States
Virginia 2003 indoor

AA State Meet

Feb 21 at Rector Fieldhouse, Virginia Tech U., Blacksburg VA

| Results | DyeStat Elite performances |


Ryan McCoy 49-7. Mario Moore double leads Heritage boys.
doubles by Sarah Bowman, Octavia Best, Imani Moorman

Boys - Heritage Lynchburg 74. Charlottesville jr Reuben Jones 6.50 55D. Heritage sr Mario Moore doubles in 35.85 300m and 1:06.83 500m. Louisa County sr Daniel Kane 4:19.91 1600m. Heritage sr Nelson Dawson 7.68 55H. Heritage 1:31.99 4x200 and 3:28.27 4x400. Lord Botetourt sr Adam Linkenauger 6-8 HJ. Courtland sr Tim Jackson 22-4. Wm Fleming sr Ryan McCoy 49-0.5 TJ (he is US#1 at 49-7)..
Girls - Western Albemarle 70. Charlottesville soph Angela Johnson 7.30 55D. Heritage soph Tia Screen 41.44 300m. Heritage soph Keshia Dabney 1:19.88. Fauquier soph Sarah Bowman 2:52.44 1000m US#3 and 5:00.59 1600m. Hidden Valley Roanoke jr Jennifer Beury 11:13.46 3200m. Prince Edward jr Octavia Best doubles in 8.62 55H and 18-7.75 LJ. Heritage Lynchburg 1:45.33 4x200. Western Albermarle 4:07.16 4x400 and 9:33.83 4x800 US#10. Amherst Co sr Imani Moorman doubles in 5-4 HJ and 39-7 TJ US#7.

DyeStat Elite Performances - 41 marks qualifying for DyeStat Elite national rankings

Event Mark By Pos
B-55 6.5 Jones, Reuben, 2004, Charlottesville VA 1
B-300 35.85 Moore, Mario, 2003, Heritage Lynch VA 1
B-300 36.04 Ward, Jay, 2003, Lafayette VA 2
B-500 1:06.83 Moore, Mario, 2003, Heritage Lynch VA 1
B-500 1:07.36 Moore, Marques, 2002, Heritage Lynch VA 2
B-500 1:07.7 Harmon, Brooks, 2003, Nelson Co VA 3
B-500 1:07.91 Webster, Jeremy, 2003, Tabb VA 4
B-Mile 4:21.41 c Kane, Daniel, 2003, Louisa Co VA 1
B-55H 7.68 p Dawson, Nelson, 2003, Heritage Lynch VA 1
B-HJ 6' 8 Linkenauger, Adam, 2003, Lord Botetourt VA 1
B-HJ 6' 4 Wilder, J.R., 2003, Lafayette VA 1
B-LJ 22' 4 Jackson, Tim, 2003, Courtland VA 1
B-TJ 49' 0.5 McCoy, Ryan, 2003, Wm. Fleming VA 1
B-TJ 45' 8.75 Murphy, Jaime, 2003, Harrisonburg VA 2
B-TJ 44' 8.75 Nibblins, Lawrence, 2003, Orange Co VA 3
B-TJ 44' 8.25 Watson, Wesley, 2004, Charlottesville VA 4
B-TJ 44' 0.25 McMullen, Lyle, 2004, Northside VA 5
B-4x200 1:31.99 Boys Relay, , Heritage VA 1
B-4x400 3:28.27 7 Boys Relay, , Heritage VA 1

G-55 7.3 Johnson, Angela, 2005, Charlottesville VA 1
G-300 41.44 Screen, Tia, 2005, Heritage Lynchj VA 1
G-300 41.92 Anderson, LaTonya, 2003, Caroline VA 2
G-500 1:19.88 Dabney, Keshia, 2005, Heritage Lynchj VA 3
G-1000 2:52.44 Bowman, Sarah, 2005, Fauquier Warr VA 1
G-1000 3:00.27 Nelms, Kurstin, 2004, Spotsylvania VA 2
G-1000 3:01.58 Fanning, Tasmin, 2005, Western Albemarle VA 3
G-Mile 5:02.39 c Bowman, Sarah, 2005, Fauquier Warr VA 1
G-Mile 5:10.51 c Fanning, Jessica, 2004, Western Albemarle VA 2
G-Mile 5:17.85 c Chase, Anna, 2005, Martinsville VA 3
G-2Mile 11:17.46 c Beury, Jennifer, 2004, Hidden Vallley Roan VA 1
G-2Mile 11:29.66 c Chase, Anna, 2005, Martinsville VA 2
G-55H 8.62 Best, Octavia, 2004, Prince Edward VA 1
G-HJ 5' 4 Moorman, Imani, 2003, Amherst Co VA 1
G-LJ 18' 7.75 Best, Octavia, 2004, Prince Edward VA 1
G-LJ 17' 8.25 Anderson, LaTonya, 2003, Caroline VA 2
G-TJ 39' 7 Moorman, Imani, 2003, Amherst Co VA 1
G-TJ 38' 8 Ferguson, Tomika, 2003, Appomattox VA 2
G-TJ 36' 0.25 Berkley, Shemeeca, 2004, Amherst VA 3
G-TJ 36' 0 Best, Octavia, 2004, Prince Edward VA 4
G-4x200 1:45.33 Girls Relay, , Heritage CO 1
G-4x800 9:33.83 Girls Relay, , Western Albemarle VA 1

 

Results

Boys - Girls

Licensed to Johnson-Miller/Rector/MTF/CC Complex - Site License
                                         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/21/03 05:29 PM
                       2003 Indoor State Meet - 2/21/03                        
                              Rector Field House                               
                         Virginia Tech, Blacksburg, VA                         
                                    Results                                    
                 Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western Albemarle           70        2) Heritage Lynchburg         68   
    3) Amherst                     58        4) Caroline                   25   
    4) Prince Edward               25        6) Appomattox                 24   
    7) Fauquier                    21.50     8) Jamestown                  21   
    9) Charlottesville             19        9) Christiansburg             19   
   11) Hidden Valley               15       11) Tabb                       15   
   13) Martinsville                14       13) Fluvanna County            14   
   15) Bruton                      13       15) Jefferson Forest           13   
   15) Lafayette                   13       18) Louisa County              11.50
   19) Spotsylvania                11       20) Courtland                  10.50
   21) Pulaski County               9.50    22) Spotswood HS                9   
   23) York                         7       23) Marion                      7   
   23) Rustburg                     7       23) Monticello                  7   
   27) Massaponax                   6       27) Harrisonburg                6   
   27) William Flemming             6       30) Stuarts Draft               5.50
   30) Broadway                     5.50    32) Blacksburg                  5   
   33) Handley HS                   4.50    34) Lord Botetourt              4   
   35) Robert E. Lee-Staunton       3       35) Chancellor                  3   
   35) Liberty                      3       35) Waynesboro                  3   
   39) James Wood                   2.50    40) Turner Ashby                1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Heritage Lynchburg          74        2) Charlottesville            46   
    3) Lafayette                   40        4) Louisa County              29   
    5) Western Albemarle           27        6) Handley HS                 21   
    6) Jamestown                   21        8) Jefferson Forest           20   
    9) Tabb                        19        9) Courtland                  19   
    9) Spotswood HS                19       12) Christiansburg             18   
   13) Fluvanna County             17.50    14) Bruton                     16   
   14) William Flemming            16       16) Monticello                 15   
   16) Lord Botetourt              15       18) Rustburg                   14   
   19) Abingdon                    13       19) Northside                  13   
   21) Amherst                     12       22) Rockbridge County           9   
   22) Matoaca                      9       22) Nelson County               9   
   25) Lee County                   8       25) Spotsylvania                8   
   25) Harrisonburg                 8       28) Orange County               7   
   29) Robert E. Lee-Staunton       6       29) Massaponax                  6   
   31) Prince Edward                5       31) Chancellor                  5   
   33) King George                  4       33) York                        4   
   35) Waynesboro                   3.50    36) Hidden Valley               3   
   36) Fauquier                     3       38) Cave Spring                 2   
   39) Tazewell                     1                                           
 

