HOME US News States
Texas 2003 cross country
2003 Greenhill / Luke’s Locker Six Mile Relay
August 30, 2003
Norbuck Park, Dallas, TX

Keller boys, South Lake Carroll girls set course records

| Boys | Girls |

Boys

Elite Boys
1.Keller High School 30:37.34* (course record)
(Hanson, Piersall, Garner, Schwartz)

2.Plano West 31:00.49
(Rizzieri, McCartin, Narva, Mahipala)

3.Coppell 31:10.98
(Hudson, Ray, Ray, Joubert)

4.Jesuit 31:18.43
(McEvoy, Smith, Ryan, Nicholson)

5. Arlington 31:37.86
(Daniels, Escoveda, McFarland, Morse)

6.FW Nolan 32:00.32
7.Southlake Carroll 32:15.42
8.Marcus 32:32.09
9.Rockwall 33:27.02
10.Colleyville Heritage 33:33.46
11.Grapevine 34:12.65
12.T.C.A. 38:35.20

5A/4A Boys

1.Keller 32:00.51* (division record)
(Linne, Wilson, Garcia, Harp)

2.Boswell 33:02.29
(Flores, Horn, Mantooth, McNeil)

3.Hebron 33:15.37
(Cross, Washington, Rosiles, Miller)

4.Allen 33:25.73
(Bayley, Bates, Kowal, Baumann)

5.Coppell 33:33.03
(Fincker, Fausak, Dawson, Guerara)

6.McKinney 33:33
7.Marcus 33:47
8.Grace Prep 33:53
9.Whitehouse 33:54
10.Lewisville 33:59
11.Lake Highlands 34:01
12.Jesuit 34:07
13.no card 34:11
14.Mansfield 34:13
15.Soutlake Carroll 34:13
16.Rockwall 34:14
17.Plano West 34:22
18.Arlington Juan Seguin 34:24
19.Sam Houston 34:27
20.The Colony 34:30
21.McKinney North 34:37
22.N. Mesquite 34:44
23.Creekview 34:50
24.no card 35:07
25.Azle 35:11
26.Southwest 35:24
27.no card 35:30
28.Cleburne 35:33
29.Boswell 35:44
30.Colleyville Heritage 35:46
31.Coppell 35:50
32.FW Nolan 35:51
33.Hebron 35:58
34.no card 36:19
35.Lake Highlands 36:45
36.John Tyler 36:47
37.Southwest 36:48
38.Cleburne 37:01
39.McKinney 37:14
40.Mansfield 37:54
41.Thomas Jefferson 37:55
42.Arlington Juan Seguin 38:20
43.McKinney North 38:56
44.Colleyville Heritage 39:01
45.Southwest 39:41
46.FW Nolan 40:12
47.Ryan 40:22
48.Trinity Valley 41:29
49.T.C.A. 44:24
50.Trinity Valley 45:11

3A and Under Boys

1.St. Mark’s 33:11.32
(Rubin, Shulman, Depasse, Gaidarski)

2.Holliday 33:21.06
(Kennedy, Styles, Patrick, Morrison)

3.Leverett’s Chapel 33:30:03
(Stroman, Maxell, Stroman, Stroman)

4.Forney 34:06.97
(Brooks, Yeats, Seyffert, Folsom)

5.Bowie 34:33.78
(Lawson, Bruce, Oney, Dunn)

6.Greenhill School 34:44
7.Eustace 34:45
8.St. John’s 34:48
9.Bishop Dunne 34:52
10.Canton 34:52
11.St. Mark’s 34:54
12.Lake Dallas 35:00
13.Wimberley 35:01
14.Ferris 35:03
15.Liberty Christian 35:04
16.Holliday 35:21
17.Kinkaid 35:30
18.Wills Point 36:04
19.Wimberley 36:12
20.Anna 36:23
21.Krum 36:29
22.St. John’s 36:55
23.Avery 37:03
24.Little Elm 37:07
25.Krum 37:11
26.Ferris 37:15
27.Quinlan Ford 37:41
28.Gainesville 37:43
29.DeKalb 38:03
30.Cistercian 38:09
31.Bishop Dunne 38:27
32.Liberty Christian 40:10
33.Gainesville 40:16
34.Forney 40:38
35.Little Elm 41:46
36.Eustace 42:11
37.no card 42:48
38.no card 43:00
39.Carrolton Christian 44:23
40. Carrolton Christian 46:00

