States
Texas 2003 outdoor
District Championships

 


#15 Apr 9-11 Klein Collins

267 DyeStat Elite Performances
Class 5A, 4A, 3A

Boys - Girls

Boys

Event Mark By Pos mName
B-100 10.47 Parker, Earvin, , Lewisville TX 1 5A District
B-100 10.52 Davenport, Bryan, , Carr TX 1 5A District
B-100 10.53 Harris, Perry, , Nimitz Irving TX 2 5A District
B-100 10.54 h Hendricks, Bryan, , McNeil TX 1 5A District
B-100 10.54 h Heard, Bubba, , Sinton TX 1 3A District
B-100 10.55 Palmer, Ryan, , Bowie TX 1 5A District
B-100 10.56 Trotter, Deron, , Desoto TX 1 5A District
B-100 10.64 h Gray, Keantwon, , Carter Dallas TX 1 5A District
B-200 21.34 h Parker, Earvin, , Lewisville TX 1 5A District
B-200 21.34 h Singleton, Kendrick, , Carr TX 1 5A District
B-200 21.44 h Davis, Braelon, , Carter Dallas TX 1 5A District
B-200 21.45 Gordon, Jimmie, , Lamar TX 1 5A District
B-200 21.47 Lacour, Cary, 2003, Humble TX 1 5A District
B-200 21.52 Patrick, Webster, , TX 1 5A District
B-400 46.87 Gordon, Jimmie, , Lamar TX 1 5A District
B-400 47.28 McCoy, Bobby, , Klein Forest TX 1 5A District
B-400 47.77 Stevenson, Marvin, 2003, Alief Elsik TX 1 5A District
B-400 47.96 Teter, Mark, , Reagan TX 1 5A District
B-400 48.04 Dixon, Brandon, 2003, Lamar TX 1 5A District
B-800 1:51.79 Hernandez, Jacob, 2004, Magnolia TX 1 5A District
B-800 1:53.973 Brown, Bryan, , Westfield TX 1 5A District
B-Mile 4:03.08 c Magness, Steve, 2003, Klein Oak TX 1 5A District
B-Mile 4:05.27 c Stanley, Erik, 2004, Klein TX 2 5A District
B-Mile 4:12.64 c Sullivan, Brian, 2004, Woodlands TX 3 5A District
B-Mile 4:15.79 c Duplechain, Brian, 2003, Kingwood TX 1 5A District
B-Mile 4:57.98 c Brockman Brittany, 2003, Langham Creek TX 1 5A District
B-Mile 5:02.42 c Stewart, Calandra, 2003, Cy-Falls TX 2 5A District
B-2Mile 9:06.08 c Sullivan, Brian, 2004, Woodlands TX 1 5A District
B-2Mile 9:08.83 c Stanley, Erik, 2004, Klein TX 2 5A District
B-2Mile 10:40.28 c Brockman Brittany, 2003, Langham Creek TX 1 5A District
B-110H 13.81 Whitham, Tyler, 2004, Cinco Ranch Katy TX 1 5A District
B-110H 13.84 h Velazquez, Pierre, , Plano East TX 1 5A District
B-110H 13.92 Richardson, Jason, 2004, Cedar Hill TX 1 5A District
B-110H 13.94 Vese, William, , Elsik TX 2 5A District
B-110H 14.24 h Clement, Kerron, 2003, LaPorte TX 1 5A District
B-110H 14.24 h Cobbin, Danny, , Carter Dallas TX 1 5A District
B-110H 14.24 h Hilton, Andre, , LaMarque TX 1 4A District
B-110H 14.3 h Robinson, Nick, , Liberty-Eylau TX 1 4A District
B-110H 14.36 Bell, Brian, 2003, Lewisville TX 1 5A District
B-110H 14.4 Diaz, Manny, , Socorro TX 1 5A District
B-300H 36.84 h Scott, Bryan, , Estacado TX 1 4A District
