Boys
- Girls
Start of boys race - Alex Tatu
(white) and Kippy Keino (blue) are in front immediately.
photos from Winston Brown
Boys
Keino and Tatu
Licensed to Fork Union Military Academy
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 9/15/2002 05:00 AM
FORK UNION CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - 10/8/2002
FUMA INVITE
HARDY NATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY COURSE
Results
Event 4 Men 3 mile Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Keino, Andrew Fork Union 15:06.39 1
2 Tatu, Alex Thomas Dale 15:26.58 2
3 Parker, Joel Churchland 15:41.80
4 Mix, Hari Albemarle 15:42.07 3
5 Burch, Peter Western 16:03.18 4
6 Ponder, Drew Col.Heights 16:04.54 5
7 Watt, Kelly Albemarle 16:08.76 6
8 Bothe, Roger Thomas Dale 16:16.09 7
9 Jarrels, Jordan Spotswood 16:27.24 8
10 Turnbull, Jonathan Thomas Dale 16:32.44 9
11 Andrews, Richard Freeman 16:40.28 10
12 Richardson, Matt Western 16:42.58 11
13 Downs, Matthew Saint Chris 16:43.28 12
14 Lorenzoni, Alec Western 16:49.34 13
15 Welch, Brian Benedictine 16:53.98 14
16 Carlton, Matt Freeman 16:54.71 15
17 Winslow, George Fork Union 16:57.19 16
18 Knight, Stephen Spotswood 16:58.63 17
19 Belcher, Nick Thomas Dale 16:59.40 18
20 Martin, Lewis Charlottesvi 16:59.87 19
21 Napoleon, Josue Manchester 17:03.07
22 Dubovsky, Michael Western 17:05.16 20
23 Minter, Zachary King George 17:12.59 21
24 Forbes, Graham Collegiate 17:12.81 22
25 Trowbridge, Justin Lafayette 17:15.07 23
26 Vick, Duncan Freeman 17:17.47 24
27 Sellergren, Andrew Collegiate 17:20.75 25
28 Grillo, Bryan Churchland 17:22.22
29 Julius, Tony Saint Chris 17:22.86 26
30 DeCAMPS, Will Collegiate 17:23.95 27
31 Richardson, Taylor Collegiate 17:25.69 28
32 Kearney, Evan Freeman 17:26.05 29
33 Heitz, Chris Spotswood 17:27.75 30
34 Basham, Jarrod Manchester 17:28.52
35 Perkins, Joshua Freeman 17:28.99 31
36 Sullivan, Chris Lynchburg 17:30.00 32
37 Richardson, Douglas King George 17:32.48 33
38 Peyton, Stanley King George 17:32.68 34
39 Drake, Spencer Lynchburg 17:36.83 35
40 Hopke, John Lafayette 17:37.87 36
41 Berry, Daniel Courtland 17:43.28 37
42 Knight, Ben Spotswood 17:44.54 38
43 Woodard, Nathan Fork Union 17:45.41 39
44 Mudrick, Tucker E.C. Glass 17:47.18 40
45 Belew, Brandon Western 17:47.76 41
46 Slack, Evan E.C. Glass 17:48.46 42
47 Hart, Hugh Lafayette 17:49.11 43
48 Beasley, Tim Fork Union 17:49.46 44
49 Staples, Ross Col.Heights 17:49.87 45
50 Regan, Brendan Albemarle 17:50.24 46
51 Crafton, Stephen Col.Heights 17:50.45 47
52 Mehta, Chris Saint Chris 17:54.07 48
53 Skalak, Sam Lafayette 17:55.58 49
54 Gaul, Ryan Lafayette 17:56.48 50
55 McMANN, Michael Col.Heights 17:58.10 51
56 Breen, David Albemarle 17:58.35 52
57 Schmidt, Stephen Albemarle 18:01.13 53
