HOME US News States
Virginia 2004 indoor
AA State Meet
Feb 28, 2004 at Virginia Tech University, Blacksburg VA

| Results |

Charlottesville boys, Western Albemarle girls win team titles. Doubles by Sarah Bowman, Shemeca Berkley, and Western Albemarle girls relays.

Boys - Charlottesville HS 81.7. Charlottesville sr Reuben Jones 6.48 55m. Brentsville soph Eric Lane 1:06.86 500m wins photo finish over Fauquier sr Matt Bierlein, who is given the same time. Cave Spring jr Lee Bradshaw 2:35.27 1000m. Rustburg sr Donnie Mikles 4:22.56 1600m. Charlottesville HS 1:32.64 4x200. Caroline sr Hubert King 23-0 LJ. Lafayette jr Dakari Watson 46-0.75. Spotswood sr Nathan Turner 54-6.25 SP.
Girls - Western Albemarle HS 71. Charlottesville jr Angela Johnson 7.22 55m. Heritage jr Tia Screen 41.01 300m. William Fleming fr Brittany Cabbler 1:19.96 500m. Fauquier jr Sarah Bowman doubles 2:55.26 1000m and 5:03.86 1600m. Christiansburg sr Kirsten Hagen 11:09.65 3200m. Courtland HS 1:45.30 4x200. Western Albemarle HS doubles 4:04.75 4x400 and 9:38.11 4x800. Appomatox sr Randi Lawson 11-1 PV. Amherst County sr Shemeca Berkley doubles 18-1.25 LJ (on tie breaker over Prince Edward sr Octavia Best) and 38-5 TJ. William Fleming sr Tierra Hubbard 41-1.75 SP.

Results

Boys - Girls

results from Milestat.com, the site for Virginia news

Licensed to Johnson-Miller/Rector/MTF/CC Complex - Site License
                                         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/28/04 04:38 PM
                   2004 VHSL Indoor AA State Meet - 2/28/04                    
                              Rector Field House                               
                      Virginia Tech, Blacksburg, Virginia                      
                                    Results                                    
 

Boys

                   Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Charlottesville             81.70     2) Turner Ashby               36.20
    3) Brentsville District        34        4) Jefferson Forest           31   
    5) Amherst CO                  26.20     6) Lafayette                  24   
    7) Rustburg                    22.20     8) Tabb HS                    21   
    9) Heritage Lynchburg          20        9) Caroline HS                20   
    9) Spotswood HS                20       12) Blacksburg                 19   
   13) Jamestown                   18       13) Rockbridge HS              18   
   15) Stuarts Draft               13       15) Handley                    13   
   15) Dan River                   13       18) Fort Defiance              12   
   19) King George                 10.20    20) Orange CO                  10   
   20) Cave Spring                 10       22) Northside                   9   
   23) New Kent HS                  8.50    24) Fauqier                     8   
   24) Chancellor HS                8       24) Bruton HS                   8   
   24) Louisa                       8       24) James Wood HS               8   
   29) Appomatox HS                 7       30) Millbrook                   6   
   30) Western Albemarle            6       30) Broadway High               6   
   33) Fluvanna County              5       33) Prince Edward               5   
   35) Harrisonburg                 4       36) Monticello                  3   
   36) Waynesboro                   3       38) Liberty-Bealton HS          2   
   38) Pulaski HS                   2       38) Salem                       2   
   38) Hidden Valley                2       42) Christiansburg HS           1   
   42) Brookville HS                1                                           
   
    
   
   Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   275 Jones, Reuben       SR Charlottesvi            6.49       6.48Q  1 
  2   284 Witcher, Bryant     SR Charlottesvi            6.61       6.68Q  3 
  3   227 Parrish, Chris      SR Amherst CO              6.77       6.81Q  2 
  4   276 Jones, Richard      JR Charlottesvi            6.67       6.77Q  3 
  5   262 Sullivan, Jamal     SO Caroline HS             6.72       6.81Q  1 
  6   388 Christmas, Terrenc  JR Louisa                  6.69       6.86Q  2 
  7   236 Houff, David        SR Blacksburg              6.73       6.81q  1 
  8   277 Kirkland, Addison   SR Charlottesvi            6.81       6.86q  2 
  9   326 Rucker, Cordero     SO Heritage Lyn            6.90       6.91q  2 
 10   226 Moore, Ryan         SR Amherst CO              6.86       6.92q  1 
 11   228 Croner, Spencer        Appomatox HS            6.87       6.92q  1 
 12   231 Reveley, Ralph      SR Appomatox HS            6.80       6.96q  3 
 13   266 Green, Cliff        SR Chancellor H            6.78       6.99q  3 
 13   311 Long, Markese       JR Greensville CO          6.97       6.99q  2 
 15   405 Jonson, Lamar       JR New Kent HS             6.59       7.02q  2 
 16   375 Stepney, Norman     SR King George             6.97       7.07q  3 
 17   255 Armistead, Michael  SR Caroline HS             7.06       7.07   1 
 18   305 Cox, Riley          SR Fort Defiance           6.90       7.10   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   275 Jones, Reuben       SR Charlottesvi            6.48       6.48   2   10  
  2   405 Jonson, Lamar       JR New Kent HS             7.02       6.63   1    8  
  3   284 Witcher, Bryant     SR Charlottesvi            6.68       6.66   2    6  
  4   276 Jones, Richard      JR Charlottesvi            6.77       6.67   2    5  
  5   227 Parrish, Chris      SR Amherst CO              6.81       6.68   2    4  
  6   277 Kirkland, Addison   SR Charlottesvi            6.86       6.75   2    3  
  7   388 Christmas, Terrenc  JR Louisa                  6.86       6.77   2    2  
  8   226 Moore, Ryan         SR Amherst CO              6.92       6.80   1    1  
  9   231 Reveley, Ralph      SR Appomatox HS            6.96       6.82   1 
 10   326 Rucker, Cordero     SO Heritage Lyn            6.91      J6.82   1 
 11   266 Green, Cliff        SR Chancellor H            6.99      J6.82   1 
 12   262 Sullivan, Jamal     SO Caroline HS             6.81       6.83   2 
 13   228 Croner, Spencer        Appomatox HS            6.92       6.86   1 
 14   311 Long, Markese       JR Greensville CO          6.99       6.93   1 
 15   375 Stepney, Norman     SR King George             7.07       6.98   1 
 --   236 Houff, David        SR Blacksburg              6.81         FS   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   408 Howes, Stephen      SR Orange CO              37.87      36.47   3   10  
  2   441 Entzminger, Jr., K  SR Tabb HS                37.08      36.99   4    8  
  3   223 Johnson, Mckinley   SR Amherst CO             37.80      37.04   4    6  
  4   388 Christmas, Terrenc  JR Louisa                 38.33      37.28   3    5  
  5   236 Houff, David        SR Blacksburg             37.97      37.36   3    4  
  6   300 Blackwell, Robert   SR Dan River              39.94      37.51   1    3  
  7   310 Wilkins, Chad       SR Fort Defiance          38.90      37.62   2    2  
  8   238 Sales, Josh         JR Blacksburg             37.74      37.99   4    1  
  9   320 Ferguson, Wayne     SO Heritage Lyn           38.32      38.17   3 
 10   339 Louie, Mark         SR Jamestown              38.26      38.28   3 
 11   275 Jones, Reuben       SR Charlottesvi           37.77      38.30   4 
 12   406 McMullen, Lyle      SR Northside              38.98      38.56   2 
 13   295 Gerald, Kelvin      SR Courtland HS           38.76      38.90   2 
 14   421 Purnell, Robbie        R. E. Lee              38.87      38.92   2 
 15   466 Smith, Deshea       JR York HS                39.09      39.23   2 
 16   395 Reedy, Jarid        SR Marion                 41.10      39.39   1 
 17   375 Stepney, Norman     SR King George            37.75      39.99   4 
 18   227 Parrish, Chris      SR Amherst CO             38.63      40.02   3 
 19   446 Wilson, J.R.        JR Tazewell               40.54      40.53   1 
 --   274 Groomes, Keith      SO Charlottesvi           38.64         DQ   2 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   245 Lane, Eric          SO Brentsville          1:09.40    1:06.86   3   10  
  2   301 Bierlein, Matt      SR Fauqier              1:08.31    1:06.86   3    8  
  3   445 Wynder, Jordan      JR Tabb HS              1:09.76    1:07.77   3    6  
  4   372 Rice, Cameron       JR King George          1:10.83    1:08.59   3    5  
  5   313 Sundquist, Matthew  JR Harrisonburg         1:12.40    1:09.19   2    4  
  6   422 Beverly, John       JR Rockbridge H         1:12.27    1:09.62   2    3  
  7   310 Wilkins, Chad       SR Fort Defiance        1:11.63    1:09.70   2    2  
  8   416 Doolittle, Thomas   SR Pulaski HS           1:09.83    1:10.07   3    1  
  9   233 DiSalvo, Peter      SO Blacksburg           1:11.00    1:10.53   3 
 10   346 Clauss, Bobby       JR Jefferson Fo         1:15.49    1:10.62   1 
 11   349 Giudice, Jim        JR Jefferson Fo         1:16.38    1:11.15   1 
 12   433 Napotnik, Tristan   SR Spotswood HS         1:12.99    1:11.37   2 
 13   430 Brookshire, Zach    SR Salem                1:17.53    1:12.23   1 
 14   438 Sullivan, Trey      SR Spotsylvania         1:13.17    1:13.05   2 
 15   319 Calloway, Ricky     SO Heritage Lyn         1:18.20    1:13.21   1 
 16   381 Skalak, Sam         SR Lafayette            1:12.43    1:14.38   2 
 17   396 Sledd, Shane        JR Marion               1:23.24    1:18.69   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   264 Bradshaw, Lee       JR Cave Spring          2:43.00    2:35.27    10  
  2   447 Billington, Michae  SR Turner Ashby         2:42.80    2:35.87     8  
  3   452 Miller, Matt        SR Turner Ashby         2:42.10    2:36.47     6  
  4   378 Hopke, John         SR Lafayette            2:39.27    2:37.53     5  
  5   434 Rinker, Mark        SR Spotswood HS         2:42.72    2:39.99     4  
  6   359 Resendes, Kyle      SO Jefferson Fo         2:48.00    2:41.08     3  
  7   443 Kent, Ryan          SR Tabb HS              2:43.10    2:41.74     2  
  8   252 McDowell, Ben       SR Brookville H         2:44.34    2:43.00     1  
  9   424 Switzer, Ben        SR Rockbridge H         2:47.54    2:44.20  
 10   258 Jones, Timothy      SR Caroline HS          2:46.71    2:44.44  
 11   370 Peyton, Stanley     SR King George          2:49.21    2:45.17  
 12   318 Blanchard, Robert   SR Heritage Lyn         2:48.88    2:45.35  
 13   409 Oehmke, Josh        SO Orange CO            2:48.40    2:48.93  
 14   272 Baker, Reuben       SR Charlottesvi         2:45.84    2:51.32  
 15   334 Allgood, Colt       JR Jamestown            2:47.43    2:53.14  
 16   371 Portner, Stephen    JR King George          2:48.01    2:53.52  
 17   240 Trumbo, Matt        JR Blacksburg           2:48.90    2:54.13  
 18   407 Vaught, Chris       SR Northside            2:49.24    2:59.26  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   428 Mikles, Donnie      SR Rustburg             4:26.39    4:22.56    10  
  2   425 Williams, Will      SR Rockbridge H         4:32.64    4:25.84     8  
  3   400 Hanlon, Joel        SR Millbrook            4:42.30    4:26.75     6  
  4   247 Whitlow, Dustin     SR Brentsville          4:45.80    4:27.59     5  
  5   253 Birkett, Jake       SR Bruton HS            4:46.14    4:34.09     4  
