Peninsula District
May 21-22, 2004

| Results |

Boys - Warwick HS 91.
Girls - Bethel HS 165. Bethel soph Francena McCorory doubles 11.86 +3.3 and 24.38 +1.3 100/200. Hampton fr Tierra Brown 44.07 300H. Hampton HS 3:55.39 4x400.

Results

Boys - Girls

Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/22/2004 06:48 PM
           2004 Virginia High School League - 5/21/2004 to 5/22/2004           
                  District Outdoor Track & FieldChampionships     

Boys

                  Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Warwick High School         91        2) Denbigh High School        79   
    3) Phoebus High School         77        4) BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL         71   
    5) Kecoughtan High School      67.50     6) Woodside High School       67   
    7) Hampton High School         63        7) Heritage High School       63   
    9) Menchville High School      41.50    10) Gloucester High School     18   
 


Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 10.40  1982        Robert Hill, Menchville                     
  State Qual: % 11.17                                                          
    Reg Qual: ! 11.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeffrey Cox               11 Hampton                  11.19!  1.9   10  
  2 Laton Knox                11 Bethel                   11.30!  1.9    8  
  3 Lashae McMillan           12 Kecoughtan               11.44!  1.9    6  
  4 Frederick Brown           SO Heritage                 11.51   1.9    5  
  5 Cameron Pannell           SO Heritage                 11.55   1.9    3.5
  5 Kelvin Irving             12 Kecoughtan               11.55   1.9    3.5
  7 Daniel Richmond           10 Menchville               11.70   1.9    2  
  8 Darius Morant             12 Hampton                  11.85   1.9    1  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 10.40  1982        Robert Hill, Menchville                     
  State Qual: % 11.17                                                          
    Reg Qual: ! 11.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeffrey Cox               11 Hampton                ! 11.34Q  NWI  2 
  2 Lashae McMillan           12 Kecoughtan             ! 11.39Q  NWI  3 
  3 Laton Knox                11 Bethel                   11.53Q  NWI  1 
  4 Kelvin Irving             12 Kecoughtan               11.48q  NWI  2 
  5 Frederick Brown           SO Heritage                 11.52q  NWI  2 
  6 Darius Morant             12 Hampton                  11.61q  NWI  3 
  7 Cameron Pannell           SO Heritage                 11.65q  NWI  3 
  8 Daniel Richmond           10 Menchville               11.68q  NWI  1 
  9 Robert Davis              12 Denbigh                  11.70   NWI  3 
 10 Jaron Peters               9 Denbigh                  11.71   NWI  2 
 11 Byron Tillery             12 Kecoughtan               11.83   NWI  1 
 12 Randy Bronte-Tinkew       12 Denbigh                  11.84   NWI  1 
 13 Cory Thomas               10 Kecoughtan               11.85   NWI  3 
 14 Trevor Broughtan          12 Hampton                  11.88   NWI  1 
 15 Sargent Nelson             9 Bethel                   11.90   NWI  2 
 16 Brandon Gamble            11 Denbigh                  11.95   NWI  1 
 17 Linwood Richardson        12 Warwick                  11.96   NWI  2 
 18 Bryatt Cooper             11 Woodside                 12.09   NWI  1 
 19 Maurice Hawkins           12 Kecoughtan               12.11   NWI  3 
 20 Salby Salang               9 Woodside                 12.14   NWI  2 
 21 Eric Torrence             11 Phoebus                  12.21   NWI  2 
 22 John Hagger               12 Kecoughtan               12.26   NWI  3 
 23 Franklin Isaccs            9 Menchville               12.29   NWI  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 21.19  1987        Kerry Wooden, Warwick                       
  State Qual: % 22.32                                                          
    Reg Qual: ! 22.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dominique Pressley        12 Warwick                  23.19   0.4   10  
  2 Jeffrey Cox               11 Hampton                  23.46   0.4    8  
  3 Derik Bridgette           12 Kecoughtan               23.58   0.4    6  
  4 Marquis Morant            11 Bethel                   23.60   0.4    5  
  5 Frederick Brown           SO Heritage                 23.86   0.4    4  
  6 Randall Pugh              11 Kecoughtan               23.94   0.4    3  
  7 Daniel Richmond           10 Menchville               24.00   0.4    2  
  8 Sean Bell                 SO Heritage                 24.37   0.4    1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 21.19  1987        Kerry Wooden, Warwick                       
  State Qual: % 22.32                                                          
    Reg Qual: ! 22.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dominique Pressley        12 Warwick                ! 22.91Q  NWI  2 
  2 Derik Bridgette           12 Kecoughtan               23.42Q  NWI  1 
  3 Sean Bell                 SO Heritage                 23.48Q  NWI  3 
  4 Frederick Brown           SO Heritage                 23.20q  NWI  2 
  5 Jeffrey Cox               11 Hampton                  23.32q  NWI  2 
  6 Marquis Morant            11 Bethel                   23.48q  NWI  1 
  7 Randall Pugh              11 Kecoughtan               23.52q  NWI  3 
  8 Daniel Richmond           10 Menchville               23.57q  NWI  1 
  9 Jaron Peters               9 Denbigh                  23.75   NWI  3 
 10 Cameron Pannell           SO Heritage                 23.79   NWI  1 
 11 Paul King                 11 Warwick                  23.92   NWI  3 
 12 Randy Bronte-Tinkew       12 Denbigh                  23.93   NWI  2 
 13 Cory Thomas               10 Kecoughtan               24.11   NWI  2 
 14 Ramsey Davis              11 Bethel                   24.30   NWI  3 
 15 Byron Tillery             12 Kecoughtan               24.74   NWI  1 
 16 Eric Torrence             11 Phoebus                  24.93   NWI  1 
 17 Franklin Isaccs            9 Menchville               25.20   NWI  2 
 18 Tony Davis                11 Woodside                 25.22   NWI  2 
