRLS 100 METER DASH(w-.18)
1 LaShawnda Porter-11, Kent-Meridia 12.23
2 Danitra Powell-11, Decatur 12.37
3 Andrea Mayes-12, Shelton 12.46
4 Alex Butler-10, Gonzaga Prep 12.76
5 Teri Vanlandingham-10, Snohomish 12.79
6 Maria Johnson-11, Mt. Spokane 12.85
7 Melantha Jenkins-10, Redmond 12.86
8 Sarah Steger-10, Stadium 12.92
HEAT 2-4A GIRLS 100 METER DASH(w-.12)
1 Sarah Burns-11, Curtis 12.35
2 Quiana Green-11, Heritage 12.53
3 Monaka Faye White-12, Mariner 12.66
4 Anna Soule-12, Emerald Ridge 12.73
5 Heather Hetzer-12, Kamiak HS 12.85
6 Erin Quick-11, Ferris 12.89
7 Maleeka Siddick-12, Lake Washingt 12.92
8 Sheia Purcell-11, University 13.02
FINALS-4A GIRLS 100 METER DASH(w-2.16)
1 LaShawnda Porter-11, Kent-Meridia 12.25
2 Sarah Burns-11, Curtis 12.31
3 Quiana Green-11, Heritage 12.46
4 Danitra Powell-11, Decatur 12.47
5 Andrea Mayes-12, Shelton 12.57
6 Anna Soule-12, Emerald Ridge 12.87
7 Alex Butler-10, Gonzaga Prep 13.01
8 Monaka Faye White-12, Mariner 13.05

4A Girls 200 Meter Dash
Friday - 6:45 PM - Prelim.
Saturday - 3:40 PM - Finals
HEAT 1-4A GIRLS 200 METER DASH(w-3.74)
1 LaShawnda Porter-11, Kent-Meridian 25.04
2 Teri Cheatham-10, Curtis 25.45
3 Quiana Green-11, Heritage 25.94
4 Emily Hannah-12, Eastmont 26.00
5 Jamie Griffith-12, Kamiakin 26.39
6 Akosua Fordjour-11, Shorewood 26.39
7 Heather Hetzer-12, Kamiak HS 26.96
8 Stephanie Senescall-11, Inglemoor 27.02
HEAT 2-4A GIRLS 200 METER DASH(w-1.60)
1 Becca Noble-10, Rogers(Sp) 25.55
2 Sarah Burns-11, Curtis 25.88
3 Andrea Mayes-12, Shelton 25.96
4 Danitra Powell-11, Decatur 26.06
5 Christina Rainey-11, Davis 26.18
6 Jessica Hinton-10, Lake Stevens 26.37
7 Melantha Jenkins-10, Redmond 26.46
8 Chantea Watson-10, Port Angeles DQ
FINALS-4A GIRLS 200 METER DASH
2 LaShawnda Porter-11, Kent-Meridian 24.99
3 Teri Cheatham-10, Curtis 25.15
4 Sarah Burns-11, Curtis 25.30
5 Becca Noble-10, Rogers(Sp) 25.55
6 Danitra Powell-11, Decatur 25.60
7 Quiana Green-11, Heritage 25.71
8 Emily Hannah-12, Eastmont 26.06
9 Andrea Mayes-12, Shelton 26.75

4A Girls 400 Meter Dash
Friday - 2:00 PM - Prelim.
Saturday - 1:45 PM - Finals
HEAT 1-4A GIRLS 400 METER DASH
1 Becca Noble-10, Rogers(Sp) 54.91
2 Sierra Henderson-11, Auburn HS 55.11
3 Melantha Jenkins-10, Redmond 57.60
4 Chantea Watson-10, Port Angeles 57.64
5 Jalen Pendon-10, Spanaway Lake 57.80
6 Nikki Tepley-12, Stanwood 59.09
7 Jessie Bobert-12, Heritage 59.21
8 Suzie Strickler-10, Richland 59.78
HEAT 2-4A GIRLS 400 METER DASH
1 Kameko Wilson-12, Bethel 56.13
2 Cori Moore-9, Everett 56.58
3 Rachael Kaercher-11, Shelton 57.22
4 Jamie Griffith-12, Kamiakin 58.11
5 Alex Bonn-12, Marysville-Pilchuck 58.15
6 Shayley Anderson-12, Shadle Park 58.22
7 Janelle Jacka-9, Bellarmine Prep 60.06
8 Courtney Wika-11, Inglemoor 60.10
FINALS-4A GIRLS 400 METER DASH
1 Becca Noble-10, Rogers(Sp) 54.90
2 Kameko Wilson-12, Bethel 56.04
3 Sierra Henderson-11, Auburn HS 56.78
4 Rachael Kaercher-11, Shelton 57.39
5 Cori Moore-9, Everett 57.44
6 Chantea Watson-10, Port Angeles 57.72
7 Jamie Griffith-12, Kamiakin 58.88
8 Melantha Jenkins-10, Redmond 59.84

4A Girls 800 Meter Run
Friday - 12:15 PM - Prelim.
Saturday - 3:20 PM - Finals
HEAT 1-4A GIRLS 800 METER RUN
1 Amanda Miller-11, Eastmont 2:17.03
2 Necia Jerome-11, Capital 2:19.45
3 Amy Lia-12, Bothell 2:19.68
4 Tiffany Takeuchi-10, Kentridge 2:20.03
5 Molly Carmody-12, Eisenhower 2:21.72
6 Shanley Besett-10, Curtis 2:22.32
7 Cat Baller-12, Jackson 2:24.64
8 Crystal Lundahl-11, Central Kitsa 2:25.01
HEAT 2-4A GIRLS 800 METER RUN
1 Brianna Felnagle-10, Bellarmine P 2:14.30
2 Cori Moore-9, Everett 2:15.79
3 Corrina O'Brien-9, Gonzaga Prep 2:18.49
4 Jennifer Marsh-12, Juanita 2:18.68
5 Casey Stepan-11, Mountain View 2:20.69
6 Morgan Ingersoll-11, Richland 2:20.94
7 Allie Bilnoski-10, Bellarmine Pre 2:22.17
8 Sarah Johnson-12, Monroe 2:24.35
FINALS-4A GIRLS 800 METER RUN
1 Amanda Miller-11, Eastmont 2:14.14
2 Brianna Felnagle-10, Central Kits 2:14.15
3 Cori Moore-9, Everett 2:16.37
4 Corrina O'Brien-9, Gonzaga Prep 2:17.38
5 Tiffany Takeuchi-10, Kentridge 2:20.35
6 Jennifer Marsh-12, Juanita 2:20.99
7 Necia Jerome-11, Capital 2:21.86
8 Amy Lia-12, Bothell 2:27.50

4A Girls 1600 Meter Run
Saturday - 12:30 PM - Finals
4A GIRLS 1600 METER RUN
1 Brianna Felnagle-10, Bellarmine Prep 4:52.48
2 Amanda Miller-11, Eastmont 4:54.69
3 Megan O'Reilly-9, Mt. Spokane 5:00.40
4 Kailey Campbell-9, Ballard 5:01.85
5 Jamie Geissler-12, Mead 5:02.01
6 Lucy Miller-11, Snohomish 5:09.75
7 Katie Hummel-12, Eisenhower 5:10.66
8 Amber Nickelson-11, Lake Stevens 5:10.91
Casey Stepan-11, Mountain View 5:13.93
Stephanie Sipes-9, Gig Harbor 5:16.06
Amy Lia-12, Bothell 5:17.03
Lynsey Stepan-9, Mountain View 5:18.59
Bailey Kustermeyer-10, Emerald Ridge 5:18.96
Tiffany Passi-12, Shorewood 5:23.99
Allie Bilnoski-10, Bellarmine Prep 5:25.63
Kayle Peterson-12, South Kitsap 5:31.06

4A Girls 3200 Meter Run
Friday - 8:00 PM - Finals
4A GIRLS 3200 METER RUN
1 Megan O'Reilly-9, Mt. Spokane 10:41.07
2 Jamie Geissler-12, Mead 10:45.54
3 Shannon Bell-12, Gonzaga Prep 11:05.03
4 Lucy Miller-11, Snohomish 11:07.24
5 Stephanie Sipes-9, Gig Harbor 11:11.02
6 Stephanie Lenihan-11, Davis 11:12.69
7 Kayle Peterson-12, South Kitsap 11:22.74
8 Ashley Meyer-11, Snohomish 11:26.36
Sarah Benson-11, Kentridge 11:30.08
Kari Jo Hilgendorf-11, Battle Ground 11:34.65
Brittany Wentzel-10, Auburn HS 11:36.61
Piper Woodruff-12, Bellarmine Prep 11:41.91
Celia Smalls-12, Garfield 11:44.54
Stacy Holtmann-10, Stanwood 11:48.19
Elizabeth Betterbed-9, Gig Harbor 11:57.69
Tracie Tripple-12, Bothell 12:13.02

