States
Virginia 2003 indoor

District Meets

Southeastern

Jan 30 at Christopher Newport University

 


 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DEEP CREEK HIGH SCHOOL     186        2) GREAT BRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL   92   
    3) WESTERN BRANCH HIGH SCH.    89        4) HICKORY HIGH SCHOOL        71   
    5) LAKELAND HIGH SCHOOL        54.50     6) OSCAR SMITH HIGH SCHOOL    29   
    7) INDIAN RIVER HIGH SCHOOL    20.50     8) NANSEMOND RIVER HIGH SCH.  17   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DEEP CREEK HIGH SCHOOL     140        2) LAKELAND HIGH SCHOOL      110   
    3) GREAT BRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL    82        4) NANSEMOND RIVER HIGH SCH.  56   
    5) HICKORY HIGH SCHOOL         52        6) OSCAR SMITH HIGH SCHOOL    47   
    7) WESTERN BRANCH HIGH SCH.    42        8) INDIAN RIVER HIGH SCHOOL   40   



Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/30/2003
                  2003 VHSL Southeastern District - 1/30/2003                  
                      INDOOR TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Carey, Antwaw             JR DCHS                      6.46   2   10  
  2 Seaborn, Aaron            SR LAKE                      6.57   2    8  
  3 Burton, Terrance          SR OSHS                      6.59   2    6  
  4 Robertson, Chris          JR NRHS                      6.61   2    5  
  5 Buckingham, Terence       SR LAKE                      6.66   1    4  
  6 Wilson, Jamie             JR DCHS                      6.72   1    3  
  7 Holland, Reginald         SR WBHS                      6.73   1    2  
  8 Artis, Terrell            SO NRHS                      6.94   1    1  
 
Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carey, Antwaw             JR DCHS                      6.52q  3 
  2 Burton, Terrance          SR OSHS                      6.62q  1 
  3 Seaborn, Aaron            SR LAKE                      6.66q  4 
  4 Robertson, Chris          JR NRHS                      6.68q  4 
  5 Buckingham, Terence       SR LAKE                      6.71q  3 
  6 Wilson, Jamie             JR DCHS                      6.73q  1 
  7 Holland, Reginald         SR WBHS                      6.77q  4 
  8 Artis, Terrell            SO NRHS                      6.88q  2 
  9 Griffin, Gerald           SR OSHS                      6.88   4 
 10 Phillips, Jamie           SR GBHS                      6.93   3 
 11 Forbes, Quentin           SR WBHS                      6.93   3 
 12 Ashford, Adrian           SO IRHS                      6.96   1 
 13 Harper, Leroy             JR GBHS                      6.96   1 
 14 Hazelton, Vincent         SO DCHS                      6.98   2 
 15 Martin, Richard           SO NRHS                      7.03   2 
 16 Crisp, Kendrick           SO IRHS                      7.05   4 
 17 Queen, Melvin             JR HHS                       7.06   2 
 18 Artis, Brandon            JR LAKE                      7.11   3 
 
Event 2  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Oluwole, Tosin            JR WBHS                      7.14   2   10  
  2 Snowden, Jonda            JR DCHS                      7.30   2    8  
  3 Sessoms, Chante'          JR DCHS                      7.37   2    6  
  4 Smith, Latasha            JR DCHS                      7.48   2    5  
  5 Jenkins, Alethia          FR DCHS                      7.64   1    4  
  6 Clendenning, Jessica      SR HHS                       7.65   1    3  
  7 Russell, Shirley          SR OSHS                      7.79   1    2  
  8 Lovelace, Elyse           SO GBHS                      7.83   1    1  
 
