States
Virginia 2003 outdoor

Five Forks Classic

Apr 5 at Dinwiddie HS


Boys - Girls

Licensed to Dinwiddie Co. High School            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/5/2003
                      Five Forks Track Classic - 4/5/2002                      
                             Dinwiddie High School          

Boys

                 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Atlee High School           84        2) Dinwiddie H.S.             52   
    3) Monacan                     50        4) Great Bridge               49   
    5) Maggie Walker Gov School    47        6) Petersburg                 35.50
    7) Patuxent                    29        8) Varina                     26   
    8) Oscar Smith                 26       10) J.R. Tucker                24   
   11) Lee-Davis High School       22       12) Clover Hill                21   
   13) Mills E. Godwin             17       13) Colonial Heights           17   
   15) Potomac                     11.50    16) Frederick Douglas          11   
   17) Salem                        4       18) Amelia                      1   




Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brian Glover              11 Gov Sch                11.34      11.15   5   10  
  2 Jackie Deshazo            12 Atlee                  11.34      11.19   5    8  
  3 John Bailey               12 Colonial Heights       10.84      11.24   5    6  
  4 Mike James                11 Monacan                11.44      11.38   4    4  
  5 Khalee Prothro            10 Dinwiddie              11.96      11.44   4    2  
  6 Kevin Brown               12 Potomac                11.44      11.58   5    0.5
  6 Jermaine Hobson           11 Petersburg             11.24      11.58   5    0.5
  8 Leroy Harper              11 Great Bridge           11.49      11.62   4 
  9 Corey Williams            12 J.R. Tucker            12.31      11.66   2 
 10 Ervin Riddick              9 Oscar Smith            11.44      11.71   5 
 11 Devin Crenshaw            10 Petersburg             11.24      11.80   5 
 12 Martin Hall               11 Monacan                11.90      11.88   4 
 13 Marcus Charity            10 Varina                 12.14      11.90   3 
 14 Darryl Williams           11 Varina                 12.04      11.92   3 
 14 Mike Hall                 11 Thomas Dale            12.34      11.92   2 
 16 Ben Ragland                9 Colonial Heights       11.54      11.94   4 
 17 Michael Battle            12 Salem                  11.74      11.97   4 
 17 Robbie Nickle             10 Clover Hill                       11.97   1 
 19 Llamar Jackson            11 Clover Hill            12.04      12.01   3 
 20 Jeff Hughley              12 Great Bridge           12.24      12.02   2 
 20 Greg Jones                10 Monacan                12.04      12.02   3 
 22 Daryl Cottman             10 Varina                 12.14      12.09   3 
 23 Sean Henderson            10 Dinwiddie              11.96      12.12   4 
 24 Travis Gregory            12 Nottoway               11.24      12.19   5 
 25 Richard James             10 Salem                  11.94      12.27   4 
 25 Gary Wynn                 11 Paduxent               12.34      12.27   2 
 25 Julian Riani               9 Mills E. Godwin        12.34      12.27   2 
 28 Donald Knight             11 Loyd C. Bird           11.74      12.28   1 
 29 Lyle Jones                11 Petersburg             11.44      12.48   5 
 29 Jason Lapp                10 Paduxent               12.84      12.48   1 
 31 Brandon Smith             12 J.R. Tucker            12.06      12.49   3 
 32 Raymond McClenny          10 Thomas Dale            12.54      12.77   2 
 33 Donald VanStory           11 Thomas Dale                       12.84   1 
 34 Dwan Jackson              10 Dinwiddie              12.22      12.90   2 
 35 Jonathan Monroe            9 Gov Sch                12.74      13.08   1 
 36 Antonio Logan             11 Lee-Davis              12.24      13.40   2 
 37 Connor Broaddus            9 Gov Sch                12.64      19.84   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jackie Deshazo            12 Atlee                  22.64      22.21   8   10  
  2 Anthony Easter            12 Atlee                  22.94      22.22   8    8  
  3 Ray Williams              12 Varina                 23.24      22.43   6    6  
  4 Chris Roberson            11 Monacan                23.34      22.72   6    4  
  5 Melvin Jones              12 Paduxent               23.74      23.24   6    2  
  6 Paul Wheeler              12 Great Bridge           23.14      23.33   7    1  
  7 Carlton Hughes            12 Potomac                23.14      23.44   7 
  7 Greg Jones                10 Monacan                24.44      23.44   4 
  9 Leroy Harper              11 Great Bridge           23.24      23.45   7 
 10 Brian Glover              11 Gov Sch                23.24      23.58   6 
 11 Khalee Prothro            10 Dinwiddie              24.75      23.64   3 
 12 Antrone Hurt               9 Nottoway               21.24      23.95   8 
 13 Dushawn Fowlkes           12 Nottoway               23.24      24.06   7 
 13 Llamar Jackson            11 Clover Hill                       24.06   5 
 15 Kadero Watson             10 Monacan                24.54      24.25   4 
 16 Ben Ragland                9 Colonial Heights       23.24      24.28   6 
 17 Brooks York               11 Thomas Dale                       24.33   3 
 18 Gregory Laws              11 Frederick Dougla       23.84      24.35   6 
 19 Michael Wilson            11 Mills E. Godwin        24.14      24.45   5 
 20 Gregory Thompson          11 Frederick Dougla       24.04      24.50   5 
 21 Deon Grandison            11 Dinwiddie              25.97      24.51   2 
 22 Sean Henderson            10 Dinwiddie              25.17      24.64   3 
 23 Mark Guinan               12 Atlee                  24.44      24.73   4 
 24 Billy Grant               11 Mills E. Godwin        25.24      24.86   2 
 24 Steven Page               12 Frederick Dougla       26.24      24.86   2 
 26 Gary Wynn                 11 Paduxent               24.44      25.07   4 
 27 Jarred Spencer               Clover Hill                       25.11   7 
 28 Dereck Barnes             11 Paduxent               24.34      25.14   4 
 29 Jimmy Snyder              11 Nottoway               21.24      25.89   8 
 30 Jonathan Monroe            9 Gov Sch                25.04      25.92   3 
 31 Emanuel Carter               Clover Hill                       26.45   5 
 32 Kendale Tucker            10 Dinwiddie              26.24      26.53   2 
 33 Antoine Wilson               Thomas Dale                       26.58   3 
 34 Dwayne Glenn              11 Amelia                 26.49      27.20   2 
 35 Nigel McCowan              9 Lee-Davis              25.24      28.14   3 
 -- Brandon Williams          11 Great Bridge           23.34        DNF   6 
 -- Raymond McClenny          10 Thomas Dale                         DNF   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tyler Hock                11 Monacan                51.74      50.65   7   10  
  2 Melvin Jones              12 Paduxent               53.04      51.91   6    8  
  3 Anshea Cuffee             12 Varina                 53.24      52.24   5    6  
  4 Michael Wilson            11 Mills E. Godwin        53.94      52.65   4    4  
  5 Antonio Teel              11 Oscar Smith            49.24      52.78   7    2  
  6 Jerrel Wear               12 Potomac                52.74      52.79   6    1  
  7 Darryll Simms             12 Monacan                53.74      52.85   4 
  8 Josh Rock                 11 Potomac                52.24      53.46   6 
  9 Chris Dawson              12 Great Bridge           51.24      53.99   7 
 10 Joshua Okoniewski         10 Paduxent               54.24      54.04   3 
 11 Zach Crump                12 Atlee                  54.24      54.27   4 
 12 Steven Baker              12 Atlee                  54.34      54.36   3 
 12 Donovan McGill            12 Gov Sch                54.24      54.36   4 
 14 Kevin Surmaciwicz         11 J.R. Tucker            58.84      54.42   2 
 15 Shaun Weaver              12 Lee-Davis              53.64      54.99   5 
 16 Gemill Graltam            12 Petersburg             55.24      55.30   3 
 17 Tre Evans                 10 Monacan                54.24      55.32   4 
 18 Brian Tolbert             11 Loyd C. Bird           51.24      55.43   7 
 19 Ronald White              10 Great Bridge           54.24      55.53   4 
 20 J'Son Sanders             12 Salem                  54.04      55.54   4 
