States
Washington 2003 indoor

UW High School Invitational

2/2/03 at Dempsey Indoor, U. of Washington


results from WATFXC.com

Licensed to University of Washington Huskies
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/4/2003 10:55 AM
                        UW Highschool indoor - 2/2/2003                        
                                 High school2                                  
                    Dempsey Indoor University of Washington                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   682 Chapa, Annaliese       Unattached             5:21.65  
  2   690 Harrison, Kira         Unattached             5:23.83  
  3   921 Kemp, Lindsey          Unattached             5:32.26  
  4   715 Thon, Sara             Unattached             5:34.43  
  5   919 Anderberg, Lisa        Unattached             5:36.67  
  6   656 Picket, Breanne        Arlington (W           5:36.93  
  7   691 Harshman, Marissa      Unattached             5:48.70  
  8   892 Botham, Rachel         Unattached             5:51.58  
  9   687 Gabelein, Julie        Unattached             5:56.36  
 10   689 Graham, Allison        Unattached             5:58.93  
 11   719 Vietmeier, Hannah      Unattached             6:04.04  
 12   712 Rosenberg, Kendra      Unattached             6:05.72  
 
Event 2  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   923 McGrath, Michael       Unattached             4:10.87  
  2   756 Chapa, Joaquin         Unattached             4:12.43  
  3   799 Wall, Alec             Unattached             4:18.34  
  4   772 Kinsella, David        Unattached             4:18.41  
  5   770 Jeffers, Kevin         Unattached             4:21.82  
  6   763 Easton, Curtis         Unattached             4:23.38  
  7   762 Eagon, Stuart          Unattached             4:24.52  
  8   909 Gorder, Andy           Unattached             4:28.84  
  9   788 Oliver, Stephen        Unattached             4:29.41  
 10   902 Vieyra, Julio          Unattached             4:33.50  
 11   873 Hartanov, Travis       Unattached             4:34.58  
 12   766 Godfrey, Cj            Unattached             4:34.89  
 13   874 Srecilius, Cohl        Unattached             4:35.42  
 14   790 Peterson, Jordan       Unattached             4:35.84  
 15   794 Santman, Ken           Unattached             4:40.76  
 16   787 Norton, Brandon        Unattached             4:44.26  
 17   769 James, Mike            Unattached             4:44.72  
 18   814 Remero, Martin         McK Stride             4:45.07  
 19   875 Deitz, Jacob           Unattached             4:46.81  
 20   891 Sullivan, James        Sport of the God       4:50.77  
 21   918 Millard, Steven        Unattached             4:51.71  
 22   760 Culver, Justin         Unattached             4:51.77  
 23   857 Melrose, Peter         Unattached             4:52.17  
 24   908 Roach, James           Unattached             4:52.32  
 25   924 Welch, Nick            Unattached             4:53.84  
 26   922 Corbridge, Jason       Unattached             4:59.37  
 27   740 Woods, Seth            NW Christian           5:00.40  
 28   776 Krohn, Kevin           Unattached             5:00.98  
 29   910 Weldon, Daniel         Unattached             5:02.78  
 30   876 Ferris, Justin         Unattached             5:03.18  
 31   749 terzenbach, john       South Eugene           5:04.62  
 32   757 Condon, David          Unattached             5:08.82  
 33   739 Graham, Laurence       NW Christian           5:11.88  
 34   915 Huber, Tyler           Unattached             5:20.08  
 35   877 Ellis, Ryan            Unattached             5:23.19  

 
Event 3  Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   677 Ballard, Carmen        Unattached            10:12.44  
  2   673 Gray, Erin             South Eugene          10:17.27  
  3   937 Macalister, Mandy      Unattached            10:28.11  
  4   921 Kemp, Lindsey          Unattached            11:10.54  
  5   691 Harshman, Marissa      Unattached            11:15.28  
  6   716 Troup, Rita            Unattached            11:24.06  
  7   688 Godfrey, Samantha      Unattached            11:39.18  
  8   680 Branch, Brittany       Unattached            11:50.60  
  9   694 Jablonsky, Jami        Unattached            12:35.30  
 10   678 Barnes, Marie          Unattached            12:51.69  
 