Event 2  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Oluwole, Tosin            JR WBHS                      7.16q  3 
  2 Snowden, Jonda            JR DCHS                      7.37q  2 
  3 Sessoms, Chante'          JR DCHS                      7.38q  1 
  4 Smith, Latasha            JR DCHS                      7.44q  3 
  5 Jenkins, Alethia          FR DCHS                      7.58q  1 
  6 Clendenning, Jessica      SR HHS                       7.64q  2 
  7 Lovelace, Elyse           SO GBHS                      7.75q  2 
  8 Russell, Shirley          SR OSHS                      7.76q  1 
  9 Harris, Brittney          JR IRHS                      8.00   1 
 10 Hunter, Ashley            SO LAKE                      8.07   3 
 11 Pierce, Laqueea           SO LAKE                      8.15   2 
 12 Armstrong, Cheree         JR IRHS                      8.27   3 
 13 Byers, Aryanna            FR OSHS                      8.35   2 
 14 Abernethy, Alana          SO HHS                       8.52   3 
 
Event 3  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Seaborn, Aaron            SR LAKE                      7.75   2   10  
  2 Graves, Nathaniel         SR NRHS                      7.84   2    8  
  3 Riley, Lucius             SR NRHS                      8.14   2    6  
  4 Adams, Michael            SR OSHS                      8.30   2    5  
  5 Manning, Treyvel          JR LAKE                      8.83   1    4  
  6 Blizzard, Jawann          JR LAKE                      9.54   1    3  
  7 Finley, Dimitrice         JR GBHS                     10.16   1    2  
 
Event 3  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seaborn, Aaron            SR LAKE                      7.82q  1 
  2 Adams, Michael            SR OSHS                      8.26q  2 
  3 Riley, Lucius             SR NRHS                      8.44q  2 
  4 Graves, Nathaniel         SR NRHS                      8.45q  1 
  5 Manning, Treyvel          JR LAKE                      8.74q  3 
  6 Stanfield, Lamonte           WBHS                      9.09q  1 
  7 Blizzard, Jawann          JR LAKE                      9.44q  3 
  8 Finley, Dimitrice         JR GBHS                     10.08q  3 
  9 Brothers, Jamyaa          FR DCHS                     10.33   2 
 10 Morales, Juan             FR DCHS                     10.41   2 
 11 Hartley, Kevin            FR GBHS                     10.52   1 
 12 Johnson, Roderickus       SO WBHS                     10.57   3 
 13 Price, Gary               FR OSHS                     11.15   2 
 
Event 4  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Wneeler, Andrea           JR LAKE                      8.66   2   10  
  2 Biggins, Marisa           JR GBHS                      8.92   2    8  
  3 Edwards, Ashlee           JR GBHS                      9.05   2    6  
  4 EL, Asherah                  NRHS                      9.57   1    5  
  5 Carter, Tashara           SR DCHS                      9.74   2    4  
  6 Patterson, Marnita        JR WBHS                      9.78   1    3  
  7 Ipechukwa, Tabitha        SR WBHS                     10.06   1    2  
  8 Hoody, Keysharra          JR OSHS                     12.02   1    1  
 
Event 4  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wneeler, Andrea           JR LAKE                      8.79q  2 
  2 Biggins, Marisa           JR GBHS                      8.93q  1 
  3 Edwards, Ashlee           JR GBHS                      9.21q  1 
  4 Carter, Tashara           SR DCHS                      9.50q  2 
  5 EL, Asherah                  NRHS                      9.63q  2 
  6 Patterson, Marnita        JR WBHS                      9.79q  2 
  7 Ipechukwa, Tabitha        SR WBHS                     10.21q  1 
  8 Hoody, Keysharra          JR OSHS                     11.48q  2 
  9 Alsop, Ciera              FR IRHS                     13.42   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Burton, Terrance          SR OSHS                     37.22   1   10  
  2 Capehart, James           SR NRHS                     37.38   3    8  
  3 Flood, Derron             SR DCHS                     37.45   4    6  
  4 Wilson, Jamie             JR DCHS                     37.79   4    5  
  5 Fentress, Devin           SO WBHS                     37.91   1    4  
  6 Hyman, John               JR DCHS                     37.95   4    3  
  7 Mitchell, Tavaris         SR LAKE                     37.99   4    2  
  8 Harper, Leroy             JR GBHS                     38.33   2    1  
  9 Robertson, Chris          JR NRHS                     38.44   3 
 10 Wheeler, Paul             SR GBHS                     38.94   3 
 11 Bryant, Alvin             SR NRHS                     38.95   3 
 12 Robinson, Ronald          FR DCHS                     39.05   2 
 13 Crisp, Kendrick           SO IRHS                     39.13   2 
 14 Custis, Brandon           JR IRHS                     39.45   2 
 15 Whelstone, Jordan         SO HHS                      39.55   3 
 16 Queen, Melvin             JR HHS                      39.83   2 
 17 Forbes, Quentin           SR WBHS                     39.87   1 
 18 Hearns, John              JR LAKE                     39.91   3 
 19 Riddick, Ervin            FR OSHS                     40.08   2 
 
