HOME US News States
Utah 2003 cross country
BYU Autumn Classic
9/13/03 at Cascade Golf Course, Orem UT - 5k

Mountain View's national ranked teams sweep.
Steve Strickland, Kit Zeigle win individual honors

Mountain View UT swept the team titles with the US#3 boys getting a 52 point score (1-9-10-15-17) and the US#7 girls 71 (4-5-10-23-29). Mountain View sr Steve Strickland 15:47 5k won by 35 seconds. Bingham jr Kit Zeigle 18:29 won the girls race by 14 seconds, with Mountain led by the 4-5 finish of Heidi Houle and Heidi Magill.

results from RunnerCard

| Boys | Girls |

Boys

Overall Bib   Name Class Team Time Score 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
1. 609   Steve Strickland Sr. 1.   Mountain View HS 15:46.7 1. 
2. 149   Levi LeFevre Sr. 1.   Bryce Valley HS 16:22.2 2. 
3. 869   Brian McKenna Jr. 1.   Viewmont HS 16:23.0 3. 
4. 458   Miles Batty Jr. 1.   Jordan HS 16:25.7 4. 
5. 137   Jorgen Jacobson Jr. 1.   Brighton HS 16:27.3 5. 
6. 460   Jared Bienlien Jr. 2.   Jordan HS 16:38.0 6. 
7. 314   Josh Adams Jr. 1.   Davis HS 16:41.8 7. 
8. 664   Race Ostler Jr. 1.   Orem HS 16:44.5 8. 
9. 602   Jared Keller Sr. 2.   Mountain View HS 16:45.2 9. 
10. 603   Justin Leavitt Jr. 3.   Mountain View HS 16:46.2 10. 
11. 37   Brett Kotter Jr. 1.   Alta HS 16:47.4 11. 
12. 923   Jason Gubler So. 1.   Weber HS 16:49.0 12. 
13. 501   Daniel Urry Jr. 1.   Lehi HS 16:51.1 13. 
14. 335   Jacob Thompson Sr. 2.   Davis HS 16:52.6 14. 
15. 598   Chad Horton Sr. 4.   Mountain View HS 16:54.1 15. 
16. 197   Charles Hart Jr. 1.   Cedar HS 16:54.6 16. 
17. 592   Spencer Evenson Jr. 5.   Mountain View HS 16:54.8 17. 
18. 217   Kent Turek Sr. 2.   Cedar HS 16:57.5 18. 
19. 331   Aaron Nye Sr. 3.   Davis HS 16:57.7 19. 
20. 258   Josh Baker Sr. 1.   Copper Hills HS 16:58.1 20. 
21. 88   Kevin Merriman Sr. 1.   Bingham HS 16:58.5 21. 
22. 136   Jordan Henderson Sr. 2.   Brighton HS 17:01.4 22. 
23. 383   Jon Heslop Jr. 1.   Fremont HS 17:01.7 23. 
24. 127   Nik Berry Sr. 3.   Brighton HS 17:02.1 24. 
25. 670   Timmy Wright Sr. 2.   Orem HS 17:04.4 25. 
26. 188   Spencer Brown Sr. 3.   Cedar HS 17:06.6 26. 
27. 65   Devan Antczak So. 2.   Bingham HS 17:07.4 27. 
28. 587   Graham Cheever Sr. 6.   Mountain View HS 17:10.3 28. 
29. 380   Justin Dickamore Jr. 2.   Fremont HS 17:15.5 29. 
30. 667   Eric Sabin Sr. 3.   Orem HS 17:18.1 30. 
31. 1027   Matt Wright Sr. 1.   Woods Cross HS 17:18.5 31. 
32. 382   Tyler Douglass Sr. 3.   Fremont HS 17:21.0 32. 
33. 73   Austin Brewer Jr. 3.   Bingham HS 17:22.1 33. 
34. 192   Rand Einfeldt So. 4.   Cedar HS 17:23.0 34. 
35. 604   Jb Martinaeu So. 7.   Mountain View HS 17:23.7 35. 
36. 1012   Taylor Hansen So. 2.   Woods Cross HS 17:24.3 36. 
37. 975   Jake Harward Jr. 1.   West Jordan HS 17:25.4 37. 
38. 474   Steve Stanley Sr. 3.   Jordan HS 17:27.6 38. 
39. 982   Josh VanRjy So. 2.   West Jordan HS 17:28.7 39. 
40. 666   Tim Rowberry Jr. 4.   Orem HS 17:29.5 40. 
41. 729   Lance Smith Jr. 1.   Timpanogos HS 17:30.3 41. 
42. 461   Ryan Bingham Jr. 4.   Jordan HS 17:32.6 42. 
43. 391   Marc Ortega Sr. 4.   Fremont HS 17:33.6 43. 
44. 81   Chris Hancock Jr. 4.   Bingham HS 17:35.5 44. 
45. 932   Brad Radle Sr. 2.   Weber HS 17:38.7 45. 
