States
Washington 2003 indoor

UW High School Invitational

Feb 15 at Dempsey Indoor, U. of Washington

| Results | DyeStat Elite performances |


DyeStat Elite Performances - marks qualifying for DyeStat Elite national rankings

Boys - Girls

Boys

Event Mark By Pos
B-Mile 4:24.54 Easton, Curtis, 2003, Inglemoor Kenmore WA 1
B-3000 8:35.79 Moe, Carl, 2003, Auburn-Riv WA 1
B-3000 8:38.14 Kinsella, David, 2004, Inglemoor Ken WA 2
B-3000 8:41.25 Timeus, John, 2003, Kent-Meridian WA 3
B-LJ 22' 5.25 Turner, Jermaine, , 1
B-TJ 37' 6.5 Kling, Emily, , WA 1
B-TJ 36' 4.75 Smith, Sherena, , 2
B-PV 16' 2 Lee, McKane, 2003, Arlington WA 1
B-SP 54' 4 Wauters, Matt, , 1

Girls

Event Mark By Pos
G-60 7.71 Jones, Deborah, 2003, Benson OR 1
G-200 25.32 Jones, Deborah, 2003, Benson OR 1
G-400 58.4 Smith, Juliane, , 1
G-400 58.41 Collier, Sara, , OR 2
G-800 2:17.25 Chapa, Annaliese, 2004, Grant Portland OR 1
G-800 2:18.29 Smith, Kristina, 2003, Anchorage West AK 2
G-Mile 5:06.26 Gray, Erin, 2005, S. Eugene OR 1
G-Mile 5:06.83 Smith, Kristina, 2003, Anchorage West AK 2
G-Mile 5:08.67 Ekemo, Morgan, 2003, Eagle River AK 3
G-Mile 5:14.97 Hummel, Katie, 2003, Eisenhower WA 5
G-3000 10:15.65 Ekemo, Morgan, 2003, Eagle River AK 1
G-PV 12' 0 Enders, Emily, 2003, Snohomish WA 1

 

 

results from WATFXC.com

Licensed to University of Washington Huskies
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/16/2003 03:32 PM
                    UW High School Indoor Meet - 2/16/2003                     
                            Dempsey Indoor Facility                            
                                    Results            

 

Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   297 Jones, Deborah         McKenzie Strider          7.81q  2 
  2   659 Cockrell, LaKeshia     NW Select                 7.99q  4 
  3   296 Taylor, Ashley         McKenzie Strider          8.11q  3 
  3   670 Bridenbeck, Ashley     Unattached                8.11q  2 
  5   298 Callier, Sara          McKenzie Strider          8.18q  5 
  6   702 Rosenthal, Candace     Unattached                8.19q  3 
  7   715 Carriss, Jen           Victoria TF               8.26q  1 
  8   705 Smith, Juliane         Unattached                8.27q  2 
  9   368 Fordjour, Akousua      Unattached                8.34q  1 
 10   365 McGraw, Shannon        Unattached                8.38q  1 
 11   711 Fell, Corri            Vancouver T-              8.40q  1 
 12   362 Powell, Swanya         Unattached                8.45q  5 
 13   373 Parker, Gabrielle      Unattached                8.46   4 
 14   300 Payne, Antoinette      McKenzie Strider          8.55   3 
 15   647 Parker, Kendra         Com. Cougars              8.58   4 
 16   665 Trtek, Alicia          Scappoose                 8.62   4 
 17   295 Alexander, Lisa        McKenzie Strider          8.63   2 
 18   314 Fenske, Yolanda        Vrtc                      8.64   2 
 19   694 Miller, Lexie          Unattached                8.71   1 
 20   285 Rodd, Jenny            Unattached                8.79   3 
 21   294 Smith, Sherena         McKenzie Strider          8.86   3 
 21   687 Kassel, Jennifer       Unattached                8.86   1 
 23   299 Haqq, Zainab           McKenzie Strider          9.05   5 
 24   326 Ramos, Tai             Unattached                9.29   3 
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   297 Jones, Deborah         McKenzie Strider          7.71   2 
  2   659 Cockrell, LaKeshia     NW Select                 8.04   2 
  3   296 Taylor, Ashley         McKenzie Strider          8.07   2 
  4   702 Rosenthal, Candace     Unattached                8.14   2 
  5   670 Bridenbeck, Ashley     Unattached                8.18   2 
  6   298 Callier, Sara          McKenzie Strider          8.24   2 
  7   711 Fell, Corri            Vancouver T-              8.30   1 
  8   705 Smith, Juliane         Unattached                8.32   1 
  9   715 Carriss, Jen           Victoria TF               8.33   1 
 10   368 Fordjour, Akousua      Unattached                8.40   1 
 11   365 McGraw, Shannon        Unattached                8.62   1 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   808 Nelson, Jarrell        Unattached                7.10q  5 
  2   836 Strukoff, Blake        Victoria TF               7.13q  4 
  3   388 Ford, Tracy            Unattached                7.14q 10 
  4   741 Parris, Brian          NW Select                 7.18q  7 
  5   788 Jones, Joe             Unattached                7.20q  6 
  6   312 Turner, Jermaine       Unattached                7.25q  4 
  7   393 Wills, Andy            Unattached                7.29q  2 
  8   727 Bodewig, Brenton       Arlington (W              7.31q  3 
  9   805 Moore, Cody            Unattached                7.36q  8 
 10   349 McElligott, Pat        Unattached                7.37q  9 
 11   782 Hodge, Jonell          Unattached                7.42q  1 
 12   774 Franken, Christoph     Unattached                7.43q  3 
 13   755 Angiulo, David         Unattached                7.46   5 
 13   800 Markiewicz, Graham     Unattached                7.46   9 
 13   763 Collins, Brian         Unattached                7.46   3 
 16   794 Komar, Jay             Unattached                7.47   2 
 17   783 Hodge, Robert          Unattached                7.51   5 
 17   358 Roberts, Danny         Unattached                7.51  10 
 19   810 Oliver II, Eugene      Unattached                7.53   6 
 20   812 Roy, Adam              Unattached                7.54   9 
 21   807 Nelson, Andre          Unattached                7.55   2 
 22   288 Williams, Curran       McKenzie Strider          7.57   4 
 22   286 Brown, Jesse           McKenzie Strider          7.57   3 
 24   816 Wacker, Russ           Unattached                7.58   6 
 25   293 Williams, Emanuel      McKenzie Strider          7.59   4 
 25   796 Livingston, Jr., M     Unattached                7.59   8 
 25   351 Jackson, Robert        Unattached                7.59   8 
 25   742 Beaird, Eugene         Odom TC                   7.59   1 
 29   364 Williams, Calvin       Unattached                7.60  10 
 30   744 Eddleman, Eric         Odom TC                   7.61   5 
 31   817 Wallace, Jeremy        Unattached                7.62   1 
 32   834 McCallum, Graeme       Victoria TF               7.64   6 
 33   798 Ma, Hadley             Unattached                7.65   9 
 34   823 Young, Eric            Unattached                7.68   5 
 35   350 Sparks, Bobby          Unattached                7.69   7 
 35   302 Marcel, Isaih          McKenzie Strider          7.69   2 
 37   392 Taylor, Zach           Unattached                7.77   1 
 38   757 Bennett, Phillip       Unattached                7.82   4 
