HOME US News States
Tennessee 2003 cross country
Volunteer Classic
Feb 14, 2004 at the University of Tennessee

| Results |

Redan GA jr Justin Oliver doubles with US#2 LJ.

Boys - Coldwater MS sr Trell Kimmons 6.41 55m. Redan GA jr Justin Oliver doubles 49.91 400m and 24-0.5 LJ US#2t. . Shiloh GA sr Andrew Brunson 6-10 HJ. Duane Wilson 45-.3.75 TJ. Brookwood's Antonio Lamar 55-1.5 SP.
Girls - Carter Knoxville TN sr Stephanie Woodfin 7.11 55m. Westside SC sr Polly Hardy 8.29 55H (Valerie Flournoy 8.25p). Diamond Marks 58.32 400m. Cedar Grove GA sr Thea Lashun Dix 2:17.46 800m. Mercy Academy KY jr Carmen Mims 5:12.66 1600m. Roswell GA sr Nicci Faires 11-7 PV.

Results

Boys - Girls

Boys

Boys 55 Meter Dash Preliminaries
1, Kimmons, Trell, Memphis Elit, 6.47q. 2, Thornton, Andre, South Gwinne,
6.56q. 3, Venson, Jason, Marietta HS, 6.63q. 3, Touchstone, Jerome, Running
Raid, 6.63q. 5, Spurley, Alonzo, Georgia Scor, 6.63q. 6, Edwards, Donald,
Lavergne TC, 6.64q. 7, Bailey, Jermaine, West Tn Flye, 6.65. 8, Smith, Armond,
Track Phi Tr, 6.67. 9, Withers, Zack, Running Raid, 6.68. 10, Taylor, Ylan,
Csc, 6.70. 11, Proctor, Charles, Unattached, 6.75. 11, Webb, Bryan, Knoxville
TC, 6.75. 13, Baker, Derrick, Rockdale Cou, 6.75. 14, Rush, Eddie, Unattached,
6.76. 15, Turner, Devin, Unattached, 6.76. 16, Bratton, Bruce, Marietta HS,
6.77. 17, Lipscomb, Rodney, Blythewood T, 6.77. 17, Grace, Nathan, Knoxville
TC, 6.77. 19, Leonard, Dynell, Florida Spor, 6.78. 20, Williams, Christopher,
Gazelle TC, 6.78. 21, Anderson, Gwantaveus, Unattached, 6.78. 22, Allen, Zack,
Memphis Elit, 6.79. 23, Daniels, Michael, Unattached, 6.79. 24, Thompson,
Lamar, Cleveland Ex, 6.80. 25, Hubbard, Jamil, Unattached, 6.80. 26, Chaplin,
David, Track Phi Tr, 6.80. 27, Johnson, Shaun, Blue Lightni, 6.81. 28, Brown,
Jeremy, Memphis Elit, 6.81. 28, Brown, Jermaine, Memphis Elit, 6.81. 30,
Sherrer, Terrance, Pink And Blu, 6.81. 31, Stevenson, Kyle, Binghampton, 6.81.
32, Hightower, Ernie, Georgia Scor, 6.82. 33, Rhue, Michael, Blythewood T,
6.83. 34, Montgomery, David, South Gwinne, 6.84. 35, Holiday, Justin, Memphis
Elit, 6.85. 36, Morton, Eric, Big Red Expr, 6.85. 37, Fitzpatrick, Erick, Red
White TC, 6.87. 38, Squirewell, Justin, Csc, 6.87. 39, Gladmen, Lloyd, Running
Raid, 6.88. 40, Broffit, Max, Benedict TC, 6.88. 41, Mccullough, Torin,
Campbell HS, 6.89. 42, Swinney, Jamario, Campbell HS, 6.90. 42, Wright,
Kedric, Baldwin Coun, 6.90. 44, Irby, Craig, Marietta HS, 6.92. 45, Carson,
Chad, Blue Ridge H, 6.93. 46, Anderson, Jeremy, Collins Hill, 6.93. 47,
Varner, Ronarld, Blue Lightni, 6.94. 48, Phillips, Laquan, Georgia Scor, 6.94.
49, Jones, Jermaine, West Tn Flye, 6.94. 50, Edwards, Tommy, Baldwin Coun,
6.96. 51, Potter, Emil, Marietta HS, 6.96. 52, Lowe, Desmond, Chapel Hill,
6.99. 53, Oselukwue, Amaechie, Unattached, 7.01. 54, Taylor, Rod, Rockdale
Cou, 7.01. 55, Ladmirault, Sean, Collins Hill, 7.02. 56, Williams, Kieron,
Eastside HS, 7.02. 57, Elmore, Grayson, Cleveland Ex, 7.04. 58, Robinson,
Jan-Micheal, Georgia Scor, 7.04. 59, Gordon, Jarel, Wolfpack TC, 7.05. 60,
Williams, Rakim, Eastside HS, 7.06. 61, Russell, Patrick, Rockdale Cou, 7.08.
62, Butler, John, Georgia Scor, 7.09. 62, Torrence, Kevin, Chattanooga, 7.09.
64, Steele, Patrick, Charlotte Co, 7.09. 65, Brassell, Tim, Campbell HS, 7.10.
65, Varner, Andrew, Georgia Scor, 7.10. 67, Isabel, Antonio, Cordova TC, 7.10.
68, Pompey, Demetree, Blue Lightni, 7.12. 69, Hovis, Reggie, Baldwin Coun,
7.12. 70, Craig, Ben, Swain County, 7.13. 71, Stone, Perry, Binghampton, 7.13.
72, Starr, Alton, Georgia Scor, 7.14. 73, Fleming, Jonathan, Baldwin Coun,
7.14. 73, Foster, Will, Charlotte Co, 7.14. 75, Chance, Joseph, PurpleGold,
7.15. 76, Hudson, Rodriquez, West Tn Flye, 7.15. 77, Shiba, Bryan, PurpleGold,
7.16. 78, Farrell, Greg, Knoxville TC, 7.16. 79, Smith, Ronald, Eastern HS,
7.16. 80, Holt, Joe, Viking TC, 7.17. 81, White, Ryan, Brentwood TC, 7.17. 82,
Johnson, Patrick, Wolfpack TC, 7.17. 83, Helmerman, Jake, Benedict TC, 7.17.
84, Barnett, Ryan, Charlotte Co, 7.18. 85, Neal, Gregg, Blue Ridge H, 7.19.
86, Citizen, Nicholas, Atlanta Jagu, 7.20. 87, Suber, Mj, Blue Ridge H, 7.21.
88, Thompson, Kevin, Viking TC, 7.23. 89, Clemente, Anthony, Eastside HS,
7.24. 90, Dawda, Shanaan, South Gwinne, 7.25. 91, Parker, Billy, Lasalle Silv,
7.25. 92, Dotson, Arlon, Lavergne TC, 7.27. 93, Gonzalez, Brandon, South
Gwinne, 7.27. 94, Cruell, Seth, Eastside HS, 7.28. 95, Robertson, Desmond,
PurpleGold, 7.28. 96, Stephens, Daniel, Unattached, 7.29. 97, Mapp, Jared,
Eastern HS, 7.30. 98, Johnson, Everett, Pink And Blu, 7.32. 99, Rutledge,
Brian, Springboro H, 7.34. 100, Thomas, Phillip, Georgia Scor, 7.35. 101,
Connors, Marc, Rockdale Cou, 7.36. 102, Smith, Tripper, Marist War E, 7.41.
