HOME US News States
Virginia 2004 indoor
Eastern Region
Feb 23, 2004

| Results |

Fracena McCorory top 10 US double leads Bethel girls. Lashawn Merritt triples. Deep Creek boys win.

Boys - Deep Creek 58. Wilson Portsmouth sr Lashawn Merritt triples 6.36, 34.65 and 1:06.95 55/300/500 (Merritt allready ranks US#1 in 55m and US#2 in 300m and 500m off his Virginia Tech triple). Woodside jr Derrick Robbins 2:32.59 1000m. Green Run sr Steven Walters 4:22.12 1600m. Deep Creek HS 1:31.34 4x200. Western Branch sr Xavier Higgins 7.65 55H. Great Bridge jr Daniel Magness 15-0 PV. Western Branch soph Courland Marriner 22-4.5 LJ. Granby jr Deion McClain 44-8.5 TJ. Deep Creek sr Joseph Cezard 54-3.75 SP.
Girls - Bethel 80. Bethel soph Fracena McCorory doubles 7.05p 55m US#10 and 39.07 300m US#4. Bethel jr Shakira Pinnock 1:17.10. Kellam sr Natalie Sherbak doubles 2:57.26 1000m and 5:10.61 1600m. Kecoughtan sr Keshia Ashe 8.27 55H. Bethel HS doubles 1:40.77 and 3:59.50 4x200/4x400. Kellam HS 9:37.03 4x800. Tallwood soph Jasmine Gates 5-6 HJ. Deep Creek sr Chante Sessoms 18-5 LJ. Salem sr Shayla Jemmott 37-1.25 TJ. Menchville sr Victoria Faulkner 39-3.5.

Results

Boys - Girls

 

Boys

Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored

1) Deep Creek High School 58 2) Western Branch High 47

3) Great Bridge High School 44 4) Woodrow Wilson High School 38

5) Warwick High School 28 6) Ocean Lakes High School 24

7) Bayside High School 21 8) Hickory High School 20

8) I.C. Norcom High School 20 10) Kellam High School 18

11) Landstown High School 17 12) Granby High School 16

13) Green Run High School 11 14) Heritage High School 10

14) Woodside High School 10 14) Maury High School 10

17) Lakeland High School 8 17) Denbigh High School 8

17) Frank W. Cox High School 8 17) Bethel High School 8

17) Tallwood High School 8 22) Salem High School 6

22) Oscar Smith High School 6 22) Kempsville High School 6

25) Hampton High School 5 26) Gloucester High School 4

26) Phoebus High School 4 28) Menchville High School 1

Boys 55 Meter Dash

Meet Record: 6.40 # 2/18/2003 Antwain Carey, Deep Creek H.S.

Facility Rec: 6.61 * 12/9/2000 Michael Johnson, Heritage H.S.

State Qual: 6.63 @

Name Yr School Seed Prelims H#

Preliminaries

1 Lashawn Merritt 12 Woodrow Wilson High School 6.33 * 6.42 Q 5

2 Charles Clark 10 Bayside High School 6.51 * 6.50 Q 1

3 Derek Bates 12 Phoebus High School 6.34 * 6.52 Q 3

4 Jamel Deans 11 Woodrow Wilson High School 6.38 @ 6.62 Q 2

5 Gary Anderson 11 Bayside High School 6.54 @ 6.63 Q 4

6 Ervin Riddick 10 Oscar Smith High School 6.61 * 6.59 q 1

7 John Hyman 12 Deep Creek High School 6.60 @ 6.62 3

8 Darren Jones 10 Landstown High School 6.57 6.64 5

9 Devin Fentress 11 Western Branch High 6.60 6.64 2

10 Eugene Holloman 12 Bayside High School 6.64 6.65 3

11 Maurice Hawkins 12 Kecoughtan High School 6.60 6.65 4

12 Oliver Alexander 10 Bayside High School 6.52 6.65 2

13 Troy Wilkerson 12 Maury High School 6.68 6.67 4

14 Jeffrey Cox 11 Hampton High School 6.54 6.67 3

15 Brain Dawson 12 Western Branch High 6.69 6.68 3

16 Courtland Marriner 10 Western Branch High 6.58 6.69 5

17 Leroy Harper 12 Great Bridge High School 6.65 6.71 5

18 Antonio Roulhac 12 First Colonial High 6.34 6.74 4

18 Christopher Robertson 12 Nansemond River High 6.61 6.74 1

20 Elan Lewis 11 Phoebus High School 6.65 6.74 5

21 Cameron Panney 10 Heritage High School 6.79 6.83 1

22 Najeeb Hamilton 12 First Colonial High 6.62 6.83 2

23 Timothy Moulton 11 Tallwood High School 6.54 6.85 1

24 Zachery Woods 10 Princess Anne High School 6.78 6.86 1

25 TJ Wilson 12 Frank W. Cox High School 6.75 6.86 2

26 Rodney Mitchell 11 Kempsville High School 6.64 6.96 4

Boys 55 Meter Dash

Meet Record: 6.40 # 2/18/2003 Antwain Carey, Deep Creek H.S.

Facility Rec: 6.61 * 12/9/2000 Michael Johnson, Heritage H.S.

State Qual: 6.63 @

Name Yr School Prelims Finals Points

Finals

1 Lashawn Merritt 12 Woodrow Wilson High School 6.42 6.36 # 10

Finals ... (Boys 55 Meter Dash)

Name Yr School Prelims Finals Points

2 Jamel Deans 11 Woodrow Wilson High School 6.62 6.43 * 8

3 Charles Clark 10 Bayside High School 6.50 6.48 * 6

4 Derek Bates 12 Phoebus High School 6.52 6.57 * 4

5 Ervin Riddick 10 Oscar Smith High School 6.59 6.64 2

6 Gary Anderson 11 Bayside High School 6.63 6.69 1

Boys 500 Meter Dash

Meet Record: 1:04.16 # 2/18/2003 Derron Flood, Deep Creek H.S.

Facility Rec: 1:05.74 * 12/9/2000 Frank Francois, Lake Braddock HS

State Qual: 1:06.99 @

Name Yr School Seed Finals H# Points

1 Lashawn Merritt 12 Woodrow Wilson High School 1:04.83 1:06.95 @ 3 10

2 Cory Woodley 12 Maury High School 1:08.24 1:08.05 3 8

3 Dominique Pressley 11 Warwick High School 1:08.24 1:08.32 3 6

4 Darnell Uzzle 12 Tallwood High School 1:06.24 1:09.03 3 4

5 Devin Carr 12 Kempsville High School 1:08.73 1:09.56 2 2

6 Eric Robinson 12 Heritage High School 1:10.70 1:09.99 2 1

7 Darius Bazemore 12 Indian River High School 1:10.94 1:10.61 1

8 Ryan Sykes 10 Great Bridge High School 1:09.33 1:11.03 2

9 Benjamin Easseel 12 Kecoughtan High School 1:11.91 1:11.18 1

10 Aerus Jennings 10 Denbigh High School 1:11.67 1:11.21 1

11 Gabriel Gadson 12 Menchville High School 1:12.43 1:12.06 1

12 Mike Barnett 10 First Colonial High 1:10.18 1:12.21 2

13 Greg ulton 11 Tallwood High School 1:07.00 1:12.55 3

14 Chris Moon 11 Bayside High School 1:10.51 1:14.07 2

15 Cameron Reed 12 Kecoughtan High School 1:10.24 1:14.60 2

16 Adam Cofield 11 Bethel High School 1:11.39 1:16.83 1

17 Dan Miller 9 Lakeland High School 1:10.84 1:25.00 1

Boys 300 Meter Run

Meet Record: 34.95 # 1/13/2001 Brian Ford, Atlee H.S.