58 Moncman, Adam Thomas Dale 18:01.39 54
59 Menge, Clark Woodberry 18:01.71 55
60 Clore, Johnny Collegiate 18:06.93 56
61 Bressette, Greg Landstown 18:08.29 57
62 Rosenberger, Ben E.C. Glass 18:12.75 58
63 Ludeman, Danny Saint Chris 18:13.63 59
64 Cockrell, John Saint Chris 18:15.65 60
65 Keegan, David Benedictine 18:16.07 61
66 Schwalbach, Taylor Spotswood 18:16.47 62
67 Goodall, Isaiah Spotswood 18:17.80 63
68 Resnick, Matthew Courtland 18:18.20 64
69 Richardson, Matthew Collegiate 18:18.75 65
70 Hagner, Kyle Lynchburg 18:19.09 66
71 Stowers, Frazier Woodberry 18:19.58 67
72 Whitacre, Andy E.C. Glass 18:20.76 68
73 Malloy, Bryant Paul VI 18:21.25 69
74 Connette, Grant Western 18:22.44 70
75 Helton, Steven Thomas Dale 18:24.37 71
76 Doran, Jay Freeman 18:25.69 72
77 Chapman, Thomas Benedictine 18:26.31 73
78 Burdette, James King George 18:26.55 74
79 Schulz, Nick Courtland 18:26.81 75
80 Johnson, Bobby Saint Chris 18:30.67 76
81 Jones, Cody Charlottesvi 18:31.62 77
82 Padgett, Murray Fork Union 18:32.83 78
83 Coleman, Michael Woodberry 18:33.86 79
84 Warren, Charlie E.C. Glass 18:34.09 80
85 Coughte, Pierce Charlottesvi 18:35.19 81
86 Bell, Trip Benedictine 18:36.22 82
87 Wallace, Sean Thomas Dale 18:36.73 83
88 Overvold, Jon-Mark Collegiate 18:36.98 84
89 Moses, Alex Trinity 18:38.62
90 Riovelo, Moses E.C. Glass 18:39.47 85
91 Chavis, Ian Collegiate 18:40.32
92 Botto, Chris Fluvanna 18:40.85 86
93 Carsola, James King George 18:41.33 87
94 Holt, Nick Trinity 18:41.55
95 Clifton, Will Woodberry 18:45.30 88
96 Potts, Jake Lafayette 18:45.75 89
97 Miller, Keith Western 18:47.17 90
98 Sellers, Rob Woodberry 18:47.46 91
99 Jones, Casey Benedictine 18:47.77 92
100 Baker, Reuben Charlottesvi 18:48.71 93
101 Kofa, Nate Landstown 18:50.29 94
102 Cavedo, Brent Collegiate 18:53.19
103 Kline, Hib Woodberry 18:53.94 95
104 Feldman, David Courtland 18:56.66 96
105 Flint, Sean Courtland 18:57.19 97
106 Cooper, Zachary King George 19:04.56 98
107 Wheeler, Chad Fluvanna 19:06.90 99
108 Lester, Stephan Fluvanna 19:09.82 100
109 Petrone, Emiel Woodberry 19:10.04 101
110 Tropp, Jordan Lynchburg 19:13.33 102
111 Tolsma, Joey Lynchburg 19:14.92 103
112 Lawrence, Matt Albemarle 19:15.82 104
113 Kramer, Reed E.C. Glass 19:18.00 105
114 Sirica, Nick Benedictine 19:18.40 106
115 Overvold, Leif Collegiate 19:20.98
116 Romaine, Ben Lafayette 19:22.45 107
117 Colpean, Kevin Lynchburg 19:25.18 108
118 Bailey, Josh Albemarle 19:29.55 109
119 Meyer, Mark Saint Chris 19:30.95 110
120 Rinker, Mark Spotswood 19:32.61 111
121 Ponomaryo, Alexksy Charlottesvi 19:36.15 112
122 Sturm, Paul Paul VI 19:38.11 113
123 Stone, Dan Freeman 19:38.39 114
124 Erhard, Matt Paul VI 19:39.58 115
125 Gibson, D Fork Union 19:41.70 116
