HOME US News States
Utah 2003 cross country
South Valley Classic
Oct 4, 2003 at Draper UT - 3 miles

Jordan girls beat Bingham on tie breaker. Jordan soph Erin Fuller 17:07. Bingham boys 42. Jordan jr Jared Bienlien 14:39.

| Boys | Girls |

results from RunnerCard

Boys

Varsity Boys 3 Mile

Overall Bib Name Class Team Time Score

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. 190 Jared Bienlien Jr. 1. Jordan HS 14:38.3 1.
2. 189 Miles Batty Jr. 2. Jordan HS 14:42.6 2.
3. 260 Victor Rodriguez Sr. 1. Ogden HS 14:54.4 --
4. 112 Josh Baker Sr. 1. Copper Hills HS 15:04.0 3.
5. 63 Nik Berry Sr. 1. Brighton HS 15:14.0 4.
6. 18 Devan Antczak So. 1. Bingham HS 15:14.3 5.
7. 40 Kevin Merriman Sr. 2. Bingham HS 15:17.5 6.
8. 24 Austin Brewer Jr. 3. Bingham HS 15:19.1 7.
9. 72 Jorgan Jacobsen Jr. 2. Brighton HS 15:23.7 8.
10. 255 Johnny Rodrigues Sr. 1. North Summit HS 15:24.8 9.
11. 1 Brett Kotter Jr. 1. Alta HS 15:27.6 --
12. 37 Jameson Jenkins Sr. 4. Bingham HS 15:33.2 10.
13. 71 Jordan Henderson Sr. 3. Brighton HS 15:35.7 11.
14. 236 Kenny Eltzroth Jr. 1. Layton Christian Academy 15:37.0 --
15. 202 Steve Stanley Sr. 3. Jordan HS 15:40.1 12.
16. 320 Daniel Yockey Sr. 1. Taylorsville HS 15:41.5 13.
17. 23 Jim Bowden Sr. 5. Bingham HS 15:42.5 14.
18. 33 Chris Hancock Jr. 6. Bingham HS 15:42.9 15.
19. 129 Layne Papenfuss So. 2. Copper Hills HS 15:46.1 16.
20. 191 Ryan Bingham Jr. 4. Jordan HS 15:51.6 17.
21. 287 David Borgeson Jr. 1. St. Joseph HS 15:52.0 18.
22. 223 Fabian Castillo So. 1. Juan Diego Catholic HS 15:56.4 19.
23. 313 Aaron Clement So. 2. Taylorsville HS 15:59.9 20.
24. 49 Chris Walker So. 7. Bingham HS 16:00.3 21.
25. 315 Dennis Ferguson Jr. 3. Taylorsville HS 16:01.3 22.
26. 133 Ryan Scott So. 3. Copper Hills HS 16:02.3 23.
27. 228 Kyle Jarrett So. 2. Juan Diego Catholic HS 16:08.8 24.
28. 68 Chase DeJong So. 4. Brighton HS 16:09.8 25.
29. 316 Ryan Turley Jr. 4. Taylorsville HS 16:10.8 26.
30. 263 Jaime Baldarrago Jr. 1. Riverton HS 16:12.2 27.
31. 327 Kyle Meakins -- 1. Judge 16:23.0 --
32. 257 Jordan Snyder Fr. 2. North Summit HS 16:23.7 28.
33. 203 Brian Summers Jr. 5. Jordan HS 16:24.0 29.
34. 89 Brandon Butcher Jr. 1. Clearfield HS 16:24.5 30.
35. 261 Mark Ackerman Jr. 2. Riverton HS 16:25.0 31.
36. 64 Tyler Best So. 5. Brighton HS 16:26.3 32.