4A Girls 100 High Hurdles
Friday - 10:50 AM - Prelim.
Saturday - 10:45 AM - Finals
HEAT 1-4A GIRLS 100 HIGH HURDLES
1 Sarah Jackson-12, Hudson's Bay 14.79
2 Asiha Grigsby-12, Spanaway Lake 14.83
3 Ashley Grayson-10, Heritage 15.84
4 Carly Osness-11, Snohomish 15.86
5 Jessica Shanley-12, Richland 15.91
6 Asuba Alley-Barnes-10, Garfield 16.04
7 Cassie Moore-11, Mead 16.27
8 Kendra Monroe-10, Stanwood 16.63
HEAT 2-4A GIRLS 100 HIGH HURDLES
1 Dani Bridges-11, Tahoma 15.16
2 Nicole Elliott-12, Pasco 15.18
3 Erin Fitzpatrick-11, Federal Wa 15.21
4 Alyson Carlyon-12, Juanita 15.37
5 Syreeta Martin-10, Wilson 15.65
6 Chelsi Claussen-12, Shelton 15.68
7 Krystel Davis-12, Everett 15.70
8 Emily Dahl-11, Rogers(Sp) 15.67
FINALS-4A GIRLS 100 HIGH HURDLES(w-2.85)
1 Sarah Jackson-12, Hudson's Bay 15.09
2 Asiha Grigsby-12, Spanaway Lake 15.10
3 Erin Fitzpatrick-11, Federal Wa 15.16
4 Nicole Elliott-12, Pasco 15.35
5 Dani Bridges-11, Tahoma 15.43
6 Alyson Carlyon-12, Juanita 15.51
7 Ashley Grayson-10, Heritage 15.84
8 Carly Osness-11, Snohomish 16.06


4A Girls 300 Low Hurdles
Friday - 6:05 PM - Prelim.
Saturday - 2:45 PM - Finals
HEAT 1-4A GIRLS 300 LOW HURDLES
1 Sarah Jackson-12, Hudson's Bay 44.38
2 Chelsi Claussen-12, Shelton 44.79
3 Julie Futch-9, Auburn-Riverside 45.98
4 Whitney Quaresma-12, Walla Walla 46.12
5 Brittany Baynes-12, Central Valley 46.30
6 Carly Osness-11, Snohomish 46.49
7 Taryn Adams-11, Lake Stevens 46.95
8 Alyson Carlyon-12, Juanita 48.17
HEAT 2-4A GIRLS 300 LOW HURDLES
1 Nicole Elliott-12, Pasco 45.04
2 Dani Bridges-11, Tahoma 45.11
3 Asiha Grigsby-12, Spanaway Lake 45.19
4 Kara Nygard-12, Wenatchee 45.44
5 Emily Mothershed-10, Battle Ground 45.70
6 Caitlin Bonney-9, Edmonds-Woodway 46.70
7 Asuba Alley-Barnes-10, Garfield 46.97
8 Victoria Perkins-12, Kentwood 47.60
FINALS-4A GIRLS 300 LOW HURDLES
1 Sarah Jackson-12, Hudson's Bay 43.68
2 Dani Bridges-11, Tahoma 43.97
3 Nicole Elliott-12, Pasco 44.46
4 Chelsi Claussen-12, Shelton 44.61
5 Kara Nygard-12, Wenatchee 45.64
6 Asiha Grigsby-12, Spanaway Lake 45.95
7 Whitney Quaresma-12, Walla Walla 46.10
8 Julie Futch-9, Auburn-Riverside 46.85

4A Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Friday - 1:05 PM - Prelim.
Saturday - 1:00 PM - Finals
HEAT 1-4A GIRLS 4X100 METER RELAY
1 Shelton 48.99
2 Eastmont 49.02
3 Auburn HS 49.15
4 Shorewood 50.10
5 Kamiakin 50.22
6 Redmond 50.34
7 Marysville-Pilchuck 50.50
8 Kent-Meridian 51.93
HEAT 1-4A GIRLS 4X100 METER RELAY
1 Curtis 47.81
2 Emerald Ridge 49.23
3 Snohomish 49.26
4 Mt. Spokane 49.67
5 Port Angeles 49.86
6 Decatur 50.00
7 Lake Washington 50.13
8 Ferris 50.53
FINALS-4A GIRLS 4X100 METER RELAY
1 Curtis 47.89
2 Shelton 48.13
3 Eastmont 49.34
4 Mt. Spokane 49.55
5 Snohomish 49.60
6 Emerald Ridge 50.00
7 Auburn HS 50.02
8 Shorewood 50.36

4A Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
Friday - 7:35 PM - Prelim.
Saturday - 4:20 PM - Finals
HEAT 1-4A GIRLS 4X200 METER RELAY
1 Shelton 1:42.06
2 Eastmont 1:43.36
3 Heritage 1:44.69
4 Inglemoor 1:45.08
5 Davis 1:46.13
6 Shorewood 1:47.80
7 Federal Way 1:48.00
8 Emerald Ridge 1:50.21
HEAT 1-4A GIRLS 4X200 METER RELAY
1 Curtis 1:41.80
2 Kent-Meridian 1:44.82
3 Snohomish 1:44.88
4 Mt. Spokane 1:44.96
5 Kennewick 1:46.49
6 Lake Stevens 1:47.17
7 Lake Washington 1:47.60
8 Lincoln 1:48.48
FINALS-4A GIRLS 4X200 METER RELAY
1 Curtis 1:41.50
2 Shelton 1:41.62
3 Heritage 1:43.23
4 Eastmont 1:43.42
5 Kent-Meridian 1:43.89
6 Mt. Spokane 1:45.18
7 Snohomish 1:45.57
8 Inglemoor 1:45.67

4A Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Friday - 9:00 PM - Prelim.
Saturday - 5:00 PM - Finals
HEAT 1-4A GIRLS 4X400 METER RELAY
1 Eastmont 3:56.50
2 Auburn HS 3:57.49
3 Tahoma 4:01.71
4 Inglemoor 4:03.59
5 Gonzaga Prep 4:05.27
6 Auburn-Riverside 4:06.35
7 Edmonds-Woodway 4:07.87
8 Bellarmine Prep 4:11.23
HEAT 1-4A GIRLS 4X400 METER RELAY
1 Spanaway Lake 4:00.94
2 Richland 4:02.50
3 Olympia 4:03.64
4 Wenatchee 4:04.23
5 Stanwood 4:04.87
6 Central Kitsap 4:06.63
7 Marysville-Pilchuck 4:07.99
8 Lake Washington 4:13.86
FINALS-4A GIRLS 4X400 METER RELAY
1 Auburn HS 3:56.32
2 Eastmont 3:56.50
3 Spanaway Lake 3:59.70
4 Richland 4:00.93
5 Olympia 4:01.67
6 Tahoma 4:02.06
7 Inglemoor 4:02.22
8 Wenatchee 4:03.73

4A Girls Shot Put
Saturday - 12:00 PM - Prelim. & Finals
4A GIRLS SHOTPUT
1 Whitney Hooks-9, Cascade(Everett) 41-10
2 Kristen Ellsberg-11, Skyview 41-06.5
3 Sheree Ellis-11, Kentridge 41-02.25
4 Leitawsha Bronson-11, Kent-Meridian 40-09.25
5 Kelcee Moody-11, East Valley 40-00
6 Corissa Hutchinson-10, Mead 39-07
7 Sami Fisher-12, Eisenhower 39-00.5
8 Sybresha Branch-12, Eisenhower 39-00.25
Carin Trygg-12, Inglemoor 38-06
Christina Hebert-12, Port Angeles 37-08
Jessica Beach-12, Capital 37-01.25
Kim Behrends-12, Bothell 36-01
Kelsey Voetmann-12, Mountlake Terrace 35-11
Jessica Molstre-10, Lake Stevens 35-10.5
Dana Berg-12, Auburn-Riverside 35-10.25
Libby Erickson-12, Mountain View 35-09

4A Girls Discus
Friday - 12:00 PM - Prelim. & Finals
4A GIRLS DISCUS
1 Erika Kirley-12, Kennewick 138-06
2 Jessica Beach-12, Capital 128-05
3 Kristen Ellsberg-11, Skyview 128-02
4 LaRee Heater-11, Eisenhower 127-10
5 Erika Espino-12, Shelton 127-10
6 Tiffany Fackrell-12, Moses Lake 126-08
7 Kate Burton-12, Evergreen(Van) 125-08
8 Sybresha Branch-12, Eisenhower 124-11
Mallory LaPlante-11, Lake Stevens 121-06
Christina Hebert-12, Port Angeles 120-03
Jolina Fanua-12, Central Kitsap 118-09
Carin Trygg-12, Inglemoor 115-02
Carmel Moesch-12, Redmond 110-03
Sheree Ellis-11, Kentridge 109-06
Jessica Molstre-10, Lake Stevens 108-00
Whitney Hooks-9, Cascade(Everett) 106-07