 19 Jacobi Fenner              9 Hampton                  25.82   NWI  3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 47.34  1987        Tony Wheeler, Kecoughtan                    
  State Qual: % 50.17                                                          
    Reg Qual: ! 51.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Benjamin Fasseel          11 Kecoughtan               50.90!   10  
  2 Dominique Pressley        12 Warwick                  51.67     8  
  3 Randall Pugh              11 Kecoughtan               51.74     6  
  4 Travis Wiliams            12 Bethel                   52.08     5  
  5 Keiss Arnold              12 Phoebus                  52.10     4  
  6 Paul King                 11 Warwick                  52.44     3  
  7 Darnell Vennie            11 Hampton                  53.63     2  
  8 Eric Robinson             SR Heritage                 53.85     1  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 47.34  1987        Tony Wheeler, Kecoughtan                    
  State Qual: % 50.17                                                          
    Reg Qual: ! 51.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dominique Pressley        12 Warwick                % 50.01Q  2 
  2 Benjamin Fasseel          11 Kecoughtan             ! 51.19Q  1 
  3 Randall Pugh              11 Kecoughtan               51.70q  1 
  4 Keiss Arnold              12 Phoebus                  51.84q  1 
  5 Paul King                 11 Warwick                  52.69q  1 
  6 Darnell Vennie            11 Hampton                  53.10q  1 
  7 Eric Robinson             SR Heritage                 53.16q  2 
  8 Travis Wiliams            12 Bethel                   53.37q  2 
  9 Dwayne Deloatch           11 Denbigh                  54.19   2 
 10 Sean Bell                 SO Heritage                 54.39   1 
 11 Dimitric Casey            12 Denbigh                  54.53   2 
 12 Spenser Rogers             9 Bethel                   55.34   2 
 13 Rasheed Blackely           9 Phoebus                  56.38   2 
 14 Jeremy Martin             10 Woodside                 56.81   1 
 15 Chris Grandison           11 Woodside                 57.28   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:50.72  1995        Seneca Lassiter, Lafayette                
  State Qual: % 1:57.86                                                        
    Reg Qual: ! 2:02.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tona Amatu                12 Warwick                1:56.46%   10  
  2 Derrick Robbins           11 Woodside               1:56.51%    8  
  3 Lavernon Spivey           JR Heritage               2:00.27!    6  
  4 Gabriel Gadson            12 Menchville             2:02.60     5  
  5 Anthony Davis             12 Denbigh                2:03.60     4  
  6 Kyle Williams             12 Warwick                2:03.61     3  
  7 Adam Cofield              11 Bethel                 2:06.10     2  
  8 Jason Meffley             10 Gloucester             2:07.73     1  
  9 Robert Mixon              11 Phoebus                2:09.30  
 10 Shane Seaman              11 Kecoughtan             2:09.94  
 11 Michael Whitmore          12 Menchville             2:10.62  
 12 Terrille Valentine        10 Hampton                2:12.16  
 13 Devon Mason               10 Phoebus                2:12.50  
 14 Brian Fries               10 Warwick                2:12.86  
 15 Jamelle Jones             10 Denbigh                2:13.85  
 16 LaCadre Howard            11 Kecoughtan             2:18.34  
 17 Courtney McClean          11 Bethel                 2:21.26  
 18 William Moses             10 Woodside               2:26.73  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 4:13.00  1994        Seneca Lassiter, Lafayette                
  State Qual: % 4:23.53                                                        
    Reg Qual: ! 4:34.64                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Derrick Robbins           11 Woodside               4:28.75!   10  
  2 Tona Amatu                12 Warwick                4:30.96!    8  
  3 Daniel Cummings            9 Bethel                 4:43.16     6  
  4 Kyle Williams             12 Warwick                4:44.44     5  
  5 Martel Price              12 Woodside               4:47.04     4  
  6 Isaac Vaughn              12 Phoebus                4:47.71     3  
  7 Charles Bell              SR Heritage               4:54.72     2  
  8 Daniel Brewer             11 Bethel                 4:58.07     1  
  9 Craig Perkins              9 Bethel                 5:06.18  
 10 Brian Fries               10 Warwick                5:14.34  
 11 Jarren Harvey             10 Kecoughtan             5:32.98  
 12 Jack Leuci                 9 Denbigh                5:35.85  
 13 Kenneth Allen              9 Denbigh                5:41.20  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: @  9:36.60  1988        Chris Layton, Lafayette                  
  State Qual: %  9:41.09                                                       
    Reg Qual: ! 10:09.74                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniel Cummings            9 Bethel                10:31.53    10  
  2 Isaac Vaughn              12 Phoebus               10:33.29     8  
  3 Todd Rooks                10 Woodside              10:36.34     6  
  4 Charles Bell              SR Heritage              10:36.95     5  
  5 Adam Dupree               11 Bethel                10:42.10     4  
  6 Anthony Davis             12 Denbigh               10:47.59     3  
  7 Daniel Brewer             11 Bethel                11:03.71     2  
  8 Stuart Allen              10 Warwick               11:13.19     1  
  9 Brenton Sabo               9 Gloucester            11:36.95  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 13.80  1983        Calvin Holmes, Denbigh                      
  State Qual: % 15.22                                                          
    Reg Qual: ! 15.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Andre Davis               12 Hampton                  15.38   3.1   10  
  2 Brandon Walker            SR Heritage                 15.96   3.1    8  
  3 Andy Nagel                10 Gloucester               15.97   3.1    6  
