HOME US News States
Texas 2003 cross country
Texas State Meet
Nov 15, 2003 at Old Settler's Park, Round Rock, TX - Boys 5k, Girls 3200m

| Results | Preview by TXrunning.com | Recap | Photo Album - 33 pics by Bert Richardson |

Nationally ranked teams win 5A: US#1 The Woodlands boys 35 (1 6 8 9 11) and US #16 Cedar Park girls 63 (2 12 14 17 18). Individual winners are Plano jr Scott MacPherson 15:06 5k and Spring Westfield's Nichole Jones 11:01 3200m (7 girls under 11:09). MacPherson beat The Woodlands ace Brian Sullivan by 14 seconds and Klein's Erik Stanley by 29.

the big 3 of 5A at mid race are the same as the finish:
winner Scott MacPherson (middle), Brian Sullivan (red), Erik Stanley (light blue)


photo by Karen Sellers

left, Boys 4A - Leonel Manzano outkicked Cody Stark to win his third state cross country title.

Girls 5A - freshman Nichole Jones of Westfield Spring HS was a surprise winner in 11:01 (3200m), fastest time of the day. She beat a strong field that included undefeated Erin Bedell and 2002 Foot Locker South region champion Rachael Forish.

photos by Bert Richardson

  TEAM INDIVIDUAL
The Woodlands 35 (1 6 8 9 11) Scott MacPherson 11, Plano 15:06
Cedar Park 63 (2 12 14 17 18) Nichole Jones 9, Spring Westfield 11:01
Boerne 44 Leonel Manzano 12, Marble Falls 15:28
El Paso Del Valle 88 Tia Martinez, Lewisville Hebron 11:19
Elgin 90 Alejandro Ruiz, Elgin 15:23
Canyon 35 Andrea Buxton, Lake Dallas
Krum 66 Nicholas Everett, Salado 16:24
Tuscola Jim Ned 45 Leigh Berger, Weimar 11:24
Iraan 87 Trey Thomason, Wortham 16:16
North Hopkins 40 Christany Reynolds, Forestburg 12:04

 

Recap

By Alex Aldaco
TXrunning.com

Nov 15, 2003 -- The Texas cross country season concluded today at Old Settler's Park in Round Rock. There were some amazing performances today. It would not be a State Cross Country race without any drama. There was plenty of upsets and some questions answered on who is the best in Texas. The Woodlands boys team remained undefeated with a remarkable low score of 35 points. Cinco Ranch was second almost 100 points back with 121. This team will definitely go down as one of the best overall teams in Texas. 

Scott MacPherson won a great battle in the 5A race. The pack went through the first mile in 4:34. At two miles it was Scott all by himself. He went on the win in 15:06. Brain Sullivan was second in 15:20. A big upset of the day was in the Girls 5A race. Nichole Jones (Spring Westfield) out dueled everyone else in a very close battle all the way to the finish. Only 8 seconds separated 1st-8th place. In one of the best comeback races of the day Leonel Manzano waited with less than 800 to go. He overtook Cody Stark to win in 15:28. This makes 3 Cross Country State titles for his career.

Results

results from UIL web site, which has complete results

5A Boys

1. The Woodlands 35 (1 6 8 9 11)
2. Katy Cinco Ranch 121
3. PSJA North 121
4. Coppell 125
5. Cedar Park 130

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

1

(< 5)

1107

Scott MacPherson Plano

15:06.0

3:01/K

2

1

1034

Brain Sullivan Conroe The Woodlands

15:20.0

3:04/K

3

(< 5)

1088

Erik Stanley Klein

15:35.1

3:07/K

4

2

1067

Tom Wensrich Humble Kingwood

15:42.3

3:08/K

5

(< 5)

1106

Alex Escontrias Odessa

15:42.8

3:08/K

6

3

1075

Colby Keithan Katy Cinco Ranch

15:43.3

3:09/K

7

(< 5)

1115

Nick Perez San Antonio Madison

15:43.7

3:09/K

8

4

1049

Paul Guevara Georgetown

15:47.4

3:09/K

9

5

1041

Taylor Ray Coppell

15:47.5

3:09/K

10

(< 5)

1124

Kevin Ondrasek Southlake Carroll

15:49.9

3:10/K

11

(< 5)

