States
Virginia 2003 outdoor

Dogwood Classic

Apr 26 at Charlottesville VA

| Results | Pearl Watts' report |


DyeStat Elite performances

B-3200 9:06.13 Keino, Andrew, , Sr Fork Union
B-3200 9:06.39 Tatu, Alex, 12, Thomas Dale
B-LJ 23'9.5 Boone, Dennis, 10, Thomas Dale
B-TJ 47'11.5 McCoy, Ryan, 12, Wm. Fleming
B-SMR 3:33.17 Boys Relay, , Thomas Dale High School
B-SMR 3:37.44 Boys Relay, , Bayside High School
G-800 2:11.23 Bowman, Sarah, , So Fauquier
G-1600 4:49.52 Bowman, Sarah, , So Fauquier
G-1600 4:54.39 Fanning, Jessica, 11, W. Albemarle
G-1600 4:57.13 Taylor, Kelley, 12, Kellam
G-1600 5:01.9 Boyd, Jen, 12, Hickory
G-3200 10:46.0 Boyd, Jen, 12, Hickory
G-3200 10:47.6 Beury, Jennifer, , Jr Hidden Valley
G-3200 10:48.4 Chase, Anna, 9, Martinsville
G-4x800 9:29.92 Girls Relay, , Kellam High School
G-DMR 12:26.89 Girls Relay, , Western Albemarle
Number of Elite performances: 16

Pearl Watts' report

The Hayfield girls won the final event of the day, the 4x400 meter relay,
to capture the team title at the Dogwood Relays held at Lannigan Field in
Charlottesville this past Saturday. The Hawks, trailing Hermitage by seven
points going into the 4x4 relay, had the team of seniors Candace Childs and
Jessica Weber, junior Maeve Roughton and freshman Nakeisha Wineglass on
anchor win the event in 4 minutes, 5.76 seconds to gain 10 points while
Hermitage managed one point with their eighth place finish at 4:12.57 in team
scoring through eight places on a 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1 basis.
Hayfield finished with a total of 51 points as Hermitage scored 49 points
for the runnerup spot while Kellam was third with 45, Western Albemarle
fourth at 43.5 points and Oakton rounded out the top five with 33.75 points.
Besides the 4x400 relay, Hayfield also received two important wins in the
field events from seniors as Liz Wrona won the high jump at 5 feet, 3 inches
and Ashley Crocker won the shot put with a winning distance of 40-8.5.
Fifth place Oakton had a trio of second place finishes at the meet which
attracted 95 schools and close to 2,000 participants as senior Kathleen Woody
was second in the 100 meter dash at 12.92 with Tanique Carter of Hermitage
the winner in 12.80 and Woody was also second in the long jump at 16-11 with
the victory going to Tyreshia Gasque of Huguenot (17-4). The Cougars were
also the runnersup in the 4x800 meter relay (9:35.09) with indoor state
champion Kellam the winners at 9:29.92.
Woodbridge freshman Brittany Hazel finished second in the 400 dash (58.73)
and also helped the Vikings to second place in the 4x400 relay at 4:07.23
while Lake Braddock's Paula Evans placed fourth in the triple jump (35-0).
In distance events, Hayfield's Jessica Weber was fourth in the 800 run at
2:18.75 and C.D. Hylton's Jemissa Hess ran a seasonal best of 5:02.44 to
place fifth in the 1,600 run. Both those events were won by state AA
classification Fauquier's outstanding sophomore distance runner, Sarah Bowman.
Bowman's superior distance double was 2:11.23 for the win in the 800 run
after earlier winning the 1,600 run at 4:49.52 and she leads the state in
both of those events. That concluded a long but profitable weekend for
Bowman, who had finished second in the high school girls mile run at the Penn
Relays on Thursday in 4:48.69 (4:46.90 equivalent for 1,600 meters) with Ari
Lambie of Bromfield School in Massachusetts the winner at Penn in 4:42.21
which made Lambie the eighth fastest ever at the mile distance and the
fastest since 1985.

On the boys side, Thomas Dale edged Great Bridge for the team title at
48-47 with Charlottesville third with 40.5 points.
C.D. Hylton finished as the top area boys team in tenth place with 29.5
points as junior Tyjuann Carroll won the 200 meter dash in 22.38 and placed
sixth in the 100 dash (11.22) while Carroll's senior teammate Anthony Hayes
was fourth in both the 100 dash (11.15) and 200 dash (22.56).
Wakefield senior Peter Quinzio posted a fine distance double as he finished
second in the 1,600 run at 4:17.51 to Sherando's Ryan Foster (4:16.68) as
both were under the old meet record of 4:17.84 set by W.T. Woodson's Ibrahim
Aden in 1991. Quinzio also came back to finish fifth in the 800 run in
1:56.33 with Daunte Saloy of Hickory the winner in 1:55.26.
Woodbridge's Daniel Simpkins was second in the very competitive 800 run at
1:55.56 with Annandale's Mike Flint third at 1:55.86 with Flint also leading
the Atoms to fourth in the 4x800 relay (8:04.68).
Forest Park senior Reynold Smith placed in three events as he finished
second in the triple jump (46-9.5), fourth in the long jump (22-0.75) and
sixth in the 300 hurdles (40.77) just behind Chantilly's Kevin Comerford
(5th; 40.70).

