States
Virginia

Fork Union Invitational

9/14/02 at Fork Union VA - 3 miles

Host school sr Kippy Keino blazed the first mile in 4:28 and went on to win in 15:07 3m, 18 seconds better than the old course record and 20 seconds ahead of Thomas Dale sr Alex TatuWestern Albemarle swept team honors, nosing out Thomas Dale's boys 89-90 and romping in the girls race with 30 points. St. Catherine VA fr Katie Doswell 18:58 edged Western's Jessica Fanning by 2 seconds to win the girls race.


Boys - Girls

Start of boys race - Alex Tatu (white) and Kippy Keino (blue) are in front immediately.


photos from Winston Brown

Boys

Keino and Tatu

Licensed to Fork Union Military Academy
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 9/15/2002 05:00 AM
               FORK UNION CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - 10/8/2002               
                                  FUMA INVITE                                  
                      HARDY NATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY COURSE                      
                                    Results          


 
Event 4  Men 3 mile Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keino, Andrew                Fork Union            15:06.39     1  
  2 Tatu, Alex                   Thomas Dale           15:26.58     2  
  3 Parker, Joel                 Churchland            15:41.80  
  4 Mix, Hari                    Albemarle             15:42.07     3  
  5 Burch, Peter                 Western               16:03.18     4  
  6 Ponder, Drew                 Col.Heights           16:04.54     5  
  7 Watt, Kelly                  Albemarle             16:08.76     6  
  8 Bothe, Roger                 Thomas Dale           16:16.09     7  
  9 Jarrels, Jordan              Spotswood             16:27.24     8  
 10 Turnbull, Jonathan           Thomas Dale           16:32.44     9  
 11 Andrews, Richard             Freeman               16:40.28    10  
 12 Richardson, Matt             Western               16:42.58    11  
 13 Downs, Matthew               Saint Chris           16:43.28    12  
 14 Lorenzoni, Alec              Western               16:49.34    13  
 15 Welch, Brian                 Benedictine           16:53.98    14  
 16 Carlton, Matt                Freeman               16:54.71    15  
 17 Winslow, George              Fork Union            16:57.19    16  
 18 Knight, Stephen              Spotswood             16:58.63    17  
 19 Belcher, Nick                Thomas Dale           16:59.40    18  
 20 Martin, Lewis                Charlottesvi          16:59.87    19  
 21 Napoleon, Josue              Manchester            17:03.07  
 22 Dubovsky, Michael            Western               17:05.16    20  
 23 Minter, Zachary              King George           17:12.59    21  
 24 Forbes, Graham               Collegiate            17:12.81    22  
 25 Trowbridge, Justin           Lafayette             17:15.07    23  
 26 Vick, Duncan                 Freeman               17:17.47    24  
 27 Sellergren, Andrew           Collegiate            17:20.75    25  
 28 Grillo, Bryan                Churchland            17:22.22  
 29 Julius, Tony                 Saint Chris           17:22.86    26  
 30 DeCAMPS, Will                Collegiate            17:23.95    27  
 31 Richardson, Taylor           Collegiate            17:25.69    28  
 32 Kearney, Evan                Freeman               17:26.05    29  
 33 Heitz, Chris                 Spotswood             17:27.75    30  
 34 Basham, Jarrod               Manchester            17:28.52  
 35 Perkins, Joshua              Freeman               17:28.99    31  
 36 Sullivan, Chris              Lynchburg             17:30.00    32  
 37 Richardson, Douglas          King George           17:32.48    33  
 38 Peyton, Stanley              King George           17:32.68    34  
 39 Drake, Spencer               Lynchburg             17:36.83    35  
 40 Hopke, John                  Lafayette             17:37.87    36  
 41 Berry, Daniel                Courtland             17:43.28    37  