  6   333 Printz, James       SR James Wood H         4:39.24    4:35.34     3  
  7   439 O'Neil, Brad        SR Stuarts Draft        4:37.43    4:40.65     2  
  8   432 Heitz, Bobby        FR Spotswood HS         4:47.17    4:42.92     1  
  9   419 McDaniel, Lance     JR Pulaski HS           4:43.70    4:47.87  
 10   282 Tamm, Nico          SO Charlottesvi         4:52.14    4:49.25  
 11   393 Whitby, Timothy     SR Louisa               4:58.60    4:49.44  
 12   399 Yonts, Jason        FR Marion               5:03.24    4:50.16  
 13   257 Hodge, Joe          JR Caroline HS          4:50.82    4:50.84  
 14   297 O' Tolle, Trevor    SO Courtland HS         4:59.33    4:51.51  
 15   336 Horley, Thomas      SO Jamestown            4:52.25    4:52.12  
 16   267 Huggi, Omar         SR Chancellor H         4:53.72    4:52.17  
 17   340 Lujan, Gil          SO Jamestown            4:56.70    4:53.88  
 18   239 Schuster, Jesse     SR Blacksburg           4:56.30    4:54.08  
 19   331 Adams, Scott        SR Hidden Valle         4:55.97    4:54.91  
 20   220 Cummings, Tanner    SO Abingdon             5:13.24    4:57.02  
 21   431 Campbell, Adam      SR Salem                4:51.60    4:57.44  
 22   352 Hutchison, Bryan    JR Jefferson Fo         5:05.64    5:01.42  
 23   394 Miles, Mike         SR Marion               5:21.24    5:25.17  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   243 Eggleston, Pat      JR Brentsville          9:59.30    9:45.18    10  
  2   428 Mikles, Donnie      SR Rustburg             9:37.59    9:45.37     8  
  3   425 Williams, Will      SR Rockbridge H         9:48.34    9:47.90     6  
  4   333 Printz, James       SR James Wood H        10:02.24    9:59.58     5  
  5   253 Birkett, Jake       SR Bruton HS            9:57.48   10:04.86     4  
  6   439 O'Neil, Brad        SR Stuarts Draft        9:58.83   10:10.06     3  
  7   459 Richardson, Matthe  SR Western Albe        10:26.00   10:16.41     2  
  8   419 McDaniel, Lance     JR Pulaski HS          10:13.69   10:17.74     1  
  9   417 Frye, Will          JR Pulaski HS          10:31.85   10:18.73  
 10   309 Stewart, Daniel     JR Fort Defiance       10:30.14   10:20.84  
 11   288 Horst, John         SO Christiansbu        10:33.10   10:29.32  
 12   347 Farlow, Will        SR Jefferson Fo        11:01.14   10:46.46  
 13   336 Horley, Thomas      SO Jamestown           10:57.24   10:50.27  
 14   384 Wheeler, Frank      SO Lafayette           10:54.69   10:55.57  
 15   345 Clark, Collin       FR Jefferson Fo        11:01.84   10:57.33  
 16   343 Newcomb, John       JR Jamestown           10:52.48   11:02.52  
 17   220 Cummings, Tanner    SO Abingdon            11:20.20   11:04.96  
 18   467 Williams, Tom       SO York HS             10:49.56   11:21.35  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   223 Johnson, Mckinley   SR Amherst CO              7.81       7.95Q  2 
  2   279 Lucas, Tommy        SR Charlottesvi            7.62       8.01Q  1 
  3   300 Blackwell, Robert   SR Dan River               7.91       8.09Q  3 
  4   238 Sales, Josh         JR Blacksburg              8.01       8.19Q  3 
  5   302 Greenwood, Dustin   SR Fluvanna Cou            8.11       8.20Q  2 
  6   461 Williams, Matthew   JR Western Albe            8.14       8.22Q  1 
  7   230 Kelso, T.K.            Appomatox HS            8.60       8.23q  3 
  8   427 Jefferson, Terry    JR Rustburg                8.15       8.28q  1 
  9   294 Edmonds, Crandell   SR Courtland HS            8.30       8.36q  2 
 10   406 McMullen, Lyle      SR Northside               8.21       8.49q  3 
 11   251 Jackson, Ryan       JR Brookville H            8.41       8.50q  1 
 12   383 Watson, Dakari      JR Lafayette               8.60       8.50q  3 
 13   392 Washington, Brando  JR Louisa                  8.28       8.52q  3 
 14   332 Swindell, Joseph    SR Hidden Valle            8.18       8.53q  2 
 15   465 Jones, Tommie       JR York HS                 8.59       8.58q  2 
 16   312 Thompson, Josh      JR Handley                 8.56       8.92q  1 
 17   391 Jackson, Wesley     JR Louisa                  8.64       9.06   2 
 18   263 Washington, Leon    JR Caroline HS             8.94       9.09   1 
 19   270 Rogel, Brian        SR Chancellor H            9.49       9.19   2 
 20   365 Dibble, Joshua      JR King George             9.36       9.64   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   300 Blackwell, Robert   SR Dan River               8.09       7.79   2   10  
  2   223 Johnson, Mckinley   SR Amherst CO              7.95       7.79   2    8  
  3   279 Lucas, Tommy        SR Charlottesvi            8.01       7.93   2    6  
  4   302 Greenwood, Dustin   SR Fluvanna Cou            8.20       8.06   2    5  
  5   230 Kelso, T.K.            Appomatox HS            8.23       8.18   2    4  
  6   238 Sales, Josh         JR Blacksburg              8.19       8.18   2    3  
  7   332 Swindell, Joseph    SR Hidden Valle            8.53       8.19   1    2  
  8   392 Washington, Brando  JR Louisa                  8.52       8.27   1    1  
  9   406 McMullen, Lyle      SR Northside               8.49       8.33   1 
 10   427 Jefferson, Terry    JR Rustburg                8.28       8.35   2 
 11   251 Jackson, Ryan       JR Brookville H            8.50       8.40   1 
 12   461 Williams, Matthew   JR Western Albe            8.22       8.44   2 
 13   383 Watson, Dakari      JR Lafayette               8.50       8.44   1 
 14   294 Edmonds, Crandell   SR Courtland HS            8.36       8.47   1 
 15   465 Jones, Tommie       JR York HS                 8.58       8.51   1 
 16   312 Thompson, Josh      JR Handley                 8.92       8.55   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Charlottesville  'A'                              1:33.33    1:32.64   2   10  
  2 Jamestown  'A'                                    1:34.04    1:34.55   2    8  
  3 Blacksburg  'A'                                   1:34.73    1:34.87   2    6  
  4 Caroline HS  'A'                                  1:35.90    1:35.33   2    5  
  5 Heritage Lynchburg  'A'                           1:36.76    1:36.03   1    4  
  6 Handley  'A'                                      1:38.80    1:37.19   1    3  
  7 Tabb HS  'A'                                      1:35.88    1:37.19   2    2  
  8 Jefferson Forest  'A'                             1:41.14    1:38.16   1    1  
  9 Rockbridge HS  'A'                                1:37.18    1:38.17   1 
 10 Louisa  'A'                                       1:38.73    1:38.43   1 
 -- King George  'A'                                  1:37.34        DNF   1 
 -- Amherst CO  'A'                                   1:35.88         DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jamestown  'A'                                    3:36.36    3:32.98   2   10  
  2 Chancellor HS  'A'                                3:42.53    3:33.99   2    8  
  3 Jefferson Forest  'A'                             3:45.23    3:35.09   2    6  
  4 Heritage Lynchburg  'A'                           3:44.59    3:35.64   2    5  
  5 Turner Ashby  'A'                                 3:46.24    3:36.71   1    4  
  6 Tabb HS  'A'                                      3:37.19    3:37.47   2    3  
  7 Charlottesville  'A'                              3:43.64    3:40.20   2    2  
  8 Brentsville District  'A'                         3:45.90    3:41.01   1    1  
  9 Pulaski HS  'A'                                   3:51.80    3:43.42   1 
 10 Marion  'A'                                       4:01.34    3:52.81   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Charlottesville  'A'                              8:30.64    8:18.24    10  
  2 Fort Defiance  'A'                                8:31.14    8:19.78     8  