Boys

Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     AA Meet:    6.58  3/4/00      Adam Woods, Handley                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   330 Jones, Reuben       11 Charlottesvi            6.50       6.56q  3 
  2   447 Ward, Jay           12 Lafayette               6.59       6.59q  4 
  3   321 Ackins, Shea        12 Chancellor              6.71       6.74q  3 
  4   547 McQuinn, Mike       12 Spotsylvania            6.64       6.76q  4 
  5   494 Terry, Thomas       11 Matoaca                 6.77       6.78q  2 
  6   466 Christmas, Ronald   12 Louisa Count            6.71       6.79q  2 
  7   491 Gilliam, Marcus     11 Matoaca                 6.69       6.80q  1 
  8   338 Witcher, Bryant     11 Charlottesvi            6.70       6.80q  1 
  9   361 Renick, Luke        11 Fauquier                6.78       6.83q  1 
 10   359 Williams, Clyde     12 Courtland               6.47       6.84q  1 
 11   558 Blankenship, Carr   12 Tazewell                6.68       6.86q  2 
 12   305 Parrish, Chris      11 Amherst                 6.97       6.87q  3 
 13   331 Jones, Richard      10 Charlottesvi            6.81       6.87q  1 
 13   526 Johnson, Kedric     12 Robert E. Le            6.74       6.87q  3 
 15   308 Kelso, T.J.         11 Appomattox              6.98       6.89q  1 
 16   322 Green, Clifton      11 Chancellor              6.87       6.91q  2 
 17   460 Leftwich, Dakota    11 Liberty                 6.89       6.93   4 
 18   314 Anderson, Dewarren  10 Bruton                  6.50       6.95   2 
 19   395 Payne, Kevin        12 Heritage Lyn            6.89       6.95   4 
 20   510 Campbell, Mike      12 Northside               6.89       6.96   3 
 21   507 Robinson, Tyrell    12 Nelson Count            6.97       6.99   2 
 22   457 Bryant, Darwin       9 Liberty                 6.74       7.08   4 
 23   317 Armstead, Michael   11 Caroline                6.74       7.18   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     AA Meet:    6.58  3/4/00      Adam Woods, Handley                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   330 Jones, Reuben       11 Charlottesvi            6.56       6.50   2   10  
  2   447 Ward, Jay           12 Lafayette               6.59       6.56   2    8  
  3   547 McQuinn, Mike       12 Spotsylvania            6.76       6.65   2    6  
  4   466 Christmas, Ronald   12 Louisa Count            6.79       6.69   2    5  
  5   359 Williams, Clyde     12 Courtland               6.84       6.71   1    4  
  6   494 Terry, Thomas       11 Matoaca                 6.78       6.75   2    3  
  7   338 Witcher, Bryant     11 Charlottesvi            6.80       6.77   2    2  
  8   558 Blankenship, Carr   12 Tazewell                6.86       6.78   1    1  
  9   526 Johnson, Kedric     12 Robert E. Le            6.87       6.81   1 
 10   361 Renick, Luke        11 Fauquier                6.83       6.81   1 
 11   491 Gilliam, Marcus     11 Matoaca                 6.80       6.81   2 
 12   308 Kelso, T.J.         11 Appomattox              6.89       6.83   1 
 13   305 Parrish, Chris      11 Amherst                 6.87       6.86   1 
 14   322 Green, Clifton      11 Chancellor              6.91       6.88   1 
 15   331 Jones, Richard      10 Charlottesvi            6.87       6.92   1 
 --   321 Ackins, Shea        12 Chancellor              6.74         FS   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     AA Meet:   34.59  3/3/01      Derrick Harvey, Appomatox                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   393 Moore, Mario        12 Heritage Lyn           38.08      35.85   3   10  
  2   447 Ward, Jay           12 Lafayette              37.23      36.04   3    8  
  3   314 Anderson, Dewarren  10 Bruton                 36.20      36.16   4    6  
  4   463 Henegar, Richard    12 Lord Botetou           37.76      36.37   3    5  
  5   555 Webster, Jeremy     12 Tabb                   36.81      36.62   4    4  
  6   322 Green, Clifton      11 Chancellor             36.29      36.65   4    3  
  7   547 McQuinn, Mike       12 Spotsylvania           36.90      36.71   4    2  
  8   395 Payne, Kevin        12 Heritage Lyn           38.88      36.74   1    1  
  9   466 Christmas, Ronald   12 Louisa Count           38.44      37.03   2 
 10   526 Johnson, Kedric     12 Robert E. Le           38.54      37.09   2 
 11   362 Besecker, Johnny    12 Fluvanna Cou           37.01      37.29   3 
 12   583 Roper, Kenneth      12 William Flem           38.08      37.63   3 
 13   584 Brown-Rich, Charle  11 York                   38.13      37.65   2 
 14   359 Williams, Clyde     12 Courtland              36.50      37.73   4 
 15   523 Shumate, Britt      11 Pulaski                38.72      37.77   1 
 16   304 Johnson, McKinley   11 Amherst                38.39      37.99   2 
 17   525 Huggard, Evan       11 Robert E. Le           38.64      38.19   2 
 18   476 Reedy, Jarid        11 Marion                 42.34      39.75   1 
 19   450 Dotson, Matthew     10 Lee County             42.64      40.27   1 
 --   467 Christmas, Terrenc  10 Louisa Count           38.94         DQ   1 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     AA Meet:   1:05.30  3/2/02      Stephen Carlson, Louisa Co.               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   393 Moore, Mario        12 Heritage Lyn         1:12.43    1:06.83   3   10  
  2   394 Moore, Marques      12 Heritage Lyn         1:08.85    1:07.36   4    8  
  3   505 Marmon, Brooks      12 Nelson Count         1:07.74    1:07.70   4    6  
  4   555 Webster, Jeremy     12 Tabb                 1:08.87    1:07.91   4    5  
  5   382 Myers, Richard      12 Handley              1:08.54    1:08.87   4    4  
  6   360 Biercin, Matt       11 Fauquier             1:11.00    1:08.89   3    3  
  7   574 Steers, Ryan        12 Western Albe         1:12.04    1:09.42   3    2  
  8   404 Banks, Jamaal       12 Jamestown            1:09.80    1:09.58   4    1  
  9   521 Doolittle, Thomas   11 Pulaski              1:15.70    1:10.34   1 
 10   554 Smith, Adrian       10 Tabb                 1:12.26    1:10.36   3 
 11   565 Belew, Brandon      12 Western Albe         1:13.64    1:11.16   2 
 12   386 Stemper, Austin     11 Harrisonburg         1:14.04    1:11.76   2 
 13   474 Freeman, Brian      12 Marion               1:14.74    1:12.06   2 