 42 Knight, Ben                  Spotswood             17:44.54    38  
 43 Woodard, Nathan              Fork Union            17:45.41    39  
 44 Mudrick, Tucker              E.C. Glass            17:47.18    40  
 45 Belew, Brandon               Western               17:47.76    41  
 46 Slack, Evan                  E.C. Glass            17:48.46    42  
 47 Hart, Hugh                   Lafayette             17:49.11    43  
 48 Beasley, Tim                 Fork Union            17:49.46    44  
 49 Staples, Ross                Col.Heights           17:49.87    45  
 50 Regan, Brendan               Albemarle             17:50.24    46  
 51 Crafton, Stephen             Col.Heights           17:50.45    47  
 52 Mehta, Chris                 Saint Chris           17:54.07    48  
 53 Skalak, Sam                  Lafayette             17:55.58    49  
 54 Gaul, Ryan                   Lafayette             17:56.48    50  
 55 McMANN, Michael              Col.Heights           17:58.10    51  
 56 Breen, David                 Albemarle             17:58.35    52  
 57 Schmidt, Stephen             Albemarle             18:01.13    53  
 58 Moncman, Adam                Thomas Dale           18:01.39    54  
 59 Menge, Clark                 Woodberry             18:01.71    55  
 60 Clore, Johnny                Collegiate            18:06.93    56  
 61 Bressette, Greg              Landstown             18:08.29    57  
 62 Rosenberger, Ben             E.C. Glass            18:12.75    58  
 63 Ludeman, Danny               Saint Chris           18:13.63    59  
 64 Cockrell, John               Saint Chris           18:15.65    60  
 65 Keegan, David                Benedictine           18:16.07    61  
 66 Schwalbach, Taylor           Spotswood             18:16.47    62  
 67 Goodall, Isaiah              Spotswood             18:17.80    63  
 68 Resnick, Matthew             Courtland             18:18.20    64  
 69 Richardson, Matthew          Collegiate            18:18.75    65  
 70 Hagner, Kyle                 Lynchburg             18:19.09    66  
 71 Stowers, Frazier             Woodberry             18:19.58    67  
 72 Whitacre, Andy               E.C. Glass            18:20.76    68  
 73 Malloy, Bryant               Paul VI               18:21.25    69  
 74 Connette, Grant              Western               18:22.44    70  
 75 Helton, Steven               Thomas Dale           18:24.37    71  
 76 Doran, Jay                   Freeman               18:25.69    72  
 77 Chapman, Thomas              Benedictine           18:26.31    73  
 78 Burdette, James              King George           18:26.55    74  
 79 Schulz, Nick                 Courtland             18:26.81    75  
 80 Johnson, Bobby               Saint Chris           18:30.67    76  
 81 Jones, Cody                  Charlottesvi          18:31.62    77  
 82 Padgett, Murray              Fork Union            18:32.83    78  
 83 Coleman, Michael             Woodberry             18:33.86    79  
 84 Warren, Charlie              E.C. Glass            18:34.09    80  
 85 Coughte, Pierce              Charlottesvi          18:35.19    81  
 86 Bell, Trip                   Benedictine           18:36.22    82  
 87 Wallace, Sean                Thomas Dale           18:36.73    83  
 88 Overvold, Jon-Mark           Collegiate            18:36.98    84  
 89 Moses, Alex                  Trinity               18:38.62  
 90 Riovelo, Moses               E.C. Glass            18:39.47    85  
 91 Chavis, Ian                  Collegiate            18:40.32  
 92 Botto, Chris                 Fluvanna              18:40.85    86  
 93 Carsola, James               King George           18:41.33    87  
 94 Holt, Nick                   Trinity               18:41.55  
 95 Clifton, Will                Woodberry             18:45.30    88  
 96 Potts, Jake                  Lafayette             18:45.75    89  
 97 Miller, Keith                Western               18:47.17    90  
 98 Sellers, Rob                 Woodberry             18:47.46    91  
