HOME US News States
Texas 2003 cross country

Texas A&M Invitational

Sep 20


| Seeded Results |

US#1 The Woodlands TX routs US#12 Kingwood TX, 39-92, with Cinco Ranch TX 96 a close third. Top three boys are 1. Erik Stanley-12 Klein 15:16, 2. Logan Sherman-12 Richardson Pearce 15:20, 3. Brian Sullivan-12 Woodlands 15:22. US#14 Cedar Park TX girls 40, Carrol 59, US#19 Kingwood 62. Eight girls ran under 19 minutes in a rare 5k for Texas girls, with Carrol's Miranda Walker winning in 18:07.

Seeded Races

| Boys | Girls |

results from Texas A&M site

Boys

        School                  1    2    3    4    5    6    7   Score
    ______________________________________________________________________
    The Woodlands                2    4   10   11   12   13   14      39
    Kingwood                     6    9   21   25   31   33   35      92
    Cinco Ranch                  3    7   18   29   39   41   42      96
    Georgetown                  15   24   26   45   47   63   67     157
    Brazoswood                   8   23   34   52   53   57   85     170
    Dobie                       20   22   30   44   61   69   87     177
    Lockhart                    17   40   48   51   54   55   59     210
    Carrol                       5   36   37   66   68   75          212
    Valley View                 16   19   38   74   83   89          230
    Cy-Fair                     27   28   32   71   72   82   84     230
    Bridge City                 43   46   50   56   60   76   81     255
    Klein                        1   58   64   65   70   73   80     258
    Mayde Creek                 49   62   77   78   79   86   88     345