Results from Milestat.com

Boys - Girls

Boys

Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:40.32  2002        Ryan Call (Midlothian)                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilhelm, Patterson        FR EC Glass HS            4:36.00* 
  2 Bowman, Alex              FR Hermitage              4:36.04* 
  3 Clifton, Michael           8 Fort Defiance HS       4:41.34  
  4 Driscoll, Jason            9 S. Jackson HS          4:41.91  
  5 Phillips, James           FR Oakton HS              4:43.04  
  6 Corbett, Robby             9 Fort Defiance HS       4:48.18  
  7 Gold, Patrick             FR Midlothian HS          4:53.62  
  8 Hudson, Casey             FR Oakton HS              4:53.69  
  9 Plunkett, Bryan           FR Annandale HS           4:57.80  
 10 Spanos, Daniel            FR EC Glass HS            4:58.80  
 11 Lapke, John                9 Frank Cox HS           4:59.50  
 12 Pattyson, Jake             9 James Wood HS          5:00.30  
 13 Clark, Collin             08 Jforest                5:01.10  
 14 Wilds, Greg               09 Herndon HS             5:02.80  
 15 Faherty, Brian            FR Lake Braddock          5:03.60  
 16 Alley, J.                  9 Douglas Freeman        5:03.90  
 17 Deal, Derik                9 Gonzaqa HS             5:04.40  
 18 Castillo, Hector          FR Annandale HS           5:05.10  
 19 Richardson, Matt           8 Collegiate             5:07.40  
 20 Magalski, Drew            FR Woodbridge  HS         5:10.40  
 21 Agenbroad, Tim            FR Fork Union             5:11.30  
 22 Bernal, Jonathan          FR Oakton HS              5:13.10  
 23 McCaslin, Daniel          FR Woodbridge  HS         5:13.50  
 24 Adams, Andrew                Hidden Valley          5:13.90  
 25 Clayton, Alex              9 Hickory HS             5:14.40  
 26 Martin, Jesse                Louisa                 5:14.90  
 27 Wallace, Terrance          8 Monticello HS          5:15.50  
 28 Hawes, Josh                9 Manchester HS          5:17.00  
 29 King, Matt                FR Lee-Davis              5:17.50  
 30 Beville, Ryan             FR Monacan   HS           5:17.80  
 31 LeDuc, James               8 Albemarle HS           5:19.00  
 32 Werner, Max               FR Potomac Falls HS       5:21.80  
 33 Nicholson, Kendall         9 Prince George HS       5:22.40  
 34 Horne, David              FR Varina HS              5:37.10  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    National: ! 10.13  1987        Derrick Florence (Texas)                    
        Meet: * 10.38  1986        Andre Cason (Green Run)                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Madison, Issac            12 Bayside HS               10.95   1   10  
  2 Dutch, Douglas            11 Gonzaqa HS               10.98   1    8  
  3 Boone, Dennis             10 Thomas Dale HS           11.09   2    6  
  4 Hayes, Anthony            SR CD Hylton                11.15   1    5  
  5 Jones, Reuben             JR Charlottesville          11.22   2    3.5
  5 Carroll, Tyjuann          JR CD Hylton                11.22   1    3.5
  7 Renick, Luke              JR Fauquier                 11.25   2    2  
  8 Deshazo, Jackie           12 Atlee HS                 11.32   1    1  
  9 Walston, Jonathan         11 Albemarle HS             11.35   1 
 10 Witcher, Bryant           JR Charlottesville          11.45   2 
 11 Altizeer, Derek           12 Thomas Dale HS           11.48   3 
 12 Holloman, Eugene          11 Bayside HS               11.49   2 
 13 Beyeah, Jimmy             10 Chantilly                11.52   3 
 13 McQuinn, Mike             12 Spotsylvania HS          11.52   1 
 15 Bush, Adam                SR Hayfield HS              11.59   2 
 16 Kirkland, Addison         JR Charlottesville          11.62   5 
 16 Porter, Kendall           SR Warren Co. HS            11.62   3 
 18 Sayles, Xavier            12 Manchester HS            11.63   5 
 19 Oakley, Mondreus          09 Jforest                  11.65   1 
 19 Weissenborn, Matt         SR James Madison            11.65   4 
 19 Hall, Martin              JR Monacan   HS             11.65   5 
 22 Gray, Devon                1 Thomas Dale HS           11.69   2 
 23 Tyree, Sean               SO Lake Braddock            11.71   4 
 24 Marshall, Chris           12 Gonzaqa HS               11.76   3 
 24 Jones, Darren              9 Landstown HS             11.76   3 
 26 Frost, Dominique          SR James Madison            11.78   3 
 27 Kelso, TJ                 JR Appomattox HS            11.79   3 
 27 Joyner, Lemi                 St. Albans               11.79   5 
 27 Alonzo-Jones, Brandon     SO Heritage NN              11.79   2 
 30 Hall, R David             JR Field School             11.82   5 
 30 Pettiford, John           SR Oakton HS                11.82   1 
 32 Queen, Melvin             11 Hickory HS               11.89   5 
 33 Gates, Joe                SO Stone Bridge             11.95   2 
 34 Jones, Greg               SO Monacan   HS             11.99   5 
 34 McGowan, Aaron            SO Hermitage                11.99   5 
 36 Hessing, Brandon          SR Woodbridge  HS           12.09   3 
 37 Thomas, Anthony           12 Osbourn HS               12.13   5 
 38 McDaniel, Corderro        SO EC Glass HS              12.15   4 
 39 Grimes, Tony              SO Fork Union               12.18   4 
 40 Locke, Kevin              JR Woodbridge  HS           12.21   4 
 41 Harper, Anthony            9 Huguenot HS              12.31   4 
 42 Henderson, Kekey          11 Huguenot HS              12.35   4 
 43 Wagner, E. B.             10 V. E. S.                 12.43   8 
 44 Simpson, Tyrone           SR Hayfield HS              12.75   3 
 45 Fu, Frank                 SO Oakton HS                12.85   4 
 46 Bazemore, Byron           10 Herndon HS               13.00   8 
 47 Logan, Antonio            JR Lee-Davis                13.03   8 
 -- Viar, Brian               JR Brookville                  NT   6 
 -- Ogun, F.                  10 Douglas Freeman             NT   6 
 -- Hayden, Jerrell           SO Louisa                      NT   7 
 -- Strother, Lawrence        12 Orange County HS            NT   7 
 -- Morant, Marquis           10 Bethel HS                   NT   6 
 -- Jones, Tyrell              9 Good Counsel HS             NT   7 
 -- Yancey, Griffent          FR Hermitage                   NT   6 
 -- Macomber, Casey           SO Stone Bridge                NT   6 
 -- Lawrence, Kenault         SR Warren Co. HS               NT   6 
 -- Logan, Rick               SO Annandale HS                NT   7 
 -- Brown, Kevin              12 Potomac Sr. HS              NT   7 
 -- Miller, Joey              12 Fort Defiance HS            NT   7 
 -- Davis, Easton             SO Hayfield HS                 NT   6 
 -- Boling, Shannon           11 Monticello HS               NT   7 
 -- Gosper, Alex              12 James Monroe HS             NT   6 
 -- Correa, Andre             11 James Monroe HS             NT   6 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    National: ! 20.13  1985        Roy Martin (Texas)                          
        Meet: * 20.8h  1975        Ronnie Harris (Albemarle)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Carroll, Tyjuann          JR CD Hylton                22.38   1   10  
  2 Boone, Dennis             10 Thomas Dale HS           22.40   2    8  
  3 Renick, Luke              JR Fauquier                 22.45   1    6  
  4 Hayes, Anthony            SR CD Hylton                22.56   2    5  
  5 McQuinn, Mike             12 Spotsylvania HS          22.66   2    4  
  6 Williams, Raymond         SR Varina HS                22.78   1    3  
  7 Jumper, Steve             12 Good Counsel HS          22.88   1    2  
  8 Tyus, Marcus              SR Hayfield HS              22.90   2    1  
  9 Jones, Reuben             JR Charlottesville          22.95   1 
 10 Bush, Adam                SR Hayfield HS              23.02   1 
 11 Hamlet, Andre'            SR EC Glass HS              23.05   1 
 12 Perry, Cameron            FR Forest Park HS           23.22   4 
 13 Hall, R David             JR Field School             23.24   3 
 14 Beyeah, Jimmy             10 Chantilly                23.35   1 
 15 Frost, Dominique          SR James Madison            23.37   3 
 16 Scarbough, Clifton        10 T. J.- Richmond          23.51   5 
 17 Comerford, Kevin          12 Chantilly                23.52   4 
 18 Sayles, Xavier            12 Manchester HS            23.54   3 
 19 Hughes, Carlton           12 Potomac Sr. HS           23.62   4 
 20 Queen, Melvin             11 Hickory HS               23.64   5 
 21 Joyner, Lemi                 St. Albans               23.67   2 
 22 Alonzo-Jones, Brandon     SO Heritage NN              23.74   3 
 23 Tyree, Sean               SO Lake Braddock            23.80   2 
 24 Luseni, Lewis             SO Woodbridge  HS           23.90   2 
 25 Miller, Joey              12 Fort Defiance HS         23.91   5 
 26 Morant, Marquis           10 Bethel HS                23.96   4 
 27 Bratton, Andre            SO Woodbridge  HS           24.07   2 
 27 Plummer, James            SR Sherando HS              24.07   3 
 29 Waugh, Darcy              JR E. Burke School          24.09   4 
 30 Reese, Donovan            JR Hermitage                24.14   3 
 31 O'Bryant, Derris          SR Forest Park HS           24.20   3 
 32 Jan, Ayoob                JR Annandale HS             24.24   3 
 33 Yancey, Griffent          FR Hermitage                24.29   4 
 34 Crowder, Mike             SR Potomac Falls HS         24.38   5 
 35 McGowan, Aaron            SO Hermitage                24.49   4 
 36 Hall, Benard              SR CD Hylton                24.70   2 
 37 Ragland, Ranyle           FR Louisa                   24.88   5 
 38 Wagner, E. B.             10 V. E. S.                 25.11   5 
 39 Cones, Kendall            10 Westfield                25.21   5 
 40 Mayah, Charles            JR South Lakes              25.22   4 
 41 Bazemore, Byron           10 Herndon HS               25.58   5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    National: ! 44.69  1982        Darrell Robinson (Washington)               
        Meet: * 47.06  1984        Ronald Coleman (Denbigh)                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Easter, Anthony           12 Atlee HS                 49.11   1   10  
  2 Bolden, Ross              12 Albemarle HS             49.64   1    8  
  3 Johnson, Jacob            12 Bayside HS               49.83   2    6  
  4 Williams, Raymond         SR Varina HS                49.85   1    5  
  5 Shields, Arman            12 Gonzaqa HS               49.98   1    4  
  6 Johnson, DeShawn          JR EC Glass HS              50.23   3    3  
  7 Moore, Marques            SR Heritage-Lyn             50.56   2    2  
  8 Moore, Mario              SR Heritage-Lyn             50.66   2    1  
  9 Edwards, Jon                 St. Albans               50.91   1 
 10 Hall, R David             JR Field School             50.95   4 
 11 Reynolds, Kevin           JR Halifax Co. HS           51.00   2 
 12 Banks, Anthony            12 Thomas Dale HS           51.08   1 
 13 Jumper, Steve             12 Good Counsel HS          51.13   3 
 14 Weissenborn, Matt         SR James Madison            51.46   3 
 15 Giles, J. P.              11 Bethel HS                51.81   1 
 16 Krenik, David             SO Woodbridge  HS           52.03   2 
 17 McQuinn, Mike             12 Spotsylvania HS          52.09   4 
 18 Frye, Brandon             FR Midlothian HS            52.47   2 
 18 Andrews, Brandon          SR Forest Park HS           52.47   2 
 20 Tynes, Brandon            12 Bethel HS                52.48   1 
 21 Sapp, Lonnie              12 Bayside HS               52.57   6 
 22 Simms, Darryl             SR Monacan   HS             52.59   4 
 23 Hunter, David             SR Forest Park HS           52.66   3 
 24 Lam, Sean                 10 Landstown HS             52.80   3 
 25 Moore, Jacob              12 Thomas Dale HS           52.92   4 
 26 Kelso, Rashadd            FR Appomattox HS            53.01   1 
 27 Williams, Jelani          JR Stone Bridge             53.19   4 
 28 Allen, Damond             SO Varina HS                53.24   5 
 29 Faulkner, Geoff           11 Westfield                53.54   5 
 30 Shannon, Carlos           12 Prince George HS         53.70   2 
 31 Jackson, TJ               SR Brookville               53.77   6 
 32 Goodwin, R.               11 Douglas Freeman          53.83   3 
 33 Cosby, Kyle               SR Monacan   HS             53.87   5 
 34 Biskaduros, Eric          12 Chantilly                53.91   7 
 35 Ortiz-Ateca, Anthony      SR Annandale HS             53.95   6 
 36 Le, Alex                  JR Lake Braddock            53.96   4 
 37 Richie, Eric              SR EC Glass HS              54.06   3 
 38 Wilber, Brian             SR South Lakes              54.17   5 
 39 Reese, Donovan            JR Hermitage                54.33   2 
 40 Noles, Richard            11 Manchester HS            54.55   7 
 41 Bruch, Daniel             10 Westfield                54.64   5 
 42 Rock, Josh                10 Potomac Sr. HS           54.74   6 
 43 Keagy, Jeremy             JR PH - Ashland             55.06   4 
 44 Leary, Tony               11 Ocean Lakes HS           55.15   7 
 45 Edwards, Brandon          SO Fauquier                 55.56   4 
 46 Flood, Kendell            FR Hermitage                55.57   5 
 47 Shepherd, Reid            SO M. Walker GS             55.77   6 
 48 Mesrobian, Chris          12 Herndon HS               55.94   6 
 49 Clauss, Bobby             10 Jforest                  55.98   5 
 50 Crain, Jon                SO Oakton HS                56.14   6 
 51 Phelps, Jeremy            10 V. E. S.                 56.15   7 
 52 Bates, Marvin             FR Louisa                   57.12   7 
 53 White, Ronald             10 Great Bridge HS          57.18   7 
 54 Powell, Colin             JR Nelson Co.               57.35   7 
 55 Bridgeforth, Eddie        JR Sherando HS              57.61   6 
 56 Trotman, Chris            11 Hickory HS               57.74   6 
 57 Miller, Jarrad            JR Warren Co. HS          1:00.51   5 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    National: ! 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville (California)            
        Meet: * 1:50.8h  1981        John Hinton (Tunstall)                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Saloy, Daunte             12 Hickory HS             1:55.26    10  
  2 Simpkins, Daniel          SR Woodbridge  HS         1:55.56     8  
  3 Flint, Mike               SR Annandale HS           1:55.86     6  
  4 Herzog, Brandon           SO M. Walker GS           1:55.99     5  
  5 Quinzio, Peter            SR Wakefield HS           1:56.33     4  
  6 Vick, D.                  12 Douglas Freeman        1:56.63     3  
  7 Ward, Chris               11 Hickory HS             1:57.30     2  
  8 Bierlein, Matt            JR Fauquier               1:58.26     1  
  9 Scott, Chris              12 Frank Cox HS           1:58.70  
 10 Slack, Evan               SR EC Glass HS            1:59.23  
 11 Foster, Ryan              SR Sherando HS            1:59.80  
 12 Howard, Daniel            JR M. Walker GS           1:59.90  
 13 Fussell, Brian            SO Hayfield HS            1:59.97  
 14 Similien, Jeff            SR Heritage-Lyn           2:00.40  
 15 Jalberts, Trey            12 Ocean Lakes HS         2:00.50  
 16 Marmon, Brooks            SR Nelson Co.             2:00.93  
 17 Joyce, Eric               SR PH - Ashland           2:01.00  
 17 Patel, Rohan              JR M. Walker GS           2:01.00  
 17 Smith, Ray                12 James Monroe HS        2:01.00  
 20 Lorenzoni, Alec           SR W. Albemarle HS        2:01.20  
 21 Plunkett, Mason           JR Hermitage              2:01.50  
 22 Friedlein, Eric           SR Forest Park HS         2:01.70  
 22 Bates, Donovan            SR CD Hylton              2:01.70  
 24 Hock, Tyler               JR Monacan   HS           2:02.00  
 25 Esbach, M.                11 Douglas Freeman        2:02.30  
 26 DuPuy, Paul                  St. Albans             2:02.70  
 26 Gambale, Matt                Thomas Edison HS       2:02.70  
 26 Needham, Michael          SR James Madison          2:02.70  
 29 Russell, Kyle             11 James Wood HS          2:03.10  
 30 Rhodes, Dustin            JR Forest Park HS         2:03.40  
 31 Mohn, Steven              SR Lee-Davis              2:03.50  
 32 Watson, Bobby             JR Warren Co. HS          2:03.70  
 33 Whelan, Joseph            SR James Madison          2:03.80  
 34 Padgett, Murray           JR Fork Union             2:03.90  
 35 Internicola, Anthony      JR Lake Braddock          2:04.11  
 36 Serkes, Peter             SO Nelson Co.             2:04.20  
 37 Colas, Ryan               10 Gonzaqa HS             2:04.50  
 37 Kofa, Nimley              10 Landstown HS           2:04.50  
 39 Heitz, Chris              SR Spotswood              2:04.70  
 39 Agrafas, Publio           SR Annandale HS           2:04.70  
 41 Napolean, Josh            11 Manchester HS          2:04.90  
 42 Gohrband, Jonathan        SR South Lakes            2:05.20  
 43 McDowell, Ben             JR Brookville             2:06.00  
 44 Fasenmyer, Jay            12 Orange County HS       2:06.20  
 45 Rinker, Mark              JR Spotswood              2:06.60  
 45 Riso, Matt                12 Monticello HS          2:06.60  
 47 Ward, Tom                 12 Fort Defiance HS       2:06.80  
 48 Spangler, Chris           SR PH - Ashland           2:07.10  
 49 Cox, X                    10 Chantilly              2:07.40  
 50 Waddey, Cordell           SO Varina HS              2:07.70  
 51 Belew, Brandon            SR W. Albemarle HS        2:07.80  
 52 Wilson, Sean              SO Potomac Falls HS       2:08.00  
 53 Deck, Chris                  Clover Hill            2:08.40  
 54 Donohoe, Patrick          JR Stone Bridge           2:09.00  
 55 Waddell, A. J.               Potomac Sr. HS         2:09.40  
 56 Hogan, David              FR Lake Braddock          2:09.50  
 57 McCallister, Royce        12 Bethel HS              2:10.50  
 58 Barnes, Andre             JR Halifax Co. HS         2:11.00  
 59 Bradley, Markice          SR Brookville             2:11.10  
 60 Bruch, Daniel             10 Westfield              2:11.60  
 61 Johnson, Trevor           SR Staunton River         2:13.50  
 62 Clarke, Penn              10 V. E. S.               2:13.90  
 63 Ingham, George            12 Herndon HS             2:14.30  
 64 Breen, David              10 Albemarle HS           2:14.60  
 65 White, Christopher        SO Louisa                 2:14.70  
 66 Heald, Eric               JR Heritage NN            2:19.00  
 67 Nowakowski, Mike          10 Great Bridge HS        2:19.80  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    National: ! 3:53.43  2001        Alan Webb (Virginia)                      
        Meet: * 4:17.6h  1991        Ibraham Aden (Fort Union Military)        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Foster, Ryan              SR Sherando HS            4:16.68*   10  
  2 Quinzio, Peter            SR Wakefield HS           4:17.51*    8  
  3 Chaffee, Cary             SR Hermitage              4:20.52     6  
  4 Howard, Daniel            JR M. Walker GS           4:21.38     5  
  5 Bierlein, Matt            JR Fauquier               4:23.05     4  
  6 Newsom, Andy              12 St. Anne's             4:23.39     3  
  7 Eisenberg, Noah              Clover Hill            4:25.75     2  
  8 Slaydon, Danel            11 Reidsville HS          4:26.06     1  
  9 Gambale, Matt                Thomas Edison HS       4:26.39  
 10 Charlesworth, Jonathan    SR M. Walker GS           4:29.00  
 11 O'Brien, Matt                St. Albans             4:29.26  
 12 Gielow, Robert            JR Midlothian HS          4:29.80  
 13 Mix, Thomas               11 Albemarle HS           4:30.30  
 14 Siragusa, Brad            09 Chantilly              4:30.90  
 15 Watson, Bobby             JR Warren Co. HS          4:32.20  
 16 Iverson, Bryce            SO Forest Park HS         4:32.70  
 16 Axelrod, Douglas          12 Herndon HS             4:32.70  
 18 Hanlon, Joel              11 James Wood HS          4:34.20  
 19 Knight, Stephen           JR Spotswood              4:34.40  
 20 Napolean, Josh            11 Manchester HS          4:34.80  
 21 Bowman, Jordan            11 Fort Defiance HS       4:35.00  
 22 Woodard, Nathan           SR Fork Union             4:35.40  
 23 Rosanelli, C.             10 Douglas Freeman        4:35.90  
 24 Dickerson, Adam           11 Franklin Co. HS        4:36.50  
 25 Leggese, Dawit            SO R.E. Lee               4:38.20  
 26 Jacobs, Will               9 James Monroe HS        4:38.90  
 27 Fuqua, Alex               12 Atlee HS               4:40.80  
 28 Vick, Jason               SO Oakton HS              4:41.20  
 29 Williams, Daniel          11 Atlee HS               4:41.80  
 30 Clark, Brad               SO Lake Braddock          4:42.20  
 31 Stark, Timothy            SR Woodbridge  HS         4:42.80  
 32 Witt, Ryan                JR Midlothian HS          4:43.20  
 33 Arocho, Liam               9 Landstown HS           4:44.90  
 34 Woodley, Ryan             10 Gonzaqa HS             4:45.40  
 35 Kadak, Kevin              10 Jforest                4:45.80  
 36 Robinson, Chris           12 Great Bridge HS        4:46.90  
 37 Regan, Brendan            10 Albemarle HS           4:48.60  
 38 Smith, Adam               JR Potomac Falls HS       4:48.80  
 39 Myers, Jason              11 Kellam HS              4:49.30  
 40 Pollard, Allen            12 Hickory HS             4:52.20  
 41 Abatecola, Matt              V. E. S.               4:52.90  
 42 Zuehlke, Robert           JR James Madison          4:53.90  
 43 Marshall, Joseph          SR Louisa                 4:55.30  
 44 Sykes, Zach               SO Annandale HS           4:55.70  
 45 Cascio, Dan               11 Good Counsel HS        4:57.00  
 45 Knight, Ben               SO Spotswood              4:57.00  
 47 Allen, Jonathan           SR Staunton River         4:58.10  
 48 Peggs, Kevin              JR Monacan   HS           4:58.80  
 48 Eaton, Andy               12 Monticello HS          4:58.80  
 50 Wingo, Joey               SO Lee-Davis              4:59.30  
 51 Daughety, Craig           JR South Lakes            4:59.60  
 52 Weiskopf, Jason           10 Westfield              5:00.10  
 52 Miller, Michael           SR Hayfield HS            5:00.10  
 54 Irby, Chris               SO Halifax Co. HS         5:00.60  
 55 McCann, Peter             12 Prince George HS       5:02.40  
 56 Levy, David               SR E. Burke School        5:02.80  
 57 Travis, Gary              SR Nelson Co.             5:10.10  
 58 Tuck, Chris                  Clover Hill            5:15.10  
 59 Edwards, Jahmil           12 Bethel HS              5:17.70  
 60 Sisk, Robert              JR CD Hylton              5:29.00  
 61 Chevalieer, Jeremy        10 Potomac Sr. HS         5:29.40  
 62 Corcoran, Tommy           11 T. J.- Richmond        5:48.40  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    National: ! 8:36.3h  1979        Jeff Nelson (California)                  
        Meet: * 8:58.30  2002        Matt Keally (Ocean Lakes)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keino, Andrew             SR Fork Union             9:06.13    10  
  2 Tatu, Alex                12 Thomas Dale HS         9:06.39     8  
  3 Moran, CW                 SR Potomac Falls HS       9:18.87     6  
  4 Walters, Steven           11 Green Run HS           9:19.74     5  
  5 Kane, Daniel              SR Louisa                 9:20.61     4  
  6 Mix, Thomas               11 Albemarle HS           9:23.51     3  
  7 Tobin, Steven             JR W. Springfield         9:33.09     2  
  8 Miles, Brandon            SR Midlothian HS          9:33.35     1  
  9 Stoope, Mike              12 Bayside HS             9:33.70  
 10 Iverson, Bryce            SO Forest Park HS         9:35.50  
 11 Siragusa, Brad            09 Chantilly              9:35.90  
 12 Waring, Andrew            JR James Madison          9:37.00  
 13 Muller, Peter                St. Albans             9:38.60  
 14 Upshaw, Ned               JR Lee-Davis              9:38.80  
 15 Charlesworth, Jonathan    SR M. Walker GS           9:41.00  
 16 Andrews, R.               10 Douglas Freeman        9:45.20  
 17 Leggese, Dawit            SO R.E. Lee               9:45.90  
 18 Montoya, Jake             12 Hickory HS             9:49.10  
 19 Printz, James             11 James Wood HS          9:49.90  
 20 Forebes, Graham           12 Collegiate             9:50.20  
 21 Abernethy, Drew            9 Good Counsel HS        9:51.60  
 22 Lang, Karl                JR Oakton HS              9:52.40  
 23 Clarke, Chris             12 Atlee HS               9:53.90  
 24 Tucker, Andrew            11 Atlee HS               9:54.40  
 25 Moore, Matt                  Clover Hill            9:54.60  
 26 Antenucci, Tommy             Abingdon HS            9:55.20  
 27 Burch, Peter              SR W. Albemarle HS        9:57.60  
 28 Swartz, Charlie           10 Osbourn HS             9:59.60  
 29 Frye, Zack                11 James Wood HS          9:59.90  
 30 Midland, Drew             10 Ocean Lakes HS        10:00.20  
 31 Dickerson, Adam           11 Franklin Co. HS       10:00.40  
 32 Dubovsky, Michael         SR W. Albemarle HS       10:02.30  
 33 Watt, Kelly               10 Albemarle HS          10:04.90  
 34 Parkinson, Owen           11 Fort Defiance HS      10:05.20  
 35 Riley, Sean               JR Hayfield HS           10:05.50  
 36 Fullmer, Erik             SR Sherando HS           10:06.00  
 37 Best, Stephen             SO Oakton HS             10:07.20  
 38 Bunker, Jonathan           9 Landstown HS          10:08.90  
 39 Bates, Richard            SR Forest Park HS        10:10.40  
 40 Whitacre, Andy            JR EC Glass HS           10:12.70  
 41 Huling, Galen             SR Woodbridge  HS        10:14.20  
 42 Crawford, Adam            FR Heritage NN           10:14.60  
 42 Foster-Baril, Chris       FR Spotswood             10:14.60  
 44 Carelton, Travis          SO Woodbridge  HS        10:19.70  
 45 Smith, Jonathan           JR Hermitage             10:24.90  
 46 Brownlee, Darain          1- Prince George HS      10:31.80  
 47 Perry, David              SR Warren Co. HS         10:42.90  
 48 Judson, Kevin             JR Annandale HS          10:46.50  
 49 Fanale, Jeff              SO Lake Braddock         10:47.20  
 50 McCarron, Jody            12 Westfield             10:48.30  
 51 Mikles, Donnie            FR Rustburg HS           10:55.90  
 52 Schwee, Matt              SO Stone Bridge          11:01.10  
 53 Chrisinger, Ben           FR Fauquier              11:02.00  
 54 Wease, Logan              11 Great Bridge HS       11:04.80  
 55 Chiappa, Nathan           10 Manchester HS         11:11.10  
 56 Steele, Ryan              11 Potomac Sr. HS        11:24.50  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    National: ! 12.9h  1977        Renaldo Nehemiah (Maryland)                 
        Meet: * 13.7h  1976        Rodney Chesley (Charlottesville)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dawson, Nelson            SR Heritage-Lyn             14.81   1   10  
  2 Roberson, Christopher     JR Monacan   HS             15.01   1    8  
  3 Hendricks, Adam           SR Potomac Falls HS         15.28   1    6  
  4 Edison, Melvin            JR Hermitage                15.54   1    5  
  5 Ford, Roger               12 Spotsylvania HS          15.55   1    4  
  6 Lucas, Tommy              JR Charlottesville          15.71   1    3  
  7 Townsend, Cameron         SR Fork Union               15.78   1    2  
  8 Gillard, Corey            SR Hayfield HS              15.83   2    1  
  9 Oliver, Bradley           JR Hidden Valley            15.90   3 
 10 Revis, J.                 10 Douglas Freeman          15.91   1 
 11 Page, Cordell             11 Manchester HS            15.98   1 
 12 Siegfried, Justin         JR South Lakes              16.07   2 
 13 Nicholas, Paul            SO Monacan   HS             16.20   2 
 14 Mahmoud, Abdul            SR Annandale HS             16.27   2 
 15 McDowell, David           SR James Madison            16.40   3 
 16 Carter, Richard           SR Fauquier                 16.73   2 
 17 Williams, Bryan           SR Annandale HS             16.80   2 
 18 Myrick, Jamar             JR Varina HS                16.93   3 
 19 Stevens, Reggie           12 Gonzaqa HS               17.03   2 
 20 Bradley, Les              FR Heritage NN              17.20   4 
 21 Raja, Nader               12 Chantilly                17.23   4 
 22 Anderson, Jeff            12 Gonzaqa HS               17.70   2 
 23 Thomas, Derek             JR Fork Union               18.03   3 
 24 Bonner, Benjamin          JR Hayfield HS              18.27   3 
 25 Vultipricher, Art         12 Osbourn HS               18.67   2 
 26 Romaine, Lathon           SR Lake Braddock            18.76   4 
 27 Jackson, Wesley           SO Louisa                   19.03   4 
 28 Moore, Jacob              12 Thomas Dale HS           19.27   3 
 29 Davis, Michael            SO Woodbridge  HS           19.63   4 
 30 Callahan, Anthony         SO Hermitage                19.87   3 
 31 Cochran, Chad              9 Westfield                19.97   4 
 32 McCowan, Nigel            FR Lee-Davis                21.53   4 
 33 Anderson, Jarrick            St. Albans               24.14   3 
 34 McEwan, Darren            10 Herndon HS               24.24   4 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    National: ! 35.32  1985        George Porter (California)                  
        Meet: * 36.96  1986        Dion Wafford (Lake Braddock)                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Roberson, Christopher     JR Monacan   HS             39.84   1   10  
  2 Dawson, Nelson            SR Heritage-Lyn             39.90   1    8  
  3 Edison, Marnin            FR Hermitage                40.40   1    6  
  4 Miller, Kyle              SR Warren Co. HS            40.63   1    5  
  5 Comerford, Kevin          12 Chantilly                40.70   2    4  
  6 Smith Jr, Reynold         SR Forest Park HS           40.77   1    3  
  7 Terry, Tim                12 Monticello HS            41.57   5    2  
  8 Ford, Roger               12 Spotsylvania HS          41.63   3    1  
  9 Hendricks, Adam           SR Potomac Falls HS         41.67   5 
 10 Siegfried, Justin         JR South Lakes              41.90   2 
 11 Swindell, Joseph          JR Hidden Valley            41.93   2 
 12 Gillard, Corey            SR Hayfield HS              42.04   1 
 13 Williams, Bryan           SR Annandale HS             42.10   3 
 14 Brown, Carl               10 Potomac Sr. HS           42.20   3 
 15 Humphries, Alex              St. Albans               42.30   2 
 16 Townsend, Cameron         SR Fork Union               42.40   2 
 16 McDowell, David           SR James Madison            42.40   4 
 18 Dismuke, Richard          SR Monacan   HS             42.60   4 
 19 Revis, J.                 10 Douglas Freeman          42.63   2 
 20 Myrick, Jamar             JR Varina HS                42.77   5 
 21 Ludd, Jamil               12 Gonzaqa HS               42.87   1 
 22 Choi, YR                  SR Fork Union               42.90   4 
 23 Page, Cordell             11 Manchester HS            43.10   3 
 24 Pavlak, Matt              SR South Lakes              43.23   3 
 25 Callahan, Anthony         SO Hermitage                43.27   4 
 26 England, Kyle             SR Sherando HS              43.47   2 
 27 Vultipricher, Art         12 Osbourn HS               43.50   3 
 28 Henley, McArthur           9 Huguenot HS              43.51   5 
 29 Anderson, Jeff            12 Gonzaqa HS               43.53   2 
 30 Steers, Ryan              SR W. Albemarle HS          43.70   3 
 31 Cheatham, Daniel          11 Thomas Dale HS           43.71   5 
 32 Bradley, Les              FR Heritage NN              43.74   4 
 33 Walker, Seldon            FR Fauquier                 44.23   3 
 34 Kasey, Gary               11 Franklin Co. HS          44.54   1 
 35 Anderson, Jarrick            St. Albans               44.77   2 
 36 Birchett, Arserio          9 Manchester HS            44.86   4 
 37 Noorihizan, Shahril       SO PH - Ashland             45.51   4 
 38 France, Andrew            JR Lake Braddock            46.17   4 
 38 Stevens, Reggie           12 Gonzaqa HS               46.17   3 
 40 Rudd, Lee                 12 Hickory HS               46.28   5 
 41 Betts, Weston             JR EC Glass HS              46.34   4 
 42 Cropper, Calvin           12 Prince George HS         46.78   5 
 43 Jackson, Wesley           SO Louisa                   47.64   5 
 44 Finley, Dimitrice         10 Great Bridge HS          48.45   5 
 -- Cochran, Chad              9 Westfield                   NT   6 
 -- Williams, Adrian          12 Herndon HS                  NT   6 
 -- Coyner, Jamie             SO Nelson Co.                  NT   6 
 -- Bonner, Benjamin          JR Hayfield HS                DNF   1 