 

JV Elite Boys

1.Keller 33:14.11
(Anderson, Fithian, Cook, Tate)

2.Jesuit 34:42.76
(Lindsey, Katz, Miller, Segal)

3.Jesuit 34:42.92
(Fountain, Aranz, Quek, Bredow)

4.Marcus 35:03.11
(Adamson, Shoemate, Hocomb, Pelleter)

5.Keller 35:15.31
(Guthrie, Pfarner, Burton, Batson)

6.Allen 35:17
7.Sanger 35:34
8.Plano West 35:58
9.Sam Houston 36:15
10.N. Mesquite 36:29
11.Marcus 36:39
12.Azle 36:50
13.St. Mark’s 37:06
14.Grace Prep 37:13
15.Lewisville 37:17
16.Rockwall 37:25
17.Rockwall 37:50
18.Coppell 38:05
19.Eustace 38:07
20.Denton Ryan 38:12
21.Mansfield 38:16
22.Southlake Carroll 38:29
23.John Tyler 38:38
24.Northwest 38:39
25.Grapevine 38:44
26.Krum 38:45
27.The Colony 38:50
28.Grapevine 38:53
29.Coppell 39:02
30.Hebron 39:04
31.Cistercian 39:05
32.Canton 39:06
33.Cleburne 39:09
34.Canton 39:23
35.Lewisville 39:45
36.St. Mark’s 39:49
37.Wills Point 39:58
38.Boswell 40:07
39.Colleyville Heritage 40:07
40.McKinney 40:12
41.Sam Houston 40:16
42.Greenhill School 40:18
43.N. Mesquite 40:20
44.Holliday 40:27
45.Lake Highlands 40:30
46.Boswell 40:47
47.Bishop Dunner 40:55
48.Hebron 41:10
49.McKinney North 41:12
50.Grace Prep 41:23
51.Mabank 41:24
52.FW Nolan 41:28
53.John Tyler 41:33
54.Greenhill School 41:39
55.Cistercian 41:48
56.Krum 42:38
57.Azle 42:53
58.Colleyville Heritage 42:58
59.DeKalb 43:01
60.Denton Ryan 43:10
61.no card 43:29
62.FW Nolan 43:34
63.Bishop Dunne 45:14
64.Wills Point 48:25
65.no card 49:09


JV “B” Boys

1.Jesuit 36:35.06
(Altaffer, Artuy, Fraler, Turnager)

2.Plano West 36:49.96
(Ludewig, Hidalgo, White, Coguis)

3.Keller 36:56.76
(Pessing, Smith, Vanover, Johnson)

4.Marcus 37:20.45
(Lawson, Williams, Harris, Macklin)

5.Allen 37:38.51
(Phillips, Mullee, Carrera, Carathess)

6.Rockwall 37:46
7.Keller 38:05
8.Keller 38:19
9.Bowie 39:07
10.Marcus 39:29
11.Eustace 39:30
12.Wimberley 39:54
13.Grapevine 40:02
14.no school name 40:04
15.Wimberley 40:05
16.Keller 40:28
17.Boswell 40:41
18.Jesuit 40:48
19.Keller 41:10
20.Southwest 41:13
21.Jesuit 41:22
22.Rockwall 41:25
23.John Horn 41:30
24.Rockwall 41:31
25.Keller 41:34
26.Keller 41:35
27.Wimberley 41:36
28.Coppell 41:46
29.Southlake Carroll 42:00
30.Marcus 42:16
31.Plano West 42:26
32.Marcus 42:27
33.Liberty Christian 42:40
34.Allen 42:43
35.Keller 42:44
36.Coppell 42:55
37.Colleyville Heritage 43:13
38.The Colony 43:14
39.St. Mark’s 43:44
40.Sanger 43:44
41.Boswell 43:45
42.Allen 43:52
43.Allen 43:53
44.Allen 44:14
45.Grapevine 44:26
46.Grace Prep 44:50
47.Northwest 45:13
48.Keller 45:42
49.Mansfield 45:56
50.no card 46:25
51.Forney 46:29
52.Greenhill School 47:24
53.TAG Magnet 47:27
54.Southwest 48:01
55.Plano West 48:07
56.Keller 48:31
57.Plano West 48:41
58.no card 49:12
59.FW Nolan 49:48
60.Keller 49:51
61.FW Nolan 50:33
62.Keller 51:03
63.Lake Highlands 51:40
64.Marcus 53:32
65.no card 54:04
66.Grapevine 62:52



