HOME US News States
Virginia 2003 cross country
Virginia State Meet
Nov 8, 2003 at Great Meadow, The Plains VA - 5k

| Results |

West Springfield sr Steven Tobin 15:47 wins 3A boys by 1 second over Albemarle sr Hari Mix. Kellam sr Natalie Sherbak 18:38 wins 3A girls, with less than a second separating her and Katherine Read and Melissa Dewey.

Steven Tobin (R) catches Hari Mix in the home stretch

  TEAM INDIVIDUAL
Midlothian 105 Steven Tobin 12, West Springfield 15:47
Herndon 106 Natalie Sherbak 12, Kellam 18:38
Fort Defiance 37 Justin Hatch 12, Christiansburg 16:16
Western Albemarle 30 Emily Harrison, Warren County 18:43
Page County 41 Todd Somers 12, Page County 16:30
Floyd 44 Kelly Clark, Glenvar 19:41

 

Results

results from VHSL web site

3A Boys

Liberty High School                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                         State Championship - 11/8/2003                          
                                  Great Meadow                                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #964 Tobin, Steven           West Springfield      15:46.38                  
  2 #22 Mix, Hari             12 Albnemarle            15:47.61                  
  3 #1006 Robbins, Derek      11 Woodside              15:52.91                  
  4 #498 Chapa, Michael       11 J R Tucker            15:56.07    1             
  5 #914 Landry, Christo      12 Thomas Jefferson      15:58.91    2             
  6 #997 Groff, david         12 Westfield             15:59.60    3             
  7 #686 Howard, Daniel       12 Maggie Walker Go      16:00.93    4             
  8 #1001 Scheiner, James     12 Westfield             16:01.77    5             
  9 #272 Wilhelm, Patterson   10 E C Glass             16:10.06    6             
 10 #335 Iverson, Bryce       11 Forest Park           16:11.79    7             
 11 #739 Berlin, Billy        12 Midlothian            16:13.32    8             
 12 #916 Mocko, Chris         12 Thomas Jefferson      16:15.32    9             
 13 #434 Walters, Steve       12 Green Run             16:17.74                  
 14 #748 Witt, Ryan           12 Midlothian            16:18.87   10             
 15 #978 Hutton, Adam         11 Western Branch        16:20.27   11             
 16 #630 Clark, Brad          11 Lake Braddock         16:21.04   12             
 17 #473 Young, Shane            Herndon               16:23.84                  
 18 #252 Andrews, Richard     11 Douglas Freeman       16:28.34   13             
 19 #709 Disilvestro, Michae  11 Massaponax            16:29.13   14             
 20 #633 Howick, Danny        12 Lake Braddock         16:31.94   15             
 21 #21 Dickerson, Adam       12 Franklin County       16:34.82                  
 22 #689 Patel, Rohan         12 Maggie Walker Go      16:36.01   16             
 23 #756 Best, Stephen        12 Oakton                16:36.89   17             
 24 #691 Stegmaier, Andrew    12 Maggie Walker Go      16:37.35   18             
 25 #852 Legesse, Dawit          R E Lee               16:37.72                  
 26 #506 Wyss, Jay            12 J R Tucker            16:38.52   19             
 27 #760 Lang, Karl           12 Oakton                16:39.07   20             
 28 #228 Nowotarski, Tony     11 Colonial Forge        16:39.94   21             
 29 #653 Waring, Andrew          Madison               16:41.45                  
 30 #743 Harding, Patrick     12 Midlothian            16:45.29   22             
 31 #758 Cruz, Kris           12 Oakton                16:47.52   23             
 32 #32 Tucker, Lance            Atlee                 16:48.09                  
 33 #919 Smith, Kyle          11 Thomas Jefferson      16:50.56   24             
 34 #253 Carlton, Matt        12 Douglas Freeman       16:52.11   25             
 35 #708 Dick, Brandon        11 Massaponax            16:53.75   26             
 36 #940 Amatu, Tona          12 Warwick               16:57.65                  
 37 #295 Guglielmo, Kyle      12 F W Cox               16:58.11   27             
 38 #634 Internicola, Anthon  12 Lake Braddock         16:58.57   28             
 39 #740 Call, Ryan           11 Midlothian            16:59.33   29             
 40 #993 Buckland, Andrew     11 Westfield             16:59.98   30             
 41 #1005 Carleton, Travis    11 Woodbridge            17:00.71                  
 42 #764 Phillips, James      10 Oakton                17:01.11   31             
 43 #23 Regan, Brendan        11 Albnemarle            17:02.81                  