  4 Shane Vaughan             11 Denbigh                  16.56   3.1    5  
  5 Crenniace Harrell         12 Kecoughtan               16.61   3.1    4  
  6 Corey Vinson              10 Phoebus                  16.67   3.1    3  
  7 Jamal Whitaker            12 Phoebus                  17.06   3.1    2  
  8 Hamid Abdurrahim          11 Hampton                  18.00   3.1    1  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 13.80  1983        Calvin Holmes, Denbigh                      
  State Qual: % 15.22                                                          
    Reg Qual: ! 15.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andy Nagel                10 Gloucester             ! 15.77Q  NWI  1 
  2 Brandon Walker            SR Heritage               ! 15.84Q  NWI  2 
  3 Hamid Abdurrahim          11 Hampton                ! 15.82q  NWI  1 
  4 Andre Davis               12 Hampton                  15.86q  NWI  2 
  5 Shane Vaughan             11 Denbigh                  16.37q  NWI  1 
  6 Crenniace Harrell         12 Kecoughtan               16.41q  NWI  2 
  7 Jamal Whitaker            12 Phoebus                  16.62q  NWI  1 
  8 Corey Vinson              10 Phoebus                  18.20q  NWI  2 
  9 Danny McMillon            10 Woodside                 21.87   NWI  2 
 10 Joseph Randolf             9 Kecoughtan               22.09   NWI  1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 37.31  1993        Jerel Williams, Menchville                  
  State Qual: % 40.12                                                          
    Reg Qual: ! 42.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Andre Davis               12 Hampton                  39.52%   10  
  2 Brandon Walker            SR Heritage                 41.37!    8  
  3 Hamid Abdurrahim          11 Hampton                  41.46!    6  
  4 Corey Vinson              10 Phoebus                  41.70!    5  
  5 Andy Nagel                10 Gloucester               41.91!    4  
  6 Crenniace Harrell         12 Kecoughtan               42.15     3  
  7 Miquel Moffatt            12 Menchville               42.76     2  
  8 Jamal Whitaker            12 Phoebus                  44.12     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 37.31  1993        Jerel Williams, Menchville                  
  State Qual: % 40.12                                                          
    Reg Qual: ! 42.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andre Davis               12 Hampton                % 39.08Q  2 
  2 Brandon Walker            SR Heritage               ! 41.03Q  1 
  3 Corey Vinson              10 Phoebus                ! 41.33q  2 
  4 Hamid Abdurrahim          11 Hampton                ! 41.43q  1 
  5 Andy Nagel                10 Gloucester             ! 41.68q  2 
  6 Crenniace Harrell         12 Kecoughtan             ! 41.80q  1 
  7 Miquel Moffatt            12 Menchville             ! 42.12q  2 
  8 Jamal Whitaker            12 Phoebus                  43.42q  1 
  9 Shane Vaughan             11 Denbigh                  44.27   2 
 10 Adam Dupree               11 Bethel                   44.88   1 
 11 Brian Carter              10 Woodside                 47.60   1 
 12 Travis Grubbs                Menchville               48.05   2 
 13 Danny McMillon            10 Woodside                 49.97   1 
 14 Joseph Randolf             9 Kecoughtan               51.96   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 42.10  1994        Kecoughtan                                  
                       D.Shanklin,D.Lukerson,R.Gray,J.Richardson         
  State Qual: % 43.16                                                          
    Reg Qual: ! 43.94                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kecoughtan High School  'A'                           44.45    10  
  2 Hampton High School  'A'                              44.47     8  
  3 Bethel High School  'A'                               44.88     6  
  4 Woodside High School  'A'                             45.92     5  
  5 Warwick High School  'A'                              46.84     4  
  6 Phoebus High School  'A'                              48.87     3  
 -- Heritage High School  'A'                                DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 3:14.50  1995        Hampton                                   
                         Je.Ward,C.Ricks,Ja.Ward,T.Henry                   
  State Qual: % 3:22.89                                                        
    Reg Qual: ! 3:27.04                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Warwick High School  'A'                            3:24.75!  2   10  
  2 Bethel High School  'A'                             3:26.35!  2    8  
  3 Kecoughtan High School  'A'                         3:27.29   2    6  
  4 Phoebus High School  'A'                            3:27.88   2    5  
  5 Heritage High School  'A'                           3:27.96   2    4  
  6 Hampton High School  'A'                            3:28.40   2    3  
  7 Denbigh High School  'A'                            3:36.74   1    2  
  8 Woodside High School  'A'                           3:42.77   1    1  
  9 Menchville High School  'A'                         3:47.22   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 8:08.12  2000        Menchville                                
                         M. Washam, T. Arnold, D. Alverez, J. Bell         
  State Qual: % 8:02.49                                                        
    Reg Qual: ! 8:35.99                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bethel High School  'A'                             8:19.50!   10  
  2 Heritage High School  'A'                           8:22.27!    8  
  3 Woodside High School  'A'                           8:27.35!    6  
  4 Menchville High School  'A'                         8:29.39!    5  
  5 Denbigh High School  'A'                            8:46.44     4  
  6 Kecoughtan High School  'A'                         9:09.84     3  
  7 Warwick High School  'A'                            9:18.04     2  
 -- Phoebus High School  'A'                                 DQ  
 