Facility Rec: 34.95 * 1/13/2001 Brian Ford, Atlee H.S.

State Qual: 35.94 @

Name Yr School Seed Finals H# Points

1 Lashawn Merritt 12 Woodrow Wilson High School 33.51 34.65 * 3 10

2 Devin Fentress 11 Western Branch High 35.27 35.60 @ 3 8

3 Charles Clark 10 Bayside High School 34.83 35.86 @ 3 6

4 Travis Stallings 12 Deep Creek High School 36.03 35.91 @ 3 4

5 Troy Wilkerson 12 Maury High School 36.54 35.99 2 2

6 Courtland Marriner 10 Western Branch High 36.25 36.08 2 1

7 Dominique Pressley 11 Warwick High School 36.85 36.92 2

8 Timothy Moulton 11 Tallwood High School 35.46 36.98 3

9 Darren Jones 10 Landstown High School 36.04 37.31 2

10 Jean-Piere Giles 12 Bethel High School 36.54 37.44 2

11 Ervin Riddick 10 Oscar Smith High School 37.65 37.64 1

12 Leroy Harper 12 Great Bridge High School 37.54 37.73 1

13 TJ Wilson 12 Frank W. Cox High School 36.52 38.48 2

14 John Hearns 12 Lakeland High School 37.72 38.66 1

15 Kriss Arnold 12 Phoebus High School 38.59 38.74 1

16 Aerus Jennings 10 Denbigh High School 37.62 39.06 1

(Boys 300 Meter Run)

Name Yr School Seed Finals H# Points

17 John Haggard 12 Kecoughtan High School 39.16 39.90 1

18 Devin Carr 12 Kempsville High School 36.03 46.87 3

Boys 1000 Meter Run

Meet Record: 2:31.00 # 1/13/2001 Curtis Parker, Woodside H.S.

Facility Rec: 2:31.00 * 1/13/2001 Curtis Parker, Woodside H.S.

State Qual: 2:36.31 @

Name Yr School Seed Finals Points

1 Derrick Robbins 11 Woodside High School 2:32.87 2:32.59 @ 10

2 Tona Amatu 12 Warwick High School 2:33.00 2:32.60 @ 8

3 Chris Ward 12 Hickory High School 2:41.48 2:38.10 6

4 Jason Myers 12 Kellam High School 2:36.54 2:38.97 4

5 Long Tran 12 Oscar Smith High School 2:45.68 2:41.75 2

6 Kyle Gugliemo 12 Frank W. Cox High School 2:36.41 2:41.97 1

7 Travis McKone 11 Hickory High School 2:49.45 2:42.06

8 Nimley Kofa 12 Landstown High School 2:42.27 2:43.58

9 Alvin Morris 11 Lakeland High School 2:48.83 2:47.68

10 Damien Kaiser 9 Deep Creek High School 2:54.00 2:48.63

11 Jason Mefly 12 Gloucester High School 2:50.97 2:48.86

12 Courtney McClean 11 Bethel High School 2:51.50 2:51.58

13 Martel Price 12 Woodside High School 2:51.31 2:52.03

14 Chris Michaels 12 Tallwood High School 2:44.61 2:54.14

15 Kyle Williams 12 Warwick High School 2:40.66 2:55.91

16 Patrick Kintzing 11 Great Bridge High School 3:02.92 2:57.25

Boys 1600 Meter Run

Meet Record: 4:21.85 # 2/18/2003 Derrick Robins, Denbigh H.S.

Facility Rec: 4:28.52 * 12/9/2000 Jimmy Judge, Lake Braddock HS

State Qual: 4:27.05 @

Name Yr School Seed Finals Points

1 Steven Walters 12 Green Run High School 4:20.00 4:22.12 @ 10

2 Chris Ward 12 Hickory High School 4:36.05 4:25.47 @ 8

3 Kyle Gugliemo 12 Frank W. Cox High School 4:28.29 4:33.19 6

4 Jason Myers 12 Kellam High School 4:33.76 4:34.21 4

5 Liam Arocho 10 Ocean Lakes High School 4:37.77 4:35.84 2

6 David Woodson 12 Gloucester High School 4:45.00 4:43.74 1

7 Eugene Harrison 10 Deep Creek High School 4:55.24 4:43.80

Boys 3200 Meter Run

Meet Record: 9:06.00 # 1/13/2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes H.S.

Facility Rec: 9:06.00 * 1/13/2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes H.S.

State Qual: 9:45.62 @

Name Yr School Seed Finals Points

1 Drew Midland 11 Ocean Lakes High School 9:49.15 9:49.38 10

2 Adam Hutton 11 Western Branch High 9:48.54 9:56.43 8

3 Mitch Cooper 11 Kellam High School 10:05.24 10:02.35 6

4 William Garland 10 Kellam High School 10:26.24 10:06.04 4

5 Jonathan Bunker 10 Landstown High School 10:10.24 10:08.85 2

6 Phillip Jasper 11 Frank W. Cox High School 10:27.00 10:17.89 1

7 Chaz Henderson 11 Great Bridge High School 10:31.37 10:20.15

(Boys 3200 Meter Run)

Name Yr School Seed Finals Points

8 Geophrey Miller 9 Oscar Smith High School 10:28.07 10:26.47

9 James Jones 11 Western Branch High 10:34.75 10:26.72

10 Daniel Cummings 9 Bethel High School 10:30.36 10:31.25

11 Todd Rooks 10 Woodside High School 10:46.90 10:33.61

12 Charles Bell 12 Heritage High School 10:52.92 10:38.39

13 Isaac Vaughn 12 Phoebus High School 11:08.00 10:45.60

14 Daniel Brewer 11 Bethel High School 11:00.67 10:48.09

15 Andrew Zohorsky 9 Hickory High School 10:21.80 10:58.26

16 Stuart Allen 10 Warwick High School 10:59.00 11:08.21

17 Clancy Waldron 11 Ocean Lakes High School 10:10.24 11:08.94

--- Mark Walker 12 Tallwood High School 10:32.00 DQ

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles

Meet Record: 7.48 # 1/13/2001 Kevin Waston, Henrico H.S.