46. 213   Garrett Stewart Sr. 5.   Cedar HS 17:39.8 46. 
47. 320   Cole Cloward Jr. 4.   Davis HS 17:40.1 47. 
48. 972   Ammon Bryson Jr. 3.   West Jordan HS 17:40.4 48. 
49. 896   Trevor Mahoney So. 1.   Wasatch High School 17:41.0 49. 
50. 379   Garrett Cox Sr. 5.   Fremont HS 17:41.4 50. 
51. 929   Taylor Monson Jr. 3.   Weber HS 17:41.9 51. 
52. 399   Gabe Tischer Sr. 6.   Fremont HS 17:44.3 52. 
53. 95   Patrick Staples Jr. 5.   Bingham HS 17:45.9 53. 
54. 941   Shay Warren Fr. 4.   Weber HS 17:46.4 54. 
55. 547   Alex Thatcher Sr. 1.   Mountain Crest HS 17:46.8 55. 
56. 977   Scott Henslee Jr. 4.   West Jordan HS 17:48.6 56. 
57. 711   Chris Bringhurst So. 2.   Timpanogos HS 17:49.2 57. 
58. 324   Patrick Hall So. 5.   Davis HS 17:53.6 58. 
59. 330   Thomas Lingard Sr. 6.   Davis HS 17:53.9 59. 
60. 85   Jameson Jenkins Sr. 6.   Bingham HS 17:54.1 60. 
61. 722   Jason Manookin Sr. 3.   Timpanogos HS 17:54.5 61. 
62. 35   Chase England Sr. 2.   Alta HS 17:54.9 62. 
63. 397   Shea Sorensen Sr. 7.   Fremont HS 17:55.2 63. 
64. 277   Layne Papenfuss So. 2.   Copper Hills HS 17:57.2 64. 
65. 490   Landon Bodily Jr. 2.   Lehi HS 17:57.9 65. 
66. 494   Owen Hancock Jr. 3.   Lehi HS 17:58.8 66. 
67. 719   Christian Hunt So. 4.   Timpanogos HS 17:59.0 67. 
68. 83   Kevin Hicken Sr. 7.   Bingham HS 18:00.0 68. 
69. 663   Wes Ostler Sr. 5.   Orem HS 18:01.0 69. 
70. 280   Ryan Scott So. 3.   Copper Hills HS 18:01.4 70. 
71. 683   Nate Lloyd Sr. 1.   Skyline HS 18:01.6 71. 
72. 144   Trace Stay So. 4.   Brighton HS 18:01.9 72. 
73. 665   Dan Riding Sr. 6.   Orem HS 18:02.2 73. 
74. 1032   Will Franchot Sr. 1.   Oakley 18:02.5 --  
75. 671   Peter Wright Sr. 7.   Orem HS 18:03.2 74. 
76. 717   Mitch Hall Jr. 5.   Timpanogos HS 18:05.9 75. 
77. 478   Kenny Eltzroth Jr. 1.   Layton Christian Academy 18:07.6 --  
78. 970   Zac Bellows Fr. 5.   West Jordan HS 18:09.5 76. 
79. 132   Chase DeJong So. 5.   Brighton HS 18:14.7 77. 
80. 210   James Rollins Sr. 6.   Cedar HS 18:16.0 78. 
81. 933   Justin Rague Sr. 5.   Weber HS 18:17.4 79. 
82. 238   Devin Stoker Sr. 1.   Clearfield HS 18:19.8 80. 
83. 317   Tyler Bass Sr. 7.   Davis HS 18:20.7 81. 
84. 491   Chris Dorton Fr. 4.   Lehi HS 18:25.2 82. 
85. 128   Tyler Best So. 6.   Brighton HS 18:26.2 83. 
86. 496   Zachary Jenkins Sr. 5.   Lehi HS 18:27.8 84. 
87. 866   Daniel Maxwell So. 2.   Viewmont HS 18:29.6 85. 
88. 680   Matt Dudley Jr. 2.   Skyline HS 18:30.0 86. 
89. 720   Alex Johnson Jr. 6.   Timpanogos HS 18:30.9 87. 
90. 682   Conner Kamm So. 3.   Skyline HS 18:32.0 88. 
91. 190   Tyler Cowart Sr. 7.   Cedar HS 18:35.3 89. 
92. 892   Lane Gardiner Sr. 2.   Wasatch High School 18:37.4 90. 
93. 143   Cade Shiozaki Sr. 7.   Brighton HS 18:38.5 91. 
94. 475   Brian Summers Jr. 5.   Jordan HS 18:39.7 92. 
95. 152   Brady Shakespear Sr. 2.   Bryce Valley HS 18:43.0 93. 
96. 32   Jared Burnett So. 3.   Alta HS 18:45.5 94. 
97. 465   Blake Edwards Jr. 6.   Jordan HS 18:47.6 95. 
98. 522   Jorge (Ory) Arnold Fr. 2.   Mountain Crest HS 18:52.7 96. 
99. 865   Spencer Madsen Sr. 3.   Viewmont HS 18:55.1 97. 
100. 860   Matt Ipson Sr. 4.   Viewmont HS 19:00.2 98. 
101. 534   Justin Hedin Fr. 3.   Mountain Crest HS 19:01.6 99. 