 99 Jones, Casey                 Benedictine           18:47.77    92  
100 Baker, Reuben                Charlottesvi          18:48.71    93  
101 Kofa, Nate                   Landstown             18:50.29    94  
102 Cavedo, Brent                Collegiate            18:53.19  
103 Kline, Hib                   Woodberry             18:53.94    95  
104 Feldman, David               Courtland             18:56.66    96  
105 Flint, Sean                  Courtland             18:57.19    97  
106 Cooper, Zachary              King George           19:04.56    98  
107 Wheeler, Chad                Fluvanna              19:06.90    99  
108 Lester, Stephan              Fluvanna              19:09.82   100  
109 Petrone, Emiel               Woodberry             19:10.04   101  
110 Tropp, Jordan                Lynchburg             19:13.33   102  
111 Tolsma, Joey                 Lynchburg             19:14.92   103  
112 Lawrence, Matt               Albemarle             19:15.82   104  
113 Kramer, Reed                 E.C. Glass            19:18.00   105  
114 Sirica, Nick                 Benedictine           19:18.40   106  
115 Overvold, Leif               Collegiate            19:20.98  
116 Romaine, Ben                 Lafayette             19:22.45   107  
117 Colpean, Kevin               Lynchburg             19:25.18   108  
118 Bailey, Josh                 Albemarle             19:29.55   109  
119 Meyer, Mark                  Saint Chris           19:30.95   110  
120 Rinker, Mark                 Spotswood             19:32.61   111  
121 Ponomaryo, Alexksy           Charlottesvi          19:36.15   112  
122 Sturm, Paul                  Paul VI               19:38.11   113  
123 Stone, Dan                   Freeman               19:38.39   114  
124 Erhard, Matt                 Paul VI               19:39.58   115  
125 Gibson, D                    Fork Union            19:41.70   116  
126 Wesh, Russell                Landstown             19:43.07   117  
127 Portner, Stephen             King George           19:43.31   118  
128 Perri, Dan                   Paul VI               19:43.51   119  
129 Clark, Andrew                Paul VI               19:44.54   120  
130 Brantley, Matt               Fluvanna              19:48.66   121  
131 Flaherty, David              Fork Union            19:50.20   122  
132 Ragland, Ben                 Col.Heights           19:53.54   123  
133 Coleman, Chris               Collegiate            19:59.59  
134 Alexander, Guthrie           Charlottesvi          20:00.73   124  
135 Case, Matthew                Lynchburg             20:01.16   125  
136 Turner, Brendan              Churchland            20:02.87  
137 Wilson, Matt                 Fluvanna              20:05.83   126  
138 Hundley, Kevin               Courtland             20:08.38   127  
139 Berger, James                Paul VI               20:09.44   128  
140 Wiltshire, Brett             Collegiate            20:11.95  
141 Sooy, Alex                   Collegiate            20:12.97  
142 Beck, Taylor                 Collegiate            20:18.25  
143 Brown, Greg                  Charlottesvi          20:25.50   129  
144 Nurnbeger, Walter            Courtland             20:30.18   130  
145 Regensberg, Matt             Benedictine           20:30.39   131  
146 Stitzer, Adam                Manchester            20:33.86  
147 Brightharpe, Cliff           Churchland            20:37.98  
148 Sperry, Brian                Paul VI               20:49.23   132  
149 Smith, Nathan                Col.Heights           21:29.11   133  
150 Guss, Sean                   Fluvanna              22:00.58   134  
151 Key, David                   Fluvanna              22:11.92   135  
152 Bowles, Justin               Col.Heights           22:23.08   136  
153 Lyston, Keith                Landstown             22:45.21   137  
154 Somera, Abraham              Landstown             23:13.20   138  
155 Curtis, Jeff                 Trinity               23:14.21  