Facility Rec: 7.48 * 1/13/2001 Kevin Waston, Henrico H.S.

State Qual: 7.92 @

Name Yr School Seed Prelims H#

Preliminaries

1 Avery Wilson 11 I.C. Norcom High School 7.73 @ 7.68 Q 3

2 Carlos Morales 12 Deep Creek High School 7.91 @ 7.86 Q 2

3 Andre Davis 12 Hampton High School 7.96 8.00 Q 1

4 Chris Bell 10 Granby High School 7.58 8.14 Q 4

5 Xavier Higgins 12 Western Branch High 8.43 @ 7.90 q 3

6 Andy Nagel 10 Gloucester High School 8.31 8.20 q 4

7 Deion McClain 11 Granby High School 8.01 8.22 1

8 Deundre Scott 11 Tallwood High School 8.29 8.41 2

9 Eric Broannax 11 Bayside High School 8.61 8.42 1

10 Treyvel Manning 12 Lakeland High School 8.76 8.49 3

11 Priedist Walker 9 Lakeland High School 8.77 8.55 4

12 Daniel Richmond 10 Menchville High School 8.72 8.58 1

13 Robert Middleton 11 Green Run High School 8.50 8.68 2

14 Brian Long 12 Frank W. Cox High School 8.97 8.99 4

15 Lawrence Kirby 11 Heritage High School 9.08 9.39 3

16 Ray Jerel 12 Phoebus High School 9.19 9.94 2

17 Daniel Magness 11 Great Bridge High School 8.75 10.93 2

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles

Meet Record: 7.48 # 1/13/2001 Kevin Waston, Henrico H.S.

Facility Rec: 7.48 * 1/13/2001 Kevin Waston, Henrico H.S.

State Qual: 7.92 @

Name Yr School Prelims Finals Points

Finals

1 Xavier Higgins 12 Western Branch High 7.90 7.65 @ 10

2 Avery Wilson 11 I.C. Norcom High School 7.68 7.74 @ 8

3 Carlos Morales 12 Deep Creek High School 7.86 7.78 @ 6

4 Andre Davis 12 Hampton High School 8.00 8.13 4

5 Andy Nagel 10 Gloucester High School 8.20 8.78 2

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

Meet Record: 1:30.04 # 2/18/2003 , Deep Creek H.S.

J.Hyman,A.Carey,T.Stallings,D.Flood

Facility Rec: 1:33.87 * 12/9/2000 , Lakeland H.S.

State Qual: 1:33.31 @

Team Relay Seed Finals H# Points

1 Deep Creek High School A 1:29.64 1:31.34 @ 3 10

1) John Hyman 12 2) Quentin Moore 10 3) Brandon Custis 12 4) Travis Stallings 12

2 Bayside High School A 1:29.34 1:31.40 @ 3 8

3 Western Branch High A 1:32.50 1:33.21 @ 3 6

4 I.C. Norcom High School A 1:34.64 1:34.00 3 4

5 Oscar Smith High School A 1:35.86 1:34.48 2 2

6 Hampton High School A 1:35.56 1:35.90 2 1

7 Heritage High School A 1:34.84 1:36.44 2

8 Lakeland High School A 1:36.12 1:37.04 1

9 Frank W. Cox High School A 1:37.43 1:38.09 1

10 Bethel High School A 1:35.66 1:39.12 2

--- Phoebus High School A 1:36.24 DQ 1

--- First Colonial High A 1:33.24 DQ 3

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Meet Record: 3:23.94 # 2/18/2003 , Deep Creek H.S.

T.Stallings,J.Hyman,D.Perkins,D.Edwards

Facility Rec: 3:28.31 * 1/13/2001 , Atlee H.S.

State Qual: 3:29.33 @

Team Relay Seed Finals H# Points

1 Warwick High School A 3:36.00 3:33.44 1 10

1) Tona Amatu 12 2) Kyle Williams 12 3) Brian Fries 10 4) Dominique Pressley 11

2 I.C. Norcom High School A 3:34.23 3:34.28 1 8

3 Salem High School A 3:33.20 3:35.25 2 6

4 Tallwood High School A 3:29.24 3:35.32 2 4

5 Bethel High School A 3:32.25 3:35.39 2 2

6 Heritage High School A 3:37.76 3:35.55 1 1

7 Great Bridge High School A 3:39.82 3:38.54 1

8 Deep Creek High School A 3:23.78 3:39.94 2

9 Hickory High School A 3:38.45 3:40.33 1

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

Meet Record: 8:04.19 # 1/12/2001 , South Lakes H.S.

Facility Rec: 8:04.19 * 1/12/2001 , South Lakes H.S.

State Qual: 8:13.38 @

Team Relay Seed Finals Points

1 Ocean Lakes High School A 8:23.24 8:23.33 10

1) Carl Segar 11 2) Clancy Waldron 11 3) Liam Arocho 10 4) Drew Midland 11

2 Heritage High School A 8:33.11 8:31.71 8

1) Keith Brown 10 2) Lavernon Spivey 11 3) Charles Bell 12 4) Eric Robinson 12

3 Bethel High School A 8:46.48 8:33.48 6

1) Adam Cofield 11 2) Courtney McClean 11 3) Travis Williams 12 4) Daniel Cummings 9

4 Kempsville High School A 8:45.00 8:35.06 4

1) Kyle Sensing 12 2) Kyle Price 10 3) Greg Hicks 12 4) Ryan Davis 12

5 Warwick High School A 8:24.37 8:36.07 2

1) Brian Fries 10 2) Tona Amatu 12 3) Andrew Goodman 10 4) Kyle Williams 12

(Boys 4x800 Meter Relay)

Team Relay Seed Finals Points

6 Landstown High School A 8:29.24 8:43.15 1

7 Oscar Smith High School A 8:59.46 8:43.42

8 Great Bridge High School A 8:43.92 8:57.52

9 Hickory High School A 9:30.66 9:10.05

10 Menchville High School A 8:40.00 9:11.60

11 Kecoughtan High School A 8:54.00 9:13.90

--- Frank W. Cox High School A 8:32.00 DQ

1) Jason Grace 2) Andrew Jasper 12 3) Kyle Gugliemo 12

Boys High Jump (Ht 5'6")

Meet Record: 6-10 # 12/9/2000 Quentin Matthews, Deep Creek H.S.

Facility Rec: 6-10 * 12/9/2000 Quentin Matthews, Deep Creek H.S.