Event 6  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Treherne, Leslie          SR WBHS                     40.31   4   10  
  2 Allen, Marquita           SR WBHS                     41.36   4    8  
  3 Pinnock, Shakirra         SO WBHS                     42.26   4    6  
  4 Sessoms, Chante'          JR DCHS                     43.49   4    5  
  5 Brinkley, Denise          SR DCHS                     43.73   3    4  
  6 Smith, Latasha            JR DCHS                     44.19   4    3  
  7 Taylor, Quanetra             NRHS                     45.52   3    2  
  8 Harvey, Chantil           FR DCHS                     45.58   3    1  
  9 Lamb, Krystal             JR OSHS                     45.78   3 
 10 Carter, Tashara           SR DCHS                     45.82   2 
 11 Edwards, Ashlee           JR GBHS                     47.01   3 
 12 Pittman, Tasia            SR GBHS                     47.02   2 
 13 Ruffin, Sandji            SO LAKE                     47.54   3 
 14 Russell, Shirley          SR OSHS                     47.74   2 
 15 Harris, Courtney          FR IRHS                     48.16   1 
 16 Buckingham, Laja          FR LAKE                     48.56   1 
 17 EL, Asherah                  NRHS                     49.46   2 
 18 Abernethy, Alana          SO HHS                      51.02   1 
 19 Starks, Raven                NRHS                     51.46   2 
 20 Ordonio, Lauren              NRHS                     52.54   2 
 
Event 7  Boys 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stallings, Travis         JR DCHS                   1:07.84   4   10  
  2 White, Devounce           SR DCHS                   1:09.43   4    8  
  3 Bazemoore, Darius         JR IRHS                   1:09.81   4    6  
  4 Hill, Quentin             SR LAKE                   1:09.93   4    5  
  5 Tanner, Daniel            SR WBHS                   1:10.24   1    4  
  6 Moore, Quentin            FR DCHS                   1:10.30   3    3  
  7 Marbley, Michael          SR IRHS                   1:10.34   3    2  
  8 Henderson, Paul           SR NRHS                   1:10.68   4    1  
  9 Marriner, Courtland       FR WBHS                   1:11.90   1 
 10 Marbley, Malcolm          SR IRHS                   1:12.71   3 
 11 Manning, Treyvel          JR LAKE                   1:13.03   4 
 12 White, Ronald             SO GBHS                   1:13.29   2 
 13 Bell, James               SR LAKE                   1:13.34   2 
 14 Vaughan, T J              SO IRHS                   1:14.78   3 
 15 Jordan, Tyrell            SR OSHS                   1:15.47   2 
 16 Trotman, Chris            JR HHS                    1:17.00   1 
 17 Rodriquez, Carlos         SR HHS                    1:17.54   2 
 18 Kinney, Alvin             SO NRHS                   1:17.65   3 
 19 Price, Gary               FR OSHS                   1:18.36   2 
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kellam, Brandi            SR DCHS                   1:18.84   3   10  
  2 Clendenning, Jessica      SR HHS                    1:22.73   3    8  
  3 Jordan, Gina              SR DCHS                   1:24.37   3    6  
  4 Overton, Kaneeka          SO DCHS                   1:25.46   3    5  
  5 Torres, Regina            JR DCHS                   1:25.58   2    4  
  6 Chappelle, Ashlee         SO WBHS                   1:26.50   1    3  
  7 Taylor, Quanetra             NRHS                   1:26.92   2    2  
  8 Torrence, Daniella        FR DCHS                   1:27.79   2    1  
  9 Biggins, Marisa           JR GBHS                   1:28.05   3 
 10 Alexander, Avia           FR DCHS                   1:29.03   2 
 11 Minor, Brittany           SO OSHS                   1:29.11   1 
 12 Wheeler, Sarah            JR LAKE                   1:34.54   3 
 13 Starks, Raven                NRHS                   1:34.83   2 
 14 Hall, Veronica            JR IRHS                   1:41.25   1 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ward, Chris               JR HHS                    2:40.44    10  
  2 Saloy, Daunte             JR HHS                    2:45.02     8  
  3 Tran, Long                JR OSHS                   2:45.32     6  
  4 Riley, Jaris              SO DCHS                   2:46.28     5  
  5 Bynum, Raycial            SR NRHS                   2:53.61     4  
  6 Sweeney, Tyler            SR HHS                    2:55.36     3  
  7 Morris, Alvin             SO LAKE                   2:59.57     2  
  8 Leigh, Glenn              SR LAKE                   3:03.69     1  
  9 Butler, Michael           JR IRHS                   3:05.07  
 10 Washington, Terrance      SO DCHS                   3:10.92  
 11 Wiggins, Linwood          SR LAKE                   3:13.59  
 12 Abrams, Keith             FR IRHS                   3:17.92  
 13 Morice, Michael           SO GBHS                   3:24.48  
 