      Ind   Team
      Pl    Pl    Tag  Name                  School                       Time
      ________________________________________________________________________
      1     1     868  Erik Stanley          Klein                       15:16
      2           2522 Logan Sherman         JJ Pearce                   15:20
      3     2     279  Brian Sullivan        The Woodlands               15:22
      4           1731 Alejandro Ruiz        Elgin                       15:30
      5     3     629  Kyle Miller           Cinco Ranch                 15:36
      6     4     280  Dane Hurtabuise       The Woodlands               15:37
      7     5     387  Kevin Ondrasek        Carrol                      15:37
      8     6     966  Tom Wensrich          Kingwood                    15:38
      9     7     619  Colby Keithan         Cinco Ranch                 15:45
      10    8     92   Robert Michie         Brazoswood                  15:47
      11    9     950  Brian Bergquist       Kingwood                    15:51
      12    10    284  Daniel Gerber         The Woodlands               15:53
      13          2504 Gary Lackey           Unattached1                 15:55
      14    11    285  Justin Smith          The Woodlands               15:56
      15    12    281  Garrett Jones         The Woodlands               15:58
      16    13    286  Luke Hansen           The Woodlands               15:58
      17    14    283  Ben Schulz            The Woodlands               16:01
      18    15    558  Joe Gonzales          Georgetown                  16:20
      19    16    1839 Ernesto Pedales       Valley View                 16:27
      20    17    1338 Chris West            Lockhart                    16:28
      21    18    613  Johnny Dermit         Cinco Ranch                 16:31
      22    19    1838 Sinai Lopez           Valley View                 16:35
      23    20    206  Domique Shackelford   Dobie                       16:37
      24    21    1010 Chad Johnson          Kingwood                    16:37
      25    22    214  Quantae Delaney       Dobie                       16:38
      26    23    91   Aaron Lopez           Brazoswood                  16:39
      27    24    559  Paul Gurvara          Georgetown                  16:42
      28          2505 Joshua Cusimano       Unattached6                 16:44
      29    25    958  David Matuschak       Kingwood                    16:44
      30    26    566  Corey Kubatzky        Georgetown                  16:45
      31    27    103  Jonathan Gest         Cy-Fair                     16:46
      32    28    124  Mitch Wishart         Cy-Fair                     16:47
      33    29    632  Reagan Page           Cinco Ranch                 16:48
      34    30    208  Daniel Castro         Dobie                       16:52
      35    31    956  Ben Fort              Kingwood                    16:53
      36    32    122  Jacob Szot            Cy-Fair                     16:56
      37    33    976  Jonathan Gentry       Kingwood                    16:57
      38    34    94   Santiago Sepeda       Brazoswood                  16:58
      39    35    951  Thomas Cocker         Kingwood                    16:58
      40          954  Joseph Findley        Kingwood                    17:01
      41    36    388  Orey Smith            Carrol                      17:01
      42    37    383  Dave Clark            Carrol                      17:02
      43    38    1840 Adrian Trevino        Valley View                 17:03
      44    39    634  Joseph Sauvageall     Cinco Ranch                 17:04
      45    40    1340 Nick Yankin           Lockhart                    17:04
      46    41    627  Eric Miller           Cinco Ranch                 17:05
      47    42    612  Cody Dennis           Cinco Ranch                 17:06
      48    43    1899 Aaron Brannen         Bridge City                 17:07
      49    44    213  Josh Pantoja          Dobie                       17:10
      50    45    560  Aaron Guilbeau        Georgetown                  17:12
      51    46    1903 Brad Heath            Bridge City                 17:14
      52          611  John Buck             Cinco Ranch                 17:15
      53    47    583  Dan Widlowski         Georgetown                  17:16
      54    48    1322 Mason Larkin          Lockhart                    17:16
      55    49    738  Kirk Dalheim          Mayde Creek                 17:19
      56    50    1902 Michael Goeddertz     Bridge City                 17:21
      57    51    1325 Nic Moctezuma         Lockhart                    17:21
      58    52    88   Bryan Arceneaux       Brazoswood                  17:21
      59    53    93   Efren Saldivar        Brazoswood                  17:24
      60          617  Kyle Goldsmith        Cinco Ranch                 17:27
      61    54    1318 Brian Fernandez       Lockhart                    17:28
      62    55    1327 Justin Platt          Lockhart                    17:30
      63    56    1904 Brent Higgins         Bridge City                 17:34
      64    57    89   Brandon Barber        Brazoswood                  17:34
      65    58    874  Hank Vara             Klein                       17:35
      66    59    1335 Shawn Smith           Lockhart                    17:35
      67    60    1898 Randy Becker          Bridge City                 17:40
      68    61    212  Mano Molina           Dobie                       17:42
      69          1317 Clay Culpepper        Lockhart                    17:49
      70    62    743  Felipe Romero         Mayde Creek                 17:50
      71    63    572  Jonathan Patterson    Georgetown                  17:51
      72    64    869  Eric Kelly            Klein                       17:51
      73    65    881  Imran Memon           Klein                       17:56
      74    66    386  Taylor Monts          Carrol                      17:56
      75    67    552  Eddie Cantu           Georgetown                  17:58
      76    68    389  Mark Summers          Carrol                      17:59
      77    69    211  Jessie Romero         Dobie                       18:00
      78          639  Jimmy Venizolos       Cinco Ranch                 18:00
      79    70    875  Caleb Thrush          Klein                       18:01
      80    71    97   David Crumrine        Cy-Fair                     18:05
      81          1324 Stoney McCrarry       Lockhart                    18:07
      82    72    102  Travis Ferguson       Cy-Fair                     18:08
      83    73    871  Sean Murphy           Klein                       18:09
      84    74    1841 Juan Zavala           Valley View                 18:10
      85    75    382  James Burger          Carrol                      18:11
      86    76    1905 Brad Mason            Bridge City                 18:12
      87    77    736  Louis Avila           Mayde Creek                 18:13
      88    78    744  Joel Sorto            Mayde Creek                 18:13
      89    79    739  Joshua Heller         Mayde Creek                 18:14
      90    80    870  Chris Poppe           Klein                       18:16
      91    81    1906 Jacob Peart           Bridge City                 18:18
      92    82    98   Phillip DeBauche      Cy-Fair                     18:18
      93          872  Gilbert Murrietta     Klein                       18:19
      94    83    1847 Joel Gutierriz        Valley View                 18:20
      95          1334 Jacob Slussler        Lockhart                    18:22
      96    84    99   Cody Dickson          Cy-Fair                     18:22
      97    85    90   Justin Boykin         Brazoswood                  18:24
      98    86    745  Ryan Young            Mayde Creek                 18:28
      99          112  Jonathan Nuncio       Cy-Fair                     18:37
      100         877  Blake Brewington      Klein                       18:38
      101   87    207  Ryan Brack            Dobie                       18:38
      102         880  Matt Leal             Klein                       18:45
      103         578  Brandon Ullman        Georgetown                  19:01
      104   88    742  Nanumo Park           Mayde Creek                 19:05
      105         209  Modesto Acosta        Dobie                       19:11
      106         1901 Garrett English       Bridge City                 19:13
      107         1908 Scott Stephenson      Bridge City                 19:51
      108         210  Andre Phea            Dobie                       20:02
      109         565  Neil Knauth           Georgetown                  20:06
      110         550  Eric Bierschenk       Georgetown                  20:07
      111   89    1842 Angel Galvan          Valley View                   :   

