HOME US News States
Virginia 2003 cross country
Monroe Parker Invitational
9/6/03 at Burke Lake VA - 2.98 miles

Thomas Jefferson boys 70 (Westfield 78, Lake Braddock 82). Westfield seniors David Groff and James Scheiner finish together in 15:20 2.98m. Herndon girls 54. Hayfield jr Melissa Dewey 18:06.

| Boys | Girls |

Boys

West Springfield High School                                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                Monroe Parker Cross Country Invitational - 9/4/03                 
                                 Burke Lake Park                                  
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Thomas Jefferson             70    4    9   18   19   20   24   29           
      Total Time:  1:20:32.00                                                     
         Average:    16:06.40                                                     
   2 Westfield High School        78    1    2   21   22   32   56   64           
      Total Time:  1:20:27.00                                                     
         Average:    16:05.40                                                     
   3 Lake Braddock Secondary      82    6    7   17   25   27   50   63           
      Total Time:  1:20:55.00                                                     
         Average:    16:11.00                                                     
   4 James W. Robinson Seconda   188    3   38   47   48   52   53   61           
      Total Time:  1:24:10.00                                                     
         Average:    16:50.00                                                     
   5 Chantilly HS                192   12   30   33   51   66   88   89           
      Total Time:  1:24:23.00                                                     
         Average:    16:52.60                                                     
   6 West Springfield            196   13   35   37   49   62   71   83           
      Total Time:  1:24:39.00                                                     
         Average:    16:55.80                                                     
   7 West Potomac High           224   36   41   44   46   57   69   79           
      Total Time:  1:25:39.00                                                     
         Average:    17:07.80                                                     
   8 Herndon High School         255    5   14   76   78   82   99  110           
      Total Time:  1:25:02.00                                                     
         Average:    17:00.40                                                     
   9 Langley Saxons              270   16   39   60   75   80   92   93           
      Total Time:  1:26:12.00                                                     
         Average:    17:14.40                                                     
  10 James Madison               287    8   34   68   77  100  119  132           
      Total Time:  1:26:20.00                                                     
         Average:    17:16.00                                                     
  11 Bishop O'Connell High Sch   304   40   43   54   73   94  101  122           
      Total Time:  1:27:20.00                                                     
         Average:    17:28.00                                                     
  12 Annandale High School       306   31   45   65   70   95   97  111           
      Total Time:  1:27:21.00                                                     
         Average:    17:28.20                                                     
  13 Robert E. Lee High School   341   11   42   81  103  104  126  129           
      Total Time:  1:27:38.00                                                     
         Average:    17:31.60                                                     
  14 Woodson Cross Country       354   23   67   86   87   91  108  121           
      Total Time:  1:28:13.00                                                     
         Average:    17:38.60                                                     
  15 Centreville High School     358   28   58   74   96  102  113  120           
      Total Time:  1:28:20.00                                                     
         Average:    17:40.00                                                     
  16 Hayfield Secondary          467   10   84  112  130  131  165                
      Total Time:  1:30:24.00                                                     
         Average:    18:04.80                                                     
  17 T. C. Williams High Schoo   485   15   85  114  135  136  146  157           
      Total Time:  1:31:06.00                                                     
         Average:    18:13.20                                                     
  18 South Lakes High            567   55  115  125  134  138  147  155           
      Total Time:  1:33:14.00                                                     