Event 4  Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   926 Timeus, John           Unattached             8:47.23  
  2   936 Harding, Jon           Unattached             9:02.64  
  3   777 Lackey, Gary           Unattached             9:07.17  
  4   931 Fuller, Andrew         Unattached             9:12.66  
  5   920 Polley, Drew           Unattached             9:14.66  
  6   766 Godfrey, Cj            Unattached             9:14.74  
  7   898 Thomas, Ryan           Unattached             9:27.71  
  8   776 Krohn, Kevin           Unattached             9:28.51  
  9   929 Anderson, Richard      Unattached             9:36.36  
 10   769 James, Mike            Unattached             9:42.65  
 11   930 Wood, Brian            Unattached             9:45.38  
 12   914 Croteau, Patrick       Unattached             9:49.15  
 13   760 Culver, Justin         Unattached             9:54.41  
 14   815 Kinde, Mulukan         McK Stride            10:28.85  
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   685 Duda, Danielle         Unattached               1.57m  
  2   699 Klein, Sara            Unattached               1.52m  
  3   657 Jensen, Katrina        Federal Way             J1.52m  
  4   660 Grams, Hillary         Kajaks T&Amp             1.47m  
  4   684 Cox, Lindsey           Unattached               1.47m  
  6   664 Twitchell, Morgan      Kajaks T&Amp             1.41m  
 --   824 Paine, Antoinette      McK Stride                  NH  
 --   663 Johns, Collette        Kajaks T&Amp                NH  
 
Event 6  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   785 Myers, Brandon         Unattached               1.98m  
  2   884 Turner, Jermaine       Unattached               1.93m  
 
Event 7  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   671 Nolan, Audrea          Seta                     3.50m  
  2   686 Enders, Emily          Unattached              J3.50m  
  3   878 Marshalek, Stevie      Unattached               3.35m  
  4   655 Hegna, Sarah           Arlington (W             3.05m  
  5   721 Hadfield, Carly        Victoria TF             J3.05m  
  6   713 Simunds, Christina     Unattached               2.90m  
  7   722 Rawkins, Kim           Victoria TF             J2.90m  
 --   702 Malin, Paris           Unattached                  NH  
 --   893 Amos, Haley            Unattached                  NH  
 --   720 Winterscheid, Clai     Unattached                  NH  
 
Event 8  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   728 Lee, McKane            Arlington (W             4.87m  
  2   901 Martin, Tyler          Unattached               4.30m  
  3   860 Dennsion, Mike         Unattached               3.70m  
  4   774 Knopik, Casey          Unattached               3.55m  
  5   861 Bissell, Daniel        Unattached               2.80m  
 --   808 Agar-Neumann, Dana     Victoria TF                 NH  
 
Event 9  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   825 Smith, Sherena         McK Stride               5.86m  
  2   718 Tupper, Christina      Unattached               5.48m  
  3   681 Burns, Sarah           Unattached               5.44m  
  4   711 Rogers, Jennifer       Unattached               5.28m  
  5   700 Kling, Emily           Unattached               5.04m  
  6   685 Duda, Danielle         Unattached               4.80m  
  7   708 Paulsen, Megan         Unattached               4.68m  
  8   658 Chin Aleong, Janes     Kajaks T&Amp             4.58m  
  9   699 Klein, Sara            Unattached               4.42m  
 10   855 York, Chelsey          Unattached               4.34m  
 11   661 Jacob, Karen           Kajaks T&Amp             4.32m  
 12   824 Paine, Antoinette      McK Stride               4.21m  
 
Event 10  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   866 Mingo, TJ              Unattached               6.63m  
  2   884 Turner, Jermaine       Unattached               6.49m  
  3   785 Myers, Brandon         Unattached               6.31m  
  4   904 Bresnahan, Sean        Unattached               6.20m  
  5   817 Stephens, Jonathan     McK Stride               6.17m  
  6   805 Young, Eric            Unattached               5.85m  
  7   782 Meyers, Steve          Unattached               5.77m  
  8   870 Barto, Brad            Unattached               5.51m  
  9   900 Ball, Alan             Unattached               5.09m  
 
Event 11  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   718 Tupper, Christina      Unattached              10.99m  
  2   825 Smith, Sherena         McK Stride              10.85m  
  3   658 Chin Aleong, Janes     Kajaks T&Amp             9.67m  
  4   685 Duda, Danielle         Unattached               9.36m  
  5   661 Jacob, Karen           Kajaks T&Amp             9.09m  
  6   683 Cox, Jamie             Unattached               9.02m  
 