Girls

         School                  1    2    3    4    5    6    7   Score
    ______________________________________________________________________
    Cedar Park                   2    3    9   11   15   16           40
    Carrol                       1    4    8   22   24   31   34      59
    Kingwood                     6   10   13   14   19   20   26      62
    Georgetown                   7   12   17   32   45   48          113
    Pearland                     5   25   27   28   33   40   41     118
    Rockwall                    18   35   36   37   39   42   44     165
    Katy Taylor                 21   29   30   38   47   50          165
    Mayde Creek                 23   43   46   49   51   52   53     212



      Ind   Team
      Pl    Pl    Tag  Name                  School                       Time
      ________________________________________________________________________
      1     1     381  Miranda Walker        Carrol                      18:07
      2     2     417  Cassie Hostick        Cedar Park                  18:18
      3     3     416  Halie Bullin          Cedar Park                  18:21
      4     4     380  Brooke Upshaw         Carrol                      18:25
      5     5     1201 Marissa Daniels       Pearland                    18:28
      6     6     1039 Danielle Selner       Kingwood                    18:50
      7     7     460  Lavenna Mullenbach    Georgetown                  18:52
      8     8     374  Brittany Alberto      Carrol                      18:58
      9           915  Emily Mase            Westlake                    19:13
      10    9     422  Cindy Abbott          Cedar Park                  19:17
      11    10    1037 Mackenzie Phillips    Kingwood                    19:18
      12    11    421  Katie Weise           Cedar Park                  19:20
      13    12    450  Sarah Greer           Georgetown                  19:26
      14    13    1042 Kirby West            Kingwood                    19:27
      15    14    1035 Rachel Fitzgerald     Kingwood                    19:34
      16    15    418  Heather Bullin        Cedar Park                  19:34
      17    16    419  Alyson Trovato        Cedar Park                  19:41
      18    17    454  Brittany Kennard      Georgetown                  19:42
      19    18    882  Ilyssa Pettigrew      Rockwall                    19:46
      20    19    1041 Heather Smith         Kingwood                    19:50
      21    20    1043 Brenna Williamson     Kingwood                    19:55
      22    21    1125 Michelle Archambault  Katy Taylor                 19:56
      23    22    375  Lauren Dickens        Carrol                      20:13
      24    23    765  Jackie Blanchard      Mayde Creek                 20:19
      25    24    378  Kristen Igo           Carrol                      20:21
      26    25    1211 Deleigh Hermes        Pearland                    20:24
      27    26    1098 Julia Manley          Kingwood                    20:25
      28          1040 Brooke Sizer          Kingwood                    20:48
      29    27    1215 Carranda Mose         Pearland                    20:55
      30    28    1216 Christina Mose        Pearland                    20:58
      31    29    1140 Megan Puente          Katy Taylor                 21:05
      32    30    1134 Sara Grabowski        Katy Taylor                 21:06
      33    31    379  Kelsey Pardoe         Carrol                      21:07
      34    32    455  Lauren McKenna        Georgetown                  21:11
      35    33    1209 Kelly Heinbaugh       Pearland                    21:18
      36    34    377  Jordan Hunter         Carrol                      21:27
      37    35    886  Jessica Green         Rockwall                    21:29
      38    36    883  Shay Knight           Rockwall                    21:34
      39    37    888  Alissa Shaw           Rockwall                    21:38
      40          916  Carolyn Darbin        Westlake                    21:44
      41    38    1131 Kinsey Davidson       Katy Taylor                 21:59
      42    39    884  Kristen Heuer         Rockwall                    22:22
      43    40    1225 Jamila Spencer        Pearland                    22:27
      44    41    1196 Acaseia Apacanis      Pearland                    22:30
      45    42    887  Paige Hanna           Rockwall                    22:31
      46    43    769  Sarah Fisher          Mayde Creek                 22:32
      47    44    893  Ellen Scholl          Rockwall                    22:34
      48    45    469  Tabatha Ullrich       Georgetown                  22:34
      49    46    768  Angel Emerson         Mayde Creek                 22:37
      50    47    1124 Lorena Alfaro         Katy Taylor                 22:43
      51    48    461  Milan Mullenbach      Georgetown                  22:54
      52    49    780  Ingrid Pinzon         Mayde Creek                 23:01
      53          889  Amy Whitley           Rockwall                    23:26
      54    50    1129 Jennifer Bonn         Katy Taylor                 23:33
      55    51    770  Liz Valdez            Mayde Creek                 23:33
      56    52    767  April Carpenter       Mayde Creek                 23:47
      57    53    766  Amy Bolt              Mayde Creek                 24:11
 

 

 

DyeStat Texas

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004