 21 Dayne Heit                12 Mills E. Godwin        57.34      55.93   2 
 22 Joey Mazzel                9 Atlee                  57.74      56.20   2 
 23 Marcus Morgan             11 Dinwiddie              56.44      56.22   2 
 24 Corey Artis               12 Petersburg             52.24      56.23   6 
 25 Alex Innes                 9 Thomas Dale            53.24      56.63   5 
 26 Matt Comet                11 Gov Sch                56.24      56.79   2 
 27 Ross Staples              10 Colonial Heights       52.54      56.93   6 
 28 James Koebel              10 Lee-Davis              59.14      57.19   1 
 29 Nathan Rasnick            12 Thomas Dale            53.24      57.87   5 
 30 Jason Lapp                10 Paduxent               55.94      57.96   3 
 31 Deon Grandison            11 Dinwiddie              58.24      58.10   2 
 32 Paul Roseboro             11 Oscar Smith            52.24      58.65   1 
 33 Daryl Boisseau            11 Lee-Davis              56.44      58.70   2 
 34 Adam Lipper               11 Gov Sch                58.14      59.78   2 
 35 Jeff Hughley              12 Great Bridge           56.24    1:00.26   3 
 36 Kendale Tucker            10 Dinwiddie                       1:00.35   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Noah Eisenburg            12 Clover Hill          2:00.24    1:58.12    10  
  2 Brandon Herzog            10 Gov Sch              2:02.24    1:59.20     8  
  3 Thom Mathhing             10 J.R. Tucker          2:10.11    1:59.52     6  
  4 Chris White               11 Atlee                2:00.04    2:01.99     4  
  5 Alex Fuqua                12 Atlee                2:03.34    2:02.47     2  
  6 Daniel Cancro             12 Lee-Davis            2:02.50    2:02.71     1  
  7 Rohan Patel               11 Gov Sch              2:02.24    2:03.23  
  8 Daniel Howard             11 Gov Sch              2:00.24    2:03.81  
  9 Jerry Gee                 11 Loyd C. Bird         2:05.24    2:07.20  
 10 Andrew Ponder             12 Colonial Heights     2:01.24    2:08.09  
 11 Brian Volack              11 Paduxent             2:08.24    2:09.11  
 12 Rhyan Collins             10 Salem                2:12.04    2:09.50  
 13 Chris Deck                 9 Clover Hill          2:15.24    2:10.09  
 14 Michael McMahon           11 Colonial Heights     2:10.24    2:11.19  
 15 Jamelle Adkins            10 Monacan              2:21.24    2:11.91  
 16 John Rollins              12 Lee-Davis            2:09.24    2:12.14  
 17 Joshua Okoniewski         10 Paduxent             2:10.24    2:12.33  
 18 Jeremy Arrington          11 Oscar Smith          2:15.24    2:12.82  
 19 Cordell Waddey            10 Varina               2:25.24    2:13.01  
 20 Michael Peterson          10 J.R. Tucker          2:17.67    2:13.24  
 21 Rodney Williams            9 Salem                2:10.54    2:14.15  
 22 Adam Freita               12 Nottoway             2:25.24    2:15.22  
 23 Ryan Webb                  9 Lee-Davis            2:04.89    2:16.14  
 24 Zack Noah                 11 J.R. Tucker          2:17.23    2:16.26  
 25 Damond Allen                 Varina               2:30.24    2:16.45  
 26 Greg Topscher             10 Mills E. Godwin      2:18.34    2:17.37  
 27 Lamonte Thomas            10 Colonial Heights     2:15.24    2:17.66  
 28 Mike Nowakowski           10 Great Bridge         2:10.24    2:17.73  
 29 Julian Scholten           11 Frederick Dougla     2:14.24    2:18.31  
 30 Angelo Rose               11 Monacan              2:36.24    2:18.34  
 31 William Felts             11 Nottoway             2:25.24    2:19.19  
 32 Joshua Gholson             9 Petersburg           2:19.24    2:19.46  
 33 Nicholas King             11 Dinwiddie            2:10.74    2:21.35  
 34 Nathan Williams           11 Monacan              2:25.24    2:25.80  
 35 Leon Parms                12 Petersburg           2:25.24    2:29.72  
 36 Josh Burnett              12 Dinwiddie            2:30.24    2:31.81  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Noah Eisenburg            12 Clover Hill          4:32.24    4:25.94    10  
  2 Daniel Howard             11 Gov Sch              4:29.24    4:31.67     8  
  3 Andrew Ponder             12 Colonial Heights     4:30.24    4:37.39     6  
  4 Chris Clarke              12 Atlee                4:39.24    4:39.64     4  
  5 Mason McElroy             10 J.R. Tucker          4:53.24    4:39.65     2  
  6 Nick Oltiman               9 Salem                4:40.24    4:40.55     1  
  7 Brian Volack              11 Paduxent             4:50.24    4:46.08  
  8 Kevin Peggs               11 Monacan              4:53.24    4:46.16  
  9 Chaz Henderson            10 Great Bridge         4:52.24    4:46.79  
 10 Kory Moody                 9 Salem                4:46.24    4:49.10  
 11 Nathan Souleret           12 Lee-Davis            4:50.24    4:50.17  
 12 Chris Robinson            12 Great Bridge         4:50.24    4:53.48  
 13 Richard Morris             9 Nottoway             5:03.24    4:53.83  
 14 Nicholas King             11 Dinwiddie            4:49.99    4:54.70  
 15 Joey Wingo                10 Lee-Davis            5:01.24    4:55.33  
 16 Chris Nicholas            12 Salem                4:52.84    4:56.29  
 17 Jason Bennett             12 Mills E. Godwin      5:10.94    4:57.53  
 18 Adam Moncman              12 Thomas Dale          5:21.24    4:57.86  
 19 Matt Jaskot               12 Mills E. Godwin      5:13.34    4:58.27  
 20 Steven Crafton             9 Colonial Heights     4:59.24    4:59.42  
 21 Logan Wease               11 Great Bridge         5:20.24    5:15.56  
 22 Michael Riley             12 Atlee                5:05.24    5:18.41  
 23 Chris Critzer             10 Dinwiddie            5:14.68    5:19.04  
 24 Alec Gray                 11 Monacan              5:30.24    5:19.16  
 25 Jason Walke               11 Gov Sch              5:35.24    5:19.91  
 26 Ryan Beville               9 Monacan              5:45.24    5:21.50  
 27 Russell Morin              9 Paduxent             5:10.24    5:21.84  
 28 Robbie Robinson           12 Dinwiddie            5:14.24    5:25.55  
 29 Harrison Mebane           11 Gov Sch              5:30.24    5:28.56  
 30 George Beattie            10 Varina               5:40.24    5:33.46  
 31 James Mckinney            11 Amelia               5:49.24    5:43.97  
 32 Nicholes Artabazon        11 Amelia               5:59.24    5:56.20  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ned Upshaw                11 Lee-Davis           10:03.04    9:43.09    10  
  2 Andrew Tucker             11 Atlee               10:09.24    9:52.85     8  
  3 Jonathan Charlesworth     12 Gov Sch              9:51.24    9:55.31     6  
  4 Jay Wyss                  11 J.R. Tucker         10:01.76    9:57.69     4  
  5 David Barham              12 Mills E. Godwin     10:18.34    9:57.86     2  
  6 Andrew Stegmaier          11 Gov Sch             10:04.24   10:03.62     1  
  7 Matt Moore                10 Clover Hill         10:38.24   10:05.45  
  8 Tyler Carter              10 Lee-Davis           10:10.74   10:12.28  
  9 Daniel Williams           11 Atlee               10:15.24   10:25.61  
 10 Buck Walton               10 Mills E. Godwin     10:22.64   10:26.53  
 11 Brad Bell                 10 Clover Hill         10:40.24   10:28.97  
 12 Chris Robinson            12 Great Bridge        10:57.24   10:31.16  
 13 Joe Addison               10 Gov Sch             10:25.24   10:32.63  
 14 Tyler Howe                11 Atlee               10:40.24   10:39.43  
 15 Ben Rickey                10 J.R. Tucker         10:50.19   10:39.49  
 16 Micheal Cornel            12 Nottoway            10:45.24   11:00.77  
 17 Logan Wease               11 Great Bridge        11:39.24   11:09.82  
 18 Grant Comstock            10 Monacan             12:05.24   11:14.74  
 19 Adam Moncman              12 Thomas Dale         11:30.24   11:22.04  
 20 Russell Morin              9 Paduxent            11:20.24   11:29.29  
 21 Branden Riley             11 Thomas Dale         12:15.24   12:14.36  
 22 James Mckinney            11 Amelia              12:15.24   12:21.84  
 23 Luke Godwin-Jones         11 Mills E. Godwin     12:10.94   12:56.97  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Quinton Brown             11 Frederick Dougla       14.54      15.40   3   10  
  2 Anwar Stephens            12 Mills E. Godwin        16.14      15.51   3    8  
  3 Mike Adams                12 Oscar Smith            15.24      16.26   3    6  
  4 Olumide Akanni            10 Monacan                17.44      16.28   2    4  
  5 Mike Tiso                 12 Salem                  16.04      16.32   3    2  