State Qual: 6-03.50 @

Name Yr School Seed Finals Points

1 Lamone Taylor 12 Deep Creek High School 6-04.00 6-04.00 @ 10

2 Jawann Blizzard 12 Lakeland High School 6-02.00 6-00.00 8

3 Enrique Cox 11 Landstown High School 6-00.00 J6-00.00 6

4 Jeff Hudson 12 Deep Creek High School 5-10.00 J6-00.00 4

5 Steven Lane 11 Warwick High School 5-10.00 J6-00.00 2

6 Daniel Richmond 10 Menchville High School 6-00.00 5-10.00 1

7 Alan Jenkins 12 Great Bridge High School 5-08.00 5-08.00

7 James Newby 12 Kempsville High School 5-08.00 5-08.00

7 Duane Carter 12 Tallwood High School 5-08.00 5-08.00

7 Alvin Morris 11 Lakeland High School 5-08.00 5-08.00

11 Amir Conley 11 Frank W. Cox High School 5-06.00 5-06.00

11 TJ Wilson 12 Frank W. Cox High School 5-06.00 5-06.00

11 Rodney Mitchell 11 Kempsville High School 5-10.00 5-06.00

--- Davon Collins 11 Landstown High School 6-00.00 NH

--- Dominic Hunter 12 Great Bridge High School 5-10.00 NH

--- William Powell 12 Landstown High School 5-10.00 NH

--- Demetrius Ammons 12 Woodside High School 5-04.00 NH

--- Ramsey Davis 11 Bethel High School 5-04.00 NH

--- Aerus Jennings 10 Denbigh High School 5-04.00 NH

Boys Pole Vault (Ht 12'0")

Meet Record: 14-00 # 2/18/2003 D. Brennan, B.Webb, Great Bridge H.S.

Facility Rec: 14-00 * 1/13/2001 Val Osipenko, Atlee H.S.

State Qual: 13-00 @

Name Yr School Seed Finals Points

1 Daniel Magness 11 Great Bridge High School 15-06.00 15-00.00 # 10

2 Michael Morrison 10 Great Bridge High School 14-00.00 14-06.00 # 8

3 Daniel Brennan 12 Great Bridge High School 14-00.00 14-00.00 # 6

4 Dominic Hunter 12 Great Bridge High School 14-00.00 13-06.00 @ 4

5 Darold Holmes 12 Ocean Lakes High School 13-01.00 J13-06.00 @ 2

6 Jonathan Harris 12 Gloucester High School 12-06.00 13-00.00 @ 1

7 Matthew Moye 11 Bayside High School 12-06.00 12-06.00

8 Andrew Adams 10 Great Bridge High School 11-06.00 12-00.00

8 Christopher Reynolds 11 Kempsville High School 11-00.00 12-00.00

--- Bejin peemoeller 11 Bayside High School 9-06.00 NH

--- Gary Booker 11 Gloucester High School 7-06.00 NH

(Boys Pole Vault (Ht 12'0"))

Name Yr School Seed Finals Points

--- Sean Duffy 11 Frank W. Cox High School 10-00.00 NH

--- Chip Snyders 11 Frank W. Cox High School 9-06.00 NH

--- Steven Brickhouse 12 Deep Creek High School 14-00.00 NH

--- Andrew Jasper 12 Frank W. Cox High School 12-06.00 NH

Boys Long Jump

Meet Record: 23-00.75 # 1/12/2001 Alonzo Moore, Phoebus H.S.

Facility Rec: 23-00.75 * 1/12/2001 Alonzo Moore, Phoebus H.S.

State Qual: 22-00.25 @

Name Yr School Seed Finals Points

1 Courtland Marriner 10 Western Branch High 22-05.00 22-04.50 @ 10

2 Keshaun Jones 11 Deep Creek High School 21-07.00 21-10.50 8

3 Chris Bell 10 Granby High School 22-10.50 21-09.50 6

4 Michael Morrison 10 Great Bridge High School 21-00.00 21-00.00 4

5 Brandon Custis 12 Deep Creek High School 20-04.50 20-10.00 2

6 Robert Davis 12 Denbigh High School 21-00.25 20-05.50 1

7 Antonio Roulhac 12 First Colonial High 21-03.00 20-05.00

8 Aerus Jennings 10 Denbigh High School 20-11.75 20-04.00

9 Najeeb Hamilton 12 First Colonial High 20-10.00 20-03.50

9 Tristan Jordan 12 Kellam High School 19-08.50 20-03.50

11 Andy Nagel 10 Gloucester High School 20-03.00 20-03.00

11 Daniel Richmond 10 Menchville High School 20-08.00 20-03.00

13 TJ Wilson 12 Frank W. Cox High School 19-11.00 19-11.50

14 Treyvel Manning 12 Lakeland High School 21-05.50 19-11.00

15 Anthony Otter 12 Salem High School 20-06.50 18-11.50

16 Dexter Deimiel 12 Lakeland High School 20-06.50 18-10.00

17 Dominique Pressley 11 Warwick High School 20-05.00 18-06.00

Boys Triple Jump

Meet Record: 49-03.50 # 1/13/2001 Alonzo Moore, Phoebus H.S.

Facility Rec: 49-03.50 * 1/13/2001 Alonzo Moore, Phoebus H.S.

State Qual: 44-10.25 @

Name Yr School Seed Finals Points

1 Deion McClain 11 Granby High School 45-10.00 44-08.50 10

2 Rama Evans 12 Landstown High School 44-04.00 43-01.50 8

3 Robert Davis 12 Denbigh High School 43-00.00 43-00.50 6

4 Curtis Kearney 12 Western Branch High 43-07.00 42-11.00 4

5 Gerarld Griffin 12 Deep Creek High School 41-06.00 42-01.00 2

6 Robert Middleton 11 Green Run High School 41-02.00 J42-01.00 1

7 Antonio Roulhac 12 First Colonial High 42-06.50 41-08.00

8 Tristan Jordan 12 Kellam High School 42-07.50 40-11.00

9 Anthony Chapman 10 Oscar Smith High School 41-09.50 40-10.00

10 Daniel Richmond 10 Menchville High School 40-10.00 40-08.00

11 Brandon Custis 12 Deep Creek High School 42-10.50 40-06.00

12 Alan Jenkins 12 Great Bridge High School 42-08.00 40-04.00

13 Andre Twine 12 Great Bridge High School 42-11.00 39-10.50

14 Gabriel Gadson 12 Menchville High School 39-08.00 38-08.00

15 Tim Boone 11 Heritage High School 39-04.00 38-03.50

--- Aerus Jennings 10 Denbigh High School 41-05.00 FOUL

--- Sargent Nelson 9 Bethel High School 39-07.00 FOUL

(Boys Triple Jump)

Name Yr School Seed Finals Points

--- Najeeb Hamilton 12 First Colonial High 42-07.50 FOUL

Boys Shot Put

Meet Record: 59-03.25 # 2/18/2003 Khalif Mitchell, First Colonial H.S.

Facility Rec: 51-05.25 * 1/13/2001 Lionel Abrams, Hermitage H.S.