126 Wesh, Russell Landstown 19:43.07 117
127 Portner, Stephen King George 19:43.31 118
128 Perri, Dan Paul VI 19:43.51 119
129 Clark, Andrew Paul VI 19:44.54 120
130 Brantley, Matt Fluvanna 19:48.66 121
131 Flaherty, David Fork Union 19:50.20 122
132 Ragland, Ben Col.Heights 19:53.54 123
133 Coleman, Chris Collegiate 19:59.59
134 Alexander, Guthrie Charlottesvi 20:00.73 124
135 Case, Matthew Lynchburg 20:01.16 125
136 Turner, Brendan Churchland 20:02.87
137 Wilson, Matt Fluvanna 20:05.83 126
138 Hundley, Kevin Courtland 20:08.38 127
139 Berger, James Paul VI 20:09.44 128
140 Wiltshire, Brett Collegiate 20:11.95
141 Sooy, Alex Collegiate 20:12.97
142 Beck, Taylor Collegiate 20:18.25
143 Brown, Greg Charlottesvi 20:25.50 129
144 Nurnbeger, Walter Courtland 20:30.18 130
145 Regensberg, Matt Benedictine 20:30.39 131
146 Stitzer, Adam Manchester 20:33.86
147 Brightharpe, Cliff Churchland 20:37.98
148 Sperry, Brian Paul VI 20:49.23 132
149 Smith, Nathan Col.Heights 21:29.11 133
150 Guss, Sean Fluvanna 22:00.58 134
151 Key, David Fluvanna 22:11.92 135
152 Bowles, Justin Col.Heights 22:23.08 136
153 Lyston, Keith Landstown 22:45.21 137
154 Somera, Abraham Landstown 23:13.20 138
155 Curtis, Jeff Trinity 23:14.21
Event 2 Boys 3 mile Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 DuBAY, Shane L.C.Bird 16:59.06 1
2 Bunker, Jonathan Landstown 17:14.25 2
3 Hawes, Joshua Manchester 17:29.83
4 Bartoszek, Clay Freeman 17:36.48 3
5 Cox, Stephen Freeman 17:39.04 4
6 Rosanelli, Cabell Freeman 17:49.15 5
7 Satterwhite, Matt Western 17:50.87 6
8 Arocho, Liam Landstown 18:05.09 7
9 Robles, Andrew Landstown 18:08.04 8
10 McGOVERN, Matt Albemarle 18:12.59 9
11 Phillips, Kevin Woodberry 18:15.69
12 Scott, Henry Benedictine 18:19.65 10
13 Newsome, David Freeman 18:23.48 11
14 Sutton, Steven Fork Union 18:29.94 12
15 Beach, David Paul VI 18:31.37 13
16 Alley, John Freeman 18:31.63 14
17 Okusa, Michael Western 18:37.82 15
18 Cain, John Saint Chris 18:40.45
19 Titus, Logan Albemarle 18:41.84 16
20 Pike, Andrew Freeman 18:42.81 17
21 Linger, Chase Manchester 18:43.85
22 Willis, Hunter Woodberry 18:44.23
23 Foster-Baril, Chris Spotswood 18:48.65 18
24 Lorenzoni, Adrian Western 18:54.01 19
25 Goggins, Trey Collegiate 18:58.74 20
26 Gibbs, Chris L.C.Bird 19:00.63 21
27 McGINN, Patrick Spotswood 19:04.41 22
28 Ash, Raymond Manchester 19:05.05
29 Fields-Johnson, Joe Freeman 19:09.26 23
30 Hale, Josh Thomas Dale 19:12.74 24
31 Valentine, Granville Saint Chris 19:20.70
32 Abbot, Coleman Fork Union 19:21.01 25
33 Herron, Brock L.C.Bird 19:21.51 26
34 Rice, Cameron King George 19:22.29 27
35 Lancaster, Paul Lafayette 19:24.49 28
36 Roper, Brian Western 19:27.38 29
37 Colgin, Nick L.C.Bird 19:34.09 30