102. 34   Connor England So. 4.   Alta HS 19:01.9 100. 
103. 500   Trevor Smith Sr. 6.   Lehi HS 19:03.6 101. 
104. 685   Brent Shepherd Sr. 4.   Skyline HS 19:04.3 102. 
105. 239   Chad Wayment Jr. 2.   Clearfield HS 19:05.1 103. 
106. 684   Mitchell Mauer So. 5.   Skyline HS 19:06.8 104. 
107. 980   Todd Pearce So. 6.   West Jordan HS 19:08.1 105. 
108. 537   Josh Kapp Fr. 4.   Mountain Crest HS 19:09.3 106. 
109. 235   Shea Jackson Sr. 3.   Clearfield HS 19:14.1 107. 
110. 154   Jory Twitchell So. 3.   Bryce Valley HS 19:15.0 108. 
111. 971   Tyson Brown So. 7.   West Jordan HS 19:15.3 109. 
112. 867   Alex McCoy Sr. 5.   Viewmont HS 19:15.6 110. 
113. 899   Peter Rose Sr. 3.   Wasatch High School 19:16.0 111. 
114. 523   Andrew Briscoe Jr. 5.   Mountain Crest HS 19:17.5 112. 
115. 535   Ross Israelsen So. 6.   Mountain Crest HS 19:24.0 113. 
116. 148   Buzz Harmon Sr. 4.   Bryce Valley HS 19:25.3 114. 
117. 229   Brandon Butcher Jr. 4.   Clearfield HS 19:25.8 115. 
118. 1024   Nick Stocking Sr. 3.   Woods Cross HS 19:26.4 116. 
119. 237   Riley Stanger Jr. 5.   Clearfield HS 19:27.0 117. 
120. 1033   Ted Kelso Jr. 2.   Oakley 19:27.6 --  
121. 33   Nate Crawford Sr. 5.   Alta HS 19:30.9 118. 
122. 863   Scott Johnson Jr. 6.   Viewmont HS 19:32.3 119. 
123. 868   Levi McFarlane Jr. 7.   Viewmont HS 19:32.8 120. 
124. 463   Ryan Copeland Sr. 7.   Jordan HS 19:34.0 121. 
125. 901   Dan Whitaker Sr. 4.   Wasatch High School 19:39.4 122. 
126. 539   Craig Maughan Sr. 7.   Mountain Crest HS 19:41.0 123. 
127. 898   Andrew Powers Jr. 5.   Wasatch High School 19:42.1 124. 
128. 1001   Matt Ballard Sr. 4.   Woods Cross HS 19:46.1 125. 
129. 891   Cullen Duncan Sr. 6.   Wasatch High School 19:47.0 126. 
130. 479   Chris Hall So. 2.   Layton Christian Academy 19:51.4 --  
131. 261   Josh Crump So. 4.   Copper Hills HS 19:53.7 127. 
132. 276   Sam Papenfuss Fr. 5.   Copper Hills HS 19:55.8 128. 
133. 1022   Jared Merrill Jr. 5.   Woods Cross HS 19:58.6 129. 
134. 290   Ryan Woolsey Sr. 6.   Copper Hills HS 20:02.6 130. 
135. 1034   Warren Lapp Sr. 3.   Oakley 20:04.2 --  
136. 227   Spencer Arave So. 6.   Clearfield HS 20:04.6 131. 
137. 1005   Chris Checketts Sr. 6.   Woods Cross HS 20:07.6 132. 
138. 41   Zack Myers Jr. 6.   Alta HS 20:16.4 133. 
139. 278   Cody Preston Sr. 7.   Copper Hills HS 20:18.8 134. 
140. 1002   Jeff Ballif Jr. 7.   Woods Cross HS 20:23.2 135. 
141. 40   Stephen Middleton Jr. 7.   Alta HS 20:53.7 136. 
142. 890   Max Dummar Sr. 7.   Wasatch High School 20:57.8 137. 
143. 147   Kevin Clark So. 5.   Bryce Valley HS 21:03.2 138. 
144. 679   Sterling Chipman Sr. 6.   Skyline HS 21:16.0 139. 
145. 236   Tyson Redford So. 7.   Clearfield HS 21:20.9 140. 
DNF 477   Misha Dudkin Jr. -   Layton Christian Academy NA --  
DNF 480   E.l. Landers So. -   Layton Christian Academy NA --  
DNF 481   Christian Rodin Fr. -   Layton Christian Academy NA --  
DNF 482   Gustavo Ruiz Fr. -   Layton Christian Academy NA --  
DNF 681   Chris Gooch So. -   Skyline HS NA --  
DNF 724   Jon Oliver So. -   Timpanogos HS NA --  
DNF 895   Lance Kohler Jr. -   Wasatch High School NA --  
DNF 897   Clayton Norlen Jr. -   Wasatch High School NA --  