         Average:    18:38.80                                                     
  19 Mount Vernon                589   90  105  118  137  139  143  161           
      Total Time:  1:33:44.00                                                     
         Average:    18:44.80                                                     
  20 Jeb Stuart                  618   59  116  141  148  154  162                
      Total Time:  1:35:03.00                                                     
         Average:    19:00.60                                                     
  21 G.C. Marshall Cross Count   623   72  107  127  149  168  169  170           
      Total Time:  1:35:36.00                                                     
         Average:    19:07.20                                                     
  22 Yorktown                    642  106  117  123  145  151  152                
      Total Time:  1:35:19.00                                                     
         Average:    19:03.80                                                     
  23 Fairfax High School         657   26  144  160  163  164  175                
      Total Time:  1:38:00.00                                                     
         Average:    19:36.00                                                     
  24 Falls Church High           679   98  124  133  158  166  172  173           
      Total Time:  1:36:59.00                                                     
         Average:    19:23.80                                                     
  25 The Potomac School          730  128  140  150  153  159  167                
      Total Time:  1:37:54.00                                                     
         Average:    19:34.80                                                     
  26 Washingto-Lee High School   752  109  142  156  171  174  176                
      Total Time:  1:42:47.00                                                     
         Average:    20:33.40        


==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #677 Groff, David         SR Whs                     4:56.2      15:20    1   
  2 #691 Scheiner, James      SR Whs                     4:56.2      15:20    2   
  3 #326 Rhodes, Sam          SR Rams                    4:59.4      15:30    3   
  4 #561 Landry, Christo      SR Thomas Jefferson        4:59.7      15:31    4   
  5 #246 Young, Shane         SR Herndon High School     5:00.7      15:34    5   
  6 #363 Clark, Brad          JR Lake Braddock Se        5:02.0      15:38    6   
  7 #374 Howick, Danny        SR Lake Braddock Se        5:02.6      15:40    7   
  8 #281 Waring, Andrew       SR James Madison           5:03.6      15:43    8   
  9 #565 Mocko, Chris         SR Thomas Jefferson        5:05.5      15:49    9   

 10 #210 Riley, Sean          SR Hayfield Secondary      5:05.8      15:50   10   
 11 #464 Legesse, Dawit       JR Lancers                 5:06.5      15:52   11   
 12 #132 Siragusa, Brad       10 Chantilly HS            5:07.1      15:54   12   
 13 #661 Tobin, Steven        SR West Springfield        5:09.7      16:02   13   
 14 #229 Gordon, Danny        JR Herndon High School     5:10.0      16:03   14   
 15 #511 Peabody, Rufus       SR Tcw                     5:11.6      16:08   15   
 16 #405 Gilman, Alex         06 Langley Saxons          5:13.2      16:13   16   
 17 #378 Lex, Jason           SR Lake Braddock Se        5:15.8      16:21   17   
 18 #569 Price, David         SR Thomas Jefferson        5:16.4      16:23   18   
 19 #573 Smith, Kyle          JR Thomas Jefferson        5:16.8      16:24   19   
 20 #554 Jacokes, Brian       SR Thomas Jefferson        5:17.1      16:25   20   
 21 #694 Weiskopf, Jason      JR Whs                     5:17.4      16:26   21   
 22 #670 Buckland, Andrew     JR Whs                     5:18.0      16:28   22   
 23 #697 Barron, Claude       SR Wtw CC                  5:18.4      16:29   23   
 24 #564 Mcconnell, John      SR Thomas Jefferson        5:19.7      16:33   24   
 25 #372 Gordon, Scott        SR Lake Braddock Se        5:20.3      16:35   25   
 26 #147 Milkov, Mitch        JR Fairfax High School     5:21.6      16:39   26   
 27 #380 O'Neill, Sean        SR Lake Braddock Se        5:22.2      16:41   27   
 28 #61 Barchet, Chris           Wildcats                5:22.2      16:41   28   
 29 #557 Katilie, Chris       JR Thomas Jefferson        5:24.2      16:47   29   
 30 #117 Kohy, Babur          10 Chantilly HS            5:24.8      16:49   30   
 31 #16 Plunkett, Bryan       FR ANAN                    5:24.8      16:49   31   
 32 #688 Rosener, Dan         SR Whs                     5:26.1      16:53   32   
 33 #125 Palmer, Douglas.     12 Chantilly HS            5:26.4      16:54   33   
 34 #286 Zuehlke, Robert      SR James Madison           5:27.4      16:57   34   
 35 #627 Beale, Daniel        JR West Springfield        5:27.7      16:58   35   
 36 #602 Corcoran, Brendan    SR West Potomac High       5:27.7      16:58   36   