 44 #963 Benton, Kristopher      West Springfield      17:03.33                  
 45 #500 McElroy, Mason       11 J R Tucker            17:03.71   32             
 46 #763 O'Keefe, Chris       12 Oakton                17:04.21   33             
 47 #260 Rosanelli, Cabell    11 Douglas Freeman       17:04.77   34             
 48 #642 Bunker, Jon          10 Landstown             17:05.09   35             
 49 #935 Haidat, Mudasar         Wakefield             17:05.48                  
 50 #648 Gilman, Alex            Langley               17:08.47                  
 51 #747 Witt, Kurt           11 Midlothian            17:09.28   36             
 52 #480 Ward, Chris          12 Hickory               17:09.68   37             
 53 #297 Jasper, Phillip      12 F W Cox               17:10.13   38             
 54 #580 Cooper, Mitch        11 Kellam                17:10.42                  
 55 #777 Tran, Long           12 Oscar Smith           17:10.79                  
 56 #714 Meeks, Chris         11 Massaponax            17:15.22   39             
 57 #337 Mikolajczak, Willia  12 Forest Park           17:15.71   40             
 58 #751 Walton, William      11 Mills Godwin          17:16.15                  
 59 #229 Oltman, Nick         10 Colonial Forge        17:17.16   41             
 60 #477 Oakes, Kyle          11 Hickory               17:17.55   42             
 61 #1002 Weiskopf, Jason     11 Westfield             17:17.96   43             
 62 #918 Repetski, Rocco      12 Thomas Jefferson      17:18.63   44             
 63 #911 Grimsley, Kyle       10 Thomas Jefferson      17:19.08   45             
 64 #994 Buckland, Jonathan   10 Westfield             17:20.52   46             
 65 #581 Myers, Jason         12 Kellam                17:21.95                  
 66 #890 Moody, Kory          10 Salem- Eastern R      17:24.04                  
 67 #917 Price, David         12 Thomas Jefferson      17:25.33   47             
 68 #639 Waters, Mike         11 Lake Braddock         17:26.16   48             
 69 #225 Crain, John          12 Colonial Forge        17:28.16   49             
 70 #915 McConnell, John      12 Thomas Jefferson      17:29.46   50             
 71 #908 Turnbull, Jonathan   12 Thomas Dale           17:31.45                  
 72 #264 Hackworth, Christop  12 E C Glass             17:32.14   51             
 73 #762 Meehan, Kevin        12 Oakton                17:34.19   52             
 74 #24 Watt, Kelly           11 Albnemarle            17:34.88                  
 75 #741 Duignam, Aaron       12 Midlothian            17:35.52   53             
 76 #976 Anderson, Mark       12 Western Branch        17:35.97   54             
 77 #336 LaFleur, Josh        12 Forest Park           17:36.99   55             
 78 #257 Kearney, Evan        12 Douglas Freeman       17:37.45   56             
 79 #255 Esbach, Michael      12 Douglas Freeman       17:38.03   57             
 80 #775 Swartz, Charles      11 Osbourn               17:39.10                  
 81 #266 Kramer, Reed         10 E C Glass             17:39.71   58             
 82 #637 O'Neill, Sean        12 Lake Braddock         17:40.32   59             
 83 #461 Bell, Charles        12 Heritage - Easte      17:41.05                  
 84 #268 Spanos, Daniel       10 E C Glass             17:41.51   60             
 85 #242 Riley, Jaris         11 Deep Creek            17:43.55                  
 86 #682 Addison, Joe         11 Maggie Walker Go      17:44.82   61             
 87 #481 Zohorsky, Andrew      9 Hickory               17:49.41   62             
 88 #638 Voss, Ted            10 Lake Braddock         17:49.84   63             
 89 #340 Tekesky, Scott       10 Forest Park           17:55.78   64             
 90 #645 Robles, Andrew       11 Landstown             17:56.10   65             
 91 #742 Gold, Patrick        10 Midlothian            17:59.48   66             
 92 #258 Newsome, David       11 Douglas Freeman       18:00.35   67             
 93 #685 Herzog, Brandon      11 Maggie Walker Go      18:01.27   68             
 94 #1000 Rosner, Dan         12 Westfield             18:02.74   69             
 95 #683 Comet, Matt          12 Maggie Walker Go      18:06.42   70             
 96 #301 Stoots, Robbie       10 F W Cox               18:08.24   71             
 97 #271 Whitacre, Andy       12 E C Glass             18:09.95   72             
 98 #979 Irvin, Mark          12 Western Branch        18:11.80   73             
 99 #690 Pierce, Brandon      12 Maggie Walker Go      18:17.56   74             
100 #476 Mckone, Travis       11 Hickory               18:18.30   75     