Team Results


 1. Mountain View HS 1, 9, 10, 15, 17  52  
 2. Cedar HS 16, 18, 26, 34, 46  140  
 3. Davis HS 7, 14, 19, 47, 58  145  
 4. Orem HS 8, 25, 30, 40, 69  172  
 5. Fremont HS 23, 29, 32, 43, 50  177  
 6. Bingham HS 21, 27, 33, 44, 53  178  
 7. Jordan HS 4, 6, 38, 42, 92  182  
 8. Brighton HS 5, 22, 24, 72, 77  200  
 9. Weber HS 12, 45, 51, 54, 79  241  
 10. West Jordan HS 37, 39, 48, 56, 76  256  
 11. Timpanogos HS 41, 57, 61, 67, 75  301  
 12. Lehi HS 13, 65, 66, 82, 84  310  
 13. Alta HS 11, 62, 94, 100, 118  385  
 14. Viewmont HS 3, 85, 97, 98, 110  393  
 15. Copper Hills HS 20, 64, 70, 127, 128  409  
 16. Woods Cross HS 31, 36, 116, 125, 129  437  
 17. Skyline HS 71, 86, 88, 102, 104  451  
 18. Bryce Valley HS 2, 93, 108, 114, 138  455  
 19. Mountain Crest HS 55, 96, 99, 106, 112  468  
 20. Wasatch High School 49, 90, 111, 122, 124  496  
 21. Clearfield HS 80, 103, 107, 115, 117  522 
 