 37 #630 Benton, Kris         SO West Springfield        5:28.0      16:59   37   
 38 #295 Clark, Chris         SO Rams                    5:28.3      17:00   38   
 39 #404 Frames, Steve        05 Langley Saxons          5:28.3      17:00   39   
 40 #28 Dewine, Mark          JR O'Connell               5:28.7      17:01   40   
 41 #606 DeVar, Frank         SO West Potomac High       5:29.6      17:04   41   
 42 #469 Rizza, Keith         SR Lancers                 5:30.0      17:05   42   
 43 #39 Loughery, Andrew      SR O'Connell               5:30.6      17:07   43   
 44 #613 John, Philip         SR West Potomac High       5:30.6      17:07   44   
 45 #1 Ahmed, Ismail          SO ANAN                    5:31.2      17:09   45   
 46 #538 Kirby, Bryan         SR Edison                  5:31.2      17:09        
 47 #610 Gray, Tyler          SO West Potomac High       5:31.6      17:10   46   
 48 #583 Haidat, Mudasar      SR Warriors                5:31.6      17:10        
 49 #300 Dozier, Cameron      SR Rams                    5:32.2      17:12   47   
 50 #314 Hussa, Mark          FR Rams                    5:32.5      17:13   48   
 51 #657 Spooner, Mike        FR West Springfield        5:32.5      17:13   49   
 52 #368 Fanale, Jeff         JR Lake Braddock Se        5:32.5      17:13   50   
 53 #99 Box, Taylor           11 Chantilly HS            5:32.9      17:14   51   
 54 #341 Welsh, Sean          JR Rams                    5:33.2      17:15   52   
 55 #309 Graf, Brian          SR Rams                    5:34.1      17:18   53   
 56 #22 Bakshi, Bik           SR O'Connell               5:34.5      17:19   54   
 57 #478 Daugherty, Craig     SR South Lakes High        5:34.5      17:19   55   
 58 #678 Hannas, Pat          SR Whs                     5:34.5      17:19   56   
 59 #612 John, Daniel         SO West Potomac High       5:34.8      17:20   57   
 60 #75 Heiner, James            Wildcats                5:35.1      17:21   58   
 61 #361 Schlaseman, David    JR Jeb Stuart              5:35.7      17:23   59   
 62 #418 Pembroke, Jack       SO Langley Saxons          5:36.4      17:25   60   
 63 #331 Shuerman, Steve      SR Rams                    5:36.7      17:26   61   
 64 #624 Adams, Brad          JR West Springfield        5:37.0      17:27   62   
 65 #388 Waters, Mike         JR Lake Braddock Se        5:37.4      17:28   63   
 66 #671 Buckland, Jonathan   SO Whs                     5:37.4      17:28   64   
 67 #5 Flowers, Brandon       JR ANAN                    5:38.0      17:30   65   
 68 #102 Cox, X               11 Chantilly HS            5:38.6      17:32   66   
 69 #711 Hain, Christopher    SR Wtw CC                  5:39.0      17:33   67   
 70 #285 Williamson, Matt     SR James Madison           5:39.6      17:35   68   
 71 #615 Macklin, Andrew      JR West Potomac High       5:40.3      17:37   69   
 72 #8 Jan, Ayoob             JR ANAN                    5:40.9      17:39   70   
 73 #647 Leddon, Justin       SR West Springfield        5:40.9      17:39   71   
 74 #178 Harper, Justin       05 Marshall                5:41.2      17:40   72   
 75 #52 Stapor, Peter         SR O'Connell               5:41.2      17:40   73   
 76 #82 Lunsford, Andrew         Wildcats                5:41.5      17:41   74   
 77 #392 Burns, Spencer       04 Langley Saxons          5:42.8      17:45   75   
 78 #230 Hatch, Jared         JR Herndon High School     5:43.2      17:46   76   
 79 #253 Cooper, Andy         JR James Madison           5:43.2      17:46   77   
 80 #245 Wilds, Greg          SO Herndon High School     5:43.5      17:47   78   
 81 #611 Hawkins, Brent       JR West Potomac High       5:44.1      17:49   79   
 82 #417 Morse, Jeff          06 Langley Saxons          5:44.1      17:49   80   
 83 #459 Hagos, Michael       SR Lancers                 5:44.8      17:51   81   
 84 #225 Erickson, Nick       JR Herndon High School     5:45.1      17:52   82   
 85 #637 Christensen, Dean    SO West Springfield        5:45.7      17:54   83   
 86 #212 Schmidt, Matt        SO Hayfield Secondary      5:46.0      17:55   84   
 87 #512 Prophet, Adrian      JR Tcw                     5:46.4      17:56   85   
 88 #706 Fink, David          JR Wtw CC                  5:48.6      18:03   86   
 89 #720 Livesay, Neil        JR Wtw CC                  5:48.6      18:03   87   
 90 #122 Morrison, Michael    11 Chantilly HS            5:48.9      18:04   88   
 91 #97 Blackford, Sean       11 Chantilly HS            5:49.3      18:05   89   
 92 #435 Deneault, Phillip    JR Mount Vernon            5:49.3      18:05   90   
 93 #730 Probus, Stephen      JR Wtw CC                  5:49.3      18:05   91   
 94 #419 Price, Dillon        06 Langley Saxons          5:50.2      18:08   92   
 95 #416 Lewris, Jason        06 Langley Saxons          5:50.9      18:10   93   
 96 #37 Hennig, Tom           SR O'Connell               5:51.8      18:13   94   
