States
Utah

Murray Invitational

9/21/02

Davis sweeps team titles.
Amber Harper, Brandon Hebbert win.

results by runnercard.com


Boys - Girls

Boys

Varsity Boys 3 Mile


1. 618 Brandon Hebbert Sr Lone Peak HS 15:24.5 1
2. 981 Nick McKay Sr St. Joseph Catholic HS 15:29.8 2
3. 317 Brad Phippen Sr Davis HS 15:33.2 3
4. 315 Jace Nye Sr Davis HS 15:37.6 4
5. 1222 Steve Shepherd Sr Weber HS 15:39.3 5
6. 716 Todd Gilbert Sr Ogden HS 15:48.8 6
7. 494 Tony Jones Sr Hurricane HS 15:49.1 7
8. 1271 Patrick Smyth So Judge Memorial Catholic 15:54.9 8
9. 1267 Matt Scott Sr Judge Memorial Catholic 15:55.4 9
10. 847 Reagan Frey Jr Provo HS 16:01.6 10
11. 1076 Jason Baker Sr Timpview H.S. 16:02.4 11
12. 678 Shawn Clawson Sr Mountain Crest HS 16:04.4 12
13. 1272 Nik Hlady So Judge Memorial Catholic 16:05.4 13
14. 1357 Tim Wright JR Orem HS 16:05.9 14
15. 316 Mark Oram Sr Davis HS 16:07.8 15
16. 125 Derrek Montoya Jr Box Elder HS 16:10.1 16
17. 679 Trevor Datwyler Sr Mountain Crest HS 16:10.4 17
18. 445 Scott Covington Sr Green River HS-WY 16:10.6 18
19. 980 Matt Loffredo Sr St. Joseph Catholic HS 16:11.0 19
20. 1078 Robert Finicum Jr Timpview H.S. 16:14.8 20
21. 1081 Derick Moody Sr Timpview H.S. 16:15.2 21
22. 1218 Nick Fisher Jr Weber HS 16:22.3 22
23. 1360 Chris Foster SR Orem HS 16:23.1 23
24. 1266 Steven Ault Sr Judge Memorial Catholic 16:25.1 24
25. 1343 Scott Terry SR Carbon HS 16:25.6 -
26. 891 Ryan Kendall Sr Rock Springs HS-WY 16:25.9 25
27. 700 Ray Kerley Sr Murray HS 16:26.2 -
28. 265 Josh Day Sr Copper Hills HS 16:28.9 26
29. 1255 Ryan Heap Sr Woods Cross HS 16:29.3 27
30. 1344 Isaac Goodrich SR Carbon HS 16:29.8 -
31. 969 John Shaw Sr Snow Canyon HS 16:32.4 28
32. 558 Ryan Frazier Sr Lehi HS 16:35.1 29
33. 204 Charles Hart So Cedar HS 16:36.8 30
34. 947 Blake Allen Sr Sky View HS 16:37.3 31
35. 470 Travis Bailey Sr Highland HS 16:37.8 32
36. 1077 John Brooks Sr Timpview H.S. 16:39.8 33
37. 724 Tim Goldhardt Sr Olympus HS 16:40.1 -
38. 1080 James Jensen So Timpview H.S. 16:40.7 34
39. 314 Aaron Nye Jr Davis HS 16:42.3 35
40. 848 William Johnson Jr Provo HS 16:42.7 36
41. 232 Paul Naylor Sr Clearfield HS 16:43.7 37
42. 311 Bryce Fletcher So Davis HS 16:44.4 38
43. 64 Clint Drake Sr Bonneville HS 16:45.4 39
44. 1361 Kevin Starr SR West Jordan HS 16:45.9 -
45. 868 Clark Abraham -- Richfield HS 16:46.2 40
46. 709 Johnny Rodrigues Jr North Summit HS 16:46.5 41
47. 846 Kenny Crookston Sr Provo HS 16:49.4 42
48. 1358 Peter Wright JR Orem HS 16:49.9 43
49. 79 Tom Nielsen Jr Bountiful HS 16:51.7 -
50. 1216 Chris Burton Sr Weber HS 16:52.2 44
51. 1147 Brian McKenna So Viewmont HS 16:52.8 45
52. 850 Jared Rohatinsky Fr Provo HS 16:53.1 46
53. 383 Tyler Douglass Jr Fremont HS 16:54.5 47
54. 122 Dallin Darais Sr Box Elder HS 16:55.2 48
55. 592 Nate Needham Jr Logan HS 16:55.5 -
56. 203 Eddie Gonzales Sr Cedar HS 16:56.8 49
57. 849 Miles Killian Jr Provo HS 16:57.3 50
58. 1270 Charlie Knuth Jr Judge Memorial Catholic 16:58.6 51
59. 896 Cole Wright Sr Rock Springs HS-WY 16:58.9 52
60. 845 Steve Cowles Jr Provo HS 16:59.1 53
61. 717 Brett Hales So Ogden HS 16:59.5 54
62. 201 Spencer Brown Jr Cedar HS 16:59.8 55
63. 1354 Race Ostler FR Orem HS 17:02.0 56
64. 150 Josh Bryant Sr Canyon View 17:02.6 57
65. 381 Travis Casperson Sr Fremont HS 17:03.2 58