Girls

Varsity Girls 5K

Overall Bib Name Class Team Time Score

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. 62 Kit Zeigle Jr. 1. Bingham HS 18:28.6 1.
2. 444 Erin Fuller So. 1. Jordan HS 18:42.9 2.
3. 356 Lexie Meyer So. 1. Fremont HS 19:05.4 3.
4. 564 Heidi Houle Jr. 1. Mountain View HS 19:23.4 4.
5. 573 Heidi Magill Sr. 2. Mountain View HS 19:30.0 5.
6. 672 Chaly Clapier Sr. 1. Skyline HS 19:36.4 6.
7. 677 Ali Taylor Sr. 2. Skyline HS 19:39.6 7.
8. 305 Lynette Purdy Sr. 1. Davis HS 19:42.9 8.
9. 363 Cassie Ricks So. 2. Fremont HS 19:46.6 9.
10. 580 Ann Marie Thomas Sr. 3. Mountain View HS 19:53.5 10.
11. 301 Shaylee Marler Jr. 2. Davis HS 19:55.5 11.
12. 966 Carlie Martin Jr. 1. West Jordan HS 19:58.7 12.
13. 691 Vanessa Hawkins Jr. 1. Timpanogos HS 20:03.1 13.
14. 175 Celeste Miller So. 1. Cedar HS 20:22.2 14.
15. 242 Lauren Endersen Jr. 1. Copper Hills HS 20:25.0 15.
16. 697 Maria Mace Sr. 2. Timpanogos HS 20:25.5 16.
17. 908 Jordan Green Sr. 1. Weber HS 20:28.2 17.
18. 996 Angie Mayo Sr. 1. Woods Cross HS 20:29.0 --
19. 366 Lindsey Slater So. 3. Fremont HS 20:33.8 18.
20. 302 Allison Payne Sr. 3. Davis HS 20:35.0 19.
21. 312 Wendy Wilson Sr. 4. Davis HS 20:43.5 20.
22. 642 Heather Mella Jr. 1. Orem HS 20:46.2 21.
23. 307 Rebecca Sheppard Jr. 5. Davis HS 20:46.5 22.
24. 576 Elisa Nord Fr. 4. Mountain View HS 20:47.0 23.
25. 55 Micalyne McCann Sr. 2. Bingham HS 20:48.5 24.
26. 508 Kira Datwyler Fr. 1. Mountain Crest HS 20:49.4 25.
27. 633 Jenn Blackburn So. 2. Orem HS 20:50.0 26.
28. 29 Madison Syndergaard Jr. 1. Alta HS 20:52.1 27.
29. 675 Tracey Robbins Sr. 3. Skyline HS 20:52.5 28.
30. 565 Ashley Houle So. 5. Mountain View HS 20:53.6 29.
31. 883 Megan Olpin Sr. 1. Wasatch High School 20:54.1 30.
32. 157 Amanda Bezanson Jr. 2. Cedar HS 20:56.9 31.
33. 968 Crystal Sandness So. 2. West Jordan HS 21:02.3 32.
34. 345 Katie Chugg So. 4. Fremont HS 21:03.0 33.
35. 310 Miriam Wallin Sr. 6. Davis HS 21:03.5 34.
36. 439 Robynn Anderson Sr. 2. Jordan HS 21:05.9 35.
37. 689 Sarah Handley So. 3. Timpanogos HS 21:06.5 36.
38. 168 Janelle Haskins Sr. 3. Cedar HS 21:11.3 37.
39. 647 Aubrey Stay Sr. 3. Orem HS 21:12.5 38.
40. 636 Katie Burgon Jr. 4. Orem HS 21:14.3 39.
41. 181 Cassie Westfall So. 4. Cedar HS 21:15.3 40.
42. 221 Amanda Crow Sr. 1. Clearfield HS 21:20.2 --
43. 694 Lindsey Johnston Sr. 4. Timpanogos HS 21:23.4 41.
44. 303 Aubrey Peterson So. 7. Davis HS 21:27.0 42.
45. 255 Jessica Zumudio Fr. 2. Copper Hills HS 21:27.6 43.
46. 364 Natalie Shaw Jr. 5. Fremont HS 21:29.2 44.
47. 648 Lauren Stratton Fr. 5. Orem HS 21:31.3 45.
