States
Virginia
Woodberry Forest Invitational

9/21/02 at Woodberry Forest HS
5k

 


Boys - Girls

Boys

 
 Licensed to Fork Union Military Academy
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 9/22/2002 07:14 AM
            WOODBERRY FOREST CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - 9/21/2002            
                                  WFS XC MEET                                  
                            WOODBERRY FOREST SCHOOL                            
                                    Results     

Men 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keino, Andrew                Fork Union            15:51.00     1  
  2 Mix, Hari                    Albemarle             16:43.60     2  
  3 Kane, Daniel                 Louisa                16:54.90     3  
  4 Hoogland, Steve              Lake Braddoc          17:08.30     4  
  5 Moss, Luke                   Fredericksbu          17:22.42  
  6 McLELLAN, James              Lake Braddoc          17:45.90     5  
  7 Howick, Danny                Lake Braddoc          17:47.40     6  
  8 Newsom, Andy                 Stab                  17:49.50     7  
  9 Watt, Kelly                  Albemarle             17:54.50     8  
 10 Winslow, George              Fork Union            18:03.80     9  
 11 Dick, Brandon                Massaponax            18:07.70    10  
 12 Forbes, Graham               Collegiate            18:08.80    11  
 13 Clark, Brad                  Lake Braddoc          18:09.22    12  
 14 Downs, Matthew               Saint Chris           18:14.45    13  
 15 Harding, Justin              Culpepper             18:19.62    14  
 16 McCONKEY, Gabe               Miller                18:21.20    15  
 17 Hunnicutt, Travis            Madison               18:24.30    16  
 18 Marshall, Joseph             Louisa                18:26.60    17  
 19 Beasley, Tim                 Fork Union            18:28.40    18  
 20 Welch, Brian                 Benedictine           18:29.90    19  
 21 Gordon, Scott                Lake Braddoc          18:32.14    20  
 22 Lekavicius, Linas            Miller                18:34.25    21  
 23 Friedberg, Ryan              Chancellor            18:36.15    22  
 24 Thomas, Arron                Culpepper             18:38.63    23  
 25 Judge, Steven                Lake Braddoc          18:39.80    24  
 26 Nash, Stephen                Madison               18:42.76    25  
 27 Julius, Tony                 Saint Chris           18:43.90    26  
 28 Vanallen, Matt               Massaponax            18:46.30    27  
 29 Drake, Spencer               Lynchburg CH          18:47.20    28  
 30 Seilergren, Andrew           Collegiate            18:48.80    29  
 31 Richardson, Taylor           Collegiate            18:49.80    30  
 32 Hodge, Joe                   Caroline              18:51.40    31  
 33 Morris, Russell              Chancellor            18:52.90    32  
 34 Breen, David                 Albemarle             18:55.40    33  
 35 Lam, Andrew                  Lake Braddoc          18:55.90    34  
 36 O'Neill, Sean                Lake Braddoc          19:00.50  
 37 Frazier, David               Harrisonburg          19:02.80    35  
 38 Riddick, Jordan              Monticello            19:03.20    36  
 39 Woodard, Nathan              Fork Union            19:03.50    37  
 40 Kline IV, Hib                Woodberry             19:03.80    38  
 41 Grissom, Jeffrey             Louisa                19:05.11    39  
 42 Sullivan, Chris              Lynchburg CH          19:08.51    40  
 43 Riso, Matt                   Monticello            19:09.37    41  
 44 DeCAMPS, Will                Collegiate            19:09.95    42  
 45 Martin IV, Lewis             Charlottesvi          19:10.42    43  
 46 Martin, Marshall             Harrisonburg          19:11.32    44  
 47 Ball, Andrew                 Stab                  19:12.31    45  
 48 Wilson, Brian                O'Connell             19:13.94    46  
 49 Coleman, Raleigh             Louisa                19:15.30    47  
 50 Mehta, Chris                 Saint Chris           19:17.12    48  
 51 Clore, Johnny                Collegiate            19:19.14    49  
 52 Phlegar, Matt                Massaponax            19:19.55    50  
 53 Coleman, Michael             Woodberry             19:21.80    51  
 54 Stowers, Frazier             Woodberry             19:22.20    52  
 55 Mickens, Tim                 Chancellor            19:23.90    53  
 56 Bakshi, Vik                  O'Connell             19:24.22    54  