B-300H 37.23 Richardson, Jason, 2004, Cedar Hill TX 1 5A District
B-300H 37.25 p Diaz, Manny, , Socorro TX 1 5A District
B-300H 37.84 h Robinson, Nick, , Liberty-Eylau TX 1 4A District
B-300H 37.94 h Jackson, Jeremy, , Stony Point TX 1 5A District
B-300H 38.14 h Brown, Fred, , Lincoln TX 1 4A District
B-300H 38.2 Bell, Brian, 2003, Lewisville TX 1 5A District
B-300H 38.3 h Lazenenby, Reggie, , Whitehouse TX 1 4A District
B-HJ 7' 1 Sellers, Scott, 2005, Cinco Ranch TX 1 5A District
B-HJ 6' 10 Hopkins, Josh, , Hebron TX 1 4A District
B-HJ 6' 8 Martin, Gregory, , The Woodlands TX 1 5A District
B-HJ 6' 8 Jonas, Dusty, 2004, La Vernia TX 1 3A District
B-LJ 24' 9.5 Jackson, Jonathan, , S. Grand Prairie TX 1 5A District
B-LJ 24' 7.5 Davenport, Bryan, , Carr TX 2 5A District
B-LJ 24' 2 Wheatley, Terrance, 2003, Plano East TX 1 5A District
B-LJ 23' 9.25 Taylor, Ramonce, , Belton TX 1 5A District
B-LJ 23' 8.5 Lankford, Jhammel, , Skyline Dallas TX 1 5A District
B-LJ 23' 7.5 Charles, Hugh, , Keller TX 1 5A District
B-LJ 23' 6.75 Johnson, Chessley, , Frisco TX 1 4A District
B-LJ 23' 6.5 Jones, Kristen, , Desoto TX 1 5A District
B-LJ 23' 5 Quinn, Daniel, 2004, McKinney TX 2 5A District
B-LJ 23' 4.25 Nunez, Deondrick, , Del Valle TX 1 4A District
B-LJ 23' 4 Martin, Gregory, , The Woodlands TX 1 5A District
B-TJ 48' 9.5 Wheatley, Terrance, 2003, Plano East TX 1 5A District
B-TJ 48' 0 Okoro, Jason, , Willowridge TX 1 5A District
B-TJ 47' 9.25 Arnold, Tay, , Odessa TX 1 5A District
B-TJ 47' 6.5 Dickerson, Ervin, , Beeville TX 1 4A District
B-PV 16' 9 Barrington, Ty, 2004, Carroll S-Lake TX 1 5A District
B-PV 15' 6 McFarling, Brandon, 2003, College Station TX 1 5A District
B-PV 15' 0 Parker, Jared, , McNeil TX 1 5A District
B-PV 15' 0 Overbo, James, , McNeil TX 2 5A District
B-PV 15' 0 Findeisen, Mason, , Yoakum TX 1 3A District
B-PV 15' 0 Oppel, Justin, 2003, Amarillo TX 1 5A District
B-PV 15' 0 Coffman, Rob, , A&M TX 2 5A District
B-SP 59' 1 Mohetau,. Ofa, , Euless Trinity TX 1 5A District
B-DT 181' 11 Conway, Dylan, , Rockport Fulton TX 1 4A District
B-DT 180' 1 Clark, Robert, , Weatherford TX 1 5A District
B-DT 176' 7.5 Finley, JoeJon, , Arlington TX 1 5A District
B-DT 176' 6.5 Sellers, Brad, , Bowie TX 2 5A District
B-DT 174' 8 Barber, Andre, , Carr TX 1 5A District
B-DT 174' 3 Griffin, Dallas, 2003, Katy TX 1 5A District
B-DT 173' 8 Hill, Adam, , Lamar TX 3 5A District
B-DT 173' 7 Lokey, Derek, , Denton Ryan TX 1 4A District
B-DT 172' 2 Koalenz, Mark, , Judson TX 1 5A District
B-4x100 40.78 Boys Relay, , Lancaster TX 1 4A District
B-4x100 41.04 Boys Relay, , Forest Brook Hou TX 1 4A District
B-4x100 41.05 Boys Relay, , Westfield TX 1 5A District
