States
Utah

American Fork Grass Relays

5/31/02 5x2Mile relay

Mountain View sweeps

 


Boys - Girls

Boys

Boys Varsity Individual Times
1.Mike Steele Mountain View 10:04
2.Brandon Hebbert Lone Peak 10:17
3.Steven Strickland Mountain View 10:18
4.Jace Nye Davis 10:26
5.Brad Phippen Davis 10:26
6.Ryan Merriman Bingham 10:28
7.Bob Lambert West Jordan 10:34
8.Patrick Smyth Judge Memorial 10:38
9.Steve Ault Judge Memorial 10:39
10.Jared Bienlien Jordan 10:43
11.Joshua Day Copper Hills 10:44
12.Matt Scott Judge Memorial 10:45
13.Regan Frey Provo 10:46
14.Steve Hand Mountain
View 10:46
15.Dale Golding American Fork 10:47

Boys Varsity Relay Teams
1.Mountain View 53:07
2.Davis 55:04
3.Judge Memorial 55:13
4.Provo 55:37
5.Timpview 55:59
6.Bingham 56:18
7.Lone Peak 56:49
8.Jordan 57:06
9.East 57:10
10.American Fork 57:12
11.West Jordan 58:08
12.Highland 58:32
13.Lehi 58:52
14.Copper Hills 59:44
15.Spanish Fork 59:47
16.Taylorsville 60:25
17.North Sanpete 60:44
18.Woods Cross 62:16
19.Murray 63:35
20.Carbon 66:42


Boys Varsity Relay Teams
1.Mountain View 53:07
M.Steele 10:04
N.Houle 10:50
J.Leavitt 11:09
S.Handy 10:46
S.Strickland 10:18
2.Davis 55:04
M.Oram 11:07
T.Lingard 11:06
C.Harvey 11:59
J.Nye 10:26
B.Phippen 10:26
3.Judge Memorial 55:13
M.Scott 10:45
C.Knuth 12:16
N.Hlady 10:55
P.Smyth 10:38
S.Ault 10:39
4.Provo 55:37
J.Rohatinsky 10:54
K.Crookston 11:04
W.Johnson 11:25
P.Turley 11:28
R.Frey 10:46
5.Timpview 55:59
D.Moody 10:54
J.Brooks 11:10
J.Kemp 11:58
J.Baker 10:56
R.Finicum 11:01
6.Bingham 56:18
C.Bowles 11:47
K.Merroman 11:08
J.Bowden 11:22
A.Brewer 11:33
R.Merriman 10:28
7.Lone Peak 56:49
B.Hebbert 10:17
P.Hansen 12:02
C.Casper 12:04
B.Hoopes 11:20
D.Merrill 11:06
8.Jordan 57:06
J.Bienlien 10:43
M.Batty 11:20
M.Todd 11:36
J.Hermann 11:52
J.Clark 11:35
9.East 57:10
P.Kimbrough 11:11
A.Young 11:18
C.Norman 11:55
T.Vogeler 11:26
N.Philpot 11:20
10.American Fork 57:12
J.Crowther 11:18
E.Barlow 11:31
C.Fox 11:40
N.Lye 11:56
D.Golding 10:47
11.West Jordan 58:08
K.Starr 11:48
D.Mora 12:13
Z.Rushton 11:54
J.Chandler 11:39
B.lambert 10:34
12.Highland 58:32
T.Bailey 11:08
R.Perkins 11:56
N.Massie 11:37
K.Nielsen 11:47
B.Hewitt 12:04
13.Lehi 58:52
A.Chandler 12:27
D.Wayt 11:38
D,Urry 11:38
L.Bodily 11:53
R.Frazier 11:14
14.Copper Hills 59:44
J.Day 10:44
J.Baker 11:41
L.Papenfuss 12:24
B.Caughey 12:37
R.Scott 12:18
15.Spanish Fork 59:47 A.Bracken 12:07
R.Blandon 11:50
J.McVey 12;00
A.Dowling 11:34
P.Green 12:16
16.Taylorsville 60:25
D. Yockey 11:15
D.Ferguson 11:35
J.Stark 12:30
R.Turley 12:30
J.Elizondo 12:35
17.North Sanpete 60:44
T.Carr 12:06
S.Martineau 11:59
B.carr 11:36
H.Lott 13:07
A.Coombs 11:56
18.Woods Cross 62:16
R.Heap 11:03
M.Ballard 12:49
T.Hansen 11:55
M.Wright 12:15
G.Nelson 14:14
19.Murray 63:35
R.Kerley 11:08
M.Hunter 11:46
M.Weibel 14:04
A.Romney 13:40
N.Steenblik 12:57
20.Carbon 66:42
S.Terry 11:21
J.Burrows 14:13
T.Prettyman 13:36
J.Palmer 13:11