37. 78 Cade Shiozaki Sr. 6. Brighton HS 16:31.7 33.
38. 67 Brandon Childs So. 7. Brighton HS 16:31.9 34.
39. 273 Jacob Nuttall Jr. 3. Riverton HS 16:32.3 35.
40. 88 Ricky Baird Fr. 2. Clearfield HS 16:32.8 36.
41. 193 Ryan Copeland Sr. 6. Jordan HS 16:33.4 37.
42. 276 Eric Velarde Jr. 4. Riverton HS 16:37.6 38.
43. 93 Shea Jackson Sr. 3. Clearfield HS 16:38.1 39.
44. 292 Todd McKay Sr. 2. St. Joseph HS 16:40.4 40.
45. 134 Andy Shephard So. 4. Copper Hills HS 16:43.5 41.
46. 96 Riley Stanger Jr. 4. Clearfield HS 16:53.5 42.
47. 122 Chris Hendrickson So. 5. Copper Hills HS 16:54.4 43.
48. 222 Mike Bradely Jr. 3. Juan Diego Catholic HS 16:55.6 44.
49. 250 Bret Evans Jr. 3. North Summit HS 16:58.1 45.
50. 312 Brett Ashcroft Sr. 5. Taylorsville HS 16:58.5 46.
51. 253 Riley Matthews Jr. 4. North Summit HS 16:59.0 47.
52. 87 Spencer Arave So. 5. Clearfield HS 17:03.4 48.
53. 136 Jared Slater So. 6. Copper Hills HS 17:05.9 49.
54. 194 Blake Edwards Jr. 7. Jordan HS 17:11.5 50.
55. 267 Tyler Early So. 5. Riverton HS 17:12.7 51.
56. 294 Brian Paskey Fr. 3. St. Joseph HS 17:15.4 52.
57. 118 Jeremy Fowler So. 7. Copper Hills HS 17:20.3 53.
58. 318 Trever Whiting So. 6. Taylorsville HS 17:25.0 54.
59. 326 Leo Watabe Sr. 1. Waterford HS 17:26.5 --
60. 269 Matthew George Sr. 6. Riverton HS 17:29.8 55.
61. 92 Kevin Hizer Jr. 6. Clearfield HS 17:32.2 56.
62. 237 Chris Hall So. 2. Layton Christian Academy 17:37.1 --
63. 251 Chad Harper Sr. 5. North Summit HS 17:43.0 57.
64. 289 Steven Brown Sr. 4. St. Joseph HS 17:53.4 58.
65. 227 Nick Isenhart Sr. 4. Juan Diego Catholic HS 17:59.3 59.
66. 224 Danny Crnkovich So. 5. Juan Diego Catholic HS 18:01.8 60.
67. 291 Dillon Lee Sr. 5. St. Joseph HS 18:08.2 61.
68. 298 Matt Trujillo So. 6. St. Joseph HS 18:27.3 62.
69. 239 Christian Rodin Fr. 3. Layton Christian Academy 18:32.6 --
70. 295 Chris Penka Sr. 7. St. Joseph HS 18:39.9 63.
71. 95 Tyson Redford So. 7. Clearfield HS 18:42.7 64.
72. 149 Justin Clayson Sr. 1. Deseret Academy 19:41.3 --
73. 240 Gustavo Ruiz Fr. 4. Layton Christian Academy 19:54.3 --
74. 146 Rohan Adams So. 2. Deseret Academy 20:15.4 --
75. 325 Kelvin Ramirez Jr. 2. Waterford HS 20:53.7 --
76. 147 Richard Bennion Jr. 3. Deseret Academy 21:11.3 --
77. 324 Manoj Racherla Fr. 3. Waterford HS 24:25.5 --

