HOME US News States
Utah 2003 cross country
Murray Invitational
9/19/03 at Murray UT - 5k

Pat Smyth 16:13 and Judge boys 55, Orem girls 97, Nichole Torgersen 19:00

| Boys | Girls |

Boys

Varsity Boys 5K

Overall Bib   Name Class Team Time Score 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
1. 407   Pat Smyth Jr. 1.   Judge Memorial Catholic HS 16:13.1 1. 
2. 619   Timmy Wright Sr. 1.   Orem HS 16:28.4 2. 
3. 864   Robert Finicum Sr. 1.   Timpview HS 16:45.5 3. 
4. 387   Nik Hlady Jr. 2.   Judge Memorial Catholic HS 16:49.3 4. 
5. 392   Charlie Knuth Sr. 3.   Judge Memorial Catholic HS 16:49.8 5. 
6. 202   Charles Hart Jr. 1.   Cedar HS 16:50.2 6. 
7. 549   Victor Rodriguez Sr. 1.   Ogden HS 16:54.8 7. 
8. 612   Race Ostler Jr. 2.   Orem HS 16:55.2 8. 
9. 616   Eric Sabin Sr. 3.   Orem HS 16:55.6 9. 
10. 675   Scott Finch Sr. 1.   Pine View 16:57.6 10. 
11. 712   David Whitmore Sr. 1.   Richfield HS 17:00.7 11. 
12. 545   Brett Hales Jr. 2.   Ogden HS 17:01.7 12. 
13. 866   James Jensen Jr. 2.   Timpview HS 17:04.7 13. 
14. 199   Rand Einfeldt So. 2.   Cedar HS 17:05.4 14. 
15. 382   Nick Gaitan So. 4.   Judge Memorial Catholic HS 17:06.9 15. 
16. 840   Dennis Ferguson Jr. 1.   Taylorsville HS 17:09.1 16. 
17. 70   Tom Nielsen Sr. 1.   Bountiful HS 17:12.6 17. 
18. 933   Colby Davis Jr. 1.   Canyon View HS 17:14.2 18. 
19. 620   Peter Wright Sr. 4.   Orem HS 17:15.5 19. 
20. 846   Daniel Yockey Sr. 2.   Taylorsville HS 17:22.5 20. 
21. 224   Kent Turek Sr. 3.   Cedar HS 17:23.0 21. 
22. 868   Jonathon Kemp Sr. 3.   Timpview HS 17:24.8 22. 
23. 194   Spencer Brown Sr. 4.   Cedar HS 17:27.8 23. 
24. 615   Tim Rowberry Jr. 5.   Orem HS 17:28.2 24. 
25. 443   Anthony Loughran Sr. 1.   Moffat County HS 17:29.1 25. 
26. 441   Steve Crisp Jr. 2.   Moffat County HS 17:29.6 26. 
27. 486   Alex Thatcher Sr. 1.   Mountain Crest HS 17:30.1 27. 
28. 547   David Lamb Sr. 3.   Ogden HS 17:30.9 28. 
29. 811   David Borgeson Jr. 1.   St. Joseph High School 17:31.5 29. 
30. 386   Andrew Hirning So. 5.   Judge Memorial Catholic HS 17:32.2 30. 
31. 927   Scott Henslee Jr. 1.   West Jordan HS 17:32.8 31. 
32. 310   Cameron McCombs Jr. 1.   Hurricane HS 17:33.3 32. 
33. 865   Dalancey Gribble Sr. 4.   Timpview HS 17:34.6 33. 
34. 445   Jake Miller Fr. 3.   Moffat County HS 17:35.3 34. 
35. 220   Garrett Stewart Sr. 5.   Cedar HS 17:36.8 35. 
36. 838   Aaron Clement So. 3.   Taylorsville HS 17:39.9 36. 
37. 411   Kenny Eltzroth Jr. 1.   Layton Christian Academy 17:40.4 --  
38. 869   Garrett Mackay So. 5.   Timpview HS 17:41.2 37. 
39. 347   Kyle Jarrett So. 1.   Juan Diego Catholic HS 17:42.0 38. 
40. 302   Joseph Furse Jr. 2.   Hurricane HS 17:42.5 39. 
41. 707   Jim Monson So. 2.   Richfield HS 17:43.1 40. 
42. 932   Josh VanRjy So. 2.   West Jordan HS 17:44.8 41. 
43. 284   Nick Massey Sr. 1.   Highland HS 17:46.1 --  
44. 108   Jeremy Jensen Sr. 1.   Box Elder HS 17:46.5 42. 
45. 63   Mark Cutler Sr. 2.   Bountiful HS 17:47.4 43. 
46. 791   Kendon Knowles Sr. 1.   Sky View High School 17:48.1 44. 
47. 115   Derrek Montoya Sr. 2.   Box Elder HS 17:53.0 45. 
48. 639   Larry Finch So. 1.   Park City HS 17:53.5 46. 
49. 376   Brandon Brown Jr. 6.   Judge Memorial Catholic HS 17:54.9 47. 
50. 647   James Pearson So. 2.   Park City HS 17:56.7 48. 
51. 640   Brad Gehrig Jr. 3.   Park City HS 17:57.1 49. 
52. 573   Nathan Goldhardt Jr. 1.   Olympus HS 17:57.5 --  
53. 442   Justin Ellgen Sr. 4.   Moffat County HS 17:59.3 50. 
54. 398   Kyle Meakins Sr. 7.   Judge Memorial Catholic HS 17:59.8 51. 
55. 217   James Rollins Sr. 6.   Cedar HS 18:01.4 52. 
56. 873   Mike Swensen Sr. 6.   Timpview HS 18:02.8 53. 
57. 207   Jeremy Johnson Jr. 7.   Cedar HS 18:03.9 54. 
58. 681   Russell Leslie Sr. 2.   Pine View 18:04.7 55. 
59. 245   Devin Stoker Sr. 1.   Clearfield HS 18:05.1 56. 
60. 684   Todd Sheeran Sr. 3.   Pine View 18:05.5 57. 
61. 920   Zac Bellows Fr. 3.   West Jordan HS 18:06.9 58. 
62. 613   Wes Ostler Sr. 6.   Orem HS 18:08.1 59. 
63. 674   Josh Ellsworth Sr. 4.   Pine View 18:08.5 60. 
64. 922   Ammon Bryson Jr. 4.   West Jordan HS 18:08.9 61. 
65. 935   Mark Neilsen So. 2.   Canyon View HS 18:09.5 62. 
66. 539   Garrett Brown Sr. 4.   Ogden HS 18:11.0 63. 
67. 342   Fabian Castillo So. 2.   Juan Diego Catholic HS 18:12.1 64. 
68. 841   Seth Money So. 4.   Taylorsville HS 18:14.2 65. 
69. 440   Lincoln Cleverly So. 5.   Moffat County HS 18:14.6 66. 
70. 702   Trevor Dowdle Sr. 3.   Richfield HS 18:14.9 67. 
71. 637   Taylor Dennis Sr. 4.   Park City HS 18:15.3 68. 
72. 842   Ryan Turley Jr. 5.   Taylorsville HS 18:16.2 69. 
73. 925   Jake Harward Jr. 5.   West Jordan HS 18:18.6 70. 
74. 444   Drew Lyon Sr. 6.   Moffat County HS 18:19.5 71. 
75. 614   Dan Riding Sr. 7.   Orem HS 18:19.8 72. 
 