Event 12  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   806 Zapata, Moreno         Unattached              13.49m  
  2   817 Stephens, Jonathan     McK Stride              13.44m  
  3   785 Myers, Brandon         Unattached              12.84m  
  4   782 Meyers, Steve          Unattached              12.30m  
  5   780 Livingston, Jr., M     Unattached              11.60m  
 
Event 13  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   717 Trygg, Carin           Unattached              12.34m  
  2   851 Fisher, Sami           Unattached              11.09m  
  3   672 Dion, Ashley           Shelton TC              10.54m  
  4   895 Elliott, Sabrina       Unattached               9.04m  
 
Event 14  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   748 Owen, Nick             Shelton TC              16.18m  
  2   792 Rolfe, Nate            Unattached              15.55m  
  3   747 Cofield, Kyle          Shelton TC              15.33m  
  4   795 Schmidt, Jayson        Unattached              15.20m  
  5   801 Wauters, Matt          Unattached              15.17m  
  6   802 Wauters, Mike          Unattached              11.78m  
  7   850 Tyler, Keith           Unattached              10.69m  
  8   732 Binning, Vik           Kajaks T&Amp            10.32m  
  9   796 Slater, Hudson         Unattached              10.08m  
 
Event 15  Girls Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   852 Chisholm, Catrina      Kajaks T&Amp            14.12m  
  2   672 Dion, Ashley           Shelton TC              12.46m  
  3   859 Schultz, Theresa       Unattached              12.18m  
  4   851 Fisher, Sami           Unattached              10.81m  
  5   717 Trygg, Carin           Unattached              10.20m  
 
Event 16  Boys Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   747 Cofield, Kyle          Shelton TC              18.92m  
  2   792 Rolfe, Nate            Unattached              17.07m  
  3   853 Smith, Pat             Unattached              17.05m  
  4   850 Tyler, Keith           Unattached              16.62m  
  5   907 Cofield, Lief          Unattached              13.16m  
 
Event 17  Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   681 Burns, Sarah           Unattached                7.92q  5 
  2   668 Cockrell, LaKeshia     NW Select                 7.97q  1 
  3   822 Taylor, Ashley         McK Stride                7.98q  5 
  4   696 Johnson, Maria         Unattached                8.06q  3 
  5   675 Anderson, Lori         Unattached                8.09q  4 
  6   912 Davidson, Taguea       Unattached                8.18q  1 
  7   906 Fordjour, Akosua       Unattached                8.23q  3 
  8   827 Hodges, Brittany       McK Stride                8.25q  3 
  9   666 Bivens, Kesha          NW Select                 8.33q  4 
 10   828 Medina, Rosana         McK Stride                8.39q  4 
 11   704 McGraw, Shannon        Unattached                8.40q  2 
 12   903 Hayes, Erica           Unattached                8.44q  5 
 13   823 Parker, Gabrielle      McK Stride                8.45   1 
 14   894 Harder, Amy            Unattached                8.46   2 
 15   899 Alexander, Lisa        Unattached                8.49   2 
 16   880 Wika, Courtney         Sport of the God          8.50   5 
 17   872 Powell, Swanya         Unattached                8.58   5 
 18   685 Duda, Danielle         Unattached                8.61   5 
 19   855 York, Chelsey          Unattached                8.65   4 
 20   669 Lee, Serena            Odom TC                   8.76   3 
 21   871 Beeler, Katie          Unattached                8.78   1 
 22   664 Twitchell, Morgan      Kajaks T&Amp              8.89   4 
 23   670 Nguyen, Michelle       Odom TC                   9.23   3 
 
