HOME US News States
Texas 2004 indoor
U. Houston HS All Comers
Feb 6, 2004 at the University of Houston

| Results |

 

Results

results by Flash Results Texas

Boys - Girls

Boys

Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/7/2004 07:22 AM
                        UH High School All-Comers Meet                         
                            Bill Yeoman Field House                            
                       University of Houston  - 2/6/2004                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 High School: n  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Otis McDaniel                San Antonio Heat          6.90  
  2 Raven Hayward                Tyler Metro TC            6.95  
  3 Chris Dykes                  Texas Cyclones            7.02  
  4 Quinton Young                San Antonio Heat          7.04  
  5 Cory Cotton                  Livingston HS             7.24  
  6 Dominic Brown                Randolph RR               7.26  
  7 Alexander Starks             San Antonio Heat          7.28  
  8 Jabarri Scott                San Antonio Heat          7.46  
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 High School: n  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Otis McDaniel                San Antonio Heat          6.95q  4 
  2 Raven Hayward                Tyler Metro TC            7.01q  3 
  3 Quinton Young                San Antonio Heat          7.07q  4 
  4 Chris Dykes                  Texas Cyclones            7.08q  1 
  5 Dominic Brown                Randolph RR               7.22q  4 
  6 Cory Cotton                  Livingston HS             7.23q  4 
  7 Alexander Starks             San Antonio Heat          7.30q  1 
  8 Jabarri Scott                San Antonio Heat          7.35q  1 
  9 O'Bryan Bell                 Tyler Metro TC            7.35   4 
 10 Anthony Yates                San Ant. Blazers          7.37   2 
 11 Jose Luis Flores             unattached                7.48   1 
 12 Roberto Betancourt           unattached                7.49   3 
 13 Daniel Nugent                Strake Jesuit             7.53   2 
 14 Ray Coselli                  Cinco Ranch               7.59   1 
 15 Jade Macarthur               San Ant. Blazers          7.60   3 
 16 Chris Knopp                  Cinco Ranch               7.65   4 
 17 Russell Meyer                Cinco Ranch               7.69   2 
 18 Justin Blackburn             unattached                7.72   3 
 19 Grant Jefferson              Strake Jesuit             7.78   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 High School: n 21.02  3/11/2001   Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anthony Boyd                 San Ant. Blazers         22.55   4 
  2 Otis McDaniel                San Antonio Heat         22.61   1 
  3 Chris Dykes                  Texas Cyclones           22.61   2 
  4 Jason Okoro                  unattached               22.69   1 
  5 Quentin Summers              Randolph RR              22.77   4 
  6 David Schwein                LDR TC                   22.78   4 
  7 Trevor Gerland               Cinco Ranch              22.79   2 
  8 Quinton Young                San Antonio Heat         22.83   5 
  9 Michael Ballard              Randolph RR              22.98   6 
 10 Erroll Harris                Randolph RR              23.11   4 
 11 Raven Hayward                Tyler Metro TC           23.22   8 
 12 Queito Teasley               Cinco Ranch              23.27   1 
 13 Tyler Whitham                Cinco Ranch              23.42   2 