State Qual: 51-01.75 @

Name Yr School Seed Finals Points

1 Joe Cezard 12 Deep Creek High School 57-06.50 54-03.75 * 10

2 Joseph Jones 10 Great Bridge High School 56-01.75 54-02.25 * 8

3 Troy Foreman 11 Hickory High School 49-08.25 51-10.25 * 6

4 Trevor Bray 11 Great Bridge High School 48-11.00 50-01.25 4

5 Thomas McCutchan 11 Deep Creek High School 49-04.00 49-04.00 2

6 Jaymes Brooks 9 Denbigh High School 52-00.00 48-01.50 1

7 Ashton Muslimani 11 Great Bridge High School 46-06.50 47-07.50

8 Ryan Gordon 10 Woodside High School 50-00.50 45-09.25

9 Antonie Henderson 12 Bayside High School 43-03.00 44-09.50

10 Kevin Cheek 12 Landstown High School 46-01.00 44-08.25

11 Roy Jackson 11 Heritage High School 45-02.25 43-05.25

12 Cameron Boyd 12 Kempsville High School 40-07.50 43-01.75

13 Chris Takac 12 Frank W. Cox High School 45-07.00 42-04.50

14 Chavis Ross 10 Denbigh High School 42-10.50 41-07.00

15 RJ Wilson 10 Landstown High School 41-08.00 41-03.75

16 Michael Morgan 12 Warwick High School 42-04.00 41-00.00

17 Benjamin Brown 11 Phoebus High School 42-01.00 39-06.75

--- Robert Dougherty 12 Kempsville High School 41-10.50 FOUL

Girls

Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored

1) Bethel High School 80 2) Salem High School 62

3) Kellam High School 60 4) Deep Creek High School 51.3333

5) Menchville High School 32 6) Kecoughtan High School 25

7) Bayside High School 19.3333 8) Tallwood High School 18

8) Ocean Lakes High School 18 10) Heritage High School 15

11) Lakeland High School 13 12) Kempsville High School 12.6666

13) Great Bridge High School 8 14) Frank W. Cox High School 7

15) Oscar Smith High School 6.33333 16) Hickory High School 6

16) Ind ian River High School 6 18) Warwick High School 5.33333

19) Western Branch High 4 19) Landstown High School 4

19) I.C. Norcom High School 4 19) Princess Anne High School 4

19) Gloucester High School 4

Girls 55 Meter Dash

Meet Record: 6.80 # 2/20/1986 Monique Everett, Denbigh H.S.

Facility Rec: 7.12 * 1/13/2001 Ara Towns, Bethel H.S.

State Qual: 7.51 @

Tied Record: 6.80 % 2/19/1987 Monique Everett, Denbigh H.S.

Name Yr School Seed Prelims H#

Preliminaries

1 Francena McCorory 10 Bethel High School 7.13 * 7.05 Q 3

2 Shamika Kentish 10 Salem High School 7.22 @ 7.15 Q 2

3 Britini Spruill 12 Bethel High School 7.19 @ 7.21 Q 1

4 Tosin Oluwole 12 Western Branch High 7.18 @ 7.16 q 2

5 Kierra Allen 9 Princess Anne High School 7.49 @ 7.22 q 3

6 Chante Sessoms 12 Deep Creek High School 7.21 @ 7.27 q 1

7 Faraign Giles 12 Tallwood High School 7.34 @ 7.30 3

8 Christina Ford 12 Bethel High School 7.41 7.53 2

9 Kendra Dawson 10 Landstown High School 7.55 7.54 1

10 Jasmine Gates 10 Tallwood High School 7.34 7.59 1

11 Victoria Faulkner 12 Menchville High School 7.85 7.66 2

12 Britteny Smalls 9 Western Branch High 7.66 7.68 3

13 Gerra Caesar 11 Great Bridge High School 7.64 7.70 3

14 Talonja Patton 12 Heritage High School 7.63 7.71 2

15 Aleathia Jenkins 10 Deep Creek High School 7.72 7.72 2

16 Brittney Harris 12 Indian River High School 7.76 7.81 1

17 Brijette Presten 12 Woodside High School 7.81 7.97 1

Girls 55 Meter Dash

Meet Record: 6.80 # 2/20/1986 Monique Everett, Denbigh H.S.

Facility Rec: 7.12 * 1/13/2001 Ara Towns, Bethel H.S.

State Qual: 7.51 @

Tied Record: 6.80 % 2/19/1987 Monique Everett, Denbigh H.S.

Name Yr School Prelims Finals Points

Finals

1 Francena McCorory 10 Bethel High School 7.05 7.08 * 10

2 Shamika Kentish 10 Salem High School 7.15 7.09 * 8

3 Chante Sessoms 12 Deep Creek High School 7.27 7.16 @ 6

4 Britini Spruill 12 Bethel High School 7.21 7.18 @ 4

5 Tosin Oluwole 12 Western Branch High 7.16 7.23 @ 2

6 Kierra Allen 9 Princess Anne High School 7.22 7.28 @ 1

Girls 300 Meter Dash

Meet Record: 39.30 # 2/19/1994 Leslie Satchell, Bethel H.S.

Facility Rec: 41.86 * 12/9/2000 Sarah Beale, Lake Braddock HS

State Qual: 41.61 @

Name Yr School Seed Finals H# Points

1 Francena McCorory 10 Bethel High School 40.09 39.07 # 3 10

2 Faraign Giles 12 Tallwood High School 40.34 40.37 @ 3 8

3 Britini Spruill 12 Bethel High School 40.76 41.05 @ 3 6

4 Octavia James 11 Heritage High School 40.13 41.32 @ 3 4

5 Alexandra McCoy 11 Salem High School 40.96 41.37 @ 3 2

6 Crystal Roscoe 10 Oscar Smith High School 43.15 42.19 1 1

7 Chante Sessoms 12 Deep Creek High School 40.74 42.65 3

(Girls 300 Meter Dash)

Name Yr School Seed Finals H# Points

8 Kelly Terry 12 Landstown High School 42.52 42.76 2

9 Keshia Ashe 12 Kecoughtan High School 43.24 42.85 1

10 Erika Banks 12 Bethel High School 42.25 42.87 2

11 Shonterria Fulton 10 Salem High School 42.56 43.44 2

12 Kierra Allen 9 Princess Anne High School 42.84 43.56 2

13 Jasmine Gates 10 Tallwood High School 42.24 43.68 2

14 Jamilah Clark 12 Deep Creek High School 44.03 44.60 1

15 Rashonda Roberson 11 Bayside High School 42.30 44.62 2

16 Crystal Brown 10 Oscar Smith High School 45.41 45.42 1

17 Adrea Wheeler 12 Lakeland High School 45.38 46.39 1

Girls 500 Meter Dash

Meet Record: 1:14.37 # 2/18/2003 Leslie Treherne, Western Branch H.S.