Boys High Jump St-Ht 5' 7"
=======================================================================
 Starting Height: 5'06"
 Meet Record: @    6-10  2002        Kieth Moffatt, Menchville                 
  State Qual: %    6-04                                                        
    Reg Qual: ! 5-10.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steven Lane               11 Warwick                6-04.00%   10  
  2 Daniel Richmond           10 Menchville             6-00.00!    8  
  3 Corey Vinson              10 Phoebus                5-10.00     6  
  4 Tharston Howard           10 Phoebus               J5-10.00     5  
  5 Robert Mixon              11 Phoebus               J5-10.00     4  
  6 Jaberi Gill               11 Warwick                5-08.00     3  
  7 Brandon Gamble            11 Denbigh               J5-08.00     2  
  8 Anthony Clark             JR Heritage               5-06.00     0.5
  8 Cameron Davis             10 Menchville             5-06.00     0.5
 10 Chris Fisher              12 Bethel                J5-06.00  
 -- Ramsey Davis              11 Bethel                      NH  
 -- Sargent Nelson             9 Bethel                      NH  
 -- Brandon Griffin           11 Phoebus                     NH  
 -- Lashae McMillan           12 Kecoughtan                  NH  
 -- Miquel Moffatt            12 Menchville                  NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault St-Ht 8' 6"
=======================================================================
 Starting Height: 9'00"
 Meet Record: @ 14-09  1997        Clint Binder, Gloucester                    
  State Qual: % 13-00                                                          
    Reg Qual: ! 12-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mark Ramirez              10 Denbigh                8-06.00     9  
  1 Jeremy Martin             10 Woodside               8-06.00     9  
 -- Dominique Pressley        12 Warwick                     NH  
 -- Kyle Williams             12 Warwick                     NH  
 -- Jaron Peters               9 Denbigh                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 12' Board
============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 24-04.75  1995        Chauncey Rogers, Menchville              
  State Qual: % 22-06.50                                                       
    Reg Qual: ! 21-00.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Robert Davis              12 Denbigh               21-11.50!  NWI   10  
  2 Randy Bronte-Tinkew       12 Denbigh               21-09.50!  NWI    8  
  3 Corey Vinson              10 Phoebus               21-01.50!  NWI    6  
  4 Daniel Richmond           10 Menchville            21-01.00!  NWI    5  
  5 Trevor Broughtan          12 Hampton               20-08.50   NWI    4  
  6 Lashae McMillan           12 Kecoughtan            20-07.00   NWI    3  
  7 Mario Carney              11 Bethel                20-02.50   NWI    2  
  8 Clifford Goodhope         JR Heritage              20-01.00   NWI    1  
  9 Crenniace Harrell         12 Kecoughtan            20-00.50   NWI 
 10 Timothy Boone             JR Heritage              19-10.50   NWI 
 11 Darius Morant             12 Hampton               19-09.50   NWI 
 12 Dominique Pressley        12 Warwick               19-06.50   NWI 
 13 Andy Nagel                10 Gloucester            19-06.00   NWI 
 14 Gabriel Gadson            12 Menchville            19-04.50   NWI 
 15 Sargent Nelson             9 Bethel                19-02.50   NWI 
 16 Jaberi Gill               11 Warwick               18-09.00   NWI 
 17 Danny McMillon            10 Woodside              18-08.50   NWI 
 18 Brandon Griffin           11 Phoebus               18-08.00   NWI 
 19 Brandon Gamble            11 Denbigh               17-10.00   NWI 
 -- Tony Davis                11 Woodside                    ND   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump B 36'&40'
============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 50-03.75  1980        Al Toon, Menchville                      
  State Qual: %    45-10                                                       
    Reg Qual: ! 43-06.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Robert Davis              12 Denbigh               43-07.50!  NWI   10  
  2 Brandon Griffin           11 Phoebus               42-00.00   NWI    8  
  3 Jaberi Gill               11 Warwick               41-05.50   NWI    6  
  4 Daniel Richmond           10 Menchville            41-00.25   NWI    5  
  5 Corey Vinson              10 Phoebus               40-08.00   NWI    4  
  6 Clifford Goodhope         JR Heritage              40-07.50   NWI    3  
  7 Sargent Nelson             9 Bethel                39-11.00   NWI    2  
  8 Randy Bronte-Tinkew       12 Denbigh               39-10.50   NWI    1  
  9 Gabriel Gadson            12 Menchville            39-04.50   NWI 
 10 Timothy Boone             JR Heritage              38-09.50   NWI 
 11 Darius Morant             12 Hampton               37-08.50   NWI 
 12 Manuel Reeder              9 Woodside              37-05.00   NWI 
 13 Ramsey Davis              11 Bethel                36-10.50   NWI 
 14 Brian Carter              10 Woodside              35-01.50   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 57-07.50  1981        Shelton Johnson, Menchville              
  State Qual: % 52-03.50                                                       
    Reg Qual: ! 47-08.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jaymes Brooks              9 Denbigh               47-09.25!   10  
  2 Ryan Gordon               10 Woodside              45-08.75     8  
  3 Chavis Ross               10 Denbigh               44-01.00     6  
  4 Michael Morgan            12 Warwick               42-06.75     5  
  5 Ashe Johnathan            10 Kecoughtan            40-05.50     4  
  6 Clint Clifton             12 Gloucester            40-05.25     3  
  7 Roy Jackson               JR Heritage              40-03.25     2  
  8 Robert Braswell           SO Heritage              39-10.75     1  
  9 Linwood Richardson        12 Warwick               39-08.50  
 10 John Freno                12 Menchville            38-02.50  
 11 Thomas Johnson            11 Phoebus               36-06.50  
 12 Jerell Neal               10 Woodside              22-11.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 160-05  1981        Shelton Johnson, Menchville                
  State Qual: % 147-06                                                         
    Reg Qual: ! 132-09                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Gordon               10 Woodside                150-00%   10  
  2 Thomas Johnson            11 Phoebus                 130-01     8  
  3 John Freno                12 Menchville              126-01     6  
  4 Chavis Ross               10 Denbigh                 112-08     5  
  5 Clint Clifton             12 Gloucester              109-07     4  
  6 Michael Morgan            12 Warwick                 106-06     3  
  7 Benjamin Brown            11 Phoebus                  93-10     2  
  8 Daniel Richmond           10 Menchville               90-00     1  
  9 Linwood Richardson        12 Warwick                  87-08  
 10 Rico Holloman              9 Hampton                  87-01  
 11 Ashe Johnathan            10 Kecoughtan               85-06  
 12 Robert Braswell           SO Heritage                 74-00  
 13 Jarret Holden              9 Hampton                  67-01  
 14 Jerell Neal               10 Woodside                 64-05  
 15 Roy Jackson               JR Heritage                 61-11  
 -- Jaymes Brooks              9 Denbigh                     ND  