 14 Osa Igbinedion               Strake Jesuit            23.56   1 
 15 Andrew Madonio               unattached               23.59   3 
 16 Tremayne Dortsch             unattached               23.77   8 
 17 Mario Herrera                unattached               23.85   8 
 18 Cory Cotton                  Livingston HS            23.86   7 
 19 Sammie Ivory                 San Ant. Blazers         23.86   7 
 20 Alexander Starks             San Antonio Heat         24.09   3 
 21 Dominic Brown                Randolph RR              24.16   6 
 22 Adrian Mendiola              San Antonio Heat         24.23   7 
 23 Jabarri Scott                San Antonio Heat         24.39   8 
 24 Bobby Harris                 unattached               24.40   5 
 25 O'Bryan Bell                 Tyler Metro TC           24.60   8 
 26 Craig Hernandez              San Antonio Heat         24.66   5 
 27 Chris Knopp                  Cinco Ranch              24.72   5 
 28 Daniel Nugent                Strake Jesuit            24.77   3 
 29 Brandon Stafford             Randolph RR              24.79   6 
 30 Justin Moore                 Strake Jesuit            24.83   5 
 31 Jade Macarthur               San Ant. Blazers         24.92   7 
 32 Ray Coselli                  Cinco Ranch              25.02   3 
 33 Russell Meyer                Cinco Ranch              25.10   6 
 34 Kendal Daughtry              San Antonio Heat         25.15   7 
 35 Cody Schluteter              Cinco Ranch              25.21   4 
 36 Jacob Rodriguez              Cinco Ranch              25.42   6 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 High School: n 46.84  2/22/1986   William Reed, Central, Phila.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Erroll Harris                Randolph RR              50.31   3 
  2 Jason Okoro                  unattached               50.39   1 
  3 Dominic Milton               Wings TC                 50.51   6 
  4 Quentin Summers              Randolph RR              50.56   2 
  5 Quinton Young                San Antonio Heat         50.77   3 
  6 Andrew Madonio               unattached               51.17   1 
  7 Sammie Ivory                 San Ant. Blazers         51.45   2 
  8 Michael Ballard              Randolph RR              51.52   3 
  9 Willie Tolbert, II           unattached               52.52   6 
 10 Tremayne Dortsch             unattached               53.21   5 
 11 Andrew Usoro                 Cinco Ranch              53.31   3 
 12 Tomaz Williams               Cinco Ranch              53.74   2 
 13 Trey Peroyea                 Cinco Ranch              54.03   1 
 14 Josh Hilbe                   Strake Jesuit            54.25   5 
 15 Craig Hernandez              San Antonio Heat         54.43   5 
 16 Juan C. Gomez                Mt. Carmel HS            54.56   6 
 17 Stephen Harvey               Cinco Ranch              54.62   4 
 18 Alexander Starks             San Antonio Heat         55.23   4 
 19 Brandon Stafford             Randolph RR              55.57   4 
 20 Jabarri Scott                San Antonio Heat         55.84   6 
 21 Joey Bernica                 Strake Jesuit            56.15   5 
 22 Israel Redwine               unattached               56.18   2 
 23 Ronald Bernard               Track Houston            57.06   6 
 24 Casey Schafer                Cinco Ranch              57.87   5 
 25 John Kaelin                  Livingston HS            59.57   6 
 26 Jesse Bethel                 Houston Legacy         1:01.49   4 
 