 14   527 Beverly, John       10 Rockbridge C         1:14.74    1:12.14   2 
 15   433 Peyton, Stanley     11 King George          1:13.26    1:12.20   2 
 16   516 Griffiths, Carl     12 Poquoson             1:13.12    1:12.51   3 
 17   341 Dickerson, Andrew   12 Christiansbu         1:16.57    1:14.32   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     AA Meet:   2:33.78  3/2/02      John Crews, Rockbridge Co.                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   470 Kane, Daniel        12 Louisa Count         2:31.49    2:36.59    10  
  2   572 Lorenzoni, Alec     12 Western Albe         2:41.62    2:37.26     8  
  3   524 Davis, Corbin       12 Robert E. Le         2:46.24    2:41.71     6  
  4   539 Heitz, Chris        12 Spotswood            2:48.04    2:43.90     5  
  5   397 Similien, Jeff      12 Heritage Lyn         2:42.98    2:43.98     4  
  6   336 Negash, Michael     11 Charlottesvi         2:50.24    2:44.54     3  
  7   320 Bradshaw, Lee       10 Cave Spring          2:49.52    2:46.90     2  
  8   514 Fasenmyer, Jay      12 Orange Count         2:52.20    2:46.91     1  
  9   307 Wright, Jacob       12 Amherst              2:49.86    2:47.10  
 10   417 Reykopf, Ricky      12 Jamestown            2:51.75    2:47.69  
 11   462 Clary, Jason        12 Lord Botetou         2:48.62    2:48.98  
 12   403 Allgood, Colt       10 Jamestown            2:55.01    2:49.32  
 13   531 Switzer, Ben        11 Rockbridge C         2:50.74    2:49.37  
 14   439 Gussman, Daniel     12 Lafayette            2:57.06    2:51.74  
 15   449 Anderson, Caleb     12 Lee County           2:53.84    2:52.97  
 16   481 Dick, Brandon       10 Massaponax           2:40.81    2:53.88  
 17   588 Machie, Michael     12 York                 2:55.01    2:55.13  
 18   559 Hula, Bob           12 Tazewell             2:57.34    2:58.21  
 19   508 Serkes, Peter       10 Nelson Count         2:42.98    2:58.21  
 20   489 VanAllen, Matty     12 Massaponax           2:52.51    2:59.05  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
     AA Meet:   4:15.57  3/3/01      Bobby Lockhart, Handley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   470 Kane, Daniel        12 Louisa Count         4:22.24    4:19.91    10  
  2   342 Hatch, Justin       11 Christiansbu         4:33.24    4:29.15     8  
  3   534 Mikles, Donnie      11 Rustburg             4:39.50    4:30.34     6  
  4   416 Reinhardt, Jonny    12 Jamestown            4:39.71    4:32.47     5  
  5   532 Williams, Will      11 Rockbridge C         4:38.49    4:33.85     4  
  6   300 Antonucci, Thomas   12 Abingdon             4:38.62    4:35.24     3  
  7   315 Canning, Adam       12 Bruton               4:38.56    4:35.50     2  
  8   397 Similien, Jeff      12 Heritage Lyn         4:38.17    4:35.94     1  
  9   336 Negash, Michael     11 Charlottesvi         4:48.94    4:41.50  
 10   489 VanAllen, Matty     12 Massaponax           4:46.16    4:43.30  
 11   542 Knight, Stephen     11 Spotswood            4:43.94    4:48.41  
 12   481 Dick, Brandon       10 Massaponax           4:33.02    4:50.49  
 13   550 Kent, Ryan          11 Tabb                 4:49.88    4:51.11  
 14   548 O'Neil, Brad        11 Stuarts Draf         4:49.50    4:52.86  
 15   343 Hutcheson, Jesse    10 Christiansbu         4:50.34    4:53.05  
 16   449 Anderson, Caleb     12 Lee County           5:05.98    4:53.21  
 17   522 McDaniels, Lance    10 Pulaski              4:58.95    4:53.54  
 18   497 Eaton, Andy         12 Monticello           4:52.40    5:09.07  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
     AA Meet:   9:02.62  3/2/02      Bobby Lockhart, Handley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   300 Antonucci, Thomas   12 Abingdon             9:45.42    9:52.26    10  
  2   342 Hatch, Justin       11 Christiansbu         9:46.66    9:54.33     8  
  3   482 Dislvestro, Michae  10 Massaponax           9:53.68    9:59.54     6  
  4   534 Mikles, Donnie      11 Rustburg            10:12.15   10:07.50     5  
  5   416 Reinhardt, Jonny    12 Jamestown            9:55.74   10:10.07     4  
  6   532 Williams, Will      11 Rockbridge C         9:46.98   10:11.21     3  
  7   530 Friski, Andrew      11 Rockbridge C        10:09.16   10:16.39     2  
  8   422 Hunt, Nathan        12 Jefferson Fo        10:30.94   10:21.32     1  
  9   335 Martin, Lewis       12 Charlottesvi        10:30.24   10:22.54  
 10   440 Hart, Hugh          11 Lafayette           10:37.08   10:24.31  
 11   567 Dubovaky, Michael   12 Western Albe        10:31.94   10:29.36  
 12   446 Trowbridge, Justin  12 Lafayette           10:41.15   10:33.95  
 13   475 Johnson, Will       12 Marion              11:25.24   10:40.15  
 14   340 Call, Scott         12 Christiansbu        10:33.94   10:40.32  
 15   313 Birkett, Jake       11 Bruton              10:41.49   10:41.88  
 16   418 Bach, Karl          12 Jefferson Fo        10:41.14   10:42.43  
 17   310 Robinson, David     12 Blacksburg          10:37.54   10:45.42  
 18   315 Canning, Adam       12 Bruton              10:32.80   10:54.62  
 19   522 McDaniels, Lance    10 Pulaski             10:19.40   10:57.96  
 20   369 Peake, Ryan         12 Fluvanna Cou        10:47.44   11:06.28  
 --   318 Hodge, Joe          10 Caroline            10:43.19        DNF  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
     AA Meet:    7.65  3/3/01      Derrick Harvey, Appomatox                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   389 Dawson, Nelson      12 Heritage Lyn            7.70       7.68q  1 
  2   334 Lucas, Tommy        11 Charlottesvi            8.05       8.11q  2 
  3   304 Johnson, McKinley   11 Amherst                 8.14       8.14q  3 
  4   591 Baker, Alteric         Prince Ed                          8.30q  3 
  5   399 Swindell, Joseph    11 Hidden Valle            8.43       8.39q  3 
  6   513 Saunders, Dwayne    12 Northside               8.36       8.40q  2 
  7   512 McMullen, Lyle      11 Northside               8.43       8.42q  3 
  8   587 Lindemann, C.J.     12 York                    8.54       8.47q  2 
  9   586 Jones, Tommie       10 York                    8.53       8.57q  1 
 10   323 Lacoursiere, R.J.   12 Chancellor              8.49       8.61q  2 
 11   364 Greenwood, Dustin   11 Fluvanna Cou            8.23       8.67q  1 