38 Howard, Alex Freeman 19:35.10
39 Norman, J.D. Woodberry 19:36.56
40 Follo, Eric Thomas Dale 19:37.51 31
41 Peaseley, BO Saint Chris 19:39.49
42 Siegel, Tommy Freeman 19:39.74
43 Tamn, Nico Charlottesvi 19:40.39 32
44 Wilding, RJ Lafayette 19:40.71 33
45 Heppe, David Courtland 19:41.15 34
46 Donelson, Scott Freeman 19:46.20
47 Higgins, Patrick Freeman 19:48.08
48 Gosse, Ian King George 19:49.02 35
49 Younger, Evan Western 19:53.49 36
50 Lewis, Rich Benedictine 19:59.05 37
51 Mertens, William Collegiate 20:01.57 38
52 Schlemm, Todd King George 20:02.20 39
53 Weathers, James Landstown 20:04.75 40
54 Bernardes, Max King George 20:06.80 41
55 Scott, Justin Western 20:09.91 42
56 Koeda, Alex Fork Union 20:18.02 43
57 Murphy, Justin King George 20:20.26 44
58 Gillett, Josh Albemarle 20:21.16 45
59 Dillenbeck, Jonathan Spotswood 20:22.48 46
60 Early, Matt Western 20:22.87 47
61 Dudley, Chris Lafayette 20:24.10 48
62 Hill, G.L. Thomas Dale 20:24.47 49
63 McKAY, John Western 20:25.48
64 Overington, John Courtland 20:25.72 50
65 LE, Duc Albemarle 20:26.01 51
66 Chuckney, Mark Lafayette 20:26.56 52
67 MACKEY, Jimmy Saint Chris 20:28.36
68 Millson, Devin Paul VI 20:28.82 53
69 Jeon, HoSAN Lafayette 20:29.11 54
70 Pease, Hunter Lafayette 20:30.71 55
71 Allmendinger, Bradley Spotswood 20:33.78 56
72 Armstead, Jeremy Lafayette 20:37.43 57
73 Willis, Jimmy Freeman 20:37.67
74 Mills, O Fork Union 20:42.49 58
75 Haussmann, Ryan Western 20:43.88
76 LY, Tim Charlottesvi 20:47.34 59
77 O'Toole, Alex Benedictine 20:48.72 60
78 Castle, Jeff Western 20:53.40
79 Newton, Zach Woodberry 20:54.72
80 Ennis, Colin Thomas Dale 20:55.32 61
81 Goeke, Jacob Western 20:55.60
82 Solis, Will Fluvanna 20:55.92
83 Levitt, Steve Landstown 20:56.43 62
84 McNISH, Rob Charlottesvi 20:58.89 63
85 Hundley, Doug Courtland 21:05.23 64
86 Lam, Sean Landstown 21:07.42 65
87 Haney, Caleb Fluvanna 21:09.19
88 Mich, John Paul VI 21:09.66 66
89 Arthur, David Fork Union 21:10.19 67
90 Gabriel, Matt Freeman 21:12.36
91 Faulds, Matthew King George 21:14.22 68
92 Agenbroad, Tim Fork Union 21:14.91 69
93 Stephens, Ben Western 21:15.17
94 Murray, Tim Lafayette 21:16.92
95 Purello, Joe Benedictine 21:17.21 70
96 McCURDY, Charles Charlottesvi 21:19.93 71
97 Shippee, Connor King George 21:20.96 72
98 Steel, Andrew Freeman 21:21.23
99 Camm, Chris Fork Union 21:21.68 73
100 Strauss, Joel Albemarle 21:24.82 74
101 Bailey, Kyle Courtland 21:26.13 75
102 Lofton, JB Courtland 21:27.57 76
103 Marcer, Jason Courtland 21:27.96 77
104 Wright, Josh Fork Union 21:28.36
105 Shiple, Nick Benedictine 21:29.43 78
106 Wheeler, Frank Lafayette 21:30.38
107 Grubb, Chris L.C.Bird 21:30.62 79
108 Hindman, Ben Lafayette 21:31.26
109 Deel, Andrew Freeman 21:31.88