66. 312 Cameron Harvey Sr Davis HS 17:03.7 59
67. 153 Drew Haberkorn Sr Canyon View 17:04.4 60
68. 202 Rand Einfeldt Fr Cedar HS 17:04.9 61
69. 385 Trevor Jensen Sr Fremont HS 17:05.3 62
70. 313 Thomas Lingard Jr Davis HS 17:06.9 63
71. 895 Mason West Jr Rock Springs HS-WY 17:08.2 64
72. 745 Robbie Stout Sr Park City HS 17:08.7 65
73. 615 Casey Cosper Jr Lone Peak HS 17:10.2 66
74. 997 Daniel Yockey Jr Taylorsville HS 17:11.0 67
75. 69 Bryan Weir Sr Bonneville HS 17:11.4 68
76. 1177 Kyler Mahoney Sr Wasatch HS 17:11.7 69
77. 1219 Jason Gubler Fr Weber HS 17:12.2 70
78. 205 Nick Houle Sr Cedar HS 17:12.7 71
79. 893 Chris Mizel Sr Rock Springs HS-WY 17:13.4 72
80. 475 Nick Massey Sr Highland HS 17:14.9 73
81. 950 Jeff Lamb Sr Sky View HS 17:15.6 74
82. 1359 Tyson Stokes SR Orem HS 17:16.1 75
83. 851 Patrick Turley Sr Provo HS 17:16.4 76
84. 206 Kent Turek Jr Cedar HS 17:16.7 77
85. 948 Andy Jordan Sr Sky View HS 17:17.1 78
86. 1079 Dalancey Gribble Jr Timpview H.S. 17:17.8 79
87. 949 Kendon Knowles Jr Sky View HS 17:18.8 80
88. 1046 Rob Clegg Sr Timpanogos HS 17:19.3 81
89. 207 Nick Wittwer Jr Cedar HS 17:20.4 82
90. 792 Russell Leslie Jr Pine View HS 17:21.1 83
91. 562 David Wayt Sr Lehi HS 17:22.0 84
92. 1220 Shane Hohman Sr Weber HS 17:23.5 85
93. 1345 David Borgeson SO St. Joseph Catholic HS 17:24.3 86
94. 447 Kris Kinney So Green River HS-WY 17:24.9 87
95. 561 Daniel Urry So Lehi HS 17:25.4 88
96. 993 Dennis Ferguson So Taylorsville HS 17:26.1 89
97. 556 Landon Bodily So Lehi HS 17:26.6 90
98. 234 Devin Stoker Jr Clearfield HS 17:27.5 91
99. 78 Marc Meono Sr Bountiful HS 17:29.0 -
100. 124 Jeremy Jensen Jr Box Elder HS 17:29.8 92
101. 1349 Kael Nielson SR Highland HS 17:31.5 93
102. 476 Ryan Perkins Jr Highland HS 17:32.2 94
103. 1258 Matthew Wright Jr Woods Cross HS 17:32.9 95
104. 1340 Ellis Robinson Sr West HS 17:33.3 -
105. 263 Josh Baker Jr Copper Hills HS 17:33.7 96
106. 680 Brad Harding Sr Mountain Crest HS 17:34.3 97
107. 920 Chris Carter So Roy HS 17:34.7 -
108. 699 Michael Hunter So Murray HS 17:35.0 -
109. 965 Westton Anderson Sr Snow Canyon HS 17:35.4 98
110. 951 Mitch Lancaster So Sky View HS 17:35.7 99
111. 1082 Mike Swensen Jr Timpview H.S. 17:37.0 100
112. 739 Taylor Hemming Sr Park City HS 17:37.8 101
113. 892 David Kendall So Rock Springs HS-WY 17:38.2 102
114. 1269 David McCreary Sr Judge Memorial Catholic 17:38.6 103
115. 743 Fernando Ramirez Sr Park City HS 17:40.7 104
116. 1050 Murray Tucker Sr Timpanogos HS 17:41.8 105
117. 380 Ben Bukey Sr Fremont HS 17:42.5 106
118. 151 Colby Davis So Canyon View 17:43.3 107
119. 1174 Kyle Adams Sr Wasatch HS 17:43.6 108
120. 386 Marc Ortega Jr Fremont HS 17:43.9 109
121. 640 Caleb Porter Jr Morgan HS 17:44.1 110
122. 1049 Lance Smith So Timpanogos HS 17:45.9 111
123. 1217 Clark Dove Sr Weber HS 17:46.1 112
124. 46 Brent Bracken Sr Bingham HS 17:46.4 113
125. 1044 Jaime Baldarrago So Timpanogos HS 17:46.6 114
126. 1045 Chris Bringhurst Fr Timpanogos HS 17:49.2 115
127. 744 Seth Simonds Jr Park City HS 17:49.5 116
128. 952 Nate Peterson Sr Sky View HS 17:49.8 117
129. 995 Jacob Stark Sr Taylorsville HS 17:50.1 118
130. 1356 Eric Sabin SO Orem HS 17:50.5 119
131. 495 Cameron McCombs So Hurricane HS 17:50.8 120
132. 63 Andrew Burton So Bonneville HS 17:51.1 121
