HOME US News States
Virginia 2004 indoor
CNU Winter Frolic
Dec 13, 2003 at Christopher Newport University

| Results |

Miller brothers 1-2 in both HJ and TJ, with Jerome winning in 6-10 and 45-5 - Lake Braddock sweeps team titles

Results

Boys - Girls

Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/26/2003 04:32 PM
            WINTER FROLIC - HIGH SCHOOL - 12/12/2003 to 12/13/2003             
                        CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT UNIVERSITY                         
                                FREEMAN CENTER                                 
                                    Results              

Boys

                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lake Braddock High School   66        2) J. R. Tucker High School   53   
    3) I.C. Norcom High School     39        4) Colonial Forge High Schoo  36   
    5) Thomas Dale High School     35        6) Tallwood High School       31   
    7) Prince George High School   28        8) Lee-Davis High School      24   
    8) MONACAN HIGH SCHOOL         24       10) Woodside High School       22   
   11) Hayfield High School        19       12) John F. Kennedy (VA)       15   
   13) Varina High School          12       14) GLOUCESTER HIGH SCHOOL     10   
   14) Denbigh High School         10       16) Warwick High School         9   
   17) Green Run High School        8       18) Western Albemarle High Sc   6   
   18) TABB HIGH SCHOOL             6       20) Patrick Henry High School   4   
   21) GEORGE WYTHE HIGH SCHOOL     2       21) Colonial Heights High Sch   2   
   23) Salem High School Virginia   1                       
   
   Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: *  6.40  2/18/2003   HYMAN/CAREY, DEEP CREEK HIGH SCHOOL         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Boone, Dennis                Thomas Dale High          6.50    10  
  2 Fowler, Marcus               John F. Kennedy           6.79     8  
  3 Moulton, Timothy             Tallwood HS               6.81     6  
  4 Pressley, Dominique          Warwick HS                6.84     4  
  5 Warren, Travis               Prince George Hi          6.87     2  
  6 Gray, Devon                  Thomas Dale High          7.35     1  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: *  6.40  2/18/2003   HYMAN/CAREY, DEEP CREEK HIGH SCHOOL         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boone, Dennis                Thomas Dale High          6.54q  5 
  2 Gray, Devon                  Thomas Dale High          6.69q  3 
  3 Fowler, Marcus               John F. Kennedy           6.75q  8 
  4 Warren, Travis               Prince George Hi          6.75q  8 
  5 Moulton, Timothy             Tallwood HS               6.81q  2 
  6 Pressley, Dominique          Warwick HS                6.81q  4 
  7 Lewis, Elan                  Phoebus High              6.82   7 
  8 Sexton, Kyle                 Deep Run HS               6.85   6 
  9 Norvell, Antonio             I.C. Norcom High          6.86   5 
 10 Davis, Robert                Denbigh HS                6.87   8 
 11 Davis, Easton                Hayfield HS               6.88   6 
 12 Tyree, Sean                  Lake Braddock             6.88   6 
 13 Williams, Joshua             Colonial Heights          6.92   5 
 14 Leggette *, Josh             Monacan Hig               6.94   2 
 15 Everett, Dajuan              Lakeland (Va)             6.95   1 
 16 Crosby, Rob                  George Wythe Hig          6.95   1 
 17 Butler, Darell               Green Run HS              6.97   3 
 18 Taylor, Travis               Woodside (Va)             6.99   7 
 19 Asamoah, Kofi                Lake Braddock             6.99   4 
 20 Waters, Raymond              Patrick Henry As          7.04   3 
 21 Johnson, Quinten             Prince George Hi          7.05   7 
 22 Collins, Nathan              Salem HS (Vb)             7.06   1 
 22 Logan, Antonio               Lee-Davis High S          7.06   2 
 24 Thomas, Dean                 Patrick Henry As          7.07   5 
 25 Ragland, Ben                 Colonial Heights          7.09   7 
 26 Howard, Daniel               Tabb High SC              7.14   6 
 27 Wagstaff, Michael            Varina High Scho          7.14   8 
 28 Jefferson, Brandon           Phoebus High              7.21   4 
 29 Barnett, Dustin              Hayfield HS               7.23   1 
 30 Sayles, Jamaul               George Wythe Hig          7.24   2 
 31 Tenney, Aaron                Tabb High SC              7.37   3 
 32 Lewis, Paul                  Varina High Scho          7.40   3 
 33 Hassell, Leroy               Deep Run HS               7.47   2 
 34 Carson, Ryan                 Lee-Davis High S          7.58   3 
 35 Jackson, Luke                J. R. Tucker Hig          7.64   4 
 36 Parent, Eric                 Monacan Hig               7.65   5 
 37 Jaek, Aaron                  J. R. Tucker Hig          7.67   2 
 38 Bronte-Tinkew, Randy         Denbigh HS                7.71   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: * 34.95  1/31/2001   BRIAN FORD, ATLEE HIGH SCHOOL               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Avery                I.C. Norcom High         36.95   8   10  
  2 Johnson, Gaylon              Green Run HS             37.15   8    8  
  3 Norvell, Antonio             I.C. Norcom High         37.46   5    6  
  4 Moulton, Timothy             Tallwood HS              37.64   8    4  
  5 Entzminger  Jr., Kevin       Tabb High SC             37.99   5    2  
  6 Roberson *, Chris            Monacan Hig              38.14   4    1  
  7 Boone, Richard               Thomas Dale High         38.75   6 
  8 Fowler, Marcus               John F. Kennedy          38.80   6 
  9 Tyree, Sean                  Lake Braddock            38.84   7 
 10 Jennings, Aerus              Denbigh HS               39.01   8 
 11 Simmons, James               Hayfield HS              39.37   6 
 12 Leggette *, Josh             Monacan Hig              39.44   4 
 13 James, Richard               Salem HS (Vb)            39.47   7 
 14 Le, Alex                     Lake Braddock            39.54   5 
 15 Ammons, Demetruis            Woodside (Va)            39.66   1 
 16 Velezquez, Luis              John F. Kennedy          39.67   7 
 17 Brewer, Matt                 J. R. Tucker Hig         39.96   8 
 18 Williams, Rashawn            Prince George Hi         40.37   3 
 19 Agyei, Solomon               Hayfield HS              40.67   3 
 20 Lewis, Elan                  Phoebus High             40.94   5 
 21 Waters, Raymond              Patrick Henry As         41.05   4 
 22 Butler, Kyle                 Lee-Davis High S         41.22   1 
 23 Myrick, Jamarr               Varina High Scho         41.34   8 
 24 Peters, Jaron                Denbigh HS               41.97   2 
 25 Smith, Samuel                Patrick Henry As         42.03   3 
 26 Whitehead, Lamar             Varina High Scho         42.16   5 
 27 Cook, Kevin                  J. R. Tucker Hig         43.01   6 
 28 Walker, Colby                Phoebus High             43.39   4 
 29 Pittard, Tres                Colonial Heights         44.06   2 
 30 Stout, Seth                  Lee-Davis High S         45.50   1 
 31 Smith, Nyron                 Deep Run HS              46.92   2 
 32 Sayles, Jamaul               George Wythe Hig         46.94   4 
 33 Harvey, Treveil              George Wythe Hig         53.22   2 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: * 1:04.16  2/18/2003   DERRON FLOYD, DEEP CREEK HIGH SCHOOL      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mathiang, Thuom              J. R. Tucker Hig       1:07.73   5   10  
  2 Uzzle, Darnell               Tallwood HS            1:07.89   7    8  
  3 Hock *, Tyler                Monacan Hig            1:08.01   7    6  
  4 Williams, Terrance           I.C. Norcom High       1:10.85   7    4  
  5 Moulton, Greg                Tallwood HS            1:11.09   6    2  
  6 Taylor, Chad                 Lake Braddock          1:11.29   7    1  
  7 Hogan, David                 Lake Braddock          1:11.48   6 
  8 Waddey, Cordell              Varina High Scho       1:12.13   5 
  9 Jones, Marcus                Hayfield HS            1:12.69   4 
 10 Dyer, Marcus                 Patrick Henry As       1:13.09   4 
 11 Jones, Brandon               Salem HS (Vb)          1:13.19   6 
 12 Pressley, Dominique          Warwick HS             1:14.35   7 
 13 Keagy, Jeremy                Patrick Henry As       1:15.60   5 
 14 Gardner, Tyrone              Thomas Dale High       1:15.96   3 