1059

Tedla Fanta Houston Westside

15:50.0

3:10/K

12

6

1036

Garrett Jones Conroe The Woodlands

15:50.8

3:10/K

13

(< 5)

1025

Jake Morse Arlington

15:51.8

3:10/K

14

7

1108

Luis Hernandez PSJA North

16:00.1

3:12/K

15

(< 5)

1096

Roel Elizalde Laredo Alexander

16:02.1

3:12/K

16

8

1035

Dane Hurtubise Conroe The Woodlands

16:02.5

3:12/K

17

(< 5)

1087

Anthony Flores Keller Fossil Ridge

16:02.7

3:12/K

18

9

1040

Luke Hansen Conroe The Woodlands

16:03.6

3:13/K

19

10

1117

Stephen Ramirez San Antonio Reagan

16:03.7

3:13/K

20

(< 5)

1125

Marcus Jammer Spring

16:04.4

3:13/K

21

11

1039

Justin Smith Conroe The Woodlands

16:05.1

3:13/K

22

12

1081

Michael Hanson Keller

16:06.1

3:13/K

23

13

1110

Juan Jose Hernandez PSJA North

16:06.5

3:13/K

24

14

1074

Kyle Miller Katy Cinco Ranch

16:08.4

3:14/K

25

15

1027

Chris Miller Cedar Park

16:11.5

3:14/K

26

(< 5)

1026

Cole Hollingsworth Burleson

16:14.0

3:15/K

27

16

1109

Javier Herrera PSJA North

16:14.0

3:15/K

28

17

1042

Dustin Joubert Coppell

16:14.9

3:15/K

29

18

1118

Tyler Wasieleski San Antonio Reagan

16:17.1

3:15/K

30

19

1098

Beck Mitchell Lewisville Marcus

16:17.6

3:15/K

31

20

1028

Matt Manly Cedar Park

16:18.3

3:16/K

32

21

1037

Ben Shulze Conroe The Woodlands

16:18.7

3:16/K

33

22

1080

Michael Schwartz Keller

16:18.9

3:16/K

34

23

1038

Dan Gerber Conroe The Woodlands

16:25.2

3:17/K

35

(< 5)

1116

Rio Reina San Antonio O'Connor

16:29.5

3:18/K

36

24

1029

Aaron Greer Cedar Park

16:29.8

3:18/K

37

25

1043

Corey Ray Coppell

16:31.4

3:18/K

38

(< 5)

1056

Colin Crump Houston Clear Lake

16:32.9

3:18/K

39

(< 5)

1105

Jose Zubia Midland Lee

16:37.0

3:19/K

40

26

1076

Johnny Dermit Katy Cinco Ranch

16:38.4

3:20/K

41

27

1090

Vidal Ruiz La Joya

16:39.4

3:20/K

42

(< 5)

1057

Stephen Moreno Houston MacArthur

16:39.8

3:20/K

43

28

1111

Alex MoMcIvais PSJA North

16:40.1

3:20/K

44

29

1051

Joe Gonzales Georgetown

16:40.9

3:20/K

45

(< 5)

1058

Jason Berlanya Houston MacArthur

16:42.1

3:20/K

46

30

1071

Chad Johnson Humble Kingwood

16:45.7

3:21/K

47

31

1063

David Young Humble

16:46.5

3:21/K

48

32

1044

Sam Hudson Coppell

16:47.7

3:21/K

49

33

1119

Will Schroeder San Antonio Reagan

16:48.5

3:22/K

50

34

1033

Jon Wrobleski Cedar Park

16:48.9

3:22/K

51

35

1099

Greg Martin Lewisville Marcus

16:50.0

3:22/K

52

36

1079

Joe Sauvageau Katy Cinco Ranch

16:50.8

3:22/K

53

37

1030

Perry Morris Cedar Park

16:52.2

3:22/K

54

38

1082

Patrick Linne Keller

16:53.5

3:23/K

55

39

1100

Jacob Cosby Lewisville Marcus

16:54.9

3:23/K

56

40

1091

Emmanuel Lopez La Joya

16:55.8

3:23/K

57

41

1073

Michael Adams Humble Kingwood

16:56.6

3:23/K

58

42

1077

Reagan Page Katy Cinco Ranch

16:56.6

3:23/K

59

43

1101

Ryan Matteson Lewisville Marcus

16:57.3

3:23/K

60

44

1089

Idilio Campos La Joya

16:57.9

3:23/K

61

45

1031

Thomas Christiansen Cedar Park

16:58.6

3:24/K

 