Event 17  Girls 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   681 Burns, Sarah           Unattached                7.91   2 
  2   822 Taylor, Ashley         McK Stride                7.92   2 
  3   668 Cockrell, LaKeshia     NW Select                 8.05   2 
  4   675 Anderson, Lori         Unattached                8.06   2 
  5   696 Johnson, Maria         Unattached                8.08   2 
  6   912 Davidson, Taguea       Unattached                8.17   2 
  7   906 Fordjour, Akosua       Unattached               J8.17   1 
  8   827 Hodges, Brittany       McK Stride                8.21   1 
  9   666 Bivens, Kesha          NW Select                 8.23   1 
 10   903 Hayes, Erica           Unattached                8.41   1 
 11   704 McGraw, Shannon        Unattached                8.45   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   754 Brown, Anthony         Unattached                7.10q  6 
  2   884 Turner, Jermaine       Unattached                7.22q  7 
  2   741 Parris, Brian          NW Select                 7.22q  4 
  4   904 Bresnahan, Sean        Unattached                7.25q  4 
  5   771 Johnson, Terry         Unattached                7.33q  1 
  6   866 Mingo, TJ              Unattached                7.34q  8 
  6   868 McElligott, Pat        Unattached                7.34q  1 
  8   804 Winter, Santtu         Unattached                7.46q  1 
  8   829 Wilkenson, Jeff        McK Stride                7.46q  3 
 10   750 Angiulo, David         Unattached                7.47q  2 
 11   886 Sutherland, Mark       Sport of the God          7.49q  6 
 12   896 Jones, Joshua          Unattached                7.52q  8 
 13   812 Williams, Curran       McK Stride                7.53   1 
 13   811 Brown, Jessie          McK Stride                7.53   2 
 15   783 Miller, Daniel         Unattached                7.54   1 
 15   778 Leazer, Jeff           Unattached                7.54   8 
 17   864 Jones, Royal           Parkways                  7.57   9 
 17   780 Livingston, Jr., M     Unattached                7.57   2 
 19   781 Markiewicz, Graham     Unattached                7.58   5 
 20   803 Williams, Calvin       Unattached                7.59   4 
 21   810 Williams, Emmanuel     McK Stride                7.60   7 
 22   742 Beaird, Eugene         Odom TC                   7.61   9 
 22   744 Eddleman, Eric         Odom TC                   7.61   1 
 24   870 Barto, Brad            Unattached                7.62   5 
 25   897 Williams, Kyle         Unattached                7.63   7 
 26   733 Lowe, Calvin           Kajaks T&Amp              7.67   6 
 27   805 Young, Eric            Unattached                7.68   3 
 28   816 Lewis, Eli             McK Stride                7.69   4 
 29   735 Penner, Yik Wah        Kajaks T&Amp              7.71   3 
 30   869 Sparks, Bobby          Unattached                7.73   5 
 31   813 Johnson, Curtis        McK Stride                7.74   7 
 32   911 Taylor, Henry          Unattached                7.77   5 
 32   752 Bennett, Phillip       Unattached                7.77   7 
 34   773 Kirchner, Brenden      Unattached                7.82   5 
 35   917 Williams, Jason        Unattached                7.92   4 
 36   916 Williams, Justin       Unattached                7.93   2 
 37   818 Lambert, Terrence      McK Stride                7.94   9 
 38   865 Little, Bryan          Parkways                  7.98   8 
 39   862 Dials, Ricky           Parkways                  7.99   9 
 40   867 Britto, Derrick        Unattached                8.01   2 
 41   730 Reichlin, Mark         Arlington (W              8.04   9 
 42   900 Ball, Alan             Unattached                8.10   8 
 42   863 Dempsey, Keith         Parkways                  8.10   7 
 44   736 Semple, Trevor         Kajaks T&Amp              8.34   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   754 Brown, Anthony         Unattached                7.04   2 
  2   741 Parris, Brian          NW Select                 7.14   2 
  3   904 Bresnahan, Sean        Unattached                7.18   2 
  4   884 Turner, Jermaine       Unattached               J7.28   2 
  5   771 Johnson, Terry         Unattached               J7.33   2 
  6   868 McElligott, Pat        Unattached               J7.43   2 
  7   886 Sutherland, Mark       Sport of the God         J7.27   1 
  8   866 Mingo, TJ              Unattached               J7.29   1 
  9   829 Wilkenson, Jeff        McK Stride               J7.40   1 
 10   750 Angiulo, David         Unattached               J7.43   1 
 11   804 Winter, Santtu         Unattached                7.45   1 
 12   896 Jones, Joshua          Unattached                7.47   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   821 Callier, Sara          McK Stride               25.78   1 
  2   709 Pugh, Ashley           Unattached               26.41   2 
  3   668 Cockrell, LaKeshia     NW Select                26.82   2 
  4   696 Johnson, Maria         Unattached               26.93   2 
  5   906 Fordjour, Akosua       Unattached               27.02   1 
  6   693 Ivey, Veronica         Unattached               27.26   1 
  7   701 Lentz, Bethany         Unattached               27.44   4 
  8   880 Wika, Courtney         Sport of the God         27.55   4 
  9   894 Harder, Amy            Unattached               27.61   3 
 10   872 Powell, Swanya         Unattached               27.87   3 
 11   704 McGraw, Shannon        Unattached               28.19   1 
 12   671 Nolan, Audrea          Seta                     28.31   4 
 13   666 Bivens, Kesha          NW Select                28.39   1 
 14   855 York, Chelsey          Unattached               28.57   3 
 15   858 Floyd, Angela          Unattached               28.99   2 
 16   879 Druktenis, Stephan     Sport of the God         29.57   3 
 17   669 Lee, Serena            Odom TC                  29.78   2 