                                  Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Midlothian                  105    8   10   22   29   36   53   66          
      Total Time:  1:23:26.09                                                    
         Average:    16:41.22                                                    
   2 Thomas Jefferson S&T        124    2    9   24   44   45   47   50          
      Total Time:  1:23:42.50                                                    
         Average:    16:44.50                                                    
   3 Oakton                      124   17   20   23   31   33   52   77          
      Total Time:  1:24:08.80                                                    
         Average:    16:49.76                                                    
   4 Westfield                   127    3    5   30   43   46   69   78          
      Total Time:  1:23:39.83                                                    
         Average:    16:43.97                                                    
   5 Lake Braddock               162   12   15   28   48   59   63   76          
      Total Time:  1:24:58.03                                                    
         Average:    16:59.61                                                    
   6 Maggie Walker Govenors Sc   167    4   16   18   61   68   70   74          
      Total Time:  1:25:00.38                                                    
         Average:    17:00.08                                                    
   7 Douglas Freeman             185   13   25   34   56   57   67   87          
      Total Time:  1:25:40.70                                                    
         Average:    17:08.14                                                    
   8 J R Tucker                  224    1   19   32   84   88   91   96          
      Total Time:  1:26:49.56                                                    
         Average:    17:21.92                                                    
   9 E C Glass                   247    6   51   58   60   72   89  100          
      Total Time:  1:27:13.37                                                    
         Average:    17:26.68                                                    
  10 Forest Park                 247    7   40   55   64   81  101  109          
      Total Time:  1:27:26.08                                                    
         Average:    17:29.22                