B-4x100 41.17 Boys Relay, , Atlanta TX 1 4A District
B-4x100 41.23 Boys Relay, , Elsik TX 1 5A District
B-4x100 41.4 Boys Relay, , North Shore GP TX 1 5A District
B-4x100 41.42 Boys Relay, , Lewisville TX 1 5A District
B-4x100 41.44 Boys Relay, , Carr TX 1 5A District
B-4x100 41.45 Boys Relay, , Dunbar FW TX 1 4A District
B-4x100 41.48 Boys Relay, , Carter Dal TX 1 5A District
B-4x100 41.5 Boys Relay, , DeSoto TX 1 5A District
B-4x100 41.62 Boys Relay, , Ennis TX 2 4A District
B-4x100 41.68 Boys Relay, , Bowie Arlington TX 1 5A District
B-4x100 41.72 Boys Relay, , Garland TX 1 5A District
B-4x100 41.73 Boys Relay, , Aldine TX 1 5A District
B-4x100 41.87 Boys Relay, , Bush TX 1 5A District
B-4x100 41.88 Boys Relay, , McNeil TX 1 5A District
B-4x100 41.9 Boys Relay, , Kimball Dal TX 1 4A District
B-4x100 41.9 Boys Relay, , Waco U. TX 1 4A District
B-4x100 41.95 Boys Relay, , Terrell TX 3 4A District
B-4x100 47.12 Girls Relay, , S. Grand Prairie TX 1 5A District
B-4x200 1:25.5 Boys Relay, , Lancaster TX 1 4A District
B-4x200 1:25.99 Boys Relay, , Elsik TX 1 5A District
B-4x200 1:26.31 Boys Relay, , Bowie Arlington TX 1 5A District
B-4x200 1:26.65 Boys Relay, , Dunbar FW TX 1 4A District
B-4x200 1:27 Boys Relay, , Atlanta TX 1 4A District
B-4x200 1:27.05 Girls Relay, , Tyler TX 1 5A District
B-4x200 1:27.11 Boys Relay, , Aldine TX 1 5A District
B-4x200 1:27.12 Boys Relay, , Nimitz Irv TX 2 5A District
B-4x200 1:27.39 Boys Relay, , Forest Brook Hou TX 1 4A District
B-4x200 1:27.4 Boys Relay, , Longview TX 1 5A District
B-4x200 1:27.58 Boys Relay, , Garland TX 1 5A District
B-4x200 1:27.66 Boys Relay, , Hastings TX 2 5A District
B-4x200 1:27.8 Boys Relay, , Terrell TX 2 4A District
B-4x200 1:27.92 Boys Relay, , DeSoto TX 2 5A District
B-4x200 1:28.07 Boys Relay, , Corsicana TX 3 4A District
B-4x200 1:28.08 Boys Relay, , Terry TX 1 4A District
B-4x200 1:28.1 Boys Relay, , LaMarque TX 1 4A District
B-4x200 1:28.224 Boys Relay, , Lewisville TX 1 5A District
B-4x200 1:28.25 Boys Relay, , Copperas Cove TX 1 5A District
B-4x200 1:28.3 Boys Relay, , Westfield TX 1 5A District
B-4x200 1:28.32 Boys Relay, , Judson Conv TX 1 5A District
B-4x200 1:28.39 Boys Relay, , Alief Taylor TX 3 5A District
B-4x200 1:28.4 Boys Relay, , North Shore GP TX 1 5A District
B-4x200 1:28.46 Boys Relay, , S. Garland TX 2 5A District
B-4x200 1:28.51 Boys Relay, , Furr TX 1 4A District
B-4x200 1:28.55 Boys Relay, , Huntsville TX 1 4A District
B-4x200 1:28.6 Boys Relay, , N. Mesquite TX 3 5A District
B-4x200 1:28.6 Boys Relay, , Waco U. TX 1 4A District
B-4x200 1:28.64 Boys Relay, , Colony Lewisville TX 2 5A District