Facility Rec: 1:19.13 * 1/13/2001 Monique Boley, Washington & Lee

State Qual: 1:18.53 @

Name Yr School Seed Finals H# Points

1 Shakirra Pinnock 11 Bethel High School 1:16.37 1:17.10 @ 3 10

2 Alexandra McCoy 11 Salem High School 1:17.32 1:17.62 @ 3 8

3 Lindsay Holman 11 Salem High School 1:19.68 1:19.08 * 3 6

4 Megann Lawrence 11 Bethel High School 1:19.68 1:19.69 3 4

5 Crystal Roscoe 10 Oscar Smith High School 1:23.95 1:19.88 2 2

6 Lana McGowan 10 Kecoughtan High School 1:21.24 1:20.62 3 1

7 Faith Brock 9 Landstown High School 1:22.83 1:21.30 2

8 Rashonda Roberson 11 Bayside High School 1:20.10 1:22.16 3

9 Kaneeka Overton 11 Deep Creek High School 1:23.99 1:22.64 2

10 Angela Butler 10 Phoebus High School 1:24.44 1:23.37 2

11 Abasha Lewis 12 Landstown High School 1:24.23 1:24.14 2

12 Marisa Biggins 12 Great Bridge High School 1:25.73 1:24.82 1

13 Theresa Faulkner 10 Menchville High School 1:25.90 1:25.54 1

14 Melissa Trotman 12 Hickory High School 1:28.87 1:27.09 1

15 Brittany Miner 11 Oscar Smith High School 1:29.34 1:27.14 1

16 Raven Starks 10 Nansemond River High 1:31.69 1:29.64 1

17 Carra Bunner 11 Kempsville High School 1:22.92 1:29.82 2

Girls 1000 Meter Run

Meet Record: 2:58.81 # 2/18/2003 Natalie Sherbak, Kellam H.S.

Facility Rec: 3:09.60 * 12/9/2000 Jennifer Gordon, Lake Braddock HS

State Qual: 3:04.96 @

Name Yr School Seed Finals Points

1 Natalie Sherbak 12 Kellam High School 2:58.89 2:57.26 # 10

2 YaTandrea Burke 12 Salem High School 3:09.40 3:00.29 @ 8

3 Heather Murdoch 12 Ocean Lakes High School 3:06.82 3:01.96 @ 6

4 Charisse Bullock 12 Bethel High School 3:07.01 3:04.91 @ 4

5 Kenya Jones 10 Western Branch High 3:13.91 3:05.97 * 2

6 Megan LaVoie 12 Warwick High School 3:05.32 3:06.89 * 1

7 Audrey Hand 12 Kellam High School 3:08.56 3:06.91 *

8 Danielle Williams 12 Salem High School 3:13.29 3:10.99

9 Marleane Belezaire 10 Kecoughtan High School 3:16.11 3:13.24

10 Demarea Colsen 12 Deep Creek High School 3:13.41 3:14.54

11 Lynnise Jackson 12 Menchville High School 3:16.73 3:18.04

(Girls 1000 Meter Run)

Name Yr School Seed Finals Points

12 Kathleen Brasignton 12 Frank W. Cox High School 3:10.35 3:20.28

13 Meghan Kneemiller 11 Great Bridge High School 3:20.94 3:25.79

14 Linday Whisnant 12 Bethel High School 3:29.89 3:26.86

15 Lauren Quinn 9 Great Bridge High School 3:37.44 3:35.55

16 Samantha Pollard 11 Hickory High School 3:36.38 3:44.42

17 Kandice Large 10 Western Branch High 3:37.54 3:47.54

Girls 1600 Meter Run

Meet Record: 4:54.84 # 2/18/2003 Jennifer Boyd, Hickory H.S.

Facility Rec: 5:13.96 * 12/9/2000 Megan Isaacs, Menchville H.S.

State Qual: 5:17.13 @

Name Yr School Seed Finals Points

1 Natalie Sherbak 12 Kellam High School 5:03.69 5:10.61 * 10

2 Audrey Hand 12 Kellam High School 5:15.24 5:20.29 8

3 Danielle Williams 12 Salem High School 5:25.00 5:26.83 6

4 Kristine Tobin 9 Great Bridge High School 5:36.68 5:29.23 4

5 Katie Tobin 12 Great Bridge High School 5:38.80 5:29.54 2

6 Kathleen Winger 9 Princess Anne High School 5:20.36 5:29.55 1

7 Meghan Kneemiller 11 Great Bridge High School 5:39.08 5:40.34

8 Jane Mullican 12 Hickory High School 5:40.43 5:46.15

9 Sylvia Beachum 11 Deep Creek High School 5:55.77 5:49.79

10 Tiffany Spragans 9 Hampton High School 6:09.81 6:09.88

11 Amber Smith 10 Hickory High School 6:08.96 6:21.88

Girls 3200 Meter Run

Meet Record: 10:49.40 # 2/18/2003 Jennifer Boyd, Hickory H.S.

Facility Rec: 11:06.26 * 1/13/2001 Jeanine Addison, T.J. - Richmond

State Qual: 11:28.74 @

Name Yr School Seed Finals Points

1 Jesse Thompson 10 Kellam High School 11:39.44 11:36.83 10

2 Tara Connor 10 Kellam High School 11:55.00 11:43.98 8

3 Kristin Lloyd 12 Ocean Lakes High School 11:50.24 11:50.42 6

4 Katie Keally 11 Ocean Lakes High School 12:01.24 12:00.74 4

5 Carey Young 11 Ocean Lakes High School 11:57.24 12:03.87 2

6 Asoen Foster 11 Frank W. Cox High School 12:12.00 12:06.12 1

7 Ashley Roane 11 Western Branch High 12:05.24 12:10.53

8 Heather Murdoch 12 Ocean Lakes High School 11:43.24 12:13.86

9 Kaitlan Henderson 11 Great Bridge High School 12:52.93 12:14.23

10 Katie Tobin 12 Great Bridge High School 12:31.42 12:17.15

11 Kristine Tobin 9 Great Bridge High School 12:31.45 12:25.98

12 Sarah Chapman 11 Bethel High School 12:34.37 12:40.78

13 Jasmin Branch 9 Bethel High School 12:34.57 12:40.81

14 Monica Pendergast 12 Landstown High School 12:03.00 12:42.81

--- Trynorika Tyler 9 Heritage High School 13:58.89 DNF

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles

Meet Record: 7.90 # 2/19/1983 Bridget Hayes, Menchville H.S.

Facility Rec: 8.61 * 1/13/2001 Jennifer Byrd, Norfolk Academy

State Qual: 8.76 @

Name Yr School Seed Prelims H#

Preliminaries

1 Keshia Ashe 12 Kecoughtan High School 8.45 * 8.38 Q 1

2 Adrea Wheeler 12 Lakeland High School 8.39 * 8.48 Q 2

3 Victoria Faulkner 12 Menchville High School 8.32 * 8.61 Q 3

4 Chantill Harvey 10 Deep Creek High School 8.68 * 8.58 q 1

5 Marisa Biggins 12 Great Bridge High School 8.72 @ 8.66 q 2

6 Christine Black 11 Menchville High School 8.78 8.80 q 1

7 Octavia James 11 Heritage High School 8.77 8.84 3

8 Tia Nelson 12 Kellam High School 8.94 8.89 3

9 Jamilah Clark 12 Deep Creek High School 9.25 9.00 3

10 Rachel Griffin 12 Heritage High School 9.27 9.09 1

11 Monice Asbury 10 Menchville High School 8.83 9.22 2

12 Sarah Dickens 10 Frank W. Cox High School 9.64 9.26 3

13 jenn Healey 9 Kellam High School 9.50 9.35 1

14 Shayla Jemmott 12 Salem High School 9.01 9.48 1

15 Tiana Holmes 12 Kempsville High School 9.04 9.50 2

16 Carolyn Lewis 10 Heritage High School 9.39 9.61 2

17 Stephanie Blanchard 11 Green Run High School 9.85 3

18 Stephanie Washburn 11 Hickory High School 11.39 12.56 2

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles

Meet Record: 7.90 # 2/19/1983 Bridget Hayes, Menchville H.S.