5A Girls

1. Cedar Park 63 (2 12 14 17 18)
2. Southlake Carroll 66
3. Kingwood 120
4. Lewisville Marcus 123
5. Coppell 135

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

1

(< 5)

523

Nichole Jones Spring Westfield

11:00.8

3:26/K

2

1

516

Miranda Walker Southlake Carroll

11:01.8

3:27/K

3

2

432

Cassie Hostick Cedar Park

11:04.2

3:28/K

4

3

515

Brooke Upshaw Southlake Carroll

11:06.4

3:28/K

5

(< 5)

430

Natasha Klimas Burleson

11:08.1

3:29/K

6

4

490

Erin Bedell Plano West

11:08.3

3:29/K

7

(< 5)

421

Rachael Forish Arlington Lamar

11:08.7

3:29/K

8

(< 5)

440

Cheryl Spring Conroe The Woodlands

11:11.9

3:30/K

9

(< 5)

457

Sarah Gray Houston Cypress Fairbanks

11:13.0

3:30/K

10

(< 5)

449

Christina Munoz El Paso Montwood

11:16.5

3:31/K

11

5

517

Brittney Alberto Southlake Carroll

11:17.6

3:32/K

12

6

441

Christina Henderson Coppell

11:19.9

3:32/K

13

7

467

Danielle Selner Humble Kingwood

11:20.5

3:33/K

14

8

491

Lyndsy Bedell Plano West

11:24.4

3:34/K

15

9

477

Kristen Gibson Lewisville Marcus

11:27.0

3:35/K

16

10

476

Tara Gruber Lewisville Marcus

11:29.1

3:35/K

17

(< 5)

429

Kristi Odom Burleson

11:29.4

3:35/K

18

11

483

Marissa Daniels Pearland

11:29.9

3:35/K

19

(< 5)

514

Krystal Rodriguez South Grand Prairie

11:31.1

3:36/K

20

(< 5)

505

Faith Barlow San Antonio Holmes

11:31.6

3:36/K

21

12

433

Hallie Bullin Cedar Park

11:33.5

3:37/K

22

13

450

Lavenna Mullenbach Georgetown

11:34.9

3:37/K

23

14

437

Jennifer White Cedar Park

11:37.9

3:38/K

24

15

451

Sarah Greer Georgetown

11:38.4

3:38/K

25

(< 5)

459

Liz Hilligoss Houston Stratford

11:39.5

3:38/K

26

(< 5)

458

Megan Williams Houston Cypress Springs

11:41.2

3:39/K

27

16

468

Brenna Williamson Humble Kingwood

11:45.7

3:40/K

28

17

435

Heather Bullin Cedar Park

11:52.6

3:43/K

29

18

438

Katie Weise Cedar Park

11:53.2

3:43/K

30

19

506

Lindsay Larson San Antonio Reagan

11:53.5

3:43/K

31

(< 5)

513

Tara Wicketts Schertz Clemens

11:53.7

3:43/K

32

20

509

Rachel Maldanado San Antonio Reagan

11:54.9

3:43/K

33

21

470

Kirby West Humble Kingwood

11:58.7

3:44/K

34

22

447

Jessi Thomas Coppell

11:59.9

3:45/K

35

23

452

Brittany Kennard Georgetown

12:00.7

3:45/K

36

24

493

Anne Dillavoli Plano West

12:02.2

3:46/K

37

25

478

Cynthia Santaella Lewisville Marcus

12:02.8

3:46/K

38

26

422

Emily Mase Austin Westlake

12:04.7

3:46/K

39

27

484

Caranda Mose Pearland

12:05.4

3:47/K

40

28

518

Lauren Dickens Southlake Carroll

12:05.8

3:47/K

41

29

519

Kirsten Brown Southlake Carroll

12:06.0

3:47/K

42

(< 5)

