States
Texas
Marcus I Invitational

8/31/02 at North Lakes Park, Denton TX

4A#1 Highland Park girls 88, 5A#1 Southlake Carroll 97. Host Marcus boys 104, Edmond Memorial OK 126. Fastest individuals: Jake Morse, Arlington 14:55 (Conor Gillen, Nolan 14:57, Michael Schwartz, Keller 14:58) and Monique Ortega, Montwood El Paso 11:40.

 


5A Varsity Boys

1. Marcus 104
2. Edmond Memorial, OK 126
3. Keller (Gold) 150
4. Coppell 154
5. Nolan 192
6. Rockwall 222
7. Jesuit 224
8. Plano West 229
9. El Paso Montwood 292
10. Grapevine 311
11. Southlake Carroll 397
12. Mansfield 398
13. Plano East 416
14. Amarillo 437
15. Arlington 442
16. Keller (Blue) 453
17. Tyler Lee 459
18. McKinney 462
19. Sam Houston 466
20. Colleyville Heritage 496
21. Boswell (A) 515
22. Haltom 523
23. Creekview 558
24. Lewisville 648
25. The Colony 656
26. Samuell 756
27. Boswell (B) 802

Individual Results

1. Jake Morse, Arlington 14:55
2. Conor Gillen, Nolan 14:57
3. Michael Schwartz, Keller 14:58
4. Jonathan Serrell, Plano West 15:07
5. Marcus Shumate, Edmond 15:27
6. James Bolstad, Plano East 15:31
7. Kevin Miller, Marcus 15:32
8. Josh Smith, Keller 15:33
9. Tyler Chapman, Marcus 15:39
10. Tyler Schmiedeberg, Edmond 15:40
11. Chris Bails, Mansfield 15:42
12. Eric Brill, Nolan 15:42
13. Tommy Colven, Jesuit 15:45
14. Keith Mahipala, Plano West 15:47
15. Shea Salinas, Grapevine 15:52
16. Justin Dunaway, Coppell 15:52
17. Matt McEvoy, Jesuit 15:55
18. Brian Romero, Sam Houston 15:58
19. Andrew Montes, Nolan 15:59
20. Jon Saroch, McKinney 16:02

5A Varsity Girls

1. Highland Park 88
2. Southlake Carroll 97
3. Coppell 102
4. Plano West 120
5. Marcus 136
6. El Paso Montwood 175
7. Ursuline 176
8. Keller (Blue) 220
9. Amarillo 228
10. Grapevine 265
11. McKinney 349
12. Lewisville 391
13. Mansfield 396
14. Nolan 435
15. North Hopkins 442
16. Plano East 487
17. Keller (Gold) 491
18. Naaman Forest 522
19. Creekview 539
20. Arlington 552
21. Sam Houston 561
22. Paschal 727

Individual Results
1. Monique Ortega, Montwood 11:40
2. Carolyn Quebe, Plano West 11:45
3. Lyndsy Bedell, Plano West 11:51
4. Tara Gruber, Marcus 11:52
5. Hassie Sutton, Keller 11:58
6. Erin Bedell, Plano West 12:03
7. Cassi Pearson, Carroll 12:04
8. Sabina Pjetrovic, Coppell 12:05
9. Kristi Cook, Marcus 12:06
10. Christina Munoz, Montwood 12:07
11. Kelly Parma, Highland Park 12:12
12. Kate Blaising, Highland Park 12:13
13. Amanda Sisk, Highland Park 12:13
14. Whitney Morris, Coppell 12:14
15. Brooke Upshaw, Carroll 12:16
16. Jessi Thomas, Coppell 12:20
17. Emily Biggs, Tyler Lee 12:23
18. Miranda Walker, Carroll 12:24
19. Carlene Mayfield, Grapevine 12:24
20. Brittany Alberto, Carroll 12:27

4A-3A Varsity Boys

1. Hereford 57
2. Poteet 119
3. Richland 133
4. Bishop McGuinness, OK 144
5. Frenship 188
6. Decatur (Blue) 204
7. Hebron 223
8. Frisco 237
9. Grace Prep 266
10. North Lamar 271
11. Sherman 320
12. Cleburne 332
13. Plainview 357
14. St. Mark’s 358
15. Birdville 455
16. Liberty Christian 487
17. Northwest 515
18. Sanger 517
19. Little Elm 538
20. Joshua 541
21. McKinney North 544
22. Lake Dallas 557
23. Decatur (White) 669
24. Pilot Point 698
25. Van Alstyne 701
26. Trinity Christian 701
27. Gainsville 853