 57 Stapor, Peter                O'Connell             19:25.71    55  
 58 Keegan, David                Benedictine           19:27.83    56  
 59 Hagner, Kyle                 Lynchburg CH          19:28.99    57  
 60 Phillips, Kevin              Woodberry             19:29.99    58  
 61 Willis, Hunter               Woodberry             19:30.39    59  
 62 Haney, Josh                  Covenant              19:32.04    60  
 63 Sutton, Steven               Fork Union            19:32.54    61  
 64 Giovanetti, Eli              Harrisonburg          19:33.07    62  
 65 Ludeman, Danny               Saint Chris           19:33.74    63  
 66 Milbourne, Brandon           Madison               19:34.78    64  
 67 Jones, Tim                   Caroline              19:35.18    65  
 68 Petrone, Emile               Woodberry             19:36.86    66  
 69 Cockrell, John               Saint Chris           19:41.09    67  
 70 Satre, Brandon               Culpepper             19:41.72    68  
 71 Richardson, Matthew          Collegiate            19:41.93    69  
 72 Norman, J.D.                 Woodberry             19:42.70    70  
 73 Clifton, Will                Woodberry             19:43.38  
 74 Sprick, Joel                 Chancellor            19:44.48    71  
 75 Jones, Casey                 Benedictine           19:45.35    72  
 76 Sellers, Rob                 Woodberry             19:46.57  
 77 Hicks, Chrisotopher          Louisa                19:46.89    73  
 78 Park, Kris                   O'Connell             19:47.24    74  
 79 Johnson, Bobby               Saint Chris           19:51.03    75  
 80 Regan, Brendan               Albemarle             19:55.56    76  
 81 Andrews, Caleb               Monticello            19:59.18    77  
 82 Strait, Ryan                 Covenant              19:59.63    78  
 83 Cain, John                   Saint Chris           20:00.59    79  
 84 Craig, Cimmaron              Harrisonburg          20:03.40    80  
 85 Tolsma, Joey                 Lynchburg CH          20:03.80    81  
 86 Jones, Cody                  Charlottesvi          20:06.16    82  
 87 Fasenmyer, Jay               Orange                20:06.41    83  
 88 Milbourne, Devin             Madison               20:08.07    84  
 89 Bean, Bryan                  Madison               20:08.33    85  
 90 Chavis, Ian                  Collegiate            20:08.69    86  
 91 Hague, Doug                  Culpepper             20:09.73    87  
 92 Casey, Tom                   O'Connell             20:14.07    88  
 93 Overvold, Jon-Mark           Collegiate            20:16.01  
 94 Vitto, Steve                 Lake Braddoc          20:16.42  
 95 German, Justin               Harrisonburg          20:16.96    89  
 96 Coughter, Jeffrey            Charlottesvi          20:16.98    90  
 97 Delany, Jack                 Miller                20:19.06    91  
 98 Lown, Jeff                   Harrisonburg          20:20.61    92  
 99 Tilghman, Matt               Stab                  20:26.67    93  
100 Love, Michael                Massaponax            20:28.88    94  
101 Loughery, Andrew             O'Connell             20:29.20    95  
102 Cavedo, Brent                Collegiate            20:32.16  
103 Kayser, Reilly               Monticello            20:34.79    96  
104 Hensley, Max                 Miller                20:35.25    97  
105 Love, Chuck                  Madison               20:35.72    98  
106 Montague, Will               Covenant              20:36.87    99  
107 Hamilton, Neal               Covenant              20:38.04   100  
108 Whitby, Timothy              Louisa                20:42.84   101  
109 Newbold, James               O'Connell             20:43.20   102  
110 Denn, Gregory                Louisa                20:43.90   103  
111 Menge, Clark                 Woodberry             20:47.20  
112 Bornemeier, Matt             Massaponax            20:47.80   104  
113 Saunders, Rich               Caroline              20:49.40   105  
114 Overvold, Leif               Collegiate            20:51.90  
115 Albury, John David           Lynchburg CH          20:53.50   106  
116 Johnson, Hunter              Miller                20:54.30   107  
117 Quann, Hunter                Chancellor            20:55.10   108  
118 Alipanah, Joseph             Tucker                20:57.60   109  
119 Meyer, Mark                  Saint Chris           20:58.20  
120 Simmons, Cole                Harrisonburg          20:59.90   110  
121 McGOVERN, Matt               Albemarle             21:00.40   111  