 15 Eure, Michael                Prince George Hi       1:16.00   3 
 16 Williams, Stephen            Woodside (Va)          1:16.34   4 
 17 Danzeisen, Brett             Monacan Hig            1:16.45   3 
 18 Arnold, Kris                 Phoebus High           1:17.20   7 
 19 Schweitzer, Sho              Colonial Heights       1:17.21   3 
 20 Blackley, Rasheed            Phoebus High           1:17.73   5 
 21 Butler, Kyle                 Lee-Davis High S       1:18.64   1 
 22 Noah, Zack                   J. R. Tucker Hig       1:19.79   2 
 23 Maxmillian, Lehman           Hayfield HS            1:19.80   4 
 24 Thorne, Brandon              Denbigh HS             1:19.95   3 
 25 Lane, Thomas                 Tabb High SC           1:20.15   2 
 26 Crawley, Alonzo              Varina High Scho       1:21.13   1 
 27 Wynder, Jordan               Tabb High SC           1:21.40   5 
 28 Harris, Tommy                Woodside (Va)          1:21.48   4 
 29 Hatcher, Chris               Deep Run HS            1:21.71   3 
 30 Stout, Seth                  Lee-Davis High S       1:24.63   1 
 31 Richards, Brad               Deep Run HS            1:26.02   2 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: * 2:30.37  1/12/2002   RICHARD SMITH, SOUTH LAKES HIGH SCHOOL    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Webb, Ryan                   Lee-Davis High S       2:42.40    10  
  2 O'Neill, Sean                Lake Braddock          2:44.26     8  
  3 Internicola, Anthony         Lake Braddock          2:44.37     6  
  4 Kent, Ryan                   Tabb High SC           2:45.08     4  
  5 Adams, Tony                  Varina High Scho       2:46.96     2  
  6 Williams, Kyle               Warwick HS             2:49.31     1  
  7 Rennix, Christopher          Tabb High SC           2:51.02  
  8 McMahon, Micheal             Colonial Heights       2:51.13  
  9 Beattie, George              Varina High Scho       2:53.28  
 10 Seese, Tanner                J. R. Tucker Hig       2:53.40  
 11 Peterson, Michael            J. R. Tucker Hig       2:54.11  
 12 Carter, Dwayne               Tallwood HS            2:55.05  
 13 Price, Martel                Woodside (Va)          2:55.50  
 14 Parker, Adrian               Woodside (Va)          2:55.83  
 15 Sixt, Michael                Lee-Davis High S       2:57.12  
 16 Vaughn, Issac                Phoebus High           2:57.54  
 17 Davis, Anthony               Denbigh HS             2:57.81  
 18 Davis, James                 Patrick Henry As       3:02.22  
 19 Mills, Brandon               Monacan Hig            3:02.51  
 20 Rodgers, Daniyel             Prince George Hi       3:03.84  
 21 Bartholomew, Chris           Hayfield HS            3:05.29  
 22 Repa, Jonas                  Monacan Hig            3:05.54  
 23 Hurdle, Jeremie              I.C. Norcom High       3:05.98  
 24 Young-el, Boaz               Prince George Hi       3:08.49  
 25 Hill, G. L.                  Thomas Dale High       3:10.87  
 26 Spicer, Drew                 Deep Run HS            3:12.03  
 27 Epps, Scott                  Patrick Henry As       3:14.67  
 28 Day, Patrick                 Deep Run HS            3:19.82  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: * 4:17.04  1/12/2002   ALEX TATU, DOUGLAS FREEMAN HIGH SCH       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chapa, Michael               J. R. Tucker Hig       4:32.14    10  
  2 McElroy, Mason               J. R. Tucker Hig       4:38.06     8  
  3 Howick, Danny                Lake Braddock          4:40.71     6  
  4 Falke, Jeremy                Patrick Henry As       4:41.09     4  
  5 Judge, Steven                Lake Braddock          4:46.71     2  
  6 Bothe, Roger                 Thomas Dale High       4:47.22     1  
  7 Miller, Jeff                 Hayfield HS            4:52.54  
  8 Peggs *, Kevin               Monacan Hig            4:53.80  
  9 Wingo, Joey                  Lee-Davis High S       4:55.98  
 10 Vaughn, Issac                Phoebus High           4:57.01  
 11 Rooks, Todd                  Woodside (Va)          5:02.80  
 12 Ryan, Colin                  Colonial Heights       5:02.82  
 13 McDaniel, Todd               Prince George Hi       5:05.14  
 14 Walker, Mark                 Tallwood HS            5:05.37  
 15 Allen, Stuart                Warwick HS             5:08.10  
 16 Howe, Scott                  Deep Run HS            5:11.75  
 17 Deng, Mawut                  Patrick Henry As       5:14.85  
 18 Whitlatch, Jordan            Denbigh HS             5:15.48  
 19 Harris-McDonnell, Jeremy     Lee-Davis High S       5:22.95  
 20 Gray *, Alec                 Monacan Hig            5:23.04  
 21 Smith, Nathan                Colonial Heights       5:23.96  
 22 Williamson, Austin           Varina High Scho       5:24.27  
 23 Daly, Jonathan               Tabb High SC           5:24.77  
 24 Regas, Jordan                Tabb High SC           5:37.20  
 25 Nicholson, Kendall           Prince George Hi       5:38.66  
 26 Parker, Eugen                Green Run HS           5:38.93  
 27 Horne, David                 Varina High Scho       5:40.68  
 28 Shearin, LaMar               George Wythe Hig       5:53.08  
 29 McCants, Kevin               I.C. Norcom High       6:22.73  
 30 Hendrix, Jimmy               I.C. Norcom High       6:37.06  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: * 9:06.00  1/31/2001   ALAN WEBB, SOUTH LAKES HIGH SCHOOL        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robbins, Derrick             Woodside (Va)          9:29.68    10  
  2 Wyss, Jay                    J. R. Tucker Hig       9:42.00     8  
  3 Clark, Brad                  Lake Braddock          9:47.13     6  
  4 Carter, Tyler                Lee-Davis High S       9:59.85     4  
  5 Turnbull, Jon                Thomas Dale High      10:07.07     2  
  6 Rickey, Benjamin             J. R. Tucker Hig      10:25.50     1  
  7 Belcher, Nick                Thomas Dale High      10:30.04  
  8 Voss, Ted                    Lake Braddock         10:40.45  
  9 Myers, Michael               Patrick Henry As      10:53.17  
 10 Peggs *, Kevin               Monacan Hig           11:03.85  
 11 O'Brien, Andrew              Hayfield HS           11:10.50  
 12 Allen, Stuart                Warwick HS            11:14.27  
 13 Comstock *, Grant            Monacan Hig           11:17.83  
 14 Des Robert, Vincent          Colonial Heights      11:20.30  
 15 Des Robert, Marc             Colonial Heights      11:22.97  
 16 King, Matthew                Lee-Davis High S      11:31.27  
 17 Whitlatch, Jordan            Denbigh HS            11:33.65  
 18 Charsagua, Christian         Tabb High SC          11:36.16  
 19 Conley, Matthew              Tabb High SC          11:37.38  
 20 Phillips, Michael            Hayfield HS           11:38.05  
 21 Hendrix, Jimmy               I.C. Norcom High      11:58.33  