 97 #10 Judson, Kevin         JR ANAN                    5:52.2      18:14   95   
 98 #79 Hogan, Mark              Wildcats                5:52.8      18:16   96   
 99 #2 Castillo, Hector       FR ANAN                    5:52.8      18:16   97   
100 #168 Ortiz, Anel          SR Falls Church High       5:53.1      18:17   98   
101 #236 Laureant, Julian     SR Herndon High School     5:53.5      18:18   99   
102 #428 Van Opstal, Teddy    05 Langley Saxons          5:53.5      18:18        
103 #263 Levitt, Daniel       JR James Madison           5:53.8      18:19  100   
104 #47 Park, Kris            JR O'Connell               5:53.8      18:19  101   
105 #72 Germano, Danny           Wildcats                5:54.4      18:21  102   
106 #456 Cook, Andrew         JR Lancers                 5:55.7      18:25  103   
107 #453 Brick, David         JR Lancers                 5:55.7      18:25  104   
108 #449 Thoman, Matthew      SO Mount Vernon            5:56.0      18:26  105   
109 #733 Bartlett, Benjamin   11 Yorktown                5:57.3      18:30  106   
110 #181 Pennington, Jason    07 Marshall                5:57.6      18:31  107   
111 #715 Johnston, Samuel     JR Wtw CC                  5:58.6      18:34  108   
112 #592 Dinan, Matt             WashLee                 5:58.9      18:35  109   
113 #232 Hughey, Mark         SR Herndon High School     5:59.2      18:36  110   
114 #19 Walters, Chris        JR ANAN                    5:59.6      18:37  111   
115 #187 Bonasorte, Garett    JR Hayfield Secondary      5:59.6      18:37  112   
116 #69 Chorney, Micheal         Wildcats                6:00.2      18:39  113   
117 #516 Totoiu, Alex         SO Tcw                     6:00.5      18:40  114   
118 #487 Ong, Kelby           SO South Lakes High        6:00.5      18:40  115   
119 #360 Santos, William      JR Jeb Stuart              6:00.9      18:41  116   
120 #759 Wittenschlaeger, Ja  12 Yorktown                6:00.9      18:41  117   
121 #433 Belzer, Samuel       JR Mount Vernon            6:01.2      18:42  118   
122 #273 Plumb, Andy          JR James Madison           6:01.5      18:43  119   
123 #86 Saboe, Daniel            Wildcats                6:03.1      18:48  120   
124 #714 Islin, John          SO Wtw CC                  6:03.4      18:49  121   
125 #43 Neyland, Patrick      SR O'Connell               6:03.4      18:49  122   
126 #743 Idziak, Daniel       12 Yorktown                6:04.1      18:51  123   
127 #160 Allerman, Leif       SR Falls Church High       6:04.4      18:52  124   
128 #490 Schultz, Justin      SO South Lakes High        6:05.4      18:55  125   
129 #460 Hilmo, Michael       SR Lancers                 6:05.7      18:56  126   
130 #176 Eckard, Michael      05 Marshall                6:05.7      18:56  127   
131 #522 Cannell, Oliver         The Potomac School      6:06.0      18:57  128   
132 #461 Horner, David        SO Lancers                 6:06.3      18:58  129   
133 #207 Phillips, Michael    SR Hayfield Secondary      6:07.0      19:00  130   
134 #202 Monaghan, Corey      SO Hayfield Secondary      6:07.6      19:02  131   
135 #262 Huleatt, Ryan        JR James Madison           6:08.3      19:04  132   
136 #269 Miller, Will         JR James Madison           6:08.3      19:04        
137 #167 Morrison, Eddie      SR Falls Church High       6:08.9      19:06  133   
138 #485 Mudrick, Jesse       SO South Lakes High        6:08.9      19:06  134   
139 #519 Zimmerman, Phillip   SO Tcw                     6:10.2      19:10  135   
140 #500 Brands, John         SR Tcw                     6:10.8      19:12  136   
141 #444 Martinez, Antonio    SR Mount Vernon            6:11.2      19:13  137   
142 #484 Minnig, Joe          SR South Lakes High        6:11.5      19:14  138   
143 #577 Ahmed, Shabir        SR Warriors                6:11.8      19:15        
144 #438 Harrington, Brandon  SR Mount Vernon            6:12.8      19:18  139   
145 #521 Bender, Kevin           The Potomac School      6:13.1      19:19  140   
146 #586 Simpkin, Alfred      JR Warriors                6:16.0      19:28        
147 #351 Henriquez, Gabriel   JR Jeb Stuart              6:16.6      19:30  141   
148 #591 Denton, John            WashLee                 6:16.9      19:31  142   
149 #437 Hall, Robert         JR Mount Vernon            6:17.3      19:32  143   
150 #145 Ingalls, Drew        SO Fairfax High School     6:17.6      19:33  144   
151 #758 Toner, Joseph        12 Yorktown                6:17.6      19:33  145   
152 #510 Kuhmerker, Jared     JR Tcw                     6:18.2      19:35  146   
153 #491 Siegfried, Justin    SR South Lakes High        6:18.2      19:35  147   
154 #352 Jaeckel, Peter       SO Jeb Stuart              6:18.9      19:37  148   
155 #175 Curk, Alex           07 Marshall                6:18.9      19:37  149   
156 #535 Weisgall, Ben           The Potomac School      6:20.8      19:43  150   
157 #738 Dropik, Dominic      11 Yorktown                6:21.1      19:44  151   