Boys 800 Meter Dash
================================================================
 High School: n 1:50.55  3/12/1995   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rudy Renolds                 St. John's             2:03.98  
  2 Cesar Torres                 Brazos TC              2:06.01  
  3 Derek Ray                    Brandon HS (MS)        2:06.30  
  4 Reagan Page                  Cinco Ranch            2:10.46  
  5 Paul Holub                   Cinco Ranch            2:10.78  
  6 Cody Dennis                  Cinco Ranch            2:13.04  
  7 Matt Hopson                  FRWDPUWWS TC           2:13.08  
  8 Kyle Butler                  Caney Creek            2:13.92  
  9 Henry Larraucau              Strake Jesuit          2:13.95  
 10 Richard Fisher               St. John's             2:15.62  
 -- Josh Munson                  Livingston HS              DNF  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 High School: n 3:59.86  1/20/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyle Miller                  Cinco Ranch            4:21.10  
  2 Reese Morton                 Brazos TC              4:33.20  
  3 John Buck                    Cinco Ranch            4:38.02  
  4 Andrew Perry                 Caney Creek            4:44.37  
  5 Jeff Lindsay                 Strake Jesuit          4:45.10  
  6 Carlos Casttillo             Strake Jesuit          4:46.52  
  7 Ray Sweat                    FRWDPUWWS TC           4:48.13  
  8 Greg Casar                   Strake Jesuit          4:48.25  
  9 Jeremy Handy                 Cinco Ranch            4:51.09  
 10 Andy Stover                  Cypress Creek HS       4:54.02  
 11 Cecil Shy                    unattached             4:54.79  
 12 Jeremy Martin                Caney Creek            5:27.70  
 13 Eduardo Sanchez              Livingston HS          5:29.31  
 14 Greg Baker                   Caney Creek            5:32.21  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 High School: n 8:06.3h  2/15/1964   Gerry Lindgren, Rogers, Spokane, WA       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colby Keithan                Cinco Ranch            8:57.44  
  2 Eric Miller                  Cinco Ranch            9:12.57  
  3 Johnny Dermit                Cinco Ranch            9:14.43  
  4 Andy Stover                  Cypress Creek HS       9:16.44  
  5 Luis Gutierrez               LDR TC                 9:21.25  
  6 Derek Ray                    Brandon HS (MS)        9:35.52  
  7 Scott Mucci                  Strake Jesuit          9:46.16  
  8 Scott Sexton                 Caney Creek            9:57.78  
  9 Shawn Brasher                unattached             9:58.00  
 10 Eduardo Sanchez              Livingston HS         10:02.98  
 11 Matt Morris                  Strake Jesuit         10:06.26  
 12 Kevin Horrell                Strake Jesuit         10:09.75  
 13 Greg Baker                   Caney Creek           10:11.05  
 14 Kris Taylor                  Caney Creek           10:31.52  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 High School: n  7.62  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila             
High Sch tie:    7.62  2/28/1997   Terrance Trammell, SW DeKalb, Decatur, GA   
High Sch tie:    7.62  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Trevor Gerland               Cinco Ranch               8.05  
  2 Tyler Whitham                Cinco Ranch               8.07  
  3 Adam Fretwell                Parabola TC               8.23  
  4 Kendal Daughtry              San Antonio Heat          8.44  
  5 Bobby Harris                 unattached                8.69  
  6 Cody Schluteter              Cinco Ranch               8.72  
  7 Adrian Mendiola              San Antonio Heat          8.88  
  8 Ryan Borden                  Cinco Ranch               8.93  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 High School: n  7.62  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila             
High Sch tie:    7.62  2/28/1997   Terrance Trammell, SW DeKalb, Decatur, GA   
High Sch tie:    7.62  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyler Whitham                Cinco Ranch               8.14q  2 
  2 Adam Fretwell                Parabola TC               8.26q  1 
  3 Trevor Gerland               Cinco Ranch               8.27q  2 
  4 Bobby Harris                 unattached                8.56q  2 
  5 Kendal Daughtry              San Antonio Heat          8.70q  2 
  6 Ryan Borden                  Cinco Ranch               8.81q  1 
  7 Adrian Mendiola              San Antonio Heat          8.90q  1 
  8 Cody Schluteter              Cinco Ranch               8.98q  1 
  9 Joseph Mims                  Strake Jesuit             9.13   1 
 10 Craig Hernandez              San Antonio Heat          9.14   1 
 11 Victor Sanchez               Livingston HS             9.97   2 
 12 Steven Dickerson             St. John's               10.17   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 High School: n 3:13.34  3/10/1996   , Muir, Pasadena, CA                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 San Antonio Blazers  'A'                            3:37.34   1 