 22 Sordelett, Dustin            Prince George Hi      12:44.28  
 23 Castelvecchi, Francis        Patrick Henry As      12:48.52  
 24 McCants, Kevin               I.C. Norcom High      12:49.49  
 25 Grizzard, Robert             Prince George Hi      13:06.63  
 -- Walker, Mark                 Tallwood HS                DNF  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: *  7.35  2/12/2002   ESTEBAN GUZMAN, NANSEMOND RIVER H. S.       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Roberson *, Chris            Monacan Hig               7.90    10  
  2 Wilson, Avery                I.C. Norcom High          8.01     8  
  3 Brown, Allen                 Prince George Hi          8.14     6  
  4 Myrick, Jamarr               Varina High Scho          8.34     4  
  5 Agyei, Solomon               Hayfield HS               9.12     2  
  6 Jones, David                 Lake Braddock             9.19     1  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: *  7.35  2/12/2002   ESTEBAN GUZMAN, NANSEMOND RIVER H. S.       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roberson *, Chris            Monacan Hig               8.03q  4 
  2 Brown, Allen                 Prince George Hi          8.25q  1 
  3 Wilson, Avery                I.C. Norcom High          8.35q  3 
  4 Jones, David                 Lake Braddock             9.04q  2 
  5 Agyei, Solomon               Hayfield HS               9.14q  2 
  6 Myrick, Jamarr               Varina High Scho          9.28q  2 
  7 Robinson, Derrick            Varina High Scho          9.33   1 
  8 Epps, Jonathan               Patrick Henry As          9.39   2 
  9 Velezquez, Luis              John F. Kennedy           9.43   2 
 10 Walker, Colby                Phoebus High              9.70   4 
 11 Maxmillian, Lehman           Hayfield HS               9.87   3 
 12 Brown, B.J.                  Phoebus High             10.05   3 
 13 Gardner, Tyrone              Thomas Dale High         10.13   4 
 14 Madu, Geoffrey               J. R. Tucker Hig         10.40   3 
 15 Potter, Jamal                Salem HS (Vb)            10.47   1 
 16 Jordan, Terrance             Salem HS (Vb)            10.75   3 
 17 Vaughan, Shane               Denbigh HS               10.77   1 
 18 Tabb, Tavis                  I.C. Norcom High         11.06   1 
 19 Lowe, Albert                 Tabb High SC             11.13   4 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: * 1:29.51  1/30/2003   DEEP CREEK HIGH SCHOOL, DEEP CREEK HIGH SC
                         D.Flood, J.Wilson, A.Carey, J.Hyman               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 I.C. Norcom High School  'A'                        1:36.17   4   10  
  2 Hayfield High School  'A'                           1:37.18   4    8  
  3 Thomas Dale High School  'A'                        1:37.19   2    6  
  4 Lake Braddock High School  'A'                      1:37.51   3    4  
  5 Monacan High School  'A'                            1:38.10   1    2  
  6 Salem High School Virginia Bea  'A'                 1:38.31   4    1  
  7 Prince George High School  'A'                      1:39.74   1 
  8 Tabb High School  'A'                               1:40.01   3 
  9 Denbigh High School  'A'                            1:40.09   3 
 10 Green Run High School  'A'                          1:40.36   3 
 11 Colonial Heights High School  'A'                   1:42.05   3 
 12 Woodside High School  'A'                           1:42.40   3 
 13 Deep Run High School  'A'                           1:43.67   2 
 14 Varina High School  'A'                             1:43.93   4 
 15 Phoebus High School  'A'                            1:44.32   4 
 16 Patrick Henry High School Ashl  'A'                 1:44.71   2 
 17 Lee-Davis High School  'A'                          1:45.47   2 
 18 J. R. Tucker High School  'A'                       1:48.08   2 
 19 Warwick High School  'A'                            1:48.19   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: * 3:27.07  2/18/2003   DEEP CREEK HIGH SCHOOL, DEEP CREEK HIGH SC
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tallwood High School  'A'                           3:36.24   4   10  
  2 Hayfield High School  'A'                           3:38.98   4    8  
  3 J. R. Tucker High School  'A'                       3:39.04   3    6  
  4 Warwick High School  'A'                            3:39.85   3    4  
  5 Varina High School  'A'                             3:41.27   3    2  
  6 Lake Braddock High School  'A'                      3:43.17   4    1  
  7 I.C. Norcom High School  'A'                        3:44.43   3 
  8 Tabb High School  'A'                               3:45.22   2 
  9 Prince George High School  'A'                      3:45.92   2 
 10 Woodside High School  'A'                           3:46.91   2 
 11 Patrick Henry High School Ashl  'A'                 3:51.79   2 
 12 Lee-Davis High School  'A'                          3:52.93   3 
 13 Salem High School Virginia Bea  'A'                 3:53.22   3 
 14 Colonial Heights High School  'A'                   3:56.34   1 
 15 Thomas Dale High School  'A'                        3:59.05   1 
 16 Deep Run High School  'A'                           4:13.85   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: * 8:03.30  1/10/2003   MIDLOTHIAN HIGH SCHOOL, MIDLOTHIAN HIGH SC
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 J. R. Tucker High School  'A'                       8:17.39    10  
  2 Lake Braddock High School  'A'                      8:25.43     8  
  3 Lee-Davis High School  'A'                          8:39.41     6  
  4 Thomas Dale High School  'A'                        8:40.82     4  
  5 Woodside High School  'A'                           8:42.14     2  
  6 Tallwood High School  'A'                           8:47.03     1  
  7 Patrick Henry High School Ashl  'A'                 8:52.33  
  8 Warwick High School  'A'                            8:57.66  
  9 I.C. Norcom High School  'A'                        9:04.71  
 10 Varina High School  'A'                             9:07.52  
 11 Monacan High School  'A'                            9:24.04  
 12 Prince George High School  'A'                      9:24.40  
 13 Denbigh High School  'A'                            9:30.69  
 14 Hayfield High School  'A'                           9:36.88  
 15 Deep Run High School  'A'                           9:58.36  
 16 Tabb High School  'A'                               9:59.49  
 17 Phoebus High School  'A'                            9:59.61  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: * 7-02.25  2/18/2002   KEITH MOFFATT, MENCHVILLE HIGH SCHOOL     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Jerome               Colon Forge            6-10.00    10  
  2 Miller, Jason                Colon Forge            6-08.00     8  
  3 Roberson *, Chris            Monacan Hig            6-00.00     5  