 
Boys Field Events 
 

Men High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    National: !    7-07  2002        Andra Mason (Texas)                       
        Meet: * 7-00.25  1976        Brett Eppart (Mount Vernon)               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gates, Joe                SO Stone Bridge           6-02.00    10  
  2 Thomas, Josh              12 Bethel HS             J6-02.00     8  
  3 Corum, Louis              11 Westfield             J6-02.00     6  
  4 Eldridge, Andrew          12 Monticello HS          6-00.00     5  
  5 Hawes, Devin              12 Bethel HS             J6-00.00     4  
  6 Hostetter, Luke           JR M. Walker GS          J6-00.00     3  
  7 Carey, Delmar             12 Monticello HS         J6-00.00     2  
  8 Oseth, Daniel             JR Potomac Falls HS      J6-00.00     1  
  9 Robinson, Ed              SR Appomattox HS          5-10.00  
  9 Yancey, Griffent          FR Hermitage              5-10.00  
  9 Martin, Steven            12 Albemarle HS           5-10.00  
  9 Bishop, Mike              SR Stone Bridge           5-10.00  
  9 Rhea, Billy               12 Good Counsel HS        5-10.00  
  9 Ford, Roger               12 Spotsylvania HS        5-10.00  
 15 Miller, Kyle              SR Warren Co. HS          5-08.00  
 15 Owens, Joseph             JR Warren Co. HS          5-08.00  
 15 Moore, James               9 Osbourn HS             5-08.00  
 15 Jenkins, Alan             11 Great Bridge HS        5-08.00  
 15 Foote, Cadet              JR Fork Union             5-08.00  
 15 Dooms, Clifton            SR Charlottesville        5-08.00  
 15 Hammon, Josh              SO Fork Union             5-08.00  
 15 Hall, Benard              SR CD Hylton              5-08.00  
 15 Yorn, Brooks              11 Thomas Dale HS         5-08.00  
 15 Ames, Malcom              11 S. Jackson HS          5-08.00  
 15 Kulha, David              11 James Wood HS          5-08.00  
 15 Abernanthy, Thomas        12 Hickory HS             5-08.00  
 15 Ward, Andrew              10 S. Jackson HS          5-08.00  
 -- Barnell, Robert           SR Monacan   HS                NH  
 -- Portch, Michael           12 Fort Defiance HS            NH  
 -- Bush, Zach                JR Oakton HS                   NH  
 -- Brooks Jr, Roger          JR Louisa                      NH  
 -- Humphries, Alex              St. Albans                  NH  
 -- Steers, Ryan              SR W. Albemarle HS             NH  
 -- Hughes, Josh              SR Hermitage                   NH  
 -- Cooper, Endor             SR CD Hylton                   NH  
 -- Harvey, Corey             12 Kellam HS                   NH  
 -- Doswell, Kurt             10 Monticello HS               NH  
 -- Johnson, Ryan             JR Annandale HS                NH  
 -- Huntley, Brandon          JR Forest Park HS              NH  
 -- Jones, David              SO Lake Braddock               NH  
 -- Anderson, Mike            11 Landstown HS                NH  
 
Men Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    National: ! 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshback (Texas)                     
        Meet: *    15-00  1991        Braxton Davenport (Fork Union Military)  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Magness, Dan              10 Great Bridge HS       14-06.00    10  
  2 Holmes, Darold            11 Ocean Lakes HS        14-00.00     8  
  3 Brennan, Daniel           11 Great Bridge HS       13-06.00     6  
  4 Gogle, Abe                12 Frank Cox HS         J13-06.00     5  
  5 Webb, Brian               12 Great Bridge HS       13-00.00     4  
  6 Pavia, Anthony            11 Jforest               12-06.00     3  
  7 Thompson, Stephen         SO W. Albemarle HS      J12-06.00     2  
  8 Kondor, Michael           12 Fort Defiance HS      12-00.00 .333333
  8 Nelson, Richard           11 Monticello HS         12-00.00 .333333
  8 Wilson, Jason             11 Jforest               12-00.00 .333333
 11 Almond, Devin             SO Appomattox HS         11-06.00  
 11 Hiller, Maury             SR EC Glass HS           11-06.00  
 11 Connell, Andrew           JR Hayfield HS           11-06.00  
 14 Williams, James           12 Hickory HS            11-00.00  
 14 Whately, Brandon             Rustburg HS           11-00.00  
 14 France, Andrew            JR Lake Braddock         11-00.00  
 -- Foon, Jeremy              12 V. E. S.                    NH  
 -- Kruse, Joe                FR Annandale HS                NH  
 -- Jones, Jay                10 V. E. S.                    NH  
 -- Varner, Justin            FR Fork Union                  NH  
 -- Costa, Ryan               SO Forest Park HS              NH  
 -- Bressetta, Greg           12 Landstown HS                NH  
 -- Swales, Jerome            12 Orange County HS            NH  
 -- Boling, Shannon           11 Monticello HS               NH  
 -- Trinidad, Chris           JR Appomattox HS               NH  
 
Men Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    National: ! 26-09.25  1989        Dion Bentley (Pennsylvania)              
        Meet: * 25-01.25  1985        Eric Metcalf (Bishop O'Connell)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boone, Dennis             10 Thomas Dale HS        23-09.50    10  
  2 Christmas, Ronald         SR Louisa                22-02.00     7  
  2 Witcher, Bryant           JR Charlottesville       22-02.00     7  
  4 Smith Jr, Reynold         SR Forest Park HS        22-00.75     5  
  5 Viar, Brian               JR Brookville            21-11.75     4  
  6 Dobbs, Brandon            12 Westfield             21-08.00     3  
  7 Hall, Benard              SR CD Hylton             21-07.00     2  
  8 Marshall, Taurean         12 Gonzaqa HS            21-06.00     1  
  9 Mines, Fontel             SR Hermitage             21-02.25  
 10 Lucas, Tommy              JR Charlottesville       21-02.00  
 11 Tyree, Sean               SO Lake Braddock         20-11.50  
 12 Reynolds, Kevin           JR Halifax Co. HS        20-11.25  
 13 Watson, Wesley            JR Charlottesville       20-11.00  
 14 Cooper, Endor             SR CD Hylton             20-08.00  
 15 Gates, Joe                SO Stone Bridge          20-06.00  
 16 McCoy, Ryan               12 Wm. Fleming           20-05.50  
 17 Jackson, Quinton          JR Louisa                20-03.50  
 -- Hessing, Brandon          SR Woodbridge  HS              ND  
 -- Faltz, Nick               SO Brooke Point                ND  
 -- Edwards, Jon                 St. Albans                  ND  
 -- Bolden, Ross              12 Albemarle HS                ND  
 -- Beyeah, Jimmy             10 Chantilly                   ND  
 -- Watson, Kadero            SO Monacan   HS                ND  
 -- Edwards, Brandon          SO Fauquier                    ND  
 -- Jackson, Karlton             Fork Union                  ND  
 -- Blackburn, Dane           SO Fork Union                  ND  
 -- Johnson, Ryan             JR Annandale HS                ND  
 -- Williams, Brandon         11 Great Bridge HS             ND  
 -- Twine, Andre              11 Great Bridge HS             ND  
 -- Sayles, Xavier            12 Manchester HS               ND  
 -- Mallory, D.               11 Douglas Freeman             ND  
 -- Kasey, Gary               11 Franklin Co. HS             ND  
 -- Miles, Philip              9 Orange County HS            ND  
 -- Hawes, Devin              12 Bethel HS                   ND  
 -- McNeil, Matt              10 Manchester HS               ND  
 -- Rhea, Billy               12 Good Counsel HS             ND  
 -- Harwin, William            9 Landstown HS                ND  
 -- Sniezek, Eddie            11 Gonzaqa HS                  ND  
 -- Ford, Andre               12 Atlee HS                    ND  
 -- Santano, Danny            SO Lake Braddock               ND  
 -- Ince, Alan                10 Kellam HS                   ND  
 -- Henderson, Kelcoy         11 Huguenot HS                 ND  
 -- Cromuel, Ron              11 Hickory HS                  ND  
 -- Thomas, Anthony           12 Osbourn HS                  ND  
 
Men Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    National: ! 53-11.25  1998        Greg Yeldell (North Carolina)            
        Meet: * 50-04.75  1975        James Gardner (Albemarle)                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCoy, Ryan               12 Wm. Fleming           47-11.50    10  
  2 Smith Jr, Reynold         SR Forest Park HS        46-09.50     8  
  3 Caleb, Brandon            FR Fork Union            45-02.50     6  
  4 Watson, Wesley            JR Charlottesville       44-06.50     5  
  5 Lucas, Tommy              JR Charlottesville       42-10.00     4  
  6 Jean-Pierre, Joe          SR Hermitage             42-06.75     3  
  7 Jones, Reuben             JR Charlottesville       42-04.50     2  
  8 Marshall, Taurean         12 Gonzaqa HS            42-00.75     1  
  9 Jackson, Quinton          JR Louisa                41-07.50  
 10 Hessing, Brandon          SR Woodbridge  HS        41-02.00  
 -- Hokamp, Brian             JR Potomac Falls HS            ND  
 -- Myrick, Jamar             JR Varina HS                   ND  
 -- Tilaye, Ezra              SO Annandale HS                ND  
 -- Tyson, Chris              11 V. E. S.                    ND  
 -- Grimes, Tony              SO Fork Union                  ND  
 -- Edwards, Jon                 St. Albans                  ND  
 -- Edwards, Brandon          SO Fauquier                    ND  
 -- Roberson, Christopher     JR Monacan   HS                ND  
 -- Reynolds, Kevin           JR Halifax Co. HS              ND  
 -- Balthrop, Brandon         JR E. Burke School             ND  
 -- Kasey, Gary               11 Franklin Co. HS             ND  
 -- Evans, Rama               11 Landstown HS                ND  
 -- Kolade, Taofik            11 Gonzaqa HS                  ND  
 -- Boone, Richard             9 Thomas Dale HS              ND  
 -- Williams, Brandon         12 Bethel HS                   ND  
 -- Jenkins, Alan             11 Great Bridge HS             ND  
 -- Sayles, Xavier            12 Manchester HS               ND  
 -- Phipps, Carlton           FR EC Glass HS                 ND  
 -- Nelson, Richard           11 Monticello HS               ND  
 -- Cooper, Endor             SR CD Hylton                   ND  
 -- Owens, Joseph             JR Warren Co. HS               ND  
 -- Devine, Randy             SO Lake Braddock               ND  
 -- Viar, Brian               JR Brookville                  ND  
 -- Ford, Andre               12 Atlee HS                    ND  
 