122 Reynolds, Garrett            Massaponax            21:01.20   112  
123 Steimel, Kevin               Culpepper             21:01.90   113  
124 Rickey, Ben                  Tucker                21:02.70   114  
125 Colpean, Kevin               Lynchburg CH          21:03.40   115  
126 McCOOL, Adam                 Culpepper             21:06.20   116  
127 Mendez, Mark                 Harrisonburg          21:09.60  
128 Carroll, Richard             Louisa                21:10.50  
129 Walsh, Nick                  Harrisonburg          21:10.90  
130 Gibson, David                Fork Union            21:11.30   117  
131 Chapman, Thomas              Benedictine           21:14.90   118  
132 Simulcik, Jason              Caroline              21:16.90   119  
133 Bailey, Josh                 Albemarle             21:17.20   120  
134 Klas, Joel                   Charlottesvi          21:18.90   121  
135 Warner, Jeff                 Stab                  21:19.30   122  
136 Harding, Brent               Monticello            21:21.20   123  
137 Dost, Georgie                Chancellor            21:22.20   124  
138 Smith, Lorenzo               Chancellor            21:22.80   125  
139 Kayser, Dilon                Monticello            21:23.10   126  
140 Ferren, Steven               Massaponax            21:23.50   127  
141 James, Jonathan              Madison               21:23.90   128  
142 Sirica, Nick                 Benedictine           21:28.50   129  
143 Eaton, Andy                  Monticello            21:29.90   130  
144 Carneal, RW                  Caroline              21:33.80   131  
145 Tropp, Jordan                Lynchburg CH          21:36.20   132  
146 Lynch, Ben                   Covenant              21:40.30   133  
147 Abbott, Nick                 O'Connell             21:47.20  
148 Bell, Tripp                  Benedictine           21:48.80   134  
149 Newton, Zach                 Woodberry             21:50.30  
150 Padgett, Murray              Fork Union            21:57.30   135  
151 Brown, Gregory               Charlottesvi          22:00.90   136  
152 Nicholson, Zachary           Culpepper             22:03.60   137  
153 Carag, Cario Keno            O'Connell             22:05.20  
154 Sullenberger, James          Stab                  22:14.20   138  
155 Jessep, Alex                 Culpepper             22:17.40  
156 Ponton, James                Miller                22:18.60   139  
157 Brody, Matt                  Chancellor            22:18.90  
158 Sin, Rucky                   Tucker                22:25.50   140  
159 Lewis, Rich                  Benedictine           22:26.20   141  
160 Donaldson, Josiah            Orange                22:27.90   142  
161 Taylor, Justin               Culpepper             22:36.80  
162 Davis, Alex                  Covenant              22:40.80   143  
163 Starr, Andrew                O'Connell             22:43.40  
164 Case, Matthew                Lynchburg CH          22:43.60  
165 Oliver, Andrew               Lake Braddoc          22:46.10  
166 Jones, Josh                  Chancellor            22:49.10  
167 Good, Tim                    Covenant              22:51.90   144  
168 Dasilva, Lance               Caroline              22:52.90   145  
169 Rhines, Jesse                Orange                22:53.90   146  
170 Osimitz, Victor              Covenant              23:13.10  
171 Moruza, Thomas               Charlottesvi          23:19.70   147  
172 Perrott, Eric                Orange                23:20.70   148  
173 Webster, Matthew             Blue Ridge            23:37.30   149  
174 Elmor, Gehad                 Blue Ridge            23:37.60   150  
175 Sansom, Tyler                Blue Ridge            23:43.90   151  
176 Mahoney, Connor              Tucker                23:58.10   152  
177 Seese, Tanner                Tucker                23:58.50   153  
178 Gore, Sean                   Miller                24:14.50   154  
179 Parrish, George              Blue Ridge            25:17.10   155  
180 Bissoon, Phillip             Caroline              25:36.90   156  
181 Fincham, Logan               Orange                26:15.90   157  
182 Jenkins, Buddy               Orange                26:29.90   158  
183 Sherman, Taylor              Orange                27:07.10   159  
184 Gorman, Chaz                 Blue Ridge            27:23.30   160  
185 Beach, Matt                  Tucker                28:20.30   161  
186 McCLURG, Charles             Culpepper             28:53.60  
187 Glazebrook, Tommy            Blue Ridge            31:17.01   162  