  3 Jones, David                 Lake Braddock          6-00.00     5  
  5 Williams, Joshua             Colonial Heights       5-10.00     2  
  6 Wilson, Steve                I.C. Norcom High      J5-10.00     1  
  7 Devine, Randy                Lake Braddock          5-08.00  
  8 Walker, Colby                Phoebus High           5-06.00  
  8 Arnold, Kris                 Phoebus High           5-06.00  
  8 Velezquez, Luis              John F. Kennedy        5-06.00  
 -- Simmons, James               Hayfield HS                 NH  
 -- Davis, Easton                Hayfield HS                 NH  
 -- Cook, Kevin                  J. R. Tucker Hig            NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: * 14-00  2/18/2003   B. WEBB/GALLOWAY, GREAT BRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harris, Jonathan             Gloucester High       12-06.00    10  
  2 Hodulich, David              Lake Braddock        J12-06.00     8  
  3 Thompson, Stephen            Western Albemarl     J12-06.00     6  
  4 France, Andy                 Lake Braddock         11-00.00     4  
 -- Early, Matt                  Western Albemarl            NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: * 23-01  1/10/2003   R. SMITH, FOREST PARK HIGH SCHOOL           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boone, Dennis                Thomas Dale High      22-11.50    10  
  2 Warren, Travis               Prince George Hi      21-05.00     8  
  3 Brown, Allen                 Prince George Hi      21-04.00     6  
  4 Tyree, Sean                  Lake Braddock         21-01.00     4  
  5 Davis, Robert                Denbigh HS            20-09.00     2  
  6 Harris-Oxendine, Tyqun       Thomas Dale High      20-04.50     1  
  7 Bonner, Ben                  Hayfield HS           20-04.00  
  8 Williams, Joshua             Colonial Heights      20-02.00  
  9 Otter, Anthony               Salem HS (Vb)         20-01.00  
 10 Santano, Danny               Lake Braddock         20-00.00  
 11 Jones, Brandon               Salem HS (Vb)         19-10.00  
 12 Telesford, Akil              Woodside (Va)         19-04.00  
 13 Bonner, Lloyd                Hayfield HS           19-03.50  
 13 Norvell, Antonio             I.C. Norcom High      19-03.50  
 15 Thomas, Dean                 Patrick Henry As      18-11.50  
 16 Walker, Colby                Phoebus High          18-04.00  
 17 Velezquez, Luis              John F. Kennedy       17-11.50  
 18 Holman, Jeremy               Patrick Henry As      17-08.00  
 19 Whitehead, Lamar             Varina High Scho      17-04.00  
 20 Lewis, Paul                  Varina High Scho      17-01.50  
 21 Leggette *, Josh             Monacan Hig           17-00.50  
 22 Spencer, Preston             George Wythe Hig      16-11.50  
 23 Arnold, Kris                 Phoebus High          16-09.00  
 24 Vallario, Matt               Deep Run HS           16-08.50  
 25 Jackson, Luke                J. R. Tucker Hig      15-08.00  
 26 Peters, Jaron                Denbigh HS            15-06.00  
 27 Richards, Brad               Deep Run HS           13-04.00  
 28 Brewer, Matt                 J. R. Tucker Hig      13-03.50  
 -- Demeil, Dexter               Lakeland (Va)             FOUL  
 -- Crenshaw, Deven              Colonial Heights          FOUL  
 -- Wilson, Avery                I.C. Norcom High          FOUL  
 -- Manning, Trevell             Lakeland (Va)             FOUL  
 -- Pressley, Dominique          Warwick HS                FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: * 52-10.50  12/2/2000   TIM RUSAN, ST. AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Jerome               Colon Forge           45-05.00    10  
  2 Miller, Jason                Colon Forge           44-05.50     8  
  3 Brown, Allen                 Prince George Hi      43-06.50     6  
  4 Myrick, Jamarr               Varina High Scho      42-02.50     4  
  5 Devine, Randy                Lake Braddock         41-09.00     2  
  6 Bonner, Ben                  Hayfield HS           40-08.00     1  
  7 Roberson *, Chris            Monacan Hig           40-07.50  
  7 Warren, Travis               Prince George Hi      40-07.50  
  9 Asamoah, Kofi                Lake Braddock         40-07.00  
 10 Wilson, Steve                I.C. Norcom High      40-05.50  
 11 Boone, Richard               Thomas Dale High      40-01.50  
 12 Robinson, Derrick            Varina High Scho      37-11.50  
 13 Velezquez, Luis              John F. Kennedy       36-08.00  
 -- Harris-Oxendine, Tyqun       Thomas Dale High          FOUL  
 -- Walker, Colby                Phoebus High              FOUL  
 -- Jennings, Aerus              Denbigh HS                FOUL  
 -- Davis, Robert                Denbigh HS                FOUL  
 -- Chalker, Derry               Salem HS (Vb)             FOUL  
 -- Potter, Jamal                Salem HS (Vb)             FOUL  
 -- Walker, Predist              Lakeland (Va)             FOUL  
 -- Manning, Trevell             Lakeland (Va)             FOUL  
 -- Bonner, Lloyd                Hayfield HS               FOUL  
 -- Arnold, Kris                 Phoebus High              FOUL  
 -- Anger, Nathan                Colonial Heights          FOUL  
 -- Williams, Joshua             Colonial Heights          FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: * 59-03.25  2/18/2003   K. HARDING, FIRST COLONIAL H. S.         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gordon, Ryan                 Woodside (Va)         48-02.50    10  
  2 Brooks, Jaymes               Denbigh HS            45-09.00     8  
  3 Mines, Jason                 John F. Kennedy       44-11.50     6  
  4 Mohn, Cody                   Lee-Davis High S      44-06.00     4  
  5 Spencer, Preston             George Wythe Hig      44-00.50     2  
  6 Robinson, William            John F. Kennedy       43-02.75     1  
  7 Upshaw, Charles              Lee-Davis High S      42-07.25  
  8 Crawley, Alton               Varina High Scho      41-05.75  
  8 Brown, B.J.                  Phoebus High          41-05.75  
 10 Tavormina, Doug              Lake Braddock         40-11.25  
 11 Francis, Cyrus               Phoebus High          40-09.00  
 12 Williams, Julian             Lake Braddock         40-03.00  
 13 Mertz, Sam                   Deep Run HS           40-02.75  
 14 Willis, Mannie               Woodside (Va)         39-07.00  
 15 Wingfield, Charles           Patrick Henry As      39-04.25  
 16 Burgos, Renaldo              Warwick HS            36-09.25  
 17 Morgan, Michael              Warwick HS            36-04.25  
 18 Otey, EdJuan                 Varina High Scho      36-03.25  
 19 Edison, Marvin               J. R. Tucker Hig      34-11.75  
 20 Woodward, Bryan              J. R. Tucker Hig      32-10.50  
 21 Ross, Chavis                 Denbigh HS            29-08.00  
 22 Cervantes, Fernando          Deep Run HS           25-00.50  
 