B-4x200 1:28.66 Boys Relay, , Hightower TX 1 5A District
B-4x200 1:28.7 Boys Relay, , Lake Highlands TX 1 5A District
B-4x200 1:28.9 Boys Relay, , Greenville TX 1 4A District
B-4x400 3:14.77 Boys Relay, , Humble TX 1 5A District
B-4x400 3:14.91 Boys Relay, , Lancaster TX 1 4A District
B-4x400 3:15.49 Boys Relay, , Elsik TX 1 5A District
B-4x400 3:15.78 Boys Relay, , Klein Forest TX 1 5A District
B-4x400 3:17.02 Boys Relay, , Port Arthur Mem TX 2 5A District
B-4x400 3:17.2 Boys Relay, , Estacado Lubb TX 1 4A District
B-4x400 3:17.45 Boys Relay, , Bush TX 1 5A District
B-4x400 3:17.76 Boys Relay, , Westfield TX 2 5A District
B-4x400 3:18 Boys Relay, , Carter Dal TX 1 5A District
B-4x400 3:18.18 Boys Relay, , Dunbar FW TX 1 4A District
B-4x400 3:18.2 Boys Relay, , Lewisville TX 1 5A District
B-4x400 3:18.27 Boys Relay, , Willowridge TX 2 5A District
B-4x400 3:18.51 Boys Relay, , Eisenower Aldine TX 1 5A District
B-4x400 3:18.6 Boys Relay, , Greenville TX 1 4A District
B-4x400 3:18.85 Boys Relay, , Judson Conv TX 1 5A District

Girls

Event Mark By Pos mName
G-100 11.64 h Lacy, Krystin, 2005, Skyline Dallas TX 1 5A District
G-100 11.66 Asumnu, Gloria, , Elsik TX 1 5A District
G-100 11.7 p Guy, Ladedra, 2003, O.D. Wyatt TX 1 4A District
G-100 11.78 Mitchell, Chrystal, , S. Grand Prairie TX 1 5A District
G-100 11.82 Adeoti, Elizabeth, , Alief Taylor TX 2 5A District
G-100 11.94 h Badalich, Leah, , Carroll TX 1 5A District
G-200 24.36 Guy, Ladedra, 2003, O.D. Wyatt TX 1 4A District
G-400 54.16 Hutcherson, Nikoya, , Clear Creek TX 1 5A District
G-400 54.9 Baker, Katie, , Westside TX 1 5A District
G-400 54.91 Gilbert, Nina, , Langham Creek TX 1 5A District
G-400 55.29 Asumnu, Gloria, , Elsik TX 1 5A District
G-400 55.69 Morris, Brooklyn, , Eisenhower TX 1 5A District
G-400 55.7 Cox, Loise, , Judson TX 1 5A District
G-800 2:11.4 Pettigrew, Illyssa, , Rockwall TX 1 5A District
G-800 2:11.8 Quebe, Carolyn, 2003, Plano TX 2 5A District
G-800 2:12.08 Cook, Kristi, , Marcus FM TX 1 5A District
G-800 2:13.5 Bedell, Erin, , Plano West TX 3 5A District
G-800 2:13.94 Baker, Katie, , Westside TX 1 5A District
G-Mile 5:03.55 c Gruber, Tara, 2005, Marcus FM TX 1 5A District
G-100H 13.84 h Boyd, Angel, 2003, Judson Conv TX 1 5A District
G-100H 14.05 Ohanaja, Jessica, 2004, Westbury Hou TX 1 5A District
G-100H 14.15 Sherman, Alandra, 2004, Eisenhower TX 1 5A District
G-100H 14.34 h Adams, Lindsey, , Lufkin TX 1 5A District
G-100H 14.42 Easley, Rachel, , Duncanville TX 1 5A District
G-300H 43.35 Sherman, Alandra, 2004, Eisenhower TX 1 5A District
G-HJ 5' 10 Wolf, Caroline, , Hew. Midway TX 1 4A District
G-HJ 5' 9 Ford, Lesundra, , South Hills TX 1 4A District