4A Girls Javelin
Saturday - 9:30 AM - Prelim. & Finals
4A GIRLS JAVELIN
1 Kara Patterson-11, Skyview 150-09
2 Alicia Mills-12, Central Valley 141-01
3 Jasmine McCormick-10, Arlington 136-02
4 Shyanna Davis-10, Evergreen(Van) 128-00
5 Ashley Williamson-11, Mt. Spokane 120-08
6 Ashley Grayson-10, Heritage 119-09
7 Joyce Geronimo-12, Central Kitsap 118-04
8 Hailey Pearce-11, Walla Walla 117-02
Tomitka McMurrin-12, Bremerton 115-08
Meghan Beauchamp-12, Stanwood 112-11
Lauren Vermulm-, Mountlake Terrace 111-09
Jessica Brodie-12, Emerald Ridge 110-02
Kim Behrends-12, Bothell 109-08
Kelly Jackson-11, Moses Lake 107-10
Valerie Ng-10, Bothell 106-05
Kyla Linnenkohl-12, Capital 103-11

4A Girls Long Jump
Friday - 12:00 PM - Prelim. & Finals
4A GIRLS LONG JUMP
1 Sarah Burns-11, Curtis 19-06.75
2 Fontella Hooper-11, Hudson's Bay 18-06
3 Danielle Lake-12, Rogers(Sp) 18-03.5
4 Kristin Singleton-12, Southridge 18-02.75
5 Courtney Waterhouse-11, Snohomish18-00
6 Emily Kling-12, Snohomish 17-09.25
7 Briann January-10, Lewis & Clark 17-07.25
8 Kimberly Pence-10, Stanwood 17-06.25
Candice Nell-12, Eastmont 17-06
Janelle Landers-9, Wilson 17-05.5
Quiana Green-11, Heritage 17-05.25
Kendra Monroe-10, Stanwood 17-04.25
Dani Bridges-11, Tahoma 17-00.5
Corrie Kutkey-10, Evergreen(Van) 17-00
Trisha Frame-12, Lake Washington 16-11.25
Bri Lundberg-10, Marysville-Pilch16-07
Sara Klein-9, Olympia 16-04.5
Dena Robinson-11, Redmond 16-03.25


4A Girls Triple Jump
Saturday - 12:00 PM - Prelim. & Finals
4A GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP
1 Janelle Landers-9, Wilson 38-09.75
2 Emily Kling-12, Snohomish 38-08.75
3 Fontella Hooper-11, Hudson's Bay 37-11
4 Courtney Waterhouse-11, Snohomish 37-05.5
5 Phoebe Maurer-12, Mt. Spokane 37-04.75
6 Kristen Crouse-11, Woodinville 36-06.5
7 Amanda Merrell-11, Mead 36-05
8 Emily Veenker-11, Auburn HS 36-02.25
Lakeesha Cadogan-11, Curtis 36-01
Terra Hale-12, Eisenhower 35-10
Andrea Patterson-10, Lake Stevens 35-02.25
Candice Nell-12, Eastmont 35-00.25
Laura Thom-10, Woodinville 34-05.5
Mallory Dwinal-10, Gig Harbor 34-05
Allysen Halsen-10, Gig Harbor 34-03.25
Cortni Ensign-12, Olympia 33-11.5

4A Girls High Jump
Friday - 9:30 AM - Finals
4A GIRLS HIGH JUMP
1 Tiana Roma-11, Edmonds-Woodway 5-06.0
2 Sharon Bjella-12, Everett 5-06.0
3T Crystal Morrison-11, Puyallup 5-05.0
3T Taryn Plypick-12, Sumner 5-05.0
5 Jana Manis-11, Southridge 5-04.0
6T Emily Mothershed-10, Battle Groun5-02.0
6T Briann January-10, Lewis & Clark 5-02.0
8 Brie Knutgen-11, Shadle Park 5-02.0
Cristen Keshe-11, Snohomish 5-02.0
Teona Perkins-12, Kennewick 5-02.0
Stephanie Senescall-11, Inglemoor 5-00.0
Trisha Frame-12, Lake Washington 5-00.0
Shanley Besett-10, Curtis 5-00.0
Sara Klein-9, Olympia 5-00.0
Amanda Lovins-12, Wilson 5-00.0
Jasmine Kelly-9, Skyview 5-00.0
Janie Rasmussen-9, Mt. Spokane 4-10.0

4A Girls Pole Vault
Saturday - 9:30 AM - Finals
4A GIRLS POLE VAULT
1 Stevie Marshalek-12, Kentlake 12-06.0
2 Emily Enders-12, Snohomish 12-03.0
3 Sarah Hegna-12, Arlington 12-00.0
4 Doria Holbrook-11, Eisenhower 11-06.0
5 Aimee Hafen-10, Federal Way 10-06.0
6 Cassidy Caldwell-11, Rogers(Sp) 10-00.0
7T Jennifer Tiffany-11, Universit 10-00.0
7T Rachel Goodwin-12, Walla Walla 10-00.0
Andrea Peterson-11, Sumner 10-00.0
Cristina Dressel-12, Olympia 10-00.0
Ashley Blakely-12, Lake Washing 9-06.0
Monica Anderson-11, Bremerton 9-06.0
Katrina Roberson-11, Shelton 9-06.0
Paris Malin-11, Lake Washington 9-00.0
Christina Simunds-12, Stanwood NH
Rachael Mooney-12, Bethel NH

Class 3A

Boys

TEAM SCORES
O'Dea-62, Yelm-55, Bainbridge-42, Hanford-39, West Valley(Yak)-25, Rainier Beach-24,
Newport-23, W.F. West-23, Bellingham-21, River Ridge-21, Renton-20, West Valley(Sp)-19,
Franklin Pierce-18, Mark Morris-18, Peninsula-17, Sehome-17, Sequim-16, Squalicum-15,
Issaquah-14, Lakes HS-13.5, Clarkston-12, Columbia River-12, Bishop Blanchet-11, Kelso-11,
Lakeside-10, Lindbergh-10, Washington-9, Bellevue-8, Skyline-7.5, Mercer Island-7,
Liberty-6, Anacortes-5, Highline-5, Nathan Hale-5, North Mason-5, Meadowdale-4, Selah-4,
Timberline-4, Burlington-Edison-3, Camas-3, Ellensburg-3, Prosser-3, Black Hills-2,
Cheney-2, Mt. Si -2, Seattle Prep-2, Tumwater-2, Clover Park-1, Interlake-1

3A Boys 100 Meter Dash
Friday - 11:10 AM - Prelim.
Saturday - 11:00 AM - Finals
HEAT 1-3A BOYS 100 METER DASH
1 Jake Hanson-10, Yelm 11.21
2 Isaiah Bouie-12, Rainier Beach 11.26
3 Aaron Gunn-11, Hanford 11.29
4 Sean Bresnahan-12, Columbia Rive 11.36
5 Jake Wakeman-11, Anacortes 11.46
6 Rico Ford-12, Rainier Beach 11.55
7 Mike Wilson-12, Lakes HS 11.66
8 Craig Garner-9, Washington 11.72
HEAT 2-3A BOYS 100 METER DASH
1 Chancellor Young-11, O'Dea 10.91
2 Jonathan Stewart-10, Timberline 11.14
3 Bruce Hubbard-11, Peninsula 11.27
4 Cameron Sloan-11, Ellensburg 11.43
5 J.Jay Hardenburgh-12, Skyline 11.59
6 Bryce Atkins-11, Skyline 11.70
7 Keith Ellis-12, Lynnwood 11.70
8 Jeff Leazer-12, Fife 11.81
FINALS-3A BOYS 100 METER DASH(w-2.10)
1 Chancellor Young-11, O'Dea 10.95
2 Bruce Hubbard-11, Peninsula 11.23
3 Jake Hanson-10, Yelm 11.25
4 Aaron Gunn-11, Hanford 11.35
5 Jonathan Stewart-10, Timberline 11.35
6 Isaiah Bouie-12, Rainier Beach 11.36
7 Sean Bresnahan-12, Columbia Rive 11.38
8 Cameron Sloan-11, Ellensburg 11.61