  6 Jamar Myrick              11 Varina                 19.24      16.61   1    1  
  7 Darryl Drayton            11 Petersburg             15.64      16.85   3 
  8 Richard Dismuke           12 Monacan                17.64      17.07   2 
  9 Robert Morris             12 Mills E. Godwin        17.04      17.52   2 
 10 Rob Barnell               12 Monacan                17.86      17.56   2 
 11 Jordan Zdanek             10 Clover Hill            19.01      17.81   1 
 12 Tyson Tucker               9 Thomas Dale            18.44      18.13   2 
 13 Marcus Morgan             11 Dinwiddie              18.99      18.57   1 
 14 Gary Price                 9 Oscar Smith            16.74      18.72   2 
 15 Kevin Hartley              9 Great Bridge                      19.64   1 
 16 Jimmy Holland             12 Mills E. Godwin        18.04      19.97   2 
 17 Jabari Douglas            12 Salem                  16.54      20.02   3 
 18 Andrew Oliver             12 Nottoway               17.24      20.34   2 
 19 Dimitrice Finley          10 Great Bridge                      20.35   1 
 20 Kiel Ellis                10 Great Bridge                      21.08   1 
 21 Joseph Roane               9 Atlee                  19.74      21.59   1 
 22 James Garber               9 Nottoway               20.24      21.62   1 
 -- Adam Dupius               12 Loyd C. Bird           16.74         DQ   3 
 -- Brett Jones               11 Petersburg             15.24         DQ   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Terry Thornton            12 Petersburg             37.24      38.60   6   10  
  2 Chris Roberson            11 Monacan                41.04      39.21   6    8  
  3 Mike Adams                12 Oscar Smith                       40.99   5    6  
  4 Carl Brown                10 Potomac                42.04      42.63   6    4  
  5 Richard Dismuke           12 Monacan                42.84      42.81   5    2  
  6 Mike Tiso                 12 Salem                  41.74      43.22   6    1  
  7 Anwar Stephens            12 Mills E. Godwin        45.54      43.53   4 
  7 Robert Morris             12 Mills E. Godwin                   43.53   3 
  9 Quinton Brown             11 Frederick Dougla       39.94      44.25   6 
 10 Jamar Myrick              11 Varina                 50.24      44.68   2 
 11 Jason Porter              12 Paduxent               43.84      44.91   5 
 12 Josh Leggette             11 Monacan                43.24      45.99   5 
 13 Gary Price                 9 Oscar Smith            45.24      46.65   4 
 14 Kareem Washington         12 Loyd C. Bird           50.24      47.07   2 
 15 Craig Brown               10 Petersburg             45.24      47.63   5 
 16 Brett Jones               11 Petersburg             40.24      47.66   6 
 17 Dimitrice Finley          10 Great Bridge                      47.96   1 
 18 Jordan Zdanek             10 Clover Hill            46.24      48.16   4 
 19 Jared Levin               11 Mills E. Godwin        48.34      49.37   3 
 20 Jabari Douglas            12 Salem                  42.54      49.39   6 
 21 Kevin Hartley              9 Great Bridge                      50.26   1 
 21 Joseph Roane               9 Atlee                  48.14      50.26   3 
 23 Kiel Ellis                10 Great Bridge                      50.93   1 
 24 Aaron Gilliam             10 Dinwiddie              52.43      52.03   2 
 25 Stephen Alexander         11 Gov Sch                46.24      53.28   4 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Petersburg                                          42.24      43.41   3   10  
     1) Tyrone Redd 10                  2) Devin Crenshaw 10              
     3) Jermaine Hobson 11              4) Terry Thornton 12              
  2 Atlee High School                                   45.84      44.19   2    8  
  3 Monacan                                             44.04      44.57   3    6  
  4 Potomac                                             44.24      45.35   3    4  
  5 J.R. Tucker                                         45.64      45.38   2    2  
  6 Frederick Douglas                                   42.24      45.47   3    1  
  7 Salem                                               44.34      45.51   3 
  8 Great Bridge                                        44.74      45.69   3 
  9 Oscar Smith                                         43.24      46.21   3 
 10 Dinwiddie H.S.                                      47.88      46.29   1 
 11 Mills E. Godwin                                     48.14      46.31   1 
 12 Varina                                              49.24      46.45   1 
 13 Patuxent                                            46.74      47.41   2 
 14 Thomas Dale                                         44.64      47.98   3 
 15 Clover Hill                                         46.04      49.91   2 
 16 Lee-Davis High School                               49.14      51.72   1 
 -- Nottoway                                            47.24         DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Atlee High School                                 3:32.24    3:26.11   3   10  
     1) Zach Crump 12                   2) Mark Guinan 12                 
     3) Anthony Easter 12               4) Jovan Coxer 10                 
  2 Varina                                            3:35.24    3:26.88   3    8  
  3 Monacan                                           3:38.24    3:27.11   2    6  
  4 Petersburg                                        3:34.24    3:29.28   3    4  
  5 Potomac                                           3:39.74    3:29.56   2    2  
  6 Lee-Davis High School                             3:36.24    3:31.92   2    1  
  7 Oscar Smith                                       3:30.24    3:32.24   3 
  8 Great Bridge                                      3:35.24    3:32.54   3 
  9 Maggie Walker Gov School                          3:40.24    3:36.81   2 
 10 Salem                                             3:35.44    3:40.90   2 
 11 Patuxent                                          3:38.24    3:41.57   2 
 12 Dinwiddie H.S.                                    3:53.53    3:49.19   1 
 12 Clover Hill                                       3:55.24    3:49.19   1 
 14 Mills E. Godwin                                   3:51.04    3:58.95   1 
 15 Nottoway                                          4:30.24    4:07.97   1 
 -- Frederick Douglas                                 3:28.24         DQ   3 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lee-Davis High School                             8:09.31    8:13.81    10  
     1) Daniel Cancro 12                2) Ned Upshaw 11                  
     3) Ryan Webb 9                     4) Steven Mohn 12                 
  2 Atlee High School                                 8:35.24    8:21.16     8  
     1) Alex Fuqua 12                   2) Steven Baker 12                
     3) Chris Clarke 12                 4) Chris White 11                 
  3 Maggie Walker Gov School                          8:26.24    8:28.95     6  
     1) Reid Shepard 10                 2) Brandon Herzog 10              
     3) Donovan McGill 12               4) Jonathan Charlesworth 12       
  4 Colonial Heights                                  9:01.24    8:45.11     4  
     1) Michael McMahon 11              2) Ross Staples 10                
     3) Steven Crafton 9                4) Andrew Ponder 12               
  5 Varina                                            9:00.24    8:46.49     2  
     1) Anshea Cuffee 12                2) George Beattie 10              
     3) Cordell Waddey 10               4) Damond Allen                   
  6 Monacan                                           9:15.24    9:07.03     1  
     1) Jamelle Adkins 10               2) Angelo Rose 11                 
     3) Kevin Peggs 11                  4) Grant Comstock 10              
  7 Clover Hill                                       9:17.09    9:13.50  
     1) Chris Deck 9                    2) Nick Johnson                   
     3) Ryan Early                      4) Ray Trivedi                    
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adam Allen                 9 Dinwiddie            6-00.00    6-07.00    10  
  2 Luke Hostetter            11 Gov Sch              6-04.00    6-02.00     8  
  3 Wayne Odom                12 Dinwiddie            6-00.00   J6-02.00     6  
  4 Dominic Hunter            11 Great Bridge         5-08.00    5-10.00     4  
  5 Darryl Drayton            11 Petersburg           5-06.00   J5-08.00     1  
  5 Joshua Williams           12 Colonial Heights     6-02.00   J5-10.00     1  
