States
Washington

Districts

11/2/02


Boys - Girls

Carl Moe goes sub-15. Running all alone, the Auburn Riverside senior won the West Central District 4A meet at Spanaway Golf Course (site of 2000 National Cross Country Championships) by 30 seconds in 14:53. In another district, Eisenhower beat US#13 Mead, 77 to 82, overcoming Mead's 2-3-4 front pack.

Boys

14:53 Moe, Carl 2003, Auburn-Riv WA 1 @ District WA 11/2/2002
15:14 Nelson, Richie 2003, Shadle Park WA 1 @ District WA 11/2/2002
15:15 Greer, Geoff 2003, Mead WA 2 @ District WA 11/2/2002
15:23 Moore, John 2003, Olympia WA 2 @ District WA 11/2/2002
15:31 Timeus, John 2003, Kent-Meridian WA 3 @ District WA 11/2/2002
15:33 Garber, Evan 2004, Mead WA 3 @ District WA 11/2/2002
15:36 Robson, Jim 2003, N. Kitsap WA 4 @ District WA 11/2/2002
15:36 Currell, Mark 2003, Selah WA 1 @ District WA 11/2/2002
15:37 Barnes, Laef 2005, Mead WA 4 @ District WA 11/2/2002
15:37 Williams, Chris 2003, Decatur WA 5 @ District WA 11/2/2002
15:39 McClary, Alex 2004, Shelton WA 6 @ District WA 11/2/2002
15:40 Suver, Curtis , Tahoma WA 7 @ District WA 11/2/2002
15:41 Wood, Allen 2004, Tahoma WA 8 @ District WA 11/2/2002
15:41 Hartanov, Travis 2004, Mt Spokane WA 5 @ District WA 11/2/2002
15:42 Connelly, Mike 2003, Lewis & Clark WA 6 @ District WA 11/2/2002
15:45 Godfrey, C.J. 2004, S. Kitsap WA 9 @ District WA 11/2/2002
15:46 Miller, Joe 2003, Bremerton WA 10 @ District WA 11/2/2002
15:47 McClary, Andrew 2004, Shelton WA 11 @ District WA 11/2/2002
15:47 Poffenroth, Ben 2005, Joel Ferris WA 7 @ District WA 11/2/2002
15:49 Crane, Andrew 2004, Davis WA 8 @ District WA 11/2/2002
15:50 Grant, Alex 2003, Sehome WA 1 @ District WA 11/2/2002
15:50 Purcell, Joel 2003, Lindbergh WA 1 @ District WA 11/2/2002
15:51 Frederick, Dan 2003, Olympic WA 12 @ District WA 11/2/2002
15:51 Butkey, John 2003, Bellarmine Prep WA 13 @ District WA 11/2/2002
15:52 Helm, Shaun 2004, Decatur WA 14 @ District WA 11/2/2002
15:52 Crespin, Luke 2005, Mullen CO 9 @ District WA 11/2/2002
15:52 Rodriguez, Chris 2005, Kelso WA 1 @ District WA 11/2/2002
15:53 Yarbrough, Ben 2003, Columbia River WA 2 @ District WA 11/2/2002
15:53 Gorder, Andy 2003, Wilson WA 15 @ District WA 11/2/2002
15:54 Favinger, Woody 2004, Sehome WA 2 @ District WA 11/2/2002
15:54 Kilburg, Michael 2003, O'Dea WA 1 @ District WA 11/2/2002
15:55 Matthews, Ken 2004, Sumner WA 16 @ District WA 11/2/2002
15:55 Barany, Robby 2005, Eisenhower WA 11 @ District WA 11/2/2002
15:55 Mulvihill, Ryan 2004, University WA 10 @ District WA 11/2/2002
15:57 Cronrath, Brian 2004, Battle Ground WA 17 @ District WA 11/2/2002
15:58 Anderson, Kyle 2004, T. Jefferson WA 18 @ District WA 11/2/2002
15:59 Melrose, Peter 2003, Hazen WA 2 @ District WA 11/2/2002
15:59 Fuller, Andrew 2003, Lincoln WA 19 @ District WA 11/2/2002
16:03 Ahlbeck, Sam 2005, Lindbergh WA 3 @ District WA 11/2/2002
16:03 Galloway, Brett 2003, Port Angeles WA 20 @ District WA 11/2/2002
16:03 Harding, John 2004, Issaquah WA 2 @ District WA 11/2/2002
16:03 Kunz, Cody 2003, Ferris WA 12 @ District WA 11/2/2002
16:03 Ehlis, Brian 2003, W. Valley Yak WA 2 @ District WA 11/2/2002
16:04 Cobb, Josh 2004, S. Kitsap WA 22 @ District WA 11/2/2002
16:04 Krohn, Kevin 2004, Heritage WA 21 @ District WA 11/2/2002
16:05 Bala, Faraz 2003, Snohomish WA 1 @ District WA 11/2/2002
16:05 Craig, Travis 2003, Rogers Spok WA 14 @ District WA 11/2/2002
16:05 Chavez, Chuy 2004, Eisenhower WA 13 @ District WA 11/2/2002
16:05 Polley, Drew 2004, S. Kitsap WA 23 @ District WA 11/2/2002