 12   428 Gray, Jonathan      12 King George             8.88       8.94q  3 
 13   383 Thompson, Josh      10 Handley                 8.53       8.99q  1 
 14   328 Eure, Tyler         11 Charlottesvi            8.83       9.20q  3 
 15   469 Jackson, Wesley     10 Louisa Count            9.01       9.40q  1 
 16   492 Goodson, Lionel     10 Matoaca                 8.91      11.44q  2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
     AA Meet:    7.65  3/3/01      Derrick Harvey, Appomatox                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   389 Dawson, Nelson      12 Heritage Lyn            7.68       7.70   2   10  
  2   304 Johnson, McKinley   11 Amherst                 8.14       8.07   2    8  
  3   334 Lucas, Tommy        11 Charlottesvi            8.11       8.11   2    6  
  4   513 Saunders, Dwayne    12 Northside               8.40       8.38   2    5  
  5   587 Lindemann, C.J.     12 York                    8.47       8.39   2    4  
  6   399 Swindell, Joseph    11 Hidden Valle            8.39       8.42   2    3  
  7   323 Lacoursiere, R.J.   12 Chancellor              8.61       8.43   1    2  
  8   364 Greenwood, Dustin   11 Fluvanna Cou            8.67       8.46   1    1  
  9   512 McMullen, Lyle      11 Northside               8.42       8.48   2 
 10   591 Baker, Alteric         Prince Ed               8.30       8.57   2 
 11   383 Thompson, Josh      10 Handley                 8.99       8.59   1 
 12   428 Gray, Jonathan      12 King George             8.94       8.95   1 
 13   586 Jones, Tommie       10 York                    8.57       9.07   1 
 14   328 Eure, Tyler         11 Charlottesvi            9.20       9.21   1 
 15   469 Jackson, Wesley     10 Louisa Count            9.40      10.20   1 
 --   492 Goodson, Lionel     10 Matoaca                11.44         DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     AA Meet:   1:31.37  3/2/02      Heritage                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Heritage Lynchburg  'A'                           1:39.02    1:31.99   1   10  
  2 Charlottesville  'A'                              1:34.75    1:33.60   2    8  
  3 Jamestown  'A'                                    1:35.66    1:33.98   2    6  
  4 Lafayette  'A'                                    1:35.86    1:34.28   2    5  
  5 Fluvanna County  'A'                              1:37.22    1:35.77   2    4  
  6 Courtland  'A'                                    1:38.64    1:36.16   1    3  
  7 Handley HS  'A'                                   1:36.54    1:36.74   2    2  
  8 Northside  'A'                                    1:40.12    1:38.40   1    1  
  9 Massaponax  'A'                                   1:39.44    1:38.62   1 
 10 Tabb  'A'                                         1:36.95    1:39.21   2 
 -- Amherst  'A'                                      1:39.95         DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     AA Meet:   3:26.99  3/2/02      Heritage                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Heritage Lynchburg  'A'                           3:24.98    3:28.27   2   10  
  2 Fluvanna County  'A'                              3:39.99    3:33.85   2    8  
  3 Tabb  'A'                                         3:46.28    3:35.52   2    6  
  4 Jamestown  'A'                                    3:42.12    3:35.96   2    5  
  5 Louisa County  'A'                                3:41.94    3:37.41   2    4  
  6 Nelson County  'A'                                3:49.05    3:37.58   1    3  
  7 Western Albemarle  'A'                            3:49.64    3:38.77   1    2  
  8 William Flemming  'A'                             3:50.14    3:39.41   1    1  
  9 York  'A'                                         3:47.10    3:42.39   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     AA Meet:   8:04.88  3/4/00      Western Albemarle                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spotswood HS  'A'                                 8:25.86    8:17.67    10  
  2 Lafayette  'A'                                    8:30.55    8:24.41     8  
  3 Charlottesville  'A'                              8:33.83    8:25.52     6  
  4 Handley HS  'A'                                   8:45.54    8:37.78     5  
  5 Tabb  'A'                                         8:45.16    8:39.80     4  
  6 Jefferson Forest  'A'                             9:01.84    8:49.14     3  
  7 Christiansburg  'A'                               8:54.04    8:54.82     2  
  8 King George  'A'                                  8:46.59    8:59.80     1  
  9 Jamestown  'A'                                    8:40.18    9:03.04  
 10 Nelson County  'A'                                8:53.64    9:27.34  
 11 Massaponax  'A'                                   8:39.30    9:43.39  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
     AA Meet:    6-06  3/6/99      Luke Orman, Jefferson Forest                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   465 Linkenauger, Adam   12 Lord Botetou         7-00.00    6-08.00    10  
  2   448 Wilder, J.R.        12 Lafayette            6-04.00    6-04.00     8  
  3   383 Thompson, Josh      10 Handley              6-04.00    6-02.00     6  
  4   574 Steers, Ryan        12 Western Albe         6-02.00   J6-02.00     5  
  5   371 Szarmach, Steven    12 Fluvanna Cou         6-01.00    6-00.00     3.5
  5   564 Krzastek, Ryan      12 Waynesboro           5-08.00    6-00.00     3.5
  7   443 Lewis, Donte        12 Lafayette            6-00.00    5-10.00     2  
  8   327 Dooms, Clifton      12 Charlottesvi         6-00.00   J5-10.00     1  
  9   518 Wade, Jeremy        10 Prince Ed            5-08.00   J5-10.00  
 10   563 Morris, Craig       10 Turner Ashby         5-10.00    5-08.00  
 10   375 Shields, Jared      10 Gretna               5-08.00    5-08.00  
 10   374 Edwards, J.R.       12 Greensville          6-00.00    5-08.00  
 10   389 Dawson, Nelson      12 Heritage Lyn         6-00.00    5-08.00  
 14   395 Payne, Kevin        12 Heritage Lyn         5-10.00   J5-08.00  
 14   331 Jones, Richard      10 Charlottesvi         6-00.00   J5-08.00  
 --   446 Trowbridge, Justin  12 Lafayette            5-08.00         NH  
 --   464 Holland, Jonathan   11 Lord Botetou         5-08.00         NH  
 --   437 Washington, Robert  12 King George          6-00.00         NH  
 --   513 Saunders, Dwayne    12 Northside            6-00.00         NH  
