States
Texas 2002 Cross Country
District Meets

10/26/02

 


District 15-AAAAA
At Montgomery College
Thursday, Oct. 24
8 schools

Boys - 5K
(raining, very muddy)
Teams:
1. The Woodlands, 23 (Harrier U.S. #1, TX State 5A #1)
2. Klein, 56 (TX State 5A #4)
3. Klein Oak, 80 (TX State 5A #8)

Individuals:
1. Brian Sullivan, Woodlands, 16:18
2. Steve Magness, Klein Oak, 16:22
3. Eric Stanley, Klein, 16:34
4. Jonathon Norris, Woodlands, 16:44
5. Daniel Zainfeld, Woodlands, 16:57
6. Dane Hurtubise, Woodlands, 16:57
7. Daniel Lanzillotti, Woodlands, 16:59
8. Ben Schulz, Woodlands, 17:18
9. Javier Misiego, Klein, 17:28
10. Pete Dorsey, Woodlands, 17:29


District 22-AAAAA
at Kingwood High School
Thursday, Oct 24
6 schools

Boys - 3 miles
(raining, very muddy)
Teams:
1. Kingwood, 15 (Harrier U.S. #9 & South #2, TX State 5A #2)
2. Humble, 56
3. Baytown Sterling, 92

Individuals:
1. Matt Munoz, Kingwood, 15:32
2. Brian Duplechain, Kingwood, 15:33
3. Brian Bergquist, Kingwood, 15:50
4. Tom Wensrich, Kingwood, 15:51
5. Luke Funderburg, Kingwood, 15:53
6. David Matuschak, Kingwood, 15:58
7. Will Richter, Kingwood, 16:22
8. Kevin Swanson, Humble, 16:48
9. Cheto Cerda, Baytown Lee, 16:51
10. Paul Goodwin, Humble, 16:54

Girls - 2 miles
(raining, very muddy)
Teams:
1. Kingwood, 15 (Harrier U.S. #22 & South #2, TX State 5A #3)
2. Humble, 48
3. Baytown Sterling, 90

Individuals:
1. Liz Philipp, Kingwood, 12:32
2. Kirby West, Kingwood, 12:33
3. Ali Ray, Kingwood, 12:47
4. Danielle Selner, Kingwood, 12:55
5. Brenna Williamson, Kingwood, 13:01
6. Brittany McGuire, Humble, 13:07
7. Jeanne Van Slambrouck, Kingwood, 13:13
8. Heather Smith, Kingwood, 13:17
9. Jennifer Becker, Humble, 13:21
10. Virginia Swangler, Humble, 13:28

District 14-AAAAA
Old Settlers Park (state meet course)
Friday, Oct. 25
8 schools

Boys - 5K
(windy, raining, muddy)
Teams:
1. Cedar Park, 22 (Harrier South #10, TX State 5A #5)
2. Georgetown, 48 (TX State 5A #9)
3. Pflugerville, 99

Individuals:
1. Chris Vidrine, Georgetown, 16:03
2. Tim Simmons, Cedar Park, 16:29
3. Justin Carey, Cedar Park, 16:43
4. Matt Manly, Cedar Park, 16:50
5. Paul Guevara, Georgetown, 16:54
6. Austin Pylant, Cedar Park, 17:02
7. Chris Miller, Cedar Park, 17:13
8. Aaron Greer, Cedar Park, 17:25
9. Matt Pontrello, Cedar Park, 17:26
10. Corey Miller, Pflugerville, 17:27

Girls - 3200 meters
(windy, raining, muddy)
Teams:
1. Cedar Park, 32 (Harrier U.S. #17 & South #1, TX State 5A #1)
2. Georgetown, 59
3. Pflugerville, 75

Individuals:
1. Celeste Tyson, Round Rock McNeil, 11:32
2. Cassie Hostick, Cedar Park, 11:50
3. Hallie Bullin, Cedar Park, 11:51
4. Sarah Greer, Georgetown, 11:53
5. Lavenna Mullenbach, Georgetown, 12:02
6. Rachel Johnson, Pflugerville, 12:10
7. Lauren Salisbury, Pflugerville, 12:11
8. Heather Bullin, Cedar Park, 12:13
9. Amy Snodgrass, Cedar Park, 12:16
10. Katie Weise, Cedar Park, 12:20

DyeStat Texas




home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003