3A Girls

Liberty High School                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                         State Championship - 11/8/2003                          
                                  Great Meadow                                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #576 Sherbak, Natalie     12 Kellam                18:37.70    1             
  2 #1008 Read, Katherine        Yorktown              18:38.23                  
  3 #448 Dewey, Melissa       11 Hayfield              18:38.56    2             
  4 #988 Lynn, Catherine       9 Westfield             18:53.18    3             
  5 #324 Fahey, Beth          12 Forest Park           18:54.03    4             
  6 #736 Patterson, Amanda    11 Midlothian            19:01.56    5             
  7 #737 Prillman, Erin       12 Midlothian            19:05.16    6             
  8 #330 Slekis, Stefanie     10 Forest Park           19:11.96    7             
  9 #467 Hart, Kristin        12 Herndon               19:15.45    8             
 10 #407 Webb, Emily           9 Glouchester           19:15.92                  
 11 #524 Traudt, Lindsay      12 James River           19:23.90    9             
 12 #354 Killough, Brittany    9 Franklin County       19:27.27   10             
 13 #465 Fisher, Heather      12 Herndon               19:27.63   11             
 14 #628 Snowden, Kelsey      11 Lake Braddock         19:29.75   12             
 15 #755 Light, Danielle         Oakton                19:37.12                  
 16 #848 Winsper, Katy         9 Princess Anne         19:37.95   13             
 17 #322 Burton, Ecaterina    12 Forest Park           19:38.86   14             
 18 #892 Pederson, Nicole        South Lakes           19:40.42                  
 19 #894 Milot, Kristin       12 SJ                    19:45.24                  
 20 #681 Wauford, Emily       11 Maggie Walker Go      19:45.67   15             
 21 #452 Phelan, Morgan       12 Hayfield              19:48.22   16             
 22 #907 Dryer, Bridgett      12 Thomas Dale           19:49.29                  
 23 #680 Vaughn, Ritchie      11 Maggie Walker Go      19:52.95   17             
 24 #842 Hay, Ashley          12 Princess Anne         19:55.98   18             
 25 #217 Porter, Tina         12 Colonial Forge        19:57.35   19             
 26 #433 Tobin, Kristy         9 Great Bridge          20:04.65                  
 27 #245 Locklin, Kelley      12 Douglas Freeman       20:05.13   20             
 28 #771 Lloyd, Kristin       12 Ocean Lakes           20:06.06   21             
 29 #730 Anthony, Maria       12 Midlothian            20:07.81   22             
 30 #526 Ward, Rebecca        11 James River           20:08.59   23             
 31 #471 Miller, Jenny        12 Herndon               20:12.37   24             
 32 #984 Deegan, Alexis        9 Westfield             20:15.37   25             
 33 #772 Murdoch, Heather     12 Ocean Lakes           20:16.25   26             
 34 #623 Klein, Erin          10 Lake Braddock         20:17.84   27             
 35 #464 Erickson, Jessie     12 Herndon               20:18.57   28             
 36 #987 Johnson, Ashley      12 Westfield             20:19.09   29             
 37 #213 Hawkins, Molly        9 Colonial Forge        20:21.75   30             
 38 #85 Nowel, Liz            12 Brooke Point          20:22.85   31             
 39 #77 Copeland, Brittany     9 Brooke Point          20:25.89   32             
 40 #241 Colson, Demarea      12 Deep Creek            20:26.95                  
 41 #250 Wallace, Laura        9 Douglas Freeman       20:27.83   33             
 42 #446 Balkisson, Neela     12 Hayfield              20:29.76   34             
 43 #466 Gregory, carleigh    12 Herndon               20:30.75   35             
 44 #889 Williams, Danielle   12 Salem- Eastern R      20:31.18                  
 45 #262 Ford, Sallie            E C Glass             20:32.49                  
 46 #674 DeAlto, Samantha     10 Maggie Walker Go      20:35.04   36             
 47 #735 Oakley, Jessica      10 Midlothian            20:38.60   37             
 48 #774 Young, Carey         11 Ocean Lakes           20:38.93   38             
 49 #754 Byrne, Kayley           Oakton                20:42.10                  
 50 #571 Connor, Tara         10 Kellam                20:44.39   39             
 51 #651 Ellis, Sarah         12 Lloyd C Byrd          20:44.77                  
 52 #939 Lavoie, Megan        12 Warwick               20:45.51                  
 53 #321 Bates, Amanda        12 Forest Park           20:46.14   40             
 54 #769 Keally, Katie        11 Ocean Lakes           20:46.54   41             
 55 #985 Deegan, Jessie       11 Westfield             20:47.89   42             
 56 #327 Koch, Jessica        12 Forest Park           20:48.68   43             
 57 #734 Fernald, Stephanie   12 Midlothian            20:49.04   44             
 58 #31 Thomas, Nici          12 Atlee                 20:49.42                  
 59 #30 Payne, Kelly          12 Atlee                 20:49.96                  
 60 #627 Sherrard, Kelly      11 Lake Braddock         20:50.82   45             
 61 #579 Webb, Chelsea         9 Kellam                20:51.25   46             
 62 #990 Mowatt-Larssen, Chr  11 Westfield             20:52.06   47             
 63 #675 Glorfield, Alicia    10 Maggie Walker Go      20:52.50   48             
 64 #243 Duty, Jennifer        9 Douglas Freeman       20:52.92   49             
 65 #216 Mertz, Emily         12 Colonial Forge        20:53.41   50             
 66 #454 Weber, Amy            9 Hayfield              20:53.76   51             
 67 #239 Hyde, Rachel            Culpeper              20:54.15                  
 68 #455 Wendlberger, Gretch   9 Hayfield              20:55.02   52             
 69 #248 Strickler, Katie     12 Douglas Freeman       20:56.44   53             
 70 #909 Dolson, Jennifer        Thomas Jefferson      20:58.21                  
 71 #776 Roscoe, Crystal      10 Oscar Smith           21:01.95                  
 72 #975 Roane, Ashley        11 Western Branch        21:02.32                  
 73 #432 Tobin, Katie         12 Great Bridge          21:03.28                  
 74 #219 Salem, Tara          12 Colonial Forge        21:03.71   54             
 75 #251 Wallace, Tyler       12 Douglas Freeman       21:04.04   55  
 