Individual Results

1. Josh Hawkins, Frenship 15:54
2. Liston Davis, North Lamar 16:04
3. Chase Snowden, Frenship 16:16
4. Jesus Huerta, Hereford 16:22
5. Apollo Sample, Poteet 16:26
6. Jeremy Blakely, Hereford 16:28
7. Daniel LaCaba, Grace 16:31
8. Matt Lemay, Richland 16:41
9. Trent Gary, Frenship 16:41
10. Raymond Carillo, Hereford 16:43
11. John-Mark Hart, Grace 16:43
12. Jake Warner, Decatur 16:56
13. Chris Miller, Hebron 17:00
14. Joel Sartain, Poteet 17:01
15. Matthew Cagigal, Bishop McG 17:02
16. Sean Cross, Hebron 17:03
17. Mophat Chongo, Lake Dallas 17:08
18. Jose Huerta, Hereford 17:11
19. Jacob Cabezuela, Hereford 17:11
20. Joey Worcester, Grace 17:13

4A-3A Varsity Girls

1. Plainview 108
2. Celina (Orange) 124
3. Frisco (B) 128
4. Bishop McGuinness, OK 165
5. Highland Park 168
6. Hebron 192
7. Richland 219
8. Hereford 297
9. Northwest 333
10. Joshua 339
11. Mabank 356
12. Gainesville (Red) 374
13. Frenship 377
14. Little Elm 383
15. Decatur 408
16. Trinity Christian 414
17. Birdville 441
18. Lake Dallas 466
19. Liberty Christian 467
20. Pilot Point 548
21. Sanger 556
22. North Lamar 558
23. Carrollton Christian 616
24. Gainesville (White) 781

Individual Results

1. Mary Shelton, Frisco 12:12
2. Brittney Imig, Joshua 12:20
3. Stephanie Merlyn, Plainview 12:20
4. Tia Martinez, Hebron 12:23
5. Ruth Camacho, Celina 12:37
6. Candice Crawford, TCA 12:42
7. Brittany Calender, Plainview 12:44
8. Lynsi Romano, Hebron 12:45
9. Beth Skaggs, Celina 12:46
10. Chelsea Bradford, Frisco 12:37
11. Ashley Morrison, Richland 12:52
12. Ruby Crox, Hereford 12:55
13. Courtney Cambell, Richland 12:57
14. Bailey McKissack, Liberty 13:00
15. Stacey Mashore, Plainview 13:02
16. Katie Reichert, Bishop McG 13:04
17. Sara LaPlante, Hebron 13:08
18. Anika Arevalo, CCA 13:09
19. Jennifer Pena, Frenship 13:15
20. Marion Booth, Gainesville 13:18

2A-1A Varsity Boys

1. Lindsay 51
2. Bland 67
3. Krum (Blue) 73
4. Faith 159
5. Krum (White) 168
6. Avery 197
7. Valley View 213
8. Anna 215

Individual Results

1. Michael Hanson, Faith 16:48
2. Logan Bowman, Krum 17:03
3. Jesse Patterson, Krum 17:31
4. Michael Underwood, ERA 17:40
5. Mitch Creed, Lindsay 17:56
6. Wade Martin, Anna 18:07
7. Erik Sandberg, Bland 18:22
8. Mitchell Ward, Lindsay 18:29
9. Kyle Endres, Lindsay 18:54
10. Pat Zimmerer, Lindsay 18:58

2A-1A Varsity Girls

1. Krum (Blue) 21
2. Muenster 79
3. Lindsay 111
4. Valley View 208
5. Anna 224

Individual Results

1. Cordie Thomas, Krum 13:00
2. Brittany Breedlove, Gunter 13:14
3. Courtney Bullock, Krum 13:22
4. Valerie Pierce, Krum 13:42
5. Katelyn Herd, Krum 13:43
6. JoAnna Felderhoff, Muenster 13:47
7. Megan Clark, Bland 13:49
9. Jenna Felderhoff, Muenster 13:57
10. Lindsey Thomas, Chico 14:04


DyeStat Texas



home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003