158 #741 Frickie, Justin      12 Yorktown                6:22.1      19:47  152   
159 #529 Nassikas, Nicholas      The Potomac School      6:22.7      19:49  153   
160 #350 George, Jeff         SO Jeb Stuart              6:23.7      19:52  154   
161 #489 Schoenwetter, Chris  JR South Lakes High        6:24.4      19:54  155   
162 #588 Alizadeh, Cepand        WashLee                 6:25.6      19:58  156   
163 #507 Kerwin, Matthew      SO Tcw                     6:25.6      19:58  157   
164 #166 Loar, Graydon        SO Falls Church High       6:26.6      20:01  158   
165 #534 Tautula, Shevin         The Potomac School      6:28.2      20:06  159   
166 #157 Tennison, Steven     SO Fairfax High School     6:35.6      20:29  160   
167 #441 Layton, Brett        SO Mount Vernon            6:35.9      20:30  161   
168 #348 Dreiman, Sam         JR Jeb Stuart              6:36.3      20:31  162   
169 #153 Provencher, Luke     JR Fairfax High School     6:38.8      20:39  163   
170 #154 Schmidt, Nicholas    JR Fairfax High School     6:39.2      20:40  164   
171 #200 Meyer, Jay           SR Hayfield Secondary      6:39.5      20:41  165   
172 #815 Ho, Thang               Falls Church High       6:40.1      20:43  166   
173 #528 Mishra, Binayak         The Potomac School      6:41.1      20:46  167   
174 #180 McElveen, Ryan       04 Marshall                6:43.0      20:52  168   
175 #174 Chan, Robert         06 Marshall                6:44.6      20:57  169   
176 #177 Finnell, Alexander   05 Marshall                6:48.8      21:10  170   
177 #442 Lemus, Samuel        SR Mount Vernon            6:50.1      21:14        
178 #590 Burke, David            WashLee                 6:52.7      21:22  171   
179 #173 Yannopoulos, Elias   JR Falls Church High       7:08.4      22:11  172   
180 #163 Huggins, Eric        SO Falls Church High       7:11.3      22:20  173   
181 #589 Arya, Vikrant           WashLee                 7:31.0      23:21  174   
182 #142 Govender, Pooveshan  SR Fairfax High School     7:55.4      24:37  175   
183 #597 Raghuranan, Durga       WashLee                 9:58.7      31:00  176   
 

Girls

West Springfield High School                                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                Monroe Parker Cross Country Invitational - 9/4/03                 
                                 Burke Lake Park                                  


                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Herndon High School          54    3    5    7   10   29   38   67           
      Total Time:  1:35:47.00                                                     
         Average:    19:09.40                                                     
   2 Lake Braddock Secondary      97    4   11   13   34   35   44   80           
      Total Time:  1:38:01.00                                                     
         Average:    19:36.20                                                     
   3 Hayfield Secondary          101    1    6   21   36   37   56   81           
      Total Time:  1:37:50.00                                                     
         Average:    19:34.00                                                     
   4 James W. Robinson Seconda   137   17   19   24   31   46   49   53           
      Total Time:  1:40:19.00                                                     
         Average:    20:03.80                                                     
   5 Westfield High School       139    8   20   28   40   43   51   60           
      Total Time:  1:40:14.00                                                     
         Average:    20:02.80                                                     
   6 Thomas Jefferson            175   12   18   26   57   62   64   86           
      Total Time:  1:41:09.00                                                     
         Average:    20:13.80                                                     
   7 West Springfield            196   25   32   42   47   50   52   73           
      Total Time:  1:42:23.00                                                     
         Average:    20:28.60                                                     
   8 Yorktown                    248    2    9   30  103  104                     
      Total Time:  1:43:17.00                                                     
         Average:    20:39.40                                                     
   9 Langley Saxons              250   14   15   48   74   99  110  117           
      Total Time:  1:43:45.00                                                     
         Average:    20:45.00                                                     
  10 West Potomac High           283   41   45   54   61   82   85                
      Total Time:  1:45:02.00                                                     
         Average:    21:00.40                                                     
  11 Chantilly HS                309   23   55   69   79   83  107  112           