110 Harbin, John Lafayette 21:32.59
111 Babbitt, Daniel Spotswood 21:34.45 80
112 Noonan, Phil Paul VI 21:38.45 81
113 Anderson, Carl Albemarle 21:39.83 82
114 Moruza, Thomas Charlottesvi 21:40.80 83
115 Osborne, Jay King George 21:52.36
116 Hunt, Austin King George 21:57.15
117 Rademaker, Andrew Fork Union 21:59.88
118 Covington, Chris Charlottesvi 22:01.66 84
119 Brown, Evans Charlottesvi 22:02.76 85
120 Trank, Ben Charlottesvi 22:03.40
121 Smith, Stuart Lafayette 22:08.39
122 Stettinius, Will Collegiate 22:09.48 86
123 Wayland, Daniel Fluvanna 22:14.51
124 Kerr, Matthew Spotswood 22:22.56 87
125 Lee, Earl Fork Union 22:23.80
126 Lehman, Joey Lafayette 22:25.59
127 Fenwick, Ross Charlottesvi 22:31.79
128 Rackley, Blake Fork Union 22:33.36
129 Cavedo, Rob Collegiate 22:35.67 88
130 Smith, Zach Fluvanna 22:37.30
131 Cahoon, Charlie Lafayette 22:38.88
132 Lauber, Mark Albemarle 22:39.38 89
133 Shreves, Shawn Orienteering 22:50.33 90
134 Johnson, Jarvis Orienteering 22:52.95 91
135 Carnes, Will Collegiate 22:54.27 92
136 McARDLE, Michael Charlottesvi 22:56.18
137 Gaesser, Brandon Western 23:05.73
138 Finkelstein, Andrew Lafayette 23:07.18
139 Wisman, Jack Charlottesvi 23:11.61
140 Chappell, Nick Lafayette 23:12.80
141 Hurt, Thatcher Western 23:14.49
142 Sheldon, Bailey Thomas Dale 23:16.70 93
143 Sacra, Tyler Spotswood 23:17.98 94
144 Terry, Walker Collegiate 23:27.25 95
145 LU, Yuan-Ting Orienteering 23:41.07 96
146 Morgan, Jay Collegiate 23:43.72 97
147 Hess, Alan Collegiate 23:44.87
148 Smith, Tyler Collegiate 23:47.91
149 Reichelt, Chris Lafayette 24:02.39
150 Busch, Matt Benedictine 24:16.91 98
151 Kim, Ji-Hoon Orienteering 24:43.23 99
152 Banks, Will Fork Union 25:03.01
153 Davis, Braed Lafayette 25:43.45
154 Lawrence, Robert Albemarle 25:59.00
155 Needre, Sky Lafayette 26:05.86
156 Ricketts, Charles-Owen Orienteering 26:28.09 100
157 Bunch, David Fork Union 26:28.42
158 Rogers, Jeremiah Lafayette 26:31.33
159 Lathrop, Paul Benedictine 26:57.81 101
160 Yaconiello, Francis Landstown 27:20.17 102
161 Maslowsky, Michael Paul VI 27:26.27 103
162 Hamilton, Mark Paul VI 27:55.29 104
163 Matther-Rurak, Steve Paul VI 28:01.65 105
164 Sullivan, Matt Paul VI 28:18.62
165 Walker, Davis Collegiate 28:46.78
166 Yonce, Jordan Orienteering 29:36.21 106
Girls
Katie Doswell wins
Event 3 Women 3 mile Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Doswell, Katie Saint Cath 18:58.00 1
2 Fanning, Jessica Western 18:59.60 2
3 Fanning, Tasmin Western 19:09.24 3
4 Casella, Gina Western 19:25.00 4
5 Ellis, Sarah L.C.Bird 19:27.36
6 Schwartz, Julia Charlottesvi 19:34.99 5
7 Dryer, Bridgett Thomas Dale 19:35.33
8 Wallace, Tyler Freeman 19:48.75 6
9 Johnson, Courtenay Western 19:51.90 7
10 Strickler, Katie Freeman 19:59.85 8