504

Satirah Foster San Antonio Churchill

12:07.8

3:47/K

43

30

479

Amanda Merrill Lewisville Marcus

12:08.3

3:48/K

44

31

492

Caroline Gorman Plano West

12:08.4

3:48/K

45

32

442

Jessica Ratcliffe Coppell

12:09.1

3:48/K

46

33

462

Shannon Kotowych Humble

12:09.2

3:48/K

47

34

443

Faren Frazier Coppell

12:10.3

3:48/K

48

35

461

Alissa Beckner Humble

12:12.2

3:49/K

49

36

469

MacKenzie Phillips Humble Kingwood

12:16.5

3:50/K

50

37

453

Annie Willis Georgetown

12:16.9

3:50/K

51

38

508

Kara Fujimoto San Antonio Reagan

12:17.0

3:50/K

52

39

497

Dora Mercado PSJA North

12:18.9

3:51/K

53

40

471

Ali Ray Humble Kingwood

12:22.7

3:52/K

54

(< 5)

474

Crystal Dickinson Laredo Alexander

12:23.9

3:52/K

55

41

446

Christian Allen Coppell

12:27.7

3:53/K

56

42

436

Cindy Abbott Cedar Park

12:27.9

3:53/K

57

(< 5)

439

Shanna Schmoker Clute Brazoswood

12:28.4

3:54/K

58

43

465

Megan McClung Humble

12:29.2

3:54/K

59

44

1128

Lauren Bonds Humble Kingwood

12:29.9

3:54/K

60

45

464

Karen Ham Humble

12:30.2

3:54/K

 

4A Boys

1. Boerne 44
2. Mesquite Poteet 87
3. Robstown 117
4. Friendswood 130
5. Big Spring 149

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

1

(< 5)

981

Leonel Manzano Marble Falls

15:28.1

3:06/K

2

(< 5)

942

Cody Stark Corpus Christi Calallen

15:35.2

3:07/K

3

(< 5)

943

Drew Anderwald Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway

15:40.8

3:08/K

4

1

989

Joel Sartain Mesquite Poteet

15:50.8

3:10/K

5

2

965

Alex Hoeg Friendswood

15:55.6

3:11/K

6

3

924

David Fuentes Boerne

16:00.5

3:12/K

7

4

1018

Jacob Jones Willis

16:08.2

3:14/K

8

5

1002

Robert Rios Robstown

16:11.7

3:14/K

9

6

925

Jacob Wells Boerne

16:13.5

3:15/K

10

(< 5)

938

Robert Galvan Brownsville Lopez

16:20.7

3:16/K

11

7

966

Jeremy Ellis Friendswood

16:22.4

3:16/K

12

(< 5)

980

Christopher West Lockhart

16:25.3

3:17/K

13

(< 5)

979

Chris Miller Lewisville Hebron

16:25.6

3:17/K

14

(< 5)

939

Travis Fort Cedar Park Vista Ridge

16:27.0

3:17/K

15

8

991

Jeremy Sweek Mesquite Poteet

16:30.2

3:18/K

16

9

1003

Joe Frank Rios Robstown

16:31.1

3:18/K

17

(< 5)

953

Evan Cohen Denton Ryan

16:35.9

3:19/K

18

(< 5)

1000

Logan Sherman Richardson Pearce

16:38.8

3:20/K

19

10

927

Joel Benavides Boerne

16:39.6

3:20/K

20

11

928

Evan Tingle Boerne

16:39.7

3:20/K

21

(< 5)

963

Addison Johnson Fort Worth Arlington Heights

16:41.0

3:20/K

22

(< 5)

952

Alonzo Thomas Dallas Spruce

16:41.6

3:20/K

23

12

1012

Rueban Cowen Whitehouse

16:41.8

3:20/K

24

(< 5)

1001

Edy Vargas Richmond Foster

16:45.6

3:21/K

25

13

990

Ryan Lusk Mesquite Poteet

16:46.5

3:21/K

26

14

929

Erik Thormaehen Boerne

16:47.2

3:21/K

27

(< 5)

954

Jose Lozoya Dumas

16:47.4

3:21/K

28

(< 5)

950

Andres Esquivel Dallas Jefferson

16:48.0

3:22/K

29

(< 5)