Team Results


 1. Judge Memorial Catholic HS 1, 4, 5, 15, 30  55  
 2. Orem HS 2, 8, 9, 19, 24  62  
 3. Cedar HS 6, 14, 21, 23, 35  99  
 4. Timpview HS 3, 13, 22, 33, 37  108  
 5. Ogden HS 7, 12, 28, 63, 73  183  
 6. Moffat County HS 25, 26, 34, 50, 66  201  
 7. Taylorsville HS 16, 20, 36, 65, 69  206  
 8. West Jordan HS 31, 41, 58, 61, 70  261  
 9. Pine View 10, 55, 57, 60, 92  274  
 10. Park City HS 46, 48, 49, 68, 77  288  
 11. Richfield HS 11, 40, 67, 74, 110  302  
 12. Bountiful HS 17, 43, 80, 81, 95  316  
 13. Hurricane HS 32, 39, 88, 101, 124  384  
 14. Canyon View HS 18, 62, 82, 102, 127  391  
 15. Mountain Crest HS 27, 91, 97, 103, 111  429  
 16. Box Elder HS 42, 45, 76, 132, 135  430  
 17. Clearfield HS 56, 89, 94, 106, 114  459  
 18. Wasatch High School 75, 86, 105, 108, 116  490  
 19. St. Joseph High School 29, 83, 90, 150, 151  503  
 20. Juan Diego Catholic HS 38, 64, 121, 136, 153  512  
 21. Murray HS 78, 79, 93, 122, 140  512  
 22. Sky View High School 44, 107, 115, 126, 131  523  
 23. Bonneville High School 87, 96, 99, 143, 149  574  
 24. Dixie HS 100, 117, 133, 152, 155  657  