 39   377 Williams, Justin       Unattached                7.88  10 
 40   366 Brito, Derrick         Unattached                7.89  10 
 41   728 Cutty, Brent           Arlington (W              7.94   9 
 42   378 Williams, Jason        Unattached                7.96  10 
 43   787 Jamison, Aaron         Unattached                7.98   8 
 44   341 Fox, Willie            Unattached                8.12   6 
 45   333 Worlitz, Dustin        Unattached                8.13   8 
 46   735 Hopt, Brett            North Salem               8.16   7 
 47   751 Morrill, Kyle          Scappoose                 8.25   7 
 48   784 Hopper, Kevin          Unattached                8.27   7 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   836 Strukoff, Blake        Victoria TF               6.98   2 
  2   808 Nelson, Jarrell        Unattached                7.00   2 
  3   388 Ford, Tracy            Unattached                7.10   2 
  4   741 Parris, Brian          NW Select                 7.14   2 
  5   788 Jones, Joe             Unattached                7.17   2 
  6   312 Turner, Jermaine       Unattached                7.21   2 
  7   805 Moore, Cody            Unattached                7.24   1 
  8   349 McElligott, Pat        Unattached                7.31   1 
  9   782 Hodge, Jonell          Unattached                7.34   1 
 10   727 Bodewig, Brenton       Arlington (W              7.35   1 
 11   774 Franken, Christoph     Unattached                7.48   1 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   297 Jones, Deborah         McKenzie Strider         25.32   1 
  2   298 Callier, Sara          McKenzie Strider         26.04   2 
  3   700 Pugh, Ashley           Unattached               26.42   2 
  4   705 Smith, Juliane         Unattached               26.71   1 
  5   719 Hewitt, Katie          Victoria TF              27.06   3 
  6   368 Fordjour, Akousua      Unattached               27.20   5 
  7   670 Bridenbeck, Ashley     Unattached               27.21   5 
  8   296 Taylor, Ashley         McKenzie Strider         27.29   2 
  9   280 Karum, Amiram          Unattached               27.42   1 
 10   713 Ashton, Acacia         Victoria TF              27.60   4 
 11   382 Floyd, Angela          Unattached               27.88   3 
 12   722 Put, Lindsay           Victoria TF              27.95   2 
 13   647 Parker, Kendra         Com. Cougars             28.05   3 
 14   362 Powell, Swanya         Unattached               28.08   5 
 14   373 Parker, Gabrielle      Unattached               28.08   5 
 16   715 Carriss, Jen           Victoria TF              28.10   3 
 17   655 Ewert, Chelsea         North Salem              28.12   2 
 18   649 Morehead, Leesa        Hug (Nv)                 28.13   3 
 19   295 Alexander, Lisa        McKenzie Strider         28.70   4 
 20   710 Vendeland, Anne        Unattached               30.06   4 
 21   712 Pickell, Robin         Vancouver T-             30.35   4 
 22   299 Haqq, Zainab           McKenzie Strider         31.17   4 
 23   326 Ramos, Tai             Unattached               31.55   5 
 24   714 Benard, Selena         Victoria TF              32.18   1 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   760 Clare, Christopher     Unattached               22.93   1 
  2   836 Strukoff, Blake        Victoria TF              23.06   2 
  3   788 Jones, Joe             Unattached               23.37   1 
  4   393 Wills, Andy            Unattached               23.48   8 
  5   805 Moore, Cody            Unattached               23.56   1 
  6   349 McElligott, Pat        Unattached               23.57   7 
  7   367 Dennis, L'Shawn        Unattached               23.80   8 
  8   800 Markiewicz, Graham     Unattached               24.01   4 
  9   812 Roy, Adam              Unattached               24.05   2 
 10   286 Brown, Jesse           McKenzie Strider         24.10   3 
 11   774 Franken, Christoph     Unattached               24.11   3 
 12   276 Mount, Shiloh          Unattached               24.12   7 
 13   293 Williams, Emanuel      McKenzie Strider         24.16   3 
 14   288 Williams, Curran       McKenzie Strider         24.22   4 
 15   364 Williams, Calvin       Unattached               24.40   6 
 16   358 Roberts, Danny         Unattached               24.72   8 
 17   742 Beaird, Eugene         Odom TC                  24.77   5 
 18   369 Shores, Steven         Unattached               24.82   7 
 19   785 Humphries, John Er     Unattached               24.96   2 
 20   350 Sparks, Bobby          Unattached               25.02   7 
 21   377 Williams, Justin       Unattached               25.25   7 
 22   351 Jackson, Robert        Unattached               25.34   6 
 23   757 Bennett, Phillip       Unattached               25.46   5 
 24   275 Pennell, Dillon        Unattached               25.55   5 
 25   342 Barnhart, Justin       Unattached               25.65   6 
 26   735 Hopt, Brett            North Salem              25.74   5 
 27   799 Malvar, James          Unattached               25.96   5 
 28   392 Taylor, Zach           Unattached               25.98   1 