3A Boys 200 Meter Dash
Friday - 6:25 PM - Prelim.
Saturday - 3:55 PM - Finals
HEAT 1-3A BOYS 200 METER DASH(w-1.46)
1 Randy Bacon-11, Washington 22.29
2 Isaiah Bouie-12, Rainier Beach 22.45
3 Aaron Gunn-11, Hanford 22.76
4 Jake Wakeman-11, Anacortes 23.00
5 Rico Ford-12, Rainier Beach 23.03
6 Brian Sheldon-11, Mark Morris 23.17
7 Steve Bacon-10, Timberline 23.40
8 Travis Glover-12, Tyee 23.85
HEAT 2-3A BOYS 200 METER DASH(w-3.54)
1 Chancellor Young-11, O'Dea 22.40
2 Jake Hanson-10, Yelm 22.88
3 Bruce Hubbard-11, Peninsula 23.07
4 Tyler Austin-12, Mt. Si 23.18
5 Anthony Russo-12, Lakes HS 23.28
6 Santu Winter-12, Bellevue 23.43
7 Keith Ellis-12, Lynnwood 23.58
8 Joe Chumley-12, Sunnyside 23.88
FINALS-3A BOYS 200 METER DASH(w-1.75)
1 Chancellor Young-11, O'Dea 21.98
2 Jake Hanson-10, Yelm 22.62
3 Aaron Gunn-11, Hanford 22.67
4 Isaiah Bouie-12, Rainier Beach 22.78
5 Jake Wakeman-11, Anacortes 22.92
6 Bruce Hubbard-11, Peninsula 23.11
7 Tyler Austin-12, Mt. Si 23.14
8 Randy Bacon-11, Washington DNF

3A Boys 400 Meter Dash
Friday - 1:35 PM - Prelim.
Saturday - 1:30 PM - Finals
HEAT 1-3A BOYS 400 METER DASH
1 Randy Bacon-11, Washington 48.45
2 Brandon Howell-12, Clarkston 49.72
3 Trevor Wilds-12, Meadowdale 50.28
4 Angelo Ritvalo-10, Bainbridge 50.60
5 Joe Phillips-11, Lakeside 50.69
6 James Hardy-11, Black Hills 50.88
7 Santu Winter-12, Bellevue 52.63
8 Dane Williams-12, Kelso 53.25
HEAT 2-3A BOYS 400 METER DASH
1 Victor Okocha-11, Renton 49.30
2 Isaiah Bouie-12, Rainier Beach 49.44
3 Brian Sheldon-11, Mark Morris 49.77
4 E. J. Schoen-11, West Valley(Yak 51.03
5 Kyle Roeter-12, Bellevue 51.18
6 Travis Kilcup-12, White River 51.50
7 Joel Miller-12, Peninsula 52.37
8 Justin Brann-9, Lynden 52.38
FINALS-3A BOYS 400 METER DASH
1 Victor Okocha-11, Renton 48.54
2 Randy Bacon-11, Washington 48.91
3 Brandon Howell-12, Clarkston 49.24
4 Brian Sheldon-11, Mark Morris 49.72
5 Trevor Wilds-12, Meadowdale 50.36
6 Isaiah Bouie-12, Rainier Beach 50.53
7 Angelo Ritvalo-10, Bainbridge 50.81
8 E. J. Schoen-11, West Valley(Yak 51.63

3A Boys 800 Meter Run
Friday - 11:50 AM - Prelim.
Saturday - 3:00 PM - Finals
HEAT 1-3A BOYS 800 METER RUN
1 Tim Freeman-12, Bainbridge 1:56.87
2 Josh Wilcox-12, Bellevue 1:56.88
3 Chris Bedrossian-12, Columbia River 1:57.04
4 Tommy Stover-10, Bishop Blanchet 1:57.92
5 Joel Jensen-9, Bellingham 1:58.87
6 Evan Blanshan-11, Selah 2:00.42
7 Erich Gardner-12, Lakes HS 2:05.97
8 Rhys Hayden-11, Peninsula 2:14.14
HEAT 2-3A BOYS 800 METER RUN
1 Brandon Howell-12, Clarkston 1:54.75
2 Jonah Rathbun-11, Lakeside 1:56.63
3 Connor Kilpatrick-11, Seattle Prep 1:56.71
4 Austin Abbott-11, W.F. West 1:56.82
5 James Daniels-12, Lindbergh 1:58.67
6 Daniel Stabbert-11, Meadowdale 1:58.81
7 Eric Haley-12, Lindbergh 2:02.11
8 Tyler Gimenez-12, Black Hills DNF
FINALS-3A BOYS 800 METER RUN
1 Tim Freeman-12, Bainbridge 1:56.28
2 Josh Wilcox-12, Bellevue 1:56.84
3 Brandon Howell-12, Clarkston 1:57.09
4 Jonah Rathbun-11, Lakeside 1:57.11
5 Austin Abbott-11, W.F. West 1:57.51
6 Chris Bedrossian-12, Columbia River 1:57.78
7 Connor Kilpatrick-11, Seattle Prep 1:59.51
8 Tommy Stover-10, Bishop Blanchet 2:00.39

3A Boys 1600 Meter Run
Saturday - 11:50 AM - Finals
3A BOYS 1600 METER RUN
1 Brian Ehlis-12, West Valley(Yak) 4:14.93
2 Austin Abbott-11, W.F. West 4:15.50
3 Michael Kilburg-12, O'Dea 4:20.11
4 Carlo Lozano-12, Bishop Blanchet 4:20.61
5 Mark Currell-12, Selah 4:21.02
6 Jon Harding-11, Issaquah 4:21.65
7 Alex Grant-12, Sehome 4:22.27
8 Brandon Fellows-10, Mercer Island 4:23.56
Woody Favinger-11, Sehome 4:23.89
Sam Ahlbeck-10, Lindbergh 4:25.53
Tim Baynes-12, Issaquah 4:25.75
Miguel Pineda-11, Tumwater 4:31.21
Ryan Huff-11, Franklin Pierce 4:36.48
Eric Haley-12, Lindbergh 4:46.38
Todd Clancy-10, Clover Park 4:59.19
Tyler Gimenez-12, Black Hills DNF

3A Boys 3200 Meter Run
Friday - 7:05 PM - Finals
3A BOYS 3200 METER RUN
1 Brian Ehlis-12, West Valley(Yak 9:17.62
2 Michael Kilburg-12, O'Dea 9:20.17
3 Alex Grant-12, Sehome 9:22.54
4 Carlo Lozano-12, Bishop Blanche 9:28.12
5 Chauncey Peak-12, West Valley(S 9:28.99
6 Jon Harding-11, Issaquah 9:30.26
7 Araya Gobena-11, Nathan Hale 9:33.19
8 Woody Favinger-11, Sehome 9:36.63
Chris Rodriguez-10, Kelso 9:49.41
Sam Ahlbeck-10, Lindbergh 9:55.85
Michael Choul-12, Yelm 10:02.00
Sam Morris-11, Bishop Blanchet 10:04.70
Igor Belouse-11, Clover Park 10:06.97
Kevin Zelenak-9, Black Hills 10:12.04
Josh Frazier-12, Tyee 10:20.68
Todd Clancy-10, Clover Park 10:28.58

3A Boys 110 High Hurdles
Friday - 10:30 AM - Prelim.
Saturday - 10:30 AM - Finals
HEAT 1-3A BOYS 110 HIGH HURDLES(w+.31)
1 Anthony Brown-12, O'Dea 14.58
2 James Brabant-11, Sequim 14.60
3 Brandon Brownell-12, Yelm 14.70
4 Ryan Ebbesen-12, Squalicum 14.97
5 Alex Clark-11, Selah 15.00
6 Joe Reynolds-11, Highline 15.27
7 David Dill-11, Bellevue 16.06
8 Dale Terasaki-11, Skyline 16.74
HEAT 2-3A BOYS 110 HIGH HURDLES(w+1.19)
1 TJ Emrich-11, W.F. West 14.76
2 David Pichler-11, Yelm 14.90
3 Jake Woelke-12, Newport 15.04
4 Brandon Thorpe-10, Ellensburg 15.05
5 Connor Tyler-12, Hazen 15.24
6 Kevin Myhre-11, Meadowdale 15.67
7 Troy Jacobs-12, Lakes HS 15.81
8 Eric Noble-12, Ingraham 16.57
FINALS-3A BOYS 110 HIGH HURDLES(w-1.88)
1 Anthony Brown-12, O'Dea 14.78
2 James Brabant-11, Sequim 14.80
3 Brandon Brownell-12, Yelm 14.84
4 TJ Emrich-11, W.F. West 14.99
5 David Pichler-11, Yelm 15.01
6 Jake Woelke-12, Newport 15.07
7 Brandon Thorpe-10, Ellensburg 15.36
8 Ryan Ebbesen-12, Squalicum 15.46