                                    Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Herndon                     106    8   11   24   28   35   82   94          
      Total Time:  1:39:44.77                                                    
         Average:    19:56.96                                                    
   2 Forest Park                 108    4    7   14   40   43   62   85          
      Total Time:  1:39:19.67                                                    
         Average:    19:51.94                                                    
   3 Midlothian                  114    5    6   22   37   44   70   87          
      Total Time:  1:39:42.17                                                    
         Average:    19:56.44                                                    
   4 Westfield                   146    3   25   29   42   47   65   98          
      Total Time:  1:41:07.59                                                    
         Average:    20:13.52                                                    
   5 Hayfield                    155    2   16   34   51   52   63   74          
      Total Time:  1:40:45.32                                                    
         Average:    20:09.07                                                    
   6 Maggie Walker Govenors Sc   185   15   17   36   48   69   72   75          
      Total Time:  1:42:27.04                                                    
         Average:    20:29.41                                                    
   7 Douglas Freeman             210   20   33   49   53   55   86   93          
      Total Time:  1:43:26.36                                                    
         Average:    20:41.28                                                    
   8 Colonial Forge              211   19   30   50   54   58   60   79          
      Total Time:  1:43:21.76                                                    
         Average:    20:40.36                                                    
   9 Lake Braddock               215   12   27   45   64   67   80   83          
      Total Time:  1:43:05.34                                                    
         Average:    20:37.07                                                    
  10 Ocean Lakes                 218   21   26   38   41   92  103  107          
      Total Time:  1:44:35.29                                                    
         Average:    20:55.06          
		  