  2 San Antonio Heat TC  'A'                            3:42.36   1 
  3 Strake Jesuit  'A'                                  3:45.96   1 
  4 FRWDPUWWS TC  'A'                                   3:52.66   2 
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
 High School: n 9:59.94  3/10/2000   , Gloucester, MA                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 LDR TC  'A'                                        11:01.65  
  2 Strake Jesuit  'A'                                 11:22.84  
  3 Caney Creek  'A'                                   11:50.75  
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
 High School: n  7-05  3/11/1978   Gail Olson, Sycamore, IL                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scott Sellers                Cinco Ranch            7-04.00      2.23m 
  2 Carlos Morin                 Strake Jesuit          5-08.00      1.72m 
  3 Carl Valalanti               Strake Jesuit          5-06.00      1.67m 
 -- Stephen Harvey               Cinco Ranch                 NH            
 -- Jesse Bethel                 Houston Legacy              NH            
 -- Clint Hughes                 Livingston HS               NH            
 -- Victor Sanchez               Livingston HS               NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 High School: n 17-06.50  3/8/1986    Pat Manson, Central, Aurora, CO          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Clint Hughes                 Livingston HS         14-06.00      4.41m 
  2 Alex Bentley                 Track Texas           14-00.00      4.26m 
  3 Tyler Whitham                Cinco Ranch           14-00.00      4.26m 
  3 Michael Ysebaert             Cinco Ranch           14-00.00      4.26m 
  5 Ryan Williams                Track Texas           13-06.00      4.11m 
  6 Blaine Finley                St. John's            11-00.00      3.35m 
  7 Andy Thomas                  Strake Jesuit         10-06.00      3.20m 
 -- Shane Hughes                 Livingston HS               NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
 High School: n 26-06.50  2/18/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsburgh     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Queito Teasley               Cinco Ranch           23-02.75      7.08m 
      22-11.50  23-02  23-02.75  22-06.50  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Scott Sellers                Cinco Ranch           22-10.75      6.97m 
      22-02.50  22-03  FOUL  22-10.75  FOUL  21-08
  3 Trevor Gerland               Cinco Ranch           22-05.50      6.84m 
      22-00  21-09  22-05.50  22-00  21-07.50  22-00.50
  4 Sumbo Adeniran               Lightning TC          22-01.00      6.73m 
      FOUL  21-08  21-09.50  22-01  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Marcus Dupree                San Ant. Blazers      20-08.50      6.31m 
      16-09.50  20-00.50  20-06  20-08.50  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Osa Igbinedion               Strake Jesuit         20-05.75      6.24m 
      19-07.50  20-00  20-05.75  19-11.25  19-04  20-00
  7 John Nash                    Mt. Carmel HS         19-10.50      6.05m 
      19-10.50  18-07  19-00  18-04  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Richard Smith                unattached            18-09.75      5.73m 
      18-06  18-02.50  18-09.75  17-04  18-06  16-02
  9 Frehron Harmon               Mt. Carmel HS         18-02.00      5.53m 
      FOUL  FOUL  18-02           
 10 Gerardo Lozano               unattached            17-08.00      5.38m 
      16-11  17-02.50  17-08         
 11 Jesse Bethel                 Houston Legacy        16-09.50      5.11m 
      16-09.50  14-02  FOUL           
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
 High School: n 74-11  5/12/1990   Brent Noon, Fallbrook, CA                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Baucum                  unattached            58-06.75     17.84m 
      56-10.50  FOUL  58-06.75  56-10.50  56-10.50  FOUL
  2 Kyle Reeder                  Houston Legacy        52-06.75     16.02m 
      46-08.25  50-04.75  52-06.75  50-09.25  50-01.50  48-08.50
  3 Justin Bickford              Livingston HS         42-07.00     12.97m 
      42-07  40-11.75  40-11.75  40-10.25  40-06  FOUL
  4 Paul Langley                 Cinco Ranch           41-11.00     12.77m 
      39-11  41-10  40-07.25  38-05.50  35-05.50  41-11
  5 Ross Lawrence                Strake Jesuit         38-08.50     11.79m 
      33-04.50  37-02.75  38-08.50  36-07.25  35-08  33-05.25
  6 Jordon Sisson                Cinco Ranch           38-07.75     11.77m 
      38-01.50  36-10.75  38-05.75  38-07.75  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Eric Livingston              Strake Jesuit         36-09.00     11.20m 
      36-08.50  35-02  36-02.50  36-09  33-10  33-02.75
  8 Wesley Cowan                 St. John's            30-06.75      9.31m 
      28-07  28-10  29-01.25  30-06.75  28-08.75  30-01.50