3A Boys 300 Inter. Hurdles
Friday - 5:45 PM - Prelim.
Saturday - 2:30 PM - Finals
HEAT 1-3A BOYS 300 INTER. HURDLES
1 Brandon Brownell-12, Yelm 39.02
2 David Pichler-11, Yelm 39.18
3 Brad Barto-12, Newport 39.35
4 Ryan Ebbesen-12, Squalicum 39.47
5 Jake Woelke-12, Newport 39.56
6 Trevor Rollinger-11, West Valley( 39.82
7 Connor Tyler-12, Hazen 40.50
8 Patrick McGrath-11, Kennedy 41.07
HEAT 2-3A BOYS 300 INTER. HURDLES
1 James Brabant-11, Sequim 38.52
2 Jordyn Jackson-11, Columbia River 39.52
3 Anthony Brown-12, O'Dea 40.22
4 Kyle Still-11, Sehome 40.33
5 Joe Reynolds-11, Highline 40.58
6 Jake Sikma-11, Bellevue 41.51
7 Tyriel Poosri-9, Cheney 42.21
8 David Dill-11, Bellevue 43.23
FINALS-3A BOYS 300 INTER. HURDLES
1 Brandon Brownell-12, Yelm 38.24
2 James Brabant-11, Sequim 38.83
3 Brad Barto-12, Newport 39.14
4 Jordyn Jackson-11, Columbia River 39.40
5 Ryan Ebbesen-12, Squalicum 39.82
6 David Pichler-11, Yelm 40.01
7 Kyle Still-11, Sehome 41.01
8 Anthony Brown-12, O'Dea 42.52

3A Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Friday - 12:40 PM - Prelim.
Saturday - 12:15 PM - Finals
HEAT 1-3A BOYS 4X100 METER RELAY
1 O'Dea 41.79
2 Peninsula 43.35
3 Newport 43.38
4 Bainbridge 43.93
5 River Ridge 44.05
6 Hanford 44.09
7 Clover Park 44.15
8 Lynden 44.78
HEAT 1-3A BOYS 4X100 METER RELAY
1 Yelm 42.47
2 West Valley(Yak) 43.30
3 Skyline 43.37
4 Washington 43.41
5 Lakes HS 43.60
6 Sehome 44.15
7 Camas 44.74
8 Sammamish 45.45
FINALS-3A BOYS 4X100 METER RELAY
1 O'Dea 41.62
2 Yelm 42.50
3 Newport 43.18
4 Skyline 43.42
5 West Valley(Yak) 43.51
6 Peninsula 43.58
7 Bainbridge 43.83
8 Washington 43.88

3A Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Friday - 8:30 PM - Prelim.
Saturday - 4:40 PM - Finals
HEAT 1-3A BOYS 4X400 METER RELAY
1 Hanford 3:23.37
2 Lakeside 3:26.02
3 W.F. West 3:26.79
4 Lakes HS 3:26.83
5 Yelm 3:30.55
6 Meadowdale 3:31.20
7 Issaquah 3:31.47
8 Washington 3:32.31
HEAT 1-3A BOYS 4X400 METER RELAY
1 Bainbridge 3:24.18
2 Black Hills 3:26.39
3 Lindbergh 3:27.07
4 Renton 3:27.24
5 Bishop Blanchet 3:27.63
6 Bellevue 3:28.08
7 Shorecrest 3:29.96
8 Grandview 3:30.59
FINALS-3A BOYS 4X400 METER RELAY
1 Hanford 3:20.55
2 Bainbridge 3:21.27
3 Renton 3:23.84
4 Lakeside 3:24.22
5 Lindbergh 3:24.23
6 Lakes HS 3:25.08
7 Black Hills 3:27.30
8 W.F. West 3:28.13

3A Boys Shot Put
Friday - 12:00 PM - Prelim. & Finals
3A BOYS SHOTPUT
1 Matt Wauters-11, Bainbridge 58-02.5
2 Quinton Kakaley-12, Newport 56-09.5
3 Jared Muai-12, Franklin Pierce 55-07.5
4 Scott Gripp-12, North Mason 52-09.5
5 Jacob Muai-11, Franklin Pierce 52-03.5
6 Matt Pinson-12, Prosser 51-07.5
7 Dan Carter-11, Bellingham 51-05.5
8 Eric Pitner-11, Anacortes 49-06.5
Ryan Flint-11, West Valley(Sp) 48-10
Ted Edwards-12, Kelso 48-05
Michael Nahl-11, West Seattle 48-03.75
Mike Franklin-12, Timberline 45-03
Richie Siolo-11, Washington 44-11.25
Daryl Spinneberg-12, Kelso 44-08.75
Jay Morgan-12, West Seattle NH
Nicholas Freiberg-11, Mercer Island NH


3A Boys Discus
Saturday - 12:00 PM - Prelim. & Finals
3A BOYS DISCUS
1 Matt Wauters-11, Bainbridge 172-10
2 Jared Muai-12, Franklin Pierce 165-10
3 Matt Eichelberger-11, Sehome 164-11
4 Kai Brown-11, O'Dea 150-09
5 Corey Bailey-12, Renton 147-11
6 George Tramountanas-12, Nathan Hale 147-09
7 Riyan Stewart-12, Columbia River 146-09
8 Ted Edwards-12, Kelso 143-10
Jay Morgan-12, West Seattle 142-09
Kevin Contois-12, Lindbergh 140-09
Jake Still-11, Sequim 139-00
Chris Dickerson-12, Bellingham 138-06
Andy Irwin-12, West Valley(Yak) 136-00
Paul Clary-11, Skyline 134-00
Billy Lauderdale-12, Ellensburg 133-02
Jason Smith-12, Centralia 124-01


3A Boys Javelin
Friday - 9:30 AM - Prelim. & Finals
3A BOYS JAVELIN
1 Sean Sickles-12, Kelso 187-01
2 Phil Quigley-12, Issaquah 181-11
3 Jamie Cissell-12, Liberty 170-07
4 Casey Pyle-12, Lakes HS 170-06
5 Tyler Cathey-10, Hanford 170-05
6 Peter Voorhees-11, Burlington-Edison 168-00
7 Garrette Sasse-12, West Valley(Sp) 168-00
8 Matt Wittmier-12, Skyline 166-00
Miles Hewitson-11, Highline 163-10
Will Davenport-10, Bellevue 163-01
Kelsey Nelms-12, Columbia River 162-08
Mark Lincoln-11, Bellingham 162-07
Chris Hafsahl-11, Tumwater 160-11
Jared Muai-12, Franklin Pierce 157-05
Aaron Mosley-12, Washington 155-05
Wills Mitchell-11, Bishop Blanchet 154-11

3A Boys Long Jump
Friday - 12:00 PM - Prelim. & Finals
3A BOYS LONG JUMP
1 Brandon Brownell-12, Yelm 22-07.75
2 Toneil Pinkney-11, Rainier Beach 22-07.75
3 Doug Moon-12, Lindbergh 21-07.75
4 Joe Reynolds-11, Highline 21-07.75
5 Joseph Antonowicz-12, River Ridge 21-06.75
6 Rashad Toussaint-10, West Valley(Sp) 21-06
7 Brian Overlie-12, Cheney 21-05
8 Toby Seim-12, Bellingham 21-02
J.Jay Hardenburgh-12, Skyline 20-11.75
Jeremi Marten-12, Mercer Island 20-11.75
Matt Hyde-10, River Ridge 20-08.5
Shane Hoffman-11, Shorecrest 20-08
Houston Gossett-11, Lakeside 20-07
Akeem Anthony-12, Lakes HS 20-01.25
Aaron Lilley-12, Peninsula 19-08.25
Christopher Chandler-12, Nathan Hale 19-05.25

3A Boys Triple Jump
Saturday - 12:00 PM - Prelim. & Finals
3A BOYS TRIPLE JUMP
1 Rashad Toussaint-10, West Valley( 47-03.75
2 Martrelle Adams-11, River Ridge 46-04.25
3 David Holman-10, River Ridge 45-05
4 Toneil Pinkney-11, Rainier Beach 45-00
5 Husein Pistoljevic-12, Hanford 44-11.75
6 Clark McGuire-12, Camas 44-11.75
7 Lee Jones-12, O'Dea 44-09.75
8 Ira Jarmin-12, Clover Park 44-08.75
Doug Moon-12, Lindbergh 44-03
Toby Seim-12, Bellingham 44-00.25
Jeremi Marten-12, Mercer Island 43-10.25
Franzy Allen-12, West Seattle 43-05.25
Brandon Jones-9, O'Dea 43-04.25
James Brabant-11, Sequim 42-08
Akeem Anthony-12, Lakes HS 42-02
Randall Eldridge-11, Lynnwood 41-07.75