Men Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    National: ! 81-03.50  1979        Michael Carter (Texas)                   
        Meet: * 65-01.25  1978        Dan Krueger (Bayside)                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nixon, James                 Great Bridge HS       56-09.50    10  
  2 Jones, Daryl              SR Hermitage             56-03.25     8  
  3 Brown, Duane              SR Hermitage             51-05.50     6  
  4 Kelly, Brian              SO Monacan   HS          49-09.75     5  
  5 Terry, Avery              12 Manchester HS         49-07.00     4  
  6 Powell, Carlton           12 Great Bridge HS       49-04.25     3  
  7 Salerni, Brian            SR Lake Braddock         46-11.75     2  
  8 White, Doron              SR Fauquier              46-03.50     1  
  9 Cho, Chan                 SR Sherando HS           46-01.00  
  9 Rhue, David               SR Princess Anne         46-01.00  
 11 Kidd, Stephen             SR W. Albemarle HS       46-00.00  
 12 Turner, Nathan               Spotswood             45-09.25  
 13 Gedin, Kory               12 Gonzaqa HS            45-04.00  
 14 Corum, Louis              11 Westfield             45-03.00  
 15 Bugg, Todd                12 Thomas Dale HS        44-04.50  
 16 Varley, Brandon           SR JW Robinson           44-01.50  
 17 Foreman, Troy             10 Hickory HS            44-00.00  
 18 Campbell, Brad               Spotswood             43-11.75  
 19 Bowman, Andrew            JR Hermitage             43-10.75  
 20 Williams, Marcus          SR Fork Union            43-09.00  
 21 Handy, Michael            12 Manchester HS         43-03.25  
 22 Kessler, Campbell         SR Charlottesville       42-08.00  
 23 Marable, Kemper           SR Lee-Davis             42-04.00  
 24 Anderson, Mike            12 Monticello HS         42-01.00  
 25 Walker, Mike              SR South Lakes           41-11.00  
 26 Terry, Michael            12 Albemarle HS          41-08.50  
 27 Sawyer, Brandon           11 Landstown HS          41-05.75  
 28 Kramer, Danny             SR Potomac Falls HS      41-05.00  
 29 Marshall, Manuel          11 Gonzaqa HS            40-09.00  
 30 Scott, Torreon            SO Brooke Point          40-07.50  
 31 Cheek, Kevin              11 Landstown HS          40-03.75  
 32 Dobson, Matthew           10 Chantilly             40-03.00  
 33 Cowden, Jonathan          SO Lake Braddock         40-02.00  
 -- Caesar, Cedric            10 Potomac Sr. HS              ND  
 -- Feeley, Matt              SR Oakton HS                   ND  
 -- Cabbell, BJ               FR Nelson Co.                  ND  
 -- Moise, Mike               10 Herndon HS                  ND  
 -- Ross, Tom                 SR Sherando HS                 ND  
 -- Malone, Ali               SO Hayfield HS                 ND  
 -- Talbert, Jonathan         12 Huguenot HS                 ND  
 -- Callins, Cadet            SR Fork Union                  ND  
 -- Speaks, Aaron             JR Stone Bridge                ND  
 -- Horbatek, Chris           JR Stone Bridge                ND  
 -- Wingfield, Charles        SO PH - Ashland                ND  
 -- Romaine, Lathon           SR Lake Braddock               ND  
 -- Wynn, Brian               SO EC Glass HS                 ND  
 -- Villatoro, Julio          JR Annandale HS                ND  
 -- Westerman, Michael        10 Chantilly                   ND  
 -- Bennett, Steven Austin    JR James Madison               ND  
 -- Milstead, Tom              9 Fort Defiance HS            ND  
 
Men Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    National: ! 234-03  2001        Niklas Arrhenius (Utah)                    
        Meet: * 185-07  1982        Robert Muzzio (J. W. Robinson)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White, Doron              SR Fauquier             155-06.00    10  
  2 Carter, David             SR Fork Union           150-01.00     8  
  3 Revis, Soloman            12 Great Bridge HS      148-09.00     6  
  4 Rhue, David               SR Princess Anne        134-00.00     5  
  5 Quilling, Andrew          SO Sherando HS          133-01.00     4  
  6 Brown, Duane              SR Hermitage            131-10.00     3  
  7 Park, Brian               SR Annandale HS         131-04.00     2  
  8 Perez, Steven                Lake Braddock        129-00.00     1  
  9 Bailey, A.                11 Douglas Freeman      127-10.00  
 10 Corbin, Everett           12 Herndon HS           125-03.00  
 11 Remington, Jon            SR Potomac Falls HS     124-00.00  
 12 Cowden, Jonathan          SO Lake Braddock        123-00.00  
 12 Wingfield, Charles        SO PH - Ashland         123-00.00  
 14 Nixon, James                 Great Bridge HS      122-09.00  
 15 Salerni, Brian            SR Lake Braddock        121-07.00  
 16 Cho, Chan                 SR Sherando HS          121-03.00  
 17 Thiam, Ibrahima           11 Manchester HS        120-05.00  
 18 Shuman, Ryan              JR Fork Union           117-10.00  
 19 Sloan, Will               10 Thomas Dale HS       117-03.00  
 20 Foreman, Troy             10 Hickory HS           114-10.00  
 20 Handy, Michael            12 Manchester HS        114-10.00  
 22 Varley, Brandon           SR JW Robinson          114-05.00  
 23 Kelly, Brian              SO Monacan   HS         113-05.00  
 24 Feeley, Matt              SR Oakton HS            113-03.00  
 25 Anderson, Mike            12 Monticello HS        111-08.00  
 25 Stoneman, Jonathan        SO PH - Ashland         111-08.00  
 27 Portner, Landon           SO Louisa               111-05.00  
 28 Campbell, Brad               Spotswood            111-04.00  
 29 Burghardt, Keith          11 V. E. S.             111-00.00  
 -- Korman, DJ                SR James Madison               ND  
 -- Madison, CJ               12 Westfield                   ND  
 -- Dobson, Matthew           10 Chantilly                   ND  
 -- Cabbell, BJ               FR Nelson Co.                  ND  
 -- Schrader, Jay             JR Fork Union                  ND  
 -- Krohn, Hank               SR W. Albemarle HS             ND  
 -- Harvey, Tony              SO W. Albemarle HS             ND  
 -- Shiflet, Josh             12 Fort Defiance HS            ND  
 -- Marshall, Manuel          11 Gonzaqa HS                  ND  
 -- Talbert, Jonathan         12 Huguenot HS                 ND  
 -- Kelly, Robert             SO Hayfield HS                 ND  
 -- Caesar, Cedric            10 Potomac Sr. HS              ND  
 -- Nixon, Robert             10 Kellam HS                   ND  
 -- Speaks, Aaron             JR Stone Bridge                ND  
 -- Pike, Aaron               SR EC Glass HS                 ND  
 -- Scott, Torreon            SO Brooke Point                ND  
 -- Sprouse, Kyle             JR Stone Bridge                ND  
 -- Burns, Michael            SR M. Walker GS                ND  
 -- Butler, Rynel             11 Landstown HS                ND  
 -- Mobley, Brett             JR Heritage NN                 ND  
 -- Bowman, Andrew            JR Hermitage                   ND  

 
Boys Relay Events 
 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    National: ! 39.76  1998        Wyatt (Texas)                               
        Meet: * 42.07  1986        Kellam                                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bayside High School                                   43.05   1   10  
     1) Madison, Issac 12               2) Holloman, Eugene 11            
     3) Johnson, Jacob 12               4) Holloman, Lamar 12             
  2 Charlottesville High School                           43.31   1    8  
  3 Thomas Dale High School                               43.34   1    6  
  4 Gonzaga High School                                   43.48   1    5  
  5 CD Hylton Senior High School                          43.78   1    4  
  6 Landstown High School                                 43.91   1    3  
  7 Hayfield Secondary H. S.                              44.38   1    2  
  8 Hermitage High School                                 44.69   3    1  
  9 Manchester High School                                45.02   2 
 10 Forest Park High School                               45.03   2 
 11 Louisa County High School                             45.16   2 
 12 Fauquier High School                                  45.46   2 
 13 Lake Braddock Secondary School                        45.62   2 
 14 Woodbridge Sr. High School                            45.72   1 
 15 Monticello High School                                45.78   3 
 16 Hickory High School                                   45.81   3 
 17 Great Bridge High School                              45.86   2 
 18 Warren County High School                             45.91   3 
 19 Huguenot High School                                  46.25   3 
 20 Orange County High School                             46.29   4 
 21 Atlee High School                                     46.46   2 
 22 Kellam High School                                    46.66   2 
 23 Oakton High School                                    46.72   2 
 24 Sherando High School                                  46.95   3 
 25 Douglas Freeman High School                           47.49   3 
 26 Potomac Falls   High School                           47.56   4 
 27 South Lakes High School                               47.65   3 
 28 Stone Bridge High School                              48.23   4 
 29 Chantilly HS                                          49.50   4 
 30 Prince George High School                             50.79   3 
 31 James Madison High School                             51.40   4 
 32 Lee-Davis High School                                 52.33   4 
 -- Annandale High School                                    DQ   4 
 -- Potomac Senior High School                               DQ   4 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    National: ! 1:23.31  1998        Wyatt (Texas)                             
        Meet: * 1:27.2h  1977        Ferguson                                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Atlee High School                                   1:30.67   1   10  
     1) Griffis, Matt 11                2) Easter, Anthony 12             
     3) White, Chris 11                 4) Deshazo, Jackie 12             
  2 Monacan High School                                 1:31.41   1    8  
  3 E.C. Glass High School                              1:31.58   1    6  
  4 Landstown High School                               1:31.98   1    5  
  5 Great Bridge High School                            1:32.76   1    4  
  6 Charlottesville High School                         1:32.81   1    3  
  7 Fork Union Military Acad.                           1:33.31   1    2  
  8 Louisa County High School                           1:34.12   2    1  
  9 Woodbridge Sr. High School                          1:34.34   1 
 10 Hayfield Secondary H. S.                            1:35.65   2 
 11 Good Counsel High School                            1:36.49   2 
 12 Kellam High School                                  1:37.09   2 
 13 Hermitage High School                               1:37.89   2 
 14 Huguenot High School                                1:38.21   3 
 15 Lee-Davis High School                               1:39.04   3 
 16 Thomas Dale High School                             1:39.89   2 
 17 Manchester High School                              1:39.92   2 
 18 Chantilly HS                                        1:40.42   2 
 19 Douglas Freeman High School                         1:43.86   2 
 20 Stone Bridge High School                            1:44.15   3 
 21 Herndon High School                                 1:45.48   3 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    National: ! 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne (California)                    
        Meet: * 3:15.6h  1977        Denbigh                                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Heritage H.S.- Lynchburg                            3:22.29   1   10  
     1) Moore, Marques SR               2) Similien, Jeff SR              
     3) Moore, Mario SR                 4) Dawson, Nelson SR              
  2 Gonzaga High School                                 3:24.83   1    8  
  3 E.C. Glass High School                              3:27.56   1    6  
  4 Bethel High School                                  3:27.87   2    5  
  5 Forest Park High School                             3:30.80   1    4  
  6 Hayfield Secondary H. S.                            3:31.34   1    3  
  7 St. Albans School                                   3:31.60   2    2  
  8 Potomac Senior High School                          3:32.54   1    1  
  9 Lake Braddock Secondary School                      3:33.84   2 
 10 Hickory High School                                 3:34.04   2 
 11 Louisa County High School                           3:34.07   1 
 12 Great Bridge High School                            3:34.61   2 
 13 Fork Union Military Acad.                           3:35.11   1 
 14 Halifax County High School                          3:35.95   4 
 15 Fauquier High School                                3:36.81   3 
 16 Nelson County High School                           3:37.35   4 
 17 Western Albemarle                                   3:38.74   3 
 18 Westfield High School                               3:39.74   3 
 19 South Lakes High School                             3:39.84   3 
 20 James Madison High School                           3:39.91   2 
 21 Maggie Walker Governor's Sch.                       3:40.52   3 
 22 Edmund Burke School                                 3:41.65   4 
 23 Sherando High School                                3:42.41   3 
 24 James Monroe High School                            3:42.92   2 
 25 Jefferson Forest High Sch                           3:44.95   3 
 26 Thomas Dale High School                             3:45.52   2 
 27 Stone Bridge High School                            3:47.66   4 
 28 Herndon High School                                 3:49.96   4 
 29 Potomac Falls   High School                         3:53.06   3 
 30 Virginia Episopal School                            3:54.93   4 
 31 CD Hylton Senior High School                        3:55.76   1 
 32 Huguenot High School                                3:56.97   4 
 33 Warren County High School                           3:58.63   3 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    National: ! 7:32.89  2002        Auburn (Washington)                       
        Meet: * 7:46.6h  1985        Harrisburg, Pennsylvania                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hickory High School                                 8:02.71    10  
     1) Ward, Chris 11                  2) Montoya, Jake 12               
     3) Pollard, Allen 12               4) Saloy, Daunte 12               
  2 Lee-Davis High School                               8:03.51     8  
  3 Forest Park High School                             8:04.28     6  
  4 Annandale High School                               8:04.68     5  
  5 Douglas Freeman High School                         8:04.75     4  
  6 Spotswood High School                               8:07.38     3  
  7 Western Albemarle                                   8:11.52     2  
  8 Woodbridge Sr. High School                          8:11.59     1  
  9 Hayfield Secondary H. S.                            8:21.30  
 10 Fort Defiance High School                           8:24.20  
 11 Louisa County High School                           8:27.90  
 12 Collegiate School                                   8:29.00  
 13 Patrick Henry - Ash H. S.                           8:29.90  
 14 Gonzaga High School                                 8:32.80  
 15 Lake Braddock Secondary School                      8:34.40  
 16 James Wood High School                              8:35.00  
 17 South Lakes High School                             8:40.60  
 18 Midlothian High School                              8:46.20  
 19 Prince George High School                           8:47.20  
 20 Atlee High School                                   8:47.70  
 21 Oakton High School                                  8:49.40  
 22 Monacan High School                                 8:49.90  
 23 James Madison High School                           8:50.60  
 24 St. Albans School                                   8:51.30  
 25 Hermitage High School                               8:51.70  
 26 Bethel High School                                  8:52.50  
 27 Monticello High School                              8:53.00  
 28 Clover Hill High School                             8:53.50  
 29 Fork Union Military Acad.                           8:53.60  
 30 Potomac Falls   High School                         8:53.80  
 31 Good Counsel High School                            9:04.80  
 32 Staunton River High School                          9:06.50  
 33 Potomac Senior High School                          9:16.40  
 34 Stone Bridge High School                            9:23.60  
 35 Manchester High School                              9:29.90  
 36 Fauquier High School                                9:47.90  
 37 Huguenot High School                                9:57.30  
 -- Charlottesville High School                              NT  
 -- Ocean Lakes High School                                  DQ  
 