    

Girls

                   Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lake Braddock High School  112        2) Salem High School Virgini 110   
    3) Lee-Davis High School       35        4) Thomas Dale High School    32   
    5) Patrick Henry High School   27        6) Warwick High School        26   
    7) TABB HIGH SCHOOL            21        8) Hayfield High School       19   
    9) John F. Kennedy (VA)        18       10) I.C. Norcom High School    16   
   11) Western Albemarle High Sch  15       12) Prince George High School   8   
   13) Colonial Heights High Scho   6       13) PHOEBUS HIGH SCHOOL         6   
   15) Lakeland High School         4       15) Varina High School          4   
   17) Deep Run High School         2       18) MONACAN HIGH SCHOOL         1   


      

Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: *  7.04  2/19/2001   Z. USHER, BAYSIDE HIGH SCHOOL               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kentish, Shamika             Salem HS (Vb)             7.22    10  
  2 Mitchell, Teinesha           Salem HS (Vb)             7.39     8  
  3 Smith, Brittany              Patrick Henry As          7.59     6  
  4 Boone, Megan                 Thomas Dale High          7.64     4  
  5 Wilson, Tawana               Tabb High SC              7.65     2  
  6 Brown, Courtney              I.C. Norcom High          7.66     1  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: *  7.04  2/19/2001   Z. USHER, BAYSIDE HIGH SCHOOL               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kentish, Shamika             Salem HS (Vb)             7.22q  3 
  2 Mitchell, Teinesha           Salem HS (Vb)             7.40q  2 
  3 Wilson, Tawana               Tabb High SC              7.58q  3 
  4 Boone, Megan                 Thomas Dale High          7.58q  2 
  5 Smith, Brittany              Patrick Henry As          7.58q  5 
  6 Brown, Courtney              I.C. Norcom High          7.59q  4 
  7 Gray, Marika                 Hayfield HS               7.74   1 
  8 Veney, ShaQuana              Varina High Scho          7.84   3 
  9 Abdulrazaaq, Sofiat          J. R. Tucker Hig          7.87   1 
 10 Lucess, Casseya              Prince George Hi          7.97   3 
 11 Burrell, Tamika              Varina High Scho          7.97   2 
 12 Johnson, Jalisa              Thomas Dale High          7.99   2 
 13 Gooden, LaQuetta             I.C. Norcom High          8.07   5 
 14 Graham, Ashley               Prince George Hi          8.08   3 
 15 Woodrum, Ashley              Woodside (Va)             8.10   4 
 16 Easley, Jessie               Lake Braddock             8.10   5 
 17 Presten, Birjette            Woodside (Va)             8.17   4 
 18 Shoates, Candace             Denbigh HS                8.17   6 
 19 Ellerbe, Chelsey             J. R. Tucker Hig          8.20   1 
 20 Souleret, Carrie             Lee-Davis High S          8.22   5 
 21 Harris, Maria                Lake Braddock             8.24   6 
 22 Colethorpe, Kelly            Deep Run HS               8.24   4 
 23 Zelenko, Sarah               Deep Run HS               8.28   5 
 24 Cavanaugh, Erica             Patrick Henry As          8.31   4 
 25 George, Diana                Monacan Hig               8.53   1 
 26 Miller, Kim                  George Wythe Hig          8.55   2 
 27 Menrds-Cole, Kona            Hayfield HS               8.57   1 
 28 Miller *, Adrienne           Monacan Hig               8.60   5 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: * 40.02  2/18/2003   FRANCENA MCCORY, BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Boone, Megan                 Thomas Dale High         42.93   7   10  
  2 Butler, Rachel               Lee-Davis High S         43.21   4    8  
  3 McCoy, Alexandra             Salem HS (Vb)            43.49   7    6  
  4 McCoy, Shawna                Tabb High SC             43.52   6    4  
  5 Kentish, Shamika             Salem HS (Vb)            43.79   7    2  
  6 Presley, Michelle            Lake Braddock            44.39   7    1  
  7 austin, Jamie                George Wythe Hig         44.41   7 
  8 Johnson, Jalisa              Thomas Dale High         45.65   5 
  9 Duran, Sharmane              Varina High Scho         45.66   5 
 10 Harris, Shante               Patrick Henry As         45.81   5 
 11 Wilson, Tawana               Tabb High SC             46.09   4 
 12 George, Diana                Monacan Hig              48.06   4 
 13 Souleret, Emily              Lee-Davis High S         48.18   2 
 14 Boyd, Sharlen                Phoebus High             48.19   6 
 15 Brown, Courtney              I.C. Norcom High         48.23   6 
 16 Marshall, Karlen             I.C. Norcom High         48.72   6 
 17 Cavanaugh, Erica             Patrick Henry As         48.98   4 
 18 Shoates, Candace             Denbigh HS               49.52   3 
 19 Kalamba, Beverley            Hayfield HS              49.53   4 
 20 Danzeisen, Clara             Monacan Hig              50.38   3 
 21 Katie, Lee                   Hayfield HS              50.44   3 
 22 Landreth, Amey               Prince George Hi         50.97   2 
 23 Pedraja, Gabrielle           Deep Run HS              51.70   1 
 24 Hailey, Jessica              Phoebus High             51.83   5 
 25 Burton, Stephanie            Colonial Heights         53.95   3 
 26 Gibbs, Amy                   Colonial Heights         54.74   2 
 27 Sanders, Courtney            Lake Braddock            56.35   7 
 28 Morris, Jerrine              J. R. Tucker Hig         57.76   6 
 29 Musoke, Diana                George Wythe Hig         58.88   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: * 1:14.37  2/18/2003   LESLIE TREHERNE, WESTERN BRANCH H. S.     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wineglass, Nakeisha          Hayfield HS            1:21.86   6   10  
  2 Holman, Lindsay              Salem HS (Vb)          1:22.19   6    8  
  3 Butler, Angela               Phoebus High           1:24.44   6    6  
  4 Walker, Ashley               Lakeland (Va)          1:24.51   3    4  
  5 Wollesen, Miriam             Tabb High SC           1:24.59   4    2  
  6 Mujahid, Aishah              I.C. Norcom High       1:25.87   6    1  
  7 Bowers, Kristen              Lake Braddock          1:26.49   5 
  8 Bingham, Tava                Prince George Hi       1:27.34   4 
  9 Harrison, Erin               Lake Braddock          1:27.66   5 
 10 Jones, Ashley                Prince George Hi       1:28.22   3 
 11 Thomas, Jalessa              Salem HS (Vb)          1:28.68   5 
 12 Butler, Rachel               Lee-Davis High S       1:32.76   3 
 13 Galloway, Deitra             Woodside (Va)          1:35.22   1 
 14 Mitchell, Kelly              Hayfield HS            1:35.70   5 
 15 Taylor, Gabriel              I.C. Norcom High       1:36.88   5 
 16 Caldwell, Carmen             Varina High Scho       1:37.24   2 
 17 Tiffin, Laura                J. R. Tucker Hig       1:37.29   4 
 18 Cougot, Morgan               Patrick Henry As       1:37.59   4 
 19 Jordan, Erica                Varina High Scho       1:37.82   1 
 20 Long, Brittany               Lee-Davis High S       1:39.82   3 
 21 Mohrmann, Katrina            Tabb High SC           1:40.17   2 
 22 Hevener, Christi             Thomas Dale High       1:40.54   2 
 23 Lepore, Roxanne              Deep Run HS            1:41.11   5 
 24 Allen, Danielle              Warwick HS             1:43.45   2 
 25 Nania, Sarah                 Monacan Hig            1:46.30   2 
 26 Lepore, Adrienne             Deep Run HS            1:50.88   4 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: * 2:58.81  2/18/2003   NATALIE SHERBAK, KELLAM HIGH SCHOOL       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burke, YaTandrea             Salem HS (Vb)          3:09.14    10  
