HOME US News States
Virginia 2004 indoor
CNU High School Showcase
Jan 9-10, 2004 at Christopher Newport University

| Results |

Bethel girls 1:41.59, fastest 4x200 in the US this season, plus 3:58.68 4x400 US#5. Lashawn Merritt doubles 6.40 US#4 and 34.60 US#2. Britni Spruill 18-9.5 LJ US#3.

Highlights

Boys - Westfield HS 63. Wilson sr Lashawn Merritt doubles 6.40 55m and 34.60 300m. Westfield's Chris Black 1:07.71 500m. Herndon sr Kris Cruz 2:34.31 1000m (Brandon Herzog 2:34.35). Granby VA soph Chris Bell doubles 7.58 55H and 22-10.5 LJ. Westfield HS 3:27.76 4x400. Maggie Walker HS 8:04.53 4x800. Granby's Deion McClain 45-10 TJ.
Girls - Bethel HS 65. Western Branch sr Tosin Oluwole 7.23 55m. Bethel soph Fracena McCorory 40.09 300m. Western Branch jr Shakirra Pinnock 1:17.08 500m. James River jr Rebecca Ward 5:10.81 1600m. Midlothian jr Amanda Patterson 10:57.82 3200m. Kecoughtan's Keshia Ashe doubles 8.54 55H and 36-11.75 TJ. Bethel HS doubles 1:41.59 4x200 US#1 and 3:58.68 4x400 US#5. Bethel sr Britni Spruill 18-9.5 LJ US#3 (Tanique Carter 18-7.75 US#4).

Results

Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/12/2004 01:39 PM
               HIGH SCHOOL SHOWCASE 2004 - 1/9/2004 to 1/10/2004               
                        CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT UNIVERSITY                         
                                FREEMAN CENTER                                 
                                    Results                    

Boys - Girls

                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bethel                      65        2) Hermitage High School      45   
    3) Oakton High School          37        4) James River High School    34   
    5) Kecoughtan High School      26        6) Floyd E. Kellam High Scho  25   
    7) Manchester High School      23        7) Midlothian High School     23   
    9) Forest Park High School     20       10) Menchville High School     18.75
   11) James W. Robinson High Sch  17       12) Heritage High School       16.75
   13) Westfield High School       16       14) Princess Ann High School   14   
   15) Maggie  Walker Govr's Scho  13.75    16) Mills Godwin High School   12   
   17) James Madison High School   10       17) Western Branch High Schoo  10   
   17) North Stafford High School  10       20) Kempsville High School      6   
   21) Atlee High School            5       22) Jamestown High School       2   
   23) FRANK W COX HIGH SCHOOL      1       23) Thomas Dale High School     1   
   25) Clover Hill High School      0.75                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Westfield High School       63        2) Western Branch High Schoo  32   
    3) Granby High School          30        4) Menchville High School     29   
    4) Maggie  Walker Govr's Scho  29        6) Wilson High School         28   
    7) Mills Godwin High School    26        8) Hermitage High School      25   
    9) Oakton High School          24       10) Midlothian High School     19   
   11) Douglas Freeman High Schoo  18       12) Atlee High School          16   
   13) Forest Park High School     15       14) Jefferson Forest High Sch  14   
   15) Annandale High School       11       16) Bethel                     10   
   17) James W. Robinson High Sch   9       18) Manchester High School      8   
   18) Princess Ann High School     8       20) James River High School     7   
   21) Maury High School            6       22) Gloucester High School      4   
   22) Clover Hill High School      4       22) James Madison High School   4   
   22) Heritage High School         4       26) Hampton High School         2   
   26) Thomas Dale High School      2       26) Fork Union Military Acade   2   
   26) Osbourn Park High School     2       30) Floyd E. Kellam High Scho   1   
 