133. 120 Alex Allred Jr Box Elder HS 17:51.5 122
134. 794 Shaun Yellowhorse Sr Pine View HS 17:51.8 123
135. 1144 Jeremy Hansen Sr Viewmont HS 17:52.1 124
136. 231 Devin Larsen Sr Clearfield HS 17:52.5 125
137. 335 Kaden Feller Sr Dixie HS 17:52.8 126
138. 1268 Preston Aro Sr Judge Memorial Catholic 17:53.8 127
139. 621 Erik Yingling Sr Lone Peak HS 17:54.1 128
140. 719 Alex Way So Ogden HS 17:54.4 129
141. 874 David Whitmore -- Richfield HS 17:54.7 130
142. 119 Gary Allen Jr Box Elder HS 17:55.0 131
143. 620 Brandon Waite So Lone Peak HS 17:55.3 132
144. 384 Kendell Iverson Jr Fremont HS 17:55.6 133
145. 683 Alex Thacher Jr Mountain Crest HS 17:55.9 134
146. 68 Sean Tillery Jr Bonneville HS 17:56.2 135
147. 790 Scott Finch Jr Pine View HS 17:56.5 136
148. 264 Billy Caughey Sr Copper Hills HS 17:56.8 137
149. 742 James Pearson So Park City HS 17:57.6 138
150. 1355 Tim Rowberry SO Orem HS 17:58.7 139
151. 1179 Trevor Mahoney Fr Wasatch HS 17:59.4 140
152. 1047 Alex Johnson So Timpanogos HS 17:59.8 141
153. 715 Nelson Diamond Jr Ogden HS 18:00.1 142
154. 123 Ryan Jackson Sr Box Elder HS 18:00.5 143
155. 52 Patrick Staples So Bingham HS 18:00.7 144
156. 121 Zac Cunningham Sr Box Elder HS 18:01.1 145
157. 268 Ryan Scott Fr Copper Hills HS 18:01.5 146
158. 77 Ben Kime Jr Bountiful HS 18:01.8 -
159. 616 Jonathan Crawley Jr Lone Peak HS 18:02.2 147
160. 152 Mark Francisco Sr Canyon View 18:02.9 148
161. 382 Garrett Cox Jr Fremont HS 18:03.3 149
162. 714 Garrett Brown Jr Ogden HS 18:04.9 150
163. 412 Cody Dalton Jr Grand County HS 18:05.2 151
164. 741 Alan Orr Sr Park City HS 18:05.6 152
165. 229 Mike Barrett Sr Clearfield HS 18:06.5 153
166. 970 Bryce Taylor Sr Snow Canyon HS 18:08.4 154
167. 871 Trevor Dowdle -- Richfield HS 18:09.0 155
168. 446 Matt Hirchert Jr Green River HS-WY 18:09.6 156
169. 472 Billy Hewitt Sr Highland HS 18:10.2 157
170. 266 Layne Papenfuss Fr Copper Hills HS 18:12.2 158
171. 448 Chris Merkley So Green River HS-WY 18:13.1 159
172. 953 Patrick Ransom Sr Sky View HS 18:14.0 160
173. 619 Benson Hoopes Jr Lone Peak HS 18:14.4 161
174. 922 Cy Neeley Sr Roy HS 18:14.8 -
175. 591 Jd Jones Sr Logan HS 18:15.0 -
176. 449 Jeff Stout Fr Green River HS-WY 18:15.8 162
177. 492 Joseph Furse So Hurricane HS 18:17.1 163
178. 65 Tommy Hurley Jr Bonneville HS 18:18.4 164
179. 725 Nathan Goldhardt So Olympus HS 18:19.3 -
180. 791 Jon Hilton Jr Pine View HS 18:19.6 165
181. 1175 Austin Corry Sr Wasatch HS 18:20.3 166
182. 1176 Lane Gardiner Jr Wasatch HS 18:20.7 167
183. 525 Alik Gines So Kearns HS 18:21.3 168
184. 1048 Ryan Johnson Sr Timpanogos HS 18:21.8 169
185. 638 Landon Peterson Jr Morgan HS 18:23.3 170
186. 872 Cody Grey -- Richfield HS 18:24.3 171
187. 641 Zack Taylor So Morgan HS 18:27.2 172
188. 50 Brayden Low Jr Bingham HS 18:27.9 173
189. 1221 Eric Merrill So Weber HS 18:28.2 174
190. 740 Trevor Lee Sr Park City HS 18:28.5 175
191. 411 Scott Bishoff Sr Grand County HS 18:30.5 176
192. 996 Ryan Turley So Taylorsville HS 18:31.1 177
193. 682 Casey Jorgensen Sr Mountain Crest HS 18:31.4 178
194. 1252 Matthew Ballard Jr Woods Cross HS 18:31.8 179
195. 788 Justin Decker Jr Pine View HS 18:32.4 180
196. 1146 Marcus Langston Sr Viewmont HS 18:33.3 181
197. 873 Jim Monsen -- Richfield HS 18:35.0 182
198. 48 Taylor Irving Sr Bingham HS 18:35.7 183