G-HJ 5' 8 Jones, Melissa, , Hallsville TX 1 4A District
G-HJ 5' 8 Brown, Nicole, 2003, Mayde Crk Hou TX 1 5A District
G-HJ 5' 8 Schuelke, Meggie, 2003, Memorial Hou TX 1 5A District
G-HJ 5' 6 Coley, Misty, , San Angelo Central TX 1 5A District
G-HJ 5' 6 Grund,. Kristen, , San Angelo Central TX 2 5A District
G-LJ 19' 2 McLain, Erica, 2004, Plano East TX 1 5A District
G-LJ 19' 1.5 Green, Aliecia, , Nacogdoches TX 1 4A District
G-LJ 18' 11.5 Tyler, Tara, , Mansfield TX 1 5A District
G-LJ 18' 11.25 Hill, Shatoya, , Estacado TX 1 4A District
G-TJ 40' 6 Scott, Waymona, , LaPorte TX 1 5A District
G-TJ 40' 4.5 Aguocha, Chiboza, , Dobie TX 2 5A District
G-TJ 40' 2 Faluade, Brenda, 2003, Mayde Creek TX 1 5A District
G-TJ 39' 7.5 McLain, Erica, 2004, Plano East TX 1 5A District
G-TJ 39' 4 Rodriguez, Sophia, , Dobie TX 3 5A District
G-TJ 39' 2.25 Adom, Zuela, , Euless Trinity TX 1 5A District
G-TJ 38' 11.25 Easley, Rachel, , Duncanville TX 1 5A District
G-TJ 38' 10.75 Simmons, Nicole, , Keller Fossil Ridge TX 2 5A District
G-PV 12' 0 Trujillo, Jessica, 2005, Martin Arl TX 1 5A District
G-PV 12' 0 Mathews, Jennifer, , Luling TX 1 3A District
G-PV 11' 6 Wiesehan, Michelle, , Harlingen TX 1 5A District
G-PV 11' 3 Konomas, Kayla, , New Braunfels TX 1 4A District
G-SP 52' 8.5 Carter, Michelle, 2003, Red Oak TX 1 4A District
G-SP 46' 1.5 Dahlgren, Jennifer, 2003, Klein TX 1 5A District
G-SP 44' 3.5 Hamilton, Tamisha, 2003, Miller CC TX 1 5A District
G-SP 43' 2.5 Vea, Ema, 2003, Trinity Euless TX 1 5A District
G-SP 43' 2 Kelly, Amber, , Deer Park TX 1 5A District
G-SP 42' 7 King, Susan, , Clear Creek TX 1 5A District
G-DT 154' 7 Carter, Michelle, 2003, Red Oak TX 1 4A District
G-DT 143' 9 Dahlgren, Jennifer, 2003, Klein TX 1 5A District
G-DT 142' 8 King, Susan, , Clear Creek TX 1 5A District
G-DT 137' 10 Carter, D'Andra, , Red Oak TX 2 4A District
G-4x100 45.62 Girls Relay, , Elsik TX 1 5A District
G-4x100 46.39 Girls Relay, , Skyline Dal TX 1 5A District
G-4x100 46.77 Girls Relay, , Lancaster TX 1 4A District
G-4x100 46.94 Girls Relay, , Hightower Ft-Bend TX 1 5A District
G-4x100 47.1 Girls Relay, , Lake Highlands TX 1 5A District
G-4x100 47.23 Girls Relay, , Macarthur TX 1 5A District
G-4x100 47.27 Girls Relay, , Wyatt FtW TX 1 4A District
G-4x100 47.3 Girls Relay, , Westfield TX 1 5A District
G-4x100 47.33 Girls Relay, , Alief Taylor TX 2 5A District
G-4x100 47.38 Girls Relay, , Sam Houston Arl TX 1 5A District
G-4x100 47.4 Girls Relay, , Port Arthur Mem TX 1 5A District
G-4x100 47.51 Girls Relay, , Forest Brook Hou TX 1 4A District
G-4x100 47.6 Girls Relay, , North Shore GP TX 1 5A District
G-4x100 47.64 Girls Relay, , Cypress Falls TX 1 5A District