103, Warren, Joshua, Memphis Elit, 7.42. 104, Bennett, Brant, Marist War E,
7.43. 105, Norris, Jeff, Lancer TC, 7.46. 106, Saint, Daniel, Unattached,
7.47. 107, Logan, Kevin, Eastside HS, 7.47. 108, Miller, Cameron, Chapel Hill,
7.51. 109, Brodbeck, Nick, Lasalle B, 7.54. 110, Lewis, Justin, Louisville D,
7.55. 111, Adams, Chasio, Georgia Scor, 7.64. 112, Mosley, Brandon, Baldwin
Coun, 7.68. 113, Reed, James, Lancer TC, 7.80. 114, Simpson, George, Eastside
HS, 7.83. 115, Maat, Ojike, Memphis Must, 8.24. 116, Johnson, Cameron, Memphis
Must, 8.67. 117, Board, Christopher, Memphis Must, 8.75. 118, Maat, Molefi,
Memphis Must, 8.78. 119, Robinson, Niles, Memphis Must, 9.09. 120, Demasters,
Eric, Louisville D, 9.41. 121, Thomas, Douwante, Memphis Must, 9.49.
Boys 55 Meter Dash Finals
1, Kimmons, Trell, Memphis Elit, 6.41. 2, Thornton, Andre, South Gwinne, 6.48.
3, Touchstone, Jerome, Running Raid, 6.56. 4, Spurley, Alonzo, Georgia Scor,
6.59. 5, Edwards, Donald, Lavergne TC, 6.63. 6, Venson, Jason, Marietta HS,
6.63.
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
1, Franklin, Adam, Unattached, 7.68q. 2, Harris, Simeon, Cordova TC, 7.74q. 3,
Robinson, Robbie, Marietta HS, 7.75q. 4, Browhow, Jason, Unattached, 7.84q. 5,
Phillips, Khalil, Swat, 7.90q. 6, Grier, Timothy, Gazelle TC, 7.94q. 7,
Wilson, Duane, Blue Lightni, 8.03. 8, Mckenzie, Carl, Csc, 8.04. 9, Morgan,
Jason, West Tn Flye, 8.06. 10, Bailey, Damon, Blythewood T, 8.11. 11, Smith,
Armond, Track Phi Tr, 8.12. 12, Conley, Micheal, West Tn Flye, 8.13. 13, Lowe,
Shon, Cleveland Ex, 8.15. 14, Dix, Shadi, Marietta HS, 8.17. 15, Odom, Scott,
Unattached, 8.18. 16, Atkins, Davin, Eastern HS, 8.30. 17, Smith, Shareef,
Knoxville TC, 8.33. 18, Souder, John, Nashville Re, 8.34. 19, Harris, Marcus,
Binghampton, 8.37. 20, Oatts, Jay, Knoxville TC, 8.39. 21, Smith, Tyler,
Chapel Hill, 8.40. 22, Oselukwue, Amaechie, Unattached, 8.40. 23, Kessman,
Karl, West Tn Flye, 8.47. 24, Magness, Dan, Pink And Blu, 8.49. 25, Jeffries,
Justin, Cordova TC, 8.53. 26, Stockton, Michael, Unattached, 8.65. 27, Tyler,
Phillip, Viking TC, 8.69. 28, Johnson, Thomas, Swat2, 8.71. 29, Strafuss,
Benjamin, West Tn Flye, 8.71. 30, Chando, Mark, Wolfpack TC, 8.75. 31,
Robinson, Jan-Micheal, Georgia Scor, 8.78. 32, Varner, Andrew, Georgia Scor,
8.81. 33, Murry, Brant, Unattached, 8.84. 34, Craven, Chase, PurpleGold, 8.84.
35, Tiemyer, Steven, Lavergne TC, 8.87. 36, Mullins, Ike, Rockdale Cou, 9.11.
37, Curtis, Anthony, Binghampton, 9.12. 38, Hart, Ben, Lavergne TC, 9.12. 39,
Duttweiler, William, South Gwinne, 9.31. 40, Middlebrooks, Frederick, Rockdale
Cou, 9.31. 41, Edwards, Tommy, Baldwin Coun, 9.64. 42, Trapp, Thurman,
Blythewood T, 9.68. 43, Steele, JP, Louisville D, 9.69. 44, Ruark, Robert,
Nashville Re, 9.81. 45, Warren, Joshua, Memphis Elit, 9.89. 46, Blake, Ashtan,
Memphis Elit, 10.05. 47, Middleton, Wyatt, Marist War E, 10.85.
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Finals
1, Franklin, Adam, Unattached, 7.58. 2, Robinson, Robbie, Marietta HS, 7.64.
3, Harris, Simeon, Cordova TC, 7.65. 4, Browhow, Jason, Unattached, 7.67. 5,
Grier, Timothy, Gazelle TC, 7.82. 6, Phillips, Khalil, Swat, 8.16.
Boys 400 Meter Dash
1, Oliver, Justin, Track Phi Tr, 49.91. 2, Prince, Damian, Csc, 50.68. 3,
Grier, Timothy, Gazelle TC, 51.95. 4, Webb, Bryan, Knoxville TC, 51.96. 5,
Hubbard, Jamil, Unattached, 52.18. 6, Smith, Armond, Track Phi Tr, 52.62. 7,
Chaplin, David, Track Phi Tr, 52.67. 8, Blakely, Jamal, Csc, 52.70. 9, Noel,
Roddirick, Atlanta Jagu, 52.99. 10, Williams, Christopher, Gazelle TC, 53.17.
11, Brown, Jeremy, Memphis Elit, 53.24. 12, Davis, Chris, Running Raid, 53.43.
13, Moss, Joshua, Running Raid, 53.49. 14, Jones, Jermaine, West Tn Flye,
53.62. 15, Gray, Brandon, Cordova TC, 53.68. 16, Johnson, Shaun, Blue Lightni,
53.91. 17, Bentley, Adrian, Chattanooga, 54.13. 18, Lance, Michael, Blythewood
T, 54.29. 19, Swinney, Jamario, Campbell HS, 54.37. 20, Brown, Jermaine,
Memphis Elit, 54.46. 21, Oatts, Jay, Knoxville TC, 54.51. 22, Grace, Nathan,
Knoxville TC, 54.62. 23, Mullins, Ike, Rockdale Cou, 54.70. 24, Robinson,
Wilson, Precision, 54.70. 25, Brunson, Drew, Unattached, 54.74. 26, Phillips,
Khalil, Swat, 54.88. 27, Mccullough, Torin, Campbell HS, 54.96. 28, Franklin,
Adam, Unattached, 55.19. 29, Jackson, Colin, West Tn Flye, 55.19. 30, Spurley,
Alonzo, Georgia Scor, 55.20. 31, Coffel, Kalab, Cleveland Ex, 55.20. 32,
Torrence, Kevin, Chattanooga, 55.28. 33, Allen, Zack, Memphis Elit, 55.35. 34,
Johnson, Thomas, Swat2, 55.82. 35, Brassell, Tim, Campbell HS, 55.85. 36,
Duhaney, Corey, South Gwinne, 55.87. 37, Strode, Chris, Csc, 56.00. 38,
Leonard, Dynell, Florida Spor, 56.04. 39, Hefferman, Clayton, PurpleGold,
56.05. 40, Fields, George, Blazer TC, 56.47. 41, Justice, Chris, Unattached,
56.59. 42, Simmons, Traye, Marietta HS, 56.59. 43, Fleming, Jonathan, Baldwin
Coun, 56.63. 44, Adams, Chasio, Georgia Scor, 56.70. 45, Cathey, Sylvester,
PurpleGold, 56.72. 46, Warren, Reginald, Gazelle TC, 56.74. 47, Gladmen,
Lloyd, Running Raid, 56.75. 48, Ramshaw, Travis, South Gwinne, 56.79. 49,
Carson, Chad, Blue Ridge H, 56.80. 50, Pompey, Demetree, Blue Lightni, 56.83.