Men 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
==========================================================================
    National: ! 3:21.15  1985        Hawthorne (California)                    
        Meet: * 3:35.77  2000        Deep Creek                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas Dale High School                             3:33.17*  1   10  
     1) Banks, Anthony 12               2) Moore, Jacob 12                
     3) Altizeer, Derek 12              4) Tatu, Alex 12                  
  2 Bayside High School                                 3:37.44   1    8  
  3 Albemarle High School                               3:41.57   1    6  
  4 Kellam High School                                  3:45.04   1    5  
  5 Great Bridge High School                            3:47.53   2    4  
  6 Osbourn High School                                 3:49.23   2    3  
  7 Gonzaga High School                                 3:50.78   1    2  
  8 Lee-Davis High School                               3:51.07   2    1  
  9 Forest Park High School                             3:52.82   1 
 10 Orange County High School                           3:52.96   3 
 11 Woodbridge Sr. High School                          3:53.05   1 
 12 Jefferson Forest High Sch                           3:54.29   3 
 13 Chantilly HS                                        3:56.03   3 
 14 Fork Union Military Acad.                           3:56.12   1 
 15 Herndon High School                                 3:56.57   2 
 16 Midlothian High School                              3:57.66   1 
 17 Western Albemarle                                   3:57.84   2 
 18 Douglas Freeman High School                         3:59.34   2 
 19 Potomac Falls   High School                         3:59.86   3 
 20 James Madison High School                           4:02.10   3 
 21 Louisa County High School                           4:03.77   3 
 22 Hayfield Secondary H. S.                            4:04.45   2 
 23 Manchester High School                              4:06.47   3 
 -- Annandale High School                                    DQ   3 
 -- Monacan High School                                      DQ   2 
 
Men Distance Medley Varsity
=======================================================================
    National: !  9:49.78  2001        South Lakes (Virginia)                   
        Meet: * 10:12.68  1986        Lake Braddock                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Atlee High School                                  10:52.10    10  
     1) Fuqua, Alex 12                  2) Coker, Jovan 10                
     3) White, Chris 11                 4) Williams, Daniel 11            
  2 Gonzaga High School                                11:04.51     8  
  3 James Madison High School                          11:11.24     6  
  4 Charlottesville High School                        11:15.96     5  
  5 Midlothian High School                             11:17.32     4  
  6 Landstown High School                              11:22.86     3  
  7 Lee-Davis High School                              11:24.20     2  
  8 Collegiate School                                  11:30.60     1  
  9 Maggie Walker Governor's Sch.                      11:30.80  
 10 Chantilly HS                                       11:32.70  
 11 Douglas Freeman High School                        11:34.00  
 12 Jefferson Forest High Sch                          11:34.90  
 13 Forest Park High School                            11:36.00  
 14 Annandale High School                              11:37.90  
 15 Fork Union Military Acad.                          11:38.90  
 16 Hickory High School                                11:39.40  
 17 Great Bridge High School                           11:40.10  
 18 Albemarle High School                              11:42.00  
 19 Potomac Falls   High School                        11:48.60  
 20 Oakton High School                                 11:50.10  
 21 Western Albemarle                                  12:10.90  
 22 Woodbridge Sr. High School                         12:17.70  
 23 Manchester High School                             12:24.20  
 -- Thomas Dale High School                                  NT  
 -- Kellam High School                                       NT 

 

 