 29   366 Brito, Derrick         Unattached               25.99   8 
 30   378 Williams, Jason        Unattached               26.09   4 
 31   333 Worlitz, Dustin        Unattached               26.44   6 
 32   341 Fox, Willie            Unattached               27.74   6 
 33   287 Noble, Narvie          McKenzie Strider         28.67   8 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   705 Smith, Juliane         Unattached               58.40   1 
  2   298 Callier, Sara          McKenzie Strider         58.41   1 
  3   711 Fell, Corri            Vancouver T-             59.00   1 
  4   700 Pugh, Ashley           Unattached             1:00.89   2 
  5   716 Chavez, Tamara         Victoria TF            1:01.22   1 
  6   365 McGraw, Shannon        Unattached             1:01.59   3 
  7   670 Bridenbeck, Ashley     Unattached             1:01.79   3 
  8   304 Chandler, Priscill     Unattached             1:02.30   3 
  9   713 Ashton, Acacia         Victoria TF            1:02.39   2 
 10   362 Powell, Swanya         Unattached             1:03.13   3 
 11   655 Ewert, Chelsea         North Salem            1:04.02   2 
 12   680 Gabelein, Becky        Unattached             1:08.96   2 
 13   382 Floyd, Angela          Unattached             1:10.36   2 
 14   710 Vendeland, Anne        Unattached             1:16.24   1 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   393 Wills, Andy            Unattached               51.41   6 
  2   794 Komar, Jay             Unattached               52.49   2 
  3   367 Dennis, L'Shawn        Unattached               52.83   5 
  4   833 Green, Tony            Victoria TF              53.40   1 
  5   785 Humphries, John Er     Unattached               53.46   1 
  6   745 Flachsbart, Joel       Oregon City              53.61   1 
  7   800 Markiewicz, Graham     Unattached               53.98   2 
  8   369 Shores, Steven         Unattached               54.07   4 
  9   396 Winter, Santtu         Unattached               54.17   6 
 10   364 Williams, Calvin       Unattached               54.57   6 
 11   820 Wilson, Paul           Unattached               54.78   3 
 12   798 Ma, Hadley             Unattached               54.82   1 
 13   759 Campbell, Joe          Unattached               54.87   2 
 14   358 Roberts, Danny         Unattached               54.94   6 
 15   744 Eddleman, Eric         Odom TC                  55.14   2 
 16   289 McNeil, Marcus         McKenzie Strider         55.79   3 
 17   771 Draper, Matthew        Unattached               55.81   3 
 18   742 Beaird, Eugene         Odom TC                  56.11   2 
 19   758 Buswell, Andrew        Unattached               56.69   3 
 20   816 Wacker, Russ           Unattached               56.82   4 
 21   392 Taylor, Zach           Unattached               57.18   1 
 22   787 Jamison, Aaron         Unattached               57.24   4 
 23   377 Williams, Justin       Unattached               57.60   5 
 24   342 Barnhart, Justin       Unattached               57.75   5 
 25   378 Williams, Jason        Unattached               58.42   6 
 26   784 Hopper, Kevin          Unattached               59.93   4 
 27   366 Brito, Derrick         Unattached             1:01.73   5 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   387 Chapa, Annaliese       Unattached             2:17.25  
  2   706 Smith, Kristina        Unattached             2:18.29  
  3   352 Egami, Lisa            Vrtc                   2:21.54  
  4   353 Teer, Ashley           Vrtc                   2:25.06  
  5   671 Chipney, Breanna       Unattached             2:27.11  
  6   402 Botham, Rachel         Unattached             2:28.49  
  7   376 Lentz, Bethany         Unattached             2:31.72  
  8   303 Jones, Alex            McKenzie Strider       2:33.83  
  9   658 Lair, Chrissy          NW Christian           2:42.56  
 10   663 Hulings, Lisa          Scappoose              2:42.78  
 11   693 Merritt, Paige         Unattached             3:00.56  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   775 Freeman, Tim           Unattached             1:57.21  
  2   733 Thomas, Alan           Hug (Nv)               1:59.56  
  3   354 Rhodes, Scott          Vrtc                   2:00.38  
  4   824 Young, Jeramy          Unattached             2:01.08  
  5   355 Johnston, Jeremiah     Vrtc                   2:06.61  
  6   386 Moses, Bernie          Unattached             2:07.07  
  7   375 Ball, Allan            Unattached             2:08.68  
  8   730 Liberda, Rick          Arlington (W           2:09.59  
  9   761 Clegg, Kyle            Unattached             2:14.24  
 10   769 Daugherty, Aaron       Unattached             2:14.63  
 11   831 Miller, Cameron        Vancouver T-           2:14.79  
 12   753 Winkelhake, Seth       Scappoose              2:14.87  
 13   738 Graham, Laurence       NW Christian           2:15.09  
 14   837 Usher, Chris           Victoria TF            2:15.70  
 15   758 Buswell, Andrew        Unattached             2:19.72  
 16   780 Hellman, Blake         Unattached             2:23.98  
 