 
Event 2  Boys 3 mile Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DuBAY, Shane                 L.C.Bird              16:59.06     1  
  2 Bunker, Jonathan             Landstown             17:14.25     2  
  3 Hawes, Joshua                Manchester            17:29.83  
  4 Bartoszek, Clay              Freeman               17:36.48     3  
  5 Cox, Stephen                 Freeman               17:39.04     4  
  6 Rosanelli, Cabell            Freeman               17:49.15     5  
  7 Satterwhite, Matt            Western               17:50.87     6  
  8 Arocho, Liam                 Landstown             18:05.09     7  
  9 Robles, Andrew               Landstown             18:08.04     8  
 10 McGOVERN, Matt               Albemarle             18:12.59     9  
 11 Phillips, Kevin              Woodberry             18:15.69  
 12 Scott, Henry                 Benedictine           18:19.65    10  
 13 Newsome, David               Freeman               18:23.48    11  
 14 Sutton, Steven               Fork Union            18:29.94    12  
 15 Beach, David                 Paul VI               18:31.37    13  
 16 Alley, John                  Freeman               18:31.63    14  
 17 Okusa, Michael               Western               18:37.82    15  
 18 Cain, John                   Saint Chris           18:40.45  
 19 Titus, Logan                 Albemarle             18:41.84    16  
 20 Pike, Andrew                 Freeman               18:42.81    17  
 21 Linger, Chase                Manchester            18:43.85  
 22 Willis, Hunter               Woodberry             18:44.23  
 23 Foster-Baril, Chris          Spotswood             18:48.65    18  
 24 Lorenzoni, Adrian            Western               18:54.01    19  
 25 Goggins, Trey                Collegiate            18:58.74    20  
 26 Gibbs, Chris                 L.C.Bird              19:00.63    21  
 27 McGINN, Patrick              Spotswood             19:04.41    22  
 28 Ash, Raymond                 Manchester            19:05.05  
 29 Fields-Johnson, Joe          Freeman               19:09.26    23  
 30 Hale, Josh                   Thomas Dale           19:12.74    24  
 31 Valentine, Granville         Saint Chris           19:20.70  
 32 Abbot, Coleman               Fork Union            19:21.01    25  
 33 Herron, Brock                L.C.Bird              19:21.51    26  
 34 Rice, Cameron                King George           19:22.29    27  
 35 Lancaster, Paul              Lafayette             19:24.49    28  
 36 Roper, Brian                 Western               19:27.38    29  
 37 Colgin, Nick                 L.C.Bird              19:34.09    30  
 38 Howard, Alex                 Freeman               19:35.10  
 39 Norman, J.D.                 Woodberry             19:36.56  
 40 Follo, Eric                  Thomas Dale           19:37.51    31  
 41 Peaseley, BO                 Saint Chris           19:39.49  
 42 Siegel, Tommy                Freeman               19:39.74  
 43 Tamn, Nico                   Charlottesvi          19:40.39    32  
 44 Wilding, RJ                  Lafayette             19:40.71    33  
 45 Heppe, David                 Courtland             19:41.15    34  
 46 Donelson, Scott              Freeman               19:46.20  
 47 Higgins, Patrick             Freeman               19:48.08  
 48 Gosse, Ian                   King George           19:49.02    35  
 49 Younger, Evan                Western               19:53.49    36  
 50 Lewis, Rich                  Benedictine           19:59.05    37  
 51 Mertens, William             Collegiate            20:01.57    38  
 52 Schlemm, Todd                King George           20:02.20    39  
 53 Weathers, James              Landstown             20:04.75    40  
 54 Bernardes, Max               King George           20:06.80    41  
 55 Scott, Justin                Western               20:09.91    42  
 56 Koeda, Alex                  Fork Union            20:18.02    43  
 57 Murphy, Justin               King George           20:20.26    44  
 58 Gillett, Josh                Albemarle             20:21.16    45  
 59 Dillenbeck, Jonathan         Spotswood             20:22.48    46  
 60 Early, Matt                  Western               20:22.87    47  
 61 Dudley, Chris                Lafayette             20:24.10    48  
 62 Hill, G.L.                   Thomas Dale           20:24.47    49  
 63 McKAY, John                  Western               20:25.48  
 64 Overington, John             Courtland             20:25.72    50  
 65 LE, Duc                      Albemarle             20:26.01    51  
 66 Chuckney, Mark               Lafayette             20:26.56    52  
 67 MACKEY, Jimmy                Saint Chris           20:28.36  
 68 Millson, Devin               Paul VI               20:28.82    53  
 69 Jeon, HoSAN                  Lafayette             20:29.11    54  
 70 Pease, Hunter                Lafayette             20:30.71    55  
 71 Allmendinger, Bradley        Spotswood             20:33.78    56  
 72 Armstead, Jeremy             Lafayette             20:37.43    57  
 73 Willis, Jimmy                Freeman               20:37.67  
 74 Mills, O                     Fork Union            20:42.49    58  
 75 Haussmann, Ryan              Western               20:43.88  
 76 LY, Tim                      Charlottesvi          20:47.34    59  
 77 O'Toole, Alex                Benedictine           20:48.72    60  
 78 Castle, Jeff                 Western               20:53.40  
 79 Newton, Zach                 Woodberry             20:54.72  
 80 Ennis, Colin                 Thomas Dale           20:55.32    61  
 81 Goeke, Jacob                 Western               20:55.60  
 82 Solis, Will                  Fluvanna              20:55.92  