3A Boys High Jump
Saturday - 9:30 AM - Finals
3A BOYS HIGH JUMP
1 Toby Seim-12, Bellingham 6-07.0
2 Eric Mellema-12, Bellingham 6-06.0
3 Jeremi Marten-12, Mercer Island 6-06.0
4 Max Steinbock-11, Mark Morris 6-05.0
5 Raheem Reggler-11, Lakes HS 6-04.0
6 David Holman-10, River Ridge 6-04.0
7T Kevin Anthony-12, Lakes HS 6-02.0
7T Matt Mead-11, Skyline 6-02.0
Brian Lewis-12, Mt. Si 6-02.0
Sean Brown-11, Hanford 6-02.0
Armand Hopkins-10, Renton 6-02.0
Kyle Eaton-11, Ellensburg 6-02.0
Jamal Weems-10, Cleveland 6-00.0
Brian Langhans-12, Bishop Blanchet 6-00.0
Brynnen McIver-12, Evergreen(SeattleNH
Aaron Edwards-10, Timberline NH

3A Boys Pole Vault
Friday - 12:00 PM - Finals
3A BOYS POLE VAULT
1 DJ Brown-12, Squalicum 15-00.0
2 Loren Duvall-11, Mark Morris 14-06.0
3 Thomas Seely-12, Hanford 14-06.0
4 TJ Emrich-11, W.F. West 14-00.0
5 Justin Clary-12, Hanford 13-09.0
6 Wes King-9, Peninsula 13-09.0
7 Greg Williams-11, Tumwater 13-06.0
8 Ryan Fonda-11, Interlake 13-06.0
Mike Dennison-11, Hazen 13-00.0
JP McHugh-12, Bishop Blanchet 13-00.0
Christopher Chandler-12, Nathan Hale 13-00.0
Casey Knopik-12, White River 12-06.0
Jason Hentz-11, Bellingham 12-06.0
Brandon O'Toole-12, Nathan Hale 12-06.0
Scott Hanson-10, Highline NH
Abel Charrow-12, Issaquah NH

3A Girls

TEAM SCORES
Bellevue-59, Ellensburg-37, Sehome-35, Rainier Beach-32, Skyline-29, Bellingham-28, Columbia River-28,
Holy Names-25, Shorecrest-24, Bishop Blanchet-22, W.F. West-22, Mt. Si -18, River Ridge-18,
West Valley(Yak)-17, Lakeside-15, North Thurston-15, Ferndale-14, Hanford-14, Interlake-14,
Burlington-Edison-13, Cheney-13, Mercer Island-13, Squalicum-13, Issaquah-12, West Valley(Sp)-12,
Bainbridge-10, Lakes HS-10, Newport-10, Seattle Prep-10, Liberty-9.5, White River-9.5, Kelso-9, Peninsula-9,
Sunnyside-9, Kennedy-7, R.A. Long-7, Selah-7, Washington-6, Grandview-5, Tumwater-5, Clover Park-4,
Lynden-4, Mt. Rainier-4, Renton-4, Sammamish-4, Fife-3, Hazen-3, Lindbergh-3, Meadowdale-3, Cedarcrest-2,
Anacortes-1, Camas-1, Sequim-1

3A Girls 100 Meter Dash
Friday - 11:30 AM - Prelim.
Saturday - 11:15 AM - Finals
HEAT 1-3A GIRLS 100 METER DASH(w-.20)
1 Jaqua Williams-10, Rainier Beach 12.28
2 Whitney Knox-10, Bishop Blanchet 12.43
3 McKayla Sutton-11, Selah 12.51
4 Patrice Pierre-12, North Thursto 12.55
5 Jenny Russell-10, Kennedy 12.79
6 Rachelle Saletto-11, Squalicum 12.88
7 Kristen Patterson-12, Holy Names 13.00
8 Teasha Poe-9, Clover Park 13.10
HEAT 2-3A GIRLS 100 METER DASH(w-.45)
1 Jamie Carver-10, W.F. West 12.44
2 Leanne Bellar-11, Bellevue 12.67
3 Stephanie Hardin-11, Kennedy 12.70
4 Kesha Bivens-11, River Ridge 12.81
5 Lydia Boswell-12, Grandview 12.95
6 Mallory Johnson-12, Lindbergh 13.03
7 Courtney Lavigne-11, Issaquah 13.04
8 Shelby Palmer-10, Bellingham 13.21
FINALS-3A GIRLS 100 METER DASH(w-2.16)
2 Jaqua Williams-10, Rainier Beach 12.64
3 Jamie Carver-10, W.F. West 12.74
4 Patrice Pierre-12, North Thursto 12.77
5 Whitney Knox-10, Bishop Blanchet 12.94
6 Leanne Bellar-11, Bellevue 12.95
7 McKayla Sutton-11, Selah 12.96
8 Kesha Bivens-11, River Ridge 13.07
9 Stephanie Hardin-11, Kennedy 13.13

3A Girls 200 Meter Dash
Friday - 6:45 PM - Prelim.
Saturday - 3:40 PM - Finals
HEAT 1-3A GIRLS 200 METER DASH(w-1.16)
1 Jaqua Williams-10, Rainier Beach 24.98
2 Patrice Pierre-12, North Thurston 25.19
3 McKayla Sutton-11, Selah 25.72
4 Stephanie Hardin-11, Kennedy 26.10
5 Chelsie Harrison-12, Shorecrest 26.30
6 Mallory Johnson-12, Lindbergh 26.67
7 Dana Allen-12, Interlake 26.70
8 Courtney Lavigne-11, Issaquah 27.14
HEAT 2-3A GIRLS 200 METER DASH(w-3.23)
1 Jamie Carver-10, W.F. West 25.94
2 Sara Mountjoy-Pepka-12, Peninsula 26.25
3 Kristen Patterson-12, Holy Names 26.47
4 Brynne Lieb-12, Tumwater 26.59
5 Rachelle Saletto-11, Squalicum 26.64
6 Lydia Boswell-12, Grandview 26.72
7 Jenny Russell-10, Kennedy 26.99
8 Amirah Karim-9, West Seattle 27.25
FINALS-3A GIRLS 200 METER DASH(W-1.39)
1 Jaqua Williams-10, Rainier Beach 25.03
2 Patrice Pierre-12, North Thurston 25.27
3 Jamie Carver-10, W.F. West 25.76
4 Stephanie Hardin-11, Kennedy 26.19
5 McKayla Sutton-11, Selah 26.28
6 Kristen Patterson-12, Holy Names 26.36
7 Sara Mountjoy-Pepka-12, Peninsula 26.47
8 Brynne Lieb-12, Tumwater 26.75

3A Girls 400 Meter Dash
Friday - 2:00 PM - Prelim.
Saturday - 1:45 PM - Finals
HEAT 1-3A GIRLS 400 METER DASH
1 Whitney Knox-10, Bishop Blanchet 57.97
2 Lydia Boswell-12, Grandview 58.16
3 Kacie Fischer-12, Sehome 58.75
4 Madison Bush-11, Bellevue 59.43
5 Kristen Patterson-12, Holy Names 59.44
6 Molly Roberts-11, Columbia River 59.60
7 Lauren Thrasher-11, White River 59.84
8 Shannon McGraw-10, Peninsula 61.07
HEAT 2-3A GIRLS 400 METER DASH
1 Sara Mountjoy-Pepka-12, Peninsula 58.02
2 Leanne Bellar-11, Bellevue 58.41
3 Brynne Lieb-12, Tumwater 58.57
4 Lauren Olander-11, West Valley(Yak) 58.99
5 Libby Reynolds-10, Shorecrest 60.13
6 Mitra Akhavan-9, North Thurston 60.23
7 Lauren Shaughnessy-12, Bellevue 60.93
8 Cassie Behrendt-11, Fife 61.87
FINALS-3A GIRLS 400 METER DASH
1 Whitney Knox-10, Bishop Blanchet 57.19
2 Leanne Bellar-11, Bellevue 57.76
3 Sara Mountjoy-Pepka-12, Peninsula 57.79
4 Lydia Boswell-12, Grandview 58.38
5 Brynne Lieb-12, Tumwater 59.06
6 Madison Bush-11, Bellevue 60.18
7 Lauren Olander-11, West Valley(Yak) 60.24
8 Kacie Fischer-12, Sehome 61.65