51, Duncan, Kris, Eastern HS, 56.84. 52, Foster, Will, Charlotte Co, 56.96.
53, Phillips, Laquan, Georgia Scor, 57.01. 54, Bailey, Damon, Blythewood T,
57.04. 55, Holiday, Justin, Memphis Elit, 57.05. 56, Russell, Patrick,
Rockdale Cou, 57.12. 57, Adams, Tony, Springboro H, 57.12. 58, Edwards,
Derrick, Lavergne TC, 57.28. 59, Steele, Patrick, Charlotte Co, 57.40. 60,
Warner, Deville, Eastern HS, 57.41. 61, Askew, Greg, Millington T, 57.65. 62,
Cooks, Quintel, Memphis Elit, 57.75. 63, Dodd, Khalil, Lavergne TC, 57.78. 64,
Starr, Alton, Georgia Scor, 57.81. 65, Connors, Marc, Rockdale Cou, 57.84. 66,
Lawson, Khalfani, Track Phi Tr, 57.90. 67, Smith, Midion, St Pius Blue, 57.95.
68, Ashbourne, Lorenzo, Campbell HS, 58.02. 69, Baker, Derrick, Rockdale Cou,
58.03. 70, Stephens, Daniel, Unattached, 58.23. 71, Butler, John, Georgia
Scor, 58.25. 72, Citizen, Nicholas, Atlanta Jagu, 58.27. 73, Levy, Alex,
Viking TC, 58.52. 74, Cunninghan, Chris, Binghampton, 58.54. 75, Cruell, Seth,
Eastside HS, 58.75. 76, Clemente, Anthony, Eastside HS, 58.78. 77, Rippy,
Derek, Georgia Jagu, 58.80. 78, Rosenberg, Cory, Harrison Fie, 58.97. 79, Ash,
William, St Pius Blue, 59.00. 80, Middleton, Wyatt, Marist War E, 59.19. 81,
Strange, Mitch, Unattached, 59.30. 82, Vital, Adam, Marist War E, 59.46. 83,
Williams, Rakim, Eastside HS, 59.51. 84, Orellana, Victor, Collins Hill,
59.55. 85, Warren, Joshua, Memphis Elit, 59.66. 86, Farrell, Greg, Knoxville
TC, 1:00.01. 87, Gwyn, Ervin, Marietta HS, 1:00.20. 88, Hovis, Reggie, Baldwin
Coun, 1:00.35. 89, Reed, James, Lancer TC, 1:00.57. 90, Hightower, Ernie,
Georgia Scor, 1:00.59. 91, Simmons, Shelton, Campbell HS, 1:00.96. 92,
Chamberlain, Jay, Lasalle B, 1:01.00. 93, Chando, Mark, Wolfpack TC, 1:01.10.
94, Belcher, Kyle, Louisville D, 1:01.58. 95, Sumner, Alex, Rockdale Cou,
1:01.65. 96, Jones, Tremaine, West Tn Flye, 1:01.86. 97, Jackson, Gary,
Rockdale Cou, 1:02.06. 98, White, Jc, St Pius Blue, 1:02.27. 99, Russell,
Andre, Rockdale Cou, 1:02.56. 100, Tobbe, Christopher, Louisville D, 1:02.99.
101, Norris, Jeff, Lancer TC, 1:03.09. 102, Thacker, Kyle, Southwestern,
1:03.65. 103, Bruner, Jason, Clinton HS, 1:03.97. 104, Barnett, Ryan,
Charlotte Co, 1:04.33. 105, Phelps, Ridge, Rockdale Cou, 1:06.73. 106, Mosley,
Brandon, Baldwin Coun, 1:07.51. 107, Thacker, Keith, Southwestern, 1:10.29.
108, Little, Jc, Southwestern, 1:10.78. 109, RitterJr, Michael, Memphis Must,
1:14.05. 110, Maat, Molefi, Memphis Must, 1:15.43. 111, Johnson, Cameron,
Memphis Must, 1:16.26. 112, Robinson, Niles, Memphis Must, 1:18.13. 113,
Meadows, Dewayne, Rockdale Cou, 1:18.62. 114, Board, Christopher, Memphis
Must, 1:30.19. --, Mcguffee, Brian, Eastside HS, DNF. --, Tynes, Corry,
Binghampton, DQ.
Boys 800 Meter Run
1, Gamble, Andre, Memphis Elit, 2:03.44. 2, Rogers, Sean, Chapel Hill,
2:03.45. 3, Kincaid, Yarrick, Knoxville TC, 2:04.35. 4, Strick, Matt, Blazer
TC, 2:05.87. 5, Kumimoto, Jesse, Unattached, 2:06.25. 6, Crawford, Omari, Csc,
2:06.32. 7, Billingsley, Michael, Unattached, 2:06.67. 8, Darnell, Aubrey,
Blazer TC, 2:07.07. 9, James, Sam, Wolfpack TC, 2:07.19. 10, Doucette, Mike,
Viking TC, 2:08.84. 11, Drainer, Chris, Unattached, 2:09.44. 12, Williams,
Richard, Blythewood T, 2:09.54. 13, Glazer, Drew, PurpleGold, 2:09.63. 14,
Terrell, Kevin, Georgia Jagu, 2:09.75. 15, Staggs, Justin, Cleveland Ex,
2:10.62. 16, Haworth, Michael, Fleet Feet K, 2:10.93. 17, Oyler, Nick, West Tn
Flye, 2:11.43. 18, Amador, Miguel, Collins Hill, 2:11.89. 19, Justice, Chris,
Unattached, 2:12.41. 20, Mcnary, Brandon, Cordova TC, 2:12.48. 21, Warren,
Reginald, Gazelle TC, 2:12.49. 22, Jorgensen, Patrick, PurpleGold, 2:12.65.