Facility Rec: 8.61 * 1/13/2001 Jennifer Byrd, Norfolk Academy

State Qual: 8.76 @

Name Yr School Prelims Finals Points

Finals

1 Keshia Ashe 12 Kecoughtan High School 8.38 8.27 * 10

2 Adrea Wheeler 12 Lakeland High School 8.48 8.30 * 8

3 Victoria Faulkner 12 Menchville High School 8.61 8.58 * 6

4 Chantill Harvey 10 Deep Creek High School 8.58 8.59 * 4

5 Marisa Biggins 12 Great Bridge High School 8.66 8.65 @ 2

6 Christine Black 11 Menchville High School 8.80 8.87 1

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

Meet Record: 1:39.87 # 2/19/1997 , Menchville H.S.

Vann, Jones, Henry, Tabb

Facility Rec: 1:44.78 * 1/13/2001 , Bethel H.S.

State Qual: 1:47.97 @

Team Relay Seed Finals H# Points

1 Bethel High School A 1:39.82 1:40.77 * 2 10

1) Britini Spruill 12 2) Shakirra Pinnock 11 3) Essence Roberts 9 4) Francena McCorory 10

2 Deep Creek High School A 1:48.78 1:48.58 2 8

3 Bayside High School A 1:51.47 1:48.63 1 6

4 I.C. Norcom High School A 1:48.45 1:49.52 2 4

5 Heritage High School A 1:47.06 1:51.08 2 2

6 Oscar Smith High School A 1:55.57 1:54.47 1 1

7 Hickory High School A 2:00.65 1:54.49 1

(Girls 4x200 Meter Relay)

Team Relay Seed Finals H# Points

8 Menchville High School A 1:53.11 1:54.76 1

--- Salem High School A 1:44.47 DQ 2

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Meet Record: 3:53.03 # 2/19/1997 , Menchville H.S.

Vann, Henry, Jones, Tabb

Facility Rec: 4:09.02 * 1/13/2001 , Bethel H.S.

State Qual: 4:07.07 @

Team Relay Seed Finals H# Points

1 Bethel High School A 3:51.18 3:59.50 @ 2 10

1) Essence Roberts 9 2) Megann Lawrence 11 3) Charisse Bullock 12 4) Shakirra Pinnock 11

2 Kecoughtan High School A 4:02.27 4:04.46 @ 2 8

3 Salem High School A 4:05.76 4:09.86 2 6

4 Landstown High School A 4:12.00 4:11.49 2 4

5 Deep Creek High School A 4:27.38 4:13.14 1 2

6 Heritage High School A 4:09.18 4:14.70 2 1

7 Oscar Smith High School A 4:24.07 4:20.73 1

8 Frank W. Cox High School A 4:14.00 4:25.49 2

9 Hickory High School A 4:45.02 4:38.81 1

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

Meet Record: 9:36.12 # 2/18/2003 , Kellam H.S.

A.Hand,J.Smith,T.Howell,N.Sherbak

Facility Rec: 10:01.80 * 1/12/2001 , Bethel H.S.

State Qual: 9:49.51 @

Team Relay Seed Finals Points

1 Kellam High School A 9:38.24 9:37.03 @ 10

1) Tara Connor 10 2) Jesse Thompson 10 3) Audrey Hand 12 4) Natalie Sherbak 12

2 Salem High School A 9:59.00 9:47.50 @ 8

1) Lindsay Holman 11 2) Danielle Williams 12 3) Jalessa Thomas 10 4) YaTandrea Burke 12

3 Frank W. Cox High School A 9:59.60 9:53.99 * 6

1) Pamela Cruz 12 2) Asoen Foster 11 3) Kathleen Brasignton 12 4) Jennifer White 10

4 Warwick High School A 10:03.50 10:02.90 4

1) Jessica Giffon 9 2) Danielle Allen 9 3) Megan LaVoie 12 4) Tremaine Will 9

5 Princess Anne High School A 10:04.00 10:04.01 2

1) Kathleen Winger 9 2) Alanna Winsper 3) Rebecca Wagner 4) Ashley Hay

6 Bethel High School A 10:06.55 10:17.84 1

1) Jasmin Branch 9 2) Sarah Chapman 11 3) Linday Whisnant 12 4) Charisse Bullock 12

7 Kempsville High School A 10:51.00 10:30.87

8 Menchville High School A 10:25.00 10:47.52

9 Indian River High School A 11:52.51 10:49.39

10 Landstown High School A 10:39.00 10:59.65

11 Kecoughtan High School A 10:40.00 11:03.33

12 Hickory High School A 11:03.92 11:42.35

Girls High Jump (Ht 4'8")

Meet Record: 5-07 # 2/20/1993 Jennifer Petykowski, F.W. Cox H.S.

Facility Rec: 5-04 * 12/9/2000 Makena Hammond, Denbigh H.S.

State Qual: 5-02 @

Tied Record: 5-07 % 2/19/1994 Virginia Smith, Tallwood H.S.

Name Yr School Seed Finals Points

1 Jasmine Gates 10 Tallwood High School 5-06.00 5-06.00 * 10

2 Christine Black 11 Menchville High School 5-02.00 5-02.00 @ 7

2 Jonee Artis 10 Deep Creek High School 5-04.00 5-02.00 @ 7

4 Sarah Wheeler 12 Lakeland High School 5-02.00 5-00.00 4

5 Carolyn Lewis 10 Heritage High School 5-00.00 4-10.00 2

6 Krystle Matthews 9 Deep Creek High School 4-10.00 4-08.00 . 33

6 Amy Hart 12 Kempsville High School 4-08.00 4-08.00 . 33

6 Roslyn Shelton 12 Bayside High School 4-10.00 4-08.00 . 33

9 Amy McKee 12 Bayside High School 4-08.00 J4-08.00

9 Kali Watkin 9 Menchville High School 4-08.00 J4-08.00

9 Devon Gregory 10 Hickory High School 4-10.00 J4-08.00

--- Tiana Holmes 12 Kempsville High School 4-08.00 NH

--- Sarah Dickens 10 Frank W. Cox High School 4-08.00 NH

--- Kelsey Cantwell 9 Warwick High School 4-06.00 NH

--- Shantrese Brewer 11 Great Bridge High School 5-02.00 NH

Girls Pole Vault (Ht 7')

Meet Record: 10-09 # 2/18/2003 Jessica Clendinning, Hickory H.S.