  5 Rob Barnell               12 Monacan              5-08.00   J5-10.00     1  
  7 Jamar Myrick              11 Varina               5-10.00    5-08.00  
  7 Brett Jones               11 Petersburg           5-06.00    5-08.00  
  7 Tyrell Jordan             12 Oscar Smith          6-00.00    5-08.00  
  7 Jay Robinson              10 Atlee                5-08.00    5-08.00  
  7 David Bagby               11 Loyd C. Bird         5-10.00    5-08.00  
  7 Brian Tolbert             11 Loyd C. Bird         5-10.00    5-08.00  
 14 Jeremiah Mason            10 Paduxent             5-04.00    5-06.00  
 14 Joey Mazzel                9 Atlee                5-06.00    5-06.00  
 14 Marcus Morgan             11 Dinwiddie            5-08.00    5-06.00  
 14 Brian Glover              11 Gov Sch              5-08.00    5-06.00  
 18 G L Hill                   9 Thomas Dale          5-04.00    5-04.00  
 18 Llamar Jackson            11 Clover Hill          5-06.00    5-04.00  
 18 Wayne Bowser              10 Nottoway             5-08.00    5-04.00  
 18 Ronald White              10 Great Bridge         5-06.00    5-04.00  
 22 Brandon Joyner             9 Thomas Dale          5-04.00    5-02.00  
 22 Olumide Akanni            10 Monacan              5-06.00    5-02.00  
 24 Billy Grant               11 Mills E. Godwin      5-02.00    5-00.00  
 24 Andrew Oliver             12 Nottoway             5-06.00    5-00.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wayne Odom                12 Dinwiddie           14-00.00   14-00.00     9  
  2 Daniel Magness            10 Great Bridge        13-09.00  J14-00.00     9  
  3 Dominic Hunter            11 Great Bridge        13-00.00   13-06.00     6  
  4 Jared Levin               11 Mills E. Godwin     13-03.00   12-06.00     3  
  4 Tyrell Jordan             12 Oscar Smith         12-00.00   12-06.00     3  
  6 Jason Porter              12 Paduxent            12-00.00   11-06.00     1  
  7 Sammie Young              12 Dinwiddie            9-00.00   10-00.00  
  8 Antonio Teel              11 Oscar Smith         12-00.00      11.00  
 -- Daniel Brennan            11 Great Bridge        14-06.00         NH  
 -- Andrew May                10 Dinwiddie            8-00.00         NH  
 -- David Goode               10 Gov Sch              9-00.00         NH  
 -- Derrick McNeil            11 Petersburg           9-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyrone Redd               10 Petersburg          21-05.00   21-01.25    10  
  2 Andre Ford                12 Atlee               20-03.00   20-11.75     8  
  3 Tommy Lawrence            10 Oscar Smith         21-00.00   20-11.25     6  
  4 Chris Dawson              12 Great Bridge        20-06.00   20-06.75     3  
  4 Andre Twine               11 Great Bridge                   20-06.75     3  
  6 Robbie Nickle             10 Clover Hill         20-02.00   20-03.50     1  
  7 Mike Hall                 11 Thomas Dale         18-04.00   20-02.75  
  8 Kadero Watson             10 Monacan             19-00.00   20-02.00  
  9 C.A. Johnson              12 J.R. Tucker         20-10.00   20-00.50  
 10 Brandon Williams          11 Great Bridge        19-07.00   19-08.00  
 11 Richard Boone              9 Thomas Dale         19-00.00   19-07.75  
 12 Wayne Odom                12 Dinwiddie           19-10.50   19-06.75  
 13 Greg Carter               12 Atlee               18-06.00   19-06.50  
 14 Jonathan Monroe            9 Gov Sch             18-06.00   19-04.75  
 15 Jay Robinson              10 Atlee               18-02.00   19-02.00  
 16 Jermaine Hobson           11 Petersburg          21-11.00   19-01.75  
 17 Terrance Burton           12 Oscar Smith         21-00.00   19-01.50  
 18 Reed Westra               10 Loyd C. Bird        20-00.00   19-01.00  
 19 Brian Glover              11 Gov Sch             19-10.00   18-11.75  
 20 Marcus Morgan             11 Dinwiddie           16-08.00   18-09.75  
 21 Julian Riani               9 Mills E. Godwin     18-02.00   18-08.50  
 22 Jeremiah Mason            10 Paduxent            18-06.00   18-08.25  
 23 Darryl Williams           11 Varina              18-00.00   18-04.75  
 24 Brandon Harris            12 Paduxent            18-00.00   18-04.25  
 25 Devin Crenshaw            10 Petersburg          20-05.00   18-02.00  
 25 Matt Brewer               11 J.R. Tucker         19-03.00   18-02.00  
 25 Nick Jerabek              11 Clover Hill         19-02.00   18-02.00  
 28 Billy Grant               11 Mills E. Godwin     17-11.00   18-01.25  
 29 Rodney Lindsay            12 Frederick Dougla    17-00.00   17-06.75  
 30 Clinton Parker            11 Nottoway            17-00.00   17-05.00  
 31 Greg Jones                10 Monacan             18-06.00   17-04.00  
 32 Dwan Jackson              10 Dinwiddie           18-07.00   16-11.75  
 33 Josh Leggette             11 Monacan             18-02.00   16-09.25  
 34 Donald Knight             11 Loyd C. Bird        18-00.00   16-06.25  
 34 Bryan Spencer             12 Nottoway            17-00.00   16-06.25  
 36 David Lane                12 Lee-Davis           18-00.00   15-06.25  
 37 Joseph Trent              11 Nottoway            16-00.00   15-02.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 C.A. Johnson              12 J.R. Tucker         43-02.00   44-06.00    10  
  2 Adam Allen                 9 Dinwiddie           37-11.00   42-02.25     8  
  3 Greg Carter               12 Atlee               39-11.00   41-07.75     6  
  4 Jamar Myrick              11 Varina              34-00.00   41-06.25     3  
  4 Tommy Lawrence            10 Oscar Smith                    41-06.25     3  
  6 Wayne Odom                12 Dinwiddie           39-10.50   40-10.00     1  
  7 Andre Twine               11 Great Bridge        38-00.00   40-01.00  
  7 Andre Ford                12 Atlee               42-05.00   40-01.00  
  9 Kadero Watson             10 Monacan             40-00.00   39-11.25  
 10 Alan Jenkins              11 Great Bridge        40-00.00   39-11.00  
 11 Richard Boone              9 Thomas Dale         36-08.00   39-09.50  
 12 Chris McMichael           11 Thomas Dale         36-04.00   38-10.75  
 13 Tre Evans                 10 Monacan             38-00.00   38-10.00  
 14 Anwar Stephens            12 Mills E. Godwin     37-10.00   38-09.00  
 15 Dana Cleaborn             12 Atlee               40-01.00   37-02.75  
 16 Anthony Chapman            9 Oscar Smith                    37-02.50  
 17 Brandon Harris            12 Paduxent            37-08.00   36-10.75  
 18 Marcus Morgan             11 Dinwiddie           36-10.00   36-08.25  
 19 Jeremiah Mason            10 Paduxent            38-05.00   36-00.00  
 20 Sammie Young              12 Dinwiddie           36-00.00   35-06.75  
 21 Dwan Jackson              10 Dinwiddie           36-05.50   34-01.75  
 -- Olumide Akanni            10 Monacan             38-06.00       FOUL  
 -- Joshua Williams           12 Colonial Heights    41-10.00       FOUL  
 -- Kendall Mills             10 Gov Sch             36-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Rodney Lindsay            12 Frederick Dougla    36-00.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas Foley              12 Paduxent            55-05.00   54-02.50    10  
  2 Joseph Jones               9 Great Bridge        52-10.00   52-05.50     8  
  3 Deonte Winfield           10 Dinwiddie           53-08.50   50-09.75     6  
  4 Carlton Powell            12 Great Bridge        49-04.00   49-02.75     4  
  5 Aaron Perkins             12 Dinwiddie           49-06.50   47-11.00     2  
  6 Solomon Revils            12 Great Bridge        51-11.00   46-05.25     1  
  7 Randy Sampson             12 Salem               46-10.00   46-03.00  
  8 Nick Tuzzo                12 Mills E. Godwin     44-07.00   45-09.25  
  9 Alton Crawley             11 Varina              40-00.00   45-08.25  
 10 Brian Kelly               10 Monacan             48-00.00   45-08.00  
 11 Kemper Marable            12 Lee-Davis           47-00.00   43-08.50  
 12 Dwayne Delaney            11 Amelia              45-03.00   43-04.00  
 13 Clarence Crawley          11 Dinwiddie           42-11.00   41-11.75  
 14 Shawn Tutaill             12 Atlee               44-04.00   40-07.50  
 15 J Jones                      Oscar Smith                    40-07.00  
 16 Kevin Kunkowski           11 Lee-Davis           38-00.00   40-04.50  
 17 Ryan Freeman              10 Monacan                        39-08.50  
 18 David Jones               12 Atlee               39-10.00   39-02.50  
 19 Paul Hardy                12 Nottoway            39-00.00   38-11.50  