  3 Turner Ashby  'A'                                 8:34.90    8:22.12     6  
  4 Blacksburg  'A'                                   8:46.56    8:26.51     5  
  5 Lafayette  'A'                                    8:40.63    8:27.57     4  
  6 Jefferson Forest  'A'                             8:56.74    8:28.16     3  
  7 Salem  'A'                                        8:36.30    8:33.09     2  
  8 Christiansburg HS  'A'                            8:46.20    8:36.22     1  
  9 King George  'A'                                  8:46.16    8:37.69  
 10 Caroline HS  'A'                                  8:42.50    8:44.38  
 11 Courtland HS  'A'                                 8:51.20    8:53.73  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   312 Thompson, Josh      JR Handley              6-02.00    6-03.00    10  
  2   440 Winkler, Stephen    JR Stuarts Draft        6-03.00    6-02.00     8  
  3   452 Miller, Matt        SR Turner Ashby         6-01.00    6-00.00     5  
  3   321 Ford, Desmond       SR Heritage Lyn         5-08.00    6-00.00     5  
  3   383 Watson, Dakari      JR Lafayette            6-00.00    6-00.00     5  
  6   454 Morris, Craig       JR Turner Ashby         5-08.00    5-10.00     1.2
  6   426 Cowart, Kerry       FR Rustburg             5-08.00    5-10.00     1.2
  6   363 Butler, Bernard     SR King George          5-10.00    5-10.00     1.2
  6   283 Watson, Wesley      SR Charlottesvi         6-02.00    5-10.00     1.2
  6   224 Jones, Sherlanzo    SR Amherst CO           5-10.00    5-10.00     1.2
 11   232 Wenzel, Michael        Appomatox HS         5-08.00    5-08.00  
 11   284 Witcher, Bryant     SR Charlottesvi         6-00.00    5-08.00  
 11   386 Holland, Jonathan   SR Lord Botetou         5-10.00    5-08.00  
 --   379 Jackson, Jamal      SR Lafayette            5-04.00         NH  
 --   411 Jones, Darryl       JR Prince Edwar         5-10.00         NH  
 --   270 Rogel, Brian        SR Chancellor H         5-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   361 Wilson, Jason       SR Jefferson Fo        13-06.00   13-06.00    10  
  2   358 Pavia, Anthony      SR Jefferson Fo        13-06.00   13-00.00     8  
  3   250 Hoover, Phillip     SR Broadway High       12-06.00  J13-00.00     6  
  4   435 Slowinski, Eric     SO Spotswood HS        12-06.00   12-06.00     5  
  5   458 Early, Matthew      JR Western Albe        13-09.00  J12-06.00     4  
  6   429 Whatley, Brandon    SR Rustburg            13-00.00  J12-06.00     3  
  7   401 Boling, Shannon        Monticello          12-06.00   12-00.00     2  
  8   402 Teel, Phillip          Monticello          11-06.00   11-00.00     1  
  9   348 Ferguson, Bryant    SO Jefferson Fo        10-00.00  J11-00.00  
 --   277 Kirkland, Addison   SR Charlottesvi        12-06.00         NH  
 --   255 Armistead, Michael  SR Caroline HS          8-06.00         NH  
 --   381 Skalak, Sam         SR Lafayette           10-00.00         NH  
 --   248 Dove, Aaron         SR Broadway High       11-06.00         NH  
 --   366 Jablonski, Benjami  SO King George          9-00.00         NH  
 --   329 Thomas, Stephen     SO Heritage Lyn         9-00.00         NH  
 --   229 Hix, Ryan              Appomatox HS        10-06.00         NH  
 --   362 Albert, Trevor      SR King George          8-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   259 King, Hubert        SR Caroline HS         22-06.00   23-00.00    10  
  2   283 Watson, Wesley      SR Charlottesvi        22-00.50   22-03.75     8  
  3   320 Ferguson, Wayne     SO Heritage Lyn        22-03.00   21-10.50     6  
  4   406 McMullen, Lyle      SR Northside           21-10.25   21-05.25     5  
  5   223 Johnson, Mckinley   SR Amherst CO          22-00.25   21-04.25     4  
  6   231 Reveley, Ralph      SR Appomatox HS        21-09.00   21-03.25     3  
  7   262 Sullivan, Jamal     SO Caroline HS         21-03.50   21-02.25     2  
  8   284 Witcher, Bryant     SR Charlottesvi        21-02.50   21-02.00     0.5
  8   405 Jonson, Lamar       JR New Kent HS         19-11.00   21-02.00     0.5
 10   275 Jones, Reuben       SR Charlottesvi        21-05.00   21-01.00  
 11   383 Watson, Dakari      JR Lafayette           22-02.00   21-00.25  
 12   279 Lucas, Tommy        SR Charlottesvi        20-10.00   20-11.75  
 13   251 Jackson, Ryan       JR Brookville H        20-09.50   20-05.75  
 14   376 Thigpen, Jonathan   SO King George         20-02.00   20-03.25  
 15   462 Logan, Isiah        JR William Flem        20-10.00   20-00.75  
 16   277 Kirkland, Addison   SR Charlottesvi        21-03.25   19-10.50  
 17   464 Bell, Issac         JR York HS             20-06.00   19-00.75  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   383 Watson, Dakari      JR Lafayette           45-10.25   46-00.75    10  
  2   275 Jones, Reuben       SR Charlottesvi        45-11.00   45-06.50     8  
  3   279 Lucas, Tommy        SR Charlottesvi        44-09.00   44-08.00     6  
  4   283 Watson, Wesley      SR Charlottesvi        46-05.00   44-01.25     5  
  5   406 McMullen, Lyle      SR Northside           45-02.25   44-00.25     4  
  6   259 King, Hubert        SR Caroline HS         43-09.50   43-04.75     3  
  7   221 Brown, Derrick      SR Amherst CO          44-06.25   43-03.50     2  
  8   284 Witcher, Bryant     SR Charlottesvi        44-02.00   42-06.00     1  
  9   453 Morris, Chris       JR Turner Ashby        40-10.00   42-03.50  
 10   464 Bell, Issac         JR York HS             40-05.25   42-01.25  
 11   363 Butler, Bernard     SR King George         40-01.25   41-07.50  
 12   327 Stamps, Dominic     JR Heritage Lyn        39-11.00   40-08.25  
 13   227 Parrish, Chris      SR Amherst CO          42-02.00   40-08.00  
 14   223 Johnson, Mckinley   SR Amherst CO          40-09.25   40-05.50  
 15   231 Reveley, Ralph      SR Appomatox HS        43-07.00   40-04.75  
 16   405 Jonson, Lamar       JR New Kent HS         40-05.00   40-03.25  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   437 Turner, Nathan      SR Spotswood HS        54-10.75   54-06.25    10  
  2   242 Cook, Jason         SR Brentsville         51-03.00   52-08.00     8  
  3   448 Burkholder, TJ      JR Turner Ashby        49-02.00   51-11.00     6  
  4   412 Walton, Jonathan    SR Prince Edwar        46-09.00   50-02.50     5  
  5   369 Owens, Stephond     JR King George         45-11.50   49-03.25     4  
  6   457 Purvis, Jordan      JR Waynesboro          47-04.00   49-02.25     3  
  7   385 Lindamood, Erik     JR Liberty-Beal        47-08.50   48-03.50     2  
  8   423 Clark, Adom         SR Rockbridge H        46-11.00   47-08.50     1  
  9   436 Tlaxcala, David     JR Spotswood HS        48-01.00   46-08.00  
 10   456 Barbour, Stanley       Waynesboro          45-10.00   46-04.00  
 11   330 Waller, Deswann     SR Heritage Lyn        44-09.00   44-08.00  
 12   403 Chavis, Sherman     SR New Kent HS         44-01.00   44-06.50  
 13   379 Jackson, Jamal      SR Lafayette           41-01.75   43-01.00  
 14   324 Harris, Carlton     SR Heritage Lyn        40-11.00   42-09.00  
 15   342 Miller, Greg        SR Jamestown           41-07.50   42-08.50  
 --   398 Yonts, James        SR Marion              37-07.00         ND  
 --   307 Milstead, Tom       SO Fort Defiance       47-03.00         ND  
 --   317 Baxley, Julius      SR Heritage Lyn        42-06.00         ND  
 --   354 Kirk, James         SR Jefferson Fo        41-07.75         ND  
 --   269 Madison, Daniel     SR Chancellor H        42-01.00         ND  
 --   410 Baker, Shawn        SR Prince Edwar        40-05.00         ND  
 --   404 Heath, Brian        SR New Kent HS         41-00.00         ND  