      Total Time:  1:45:37.00                                                     
         Average:    21:07.40                                                     
  12 South Lakes High            331   16   39   75   96  105  122                
      Total Time:  1:46:51.00                                                     
         Average:    21:22.20                                                     
  13 Robert E. Lee High School   343   27   63   66   78  109  113  124           
      Total Time:  1:47:08.00                                                     
         Average:    21:25.60                                                     
  14 Washingto-Lee High School   360   22   58   88   95   97  120                
      Total Time:  1:48:11.00                                                     
         Average:    21:38.20                                                     
  15 Woodson Cross Country       369   65   68   70   76   90  115                
      Total Time:  1:47:31.00                                                     
         Average:    21:30.20                                                     
  16 Bishop O'Connell High Sch   462   71   72   98  102  119                     
      Total Time:  1:51:54.00                                                     
         Average:    22:22.80                                                     
  17 T. C. Williams High Schoo   467   77   91   92   93  114  125  134           
      Total Time:  1:52:14.00                                                     
         Average:    22:26.80                                                     
  18 James Madison               468   33  100  108  111  116  123  132           
      Total Time:  1:52:45.00                                                     
         Average:    22:33.00                                                     
  19 Centreville High School     487   84   87   94  101  121  128                
      Total Time:  1:53:23.00                                                     
         Average:    22:40.60                                                     
  20 Fairfax High School         525   59   89  118  126  133                     
      Total Time:  1:58:32.00                                                     
         Average:    23:42.40                                                     
  21 Jeb Stuart                  623  106  127  129  130  131                     
      Total Time:  2:02:07.00                                                     
         Average:    24:25.40               


 
Event 5  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Girl
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #124 Dewey, Melissa       JR Hayfield Secondary      5:49.6      18:06    1   
  2 #553 Read, Katherine      12 Yorktown                5:56.0      18:26    2   
  3 #161 Hart, Kristin        SR Herndon High School     6:00.5      18:40    3   
  4 #265 Snowden, Kelsey      JR Lake Braddock Se        6:01.5      18:43    4   
  5 #157 Erickson, Jessie     SR Herndon High School     6:04.1      18:51    5   
  6 #139 Phelan, Morgan       SR Hayfield Secondary      6:05.0      18:54    6   
  7 #158 Fisher, Heather      SR Herndon High School     6:07.0      19:00    7   
  8 #514 Johnson, Ashley      SR Whs                     6:08.3      19:04    8   
  9 #755 Shinners, Rebecca    11 Yorktown                6:09.2      19:07    9   
 10 #171 Miller, Jenny        SR Herndon High School     6:10.2      19:10   10   
 11 #264 Sherrard, Kellie     JR Lake Braddock Se        6:12.8      19:18   11   
 12 #410 Dolson, Jen          SR Thomas Jefferson        6:13.4      19:20   12   
 13 #259 Klein, Erin          SO Lake Braddock Se        6:13.7      19:21   13   
 14 #322 Scharfen, Anna       10 Langley Saxons          6:15.7      19:27   14   
 15 #303 Lyons, Laura         06 Langley Saxons          6:16.9      19:31   15   
 16 #377 Pederson, Nicole     JR South Lakes High        6:17.3      19:32   16   
 17 #224 Hovland, Jennifer    SO Rams                    6:18.6      19:36   17   
 18 #7 Edwards, Lauren        JR ANAN                    6:20.5      19:42        
 19 #414 Gambale, Katie       SO Thomas Jefferson        6:21.5      19:45   18   
 20 #217 Coster, Caroline     SR Rams                    6:22.4      19:48   19   
 21 #521 Paige, Sabina        SO Whs                     6:23.4      19:51   20   
 22 #146 Weber, Amy           FR Hayfield Secondary      6:25.0      19:56   21   
 23 #440 Gousen, Emily           WashLee                 6:25.3      19:57   22   
 24 #85 Trevino, Kristina     10 Chantilly HS            6:25.6      19:58   23   
 25 #223 Hickey, Erin         SO Rams                    6:26.6      20:01   24   
 26 #473 Delgado, Andrea      JR West Springfield        6:27.2      20:03   25   
 27 #424 Schleckser, Kat      JR Thomas Jefferson        6:27.6      20:04   26   