 --   587 Lindemann, C.J.     12 York                 5-08.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
     AA Meet:   14-06  3/4/00      J. B. Rosson, Spotswood                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   575 Thompson, Stephen   10 Western Albe        12-06.00   13-03.00    10  
  2   425 Pavia, Anthony      11 Jefferson Fo        13-01.00   13-00.00     8  
  3   426 Tolley, Jeff        12 Jefferson Fo        13-00.00  J13-00.00     6  
  4   498 Nelson, Richard     11 Monticello          12-06.00   12-00.00     5  
  5   496 Boling, Shannon     11 Monticello          12-00.00  J12-00.00     4  
  6   537 Whately, Brandon    11 Rustburg            12-00.00  J12-00.00     3  
  7   427 Wilson, Jason       11 Jefferson Fo        12-06.00  J12-00.00     2  
  8   538 Dofflemyer, Billy   12 Spotswood           11-06.00   11-06.00     1  
  9   544 Smith, Chris        12 Spotswood           12-06.00  J11-06.00  
 10   570 Freeman, John       10 Western Albe        11-00.00   10-00.00  
 --   372 Kondor, Michael     12 Fort Defianc        12-00.00         NH  
 --   311 Hoover, Phillip     11 Broadway            12-00.00         NH  
 --   535 Ripley, Forrest     12 Rustburg            10-00.00         NH  
 --   391 Grant, Aaron        12 Heritage Lyn        11-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
     AA Meet:   22-08.25  3/6/99      David Clark, Massaponax                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   354 Jackson, Tim        12 Courtland           21-04.00   22-04.00    10  
  2   314 Anderson, Dewarren  10 Bruton              21-04.00   21-05.00     8  
  3   490 Bailey, Charles     10 Matoaca             21-00.50   21-03.75     6  
  4   581 McCoy, Ryan         12 William Flem        21-01.50   21-03.50     5  
  5   382 Myers, Richard      12 Handley             21-00.75   21-01.25     4  
  6   510 Campbell, Mike      12 Northside           20-09.50   20-11.25     3  
  7   337 Watson, Wesley      11 Charlottesvi        21-05.50   20-11.00     2  
  8   362 Besecker, Johnny    12 Fluvanna Cou        21-02.00   20-08.25     1  
  9   562 Hammer, Steve       12 Turner Ashby        20-03.25   20-02.75  
 10   444 Moll, Bryan         11 Lafayette           19-11.50   20-01.00  
 11   334 Lucas, Tommy        11 Charlottesvi        21-01.75   20-00.75  
 12   558 Blankenship, Carr   12 Tazewell            20-01.00   20-00.50  
 13   395 Payne, Kevin        12 Heritage Lyn        21-03.50   19-11.25  
 14   374 Edwards, J.R.       12 Greensville         20-05.00   19-10.00  
 15   389 Dawson, Nelson      12 Heritage Lyn        19-10.00   19-06.75  
 16   466 Christmas, Ronald   12 Louisa Count        19-11.50   19-04.50  
 17   447 Ward, Jay           12 Lafayette           21-07.50   18-06.00  
 18   304 Johnson, McKinley   11 Amherst             20-10.00   17-06.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
     AA Meet:   48-06.75  3/4/00      Anthony Johnson, Charlottesville         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   581 McCoy, Ryan         12 William Flem        48-02.00   49-00.50    10  
  2   385 Murphy, Jamie       12 Harrisonburg        43-09.00   45-08.75     8  
  3   515 Nibblins, Lawrence  12 Orange Count        43-10.00   44-08.75     6  
  4   337 Watson, Wesley      11 Charlottesvi        45-06.00   44-08.25     5  
  5   512 McMullen, Lyle      11 Northside           43-09.50   44-00.25     4  
  6   330 Jones, Reuben       11 Charlottesvi        43-10.50   43-04.75     3  
  7   354 Jackson, Tim        12 Courtland           43-11.00  J43-04.75     2  
  8   443 Lewis, Donte        12 Lafayette           37-05.00   43-04.25     1  
  9   490 Bailey, Charles     10 Matoaca             39-02.00   43-00.50  
 10   334 Lucas, Tommy        11 Charlottesvi        43-09.00   42-07.00  
 11   301 Brown, Derrick      11 Amherst             41-08.50   42-05.25  
 12   580 Manns, Jeremy       12 William Flem        39-10.50   40-11.25  
 13   536 Watson, Aaron       12 Rustburg            40-09.50   40-04.75  
 14   444 Moll, Bryan         11 Lafayette           39-09.00   40-00.50  
 15   338 Witcher, Bryant     11 Charlottesvi        41-01.50   39-11.25  
 16   558 Blankenship, Carr   12 Tazewell            39-02.00   38-10.75  
 17   412 Love, Mark          11 Jamestown           38-08.00   38-07.50  
 18   325 Rogel, Brian        11 Chancellor          38-06.00   38-04.00  
 --   517 Puckett, Keenan     10 Prince Ed           38-11.00         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
     AA Meet:   54-11  3/3/01      Roy Hubbard, William Campbell               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   392 Hall, John          12 Heritage Lyn        52-07.50   50-01.50    10  
  2   454 Porterfield, Charl  12 Lee County          46-00.50   49-05.00     8  
  3   495 Anderson, Mike      12 Monticello          48-01.00   49-00.00     6  
  4   519 Walton, Jonathan    11 Prince Ed           52-02.50   47-07.00     5  
  5   306 Sandidge, Allen     12 Amherst             45-08.50   46-10.00     4  
  6   545 Turner, Nathan      11 Spotswood           46-11.00   46-03.50     3  
  7   429 Gray, Stevie        12 King George         46-04.50   45-11.50     2  
  8   430 Lewis, Darrius      12 King George         46-09.00   45-03.00     1  
  9   365 Hill, Joe           11 Fluvanna Cou        44-07.00   44-07.25  
 10   332 Kessler, Campbell   12 Charlottesvi        46-05.50   44-05.00  
 11   561 Buckholder, T.J.    10 Turner Ashby        44-10.00   44-03.00  
 12   528 Carter, Brad        11 Rockbridge C        45-11.50   43-11.50  
 13   571 Kidd, Stephen       12 Western Albe        46-02.50   43-03.25  
 --   577 Fouchtman, Charles  12 William Flem        44-01.00         ND  
 --   590 Watkins, Brendan    12 York                43-06.00         ND  
 --   455 Scott, Terry        10 Lee County          34-08.50         ND  
 --   431 Miller, David       12 King George         40-08.50         ND  
 --   309 Jones, Ryan         12 Blacksburg          42-01.00         ND  
 --   493 Sykes, Vincent      11 Matoaca             40-10.00         ND  
 --   459 Hazzlerigg, Justin  12 Liberty             40-00.50         ND  
 --   560 Webb, Chris         12 Tazewell            40-01.00        DNF  
 --   324 Madison, Daniel     11 Chancellor          41-00.00        DNF  
 