Girls

                   Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL         165        2) Menchville High School     90   
    3) Heritage High School        83        4) Warwick High School        64   
    5) Kecoughtan High School      57        6) Gloucester High School     52   
    7) Hampton High School         49        8) Woodside High School       38   
    9) Phoebus High School         34       10) Denbigh High School        22   
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 11.70  1985        Monique Everett, Denbigh                    
  State Qual: % 12.76                                                          
    Reg Qual: ! 13.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Francena McCorory         10 Bethel                   11.86   3.3   10  
  2 Britni Spruill            12 Bethel                   12.23   3.3    8  
  3 Essence Roberts            9 Bethel                   12.55   3.3    6  
  4 Talia Wise                11 Warwick                  12.68   3.3    5  
  5 Jaleesa Osborne           10 Gloucester               12.75   3.3    4  
  6 Christina Ford            12 Bethel                   12.76   3.3    3  
  7 Crystal Carrington         9 Bethel                   12.85   3.3    2  
  8 Talonja Patton            SR Heritage                 13.14   3.3    1  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 11.70  1985        Monique Everett, Denbigh                    
  State Qual: % 12.76                                                          
    Reg Qual: ! 13.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Francena McCorory         10 Bethel                 % 11.95Q  NWI  2 
  2 Britni Spruill            12 Bethel                 % 12.15Q  NWI  3 
  3 Essence Roberts            9 Bethel                 % 12.51Q  NWI  1 
  4 Jaleesa Osborne           10 Gloucester             % 12.56q  NWI  1 
  5 Talia Wise                11 Warwick                ! 12.77q  NWI  1 
  6 Christina Ford            12 Bethel                 ! 12.82q  NWI  2 
  7 Crystal Carrington         9 Bethel                 ! 12.87q  NWI  3 
  8 Talonja Patton            SR Heritage               ! 12.98q  NWI  2 
  9 Kali Watkins               9 Menchville               13.16   NWI  1 
 10 Jessica Fudge              9 Hampton                  13.22   NWI  3 
 11 Quinessa Hackett          10 Kecoughtan               13.26   NWI  3 
 12 Kazia Gadson               9 Menchville               13.33   NWI  2 
 13 Victoria Faulkner         12 Menchville               13.41   NWI  2 
 14 Latasha Harris            10 Woodside                 13.51   NWI  3 
 15 Simone Williams            9 Menchville               13.53   NWI  1 
 16 Courtney Jackson          SO Heritage                 13.57   NWI  1 
 17 Tiffany Wise               9 Menchville               13.66   NWI  3 
 18 Sasha Evans                9 Phoebus                  13.74   NWI  2 
 19 Jaenelle Hill             10 Hampton                  13.89   NWI  1 
 20 Julese Dortch             10 Warwick                  14.24   NWI  3 
 21 Sharnell Simpson          10 Phoebus                  14.39   NWI  1 
 22 Birjette Preston          12 Woodside                 14.75   NWI  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 24.45  2003        Francena McCorory, Bethel                   
  State Qual: % 25.71                                                          
    Reg Qual: ! 26.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Francena McCorory         10 Bethel                   [email protected]  1.3   10  
  2 Britni Spruill            12 Bethel                   24.88%  1.3    8  
  3 Essence Roberts            9 Bethel                   25.50%  1.3    6  
  4 Talia Wise                11 Warwick                  26.34   1.3    5  
  5 Crystal Carrington         9 Bethel                   26.65   1.3    4  
  6 Danielle Johnson          11 Woodside                 26.84   1.3    3  
  7 Marissa Richmond           9 Hampton                  27.08   1.3    2  
  8 Kali Watkins               9 Menchville               27.51   1.3    1  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 24.45  2003        Francena McCorory, Bethel                   
  State Qual: % 25.71                                                          
    Reg Qual: ! 26.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Britni Spruill            12 Bethel                 % 24.62Q  NWI  2 
  2 Francena McCorory         10 Bethel                 % 24.72Q  NWI  3 
  3 Essence Roberts            9 Bethel                 % 25.33Q  NWI  1 
  4 Crystal Carrington         9 Bethel                   26.39q  NWI  2 
  5 Danielle Johnson          11 Woodside                 26.59q  NWI  2 
  6 Talia Wise                11 Warwick                  26.63q  NWI  1 
  7 Marissa Richmond           9 Hampton                  27.06q  NWI  2 
  8 Kali Watkins               9 Menchville               27.12q  NWI  3 
  9 Whitney Hill              10 Phoebus                  27.15   NWI  3 
 10 Jessica Fudge              9 Hampton                  27.51   NWI  3 
 11 Christina Ford            12 Bethel                   27.66   NWI  2 
 12 Courtney Jackson          SO Heritage                 28.23   NWI  1 
 13 Tiffany Wise               9 Menchville               28.39   NWI  2 
 14 Morgan Saunders            9 Kecoughtan               28.49   NWI  3 
 15 Sasha Evans                9 Phoebus                  29.04   NWI  2 
 16 Tiffany Steward           SO Heritage                 29.32   NWI  3 
 17 Monica Toliver            11 Warwick                  31.04   NWI  3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: @   55.80  1998        Tia Tabb, Menchville                      
  State Qual: %   58.33                                                        
    Reg Qual: ! 1:00.64                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Shakirra Pinnock          11 Bethel                   58.58!   10  
  2 Lana McGowan              10 Kecoughtan             1:00.15!    8  
  3 Danielle Johnson          11 Woodside               1:00.60!    6  
  4 Erika Banks               12 Bethel                 1:01.75     5  
  5 Morgan Saunders            9 Kecoughtan             1:02.58     4  
  6 Angela Butler             10 Phoebus                1:03.11     3  
  7 Shontae Woodhouse         SR Heritage               1:04.53     2  
  8 Akia Johnson              12 Woodside               1:05.61     1  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: @   55.80  1998        Tia Tabb, Menchville                      
  State Qual: %   58.33                                                        
    Reg Qual: ! 1:00.64                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shakirra Pinnock          11 Bethel                 % 57.97Q  2 
  2 Lana McGowan              10 Kecoughtan             ! 59.99Q  1 
  3 Danielle Johnson          11 Woodside               ! 59.10q  2 
  4 Erika Banks               12 Bethel               ! 1:00.19q  1 
  5 Angela Butler             10 Phoebus                1:01.92q  2 
  6 Morgan Saunders            9 Kecoughtan             1:02.38q  2 
  7 Shontae Woodhouse         SR Heritage               1:04.50q  2 
  8 Akia Johnson              12 Woodside               1:04.82q  1 
  9 Simone Williams            9 Menchville             1:05.95   1 
 10 Keshonda Raines           10 Kecoughtan             1:06.74   1 
 11 Alyssa Kent                9 Hampton                1:08.26   2 
 12 Tiffany Jones             10 Hampton                1:09.69   1 
 13 Cherie Harris             11 Denbigh                1:16.22   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 2:17.40  1994        Anna Kohler, Menchville                   
  State Qual: % 2:19.97                                                        
    Reg Qual: ! 2:24.74                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charisse Bullock          12 Bethel                 2:19.04%   10  
  2 Marlene Belizaire         10 Kecoughtan             2:20.73!    8  
  3 Megann Lawrence           11 Bethel                 2:24.36!    6  
  4 Tremaine Wills             9 Warwick                2:29.52     5  
  5 Ashley Cooke              10 Hampton                2:37.06     4  
  6 Jasmine Cody              11 Menchville             2:38.56     3  
  7 Sharlen Boyd               9 Phoebus                2:42.30     2  
  8 Britini Clark              9 Woodside               2:43.73     1  
  9 Treneikka Tyler           FR Heritage               2:43.75  
 10 Lynnise Jackson           12 Menchville             2:45.76  
 11 Tiffany Spragans           9 Hampton                2:50.01  
 12 Jasmine Chapman            9 Phoebus                2:58.71  