23, Trapp, Thurman, Blythewood T, 2:12.73. 24, Laboard, Tony, Blue Ridge H,
2:13.18. 25, Saint, Daniel, Unattached, 2:13.29. 26, Gedward, Ramsey, Track
Phi Tr, 2:13.50. 27, Rohrer, Ryan, Springboro H, 2:14.71. 28, Koehler, Allen,
Harrison Fie, 2:14.97. 29, Threat, Tim, Boone County, 2:15.26. 30,
Lanzillotta, Dominic, Lasalle Red, 2:15.74. 31, Carson, Josh, Campbell HS,
2:15.83. 32, Yancy, Jeremy, Cordova TC, 2:16.13. 33, Haney, Adam, Cleveland
Ex, 2:16.36. 34, Pratt, Geoff, St Pius Blue, 2:16.69. 35, Gibson, Brian,
Viking TC, 2:16.99. 36, Baltimore, Matt, Cleveland Ex, 2:17.37. 37, Tidwell,
Bobby, Atlanta Jagu, 2:17.55. 38, Duncan, Kris, Eastern HS, 2:17.63. 39,
Bockman, Ryan, Collins Hill, 2:18.22. 40, Kleiner, David, Harrison Fie,
2:18.41. 41, Mclaughlin, Dan, Marist War E, 2:18.70. 42, Mitchell, Charles,
Millington T, 2:19.08. 43, Miller, Marcus, Memphis Elit, 2:19.47. 44, Hickey,
Matt, St Pius Blue, 2:20.29. 45, Rubio, Mick, St Pius Blue, 2:20.31. 46,
Hagstrom, Sean, Unattached, 2:20.39. 47, Gerber, Andrew, Red White TC,
2:20.60. 48, Mcdermott, Keegan, St Pius Blue, 2:21.87. 49, Grussing, Daniel,
Campbell HS, 2:21.89. 50, StGeorge, Andrew, Cincinnati L, 2:21.90. 51,
Stephens, Daniel, Unattached, 2:23.04. 52, Mcguffee, Brian, Eastside HS,
2:23.92. 53, Rosenberg, Cory, Harrison Fie, 2:24.10. 54, Symmes, Andrew,
Eastside HS, 2:24.65. 55, Stross, Matt, Big Red Expr, 2:24.74. 56, Lawson,
Khalfani, Track Phi Tr, 2:24.78. 57, Lang, Kyle, Lasalle Silv, 2:25.61. 58,
Carson, Jared, Campbell HS, 2:26.80. 59, Ehler, Jeff, Lasalle Silv, 2:26.92.
60, Quinn, Ryan, West Tn Flye, 2:27.11. 61, Wooley, Demetrius, Georgia Jagu,
2:27.71. 62, Hoffman, Kyle, Big Red Expr, 2:27.95. 63, Knue, Sam, Harrison
Fie, 2:28.29. 64, Hart, John, Lasalle Red, 2:29.05. 65, Boyd, Tyler,
Unattached, 2:29.11. 66, Jackson, Gary, Rockdale Cou, 2:30.95. 67, Sumner,
Alex, Rockdale Cou, 2:31.11. 68, Raymond, Michael, Charlotte Co, 2:31.46. 69,
Slep, Collin, Tallulah Fal, 2:31.90. 70, Hunton, Ryan, Louisville D, 2:32.29.
71, Choice, Jermaine, Blue Ridge H, 2:33.25. 72, Russell, Andre, Rockdale Cou,
2:33.41. 73, Mensone, Michael, Eastside HS, 2:34.37. 74, Spence, Taylor,
Eastside HS, 2:34.41. 75, Nusekabel, Jake, Lancer TC, 2:35.84. 76, Briley,
Breeze, Lavergne TC, 2:36.39. 77, Delorenzo, Joseph, Unattached, 2:37.27. 78,
Cordtz, Dan, Marist War E, 2:38.29. 79, Phelps, Ridge, Rockdale Cou, 2:40.86.
80, Eisenacher, Chris, Lasalle B, 2:43.87. 81, Taylor, Tony, Lavergne TC,
2:47.05. 82, Hardy, Steven, Louisville D, 2:52.61. 83, Jones, Jonathan,
Baldwin Coun, 2:53.15. 84, Keckeis, Tony, Lancer TC, 2:53.24. 85, Sealey,
Travis, Chattanooga, 3:07.88. 86, Meadows, Dewayne, Rockdale Cou, 3:15.99.
Boys 1600 Meter Run
1, Dragan, Kyle, Cincinnati L, 4:29.85. 2, Roberson, Matt, Brookwood, 4:29.97.
3, Obryant, Zaven, Chapel Hill, 4:31.81. 4, Herrinshaw, Alex, West Tn Flye,
4:35.85. 5, Marino, Jesse, Collins Hill, 4:36.05. 6, Frasier, Nathan, Collins
Hill, 4:37.26. 7, Kincaid, Yarrick, Knoxville TC, 4:42.62. 8, Balyo, Chad,
Springboro H, 4:43.04. 9, Jorgensen, Patrick, PurpleGold, 4:44.10. 10,
Billingsley, Michael, Unattached, 4:45.15. 11, Glazer, Drew, PurpleGold,
4:46.60. 12, Keckeis, Bill, Cincinnati L, 4:46.94. 13, Calardo, Paul, Big Red
Expr, 4:48.71. 14, Peterson, Brandon, Cordova TC, 4:48.83. 15, Devoe, Ben, Big
Red Expr, 4:50.48. 16, Townsend, Matt, Chapel Hill, 4:52.56. 17, Bittner, Tim,
Lancer TC, 4:53.45. 18, Drainer, Chris, Unattached, 4:53.90. 19, Haworth,
Michael, Fleet Feet K, 4:54.28. 20, Adams, Clay, Brentwood TC, 4:55.23. 21,
Carson, Jared, Campbell HS, 4:55.33. 22, Bourbannais, Jack, Marist War E,
4:55.34. 23, Burks, Phillip, Csc, 4:55.48. 24, Carson, Josh, Campbell HS,
4:55.51. 25, Kleiner, David, Harrison Fie, 4:55.63. 26, Trilisky, Nazar,
Brookwood, 4:55.89. 27, Kienker, Deeds, Blazer TC, 4:56.60. 28, Spriggs,
Corey, Lasalle Red, 4:56.61. 29, Hagstrom, Sean, Unattached, 4:56.61. 30,
Schmidt, Eric, Brentwood TC, 4:57.05. 31, Haney, Adam, Cleveland Ex, 4:58.28.
32, Cole, Christopher, Knoxville TC, 4:58.82. 33, Justice, Chris, Unattached,
4:58.90. 34, Houck, Cory, Viking TC, 4:59.11. 35, Cowan, Matt, Nashville Re,
4:59.82. 36, Mcdermott, Keegan, St Pius Blue, 4:59.91. 37, Tidwell, Bobby,
Atlanta Jagu, 5:01.03. 38, Scheff, Rick, St Pius Blue, 5:01.25. 39, Stein,
Greg, Lasalle Silv, 5:01.47. 40, Hall, Austin, Lavergne TC, 5:01.47. 41,
Pratt, Geoff, St Pius Blue, 5:01.54. 42, Bakutes, Jonathan, Blazer TC,
5:02.52. 43, Koehler, Allen, Harrison Fie, 5:02.93. 44, Granacher, Eric, Boone
County, 5:03.02. 45, Mead, David, Blythewood T, 5:03.43. 46, Bader, Greg,
Lancer TC, 5:03.54. 47, Reyes, Lino, Binghampton, 5:03.72. 48, Baltimore,
Matt, Cleveland Ex, 5:03.79. 49, Whitcomb, Jon, Marist War E, 5:04.66. 50,
Garrett, Jeffrey, Cleveland Ex, 5:06.01. 51, Mette, David, Lasalle Silv,
5:06.74. 52, Thibadeau, Grayson, St Pius Blue, 5:06.92. 53, Lybrand, Jordan,
Blue Ridge H, 5:07.59. 54, Cline, Matthew, Charlotte Co, 5:08.29. 55, Lupp,
Ricky, Lasalle Red, 5:08.49. 56, Bellamy, Matt, Cordova TC, 5:08.70. 57,
Knight, Daniel, Viking TC, 5:08.84. 58, Quinn, Ryan, West Tn Flye, 5:12.86.