Boys

Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: *  6.40  2/18/2003   HYMAN/CAREY, DEEP CREEK HIGH SCHOOL         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Merritt, Lashawn             Wilson High               6.45    10  
  2 Deans, Jamel                 Wilson High               6.46     8  
  3 Evans, Stephen               Princess Ann              6.61     6  
  4 Marriner, Courtland          Western Branch            6.80     4  
  5 Thompson, Devin              Osbourn Park              6.83     2  
  6 Glover, Brian                Maggie  Walker G          6.84     1  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: *  6.40  2/18/2003   HYMAN/CAREY, DEEP CREEK HIGH SCHOOL         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Merritt, Lashawn             Wilson High             * 6.40q  7 
  2 Deans, Jamel                 Wilson High               6.57q  2 
  3 Marriner, Courtland          Western Branch            6.58q 10 
  4 Evans, Stephen               Princess Ann              6.60q  3 
  5 Glover, Brian                Maggie  Walker G          6.63q 10 
  6 Thompson, Devin              Osbourn Park              6.64q  6 
  7 Wilkerson, Troy              Maury High Schoo          6.67   9 
  8 Johnson, Lamar               New Kent High Sc          6.69   4 
  9 Wilson, Tyrone               Fork Union                6.71   8 
 10 Fentress, Devin              Western Branch            6.72   8 
 11 Davis, J.A.                  Fork Union                6.75   1 
 12 Criman, Erik                 Robinson                  6.76  10 
 13 Cox, Jeffery                 Hampton HS                6.78   8 
 14 Hawkins, Maurice             Kecoughtan HS             6.79   4 
 15 Jerabek, Nicholas            Clover Hill HS            6.80   1 
 16 Brown, Kevin                 Westfield                 6.85   9 
 17 McGowan, Aaron               Hermitage                 6.85   7 
 18 Morant, Darius               Hampton HS                6.86   1 
 19 Dews, Devon                  Heritage HS               6.86   5 
 20 Noles, Richard               Manchester HS             6.89   4 
 21 Jones, Paul                  Hermitage                 6.91   7 
 22 Cannon, Lamont               Midlothian HS             6.93   1 
 23 Morant, Marquis              Bethel                    6.93   1 
 24 Royal, Stepharnn             Heritage HS               6.94   3 
 25 Humphrey, Clifton            Menchville HS             6.95   2 
 26 Bousfield, Scott             Douglas Freeman           6.96   5 
 27 Duncan, Justin               James Madison-Vi          6.97   7 
 28 Christopher, Keroack         Jamestown HS              6.98   2 
 29 McClendon, Craig             Kellam HS                 6.98   6 
 30 Tarpey, Sean                 Robinson                  6.99   1 
 31 Jarman, Sir Alonzo           Princess Ann              6.99   6 
 32 Mark, Louie                  Jamestown HS              6.99  10 
 33 Ford, Chris                  Oakton                    7.02   6 
 34 Logan, Rick                  Annandale HS              7.02   9 
 35 Funkhouser, Patrick          Menchville HS             7.03   9 
 36 Jackson, Robbie              Mills Godwin              7.04   8 
 37 Shaughnessy, TJ              Westfield                 7.05   3 
 38 Grant, Billy                 Mills Godwin              7.05   5 
 39 Jackson, Llamar              Clover Hill HS            7.06   4 
 40 Harris, Keith                Midlothian HS             7.08   6 
 41 McNeil, Matt                 Manchester HS             7.11   8 
 42 Bates, Jordan                Atlee High Schoo          7.18   2 
 43 Lofton, Keenan               James Madison-Vi          7.20   3 
 44 Leong, Patrick               Oakton                    7.21   5 
 45 Riddick, Michael             Atlee High Schoo          7.29   3 
 46 Camp, Albert                 Bruton Panth              7.34   9 
 47 Petrinovich, Charles         Maggie  Walker G          7.43   4 
 48 Anderson, Dewarren           Bruton Panth              7.49   7 
 49 Hagger, John                 Kecoughtan HS             7.50   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: * 34.95  1/31/2001   BRIAN FORD, ATLEE HIGH SCHOOL               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Merritt, Lashawn             Wilson High              34.60* 10   10  
  2 Fentress, Devin              Western Branch           36.48   7    8  
  3 Wilkerson, Troy              Maury High Schoo         36.68   6    6  
  4 Marriner, Courtland          Western Branch           36.73   6    4  
  5 Evans, Stephen               Princess Ann             36.86  10    2  
  6 Giles, JeanPierre            Bethel                   37.04  10    1  
  7 Coker, Jovan                 Atlee High Schoo         37.93   8 
  8 Carr, Devin                  Kempsville HS            37.99   8 
  9 Jerabek, Nicholas            Clover Hill HS           38.22   7 
 10 Reese, Donovan               Hermitage                38.34   9 
 11 Nubour, Joe                  Westfield                38.55   9 
 12 Pugh, Randall                Kecoughtan HS            38.60   7 
 13 Frye, Brandon                Midlothian HS            38.75   3 
 14 Bush, Zack                   Oakton                   38.96   6 
 15 Matthews, Andy               Midlothian HS            39.05   4 
 16 Jackson, Robbie              Mills Godwin             39.14   2 
 17 Brown, Kevin                 Westfield                39.16   9 
 18 Logan, Rick                  Annandale HS             39.19   6 
 19 Glover, Brian                Maggie  Walker G         39.24   5 
 20 Williams, Travis             Bethel                   39.31  10 
 21 Tarpey, Sean                 Robinson                 39.44   8 
 22 Mazzei, Joey                 Atlee High Schoo         39.56   5 
 23 Field, Nate                  James Madison-Vi         39.57   3 
 24 Tuckfelt, Mike               James Madison-Vi         39.71   1 
 25 Wilson, Michael              Mills Godwin             39.90   6 
 26 Larkins, Daniel              Clover Hill HS           39.92   3 
 27 Armstead, Demonte            Menchville HS            40.00   4 
 28 Johnson, Tim                 Hermitage                40.13   3 
 29 Brown, Frederick             Heritage HS              40.19   2 
 30 Tilaye, Ezra                 Annandale HS             40.19   3 
 31 Travis, Dale                 Jamestown HS             40.31   7 
 32 Bell, Sean                   Heritage HS              40.33   1 
 33 Wilkinson, Hank              Maggie  Walker G         40.35   2 
 34 Howard, Jonathan             Fork Union               40.60   5 
 35 Howard, LaCadre              Kecoughtan HS            41.05   1 
 36 Parrish, Anthony             North Stafford H         41.32   1 
 37 Camp, Albert                 Bruton Panth             41.50   4 
 38 Humphrey, Clifton            Menchville HS            41.58   5 
 39 McNeil, Matt                 Manchester HS            41.62   4 
 40 Noles, Richard               Manchester HS            41.67   9 
 41 McNeil, Steve                Oakton                   41.70   5 
 42 McClendon, Craig             Kellam HS                42.01  10 
 43 Cohen, Adam                  Norfolk Academy          42.23   2 
 44 Jarman, Sir Alonzo           Princess Ann             42.51   9 
 45 Laicer, Tristan              Forest Park              42.75   2 
 46 Powell, Davis                Norfolk Academy          42.86   3 
 47 Robert, Jackson              Jamestown HS             43.20   1 
 48 Kirkland, Randolp            Granby High Scho         43.79   8 
 -- Woodbridge, Cameron          Kempsville HS               DQ   4 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: * 1:04.16  2/18/2003   DERRON FLOYD, DEEP CREEK HIGH SCHOOL      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Black, Chris                 Westfield              1:07.71   9   10  
  2 Griffis, Matt                Atlee High Schoo       1:08.45   9    8  
  3 Courson, Chris               Westfield              1:08.51   9    6  
  4 O'Keefe, Chris               Oakton                 1:09.06   9    4  
  5 Padgett, Murray              Fork Union             1:09.31   9    2  
  6 Rhodes, Dustin               Forest Park            1:09.49   8    1  
  7 White, Chris                 Atlee High Schoo       1:10.29   8 
  8 Reed, Cameron                Kecoughtan HS          1:10.39   8 
  9 Goodwin, Rick                Douglas Freeman        1:10.43   7 
 10 Robinson, Eric               Heritage HS            1:10.43   6 
 11 Stone, Justin                Oakton                 1:10.64   6 
 12 Petrie, Derek                North Stafford H       1:10.67   6 
 13 Jan, Ayoob                   Annandale HS           1:11.72   8 
 14 Cofield, Adam                Bethel                 1:12.50   7 
 15 Bennett, Johnathan           Hermitage              1:12.89   4 
 16 Swann, Brian                 Douglas Freeman        1:12.99   5 
 17 Williamson, Matt             James Madison-Vi       1:13.40   5 
 18 Scott, Henry                 Maggie  Walker G       1:13.92   3 
 19 Duignam, Aaron               Midlothian HS          1:13.98   5 
 20 Donald, Johnson              Jamestown HS           1:14.04   5 
 21 Grace, Jason                 Frank W Cox            1:14.35   3 
 22 Carney, Mario                Bethel                 1:14.44   7 
 23 Vennie, Darnell              Hampton HS             1:14.49   6 
 24 Kruse, Joe                   Annandale HS           1:14.50   2 
 24 Page, Cordell                Manchester HS          1:14.50   9 
 26 Foster, Alex                 James River HS         1:14.62   3 
 27 Moorefield, Bryan            Maggie  Walker G       1:14.87   3 
 28 Clinton, Jeff                Norfolk Academy        1:14.90   5 
 29 Heidman, Matt                Osbourn Park           1:14.96   6 
 30 Kirk, Austin                 North Stafford H       1:15.07   8 
 31 Dunnum, Matt                 Robinson               1:15.11   4 
 32 Heit, Dayne                  Mills Godwin           1:15.17   4 
 33 Bridgette, Derik             Kecoughtan HS          1:15.23   8 
 34 O'Laughlin, Sean             Midlothian HS          1:15.43   7 
 35 Harvey, Darrin               Bruton Panth           1:15.58   4 
 36 Feldman, Joe                 James Madison-Vi       1:16.23   2 
 37 Carria, Joe                  Forest Park            1:16.56   5 
 38 Grigg, Drew                  Mills Godwin           1:16.67   2 
 39 Sensenig, Kyle               Kempsville HS          1:17.09   4 
 40 Holden, Jarrett              Hampton HS             1:17.64   4 
 41 Wrenn, John                  Manchester HS          1:18.94   7 
 42 Masselink, Jaap              Massaponax HS          1:19.42   6 
 43 Cox, Nick                    Norfolk Academy        1:21.11   2 
 44 French, Charlie              Frank W Cox            1:21.35   1 
 45 Mulder, Taylor               Osbourn Park           1:22.20   1 
 46 Bryce, Sylvester             Fork Union             1:22.47   2 
 -- Brown, Keith                 Heritage HS                 DQ   7 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: * 2:30.37  1/12/2002   RICHARD SMITH, SOUTH LAKES HIGH SCHOOL    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cruz, Kris                   Oakton                 2:34.31    10  
  2 Herzog, Brandon              Maggie  Walker G       2:34.35     8  
  3 Scott *, Cory                James River HS         2:39.23     6  
  4 Plunkett, Mason              Hermitage              2:40.31     4  
  5 Weiskopf, Jason              Westfield              2:41.61     2  
  6 Call*, Ryan                  Midlothian HS          2:43.00     1  
  7 Turnbull, Jon                Thomas Dale High       2:43.04  
  8 McConnell, Raymond           North Stafford H       2:44.55  
  9 Myers, Jason                 Kellam HS              2:45.91  
 10 Harding*, Patrick            Midlothian HS          2:46.74  
 11 Lighthiser, Joseph           Clover Hill HS         2:46.88  
 12 Garland, Bill                Kellam HS              2:48.37  
 13 Gantz, Dan                   Robinson               2:48.79  
 14 Hannas, Pat                  Westfield              2:48.94  
 15 Epley, Patrick               Oakton                 2:49.84  
 16 Gadson, Gabriel              Menchville HS          2:50.21  
 17 Novak, Alex                  Robinson               2:50.30  
 18 Comet, Matt                  Maggie  Walker G       2:50.32  
 19 Colt, Allgood                Jamestown HS           2:50.58  
 20 Esbach, Michael              Douglas Freeman        2:50.99  
 21 Spain, Rich                  James River HS         2:51.56  
 22 DeValk, Paul                 Mills Godwin           2:51.71  
 23 Sykes, Zach                  Annandale HS           2:51.76  
 24 Plunkett, Bryan              Annandale HS           2:52.10  