 13 Cherie Harris             11 Denbigh                3:05.16  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 5:03.70  2001        Megan Isaacs, Menchville                  
  State Qual: % 5:13.10                                                        
    Reg Qual: ! 5:33.54                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Webb                 9 Gloucester             5:18.10!   10  
  2 Charisse Bullock          12 Bethel                 5:18.24!    8  
  3 Megan LaVoie              12 Warwick                5:43.53     6  
  4 Jasmin Branch              9 Bethel                 5:51.55     5  
  5 Sarah Chapman             11 Bethel                 5:53.88     4  
  6 Tiffany Spragans           9 Hampton                6:00.67     3  
  7 Danielle Allen             9 Warwick                6:15.55     2  
  8 Whitney Scheid            11 Woodside               6:16.55     1  
  9 Treneikka Tyler           FR Heritage               6:41.62  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 11:21.10  1980        Rebecca Cline, Ferguson                  
  State Qual: % 11:31.51                                                       
    Reg Qual: ! 12:16.54                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Webb                 9 Gloucester            12:23.02    10  
  2 Jasmin Branch              9 Bethel                12:45.30     8  
  3 Sarah Chapman             11 Bethel                13:09.15     6  
  4 Whitney Scheid            11 Woodside              13:59.10     5  
  5 Courtney Howell           11 Warwick               14:20.27     4  
  6 Andrea Mueller            11 Woodside              14:49.30     3  
  7 Elizabeth Conner          10 Warwick               14:51.98     2  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 14.24  2003        Jelyn Quick, Menchville                     
  State Qual: % 15.49                                                          
    Reg Qual: ! 16.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Octavia James             JR Heritage                 15.05%  NWI   10  
  2 Keshia Ashe               12 Kecoughtan               15.06%  NWI    8  
  3 Kali Watkins               9 Menchville               15.07%  NWI    6  
  4 Victoria Faulkner         12 Menchville               15.08%  NWI    5  
  5 Rachael Griffin           SR Heritage                 15.09%  NWI    4  
  6 Candace Shoates           10 Denbigh                  15.10%  NWI    3  
  7 Carolyn Lewis             SO Heritage                 15.11%  NWI    2  
  8 Christie Black            11 Menchville               15.12%  NWI    1  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 14.24  2003        Jelyn Quick, Menchville                     
  State Qual: % 15.49                                                          
    Reg Qual: ! 16.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keshia Ashe               12 Kecoughtan             % 14.95Q  NWI  3 
  2 Octavia James             JR Heritage               % 15.07Q  NWI  2 
  3 Victoria Faulkner         12 Menchville             % 15.45Q  NWI  1 
  4 Kali Watkins               9 Menchville             % 15.41q  NWI  3 
  5 Rachael Griffin           SR Heritage               ! 16.06q  NWI  1 
  6 Candace Shoates           10 Denbigh                ! 16.33q  NWI  2 
  7 Christie Black            11 Menchville             ! 16.56q  NWI  2 
  8 Carolyn Lewis             SO Heritage                 17.20q  NWI  3 
  9 Loni Lane                  9 Warwick                  18.11   NWI  1 
 10 Tia Lewis                 11 Phoebus                  19.82   NWI  1 
 11 Andrea Clary              10 Kecoughtan               19.83   NWI  1 
 12 Shayla Szabo               9 Denbigh                  20.03   NWI  3 
 13 Tiffany Burrows           11 Phoebus                  20.43   NWI  2 
 14 Robyn Pariett              9 Gloucester               21.91   NWI  2 
 15 Amanda Starks              9 Warwick                  22.25   NWI  2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 42.41  1997        Shontel Powell, Heritage                    
  State Qual: % 47.67                                                          
    Reg Qual: ! 48.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tierra Brown               9 Hampton                  44.07%   10  
  2 Rachael Griffin           SR Heritage                 45.12%    8  
  3 Keshia Ashe               12 Kecoughtan               45.31%    6  
  4 Allyssa Pickett           10 Hampton                  46.66%    5  
  5 Octavia James             JR Heritage                 46.80%    4  
  6 Monice Asbury             10 Menchville               48.31!    3  
  7 Carolyn Lewis             SO Heritage                 48.44     2  
  8 Candace Shoates           10 Denbigh                  49.13     1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 42.41  1997        Shontel Powell, Heritage                    
  State Qual: % 47.67                                                          
    Reg Qual: ! 48.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tierra Brown               9 Hampton                % 45.00Q  3 
  2 Allyssa Pickett           10 Hampton                % 45.96Q  1 
  3 Rachael Griffin           SR Heritage               % 46.04Q  2 
  4 Octavia James             JR Heritage               % 46.20q  1 
  5 Keshia Ashe               12 Kecoughtan             % 46.77q  2 
  6 Monice Asbury             10 Menchville             % 47.64q  1 
  7 Carolyn Lewis             SO Heritage               ! 48.15q  2 
  8 Candace Shoates           10 Denbigh                  48.90q  3 
  9 Kristina Chapman           9 Hampton                  49.19   1 
 10 Ashley Efford             10 Menchville               49.47   2 
 11 Theresa Faulkner          10 Menchville               50.84   3 
 12 Loni Lane                  9 Warwick                  53.47   1 
 13 Adriane Simms              9 Kecoughtan               54.69   3 
 14 Quinessa Hackett          10 Kecoughtan               55.05   2 
 15 Tiffany Burrows           11 Phoebus                  55.79   2 
 16 Shayla Szabo               9 Denbigh                  56.17   1 
 17 Tia Lewis                 11 Phoebus                  56.47   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 47.70  1999        Bethel                                      
                       D.Hamilton,M.Giles,S.Simon,A.Towns                
  State Qual: % 49.32                                                          
    Reg Qual: ! 50.94                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bethel High School  'A'                               48.68%   10  
  2 Menchville High School  'A'                           52.08     8  
  3 Hampton High School  'A'                              52.14     6  
  4 Heritage High School  'A'                             53.16     5  
  5 Phoebus High School  'A'                              54.08     4  
  6 Warwick High School  'A'                              55.37     3  
 -- Woodside High School  'A'                                DQ  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 3:47.80  1994        Menchville                                
                         C.Smith,J.Purter,A.Kohler,S.Jackson               
  State Qual: % 4:00.30                                                        
    Reg Qual: ! 4:04.94                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hampton High School  'A'                            3:55.39%   10  
  2 Kecoughtan High School  'A'                         3:59.26%    8  
  3 Heritage High School  'A'                           4:05.05     6  
  4 Menchville High School  'A'                         4:16.01     5  
  5 Warwick High School  'A'                            4:26.33     4  
  6 Woodside High School  'A'                           4:28.79     3  
  7 Phoebus High School  'A'                            4:31.61     2  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: @  9:42.23  2001        Bethel                                   
  State Qual: %  9:38.98                                                       
    Reg Qual: ! 10:26.49                                                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bethel High School  'A'                             9:52.93!   10  
  2 Menchville High School  'A'                        10:08.17!    8  
  3 Kecoughtan High School  'A'                        10:13.07!    6  
  4 Warwick High School  'A'                           10:27.21     5  
  5 Hampton High School  'A'                           10:28.00     4  
  6 Phoebus High School  'A'                           11:27.34     3  
  7 Heritage High School  'A'                          11:55.46     2  
 