Event 10  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tobin, Kathleen           JR GBHS                   3:24.04    10  
  2 Kneemiller, Meghan        SO GBHS                   3:31.60     8  
  3 Perry, Alex               FR OSHS                   3:32.85     6  
  4 Pollard, Samantha         SO HHS                    3:36.62     5  
  5 Barrett, Elizabeth        JR DCHS                   3:41.32     4  
  6 Beachum, Sylvia           SO DCHS                   3:44.69     3  
  7 Roberts, Casey            SO HHS                    3:46.95     2  
  8 Large, Kandice            FR WBHS                   3:53.26     1  
  9 Rogers, Amina             JR IRHS                   4:13.17  
 10 Skeeter, Julia            FR LAKE                   4:26.13  
 11 Cook, Kristen             FR OSHS                   4:57.63  
 
Event 11  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Perkins, Desmond          SR DCHS                   4:37.14    10  
  2 Tran, Long                JR OSHS                   4:41.68     8  
  3 Washington, Lee           SR DCHS                   4:41.72     6  
  4 Wiggins, Linwood          SR LAKE                   4:46.14     5  
  5 Pollard, Allen            SR HHS                    4:53.17     4  
  6 Robinson, Chris           SR GBHS                   4:56.98     3  
  7 McLean, Seldon            SR IRHS                   5:08.20     2  
  8 Staats, Benjamin          JR NRHS                   5:10.12     1  
  9 Nowakowski, Mike          SO GBHS                   5:15.64  
 10 Mickiewicz, John          JR IRHS                   5:22.36  
 11 Sweeney, Colin            SO HHS                    5:22.47  
 12 Wadley, Fred              SR NRHS                   5:28.79  
 13 Davis, Steven             SR WBHS                   5:33.24  
 
Event 12  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boyd, Jennifer            SR HHS                    5:13.47    10  
  2 Colson, Demarea           JR DCHS                   5:49.35     8  
  3 Tobin, Kathleen           JR GBHS                   5:52.58     6  
  4 Kneemiller, Meghan        SO GBHS                   6:07.51     5  
  5 Jones, Kenya              FR WBHS                   6:14.22     4  
  6 Dagenais, Marissa            NRHS                   6:47.95     3  
  7 Dagenais, Lauren             NRHS                   6:47.97     2  
  8 Foxx, Franchesca          SR DCHS                   6:51.12     1  
 
Event 15  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Montoya, Jake             SR HHS                   10:04.32    10  
  2 Hutton, Adam                 WBHS                  10:20.92     8  
  3 Washington, Lee           SR DCHS                  10:33.37     6  
  4 Henderson, Chaz           SO GBHS                  10:38.32     5  
  5 Robinson, Chris           SR GBHS                  11:35.01     4  
  6 Gordon, Nobie             SO IRHS                  11:58.31     3  
  7 Belile, Curtis            SO DCHS                  12:54.69     2  
  8 Leas, Brian               FR OSHS                  13:39.11     1  
 