 20 Scott Rumsey               9 Oscar Smith         40-00.00   38-07.00  
 21 Nick Marinecci            11 Clover Hill         39-02.00   37-05.00  
 22 Joey Kierson              12 Colonial Heights    38-07.00   36-09.00  
 23 n Stewart                    Colonial Heights               35-04.25  
 24 Anthony Chapman            9 Oscar Smith                    35-04.00  
 25 David Garcia              10 Paduxent            36-00.00   35-00.25  
 26 Pierre Harper             10 Petersburg          38-06.00   34-07.50  
 27 Rushaun Wilson            10 Nottoway            37-00.00   34-02.25  
 28 Charlie Upshaw            10 Lee-Davis           36-00.00   34-01.75  
 29 Dominick Woodley          10 Amelia              34-00.00   33-02.00  
 30 Tray Haynesworth          12 Frederick Dougla    40-00.00   33-00.50  
 31 Williams Winn             11 Nottoway                       32-11.75  
 32 N Pendergrass                Thomas Dale                    31-06.75  
 33 Connor Osterman           10 Paduxent            35-00.00   30-03.25  
 34 John Jone                 12 Frederick Dougla    40-00.00   29-11.00  
 35 Mike Burns                12 Gov Sch             34-00.00   29-09.25  
 36 a Hartman                    Thomas Dale                    28-11.25  
 37 Andre Grimes              11 Gov Sch                        27-02.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Solomon Revils            12 Great Bridge          144-10     157-01    10  
  2 Thomas Foley              12 Paduxent              143-04     150-07     8  
  3 Deonte Winfield           10 Dinwiddie             134-09     137-09     6  
  4 Brian Kelly               10 Monacan               125-00     130-07     4  
  5 Aaron Perkins             12 Dinwiddie             120-03     126-03     2  
  6 Dwayne Delaney            11 Amelia                132-00     125-08     1  
  7 Joey Kierson              12 Colonial Heights                 117-06  
  8 Kemper Marable            12 Lee-Davis             120-00     113-09  
  9 David Jones               12 Atlee                 134-06     110-09  
 10 Will Randolph             10 Monacan               115-00     109-00  
 11 Micheal Jefferson         10 Nottoway              105-00     108-00  
 12 Shawn Tutaill             12 Atlee                 119-08     107-11  
 13 Mike Haley                11 Great Bridge          118-00     107-03  
 14 Paul Hardy                12 Nottoway              115-00     104-00  
 15 Carlton Powell            12 Great Bridge                     103-08  
 16 Tray Haynesworth          12 Frederick Dougla       80-00     102-10  
 17 Ryan Freeman              10 Monacan               120-00     102-09  
 18 A O'Hare                     Oscar Smith                      101-05  
 19 Alton Crawley             11 Varina                 80-00     100-02  
 20 Nick Tuzzo                12 Mills E. Godwin       110-07      99-06  
 21 Nick Marinecci            11 Clover Hill           106-06      98-06  
 22 Clarence Crawley          11 Dinwiddie                         94-00  
 23 Mike Burns                12 Gov Sch                96-00      91-07  
 24 Randy Sampson             12 Salem                 125-03      89-10  
 25 John Jone                 12 Frederick Dougla       80-00      89-08  
 26 Joseph Jones               9 Great Bridge                      86-10  
 27 Richard Stuart            12 Clover Hill            95-11      86-00  
 28 Charlie Upshaw            10 Lee-Davis              80-00      85-04  
 29 David Garcia              10 Paduxent               90-00      85-00  
 30 Cody Womack               10 Nottoway              100-00      83-05  
 31 Lamont Worshaw            10 Amelia                105-00      82-03  
 32 Kevin Kunkowski           11 Lee-Davis              80-00      77-09  
 33 Connor Osterman           10 Paduxent               85-00      74-11  
 34 Andre Grimes              11 Gov Sch                           73-09  
 

Girls

                   Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Salem                      118        2) Mills E. Godwin            45   
    3) Maggie Walker Gov School    40        3) Potomac                    40   
    5) Varina                      37        6) Nottoway                   35   
    7) Atlee High School           33        8) Lee-Davis High School      30   
    9) Colonial Heights            24       10) Thomas Dale                20   
   10) Frederick Douglas           20       12) Oscar Smith                19   
   13) Clover Hill                 14       14) Petersburg                 13   
   15) Monacan                      9       15) Western Branch H. S.        9   
   17) Dinwiddie H.S.               7       18) Patuxent                    4   
   18) Loyd C. Bird                 4       20) Amelia                      3   


Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kharya Brown              10 Potomac                12.34      12.40   5   10  
  2 Shamika Kentish            9 Salem                  12.41      12.50   5    8  
  3 Candace Robinson          10 Potomac                13.04      12.81   5    6  
  4 Melody Peace              11 Varina                 13.24      12.85   4    4  
  5 Shani Boone               12 Frederick Dougla       12.24      12.87   5    2  
  6 Shawn Debose              11 Petersburg             12.84      13.15   5    1  
  7 Hillary Schwab            12 Monacan                13.84      13.22   4 
  8 Danielle Coles             9 Amelia                 14.14      13.35   3 
  9 Bilaneshin Eure            9 Salem                  12.74      13.40   5 
  9 Jalisa Johnson             9 Thomas Dale            13.74      13.40   4 
 11 Shakirra Pinnock          10 W. Branch              12.94      13.47   5 
 12 Lashena Tennessee          9 Dinwiddie              13.67      13.66   4 
 13 Khamena Giles             10 Nottoway               14.34      13.67   2 
 14 Tiffanie Jones            12 Mills E. Godwin        14.34      13.72   2 
 14 Erica Terrell              9 Thomas Dale            14.24      13.72   3 
 16 Ashley Collins            10 Mills E. Godwin        13.94      13.73   3 
 17 Jessica Haynes            12 Mills E. Godwin        14.54      13.75   1 
 18 ShaQuana Veney            11 Varina                 13.24      13.91   4 
 19 Lauren Stewart            12 Gov Sch                13.94      13.98   4 
 20 Samantha Watson           12 Nottoway               14.44      14.00   2 
 21 Loreon Cuffee              9 Oscar Smith            13.24      14.02   5 
 22 Brittany Frith             9 Thomas Dale            14.34      14.17   2 
 23 Carrie Souleret           10 Lee-Davis              14.84      14.22   1 
 24 Deonta Smith               9 Nottoway               14.24      14.25   3 
 25 Amber White               10 Atlee                  14.44      14.28   2 
 26 Adrienne Miller            9 Monacan                14.44      14.31   2 
 27 Angela Patterson          11 Monacan                14.84      14.37   1 
 28 Navy Ruffin               11 Dinwiddie              16.85      14.70   1 
 29 Jessica Prince            10 Lee-Davis              14.54      14.74   1 
 30 Aponi Brunson             12 Gov Sch                14.14      14.87   3 
 31 Jennifer Gray             11 Varina                 13.24      14.92   4 
 32 Sheena Urqhart            11 Lee-Davis              13.84      14.94   4 
 32 Courtney Gerald            9 Frederick Dougla       14.04      14.94   3 
 34 Natasha Love              12 Paduxent               14.14      14.99   3 
 35 Sally Akosile             10 Paduxent               14.34      16.03   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kharya Brown              10 Potomac                24.57      24.93   7   10  
  2 Amy Seward                12 Salem                  25.01      25.45   7    8  
  3 Candace Robinson          10 Potomac                26.14      26.12   7    6  
  4 Shamika Kentish            9 Salem                  25.91      26.21   7    4  
  5 Jenna Clarke              12 Atlee                  26.74      26.87   6    2  
  6 Hillary Schwab            12 Monacan                28.04      27.26   4    1  
  7 Melody Peace              11 Varina                 29.24      27.41   2 
  8 Jennifer Gray             11 Varina                 28.24      27.46   4 
  9 Hilah Barbot              10 Mills E. Godwin        26.94      27.54   5 
 10 Jalisa Johnson             9 Thomas Dale            28.74      27.72   3 
 11 Camelice Blake            10 Amelia                 27.84      28.02   4 
 12 Arielle Shipp             11 W. Branch              26.94      28.24   5 