 25 Whittmore, Michael           Menchville HS          2:54.49  
 26 Hicks, Gregory               Kempsville HS          2:55.11  
 27 Williams,Jr., Lamar          Hampton HS             2:55.41  
 28 Jones, Timothy               Caroline County        2:55.46  
 29 Krukar, John                 Osbourn Park           2:55.94  
 30 Topshcer, Greg               Mills Godwin           2:56.73  
 31 Davis, Ryan                  Kempsville HS          2:56.78  
 32 Abbott, Coleman              Fork Union             2:56.96  
 33 Trafton, Byron               North Stafford H       2:58.26  
 34 Mikolajczak, William         Forest Park            2:58.58  
 35 Gilbert, Lujan               Jamestown HS           2:58.61  
 36 Duty, Andrew                 Manchester HS          2:59.19  
 37 Ross, Michael                Forest Park            2:59.31  
 38 Perkins, Craig               Bethel                 2:59.91  
 39 Farmer, David                Osbourn Park           3:00.34  
 40 Carlson, James               Frank W Cox            3:00.39  
 41 Lewis, Fred                  Bethel                 3:00.92  
 42 Heinz, Ben                   Fork Union             3:01.09  
 43 Ganey, Zach                  Atlee High Schoo       3:03.84  
 44 Boone, Timothy               Heritage HS            3:03.85  
 45 Griffis, Jonathan            Atlee High Schoo       3:03.89  
 46 Williamson, Mark             James Madison-Vi       3:07.06  
 47 Gillespie, Joel              Bruton Panth           3:07.69  
 48 Fasseel, Benjamin            Kecoughtan HS          3:08.17  
 49 McElligott, Christopher      Princess Ann           3:08.19  
 50 Pritchard, Zack              Hermitage              3:10.08  
 51 James, Bronn                 Heritage HS            3:10.25  
 52 Judge, Eddie                 Frank W Cox            3:10.30  
 53 Lindsey, Ben                 Norfolk Academy        3:12.49  
 54 Harvey, Jarren               Kecoughtan HS          3:30.74  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: * 4:17.04  1/12/2002   ALEX TATU, DOUGLAS FREEMAN HIGH SCH       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Groff, David                 Westfield              4:24.98    10  
  2 Howard, Daniel               Maggie  Walker G       4:27.46     8  
  3 Iverson, Bryce               Forest Park            4:28.53     6  
  4 Lang, Karl                   Oakton                 4:28.67     4  
  5 Turnbull, Jon                Thomas Dale High       4:29.20     2  
  6 Scheiner, James              Westfield              4:29.39     1  
  7 Patel, Rohan                 Maggie  Walker G       4:30.07  
  8 Bowman, Alex                 Hermitage              4:30.80  
  9 Williams, Daniel             Atlee High Schoo       4:31.49  
 10 Hussa, Mark                  Robinson               4:32.88  
 11 Guglielmo, Kyle              Frank W Cox            4:38.25  
 12 Napoleon, Josh               Manchester HS          4:39.10  
 13 Witt*, Kurt                  Midlothian HS          4:40.50  
 14 Best, Steve                  Oakton                 4:41.10  
 15 Azzarello *, Marc            James River HS         4:43.03  
 16 Garland, Bill                Kellam HS              4:44.96  
 17 Moore, Evan                  Norfolk Academy        4:45.73  
 18 Birkett, Jacob               Bruton Panth           4:46.22  
 19 Kearney, Evan                Douglas Freeman        4:46.51  
 20 Beasley, Tim                 Fork Union             4:46.58  
 21 Mikolajczak, William         Forest Park            4:51.07  
 22 Cummings, Daniel             Bethel                 4:51.31  
 23 Newsome, David               Douglas Freeman        4:51.52  
 24 Burk, Brian                  Annandale HS           4:52.22  
 25 Hodge, Joe                   Caroline County        4:52.60  
 26 Jones, James                 Western Branch         4:54.09  
 27 Jasper, Phillip              Frank W Cox            4:58.14  
 28 Gold, Patrick                Midlothian HS          4:58.20  
 29 Bell, Charles                Heritage HS            4:58.32  
 30 Brewer, Patrick              Bethel                 4:58.61  
 31 Saunders, Rich               Caroline County        4:58.75  
 32 Lesinski, Adam               Kellam HS              5:00.51  
 33 Cooper, Andy                 James Madison-Vi       5:01.62  
 34 Davis, Ryan                  Kempsville HS          5:02.39  
 35 Roberts, Tommy               Atlee High Schoo       5:02.90  
 36 Myer, Alec                   North Stafford H       5:03.03  
 37 Nowakowski, Mike             Fork Union             5:07.32  
 38 Spivey, Lavernon             Heritage HS            5:08.22  
 39 Greg, O'Brien                Jamestown HS           5:11.45  
 40 Stumpf, Daniel               North Stafford H       5:12.52  
 41 Davis, Charles               Clover Hill HS         5:13.80  
 42 Wetterauer, Martin           Massaponax HS          5:16.17  
 43 Plumb, Andy                  James Madison-Vi       5:16.44  
 44 MacGregor, Andrew            Osbourn Park           5:16.74  
 45 Alvarez, Adam                Menchville HS          5:25.05  
 46 Cody, Matthew                Menchville HS          5:25.92  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: * 9:06.00  1/31/2001   ALAN WEBB, SOUTH LAKES HIGH SCHOOL        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Witt*, Ryan                  Midlothian HS          9:44.80    10  
  2 Iverson, Bryce               Forest Park            9:48.07     8  
  3 Hutton, Adam                 Western Branch         9:48.53     6  
  4 Berlin, Billy                Midlothian HS          9:53.45     4  
  5 Stegmaier, Andrew            Maggie  Walker G       9:57.60     2  
  6 Carlton, Matt                Douglas Freeman       10:00.27     1  
  7 Birkett, Jacob               Bruton Panth          10:01.39  
  8 Williams, Daniel             Atlee High Schoo      10:02.56  
  9 Moore, Matthew               Clover Hill HS        10:02.75  
 10 Vick, Jason                  Oakton                10:03.20  
 11 Buckland, Jon                Westfield             10:07.02  
 12 Phillips, James              Oakton                10:08.50  
 13 Tucker, Andrew               Atlee High Schoo      10:13.08  
 14 Waring, Andrew               James Madison-Vi      10:13.97  
 15 Disilvestro, Michael         Massaponax HS         10:15.98  
 16 Azzarello *, Marc            James River HS        10:21.53  
 17 Moore, Evan                  Norfolk Academy       10:23.31  
 18 Ahmed, Ismail                Annandale HS          10:23.58  
 19 Addison, Joe                 Maggie  Walker G      10:24.52  
 20 Dozier, Cameron              Robinson              10:25.18  
 21 Cooper, Mitch                Kellam HS             10:25.78  
 22 Jackson, Alex                Westfield             10:26.78  
 23 Cummings, Daniel             Bethel                10:31.28  
 24 Bell, Charles                Heritage HS           10:31.58  
 25 Werner, Chris                James Madison-Vi      10:43.43  
 26 Thomas, Horley               Jamestown HS          10:46.02  
 27 Tekesky, Scott               Forest Park           10:46.72  
 28 Chiappa*, Nathan             Manchester HS         10:48.07  
 29 John, Newcomb                Jamestown HS          10:51.41  
 30 Jaskot, Matt                 Mills Godwin          10:51.82  
 31 Brewer, Patrick              Bethel                10:52.62  
 32 Rademaker, Andrew            Fork Union            10:59.59  
 33 Quinn, Pat                   North Stafford H      11:01.75  
 34 Bair, Tyler                  Frank W Cox           11:05.72  
 35 Saunders, Rich               Caroline County       11:08.25  
 36 Kidd, Walter                 Hermitage             11:09.09  
 37 Lee, Daniel                  Caroline County       11:15.38  
 38 Herdman, David               Princess Ann          11:18.28  
 39 Huber, Ryan                  North Stafford H      11:24.70  
 40 Pugh, TC                     Massaponax HS         11:37.03  
 41 Gillespie, Joel              Bruton Panth          11:44.69  
 42 Agenbroad, Tim               Fork Union            11:45.67  
 43 Hall, Brent                  Manchester HS         11:51.88  
 44 Spivey, Lavernon             Heritage HS           11:58.76  
 45 Brunick, Patrick             Frank W Cox           12:40.39  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: *  7.35  2/12/2002   ESTEBAN GUZMAN, NANSEMOND RIVER H. S.       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bell, Chris                  Granby High Scho          7.68    10  
  2 Edison, Melvin               Hermitage                 7.74     8  
  3 Revis, BJ                    Douglas Freeman           7.90     6  
  4 Tondereau, Alvin             Westfield                 7.94     4  
  5 Davis, Andre                 Hampton HS                8.02     2  
  6 Page, Cordell                Manchester HS             8.10     1  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: *  7.35  2/12/2002   ESTEBAN GUZMAN, NANSEMOND RIVER H. S.       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bell, Chris                  Granby High Scho          7.58q  7 
  2 Edison, Melvin               Hermitage                 7.79q  5 
  3 Revis, BJ                    Douglas Freeman           7.92q  4 
  4 Tondereau, Alvin             Westfield                 7.98q  2 
  5 Page, Cordell                Manchester HS             8.00q  1 
  6 Davis, Andre                 Hampton HS                8.00q  2 
  7 McClain, Deion               Granby High Scho          8.01   1 
  8 Tondereau, Phillip           Westfield                 8.04   3 
  9 Higgins, Xavier              Western Branch            8.09   6 
 10 Jones, Bryan                 Atlee High Schoo          8.29   3 
 11 Stephens, Omari              Mills Godwin              8.54   4 
 12 Conroy, Peter                Western Branch            8.69   5 
 13 Heidman, Matt                Osbourn Park              8.79   6 
 14 Zdanek, Jeremy               Clover Hill HS            8.87   6 
 15 Johnson, Tim                 Hermitage                 8.88   7 
 16 Zhang, Steve                 Mills Godwin              8.96   3 
 17 Stratis, Kyle                Manchester HS             9.08   6 
 18 Word, Parke                  Clover Hill HS            9.43   1 
 19 Richmond, Daniel             Menchville HS             9.61   5 
 20 Dupre, Adam                  Bethel                    9.71   5 
 21 Roane, Joseph                Atlee High Schoo          9.78   7 
 22 Grubbs, Travis               Menchville HS             9.87   1 
 23 Wisegarver, Ben              Maggie  Walker G          9.87   3 
 24 Kirby, Lawrence              Heritage HS               9.91   5 
 25 Carr, Brien                  Douglas Freeman          10.01   1 
 26 Ostendorff, Jeff             Oakton                   10.10   1 
 27 Waclawski, Matt              James Madison-Vi         10.14   2 
 28 Manfredi, Kyle               James Madison-Vi         10.88   2 
 29 Hurd, Charles                Fork Union               10.89   4 
 30 Gonzales, D.E.               Fork Union               10.96   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: * 1:29.51  1/30/2003   DEEP CREEK HIGH SCHOOL, DEEP CREEK HIGH SC
                         D.Flood, J.Wilson, A.Carey, J.Hyman               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Western Branch High School  'A'                     1:35.87   4   10  
  2 Atlee High School  'A'                              1:36.00   4    8  
     1) Bates, Jordan                   2) Roane, Joseph                  
     3) Jones, Bryan                    4) Mazzei, Joey                   
  3 Manchester High School  'A'                         1:36.62   5    6  
     1) Brooks, Evan                    2) Noles, Richard                 
     3) Page, Cordell                   4) Harris, Chad                   
  4 Hermitage High School  'A'                          1:36.67   5    4  
     1) Reese, Donovan                  2) McGowan, Aaron                 
     3) Jones, Paul                     4) Edison, Melvin                 
  5 Westfield High School  'A'                          1:37.12   4    2  
     1) Nubour, Joe                     2) Brown, Kevin                   
     3) Tondereau, Alvin                4) Tondereau, Phillip             
  6 Bethel  'A'                                         1:37.36   5    1  
     1) Beckham, Reginald               2) Cofield, Adam                  
     3) Giles, JeanPierre               4) Williams, Travis               
  7 Hampton High School  'A'                            1:37.95   3 
     1) Davis, Andre                    2) Morant, Darius                 
     3) Cox, Jeffery                    4) Abdurrahim, Hamid              
  8 James Madison High School Vien  'A'                 1:37.99   3 