Event 16  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boyd, Jennifer            SR HHS                   11:50.62    10  
  2 Mullican, Janellen        JR HHS                   12:50.86     8  
  3 Roane, Ashley             SO WBHS                  12:52.96     6  
  4 Colson, Demarea           JR DCHS                  13:12.85     5  
  5 Taylor, Elizabeth         FR WBHS                  13:52.34     4  
  6 Harris, Lauren            FR GBHS                  15:01.90     3  
  7 Tran, Lan                 FR OSHS                  15:32.77     2  
 
Event 17  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Deep Creek High School  'A'                         3:30.36   2   10  
     1) White, Devounce SR              2) Perkins, Desmond SR            
     3) Stallings, Travis JR            4) Moore, Quentin FR              
  2 Western Branch High Sch.  'A'                       3:37.34   1    8  
     1) Fentress, Devin SO              2) Marriner, Courtland FR         
     3) Tanner, Daniel SR               4) Holland, Reginald SR           
  3 Lakeland High School  'A'                           3:38.49   2    6  
     1) Hill, Quentin SR                2) Mitchell, Tavaris SR           
     3) Morris, Alvin SO                4) Bell, James SR                 
  4 Hickory High School  'A'                            3:38.93   2    5  
     1) Saloy, Daunte JR                2) Whelstone, Jordan SO           
     3) Sweeney, Tyler SR               4) Ward, Chris JR                 
  5 Nansemond River High Sch.  'A'                      3:39.23   2    4  
     1) Higgins, Xaviere JR             2) Henderson, Paul SR             
     3) Bynum, Raycial SR               4) Capehart, James SR             
  6 Indian River High School  'A'                       3:40.19   2    3  
     1) Bazemoore, Darius JR            2) Marbley, Malcolm SR            
     3) Marbley, Michael SR             4) Vaughan, T J SO                
  7 Great Bridge High School  'A'                       3:45.10   1    2  
     1) Phillips, Jamie SR              2) White, Ronald SO               
     3) Wheeler, Paul SR                4) Williams, Brandon JR           
  8 Oscar Smith High School  'A'                        3:50.87   1    1  
     1) Jordan, Tyrell SR               2) Tran, Long JR                  
     3) Jordan, Taryell SR              4) Adams, Michael SR              
 
Event 18  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Western Branch High Sch.  'A'                       4:03.87    10  
     1) Allen, Marquita SR              2) Pinnock, Shakirra SO           
     3) Oluwole, Tosin JR               4) Treherne, Leslie SR            
  2 Deep Creek High School  'A'                         4:12.30     8  
     1) Jordan, Gina SR                 2) Overton, Kaneeka SO            
     3) Brinkley, Denise SR             4) Kellam, Brandi SR              
  3 Great Bridge High School  'A'                       4:31.43     6  
     1) Biggins, Marisa JR              2) Edwards, Ashlee JR             
     3) Kneemiller, Meghan SO           4) Tobin, Kathleen JR             
  4 Oscar Smith High School  'A'                        4:36.96     5  
     1) Byers, Aryanna FR               2) Lamb, Krystal JR               
     3) Minor, Brittany SO              4) Perry, Alex FR                 
  5 Lakeland High School  'A'                           4:45.98     4  
     1) Woods, Demetra SR               2) Uriri, Onakome' FR             
     3) Stith, Kenya JR                 4) Hunter, Ashley SO              
  6 Nansemond River High Sch.  'A'                      4:48.62     3  
     1) Taylor, Quanetra                2) Ordonio, Lauren                
     3) Starks, Raven                   4) EL, Asherah                    
 