G-4x100 47.73 Girls Relay, , Temple TX 1 5A District
G-4x100 47.84 Girls Relay, , Duncanville TX 1 5A District
G-4x100 48.7 Girls Relay, , Kimball Dal TX 1 4A District
G-4x200 1:38.47 Girls Relay, , Westbury Hou TX 1 5A District
G-4x200 1:38.96 Girls Relay, , Elsik TX 1 5A District
G-4x200 1:39 Girls Relay, , Skyline Dal TX 1 5A District
G-4x200 1:39.1 Girls Relay, , North Shore GP TX 1 5A District
G-4x200 1:39.6 Girls Relay, , S. Grand Prairie TX 1 5A District
G-4x200 1:39.64 Girls Relay, , Lancaster TX 1 4A District
G-4x200 1:39.67 Girls Relay, , Hightower Ft-Bend TX 1 5A District
G-4x200 1:39.91 Girls Relay, , Clear Creek TX 2 5A District
G-4x200 1:40.35 Girls Relay, , Smiley Hou TX 1 4A District
G-4x200 1:40.62 Girls Relay, , Macarthur TX 1 5A District
G-4x200 1:40.73 Girls Relay, , Eastern Hills FW TX 1 4A District
G-4x200 1:41.13 Girls Relay, , Summit Mansfield TX 1 5A District
G-4x200 1:41.33 Girls Relay, , Forest Brook Hou TX 2 4A District
G-4x200 1:41.34 Girls Relay, , Westside Hou TX 2 5A District
G-4x200 1:41.39 Girls Relay, , Judson Conv TX 1 5A District
G-4x200 1:41.74 Girls Relay, , Westfield TX 1 5A District
G-4x200 1:42 Girls Relay, , Lake Highlands TX 1 5A District
G-4x200 1:42.22 Girls Relay, , Duncanville TX 2 5A District
G-4x200 1:42.32 Girls Relay, , Atlanta TX 1 4A District
G-4x200 1:42.43 Girls Relay, , Bryan TX 1 5A District
G-4x200 1:42.6 Girls Relay, , John Tyler TX 1 5A District
G-4x200 1:42.68 Girls Relay, , Taft S Ant TX 1 5A District
G-4x200 1:42.68 Girls Relay, , Sam Houston Arl TX 1 5A District
G-4x200 1:42.76 Girls Relay, , Klein Forest TX 2 5A District
G-4x200 1:42.77 Girls Relay, , Alief Taylor TX 2 5A District
G-4x200 1:42.82 Girls Relay, , Cedar Hill TX 3 5A District
G-4x200 1:42.85 Girls Relay, , Garland TX 1 5A District
G-4x200 1:42.9 Girls Relay, , Sherman TX 1 4A District
G-4x200 1:42.95 Girls Relay, , Wyatt FtW TX 2 4A District
G-4x400 3:49.1 Girls Relay, , Westside Hou TX 1 5A District
G-4x400 3:50.02 Girls Relay, , Westbury Hou TX 2 5A District
G-4x400 3:50.46 Girls Relay, , Eisenhower Hou TX 1 5A District
G-4x400 3:52.27 Girls Relay, , Port Arthur Mem TX 1 5A District
G-4x400 3:53.68 Girls Relay, , Lancaster TX 1 4A District
G-4x400 3:54.29 Girls Relay, , Macarthur TX 2 5A District
G-4x400 3:54.58 Girls Relay, , Judson Conv TX 1 5A District
G-4x400 3:54.72 Girls Relay, , Skyline Dal TX 1 5A District
G-4x400 3:54.83 Girls Relay, , Westfield TX 1 5A District
G-4x400 3:55.72 Girls Relay, , Taft S Ant TX 1 5A District
G-4x400 3:55.79 Girls Relay, , Cypress Falls TX 1 5A District

DyeStat Texas



home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003