48. 701 Debbie Peterson Sr. 5. Timpanogos HS 21:33.8 46.
49. 992 Kimly Anderson Jr. 2. Woods Cross HS 21:39.2 --
50. 14 Chelsie Harward Sr. 2. Alta HS 21:45.3 47.
51. 184 Brynlee Yardley Fr. 5. Cedar HS 21:46.2 48.
52. 674 Jackie Mauer Sr. 4. Skyline HS 21:46.8 49.
53. 252 Katherine Trimble So. 3. Copper Hills HS 21:47.3 50.
54. 1000 Trisha Wright So. 3. Woods Cross HS 21:47.8 --
55. 50 Tami Dodds Jr. 3. Bingham HS 21:49.3 51.
56. 878 Lindsay Adams Sr. 2. Wasatch High School 21:52.1 52.
57. 961 Whitney Banks Fr. 3. West Jordan HS 21:52.7 53.
58. 673 Courtney Durham So. 5. Skyline HS 21:57.3 54.
59. 355 Annie Larsen Sr. 6. Fremont HS 21:58.8 55.
60. 124 Caitlin Reece Sr. 1. Brighton HS 22:01.6 56.
61. 46 Amanda Arthur Fr. 4. Bingham HS 22:03.7 57.
62. 126 Jasmine Schmidt Sr. 2. Brighton HS 22:04.0 58.
63. 165 Kindal Erickson Fr. 6. Cedar HS 22:09.1 59.
64. 515 Mica Johnson Jr. 2. Mountain Crest HS 22:10.3 60.
65. 367 Marcy Spencer Jr. 7. Fremont HS 22:15.7 61.
66. 57 Jessica Palmer Fr. 5. Bingham HS 22:16.0 62.
67. 249 Heather Owen Sr. 4. Copper Hills HS 22:17.3 63.
68. 553 Brittany Allsop So. 6. Mountain View HS 22:18.4 64.
69. 639 Kate Harline So. 6. Orem HS 22:18.7 65.
70. 904 Whitney Beck So. 2. Weber HS 22:23.2 66.
71. 919 Anna Tanner Fr. 3. Weber HS 22:23.7 67.
72. 59 Ashley Robertson Sr. 6. Bingham HS 22:23.9 68.
73. 440 Rose Anderson So. 3. Jordan HS 22:24.4 69.
74. 962 Chelsea Christensen Sr. 4. West Jordan HS 22:25.1 70.
75. 448 Megan Homer So. 4. Jordan HS 22:28.6 71.
76. 58 Amy Robertson Jr. 7. Bingham HS 22:29.2 72.
77. 967 Candess Sandness So. 5. West Jordan HS 22:32.0 73.
78. 574 Erica Martineau Jr. 7. Mountain View HS 22:34.9 74.
79. 676 Aleah Sommers Jr. 6. Skyline HS 22:35.5 75.
80. 698 Sarah Nielsen Sr. 6. Timpanogos HS 22:35.9 76.
81. 911 Kami Hogge Jr. 4. Weber HS 22:46.6 77.
82. 513 Andrea Israelsen Jr. 3. Mountain Crest HS 22:54.3 78.
83. 5 Nikki Brown Sr. 3. Alta HS 22:55.9 79.
84. 678 Gina Trautner Jr. 7. Skyline HS 22:57.0 80.
85. 118 Shannon Debenham So. 3. Brighton HS 22:58.2 81.
86. 965 Mary Lambert So. 6. West Jordan HS 22:59.7 82.
87. 146 Jenne Comp Jr. 1. Bryce Valley HS 23:01.9 --
88. 2 Ashley Ahlman Sr. 4. Alta HS 23:08.1 83.
89. 909 Kelsee Green Fr. 5. Weber HS 23:10.0 84.
90. 441 Monica Cantor Jr. 5. Jordan HS 23:10.6 85.
91. 509 Courtney Ferrin So. 4. Mountain Crest HS 23:11.1 86.
92. 158 Cicely Brown So. 7. Cedar HS 23:13.1 87.
93. 518 Jenny Major Fr. 5. Mountain Crest HS 23:13.5 88.
94. 453 Katie Ross Jr. 6. Jordan HS 23:15.2 89.
95. 843 Lauren Coil So. 1. Viewmont HS 23:22.2 90.