Girls

18:00 Geissler, Jamie 2003, Mead WA 1 @ District WA 11/2/2002
18:10 Dahnke, Amie 2004, University WA 2 @ District WA 11/2/2002
18:15 Miller, Amanda 2004, Eastmont WA 3 @ District WA 11/2/2002
18:25 Casillas, Ana 2004, Bellarmine Prep WA 1 @ District WA 11/2/2002
18:35 Lenihan, Stephanie 2004, Davis WA 4 @ District WA 11/2/2002
18:37 O'Reilly, Megan 2006, Colbert WA 5 @ District WA 11/2/2002
18:39 Bell, Shannon 2003, Gonzaga Prep WA 6 @ District WA 11/2/2002
18:39 Hilgendorf, Kari Jo 2004, Battle Ground WA 2 @ District WA 11/2/2002
18:41 Peterson, Kayle 2003, S. Kitsap WA 3 @ District WA 11/2/2002
18:43 Lia, Amy 2003, Bothell WA 1 @ District WA 11/2/2002
18:44 Reiland, Kim 2004, Central Kitsap WA 4 @ District WA 11/2/2002
18:46 Nickelson, Amber 2004, Lake Stevens WA 1 @ District WA 11/2/2002
18:48 Ojaletho, Bethany 2004, Monroe WA 2 @ District WA 11/2/2002
18:49 Whittaker, Stephanie 2005, North Central WA 7 @ District WA 11/2/2002
18:50 Sitton, Andrea 2004, Prairie WA 5 @ District WA 11/2/2002
18:51 Gonzales, Isley 2004, Sunnyside WA 1 @ District WA 11/2/2002
18:51 Benson, Sarah 2004, Kentridge WA 6 @ District WA 11/2/2002
18:52 Deitz, Shiloh 2005, Mt. Spokane WA 8 @ District WA 11/2/2002
18:53 Siebol, Breanne 2003, E. Valley WA 1 @ District WA 11/2/2002
18:54 Jensen, Kristi 2005, Kamiakin WA 10 @ District WA 11/2/2002
18:54 Koeske, Hannah 2004, Lewis & Clark WA 9 @ District WA 11/2/2002
18:55 Nelson, Carri 2006, Shadle Park WA 11 @ District WA 11/2/2002
18:56 Layman, Anna 2006, Central Valley WA 12 @ District WA 11/2/2002
18:57 Kuhlman, Lih 2004, Bremerton WA 7 @ District WA 11/2/2002
18:58 Cole, Molly 2004, W. Valley Spok WA 2 @ District WA 11/2/2002
18:59 Woodruff, Piper 2003, Bellarmine Prep WA 8 @ District WA 11/2/2002
19:00 Whittaker, Katie 2003, N. Central WA 13 @ District WA 11/2/2002
19:01 Coulter, Grace 2003, Sehome WA 1 @ District WA 11/2/2002
19:01 Ward, Tara 2004, Woodland WA 1 @ District WA 11/2/2002
19:02 Lorch, Sarah 2006, Bellarmine Prep CA 9 @ District WA 11/2/2002
19:02 Hummel, Katie 2003, Eisenhower WA 14 @ District WA 11/2/2002
19:03 Williams, Becky 2006, Decatur WA 10 @ District WA 11/2/2002
19:03 McNairy, Alex 2005, Ferris WA 15 @ District WA 11/2/2002
19:05 Jerome, Necia 2004, Capital WA 11 @ District WA 11/2/2002

DyeStat Washington

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003