199. 982 Lawrence Montiel Jr St. Joseph Catholic HS 18:36.1 184
200. 557 Adam Chandler Sr Lehi HS 18:36.6 185
201. 47 Isaac Hunt So Bingham HS 18:38.6 186
202. 49 Mike Johnson Sr Bingham HS 18:39.2 187
203. 708 Riley Matthews So North Summit HS 18:40.9 188
204. 233 Scott Olsen Sr Clearfield HS 18:41.3 189
205. 789 Josh Ellsworth Jr Pine View HS 18:41.8 190
206. 493 Trevor Hinton Jr Hurricane HS 18:42.7 191
207. 523 Josiah Butterfield Jr Kearns HS 18:47.7 192
208. 267 Cody Preston Jr Copper Hills HS 18:49.0 193
209. 269 Matt Shephard Jr Copper Hills HS 18:49.5 194
210. 155 Mark Neilson So Canyon View 18:51.7 195
211. 496 Josh Nuckles Sr Hurricane HS 18:54.4 196
212. 417 Cody Tibbetts So Grand County HS 18:55.0 197
213. 337 Mike Peterson So Dixie HS 19:01.0 198
214. 154 Kevin Houskeeper Sr Canyon View 19:04.8 199
215. 968 Jason Lee Fr Snow Canyon HS 19:05.0 200
216. 706 Bret Evans So North Summit HS 19:05.8 201
217. 1254 Taylor Hansen Fr Woods Cross HS 19:09.0 202
218. 617 Paul Hanson So Lone Peak HS 19:09.7 203
219. 1148 James Rasmussen Jr Viewmont HS 19:10.3 204
220. 677 Andrew Briscoe -- Mountain Crest HS 19:11.2 205
221. 698 Alan Romney Jr Murray HS 19:11.7 -
222. 560 Zachary Jenkins Jr Lehi HS 19:13.3 206
223. 491 Andrew Best So Hurricane HS 19:13.7 207
224. 527 Kirk Sanders Sr Kearns HS 19:14.9 208
225. 681 Jon David Jorgensen Jr Mountain Crest HS 19:16.2 209
226. 1178 Justin Mahoney Sr Wasatch HS 19:17.4 210
227. 718 Eric Morgan So Ogden HS 19:17.9 211
228. 992 James Elizondo Jr Taylorsville HS 19:18.3 212
229. 230 Ryan Harvey Sr Clearfield HS 19:18.9 213
230. 707 Chad Harper Jr North Summit HS 19:19.3 214
231. 415 Keegan Stewart So Grand County HS 19:19.6 215
232. 333 Kadin Allen So Dixie HS 19:20.9 216
233. 753 Alex J. Anderson Jr Pine View HS 19:23.1 217
234. 1145 Mike Healy Jr Viewmont HS 19:23.4 218
235. 635 Timmy Browning Jr Morgan HS 19:23.8 219
236. 923 Michael Ward Sr Roy HS 19:24.1 -
237. 921 Mike Coon So Roy HS 19:26.1 -
238. 334 Dan Dalton Fr Dixie HS 19:27.9 220
239. 967 Scott Gale Jr Snow Canyon HS 19:31.3 221
240. 67 Scott Smith Sr Bonneville HS 19:33.9 222
241. 524 Mike Ekenstam So Kearns HS 19:34.9 223
242. 639 Ben Peterson So Morgan HS 19:35.7 224
243. 1257 Nick Stocking Jr Woods Cross HS 19:42.0 225
244. 1180 Case Wade Jr Wasatch HS 19:42.6 226
245. 51 Andrew Richardson Jr Bingham HS 19:43.4 227
246. 522 Chris Beckstrom Sr Kearns HS 19:48.5 228
247. 994 Jonathan Sanchez Sr Taylorsville HS 19:55.4 229
248. 590 Scott Hale Jr Logan HS 20:04.6 -
249. 869 Braden Bagley -- Richfield HS 20:05.0 230
250. 559 Jason Helean Sr Lehi HS 20:06.8 231
251. 414 Trevor Knutson Jr Grand County HS 20:13.4 232
252. 710 Jonathan Snyder Jr North Summit HS 20:19.8 233
253. 637 Randy Peay Jr Morgan HS 20:27.2 234
254. 156 Garth Nelson Sr Canyon View 20:32.9 235
255. 1256 Kenneth Romney Jr Woods Cross HS 20:35.7 236
256. 593 Kevin Taylor Sr Logan HS 20:38.1 -
257. 870 Wilford Benally So Richfield HS 20:42.0 237
258. 979 Dillon Lee Jr St. Joseph Catholic HS 20:42.7 238
259. 336 J.p Navar Sr Dixie HS 21:03.7 239
260. 416 Roger Stucki Jr Grand County HS 21:26.2 240
261. 966 Tj Friedel Jr Snow Canyon HS 21:36.4 241
262. 413 Ben Holyoak Jr Grand County HS 21:53.6 242
263. 526 Charles Mahoney Sr Kearns HS 22:03.3 243