  2 Lavoie, Megan                Warwick HS             3:10.63     8  
  3 Snowden, Kelsey              Lake Braddock          3:11.07     6  
  4 Williams, Danielle           Salem HS (Vb)          3:14.51     4  
  5 Blevins, Melissa             Tabb High SC           3:15.59     2  
  6 Wills, Tremaine              Warwick HS             3:16.93  
  7 Gouldman, Crystal            Lee-Davis High S       3:17.69     1  
  8 Rodgers, Melissa             Hayfield HS            3:22.59  
  9 Klein, Heather               Lake Braddock          3:23.17  
 10 Rowe, Brooke                 Tabb High SC           3:24.51  
 11 Brown, Holly                 Monacan Hig            3:37.37  
 12 Cosby, Katie                 Monacan Hig            3:38.15  
 13 McKenna, Erin                Hayfield HS            3:43.37  
 14 Owens, Elizabeth             Prince George Hi       3:43.57  
 15 Kelliher, Caitlin            Patrick Henry As       3:47.64  
 16 Wright, Jacquelyn            Deep Run HS            3:50.77  
 17 Madden, Chela                I.C. Norcom High       3:52.47  
 18 Foxworth, Megan              Thomas Dale High       3:54.09  
 19 Peterson, Leslie             Prince George Hi       3:54.18  
 20 Moddy, Adrian                Varina High Scho       3:57.56  
 21 Thomas, Katie                Deep Run HS            4:02.32  
 22 McBee, Jazmine               George Wythe Hig       4:10.87  
 23 Carter, Erika                Woodside (Va)          4:12.77  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: * 4:54.84  2/18/2003   JENNIFER BOYD, HICKORY HIGH SCHOOL        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Snowden, Kelsey              Lake Braddock          5:24.46    10  
  2 Dryer, Bridgett              Thomas Dale High       5:26.85     8  
  3 Lavoie, Megan                Warwick HS             5:31.85     6  
  4 Giffon, Jessica              Warwick HS             5:37.89     4  
  5 Jacocks, MaryCarter          Lake Braddock          5:38.60     2  
  6 Wells, Brittany              Colonial Heights       5:47.25     1  
  7 Grunow, Lindsy               Colonial Heights       5:49.33  
  8 Febish, Amanda               Lee-Davis High S       5:55.01  
  9 Nedervelt, Kiersten          Patrick Henry As       5:57.98  
 10 Draper, Bridget              Deep Run HS            6:03.59  
 11 Jones, Ashley                Tabb High SC           6:04.36  
 12 Korman, Kenzie               Monacan Hig            6:08.47  
 13 Patterson, Melissa           Tabb High SC           6:09.57  
 14 Westfall, Tara               Monacan Hig            6:12.48  
 15 Smith, Lauren                Thomas Dale High       6:12.66  
 16 Jones, Lindsey               Deep Run HS            6:23.30  
 17 Sutton, Courtney             Prince George Hi       6:24.79  
 18 Whitmore, Lindsay            Prince George Hi       6:34.55  
 19 Brunson, Monique             Salem HS (Vb)          6:37.47  
 20 Emelianova, Alisa            J. R. Tucker Hig       6:47.72  
 21 Horn, Katie                  J. R. Tucker Hig       6:49.77  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: * 10:49.40  2/18/2003   JENNIFER BOYD, HICKORY HIGH SCHOOL       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Klein, Erin                  Lake Braddock         11:48.35    10  
  2 Dryer, Bridgett              Thomas Dale High      12:05.74     8  
  3 Sherrard, Kelly              Lake Braddock         12:35.12     6  
  4 Wells, Brittany              Colonial Heights      12:38.50     4  
  5 Giffon, Jessica              Warwick HS            12:39.56     2  
  6 Grunow, Lindsy               Colonial Heights      12:47.43     1  
  7 Putney, Kate                 Deep Run HS           13:01.02  
  8 Harrell, Katie               Deep Run HS           13:13.47  
  9 Korman, Kenzie               Monacan Hig           13:26.78  
 10 Patterson, Melissa           Tabb High SC          13:35.96  
 11 Jones, Kelly                 J. R. Tucker Hig      13:38.79  
 12 Waldron, Janelle             Monacan Hig           14:31.28  
 13 Grosse, Rachel               Patrick Henry As      14:39.99  
 14 Donivan, Jenny               Prince George Hi      14:50.56  
 15 Corpuz, Christine            Denbigh HS            15:55.42  
 16 Robertson, Lisa              Prince George Hi      16:05.89  
 17 Marshall, Kyndra             I.C. Norcom High      16:11.85  
 18 Winn, Shawntell              I.C. Norcom High      16:25.16  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: *  8.19  2/18/2003   YVETTE LEWIS, MENCHVILLE HIGH SCHOOL        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Seay, Meg                    Lake Braddock             9.02    10  
  2 Jemmott, Shayla              Salem HS (Vb)             9.10     8  
  3 Bolden, Timberly             Patrick Henry As          9.37     6  
  4 Battle, Jessica              Varina High Scho          9.56     4  
  5 Holden, Angie                Lake Braddock            10.02     2  
  6 Bridges, Kaylee              Tabb High SC             10.48     1  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: *  8.19  2/18/2003   YVETTE LEWIS, MENCHVILLE HIGH SCHOOL        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seay, Meg                    Lake Braddock             8.94q  1 
  2 Jemmott, Shayla              Salem HS (Vb)             9.44q  3 
  3 Bolden, Timberly             Patrick Henry As          9.52q  1 
  4 Battle, Jessica              Varina High Scho          9.55q  1 
  5 Holden, Angie                Lake Braddock            10.18q  1 
  6 Bridges, Kaylee              Tabb High SC             10.33q  2 
  7 Blanchard, Stephanie         Green Run HS             10.40   3 
  8 Shoates, Candace             Denbigh HS               10.94   2 
  9 Crenshaw, Ocha               Colonial Heights         10.97   2 
 10 Odum, Asia                   Hayfield HS              11.06   2 
 11 Wright, Monique              Denbigh HS               11.31   3 
 12 Bussinger, Becky             Prince George Hi         11.43   3 
 13 Taneja, Sonia                Hayfield HS              11.68   1 
 14 Cipperly, Erin               Tabb High SC             11.72   3 
 -- Jones, Latique               I.C. Norcom High         X9.23   2 
 -- Howard, Jessica              I.C. Norcom High         X9.94   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: * 1:42.27  2/18/2003   BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL, BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Salem High School Virginia Bea  'A'                 1:47.14   4   10  
  2 Hayfield High School  'A'                           1:50.32   4    8  
  3 Tabb High School  'A'                               1:53.41   3    6  
  4 Lake Braddock High School  'A'                      1:54.62   4    4  
  5 Patrick Henry High School Ashl  'A'                 1:54.82   3    2  
  6 I.C. Norcom High School  'A'                        1:56.58   3    1  
  7 Deep Run High School  'A'                           1:56.76   2 
  8 Phoebus High School  'A'                            1:56.99   4 
  9 Varina High School  'A'                             1:57.50   4 
 10 Monacan High School  'A'                            2:03.81   2 
 11 Woodside High School  'A'                           2:04.73   2 
 12 Warwick High School  'A'                            2:04.79   2 
 13 J. R. Tucker High School  'A'                       2:05.36   1 
 14 Colonial Heights High School  'A'                   2:06.20   3 
 15 Thomas Dale High School  'A'                        2:07.81   2 