     1) Bockrath, Brekk                 2) Duncan, Justin                 
     3) Field, Nate                     4) Lofton, Keenan                 
  9 Heritage High School  'A'                           1:38.18   2 
     1) Brown, Frederick                2) Dews, Devon                    
     3) Howard, Rashad                  4) Pannell, Cameron               
 10 Jamestown High School  'A'                          1:38.63   5 
 11 Midlothian High School  'A'                         1:38.70   2 
     1) Cannon, Lamont                  2) Frye, Brandon                  
     3) Matthews, Andy                  4) Harris, Keith                  
 12 Menchville High School  'A'                         1:38.74   4 
     1) Finch, Kevin                    2) Funkhouser, Patrick            
     3) Humphrey, Clifton               4) Richmond, Daniel               
 13 Douglas Freeman High School  'A'                    1:38.75   3 
     1) Goodwin, Rick                   2) Swann, Brian                   
     3) Revis, BJ                       4) Bousfield, Scott               
 14 North Stafford High School  'A'                     1:39.30   2 
     1) Parrish, Anthony                2) Wilkens, Carlos                
     3) Barnes, Darius                  4) Kirk, Austin                   
 15 Osbourn Park High School  'A'                       1:39.99   4 
     1) Thompson, Devin                 2) Bratton, Anthony               
     3) Blan, Alex                      4) Johnson, Antonio               
 16 Mills Godwin High School  'A'                       1:40.79   1 
     1) Simpson, Josh                   2) Grant, Billy                   
     3) Wilson, Michael                 4) Jackson, Robbie                
 17 Kempsville High School  'A'                         1:41.05   4 
     1) Carr, Devin                     2) Johnson, Tracey                
     3) Newby, James                    4) Costanzo, Alex                 
 18 Kecoughtan High School  'A'                         1:41.11   5 
     1) Pugh, Randall                   2) Hawkins, Maurice               
     3) Hagger, John                    4) Thomas, Cory                   
 19 Fork Union Military Academy  'A'                    1:42.88   3 
     1) Davis, J.A.                     2) Wilson, Tyrone                 
     3) Astwood, Donivan                4) Wilson, Matt                   
 20 Maggie  Walker Govr's School  'A'                   1:46.68   1 
     1) Wong, Eric                      2) Petrinovich, Charles           
     3) Callahan, Jory                  4) Wilkinson, Hank                
 21 Norfolk Academy  'A'                                1:47.25   1 
 22 Bruton Panthers  'A'                                1:49.79   3 
 -- Oakton High School  'A'                                  DQ   2 
     1) Ford, Chris                     2) Leong, Patrick                 
     3) Malone, Alex                    4) Crain, Jon                     
 -- James W. Robinson High School  'A'                       DQ   5 
     1) Schaefer, Ryan                  2) Sandole, Tim                   
     3) Barrineau, Thomas               4) Criman, Erik                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: * 3:27.07  2/18/2003   DEEP CREEK HIGH SCHOOL, DEEP CREEK HIGH SC
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westfield High School  'A'                          3:27.76   5   10  
     1) Courson, Chris                  2) Black, Chris                   
     3) Tondereau, Phillip              4) Tondereau, Alvin               
  2 Bethel  'A'                                         3:39.35   4    8  
     1) Beckham, Reginald               2) Cofield, Adam                  
     3) Giles, JeanPierre               4) Williams, Travis               
  3 Menchville High School  'A'                         3:39.43   5    6  
     1) Richmond, Daniel                2) Armstead, Demonte              
     3) Finch, Kevin                    4) Gadson, Gabriel                
  4 Heritage High School  'A'                           3:39.69   2    4  
     1) Brown, Frederick                2) Brown, Keith                   
     3) Pannell, Cameron                4) Robinson, Eric                 
  5 Douglas Freeman High School  'A'                    3:39.82   4    2  
     1) Goodwin, Rick                   2) Revis, BJ                      
     3) Swann, Brian                    4) Esbach, Michael                
  6 James W. Robinson High School  'A'                  3:39.93   5    1  
     1) Schaefer, Ryan                  2) Sandole, Tim                   
     3) Criman, Erik                    4) Barrineau, Thomas              
  7 Hermitage High School  'A'                          3:41.22   4 
     1) Reese, Donovan                  2) Bowman, Alex                   
     3) Bennett, Johnathan              4) Plunkett, Ben                  
  8 Manchester High School  'A'                         3:43.15   5 
     1) Brooks, Evan                    2) McNeil, Matt                   
     3) Noles, Richard                  4) Harris, Chad                   
  9 Hampton High School  'A'                            3:43.99   3 
     1) Holden, Jarrett                 2) Davis, Andre                   
     3) Williams,Jr., Lamar             4) Vennie, Darnell                
 10 Maggie  Walker Govr's School  'A'                   3:44.52   4 
     1) Herzog, Brandon                 2) Howard, Daniel                 
     3) Patel, Rohan                    4) Wilkinson, Hank                
 11 Annandale High School  'A'                          3:44.94   2 
     1) Castillo, Hector                2) Burk, Brian                    
     3) Jan, Ayoob                      4) Kruse, Joe                     
 12 Jamestown High School  'A'                          3:45.60   3 
 13 James Madison High School Vien  'A'                 3:46.08   4 
     1) Bockrath, Brekk                 2) Williamson, Mark               
     3) Field, Nate                     4) Tuckfelt, Mike                 
 14 Oakton High School  'A'                             3:46.15   3 
     1) Ford, Chris                     2) Crain, Jon                     
     3) Cruz, Kris                      4) O'Keefe, Chris                 
 15 Kempsville High School  'A'                         3:46.54   2 
     1) Hicks, Gregory                  2) Woodbridge, Cameron            
     3) Williams, Kristopher            4) Carr, Devin                    
 16 Midlothian High School  'A'                         3:47.40   3 
     1) Frye, Brandon                   2) Matthews, Andy                 
     3) O'Laughlin, Sean                4) Harding*, Patrick              
 17 Kecoughtan High School  'A'                         3:48.07   5 
     1) Fasseel, Benjamin               2) Reed, Cameron                  
     3) Pugh, Randall                   4) Bridgette, Derik               
 18 North Stafford High School  'A'                     3:48.16   1 
     1) McConnell, Raymond              2) Parrish, Anthony               
     3) Kirk, Austin                    4) Petrie, Derek                  
 19 Mills Godwin High School  'A'                       3:48.31   1 
     1) Wilson, Michael                 2) Mashinski, Alex                
     3) Heit, Dayne                     4) Grigg, Drew                    
 20 Fork Union Military Academy  'A'                    3:50.12   4 
     1) Abbott, Coleman                 2) Lee, Mike                      
     3) Bryce, Sylvester                4) Davis, J.A.                    
 21 Osbourn Park High School  'A'                       3:50.32   2 
     1) Briscoe, Corey                  2) Mulder, Taylor                 
     3) Smith, Terrell                  4) Heidman, Matt                  
 22 Floyd E. Kellam High School  'A'                    3:50.55   3 
     1) Thieman, Andrew                 2)                                
     3) Gilbert, Chris                  4) Myers, Jason                   
 23 Norfolk Academy  'A'                                3:57.57   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: * 8:03.30  1/10/2003   MIDLOTHIAN HIGH SCHOOL, MIDLOTHIAN HIGH SC
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maggie  Walker Govr's School  'A'                   8:04.53    10  
     1) Stegmaier, Andrew               2) Herzog, Brandon                
     3) Patel, Rohan                    4) Howard, Daniel                 
  2 Westfield High School  'A'                          8:10.62     8  
     1) Tondereau, Phillip              2) Courson, Chris                 
     3) Weiskopf, Jason                 4) Groff, David                   
  3 Oakton High School  'A'                             8:12.67     6  
     1) Cruz, Kris                      2) O'Keefe, Chris                 
     3) Lang, Karl                      4) Vick, Jason                    
  4 Midlothian High School  'A'                         8:23.80     4  
     1) Harding*, Patrick               2) Witt*, Ryan                    
     3) Berlin, Billy                   4) Call*, Ryan                    
  5 James W. Robinson High School  'A'                  8:32.02     2  
     1) Novak, Alex                     2) Gantz, Dan                     
     3) Hussa, Mark                     4) Dunnum, Matt                   
  6 James River High School  'A'                        8:34.73     1  
     1) Azzarello *, Marc               2) Dannenhoffer *, Brian          
     3) Spain, Rich                     4) Scott *, Cory                  
  7 Douglas Freeman High School  'A'                    8:36.64  
     1) Andrews, Richard                2) Carlton, Matt                  
     3) Esbach, Michael                 4) Rosanelli, Cabell              
  8 Heritage High School  'A'                           8:46.21  
     1) Robinson, Eric                  2) Goodhope, Clifford             
     3) Bell, Charles                   4) Brown, Keith                   
  9 Annandale High School  'A'                          8:48.29  
     1) Plunkett, Bryan                 2) Burk, Brian                    
     3) Sykes, Zach                     4) Ahmed, Ismail                  
 10 Floyd E. Kellam High School  'A'                    8:49.55  
     1) Myers, Jason                    2) Lesinski, Adam                 
     3) Garland, Bill                   4) Cooper, Mitch                  
 11 Clover Hill High School  'A'                        8:53.86  
     1) Lighthiser, Joseph              2) Nichols, Brain                 
     3) Davis, Charles                  4) Moore, Matthew                 
 12 James Madison High School Vien  'A'                 8:56.07  
     1) Williamson, Mark                2) Huleatt, Ryan                  
     3) Waring, Andrew                  4) Cooper, Andy                   
 13 Menchville High School  'A'                         8:56.18  
     1) Gadson, Gabriel                 2) Armstead, Demonte              
     3) Whittmore, Michael              4) Spady, Brandon                 
 14 Bethel  'A'                                         8:56.91  
     1) Brewer, Daniel                  2) Brewer, Patrick                
     3) Perkins, Craig                  4) Cummings, Daniel               
 15 Forest Park High School  'A'                        8:59.41  
     1) Shea, Ryan                      2) Ross, Michael                  
     3) Tekesky, Scott                  4) Rhodes, Dustin                 
 16 Mills Godwin High School  'A'                       9:02.72  
     1) Walton, Buck                    2) Ward, Matt                     
     3) DeValk, Paul                    4) Topshcer, Greg                 
 17 Manchester High School  'A'                         9:04.84  
     1) Wrenn, John                     2) Napoleon, Josh                 
     3) Linger, Chase                   4) Duty, Andrew                   
 18 Atlee High School  'A'                              9:08.24  
     1) Bailey, Kyle                    2) Ganey, Zach                    
     3) Tucker, Andrew                  4) Roberts, Tommy                 
 19 Kecoughtan High School  'A'                         9:09.32  
     1) Seaman, Shane                   2) Harvey, Jarren                 
     3) Reed, Cameron                   4) Cooke, Christopher             
 20 Jamestown High School  'A'                          9:22.52  
 21 Osbourn Park High School  'A'                       9:26.67  
     1) Krukar, John                    2) MacGregor, Andrew              
     3) Farmer, David                   4) Kimball, Ben                   
 22 Prince George High School  'A'                      9:45.73  
     1) Herdman, David                  2) Currie, Austin                 
     3) Owens, Ryan                     4) McElligott, Christopher        
 23 Fork Union Military Academy  'A'                    9:59.56  