2A Boys

Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #178 Hatch, Justin        12 Christiansburg        16:15.51    1             
  2 #874 Williams, Will          Rockbridge            16:21.50                  
  3 #897 Bossman, Sean        12 Tabb                  16:22.95    2             
  4 #302 Bierlein, Matt          Fauquier              16:23.59                  
  5 #343 Clifton, Michael      9 Fort Defiance         16:33.39    3             
  6 #535 Prinz, James         12 James Wood            16:33.66    4             
  7 #873 Friski, Andrew          Rockbridge            16:42.75                  
  8 #342 Bowman, Jordan       12 Fort Defiance         16:43.65    5             
  9 #97 Birkett, Jacob           Bruton                16:44.83                  
 10 #896 O'Neil, Brad            Stuarts Draft         16:48.21                  
 11 #347 Parkinson, Owen      10 Fort Defiance         16:48.63    6             
 12 #750 Hanlon, Joel            Millbrook             16:54.57                  
 13 #531 Frye, Zachary        12 James Wood            16:54.82    7             
 14 #538 Russell, Kyle        12 James Wood            16:56.45    8             
 15 #876 Mikels, Donnie          Rustburg              16:58.46                  
 16 #427 Swale, daniel        12 Grafton               16:58.71    9             
 17 #341 Bailey, Matt         10 Fort Defiance         16:59.94   10             
 18 #536 Pugh, Kevin          11 James Wood            17:02.57   11             
 19 #39 Adams, Justin         12 Bassett               17:05.85   12             
 20 #348 Stewart, Daniel      11 Fort Defiance         17:06.79   13             
 21 #901 Mulherin, Benjamin   11 Tabb                  17:09.65   14             
 22 #893 Kinnally, Kyle          Stone Bridge          17:11.94                  
 23 #534 Pattyson, Jacob      10 James Wood            17:14.45   15             
 24 #484 Adams, Scott            Hidden Valley         17:18.39                  
 25 #614 Hopke, John          12 Lafayette             17:18.85   16             
 26 #699 Chambers, Nathan     12 Marion                17:19.58   17             
 27 #566 Kadak, Kevin         11 Jefferson Forest      17:20.47   18             
 28 #850 Erye, William           Pulaski               17:23.55                  
 29 #905 Smith, Adrian        11 Tabb                  17:24.05   19             
 30 #906 Whegler, Jeffrey     11 Tabb                  17:25.17   20             
 31 #824 Smith, Adam          12 Potomac Falls         17:26.66   21             
 32 #818 Hansen, Jonathan     12 Potomac Falls         17:28.13   22             
 33 #462 Parker, Joe          12 Heritage - Lynch      17:29.00                  
 34 #75 Whitlow, Dustin       12 Brentsville           17:30.65   23             
 35 #135 Bradshaw, Lee        11 Cave Spring           17:31.69   24             
 36 #826 Wilson, Sean         11 Potomac Falls         17:31.93   25             
 37 #350 Weeks, Jeffrey       12 Fort Defiance         17:32.68   26             
 38 #68 Gehlsen, Nick         10 Brentsville           17:33.30   27             
 39 #891 Ebert, Mike             Sherando              17:36.21                  
 40 #14 Cummings, Tanner      10 Abingdon              17:37.19   28             
 41 #344 Corbett, Robby       10 Fort Defiance         17:37.56   29             
 42 #74 Watts, Jacob          11 Brentsville           17:41.70   30             
 43 #851 McDaniel, Lance         Pulaski               17:42.55                  
 44 #590 Richardson, Doug     11 King George           17:43.13   31             
 45 #69 Henken, Ben           11 Brentsville           17:44.68   32             
 46 #435 Roncaglione, Jared      Gretna                17:45.15                  
 47 #706 Yonts, Jason          9 Marion                17:47.17   33             
 48 #425 Rice, Donald         12 Grafton               17:49.47   34             
 49 #902 Prunty, Thomas       11 Tabb                  17:49.98   35             
 50 #66 Eggleston, Pat        11 Brentsville           17:51.74   36             
 51 #562 Farlow, Will         12 Jefferson Forest      17:53.19   37             
 52 #99 Hodge, Joe               Caroline              17:53.46                  
 53 #825 Werner, Max          10 Potomac Falls         17:53.98   38             
 54 #565 Hutcherson, Bryan    11 Jefferson Forest      17:54.65   39             
 55 #71 Melius, Henry          9 Brentsville           17:55.06   40             
 56 #423 Oklesson, Stephen    12 Grafton               17:55.45   41             
 57 #419 Clark, David         12 Grafton               17:56.14   42             
 58 #1007 Stepp, Chad            York                  17:58.08                  
 59 #823 Poore, Ben           11 Potomac Falls         17:58.32   43             
 60 #236 O'Toole, Trevor         Courtland             18:00.24                  
 61 #177 Edmonds, Cory        11 Christiansburg        18:00.47   44             
 62 #589 Peyton, Stanley      12 King George           18:00.68   45             
 63 #903 Rennix, Christopher  12 Tabb                  18:01.97   46             
 64 #235 Hartman, Logan          Courtland             18:03.95                  
 65 #28 Bryant, Jonathan         Amherst               18:04.47    
 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Fort Defiance                37    3    5    6   10   13   26   29          
      Total Time:  1:24:12.40                                                    
         Average:    16:50.48                                                    
   2 James Wood                   45    4    7    8   11   15   70   77          
      Total Time:  1:24:41.95                                                    
         Average:    16:56.39                                                    
   3 Tabb                         90    2   14   19   20   35   46   96          
      Total Time:  1:26:11.80                                                    
         Average:    17:14.36                                                    
   4 Brentsville                 148   23   27   30   32   36   40   68          
      Total Time:  1:28:22.07                                                    
         Average:    17:40.42                                                    
   5 Potomac Falls               149   21   22   25   38   43   61   76          
      Total Time:  1:28:19.02                                                    
         Average:    17:39.81                                                    
   6 Grafton                     173    9   34   41   42   47   62  108          
      Total Time:  1:28:45.19                                                    
         Average:    17:45.04                                                    
   7 Jefferson Forest            206   18   37   39   52   60   63   71          
      Total Time:  1:29:53.93                                                    
         Average:    17:58.79                                                    
   8 Cave Spring                 238   24   50   51   56   57   91   92          
      Total Time:  1:30:53.10                                                    
         Average:    18:10.62                                                    
   9 Christiansburg              239    1   44   49   64   81   83   84          
      Total Time:  1:30:05.49                                                    
         Average:    18:01.10                                                    
  10 King George                 247   31   45   54   58   59   73   99          
      Total Time:  1:30:54.96                                                    
         Average:    18:11.00                           