Girls

                   Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western Albemarle           71        2) Courtland HS               51   
    3) Charlottesville             49        4) Amherst CO                 43   
    5) Heritage Lynchburg          38        6) William Fleming            31   
    7) Louisa                      29.50     8) Brentsville District       25   
    8) Hidden Valley               25       10) Jamestown                  21   
   11) Christiansburg HS           20       11) Fauqier                    20   
   13) Prince Edward               19       14) Tabb HS                    18   
   15) Bruton HS                   16.50    16) Blacksburg                 12   
   16) Handley                     12       18) Spotsylvania HS            10.50
   19) Northside                   10       19) Appomatox HS               10   
   21) Pulaski HS                   8       22) Broadway High               6.50
   23) Monticello                   6       24) Rockbridge HS               5   
   24) Turner Ashby                 5       24) Rustburg                    5   
   27) Chancellor HS                4       28) James Wood HS               3   
   28) Lord Botetourt               3       30) Caroline HS                 2   
   30) Stuarts Draft                2       30) Staunton River              2   
   33) Jefferson Forest             1       33) Cave Spring                 1    
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    49 Johnson, Angela     JR Charlottesvi            7.26       7.30Q  1 
  2    95 Screen, Tra         JR Heritage Lyn            7.32       7.38Q  2 
  3     2 Berkley, Shemeca    SR Amherst CO              7.33       7.38Q  3 
  4    72 Hart, Sha' Tia      SO Courtland HS            7.53       7.40Q  2 
  5     5 Harris, Kendra      SO Amherst CO              7.59       7.51Q  3 
  6   117 Harris, Shanna      JR King George             7.57       7.56Q  1 
  7    70 Fields, Marie       SO Courtland HS            7.76       7.52q  3 
  8   171 Eaves, Bobbi           Stuarts Draft           7.64       7.57q  2 
  9   178 Wilson, Tawana      SO Tabb HS                 7.58       7.58q  2 
 10    36 Williams, Ashley    SO Bruton HS               7.52       7.61q  3 
 11    96 Smith, Jeri         JR Heritage Lyn            7.66       7.64q  1 
 12   142 Thompson, Kimberly     Monticello              7.61       7.70q  3 
 13   169 Nelms, Candace      JR Staunton Riv            7.58       7.70q  1 
 14    35 McCoy, Dominique    SO Bruton HS               7.90       7.70q  1 
 15   141 Minnis, Jasmine        Monticello              7.73       7.76q  1 
 16    79 Andes, Ashley       FR Fort Defiance           7.74       7.81q  2 
 17   201 Curtis, Kiera       SR William Flem            7.78       7.85   3 
 18   122 Davis, Myraida         Liberty-Beal            7.89       7.87   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1    49 Johnson, Angela     JR Charlottesvi            7.30       7.22   2   10  
  2    72 Hart, Sha' Tia      SO Courtland HS            7.40       7.39   2    8  
  3     2 Berkley, Shemeca    SR Amherst CO              7.38       7.40   2    6  
  4    95 Screen, Tra         JR Heritage Lyn            7.38       7.41   2    5  
  5    70 Fields, Marie       SO Courtland HS            7.52       7.49   2    3.5
  5    36 Williams, Ashley    SO Bruton HS               7.61       7.49   1    3.5
  7   178 Wilson, Tawana      SO Tabb HS                 7.58       7.52   1    2  
  8     5 Harris, Kendra      SO Amherst CO              7.51       7.54   2    1  
  9   117 Harris, Shanna      JR King George             7.56       7.59   2 
 10   171 Eaves, Bobbi        JR Stuarts Draft           7.57       7.60   2 
 11   142 Thompson, Kimberly     Monticello              7.70       7.66   1 
 12   141 Minnis, Jasmine        Monticello              7.76       7.68   1 
 13    96 Smith, Jeri         JR Heritage Lyn            7.64       7.69   1 
 14    35 McCoy, Dominique    SO Bruton HS               7.70       7.70   1 
 15   169 Nelms, Candace      JR Staunton Riv            7.70       7.70   1 
 16    79 Andes, Ashley       FR Fort Defiance           7.81       7.74   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1    95 Screen, Tra         JR Heritage Lyn           41.12      41.01   3   10  
  2     2 Berkley, Shemeca    SR Amherst CO             42.54      41.04   3    8  
  3   176 McCoy, Shawna       SR Tabb HS                42.22      41.31   3    6  
  4    70 Fields, Marie       SO Courtland HS           42.80      41.83   3    5  
  5    49 Johnson, Angela     JR Charlottesvi           42.73      42.01   3    4  
  6    46 Brown, Ashley       JR Charlottesvi           42.87      42.22   2    3  
  7    39 Pleasants, Ashley   SR Caroline HS            42.10      42.34   3    2  
  8   188 Dettmann, Bridget   JR Western Albe           44.47      42.53   1    1  
  9    22 Bailey, Jacqueline  SR Brentsville            44.87      43.09   1 
 10   147 Best, Octavia       SR Prince Edwar           44.29      43.73   2 
 11    36 Williams, Ashley    SO Bruton HS              43.17      43.94   2 
 12   174 Cook, Taylor        FR Tabb HS                44.03      44.11   2 
 13    23 Breisch, Brittany   SR Brentsville            45.56      44.12   1 
 14   136 Kirby, Emily        SR Marion                 45.78      44.26   1 
 15   117 Harris, Shanna      JR King George            44.22      44.53   2 
 16   172 Fink, LaDawn           Stuarts Draft          45.14      44.54   1 
 17   169 Nelms, Candace      JR Staunton Riv           44.47      44.86   1 
 18   123 Daniels, Monica     SO Liberty-Bedf           44.42      45.75   2 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   200 Cabbler, Brittany   FR William Flem         1:22.09    1:19.96   3   10  
  2   192 Goeke, Kathryn      JR Western Albe         1:19.42    1:20.28   3    8  