Event 9  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   666 gray, erin             South Eugene           5:06.26  
  2   706 Smith, Kristina        Unattached             5:06.83  
  3   675 Ekemo, Morgan          Unattached             5:08.67  
  4   316 Ouwerkerk, Melinda     Vrtc                   5:13.74  
  5   686 Hummel, Katie          Unattached             5:14.97  
  6   668 Besh, Leah             Unattached             5:16.73  
  7   671 Chipney, Breanna       Unattached             5:25.14  
  8   688 Kemp, Lindsey          Unattached             5:32.92  
  9   395 Anderberg, Lisa        Unattached             5:39.14  
 10   691 Marsh, Jenn            Unattached             5:42.58  
 11   389 Godfrey, Samantha      Unattached             5:46.73  
 12   645 Picket, Breanne        Arlington (W           5:49.31  
 13   662 Beeks, Connie          Scappoose              5:51.24  
 14   658 Lair, Chrissy          NW Christian           5:51.59  
 15   394 Belt, Rachel           Unattached             5:54.41  
 16   329 Evans, Karla           Unattached             6:03.75  
 17   709 Tubbs, Vanessa         Unattached             6:06.84  
 18   717 Chavez, Tonia          Victoria TF            6:10.04  
 
Event 10  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   772 Easton, Curtis         Unattached             4:24.54  
  2   359 Jeffers, Kevin         Unattached             4:27.17  
  3   356 Keigher, Ryan          Vrtc                   4:29.68  
  4   754 Amy, Nolan             Unattached             4:31.01  
  5   291 Mahr, Scott            McKenzie Strider       4:35.64  
  6   778 Hanlin, Trevor         Unattached             4:36.27  
  7   830 Marpole-Bird, Just     Vancouver T-           4:37.80  
  8   773 Erickson, Mark         Unattached             4:39.96  
  9   809 Norton, Brandon        Unattached             4:40.16  
 10   370 Walsh, Gary            Unattached             4:43.49  
 11   758 Buswell, Andrew        Unattached             4:45.51  
 12   835 McHaffie, Matt         Victoria TF            4:46.46  
 13   748 Haugen, Andy           Scappoose              4:46.90  
 14   397 Lawless, Nathan        Unattached             4:48.25  
 15   398 James, Mike            Unattached             4:50.49  
 16   292 Romero-Clark, Mart     McKenzie Strider       4:50.69  
 17   400 Ahmad, Tahir           Unattached             4:51.07  
 18   730 Liberda, Rick          Arlington (W           4:52.29  
 19   321 Melrose, Peter         Unattached             4:52.87  
 20   379 Weldon, Daniel         Unattached             4:54.74  
 21   347 Springer, Alex         Unattached             4:56.65  
 22   343 Sicer, Eric            Unattached             4:57.04  
 23   274 Lesser, Jacob          Unattached             4:58.75  
 24   801 McCune, Ryan           Unattached             4:59.50  
 25   761 Clegg, Kyle            Unattached             4:59.92  
 26   739 Woods, Seth            NW Christian           5:02.69  
 27   399 Lownds, Daniel         Unattached             5:03.57  
 28   764 Condon, David          Unattached             5:06.89  
 29   738 Graham, Laurence       NW Christian           5:08.77  
 30   821 Wisniew, Dusty         Unattached             5:24.31  
 31   780 Hellman, Blake         Unattached             5:31.07  
 --   386 Moses, Bernie          Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   675 Ekemo, Morgan          Unattached            10:15.65  
  2   324 Campbell, Anita        Vrtc                  10:25.64  
  3   692 McKenzie, Shannon      Unattached            10:52.38  