59, Loeppke, Austin, Brentwood TC, 5:13.14. 60, Humphrey, Shane, Knoxville TC,
5:13.71. 61, Anthony, Courtney, West Tn Flye, 5:13.85. 62, Douglas, Stephen,
PurpleGold, 5:14.53. 63, Bright, Nathan, Knoxville TC, 5:14.65. 64, Symmes,
Andrew, Eastside HS, 5:14.96. 65, Delorenzo, Joseph, Unattached, 5:15.01. 66,
Grussing, Daniel, Campbell HS, 5:15.45. 67, Gordon, Tyler, Blythewood T,
5:15.52. 68, Brainard, Joshua, Southwestern, 5:17.79. 69, Traas, Matt, West Tn
Flye, 5:18.29. 70, Knue, Sam, Harrison Fie, 5:20.32. 71, Moore, Tim,
Binghampton, 5:20.45. 72, Mcguffee, Brian, Eastside HS, 5:22.68. 73, Plumblee,
Jordan, Blue Ridge H, 5:25.03. 74, Hunton, Ryan, Louisville D, 5:25.47. 75,
Lawrence, Brandon, Lavergne TC, 5:25.59. 76, Koons, Alex, Harrison Fie,
5:28.73. 77, Spence, Taylor, Eastside HS, 5:29.50. 78, Denny, Brian, Pink And
Blu, 5:29.51. 79, Slep, Collin, Tallulah Fal, 5:29.63. 80, Settles, Michael,
Springboro H, 5:31.23. 81, Mensone, Michael, Eastside HS, 5:31.25. 82, Depp,
Michael, Blue Ridge H, 5:32.31. 83, Belton, David, Unattached, 5:34.30. 84,
Wooley, Demetrius, Georgia Jagu, 5:34.74. 85, Ailey, Matthew, Knoxville TC,
5:35.10. 86, Russell, Andre, Rockdale Cou, 5:46.17. 87, Phelps, Ridge,
Rockdale Cou, 5:46.36. 88, Mitchell, Steve, Millington T, 5:53.00. 89, Jones,
Jonathan, Baldwin Coun, 6:06.09. 90, Meadows, Dewayne, Rockdale Cou, 6:19.78.
91, Sealey, Travis, Chattanooga, 7:40.15. --, Ferguson, Maurice, Unattached,
DNF. --, Robinson, Brice, Louisville D, DNF.
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
1, Csc 'A' 3:28.68. 2, Track Phi Track Elite 'A' 3:29.65. 3, Memphis Elite TC
'A' 3:32.80. 4, Blythewood TC 'A' 3:33.12. 5, Wolfpack TC 'A' 3:34.80. 6,
Running Raiders 'A' 3:35.92. 7, Marietta HS 'A' 3:39.70. 8, Campbell HS 'A'
3:40.02. 9, Georgia Jaguars 'A' 3:41.92. 10, West Tn Flyers 'A' 3:42.93. 11,
Binghampton TC 'A' 3:45.54. 12, Georgia Scorchers 'A' 3:45.59. 13, Collins
Hill 'A' 3:47.72. 14, Memphis Elite TC 'B' 3:47.73. 15, St Pius Blue 'A'
3:48.07. 16, Eastern HS 'A' 3:48.24. 17, Viking TC 'A' 3:49.28. 18, Csc 'B'
3:50.38. 19, Rockdale County HS 'A' 3:51.23. 20, Baldwin County TC 'A'
3:53.76. 21, Purple & Gold TC 'A' 3:53.87. 22, Marist War Eagles 'A' 3:54.55.
23, Purple & Gold TC 'B' 3:54.60. 24, Blue Lightning 'A' 3:55.07. 25, Lavergne
TC 'A' 3:55.10. 26, Springboro HS 'A' 3:55.27. 27, Blazer TC 'A' 3:55.74. 28,
Blue Ridge HS 'A' 3:56.57. 29, Georgia Scorchers 'B' 3:56.85. 30, Cordova TC
'A' 3:57.32. 31, Binghampton TC 'B' 4:00.39. 32, St Pius Blue 'B' 4:04.01. 33,
Campbell HS 'B' 4:08.92. 34, Louisville Desales HS 'A' 4:37.00. --, Chapel
Hill Panthers 'A' DNF. --, Lasalle Red 'A' DNF. --, Rockdale County HS 'B'
DNF.
Boys Long Jump
1, Oliver, Justin, Track Phi Tr, 24-00.50. 2, Bailey, Dominick, Blythewood T,
22-01.75. 3, Touchstone, Jerome, Running Raid, 22-00.50. 4, Grier, Timothy,
Gazelle TC, 21-08.25. 5, Wright, Kedric, Baldwin Coun, 21-06.50. 6, Smith,
Dreek, South Gwinne, 21-06. 7, Venson, Jason, Marietta HS, 21-03.50. 8,
Saffold, John, Blazer TC, 21-00.50. 8, Davis, Patrick, Lavergne TC, 21-00.50.
10, Taylor, Rod, Rockdale Cou, 21-00.25. 11, Smith, Shareef, Knoxville TC,
20-10.50. 12, Harris, Simeon, Cordova TC, 20-07.50. 12, Moore, Eric, Cordova
TC, 20-07.50. 14, Irby, Craig, Marietta HS, 20-06.25. 15, Fields, George,
Blazer TC, 20-05.50. 16, Thompson, Lamar, Cleveland Ex, 19-09.50. 17,
Williams, Kieron, Eastside HS, 19-07.50. 18, Morgan, Jason, West Tn Flye,
19-03.25. 19, Strafuss, Benjamin, West Tn Flye, 19-00.75. 20, Edwards, Donald,
Lavergne TC, 19-00.50. 21, Souder, John, Nashville Re, 18-10. 22, Smith,
Shaquille, Viking TC, 18-08.75. 23, Gamble, Andre, Memphis Elit, 18-07. 24,
Lowe, Shon, Cleveland Ex, 18-06.50. 25, Anderson, Jeremy, Collins Hill,
18-04.25. 26, Blake, Ashtan, Memphis Elit, 18-02.50. 27, Bentley, Adrian,
Chattanooga, 5.75. 28, Stockton, Michael, Unattached, 5.75. 29, Ajavon,
Victor, Marist War E, 5.50. 30, Osullivan, Cameron, Unattached, 5.50. 31,
White, Ryan, Brentwood TC, 5.50. 32, Miranda, Gabriel, Marist War E, 5.50. 33,
Grass, Brandon, Nashville Re, 5.50. 34, Gordon, Jarel, Wolfpack TC, 5.50. 35,
Maat, Ojike, Memphis Must, 3.75. 36, Johnson, Cameron, Memphis Must, 3.75. 37,
Maat, Molefi, Memphis Must, 3.75. 38, RitterJr, Michael, Memphis Must, 3.25.