  3    56 Woodriff, Molly     SO Charlottesvi         1:22.48    1:20.40   3    6  
  4    27 Hamilton, Rachel    JR Brentsville          1:24.70    1:20.58   2    5  
  5    45 Taylor, Brittany    JR Chancellor H         1:22.56    1:21.62   3    4  
  6    35 McCoy, Dominique    SO Bruton HS            1:24.25    1:21.94   3    3  
  7    30 Harris, Danielle    SO Broadway High        1:26.84    1:23.13   1    2  
  8   194 Keogh, Aileen       SO Western Albe         1:26.14    1:23.33   2    1  
  9   179 Wollesen, Miriam    SR Tabb HS              1:24.35    1:23.45   3 
 10    19 Schmitt, Kristi     FR Blacksburg           1:24.77    1:23.81   2 
 11    91 Crawley, Stacey     SR Heritage Lyn         1:29.11    1:23.91   1 
 12   146 Franck, Roxanne     SO Poquoson             1:25.88    1:25.14   2 
 13    21 Ward, Suzzana       JR Blacksburg           1:30.07    1:26.42   1 
 14    64 Smith, Alison       JR Christiansbu         1:25.65    1:26.58   2 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    78 Bowman, Sarah       JR Fauqier              2:55.57    2:55.26    10  
  2   191 Fanning, Tasmin     JR Western Albe         2:57.84    2:57.62     8  
  3   165 Nelms, Kurstin      SR Spotsylvania         3:09.78    3:01.03     6  
  4    98 Lewis, Allie        SR Hidden Valle         3:09.85    3:05.06     5  
  5   151 Bussert, Ashton     SR Rustburg             3:06.00    3:07.19     4  
  6   126 Carlson, Hannah     SR Louisa               3:10.14    3:08.31     3  
  7    15 Beranato, Cate      FR Blacksburg           3:10.89    3:13.07     2  
  8   115 MacPherson, Lisa    SO Jefferson Fo         3:15.92    3:14.20     1  
  9   154 Rosser, Erin        FR Rustburg             3:16.01    3:15.62  
 10   134 Murphy, Laurie      SO Louisa               3:20.74    3:16.31  
 11   193 Gomez, Madeleine    FR Western Albe         3:16.20    3:17.34  
 12   162 Ahmad, Sara         FR Spotsylvania         3:26.04    3:17.76  
 13   106 Henn, Monika        SO Jamestown            3:23.96    3:18.97  
 14   103 Giles, Lauren       JR Jamestown            3:25.30    3:21.64  
 15   161 Martin, Margie      SR Spotswood HS         3:18.74    3:22.29  
 16    40 Saunders, Madelyn   JR Caroline HS          3:25.44    3:26.26  
 17    74 Marcil, Jennifer    FR Courtland HS         3:25.64    3:28.28  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    78 Bowman, Sarah       JR Fauqier              4:53.37    5:03.86    10  
  2    97 Beury, Jennifer     SR Hidden Valle         5:15.76    5:12.44     8  
  3   190 Fanning, Jessica    SR Western Albe         5:02.24    5:14.15     6  
  4   145 White, Catherine    FR Northside            5:24.82    5:14.55     5  
  5    98 Lewis, Allie        SR Hidden Valle         5:23.27    5:14.67     4  
  6   196 Stafford, Kelsey    JR Western Albe         5:26.14    5:15.42     3  
  7    29 Stewart, Becky      FR Brentsville          5:28.50    5:15.56     2  
  8   151 Bussert, Ashton     SR Rustburg             5:27.00    5:19.53     1  
  9   159 Travitz, Rachel     FR Salem                5:29.48    5:20.77  
 10    81 Williams, Alissa    SR Greensville CO       5:36.39    5:31.33  
 11    43 Mahalak, Elizabeth  JR Chancellor H         5:38.44    5:40.51  
 12   163 Carty, Kendall      FR Spotsylvania         5:35.93    5:42.90  
 13    32 Reeves, Elizabeth   JR Broadway High        5:48.80    5:45.79  
 14    40 Saunders, Madelyn   JR Caroline HS          5:40.75    5:46.49  
 15   175 Jones, Ashley       SO Tabb HS              5:47.70    5:50.50  
 16    77 Wampler, Amy        SO Courtland HS         5:50.04    6:01.15  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    59 Hagen, Kirsten      SR Christiansbu        11:06.98   11:09.65    10  
  2    97 Beury, Jennifer     SR Hidden Valle        11:26.74   11:18.49     8  
  3    29 Stewart, Becky      FR Brentsville         11:46.20   11:31.44     6  
  4   145 White, Catherine    FR Northside           11:45.71   11:31.48     5  
  5   196 Stafford, Kelsey    JR Western Albe        11:31.84   11:42.40     4  
  6   187 Casella, Gina       SR Western Albe        11:53.92   11:49.79     3  
  7    83 Britland, Joanne    SR Handley             11:59.34   11:50.04     2  
  8    14 Barrow, Hannah      FR Blacksburg          12:07.30   11:53.90     1  
  9   112 Bryant, Donna       FR Jefferson Fo        12:11.94   12:02.27  
 10    53 Schwartz, Julia     SR Charlottesvi        12:04.80   12:07.24  
 11    41 Sitze, Laurel       SO Cave Spring         12:25.00   12:09.95  
 12   159 Travitz, Rachel     FR Salem               12:11.24   12:10.05  
 13   153 Moore, Amanda       JR Rustburg            12:11.76   12:16.66  
 14    82 Bender, Erin        SO Handley             12:23.74   12:25.38  
 15   111 Winthrop, Elizabet  SR Jamestown           12:52.38   12:33.52  
 16   163 Carty, Kendall      FR Spotsylvania        12:33.71   12:33.98  
 17   138 Tilson, Emily       JR Marion              12:40.39   12:35.01  
 18    37 Albright, Rachel    SR Caroline HS         12:56.21   12:36.06  
 19    62 Payne, Kate         SR Christiansbu        12:37.90   12:47.55  
 20   101 Bryant, Natalie     FR Jamestown           13:14.03   13:07.37  
 21   197 Stafford, Samantha  SO Western Albe        11:55.59   13:08.08  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   124 Forbes, Megan       SR Lord Botetou            9.05       8.87Q  2 
  2   105 Gregory, Tierra     JR Jamestown               8.77       8.92Q  3 
  2   147 Best, Octavia       SR Prince Edwar            8.90       8.92Q  1 
  4    94 Moore, Jade         SR Heritage Lyn            8.66       8.93Q  1 
  5    22 Bailey, Jacqueline  SR Brentsville             8.87       8.97Q  2 
  6   104 Gregory, Kierra     JR Jamestown               8.85       9.00Q  3 
  7    89 Alexander, Jessica  SR Heritage Lyn            8.76       8.97q  2 
  8    61 Lee, Jasmine        SO Christiansbu            9.21       9.05q  3 