 

Girls

Varsity Girls 5K

Overall Bib   Name Class Team Time Score 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
1. 505   Nichole Torgersen Jr. 1.   Murray HS 18:59.5 1. 
2. 628   Holly Simeon So. 1.   Park City HS 19:02.9 2. 
3. 523   Katie Adams Sr. 1.   Ogden HS 19:53.9 3. 
4. 145   Melanie Madsen Sr. 1.   Carbon High School 20:03.3 --  
5. 916   Carlie Martin Jr. 1.   West Jordan HS 20:06.9 4. 
6. 626   Devery Karz Fr. 2.   Park City HS 20:11.9 5. 
7. 361   Stephene Gaitan Sr. 1.   Judge Memorial Catholic HS 20:12.7 --  
8. 182   Celeste Miller So. 1.   Cedar HS 20:20.4 6. 
9. 591   Heather Mella Jr. 1.   Orem HS 20:24.0 7. 
10. 805   Brittney DeHaan Sr. 1.   St. Joseph High School 20:29.6 8. 
11. 531   Shaylee Stegen Jr. 2.   Ogden HS 20:32.0 9. 
12. 667   Amberlee Truman Sr. 1.   Pine View 20:35.8 10. 
13. 693   Kristen Frohlich Sr. 1.   Richfield HS 20:40.4 11. 
14. 229   Amanda Crow Sr. 1.   Clearfield HS 20:43.0 --  
15. 854   Alyssa Holee Sr. 1.   Timpview HS 20:44.6 12. 
16. 596   Aubrey Stay Sr. 2.   Orem HS 20:45.9 13. 
17. 528   Katie Nelson Sr. 3.   Ogden HS 20:48.4 14. 
18. 883   Megan Olpin Sr. 1.   Wasatch High School 20:52.1 15. 
19. 60   Valerie Reyes Sr. 1.   Bountiful HS 20:53.5 --  
20. 42   Katie Brown Jr. 1.   Bonneville High School 20:54.2 16. 
21. 175   Janelle Haskins Sr. 2.   Cedar HS 20:55.2 17. 
22. 266   Katie Conner So. 1.   Highland HS 20:56.0 --  
23. 432   Cortney Grandbouche So. 1.   Moffat County HS 20:56.7 18. 
24. 918   Crystal Sandness So. 2.   West Jordan HS 21:01.2 19. 
25. 582   Jenn Blackburn So. 3.   Orem HS 21:02.6 20. 
26. 450   Kira Datwyler Fr. 1.   Mountain Crest HS 21:06.2 21. 
27. 437   Angela Nelson Jr. 2.   Moffat County HS 21:06.5 22. 
28. 810   Erin Reed Sr. 2.   St. Joseph High School 21:09.5 23. 
29. 164   Amanda Bezanson Jr. 3.   Cedar HS 21:16.3 24. 
30. 856   Samantha Peavler Fr. 2.   Timpview HS 21:21.0 25. 
31. 83   Audrey McConkie Sr. 1.   Box Elder HS 21:22.5 26. 
32. 289   Staci Despain Sr. 1.   Hurricane HS 21:25.2 --  
33. 585   Katie Burgon Jr. 4.   Orem HS 21:27.2 27. 
34. 621   Rosie Brennan Fr. 3.   Park City HS 21:27.5 28. 
35. 828   Stephanie Hugie Jr. 1.   Taylorsville HS 21:27.9 29. 
36. 588   Kate Harline So. 5.   Orem HS 21:28.6 30. 
37. 634   Hillary Wright So. 4.   Park City HS 21:29.2 31. 
38. 326   Shenandoah Drake Jr. 1.   Juan Diego Catholic HS 21:31.9 --  
39. 493   Ashley Evans Jr. 2.   Murray HS 21:33.8 32. 
40. 293   Shayna Garner Jr. 2.   Hurricane HS 21:35.6 --  
41. 771   Lindsey Lawlor Jr. 1.   Sky View High School 21:39.6 33. 
42. 79   Joanna Crowther Fr. 2.   Box Elder HS 21:41.9 34. 
43. 438   Amelia Parker Jr. 3.   Moffat County HS 21:44.5 35. 
44. 690   Jennica Dalton So. 2.   Richfield HS 21:46.3 36. 
45. 188   Cassie Westfall So. 4.   Cedar HS 21:51.8 37. 
46. 506   Monique Torres So. 3.   Murray HS 21:53.1 38. 
47. 911   Whitney Banks Fr. 3.   West Jordan HS 21:55.4 39. 
48. 688   Tina Bigman Jr. 3.   Richfield HS 21:55.9 40. 
49. 827   Danielle Collins So. 2.   Taylorsville HS 21:57.4 41. 
50. 912   Chelsea Christensen Sr. 4.   West Jordan HS 21:57.8 42. 
51. 191   Brynlee Yardley Fr. 5.   Cedar HS 22:00.1 43. 
52. 436   Katie Morris Fr. 4.   Moffat County HS 22:00.8 44. 
53. 809   Katie McEntee Sr. 3.   St. Joseph High School 22:01.2 45. 
54. 877   Lindsay Adams Sr. 2.   Wasatch High School 22:04.7 46. 
55. 456   Mica Johnson Jr. 2.   Mountain Crest HS 22:05.1 47. 
56. 72   Kristy Barker So. 3.   Box Elder HS 22:05.5 48. 
57. 847   Melissa Baker So. 3.   Timpview HS 22:06.7 49. 
58. 48   Jennica Vaughn Fr. 2.   Bonneville High School 22:10.1 50. 
59. 597   Lauren Stratton Fr. 6.   Orem HS 22:16.0 51. 
60. 829   Alicia Klein Jr. 3.   Taylorsville HS 22:16.4 52. 
61. 180   Kristen Lundgren Fr. 6.   Cedar HS 22:19.5 53. 
62. 500   Staci Myrup So. 4.   Murray HS 22:24.1 54. 
63. 917   Candess Sandness So. 5.   West Jordan HS 22:25.3 55. 
64. 419   Nikki Price Jr. 1.   Layton High School 22:26.5 56. 
65. 527   Paige Naisbitt Sr. 4.   Ogden HS 22:26.8 57. 
66. 534   Kalena Wright Jr. 5.   Ogden HS 22:33.7 58. 
67. 459   Jenny Major Fr. 3.   Mountain Crest HS 22:36.0 59. 
68. 172   Kindal Erickson Fr. 7.   Cedar HS 22:39.8 60. 
69. 631   Meagan Snyder So. 5.   Park City HS 22:41.6 61. 
70. 453   Catherine Hatch So. 4.   Mountain Crest HS 22:42.1 62. 
71. 859   Amelia Troutner Fr. 4.   Timpview HS 22:43.8 63. 
72. 497   Roxanne Hoskins So. 5.   Murray HS 22:51.0 64. 
73. 451   Courtney Ferrin So. 5.   Mountain Crest HS 22:51.5 65. 
74. 84   Jennifer Mildenhall Jr. 4.   Box Elder HS 22:54.3 66. 
75. 134   Hailee Truman Jr. 1.   Canyon View HS 22:55.7 67. 