11 Brown, Kimisha Fluvanna 20:06.53 9
12 Bice, Michelle E.C. Glass 20:08.48 10
13 Ford, Sallie E.C. Glass 20:08.96 11
14 Stroebel, Marisa Courtland 20:09.24 12
15 Self, Caitlin Fluvanna 20:10.40 13
16 Goeke, Katy Western 20:12.45 14
17 Noe, Laurel Albemarle 20:13.17 15
18 Stafford, Kelsey Western 20:13.73 16
19 Belt, Jennie Trinity 20:16.11
20 Boyce, Eleanor Paul VI 20:19.50 17
21 Warman, Mary Manchester 20:21.75 18
22 Wells, Brittany Col.Heights 20:22.06
23 Farley, Priscilla Saint Cath 20:27.08 19
24 Montgomery, Meagan Freeman 20:31.01 20
25 Gould, Declan Freeman 20:34.09 21
26 Cadle, Amber Western 20:36.76 22
27 McCLAIRE, Mallory Lafayette 20:45.38 23
28 Whitenack, Ellie Albemarle 20:57.55 24
29 Aller, Laura Charlottesvi 20:58.58 25
30 Gay, Chelsea Charlottesvi 21:00.65 26
31 Rich, Catherine Lafayette 21:00.92 27
32 Wright, Martha Saint Cath 21:01.88 28
33 Schleemm, Kateland King George 21:03.26 29
34 McGOWAN, Tiffany Courtland 21:10.81 30
35 Sisk, Madeline Collegiate 21:13.99 31
36 German, Eliza Spotswood 21:15.77 32
37 Smith, Anna Saint Cath 21:17.54 33
38 Gabriel, Meghan Freeman 21:25.01 34
39 Martin, Margie Spotswood 21:30.38 35
40 Hallberg, Heather Collegiate 21:30.67 36
41 Preston, Melissa Collegiate 21:31.07 37
42 Kitchen, Morgan Freeman 21:40.17 38
43 Lavoie, Megan Warwick 21:40.58 39
44 Funderburke, Sarah Courtland 21:42.03 40
45 Baker, Amanda Manchester 21:42.39 41
46 Sacra, Holly Spotswood 21:44.34 42
47 Byers, Shannon Lafayette 21:45.22 43
48 Wilson, Natalie E.C. Glass 21:45.49 44
49 Casper, Stephanie Warwick 21:47.43 45
50 Heppe, Sara Courtland 21:49.23 46
51 Mayry, Rebekah Fluvanna 21:54.01 47
52 Sisk, Melinda Collegiate 21:54.35 48
53 Rawles, Caitlin Collegiate 21:56.40 49
54 Shaffer, Katherine Manchester 21:57.65 50
55 Jones, Kaitlin Manchester 21:57.87 51
56 Claus, Kathleen Courtland 22:02.09 52
57 Chaffin, Kelly Manchester 22:03.27 53
58 Harris, Julie Saint Cath 22:04.11 54
59 Crosby, Crystal Courtland 22:04.32 55
60 Rogerson, Brittany Saint Cath 22:04.53 56
61 Spaar, Jocelyn Charlottesvi 22:08.39 57
62 Warman, Sherry Manchester 22:09.48 58
63 Hopke, Elizabeth Lafayette 22:14.30 59
64 Grazioli, Elizabeth Paul VI 22:14.60 60
65 Ballou, Jenny Collegiate 22:18.25 61
66 McLANE, Jenna Albemarle 22:18.46 62
67 Peppiatt, Julia Collegiate 22:21.78 63
68 Burris, Sarah Albemarle 22:27.68 64
69 LaSPINA, Beth Spotswood 22:28.33 65
70 Oliver, Megan Spotswood 22:28.77 66
71 Craighill, Anne E.C. Glass 22:31.03 67
72 Storton, Meredith E.C. Glass 22:32.63 68
73 Brown, Shannon Warwick 22:37.32 69
74 O'Keefe, Kathleen Courtland 22:37.84 70
75 Moncure, Anna Freeman 22:38.48 71
76 Jehle, Katharina Charlottesvi 22:38.97 72
77 Labrecque, Carolyn E.C. Glass 22:43.28 73
78 Allen, Monique Warwick 22:50.23 74