 13 Ashley Collins            10 Mills E. Godwin        26.64      28.25   6 
 13 Danielle Coles             9 Amelia                 28.84      28.25   3 
 15 Dana Carter               10 Clover Hill            28.84      28.67   3 
 16 Chawnte Dean              10 Salem                  26.34      28.78   6 
 17 Crystal Washington         9 Oscar Smith            27.24      28.89   5 
 18 Jocelyn Coleman           11 Nottoway               28.44      28.93   3 
 19 Carrie Souleret           10 Lee-Davis              29.24      29.12   2 
 20 ShaQuana Veney            11 Varina                 28.24      29.17   4 
 21 Sheena Veney              10 Colonial Heights       26.34      29.18   6 
 22 Khamena Giles             10 Nottoway                          29.23   1 
 23 Sheena Urqhart            11 Lee-Davis                         29.90   4 
 24 Sheri Marshall            10 Mills E. Godwin        27.54      29.94   5 
 25 Natasha Love              12 Paduxent               30.24      30.20   1 
 26 Lashena Tennessee          9 Dinwiddie              30.24      30.37   2 
 26 Jerrine Morris            10 J.R. Tucker            27.56      30.37   4 
 28 Angela Patterson          11 Monacan                29.24      30.40   2 
 29 Erica Holmes               9 Gov Sch                           31.24   2 
 30 Chalisa Pongsudhiraks     11 Dinwiddie              31.90      31.43   1 
 31 Navy Ruffin               11 Dinwiddie              35.40      32.28   1 
 32 Patricia Cancro              Lee-Davis                         32.74   1 
 33 Denise Donovan             9 Paduxent               32.24      36.94   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Crystal Roscoe             9 Oscar Smith          1:02.00      59.82   5   10  
  2 Megan Boone               11 Thomas Dale          1:00.24      59.93   6    8  
  3 Kameron Spencer           12 Clover Hill          1:04.24    1:01.39   5    6  
  4 Alison Parris              9 Paduxent             1:08.24    1:01.78   2    4  
  5 Hilah Barbot              10 Mills E. Godwin      1:04.34    1:01.98   4    2  
  6 Patience Jones             9 Nottoway             1:01.74    1:02.09   5    1  
  7 Sharmane Duren            11 Varina               1:04.24    1:02.54   5 
  8 Rhyan Johnson             12 Salem                  58.74    1:02.80   6 
  9 Jaymee Zdanek             12 Clover Hill          1:02.00    1:02.94   5 
 10 Hillary Schwab            12 Monacan              1:05.24    1:03.34   4 
 11 Amity Wheeler             10 Nottoway             1:01.04    1:03.45   6 
 12 Kamilah Barnwell          11 Loyd C. Bird         1:01.24    1:03.56   5 
 13 Dayna Weismuller          11 Mills E. Godwin      1:07.84    1:03.78   2 
 14 Ono Nseyo                 10 Mills E. Godwin      1:04.34    1:03.86   4 
 15 Jessica Simpson           10 Paduxent             1:05.24    1:04.31   4 
 16 Carly Levenson            10 Gov Sch              1:05.64    1:04.40   3 
 17 Elizabeth Seidita         11 Atlee                1:07.64    1:05.20   3 
 18 Tiffany Harmon             9 Lee-Davis            1:07.64    1:05.67   2 
 19 Stephanie Gunderson       12 Amelia               1:03.24    1:06.44   5 
 20 Molly Cambell             10 Gov Sch              1:05.14    1:07.08   4 
 21 Jessica Lusk              10 Varina               1:15.24    1:07.14   1 
 22 Amanda Dail               12 W. Branch            1:05.24    1:07.42   3 
 23 Talesa Thomas             10 Salem                  59.20    1:07.58   6 
 24 Kelly Sweaney             10 Lee-Davis            1:07.04    1:08.43   3 
 25 Tayia Johnson             11 J.R. Tucker          1:08.88    1:09.76   2 
 26 Cyasha Brown              10 Colonial Heights     1:07.24    1:10.17   3 
 27 Grace Harris              10 Gov Sch              1:09.74    1:10.34   2 
 28 Chalisa Pongsudhiraks     11 Dinwiddie            1:12.24    1:14.64   1 
 29 Rolanda Hamlin            10 Dinwiddie            1:10.24    1:15.37   2 
 30 Denise Donovan             9 Paduxent             1:15.24    1:29.21   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lindsay Holman            10 Salem                2:19.34    2:22.56    10  
  2 Alex Perry                 9 Oscar Smith          2:29.24    2:26.96     8  
  3 Stella Askin              10 Gov Sch              2:25.24    2:28.88     6  
  4 Amanda Febish             10 Lee-Davis            2:35.24    2:31.13     4  
  5 Bridgett Dryer            11 Thomas Dale          2:35.24    2:32.30     2  
  6 Laquisha Banks            10 W. Branch            2:30.24    2:34.88     1  
  7 Ashlee Chappelle          10 W. Branch            2:32.24    2:35.96  
  8 Lindsay Strain            11 Paduxent             2:30.24    2:36.35  
  9 Sara Warren               10 Gov Sch              2:42.24    2:38.95  
 10 Alison Parris              9 Paduxent             2:30.24    2:40.70  
 11 Kayli Rowsell              9 Clover Hill          2:44.24    2:41.79  
 12 Emily Graffum             12 Clover Hill          2:50.24    2:43.73  
 13 Victoria Lushbaugh         9 Mills E. Godwin      2:40.94    2:44.31  
 14 Colena Roberts             9 Nottoway             2:45.24    2:44.69  
 15 Chelsea Goss              10 Atlee                2:38.24    2:45.05  
 16 Kaity Smoot               11 Gov Sch              2:38.24    2:50.01  
 17 Blair Rollins              9 Mills E. Godwin      3:05.64    2:52.59  
 18 Cyasha Brown              10 Colonial Heights     2:49.24    2:53.26  
 19 Tiarra Holden             11 Varina               3:30.24    3:02.19  
 20 Shannon Branch            12 Amelia                          3:06.26  
 21 Shannon Harris            11 Dinwiddie            2:54.24    3:22.70  
 22 Cherell Armistead         10 Varina               3:30.24    3:24.46  
 23 Autumn Ballard            11 Dinwiddie            3:10.24    3:40.90  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Katharine Kamer           12 Mills E. Godwin      5:19.64    5:19.81    10  
  2 Bridgett Dryer            11 Thomas Dale          5:25.24    5:27.72     8  
  3 Emily Wauford             10 Gov Sch              5:33.24    5:27.88     6  
  4 Brittany Wells            11 Colonial Heights     5:31.24    5:33.24     4  
  5 Ashley Roane              10 W. Branch            5:40.24    5:36.74     2  
  6 Kelly Payne               11 Atlee                5:39.24    5:40.92     1  
  7 Kenya Jones                9 W. Branch            5:40.24    5:49.35  
  8 Brittany Wyman            11 Clover Hill          6:10.24    5:51.32  
  9 Kaity Smoot               11 Gov Sch                         5:51.68  
 10 Lauren Westfall           12 Monacan              6:05.24    6:03.17  
 11 Megan Kohut               10 Clover Hill          6:15.24    6:04.87  
 12 Abbey Baker               10 Atlee                6:05.24    6:08.85  
 13 Anastasia Bachalova       10 Varina               6:30.24    6:12.48  
 14 Catherine Billings        10 Loyd C. Bird         6:30.24    6:18.35  
 15 Lori Tran                  9 Oscar Smith          5:59.24    6:19.89  
 16 Rachel Bauer              10 Lee-Davis            5:55.24    6:20.97  
 17 Adrienne Franklin         12 Salem                5:49.24    6:26.98  
 18 Shameica Barnes            9 Oscar Smith          6:30.24    6:28.44  
 19 Kinsey Featherston         9 Mills E. Godwin      6:25.64    6:29.33  
 20 Shelly Sims               10 Amelia               6:54.24    6:50.28  
 21 Cameron Leos              12 Amelia               6:54.24    6:53.29  
 22 Maria Estrada             10 Amelia               7:08.24    7:29.74  
 23 Autumn Ballard            11 Dinwiddie            8:16.24    8:22.56  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nici Thomas               11 Atlee               12:14.24   11:51.61    10  
  2 Emily Wauford             10 Gov Sch             11:55.24   11:58.71     8  
  3 Katharine Kamer           12 Mills E. Godwin     12:10.04   12:20.75     6  
  4 Alicia Kemmler            11 Atlee               12:31.24   12:26.56     4  
  5 Brittany Wells            11 Colonial Heights    12:00.24   12:27.24     2  
  6 Ashley Roane              10 W. Branch           12:25.24   12:28.54     1  
  7 Caitlan Schneider          9 Clover Hill         14:10.24   13:05.92  
  8 Rachel Leary               9 Gov Sch             13:00.24   13:14.97  
  9 Kelly Jones               11 J.R. Tucker         13:26.24   13:33.33  
 10 Lauren Westfall           12 Monacan             14:00.24   13:37.30  
 11 Leslie Arvidson            9 Thomas Dale         14:00.24   14:26.60  
 11 Anastasia Bachalova       10 Varina              13:00.24   14:26.60  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Patricia Montoya          12 Nottoway               16.74      15.91   2   10  