     1) Brown, Donte                    2) Nowakowski, Mike               
     3) Abbott, Coleman                 4) Deshazo, Jason                 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: * 7-02.25  2/18/2002   KEITH MOFFATT, MENCHVILLE HIGH SCHOOL     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richmond, Daniel             Menchville HS          6-00.00    10  
  2 Grant, Billy                 Mills Godwin           5-08.00     8  
 -- Newby, James                 Kempsville HS               NH  
 -- Barker, Chris                Norfolk Academy             NH  
 -- Dews, Devon                  Heritage HS                 NH  
 -- Finch, Kevin                 Menchville HS               NH  
 -- Price, Kyle                  Kempsville HS               NH  
 -- Thomas, Wayne                Manchester HS               NH  
 -- Wilson, Stephen              Fork Union                  NH  
 -- Page, Cordell                Manchester HS               NH  
 -- Malone, Alex                 Oakton                      NH  
 -- Thames, Matt                 Norfolk Academy             NH  
 -- Gonzales, D.E.               Fork Union                  NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: * 14-00  2/18/2003   B. WEBB/GALLOWAY, GREAT BRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lewis, David                 Westfield             14-01.00*   10  
  2 Wilson, Jason                Jefferson Forest      13-00.00     8  
  3 Pavia, Anthony               Jefferson Forest     J13-00.00     6  
  4 Harris, Jonathan             Gloucester High       12-06.00     4  
  5 Levin, Jared                 Mills Godwin          12-00.00     2  
  6 Jan, Ayoob                   Annandale HS         J12-00.00     1  
  7 Jasper, Andrew               Frank W Cox           11-06.00  
  8 Sandridge, Matt              Atlee High Schoo     J11-06.00  
  9 Reynolds, Christopher        Kempsville HS        J11-06.00  
  9 Stephens, Omari              Mills Godwin         J11-06.00  
 11 Varner, Justin               Fork Union            11-00.00  
 12 Kruse, Joe                   Annandale HS         J11-00.00  
 -- Middlebrook, Andrew          Fork Union                  NH  
 -- Cochran, Chad                Westfield                   NH  
 -- Wisegarver, Ben              Maggie  Walker G            NH  
 -- Sandridge, Eric              Atlee High Schoo            NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: * 23-01  1/10/2003   R. SMITH, FOREST PARK HIGH SCHOOL           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bell, Chris                  Granby High Scho      22-10.50    10  
      19-08.50  22-01  21-08  22-10.50  22-01  20-07
  2 Revis, BJ                    Douglas Freeman       20-07.50     7  
      20-07.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  20-06  20-03.50
  2 Richmond, Daniel             Menchville HS         20-07.50     7  
      20-02  20-05  20-07.50  19-06  19-11  20-04
  4 Jerabek, Nicholas            Clover Hill HS        20-03.00     4  
      FOUL  20-02  20-03  19-09  FOUL  20-02
  5 Handon, Dwayne               Robinson              20-02.50     2  
      19-09  20-02.50  19-01  19-07  19-07  19-08
  6 Johnson, Tim                 Hermitage             20-01.00     1  
      FOUL  18-07.50  20-01  18-10  19-06.50  19-00
  7 Jones, Bryan                 Atlee High Schoo      19-11.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  19-11.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 McClendon, Craig             Kellam HS             19-11.00  
      FOUL  19-11  FOUL            
  9 McNeil, Matt                 Manchester HS         19-09.00  
      19-09  18-08  18-10            
 10 Bush, Zack                   Oakton                19-08.50  
      19-08  19-07.50  19-08.50            
 11 Jordan, Tristan              Kellam HS             19-08.00  
      19-08  19-07.50  18-10            
 11 Duncan, Justin               James Madison-Vi      19-08.00  
      19-07  19-08  19-01            
 13 Blackburn, Dane              Fork Union            19-01.50  
      FOUL  19-01.50  FOUL            
 14 Brooks, Evan                 Manchester HS         18-11.00  
      FOUL  17-10.50  18-11            
 15 Giles, Charles               Atlee High Schoo      18-08.00  
      18-04  18-08  18-06            
 16 Glover, Brian                Maggie  Walker G      18-07.00  
      18-07  FOUL  18-03.50            
 17 Grant, Billy                 Mills Godwin          18-05.50  
      FOUL  17-05  18-05.50            
 18 Astwood, Donivan             Fork Union            18-02.50  
      FOUL  18-02.50  17-08.50            
 19 Blan, Alex                   Osbourn Park          18-02.00  
      17-01  17-11  18-02            
 20 Moore, Adonis                Hermitage             18-01.50  
      17-07.50  18-01.50  18-01            
 20 McNeil, Steve                Oakton                18-01.50  
      FOUL  18-01.50  17-06            
 22 Harris, Keith                Midlothian HS         18-00.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  18-00            
 23 Camp, Albert                 Bruton Panth          17-11.00  
      17-11  17-04  FOUL            
 24 Nelson, Sargent              Bethel                17-10.50  
      FOUL  17-10.50  16-11            
 25 Carney, Mario                Bethel                17-09.00  
      FOUL  17-09  17-08            
 26 Cannon, Lamont               Midlothian HS         17-08.50  
      FOUL  17-01  17-08.50            
 27 Shaughnessy, TJ              Westfield             17-07.00  
      17-07  17-07  16-06            
 27 Goodhope, Clifford           Heritage HS           17-07.00  
      17-01.50  16-04  17-07            
 29 Simpson, Josh                Mills Godwin          17-06.50  
      16-02  17-06.50  16-07.50            
 30 Bousfield, Scott             Douglas Freeman       17-04.00  
      17-04  FOUL  FOUL            
 31 Jarman, Sir Alonzo           Princess Ann          16-07.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  16-07.50            
 32 Hagger, John                 Kecoughtan HS         16-05.50  
      16-05.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 33 Neely, Amon                  Heritage HS           16-02.00  
      FOUL  16-02  15-11            
 -- Reed, Cameron                Kecoughtan HS             FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: * 52-10.50  12/2/2000   TIM RUSAN, ST. AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McClain, Deion               Granby High Scho      45-10.00    10  
      45-03  44-09  44-02  44-03.50  44-06  45-10
  2 Zhang, Steve                 Mills Godwin          44-07.00     8  
      43-02  44-04  44-07  42-02  FOUL  PASS
  3 Richmond, Daniel             Menchville HS         42-11.50     6  
      40-07  40-02.50  41-08  40-04  41-07  42-11.50
  4 Duncan, Justin               James Madison-Vi      42-07.00     4  
      FOUL  42-07  42-02.50  38-10  40-03.50  40-10.50
  5 Johnson, Tim                 Hermitage             41-07.00     2  
      41-01.50  FOUL  41-07  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jordan, Tristan              Kellam HS             41-02.50     1  
      39-08  FOUL  40-09  41-02.50  40-09  40-09.50
  7 Mark, Louie                  Jamestown HS          40-03.00  
      39-03  40-03  40-03  40-00  FOUL  39-11
  8 Moore, Adonis                Hermitage             40-00.00  
      FOUL  39-07  40-00            
  9 Gadson, Gabriel              Menchville HS         39-11.00  
      FOUL  39-07  39-11            
 10 McClendon, Craig             Kellam HS             39-10.50  
      FOUL  39-10.50  FOUL            
 11 Wilkens, Carlos              North Stafford H      39-05.50  
      38-02  39-05.50  38-04            
 12 Price, Kyle                  Kempsville HS         38-11.00  
      FOUL  38-11  FOUL            
 13 McNeil, Matt                 Manchester HS         38-10.50  
      38-10.50  38-10  FOUL            
 14 Astwood, Seth                Fork Union            38-06.00  
      36-09  38-06  37-03            
 15 Davis, Ramsey                Bethel                38-00.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  38-00            
 16 Page, Cordell                Manchester HS         37-11.50  
      FOUL  37-09  37-11.50            
 17 Colt, Allgood                Jamestown HS          37-11.00  
      FOUL  37-11  FOUL            
 17 Boone, Timothy               Heritage HS           37-11.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  37-11            
 19 Costanzo, Alex               Kempsville HS         37-07.00  
      FOUL  37-07  37-07            
 20 Zdanek, Jeremy               Clover Hill HS        37-06.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  37-06            
 21 Malone, Alex                 Oakton                37-05.00  
      37-05  FOUL  PASS            
 22 Higham-Kessler, Richard      Norfolk Academy       37-01.00  
      37-01  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Yeh, Alvin                   Norfolk Academy           FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Tilaye, Ezra                 Annandale HS              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jones, Bryan                 Atlee High Schoo          FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Simpson, Josh                Mills Godwin              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Giles, Charles               Atlee High Schoo          FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Shaughnessy, TJ              Westfield                 FOUL  
      FOUL  ND  ND            
 -- Varner, Justin               Fork Union                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jarman, Sir Alonzo           Princess Ann              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Harvey, Darrin               Bruton Panth              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Revis, BJ                    Douglas Freeman           FOUL  
      FOUL  PASS  PASS            
 -- Bush, Zack                   Oakton                    FOUL  
      FOUL  PASS  PASS            
 -- Handon, Dwayne               Robinson                  FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: * 59-03.25  2/18/2003   K. HARDING, FIRST COLONIAL H. S.         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Villatoro, Julio             Annandale HS          47-08.50    10  
      47-02.25  44-00.75  46-06.25  FOUL  47-08.50  FOUL
  2 Carroll, Patrick             Mills Godwin          47-07.75     8  
      44-04.50  47-07.75  46-02.75  44-00  FOUL  45-08.75
  3 Davis, Marquis               Hermitage             46-02.00     6  
      42-05.50  45-00.75  40-08.75  44-08  46-02  45-08.25
  4 Parker, Mike                 Robinson              45-05.25     4  
      43-07  43-08  FOUL  FOUL  44-07.25  45-05.25
  5 Denoncourt, Jake             Douglas Freeman       44-10.50     2  
      44-10.50  43-00.75  44-01.25  43-03  43-00.50  43-05
  6 Thiam, Ibrahiam              Manchester HS         44-07.50     1  
      43-00.25  44-07.50  44-03.25  43-03.25  42-08.50  42-05.25
  7 Spinner, Ron                 Fork Union            42-10.50  
      42-10.50  37-11.50  41-08  37-02.25  39-08.50  41-06
  8 David, Morgan                Jamestown HS          42-03.00  
      42-03  41-05.50  40-10            
  9 Jackson, Roy                 Heritage HS           41-09.50  
      40-00.75  41-09.50  37-03.25            
 10 Miller-Lusk, Adam            Bruton Panth          41-04.25  
      41-04.25  36-09.25  FOUL            
 11 Felder, Kevin                Manchester HS         40-00.25  
      38-00.75  39-05.50  40-00.25            
 12 Goodman, Josh                Atlee High Schoo      39-07.75  
      39-07.75  37-11.50  38-06            
 13 Greg, Miller                 Jamestown HS          39-01.25  
      39-00  36-03.25  39-01.25            
 14 Marshall, Alex               Robinson              38-11.00  
      37-04.25  38-11  FOUL            
 15 Bailey, Andrew               Douglas Freeman       38-10.00  
      38-08.25  38-06.50  38-10            
 16 Marinacci, Nicholas          Clover Hill HS        36-08.50  
      36-08.50  FOUL  35-11.75            
 17 Ayres, Mark                  Atlee High Schoo      36-04.75  
      36-04.75  35-06.50  33-10.75            
 18 Todd, Tripp                  Fork Union            36-04.50  
      36-01.25  36-04.50  35-08.50            
 19 Chaplain, Cameron            Clover Hill HS        35-09.50  
      34-06  35-09.50  35-05            
 20 McWhite, Jared               Hermitage             33-07.00  
      FOUL  33-07  FOUL            
 21 Davis, Ramsey                Bethel                32-10.00  
      31-02.75  32-10  30-07.50            
 