Girls


Elite Girls
1.Southlake Carroll 36:05* (course record)
(Alberto, Dickens, Upshaw, Walker)

2.Plano West 36:36
(Bedell, Dillavou, Gorman, Bedell)

3.Highland Park 37:47
(Sisk, Blaising, Long, Parma)

4.Coppell 38:01
(Gottlich, Frazier, Ratcliffe, Henderson)

5.Keller 38:41
(Sutton, Wilson, Bochenek, Garner)

6. Marcus 39:15
7.Rockwall 40:46
8.Grapevine 42:29
9.TCA 43:58





5A/4A Girls

1.Ursuline 39:18.02* (division record)
(Arnold, Norris, Devereaux, Hammond)

2.Southlake Carroll 39:46.11
(Igo, Buckrels, Pardoe, Hunter)

3.Mansfield 39:52.90
(Smith, Arms, Anderson, Raines)

4.Highland Park 39:53.17
(Hicks, Gordon, Richard, Parnell)

5.Lewisville 40:12.19
(Cox, Villarreal, Connolly, Young)

6.Coppell 40:32
7.Keller 40:47
8.Hihgland Park 40:51
9.Allen 41:08
10.Hebron 41:09
11.Marcus 41:18
12.Plano West 41:44
13.FW Nolan 41:45
14.Northwest 41:55
15.McKinney 41:56
16.Mansfield 42:05
17.Creekview 42:31
18.McKinney North 42:32
19.Colleyville Heritage 43:30
20.Sam Houston 43:32
21.Southwest 43:34
22.Ursuline 43:48
23.Joshua 43:57
24.Plano East 43:59
25.Boswell 44:12
26.Rockwall 44:59
27.Mabank 45:05
28.Denton Ryan 45:20
29.The Colony 45:27
30.Lake Highlands 45:40
31.Arlington Juan Seguin 46:15
32.Plano East 47:19
33.Southwest 47:53
34.TCA 48:17
35.McKinney 48:45
36.Joshua 51:23
37.N. Mesquite 51:44
38.Arlington Juan Seguin 56:33
39.Thomas Jefferson 61:54




3A and Under Girls

1.St. John’s 38:47.49* (course record)
(Nielsen, Barron, Johnson, Hulme)

2.Holliday 38:58.40
(Cuba, Little, Navarro, Murchinson)

3.N.Hopkins 39:21.87
(Johnson, Fuentes, Thomas, Casey)

4.Forney 39:25.47
(Jenkins, Villa, Davis, Ruiz)

5.T.K. Gorman 39:27.88
(Terry, Terry, Miller, Spencer)

6.Greenhill School 39:28
7.Pilot Point 40:19
8.Muenster 40:33
9.Celina 40:40
10.Wills Point 40:48
11.Alvord 40:56
12.Forney 41:07
13.Lake Dallas 41:11
14.Kinkaid 41:21
15.Sanger 41:29
16.Little Elm 41:34
17.Krum 42:01
18.no card 42:24
19.Hockaday 42:38
20.Celina 42:50
21.Santo 42:51
22.St. John’s 43:24
23.Eustace 43:37
24.Muenster 43:40
25.N. Hopkins 43:49
26.Trinity Valley 43:53
27.Gainesville 43:56
28.Alvord 43:58
29.DeKalb 43:59
30.Holliday 44:11
31.Sanger 44:13
32.Krum 44:47
33.Kinkaid 45:13
34.Grace Prep 45:39
35.Gainseville 45:43
36.Avery 46:06
37.Canton 47:22
38.Bishop Dunne 47:43
39.no name 48:06
40.Ferris 48:30
41.Anna 48:49
42.Little Elm 49:24
43.Carrolton Christian 49:38



JV Elite Girls

1.Marcus 41:15.56
(Gibson, Neal, Merrill, Robbinson)