Boys J.V. Individual Times
1.Sterling Goodwin MV 10:45
2.Jared Keller MV 10:53
3.Aaron Nye Davis 10:56
4.Graham Cheever MV 11:01
5.Devan Antczak Bingham 11:06
6.C.Horton MV 11:10
7.D.Taylor MV 11:10
8.J.Glazier MV 11:13
9.B.Fletcher Davis 11:13
10.J.Jenkins Bing 11:16
11.B.Wilson MV 11:19
12.C.Cluff MV 11:20
13.T.Hemming PC 11:20
14.S.Cowles Pro 11:21
15.C.Bobrowski Bing 11:21
16.D.Morden MV 11:22
17.M.Killian Pro 11:24
18.F.Ramirez PC 11:29
19.S.Evenson MV 11:30
20.R.Birch SF 11:30
21.K.Hicken Bing 11:31
22.R.Stout PC 11:32
23.T.Rowberry Orem 11:33
24.C.Hancock Bing 11:33
25.T.Stokes Orem 11:35
26.K.Robison MV 11:36
27.E.Sabin Orem 11:38
28.S.Simonds PC 11:39
29.C.Peterson Bing 11:41
30.B,Bracken Bing 11:44
31.R.Copeland Jor 11:45
32.F.Castillo JD 11:46
33.R.Bingham Jor 11:46
34.J.Labrum Bing 11:49
35.W.Taylor Pro 11:50
36.C.Blake Bing 11:51
37.T.Bass Davis 11:52
38.D.Shumway MV 11:52
39.A.Orr PC 11:53
40.T.Harper East 11:54
41.D.Riding Orem 11:55
42.J.Barlow AF 11:55
43.A.Preston JM 11:55
44.D.Ripplinger Davis 11:56
45.D.Romney MV 11:57
46.T.Killain Pro 11:58
47.T.Irving Bing 11:58
48.A.Graham Pro 11:59
49.M.Swensen TV 11:59
50.S.Allen PC 11:59
51.M.Felix AF 12:00
52.C.Gong TV 12:02
53.C.Blake Bing 12:02
54.N.Gaitan JM 12:02
55.B.Waite LP 12:04
56.A.Bryson WJ 12:04
57.I.Khan High 12:06
58.R.Voorlander MV 12:08
59.N.Scheiss Bing 12:08
60.C.Clark Pro 12:09
61.J.Ormond Orem 12:10
62.D.Gribble TV 12:11
63.D.Zabriskie MV 12:11
64.D.Moody TV 12:11
65.J.Pearson PC 12:12
66.C.Walker Bing 12:12
67.T.Mills MV 12:13
68.P.Staples Bing 12:15
69.B.Casselman Davis 12:16
70.J.Roger Orem 12:17
71.J.McConkie East 12:17
72.B.Low Bing 12:18
73.T.Jones Davis 12:19
74.I.Gutierrez High 12:20
75.I.Hunt Bing 12:21
76.B.Kohler WA 12:21
77.M.Johnson Bing 12:22
78.B.Framton MV 12:22
79.G.Dixon Davis 12:23
80.J.Nudd CH 12:25
81.B.Summers Jor 12:25
82.B.Hutchison Pro 12:25
83.B.Kallin RHSM 12:28
84.J.VanRij WJ 12:30
85.R.Seamons LP 12:31
86.J.Gaston WJ 12:32
87.A.Bahr MV 12:34
88.A.Hirning JM 12:34
89.J.Thompson Davis 12:36
90.B.Steele East 12:37
91.S.Hardy East 12:38
92.M.Hurst East 12:38
93.B.Cummins JD 12:39
94.C.Brimhall Pro 12:40
95.L.Watabe MV 12:40
96.A.Yawn Jor 12:41
97.J.Westb TV 12:41
98.S.Hemslee WJ 12:42
99.B.Dameron MV 12:42
100.J.McCabe TV 12:43
101.K.Jarrett JD 12:43
102.M.Hansen Bing 12:44
103.M.Shephard CH 12:44
104.S.Olsen Pro 12:45
105.I.Pollock TV 12:46
106.J.Bridges MV 12:47
107.J.Snyder NS 12:49
108.J.Mayne AF 12:51
109.N.Strong Jor 12:51
110.A.Hansen Bing 12:52
111.G.Siska JM 12:52
112.T.Sorensen Orem 12:53
113.J.Anderson Pro 12:54
114.A.Shephard CH 12:54
115.T.Lee PC 12:55
116.D.Barroso Orem 12:55
117.N.Stocking WX 12:56
118.B.Keele Pro 12:56
119.D.Mott TV 12:57