 16 Prince George High School  'A'                      2:15.23   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: * 3:58.90  2/18/2003   WESTERN BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL, WESTERN BRANCH
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Salem High School Virginia Bea  'A'                 4:13.12   3   10  
  2 Lake Braddock High School  'A'                      4:20.33   3    8  
  3 Lee-Davis High School  'A'                          4:25.09   3    6  
  4 I.C. Norcom High School  'A'                        4:27.67   2    4  
  5 Deep Run High School  'A'                           4:31.95   2    2  
  6 Hayfield High School  'A'                           4:36.49   3    1  
  7 Warwick High School  'A'                            4:36.69   1 
  8 Varina High School  'A'                             4:40.74   2 
  9 J. R. Tucker High School  'A'                       4:40.99   2 
 10 Patrick Henry High School Ashl  'A'                 4:41.30   1 
 11 John F. Kennedy (Va)  'A'                           4:41.40   3 
 12 Prince George High School  'A'                      4:46.12   1 
 13 Woodside High School  'A'                           4:47.44   1 
 14 Colonial Heights High School  'A'                   4:49.74   2 
 15 Thomas Dale High School  'A'                        5:07.66   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: * 9:36.12  2/18/2003   KELLAM HIGH SCHOOL, KELLAM HIGH SCHOOL    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Salem High School Virginia Bea  'A'                10:08.45    10  
  2 Lake Braddock High School  'A'                     10:10.12     8  
  3 Warwick High School  'A'                           10:16.87     6  
  4 Tabb High School  'A'                              10:31.63     4  
  5 Thomas Dale High School  'A'                       10:46.01     2  
  6 Lee-Davis High School  'A'                         10:48.14     1  
  7 Hayfield High School  'A'                          10:50.59  
  8 Patrick Henry High School Ashl  'A'                10:53.56  
  9 Monacan High School  'A'                           11:03.23  
 10 I.C. Norcom High School  'A'                       11:10.04  
 11 Deep Run High School  'A'                          11:10.04  
 12 Prince George High School  'A'                     11:26.79  
 13 J. R. Tucker High School  'A'                      11:49.51  
 14 Varina High School  'A'                            12:38.81  
 15 John F. Kennedy (Va)  'A'                          12:56.69  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: *  5-04  2/19/2001   J. CASSELL, BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haislip, Ashley              Lake Braddock          5-04.00*   10  
  2 Butler, Rachel               Lee-Davis High S       5-02.00     8  
  3 Seay, Meg                    Lake Braddock         J5-02.00     6  
  4 Williams, Brittanie          John F. Kennedy        5-00.00     4  
  5 Bolden, Timberly             Patrick Henry As      J5-00.00     2  
  6 Miller *, Adrienne           Monacan Hig            4-08.00     1  
  7 Gates, Jonecia               John F. Kennedy       J4-08.00  
  8 Wrona, Emily                 Hayfield HS            4-06.00  
  8 Cantwell, Kelsey             Warwick HS             4-06.00  
 -- York, Carley                 Hayfield HS                 NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: * 11-00  1/10/2003   RHIAN JENKS, PRINCE GEORGE H. S.            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Early, Ashley                Western Albemarl      10-00.00    10  
  2 Graziano, Nicole             Lake Braddock          8-06.00     8  
  3 Samuels, Breah               Lake Braddock          7-06.00     5  
  3 Bailey, Meggie               Western Albemarl       7-06.00     5  
 -- Boone, Rashel                I.C. Norcom High            NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: * 19-04.50  2/18/2003   YVETTE LEWIS, MENCHVILLE HIGH SCHOOL     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bolden, Timberly             Patrick Henry As      16-09.50    10  
  2 Eakin, Jenny                 Lake Braddock         16-09.00     8  
  3 Williams, Brittanie          John F. Kennedy       16-08.00     6  
  4 Jemmott, Shayla              Salem HS (Vb)         16-05.75     4  
  5 Smith, Caitlin               Lake Braddock         16-04.00     2  
  6 Jones, Latique               I.C. Norcom High     J16-04.00     1  
  7 Grant, Whitney               Patrick Henry As      16-00.00  
  8 Gooden, LaQuetta             I.C. Norcom High      15-10.50  
  9 Lavoie, Megan                Warwick HS            15-01.50  
 10 Taneja, Sonia                Hayfield HS           14-11.50  
 11 Gates, Jonecia               John F. Kennedy       14-08.50  
 12 Shoates, Candace             Denbigh HS            14-06.00  
 13 Wills, Tremaine              Warwick HS            14-01.75  
 14 Wright, Monique              Denbigh HS            13-11.75  
 15 Butler, Angela               Phoebus High          13-07.00  
 16 Gray, Marika                 Hayfield HS           13-06.25  
 17 Crenshaw, Ocha               Colonial Heights      13-05.75  
 18 Lepore, Roxanne              Deep Run HS           12-11.50  
 19 George, Diana                Monacan Hig           12-09.00  
 20 Robinson, K'Lynne            J. R. Tucker Hig      12-08.50  
 21 Johnson, Tayia               J. R. Tucker Hig      12-00.75  
 -- Burrell, Tamika              Varina High Scho          FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: * 41-04.50  12/21/2002  YVETTE LEWIS, MENCHVILLE HIGH SCHOOL     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jemmott, Shayla              Salem HS (Vb)         36-11.00    10  
  2 Williams, Brittanie          John F. Kennedy       36-00.75     8  
  3 Mujahid, Aishah              I.C. Norcom High      35-04.75     6  
  4 Holman, Lindsay              Salem HS (Vb)         34-05.50     4  
  5 Eakin, Jenny                 Lake Braddock         34-04.75     2  
  6 Bolden, Timberly             Patrick Henry As      34-02.50     1  
  7 Noguchi, Anna                Lake Braddock         33-10.75  
  8 Taneja, Sonia                Hayfield HS           31-06.75  
 -- Gates, Jonecia               John F. Kennedy           FOUL  
 -- Grant, Whitney               Patrick Henry As          FOUL  
 -- George, Diana                Monacan Hig               FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 FREEMAN CEN: * 45-05.50  2/19/2001   LINDSAY NEUBERGER, COX HIGH SCHOOL       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Howard, Kathy                Lee-Davis High S      39-09.50    10  
  2 Taylor, Jennifer             Prince George Hi      33-04.75     8  
  3 Brown, Janet                 Salem HS (Vb)         31-03.00     6  
  4 Ludden, Katie                Lake Braddock         31-00.00     4  
  5 Clark, Erica                 I.C. Norcom High      29-00.50     2  
  6 James, Farah                 Lee-Davis High S      28-11.50     1  
  7 McCoy, Theresa               Lake Braddock         28-07.00  
  8 Robinson, K'Lynne            J. R. Tucker Hig      26-09.25  
  9 Robinson, Courtney           Woodside (Va)         25-10.50  
 10 Pimental, Heather            Woodside (Va)         25-02.50  
 11 Britt, Kimberly              Denbigh HS            24-05.00  
 12 Sanders, Shandra             Salem HS (Vb)         24-03.75  
 13 Geisman, Jennifer            Warwick HS            22-01.25  
 14 Gavin, Caitlin               Deep Run HS           21-09.75  
 15 Cheatham, Alysha             Warwick HS            21-07.00  
 16 Robinson, Naja               J. R. Tucker Hig      21-03.25  
 17 Luke, Vanessa                Denbigh HS            18-11.50  
 

DyeStat Virginia


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004