79 Whitenack, Claire Albemarle 22:58.26 75
80 Ruhf, Erin E.C. Glass 23:11.86 76
81 Vest, Carrie Lynchburg 23:17.22
82 Zoubek, Carlie Paul VI 23:24.67 77
83 Smith, Moira Paul VI 23:30.59 78
84 Canipe, Casey Thomas Dale 23:30.93
85 Gill, Erica Saint Gertru 23:32.69
86 German, Madelaine Spotswood 23:39.87 79
87 Murray, Merrill Albemarle 23:42.40 80
88 Daddio, Erin Trinity 23:42.91
89 Johannes, Daisy Fluvanna 23:44.65 81
90 Johnson, Leisha Lafayette 23:50.42 82
91 Yohn, Elizabeth Warwick 23:54.04 83
92 McDONALD, Mandy Fluvanna 23:58.60 84
93 Huggins, Lillie Spotswood 24:04.40 85
94 Luckey, Christina Collegiate 24:05.90
95 Lindensmith, Becky Albemarle 24:16.94 86
96 Turnure, Nikki King George 24:19.94 87
97 McCURDY, Rebecca Charlottesvi 24:29.12 88
98 Budd, Katie Paul VI 24:33.69 89
99 Edwards, Laura Fluvanna 24:35.19 90
100 Siler, Ginger Charlottesvi 24:35.48 91
101 Scanlan, Katie Lafayette 24:43.40 92
102 Caldwell, Heather Fluvanna 24:46.34 93
103 Lerose, Ellen Lafayette 24:52.15 94
104 Meno, Amanda King George 24:54.96 95
105 Tainq, Samantha King George 25:07.90 96
106 Gehr, Lizzy Collegiate 25:08.24
107 Casciano, Carmen Paul VI 25:09.26 97
108 Curley, Brittany Saint Gertru 25:32.87
109 Morrisette, Carson Saint Gertru 25:34.36
110 Moore, Sara King George 25:34.81 98
111 Williford, Katherine Collegiate 25:48.65
112 Cheely, Peyton Collegiate 25:51.20
113 Wolfe, Bethany King George 26:53.24 99
114 Hooks, Sarah Lynchburg 27:16.02
115 Klein, Allyson Saint Gertru 28:12.05
116 Givens, Sarah Lynchburg 28:49.30
Event 1 Girls 3 mile Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Giffon, Jessica Warwick 19:56.47 1
2 Stafford, Samantha Western 20:31.02 2
3 Fender, Lindsey Fluvanna 20:51.89 3
4 Kelley, Rebecca Collegiate 21:03.45 4
5 Duty, Jennifer Freeman 21:54.20 5
6 Wills, Tremaine Warwick 21:55.69 6
7 Das, Priyangka Freeman 21:59.01 7
8 Locklin, Kelly Freeman 22:08.08 8
9 Strickler, Beth Freeman 22:09.34 9
10 Lorenzoni, Audrey Western 22:18.19 10
11 Clark, Paige Freeman 22:18.46 11
12 Davis, Abby Western 22:27.59 12
13 Cargill, Destiny Warwick 22:30.63 13
14 Howell, Courtney Warwick 22:44.19 14
15 Bartoszek, Katie Freeman 22:55.46 15
16 Karn, Moriah Saint Cath 22:58.84
17 DeDONATO, Amanda Western 23:03.27 16
18 Hannoun, Deena Spotswood 23:04.12 17
19 Giegerich, Sara Freeman 23:17.63 18
20 McGRAW, Megan Collegiate 23:17.88 19
21 DeSHAZOR, Mark Kate Freeman 23:18.25
22 Holdren, Hannah Western 23:22.57 20
23 Herzog, Chelsea Collegiate 23:24.24 21
24 Buseck, Jessie Collegiate 23:28.08 22
25 Roth, Gentry Freeman 23:32.89
26 Collins, Kate Fluvanna 23:36.01 23
27 Gaesser, Lindsay Western 23:50.85 24
28 Singel, Kati Albemarle 23:51.81 25
29 Kreycik, Claire Saint Cath 23:54.34