 28 #366 Vowell, Kimmie       JR Lancers                 6:27.9      20:05   27   
 29 #505 Chapman, Jacqueline  SR Whs                     6:27.9      20:05   28   
 30 #160 Gregory, Carleigh    SR Herndon High School     6:28.2      20:06   29   
 31 #544 Causey, Emma         10 Yorktown                6:28.9      20:08   30   
 32 #231 Moore, Vicki         JR Rams                    6:29.8      20:11   31   
 33 #471 Cole, Elizabeth      JR West Springfield        6:29.8      20:11   32   
 34 #187 Ginley, Megan        SO James Madison           6:30.8      20:14   33   
 35 #257 Hoogland, Becca      JR Lake Braddock Se        6:31.8      20:17   34   
 36 #260 Klein, Heather       SO Lake Braddock Se        6:33.4      20:22   35   
 37 #131 Laster, Courtney     JR Hayfield Secondary      6:34.7      20:26   36   
 38 #116 Balkissoon, Neela    SR Hayfield Secondary      6:35.3      20:28   37   
 39 #174 Sieb, Sarah          JR Herndon High School     6:35.9      20:30   38   
 40 #376 O'Doherty, Maeve     SR South Lakes High        6:36.3      20:31   39   
 41 #509 Dwyer, Megan         JR Whs                     6:36.9      20:33   40   
 42 #451 Dahmann, Kristina    SO West Potomac High       6:37.9      20:36   41   
 43 #495 Nitzberg, Robbie     JR West Springfield        6:37.9      20:36   42   
 44 #517 Monroe, Rachel       SO Whs                     6:39.5      20:41   43   
 45 #253 Cohen, Maeve         SR Lake Braddock Se        6:39.8      20:42   44   
 46 #449 Burk, Diana          SO West Potomac High       6:39.8      20:42   45   
 47 #221 Glass, Caitlin       SR Rams                    6:40.1      20:43   46   
 48 #466 Barber, Katie        FR West Springfield        6:40.1      20:43   47   
 49 #283 Cozzens, Lauren      06 Langley Saxons          6:40.8      20:45   48   
 50 #234 Petersik, Carrie     SR Rams                    6:41.7      20:48   49   
 51 #499 Taylor, Jenny        FR West Springfield        6:42.4      20:50   50   
 52 #525 Tindall, Lauren      JR Whs                     6:42.4      20:50   51   
 53 #467 Carfagno, Kerry      JR West Springfield        6:42.7      20:51   52   
 54 #211 Brooks, Susan        JR Rams                    6:42.7      20:51   53   
 55 #462 Wagner, Kim          SR West Potomac High       6:43.0      20:52   54   
 56 #69 Mutchler, Ava         12 Chantilly HS            6:43.0      20:52   55   
 57 #141 Rodgers, Melissa     SR Hayfield Secondary      6:43.7      20:54   56   
 58 #409 Crihfield, Anastasi  SO Thomas Jefferson        6:44.0      20:55   57   
 59 #437 Childress, Ellen        WashLee                 6:44.3      20:56   58   
 60 #95 Henderson, Jordana    SO Fairfax High School     6:44.6      20:57   59   
 61 #513 Hopkins, Emily       JR Whs                     6:44.6      20:57   60   
 62 #457 Macklin, Emily       SO West Potomac High       6:45.9      21:01   61   
 63 #425 Sheldon, Caitlin     FR Thomas Jefferson        6:47.2      21:05   62   
 64 #368 Zinn, Mandy          JR Lancers                 6:48.2      21:08   63   
 65 #413 Fortenberry, Leigh   JR Thomas Jefferson        6:48.5      21:09   64   
 66 #533 Griendling, Katheri  SR Wtw CC                  6:48.5      21:09   65   
 67 #362 Medler, Rachael      SO Lancers                 6:48.8      21:10   66   
 68 #164 Jensen, Bailey       SO Herndon High School     6:49.1      21:11   67   
 69 #535 Honan, Laura         JR Wtw CC                  6:49.5      21:12   68   
 70 #71 Negash, Dabash        11 Chantilly HS            6:50.7      21:16   69   
 71 #539 McDonnell, Kate      JR Wtw CC                  6:51.4      21:18   70   
 72 #21 Antalics, Katie       SR O'Connell               6:51.7      21:19   71   
 73 #34 Twining, Melissa      SR O'Connell               6:52.0      21:20   72   
 74 #479 Hughes, Ashley       SR West Springfield        6:52.4      21:21   73   
 75 #281 Clark, Madeline      09 Langley Saxons          6:53.6      21:25   74   
 76 #381 Tayiel, Nora         SO South Lakes High        6:54.0      21:26   75   
 77 #537 Johnson, Elizabeth   SR Wtw CC                  6:55.6      21:31   76   
 78 #400 Dickerson, Karen     SR Edison                  6:55.9      21:32        
 79 #389 Davis, Emerson       SR Tcw                     6:57.5      21:37   77   
 80 #360 Lu, Sara             SR Lancers                 6:57.5      21:37   78   
 81 #73 Pecot, Emily          11 Chantilly HS            6:58.5      21:40   79   
 82 #263 Rothe, Sarah         JR Lake Braddock Se        7:01.0      21:48   80   
 83 #137 Nations, Jamie       SR Hayfield Secondary      7:01.4      21:49   81   
 84 #448 Bender, Elise        SO West Potomac High       7:02.0      21:51   82   
 85 #74 Prueitt, Sharon       11 Chantilly HS            7:02.0      21:51   83   
 86 #670 McColloch, Ashley       Wildcats                7:04.6      21:59   84   
 87 #447 Bauer, Jessica       SO West Potomac High       7:05.9      22:03   85   
 88 #404 Ainsworth, Alice     JR Thomas Jefferson        7:07.5      22:08   86   