 83 Levitt, Steve                Landstown             20:56.43    62  
 84 McNISH, Rob                  Charlottesvi          20:58.89    63  
 85 Hundley, Doug                Courtland             21:05.23    64  
 86 Lam, Sean                    Landstown             21:07.42    65  
 87 Haney, Caleb                 Fluvanna              21:09.19  
 88 Mich, John                   Paul VI               21:09.66    66  
 89 Arthur, David                Fork Union            21:10.19    67  
 90 Gabriel, Matt                Freeman               21:12.36  
 91 Faulds, Matthew              King George           21:14.22    68  
 92 Agenbroad, Tim               Fork Union            21:14.91    69  
 93 Stephens, Ben                Western               21:15.17  
 94 Murray, Tim                  Lafayette             21:16.92  
 95 Purello, Joe                 Benedictine           21:17.21    70  
 96 McCURDY, Charles             Charlottesvi          21:19.93    71  
 97 Shippee, Connor              King George           21:20.96    72  
 98 Steel, Andrew                Freeman               21:21.23  
 99 Camm, Chris                  Fork Union            21:21.68    73  
100 Strauss, Joel                Albemarle             21:24.82    74  
101 Bailey, Kyle                 Courtland             21:26.13    75  
102 Lofton, JB                   Courtland             21:27.57    76  
103 Marcer, Jason                Courtland             21:27.96    77  
104 Wright, Josh                 Fork Union            21:28.36  
105 Shiple, Nick                 Benedictine           21:29.43    78  
106 Wheeler, Frank               Lafayette             21:30.38  
107 Grubb, Chris                 L.C.Bird              21:30.62    79  
108 Hindman, Ben                 Lafayette             21:31.26  
109 Deel, Andrew                 Freeman               21:31.88  
110 Harbin, John                 Lafayette             21:32.59  
111 Babbitt, Daniel              Spotswood             21:34.45    80  
112 Noonan, Phil                 Paul VI               21:38.45    81  
113 Anderson, Carl               Albemarle             21:39.83    82  
114 Moruza, Thomas               Charlottesvi          21:40.80    83  
115 Osborne, Jay                 King George           21:52.36  
116 Hunt, Austin                 King George           21:57.15  
117 Rademaker, Andrew            Fork Union            21:59.88  
118 Covington, Chris             Charlottesvi          22:01.66    84  
119 Brown, Evans                 Charlottesvi          22:02.76    85  
120 Trank, Ben                   Charlottesvi          22:03.40  
121 Smith, Stuart                Lafayette             22:08.39  
122 Stettinius, Will             Collegiate            22:09.48    86  
123 Wayland, Daniel              Fluvanna              22:14.51  
124 Kerr, Matthew                Spotswood             22:22.56    87  
125 Lee, Earl                    Fork Union            22:23.80  
126 Lehman, Joey                 Lafayette             22:25.59  
127 Fenwick, Ross                Charlottesvi          22:31.79  
128 Rackley, Blake               Fork Union            22:33.36  
129 Cavedo, Rob                  Collegiate            22:35.67    88  
130 Smith, Zach                  Fluvanna              22:37.30  
131 Cahoon, Charlie              Lafayette             22:38.88  
132 Lauber, Mark                 Albemarle             22:39.38    89  
133 Shreves, Shawn               Orienteering          22:50.33    90  
134 Johnson, Jarvis              Orienteering          22:52.95    91  
135 Carnes, Will                 Collegiate            22:54.27    92  
136 McARDLE, Michael             Charlottesvi          22:56.18  
137 Gaesser, Brandon             Western               23:05.73  
138 Finkelstein, Andrew          Lafayette             23:07.18  
139 Wisman, Jack                 Charlottesvi          23:11.61  
140 Chappell, Nick               Lafayette             23:12.80  
141 Hurt, Thatcher               Western               23:14.49  
142 Sheldon, Bailey              Thomas Dale           23:16.70    93  
143 Sacra, Tyler                 Spotswood             23:17.98    94  
144 Terry, Walker                Collegiate            23:27.25    95  
145 LU, Yuan-Ting                Orienteering          23:41.07    96  
146 Morgan, Jay                  Collegiate            23:43.72    97  
147 Hess, Alan                   Collegiate            23:44.87  
148 Smith, Tyler                 Collegiate            23:47.91  
149 Reichelt, Chris              Lafayette             24:02.39  
150 Busch, Matt                  Benedictine           24:16.91    98  
151 Kim, Ji-Hoon                 Orienteering          24:43.23    99  
152 Banks, Will                  Fork Union            25:03.01  
153 Davis, Braed                 Lafayette             25:43.45  
154 Lawrence, Robert             Albemarle             25:59.00  
155 Needre, Sky                  Lafayette             26:05.86  
156 Ricketts, Charles-Owen       Orienteering          26:28.09   100  
157 Bunch, David                 Fork Union            26:28.42  
158 Rogers, Jeremiah             Lafayette             26:31.33  
159 Lathrop, Paul                Benedictine           26:57.81   101  
160 Yaconiello, Francis          Landstown             27:20.17   102  
161 Maslowsky, Michael           Paul VI               27:26.27   103  
162 Hamilton, Mark               Paul VI               27:55.29   104  
163 Matther-Rurak, Steve         Paul VI               28:01.65   105  
164 Sullivan, Matt               Paul VI               28:18.62  
165 Walker, Davis                Collegiate            28:46.78  
166 Yonce, Jordan                Orienteering          29:36.21   106  
 