3A Girls 800 Meter Run
Friday - 12:15 PM - Prelim.
Saturday - 3:20 PM - Finals
HEAT 1-3A GIRLS 800 METER RUN
1 Veronica Ivey-11, Bainbridge 2:19.82
2 Anna Wheatley-10, Seattle Prep 2:20.79
3 Stephanie Melrose-11, Hazen 2:20.96
4 Danielle Shimota-10, Sehome 2:21.32
5 Rachael Draper-11, Highline 2:21.51
6 Holly Bailey-11, Cheney 2:27.10
7 Emily Tolbert-9, Skyline 2:30.27
8 Leslie Baker-10, Tumwater 2:34.28
HEAT 2-3A GIRLS 800 METER RUN
1 Mickey Pelland-11, Shorecrest 2:22.26
2 Katie Troy-12, Bellevue 2:22.61
3 Cara Damminga-10, Columbia River 2:22.93
4 Leanne Schaafsma-11, Sequim 2:23.09
5 Rachel Koechel-11, Skyline 2:24.13
6 Naomi Dale-11, Fife 2:24.48
7 Hannah Crowley-12, Hanford 2:26.37
8 Tamika Salvatto-11, River Ridge 2:30.48
FINALS-3A GIRLS 800 METER RUN
1 Veronica Ivey-11, Bainbridge 2:19.15
2 Mickey Pelland-11, Shorecrest 2:19.21
3 Katie Troy-12, Bellevue 2:20.37
4 Anna Wheatley-10, Seattle Prep 2:20.89
5 Danielle Shimota-10, Sehome 2:24.82
6 Stephanie Melrose-11, Hazen 2:25.08
7 Cara Damminga-10, Columbia River 2:26.22
8 Leanne Schaafsma-11, Sequim 2:26.46

3A Girls 1600 Meter Run
Saturday - 12:30 PM - Finals
3A GIRLS 1600 METER RUN
1 Marie Foushee-12, Bellevue 5:18.65
2 Madeline O'Meara-10, Mercer Island 5:20.48
3 Isley Gonzalez-11, Sunnyside 5:20.60
4 Anna Wheatley-10, Seattle Prep 5:21.44
5 Sara Thon-11, Squalicum 5:22.26
6 Bevin Peters-10, Holy Names 5:23.89
7 Kelly Ramirez-12, Cedarcrest 5:23.93
8 Natalie Smith-12, Sehome 5:24.85
Rachael Draper-11, Highline 5:26.28
Kristie Rice-12, Mt. Rainier 5:26.41
Molly Cole-11, West Valley(Sp) 5:29.32
Holly Evans-12, W.F. West 5:33.44
Leanne Schaafsma-11, Sequim 5:34.75
Jolene Boogaard-11, Kelso 5:35.86
Katherine Ellis-9, Columbia River 5:40.58
Sifrash Ademe-10, Tyee 5:41.96

3A Girls 3200 Meter Run
Friday - 8:00 PM - Finals
3A GIRLS 3200 METER RUN
1 Marie Foushee-12, Bellevue 11:08.21
2 Bevin Peters-10, Holy Names 11:16.04
3 Sara Thon-11, Squalicum 11:18.45
4 Madeline O'Meara-10, Mercer Island 11:18.48
5 Kristie Rice-12, Mt. Rainier 11:19.52
6 Isley Gonzalez-11, Sunnyside 11:22.53
7 Molly Cole-11, West Valley(Sp) 11:23.56
8 Grace Coulter-12, Sehome 11:24.36
Rachel Belt-11, Bainbridge 11:35.14
Kelly Ramirez-12, Cedarcrest 11:45.08
Katherine Ellis-9, Columbia River 11:55.90
Jennifer Grover-12, Tumwater 11:58.18
Sifrash Ademe-10, Tyee 12:18.71
Kim Agren-12, Yelm 12:24.03
Stephanie Bulick-12, Lakes HS 12:28.90
Kjerstein Bailey-12, Sequim DNF

3A Girls 100 High Hurdles
Friday - 10:50 AM - Prelim.
Saturday - 10:45 AM - Finals
HEAT 1-3A GIRLS 100 HIGH HURDLES(w+.41)
1 Christina Tupper-10, Skyline 14.88
2 Jeslyn Lemke-12, Cheney 15.21
3 Alex Merrick-11, Holy Names 15.58
4 Chloe Yeldon-10, Washington 16.26
5 Meghan Dahl-9, Ferndale 16.30
6 Paula Markey-9, Holy Names 16.66
7 Andrea Albert-12, Camas 16.79
8 Samara Jamison-11, Lakes HS 17.54
HEAT 2-3A GIRLS 100 HIGH HURDLES(w-.42)
1 Dana Allen-12, Interlake 15.25
2 Courtney Olsen-10, Squalicum 16.35
3 Kristen Berndt-11, Mt. Si 16.48
4 Elin Waldman-11, Fife 16.63
5 Morganne Jenkins-10, Clarkston 17.10
6 Molly Horne-Brine-12, Renton 17.17
7 Anna Pitzler-9, Tumwater 17.80
8 Cortney Hahn-11, Columbia River 18.75
FINALS-3A GIRLS 100 HIGH HURDLES(w-1.49)
1 Christina Tupper-10, Skyline 14.97
2 Dana Allen-12, Interlake 15.24
3 Jeslyn Lemke-12, Cheney 15.55
4 Alex Merrick-11, Holy Names 16.14
5 Kristen Berndt-11, Mt. Si 16.45
6 Courtney Olsen-10, Squalicum 16.49
7 Elin Waldman-11, Fife 16.75
8 Chloe Yeldon-10, Washington 17.17

3A Girls 300 Low Hurdles
Friday - 6:05 PM - Prelim.
Saturday - 2:45 PM - Finals
HEAT 1-3A GIRLS 300 LOW HURDLES
1 Cortney Hahn-11, Columbia River 45.35
2 Dana Allen-12, Interlake 46.25
3 Jeslyn Lemke-12, Cheney 46.46
4 Lorette Hanson-11, Anacortes 46.70
5 Mary Kuder-11, Lakeside 47.51
6 Kat Brackmann-9, Skyline 47.69
7 Trisha Millet-12, Sequim 48.56
8 Brittany Montgomery-12, Lakes HS 48.71
HEAT 2-3A GIRLS 300 LOW HURDLES
1 Chloe Yeldon-10, Washington 46.18
2 Jessica Daiger-12, Bishop Blanchet 46.32
3 Lindsey Buttrey-11, W.F. West 46.70
4 Katie Kimball-10, Cheney 47.01
5 Lindsay Ludwick-12, Bellevue 47.97
6 Lindsey Lunderman-9, Franklin Pierc 47.98
7 Emma Whitfield-10, Burlington-Ediso 48.19
8 Cora Siipola-11, R.A. Long 49.78
FINALS-3A GIRLS 300 LOW HURDLES
1 Cortney Hahn-11, Columbia River 45.05
2 Lindsey Buttrey-11, W.F. West 45.91
3 Dana Allen-12, Interlake 46.16
4 Chloe Yeldon-10, Washington 46.90
5 Jeslyn Lemke-12, Cheney 46.91
6 Katie Kimball-10, Cheney 47.01
7 Jessica Daiger-12, Bishop Blanchet 47.15
8 Lorette Hanson-11, Anacortes 47.64

3A Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Friday - 1:05 PM - Prelim.
Saturday - 1:00 PM - Finals
HEAT 1-3A GIRLS 4X100 METER RELAY
1 Sehome 49.03
2 Rainier Beach 50.01
3 River Ridge 50.25
4 Kennedy 50.37
5 Clover Park 50.69
6 Hanford 50.88
7 Bainbridge 51.11
8 Issaquah 51.29
HEAT 1-3A GIRLS 4X100 METER RELAY
1 Bellingham 49.17
2 Skyline 50.15
3 Lakes HS 50.15
4 Bellevue 50.75
5 West Valley(Sp) 50.90
6 W.F. West 54.22
7 Franklin Pierce DNF
8 Kelso DNF
FINALS-3A GIRLS 4X100 METER RELAY
1 Sehome 49.03
2 Bellingham 49.49
3 River Ridge 49.97
4 Lakes HS 50.37
5 Rainier Beach 50.40
6 Skyline 50.71
7 Bellevue 51.22
8 Kennedy 53.35

3A Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
Friday - 7:35 PM - Prelim.
Saturday - 4:20 PM - Finals
HEAT 1-3A GIRLS 4X200 METER RELAY
1 Bellingham 1:44.80
2 Issaquah 1:46.37
3 Hanford 1:46.52
4 Lakes HS 1:46.92
5 Bellevue 1:46.95
6 Kelso 1:47.65
7 North Thurston 1:49.45
8 Kennedy 1:52.24
HEAT 1-3A GIRLS 4X200 METER RELAY
1 West Valley(Yak) 1:46.14
2 Holy Names 1:46.24
3 Shorecrest 1:46.51
4 Skyline 1:47.14
5 Columbia River 1:48.51
6 Washington 1:48.91
7 Rainier Beach 1:50.24
8 Franklin Pierce DNF
FINALS-3A GIRLS 4X200 METER RELAY
1 Bellingham 1:44.36
2 Hanford 1:45.16
3 Shorecrest 1:45.43
4 West Valley(Yak) 1:45.83
5 Holy Names 1:45.85
6 Issaquah 1:46.35
7 Lakes HS 1:46.59
8 Skyline 1:47.80