Girls

                               
 
Women 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Swain, Kelly                 Lake Braddoc          19:51.30     1  
  2 Mahalak, Beth                Chancellor            20:38.30     2  
  3 Byrne, Kayley                O'Connell             20:58.60     3  
  4 Doswell, Katie               Saint Cather          21:03.50     4  
  5 Whitenack, Claire            Albemarle             21:05.10     5  
  6 McGRATH, Abbey               Lake Braddoc          21:10.90     6  
  7 Snowden, Kelsey              Lake Braddoc          21:15.10     7  
  8 Gearey, Maria                Harrisonburg          21:19.20     8  
  9 Sherrard, Kelly              Lake Braddoc          21:26.50     9  
 10 Hoogland, Becca              Lake Braddoc          21:31.10    10  
 11 Noe, Laurel                  Albemarle             21:46.70    11  
 12 Murphy, Laurie               Louisa                21:46.90    12  
 13 Subert, Gabi                 Lake Braddoc          21:47.20    13  
 14 Klein, Erin                  Lake Braddoc          21:52.70    14  
 15 Sisk, Madeline               Collegiate            21:59.60    15  
 16 Merriam, Reagan              Massaponax            22:15.80    16  
 17 Francois, Christine          Lake Braddoc          22:24.90  
 18 Folse, Laura                 Chancellor            22:25.30    17  
 19 Swain, Alana                 Lake Braddoc          22:30.10  
 20 Whitenack, Ellie             Albemarle             22:35.70    18  
 21 Rothe, Sarah                 Lake Braddoc          22:39.40  
 22 Hastings, Lydia              Madison               22:40.80    19  
 23 Lynch, Nora                  O'Connell             22:44.10    20  
 24 Franklin, Amy                Massaponax            22:45.20    21  
 25 Davis, Dana                  Louisa                22:46.10    22  
 26 Brill, Meredith              Lake Braddoc          22:56.90  
 27 Hyten, Katie                 Lake Braddoc          23:01.40  
 28 Propst, Jessica              Harrisonburg          23:02.80    23  
 29 Ndayizigiye, Dorine          Harrisonburg          23:06.60    24  
 30 Blair, Carter                Collegiate            23:06.90    25  
 31 Aller, Laura                 Charlottesvi          23:07.70  
 32 Hallberg, Heather            Collegiate            23:08.54    26  
 33 Smith, Anna                  Saint Cather          23:08.90    27  
 34 Sobanko, Melissa             Harrisonburg          23:09.80    28  
 35 Kane, Erin                   Louisa                23:10.90    29  
 36 Carnes, Katie                Caroline              23:11.90    30  
 37 Wright, Martha               Saint Cather          23:19.50    31  
 38 Burke, Becca                 Culpepper             23:20.90    32  
 39 Willis, Allison              Culpepper             23:24.50    33  
 40 Canipe, Nancy                Louisa                23:29.10    34  
 41 Albright, Rachel             Caroline              23:29.20    35  
 42 Harris, Julie                Saint Cather          23:34.40    36  
 43 Wenos, Taylor                Harrisonburg          23:35.60    37  
 44 Mounsey, Beth                Stab                  23:39.80    38  
 45 Huffman, Danielle            Chancellor            23:41.90    39  
 46 Rogerson, Brittany           Saint Cather          23:44.80    40  
 47 McLANE, Jenna                Albemarle             23:47.10    41  
 48 Antalics, Katie              O'Connell             23:49.20    42  
 49 Kelley, Rebecca              Collegiate            23:54.30    43  
 50 Murray, Merrill              Albemarle             23:54.50    44  