  4   668 Besh, Leah             Unattached            10:56.51  
  5   413 Ritchie, Allison       Unattached            10:59.25  
  6   701 Rosapepe, Katie        Unattached            11:03.50  
  7   677 Ellis, Kat             Unattached            11:20.27  
  8   694 Miller, Lexie          Unattached            11:24.68  
  9   684 Harshman, Marissa      Unattached            11:27.31  
 10   405 Gibson, Allison        Unattached            11:29.24  
 11   669 Branch, Brittany       Unattached            12:08.04  
 12   404 Javlonsky, Jami        Unattached            12:51.84  
 13   381 Culver, Ashley         Unattached            15:43.52  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   804 Moe, Carl              Unattached             8:35.79  
  2   403 Kinsella, David        Unattached             8:38.14  
  3   408 Timeus, John           Unattached             8:41.25  
  4   779 Harding, Jim           Unattached             8:52.53  
  5   822 Wyatt, Thomas          Unattached             8:59.14  
  6   385 Gorder, Andy           Unattached             9:01.95  
  7   406 Gobena, Araya          Unattached             9:02.71  
  8   407 Ehlis, Brian           Unattached             9:10.34  
  9   390 Godfrey, CJ            Unattached             9:10.90  
 10   360 Vieyra, Julio          Unattached             9:12.77  
 11   412 Anderson, Richard      Unattached             9:14.47  
 12   778 Hanlin, Trevor         Unattached             9:19.14  
 13   410 Fuller, Andrew         Unattached             9:22.30  
 14   370 Walsh, Gary            Unattached             9:28.48  
 15   409 Thomas, Ryan           Unattached             9:30.68  
 16   762 Clough, Josh           Unattached             9:31.44  
 17   766 Cronrath, Brian        Unattached             9:34.75  
 18   380 Culver, Justin         Unattached             9:37.59  
 19   398 James, Mike            Unattached             9:40.29  
 20   401 Krohn, Kevin           Unattached             9:41.37  
 21   749 Jenkins, Nick          Scappoose              9:43.94  
 22   340 Suver, Curtis          Unattached             9:44.66  
 23   734 Skinner, Tom           Nor-Westers            9:46.95  
 24   400 Ahmad, Tahir           Unattached             9:59.80  
 25   411 Ogwel, Michael         Unattached            10:00.19  
 26   747 Cronin, Jesse          Scappoose             10:20.77  
 27   827 Bowman, Sam            Vancouver T-          10:37.15  
 --   737 Goff, Adam             NW Christian                NT  
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   722 Put, Lindsay           Victoria TF               9.38   1 
  2   649 Morehead, Leesa        Hug (Nv)                  9.45   1 
  3   719 Hewitt, Katie          Victoria TF               9.92   2 
  4   325 Nawras, Desiree        Unattached               10.64   2 
  5   697 Olson, Lynn            Unattached               10.83   1 
  6   687 Kassel, Jennifer       Unattached               11.04   1 
  7   680 Gabelein, Becky        Unattached               11.89   2 
  8   363 Sifferman, Susan       Unattached               12.77   2 
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   794 Komar, Jay             Unattached                8.43   1 
  2   832 Noble, Marc            Vancouver T-              8.58   1 
  3   349 McElligott, Pat        Unattached                9.08   2 
  4   374 Wagner, Jordan         Unattached                9.82   2 
  5   366 Brito, Derrick         Unattached               10.15   2 
  6   745 Flachsbart, Joel       Oregon City              10.28   1 
  7   752 Tinkle, Brian          Scappoose                11.12   1 
 