120.A.Richardson Bing 12:58
121.J.Denning Bing 12:58
122.J.Park Pro 12:58
123.Q.Cannon Jor 12:59
124.M.Kleinstrup SF 13:00
125.A.Christensen NS 13:01
126.A.Burke MV 13:02
127.J.Ballash Bing 13:02
128.D.Sara Bing 13:03
129.K.Lowry CH 13:03
130.Z.Jenkins Lehi 13:05
131.T.Stokes Bing 13:05
132.A.Jimenez High 13:05
133.G.Mackay TV 13:07134.J.Wanamaker MV 13:07
135.K.Romney WX 13:07
136.J.Helean Lehi 13:08
137.S.Fick RHSM 13:09
138.T.Coles East 13:10
139.B.Andrus Davis 13:10
140.T.Peterson East 13:11
141.J.Lindsay CH 13:11
142.B.Baker PC 13:11
143.R.Lunt Orem 13:12
144.L.Wilkinson JM 13:13
145.R.O'Cullaghan JM 13:14
146.G.Westfall MV 13:14
147.T.Hawkins CH 13:15
148.T.Paulos Pro 13:15
149.J.Gunderson Jor 13:15
150.P.Harris High 13:16
151.M.Fowler Bing 13:16
152.S.LeFevre SF 13:17
153.S.Bartlett TV 13:17
154.R.Goldstein RHSM 13:19
155.B.Diaz CH 13:21
156.P.Rowberry Orem 13:23
157.S.Roberson LP 13:28
158.F.Tovar High 13:29
159.T.Kline Bing 13:29
160.R.Judd Orem 13:34
161.T.Brough Davis 13:34
162.N.Jones SF 13:35
163.J.Merrill WX 13:39
164.A.Paulos Pro 13:41
165.E.Lund JM 13:42
166.S.Oolar JD 13:43
167.Nick JD 13:43
168.A.Bean Bing 13:44
169.T.Gish CH 13:46
170.M.Gaertzen Orem 13:47
171.L.Finch PC 13:48
172.B.Allred MV 13:49
173.B.Enright WJ 13:51
174.C.Preston CH 13:51
175.J.Poulter SF 13:52
176.B.Baker CH 13:52
177.M.Budge East 13:53
178.T.Munns Carb 13:54
179.B.Hutchison Pro 13:54
180.J.Garfield East 13:57
181.B.Lajeunesac Tville 13:58
182.B.Christiansen Davis 14:00
183.M.VanCleve JD 14:01
184.S.Wood WX 14:03
185.C.Ward Bing 14:03
186.J.Goodrich CH 14:04
187.J.Faussett Carb 14:04
188.L.Armstrong Jor 14:06
189.K.Shupe Mur 14:07
190.D.Metcalf CH 14:07
191.S.Schroeder CH 14:08
192.S.Abbott Lehi 14:09
193.M.Jones Mur 14:19
194.S.Hoffman SF 14:24
195.E.Daenitz PC 14:25
196.B.Sara Bing 14:25
197.J.Espana AF 14:28
198.A.Harper MV 14:28
199.T.Pearce WJ 14:28
200.T.Kesler JM 14:31
201.T.Cromar CH 14:34
202.A.Knuth JM 14:34
203.S.Bailey LP 14:35
204.J.Stack East 14:36
205.J.Crump CH 14:37
206.T.Garvin 14:41
207.C.Wilson MV 14:41
208.T.Hunsaker LP 14:45
209.M.Morley WJ 14:48
210.M.Ward Bing 14:53
211.S.Walker Pro 14:55
212.J.Crump CH 14:59
213.D.Cinkousch JD 15:00
214.S.Christiansen Bing 15:01
215.N.Boyd RHSM 15:02
216.D.Wetzel RHSM 15:04
217.J.Havens Bing 15:09
218.J.Kearl CH 15:10
219.A.Littlefield RHSM 15:20
220.S.Caywood WJ 15:20
221.D.Hubley WX 15:31
222.M.Byrne JM 15:31
223.J.Bell WX 15:32
224.L.Turner CH 15:46
225.C.Davis JD 16:04
226.C.Reedy JM 16:11
227.C.Crowther Bing 16:15
228.J.Yingling LP 16:19
229.C.Mogren JM 16:19
230.J.Dimick Bing 16:45
231.J.Dalton PC 16:55
232.A.Curtis East 16:58
233.B.Snyder RHSM 16:59
234.K.Thompson PC 17:00
235.J.Douglas PC 17:02
236.O.Young RHSM 17:17