Girls High Jump St-Ht 4' 7"
=======================================================================
 Starting Height: 4'06"
 Meet Record: @  5-06  1981        Zina Wilson, Warwick                        
  State Qual: %  5-03                                                          
    Reg Qual: !  5-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whitney Hill              10 Phoebus                5-04.00%   10  
  2 Christie Black            11 Menchville             5-02.00!    8  
  3 Britni Spruill            12 Bethel                 4-10.00     6  
  4 Carolyn Lewis             SO Heritage              J4-10.00     5  
  5 Kali Watkins               9 Menchville             4-08.00     4  
  6 Robyn Holder              12 Hampton               J4-08.00     3  
  7 Christina Ford            12 Bethel                 4-06.00     2  
  8 Megan Hom                 10 Warwick               J4-06.00     1  
 -- Theresa Faulkner          10 Menchville                  NH  
 -- Kazia Gadson               9 Menchville                  NH  
 -- Tanesia Hickman           11 Warwick                     NH  
 -- Loni Lane                  9 Warwick                     NH  
 -- Keshia Ashe               12 Kecoughtan                  NH  
 -- Ashley Efford             10 Menchville                  NH  
 -- Carolyn Sutherlyn          9 Warwick                     NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault St-Ht 5' 6"
=======================================================================
 Starting Height: 6'03"
 Meet Record: @  9-00  1999        April Mafturak, Gloucester                  
  State Qual: %  9-06                                                          
    Reg Qual: !  8-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carolyn Lewis             SO Heritage               8-03.00!   10  
  2 Jennifer Geisman           9 Warwick                6-06.00     7  
  2 Megan LaVoie              12 Warwick                6-06.00     7  
  4 Carolyn Sutherlyn          9 Warwick               J6-06.00     5  
  5 Kirstin Newburg           10 Gloucester             6-00.00     4  
  6 Candace Shoates           10 Denbigh               J6-00.00     3  
 