Event 23  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Everett, Richardson       SR LAKE                   6-02.00    10  
  2 Wiggins, Linwood          SR LAKE                   6-00.00     8  
  3 Blizzard, Jawann          JR LAKE                   5-10.00     6  
  4 Ford, John                JR IRHS                  J5-10.00     5  
  5 Taylor, Lamone            JR DCHS                  J5-10.00     3.5
  5 Blount, Antwowe           SR DCHS                  J5-10.00     3.5
  7 Jordan, Tyrell            SR OSHS                   5-08.00     2  
  8 Graves, Nathaniel         SR NRHS                   5-06.00     1  
  9 Jordan, Taryell           SR OSHS                  J5-06.00  
  9 White, Ronald             SO GBHS                  J5-06.00  
 11 Butler, Michael           JR IRHS                   5-04.00  
 
Event 24  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reuther, Madelyn          JR HHS                    5-00.00    10  
  2 Artis, Jonee              FR DCHS                  J5-00.00     8  
  3 Pittman, Tasia            SR GBHS                   4-10.00     6  
  4 Edwards, Ashlee           JR GBHS                  J4-10.00     5  
  5 Harvey, Chantil           FR DCHS                   4-08.00     4  
  6 Wade, Jessica             SO DCHS                   4-06.00     3  
 
Event 25  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Webb, Brian               SR GBHS                  14-06.00    10  
  2 Magness, Daniel           SO GBHS                  13-00.00     8  
  3 Brickhouse, Steven        JR DCHS                  11-06.00     6  
  4 Bell, James               SR LAKE                   9-06.00     5  
 
Event 26  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clendenning, Jessica      SR HHS                   10-06.00    10  
  2 Edwards, Ashlee           JR GBHS                   7-06.00     8  
  3 Woods, Demetra            SR LAKE                   6-06.00     6  
  4 Decarmo, Amanda           FR OSHS                   6-00.00     5  
 
Event 27  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Keshaun            S0 DCHS                  21-04.00    10  
  2 Manning, Treyvel          JR LAKE                  21-01.00     8  
  3 Blount, Antwowe           SR DCHS                  20-08.50     6  
  4 Dawson, Chris             SR GBHS                  20-04.50     5  
  5 Copeland, Daniel          SR LAKE                  20-03.50     4  
  6 Williams, Brandon         JR GBHS                  19-07.00     3  
  7 Stanfield, Lamonte           WBHS                  19-03.50     2  
  8 Riley, Lucius             SR NRHS                  19-03.00     1  
  9 Higgins, Xaviere          JR NRHS                  18-11.50  
 10 Riddick, Ervin            FR OSHS                  18-11.00  
 10 Taylor, Lamone            JR DCHS                  18-11.00  
 12 Kearney, Curtis           JR WBHS                  18-04.00  
 13 Adams, Michael            SR OSHS                  17-10.50  
 14 Custis, Brandon           JR IRHS                  17-08.00  
 15 Verhofstadt, Greg         JR HHS                   17-04.00  
 16 Jacobs, Antwon            SO LAKE                  17-00.00  
 17 Queen, Melvin             JR HHS                   16-11.50  
 
Event 28  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sessoms, Chante'          JR DCHS                  17-08.00    10  
  2 Harvey, Chantil           FR DCHS                  17-03.25     8  
  3 Smith, Latasha            JR DCHS                  16-08.50     6  
  4 Wneeler, Andrea           JR LAKE                  16-04.50     5  
  5 Oluwole, Tosin            JR WBHS                  16-04.25     4  
  6 Pittman, Tasia            SR GBHS                  14-07.25     3  
  7 Edwards, Ashlee           JR GBHS                 J14-07.25     2  
  8 Gibbs, Ashlie             JR IRHS                  14-05.00     0.5
  8 Ruffin, Sandji            SO LAKE                  14-05.00     0.5
 10 Russell, Shirley          SR OSHS                  12-10.00  
 11 Hoody, Keysharra          JR OSHS                  12-06.00  
 12 Harris, Courtney          FR IRHS                  11-05.00  
 