Event 15  Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   313 Daniel, Dudda          Unattached               1.60m  
  2   689 Klein, Sara            Unattached               1.55m  
  2   315 Schmidt, Jourdan       Vrtc                     1.55m  
  4   702 Rosenthal, Candace     Unattached               1.50m  
  5   722 Put, Lindsay           Victoria TF              1.45m  
  5   707 Smith, Melissa         Unattached               1.45m  
  5   674 Cox, Lindsey           Unattached               1.45m  
  8   720 Holmes, Andrea         Victoria TF              1.35m  
 
Event 16  Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   346 Mason, Michael         Vrtc                     2.05m  
  2   312 Turner, Jermaine       Unattached               2.00m  
  3   728 Cutty, Brent           Arlington (W             1.80m  
  4   777 Ginn, Andrew           Unattached               1.65m  
 --   767 Culver, Will           Unattached                  NH  
 --   784 Hopper, Kevin          Unattached                  NH  
 
Event 17  Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   678 Enders, Emily          Unattached            12-00.00  
  2   644 Hegna, Sarah           Arlington (W          10-06.00  
  3   650 Moyer, Janna           Hug (Nv)              10-00.00  
  4   345 Simunds, Christina     Unattached             9-06.00  
  5   847 Soma, Donna            Unattached             9-00.00  
  6   310 Amos, Haley            Unattached             8-06.00  
  6   697 Olson, Lynn            Unattached             8-06.00  
  8   317 Fosmark, Kelly         Unattached             8-00.00  
  9   363 Sifferman, Susan       Unattached             7-06.00  
  9   682 George, Emma           Unattached             7-06.00  
  9   371 Madison, Andrea        Unattached             7-06.00  
 12   372 Hirning, Courtney      Unattached             6-06.00  
 
Event 18  Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   729 Lee, McKane            Arlington (W             4.93m  
  2   319 Dennison, Mike         Unattached               3.65m  
  2   792 Knopik, Casey          Unattached               3.65m  
  4   361 Higgins, Jason         Unattached              J3.65m  
  5   273 Redmond, Adam          Unattached              J3.65m  
  6   344 O'Toole, Brandon       Unattached              J3.65m  
  7   383 Hood, Robert           Unattached               3.35m  
  8   320 Bissell, Dan           Unattached               3.05m  
 
Event 19  Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   294 Smith, Sherena         McKenzie Strider         5.24m  
  2   280 Karum, Amiram          Unattached               5.17m  
  3   722 Put, Lindsay           Victoria TF              5.06m  
  4   699 Paulsen, Megan         Unattached               4.91m  
  5   313 Daniel, Dudda          Unattached               4.76m  
  6   650 Moyer, Janna           Hug (Nv)                 4.74m  
  7   310 Amos, Haley            Unattached               4.64m  
  8   384 Kwon, Chemy            Unattached               4.48m  
  9   300 Payne, Antoinette      McKenzie Strider         4.30m  
 10   325 Nawras, Desiree        Unattached               3.97m  
 11   664 Jobin, Ashley          Scappoose                3.80m  
 