 18   670 Nguyen, Michelle       Odom TC                  31.47   4 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   754 Brown, Anthony         Unattached               22.32   8 
  2   765 Freeman, Tim           Unattached               23.01   1 
  3   886 Sutherland, Mark       Sport of the God         23.38   3 
  4   741 Parris, Brian          NW Select                23.48   3 
  5   785 Myers, Brandon         Unattached               23.55   5 
  6   868 McElligott, Pat        Unattached               23.56   7 
  7   904 Bresnahan, Sean        Unattached               23.66   2 
  8   829 Wilkenson, Jeff        McK Stride               23.75   7 
  9   866 Mingo, TJ              Unattached               23.78   6 
 10   804 Winter, Santtu         Unattached               23.82   7 
 11   811 Brown, Jessie          McK Stride               24.02   9 
 12   933 Dennis, L'Shawn        Unattached               24.10   5 
 13   870 Barto, Brad            Unattached               24.18   9 
 14   896 Jones, Joshua          Unattached               24.20   8 
 15   783 Miller, Daniel         Unattached               24.27   2 
 16   781 Markiewicz, Graham     Unattached               24.28   6 
 16   771 Johnson, Terry         Unattached               24.28   8 
 18   810 Williams, Emmanuel     McK Stride               24.29   6 
 19   812 Williams, Curran       McK Stride               24.38   3 
 20   778 Leazer, Jeff           Unattached               24.51   4 
 21   744 Eddleman, Eric         Odom TC                  24.53   4 
 22   932 Shores, Steven         Unattached               24.62   5 
 23   864 Jones, Royal           Parkways                 24.65   6 
 24   869 Sparks, Bobby          Unattached               24.73   3 
 25   935 Walters, Jeremiah      Unattached               24.94   9 
 25   742 Beaird, Eugene         Odom TC                  24.94   2 
 27   854 Newing, Christophe     Unattached               25.12   7 
 28   735 Penner, Yik Wah        Kajaks T&Amp             25.20   1 
 29   733 Lowe, Calvin           Kajaks T&Amp             25.27   9 
 30   897 Williams, Kyle         Unattached               25.45   9 
 31   734 Neufeld, Jeremy        Kajaks T&Amp             25.47   4 
 32   862 Dials, Ricky           Parkways                 25.54   4 
 33   867 Britto, Derrick        Unattached               25.57   5 
 34   730 Reichlin, Mark         Arlington (W             25.89   7 
 35   768 Holland, Joshua        Unattached               25.90   1 
 36   752 Bennett, Phillip       Unattached               25.98   5 
 37   863 Dempsey, Keith         Parkways                 26.03   8 
 38   736 Semple, Trevor         Kajaks T&Amp             26.87   1 
 --   888 Marshall, Blake        Sport of the God            FS   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   820 Probasco-Canda, Br     McK Stride               40.94   2 
  2   828 Medina, Rosana         McK Stride               44.28   2 
  3   823 Parker, Gabrielle      McK Stride               45.79   2 
  4   858 Floyd, Angela          Unattached               45.99   1 
  5   899 Alexander, Lisa        Unattached               48.49   1 
  6   913 Gillian, Briana        Unattached               48.59   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   746 Woods, Darren          Seta                     34.19  
  2   775 Komar, Jay             Unattached               36.81  
  3   933 Dennis, L'Shawn        Unattached               37.60  
  4   932 Shores, Steven         Unattached               38.60  
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   819 Jones, Deborah         McK Stride               57.68   1 
  2   711 Rogers, Jennifer       Unattached               59.22   2 
  3   827 Hodges, Brittany       McK Stride               59.42   2 
  4   693 Ivey, Veronica         Unattached             1:01.10   3 
  5   709 Pugh, Ashley           Unattached             1:01.77   3 
  6   704 McGraw, Shannon        Unattached             1:02.02   1 
  7   706 Moore, Cori            Unattached             1:02.19   3 
  8   701 Lentz, Bethany         Unattached             1:02.64   2 
  9   872 Powell, Swanya         Unattached             1:03.94   1 
 10   894 Harder, Amy            Unattached             1:04.56   1 
 11   669 Lee, Serena            Odom TC                1:08.58   3 
 12   871 Beeler, Katie          Unattached             1:08.73   2 
 13   670 Nguyen, Michelle       Odom TC                1:12.52   3 
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   889 Schmiett, Carson       Sport of the God         49.45   1 
  2   765 Freeman, Tim           Unattached               50.35   2 
  3   905 Bedrosian, Chris       Unattached               52.33   1 
  4   803 Williams, Calvin       Unattached               53.78   1 
  5   744 Eddleman, Eric         Odom TC                  54.25   3 
  6   809 McNeil, Marquis        McK Stride               54.65   3 
  7   781 Markiewicz, Graham     Unattached               55.13   2 
  8   773 Kirchner, Brenden      Unattached               55.58   3 
  9   925 Choate, Larry          Unattached               55.90   3 
 10   854 Newing, Christophe     Unattached               56.49   2 
 11   734 Neufeld, Jeremy        Kajaks T&Amp             56.59   1 
 12   742 Beaird, Eugene         Odom TC                  56.90   2 
 13   867 Britto, Derrick        Unattached             1:00.89   2 
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   710 Reeve, Sabrina         Unattached             2:20.91  
  2   682 Chapa, Annaliese       Unattached             2:21.11  
  3   883 Moore, Nicole          Sport of the God       2:25.88  
  4   676 Baldwin, Alisha        Unattached             2:31.75  
  5   892 Botham, Rachel         Unattached             2:38.49  
  6   881 Laurence, Angie        Sport of the God       2:39.18  
  7   706 Moore, Cori            Unattached             2:40.12  
  8   882 Gaudette, KC           Sport of the God       2:41.94  
  9   667 Burgner, Lindsay       NW Select              2:42.87  
 10   719 Vietmeier, Hannah      Unattached             2:46.84  
 