Girls Long Jump 8' Board
============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 18-11.50  1987        Kim McEachern, Warwick                   
  State Qual: % 17-10.25                                                       
    Reg Qual: ! 16-09.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jaleesa Osborne           10 Gloucester            18-00.00%  NWI   10  
  2 Octavia James             JR Heritage              17-11.50%  NWI    8  
  3 Britni Spruill            12 Bethel                17-08.75!  NWI    6  
  4 Victoria Faulkner         12 Menchville            17-05.50!  NWI    5  
  5 Christina Ford            12 Bethel                16-11.25!  NWI    4  
  6 Talia Wise                11 Warwick               16-02.00   NWI    3  
  7 Candace Shoates           10 Denbigh               15-11.50   NWI    2  
  8 Christie Black            11 Menchville            15-09.00   NWI    1  
  9 Angela Butler             10 Phoebus               14-08.00   NWI 
 10 Sharlen Boyd               9 Phoebus               14-02.00   NWI 
 11 Brittany Higgins          10 Woodside              12-09.25   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump B 28'&32'
============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 39-08.50  2003        Yvette Lewis, Menchville                 
  State Qual: % 37-01.75                                                       
    Reg Qual: ! 35-10.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Victoria Faulkner         12 Menchville            37-07.00%  NWI   10  
  2 Christie Black            11 Menchville            35-10.50!  NWI    8  
  3 Carolyn Lewis             SO Heritage              35-09.50   NWI    6  
  4 Whitney Hill              10 Phoebus               34-06.25   NWI    5  
  5 Keshia Ashe               12 Kecoughtan            34-06.00   NWI    4  
  6 Talonja Patton            SR Heritage              34-02.00   NWI    3  
  7 Robyn Holder              12 Hampton               33-05.25   NWI    2  
  8 Candace Shoates           10 Denbigh               32-07.00   NWI    1  
  9 Megan LaVoie              12 Warwick              J32-07.00   NWI 
 10 Lana McGowan              10 Kecoughtan            30-07.00   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 42-08.50  1981        Tracey Toon, Menchville                  
  State Qual: % 37-08.50                                                       
    Reg Qual: ! 34-00.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Victoria Faulkner         12 Menchville            37-05.00!   10  
  2 Sylvia Marshall           11 Gloucester            37-03.00!    8  
  3 Patrice Evans             11 Bethel                31-10.00     6  
  4 Keshia Ashe               12 Kecoughtan           J31-10.00     5  
  5 Lakisha Carney             9 Denbigh               31-06.50     4  
  6 Kia Brady                 12 Woodside              30-07.00     3  
  7 Destinye Williams         10 Phoebus               29-07.25     2  
  8 Sylvia Penn               11 Woodside              29-00.00     1  
  9 Rashanda Marshall         12 Phoebus               28-05.00  
 10 Monique Toliver           11 Warwick               28-00.00  
 11 Tiffany Burrows           11 Phoebus               26-07.25  
 12 Christie Black            11 Menchville            26-05.00  
 13 Monica Toliver            11 Warwick               25-08.00  
 14 Marqueta Sims             FR Heritage              22-01.00  
 14 Daneshia Levison           9 Denbigh               22-01.00  
 16 Heather Pimental          11 Woodside              21-09.25  
 17 Latecia Curry             12 Kecoughtan            20-10.50  
 18 Courtney Taylor            9 Bethel                19-04.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 145-09  1981        Jackie Wallace, Lafayette                  
  State Qual: % 113-05                                                         
    Reg Qual: ! 103-01                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kia Brady                 12 Woodside                108-01!   10  
  2 Lakisha Carney             9 Denbigh                  95-10     8  
  3 Sylvia Marshall           11 Gloucester               91-02     6  
  4 Carolyn Lewis             SO Heritage                 83-04     5  
  5 Victoria Faulkner         12 Menchville               82-11     4  
  6 Rashanda Marshall         12 Phoebus                  81-00     3  
  7 Patrice Evans             11 Bethel                   78-06     2  
  8 Sylvia Penn               11 Woodside                 70-11     1  
  9 Latoya Grant              11 Denbigh                  66-00  
 10 Heather Pimental          11 Woodside                 64-00  
 11 Monique Toliver           11 Warwick                  61-11  
 12 Erica Marshall            10 Phoebus                  60-07  
 13 Talia Wise                11 Warwick                  58-09  
 14 Christie Black            11 Menchville               58-06  
 15 Marlene Harding           SO Heritage                 47-10  
 16 Courtney Taylor            9 Bethel                   46-08  

 

DyeStat Virginia

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

©1998-2004