962

David Solis El Paso Burges

16:48.8

3:22/K

30

15

930

Ryan MacK Boerne

16:49.1

3:22/K

31

16

919

Andy Arguello Big Spring

16:49.3

3:22/K

32

17

945

Houston Bolin Dallas Highland Park

16:49.9

3:22/K

33

(< 5)

941

Andrew Perry Conroe Caney Creek

16:50.0

3:22/K

34

18

972

Jose Huerta Hereford

16:52.8

3:22/K

35

(< 5)

996

Rene Fuentes Mission

16:54.0

3:23/K

36

19

1004

Albert Trevino Robstown

16:55.0

3:23/K

37

20

987

Paul Padilla Mercedes

16:55.6

3:23/K

38

21

926

Andrew Cashion Boerne

16:57.5

3:23/K

39

(< 5)

964

Brian Weirich Fredericksburg

16:59.0

3:24/K

40

(< 5)

999

Ben Rogahn Pflugerville Connally

16:59.4

3:24/K

 

4A Girls

1. El Paso Del Valle 88
2. Highland Park Dallas 89
3. Dripping Springs 119
4. Lake Travis Austin 126
5. Willis 133

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

1

(< 5)

383

Tia Martinez Lewisville Hebron

11:18.2

3:32/K

2

1

319

Dacia Barr Austin Lake Travis

11:19.3

3:32/K

3

2

318

Amy Fowler Austin Lake Travis

11:31.5

3:36/K

4

3

351

Jenny Hill Dripping Springs

11:34.0

3:37/K

5

(< 5)

395

Bertha Castillo Mission

11:36.7

3:38/K

6

4

414

Elizabeth Slaughter Willis

11:36.9

3:38/K

7

(< 5)

316

Sara Garcia Alice

11:37.5

3:38/K

8

(< 5)

396

Katy Leonard Mission Sharyland

11:38.0

3:38/K

9

(< 5)

325

Christine Dahlhausen Boerne

11:39.4

3:38/K

10

5

365

Brissa Montalvo El Paso Del Valle

11:41.3

3:39/K

11

6

415

Alana Lara Willis

11:43.6

3:40/K

12

(< 5)

385

Anissa Angelosante Marble Falls

11:46.9

3:41/K

13

7

388

Kathryne Buckley Midlothian

11:49.4

3:42/K

14

(< 5)

342

Tara Simpson Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway

11:54.5

3:43/K

15

8

405

Anita Rodriguez San Angelo Lake View

11:57.2

3:44/K

16

(< 5)

341

Sarah Hansen Corpus Christi Calallen

11:59.7

3:45/K

17

9

344

Sally Long Dallas Highland Park

12:00.1

3:45/K

18

10

320

Mariya Townswick Austin Lake Travis

12:00.9

3:45/K

19

11

370

Ingrad Flores El Paso Jefferson

12:02.5

3:46/K

20

12

345

Amanda Sisk Dallas Highland Park

12:02.9

3:46/K

21

(< 5)

377

Hannah Maenius Fredericksburg

12:04.3

3:46/K

22

(< 5)

379

Betzaira Jimenez Hereford

12:09.8

3:48/K

23

13

366

Jisel Bailon El Paso Del Valle

12:10.3

3:48/K

24

(< 5)

317

Christie Feland Andrews

12:11.2

3:48/K

25

(< 5)

384

Missy Ifie Lewisville Hebron

12:13.6

3:49/K

26

(< 5)

382

Brittany Rosen Killeen Ellison

12:13.6

3:49/K

27

(< 5)

381

Ashley Sanders Justin Northwest

12:14.6

3:49/K

28

(< 5)

413

Natalie Holcomb Whitehouse

12:15.3

3:50/K

29

14

398

Courtney Phillips Richmond Foster

12:16.0

3:50/K

30

15

372

Eryn Kennedy El Paso Jefferson

12:17.6

3:50/K

31

(< 5)

333

Bandi Gutierrez Clint Horizon

12:19.1

3:51/K

32

(< 5)