Girls

Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:40.32  2002        Ryan Call (Midlothian)                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilhelm, Patterson        FR EC Glass HS            4:36.00* 
  2 Bowman, Alex              FR Hermitage              4:36.04* 
  3 Clifton, Michael           8 Fort Defiance HS       4:41.34  
  4 Driscoll, Jason            9 S. Jackson HS          4:41.91  
  5 Phillips, James           FR Oakton HS              4:43.04  
  6 Corbett, Robby             9 Fort Defiance HS       4:48.18  
  7 Gold, Patrick             FR Midlothian HS          4:53.62  
  8 Hudson, Casey             FR Oakton HS              4:53.69  
  9 Plunkett, Bryan           FR Annandale HS           4:57.80  
 10 Spanos, Daniel            FR EC Glass HS            4:58.80  
 11 Lapke, John                9 Frank Cox HS           4:59.50  
 12 Pattyson, Jake             9 James Wood HS          5:00.30  
 13 Clark, Collin             08 Jforest                5:01.10  
 14 Wilds, Greg               09 Herndon HS             5:02.80  
 15 Faherty, Brian            FR Lake Braddock          5:03.60  
 16 Alley, J.                  9 Douglas Freeman        5:03.90  
 17 Deal, Derik                9 Gonzaqa HS             5:04.40  
 18 Castillo, Hector          FR Annandale HS           5:05.10  
 19 Richardson, Matt           8 Collegiate             5:07.40  
 20 Magalski, Drew            FR Woodbridge  HS         5:10.40  
 21 Agenbroad, Tim            FR Fork Union             5:11.30  
 22 Bernal, Jonathan          FR Oakton HS              5:13.10  
 23 McCaslin, Daniel          FR Woodbridge  HS         5:13.50  
 24 Adams, Andrew                Hidden Valley          5:13.90  
 25 Clayton, Alex              9 Hickory HS             5:14.40  
 26 Martin, Jesse                Louisa                 5:14.90  
 27 Wallace, Terrance          8 Monticello HS          5:15.50  
 28 Hawes, Josh                9 Manchester HS          5:17.00  
 29 King, Matt                FR Lee-Davis              5:17.50  
 30 Beville, Ryan             FR Monacan   HS           5:17.80  
 31 LeDuc, James               8 Albemarle HS           5:19.00  
 32 Werner, Max               FR Potomac Falls HS       5:21.80  
 33 Nicholson, Kendall         9 Prince George HS       5:22.40  
 34 Horne, David              FR Varina HS              5:37.10  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    National: ! 10.13  1987        Derrick Florence (Texas)                    
        Meet: * 10.38  1986        Andre Cason (Green Run)                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Madison, Issac            12 Bayside HS               10.95   1   10  
  2 Dutch, Douglas            11 Gonzaqa HS               10.98   1    8  
  3 Boone, Dennis             10 Thomas Dale HS           11.09   2    6  
  4 Hayes, Anthony            SR CD Hylton                11.15   1    5  
  5 Jones, Reuben             JR Charlottesville          11.22   2    3.5
  5 Carroll, Tyjuann          JR CD Hylton                11.22   1    3.5
  7 Renick, Luke              JR Fauquier                 11.25   2    2  
  8 Deshazo, Jackie           12 Atlee HS                 11.32   1    1  
  9 Walston, Jonathan         11 Albemarle HS             11.35   1 
 10 Witcher, Bryant           JR Charlottesville          11.45   2 
 11 Altizeer, Derek           12 Thomas Dale HS           11.48   3 
 12 Holloman, Eugene          11 Bayside HS               11.49   2 
 13 Beyeah, Jimmy             10 Chantilly                11.52   3 
 13 McQuinn, Mike             12 Spotsylvania HS          11.52   1 
 15 Bush, Adam                SR Hayfield HS              11.59   2 
 16 Kirkland, Addison         JR Charlottesville          11.62   5 
 16 Porter, Kendall           SR Warren Co. HS            11.62   3 
 18 Sayles, Xavier            12 Manchester HS            11.63   5 
 19 Oakley, Mondreus          09 Jforest                  11.65   1 
 19 Weissenborn, Matt         SR James Madison            11.65   4 
 19 Hall, Martin              JR Monacan   HS             11.65   5 
 22 Gray, Devon                1 Thomas Dale HS           11.69   2 
 23 Tyree, Sean               SO Lake Braddock            11.71   4 
 24 Marshall, Chris           12 Gonzaqa HS               11.76   3 
 24 Jones, Darren              9 Landstown HS             11.76   3 
 26 Frost, Dominique          SR James Madison            11.78   3 
 27 Kelso, TJ                 JR Appomattox HS            11.79   3 
 27 Joyner, Lemi                 St. Albans               11.79   5 
 27 Alonzo-Jones, Brandon     SO Heritage NN              11.79   2 
 30 Hall, R David             JR Field School             11.82   5 
 30 Pettiford, John           SR Oakton HS                11.82   1 
 32 Queen, Melvin             11 Hickory HS               11.89   5 
 33 Gates, Joe                SO Stone Bridge             11.95   2 
 34 Jones, Greg               SO Monacan   HS             11.99   5 
 34 McGowan, Aaron            SO Hermitage                11.99   5 
 36 Hessing, Brandon          SR Woodbridge  HS           12.09   3 
 37 Thomas, Anthony           12 Osbourn HS               12.13   5 
 38 McDaniel, Corderro        SO EC Glass HS              12.15   4 
 39 Grimes, Tony              SO Fork Union               12.18   4 
 40 Locke, Kevin              JR Woodbridge  HS           12.21   4 
 41 Harper, Anthony            9 Huguenot HS              12.31   4 
 42 Henderson, Kekey          11 Huguenot HS              12.35   4 
 43 Wagner, E. B.             10 V. E. S.                 12.43   8 
 44 Simpson, Tyrone           SR Hayfield HS              12.75   3 
 45 Fu, Frank                 SO Oakton HS                12.85   4 
 46 Bazemore, Byron           10 Herndon HS               13.00   8 
 47 Logan, Antonio            JR Lee-Davis                13.03   8 
 -- Viar, Brian               JR Brookville                  NT   6 
 -- Ogun, F.                  10 Douglas Freeman             NT   6 
 -- Hayden, Jerrell           SO Louisa                      NT   7 
 -- Strother, Lawrence        12 Orange County HS            NT   7 
 -- Morant, Marquis           10 Bethel HS                   NT   6 
 -- Jones, Tyrell              9 Good Counsel HS             NT   7 
 -- Yancey, Griffent          FR Hermitage                   NT   6 
 -- Macomber, Casey           SO Stone Bridge                NT   6 
 -- Lawrence, Kenault         SR Warren Co. HS               NT   6 
 -- Logan, Rick               SO Annandale HS                NT   7 
 -- Brown, Kevin              12 Potomac Sr. HS              NT   7 
 -- Miller, Joey              12 Fort Defiance HS            NT   7 
 -- Davis, Easton             SO Hayfield HS                 NT   6 
 -- Boling, Shannon           11 Monticello HS               NT   7 
 -- Gosper, Alex              12 James Monroe HS             NT   6 
 -- Correa, Andre             11 James Monroe HS             NT   6 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    National: ! 20.13  1985        Roy Martin (Texas)                          
        Meet: * 20.8h  1975        Ronnie Harris (Albemarle)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Carroll, Tyjuann          JR CD Hylton                22.38   1   10  
  2 Boone, Dennis             10 Thomas Dale HS           22.40   2    8  
  3 Renick, Luke              JR Fauquier                 22.45   1    6  
  4 Hayes, Anthony            SR CD Hylton                22.56   2    5  
  5 McQuinn, Mike             12 Spotsylvania HS          22.66   2    4  
  6 Williams, Raymond         SR Varina HS                22.78   1    3  
  7 Jumper, Steve             12 Good Counsel HS          22.88   1    2  
  8 Tyus, Marcus              SR Hayfield HS              22.90   2    1  
  9 Jones, Reuben             JR Charlottesville          22.95   1 
 10 Bush, Adam                SR Hayfield HS              23.02   1 
 11 Hamlet, Andre'            SR EC Glass HS              23.05   1 
 12 Perry, Cameron            FR Forest Park HS           23.22   4 
 13 Hall, R David             JR Field School             23.24   3 
 14 Beyeah, Jimmy             10 Chantilly                23.35   1 
 15 Frost, Dominique          SR James Madison            23.37   3 
 16 Scarbough, Clifton        10 T. J.- Richmond          23.51   5 
 17 Comerford, Kevin          12 Chantilly                23.52   4 
 18 Sayles, Xavier            12 Manchester HS            23.54   3 
 19 Hughes, Carlton           12 Potomac Sr. HS           23.62   4 
 20 Queen, Melvin             11 Hickory HS               23.64   5 
 21 Joyner, Lemi                 St. Albans               23.67   2 
 22 Alonzo-Jones, Brandon     SO Heritage NN              23.74   3 
 23 Tyree, Sean               SO Lake Braddock            23.80   2 
 24 Luseni, Lewis             SO Woodbridge  HS           23.90   2 
 25 Miller, Joey              12 Fort Defiance HS         23.91   5 
 26 Morant, Marquis           10 Bethel HS                23.96   4 
 27 Bratton, Andre            SO Woodbridge  HS           24.07   2 
 27 Plummer, James            SR Sherando HS              24.07   3 
 29 Waugh, Darcy              JR E. Burke School          24.09   4 
 30 Reese, Donovan            JR Hermitage                24.14   3 
 31 O'Bryant, Derris          SR Forest Park HS           24.20   3 
 32 Jan, Ayoob                JR Annandale HS             24.24   3 
 33 Yancey, Griffent          FR Hermitage                24.29   4 
 34 Crowder, Mike             SR Potomac Falls HS         24.38   5 
 35 McGowan, Aaron            SO Hermitage                24.49   4 
 36 Hall, Benard              SR CD Hylton                24.70   2 
 37 Ragland, Ranyle           FR Louisa                   24.88   5 
 38 Wagner, E. B.             10 V. E. S.                 25.11   5 
 39 Cones, Kendall            10 Westfield                25.21   5 
 40 Mayah, Charles            JR South Lakes              25.22   4 
 41 Bazemore, Byron           10 Herndon HS               25.58   5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    National: ! 44.69  1982        Darrell Robinson (Washington)               
        Meet: * 47.06  1984        Ronald Coleman (Denbigh)                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Easter, Anthony           12 Atlee HS                 49.11   1   10  
  2 Bolden, Ross              12 Albemarle HS             49.64   1    8  
  3 Johnson, Jacob            12 Bayside HS               49.83   2    6  
  4 Williams, Raymond         SR Varina HS                49.85   1    5  
  5 Shields, Arman            12 Gonzaqa HS               49.98   1    4  
  6 Johnson, DeShawn          JR EC Glass HS              50.23   3    3  
  7 Moore, Marques            SR Heritage-Lyn             50.56   2    2  
  8 Moore, Mario              SR Heritage-Lyn             50.66   2    1  
  9 Edwards, Jon                 St. Albans               50.91   1 
 10 Hall, R David             JR Field School             50.95   4 
 11 Reynolds, Kevin           JR Halifax Co. HS           51.00   2 
 12 Banks, Anthony            12 Thomas Dale HS           51.08   1 
 13 Jumper, Steve             12 Good Counsel HS          51.13   3 
 14 Weissenborn, Matt         SR James Madison            51.46   3 
 15 Giles, J. P.              11 Bethel HS                51.81   1 
 16 Krenik, David             SO Woodbridge  HS           52.03   2 
 17 McQuinn, Mike             12 Spotsylvania HS          52.09   4 
 18 Frye, Brandon             FR Midlothian HS            52.47   2 
 18 Andrews, Brandon          SR Forest Park HS           52.47   2 
 20 Tynes, Brandon            12 Bethel HS                52.48   1 
 21 Sapp, Lonnie              12 Bayside HS               52.57   6 
 22 Simms, Darryl             SR Monacan   HS             52.59   4 
 23 Hunter, David             SR Forest Park HS           52.66   3 
 24 Lam, Sean                 10 Landstown HS             52.80   3 
 25 Moore, Jacob              12 Thomas Dale HS           52.92   4 
 26 Kelso, Rashadd            FR Appomattox HS            53.01   1 
 27 Williams, Jelani          JR Stone Bridge             53.19   4 
 28 Allen, Damond             SO Varina HS                53.24   5 
 29 Faulkner, Geoff           11 Westfield                53.54   5 
 30 Shannon, Carlos           12 Prince George HS         53.70   2 
 31 Jackson, TJ               SR Brookville               53.77   6 
 32 Goodwin, R.               11 Douglas Freeman          53.83   3 
 33 Cosby, Kyle               SR Monacan   HS             53.87   5 
 34 Biskaduros, Eric          12 Chantilly                53.91   7 
 35 Ortiz-Ateca, Anthony      SR Annandale HS             53.95   6 
 36 Le, Alex                  JR Lake Braddock            53.96   4 
 37 Richie, Eric              SR EC Glass HS              54.06   3 
 38 Wilber, Brian             SR South Lakes              54.17   5 
 39 Reese, Donovan            JR Hermitage                54.33   2 
 40 Noles, Richard            11 Manchester HS            54.55   7 
 41 Bruch, Daniel             10 Westfield                54.64   5 
 42 Rock, Josh                10 Potomac Sr. HS           54.74   6 
 43 Keagy, Jeremy             JR PH - Ashland             55.06   4 
 44 Leary, Tony               11 Ocean Lakes HS           55.15   7 
 45 Edwards, Brandon          SO Fauquier                 55.56   4 
 46 Flood, Kendell            FR Hermitage                55.57   5 
 47 Shepherd, Reid            SO M. Walker GS             55.77   6 
 48 Mesrobian, Chris          12 Herndon HS               55.94   6 
 49 Clauss, Bobby             10 Jforest                  55.98   5 
 50 Crain, Jon                SO Oakton HS                56.14   6 
 51 Phelps, Jeremy            10 V. E. S.                 56.15   7 
 52 Bates, Marvin             FR Louisa                   57.12   7 
 53 White, Ronald             10 Great Bridge HS          57.18   7 
 54 Powell, Colin             JR Nelson Co.               57.35   7 
 55 Bridgeforth, Eddie        JR Sherando HS              57.61   6 
 56 Trotman, Chris            11 Hickory HS               57.74   6 
 57 Miller, Jarrad            JR Warren Co. HS          1:00.51   5 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    National: ! 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville (California)            
        Meet: * 1:50.8h  1981        John Hinton (Tunstall)                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Saloy, Daunte             12 Hickory HS             1:55.26    10  
  2 Simpkins, Daniel          SR Woodbridge  HS         1:55.56     8  
  3 Flint, Mike               SR Annandale HS           1:55.86     6  
  4 Herzog, Brandon           SO M. Walker GS           1:55.99     5  
  5 Quinzio, Peter            SR Wakefield HS           1:56.33     4  
  6 Vick, D.                  12 Douglas Freeman        1:56.63     3  
  7 Ward, Chris               11 Hickory HS             1:57.30     2  
  8 Bierlein, Matt            JR Fauquier               1:58.26     1  
  9 Scott, Chris              12 Frank Cox HS           1:58.70  
 10 Slack, Evan               SR EC Glass HS            1:59.23  
 11 Foster, Ryan              SR Sherando HS            1:59.80  
 12 Howard, Daniel            JR M. Walker GS           1:59.90  
 13 Fussell, Brian            SO Hayfield HS            1:59.97  
 14 Similien, Jeff            SR Heritage-Lyn           2:00.40  
 15 Jalberts, Trey            12 Ocean Lakes HS         2:00.50  
 16 Marmon, Brooks            SR Nelson Co.             2:00.93  
 17 Joyce, Eric               SR PH - Ashland           2:01.00  
 17 Patel, Rohan              JR M. Walker GS           2:01.00  
 17 Smith, Ray                12 James Monroe HS        2:01.00  
 20 Lorenzoni, Alec           SR W. Albemarle HS        2:01.20  
 21 Plunkett, Mason           JR Hermitage              2:01.50  
 22 Friedlein, Eric           SR Forest Park HS         2:01.70  
 22 Bates, Donovan            SR CD Hylton              2:01.70  
 24 Hock, Tyler               JR Monacan   HS           2:02.00  
 25 Esbach, M.                11 Douglas Freeman        2:02.30  
 26 DuPuy, Paul                  St. Albans             2:02.70  
 26 Gambale, Matt                Thomas Edison HS       2:02.70  
 26 Needham, Michael          SR James Madison          2:02.70  
 29 Russell, Kyle             11 James Wood HS          2:03.10  
 30 Rhodes, Dustin            JR Forest Park HS         2:03.40  
 31 Mohn, Steven              SR Lee-Davis              2:03.50  
 32 Watson, Bobby             JR Warren Co. HS          2:03.70  
 33 Whelan, Joseph            SR James Madison          2:03.80  
 34 Padgett, Murray           JR Fork Union             2:03.90  
 35 Internicola, Anthony      JR Lake Braddock          2:04.11  
 36 Serkes, Peter             SO Nelson Co.             2:04.20  
 37 Colas, Ryan               10 Gonzaqa HS             2:04.50  
 37 Kofa, Nimley              10 Landstown HS           2:04.50  
 39 Heitz, Chris              SR Spotswood              2:04.70  
 39 Agrafas, Publio           SR Annandale HS           2:04.70  
 41 Napolean, Josh            11 Manchester HS          2:04.90  
 42 Gohrband, Jonathan        SR South Lakes            2:05.20  
 43 McDowell, Ben             JR Brookville             2:06.00  
 44 Fasenmyer, Jay            12 Orange County HS       2:06.20  
 45 Rinker, Mark              JR Spotswood              2:06.60  
 45 Riso, Matt                12 Monticello HS          2:06.60  
 47 Ward, Tom                 12 Fort Defiance HS       2:06.80  
 48 Spangler, Chris           SR PH - Ashland           2:07.10  
 49 Cox, X                    10 Chantilly              2:07.40  
 50 Waddey, Cordell           SO Varina HS              2:07.70  
 51 Belew, Brandon            SR W. Albemarle HS        2:07.80  
 52 Wilson, Sean              SO Potomac Falls HS       2:08.00  
 53 Deck, Chris                  Clover Hill            2:08.40  
 54 Donohoe, Patrick          JR Stone Bridge           2:09.00  
 55 Waddell, A. J.               Potomac Sr. HS         2:09.40  
 56 Hogan, David              FR Lake Braddock          2:09.50  
 57 McCallister, Royce        12 Bethel HS              2:10.50  
 58 Barnes, Andre             JR Halifax Co. HS         2:11.00  
 59 Bradley, Markice          SR Brookville             2:11.10  
 60 Bruch, Daniel             10 Westfield              2:11.60  
 61 Johnson, Trevor           SR Staunton River         2:13.50  
 62 Clarke, Penn              10 V. E. S.               2:13.90  
 63 Ingham, George            12 Herndon HS             2:14.30  
 64 Breen, David              10 Albemarle HS           2:14.60  
 65 White, Christopher        SO Louisa                 2:14.70  
 66 Heald, Eric               JR Heritage NN            2:19.00  
 67 Nowakowski, Mike          10 Great Bridge HS        2:19.80  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    National: ! 3:53.43  2001        Alan Webb (Virginia)                      
        Meet: * 4:17.6h  1991        Ibraham Aden (Fort Union Military)        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Foster, Ryan              SR Sherando HS            4:16.68*   10  
  2 Quinzio, Peter            SR Wakefield HS           4:17.51*    8  
  3 Chaffee, Cary             SR Hermitage              4:20.52     6  
  4 Howard, Daniel            JR M. Walker GS           4:21.38     5  
  5 Bierlein, Matt            JR Fauquier               4:23.05     4  
  6 Newsom, Andy              12 St. Anne's             4:23.39     3  
  7 Eisenberg, Noah              Clover Hill            4:25.75     2  
  8 Slaydon, Danel            11 Reidsville HS          4:26.06     1  
  9 Gambale, Matt                Thomas Edison HS       4:26.39  
 10 Charlesworth, Jonathan    SR M. Walker GS           4:29.00  
 11 O'Brien, Matt                St. Albans             4:29.26  
 12 Gielow, Robert            JR Midlothian HS          4:29.80  
 13 Mix, Thomas               11 Albemarle HS           4:30.30  
 14 Siragusa, Brad            09 Chantilly              4:30.90  
 15 Watson, Bobby             JR Warren Co. HS          4:32.20  
 16 Iverson, Bryce            SO Forest Park HS         4:32.70  
 16 Axelrod, Douglas          12 Herndon HS             4:32.70  
 18 Hanlon, Joel              11 James Wood HS          4:34.20  
 19 Knight, Stephen           JR Spotswood              4:34.40  
 20 Napolean, Josh            11 Manchester HS          4:34.80  
 21 Bowman, Jordan            11 Fort Defiance HS       4:35.00  
 22 Woodard, Nathan           SR Fork Union             4:35.40  
 23 Rosanelli, C.             10 Douglas Freeman        4:35.90  
 24 Dickerson, Adam           11 Franklin Co. HS        4:36.50  
 25 Leggese, Dawit            SO R.E. Lee               4:38.20  
 26 Jacobs, Will               9 James Monroe HS        4:38.90  
 27 Fuqua, Alex               12 Atlee HS               4:40.80  
 28 Vick, Jason               SO Oakton HS              4:41.20  
 29 Williams, Daniel          11 Atlee HS               4:41.80  
 30 Clark, Brad               SO Lake Braddock          4:42.20  
 31 Stark, Timothy            SR Woodbridge  HS         4:42.80  
 32 Witt, Ryan                JR Midlothian HS          4:43.20  
 33 Arocho, Liam               9 Landstown HS           4:44.90  
 34 Woodley, Ryan             10 Gonzaqa HS             4:45.40  
 35 Kadak, Kevin              10 Jforest                4:45.80  
 36 Robinson, Chris           12 Great Bridge HS        4:46.90  
 37 Regan, Brendan            10 Albemarle HS           4:48.60  
 38 Smith, Adam               JR Potomac Falls HS       4:48.80  
 39 Myers, Jason              11 Kellam HS              4:49.30  
 40 Pollard, Allen            12 Hickory HS             4:52.20  
 41 Abatecola, Matt              V. E. S.               4:52.90  
 42 Zuehlke, Robert           JR James Madison          4:53.90  
 43 Marshall, Joseph          SR Louisa                 4:55.30  
 44 Sykes, Zach               SO Annandale HS           4:55.70  
 45 Cascio, Dan               11 Good Counsel HS        4:57.00  
 45 Knight, Ben               SO Spotswood              4:57.00  
 47 Allen, Jonathan           SR Staunton River         4:58.10  
 48 Peggs, Kevin              JR Monacan   HS           4:58.80  
 48 Eaton, Andy               12 Monticello HS          4:58.80  
 50 Wingo, Joey               SO Lee-Davis              4:59.30  
 51 Daughety, Craig           JR South Lakes            4:59.60  
 52 Weiskopf, Jason           10 Westfield              5:00.10  
 52 Miller, Michael           SR Hayfield HS            5:00.10  
 54 Irby, Chris               SO Halifax Co. HS         5:00.60  
 55 McCann, Peter             12 Prince George HS       5:02.40  
 56 Levy, David               SR E. Burke School        5:02.80  
 57 Travis, Gary              SR Nelson Co.             5:10.10  
 58 Tuck, Chris                  Clover Hill            5:15.10  
 59 Edwards, Jahmil           12 Bethel HS              5:17.70  
 60 Sisk, Robert              JR CD Hylton              5:29.00  
 61 Chevalieer, Jeremy        10 Potomac Sr. HS         5:29.40  
 62 Corcoran, Tommy           11 T. J.- Richmond        5:48.40  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    National: ! 8:36.3h  1979        Jeff Nelson (California)                  
        Meet: * 8:58.30  2002        Matt Keally (Ocean Lakes)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keino, Andrew             SR Fork Union             9:06.13    10  
  2 Tatu, Alex                12 Thomas Dale HS         9:06.39     8  
  3 Moran, CW                 SR Potomac Falls HS       9:18.87     6  
  4 Walters, Steven           11 Green Run HS           9:19.74     5  
  5 Kane, Daniel              SR Louisa                 9:20.61     4  
  6 Mix, Thomas               11 Albemarle HS           9:23.51     3  
  7 Tobin, Steven             JR W. Springfield         9:33.09     2  
  8 Miles, Brandon            SR Midlothian HS          9:33.35     1  
  9 Stoope, Mike              12 Bayside HS             9:33.70  
 10 Iverson, Bryce            SO Forest Park HS         9:35.50  
 11 Siragusa, Brad            09 Chantilly              9:35.90  
 12 Waring, Andrew            JR James Madison          9:37.00  
 13 Muller, Peter                St. Albans             9:38.60  
 14 Upshaw, Ned               JR Lee-Davis              9:38.80  
 15 Charlesworth, Jonathan    SR M. Walker GS           9:41.00  
 16 Andrews, R.               10 Douglas Freeman        9:45.20  
 17 Leggese, Dawit            SO R.E. Lee               9:45.90  
 18 Montoya, Jake             12 Hickory HS             9:49.10  
 19 Printz, James             11 James Wood HS          9:49.90  
 20 Forebes, Graham           12 Collegiate             9:50.20  
 21 Abernethy, Drew            9 Good Counsel HS        9:51.60  
 22 Lang, Karl                JR Oakton HS              9:52.40  
 23 Clarke, Chris             12 Atlee HS               9:53.90  
 24 Tucker, Andrew            11 Atlee HS               9:54.40  
 25 Moore, Matt                  Clover Hill            9:54.60  
 26 Antenucci, Tommy             Abingdon HS            9:55.20  
 27 Burch, Peter              SR W. Albemarle HS        9:57.60  
 28 Swartz, Charlie           10 Osbourn HS             9:59.60  
 29 Frye, Zack                11 James Wood HS          9:59.90  
 30 Midland, Drew             10 Ocean Lakes HS        10:00.20  
 31 Dickerson, Adam           11 Franklin Co. HS       10:00.40  
 32 Dubovsky, Michael         SR W. Albemarle HS       10:02.30  
 33 Watt, Kelly               10 Albemarle HS          10:04.90  
 34 Parkinson, Owen           11 Fort Defiance HS      10:05.20  
 35 Riley, Sean               JR Hayfield HS           10:05.50  
 36 Fullmer, Erik             SR Sherando HS           10:06.00  
 37 Best, Stephen             SO Oakton HS             10:07.20  
 38 Bunker, Jonathan           9 Landstown HS          10:08.90  
 39 Bates, Richard            SR Forest Park HS        10:10.40  
 40 Whitacre, Andy            JR EC Glass HS           10:12.70  
 41 Huling, Galen             SR Woodbridge  HS        10:14.20  
 42 Crawford, Adam            FR Heritage NN           10:14.60  
 42 Foster-Baril, Chris       FR Spotswood             10:14.60  
 44 Carelton, Travis          SO Woodbridge  HS        10:19.70  
 45 Smith, Jonathan           JR Hermitage             10:24.90  
 46 Brownlee, Darain          1- Prince George HS      10:31.80  
 47 Perry, David              SR Warren Co. HS         10:42.90  
 48 Judson, Kevin             JR Annandale HS          10:46.50  
 49 Fanale, Jeff              SO Lake Braddock         10:47.20  
 50 McCarron, Jody            12 Westfield             10:48.30  
 51 Mikles, Donnie            FR Rustburg HS           10:55.90  
 52 Schwee, Matt              SO Stone Bridge          11:01.10  
 53 Chrisinger, Ben           FR Fauquier              11:02.00  
 54 Wease, Logan              11 Great Bridge HS       11:04.80  
 55 Chiappa, Nathan           10 Manchester HS         11:11.10  
 56 Steele, Ryan              11 Potomac Sr. HS        11:24.50  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    National: ! 12.9h  1977        Renaldo Nehemiah (Maryland)                 
        Meet: * 13.7h  1976        Rodney Chesley (Charlottesville)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dawson, Nelson            SR Heritage-Lyn             14.81   1   10  
  2 Roberson, Christopher     JR Monacan   HS             15.01   1    8  
  3 Hendricks, Adam           SR Potomac Falls HS         15.28   1    6  
  4 Edison, Melvin            JR Hermitage                15.54   1    5  
  5 Ford, Roger               12 Spotsylvania HS          15.55   1    4  
  6 Lucas, Tommy              JR Charlottesville          15.71   1    3  
  7 Townsend, Cameron         SR Fork Union               15.78   1    2  
  8 Gillard, Corey            SR Hayfield HS              15.83   2    1  
  9 Oliver, Bradley           JR Hidden Valley            15.90   3 
 10 Revis, J.                 10 Douglas Freeman          15.91   1 
 11 Page, Cordell             11 Manchester HS            15.98   1 
 12 Siegfried, Justin         JR South Lakes              16.07   2 
 13 Nicholas, Paul            SO Monacan   HS             16.20   2 
 14 Mahmoud, Abdul            SR Annandale HS             16.27   2 
 15 McDowell, David           SR James Madison            16.40   3 
 16 Carter, Richard           SR Fauquier                 16.73   2 
 17 Williams, Bryan           SR Annandale HS             16.80   2 
 18 Myrick, Jamar             JR Varina HS                16.93   3 
 19 Stevens, Reggie           12 Gonzaqa HS               17.03   2 
 20 Bradley, Les              FR Heritage NN              17.20   4 
 21 Raja, Nader               12 Chantilly                17.23   4 
 22 Anderson, Jeff            12 Gonzaqa HS               17.70   2 
 23 Thomas, Derek             JR Fork Union               18.03   3 
 24 Bonner, Benjamin          JR Hayfield HS              18.27   3 
 25 Vultipricher, Art         12 Osbourn HS               18.67   2 
 26 Romaine, Lathon           SR Lake Braddock            18.76   4 
 27 Jackson, Wesley           SO Louisa                   19.03   4 
 28 Moore, Jacob              12 Thomas Dale HS           19.27   3 
 29 Davis, Michael            SO Woodbridge  HS           19.63   4 
 30 Callahan, Anthony         SO Hermitage                19.87   3 
 31 Cochran, Chad              9 Westfield                19.97   4 
 32 McCowan, Nigel            FR Lee-Davis                21.53   4 
 33 Anderson, Jarrick            St. Albans               24.14   3 
 34 McEwan, Darren            10 Herndon HS               24.24   4 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    National: ! 35.32  1985        George Porter (California)                  
        Meet: * 36.96  1986        Dion Wafford (Lake Braddock)                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Roberson, Christopher     JR Monacan   HS             39.84   1   10  
  2 Dawson, Nelson            SR Heritage-Lyn             39.90   1    8  
  3 Edison, Marnin            FR Hermitage                40.40   1    6  
  4 Miller, Kyle              SR Warren Co. HS            40.63   1    5  
  5 Comerford, Kevin          12 Chantilly                40.70   2    4  
  6 Smith Jr, Reynold         SR Forest Park HS           40.77   1    3  
  7 Terry, Tim                12 Monticello HS            41.57   5    2  
  8 Ford, Roger               12 Spotsylvania HS          41.63   3    1  
  9 Hendricks, Adam           SR Potomac Falls HS         41.67   5 
 10 Siegfried, Justin         JR South Lakes              41.90   2 
 11 Swindell, Joseph          JR Hidden Valley            41.93   2 
 12 Gillard, Corey            SR Hayfield HS              42.04   1 
 13 Williams, Bryan           SR Annandale HS             42.10   3 
 14 Brown, Carl               10 Potomac Sr. HS           42.20   3 
 15 Humphries, Alex              St. Albans               42.30   2 
 16 Townsend, Cameron         SR Fork Union               42.40   2 
 16 McDowell, David           SR James Madison            42.40   4 
 18 Dismuke, Richard          SR Monacan   HS             42.60   4 
 19 Revis, J.                 10 Douglas Freeman          42.63   2 
 20 Myrick, Jamar             JR Varina HS                42.77   5 
 21 Ludd, Jamil               12 Gonzaqa HS               42.87   1 
 22 Choi, YR                  SR Fork Union               42.90   4 
 23 Page, Cordell             11 Manchester HS            43.10   3 
 24 Pavlak, Matt              SR South Lakes              43.23   3 
 25 Callahan, Anthony         SO Hermitage                43.27   4 
 26 England, Kyle             SR Sherando HS              43.47   2 
 27 Vultipricher, Art         12 Osbourn HS               43.50   3 
 28 Henley, McArthur           9 Huguenot HS              43.51   5 
 29 Anderson, Jeff            12 Gonzaqa HS               43.53   2 
 30 Steers, Ryan              SR W. Albemarle HS          43.70   3 
 31 Cheatham, Daniel          11 Thomas Dale HS           43.71   5 
 32 Bradley, Les              FR Heritage NN              43.74   4 
 33 Walker, Seldon            FR Fauquier                 44.23   3 
 34 Kasey, Gary               11 Franklin Co. HS          44.54   1 
 35 Anderson, Jarrick            St. Albans               44.77   2 
 36 Birchett, Arserio          9 Manchester HS            44.86   4 
 37 Noorihizan, Shahril       SO PH - Ashland             45.51   4 
 38 France, Andrew            JR Lake Braddock            46.17   4 
 38 Stevens, Reggie           12 Gonzaqa HS               46.17   3 
 40 Rudd, Lee                 12 Hickory HS               46.28   5 
 41 Betts, Weston             JR EC Glass HS              46.34   4 
 42 Cropper, Calvin           12 Prince George HS         46.78   5 
 43 Jackson, Wesley           SO Louisa                   47.64   5 
 44 Finley, Dimitrice         10 Great Bridge HS          48.45   5 
 -- Cochran, Chad              9 Westfield                   NT   6 
 -- Williams, Adrian          12 Herndon HS                  NT   6 
 -- Coyner, Jamie             SO Nelson Co.                  NT   6 
 -- Bonner, Benjamin          JR Hayfield HS                DNF   1 