Team Results

1. Davis HS 3, 4, 15, 35, 38 = 95
2. Judge Memorial Catholic HS 8, 9, 13, 24, 51 = 105
3. Timpview H.S. 11, 20, 21, 33, 34 = 119
4. Provo HS 10, 36, 42, 46, 50 = 184
5. Orem HS 14, 23, 43, 56, 75 = 211
6. Weber HS 5, 22, 44, 70, 85 = 226
7. Cedar HS 30, 49, 55, 61, 71 = 266
8. Rock Springs HS-WY 25, 52, 64, 72, 102 = 315
9. Sky View HS 31, 74, 78, 80, 99 = 362
10. Fremont HS 47, 58, 62, 106, 109 = 382
11. Box Elder HS 16, 48, 92, 122, 131 = 409
12. Mountain Crest HS 12, 17, 97, 134, 178 = 438
13. Highland HS 32, 73, 93, 94, 157 = 449
14. Lone Peak HS 1, 66, 128, 132, 147 = 474
15. Lehi HS 29, 84, 88, 90, 185 = 476
16. Ogden HS 6, 54, 129, 142, 150 = 481
17. Park City HS 65, 101, 104, 116, 138 = 524
18. Timpanogos HS 81, 105, 111, 114, 115 = 526
19. Bonneville HS 39, 68, 121, 135, 164 = 527
20. St. Joseph Catholic HS 2, 19, 86, 184, 238 = 529
21. Copper Hills HS 26, 96, 137, 146, 158 = 563
22. Canyon View 57, 60, 107, 148, 195 = 567
23. Green River HS-WY 18, 87, 156, 159, 162 = 582
24. Clearfield HS 37, 91, 125, 153, 189 = 595
25. Wasatch HS 69, 108, 140, 166, 167 = 650
26. Taylorsville HS 67, 89, 118, 177, 212 = 663
27. Hurricane HS 7, 120, 163, 191, 196 = 677
28. Richfield HS 40, 130, 155, 171, 182 = 678
29. Pine View HS 83, 123, 136, 165, 180 = 687
30. Snow Canyon HS 28, 98, 154, 200, 221 = 701
31. Woods Cross HS 27, 95, 179, 202, 225 = 728
32. Viewmont HS 45, 124, 181, 204, 218 = 772
33. Bingham HS 113, 144, 173, 183, 186 = 799
34. North Summit HS 41, 188, 201, 214, 233 = 877
35. Morgan HS 110, 170, 172, 219, 224 = 895
36. Grand County HS 151, 176, 197, 215, 232 = 971
37. Dixie HS 126, 198, 216, 220, 239 = 999
38. Kearns HS 168, 192, 208, 223, 228 = 1019