 

Girls

Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/7/2004 07:22 AM
                        UH High School All-Comers Meet                         
                            Bill Yeoman Field House                            
                       University of Houston  - 2/6/2004                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 High School: n  7.22  2/23/1997   Aleisha Latimer, Palmer, CO Sprgs, CO       
High Sch tie:    7.22  3/1/1997    Aleisha Latimer, Palmer, CO Springs, CO     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rachel Foster                unattached                7.63  
  2 Erica Alexander              Texas Storm               7.80  
  3 Shaniece Richardson          Houston Legacy            8.00  
  4 Ashley Giles                 unattached                8.05  
  5 Lisa Ohanaja                 Houston Legacy            8.25  
  6 Chelsea Huddleston           San Antonio Heat          8.26  
  7 Courtney Pace                San Antonio Heat          8.28  
  8 Trendalynn Austin            Houston Legacy            8.40  
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 High School: n  7.22  2/23/1997   Aleisha Latimer, Palmer, CO Sprgs, CO       
High Sch tie:    7.22  3/1/1997    Aleisha Latimer, Palmer, CO Springs, CO     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rachel Foster                unattached                7.68q  2 
  2 Erica Alexander              Texas Storm               7.87q  1 
  3 Ashley Giles                 unattached                7.97q  3 
  4 Shaniece Richardson          Houston Legacy            8.02q  3 
  5 Trendalynn Austin            Houston Legacy            8.11q  1 
  6 Courtney Pace                San Antonio Heat          8.26q  3 
  7 Chelsea Huddleston           San Antonio Heat          8.29q  2 
  8 Lisa Ohanaja                 Houston Legacy            8.32q  3 
  9 D'Aundria Lewis              N Texas Cheetahs          8.34   2 
 10 LaChristian Taylor           Houston Legacy            8.62   2 
 11 Ashley Durley                Houston Legacy            8.63   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 High School: n 23.22  3/10/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft. Lauderdale     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Erica Alexander              Texas Storm              25.76   1 
  2 Ashley Giles                 unattached               26.25   1 
  3 April Washington             unattached               26.35   3 
  4 Sandra Iwunze                Houston Legacy           26.38   2 
  5 Tenaya M Jones               N Texas Cheetahs         26.41   1 
  6 Courtney Pace                San Antonio Heat         26.55   3 
  7 Chelsea Huddleston           San Antonio Heat         26.73   3 
  8 Jordan Heggie                Houston Legacy           26.86   2 
  9 Marcel Northington           unattached               27.16   3 
 10 Jasmine Flournoy             Texas Cyclones           27.38   2 
 11 Portia Darden                San Ant. Blazers         27.86   4 
 12 Falena Gary                  unattached               27.96   6 
 13 D'Aundria Lewis              N Texas Cheetahs         27.96   2 
 14 Paridesa Campbell            San Ant. Blazers         27.97   4 
 15 Shamir Samples               Tyler Metro TC           28.37   5 
 16 LaChristian Taylor           Houston Legacy           28.50   6 
 17 Korinne Smith                Track Houston            28.72   4 
 18 Aryss Mills                  unattached               28.80   6 
 19 Aisha Shahid                 Sonic Youth TC           29.09   4 
 20 Hope DaCosta                 Mt. Carmel HS            29.41   5 
 21 Mia Ellums                   unattached               29.45   6 
 22 Kristen McCowan              N Texas Cheetahs         29.60   5 
 23 Denise Soler                 Mt. Carmel HS            30.07   5 
 24 Lauren Glossen               San Ant. Blazers         30.15   5 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 High School: n 52.10  3/10/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft. Lauderdale     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jametra Stitt                Houston Legacy           57.85   1 
  2 April Washington             unattached               57.91   1 
  3 Phyllis Iheanacho            Houston Legacy           59.75   1 
  4 Sandra Iwunze                Houston Legacy         1:00.18   1 
  5 Jaketra Rance                Houston Legacy         1:00.72   2 
  6 Briea Dimarco                Randolph RR            1:01.20   2 
  7 Troyalynn Austin             Houston Legacy         1:01.55   2 
  8 Nicoya Hutcherson            Texas Storm            1:02.35   1 
  9 Portia Darden                San Ant. Blazers       1:02.42   4 
 10 Mariah Tantillo              Caney Creek            1:02.60   3 
 11 Courtney Pace                San Antonio Heat       1:02.91   3 
 12 Jessica Hammons              Randolph RR            1:02.99   3 
 13 Paridesa Campbell            San Ant. Blazers       1:03.06   4 
 14 Brittany Kennedy             San Antonio Heat       1:03.09   4 
 15 Diona Finley                 Houston Legacy         1:03.85   5 
 16 Chelsea Huddleston           San Antonio Heat       1:03.98   3 
 17 Jasmine Flournoy             Texas Cyclones         1:04.26   2 
 18 Aisha Shahid                 Sonic Youth TC         1:05.86   4 
 19 Korinne Smith                Track Houston          1:05.91   3 
 20 Arysyss Mills                unattached             1:06.45   5 
 21 Brittany George              unattached             1:06.95   5 
 22 Maria Grimaldo               Caney Creek            1:07.17   3 
 23 Lauren Glossen               San Ant. Blazers       1:07.99   5 