 
Boys Field Events 
 

Men High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    National: !    7-07  2002        Andra Mason (Texas)                       
        Meet: * 7-00.25  1976        Brett Eppart (Mount Vernon)               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gates, Joe                SO Stone Bridge           6-02.00    10  
  2 Thomas, Josh              12 Bethel HS             J6-02.00     8  
  3 Corum, Louis              11 Westfield             J6-02.00     6  
  4 Eldridge, Andrew          12 Monticello HS          6-00.00     5  
  5 Hawes, Devin              12 Bethel HS             J6-00.00     4  
  6 Hostetter, Luke           JR M. Walker GS          J6-00.00     3  
  7 Carey, Delmar             12 Monticello HS         J6-00.00     2  
  8 Oseth, Daniel             JR Potomac Falls HS      J6-00.00     1  
  9 Robinson, Ed              SR Appomattox HS          5-10.00  
  9 Yancey, Griffent          FR Hermitage              5-10.00  
  9 Martin, Steven            12 Albemarle HS           5-10.00  
  9 Bishop, Mike              SR Stone Bridge           5-10.00  
  9 Rhea, Billy               12 Good Counsel HS        5-10.00  
  9 Ford, Roger               12 Spotsylvania HS        5-10.00  
 15 Miller, Kyle              SR Warren Co. HS          5-08.00  
 15 Owens, Joseph             JR Warren Co. HS          5-08.00  
 15 Moore, James               9 Osbourn HS             5-08.00  
 15 Jenkins, Alan             11 Great Bridge HS        5-08.00  
 15 Foote, Cadet              JR Fork Union             5-08.00  
 15 Dooms, Clifton            SR Charlottesville        5-08.00  
 15 Hammon, Josh              SO Fork Union             5-08.00  
 15 Hall, Benard              SR CD Hylton              5-08.00  
 15 Yorn, Brooks              11 Thomas Dale HS         5-08.00  
 15 Ames, Malcom              11 S. Jackson HS          5-08.00  
 15 Kulha, David              11 James Wood HS          5-08.00  
 15 Abernanthy, Thomas        12 Hickory HS             5-08.00  
 15 Ward, Andrew              10 S. Jackson HS          5-08.00  
 -- Barnell, Robert           SR Monacan   HS                NH  
 -- Portch, Michael           12 Fort Defiance HS            NH  
 -- Bush, Zach                JR Oakton HS                   NH  
 -- Brooks Jr, Roger          JR Louisa                      NH  
 -- Humphries, Alex              St. Albans                  NH  
 -- Steers, Ryan              SR W. Albemarle HS             NH  
 -- Hughes, Josh              SR Hermitage                   NH  
 -- Cooper, Endor             SR CD Hylton                   NH  
 -- Harvey, Corey             12 Kellam HS                   NH  
 -- Doswell, Kurt             10 Monticello HS               NH  
 -- Johnson, Ryan             JR Annandale HS                NH  
 -- Huntley, Brandon          JR Forest Park HS              NH  
 -- Jones, David              SO Lake Braddock               NH  
 -- Anderson, Mike            11 Landstown HS                NH  
 
Men Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    National: ! 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshback (Texas)                     
        Meet: *    15-00  1991        Braxton Davenport (Fork Union Military)  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Magness, Dan              10 Great Bridge HS       14-06.00    10  
  2 Holmes, Darold            11 Ocean Lakes HS        14-00.00     8  
  3 Brennan, Daniel           11 Great Bridge HS       13-06.00     6  
  4 Gogle, Abe                12 Frank Cox HS         J13-06.00     5  
  5 Webb, Brian               12 Great Bridge HS       13-00.00     4  
  6 Pavia, Anthony            11 Jforest               12-06.00     3  
  7 Thompson, Stephen         SO W. Albemarle HS      J12-06.00     2  
  8 Kondor, Michael           12 Fort Defiance HS      12-00.00 .333333
  8 Nelson, Richard           11 Monticello HS         12-00.00 .333333
  8 Wilson, Jason             11 Jforest               12-00.00 .333333
 11 Almond, Devin             SO Appomattox HS         11-06.00  
 11 Hiller, Maury             SR EC Glass HS           11-06.00  
 11 Connell, Andrew           JR Hayfield HS           11-06.00  
 14 Williams, James           12 Hickory HS            11-00.00  
 14 Whately, Brandon             Rustburg HS           11-00.00  
 14 France, Andrew            JR Lake Braddock         11-00.00  
 -- Foon, Jeremy              12 V. E. S.                    NH  
 -- Kruse, Joe                FR Annandale HS                NH  
 -- Jones, Jay                10 V. E. S.                    NH  
 -- Varner, Justin            FR Fork Union                  NH  
 -- Costa, Ryan               SO Forest Park HS              NH  
 -- Bressetta, Greg           12 Landstown HS                NH  
 -- Swales, Jerome            12 Orange County HS            NH  
 -- Boling, Shannon           11 Monticello HS               NH  
 -- Trinidad, Chris           JR Appomattox HS               NH  
 
Men Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    National: ! 26-09.25  1989        Dion Bentley (Pennsylvania)              
        Meet: * 25-01.25  1985        Eric Metcalf (Bishop O'Connell)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boone, Dennis             10 Thomas Dale HS        23-09.50    10  
  2 Christmas, Ronald         SR Louisa                22-02.00     7  
  2 Witcher, Bryant           JR Charlottesville       22-02.00     7  
  4 Smith Jr, Reynold         SR Forest Park HS        22-00.75     5  
  5 Viar, Brian               JR Brookville            21-11.75     4  
  6 Dobbs, Brandon            12 Westfield             21-08.00     3  
  7 Hall, Benard              SR CD Hylton             21-07.00     2  
  8 Marshall, Taurean         12 Gonzaqa HS            21-06.00     1  
  9 Mines, Fontel             SR Hermitage             21-02.25  
 10 Lucas, Tommy              JR Charlottesville       21-02.00  
 11 Tyree, Sean               SO Lake Braddock         20-11.50  
 12 Reynolds, Kevin           JR Halifax Co. HS        20-11.25  
 13 Watson, Wesley            JR Charlottesville       20-11.00  
 14 Cooper, Endor             SR CD Hylton             20-08.00  
 15 Gates, Joe                SO Stone Bridge          20-06.00  
 16 McCoy, Ryan               12 Wm. Fleming           20-05.50  
 17 Jackson, Quinton          JR Louisa                20-03.50  
 -- Hessing, Brandon          SR Woodbridge  HS              ND  
 -- Faltz, Nick               SO Brooke Point                ND  
 -- Edwards, Jon                 St. Albans                  ND  
 -- Bolden, Ross              12 Albemarle HS                ND  
 -- Beyeah, Jimmy             10 Chantilly                   ND  
 -- Watson, Kadero            SO Monacan   HS                ND  
 -- Edwards, Brandon          SO Fauquier                    ND  
 -- Jackson, Karlton             Fork Union                  ND  
 -- Blackburn, Dane           SO Fork Union                  ND  
 -- Johnson, Ryan             JR Annandale HS                ND  
 -- Williams, Brandon         11 Great Bridge HS             ND  
 -- Twine, Andre              11 Great Bridge HS             ND  
 -- Sayles, Xavier            12 Manchester HS               ND  
 -- Mallory, D.               11 Douglas Freeman             ND  
 -- Kasey, Gary               11 Franklin Co. HS             ND  
 -- Miles, Philip              9 Orange County HS            ND  
 -- Hawes, Devin              12 Bethel HS                   ND  
 -- McNeil, Matt              10 Manchester HS               ND  
 -- Rhea, Billy               12 Good Counsel HS             ND  
 -- Harwin, William            9 Landstown HS                ND  
 -- Sniezek, Eddie            11 Gonzaqa HS                  ND  
 -- Ford, Andre               12 Atlee HS                    ND  
 -- Santano, Danny            SO Lake Braddock               ND  
 -- Ince, Alan                10 Kellam HS                   ND  
 -- Henderson, Kelcoy         11 Huguenot HS                 ND  
 -- Cromuel, Ron              11 Hickory HS                  ND  
 -- Thomas, Anthony           12 Osbourn HS                  ND  
 
Men Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    National: ! 53-11.25  1998        Greg Yeldell (North Carolina)            
        Meet: * 50-04.75  1975        James Gardner (Albemarle)                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCoy, Ryan               12 Wm. Fleming           47-11.50    10  
  2 Smith Jr, Reynold         SR Forest Park HS        46-09.50     8  
  3 Caleb, Brandon            FR Fork Union            45-02.50     6  
  4 Watson, Wesley            JR Charlottesville       44-06.50     5  
  5 Lucas, Tommy              JR Charlottesville       42-10.00     4  
  6 Jean-Pierre, Joe          SR Hermitage             42-06.75     3  
  7 Jones, Reuben             JR Charlottesville       42-04.50     2  
  8 Marshall, Taurean         12 Gonzaqa HS            42-00.75     1  
  9 Jackson, Quinton          JR Louisa                41-07.50  
 10 Hessing, Brandon          SR Woodbridge  HS        41-02.00  
 -- Hokamp, Brian             JR Potomac Falls HS            ND  
 -- Myrick, Jamar             JR Varina HS                   ND  
 -- Tilaye, Ezra              SO Annandale HS                ND  
 -- Tyson, Chris              11 V. E. S.                    ND  
 -- Grimes, Tony              SO Fork Union                  ND  
 -- Edwards, Jon                 St. Albans                  ND  
 -- Edwards, Brandon          SO Fauquier                    ND  
 -- Roberson, Christopher     JR Monacan   HS                ND  
 -- Reynolds, Kevin           JR Halifax Co. HS              ND  
 -- Balthrop, Brandon         JR E. Burke School             ND  
 -- Kasey, Gary               11 Franklin Co. HS             ND  
 -- Evans, Rama               11 Landstown HS                ND  
 -- Kolade, Taofik            11 Gonzaqa HS                  ND  
 -- Boone, Richard             9 Thomas Dale HS              ND  
 -- Williams, Brandon         12 Bethel HS                   ND  
 -- Jenkins, Alan             11 Great Bridge HS             ND  
 -- Sayles, Xavier            12 Manchester HS               ND  
 -- Phipps, Carlton           FR EC Glass HS                 ND  
 -- Nelson, Richard           11 Monticello HS               ND  
 -- Cooper, Endor             SR CD Hylton                   ND  
 -- Owens, Joseph             JR Warren Co. HS               ND  
 -- Devine, Randy             SO Lake Braddock               ND  
 -- Viar, Brian               JR Brookville                  ND  
 -- Ford, Andre               12 Atlee HS                    ND  
 
Men Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    National: ! 81-03.50  1979        Michael Carter (Texas)                   
        Meet: * 65-01.25  1978        Dan Krueger (Bayside)                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nixon, James                 Great Bridge HS       56-09.50    10  
  2 Jones, Daryl              SR Hermitage             56-03.25     8  
  3 Brown, Duane              SR Hermitage             51-05.50     6  
  4 Kelly, Brian              SO Monacan   HS          49-09.75     5  
  5 Terry, Avery              12 Manchester HS         49-07.00     4  
  6 Powell, Carlton           12 Great Bridge HS       49-04.25     3  
  7 Salerni, Brian            SR Lake Braddock         46-11.75     2  
  8 White, Doron              SR Fauquier              46-03.50     1  
  9 Cho, Chan                 SR Sherando HS           46-01.00  
  9 Rhue, David               SR Princess Anne         46-01.00  
 11 Kidd, Stephen             SR W. Albemarle HS       46-00.00  
 12 Turner, Nathan               Spotswood             45-09.25  
 13 Gedin, Kory               12 Gonzaqa HS            45-04.00  
 14 Corum, Louis              11 Westfield             45-03.00  
 15 Bugg, Todd                12 Thomas Dale HS        44-04.50  
 16 Varley, Brandon           SR JW Robinson           44-01.50  
 17 Foreman, Troy             10 Hickory HS            44-00.00  
 18 Campbell, Brad               Spotswood             43-11.75  
 19 Bowman, Andrew            JR Hermitage             43-10.75  
 20 Williams, Marcus          SR Fork Union            43-09.00  
 21 Handy, Michael            12 Manchester HS         43-03.25  
 22 Kessler, Campbell         SR Charlottesville       42-08.00  
 23 Marable, Kemper           SR Lee-Davis             42-04.00  
 24 Anderson, Mike            12 Monticello HS         42-01.00  
 25 Walker, Mike              SR South Lakes           41-11.00  
 26 Terry, Michael            12 Albemarle HS          41-08.50  
 27 Sawyer, Brandon           11 Landstown HS          41-05.75  
 28 Kramer, Danny             SR Potomac Falls HS      41-05.00  
 29 Marshall, Manuel          11 Gonzaqa HS            40-09.00  
 30 Scott, Torreon            SO Brooke Point          40-07.50  
 31 Cheek, Kevin              11 Landstown HS          40-03.75  
 32 Dobson, Matthew           10 Chantilly             40-03.00  
 33 Cowden, Jonathan          SO Lake Braddock         40-02.00  
 -- Caesar, Cedric            10 Potomac Sr. HS              ND  
 -- Feeley, Matt              SR Oakton HS                   ND  
 -- Cabbell, BJ               FR Nelson Co.                  ND  
 -- Moise, Mike               10 Herndon HS                  ND  
 -- Ross, Tom                 SR Sherando HS                 ND  
 -- Malone, Ali               SO Hayfield HS                 ND  
 -- Talbert, Jonathan         12 Huguenot HS                 ND  
 -- Callins, Cadet            SR Fork Union                  ND  
 -- Speaks, Aaron             JR Stone Bridge                ND  
 -- Horbatek, Chris           JR Stone Bridge                ND  
 -- Wingfield, Charles        SO PH - Ashland                ND  
 -- Romaine, Lathon           SR Lake Braddock               ND  
 -- Wynn, Brian               SO EC Glass HS                 ND  
 -- Villatoro, Julio          JR Annandale HS                ND  
 -- Westerman, Michael        10 Chantilly                   ND  
 -- Bennett, Steven Austin    JR James Madison               ND  
 -- Milstead, Tom              9 Fort Defiance HS            ND  
 