96. 845 Chelsea Fackrell Sr. 2. Viewmont HS 23:22.7 91.
97. 15 Danielle Hillas So. 5. Alta HS 23:23.0 92.
98. 884 Madalyn Olpin Fr. 3. Wasatch High School 23:25.2 93.
99. 510 Nicole Frank Sr. 6. Mountain Crest HS 23:27.0 94.
100. 16 Nicole Hillas Sr. 6. Alta HS 23:28.7 95.
101. 846 Rachel Kitchen Sr. 3. Viewmont HS 23:32.2 96.
102. 505 Martilyn Anderson Jr. 7. Mountain Crest HS 23:40.7 97.
103. 699 Sondra Omer Sr. 7. Timpanogos HS 23:54.7 98.
104. 886 Erin Zane Sr. 4. Wasatch High School 23:58.1 99.
105. 913 Megan Keeffer Sr. 6. Weber HS 24:02.7 100.
106. 248 Brooke O'Neil Sr. 5. Copper Hills HS 24:03.3 101.
107. 445 Alicia Graehl Sr. 7. Jordan HS 24:03.8 102.
108. 640 Lauren Jesperson Jr. 7. Orem HS 24:13.0 103.
109. 907 Zjani Dame Sr. 7. Weber HS 24:13.8 104.
110. 969 Lori Wiley So. 7. West Jordan HS 24:36.7 105.
111. 120 Lisa Fuller Jr. 4. Brighton HS 25:10.4 106.
112. 254 Amber Wilk Sr. 6. Copper Hills HS 25:12.0 107.
113. 840 Mindy Arbuckle So. 4. Viewmont HS 25:14.7 108.
114. 880 Shelly Daun Jr. 5. Wasatch High School 25:17.3 109.
115. 119 Amanda Fry So. 5. Brighton HS 25:35.4 110.
116. 222 Jennifer Higham Sr. 2. Clearfield HS 26:04.7 --
117. 241 Camille Eisert Jr. 7. Copper Hills HS 27:03.6 111.
118. 852 Synthia Smoot Jr. 5. Viewmont HS 27:23.8 112.
DNF 1 Brittany Ahlman So. - Alta HS NA --
DNF 121 Jillaire Jackson Sr. - Brighton HS NA --
DNF 123 Brittney Millet Sr. - Brighton HS NA --
DNF 224 Samantha Pruett So. - Clearfield HS NA --
DNF 225 Sarah Woodall Jr. - Clearfield HS NA --
DNF 849 Ashley Messina Jr. - Viewmont HS NA --
DNF 850 Jody Oborn Sr. - Viewmont HS NA --
DNF 879 Angie Binkerd Sr. - Wasatch High School NA --
DNF 881 Merryn Kennard Sr. - Wasatch High School NA --
DNF 994 Liz Edminster So. - Woods Cross HS NA --
DNF 995 Kathryn Evans Sr. - Woods Cross HS NA --

Team Results


1. Mountain View HS 4, 5, 10, 23, 29 71
2. Davis HS 8, 11, 19, 20, 22 80
3. Fremont HS 3, 9, 18, 33, 44 107
4. Skyline HS 6, 7, 28, 49, 54 144
5. Timpanogos HS 13, 16, 36, 41, 46 152
6. Orem HS 21, 26, 38, 39, 45 169
7. Cedar HS 14, 31, 37, 40, 48 170
8. Bingham HS 1, 24, 51, 57, 62 195
9. West Jordan HS 12, 32, 53, 70, 73 240
10. Jordan HS 2, 35, 69, 71, 85 262
11. Copper Hills HS 15, 43, 50, 63, 101 272
12. Weber HS 17, 66, 67, 77, 84 311
13. Alta HS 27, 47, 79, 83, 92 328
14. Mountain Crest HS 25, 60, 78, 86, 88 337
15. Wasatch High School 30, 52, 93, 99, 109 383
16. Brighton HS 56, 58, 81, 106, 110 411
17. Viewmont HS 90, 91, 96, 108, 112 497

 

 

DyeStat Utah

 

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004