 51 Blake, Sara                  Saint Cather          23:54.80    45  
 52 Tillery, Michelle            Madison               24:04.30    46  
 53 Bowman, Jessica              Harrisonburg          24:07.10    47  
 54 Mahalak, Kristin             Chancellor            24:07.60    48  
 55 Fitzpatrick, Dary            O'Connell             24:10.30    49  
 56 Ballou, Jenny                Collegiate            24:10.60    50  
 57 York, Deveryn                Stab                  24:21.80    51  
 58 Schmidt, Jaymie              Louisa                24:32.50    52  
 59 Murphy, Erin                 Chancellor            24:34.20    53  
 60 Seese, Jennie                Tucker                24:43.00  
 61 Markey, Whitney              Louisa                24:44.40    54  
 62 Tobin, Dawn                  Harrisonburg          24:45.30    55  
 63 McLEOD, Sarah                Orange                24:46.10  
 64 Smith, Kristen               Stab                  24:50.80    56  
 65 Hershberger, Rachel          Mennonnite            24:52.60    57  
 66 Berry, Anne Garland          Madison               24:53.10    58  
 67 Peppiatt, Julia              Collegiate            24:53.50    59  
 68 Schubert, Maureen            O'Connell             24:54.80    60  
 69 Scheff, Lindsey              Massaponax            24:57.40    61  
 70 Puryear, Maggie              Madison               24:57.66    62  
 71 Shank, Mary                  Mennonnite            25:00.72    63  
 72 Gresham, Catherine           Caroline              25:07.70    64  
 73 Lavagnino, Caty              Chancellor            25:08.90    65  
 74 Maxfield, Laura              Harrisonburg          25:09.10  
 75 Jones, Kelly                 Tucker                25:12.40  
 76 Beach, Joy                   Culpepper             25:14.90    66  
 77 McGRAW, Megan                Collegiate            25:15.90    67  
 78 Karn, Moriah                 Saint Cather          25:21.70    68  
 79 Lindensmith, Becky           Albemarle             25:23.60    69  
 80 Saunders, Madelyn            Caroline              25:24.90    70  
 81 Conley, Janelle              Louisa                25:28.50    71  
 82 Kreycik, Claire              Saint Cather          25:28.80  
 83 Bolsinger, Amanda            Harrisonburg          25:34.30  
 84 Sisk, Melinda                Collegiate            25:37.90  
 85 Preston, Melissa             Collegiate            25:38.20  
 86 Miller, Jessica              Albemarle             25:41.50    72  
 87 Burtner, Jana                Harrisonburg          25:42.90  
 88 Spade, Shannon               Orange                25:43.30  
 89 Jennett, Megan               Covenant              25:43.90  
 90 Vaughn, Jaime                Monticello            25:49.50    73  
 91 Arquiette, Alicia            Massaponax            25:50.40    74  
 92 Verne, Sarah                 Caroline              25:54.50    75  
 93 Carter, Rudi                 Culpepper             25:55.70    76  
 94 Anderson, Bryn               Gertrude              25:57.70    77  
 95 Wicks, Corbett               Stab                  25:58.50    78  
 96 Sekely, Laura                Madison               26:03.11    79  
 97 Patterson, Mellissa          Chancellor            26:03.60    80  
 98 Wortham, Carrie              Saint Cather          26:03.90  
 99 Nichols, Jerrica             Tucker                26:04.50  
100 McCALL, Maria                Culpepper             26:10.64    81  
101 Crooks, Kasey                Chancellor            26:13.90  
102 Carlson, Hannah              Louisa                26:14.70  
103 Sweeney, Colleen             O'Connell             26:17.50    82  