Men Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    National: ! 234-03  2001        Niklas Arrhenius (Utah)                    
        Meet: * 185-07  1982        Robert Muzzio (J. W. Robinson)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White, Doron              SR Fauquier             155-06.00    10  
  2 Carter, David             SR Fork Union           150-01.00     8  
  3 Revis, Soloman            12 Great Bridge HS      148-09.00     6  
  4 Rhue, David               SR Princess Anne        134-00.00     5  
  5 Quilling, Andrew          SO Sherando HS          133-01.00     4  
  6 Brown, Duane              SR Hermitage            131-10.00     3  
  7 Park, Brian               SR Annandale HS         131-04.00     2  
  8 Perez, Steven                Lake Braddock        129-00.00     1  
  9 Bailey, A.                11 Douglas Freeman      127-10.00  
 10 Corbin, Everett           12 Herndon HS           125-03.00  
 11 Remington, Jon            SR Potomac Falls HS     124-00.00  
 12 Cowden, Jonathan          SO Lake Braddock        123-00.00  
 12 Wingfield, Charles        SO PH - Ashland         123-00.00  
 14 Nixon, James                 Great Bridge HS      122-09.00  
 15 Salerni, Brian            SR Lake Braddock        121-07.00  
 16 Cho, Chan                 SR Sherando HS          121-03.00  
 17 Thiam, Ibrahima           11 Manchester HS        120-05.00  
 18 Shuman, Ryan              JR Fork Union           117-10.00  
 19 Sloan, Will               10 Thomas Dale HS       117-03.00  
 20 Foreman, Troy             10 Hickory HS           114-10.00  
 20 Handy, Michael            12 Manchester HS        114-10.00  
 22 Varley, Brandon           SR JW Robinson          114-05.00  
 23 Kelly, Brian              SO Monacan   HS         113-05.00  
 24 Feeley, Matt              SR Oakton HS            113-03.00  
 25 Anderson, Mike            12 Monticello HS        111-08.00  
 25 Stoneman, Jonathan        SO PH - Ashland         111-08.00  
 27 Portner, Landon           SO Louisa               111-05.00  
 28 Campbell, Brad               Spotswood            111-04.00  
 29 Burghardt, Keith          11 V. E. S.             111-00.00  
 -- Korman, DJ                SR James Madison               ND  
 -- Madison, CJ               12 Westfield                   ND  
 -- Dobson, Matthew           10 Chantilly                   ND  
 -- Cabbell, BJ               FR Nelson Co.                  ND  
 -- Schrader, Jay             JR Fork Union                  ND  
 -- Krohn, Hank               SR W. Albemarle HS             ND  
 -- Harvey, Tony              SO W. Albemarle HS             ND  
 -- Shiflet, Josh             12 Fort Defiance HS            ND  
 -- Marshall, Manuel          11 Gonzaqa HS                  ND  
 -- Talbert, Jonathan         12 Huguenot HS                 ND  
 -- Kelly, Robert             SO Hayfield HS                 ND  
 -- Caesar, Cedric            10 Potomac Sr. HS              ND  
 -- Nixon, Robert             10 Kellam HS                   ND  
 -- Speaks, Aaron             JR Stone Bridge                ND  
 -- Pike, Aaron               SR EC Glass HS                 ND  
 -- Scott, Torreon            SO Brooke Point                ND  
 -- Sprouse, Kyle             JR Stone Bridge                ND  
 -- Burns, Michael            SR M. Walker GS                ND  
 -- Butler, Rynel             11 Landstown HS                ND  
 -- Mobley, Brett             JR Heritage NN                 ND  
 -- Bowman, Andrew            JR Hermitage                   ND  

 
Boys Relay Events 
 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    National: ! 39.76  1998        Wyatt (Texas)                               
        Meet: * 42.07  1986        Kellam                                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bayside High School                                   43.05   1   10  
     1) Madison, Issac 12               2) Holloman, Eugene 11            
     3) Johnson, Jacob 12               4) Holloman, Lamar 12             
  2 Charlottesville High School                           43.31   1    8  
  3 Thomas Dale High School                               43.34   1    6  
  4 Gonzaga High School                                   43.48   1    5  
  5 CD Hylton Senior High School                          43.78   1    4  
  6 Landstown High School                                 43.91   1    3  
  7 Hayfield Secondary H. S.                              44.38   1    2  
  8 Hermitage High School                                 44.69   3    1  
  9 Manchester High School                                45.02   2 
 10 Forest Park High School                               45.03   2 
 11 Louisa County High School                             45.16   2 
 12 Fauquier High School                                  45.46   2 
 13 Lake Braddock Secondary School                        45.62   2 
 14 Woodbridge Sr. High School                            45.72   1 
 15 Monticello High School                                45.78   3 
 16 Hickory High School                                   45.81   3 
 17 Great Bridge High School                              45.86   2 
 18 Warren County High School                             45.91   3 
 19 Huguenot High School                                  46.25   3 
 20 Orange County High School                             46.29   4 
 21 Atlee High School                                     46.46   2 
 22 Kellam High School                                    46.66   2 
 23 Oakton High School                                    46.72   2 
 24 Sherando High School                                  46.95   3 
 25 Douglas Freeman High School                           47.49   3 
 26 Potomac Falls   High School                           47.56   4 
 27 South Lakes High School                               47.65   3 
 28 Stone Bridge High School                              48.23   4 
 29 Chantilly HS                                          49.50   4 
 30 Prince George High School                             50.79   3 
 31 James Madison High School                             51.40   4 
 32 Lee-Davis High School                                 52.33   4 
 -- Annandale High School                                    DQ   4 
 -- Potomac Senior High School                               DQ   4 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    National: ! 1:23.31  1998        Wyatt (Texas)                             
        Meet: * 1:27.2h  1977        Ferguson                                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Atlee High School                                   1:30.67   1   10  
     1) Griffis, Matt 11                2) Easter, Anthony 12             
     3) White, Chris 11                 4) Deshazo, Jackie 12             
  2 Monacan High School                                 1:31.41   1    8  
  3 E.C. Glass High School                              1:31.58   1    6  
  4 Landstown High School                               1:31.98   1    5  
  5 Great Bridge High School                            1:32.76   1    4  
  6 Charlottesville High School                         1:32.81   1    3  
  7 Fork Union Military Acad.                           1:33.31   1    2  
  8 Louisa County High School                           1:34.12   2    1  
  9 Woodbridge Sr. High School                          1:34.34   1 
 10 Hayfield Secondary H. S.                            1:35.65   2 
 11 Good Counsel High School                            1:36.49   2 
 12 Kellam High School                                  1:37.09   2 
 13 Hermitage High School                               1:37.89   2 
 14 Huguenot High School                                1:38.21   3 
 15 Lee-Davis High School                               1:39.04   3 
 16 Thomas Dale High School                             1:39.89   2 
 17 Manchester High School                              1:39.92   2 
 18 Chantilly HS                                        1:40.42   2 
 19 Douglas Freeman High School                         1:43.86   2 
 20 Stone Bridge High School                            1:44.15   3 
 21 Herndon High School                                 1:45.48   3 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    National: ! 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne (California)                    
        Meet: * 3:15.6h  1977        Denbigh                                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Heritage H.S.- Lynchburg                            3:22.29   1   10  
     1) Moore, Marques SR               2) Similien, Jeff SR              
     3) Moore, Mario SR                 4) Dawson, Nelson SR              
  2 Gonzaga High School                                 3:24.83   1    8  
  3 E.C. Glass High School                              3:27.56   1    6  
  4 Bethel High School                                  3:27.87   2    5  
  5 Forest Park High School                             3:30.80   1    4  
  6 Hayfield Secondary H. S.                            3:31.34   1    3  
  7 St. Albans School                                   3:31.60   2    2  
  8 Potomac Senior High School                          3:32.54   1    1  
  9 Lake Braddock Secondary School                      3:33.84   2 
 10 Hickory High School                                 3:34.04   2 
 11 Louisa County High School                           3:34.07   1 
 12 Great Bridge High School                            3:34.61   2 
 13 Fork Union Military Acad.                           3:35.11   1 
 14 Halifax County High School                          3:35.95   4 
 15 Fauquier High School                                3:36.81   3 
 16 Nelson County High School                           3:37.35   4 
 17 Western Albemarle                                   3:38.74   3 
 18 Westfield High School                               3:39.74   3 
 19 South Lakes High School                             3:39.84   3 
 20 James Madison High School                           3:39.91   2 
 21 Maggie Walker Governor's Sch.                       3:40.52   3 
 22 Edmund Burke School                                 3:41.65   4 
 23 Sherando High School                                3:42.41   3 
 24 James Monroe High School                            3:42.92   2 
 25 Jefferson Forest High Sch                           3:44.95   3 
 26 Thomas Dale High School                             3:45.52   2 
 27 Stone Bridge High School                            3:47.66   4 
 28 Herndon High School                                 3:49.96   4 
 29 Potomac Falls   High School                         3:53.06   3 
 30 Virginia Episopal School                            3:54.93   4 
 31 CD Hylton Senior High School                        3:55.76   1 
 32 Huguenot High School                                3:56.97   4 
 33 Warren County High School                           3:58.63   3 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    National: ! 7:32.89  2002        Auburn (Washington)                       
        Meet: * 7:46.6h  1985        Harrisburg, Pennsylvania                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hickory High School                                 8:02.71    10  
     1) Ward, Chris 11                  2) Montoya, Jake 12               
     3) Pollard, Allen 12               4) Saloy, Daunte 12               
  2 Lee-Davis High School                               8:03.51     8  
  3 Forest Park High School                             8:04.28     6  
  4 Annandale High School                               8:04.68     5  
  5 Douglas Freeman High School                         8:04.75     4  
  6 Spotswood High School                               8:07.38     3  
  7 Western Albemarle                                   8:11.52     2  
  8 Woodbridge Sr. High School                          8:11.59     1  
  9 Hayfield Secondary H. S.                            8:21.30  
 10 Fort Defiance High School                           8:24.20  
 11 Louisa County High School                           8:27.90  
 12 Collegiate School                                   8:29.00  
 13 Patrick Henry - Ash H. S.                           8:29.90  
 14 Gonzaga High School                                 8:32.80  
 15 Lake Braddock Secondary School                      8:34.40  
 16 James Wood High School                              8:35.00  
 17 South Lakes High School                             8:40.60  
 18 Midlothian High School                              8:46.20  
 19 Prince George High School                           8:47.20  
 20 Atlee High School                                   8:47.70  
 21 Oakton High School                                  8:49.40  
 22 Monacan High School                                 8:49.90  
 23 James Madison High School                           8:50.60  
 24 St. Albans School                                   8:51.30  
 25 Hermitage High School                               8:51.70  
 26 Bethel High School                                  8:52.50  
 27 Monticello High School                              8:53.00  
 28 Clover Hill High School                             8:53.50  
 29 Fork Union Military Acad.                           8:53.60  
 30 Potomac Falls   High School                         8:53.80  
 31 Good Counsel High School                            9:04.80  
 32 Staunton River High School                          9:06.50  
 33 Potomac Senior High School                          9:16.40  
 34 Stone Bridge High School                            9:23.60  
 35 Manchester High School                              9:29.90  
 36 Fauquier High School                                9:47.90  
 37 Huguenot High School                                9:57.30  
 -- Charlottesville High School                              NT  
 -- Ocean Lakes High School                                  DQ  
 
Men 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
==========================================================================
    National: ! 3:21.15  1985        Hawthorne (California)                    
        Meet: * 3:35.77  2000        Deep Creek                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas Dale High School                             3:33.17*  1   10  
     1) Banks, Anthony 12               2) Moore, Jacob 12                
     3) Altizeer, Derek 12              4) Tatu, Alex 12                  
  2 Bayside High School                                 3:37.44   1    8  
  3 Albemarle High School                               3:41.57   1    6  
  4 Kellam High School                                  3:45.04   1    5  
  5 Great Bridge High School                            3:47.53   2    4  
  6 Osbourn High School                                 3:49.23   2    3  
  7 Gonzaga High School                                 3:50.78   1    2  
  8 Lee-Davis High School                               3:51.07   2    1  
  9 Forest Park High School                             3:52.82   1 
 10 Orange County High School                           3:52.96   3 
 11 Woodbridge Sr. High School                          3:53.05   1 
 12 Jefferson Forest High Sch                           3:54.29   3 
 13 Chantilly HS                                        3:56.03   3 
 14 Fork Union Military Acad.                           3:56.12   1 
 15 Herndon High School                                 3:56.57   2 
 16 Midlothian High School                              3:57.66   1 
 17 Western Albemarle                                   3:57.84   2 
 18 Douglas Freeman High School                         3:59.34   2 
 19 Potomac Falls   High School                         3:59.86   3 
 20 James Madison High School                           4:02.10   3 
 21 Louisa County High School                           4:03.77   3 
 22 Hayfield Secondary H. S.                            4:04.45   2 
 23 Manchester High School                              4:06.47   3 
 -- Annandale High School                                    DQ   3 
 -- Monacan High School                                      DQ   2 
 
Men Distance Medley Varsity
=======================================================================
    National: !  9:49.78  2001        South Lakes (Virginia)                   
        Meet: * 10:12.68  1986        Lake Braddock                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Atlee High School                                  10:52.10    10  
     1) Fuqua, Alex 12                  2) Coker, Jovan 10                
     3) White, Chris 11                 4) Williams, Daniel 11            
  2 Gonzaga High School                                11:04.51     8  
  3 James Madison High School                          11:11.24     6  
  4 Charlottesville High School                        11:15.96     5  
  5 Midlothian High School                             11:17.32     4  
  6 Landstown High School                              11:22.86     3  
  7 Lee-Davis High School                              11:24.20     2  
  8 Collegiate School                                  11:30.60     1  
  9 Maggie Walker Governor's Sch.                      11:30.80  
 10 Chantilly HS                                       11:32.70  
 11 Douglas Freeman High School                        11:34.00  
 12 Jefferson Forest High Sch                          11:34.90  
 13 Forest Park High School                            11:36.00  
 14 Annandale High School                              11:37.90  
 15 Fork Union Military Acad.                          11:38.90  
 16 Hickory High School                                11:39.40  
 17 Great Bridge High School                           11:40.10  
 18 Albemarle High School                              11:42.00  
 19 Potomac Falls   High School                        11:48.60  
 20 Oakton High School                                 11:50.10  
 21 Western Albemarle                                  12:10.90  
 22 Woodbridge Sr. High School                         12:17.70  
 23 Manchester High School                             12:24.20  
 -- Thomas Dale High School                                  NT  
 -- Kellam High School                                       NT 

 

        

DyeStat Virginia

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003