Girls

Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     AA Meet:    7.30  3/2/02      Jenea Brown, Amherst                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    42 Johnson, Angela     10 Charlottesvi            7.33       7.35q  1 
  2     2 Berkley, Shemeeca   11 Amherst                 7.63       7.50q  2 
  3    27 Anderson, Latonya   12 Caroline                7.62       7.52q  2 
  4   106 Rose, Darwansia     12 Heritage Lyn            7.60       7.58q  1 
  5   251 Baker, Latoya       12 Waynesboro              7.62       7.59q  3 
  6   107 Screen, Tra         10 Heritage Lyn            7.59       7.59q  2 
  7   243 Wilson, Tawana       9 Tabb                    7.50       7.61q  2 
  8   236 Eaves, Bobbi        10 Stuarts Draf            7.64       7.62q  1 
  9    11 Ferguson, Tomika    12 Appomattox              7.61       7.67q  1 
 10     8 Moorman, Imani      12 Amherst                 7.67       7.75q  1 
 11   192 Green, Chavanne     10 Massaponax              7.95       7.75q  1 
 12   167 Spinner, Latonya    12 Liberty                 7.73       7.78q  3 
 13    24 Williams, Ashley     9 Bruton                  7.63       7.80q  3 
 14     7 Moore, Shanty       12 Amherst                 7.71       7.84q  2 
 15   229 Workman, Sam        12 Spotswood               7.55       7.89q  3 
 16   203 Walker, Akilah      12 Matoaca                 7.73       7.94q  3 
 17   205 Dickerson, Iris     10 Monticello              7.96       8.20   1 
 18   186 Suddarth, Susan     12 Marion                  7.94       8.26   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     AA Meet:    7.30  3/2/02      Jenea Brown, Amherst                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1    42 Johnson, Angela     10 Charlottesvi            7.35       7.30   2   10  
  2   106 Rose, Darwansia     12 Heritage Lyn            7.58       7.45   2    8  
  3    11 Ferguson, Tomika    12 Appomattox              7.67       7.48   1    6  
  4    27 Anderson, Latonya   12 Caroline                7.52       7.52   2    5  
  5   107 Screen, Tra         10 Heritage Lyn            7.59       7.55   2    4  
  6     8 Moorman, Imani      12 Amherst                 7.75       7.62   1    3  
  7     2 Berkley, Shemeeca   11 Amherst                 7.50       7.62   2    2  
  8   236 Eaves, Bobbi        10 Stuarts Draf            7.62       7.63   2    1  
  9   243 Wilson, Tawana       9 Tabb                    7.61       7.63   2 
 10   251 Baker, Latoya       12 Waynesboro              7.59       7.66   2 
 11   167 Spinner, Latonya    12 Liberty                 7.78       7.70   1 
 12   192 Green, Chavanne     10 Massaponax              7.75       7.73   1 
 13    24 Williams, Ashley     9 Bruton                  7.80       7.79   1 
 14     7 Moore, Shanty       12 Amherst                 7.84       7.82   1 
 15   203 Walker, Akilah      12 Matoaca                 7.94       7.90   1 
 16   229 Workman, Sam        12 Spotswood               7.89       7.91   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
     AA Meet:   39.53  3/2/02      LaTonya Anderson, Caroline                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   107 Screen, Tra         10 Heritage Lyn           42.53      41.44   4   10  
  2    27 Anderson, Latonya   12 Caroline               43.13      41.92   3    8  
  3    80 Brown, Kimisha      12 Fluvanna Cou           43.04      42.46   4    6  
  4   106 Rose, Darwansia     12 Heritage Lyn           41.80      42.52   4    5  
  5    42 Johnson, Angela     10 Charlottesvi           46.74      42.53   1    4  
  6   240 McCoy, Shawna       11 Tabb                   43.33      42.64   3    3  
  7   212 Blevins, Brenna     12 Pulaski                43.05      42.72   4    2  
  8    24 Williams, Ashley     9 Bruton                 42.93      42.98   4    1  
  9   174 Johnson, Verniece   10 Louisa Count           42.81      43.13   4 
 10   257 Dettman, Bridget    10 Western Albe           44.64      43.41   2 
 11     2 Berkley, Shemeeca   11 Amherst                43.49      43.71   3 
 12   273 Falvey, Katherine   11 York                   44.48      43.79   3 
 13    40 Brown, Ashley       10 Charlottesvi           45.24      43.91   2 
 14    13 Lee, Krista         10 Appomattox             43.35      44.15   3 
 15   182 Kirby, Emily        11 Marion                 45.24      44.38   2 
 16   192 Green, Chavanne     10 Massaponax             46.77      44.71   1 
 17   229 Workman, Sam        12 Spotswood              47.34      44.78   1 
 18    86 Wilson, Sarita         Fort Defianc           44.94      45.00   2 
 19    25 Williams, Kimberly  12 Bruton                 47.17      45.11   1 
 20   264 Killham, Elizabeth  11 Western Albe           46.54      45.95   2 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
     AA Meet:   1:15.53  3/2/02      Ashley Gore, Jamestown                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   102 Dabney, Keshia      10 Heritage Lyn         1:23.06    1:19.88   3   10  
  2    57 Morton, Mikchaela   12 Christiansbu         1:22.14    1:20.70   3    8  
  3   262 Goeke, Kathryn      10 Western Albe         1:21.68    1:21.07   3    6  
  4   272 Elliott, Jennifer   12 York                 1:23.77    1:21.55   3    5  
  5   244 Wollesen, Miriam    11 Tabb                 1:25.07    1:21.76   2    4  
  6    38 Taylor, Brittany     9 Chancellor           1:23.97    1:22.50   3    3  
  7   120 Pinney, Ashley      11 Jamestown            1:23.12    1:22.82   3    2  
  8   250 Zwanzig, Kelsy      10 Turner Ashby         1:25.90    1:23.69   2    1  
  9     9 Randolph, Felicia   12 Amherst              1:31.54    1:24.18   1 
 10    30 Pleasants, Ashley   11 Caroline             1:27.90    1:24.60   1 
 11    50 Woodriff, Molly      9 Charlottesvi         1:24.64    1:25.03   2 
 12    82 Fender, Lauren       9 Fluvanna Cou         1:27.44    1:26.10   2 
 13   210 Serkes, Caitlin     10 Nelson Count         1:31.41    1:26.12   1 
 14   135 Thomas, Michelle    12 Jefferson Fo         1:31.54    1:26.42   1 
 15   231 Nelms, Jessica       9 Spotsylvania         1:27.98    1:26.48   1 
 16   254 Cadle, Amber        10 Western Albe         1:26.34    1:26.51   2 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     AA Meet:   3:01.32  3/2/02      Amanda Reinholtz, Blacksburg              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    78 Bowman, Sarah       10 Fauquier             3:00.00    2:52.44    10  
  2   232 Nelms, Kurstin      11 Spotsylvania         3:02.88    3:00.27     8  
  3   260 Fanning, Tasmin     10 Western Albe         3:03.19    3:01.58     6  
  4   184 Slemp, Shelly       12 Marion               3:14.64    3:06.27     5  
  5   263 Johnson, Courtenay  12 Western Albe         3:14.57    3:10.22     4  
  6   217 Bussert, Ashton     11 Rustburg             3:06.39    3:11.63     3  
  7    52 Hagen, Kirsten      11 Christiansbu         3:12.54    3:12.76     2  
  8   195 Merriam, Reagan     12 Massaponax           3:17.80    3:15.22     1  
  9   101 Crawley, Stacey     11 Heritage Lyn         3:13.29    3:15.38  
 10   183 Slemp, Amanda        9 Marion               3:23.44    3:16.88  
 11   115 Henn, Monika         9 Jamestown            3:17.56    3:17.24  
 12    35 Riall, Lydia         9 Cave Spring          3:21.57    3:24.51  
 13   266 Oakland, Hannah     12 Western Albe         3:25.84    3:24.51  
 14    39 Aller, Laura        12 Charlottesvi                    3:30.30  
 15    99 Propst, Jessica      9 Harrisonburg         3:24.84    3:32.27  
 16   216 Brooks, Lisa        11 Rustburg             3:27.17    3:33.29  
 17   130 Mallory, Meredith    9 Jefferson Fo         3:28.57    3:38.04  
 18   237 Blevins, Melissa    11 Tabb                 3:14.20    3:59.73  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
     AA Meet:   5:07.69  3/2/02      Shannon Saunders, Jefferson Forest        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    78 Bowman, Sarah       10 Fauquier             5:02.50    5:00.59    10  
  2   261 Fanning, Jessica    11 Western Albe         5:17.64    5:08.71     8  
  3   189 Chase, Anna          9 Martinsville         5:21.24    5:15.05     6  
  4   109 Beury, Jennifer     11 Hidden Valle         5:20.33    5:17.28     5  
  5    52 Hagen, Kirsten      11 Christiansbu         5:31.26    5:18.22     4  