 89 #38 Comber, Dana             Wildcats                7:08.1      22:10   87   
 90 #442 Ohman, Karin            WashLee                 7:09.4      22:14   88   
 91 #401 Gade, Kristine       SR Edison                  7:10.7      22:18        
 92 #96 Kakouris, Liz         SO Fairfax High School     7:11.0      22:19   89   
 93 #538 McBride, Hannah      JR Wtw CC                  7:11.7      22:21   90   
 94 #395 Schneller, Fran      SR Tcw                     7:12.3      22:23   91   
 95 #384 Bunker, Erica        JR Tcw                     7:13.0      22:25   92   
 96 #392 Kalil, Sarah         SR Tcw                     7:13.9      22:28   93   
 97 #37 Caviness, Emily          Wildcats                7:14.2      22:29   94   
 98 #435 Ayala, Candida          WashLee                 7:14.6      22:30   95   
 99 #380 Smith, Havens           South Lakes High        7:15.2      22:32   96   
100 #443 Rayner, Lauren          WashLee                 7:15.9      22:34   97   
101 #29 Mimiaga, Marie        JR O'Connell               7:16.5      22:36   98   
102 #343 Wu, Letitia          06 Langley Saxons          7:16.8      22:37   99   
103 #179 Bosworth, Sarah      SO James Madison           7:17.1      22:38  100   
104 #46 Richmond, Jordan         Wildcats                7:17.8      22:40  101   
105 #432 Riley, Jasmine       JR Warriors                7:18.4      22:42        
106 #31 Schubert, Maureen     SR O'Connell               7:18.7      22:43  102   
107 #111 Stein, Beth          SR Marshall                7:20.0      22:47        
108 #546 Hellmuth, Emily      10 Yorktown                7:20.0      22:47  103   
109 #545 Ferrante, Ellen      11 Yorktown                7:20.7      22:49  104   
110 #379 Schoenwetter, Ashle  SR South Lakes High        7:21.0      22:50  105   
111 #246 Biege, Emily         JR Jeb Stuart              7:22.0      22:53  106   
112 #55 Cecil, Kelly          11 Chantilly HS            7:22.0      22:53  107   
113 #182 Dorrance, Jenn       JR James Madison           7:22.3      22:54  108   
114 #358 Hendershot, Cady     SR Lancers                 7:26.8      23:08  109   
115 #277 Borg, Erica          04 Langley Saxons          7:27.4      23:10  110   
116 #190 Jones, Jamie         SR James Madison           7:28.7      23:14  111   
117 #83 Sorenson, Kimberly    10 Chantilly HS            7:29.4      23:16  112   
118 #434 Sessa-Hawkins, Marg  SR Warriors                7:29.7      23:17        
119 #354 Crego, Julie         SO Lancers                 7:29.7      23:17  113   
120 #382 Beasley, Jaclyn      JR Tcw                     7:31.0      23:21  114   
121 #540 Nurre, Stephanie     FR Wtw CC                  7:31.0      23:21  115   
122 #112 VanGelder, Zoe       05 Marshall                7:32.9      23:27        
123 #113 Zirzow, Amanda       05 Marshall                7:35.8      23:36        
124 #198 Ratzenberger, Emily  SR James Madison           7:38.7      23:45  116   
125 #397 Angeli, Claire       SR Edison                  7:39.7      23:48        
126 #287 DiZio, Jessica       04 Langley Saxons          7:39.7      23:48  117   
127 #101 Schwartz, Sarah      JR Fairfax High School     7:41.9      23:55  118   
128 #24 Christ, Katelyn       SR O'Connell               7:42.2      23:56  119   
129 #446 Wollerton, Loue         WashLee                 7:43.9      24:01  120   
130 #39 Comber, Jennifer         Wildcats                7:45.1      24:05  121   
131 #373 Chen, Stephanie      JR South Lakes High        7:45.8      24:07  122   
132 #199 Robins, Alison       JR James Madison           7:46.1      24:08  123   
133 #351 Capuno, Michell      SR Lancers                 7:46.4      24:09  124   
134 #105 Long, Julia          SR Falls Church High       7:46.7      24:10        
135 #396 Schneller, Jess      SR Tcw                     7:50.3      24:21  125   
136 #97 Kakouris, Thia        SO Fairfax High School     7:51.3      24:24  126   
137 #251 Veroneau, Meghan     SO Jeb Stuart              7:51.6      24:25  127   
138 #669 Domarski, Heather       Wildcats                7:52.5      24:28  128   
139 #248 Photiadis, Gena      SO Jeb Stuart              7:53.2      24:30  129   
140 #250 Rothenberg, Mia      SO Jeb Stuart              7:59.3      24:49  130   
141 #109 Hassan, Mai          05 Marshall                8:12.2      25:29        
142 #249 Riggs, Charlotte     SR Jeb Stuart              8:12.5      25:30  131   
143 #104 Biakeslee, Miranda   SR Falls Church High       8:12.8      25:31        
144 #106 Stegemiller, Megan   FR Falls Church High       8:20.2      25:54        
145 #193 Miller, Liz          JR James Madison           8:26.0      26:12  132   
146 #90 Barrett, Melany       SR Fairfax High School     8:40.5      26:57  133   
147 #386 Closen, Emily        JR Tcw                     8:47.3      27:18  134   
                                                                                  
 

DyeStat Virginia

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004