Team Results


1. Bingham HS 5, 6, 7, 10, 14 42
2. Jordan HS 1, 2, 12, 17, 29 61
3. Brighton HS 4, 8, 11, 25, 32 80
4. Copper Hills HS 3, 16, 23, 41, 43 126
5. Taylorsville HS 13, 20, 22, 26, 46 127
6. Riverton HS 27, 31, 35, 38, 51 182
7. North Summit HS 9, 28, 45, 47, 57 186
8. Clearfield HS 30, 36, 39, 42, 48 195
9. Juan Diego Catholic HS 19, 24, 44, 59, 60 206
10. St. Joseph HS 18, 40, 52, 58, 61 229
 

Girls

Varsity Girls 3 Mile

Overall Bib Name Class Team Time Score

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. 175 Erin Fuller So. 1. Jordan HS 17:06.6 1.
2. 15 Kit Zeigle Jr. 1. Bingham HS 17:13.6 2.
3. 282 Brittney DeHaan Sr. 1. St. Joseph HS 18:05.0 3.
4. 99 Lauren Endersen Jr. 1. Copper Hills HS 18:11.3 4.
5. 169 Robynn Anderson Sr. 2. Jordan HS 18:25.8 5.
6. 80 Amanda Crow Sr. 1. Clearfield HS 18:33.6 --
7. 110 Jessica Zamudio Fr. 2. Copper Hills HS 18:53.5 6.
8. 10 Micalyne McCann Sr. 2. Bingham HS 19:04.0 7.
9. 6 Tami Dodds Jr. 3. Bingham HS 19:18.6 8.
10. 206 Shenandoah Drake Jr. 1. Juan Diego Catholic HS 19:22.6 --
11. 107 Katherine Trimble So. 3. Copper Hills HS 19:23.7 9.
12. 303 Stephanie Hugie Jr. 1. Taylorsville HS 19:24.0 --
13. 11 Jessica Palmer Fr. 4. Bingham HS 19:31.0 10.
14. 286 Katie McEntee Sr. 2. St. Joseph HS 19:40.4 11.
15. 170 Rose Anderson So. 3. Jordan HS 19:46.1 12.
16. 179 Megan Homer So. 4. Jordan HS 19:46.8 13.
17. 174 Melanie Dickey Fr. 5. Jordan HS 19:55.8 14.
18. 104 Heather Owen Sr. 4. Copper Hills HS 20:00.1 15.
19. 304 Alicia Klein Jr. 2. Taylorsville HS 20:14.9 --
20. 184 Katie Ross Jr. 6. Jordan HS 20:18.0 16.
21. 171 Monica Cantor Jr. 7. Jordan HS 20:19.3 17.
22. 54 Shannon Debenham So. 1. Brighton HS 20:29.1 --
23. 5 Jill Denning Jr. 5. Bingham HS 20:29.8 18.
24. 281 Cassie Arnone Sr. 3. St. Joseph HS 20:30.4 19.
25. 14 Ashley Robertson Sr. 6. Bingham HS 20:39.7 20.
26. 3 Amanda Arthur Fr. 7. Bingham HS 20:41.3 21.
27. 109 Amber Wilk Sr. 5. Copper Hills HS 20:48.3 22.
28. 310 Katie Ventura So. 3. Taylorsville HS 21:02.7 --
29. 58 Jillare Jackson Jr. 2. Brighton HS 21:09.3 --
30. 97 Jaclyne Durrant Fr. 6. Copper Hills HS 21:17.2 23.
31. 241 Camille Beenfield Jr. 1. North Summit HS 21:18.4 24.
32. 61 Jocelyn Schmidt So. 3. Brighton HS 21:24.9 --
33. 56 Lisa Fuller Sr. 4. Brighton HS 21:25.5 --
34. 305 Atong Majok Sr. 4. Taylorsville HS 21:28.8 --
35. 285 Lenni Keyes Sr. 4. St. Joseph HS 21:34.9 25.
36. 284 Ashley Denaster Sr. 5. St. Joseph HS 22:25.5 26.
37. 279 Courtney Hammett Jr. 1. Salt Lake Lutheran 22:27.2 --
38. 214 Cori Rasmussen Sr. 2. Juan Diego Catholic HS 22:36.8 --
39. 103 Brooke O'Neil Sr. 7. Copper Hills HS 22:37.7 27.
40. 81 Jennifer Higham Sr. 2. Clearfield HS 22:41.9 --
41. 208 Kelsey Gunderson Fr. 3. Juan Diego Catholic HS 22:42.5 --
42. 247 Jessica Richins Jr. 2. North Summit HS 23:01.3 28.
43. 249 Amber Wood Sr. 3. North Summit HS 24:24.9 29.
44. 144 Lindsey Durst Fr. 1. Deseret Academy 25:04.7 --
45. 145 Andrea Roesaker So. 2. Deseret Academy 25:43.0 --
46. 245 Betsy Goodman So. 4. North Summit HS 25:47.1 30.
47. 243 Melodie Dearden Jr. 5. North Summit HS 28:21.8 31.
48. 248 Abby Simister Jr. 6. North Summit HS 29:13.8 32.

Team Results


Tb 1. Jordan HS 1, 5, 12, 13, 14 45
Tb 2. Bingham HS 2, 7, 8, 10, 18 45
3. Copper Hills HS 4, 6, 9, 15, 22 56
4. St. Joseph HS 3, 11, 19, 25, 26 84
5. North Summit HS 24, 28, 29, 30, 31 142

 

 

DyeStat Utah

 

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004