Facility Rec: 10-00 * 1/13/2001 Kira Barcus, Atlee H.S.

State Qual: 9-08 @

Name Yr School Seed Finals Points

1 Amy Hart 12 Kempsville High School 9-08.00 10-00.00 * 10

2 Amy McKee 12 Bayside High School 8-06.00 9-06.00 8

3 Cassandra McCarty 12 Hickory High School 9-00.00 9-00.00 6

4 Amanda Oliveira 10 Bayside High School 7-06.00 8-06.00 4

5 Crystal Washington 10 Oscar Smith High School 8-00.00 J8-06.00 2

6 Keshara Hoody 12 Oscar Smith High School 6-06.00 7-00.00 . 33

6 Laura Albero 10 Kempsville High School 6-06.00 7-00.00 . 33

6 Jennifer Geisman 9 Warwick High School 6-06.00 7-00.00 . 33

--- Jenna Hall 11 Kellam High School 6-00.00 NH

--- Christine Majowski 12 Tallwood High School 6-06.00 NH

--- Kelsey Cantwell 9 Warwick High School 6-06.00 NH

--- Paige Deveer 10 Ocean Lakes High School 5-06.00 NH

--- Megan LaVoie 12 Warwick High School 6-00.00 NH

--- Dayani Dambadeniyo 11 Warwick High School 6-00.00 NH

Girls Long Jump

Meet Record: 19-04.50 # 2/18/2003 Yvette Lewis, Menchville, H.S.

Facility Rec: 17-09.50 * 12/9/2000 Zanisha Usher, Bayside H.S.

State Qual: 17-07.50 @

Name Yr School Seed Finals Points

1 Chante Sessoms 12 Deep Creek High School 17-05.50 18-05.00 * 10

2 Britini Spruill 12 Bethel High School 18-09.50 18-02.50 * 8

3 Octavia James 11 Heritage High School 17-10.50 18-01.50 * 6

4 Tia Nelson 12 Kellam High School 15-09.00 17-06.25 4

(Girls Long Jump)

Name Yr School Seed Finals Points

5 Chantill Harvey 10 Deep Creek High School 17-05.00 17-04.00 2

6 Christina Ford 12 Bethel High School 17-11.50 17-02.25 1

7 Carolyn Lewis 10 Heritage High School 17-10.50 17-02.00

8 Kelly Terry 12 Landstown High School 15-10.00 16-05.00

9 Victoria Faulkner 12 Menchville High School 16-09.00 16-03.25

10 Adrea Wheeler 12 Lakeland High School 16-07.50 16-02.25

11 Gerra Caesar 11 Great Bridge High School 16-10.50 16-01.75

12 Shantrese Brewer 11 Great Bridge High School 17-01.00 15-10.50

13 Tiana Holmes 12 Kempsville High School 15-09.50 15-08.25

14 Krystle Matthews 9 Deep Creek High School 15-11.50 15-07.50

15 jenn Healey 9 Kellam High School 15-10.00 15-06.00

16 Kierra Allen 9 Princess Anne High School 17-06.50 14-11.50

--- Shayla Jemmott 12 Salem High School 16-08.00 FOUL

Girls Triple Jump

Meet Record: 40-09.50 # 2/18/2003 Yvette Lewis, Menchville, H.S.

Facility Rec: 37-01.50 * 1/13/2001 Amy Seward, Salem H.S.

State Qual: 35-10.75 @

Name Yr School Seed Finals Points

1 Shayla Jemmott 12 Salem High School 38-01.00 37-01.25 @ 10

2 Christine Black 11 Menchville High School 36-10.00 36-10.00 @ 8

3 Keshia Ashe 12 Kecoughtan High School 36-11.00 36-08.00 @ 6

4 Jamilah Clark 12 Deep Creek High School 35-03.50 36-00.00 @ 4

5 Tiana Holmes 12 Kempsville High School 35-07.75 35-10.00 2

6 Adrea Wheeler 12 Lakeland High School 35-07.00 35-06.50 1

7 Lindsay Holman 11 Salem High School 35-07.00 35-05.25

8 Aishah Jahid 11 I.C. Norcom High School 35-04.75 35-05.00

9 Carolyn Lewis 10 Heritage High School 34-05.00 34-10.25

10 Chantill Harvey 10 Deep Creek High School 35-05.00 34-08.00

10 Kierra Allen 9 Princess Anne High School 35-02.75 34-08.00

12 Talonja Patton 12 Heritage High School 34-09.00 34-06.00

13 jenn Healey 9 Kellam High School 33-09.50 34-00.00

14 Toshiba Mercer 10 Landstown High School 34-04.50 33-08.25

15 Candace Shoates 10 Denbigh High School 32-04.25 32-09.50

16 Shantrese Brewer 11 Great Bridge High School 32-07.00 32-01.75

17 Monique Wright 12 Denbigh High School 32-02.50 31-05.00

18 Gerra Caesar 11 Great Bridge High School 30-07.50 30-10.00

Girls Shot Put

Meet Record: 45-05.50 # 2/19/2001 Lindsay Neuberger, F.W.Cox H.S.

Facility Rec: 42-05.50 * 1/13/2001 Ayanna Jones, T J - Richmond

State Qual: 37-02.50 @

Name Yr School Seed Finals Points

1 Victoria Faulkner 12 Menchville High School 37-09.00 39-03.50 @ 10

2 Jamika Mullen 12 Deep Creek High School 38-06.50 36-11.75 8

3 Brittney Harris 12 Indian River High School 36-11.25 36-01.75 6

4 Sylvia Marshall 11 Gloucester High School 32-01.00 34-02.00 4

5 Patrice Evans 10 Bethel High School 32-08.00 33-09.25 2

6 Yolanda Roberts 11 Bayside High School 36-02.75 32-09.25 1

7 Valarie Jones 12 Lakeland High School 32-04.50 31-07.00

(Girls Shot Put)

Name Yr School Seed Finals Points

8 Comfort Emelike 10 Frank W. Cox High School 33-09.00 31-03.50

9 Melvina Queen 12 Hickory High School 32-08.75 31-03.25

10 Lesley Hassen 12 Kempsville High School 30-06.00 31-02.50

11 Amanda Nixon 12 Kempsville High School 30-11.50 27-05.25

12 Tiffany Burrows 11 Phoebus High School 29-03.50 27-03.00

13 Tiffany George 10 Ocean Lakes High School 29-09.75 26-04.25

14 Alana Abernathy 11 Hickory High School 28-11.75 26-04.00

15 Ajah Cannon 10 Bayside High School 29-04.50 25-03.25

16 Heather Gulliott 9 Bayside High School 31-08.00 24-06.75

 

DyeStat Virginia


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004