Event 26  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   745 Demmings, Adam         Seta                   1:54.00  
  2   799 Wall, Alec             Unattached             2:00.89  
  3   905 Bedrosian, Chris       Unattached             2:01.29  
  4   770 Jeffers, Kevin         Unattached             2:01.45  
  5   934 Amy, Nolan             Unattached             2:01.52  
  6   762 Eagon, Stuart          Unattached             2:02.34  
  7   909 Gorder, Andy           Unattached             2:03.25  
  8   788 Oliver, Stephen        Unattached             2:03.88  
  9   902 Vieyra, Julio          Unattached             2:03.91  
 10   922 Corbridge, Jason       Unattached             2:09.21  
 11   900 Ball, Alan             Unattached             2:12.25  
 12   738 Goff, Adam             NW Christian           2:17.22  
 13   910 Weldon, Daniel         Unattached             2:19.04  
 
Event 27  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   718 Tupper, Christina      Unattached                9.25  
  2   662 Johns, Adelle          Kajaks T&Amp              9.81  
  3   879 Druktenis, Stephan     Sport of the God         11.00  
 
Event 28  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   754 Brown, Anthony         Unattached                8.17  
  2   868 McElligott, Pat        Unattached                9.13  
  3   775 Komar, Jay             Unattached                9.52  
  4   867 Britto, Derrick        Unattached               10.24  
 
Event 29  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKenzie Striders  'A'                              3:58.81  
  2 Sport of the Gods  'A'                              4:17.29  
  3 McKenzie Striders  'B'                              4:23.42  
 
Event 30  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sport of the Gods  'A'                              3:28.59  
  2 McKenzie Striders  'A'                              3:44.10  
  3 Parkways TC  'A'                                    3:48.12  

 

DyeStat Washington

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003