 24 D'Aundria Lewis              N Texas Cheetahs       1:08.98   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Dash
================================================================
 High School: n 2:01.8h  2/17/1974   Mary Decker, Orange, CA                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crysta Swayzer               Houston Legacy         2:16.21  
  2 Jasmine Dalton               unattached             2:17.15  
  3 Monica May                   unattached             2:23.39  
  4 Carranda Mose                unattached             2:25.02  
  5 Chassity Heard               Houston Legacy         2:33.64  
  6 Nicoya Hutcherson            Texas Storm            2:35.39  
  7 Ashley Ward                  Houston Legacy         2:35.74  
  8 Tara Prier                   unattached             2:37.30  
  9 Briea Dimarco                Randolph RR            2:39.08  
 10 Jessica Hammons              Randolph RR            2:40.31  
 11 Janna Moore-Calliste         Houston Legacy         2:42.15  
 12 Brittany George              unattached             2:53.43  
 13 Ashley Kilpatrick            unattached             2:55.79  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 High School: n 4:38.5h  3/17/1972   Debbie Heald, Neff, La Mirada, CA         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mandy Willis                 Caney Creek            5:56.34  
  2 Eva Madrid                   Caney Creek            6:00.40  
  3 Christina Mose               unattached             6:01.92  
  4 Araceli Avionn               Houston Legacy         6:02.75  
  5 Franchell Moore              Houston Legacy         6:19.55  
  6 Yijing Sun                   St. John's             6:48.60  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 High School: n 9:17.7h  3/10/1991   Melody Fairchild, Boulder, CO             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eva Madrid                   Caney Creek           12:12.59  
  2 Mandy Willis                 Caney Creek           12:12.66  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 High School: n  8.33  3/9/1997    Charmaine Walker, Plainfield (NJ)           
High Sch tie:    8.33  2/20/1999   Nicole Denby, North, Riverside, CA          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jessica Ohanaja              Houston Legacy            8.71  
  2 Tenaya M Jones               N Texas Cheetahs          9.18  
  3 Tayanna Simpson              Houston Legacy            9.62  
  4 Cynthia Gomes                unattached                9.70  
  5 Elizabeth Kim                Caney Creek              10.82  
  6 Kristen McCowan              N Texas Cheetahs         10.93  
  7 Karena Smith                 Houston Legacy           11.24  
 -- Sheryl Robbins               Houston Legacy              FS  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 High School: n 3:42.47  3/9/1997    , Wilson, Long Beach, CA                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 visions  'A'                                        4:09.02  
  2 San Antonio Heat TC  'A'                            4:19.24  
  3 Caney Creek  'A'                                    4:43.93  
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 High School: n 13-04.25  3/9/2002    Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Britni Lawrence              Lone Star PV          12-03.00      3.73m 
  2 Laura Koenig                 Lone Star PV          11-00.00      3.35m 
  2 Sara Watson                  Track Texas           11-00.00      3.35m 
  4 Brittany McFarling           Tiger TC              11-00.00      3.35m 
  5 Kayla Konomos                Lone Star PV          10-06.00      3.20m 
  6 Christa Coppin               Lone Star PV          10-00.00      3.04m 
  7 Jessica Harris               Track Texas            9-00.00      2.74m 
  8 Carly Kolbe                  Peak Performance       8-06.00      2.59m 
  9 Amy Traylor                  Caney Creek            8-00.00      2.43m 
 -- Jackie Schriver              Track Texas                 NH            
 -- Grace Wessels                St. John's                  NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
 High School: n 21-07.50  1/31/1981   Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cynthia Gomes                unattached            15-07.00      4.74m 
      13-03.25  15-05.75  15-03.25  15-06  14-11.50  15-07
  2 Bianca Yarbrough             Mt. Carmel HS         14-05.25      4.40m 
      14-05.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13-01.50  14-00.25
 
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 High School: n 43-11.50  3/10/1991   Juliana Yendork, Walnut (CA)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sophia Rodriguez             unattached            36-06.25     11.13m 
      FOUL  36-00  36-06.25  35-00  35-00  35-00.25
  2 Jaqeline Triana              unattached            35-05.25     10.80m 
      34-06.25  33-10.25  35-05.25  35-00  35-00  35-01.25
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
 High School: n 53-11  1/19/2001   Laura Gerraughty, Nashua, NH                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Victoria Andrews             Houston Legacy        38-05.50     11.72m 
      35-11.50  34-01  36-01.25  36-10.25  38-05.50  36-04.50
  2 Davina Orieukwu              Houston Legacy        31-11.75      9.74m 
      25-08  30-03.25  30-05.25  29-04.25  FOUL  31-11.75
  3 Erin Bradley                 Mt. Carmel HS         30-06.50      9.30m 
      28-05.50  29-10  30-06.50  30-02.50  28-11  30-05.25

 

 

DyeStat Texas

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004