39, Board, Christopher, Memphis Must, 3. 40, Thomas, Douwante, Memphis Must,
2.75. --, Bruner, Jason, Clinton HS, ND. --, Thomas, Phillip, Georgia Scor,
ND. --, Cunninghan, Chris, Binghampton, ND. --, Rohrer, Ryan, Springboro H,
ND. --, Stevenson, Kyle, Binghampton, ND. --, Torrence, Kevin, Chattanooga,
ND. --, Cox, Charlie, Knoxville TC, ND. --, Lewis, Justin, Louisville D, ND.
--, Steele, JP, Louisville D, ND. --, Logan, Kevin, Eastside HS, ND. --,
Craig, Ben, Swain County, ND. --, Clemente, Anthony, Eastside HS, ND. --,
Cruell, Seth, Eastside HS, ND. --, Parker, Billy, Lasalle Silv, ND. --,
Leonard, Dynell, Florida Spor, FOUL. --, Johnson, Mike, Viking TC, FOUL. --,
Brodbeck, Nick, Lasalle B, FOUL. --, Humphrey, Shane, Knoxville TC, FOUL. --,
Johnson, Fred, Campbell HS, FOUL. --, Chance, Joseph, PurpleGold, FOUL. --,
Simmons, Shelton, Campbell HS, FOUL. --, Bennett, Walter, Chapel Hill, FOUL.
--, Simpson, George, Eastside HS, FOUL. --, Elmore, Grayson, Cleveland Ex,
FOUL. --, Ruark, Robert, Nashville Re, FOUL. --, Beechum, Ralphael, Campbell
HS, FOUL. --, Hobbs, Andy, Northeast Te, FOUL. --, Lawson, Khalfani, Track Phi
Tr, FOUL.
Boys Triple Jump
1, Wilson, Duane, Blue Lightni, 45-03.75. 2, Saffold, John, Blazer TC,
45-03.50. 3, Moore, Eric, Cordova TC, 45-01.75. 4, Jackson, Greg, Marietta HS,
44-10.25. 5, Bailey, Dominick, Blythewood T, 44-08.75. 6, Meeks, Quron, Boone
County, 44-03.25. 7, Bennett, Walter, Chapel Hill, 42-10. 8, Smith, Shareef,
Knoxville TC, 42-06.25. 9, Conley, Micheal, West Tn Flye, 41-09.25. 10, Banks,
Brian, Csc, 41-05. 11, Bailey, Damon, Blythewood T, 41-00.75. 12, Thompson,
Lamar, Cleveland Ex, 40-09.50. 13, Saint, Daniel, Unattached, 40-03.75. 14,
Harris, Marcus, Binghampton, 40-03.25. 15, Williams, Kieron, Eastside HS,
40-01. 16, Dowell, Jamal, Boone County, 39-11.50. 17, Tyler, Phillip, Viking
TC, 39-11.25. 18, Smith, Shaquille, Viking TC, 39-10.75. 19, Schuler, Antron,
Marietta HS, 38-02.50. 20, Lowe, Shon, Cleveland Ex, 38-02. 21, Ajavon,
Victor, Marist War E, 38-00.75. 22, Middlebrooks, Frederick, Rockdale Cou,
37-04. 22, White, Ryan, Brentwood TC, 37-04. 24, Miranda, Gabriel, Marist War
E, 36-09.25. 25, Helmerman, Jake, Benedict TC, 36-07.25. 26, Reyes, Lino,
Binghampton, 36-01.75. 27, Johnson, Fred, Campbell HS, 35-10.25. 28, Adams,
Tony, Springboro H, 35-02. --, Wooley, Demetrius, Georgia Jagu, FOUL. --,
Beechum, Ralphael, Campbell HS, FOUL. --, Blake, Ashtan, Memphis Elit, FOUL.
Boys Shot Put
1, Lamar, Antonio, Brookwood, 55-01.50. 2, Wooten, Richard, PurpleGold,
54-01.75. 3, Lavin, James, Knoxville TC, 49-11.25. 4, Hart, Leon, Viking TC,
48-09.25. 5, Hackney, Andrew, Brookwood, 48-08.25. 6, Osullivan, Cameron,
Unattached, 47-10.75. 7, Stephens, Kenny, Viking TC, 44-07.75. 8, Borden,
Hamilton, Knoxville TC, 44-03.50. 9, Hudson, Keenan, Running Raid, 43-00. 10,
Tapplin, Orenthal, West Tn Flye, 42-09.50. 11, Johnson, Lucius, Marietta HS,
42-00.50. 12, Slaughter, Brandon, Binghampton, 41-06.50. --, Jordan, Phillip,
Chapel Hill, ND. --, Black, Billy, Chapel Hill, ND. --, Titlebaum, Garrett,
Springboro H, ND. --, Tanzilla, Jeremy, Louisville D, ND. --, White, Justin,
Unattached, ND. --, Rumsey, Matt, Marist War E, FOUL. --, Federle, Mike,
Cincinnati L, FOUL. --, White, Arthur, Binghampton, FOUL. --, Roemer, Brian,
Lasalle Red, FOUL. --, Lakowski, Andrew, West Tn Flye, FOUL. --, Joseph,
Junior, Campbell HS, FOUL.
Boys High Jump
1, Brunson, Drew, Unattached, 6-10. 2, Bailey, Jermaine, West Tn Flye, 6-06.
3, Fields, George, Blazer TC, 6-04. 4, Saffold, John, Blazer TC, J6-04. 5,
Shaw, Chris, Cordova TC, 6-00. 5, Davis, Patrick, Lavergne TC, 6-00. 7,
Winburn, Trey, West Tn Flye, 5-10. 8, Isabel, Antonio, Cordova TC, J5-10. 9,
Strafuss, Benjamin, West Tn Flye, J5-10. 10, Anevski, Jason, Cincinnati L,
5-06. 11, Norris, Jeff, Lancer TC, J5-06. --, Craig, Ben, Swain County, NH.
--, Hovis, Reggie, Baldwin Coun, NH. --, Chance, Joseph, PurpleGold, NH. --,
Elledge, Paul, St Pius Blue, NH. --, Murphy, Kyle, Marist War E, NH.
Boys Pole Vault
1, Woodason, Benjamin, Unattached, 14-00. 2, Scott, Jordan, Unattached, 13-06.
3, Knox, Kenny, Unattached, J13-06. 4, Oreilly, Patrick, St Pius Blue, 12-06.
5, Murphy, Casey, Marist War E, 12-00. 6, Garrell, Jay, Unattached, 11-06. 6,
Montesi, Elliott, PurpleGold, 11-06. 8, Gray, Billy, St Pius Blue, J11-06. 9,
Grass, Brandon, Nashville Re, J11-06. --, Silverstein, David, West Tn Flye,
NH. --, Cooks, Quintel, Memphis Elit, NH. --, Kessman, Karl, West Tn Flye, NH.