104 Sathwa, Pumla                Stab                  26:21.10    83  
105 Good, Bekah                  Mennonnite            26:25.50    84  
106 Morrisette, Lucy             Gertrude              26:28.33    85  
107 Mast, Chelsea                Mennonnite            26:37.30    86  
108 Morrisette, Cason            Gertrude              26:46.00    87  
109 Schoolcraft, Ashley          Louisa                26:51.10  
110 Christ, Katelyn              O'Connell             26:52.00    88  
111 Satterwhite, Karen           Caroline              26:55.30    89  
112 Montague, Martha             Covenant              27:07.70  
113 Gill, Erica                  Gertrude              27:11.30    90  
114 Walker, Melanie              Monticello            27:13.90    91  
115 Welch, Kelly                 Gertrude              27:19.30    92  
116 Gloudeman, Lauren            Culpepper             27:21.70    93  
117 Turner, Heather              Madison               27:22.30    94  
118 Helm, Katherine              Saint Cather          27:26.50  
119 Moser, Margo                 Chancellor            27:29.90  
120 Boddie, Paige                Saint Cather          27:36.60  
121 Heubi, Kara                  Massaponax            27:39.20    95  
122 Overton, Margaret            Collegiate            27:50.20  
123 Conners, Lauren              Culpepper             27:59.60    96  
124 Harvey, Brittany             Chancellor            28:06.10  
125 Cheely, Peyton               Collegiate            28:11.20  
126 Tuz, Courtney                Stab                  28:14.60    97  
127 Slosson, Mary                Monticello            28:31.80    98  
128 Barnes, Lindsay              Culpepper             28:35.40  
129 Murphy, Kristin              Chancellor            28:37.20  
130 Wingfield, Martha            Saint Cather          28:49.50  
131 Kent, Jeri                   Monticello            28:52.60    99  
132 Shaw, Stephannie             Tucker                28:58.90  
133 Bannister, Laura             Mennonnite            29:12.70   100  
134 McCENEY, Sarah               Caroline              29:19.60   101  
135 Manuel, Britney              Orange                29:40.50  
136 Brown, Stephanie             Lynchburg CH          29:50.10  
137 Asihel, Athemi               O'Connell             29:52.50  
138 Adams, Katie                 Massaponax            30:21.70   102  
139 Keating, Katie               Mennonnite            30:24.40   103  
140 Wagner, Christina            Madison               30:32.10   104  
141 Kelly, Melissa               Monticello            30:41.10   105  
142 Klein, Allyson               Gertrude              30:53.10   106  
143 Stephens, Michelle           Madison               31:19.60  
144 Kent, Stacey                 Monticello            31:42.60   107  
145 Mendoza, Katelyn             Monticello            31:54.00   108  
146 Anderson, Latonya            Caroline              32:03.20  
147 Radakovic, Ana               Monticello            32:06.40  
148 Butcher, Mary                Madison               32:28.00  
149 Davis, Katelyn               Miller                32:43.80  
150 Jacobs, Rachel               Madison               33:01.10  
151 Lee, Areum                   Miller                33:21.00  
152 Gogolin, Shaya               Miller                33:47.50  
153 Cassell, Frances             Miller                35:47.40  
154 Marcello, Katie              Gertrude              35:50.50   109  
155 Minock, Sarah                Gertrude              35:50.70  
  

DyeStat Virginia

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003