Girls

Katie Doswell wins

Event 3  Women 3 mile Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Doswell, Katie               Saint Cath            18:58.00     1  
  2 Fanning, Jessica             Western               18:59.60     2  
  3 Fanning, Tasmin              Western               19:09.24     3  
  4 Casella, Gina                Western               19:25.00     4  
  5 Ellis, Sarah                 L.C.Bird              19:27.36  
  6 Schwartz, Julia              Charlottesvi          19:34.99     5  
  7 Dryer, Bridgett              Thomas Dale           19:35.33  
  8 Wallace, Tyler               Freeman               19:48.75     6  
  9 Johnson, Courtenay           Western               19:51.90     7  
 10 Strickler, Katie             Freeman               19:59.85     8  
 11 Brown, Kimisha               Fluvanna              20:06.53     9  
 12 Bice, Michelle               E.C. Glass            20:08.48    10  
 13 Ford, Sallie                 E.C. Glass            20:08.96    11  
 14 Stroebel, Marisa             Courtland             20:09.24    12  
 15 Self, Caitlin                Fluvanna              20:10.40    13  
 16 Goeke, Katy                  Western               20:12.45    14  
 17 Noe, Laurel                  Albemarle             20:13.17    15  
 18 Stafford, Kelsey             Western               20:13.73    16  
 19 Belt, Jennie                 Trinity               20:16.11  
 20 Boyce, Eleanor               Paul VI               20:19.50    17  
 21 Warman, Mary                 Manchester            20:21.75    18  
 22 Wells, Brittany              Col.Heights           20:22.06  
 23 Farley, Priscilla            Saint Cath            20:27.08    19  
 24 Montgomery, Meagan           Freeman               20:31.01    20  
 25 Gould, Declan                Freeman               20:34.09    21  
 26 Cadle, Amber                 Western               20:36.76    22  
 27 McCLAIRE, Mallory            Lafayette             20:45.38    23  
 28 Whitenack, Ellie             Albemarle             20:57.55    24  
 29 Aller, Laura                 Charlottesvi          20:58.58    25  
 30 Gay, Chelsea                 Charlottesvi          21:00.65    26  
 31 Rich, Catherine              Lafayette             21:00.92    27  
 32 Wright, Martha               Saint Cath            21:01.88    28  
 33 Schleemm, Kateland           King George           21:03.26    29  
 34 McGOWAN, Tiffany             Courtland             21:10.81    30  
 35 Sisk, Madeline               Collegiate            21:13.99    31  
 36 German, Eliza                Spotswood             21:15.77    32  
 37 Smith, Anna                  Saint Cath            21:17.54    33  
 38 Gabriel, Meghan              Freeman               21:25.01    34  
 39 Martin, Margie               Spotswood             21:30.38    35  
 40 Hallberg, Heather            Collegiate            21:30.67    36  
 41 Preston, Melissa             Collegiate            21:31.07    37  
 42 Kitchen, Morgan              Freeman               21:40.17    38  
 43 Lavoie, Megan                Warwick               21:40.58    39  
 44 Funderburke, Sarah           Courtland             21:42.03    40  
 45 Baker, Amanda                Manchester            21:42.39    41  
 46 Sacra, Holly                 Spotswood             21:44.34    42  
 47 Byers, Shannon               Lafayette             21:45.22    43  
 48 Wilson, Natalie              E.C. Glass            21:45.49    44  
 49 Casper, Stephanie            Warwick               21:47.43    45  
 50 Heppe, Sara                  Courtland             21:49.23    46  
 51 Mayry, Rebekah               Fluvanna              21:54.01    47  
 52 Sisk, Melinda                Collegiate            21:54.35    48  
 53 Rawles, Caitlin              Collegiate            21:56.40    49  
 54 Shaffer, Katherine           Manchester            21:57.65    50  
 55 Jones, Kaitlin               Manchester            21:57.87    51  
 56 Claus, Kathleen              Courtland             22:02.09    52  
 57 Chaffin, Kelly               Manchester            22:03.27    53  