Girls

Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: *  7.04  2/19/2001   Z. USHER, BAYSIDE HIGH SCHOOL               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Oluwole, Tosin               Western Branch            7.23    10  
  2 Spruill, Britni              Bethel                    7.32     8  
  3 Carter, Tanique              Hermitage                 7.37     6  
  4 Meade, Carmen                Westfield                 7.44     4  
  5 Allen, Kiera                 Princess Ann              7.46     2  
  6 Ford, Christina              Bethel                    7.52     1  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: *  7.04  2/19/2001   Z. USHER, BAYSIDE HIGH SCHOOL               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Oluwole, Tosin               Western Branch            7.28q  9 
  2 Spruill, Britni              Bethel                    7.36q  8 
  3 Ford, Christina              Bethel                    7.41q  1 
  4 Carter, Tanique              Hermitage                 7.41q  4 
  5 Meade, Carmen                Westfield                 7.46q  5 
  6 Allen, Kiera                 Princess Ann              7.51q  2 
  7 Sumpter, Alese               Oakton                    7.68   1 
  8 Smalls, Brittany             Western Branch            7.69   6 
  9 Winston, Gevonda             Hermitage                 7.72   1 
 10 Talonja, Patton              Heritage HS               7.79   6 
 11 Williams, Ashley             Bruton Panth              7.79   9 
 12 Hallauer, Lauren             Robinson                  7.80   4 
 13 Richardson, Kyra             Midlothian HS             7.80   4 
 14 wise, tiffany                Menchville HS             7.82   7 
 15 Young, Amber                 Oakton                    7.85   9 
 16 faulkner, victoria           Menchville HS             7.85   5 
 17 Barbot, Hilah                Mills Godwin              7.86   7 
 18 White, Candace               Osbourn Park              7.91   5 
 19 Coates, Candice              Westfield                 7.92   7 
 20 Walker, Bridgette            Kellam HS                 7.93   7 
 21 Urshilla, Williams           Jamestown HS              7.94   9 
 22 Galvin, Ashley               James Madison-Vi          7.95   6 
 23 McNulty, Patricia            Robinson                  7.97   8 
 24 Baker*, Kristen              Midlothian HS             8.03   6 
 25 Blankenship, Samantha        Maggie  Walker G          8.05   8 
 26 Zamecnik, Julia              Maggie  Walker G          8.10   2 
 27 Washington, Ashley           Mills Godwin              8.21   1 
 28 Day, Veronica                James Madison-Vi          8.22   5 
 29 Brycelyn, Douglas            Jamestown HS              8.30   2 
 30 Kuwalik, Heather             Osbourn Park              8.36   4 
 31 Hurd, Jamie                  Hampton HS                8.38   4 
 32 White, Courtney              Bruton Panth              9.05   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: * 40.02  2/18/2003   FRANCENA MCCORY, BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mccorory, Francena           Bethel                   40.09  10   10  
  2 James, Octavia               Heritage HS              41.63  10    8  
  3 Harrison, Queen              Hermitage                42.61   5    6  
  4 Roberts, Essence             Bethel                   42.73  10    4  
  5 King, Courtney               North Stafford H         42.75   8    2  
  6 Mitchell*, Carmenta          Manchester HS            43.09  10    1  
  7 Adiele*, Elizabeth           Midlothian HS            43.42   7 
  8 Ashe, Keshia                 Kecoughtan HS            43.57  10 
  9 Harvey, Dana                 Atlee High Schoo         43.57   4 
 10 Allen, Kiera                 Princess Ann             43.59   8 
 11 Cotton, Shaunte              Manchester HS            43.78   7 
 12 Hallauer, Lauren             Robinson                 43.84   7 
 13 Oluwole, Tosin               Western Branch           44.07   9 
 14 Brown, Tierra                Hampton HS               44.19   9 
 15 Williams, Ashley             Bruton Panth             44.21   9 
 16 Levenson, Carly              Maggie  Walker G         44.24   8 
 17 Kuhn, Courtney               Robinson                 44.74   9 
 18 Blankenship, Samantha        Maggie  Walker G         44.79   8 
 19 Carter, Tanique              Hermitage                45.33   5 
 20 Epley, Caroline              Oakton                   45.47   6 
 21 Kim, Soo Jin                 Westfield                45.48   5 
 22 gadson, kezia                Menchville HS            45.50   7 
 23 Locklin, Kelley              Douglas Freeman          45.68   6 
 24 Hamlin, Hilary               Westfield                45.78   3 
 25 Washington, Ashley           Mills Godwin             45.92   4 
 26 Sanders, Mogan               Kecoughtan HS            46.07   7 
 27 Kirk, Megan                  Forest Park              46.11   2 
 28 Brown, Lindsey               Norfolk Academy          46.40   3 
 29 Thondique, Cassandra         Douglas Freeman          46.66   6 
 30 Urshilla, Williams           Jamestown HS             46.67   4 
 31 Day, Veronica                James Madison-Vi         46.82   2 
 32 Kelly, O'Malley              Jamestown HS             47.07   2 
 33 Lawrence, Crystal            Osbourn Park             47.16   4 
 34 Bunner, Allissa              Kempsville HS            47.36   2 
 35 Downer, Ann-Stewart          Oakton                   47.42   3 
 36 Miller, M.C.                 Midlothian HS            47.87   2 
 37 watkins, kali                Menchville HS            48.01   4 
 38 Dewey, Kelly                 Norfolk Academy          48.11   3 
 39 White, Amber                 Atlee High Schoo         48.33   3 
 40 White, Candace               Osbourn Park             48.99   3 
 41 Dover, Krista                Clover Hill HS           49.52   7 
 42 Barbee, Ashley               Frank W Cox              52.08   4 
 43 Burrell, Sheryl              Hampton HS               59.94   2 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: * 1:14.37  2/18/2003   LESLIE TREHERNE, WESTERN BRANCH H. S.     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pinnock, Shakirra            Bethel                 1:17.08   9   10  
  2 Keener*, Kelly               Manchester HS          1:17.56   9    8  
  3 Brooks, Susan                Robinson               1:18.91   9    6  
  4 Bushkar, Anna                Atlee High Schoo       1:20.47   9    4  
  5 Lawrence, Megann             Bethel                 1:21.29   9    2  
  6 Askin, Stella                Maggie  Walker G       1:21.97   9    1  
  7 Kerns, Amanda                Douglas Freeman        1:22.89   6 
  8 Barbot, Hilah                Mills Godwin           1:23.48   5 
  9 Blaylock, Vanessa            Osbourn Park           1:23.71   3 
 10 Bunner, Carra                Kempsville HS          1:24.05   3 
 11 Mcgawan, Lana                Kecoughtan HS          1:24.52   6 
 12 Lewis, Carolyn               Heritage HS            1:24.55   5 
 13 Prior, Corey                 Douglas Freeman        1:24.61   7 
 14 McNulty, Patricia            Robinson               1:24.87   6 
 15 Kim, Soo Ryun                Westfield              1:24.89   7 
 16 Woolley, Karen               Westfield              1:24.93   8 
 17 DeHart, Kristina             North Stafford H       1:25.22   5 
 18 faulkner, threas             Menchville HS          1:25.32   7 
 19 Smith, Jessica               Kellam HS              1:25.83   5 
 20 Tubb, Hannah                 Annandale HS           1:25.83   5 
 21 Swindwll, Tiara              Kecoughtan HS          1:26.10   7 
 22 Ashley, Pinney               Jamestown HS           1:26.19   8 
 23 Cobb, Elizabeth              Osbourn Park           1:26.28   4 
 24 Dozier, Diana                Mills Godwin           1:26.70   6 
 25 Campbell, Molly              Maggie  Walker G       1:26.88   4 
 26 Tubb, Katie                  Annandale HS           1:27.00   4 
 27 White, Jennifer              Frank W Cox            1:27.00   7 
 28 Woodhouse, Shawntae          Heritage HS            1:27.15   3 
 29 Dorsey, LaCole               North Stafford H       1:27.35   7 
 30 Thomas, Stephanie            Oakton                 1:27.50   6 
 31 Brookman, Amanda             Hermitage              1:28.77   3 
 32 Goss, Chelsea                Atlee High Schoo       1:28.98   5 
 33 Owermohle, Sarah             Forest Park            1:29.39   4 
 34 Taylor, Susy                 Hermitage              1:29.44   8 
 35 Popp, Barbara                Midlothian HS          1:29.56   4 
 36 Sink*, Samantha              Midlothian HS          1:30.05   3 
 37 Russo, Lindsay               Kellam HS              1:31.19   3 
 38 Rabinowitz, Nicole           Oakton                 1:32.18   8 
 39 asbury, monice               Menchville HS          1:33.25   6 
 40 Pitts, Lexie                 Norfolk Academy        1:34.55   2 
 41 Flippen, Katie               Norfolk Academy        1:37.53   2 
 42 Napoleon, Brenda             Manchester HS          1:37.65   1 
 43 Borden, Joelle               Hampton HS             1:38.28   2 
 44 Adlesen, Virginia            Frank W Cox            1:42.20   4 
 45 Finnigan-Cousins, Dakota     Kempsville HS          1:44.22   2 
 46 Jones, Tiffany               Hampton HS             1:48.31   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: * 2:58.81  2/18/2003   NATALIE SHERBAK, KELLAM HIGH SCHOOL       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Light, Danielle              Oakton                 3:05.25    10  
  2 Ward *, Rebecca              James River HS         3:06.98     8  
  3 Traudt *, Lindsay            James River HS         3:07.15     6  
  4 Taylor, Laura                Hermitage              3:07.45     4  
  5 Burton, Ecaterina            Forest Park            3:08.91     2  
  6 Dryer, Bridgett              Thomas Dale High       3:08.99     1  
  7 Edwards, Lauren              Annandale HS           3:09.46  
  8 Bullock, Charisse            Bethel                 3:10.83  
  9 Prillaman*, Erin             Midlothian HS          3:11.24  
 10 Tighe, Meredith              Oakton                 3:11.95  
 11 Sherbak, Natalie             Kellam HS              3:12.91  
 12 Hand, Audrey                 Kellam HS              3:13.72  
 13 Coster, Caroline             Robinson               3:14.23  
 14 Richardson, Karen            Forest Park            3:16.36  
 15 Harsha, Christi              Douglas Freeman        3:16.38  
 16 Page, Sabina                 Westfield              3:17.62  
 17 Brasington, Kathleen         Frank W Cox            3:18.36  
 18 Deegan, Jessie               Westfield              3:18.38  
 19 Yoo, Elsia                   Mills Godwin           3:20.15  
 20 Erb, Esther                  Maggie  Walker G       3:20.88  
 21 Foster, Aspen                Frank W Cox            3:21.59  
 22 Clark, Paige                 Douglas Freeman        3:22.61  
 23 Warren, Sara                 Maggie  Walker G       3:22.73  
 24 Monika, Henn                 Jamestown HS           3:24.84  
 25 Olson, Amanda                Osbourn Park           3:26.30  
 26 Rollins, Blair               Mills Godwin           3:27.52  
 27 Blackburn, Christine         Midlothian HS          3:28.25  
 28 Kemmler, Alicia              Atlee High Schoo       3:29.22  
 29 Winsper, Alanna              Princess Ann           3:30.03  
 30 Foreman, Phylicia            Annandale HS           3:30.44  
 31 Karimi, Nida                 James Madison-Vi       3:30.47  
 32 Lauren, Giles                Jamestown HS           3:30.73  
 33 Martinez, Christianie        Hermitage              3:32.22  
 34 Kohut, Megan                 Clover Hill HS         3:32.85  
 35 Hixon, Kate                  Norfolk Academy        3:33.10  
 36 Simon, Lindsay               Osbourn Park           3:34.89  
 37 Ratte, Cherie                Kempsville HS          3:35.03  
 38 Whisnant, Lindsay            Bethel                 3:36.34  
 39 Koon, Emily                  Clover Hill HS         3:36.34  
 40 Hicks, Hayley                Kempsville HS          3:37.90  
 41 Phillips, Ashley             North Stafford H       3:38.48  
 42 Ratzenberger, Emily          James Madison-Vi       3:38.55  
 43 Young, Brooke                Atlee High Schoo       3:39.80  
 44 Spangler, Lauren             Massaponax HS          3:43.25  
 45 Cox, Margaret                Norfolk Academy        3:44.29  
 46 Bohman, Emma                 North Stafford H       3:44.67  
 47 Wynne, Tamara                Hampton HS             3:47.02  
 48 Curry, Latecia               Kecoughtan HS          3:49.37  
 49 Adams, Katie                 Massaponax HS          3:50.70  
 50 Latrese, Parker              Heritage HS            4:27.56  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: * 4:54.84  2/18/2003   JENNIFER BOYD, HICKORY HIGH SCHOOL        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ward *, Rebecca              James River HS         5:10.81    10  
  2 Sherbak, Natalie             Kellam HS              5:11.61     8  
  3 Fahey, Beth                  Forest Park            5:13.12     6  
  4 Traudt *, Lindsay            James River HS         5:22.38     4  
  5 Slekis, Stefanie             Forest Park            5:27.94     2  
  6 Thompson, Jesse              Kellam HS              5:29.07     1  
  7 Wallace, Tyler               Douglas Freeman        5:32.75  
  8 Bilisoly, Anica              Norfolk Academy        5:34.42  
  9 Ellis, Ginna                 Norfolk Academy        5:35.15  
 10 Otstot, Kate                 Mills Godwin           5:35.28  
 11 Hickey, Erin                 Robinson               5:36.58  
 12 Winsper, Kathleen            Princess Ann           5:38.82  
 13 Chapman, Jacqueline          Westfield              5:39.22  
 14 Berlin, Rebekah              Oakton                 5:39.60  
 15 Hovland, Jennifer            Robinson               5:40.12  
 16 Albright, Rachel             Caroline County        5:41.75  
 17 Kemmler, Alicia              Atlee High Schoo       5:42.71  
 18 Dwyer, Megan                 Westfield              5:43.84  
 19 Brings, Vikki                Mills Godwin           5:44.05  
 20 Montgomery, Meagan           Douglas Freeman        5:44.30  
 21 Saunders, Madelyn            Caroline County        5:47.20  
 22 Esselburn, Katie             Oakton                 5:48.52  
 23 Jones, Kenya                 Western Branch         5:48.63  
 24 Kemmler, Alison              Atlee High Schoo       5:50.25  
 25 Branch, Jasmine              Bethel                 5:50.60  
 26 Jennings, Tracy              Maggie  Walker G       5:53.58  
 27 Rhea, Abby                   Maggie  Walker G       5:53.60  
 28 Cruz, Pam                    Frank W Cox            5:55.30  
 29 Belizaire, Marlene           Kecoughtan HS          5:57.48  
 30 Banks, Amanda                Hermitage              5:59.35  
 31 Chapman, Sarah               Bethel                 5:59.41  
 32 Ratte, Cherie                Kempsville HS          5:59.98  
 33 Wyman, Brittany              Clover Hill HS         6:01.25  
 34 Merrill, Amy                 Kempsville HS          6:03.22  
 35 Anthony*, Maria              Midlothian HS          6:04.30  
 36 Rush, Amanda                 Manchester HS          6:06.88  
 37 Baker, Amanda                Midlothian HS          6:09.32  
 38 Wells, Cameron               Annandale HS           6:09.61  
 39 Wagner, Rebecca              Princess Ann           6:15.85  
 40 funkhouser, erin             Menchville HS          6:16.65  
 41 Natalie, Bryant              Jamestown HS           6:17.31  
 42 Hutchinson, Laura            Massaponax HS          6:17.86  
 43 Szymanski, Monica            North Stafford H       6:17.90  
 44 Tyler, Treneikka             Heritage HS            6:19.21  
 45 Jones, Jamie                 James Madison-Vi       6:23.04  
 46 Cregge, Angel                Annandale HS           6:24.76  
 47 Meredith, Jeffrey            Jamestown HS           6:25.12  
 48 Rowsell, Kayli               Clover Hill HS         6:27.47  
 49 Crist, Melissa               Osbourn Park           6:27.68  
 50 Carter, Mary                 James Madison-Vi       7:00.05  