Girls

Varsity Girls 3 Mile


1. 1350 Amber Harper SR Orem HS 17:37.1 1
2. 622 Katie Bowen So Lone Peak HS 17:53.8 2
3. 689 Ashley Johnson Sr Mountain Crest HS 18:16.3 3
4. 318 Lisa Frischknecht Sr Davis HS 18:19.8 4
5. 702 Nichole Torgersen So Murray HS 18:20.4 -
6. 392 Jamie Stubbs Sr Fremont HS 18:41.8 5
7. 643 Lindsey Olson Sr Morgan HS 18:48.0 -
8. 322 Lynette Purdy Jr Davis HS 18:51.5 6
9. 324 Wendy Wilson Jr Davis HS 19:07.5 7
10. 1351 Jenn Buss SR Orem HS 19:12.4 8
11. 797 Ida Everett Sr Pine View HS 19:13.3 9
12. 853 Alyssa Andrus So Provo HS 19:14.0 10
13. 876 Kristen Frohlich -- Richfield HS 19:14.6 11
14. 323 Corrine Smith Jr Davis HS 19:14.9 12
15. 748 Holly Simeon So Park City HS 19:15.8 13
16. 720 Katie Adams Jr Ogden HS 19:17.6 -
17. 157 Kine Bjerga Sr Canyon View 19:18.0 14
18. 879 Kirsten Monsen -- Richfield HS 19:21.7 15
19. 391 Cassie Ricks Fr Fremont HS 19:23.9 16
20. 800 Amberlee Truman Jr Pine View HS 19:25.6 17
21. 858 Jenna Taylor Sr Provo HS 19:34.8 18
22. 390 Annie Larsen Jr Fremont HS 19:36.0 19
23. 57 Andrea Stevens Sr Bingham HS 19:37.2 20
24. 80 Valerie Reyes Jr Bountiful HS 19:43.4 -
25. 1052 Vanessa Hawkins So Timpanogos HS 19:49.4 21
26. 388 Jerrica Hall Jr Fremont HS 19:52.3 22
27. 271 Lauren Endersen So Copper Hills HS 19:54.6 23
28. 1053 Maria Mace Jr Timpanogos HS 19:55.1 24
29. 1225 Jordan Green Jr Weber HS 19:57.7 25
30. 1337 Aubrey Stay JR Orem HS 19:58.0 26
31. 320 Allison Passey Sr Davis HS 20:03.9 27
32. 747 Meghan Kahn Sr Park City HS 20:05.5 28
33. 1086 Kimberly Rowberry So Timpview H.S. 20:09.1 29
34. 1352 Katie Burgon SO Orem HS 20:09.5 30
35. 750 Ingrid Wieser Sr Park City HS 20:10.6 31
36. 628 Emilee Webster Sr Lone Peak HS 20:11.0 32
37. 1342 Melanie Madson JR Carbon HS 20:11.3 -
38. 959 Eddie Marie Roper Sr Sky View HS 20:15.2 33
39. 451 Amanda Wadsworth So Green River HS-WY 20:16.7 -
40. 600 Katrina Smart Sr Logan HS 20:21.3 34
41. 901 Ashlen Nimmo Fr Rock Springs HS-WY 20:21.6 35
42. 1181 Lindsay Adams Jr Wasatch HS 20:22.5 36
43. 58 CaliAnn Stringham Jr Bingham HS 20:23.3 37
44. 1339 Heather Mella S0 Orem HS 20:24.1 38
45. 214 Chrstine Welsh Sr Cedar HS 20:26.5 39
46. 1338 Jennifer Blackburn FR Orem HS 20:27.2 40
47. 389 Sunnie Hansen Jr Fremont HS 20:32.8 41
48. 1056 Debbie Peterson Jr Timpanogos HS 20:34.3 42
49. 686 Catherine Hatch Fr Mountain Crest HS 20:36.7 43
50. 1186 Megan Olpin Jr Wasatch HS 20:36.9 44
51. 517 Shanendoah Drake So Juan Diego Catholic HS 20:38.6 -
52. 270 Elise Coles Sr Copper Hills HS 20:40.2 45
53. 54 Whitney Bullock Jr Bingham HS 20:40.6 46
54. 387 Shalee Chugg Sr Fremont HS 20:42.8 47
55. 128 Natalie Barker Sr Box Elder HS 20:43.5 48
56. 213 Haylee Truman So Cedar HS 20:45.2 49
57. 208 Amanda Bezanson So Cedar HS 20:46.0 50
58. 878 Mary Lyman -- Richfield HS 20:47.2 51
59. 319 Shaylee Marler So Davis HS 20:48.0 52
60. 723 Shaylee Stegen So Ogden HS 20:48.3 -
61. 973 Karinne Bentley So Snow Canyon HS 20:51.7 53
62. 852 Betty Jo Allen So Provo HS 20:52.6 54
63. 999 Alicia Klein So Taylorsville HS 20:55.7 55
64. 211 Angela Johnson Sr Cedar HS 20:57.6 56
65. 899 Megan Doroha Sr Rock Springs HS-WY 21:01.1 57
66. 321 Allison Payne Jr Davis HS 21:01.6 58
67. 752 Hillary Wright So Park City HS 21:03.0 59
68. 687 Michelle Hatch Sr Mountain Crest HS 21:03.5 60
69. 212 Tiffany Thorley Sr Cedar HS 21:04.5 61
70. 626 Monique Schauerhamer Jr Lone Peak HS 21:04.8 62
71. 855 Alina Perry Sr Provo HS 21:10.1 63
72. 160 Heidi Lawrence Sr Canyon View 21:16.7 64
73. 209 Ashley Davis Sr Cedar HS 21:18.2 65
74. 1372 Whitney Gebert So Spanish Fork HS 21:24.0 -
75. 902 Wendy O'Lexey Fr Rock Springs HS-WY 21:24.8 66
76. 595 Brindie Allan Sr Logan HS 21:25.0 67
77. 127 Kristy Barker Fr Box Elder HS 21:25.7 68
78. 1083 Melissa Baker Fr Timpview H.S. 21:27.7 69
79. 998 Stephanie Hugie So Taylorsville HS 21:28.0 70
80. 1084 Lindsey Freeze So Timpview H.S. 21:28.6 71
81. 597 Shauna LaBeau Jr Logan HS 21:29.0 72
82. 126 Melanie Ball Sr Box Elder HS 21:29.6 73
83. 498 Staci Despain Jr Hurricane HS 21:29.9 -
84. 130 Mindy Miller Sr Box Elder HS 21:30.4 74
85. 799 Lindsey Smith Sr Pine View HS 21:30.7 75
86. 690 Micah Johnson So Mountain Crest HS 21:33.7 76
87. 1054 Sarah Nielsen Jr Timpanogos HS 21:35.9 77
88. 1263 Angela Mayo Jr Woods Cross HS 21:38.5 78
89. 798 Ashley Montague Jr Pine View HS 21:38.9 79
90. 712 Kristen Snyder Sr North Summit HS 21:39.7 -
91. 900 Lindsay Hueckstaedt Jr Rock Springs HS-WY 21:40.3 80
92. 684 Martilyn Andersen So Mountain Crest HS 21:40.9 81
93. 688 Andrea Israelsen So Mountain Crest HS 21:41.5 82
94. 875 Tina Bigman -- Richfield HS 21:42.3 83
95. 1055 Sondra Omer Jr Timpanogos HS 21:43.9 84
96. 801 Tina Twiggs Fr Pine View HS 21:44.5 85