343

Maria Quintero Dallas Adamson

12:19.4

3:51/K

33

16

1131

Kelly Parma Dallas Highland Park

12:21.0

3:52/K

34

17

352

Bethany Hogan Dripping Springs

12:21.3

3:52/K

35

18

326

Katie Shaw Cleburne

12:22.5

3:52/K

36

19

1137

Gabriela Ramos El Paso Del Valle

12:23.3

3:52/K

37

20

358

Diana Galloso Edinburg

12:23.9

3:52/K

38

21

416

Cristina Saenz Willis

12:24.1

3:53/K

39

22

346

Kate Blaising Dallas Highland Park

12:24.6

3:53/K

40

23

359

Meagan Shropshire Edinburg

12:28.0

3:54/K

41

24

367

Ivette Montalvo El Paso Del Valle

12:28.5

3:54/K

42

(< 5)

397

Nicole Goette Richardson Pearce

12:28.8

3:54/K

 

3A Boys

1. Elgin 90
2. Bridge City 98
3. Pharr Valley View 143
4. Brownfield 149
5. Gladewater 153

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

1

1

836

Alejandro Ruiz Elgin

15:22.7

3:04/K

2

2

822

Gary Lackey Brownfield

15:54.7

3:11/K

3

3

829

Brett Shepherd Canyon

15:58.0

3:12/K

4

(< 5)

844

Alberto Garza Falfurrias

16:19.1

3:16/K

5

(< 5)

908

Ryan Maney Tulia

16:20.0

3:16/K

6

(< 5)

828

Jimmy McCord Burnet

16:21.7

3:16/K

7

(< 5)

869

Mophat Chongo Lake Dallas

16:27.6

3:17/K

8

4

899

Ernesto Perales Pharr Valley View

16:35.4

3:19/K

9

5

898

Sinai Lopez Pharr Valley View

16:38.3

3:20/K

10

(< 5)

814

Bret Lockhart Breckeridge

16:40.0

3:20/K

11

6

815

Aaron Brannen Bridge City

16:41.8

3:20/K

12

7

823

Roy Garcia Brownfield

16:46.7

3:21/K

13

8

845

Dennis Yeats Forney

16:48.0

3:22/K

14

9

854

Nathan Mauer Gladewater

16:48.5

3:22/K

15

(< 5)

907

Randall Krauskopf Sweeny

16:49.5

3:22/K

16

(< 5)

853

Sanchez Romiro Gilmer

16:49.7

3:22/K

17

(< 5)

906

Luis Zuvieta Rio Hondo

16:49.8

3:22/K

18

10

839

Rene Avila Elgin

16:51.8

3:22/K

19

11

884

Liston Davis Paris North Lamar

16:51.9

3:22/K

20

12

838

Francisco Avelar Elgin

16:57.6

3:23/K

21

13

855

Marquez Timmons Gladewater

16:59.6

3:24/K

22

(< 5)

870

Warren Brown Lindale

16:59.9

3:24/K

23

14

891

Shota Yamaguchi Perryton

17:00.2

3:24/K

24

15

909

Blake Bartosh West

17:00.7

3:24/K

25

(< 5)

881

Chris Pearson Mount Vernon

17:01.8

3:24/K

26

(< 5)

883

Daniel Westfield Needville

17:03.3

3:25/K

27

(< 5)

852

Steven Hall Gatesville

17:05.3

3:25/K

28

16

837

Alfredo Seto Elgin

17:08.6

3:26/K

29

17

816

Bradley Heath Bridge City

17:09.9

3:26/K

30

18

818

Brent Higgins Bridge City

17:10.3

3:26/K

31

(< 5)

916

Jordan Hiller Yoakum

17:12.2

3:26/K

32

19

892

Jorge Cornejo Perryton

17:13.3

3:27/K

33

20

875

Armando Angel Luling

17:13.7

3:27/K

34

21

900

Adrian Trevino Pharr Valley View

17:17.4

3:27/K

35

22

867

Hector Nino La Vernia

17:19.2

3:28/K

36

23

873

Lionel Cruz Luling

17:20.4

3:28/K

37

24

817

Michael Goeddertz Bridge City

17:20.9

3:28/K

38

(< 5)

880

Tony Garcia Lyford

17:21.1

3:28/K

39

(< 5)

882

Jose Alvarado Navasota

17:22.3

3:28/K

40

25

830

Chris Pacheco Canyon

17:24.7

3:29/K

41

(< 5)