  9    68 Crosby, Crystal     JR Courtland HS            9.31       9.17q  2 
 10   171 Eaves, Bobbi        JR Stuarts Draft           8.97       9.27q  1 
 11    18 Grant, Annie        FR Blacksburg              9.63       9.41q  3 
 12     6 Johnson, Kisha      FR Amherst CO              9.41       9.47q  1 
 13    87 Starliper, Meghan   JR Handley                 9.25       9.55q  3 
 14    84 Capone, Crystal     JR Handley                 9.74       9.60q  1 
 15    86 Grim, Ryanne        SR Handley                 9.64       9.69q  2 
 16   144 Jones, Brittany     SR Northside               9.58       9.85q  3 
 17   121 Sims, Nandi         JR Lafayette               9.75       9.91   1 
 18    42 Lavagnino, Catey    SR Chancellor H            9.38       9.92   1 
 19   125 Barlow, Sarah       SR Louisa                  9.83      10.04   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   105 Gregory, Tierra     JR Jamestown               8.92       8.72   2   10  
  2    94 Moore, Jade         SR Heritage Lyn            8.93       8.82   2    8  
  3    22 Bailey, Jacqueline  SR Brentsville             8.97       8.83   2    6  
  4   104 Gregory, Kierra     JR Jamestown               9.00       8.91   2    5  
  5    89 Alexander, Jessica  SR Heritage Lyn            8.97       8.91   2    4  
  6   147 Best, Octavia       SR Prince Edwar            8.92       8.95   2    3  
  7   171 Eaves, Bobbi        JR Stuarts Draft           9.27       8.99   1    2  
  8   124 Forbes, Megan       SR Lord Botetou            8.87       8.99   2    1  
  9     6 Johnson, Kisha      FR Amherst CO              9.47       9.22   1 
  9    61 Lee, Jasmine        SO Christiansbu            9.05       9.22   2 
 11    68 Crosby, Crystal     JR Courtland HS            9.17       9.25   1 
 12    18 Grant, Annie        FR Blacksburg              9.41       9.45   1 
 13    87 Starliper, Meghan   JR Handley                 9.55       9.56   1 
 14    84 Capone, Crystal     JR Handley                 9.60       9.60   1 
 15    86 Grim, Ryanne        SR Handley                 9.69       9.67   1 
 16   144 Jones, Brittany     SR Northside               9.85       9.91   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Courtland HS  'A'                                 1:48.10    1:45.30   2   10  
  2 Western Albemarle  'A'                            1:51.56    1:48.15   1    8  
  3 Amherst CO  'A'                                   1:51.27    1:48.38   2    6  
  4 Charlottesville  'A'                              1:49.89    1:48.39   2    5  
  5 Tabb HS  'A'                                      1:50.20    1:48.81   2    4  
  6 William Fleming  'A'                              1:57.17    1:49.28   1    3  
  7 Louisa  'A'                                       1:53.81    1:50.19   1    2  
  8 Jamestown  'A'                                    1:50.20    1:50.51   2    1  
 -- Heritage Lynchburg  'A'                           1:47.32        DNF   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Western Albemarle  'A'                            4:06.95    4:04.75   2   10  
  2 Charlottesville  'A'                              4:14.22    4:09.59   2    8  
  3 Tabb HS  'A'                                      4:15.90    4:10.61   2    6  
  4 Courtland HS  'A'                                 4:16.50    4:13.13   2    5  
  5 Brentsville District  'A'                         4:22.80    4:13.43   1    4  
  6 Blacksburg  'A'                                   4:21.58    4:15.36   1    3  
  7 Louisa  'A'                                       4:23.14    4:17.35   1    2  
  8 William Fleming  'A'                              4:29.07    4:19.95   1    1  
  9 Jamestown  'A'                                    4:21.16    4:23.04   2 
 10 Heritage Lynchburg  'A'                           4:21.22    4:37.70   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Western Albemarle  'A'                            9:46.83    9:38.11    10  
  2 Charlottesville  'A'                             10:07.84    9:56.74     8  
  3 Blacksburg  'A'                                  10:20.14   10:01.85     6  
  4 Louisa  'A'                                      10:33.24   10:14.37     5  
  5 Christiansburg HS  'A'                           10:21.80   10:17.79     4  
  6 Jamestown  'A'                                   10:31.55   10:18.00     3  
  7 Brentsville District  'A'                        10:30.49   10:26.56     2  
  8 Cave Spring  'A'                                 10:31.00   10:29.17     1  
  9 Rustburg  'A'                                    10:33.64   10:29.72  
 10 Courtland HS  'A'                                10:31.30   10:31.98  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    85 Doerwaldt, Celeste  JR Handley              5-02.00    5-02.00    10  
  2    94 Moore, Jade         SR Heritage Lyn         4-06.00    5-00.00     8  
  3    72 Hart, Sha' Tia      SO Courtland HS         5-02.00   J5-00.00     6  
  4   165 Nelms, Kurstin      SR Spotsylvania         5-02.00    4-10.00     4.5
  4   130 Cutright, Allison   JR Louisa               5-01.00    4-10.00     4.5
  6    99 Cook, Sherri        SR James Wood H         5-00.00   J4-10.00     3  
  7    10 Trent, Erica        SR Amherst CO           4-10.00   J4-10.00     2  
  8   192 Goeke, Kathryn      JR Western Albe         4-10.00   J4-10.00     1  
  9    89 Alexander, Jessica  SR Heritage Lyn         5-02.00   J4-10.00  
 10   147 Best, Octavia       SR Prince Edwar         5-00.00   J4-10.00  
 11    44 Rodriquez, Jackie   FR Chancellor H         5-00.00    4-08.00  
 11    61 Lee, Jasmine        SO Christiansbu         4-10.00    4-08.00  
 11   126 Carlson, Hannah     SR Louisa               4-10.00    4-08.00  
 14    34 Ruozzi, Skye        JR Broadway High        4-10.00   J4-08.00  
 15    88 Williams, Carey     FR Harrisonburg         4-10.00   J4-08.00  