3A Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Friday - 9:00 PM - Prelim.
Saturday - 5:00 PM - Finals
HEAT 1-3A GIRLS 4X400 METER RELAY
1 Shorecrest 4:01.95
2 Bishop Blanchet 4:03.42
3 Clover Park 4:03.83
4 West Valley(Yak) 4:03.98
5 Bainbridge 4:04.78
6 Tumwater 4:09.50
7 Skyline 4:10.30
8 White River 4:21.94
HEAT 1-3A GIRLS 4X400 METER RELAY
1 Sehome 4:04.02
2 Bellevue 4:05.18
3 Lakeside 4:06.31
4 Peninsula 4:06.79
5 Cheney 4:08.86
6 W.F. West 4:13.41
7 Centralia 4:14.16
8 Washington 4:18.88
FINALS-3A GIRLS 4X400 METER RELAY
1 Shorecrest 3:57.84
2 Bellevue 3:59.74
3 Sehome 4:00.26
4 Bishop Blanchet 4:03.98
5 Clover Park 4:04.36
6 West Valley(Yak) 4:05.72
7 Lakeside 4:10.66
8 Peninsula 4:11.92


3A Girls Shot Put
Saturday - 9:30 AM - Prelim. & Finals
3A GIRLS SHOTPUT
1 Amanda Faire-12, Ellensburg 43-01
2 Liz McCarrell-11, Ferndale 39-10.25
3 Piper Sherbon-11, Mt. Si 39-04
4 Dominique Owens-10, Issaquah 38-07
5 Emily Jacobsen-9, Sammamish 37-04.75
6 Danielle Alexander-11, Columbia Riv 37-02
7 Tiffany Ulmer-11, Ellensburg 36-06.75
8 Chelsea Sadler-11, North Thurston 36-05.25
Shirley Bocian-12, Bishop Blanchet 35-06.25
Jane Demme-11, Columbia River 35-00.5
Whitney Rance-11, West Seattle 34-08.5
Ryann Hansen-11, Fife 33-01.25
Kyeesha Baldwin-12, Renton 32-03.5
Leah Rogers-10, Renton 32-00.75
Jennifer Patnode-12, Kennedy 31-02.25
Emily Berentson-12, Burlington-Edis 30-06.5


3A Girls Discus
Friday - 9:30 AM - Prelim. & Finals
3A GIRLS DISCUS
1 Jane Demme-11, Columbia River 132-06
2 Amanda Faire-12, Ellensburg 129-08
3 Liz McCarrell-11, Ferndale 122-03
4 Tiffany Ulmer-11, Ellensburg 120-06
5 Erica Rance-11, Renton 119-05
6 Kelsey Nagel-12, Meadowdale 119-02
7 Christine Labrie-11, Skyline 106-09
8 Tawni Russell-11, Camas 104-07
Caitlin Braun-11, Mt. Si 104-02
Chelsea Sadler-11, North Thurston 104-00
Emily Pierce-9, Bainbridge 101-05
Hannah Kirby-11, Skyline 99-06
Ryann Hansen-11, Fife 97-01
Katie Reed-10, Franklin Pierce 97-00
Katie Taylor-12, Interlake 95-11
Stephanie Lewis-12, Lakes HS 91-02

3A Girls Javelin
Saturday - 12:00 PM - Prelim. & Finals
3A GIRLS JAVELIN
1 Kelly Stovin-12, Newport 130-11
2 Tiffany Ulmer-11, Ellensburg 129-05
3 Kristen Berndt-11, Mt. Si 126-11
4 Jamie Anderson-11, White River 125-01
5 Drew Kreager-11, Issaquah 125-01
6 Michelle Dudley-11, Lakes HS 123-01
7 Shannon Posey-10, Mt. Si 121-06
8 Devon Cresse-10, Ellensburg 120-09
Molly Hornbuckle-12, Highline 118-09
Jill Blake-10, Tumwater 118-00
Liz McCarrell-11, Ferndale 109-02
Kelli Christensen-10, Ferndale 108-11
Marianne Madsen-11, Sequim 108-01
Caitlin Johnson-12, Newport 99-05
Tawni Russell-11, Camas 97-08
Lauren Groce-11, Kelso 93-07

3A Girls Long Jump
Friday - 9:30 AM - Prelim. & Finals
3A GIRLS LONG JUMP
1 Lakeshia Cockrell-12, River Ridge 18-08
2 Jaqua Williams-10, Rainier Beach 18-03.25
3 Kasey Hostetler-10, Hanford 18-02.5
4 Christina Tupper-10, Skyline 18-01.5
5 Breanne Lindquist-11, Lynden 17-06.75
6 Mallory Johnson-12, Lindbergh 17-04.5
7 Alex Merrick-11, Holy Names 17-03
8 Shawna Wayman-11, Burlington-Edison 17-01.25
Christine Jones-9, Bellevue 17-01
Kelsey Burns-10, Kennedy 16-11.75
Ambria Brantner-10, West Valley(Yak)16-11.75
Dominique Radcliffe-9, Kelso 16-07.75
Ryann Hansen-11, Fife 16-06.5
Mitra Akhavan-9, North Thurston 16-05.75
Piper Sherbon-11, Mt. Si 16-01
Bevan Elliott-11, Franklin Pierce 15-08

3A Girls Triple Jump
Saturday - 9:30 AM - Prelim. & Finals
3A GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP
1 Kaylee Gardner-12, Bellingham 38-05.25
2 Christina Tupper-10, Skyline 37-11.25
3 Becky Hamm-12, Kelso 37-04.75
4 Kara Bennett-9, Liberty 36-06.75
5 Betsy McElhinney-12, West Valley(Yak) 36-04
6 Cortney Hahn-11, Columbia River 35-09.75
7 Kacie Fischer-12, Sehome 35-09.5
8 Ryann Hansen-11, Fife 35-05
Alex Allen-12, Clover Park 35-03
Lindsey Leonard-11, Squalicum 35-00.75
Kelsey Burns-10, Kennedy 34-10.25
Briana Junior-10, Eastside Catholic 34-08
Dominique Radcliffe-9, Kelso 34-07.75
Mallory Johnson-12, Lindbergh 34-03.25
Piper Sherbon-11, Mt. Si 34-01.25
Caitlin Johnson-12, Newport 34-00.25
Sarah Jones-12, Ellensburg 33-08

3A Girls High Jump
Friday - 12:00 PM - Finals
3A GIRLS HIGH JUMP
1 Kayla Mainer-11, West Valley(Sp) 5-05.0
2 Emily Berentson-12, Burlington-Edi 5-05.0
3 Malia Cunningham-10, Bellevue 5-03.0
4T Katie Hill-12, White River 5-02.0
4T Kara Bennett-9, Liberty 5-02.0
6 Becky Hamm-12, Kelso 5-02.0
7 Betsy McElhinney-12, West Valley(Y 5-02.0
8 Ambria Brantner-10, West Valley(Ya 5-00.0
Jazmine Silafau-9, Clover Park 5-00.0
Julianna Williams-12, Newport 5-00.0
Collese Dornan-11, Fife 5-00.0
Patrice Pierre-12, North Thurston 5-00.0
Bri Thompson-12, W.F. West 4-10.0
Amanda Clark-11, Interlake 4-10.0
Amy Farquhar-10, Shorecrest 4-10.0
Christine Witcher-11, Bishop Blanc NH
Lindsey Cox-12, Fife NH

3A Girls Pole Vault
Saturday - 12:00 PM - Finals
3A GIRLS POLE VAULT
1 Alli Moore-11, Sehome 12-02.0
2 Lara Jones-11, Lakeside 11-09.0
3 Lynae Newby-12, R.A. Long 11-06.0
4 Piper Petterson-12, Lakeside 11-00.0
5 Courtney Doughty-11, Burlington-Edi10-09.0
6 Sarah Jones-12, Ellensburg 10-06.0
7 Beth Porterfield-12, Bellevue 10-06.0
8 Stefanie Sternagel-11, R.A. Long 10-00.0
Lori Jackson-12, Nathan Hale 10-00.0
Reagan Sutton-12, Sammamish 10-00.0
Jessica Lacambra-10, Cheney 10-00.0
Julie Stone-11, Sehome 10-00.0
Tiffany Millet-12, Sequim 9-06.0
Tessa Sagle-12, Peninsula 9-00.0
Deanna Denmark-10, Highline 8-06.0
Chelsea Gilman-12, Highline 8-06.0
Amy Williams-10, Tumwater 8-06.0

 

 

DyeStat Washington

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003