Girls

American Fork Grass Relays August 31,2002
2.00 miles, hay bales everywhere
Weather: 65°- 80° and Sunny

Girls Varsity Individual Times
1.Heidi Magill Mountain View 11:41
2.Heidi Houle Mountain View 12:06
3.Nichole Torgerson Murray 12:13
4.Wendy Wilson Davis 12:44
5.Kit Ziegle Bingham 12:45
6.Lisa Frischknecht Davis 12:49
7.Alyssa Andrus Provo 12:53
8.Carolyn Andrus Mountain View 13:03
9.Jody Welcker Jordan 13:06
10.Corrine Smith Davis 13:07
11.Lindsey Martensen Mountain View 13:07
12.Lynette Purdy Davis 13:07
13.Ann Marie Thomas Mountain View 13:08
14.Kara Hymas Bingham 13:11
15.Jenna Taylor Provo 13:12


Girls Varsity Relay Teams

Girls Varsity Relay Teams
1.Mountain View 63:06
2.Davis 65:26
3.Bingham 67:25
4.Provo 69:52
5.Jordan 70:07
6.American Fork 72:29
7.Copper Hills 72:29
8.Spanish Fork 75:20
9.North Sanpete 75:41
10.Taylorsville 76:01
11.Timpview 76:02
12.East 76:58
13.Judge Memorial 77:35
14.Carbon 83:38
15.Highland 88:48


1.Mountain View 63:06
H.Houle 12:06
A.Thomas 13:08
C.Andrus 13:03
L.Martensen 13:08
H.Magill 11:41
2.Davis 65:26
L.Frischknecht 12:49
S,Marler 13:37
C.Smith 13:08
L.Purdy 13:08
W.Wilson 12:44
3.Bingham 67:25
K.Hymas 13:11
E.Hawker 13:39
M.McCann 13:33
C.Stringham 14:17
K.Zeigle 12:45
4.Provo 69:52
A.Andrus 12:53
A.Perry 13:57
J.Taylor 13:12
H.Shepherd 15:51
B.Allen 13:59
5.Jordan 70:07
J.Welcker 13:06
R.Anderson 13:56
A.Feight 13:55
L.Laufer 15:22
J.Haertel 13:48
6.American Fork 72:29
J.Greenwood 13:46
N.Redford 14:43
B.Proctor 16:12
L.Rose 14:12
S.Sommers 13:36
7.Copper Hills 72:29
L.Enderson 13:25
E.Coles 14:21
B.O'Neil 15:08
A.Nicholes 14:57
A.Rawlins 14:38
8.Spanish Fork 75:20
K.Hoffman 14:37
B.Carter 17:09
W.Gebert 13:33
T.Crandall 14:22
H.Bird 15:39
9.North Sanpete 75:41
K.Mellor 14:00
B.Garlick 16:04
H.Garlick 14:58
S.Flinders 16:32
A.Boekweg 14:07
10.Taylorsville 76:01
S.Hugie 14:41
D.Collins 14:42
L.Taylor 14:53
M.Stoddart 15:08
E.Schmidt 16:37
11.Timpview 76:02
K.Rowberry 13:46
S.Palmer 16:34
M.Baker 15:32
A.Holee 15:12
S.Stokes 14:58
12.East 76:58
C.Jolley 13:45
J.Goates 14:42
H.McCallister 15:51
R.Young 15:58
C.Manning 17:12
13.Judge Memorial 77:35
M.Appel 14:46
J.Weis 15:01
C.Villnave 16:24
D.Shwalb 16:10
R.Montoya 15:14
14.Carbon 83:38
Melanie 13:41
J.Bates 17:51
Elizabeth B. 16:26
J.Burrows 19:12
Ashley R. 16:28
15.Highland 88:48
J.Forbush 19:48
C.Haven 16:01
M.Sorenson 17:52
A.Doot 16:39
A.Farr 18:28
Murray (No Team)
N.Torgerson 12:13
L.Pedersen 15:11
N.Torgerson 12:48
L.pedersen 15:49
N.Torgerson 12:45