Event 20  Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   312 Turner, Jermaine       Unattached               6.84m  
  2   806 Myers, Brandon         Unattached               6.26m  
  3   832 Noble, Marc            Vancouver T-             6.15m  
  4   763 Collins, Brian         Unattached               6.12m  
  5   369 Shores, Steven         Unattached               6.05m  
  6   810 Oliver II, Eugene      Unattached               5.95m  
  7   823 Young, Eric            Unattached               5.92m  
  8   727 Bodewig, Brenton       Arlington (W            J5.92m  
  9   768 Danner, Jeff           Unattached               5.80m  
 10   803 Meyers, Steve          Unattached               5.72m  
 11   834 McCallum, Graeme       Victoria TF              5.54m  
 12   816 Wacker, Russ           Unattached               5.41m  
 13   817 Wallace, Jeremy        Unattached               5.21m  
 14   333 Worlitz, Dustin        Unattached               5.13m  
 
Event 21  Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   690 Kling, Emily           Unattached              11.44m  
  2   294 Smith, Sherena         McKenzie Strider        11.09m  
  3   313 Daniel, Dudda          Unattached               9.61m  
  4   300 Payne, Antoinette      McKenzie Strider         9.60m  
  5   384 Kwon, Chemy            Unattached               9.58m  
 --   325 Nawras, Desiree        Unattached                  ND  
 
Event 22  Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   825 Zapata, Moreno         Unattached              13.22m  
  2   302 Marcel, Isaih          McKenzie Strider        12.13m  
  3   803 Meyers, Steve          Unattached              11.99m  
  4   814 Staveland, Jovon       Unattached              11.72m  
  5   768 Danner, Jeff           Unattached              11.61m  
  6   796 Livingston, Jr., M     Unattached              11.48m  
  7   823 Young, Eric            Unattached              11.22m  
 --   367 Dennis, L'Shawn        Unattached                  ND  
 
Event 23  Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   305 Patterson, Mickael     Vrtc                    10.73m  
  2   281 Dion, Ashley           Shelton TC              10.19m  
  3   722 Put, Lindsay           Victoria TF              9.97m  
  4   646 Mrdeza, Stephanie      Com. Cougars             9.88m  
  5   656 Helmick, Autumn        North Salem              9.81m  
  6   672 Conner, Jennifer       Unattached               9.76m  
  7   285 Rodd, Jenny            Unattached              J9.76m  
  8   676 Elliott, Sabrina       Unattached               8.35m  
 
Event 24  Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   818 Wauters, Matt          Unattached              16.56m  
  2   311 Rolfe, Nate            Unattached              16.09m  
  3   284 Fertitta, Nick         Unattached              14.88m  
  4   750 Maloy, Brandon         Scappoose               14.55m  
  5   834 McCallum, Graeme       Victoria TF             14.35m  
  6   279 Morgan, Jay            Unattached              13.17m  
  7   791 King, Ryan             Unattached              12.62m  
  8   306 LaForest, Sean         Vrtc                    12.60m  
  9   391 Woodroof, Mitch        Unattached              10.96m  
 --   283 Andriesian, Derek      Unattached                  ND  
 
Event 25  Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   278 Chisholm, Katrina      Kajacks                 14.73m  
  2   305 Patterson, Mickael     Vrtc                    13.48m  
  3   281 Dion, Ashley           Shelton TC              12.26m  
  4   646 Mrdeza, Stephanie      Com. Cougars             9.41m  
 
Event 26  Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   311 Rolfe, Nate            Unattached              18.65m  
  2   283 Andriesian, Derek      Unattached              18.41m  
  3   306 LaForest, Sean         Vrtc                    17.84m  
  4   277 Smith, Patrick         Kajacks                 17.28m  
  5   307 Mouldey, Kevin         Vrtc                    15.57m  
  6   284 Fertitta, Nick         Unattached              14.17m  
 
Event 27  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 W.F. West Bearcats  'A'                             4:17.33  
     1) 725 light, shannon              2) 724 heart, timara              
     3) 723 bumb, susanna               4) 726 marsh, Jenn                
 
Event 28  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 W.F. West Bearcats  'A'                             3:47.69  
     1) 839 Alpha, Alpha                2) 840 Beta, Beta                 
     3) 841 Chi, Chi                    4) 842 Delta, Delta               
  2 McKenzie Striders  'A'                              3:47.76  
 

 

 

DyeStat Washington

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003