2A Girls

Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #937 Harrison, Emily         Warren County         18:42.67                  
  2 #968 Fanning, Jessica     12 Western Albemarle     18:47.51    1             
  3 #969 Fanning, Tasmin      11 Western Albemarle     18:50.91    2             
  4 #482 Beury, Jennifer         Hidden Valley         19:06.97                  
  5 #167 Hagen, Kristen       12 Christiansburg        19:11.60    3             
  6 #707 Chaso, Anna             Martinsville          19:15.09                  
  7 #64 Stewart, Becky         9 Brentsville           19:15.37    4             
  8 #753 White, Catherine        Northside             19:31.10                  
  9 #936 Beardmore, Michelle     Warren County         19:36.45                  
 10 #436 Bender, Erin         10 Handley               19:37.42    5             
 11 #438 Britland, Joanne     12 Handley               19:42.97    6             
 12 #749 Novara, Kristin         Millbrook             19:48.08                  
 13 #529 Shenk, Stephanie        James Wood            19:50.55                  
 14 #974 Stafford, Samantha   10 Western Albemarle     19:51.14    7             
 15 #809 Endres, Katie        12 Potomac Falls         19:54.45    8             
 16 #483 Lewis, Allie            Hidden Valley         19:54.80                  
 17 #1009 Williams, Alissa       Greensville           20:08.00                  
 18 #650 Fichthom, Rachel        Liberty               20:16.90                  
 19 #965 Casella, Gina        12 Western Albemarle     20:20.20    9             
 20 #559 Sitterley, Caryl     12 Jefferson Forest      20:22.31   10             
 21 #76 Garcia, Stephania        Broad Run             20:29.87                  
 22 #973 Stafford, Kelsey     11 Western Albemarle     20:35.03   11             
 23 #970 Goeke, Kathryn       11 Western Albemarle     20:36.89   12             
 24 #439 Cote, Anna            9 Handley               20:41.47   13             
 25 #1010 McClaine, Mallory      Lafayette             20:44.69                  
 26 #159 Mahalak, Elizabeth   11 Chancellor            20:46.46   14             
 27 #46 Barrow, Hannah         9 Blacksburg            20:52.99   15             
 28 #103 Edwards, Megan       12 Carroll County        20:53.58   16             
 29 #967 Elwood, Carrie        9 Western Albemarle     20:56.02   17             
 30 #550 Bryant, Donna         9 Jefferson Forest      20:57.18   18             
 31 #57 Callahan, Kelly       11 Brentsville           20:58.59   19             
 32 #542 Henn, Monika         10 Jamestown             21:03.19   20             
 33 #87 Barr, Sarah           11 Bruton                21:04.90   21             
 34 #1015 Albright, Rachel       Caroline              21:08.72                  
 35 #875 Moore, Amanda           Rustburg              21:11.47     
 
 
                                    Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Western Albemarle            30    1    2    7    9   11   12   17          
      Total Time:  1:38:24.79                                                    
         Average:    19:40.96                                                    
   2 Brentsville                 117    4   19   22   35   37   47   63          
      Total Time:  1:44:37.83                                                    
         Average:    20:55.57                                                    
   3 Handley                     127    5    6   13   48   55   61   81          
      Total Time:  1:44:28.44                                                    
         Average:    20:53.69                                                    
   4 Potomac Falls               165    8   33   38   41   45   50   51          
      Total Time:  1:46:40.10                                                    
         Average:    21:20.02                                                    
   5 Bruton                      171   21   28   30   43   49   52   54          
      Total Time:  1:47:50.89                                                    
         Average:    21:34.18                                                    
   6 Jefferson Forest            193   10   18   31   60   74   78   83          
      Total Time:  1:48:31.38                                                    
         Average:    21:42.28                                                    
   7 Cave Spring                 216   23   34   36   53   70   71   79          
      Total Time:  1:49:37.92                                                    
         Average:    21:55.59                                                    
   8 Jamestown                   225   20   25   29   67   84   95   96          
      Total Time:  1:49:59.72                                                    
         Average:    21:59.95                                                    
   9 Chancellor                  234   14   40   56   58   66   69   89          
      Total Time:  1:50:27.48                                                    
         Average:    22:05.50                                                    
  10 Christiansburg              235    3   24   46   76   86   88   92          
      Total Time:  1:49:02.91                                                    
         Average:    21:48.59            
		  

1A Boys

Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Somers, Todd              12 Page County           16:29.23    1             
  2 Montgomery, Andrew        12 George Mason          16:46.85    2             
  3 Nelson, Nathaniel         11 Page County           17:02.60    3             
  4 Worrell, Trey             12 Radford               17:09.66    4             
  5 Jacobs, Will              10 James Monroe          17:10.52    5             
  6 Hunnicut, Travis          12 Madison County        17:10.80    6             
  7 Serkes, Peter                Nelson County         17:18.23                  
  8 Ryan, Josh                12 J J Kelly             17:28.46    7             
  9 Bradford, Zach               Central Woodstock     17:31.22                  
 10 Ferguson, Chris              Parry McCluer         17:34.27                  
 11 Stonberger, TJ            10 Page County           17:36.60    8             
 12 Biddle-Snead, Simon        9 Clarke County         17:37.90    9             
 13 Bumgarmer, Oren           12 George Mason          17:39.79   10             
 14 Locks, Jonathan              James River - Re      17:42.12                  
 15 Miles, Wyatt                 William Campbell      17:44.11                  
 16 Calloway, Adam            10 James Monroe          17:48.52   11             
 17 Smalley, Ware             11 Clarke County         17:53.31   12             
 18 Frazier, Jeff             11 Page County           17:57.60   13             
 19 Grubb, Christopher        11 George Wythe - W      17:58.88   14             
 20 Love, Chuck               11 Madison County        18:00.31   15 
 