  2 Tiffanie Jones            12 Mills E. Godwin        15.94      16.30   2    8  
  3 Jessica Battle            10 Varina                 17.24      16.46   2    6  
  4 Jennifer Brinkerhoff      12 Loyd C. Bird           16.04      16.99   2    4  
  5 Jessica Love              12 Dinwiddie              16.69      17.23   2    2  
  6 Stephanie Conyers         11 Varina                 18.24      17.34   2    1  
  7 Tania Tauer               11 Gov Sch                18.24      17.79   2 
  8 Alex Sledd                12 Gov Sch                19.04      18.73   2 
  9 Miju Han                   9 Gov Sch                19.74      18.86   1 
 10 Sharika Bradley           10 Varina                 19.24      19.20   1 
 11 Paige VanDrew              9 Thomas Dale            20.14      20.71   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shayla Jenamett           11 Salem                  46.10      46.17   5   10  
  2 Patricia Montoya          12 Nottoway               50.24      49.03   5    8  
  3 Erica Williams            10 Salem                  47.10      51.03   5    6  
  4 Dubbie Archer             11 Clover Hill            54.44      51.09   4    4  
  5 Jessica Battle            10 Varina                 50.24      51.24   5    2  
  6 Dana Harvey                9 Atlee                  52.44      51.54   4    1  
  7 Brittany Byrstion         11 Varina                 48.24      51.69   5 
  8 Lindsay Strain            11 Paduxent               54.24      52.08   4 
  9 Nicole Vivlamore          11 Paduxent               53.24      52.39   4 
 10 Stephanie Conyers         11 Varina                            52.49   3 
 11 Tania Tauer               11 Gov Sch                54.24      52.63   4 
 12 Ocha Crenshaw             10 Petersburg             50.24      52.76   5 
 13 Aja George                11 Petersburg             50.34      53.21   5 
 14 Alex Sledd                12 Gov Sch                54.84      55.20   3 
 15 Jessica Love              12 Dinwiddie              55.74      55.52   2 
 16 Ashley Washington         11 Mills E. Godwin        57.74      56.35   2 
 17 Katie Whitten             12 Mills E. Godwin                   59.10   2 
 18 Chantel Banks              9 Nottoway               55.24    1:00.00   3 
 19 Alyson Roth               12 Colonial Heights       57.24    1:04.07   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Salem                                               48.35      49.25   2   10  
     1) Shayla Jenamett 11              2) Shamika Kentish 9              
     3) Bilaneshin Eure 9               4) Amy Seward 12                  
  2 Frederick Douglas                                   55.24      50.88   1    8  
     1) Andrea Mitchell 11              2) Shani Boone 12                 
     3) Shelly-Ann Stephens 12          4) Starema Flood 10               
  3 Varina                                              53.24      51.27   2    6  
  4 Petersburg                                          54.24      52.07   2    4  
  5 Mills E. Godwin                                     56.54      53.06   1    2  
  6 Oscar Smith                                         53.44      53.23   2    1  
  7 Western Branch H. S.                                50.44      53.66   1 
  8 Nottoway                                            54.74      53.72   2 
  9 Amelia                                              54.84      54.30   2 
 10 Dinwiddie H.S.                                      52.24      54.78   2 
 11 Thomas Dale                                         50.40      55.60   2 
 12 Atlee High School                                   56.94      56.33   1 
 13 Clover Hill                                         55.84      59.16   1 
 14 Patuxent                                                       59.29   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Frederick Douglas                                 4:20.24    4:05.60   3   10  
     1) Shani Boone 12                  2) Starema Flood 10               
     3) Nichole Collins 9               4) Andrea Mitchell 11             
  2 Salem                                             3:59.24    4:09.86   3    8  
  3 Atlee High School                                 4:42.24    4:12.07   2    6  
  4 Varina                                            4:30.24    4:13.98   2    4  
  5 Maggie Walker Gov School                          4:20.24    4:16.00   3    2  
  6 Western Branch H. S.                              4:10.24    4:16.18   3    1  
  7 Patuxent                                          4:20.24    4:19.35   3 
  8 Thomas Dale                                                  4:21.11   1 
  9 Oscar Smith                                       4:40.24    4:24.85   2 
 10 Clover Hill                                       4:38.24    4:26.64   2 
 11 Lee-Davis High School                             4:28.24    4:29.65   2 
 12 Nottoway                                          4:20.24    4:31.24   3 
 13 Mills E. Godwin                                   4:43.94    4:33.80   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Salem                                             9:32.24    9:43.06    10  
     1) Lindsay Holman 10               2) Rhyan Johnson 12               
     3) Danielle Williams 11            4) YaTondrea Bulke 11             
  2 Maggie Walker Gov School                         10:30.24   10:17.31     8  
     1) Kaity Smoot 11                  2) Stella Askin 10                
     3) Sara Warren 10                  4) Molly Cambell 10               
  3 Lee-Davis High School                            10:20.24   10:22.42     6  
     1) Kelly Sweaney 10                2) Amanda Febish 10               
     3) Jennifer Milby 11               4) Tiffany Harmon 9               
  4 Clover Hill                                      11:15.24   10:38.14     4  
     1) Brittany Wyman 11               2) Megan Kohut 10                 
     3) Emily Graffum 12                4) Kayli Rowsell 9                
  5 Nottoway                                         11:20.24   10:38.69     2  
     1) Colena Roberts 9                2) Amity Wheeler 10               
     3) Patience Jones 9                4) Chantel Banks 9                
  6 Mills E. Godwin                                  12:10.34   10:40.58     1  
     1) Victoria Lushbaugh 9            2) Lauren Wilbert                 
     3) Courtney Woodburn               4) Alison Cook                    
  7 Thomas Dale                                                 11:36.95  
     1) Kristin Chapdelaine 11          2) Elizabeth Matano 11            
     3) Kristina Petree 10              4) Leslie Arvidson 9              
 -- Western Branch H. S.                             10:15.24         DQ  
     1) Laquisha Banks 10               2) Marnita Patterson 11           
     3) Kenya Jones 9                   4) Ashlee Chappelle 10            
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amy Seward                12 Salem                5-00.00    5-04.00    10  
  2 Adrienne Miller            9 Monacan              5-00.00    5-02.00     8  
  3 Melody Peace              11 Varina               4-08.00    5-00.00     6  
  4 Jessica Love              12 Dinwiddie            4-10.00    4-10.00     4  
  5 Suzanne Bettis            12 Salem                5-00.00   J4-10.00     2  
  6 Camelice Blake            10 Amelia               4-10.00   J4-10.00     1  
  7 Christine Didlake          9 Mills E. Godwin      5-01.00   J4-10.00  
  8 Emily Koon                10 Clover Hill          4-08.00    4-08.00  
  8 Jessica Battle            10 Varina               4-08.00    4-08.00  
  8 Nichole Collins            9 Frederick Dougla     4-06.00    4-08.00  
 11 Tania Tauer               11 Gov Sch              4-08.00    4-06.00  
 11 Brooke McElroy             9 Thomas Dale          4-02.00    4-06.00  
 11 Gabby Sirica              12 J.R. Tucker          4-08.00    4-06.00  
 11 Teresa Boger              10 Nottoway             4-06.00    4-06.00  
 11 Chantel Banks              9 Nottoway             4-08.00    4-06.00  
 11 Rhiannon Pichon           11 Paduxent             4-04.00    4-06.00  
 11 Katie Whitten             12 Mills E. Godwin      4-08.00    4-06.00  
 -- Sharika Bradley           10 Varina               4-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lauren Stewart            12 Gov Sch             10-06.00   10-00.00    10  
  2 Mallory Wakefield         12 Atlee                9-00.00    8-06.00     8  
  3 Erin Huxtable             11 Mills E. Godwin      7-06.00    7-00.00     6  