97. 518 Jaquey Hauer Jr Juan Diego Catholic HS 21:45.1 -
98. 898 Brittany Cantrell So Rock Springs HS-WY 21:47.9 86
99. 275 Aprielle Rawlins Sr Copper Hills HS 21:48.1 87
100. 1353 Malinda Archuleta SR Orem HS 21:48.6 88
101. 903 Katelyn Parady Jr Rock Springs HS-WY 21:49.0 89
102. 795 Elise Amundsen Sr Pine View HS 21:54.1 90
103. 1051 Shayla Adams Fr Timpanogos HS 21:56.5 91
104. 956 Lindsey Lawlor So Sky View HS 21:56.9 92
105. 1087 Sarah Stokes Jr Timpview H.S. 21:58.4 93
106. 954 Katie Dewey Jr Sky View HS 22:01.0 94
107. 59 Mary Tschaggeny Jr Bingham HS 22:01.7 95
108. 1003 Molly Stoddart Sr Taylorsville HS 22:02.5 96
109. 1229 Sadie Young Jr Weber HS 22:03.4 97
110. 1224 Zjani Dame Jr Weber HS 22:03.6 98
111. 625 Karen Hughes Jr Lone Peak HS 22:04.3 99
112. 1085 Alyssa Holee Jr Timpview H.S. 22:09.1 100
113. 563 Jentrie Darling Jr Lehi HS 22:11.1 101
114. 644 Kristin Straw Jr Morgan HS 22:15.4 -
115. 796 Kensey Brooks So Pine View HS 22:19.6 102
116. 131 Emily Weigle Jr Box Elder HS 22:23.8 103
117. 1004 Alexandria Taylor Fr Taylorsville HS 22:26.1 104
118. 599 McCall Olson Fr Logan HS 22:26.6 105
119. 598 Alyssa Messina So Logan HS 22:26.8 106
120. 1228 Casandra Telleson Jr Weber HS 22:27.7 107
121. 685 Courtney Ferrin Fr Mountain Crest HS 22:28.2 108
122. 1226 Kami Hogge So Weber HS 22:28.7 109
123. 159 Rynthia Fulkerson Jr Canyon View 22:29.1 110
124. 419 Lora Lee Jr Grand County HS 22:30.0 -
125. 210 Janelle Haskins Jr Cedar HS 22:31.7 111
126. 897 Stephanie Arellano So Rock Springs HS-WY 22:32.1 112
127. 272 Ashley Nicholes Sr Copper Hills HS 22:32.4 113
128. 129 Audrey McConkie Jr Box Elder HS 22:32.9 114
129. 1187 Erin Zane Jr Wasatch HS 22:33.3 115
130. 701 Liz Pedersen Sr Murray HS 22:34.4 -
131. 56 Amy Robertson So Bingham HS 22:37.5 116
132. 163 Kristina Walser Jr Canyon View 22:39.5 117
133. 960 Rachael Weaver Sr Sky View HS 22:40.2 118
134. 749 Meagan Snyder So Park City HS 22:45.5 119
135. 958 Emyrei Reese Sr Sky View HS 22:45.9 120
136. 972 Aubree Bentley Sr Snow Canyon HS 22:48.3 121
137. 1034 Celeste Lang FR Timpanogos HS 22:50.0 122
138. 722 McKenzie Cook So Ogden HS 22:51.1 -
139. 854 Stephanie Francis Sr Provo HS 22:52.0 123
140. 1223 Andrea Bruckner Jr Weber HS 22:52.3 124
141. 880 Chelsea Nielsen -- Richfield HS 22:52.8 125
142. 955 Emma Hanks Sr Sky View HS 22:55.4 126
143. 71 Margie Chadburn Sr Bonneville HS 22:57.4 127
144. 601 Michelle Smart Fr Logan HS 22:57.9 128
145. 1152 Ashley Messina So Viewmont HS 23:00.2 -
146. 1227 Liz Stitt Jr Weber HS 23:02.9 129
147. 623 Kathy Clegg Jr Lone Peak HS 23:05.1 130
148. 70 Katie Brown So Bonneville HS 23:05.4 131
149. 751 Whitney Williams Sr Park City HS 23:07.4 132
150. 856 Elizabeth Reid So Provo HS 23:10.6 133
151. 55 Jill Denning So Bingham HS 23:27.6 134
152. 53 Amy Andersen So Bingham HS 23:38.0 135
153. 161 Chrisi Powell So Canyon View 23:38.9 136
154. 450 Amber Brady So Green River HS-WY 23:48.9 -
155. 1153 Shellie Oakes Sr Viewmont HS 23:53.3 -
156. 624 Melanie Dean Jr Lone Peak HS 23:54.1 137
157. 1002 Erynn Schmidt Jr Taylorsville HS 24:00.1 138
158. 1261 Kathryn Evans Jr Woods Cross HS 24:09.9 139
159. 596 Ella Greene Jr Logan HS 24:10.4 140
160. 1184 Shelley Daun So Wasatch HS 24:12.7 141
161. 1000 Atong Majok Jr Taylorsville HS 24:13.3 142
162. 1185 Marryn Kennard Jr Wasatch HS 24:13.7 143
163. 274 Heather Owen Jr Copper Hills HS 24:14.6 144
164. 72 Liz Clark Sr Bonneville HS 24:20.7 145
165. 418 Faye Bylilly So Grand County HS 24:26.9 -
166. 1001 Andrea Pappas Sr Taylorsville HS 24:27.8 146
167. 1260 Leanne Bennion So Woods Cross HS 24:29.4 147
168. 1262 Natalie Ginos So Woods Cross HS 24:32.5 148
169. 276 Katherine Trimble Fr Copper Hills HS 24:33.5 149
170. 75 Caitlin Whipple Fr Bonneville HS 24:35.7 150
171. 976 Kristen Oviatt Jr Snow Canyon HS 24:37.9 151
172. 857 Heidi Shepherd Sr Provo HS 24:41.9 152
173. 73 Becky Hansen Sr Bonneville HS 24:45.3 153
174. 1149 Kimber Hasenyager Sr Viewmont HS 24:48.5 -
175. 158 Malea Esplin Sr Canyon View 24:52.1 154
176. 162 Rachel Valdez Jr Canyon View 24:56.8 155
177. 1264 Emily Olsen So Woods Cross HS 24:57.9 156
178. 975 Katie Mzik Jr Snow Canyon HS 25:00.8 157
179. 977 Christina Seegmiller Jr Snow Canyon HS 25:12.9 158
180. 566 Emily Walker Sr Lehi HS 25:13.6 159
181. 721 Tania Cazares So Ogden HS 25:19.0 -
182. 564 Celeste Ethington Sr Lehi HS 25:26.3 160
183. 974 Cori Gardner Jr Snow Canyon HS 25:37.2 161
184. 877 Candice Jones -- Richfield HS 25:47.7 162
185. 567 Esther Young Sr Lehi HS 25:52.4 163
186. 565 Lauren Risenmay So Lehi HS 25:55.0 164
187. 711 Lisa Ferry Sr North Summit HS 26:17.6 -
188. 642 Rachel Bradshaw Jr Morgan HS 29:26.0 -