  6   129 Jackson, Cate       12 Jefferson Fo         5:23.64    5:27.54     3  
  7   134 Sitterley, Carly    11 Jefferson Fo         5:37.34    5:32.25     2  
  8   111 Novara, Kristin     11 James Wood           5:40.04    5:34.92     1  
  9    20 Harris, Danielle     9 Broadway             5:50.30    5:43.37  
 10    93 Britland, Joanne    11 Handley              5:41.00    5:43.61  
 11   117 Mearns, Erin        10 Jamestown            5:42.77    5:43.88  
 12    87 Williams, Alissa    11 Greensville          5:42.44    5:44.85  
 13   239 Lucas, Jenna        12 Tabb                 5:42.90    5:45.03  
 14    34 Hunter, Maggie      12 Cave Spring          5:50.73    5:46.64  
 15    37 Mahalak, Beth       10 Chancellor           5:36.24    5:47.40  
 16   177 Murphy, Laurie       9 Louisa Count         5:41.06    5:51.65  
 17   234 Tomkinson, Shannon  10 Staunton Riv         5:55.43    5:59.85  
 18   187 Thompson, Meghan     9 Marion               6:39.00    6:13.11  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
     AA Meet:   11:03.44  3/2/02      Shannon Saunders, Jefferson Forest       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   109 Beury, Jennifer     11 Hidden Valle        11:23.40   11:13.46    10  
  2   189 Chase, Anna          9 Martinsville        11:13.90   11:25.66     8  
  3   268 Stafford, Kelsey    10 Western Albe        11:51.38   11:46.03     6  
  4   197 Potter, Stacy       12 Massaponax          11:56.64   11:47.50     5  
  5   255 Casella, Gina       11 Western Albe        11:57.26   11:52.20     4  
  6   134 Sitterley, Carly    11 Jefferson Fo        12:11.24   12:05.83     3  
  7   185 Spickard, Dena      12 Marion              12:03.84   12:08.67     2  
  8   123 Winthrop, Elizabet  11 Jamestown           12:25.78   12:10.67     1  
  9    47 Schwartz, Julia     11 Charlottesvi        12:06.77   12:11.00  
 10   220 Moore, Amanda       10 Rustburg            12:07.55   12:21.74  
 11   269 Stafford, Samantha   9 Western Albe        12:08.84   12:24.64  
 12    91 Bender, Erin         9 Handley             12:17.94   12:31.61  
 13    87 Williams, Alissa    11 Greensville         12:33.05   12:39.54  
 14    96 Lockhart, Jaime     12 Handley             12:19.54   12:42.69  
 15   126 Carwile, Holly      11 Jefferson Fo        12:39.74   12:44.06  
 16   249 Smith, Ashley       11 Turner Ashby        12:52.00   12:46.89  
 17   124 Armistead, Ashley   12 Jefferson Fo        12:16.50   12:48.77  
 18    34 Hunter, Maggie      12 Cave Spring         12:38.74   12:50.40  
 19    37 Mahalak, Beth       10 Chancellor          12:13.00   12:50.45  
 20    31 Saunders, Madelyn   10 Caroline            12:52.50   12:58.12  
 21    36 Sitze, Laurel        9 Cave Spring         12:29.94   13:01.81  
 22    16 Hulburt, Christine  12 Blacksburg          12:40.14   13:11.63  
 23    26 Albright, Rachel    11 Caroline            12:44.85   13:17.15  
 24   188 Tilson, Emily       10 Marion              14:31.94   13:40.09  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
     AA Meet:    8.53  3/2/02      LaTonya Anderson, Caroline                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   211 Best, Octavia       11 Prince Ed               8.74       8.86q  1 
  2   100 Alexander, Jessica  11 Heritage Lyn            8.84       8.90q  2 
  3   114 Gregory, Tierra     10 Jamestown               9.25       9.00q  3 
  4    98 Coleman, Nautica    12 Harrisonburg            9.18       9.16q  3 
  5   169 Forbes, Megan       11 Lord Botetou            9.40       9.24q  1 
  6   113 Gregory, Kierra     10 Jamestown               9.42       9.28q  1 
  7     6 Megginson, Nicole   11 Amherst                 9.47       9.39q  2 
  8    97 Starliper, Meghan   10 Handley                 9.51       9.44q  3 
  9   105 Moore, Jade         11 Heritage Lyn            9.93       9.48q  3 
 10   131 Nugent, Linda       10 Jefferson Fo            9.26       9.50q  2 
 11   200 Burley, Helena      10 Matoaca                 9.59       9.65q  1 
 12     5 Hughes, Courtney    12 Amherst                 9.50       9.67q  3 
 13   273 Falvey, Katherine   11 York                    9.84       9.69q  2 
 14   236 Eaves, Bobbi        10 Stuarts Draf            9.54       9.73q  1 
 15    95 Grim, Ryanne        10 Handley                 9.53       9.84q  2 
 16   247 Burkholder, Cori    10 Turner Ashby           10.15      10.15q  1 
 17    92 Bozick, Kaylan      12 Handley                 9.98      10.83   3 
 18   148 Sims, Nandi         10 Lafayette              10.03      12.46   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
     AA Meet:    8.53  3/2/02      LaTonya Anderson, Caroline                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   211 Best, Octavia       11 Prince Ed               8.86       8.62   2   10  
  2   100 Alexander, Jessica  11 Heritage Lyn            8.90       8.73   2    8  
  3    98 Coleman, Nautica    12 Harrisonburg            9.16       8.96   2    6  
  4   114 Gregory, Tierra     10 Jamestown               9.00       9.05   2    5  
  5   169 Forbes, Megan       11 Lord Botetou            9.24       9.14   2    4  
  6   113 Gregory, Kierra     10 Jamestown               9.28       9.28   2    3  
  7   273 Falvey, Katherine   11 York                    9.69       9.29   1    2  
  8     6 Megginson, Nicole   11 Amherst                 9.39       9.30   2    1  
  9     5 Hughes, Courtney    12 Amherst                 9.67       9.45   1 
 10    97 Starliper, Meghan   10 Handley                 9.44       9.47   2 
 11   131 Nugent, Linda       10 Jefferson Fo            9.50       9.55   1 
 12   105 Moore, Jade         11 Heritage Lyn            9.48       9.60   1 
 13    95 Grim, Ryanne        10 Handley                 9.84       9.70   1 
 14   236 Eaves, Bobbi        10 Stuarts Draf            9.73       9.87   1 
 15   200 Burley, Helena      10 Matoaca                 9.65      10.02   1 
 16   247 Burkholder, Cori    10 Turner Ashby           10.15      10.14   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     AA Meet:   1:44.52  3/2/02      Amherst                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Heritage Lynchburg  'A'                           1:49.20    1:45.33   2   10  
  2 Amherst  'A'                                      1:53.37    1:47.70   2    8  
  3 Western Albemarle  'A'                            1:54.24    1:49.96   1    6  
  4 Charlottesville  'A'                              1:53.84    1:50.33   2    5  
  5 Caroline  'A'                                     1:52.51    1:50.43   2    4  
  6 Liberty  'A'                                      1:55.13    1:50.71   1    3  
  7 Jamestown  'A'                                    1:53.85    1:51.36   1    2  
  8 Fluvanna County  'A'                              1:53.33    1:51.70   2    1  
  9 Courtland  'A'                                    1:55.80    1:51.75   1 
 10 Tabb  'A'                                         1:50.70    1:53.99   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     AA Meet:   4:07.61  3/3/01      Spotsylvania, Spotsylvania                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Western Albemarle  'A'                            4:15.16    4:07.16   2   10  
  2 Heritage Lynchburg  'A'                           4:17.78    4:10.63   2    8  
  3 Lafayette  'A'                                    4:32.90    4:13.33   1    6  
  4 Christiansburg  'A'                               4:26.87    4:17.45   2    5  
  5 Jefferson Forest  'A'                             4:21.09    4:18.99   2    4  
  6 Amherst  'A'                                      4:29.24    4:19.77   2    3  
  7 Fluvanna County  'A'                              4:33.54    4:21.15   1    2  
  8 Louisa County  'A'                                4:32.14    4:24.79   1    1  
  9 Tabb  'A'                                         4:26.28    4:26.10   2 
 10 York  'A'                                         4:33.33    4:26.53   1 
 11 Marion  'A'                                       4:39.24    4:27.04   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     AA Meet:   9:53.64  3/3/01      Rustburg                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Western Albemarle  'A'                            9:54.14    9:33.83    10  
  2 Tabb  'A'                                        10:26.44   10:08.19     8  
  3 Jamestown  'A'                                   10:33.49   10:19.97     6  