2.Southlake Carroll
(Halpert, Eichner, Brazen, Bucheri) 41:40.01

3.Keller
(Pettigrew, Wildhagen, Wells, Goodman) 41:55.51

4.Highland Park
(Rebensdorf, Rebensdorf,Guerriero, Cornelius) 41:56.43

5.Coppell 42:48.39
(Scott, Scott, Pearsall, Westervert)

6.Highland Park 42:52
7.Keller 43:26
8.Allen 43:34
9.Southlake Carroll 44:21
10.Coppell 44:43
11.Lewisville 45:29
12.no card 45:31
13.FW Nolan 45:41
14.Hebron 45:57
15.Pilot Point 46:07
16.Mansfield 46:12
17.Celina 46:20
18.Northwest 46:21
19.Wills Point 46:22
20.Eustace 46:27
21.Plano West 46:42
22.Plano West 46:59
23.TK Gorman 47:09
24.Santo 47:12
25.Lake Dallas 47:43
26.Grapevine 48:11
27.Rockwall 48:12
28.Mansfield 48:16
29.Ursuline 48:19
30.Rockwall 48:41
31.Holliday 48:51
32.Boswell 49:11
33.John Tyler 49:21
34.McKinney North 49:33
35.Celina 49:48
36.Wills Point 49:51
37.Lake Highlands 50:01
38.Dekalb 50:25
39.no card 50:29
40.Plano East 50:45
41.Greenhill School 51:02
42.no card 51:03
43.Hebron 51:07
44.Ursuline 51:09
45.Denton Ryan 51:45
46.Grace Prep 52:43
47.N. Hopkins 52:54
48.Mabank 53:14
49.Canton 53:27
50.no card 54:57
51.Grapevine 54:59
52.Colleyville Heritage 55:24
53.Bishop Dunne 57:52
54.Canyon Creek Christian 60:35
55.no card 61:27


JV “B” Girls

1.Marcus 43:28.22
(Riker, Ranks, Corson, Olesick)

2.Highland Park 45:09.87
(Sargent, George, Gofsacker, Berb)

3.Forney 45:34.00
(Day, Henrix, Walker, Blacklock)

4.Highland Park 45:43.10
(Hill, Stone, Perez, Sommerville)

5.Allen 45:55.49
(Kilgore, Nelson, Hedges, Deaton)

6.No card 46:02
7.Marcus 46:05
8.Keller 46:29
9.McKinney Christian 46:30
10.Highland Park 46:51
11.Highland Park 46:52
12.Forney 47:24
13.Keller 47:29
14.Hockaday 47:37
15.Highland Park 47:41
16.Highland Park 47:42
17.Southlake Carroll 48:15
18.Highland Park 48:17
19.Coppell 48:20
20.Hockaday 48:39
21.Marcus 48:53
22.Highland Park 48:58
23.Eustace 49:01
24.TK Gorman 49:16
25.Marcus 49:20
26.Sanger 49:22
27.Hockaday 49:25
28.The Colony 49:36
29.Keller 49:38
30.Highland Park 49:56
31.Highland Park 50:46
32.Highland Park 51:17
33.Allen 51:24
34.Rockwall 51:25
35.John Horn 51:29
36.Highland Park 51:37
37.Keller 51:47
38.Northwest 51:49
39.Marcus 52:16
40.Marcus 52:37
41.Highland Park 52:43
42.Keller 52:48
43.Highland Park 53:22
44.no card 53:38
45.Highland Park 54:07
46.Highland Park 54:10
47.Celina 54:21
48.Grace Prep 54:30
49.Plano West 54:44
50.Ferris 54:51
51.Boswell 55:04
52.Hockaday 55:07
53.Allen 55:18
54.Keller 55:42
55.Southlake Carroll 56:40
56.TAG Magnet 56:47
57.Plano West 57:26
58.no card 57:42
59.Lake Highlands 58:21
60.Highland Park 58:46
61.Hockaday 58:58
62.Forney 59:18
63.Highland Park 59:58
64.no card 60:03
65.Highland Park 60:33
66.Southwest 61:01
67.Plano West 61:02
68.TAG Magnet 61:47
69.no card 63:49
70.no card 67:11


DyeStat Texas

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004