Event 29  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kearney, Curtis           JR WBHS                  40-11.50    10  
  2 Custis, Brandon           JR IRHS                  40-02.50     8  
  3 Jenkins, Alan             JR GBHS                  39-06.50     6  
  4 Copeland, Daniel          SR LAKE                 J39-06.50     5  
  5 Stanfield, Lamonte           WBHS                  38-10.50     4  
  6 Riley, Lucius             SR NRHS                  38-06.50     3  
 
Event 30  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wneeler, Andrea           JR LAKE                  35-01.75    10  
  2 Lovelace, Elyse           SO GBHS                  34-10.50     8  
  3 Harvey, Chantil           FR DCHS                  33-09.50     6  
  4 Ruffin, Sandji            SO LAKE                  31-11.00     5  
  5 Armstrong, Cheree         JR IRHS                  31-06.00     4  
  6 Rogers, Amina             JR IRHS                  28-10.00     3  
  7 Pittman, Tasia            SR GBHS                  28-08.25     2  
  8 Trotman, Melissa          JR HHS                   28-02.50     1  
  9 Hoody, Keysharra          JR OSHS                  27-10.50  
 
Event 31  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nixon, James              SR GBHS                  57-06.25    10  
  2 Revils, Solomon           SR GBHS                  50-09.50     8  
  3 Cezard, Joseph            JR DCHS                  49-10.50     6  
  4 Harris, Keith             SR DCHS                  49-00.25     5  
  5 Powell, Carlton           SR GBHS                  48-09.25     4  
  6 Jones, Joseph             FR GBHS                  45-06.50     3  
  7 Ford, John                JR IRHS                  41-08.50     2  
  8 Edwards, Winfirld         SO IRHS                  40-00.00     1  
  9 Rumsey, Scott             FR OSHS                  39-06.75  
 10 Ward, Richard             SR NRHS                  37-06.50  
 11 Austin, Kyle              JR NRHS                  35-07.00  
 12 Pisani, Brian             FR NRHS                  27-08.75  
 
Event 32  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edmonds, Courtney         SR DCHS                  39-05.25    10  
  2 Mullen, Jamika            JR DCHS                  37-08.75     8  
  3 Rogers, Ashley            SR DCHS                  35-11.00     6  
  4 Harris, Brittney          JR IRHS                  35-08.25     5  
  5 Wade, Jessica             SO DCHS                  32-00.25     4  
  6 Queen, Melvina            JR HHS                   31-04.75     3  
  7 Jones, Valerie            JR LAKE                  31-02.50     2  
  8 Stewart, Kelly            SR HHS                   30-10.75     1  
  9 Malden, Kristina          SR LAKE                  29-11.25  
 10 Smith, Deresa             JR OSHS                  25-04.25  
 11 Lyons, Allyson            SO IRHS                  25-03.50  
 12 Cook, Vanescia            FR OSHS                  22-08.50  
 
Event 33  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Deep Creek High School  'A'                         1:29.51   2   10  
     1) Carey, Antwaw JR                2) Flood, Derron SR               
     3) Hyman, John JR                  4) Stallings, Travis JR           
  2 Lakeland High School  'A'                           1:32.80   2    8  
     1) Copeland, Cornelius SR          2) Copeland, Daniel SR            
     3) Mitchell, Tavaris SR            4) Seaborn, Aaron SR              
  3 Oscar Smith High School  'A'                        1:34.70   2    6  
     1) Riddick, Ervin FR               2) Griffin, Gerald SR             
     3) Scott, Matthew JR               4) Burton, Terrance SR            
  4 Nansemond River High Sch.  'A'                      1:34.81   2    5  
     1) Artis, Terrell SO               2) Capehart, James SR             
     3) Riley, Lucius SR                4) Robertson, Chris JR            
  5 Indian River High School  'A'                       1:37.34   2    4  
     1) Ashford, Adrian SO              2) Bazemoore, Darius JR           
     3) Marbley, Malcolm SR             4) Marbley, Michael SR            
  6 Great Bridge High School  'A'                       1:37.55   1    3  
     1) Phillips, Jamie SR              2) Harper, Leroy JR               
     3) Williams, Brandon JR            4) Wheeler, Paul SR               
  7 Hickory High School  'A'                            1:45.01   1    2  
     1) Baker, Phillip SO               2) Queen, Melvin JR               
     3) Ecenrode, Josh FR               4) Rodriquez, Carlos SR           
 