                                    Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Page County                  41    1    3    8   13   16   38   48          
      Total Time:  1:27:08.10                                                    
         Average:    17:25.62                                                    
   2 George Mason                 90    2   10   22   24   32   47   50          
      Total Time:  1:30:00.51                                                    
         Average:    18:00.11                                                    
   3 Clarke County               101    9   12   23   27   30   34   37          
      Total Time:  1:31:12.35                                                    
         Average:    18:14.47                                                    
   4 Madison County              106    6   15   21   31   33   54   72          
      Total Time:  1:30:56.84                                                    
         Average:    18:11.37                                                    
   5 James Monroe                121    5   11   20   42   43   44   52          
      Total Time:  1:31:24.42                                                    
         Average:    18:16.89                                                    
   6 Patrick Henry - Glade Spr   150   17   18   36   39   40   55   61          
      Total Time:  1:33:20.03                                                    
         Average:    18:40.01                                                    
   7 George Wythe - Wytheville   183   14   26   29   49   65   69   91          
      Total Time:  1:34:13.39                                                    
         Average:    18:50.68                                                    
   8 Radford                     258    4   45   62   67   80   82   95          
      Total Time:  1:36:19.80                                                    
         Average:    19:15.96                                                    
   9 Washington and Lee          264   25   51   53   56   79   93  103          
      Total Time:  1:36:54.95                                                    
         Average:    19:22.99                                                    
  10 Auburn                      291   35   46   60   66   84   92               
      Total Time:  1:38:26.39                                                    
         Average:    19:41.28            
		  

1A Girls

Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Clark, Kelly                 Glenvar               19:40.36                  
  2 Lester, Maggie            10 Patrick Henry -       19:58.72    1             
  3 Ott, Jennie                  Wilson Memorial       20:25.05                  
  4 Becker, Chelsea              Riverheads            20:36.04                  
  5 Nelson, Carrie               Grayson               20:37.94                  
  6 Roller, Hannah               Altavista             20:39.58                  
  7 Bishop, Ashton               Gate City             20:44.56                  
  8 King, Janice                 Grayson               20:46.63                  
  9 Pfieffer, Nina               Strasburg             20:49.20                  
 10 Hagadone, Mariah             Buffalo Gap           21:01.68  
 
                                    Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Floyd                        44    3    4    5   14   18   32   41          
      Total Time:  1:47:38.88                                                    
         Average:    21:31.78                                                    
   2 Central Woodstock            57    2    6    7   17   25   26   33          
      Total Time:  1:48:22.04                                                    
         Average:    21:40.41                                                    
   3 Clarke County                65    8   11   12   15   19   29   35          
      Total Time:  1:49:41.02                                                    
         Average:    21:56.21                                                    
   4 George Mason                129   13   21   30   31   34   50   51          
      Total Time:  1:54:14.95                                                    
         Average:    22:50.99                                                    
   5 Madison County              151    9   10   24   43   65   75               
      Total Time:  1:55:05.87                                                    
         Average:    23:01.18                                                    
   6 Patrick Henry - Glade Spr   156    1   20   39   42   54   57   59          
      Total Time:  1:54:12.96                                                    
         Average:    22:50.60                                                    
   7 Radford                     188   16   22   45   52   53   62   70          
      Total Time:  1:56:49.96                                                    
         Average:    23:22.00                                                    
   8 Giles                       221   23   38   47   55   58   60   61          
      Total Time:  1:58:51.57                                                    
         Average:    23:46.32                                                    
   9 King William                264   27   36   37   81   83   97  101          
      Total Time:  2:04:34.37                                                    
         Average:    24:54.88                                                    
  10 Middlesex                   302   46   56   63   64   73   74   91          
      Total Time:  2:04:54.68                                                    
         Average:    24:58.94        

 

 

DyeStat Virginia


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004