Team Results

1. Davis HS 4, 6, 7, 12, 27 = 56
* 2. Orem HS 1, 8, 26, 30, 38 = 103
* 3. Fremont HS 5, 16, 19, 22, 41 = 103
4. Timpanogos HS 21, 24, 42, 77, 84 = 248
5. Park City HS 13, 28, 31, 59, 119 = 250
6. Cedar HS 39, 49, 50, 56, 61 = 255
7. Mountain Crest HS 3, 43, 60, 76, 81 = 263
8. Pine View HS 9, 17, 75, 79, 85 = 265
9. Provo HS 10, 18, 54, 63, 123 = 268
10. Richfield HS 11, 15, 51, 83, 125 = 285
11. Bingham HS 20, 37, 46, 95, 116 = 314
12. Rock Springs HS-WY 35, 57, 66, 80, 86 = 324
13. Lone Peak HS 2, 32, 62, 99, 130 = 325
14. Timpview H.S. 29, 69, 71, 93, 100 = 362
15. Box Elder HS 48, 68, 73, 74, 103 = 366
16. Logan HS 34, 67, 72, 105, 106 = 384
17. Copper Hills HS 23, 45, 87, 113, 144 = 412
18. Weber HS 25, 97, 98, 107, 109 = 436
19. Canyon View 14, 64, 110, 117, 136 = 441
20. Sky View HS 33, 92, 94, 118, 120 = 457
21. Taylorsville HS 55, 70, 96, 104, 138 = 463
22. Wasatch HS 36, 44, 115, 141, 143 = 479
23. Snow Canyon HS 53, 121, 151, 157, 158 = 640
24. Woods Cross HS 78, 139, 147, 148, 156 = 668
25. Bonneville HS 127, 131, 145, 150, 153 = 706
26. Lehi HS 101, 159, 160, 163, 164 = 747

NOTE: Teams marked with * have their overall place determined by runner 6 to break a tie score.

 

DyeStat Utah

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003