861

Aaron Lopez Ingram Moore

17:25.3

3:29/K

42

(< 5)

812

Adam Cox Atlanta

17:27.3

3:29/K

43

26

863

Victor Castillo La Vernia

17:28.1

3:30/K

 

3A Girls

1. Canyon 35
2. Gonzalez 105
3. Llano 128
4. Bowie 148
5. Yoakum 153

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

1

(< 5)

282

Andrea Buxton Lake Dallas

1:52:45.0

35:14/K

2

1

232

Brooke Shepherd Canyon

1:52:52.4

35:16/K

3

(< 5)

262

Heather Adams Fort Worth Castleberry

1:52:54.5

35:17/K

4

2

233

Lauren Simpson Canyon

1:53:01.3

35:19/K

5

(< 5)

305

Addison Le Master Tulia

1:53:02.5

35:19/K

6

3

271

Bibiana Vazquez Gonzalez

1:53:07.2

35:21/K

7

(< 5)

270

Morgan Kuykendall Glen Rose

1:53:09.5

35:22/K

8

(< 5)

284

Tiffany Steinfopf Little Elm

1:53:09.7

35:22/K

9

4

309

Amy Simecek Yoakum

1:53:14.6

35:23/K

10

(< 5)

293

Loren Hodges Mexia

1:53:19.8

35:25/K

11

(< 5)

281

Aimee Jonas La Vernia

1:53:26.3

35:27/K

12

5

263

Michelle Guzman Giddings

1:53:27.7

35:27/K

13

(< 5)

210

Meagan Willingham Ballinger

1:53:27.8

35:27/K

14

(< 5)

278

Alma Santos Hondo

1:53:30.5

35:28/K

15

6

234

Sierra Manning Canyon

1:53:31.3

35:28/K

16

7

239

Beth Skaggs Celina

1:53:32.1

35:29/K

17

(< 5)

280

Amanda Givens Ingram Moore

1:53:32.6

35:29/K

18

(< 5)

285

Stehanie West Little Elm

1:53:35.1

35:30/K

19

8

255

Elvia Villa Forney

1:53:35.5

35:30/K

20

9

274

Amber Ross Gonzalez

1:53:35.6

35:30/K

21

(< 5)

306

Hanna Otto West

1:53:40.0

35:31/K

22

10

297

Haylee Abbe Robinson

1:53:40.1

35:31/K

23

(< 5)

294

Leigh Ann Pearson Mount Vernon

1:53:41.1

35:32/K

24

11

218

Kimberley Bell Bowie

1:53:41.7

35:32/K

25

(< 5)

246

Amanda Larios Devine

1:53:42.0

35:32/K

26

(< 5)

254

Erica Alvarado Falfurrias

1:53:44.2

35:33/K

27

12

236

Camille Karr Canyon

1:53:46.7

35:33/K

28

13

224

Erica Garza Bridge City

1:53:48.9

35:34/K

29

14

235

Yvonne Kemei Canyon

1:53:49.5

35:34/K

30

15

310

Quawodolyn Mathis Yoakum

1:53:50.6

35:34/K

 

2A Boys

1. Krum 66
2. Boys Ranch 71
3. Holliday 86
4. Clyde Eula 96

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

1

(< 5)

790

Nicholas Everett Salado

16:23.8

3:17/K

2

1

751

Jesse Patterson Krum

16:46.6

3:21/K

3

2

722

Bryan Pickens Clyde Eula

16:49.1

3:22/K

4

3

723

Drew Powers Clyde Eula

16:54.4

3:23/K

5

4

705

Ernie McKay Boys Ranch

16:59.9

3:24/K

6

(< 5)

793

John Means Van Horn

17:01.4

3:24/K

7

(< 5)

791

Jacob Zamzow Three Rivers

17:01.9

3:24/K

8

5

768

Daniel Lujan Ponder

17:03.1

3:25/K

9

(< 5)

764

Eliseo Treto Ozona

17:03.8

3:25/K

10

(< 5)

739

Brendon Bounds Hawley

17:04.8

3:25/K

11

6

725

Felipe Ochoa Clyde Eula

17:09.2

3:26/K

12

7

712

Wesley Clark Brock

17:11.7

3:26/K

13

8

742

Tanner Morrison Holliday

17:11.8

3:26/K

14

9

741

Kolin Styles Holliday

17:13.4

3:27/K

15

(< 5)