--, Herndon, Casey, Unattached, NH. --, Hartness, Johnscott, Unattached, NH.
--, Johnson, Alec, Cordova TC, NH. --, Stockton, Michael, Unattached, NH.

Girls

Girls 55 Meter Dash Preliminaries
1, Woodfin, Stephanie, Knoxville TC, 7.21q. 2, Anderson, Jenae, Knoxville TC,
7.31q. 3, Steel, Elizabeth, Cordova TC, 7.37q. 4, Jackson, Nikki, Campbell HS,
7.45q. 5, Parker, Rasheena, Quick Stride, 7.47q. 6, Glenn, Septima, Blue Ridge
H, 7.48q. 7, Martin, Morgan, Walnut Hills, 7.51. 8, Haynes, Chantel, West Tn
Flye, 7.52. 9, Hollins, Lynell, Red Oak TC, 7.53. 10, Sterling, Jessyca,
Knoxville TC, 7.55. 11, Davis, Nicole, Running Raid, 7.55. 12, Flournoy,
Valerie, Florida Spor, 7.56. 13, Bouie, Latondia, Cordova TC, 7.58. 14, Olds,
Centuaria, Running Raid, 7.58. 15, Pulley, Nakeshia, Unattached, 7.59. 16,
Eubanks, Nichel, Chattanooga, 7.62. 17, Hill, Tendai, Jaguar TC, 7.62. 18,
Byrd, Porche, Track Phi Tr, 7.63. 19, Nimley, Mohnette, Collins Hill, 7.64.
20, Langston, Tenika, Knoxville TC, 7.67. 21, Vaughn, Caroline, Unattached,
7.69. 22, Sealey, Brittany, Chattanooga, 7.70. 23, Bryant, Courtney, Blue
Lightni, 7.70. 24, Beach, Tunisia, Viking TC, 7.71. 25, Thurman, Dominique,
Running Raid, 7.71. 26, Joseph, Morgan, Running Raid, 7.72. 27, Scott,
Jasmyne, Chapel Hill, 7.73. 28, Perry, Kayla, Quick Stride, 7.76. 29,
Matthews, Sametria, Running Raid, 7.78. 30, Zacharcyzp, Erin, Lavergne TC,
7.84. 31, Allen, Miranda, Running Raid, 7.85. 32, Graham, Joellyn, Unattached,
7.86. 33, Mccoy, Danielle, Eastern HS, 7.88. 34, Perry, Ashlee, Marietta HS,
7.90. 35, Johnston, Jhenelle, South Gwinne, 7.96. 36, Handy, Yolanda, Eastside
HS, 7.97. 37, Harris, April, Unattached, 7.97. 37, Gates, Domonique, Benedict
TC, 7.97. 39, Anderson, India, Boys Girls C, 7.98. 40, Davis, Tiffany, Running
Raid, 7.98. 41, King, Lashaundrea, Running Raid, 8.01. 42, Jessica, Townsend,
Wolfpack TC, 8.03. 43, Mcdaniels, Hillary, Knoxville TC, 8.05. 44, Williams,
Mandice, Blue Lightni, 8.09. 45, Jackson, Shelby, Red Oak TC, 8.12. 46,
Hornsby, Adria, Viking TC, 8.13. 47, Kemp, Crystal, Rockdale Cou, 8.26. 48,
Hoyle, Niki, Swain County, 8.31. 49, Gleason, Sarah, Marist War E, 8.31. 50,
Middlebrooks, Faith, Rockdale Cou, 8.33. 51, Maloney, Megan, Marist War E,
8.34. 52, Badu, Akosua, Tallulah Fal, 8.39. 53, Richard, Sasha, Marietta HS,
8.40. 54, Connell, Melissa, Fleet Feet K, 8.43. 55, Pinciaro, Laura, Blue
Ridge H, 8.57. 56, Mckibbens, Ebony, Chattanooga, 8.58. 57, Hunter, Sumika,
Wolfpack TC, 8.66. 58, Dixon, Kim, Suma Horse T, 8.77. 59, Slaughter, Morgan,
Suma Horse T, 8.85.
Girls 55 Meter Dash Finals
1, Woodfin, Stephanie, Knoxville TC, 7.11. 2, Anderson, Jenae, Knoxville TC,
7.22. 3, Steel, Elizabeth, Cordova TC, 7.23. 4, Jackson, Nikki, Campbell HS,
7.36. 5, Glenn, Septima, Blue Ridge H, 7.40. 6, Parker, Rasheena, Quick
Stride, 7.44.
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
1, Flournoy, Valerie, Florida Spor, 8.25q. 2, Hardy, Polly, Quick Stride,
8.48q. 3, Blair, Bianca, Knoxville TC, 8.51q. 4, Carr, Aubrey, Walnut Hills,
8.89q. 5, Vaughn, Caroline, Unattached, 8.91q. 6, Hardy, Holly, Quick Stride,
8.99q. 7, Harris, Mercedes, Track Phi Tr, 9.09. 8, Perry, Kayla, Quick Stride,
9.11. 9, Smith, Natalie, Cordova TC, 9.18. 10, Graham, Joellyn, Unattached,
9.28. 11, Birdsong, Nikki, Marietta HS, 9.29. 12, Bennett, Bree, Unattached,
9.39. 13, Anderson, India, Boys Girls C, 9.39. 14, Mckibbens, Domynyque,
Chattanooga, 9.40. 15, Thompson, Serenity, Collins Hill, 9.47. 16, Jefferson,
Brandi, Marietta HS, 9.52. 17, Mcdowell, Kendyll, Cleveland Ex, 9.85. 18,
Pulley, Nakeshia, Unattached, 10.04. 19, Suggs, Stephanie, Wolfpack TC, 10.15.
20, Kellar, Kayla, Blue Ridge H, 10.25. 21, Betts, Eboni, Viking TC, 10.29.
22, Fletcher, Sarah, Marist War E, 10.42. 23, Davis, Meyosha, Jaguar TC,
10.47. 24, Kelly, Zakiya, Tallulah Fal, 10.64. 25, Oneal, Adria, Suma Horse T,
10.88. 26, Roe, Sara, Blue Ridge H, 11.61. 27, Watkins, Kayla, Blue Ridge H,
12.08.
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Finals
1, Hardy, Polly, Quick Stride, 8.29. 2, Flournoy, Valerie, Florida Spor, 8.35.
3, Vaughn, Caroline, Unattached, 8.69. 4, Carr, Aubrey, Walnut Hills, 8.75. 5,
Hardy, Holly, Quick Stride, 9.09. --, Blair, Bianca, Knoxville TC, DQ.