 51 lennartz, erin               Menchville HS          7:05.23  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: * 10:49.40  2/18/2003   JENNIFER BOYD, HICKORY HIGH SCHOOL       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patterson*, Amanda           Midlothian HS         10:57.82    10  
  2 Fahey, Beth                  Forest Park           11:20.30     8  
  3 Vaughan, Ritchie             Maggie  Walker G      11:23.26     6  
  4 Coster, Abigail              Robinson              11:49.43     4  
  5 Thompson, Jesse              Kellam HS             11:52.11     2  
  6 Byrne, Kayley                Oakton                11:54.57     1  
  7 Wauford, Emily               Maggie  Walker G      12:01.94  
  8 Strickler, Katie             Douglas Freeman       12:04.65  
  9 Roane, Ashley                Western Branch        12:05.36  
 10 Bilisoly, Anica              Norfolk Academy       12:05.85  
 11 Hedley, Katie                Hermitage             12:06.08  
 12 Casella, Gina                Western Albemarl      12:07.63  
 13 Thomas, Nici                 Atlee High Schoo      12:12.52  
 14 Payne, Kelly                 Atlee High Schoo      12:14.69  
 15 Albright, Rachel             Caroline County       12:19.11  
 16 Wallace, Laura               Douglas Freeman       12:21.72  
 17 Johnson, Ashley              Westfield             12:25.94  
 18 Ferguson, Kate               Mills Godwin          12:30.50  
 19 Connors, Christine           Robinson              12:31.05  
 20 Connor, Tara                 Kellam HS             12:35.71  
 21 Branch, Jasmine              Bethel                12:35.88  
 22 Hiller, Sarah                Oakton                12:37.06  
 23 Arena, Emily                 Osbourn Park          12:45.60  
 24 Chapman, Sarah               Bethel                12:49.44  
 25 Elizabeth, Winthrop          Jamestown HS          12:51.01  
 26 Koch, Jessica                Forest Park           12:54.40  
 27 Littlefield, Katie           Annandale HS          13:10.17  
 28 Belizaire, Marlene           Kecoughtan HS         13:15.54  
 29 Saunders, Madelyn            Caroline County       13:17.57  
 30 Carleton, Ashley             Mills Godwin          13:19.68  
 31 Conaway, Carlin              Kempsville HS         13:19.71  
 32 Ballagh, Monica              Frank W Cox           13:41.54  
 33 Disilvestro, Anna            Massaponax HS         13:55.56  
 34 Krukar, Lauren               Osbourn Park          14:01.98  
 35 Bridget, Buehrle             Jamestown HS          14:10.56  
 36 Magerowski, Kerri            Massaponax HS         14:19.19  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: *  8.19  2/18/2003   YVETTE LEWIS, MENCHVILLE HIGH SCHOOL        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashe, Keshia                 Kecoughtan HS             8.54    10  
  2 faulkner, victoria           Menchville HS             8.77     8  
  3 Major, Jasmine               Hermitage                 8.93     6  
  4 Nelson, Tia                  Kellam HS                 8.94     4  
  5 Kierra, Gregory              Jamestown HS              9.02     2  
  6 Woolley, Karen               Westfield                 9.11     1  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: *  8.19  2/18/2003   YVETTE LEWIS, MENCHVILLE HIGH SCHOOL        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashe, Keshia                 Kecoughtan HS             8.65q  7 
  2 Major, Jasmine               Hermitage                 8.69q  3 
  3 faulkner, victoria           Menchville HS             8.77q  5 
  4 Kierra, Gregory              Jamestown HS              8.85q  7 
  5 Woolley, Karen               Westfield                 8.85q  1 
  6 Nelson, Tia                  Kellam HS                 9.10q  2 
  7 Yates, Elizabeth             Osbourn Park              9.13   5 
  8 James, Octavia               Heritage HS               9.18   6 
  9 black, christie              Menchville HS             9.24   4 
 10 Tierra, Gregory              Jamestown HS              9.28   2 
 11 Alston, Devon                Osbourn Park              9.35   4 
 12 Terry, Melissa               James Madison-Vi          9.49   2 
 13 Cotton, Shaunte              Manchester HS             9.65   3 
 14 Healey, Jenn                 Kellam HS                 9.78   6 
 15 Woody, Sarah                 Oakton                    9.86   6 
 16 Tauer, Tania                 Maggie  Walker G          9.88   3 
 17 Sprinkel, Anne               Atlee High Schoo          9.90   5 
 18 Archer, Debbie               Clover Hill HS            9.92   1 
 19 Heizer, Ashley               Atlee High Schoo         10.15   1 
 20 Henry, Tiffany               James Madison-Vi         10.16   3 
 21 Kryfka, Mellisa              Clover Hill HS           10.38   4 
 22 Todor, Alina                 Maggie  Walker G         10.47   2 
 23 Griffin, Rachel              Heritage HS              10.48   7 
 24 Means, Miranda               Hermitage                10.55   3 
 25 Banks, Erika                 Bethel                   10.74   5 
 26 Sweeny, Cassie               Mills Godwin             10.91   6 
 27 Jackson, Brittany            Westfield                11.01   4 
 28 Washington, Ashley           Mills Godwin             12.04   7 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: * 1:42.27  2/18/2003   BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL, BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bethel  'A'                                         1:41.59*  4   10  
     1) Mccorory, Francena              2) Roberts, Essence               
     3) Pinnock, Shakirra               4) Spruill, Britni                
  2 Manchester High School  'A'                         1:46.40   4    8  
     1) Napoleon, Brenda                2) Mitchell*, Carmenta            
     3) Keener*, Kelly                  4) Felder*, Dana                  
  3 Hermitage High School  'A'                          1:47.63   4    6  
     1) Winston, Gevonda                2) Carter, Tanique                
     3) Bell, Amanda                    4) Harrison, Queen                
  4 Heritage High School  'A'                           1:49.96   1    4  
     1) Crawley, Passion                2) Griffin, Rachel                
     3) Jackson, Courtney               4) Talonja, Patton                
  5 James W. Robinson High School  'A'                  1:51.33   3    2  
     1) Hallauer, Lauren                2) Kuhn, Brittany                 
     3) Kuhn, Courtney                  4) McNulty, Patricia              
  6 Midlothian High School  'A'                         1:52.19   3    1  
     1) Adiele*, Elizabeth              2) Baker*, Kristen                
     3) Richardson, Kyra                4) Steed, Crystal                 
  7 Westfield High School  'A'                          1:52.48   3 
     1) Coates, Candice                 2) Kim, Soo Jin                   
     3) Hamlin, Hilary                  4) Gilbride, Brooke               
  8 Osbourn Park High School  'A'                       1:52.88   1 
     1) Yates, Elizabeth                2) Alston, Devon                  
     3) Lawrence, Crystal               4) White, Candace                 
  9 Hampton High School  'A'                            1:54.20   4 
     1) Brown, Tierra                   2) Fudge, Jessica                 
     3) Richmond, Marissa               4) Chapman, Kristina              
 10 Maggie  Walker Govr's School  'A'                   1:54.27   2 
     1) Blankenship, Samantha           2) Zamecnik, Julia                
     3) Levenson, Carly                 4) Ligon, Nisha                   
 11 Atlee High School  'A'                              1:54.34   2 
     1) Angus, Lauren                   2) Cummings, Jaclyn               
     3) Heizer, Ashley                  4) White, Amber                   
 12 Menchville High School  'A'                         1:54.72   4 
     1) asbury, monice                  2) black, christie                
     3) faulkner, victoria              4) wise, tiffany                  
 13 Douglas Freeman High School  'A'                    1:54.84   1 
     1) Strickler, Beth                 2) Thondique, Cassandra           
     3) Locklin, Kelley                 4) Kerns, Amanda                  
 14 Oakton High School  'A'                             1:55.15   3 
     1) Downer, Ann-Stewart             2) Harkness, Lauren               
     3) Young, Amber                    4) Woody, Sarah                   
 15 Jamestown High School  'A'                          1:55.15   3 
 16 Floyd E. Kellam High School  'A'                    1:55.20   2 
     1) Nelson, Tia                     2) VanVleck, Allison              
     3) Smith, Jessica                  4) DeRidder, Jordan               
 17 James Madison High School Vien  'A'                 1:55.56   2 
     1) Henry, Tiffany                  2) Day, Veronica                  
     3) Terry, Melissa                  4) Galvin, Ashley                 
 18 Mills Godwin High School  'A'                       1:58.03   1 
     1) Blackley, Mallory               2) Rascoe, Kyle                   
     3) Sutton, Kelly                   4) Sweeny, Cassie                 
 19 Clover Hill High School  'A'                        2:00.10   1 
     1) Dover, Krista                   2) Archer, Debbie                 
     3) Barrar, Elizabeth               4) Kryfka, Mellisa                
 20 Kempsville High School  'A'                         2:03.50   1 
     1) Hart, Amy                       2) Finnigan-Cousins, Dakota       
     3) Hudman, Ashley                  4) Coco, Rachel                   
 -- North Stafford High School  'A'                         DNF   2 
     1) King, Courtney                  2) Dorsey, LaCole                 
     3) DeHart, Kristina                4) Hutcherson, Fallon             
 -- Frank W Cox High School  'A'                             DQ   4 
     1)                                 2) Jones, Nycole                  
     3) Pannell, Ivanna                 4) Dickens, Sarah                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: * 3:58.90  2/18/2003   WESTERN BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL, WESTERN BRANCH
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bethel  'A'                                         3:58.68*  5   10  
     1) Lawrence, Megann                2) Pinnock, Shakirra              
     3) Mccorory, Francena              4) Spruill, Britni                
  2 Oakton High School  'A'                             4:07.96   5    8  
     1) Young, Amber                    2) Light, Danielle                
     3) Rabinowitz, Nicole              4) Perl, Deborah                  
  3 Kecoughtan High School  'A'                         4:10.29   5    6  
     1) Curry, Latecia                  2) Mcgawan, Lana                  
     3) Swindwll, Tiara                 4) Sanders, Mogan                 
  4 James W. Robinson High School  'A'                  4:10.97   5    4  
     1) Brooks, Susan                   2) Hovland, Jennifer              
     3) Kuhn, Brittany                  4) Kuhn, Courtney                 
  5 Manchester High School  'A'                         4:11.88   5    2  
     1) Hass, Danille                   2) Mitchell*, Carmenta            
     3) Keener*, Kelly                  4) Hite, Alaina                   
  6 Atlee High School  'A'                              4:16.78   4    1  
     1) Angus, Lauren                   2) White, Amber                   
     3) Goss, Chelsea                   4) Bushkar, Anna                  
  7 Osbourn Park High School  'A'                       4:19.41   4 
     1) Blaylock, Vanessa               2) Olson, Amanda                  
     3) Alston, Devon                   4) Simon, Lindsay                 
  8 Maggie  Walker Govr's School  'A'                   4:19.78   3 
     1) Ligon, Nisha                    2) Levenson, Carly                
     3) Campbell, Molly                 4) Askin, Stella                  
  9 Douglas Freeman High School  'A'                    4:21.05   3 
     1) Clark, Paige                    2) Thondique, Cassandra           
     3) Prior, Corey                    4) Locklin, Kelley                
 10 Hermitage High School  'A'                          4:23.07   3 
     1) Harrison, Queen                 2) Brookman, Amanda               
     3) Winston, Gevonda                4) Diggs, Leeand                  
 11 North Stafford High School  'A'                     4:23.26   2 
     1) DeHart, Kristina                2) Dorsey, LaCole                 
     3) Beck, Alicia                    4) Wilkens, Carlesia              
 12 Menchville High School  'A'                         4:24.19   4 
     1) jackson, lynnise                2) gadson, kezia                  
     3) faulkner, threas                4) asbury, monice                 
 13 Heritage High School  'A'                           4:24.69   1 
     1) Griffin, Rachel                 2) Jackson, Courtney              
     3) James, Octavia                  4) Lewis, Carolyn                 
 14 Midlothian High School  'A'                         4:25.36   3 
     1) Adiele*, Elizabeth              2) Miller, M.C.                   
     3) Prillaman*, Erin                4) Steed, Crystal                 
 15 Westfield High School  'A'                          4:25.52   4 
     1) Woolley, Karen                  2) Kim, Soo Jin                   
     3) Kim, Soo Ryun                   4) Meade, Carmen                  
 16 Forest Park High School  'A'                        4:26.64   1 
     1) Richardson, Karen               2) Davenport, Portia              
     3) Burton, Ecaterina               4) Kirk, Megan                    
 17 Floyd E. Kellam High School  'A'                    4:27.69   4 
     1) Hand, Audrey                    2) Smith, Jessica                 
     3) Healey, Jenn                    4) Thompson, Jesse                
 18 Annandale High School  'A'                          4:32.03   2 
     1) Edwards, Lauren                 2) Wells, Cameron                 
     3) Tubb, Katie                     4) Tubb, Hannah                   
 19 Frank W Cox High School  'A'                        4:32.72   3 
     1)                                 2) Dickens, Sarah                 
     3) Brasington, Kathleen            4) White, Jesssie                 
 20 Jamestown High School  'A'                          4:33.68   2 
 21 Hampton High School  'A'                            4:37.28   3 
     1) Richmond, Marissa               2) Kent, Alyssa                   
     3) Hurd, Jamie                     4) Zeigler, Regina                
 22 Kempsville High School  'A'                         4:39.26   1 
     1) Merrill, Amy                    2) Conaway, Carlin                
     3) Holmes, Tiana                   4) Hart, Amy                      
 23 Mills Godwin High School  'A'                       4:39.82   1 
     1) Barham, Mary Beth               2) Gordon, Anne Marie             
     3) Weismuller, Dana                4) Morris, Katie                  
 24 Clover Hill High School  'A'                        4:44.19   1 
     1) Zdanek, Jamie                   2) Archer, Debbie                 
     3) Dover, Krista                   4) Kryfka, Mellisa                
 25 Norfolk Academy  'A'                                4:48.94   2 
 26 James Madison High School Vien  'A'                 4:49.18   2 
     1) Ratzenberger, Emily             2) Karimi, Nida                   
     3) Carter, Mary                    4) Terry, Melissa                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: * 9:36.12  2/18/2003   KELLAM HIGH SCHOOL, KELLAM HIGH SCHOOL    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Floyd E. Kellam High School  'A'                    9:43.23    10  
     1) Smith, Jessica                  2) Hand, Audrey                   
     3) Thompson, Jesse                 4) Sherbak, Natalie               
  2 Oakton High School  'A'                             9:46.23     8  
     1) Perl, Deborah                   2) Smith, Allegra                 
     3) Light, Danielle                 4) Byrne, Kayley                  
  3 Midlothian High School  'A'                         9:51.41     6  
     1) Blackburn, Christine            2) Anthony*, Maria                
     3) Patterson*, Amanda              4) Prillaman*, Erin               