Team Results


 1. Orem HS 7, 13, 20, 27, 30  97  
Tb  2. Cedar HS 6, 17, 24, 37, 43  127  
Tb  3. Park City HS 2, 5, 28, 31, 61  127  
 4. Ogden HS 3, 9, 14, 57, 58  141  
 5. West Jordan HS 4, 19, 39, 42, 55  159  
 6. Moffat County HS 18, 22, 35, 44, 69  188  
 7. Murray HS 1, 32, 38, 54, 64  189  
 8. Timpview HS 12, 25, 49, 63, 70  219  
 9. Box Elder HS 26, 34, 48, 66, 68  242  
 10. Mountain Crest HS 21, 47, 59, 62, 65  254  
 11. Taylorsville HS 29, 41, 52, 75, 84  281  
 12. Richfield HS 11, 36, 40, 88, 107  282  
 13. St. Joseph High School 8, 23, 45, 101, 106  283  
 14. Wasatch High School 15, 46, 74, 81, 120  336  
 15. Pine View 10, 76, 89, 90, 108  373  
 16. Bonneville High School 16, 50, 96, 110, 121  393  
 17. Sky View High School 33, 78, 80, 116, 118  425  
 18. Canyon View HS 67, 71, 95, 98, 100  431  
 19. Layton High School 56, 72, 104, 111, 122  465  
 

 

 

DyeStat Utah

 

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004