 58 Harris, Julie                Saint Cath            22:04.11    54  
 59 Crosby, Crystal              Courtland             22:04.32    55  
 60 Rogerson, Brittany           Saint Cath            22:04.53    56  
 61 Spaar, Jocelyn               Charlottesvi          22:08.39    57  
 62 Warman, Sherry               Manchester            22:09.48    58  
 63 Hopke, Elizabeth             Lafayette             22:14.30    59  
 64 Grazioli, Elizabeth          Paul VI               22:14.60    60  
 65 Ballou, Jenny                Collegiate            22:18.25    61  
 66 McLANE, Jenna                Albemarle             22:18.46    62  
 67 Peppiatt, Julia              Collegiate            22:21.78    63  
 68 Burris, Sarah                Albemarle             22:27.68    64  
 69 LaSPINA, Beth                Spotswood             22:28.33    65  
 70 Oliver, Megan                Spotswood             22:28.77    66  
 71 Craighill, Anne              E.C. Glass            22:31.03    67  
 72 Storton, Meredith            E.C. Glass            22:32.63    68  
 73 Brown, Shannon               Warwick               22:37.32    69  
 74 O'Keefe, Kathleen            Courtland             22:37.84    70  
 75 Moncure, Anna                Freeman               22:38.48    71  
 76 Jehle, Katharina             Charlottesvi          22:38.97    72  
 77 Labrecque, Carolyn           E.C. Glass            22:43.28    73  
 78 Allen, Monique               Warwick               22:50.23    74  
 79 Whitenack, Claire            Albemarle             22:58.26    75  
 80 Ruhf, Erin                   E.C. Glass            23:11.86    76  
 81 Vest, Carrie                 Lynchburg             23:17.22  
 82 Zoubek, Carlie               Paul VI               23:24.67    77  
 83 Smith, Moira                 Paul VI               23:30.59    78  
 84 Canipe, Casey                Thomas Dale           23:30.93  
 85 Gill, Erica                  Saint Gertru          23:32.69  
 86 German, Madelaine            Spotswood             23:39.87    79  
 87 Murray, Merrill              Albemarle             23:42.40    80  
 88 Daddio, Erin                 Trinity               23:42.91  
 89 Johannes, Daisy              Fluvanna              23:44.65    81  
 90 Johnson, Leisha              Lafayette             23:50.42    82  
 91 Yohn, Elizabeth              Warwick               23:54.04    83  
 92 McDONALD, Mandy              Fluvanna              23:58.60    84  
 93 Huggins, Lillie              Spotswood             24:04.40    85  
 94 Luckey, Christina            Collegiate            24:05.90  
 95 Lindensmith, Becky           Albemarle             24:16.94    86  
 96 Turnure, Nikki               King George           24:19.94    87  
 97 McCURDY, Rebecca             Charlottesvi          24:29.12    88  
 98 Budd, Katie                  Paul VI               24:33.69    89  
 99 Edwards, Laura               Fluvanna              24:35.19    90  
100 Siler, Ginger                Charlottesvi          24:35.48    91  
101 Scanlan, Katie               Lafayette             24:43.40    92  
102 Caldwell, Heather            Fluvanna              24:46.34    93  
103 Lerose, Ellen                Lafayette             24:52.15    94  
104 Meno, Amanda                 King George           24:54.96    95  
105 Tainq, Samantha              King George           25:07.90    96  
106 Gehr, Lizzy                  Collegiate            25:08.24  
107 Casciano, Carmen             Paul VI               25:09.26    97  
108 Curley, Brittany             Saint Gertru          25:32.87  
109 Morrisette, Carson           Saint Gertru          25:34.36  
110 Moore, Sara                  King George           25:34.81    98  
111 Williford, Katherine         Collegiate            25:48.65  
112 Cheely, Peyton               Collegiate            25:51.20  
113 Wolfe, Bethany               King George           26:53.24    99  
114 Hooks, Sarah                 Lynchburg             27:16.02  
115 Klein, Allyson               Saint Gertru          28:12.05  
116 Givens, Sarah                Lynchburg             28:49.30  