  4 James River High School  'A'                       10:01.32     4  
     1) Traudt *, Lindsay               2) DiGrazia *, Rita               
     3) Ward *, Christy                 4) Ward *, Rebecca                
  5 Forest Park High School  'A'                       10:01.40     2  
     1) Slekis, Stefanie                2) Richardson, Karen              
     3) Burton, Ecaterina               4) Koch, Jessica                  
  6 James W. Robinson High School  'A'                 10:05.90     1  
     1) Coster, Abigail                 2) Coster, Caroline               
     3) Hovland, Jennifer               4) Moore, Vicki                   
  7 Westfield High School  'A'                         10:09.47  
     1) Chapman, Jacqueline             2) Johnson, Ashley                
     3) Dwyer, Megan                    4) Deegan, Jessie                 
  8 Maggie  Walker Govr's School  'A'                  10:10.12  
     1) Askin, Stella                   2) Wauford, Emily                 
     3) Warren, Sara                    4) Vaughan, Ritchie               
  9 Mills Godwin High School  'A'                      10:13.36  
     1) Brings, Vikki                   2) Yoo, Elsia                     
     3) Otstot, Kate                    4) Ferguson, Kate                 
 10 Douglas Freeman High School  'A'                   10:17.83  
     1) Wallace, Tyler                  2) Strickler, Katie               
     3) Gabriel, Meghan                 4) Clark, Paige                   
 11 Annandale High School  'A'                         10:19.36  
     1) Wells, Cameron                  2) Tubb, Katie                    
     3) Edwards, Lauren                 4) Tubb, Hannah                   
 12 Bethel  'A'                                        10:20.19  
     1) Branch, Jasmine                 2) Bullock, Charisse              
     3) Lawrence, Megann                4) Whisnant, Lindsay              
 13 Hermitage High School  'A'                         10:22.16  
     1) Taylor, Laura                   2) Taylor, Susy                   
     3) Diggs, Leeand                   4) Miller, Amanda                 
 14 Prince George High School  'A'                     10:28.18  
     1) Hay, Ashley                     2) Wagner, Rebecca                
     3) Winsper, Alanna                 4) Winsper, Kathleen              
 15 Atlee High School  'A'                             10:32.76  
     1) Goss, Chelsea                   2) Thomas, Nici                   
     3) Payne, Kelly                    4) Kemmler, Alicia                
 16 Menchville High School  'A'                        10:32.91  
     1) jackson, lynnise                2) faulkner, threas               
     3) williams, kelsey                4) hamadyk, hayley                
 17 Kecoughtan High School  'A'                        10:49.82  
     1) Belizaire, Marlene              2) Mcgawan, Lana                  
     3) Reed, Deidra                    4) Swindwll, Tiara                
 18 New Kent High School  'A'                          10:55.06  
 19 Osbourn Park High School  'A'                      10:56.12  
     1) Olson, Amanda                   2) Cobb, Elizabeth                
     3) Crist, Melissa                  4) Arena, Emily                   
 20 Jamestown High School  'A'                         10:58.34  
 21 Clover Hill High School  'A'                       11:09.36  
     1) Rowsell, Kayli                  2) Koon, Emily                    
     3) Kohut, Megan                    4) Wyman, Brittany                
 22 James Madison High School Vien  'A'                11:25.06  
     1) Karimi, Nida                    2) Ratzenberger, Emily            
     3) Jones, Jamie                    4) Carter, Mary                   
 23 Manchester High School  'A'                        11:32.23  
     1) Hass, Danille                   2) Napoleon, Brenda               
     3) Sink, Michelle                  4) Cardoza, Marta                 
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: *  5-04  2/19/2001   J. CASSELL, BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Woolley, Karen               Westfield              5-02.00    10  
  2 Woody, Sarah                 Oakton                 5-00.00     8  
  3 Adiele*, Elizabeth           Midlothian HS          4-10.00     6  
  4 Didlake, Christine           Mills Godwin          J4-10.00     4  
  5 Koon, Emily                  Clover Hill HS         4-08.00     0.7
  5 Lewis, Carolyn               Heritage HS            4-08.00     0.7
  5 Tauer, Tania                 Maggie  Walker G       4-08.00     0.7
  5 black, christie              Menchville HS          4-08.00     0.7
  9 Keener*, Kelly               Manchester HS         J4-08.00  
  9 McConville, Meagan           Westfield             J4-08.00  
 11 Hite, Alaina                 Manchester HS         J4-08.00  
 -- faulkner, victoria           Menchville HS               NH  
 -- Henry, Tiffany               James Madison-Vi            NH  
 -- Bell, Amanda                 Hermitage                   NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: * 11-00  1/10/2003   RHIAN JENKS, PRINCE GEORGE H. S.            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robins, Alison               James Madison-Vi       9-03.00    10  
  2 Gordon, Anne Marie           Mills Godwin           8-00.00     8  
 -- Norment, Liz                 Atlee High Schoo            NH  
 -- Blankenship, Samantha        Maggie  Walker G            NH  
 -- Uhrig, Alexa                 James Madison-Vi            NH  
 -- Huxtable, Erin               Mills Godwin                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: * 19-04.50  2/18/2003   YVETTE LEWIS, MENCHVILLE HIGH SCHOOL     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spruill, Britni              Bethel                18-09.50    10  
      18-09.50  18-06  18-03.25            
  2 Carter, Tanique              Hermitage             18-07.75     8  
      17-02.50  17-06  17-09.75  16-03  FOUL  18-07.75
  3 Allen, Kiera                 Princess Ann          17-06.50     6  
      14-04.75  16-00  17-06  16-10.75  17-00.50  17-06.50
  4 James, Octavia               Heritage HS           16-10.00     4  
      16-07.25  14-10  16-05.75  14-05.75  15-02.50  16-10
  5 Gibson, Dionne               Princess Ann          16-09.00     2  
      16-09  16-00.50  15-05.50  15-11.75  16-03.50  15-11
  6 Meade, Carmen                Westfield             16-08.00     1  
      16-04.50  15-11.50  15-07.50  15-10  16-08  16-07.75
  7 Mitchell*, Carmenta          Manchester HS         16-06.50  
      16-00  15-11.50  16-06  15-01.50  16-02.50  16-06.50
  8 Williams, Ashley             Bruton Panth          16-04.00  
      15-10  16-04  FOUL            
  9 Lewis, Carolyn               Heritage HS           16-01.50  
      16-01.50  15-10.25  15-02            
 10 Winston, Gevonda             Hermitage             16-01.00  
      FOUL  15-03.75  16-01            
 11 Healey, Jenn                 Kellam HS             16-00.25  
      16-00.25  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 faulkner, victoria           Menchville HS         16-00.25  
      15-09.25  15-07.75  16-00.25            
 13 McCoy, Dominique             Bruton Panth          16-00.00  
      14-05  15-05  16-00            
 14 Nelson, Tia                  Kellam HS             15-11.00  
      15-07.75  15-11  FOUL            
 15 Ford, Christina              Bethel                15-10.00  
      15-10  15-07.50  13-04.25            
 16 Washington, Ashley           Mills Godwin          15-09.50  
      15-03.50  14-00.75  15-09.50            
 17 Yates, Elizabeth             Osbourn Park          15-08.00  
      15-04  15-08  15-07.50            
 18 Harvey, Dana                 Atlee High Schoo      15-06.50  
      15-06.50  15-01.75  15-04.50            
 19 Henry, Tiffany               James Madison-Vi      15-05.00  
      15-02.25  FOUL  15-05            
 20 Kim, Soo Jin                 Westfield             15-04.00  
      13-06.25  15-04  14-11.75            
 21 Hite, Alaina                 Manchester HS         15-02.50  
      15-00  15-02.50  15-00.75            
 22 Dozier, Diana                Mills Godwin          15-00.50  
      14-01.75  15-00.50  14-09.50            
 23 Baker*, Kristen              Midlothian HS         14-10.75  
      FOUL  14-10.75  FOUL            
 24 Zamecnik, Julia              Maggie  Walker G      14-09.75  
      13-02.50  14-09.75  14-03.75            
 25 Archer, Debbie               Clover Hill HS        14-05.25  
      13-10.25  14-01.75  14-05.25            
 26 Tauer, Tania                 Maggie  Walker G      14-05.00  
      13-04.50  13-09.25  14-05            
 27 Sumpter, Alese               Oakton                14-04.25  
      13-10  13-11.50  14-04.25            
 28 Terry, Melissa               James Madison-Vi      14-00.50  
      14-00.50  12-05  13-00.25            
 29 Kelsey, Ducklow              Jamestown HS          13-03.50  
      12-08.50  12-09  13-03.50            
 30 gadson, kezia                Menchville HS         13-00.50  
      12-09.75  13-00.50  13-00.25            
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: * 41-04.50  12/21/2002  YVETTE LEWIS, MENCHVILLE HIGH SCHOOL     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashe, Keshia                 Kecoughtan HS         36-11.75    10  
      36-01.75  36-03.25  36-11.75            
  2 Major, Jasmine               Hermitage             36-06.00     8  
      35-06  36-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  34-09
  3 Holmes, Tiana                Kempsville HS         35-07.75     6  
      34-05  34-03.50  33-03  35-07.75  35-02.25  35-00.50
  4 Allen, Kiera                 Princess Ann          35-02.75     4  
      34-04  34-08  35-02.75  34-00  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Woody, Sarah                 Oakton                34-11.50     2  
      34-11.50  33-05  34-04.75  33-07  33-04  33-06.50
  6 Calhoun, Regina              Frank W Cox           34-11.25     1  
      33-06.75  34-04.50  33-10  33-07.50  33-10.25  34-11.25
  7 Meade, Carmen                Westfield             34-05.50  
      34-04.75  34-05.50  33-08.25            
  8 Woolley, Karen               Westfield             33-05.50  
      33-05  33-05.50  32-08.50            
  9 Alston, Devon                Osbourn Park          33-04.25  
      33-04.25  32-10.25  FOUL            
 10 Healey, Jenn                 Kellam HS             32-02.25  
      32-02.25  31-08  32-01.75            
 11 Lewis, Carolyn               Heritage HS           32-00.75  
      32-00.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 King, Courtney               North Stafford H      32-00.00  
      30-07  31-03  32-00            
 13 Washington, Ashley           Mills Godwin          31-07.50  
      31-07.50  31-04  31-02.50            
 14 Cotton, Shaunte              Manchester HS         31-06.00  
      31-06  FOUL  29-11            
 15 Adiele*, Elizabeth           Midlothian HS         31-03.50  
      31-03.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Witcher, Brittany            Atlee High Schoo      31-03.00  
      30-01  31-01.75  31-03            
 17 Walker, Bridgette            Kellam HS             31-02.75  
      31-02.75  30-07  30-04            
 18 Williams, Ashley             Bruton Panth          31-00.50  
      31-00.50  FOUL  30-08.75            
 19 Dozier, Diana                Mills Godwin          30-11.00  
      30-11  26-04.75  PASS            
 20 Cummings, Jaclyn             Atlee High Schoo      30-10.00  
      30-00.25  30-10  FOUL            
 21 Rainey, Sara                 Norfolk Academy       30-06.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  30-06.25            
 22 Terry, Melissa               James Madison-Vi      30-03.50  
      29-08  29-03  30-03.50            
 23 Blankenship, Samantha        Maggie  Walker G      29-10.00  
      29-10  29-05  FOUL            
 24 Means, Miranda               Hermitage             29-03.50  
      FOUL  29-03.50  28-09.75            
 25 Bunner, Carra                Kempsville HS         29-03.00  
      29-03  FOUL  29-02.75            
 26 Sargent, Christine           Norfolk Academy       28-10.00  
      28-10  FOUL  27-10            
 27 gadson, kezia                Menchville HS         28-00.25  
      27-04  27-06.75  28-00.25            
 28 Lawrence, Crystal            Osbourn Park          27-10.00  
      27-10  26-07.75  FOUL            
 29 Sumpter, Alese               Oakton                27-07.00  
      FOUL  27-07  26-10.25            
 30 Kelsey, Ducklow              Jamestown HS          27-01.50  
      26-07  27-01.50  FOUL            
 -- Gibson, Dionne               Princess Ann                ND  
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- black, christie              Menchville HS             FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- DeHart, Kristina             North Stafford H          FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Mcglone, Cashna              Bethel                    FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kryfka, Mellisa              Clover Hill HS            FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: * 45-05.50  2/19/2001   LINDSAY NEUBERGER, COX HIGH SCHOOL       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 faulkner, threas             Menchville HS         34-09.50    10  
      27-09.50  33-02.75  32-09.50  32-07.75  34-09.50  33-08.50
  2 Forshey, Angela              North Stafford H      33-10.75     8  
      32-06.50  33-10.75  31-07.25  32-01.75  31-05.25  31-05.25
  3 Frierson, Danielle           Maggie  Walker G      33-08.50     6  
      29-11  30-07.25  33-00.25  31-10.25  33-08.50  29-11
  4 Hawthorne*, Carol            Manchester HS         32-10.50     4  
      32-07.75  32-10.50  32-05.75  31-08.75  32-03.25  29-03.50
  5 Monts *, Samantha            James River HS        32-09.75     2  
      30-11  30-02.50  31-01.25  29-04  32-09.75  32-04
  6 Bertram, Kim                 Hermitage             31-04.25     1  
      27-00.50  30-00.25  31-04.25  30-02.75  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Kodat, Aimee                 Westfield             30-08.25  
      30-01  FOUL  30-08.25  23-09  FOUL  28-07.50
  8 Romett, Stephanie            North Stafford H      30-02.00  
      30-02  28-02.75  25-02.50            
  9 Harris, Whitney              Hermitage             29-05.00  
      29-05  28-01.75  28-11            
 10 Hassen, Lesley               Kempsville HS         28-10.50  
      28-05.25  28-02  28-10.50            
 11 Katrina, Atkins              Jamestown HS          28-09.25  
      28-06.75  28-09.25  28-00.50            
 12 Ireland, Heather             Norfolk Academy       28-00.50  
      27-09  26-03  28-00.50            
 13 Williams, Laniece            Manchester HS         27-10.25  
      27-10.25  24-10  27-03.25            
 14 Nelsen, Tricia               Robinson              27-09.50  
      27-09.50  FOUL  26-09            
 15 Evans, Patrice               Bethel                27-07.25  
      27-07.25  26-06  FOUL            
 16 Fonville, Sabrina            Menchville HS         27-06.25  
      26-01.50  22-10.50  27-06.25            
 17 Nixon, Amanda                Kempsville HS         25-11.75  
      FOUL  25-11.75  24-02            
 18 Ford, Christina              Bethel                25-10.50  
      22-05.50  25-09.50  25-10.50            
 19 McCoy, Dominique             Bruton Panth          25-05.00  
      25-05  23-10  22-11            
 20 Anim-Yankah, Sandra          Robinson              23-07.50  
      FOUL  22-08  23-07.50            
 21 Williams, Brittani           Annandale HS          22-03.50  
      22-02.75  21-05.75  22-03.50            
 22 White, Courtney              Bruton Panth          22-01.50  
      20-01.75  22-01.50  FOUL            
 23 Hankinson, Natalie           Kellam HS             21-05.00  
      21-05  19-10.50  21-01.75            
 24 Spiggle, Jessie              Frank W Cox           18-10.50  
      18-10.50  17-10.75  16-06            
 25 White, Jesssie               Frank W Cox           18-06.75  
      17-02.50  17-01  18-06.75            
 

 

DyeStat Virginia


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004