Girls J.V. Individual Times
1.Melynne King MV 13:21
2.Kristen Brady MV 13:28
3.Kim Anderson MV 13:29
4.Amanda Willard AF 13:32
5.Meghan Kahn PC 13:32
6.A.Stay Orem 13:33
7.A.Stevens Bing 13:35
8.B.Allsop MV 13:35
9.E.Williams Davis 13:36
10.J.Blackburn Orem 13:37
11.K.Agla MV 13:40
12.A.Payne Davis 13:48
13.J.Popin MV 13:50
14.W.Bullock Bing 13:52
15.J.Angerhofer Bing 13:52
16.M.Archuleta Orem 13:52
17.A.Maggard MV 14:05
18.H.Wright PC 14:08
19.W.Wwilliams PC 14:09
20.T.Dodds Bing 14:10
21.L.Freeze TV 14:13
22.A.Bishop MV 14:17
23.V.Johnson PC 14:20
24.M.Sletten PC 14:35
25.S.Francis Pro 14:35
26.E.Benson MV 14:36
27.J.Butterfield Davis 14:46
28.J.Padilla MV 14:47
29.J.Chard Jor 14:48
30.M.Tschaggeny Bing 14:49
31.S.Winward Orem 14:50
32.R.Anderson Jor 14:51
33.H.Cramer MV 14:54
34.K.Snyder NS 15:04
35.H.Dahlman JD 15:06
36.M.Snyder PC 15:06
37.J.Denning Bing 15:08
38.L.Ramsey Bing 15:08
39.A.Houle MV 15:10
40.C.Mabey Bing 15:12
41.A.Robertson Bing 15:12
42.A.Mack MV 15:12
43.K.Trimble CH 15:13
44.L.Harvey Davis 15:15
45.A.Graehl Jor 15:15
46.J.Porter Davis 15:15
47.N.Nuttall Pro 15:18
48.A.Bohm Pro 15:22
49.A.Robertson Bing 15:27
50.E.Trauba RHSM 15:28
51.C.Johnson Pro 15:37
52.M.Dahlman JD 15:37
53.M.Jones Jor 15:38
54.M.Wallin Davis 15:38
55.M.Quinn MV 15:40
56.J.Worsley Orem 15:40
57.L.Clarke Jor 15:41
58.K.Simonds PC 15:41
59.A.Andersen Bing 15:41
60.H.Owen CH 15:43
61.M.Goodwin MV 15:45
62.E.Reid Pro 15:47
63.R.Sheetz Jor 15:54
64.A.Day Pro 15:54
65.J.Darling Lehi 16:06
66.N.Ginos WX 16:07
67.L.Cherrington Carb 16:09
68.A.Linnell CH 16:12
69.B.Pechin Orem 16:14
70.B.Robertson Bing 16:17
71.A.Sutherland PC 16:19
72.S.Spackman Davis 16:20
73.R.Sears Pro 16:21
74.M/Poulsen Orem 16:24
75.A.Palmer SF 16:26
76.AJ.Poulsen Orem 16:31
77.E.Savage SF 16:31
78.H.Brown Davis 16:36
79.M.Caughey CH 16:37
80.L.Johnson Pro 16:40
81.K.Worthing CH 16:41
82.K.Coats Jor 16:42
83.S.Peterson TV 16:47
84.J.Francis Pro 16:49
85.C.Williams PC 16:56
86.K.Quinn MV 16:58
87.A.Oliver 16:58
88.C.Ethington Lehi 17:06
89.L.Risenmay Lehi 17:13
90.H.Carter JD 17:14
91.S.Brinton East 17:21
92.R.Bradshaw AF 17:21
93.A.Wilk Ch 17:21
94.M.King JM 17:23
95.J.Welch AF 17:32
96.K.Mills Bing 17:33
97.K.Hair AF 17:37
98.N.Street AF 17:37
99.O.Shepherd Pro 17:37
100.J.Ellsworth Bing 17:37
101.A.Klug CH 17:38
102.E.Olsen WX 17:40
103.K.Trammel Bing 17:45
104.A.Donaldson 17:46
105.105.J.parry Lehi 17:47
106.L.Bennion WX 17:47
107.T.Garlick NS 17:47
108.M.Bodily Davis 17:48
109.G.Longo JM 17:50
110.C.Revelli MV 17:52
111.K.Hill CH 17:59
112.S.Johnson Bing 18:00
113.C.Hyer Davis 18:14
114.A.Johnson CH 18:15
115.L.Laufer Jor 18:35
116.C.Broadbent Orem 18:36
117.E.Shumway Bing 18:53
118.C.Rasmussen JD 18:53
119.B.Horrock 19:23
120.C.Vannoy CH 19:30
121.H.Merkley CH 19:44
122.M.Mack MV 19:50
123.L.Johnson East 20:00
124.M.Colpitts JD 20:22
125.A.Thomas CH 20:30
126.T.Butts CH 20:32
127.B.Ingleby CH 20:47
128.D.Wotring CH 21:15
129.J.Moss East 21:40
130.L.Curtis NS 21:40
131.E.Flower NT



DyeStat Utah

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003