  4 Hilah Barbot              10 Mills E. Godwin      6-00.00    6-06.00     4  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amy Seward                12 Salem               19-04.00   18-10.00    10  
  2 Kharya Brown              10 Potomac             18-04.50   17-02.00     8  
  3 Shannon Debose            11 Petersburg          15-10.00   15-09.00     6  
  4 Jessica Haynes            12 Mills E. Godwin     15-04.00   15-06.00     4  
  5 Shawn Debose              11 Petersburg          15-00.00   15-03.00     2  
  6 Jessica Love              12 Dinwiddie           13-08.00   15-02.00     1  
  7 Navy Ruffin               11 Dinwiddie           13-01.75   15-00.00  
  7 Ashley Washington         11 Mills E. Godwin     14-06.00   15-00.00  
  9 Melody Peace              11 Varina              14-00.00   14-10.00  
 10 Danielle Coles             9 Amelia              13-04.00   14-09.00  
 10 Jennifer Brinkerhoff      12 Loyd C. Bird        16-00.00   14-09.00  
 12 Jessica Simpson           10 Paduxent            14-03.00   14-07.00  
 13 Lauren Stewart            12 Gov Sch             15-00.00   14-06.00  
 14 Dana Harvey                9 Atlee               14-02.00   14-05.00  
 15 Loreon Cuffee              9 Oscar Smith         13-06.00   14-03.00  
 15 Ashley Collins            10 Mills E. Godwin                14-03.00  
 17 Sheena Veney              10 Colonial Heights    15-02.00   14-02.00  
 18 Lashena Tennessee          9 Dinwiddie           12-01.75   14-00.00  
 19 Holly Brown               11 Atlee               13-06.00   13-11.00  
 20 Chantel Banks              9 Nottoway            13-04.00   13-10.00  
 21 Adrienne Miller            9 Monacan             14-04.00   13-09.00  
 22 Erica Terrell              9 Thomas Dale         14-01.00   13-08.00  
 22 Kamilah Barnwell          11 Loyd C. Bird        14-00.00   13-08.00  
 24 Deonta Smith               9 Nottoway            13-06.00   13-06.00  
 24 Sharika Bradley           10 Varina              14-00.00   13-06.00  
 26 Jocelyn Coleman           11 Nottoway            14-00.00   13-05.00  
 26 Tania Tauer               11 Gov Sch             15-00.00   13-05.00  
 28 Jalisa Johnson             9 Thomas Dale         14-05.00   13-02.00  
 29 Angela Patterson          11 Monacan             14-00.00   13-01.00  
 30 Ocha Crenshaw             10 Petersburg          15-00.00   12-11.00  
 30 Lena Lugar                   Atlee                          12-11.00  
 32 Tayia Johnson             11 J.R. Tucker         12-11.00   12-09.00  
 32 Brandi Page               10 Frederick Dougla    14-00.00   12-09.00  
 34 Alicia Bunch              11 Colonial Heights    14-11.00   12-05.00  
 -- Shayla Jenamett           11 Salem               17-02.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shayla Jenamett           11 Salem               37-04.00   37-07.50    10  
  2 Amy Seward                12 Salem               41-07.00   34-10.50     8  
  3 Sheena Veney              10 Colonial Heights    33-05.00   34-03.50     6  
  4 Jamie Goshen              12 W. Branch           31-00.00   31-02.00     4  
  5 Stephanie Conyers         11 Varina              31-00.00   30-04.50     2  
  6 Holly Brown               11 Atlee               29-09.00   30-03.75     1  
  7 Jessica Haynes            12 Mills E. Godwin     32-01.00   29-11.50  
  8 Ashley Tucker              9 J.R. Tucker         29-11.00   29-00.50  
  9 Lena Lugar                   Atlee                          28-09.00  
 10 Tayia Johnson             11 J.R. Tucker         28-11.00   28-08.50  
 11 Patricia Montoya          12 Nottoway            27-02.00   28-06.00  
 12 Deonta Smith               9 Nottoway            28-10.00   28-03.25  
 13 Brittany Witcher          10 Atlee               29-04.00   28-02.75  
 14 Grace Harris              10 Gov Sch                        27-09.25  
 15 Ono Nseyo                 10 Mills E. Godwin     28-03.00   27-05.25  
 16 Emily Koon                10 Clover Hill         30-04.00   27-05.00  
 17 Alicia Bunch              11 Colonial Heights               26-00.00  
 -- Ashley Washington         11 Mills E. Godwin     29-04.00       FOUL  
 -- Camelice Blake            10 Amelia              30-05.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tracy Tyler               12 Lee-Davis           39-00.00   39-03.50    10  
  2 Nichole Dewolf            12 Colonial Heights    37-07.00   39-02.75     8  
  3 Chenell Roane             11 Varina              31-00.00   34-03.00     6  
  4 Janet Brown                  Salem                          33-03.00     4  
  5 Jennifer Codispoti        11 Thomas Dale         26-00.00   30-11.00     2  
  6 Alana McMillan            12 Mills E. Godwin     32-03.00   30-07.75     1  
  7 Isheena Flowers           11 Petersburg          30-00.00   30-04.00  
  8 Demetria Robertson        10 Nottoway            26-00.00   29-11.00  
  9 Holly Armes                9 Nottoway            27-01.00   29-07.00  
 10 Catherine Fitzpatrick     11 Loyd C. Bird        30-00.00   29-02.75  
 11 Farrah James              10 Lee-Davis           28-00.00   29-02.50  
 12 Kristen Burch             11 Paduxent            28-06.00   28-10.25  
 13 Carmen Ingram             12 Nottoway            32-06.00   28-02.75  
 14 Jennifer Sochocki         12 Monacan             30-00.00   28-00.50  
 15 ShaQuana Veney            11 Varina              25-00.00   28-00.00  
 16 Toyia Seward              11 Salem               33-00.00   27-11.00  
 17 Ebony Holcombe             9 Amelia              31-02.00   27-01.50  
 18 Kelsey Farmer              9 Lee-Davis           27-00.00   26-08.50  
 19 Brandi Page               10 Frederick Dougla    30-00.00   26-01.75  
 20 Christina Ennis           10 Amelia              30-01.00   26-00.25  
 21 Cassie Sweeny             10 Mills E. Godwin     25-04.00   25-08.00  
 22 Katherine Gardner         11 Thomas Dale         23-04.00   25-01.50  
 23 Jessica Baker             10 Atlee               26-02.00   24-07.50  
 24 Katera Kennedo            12 Frederick Dougla    30-00.00   24-07.00  
 25 Miju Han                   9 Gov Sch             26-00.00   24-04.50  
 26 Lindsay Wengloski          9 Paduxent            24-01.00   23-11.00  
 27 Brooke Kistner            12 Thomas Dale         22-09.00   23-04.00  
 28 Amanda Atheron            11 Loyd C. Bird        26-00.00   22-11.25  
 29 Kim Timmons                9 Varina              23-00.00   22-10.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tracy Tyler               12 Lee-Davis             100-00     115-02    10  
  2 Carmen Ingram             12 Nottoway              102-00     103-03     8  
  3 Heather Arbaugh           11 Nottoway              112-00     101-04     6  
  4 Nichole Dewolf            12 Colonial Heights      112-00      97-04     4  
  5 Ebony Holcombe             9 Amelia                 96-04      91-08     2  
  6 Alana McMillan            12 Mills E. Godwin        80-04      91-04     1  
  7 Holly Armes                9 Nottoway               90-00      90-06  
  8 Latosha Burgess            9 Thomas Dale            89-11      81-01  
  9 Robin Murray              10 Salem                 100-10      79-08  
 10 Christina Ennis           10 Amelia                 94-03      79-06  
 11 Kristen Burch             11 Paduxent               60-00      78-11  
 12 Katera Kennedo            12 Frederick Dougla       60-00      76-04  
 13 Isheena Flowers           11 Petersburg             70-00      73-07  
 14 Jennifer Sochocki         12 Monacan                90-00      72-11  
 15 Catherine Fitzpatrick     11 Loyd C. Bird           80-00      68-07  
 16 Farrah James              10 Lee-Davis              60-00      67-05  
 17 Chenell Roane             11 Varina                 60-00      67-04  
 18 Cassie Sweeny             10 Mills E. Godwin        70-01      66-07  
 19 Lindsey Collins           10 J.R. Tucker            56-00      60-10  
 20 ShaQuana Veney            11 Varina                 55-00      59-11  
 21 Danielle Frierson         10 Gov Sch                75-00      59-01  
 22 Kim Timmons                9 Varina                 55-00      55-06  
 23 Lindsay Wengloski          9 Paduxent               59-00      54-11  
 24 Kelsey Farmer              9 Lee-Davis              60-00      54-07  
 25 Toyia Seward              11 Salem                  90-05      50-08  
 26 Brandi Page               10 Frederick Dougla       50-00      49-05  
 27 Brooke Kistner            12 Thomas Dale            50-00      45-01  
 28 Audrey McCarty             9 Colonial Heights       86-00      40-06  
 

DyeStat Virginia

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003