  4 Blacksburg  'A'                                  10:42.64   10:22.51     5  
  5 Rustburg  'A'                                    10:31.42   10:22.92     4  
  6 Courtland  'A'                                   10:34.93   10:25.58     3  
  7 Louisa County  'A'                               10:39.54   10:32.25     2  
  8 Spotswood HS  'A'                                10:45.84   10:32.83     1  
  9 Lafayette  'A'                                   10:28.90   10:35.33  
 10 Charlottesville  'A'                             10:33.94   10:40.95  
 11 Jefferson Forest  'A'                            10:51.04   10:55.80  
 12 Christiansburg  'A'                              10:42.04   11:01.94  
 13 Massaponax  'A'                                  10:37.90   11:34.34  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
     AA Meet:    5-08  3/4/00      Jennifer Nelms, Spotsylvannia               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1     8 Moorman, Imani      12 Amherst              5-06.50    5-04.00    10  
  2   258 Dettmann, Kathleen  12 Western Albe         5-02.00    5-02.00     8  
  3   235 Diggs, Lauren       12 Stuarts Draf         4-10.00    5-00.00     4.5
  3    94 Doerwaldt, Celeste  10 Handley              5-00.00    5-00.00     4.5
  3   212 Blevins, Brenna     12 Pulaski              5-01.00    5-00.00     4.5
  3   173 Cutright, Allison   10 Louisa Count         5-00.00    5-00.00     4.5
  7   110 Cook, Sherri        11 James Wood           4-10.00   J5-00.00     1.5
  7    79 Riester, Christina  12 Fauquier             5-03.00   J5-00.00     1.5
  9   211 Best, Octavia       11 Prince Ed            5-01.00   J5-00.00  
 10   202 Hartley, Sarah      11 Matoaca              4-09.00   J5-00.00  
 11   100 Alexander, Jessica  11 Heritage Lyn         5-00.00    4-10.00  
 11   105 Moore, Jade         11 Heritage Lyn         4-10.00    4-10.00  
 13    89 Miller, Terri       12 Gretna               4-10.00    4-08.00  
 --   113 Gregory, Kierra     10 Jamestown            4-10.00         NH  
 --   116 Jones, Tonia         9 Jamestown            4-08.00         NH  
 --    76 Spear, Nicole       10 Courtland            4-10.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
     AA Meet:   11-00  3/2/02      Megan Mlinarchik, Broadway                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    12 Lawson, Randi       11 Appomattox          10-00.00    9-06.00    10  
  2   147 Scanlan, Katie      11 Lafayette            9-00.00    9-00.00     7  
  2   206 Flinn, Katie        11 Monticello           9-00.00    9-00.00     7  
  4    69 Funderburke, Emily  10 Courtland            8-06.00    8-06.00     4.5
  4    21 Reeves, Elizabeth   10 Broadway             9-00.00    8-06.00     4.5
  6    71 Heppe, Sara         11 Courtland            8-00.00   J8-06.00     3  
  7   256 Dass, Adrienne      12 Western Albe         8-06.00    8-00.00     2  
  8   127 Grattan, Abby       11 Jefferson Fo         8-06.00   J8-00.00     1  
  9   233 Greene, Kasey       11 Staunton Riv         7-06.00    7-06.00  
 --   248 Reeser, Emily       12 Turner Ashby         7-00.00         NH  
 --   267 Smith, Mariah       12 Western Albe         7-06.00         NH  
 --   253 Bailey, Margaret    11 Western Albe         7-00.00         NH  
 --   216 Brooks, Lisa        11 Rustburg             7-00.00         NH  
 --   207 Vaughn, Jamie       11 Monticello           7-06.00         NH  
 --   176 Markey, Whitney     10 Louisa Count         7-00.00         NH  
 --   209 Quick, Heather      10 Nelson Count         6-06.00         NH  
 --   208 Altizer, Tara       10 Nelson Count         7-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
     AA Meet:   19-01  3/4/00      Ebony Foster, Jefferson Forest              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   211 Best, Octavia       11 Prince Ed           18-05.75   18-07.75    10  
  2    27 Anderson, Latonya   12 Caroline            18-02.00   17-08.25     8  
  3     8 Moorman, Imani      12 Amherst             16-09.50   17-01.75     6  
  4     2 Berkley, Shemeeca   11 Amherst             17-02.50   17-01.25     5  
  5     5 Hughes, Courtney    12 Amherst             16-10.25   16-05.25     4  
  6   212 Blevins, Brenna     12 Pulaski             17-06.50   16-03.75     3  
  7    24 Williams, Ashley     9 Bruton              15-02.50   16-01.50     2  
  8   251 Baker, Latoya       12 Waynesboro          16-07.50   16-00.50     1  
  9   102 Dabney, Keshia      10 Heritage Lyn        16-07.00   15-11.50  
 10    89 Miller, Terri       12 Gretna              16-04.00   15-08.50  
 11   100 Alexander, Jessica  11 Heritage Lyn        16-08.75   15-07.50  
 12   190 Davis, Fatima       10 Massaponax          14-10.50   15-06.25  
 13   243 Wilson, Tawana       9 Tabb                15-00.50   15-05.50  
 14   201 Downey, Cherish     12 Matoaca             15-00.00   15-04.50  
 15   174 Johnson, Verniece   10 Louisa Count        16-01.25   14-06.50  
 16   172 Cosby, Sierra       11 Louisa Count        14-02.50   14-04.25  
 17   179 Thompson, Inina     11 Louisa Count        13-06.50   13-10.50  
 18   265 Moorefield, Anna     9 Western Albe        13-01.50   13-05.00  
 --    43 Killian, Allison    11 Charlottesvi        13-02.75         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
     AA Meet:   38-00.25  3/2/02      Imani Moorman, Amherst                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1     8 Moorman, Imani      12 Amherst             37-04.50   39-07.00    10  
  2    11 Ferguson, Tomika    12 Appomattox          36-05.00   38-08.00     8  
  3     2 Berkley, Shemeeca   11 Amherst             35-11.00   36-00.25     6  
  4   211 Best, Octavia       11 Prince Ed           36-10.00   36-00.00     5  
  5   174 Johnson, Verniece   10 Louisa Count        35-11.00   35-11.25     4  
  6   232 Nelms, Kurstin      11 Spotsylvania        36-00.50   35-11.00     3  
  7   251 Baker, Latoya       12 Waynesboro          35-07.75   35-06.50     2  
  8   100 Alexander, Jessica  11 Heritage Lyn        35-02.00   35-00.25     1  
  9    45 Larson, Kai          9 Charlottesvi        31-11.75   34-02.00  
 10    24 Williams, Ashley     9 Bruton              31-01.00   32-05.50  
 11    44 Kirkland, Dominiqu   9 Charlottesvi        30-05.75   32-05.25  
 12   201 Downey, Cherish     12 Matoaca             31-10.50   32-03.25  
 13   190 Davis, Fatima       10 Massaponax          31-07.50   32-01.50  
 14   102 Dabney, Keshia      10 Heritage Lyn        34-03.50   32-01.25  
 15   114 Gregory, Tierra     10 Jamestown           30-09.75   31-10.75  
 16   192 Green, Chavanne     10 Massaponax          31-04.00   31-08.50  
 17    95 Grim, Ryanne        10 Handley             31-01.75   31-03.50  
 --    46 Lichtenburger, Lyd  10 Charlottesvi        30-08.00         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
     AA Meet:   40-08.50  3/3/01      Mildred Cooper, Gretna                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    25 Williams, Kimberly  12 Bruton              39-03.50   38-06.50    10  
  2   227 Showker, Jennifer   12 Spotswood           37-09.50   38-04.50     8  
  3   271 Hubbard, Tierra     11 William Flem        39-02.00   38-01.00     6  
  4    81 Burruss, Danielle   12 Fluvanna Cou        37-11.00   37-02.75     5  
  5   104 Logan, Devin        12 Heritage Lyn        31-09.00   35-07.50     4  
  6   213 Bell, Veronica      12 Robert E. Le        34-08.00   34-11.75     3  
  7   112 Canaday, Jessica     9 Jamestown           32-02.00   34-02.75     2  
  8    22 Robinson, Shelane   11 Broadway            33-06.50   33-10.75     1  
  9   230 Murphy, Trica       11 Spotsylvania        32-11.50   32-06.75  
 10   215 Ansted, Sara        12 Rustburg            34-06.00   32-06.00  
 11   204 Carter, Crystal     12 Monticello          32-04.50   31-01.00  
 12   142 McQueen, Nakia      12 Lafayette           32-09.00   30-10.50  
 13    88 Miller, Dawn        12 Gretna              31-07.00   30-06.50  
 14   252 Olmedo, Shirley     11 Waynesboro          32-11.00   30-05.00  
 15    90 Pannell, Joyce      12 Gretna              30-11.75   29-09.25  
 16   137 Braxton, Nichole    10 Lafayette           31-05.50   29-03.75  
 --   270 Foster, Vaquessa    10 William Flem        32-01.00         ND  
 

 

DyeStat Virginia

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003