 --   152 Hover, Chelsea      FR Rustburg             4-10.00         NH  
 --   166 Seibold, Maureen    SO Spotsylvania         4-10.00         NH  
 --   183 Hall, Misty         SO Turner Ashby         4-08.00         NH  
 --   118 Thomas, Rebecca     SO King George          4-04.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    12 Lawson, Randi       SR Appomatox HS        10-06.00   11-01.00    10  
  2   189 Early, Ashley       SO Western Albe        11-04.00   10-09.00     8  
  3   140 Flinn, Katie           Monticello           9-06.00    9-06.00     6  
  4   149 Wilkins, Beth       SR Rockbridge H         9-00.00   J9-06.00     5  
  5    32 Reeves, Elizabeth   JR Broadway High        9-06.00    9-00.00     3.5
  5    54 Weaver, Elizabeth   SO Charlottesvi         9-06.00    9-00.00     3.5
  7    73 Heppe, Sara         SR Courtland HS         7-06.00    8-06.00     1.5
  7    48 Hlavin, Callie      FR Charlottesvi         8-00.00    8-06.00     1.5
  9   185 Atwood, Ashley      FR Western Albe         9-00.00   J8-06.00  
 10   143 Vaughn, Jamie          Monticello           8-00.00    8-00.00  
 11    42 Lavagnino, Catey    SR Chancellor H         7-00.00    7-06.00  
 11   114 Lipscomb, Suzanne   SO Jefferson Fo         8-06.00    7-06.00  
 13   116 Nugent, Linda       JR Jefferson Fo         8-06.00   J7-06.00  
 14   113 Harvey, Sarah       SO Jefferson Fo         8-00.00   J7-06.00  
 --    90 Archambeault, Caro  SO Heritage Lyn         7-00.00         NH  
 --   186 Bresslar, Alexis    FR Western Albe         8-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1     2 Berkley, Shemeca    SR Amherst CO          17-10.00   18-01.25    10  
  2   147 Best, Octavia       SR Prince Edwar        17-09.50  J18-01.25     8  
  3    72 Hart, Sha' Tia      SO Courtland HS        16-06.50   18-00.00     6  
  4    36 Williams, Ashley    SO Bruton HS           16-08.50   17-02.25     5  
  5   132 Johnson, Verniece   JR Louisa              16-08.00   16-06.25     4  
  6   199 Bethel, Jasmine     SO William Flem        17-06.25   16-05.00     3  
  7   124 Forbes, Megan       SR Lord Botetou        17-01.75   16-04.50     2  
  8    35 McCoy, Dominique    SO Bruton HS           15-01.00   16-03.00     1  
  9    84 Capone, Crystal     JR Handley             16-00.25   16-02.75  
 10    94 Moore, Jade         SR Heritage Lyn        17-02.50   16-00.50  
 11    89 Alexander, Jessica  SR Heritage Lyn        17-09.00   15-11.00  
 12   169 Nelms, Candace      JR Staunton Riv        17-01.00   15-10.50  
 13   188 Dettmann, Bridget   JR Western Albe        16-03.00   15-01.25  
 14   209 Falvey, Katie       SR York HS             14-11.75   15-00.00  
 --    50 Larson, Kai            Charlottesvi        15-00.00         ND  
 --    49 Johnson, Angela     JR Charlottesvi        14-06.50         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1     2 Berkley, Shemeca    SR Amherst CO          38-03.75   38-05.00    10  
  2   147 Best, Octavia       SR Prince Edwar        36-00.50   36-09.25     8  
  3    72 Hart, Sha' Tia      SO Courtland HS        34-02.50   36-06.75     6  
  4   132 Johnson, Verniece   JR Louisa              36-00.00   35-00.75     5  
  5   199 Bethel, Jasmine     SO William Flem        34-02.25   34-08.25     4  
  6    94 Moore, Jade         SR Heritage Lyn        34-04.50   34-06.75     3  
  7   169 Nelms, Candace      JR Staunton Riv        35-01.25   34-05.50     2  
  8    36 Williams, Ashley    SO Bruton HS           32-11.50   34-03.75     1  
  9    50 Larson, Kai            Charlottesvi        33-07.00   33-08.25  
 10    84 Capone, Crystal     JR Handley             31-05.00   32-05.25  
 11   121 Sims, Nandi         JR Lafayette           31-01.00   32-04.50  
 12    38 Claiborne, Trenace  SR Caroline HS         32-02.50   32-01.25  
 --   109 Pinney, Ashley      SR Jamestown           31-01.00         ND  
 --   181 Fielder, Miranda    JR Tazewell            30-00.00         ND  
 --   139 Dickerson, Iris        Monticello          29-07.00         ND  
 --    89 Alexander, Jessica  SR Heritage Lyn        35-03.50         ND  
 --    51 Lichtneberger, Lyd  JR Charlottesvi        30-06.00         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   206 Hubbard, Tierra     SR William Flem        42-00.50   41-01.75    10  
  2   148 Harder, Alfreda     SO Pulaski HS          36-09.00   38-00.00     8  
  3    58 Creasy, Hope        SO Christiansbu        35-08.25   36-00.25     6  
  4   183 Hall, Misty         SO Turner Ashby        35-01.00   35-08.00     5  
  5   127 Coleman, Jilliant   SR Louisa              37-03.50   35-06.75     4  
  6    35 McCoy, Dominique    SO Bruton HS           34-09.50   35-06.00     3  
  7   100 Atkins, Katrina     JR Jamestown           30-05.75   34-03.25     2  
  8    33 Robinson, Shelane   SR Broadway High       35-02.50   34-02.00     1  
  9   202 Foster, Vaquessa    JR William Flem        30-08.75   33-07.00  
 10   180 Blackburn, Zachlyn  SO Tazewell            34-03.00   32-08.00  
 11   164 Murphy, Tricia      JR Spotsylvania        32-11.50   32-03.00  
 12   169 Nelms, Candace      JR Staunton Riv        30-06.25   31-09.75  
 13    69 Edwards, Akisa      JR Courtland HS        32-09.75   31-09.00  
 14   184 Olmedo, Shirley     SR Waynesboro          33-10.50   31-03.00  
 15    80 Southard, Sarah     SR Fort Defiance       31-04.00   30-07.00  
 16   170 Scott, Heather      SR Staunton Riv        30-02.50   30-05.00  
 17    31 Newlen, Samantha    JR Broadway High       30-02.00   29-11.00  
 --    36 Williams, Ashley    SO Bruton HS           30-02.00         ND  
 --   182 Neel, Katie         JR Tazewell            24-00.00         ND  
 --   160 Black, Stacy        FR Spotswood HS        30-07.00         ND  
 --   167 West-Fahey, Kelsey  SO Spotsylvania        29-04.75         ND  
  

DyeStat Virginia


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004