Event 34  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Western Branch High Sch.  'A'                       1:42.38    10  
     1) Allen, Marquita SR              2) Oluwole, Tosin JR              
     3) Pinnock, Shakirra SO            4) Treherne, Leslie SR            
  2 Deep Creek High School  'A'                         1:45.82     8  
     1) Brinkley, Denise SR             2) Sessoms, Chante' JR            
     3) Smith, Latasha JR               4) Snowden, Jonda JR              
  3 Lakeland High School  'A'                           1:53.27     6  
     1) Wheeler, Sarah JR               2) Wneeler, Andrea JR             
     3) Ruffin, Sandji SO               4) Pierce, Laqueea SO             
  4 Oscar Smith High School  'A'                        1:55.24     5  
     1) Byers, Aryanna FR               2) Lamb, Krystal JR               
     3) Perry, Alex FR                  4) Russell, Shirley SR            
  5 Indian River High School  'A'                       1:59.79     4  
     1) Armstrong, Cheree JR            2) Gibbs, Ashlie JR               
     3) Harris, Courtney FR             4) Armstrong, Chantel             
 
Event 35  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hickory High School  'A'                            8:19.02    10  
     1) Montoya, Jake SR                2) Saloy, Daunte JR               
     3) Sweeney, Tyler SR               4) Ward, Chris JR                 
  2 Nansemond River High Sch.  'A'                      8:50.81     8  
     1) Bynum, Raycial SR               2) Henderson, Paul SR             
     3) Riley, Lucius SR                4) Staats, Benjamin JR            
  3 Lakeland High School  'A'                           9:01.12     6  
     1) Bell, James SR                  2) Leigh, Glenn SR                
     3) Morris, Alvin SO                4) Wiggins, Linwood SR            
  4 Great Bridge High School  'A'                       9:23.89     5  
     1) Kintzing, Patrick SO            2) Nowakowski, Mike SO            
     3) Grubb, Josh SO                  4) Wease, Logan JR                
  5 Indian River High School  'A'                       9:24.14     4  
     1) Butler, Michael JR              2) Gordon, Nobie SO               
     3) McLean, Seldon SR               4) Mickiewicz, John JR            
  6 Deep Creek High School  'A'                        10:43.97     3  
     1) Dodds, Craig SO                 2) Gay, Robert JR                 
     3) Kellem, Marcel FR               4) Washington, Terrance SO        
  7 Oscar Smith High School  'A'                       11:10.74     2  
     1) Wade, Ron SO                    2) Leas, Brian FR                 
     3) Speight, Devon SR               4) Annis, Tim FR                  
 
Event 36  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deep Creek High School  'A'                        10:51.88    10  
     1) Beachum, Sylvia SO              2) Barrett, Elizabeth JR          
     3) Alexander, Avia FR              4) Jordan, Gina SR                
  2 Western Branch High Sch.  'A'                      10:56.65     8  
     1) Jones, Kenya FR                 2) Roane, Ashley SO               
     3) Chappelle, Ashlee SO            4) Large, Kandice FR              
  3 Lakeland High School  'A'                          12:16.29     6  
     1) Uriri, Onakome' FR              2) Wheeler, Sarah JR              
     3) Woods, Demetra SR               4) Skeeter, Julia FR              
  4 Great Bridge High School  'A'                      12:17.13     5  
     1) Darrow, Ariele FR               2) Darrow, Tessa FR               
     3) Harris, Lauren FR               4) Dennis, Elisa SO               
  5 Indian River High School  'A'                      12:17.21     4  
     1) Rogers, Amina JR                2) Harris, Courtney FR            
     3) Hall, Veronica JR               4) Armstrong, Cheree JR           
  6 Oscar Smith High School  'A'                       12:28.74     3  
     1) Barnes, Shameica FR             2) Tran, Lan FR                   
     3) Granata, Rachel FR              4) Cook, Kristen FR               
 

DyeStat Virginia

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003