30 Peterson, Lauren Albemarle 23:56.18 26
31 Ley, Katharina Albemarle 24:03.27 27
32 Wheaton, Laura Fluvanna 24:05.44 28
33 Wilkerson, Kathryn Freeman 24:08.17
34 McGROARTY, Maura Collegiate 24:12.90 29
35 Wagner, Bridget Fluvanna 24:20.56 30
36 Breed, Meghan Collegiate 24:28.52 31
37 Allen, Danielle Warwick 24:28.99 32
38 McCONNELL, Shayla Lafayette 24:33.49 33
39 Marshall, Margaret Western 24:40.92 34
40 Jessee, Megan Collegiate 24:54.96 35
41 Miller, Jessica Albemarle 24:55.27 36
42 DeSHAZOR, Maggie Freeman 24:56.54
43 Valdz, Njerre Courtland 24:58.49
44 Crocker, Emlen Charlottesvi 25:01.34 37
45 Thomas, Kelsey Freeman 25:04.69
46 Walhquist, Bekah Freeman 25:06.16
47 Vaden, Elizabeth Albemarle 25:06.43 38
48 Billings, Catherine L.C.Bird 25:07.70
49 Moore, Pearson Collegiate 25:16.47
50 Santos, Katie Albemarle 25:18.46 39
51 Davis, Sydney Lafayette 25:21.42 40
52 Ackenbom, Bea Charlottesvi 25:32.67 41
53 Sprouse, Adrian Fluvanna 25:39.82 42
54 Smith, Jessica Spotswood 25:40.28 43
55 Hooper, Tricia Fluvanna 25:42.71 44
56 Funderburke, Emily Courtland 25:43.73
57 Coelus, Kerrigan Paul VI 25:44.92 45
58 Montgomery, Jessica Spotswood 25:49.11 46
59 Flynn, Keely Lafayette 25:52.70 47
60 Palombi, Erin Albemarle 25:57.70 48
61 Webber, Briana Albemarle 25:59.14
62 Doherty, Katie Paul VI 26:03.61 49
63 Scott, Rebecca Spotswood 26:06.82 50
64 Goodall, Hannah Spotswood 26:10.14 51
65 Hampton, Ashley Freeman 26:17.67
66 Moncure, Mary Catheri Freeman 26:22.50
67 Gray, Stephanie Albemarle 26:26.13
68 Eisensmith, Andra D Courtland 26:32.48
69 Boteler, Carrie Freeman 26:33.11
70 Noe, Leslie Albemarle 26:33.48
71 Younger, Michelle Western 26:39.40
72 Buckley, Erin Freeman 26:40.59
73 Oley, Reba Freeman 26:41.56
74 Hensley, Lauren Spotswood 27:01.04 52
75 Ulan, Melissa Albemarle 27:08.95
76 Perez, Catherine Paul VI 27:19.26 53
77 Jessup, Allyson Collegiate 27:20.51
78 Turner, Maribeth Collegiate 27:25.46
79 Catlett, Lindsey Lafayette 27:31.67 54
80 Ogburn, Leslie Lafayette 27:37.74 55
81 Drucker, Kirsten Charlottesvi 27:48.07 56
82 Marshall, Courtney Freeman 28:11.76
83 Doerman, Emily Paul VI 28:16.14 57
84 Sims, Nandi Lafayette 28:17.12 58
85 Lyons, Christina Paul VI 28:21.14 59
86 Crittenden, Cate Collegiate 28:21.81
87 Evans, Emma Kate Western 28:25.42
88 Rogers, Monica King George 28:34.05
89 Richards, Lisa Lafayette 28:56.32 60
90 Caldwell, Dainelle Fluvanna 29:00.54 61
91 Holland, Kristen Lafayette 29:00.86
92 Brown, Stephanie Warwick 29:15.83 62
93 Bowen, Diana Charlottesvi 29:25.03 63
94 Takahashi-Morri, Garner Charlottesvi 29:25.70 64
95 Bowman, Megan Lafayette 29:42.46
96 Kelberg, Katie Paul VI 30:14.83 65
97 Faulds, Erin King George 30:30.68
98 Harrison, Sarah Charlottesvi 32:29.47 66
DyeStat Virginia
|