719

Abel Garcia Brookshire Royal

17:16.5

3:27/K

16

(< 5)

794

Joe Bob Hatfield Van Vleck

17:17.1

3:27/K

17

10

803

Charles Hoya Woden

17:17.9

3:27/K

18

(< 5)

792

Shane Raymond Tuscola Jim Ned

17:22.4

3:28/K

19

11

795

Danny Kuchler Vanderbilt Industrial

17:24.1

3:29/K

20

12

750

Jeremy Hester Krum

17:28.1

3:30/K

 

2A Girls

1. Tuscola Jim Ned 45
2. Holliday 50
3. Alvord 85

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

1

(< 5)

206

Leigh Berger Weimar

11:23.9

3:33/K

2

1

148

Regan Murchinson Holliday

12:08.6

3:48/K

3

(< 5)

205

Amanda Kean Warren

12:08.7

3:48/K

4

(< 5)

1126

Sheena Simpson Edgewood

12:09.8

3:48/K

5

2

105

Jaqi Trice Alvord

12:12.3

3:49/K

6

3

199

Carla Lewis Tuscola Jim Ned

12:12.8

3:49/K

7

(< 5)

182

Brecka Johnson San Augustine

12:13.0

3:49/K

8

(< 5)

169

Meghan Perez Olney

12:13.3

3:49/K

9

(< 5)

208

Amie Morton Woden

12:13.6

3:49/K

10

4

198

Ashley Allen Tuscola Jim Ned

12:14.3

3:49/K

11

(< 5)

174

Brooke Wright Riviera-Kaufer

12:15.5

3:50/K

12

5

149

Courtney Little Holliday

12:23.5

3:52/K

13

(< 5)

183

Ashley Terrell San Augustine

12:28.8

3:54/K

14

(< 5)

112

Leah Fisher Big Lake Reagan County

12:30.4

3:54/K

15

(< 5)

171

Amy Buenrostro Premont

12:30.5

3:54/K


1A Boys

1. Iraan 87
2. Big Sandy 106
3. Christoval 112

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

1

(< 5)

703

Trey Thomason Wortham

16:15.5

3:15/K

2

(< 5)

664

Nicondro Rodriguez Moulton

16:43.6

3:21/K

3

(< 5)

680

Chris Simpson Round Top-Carmine

16:53.9

3:23/K

4

1

635

Baldamar Ibarra Iraan

17:05.8

3:25/K

5

(< 5)

655

Abram Da Silva Martinsville

17:12.2

3:26/K

6

2

614

Todd Allen Christoval

17:16.1

3:27/K

7

3

636

Jesus Chavez Iraan

17:19.1

3:28/K

8

4

634

Paden Ward Iraan

17:20.6

3:28/K

9

(< 5)

633

Brooks Thompson Hartley

17:23.0

3:29/K

10

(< 5)

613

Wade Grant Channing

17:26.7

3:29/K

11

(< 5)

641

Martin Rosas La Rue La Pryor

17:28.0

3:30/K

 

1A Girls

1. North Hopkins 40
2. Sundown 45
3. Muenster 120

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

1

(< 5)

19

Christany Reynolds Forestburg

12:03.5

3:46/K

2

1

81

Kate Hollenshead Sulphur Springs North Hopkins

12:03.5

3:46/K

3

(< 5)

104

Erin Britton Whiteface

12:17.1

3:50/K

4

2

87

Heather Waygood Sundown

12:21.0

3:52/K

5

(< 5)

101

Halie Jacobs Throckmorton

12:22.8

3:52/K

6

3

82

Sabra Thomas Sulphur Springs North Hopkins

12:29.2

3:54/K

7

(< 5)

103

Becca Rapstine White Deer

12:29.2

3:54/K

8

(< 5)

76

Kaylee Zaiontz Shamrock

12:30.6

3:54/K

9

(< 5)

59

Danielle Cook Rankin

12:31.2

3:55/K

10

(< 5)

1

Magan Moore Archer City

12:31.8

3:55/K

 

 

 

DyeStat Texas

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004