Event 1  Girls 3 mile Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Giffon, Jessica              Warwick               19:56.47     1  
  2 Stafford, Samantha           Western               20:31.02     2  
  3 Fender, Lindsey              Fluvanna              20:51.89     3  
  4 Kelley, Rebecca              Collegiate            21:03.45     4  
  5 Duty, Jennifer               Freeman               21:54.20     5  
  6 Wills, Tremaine              Warwick               21:55.69     6  
  7 Das, Priyangka               Freeman               21:59.01     7  
  8 Locklin, Kelly               Freeman               22:08.08     8  
  9 Strickler, Beth              Freeman               22:09.34     9  
 10 Lorenzoni, Audrey            Western               22:18.19    10  
 11 Clark, Paige                 Freeman               22:18.46    11  
 12 Davis, Abby                  Western               22:27.59    12  
 13 Cargill, Destiny             Warwick               22:30.63    13  
 14 Howell, Courtney             Warwick               22:44.19    14  
 15 Bartoszek, Katie             Freeman               22:55.46    15  
 16 Karn, Moriah                 Saint Cath            22:58.84  
 17 DeDONATO, Amanda             Western               23:03.27    16  
 18 Hannoun, Deena               Spotswood             23:04.12    17  
 19 Giegerich, Sara              Freeman               23:17.63    18  
 20 McGRAW, Megan                Collegiate            23:17.88    19  
 21 DeSHAZOR, Mark Kate          Freeman               23:18.25  
 22 Holdren, Hannah              Western               23:22.57    20  
 23 Herzog, Chelsea              Collegiate            23:24.24    21  
 24 Buseck, Jessie               Collegiate            23:28.08    22  
 25 Roth, Gentry                 Freeman               23:32.89  
 26 Collins, Kate                Fluvanna              23:36.01    23  
 27 Gaesser, Lindsay             Western               23:50.85    24  
 28 Singel, Kati                 Albemarle             23:51.81    25  
 29 Kreycik, Claire              Saint Cath            23:54.34  
 30 Peterson, Lauren             Albemarle             23:56.18    26  
 31 Ley, Katharina               Albemarle             24:03.27    27  
 32 Wheaton, Laura               Fluvanna              24:05.44    28  
 33 Wilkerson, Kathryn           Freeman               24:08.17  
 34 McGROARTY, Maura             Collegiate            24:12.90    29  
 35 Wagner, Bridget              Fluvanna              24:20.56    30  
 36 Breed, Meghan                Collegiate            24:28.52    31  
 37 Allen, Danielle              Warwick               24:28.99    32  
 38 McCONNELL, Shayla            Lafayette             24:33.49    33  
 39 Marshall, Margaret           Western               24:40.92    34  
 40 Jessee, Megan                Collegiate            24:54.96    35  
 41 Miller, Jessica              Albemarle             24:55.27    36  
 42 DeSHAZOR, Maggie             Freeman               24:56.54  
 43 Valdz, Njerre                Courtland             24:58.49  
 44 Crocker, Emlen               Charlottesvi          25:01.34    37  
 45 Thomas, Kelsey               Freeman               25:04.69  
 46 Walhquist, Bekah             Freeman               25:06.16  
 47 Vaden, Elizabeth             Albemarle             25:06.43    38  
 48 Billings, Catherine          L.C.Bird              25:07.70  
 49 Moore, Pearson               Collegiate            25:16.47  
 50 Santos, Katie                Albemarle             25:18.46    39  
 51 Davis, Sydney                Lafayette             25:21.42    40  
 52 Ackenbom, Bea                Charlottesvi          25:32.67    41  
 53 Sprouse, Adrian              Fluvanna              25:39.82    42  
 54 Smith, Jessica               Spotswood             25:40.28    43  
 55 Hooper, Tricia               Fluvanna              25:42.71    44  
 56 Funderburke, Emily           Courtland             25:43.73  
 57 Coelus, Kerrigan             Paul VI               25:44.92    45  
 58 Montgomery, Jessica          Spotswood             25:49.11    46  
 59 Flynn, Keely                 Lafayette             25:52.70    47  
 60 Palombi, Erin                Albemarle             25:57.70    48  
 61 Webber, Briana               Albemarle             25:59.14  
 62 Doherty, Katie               Paul VI               26:03.61    49  
 63 Scott, Rebecca               Spotswood             26:06.82    50  
 64 Goodall, Hannah              Spotswood             26:10.14    51  
 65 Hampton, Ashley              Freeman               26:17.67  
 66 Moncure, Mary Catheri        Freeman               26:22.50  
 67 Gray, Stephanie              Albemarle             26:26.13  
 68 Eisensmith, Andra D          Courtland             26:32.48  
 69 Boteler, Carrie              Freeman               26:33.11  
 70 Noe, Leslie                  Albemarle             26:33.48  
 71 Younger, Michelle            Western               26:39.40  
 72 Buckley, Erin                Freeman               26:40.59  
 73 Oley, Reba                   Freeman               26:41.56  
 74 Hensley, Lauren              Spotswood             27:01.04    52  
 75 Ulan, Melissa                Albemarle             27:08.95  
 76 Perez, Catherine             Paul VI               27:19.26    53  
 77 Jessup, Allyson              Collegiate            27:20.51  
 78 Turner, Maribeth             Collegiate            27:25.46  
 79 Catlett, Lindsey             Lafayette             27:31.67    54  
 80 Ogburn, Leslie               Lafayette             27:37.74    55  
 81 Drucker, Kirsten             Charlottesvi          27:48.07    56  
 82 Marshall, Courtney           Freeman               28:11.76  
 83 Doerman, Emily               Paul VI               28:16.14    57  
 84 Sims, Nandi                  Lafayette             28:17.12    58  
 85 Lyons, Christina             Paul VI               28:21.14    59  
 86 Crittenden, Cate             Collegiate            28:21.81  
 87 Evans, Emma Kate             Western               28:25.42  
 88 Rogers, Monica               King George           28:34.05  
 89 Richards, Lisa               Lafayette             28:56.32    60  
 90 Caldwell, Dainelle           Fluvanna              29:00.54    61  
 91 Holland, Kristen             Lafayette             29:00.86  
 92 Brown, Stephanie             Warwick               29:15.83    62  
 93 Bowen, Diana                 Charlottesvi          29:25.03    63  
 94 Takahashi-Morri, Garner      Charlottesvi          29:25.70    64  
 95 Bowman, Megan                Lafayette             29:42.46  
 96 Kelberg, Katie               Paul VI               30:14.83    65  
 97 Faulds, Erin                 King George           30:30.68  
 98 Harrison, Sarah              Charlottesvi          32:29.47    66  
 

 

 

DyeStat Virginia

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003