Girls 400 Meter Dash
1, Marks, Diamond, Track Phi Tr, 58.32. 2, Brooks, Aieshia, Marietta HS,
58.81. 3, Byrd, Porche, Track Phi Tr, 59.43. 4, Carr, Aubrey, Walnut Hills,
1:00.49. 5, Jennings, Shauntel, Jaguar TC, 1:00.57. 6, Oliver, Erin, Track Phi
Tr, 1:01.28. 7, Jackson, Nikki, Campbell HS, 1:01.36. 8, Hill, Tendai, Jaguar
TC, 1:01.62. 9, Knox, Alisha, West Tn Flye, 1:01.68. 10, Gardner, Wendie,
Running Raid, 1:02.47. 11, Clark, Chani, Eastern HS, 1:02.88. 12, Washington,
Kayla, Atlanta Jagu, 1:03.37. 13, Vaughn, Caroline, Unattached, 1:03.47. 14,
Christian, Ocean, Blue Lightni, 1:03.52. 15, Davis, Meyosha, Jaguar TC,
1:04.03. 16, Harris, Mercedes, Track Phi Tr, 1:04.59. 17, Bennett, Bree,
Unattached, 1:04.81. 18, Frazier, Allie, Knoxville TC, 1:05.04. 19, Jones,
Breanna, Viking TC, 1:05.17. 20, Krgo, Maja, Eastern HS, 1:05.44. 21,
Sterling, Jessyca, Knoxville TC, 1:05.49. 22, Kemp, Crystal, Rockdale Cou,
1:05.55. 23, Anderson, India, Boys Girls C, 1:05.67. 24, Tarpeh, Anastasia,
Walnut Hills, 1:05.83. 25, Armstrong, Laura, Fleet Feet K, 1:05.88. 26,
Williams, Mandice, Blue Lightni, 1:05.95. 27, Handy, Yolanda, Eastside HS,
1:06.00. 28, Bryant, Courtney, Blue Lightni, 1:06.05. 29, Dixon, Telisa,
Campbell HS, 1:06.47. 30, Washington, Eureka, Red Oak TC, 1:06.48. 30,
Castelli, Donna, Harrison Fie, 1:06.48. 32, Beamer, Laura, St Pius Blue,
1:06.61. 33, Fulks, Megan, Viking TC, 1:06.69. 34, Whitney, Amber, Knoxville
TC, 1:06.76. 35, Brown, Shay, Knoxville TC, 1:06.83. 36, Suggs, Stephanie,
Wolfpack TC, 1:06.88. 37, Mayo, Casey, Precision, 1:06.92. 38, Avery,
Marcella, Unattached, 1:06.98. 39, Duckworth, Tiffany, Campbell HS, 1:07.08.
40, Graham, Joellyn, Unattached, 1:07.28. 41, Deaton, Megan, Southwestern,
1:07.47. 42, Abdullah, Zainab, Tallulah Fal, 1:07.53. 43, Lee, Faith,
Unattached, 1:07.61. 44, Williams, Lea, South Gwinne, 1:07.86. 45, Mcghee,
Whitney, West Tn Flye, 1:07.87. 46, Hultquist, Brooke, Pink And Blu, 1:08.03.
47, Belle, Veronica, Chapel Hill, 1:08.15. 48, Howell, Jessica, Collins Hill,
1:08.20. 49, Konopka, Natalia, Charlotte Co, 1:08.30. 50, Holland, Shay,
Campbell HS, 1:08.71. 51, Miller, Marie, Marist War E, 1:09.05. 52, Shell,
Karena, Collins Hill, 1:09.12. 53, Thomas, Lytrice, Memphis Must, 1:10.25. 54,
Balke, Sarah, St Pius Blue, 1:10.28. 55, Greenaway, Shannese, Northeast TC,
1:10.64. 56, Hall, Lora, Southwestern, 1:12.49. 57, Walker, Keisha, South
Gwinne, 1:12.61. 58, Agentis, Lauren, Knoxville TC, 1:12.62. 59, Kelly,
Zakiya, Tallulah Fal, 1:14.28. 60, Enurah, Nneka, Campbell HS, 1:14.75. 61,
King, Rhavean, Memphis Must, 1:23.38. 62, Middlebrooks, Faith, Rockdale Cou,
1:23.81. 63, Perry, Chanel, Suma Horse T, 1:42.20.
Girls 800 Meter Run
1, Dix, TheaLashun, Jaguar TC, 2:17.46. 2, Drouin, Jackie, Collins Hill,
2:22.41. 3, Marks, Diamond, Track Phi Tr, 2:25.02. 4, Ryles, London, Jaguar
TC, 2:26.10. 5, Jorgensen, Rita, Unattached, 2:27.00. 6, Mims, Carmen,
Unattached, 2:27.28. 7, Walton, Christianni, Jaguar TC, 2:27.85. 8, Gerke,
Kathryn, St Pius Blue, 2:27.99. 9, Niehaus, Kate, Viking TC, 2:29.13. 10,
Bowie, Aneisha, Jaguar TC, 2:32.09. 11, Dopson, Latorya, First Light, 2:32.47.
12, Brainard, Whitney, Southwestern, 2:33.58. 13, Guglielmo, Erin, Collins
Hill, 2:34.33. 14, Gallagher, Katie, St Pius Blue, 2:36.35. 15, Beardsley,
Samantha, Viking TC, 2:36.75. 16, Moore, Stephanie, Knoxville TC, 2:36.75. 17,
Whitney, Tiffany, Knoxville TC, 2:37.43. 18, Bondani, Katie, Cordova TC,
2:38.17. 19, Taylor, Karen, Cordova TC, 2:39.12. 20, Binnion, Caroline,
Unattached, 2:39.20. 21, Watson, Amanda, Pink And Blu, 2:40.14. 22, Shaurette,
Danielle, Gazelle TC, 2:41.24. 23, Castelli, Donna, Harrison Fie, 2:42.11. 24,
Ransone, Catherine, Charlotte Co, 2:42.91. 25, Olsen, Christen, Knoxville TC,
2:43.24. 26, Hyde, Kara, Pink And Blu, 2:43.25. 27, Embler, Elizabeth, Blue
Ridge H, 2:43.31. 28, Flynn, Ali, Mohawk TC, 2:44.97. 29, Long, Kathryn, Fleet
Feet K, 2:45.07. 30, Williams, Teanna, Eastern HS, 2:45.32. 31, Fincher,
Carys, Rockdale Cou, 2:46.46. 32, Sanders, Deidra, Suma Horse T, 2:48.82. 33,
Duckworth, Tiffany, Campbell HS, 2:49.02. 34, Nieman, Stephanie, Wolfpack TC,
2:50.16. 35, Embler, Erin, Blue Ridge H, 2:50.17. 36, Dyer, Liz, Cleveland Ex,
2:51.20. 37, Kienlen, Amber, Cleveland Ex, 2:51.35. 38, Murrell, Melissa,
Knoxville TC, 2:52.44. 39, Ogg, Cameron, Wolfpack TC, 2:53.36. 40, Deming,
Meredith, Marist War E, 2:54.25. 41, Abdullah, Zainab, Tallulah Fal, 2:54.58.
42, Cross, Morgan, Marist War E, 2:54.65. 43, Mcduffie, Zandra, Suma Horse T,
2:55.61. 44, Dixon, Telisa, Campbell HS, 2:57.81. 45, Chillis, Porsha, Red Oak
TC, 2:58.07. 46, Hardaway, Crystal, Red Oak TC, 2:58.45. 47, Domer, Lindsey,
Benedict TC, 2:58.98. 48, Enurah, Nneka, Campbell HS, 3:01.62. 49, Henderson,
Kayte, St Pius Blue, 3:01.76. 50, Jenkins, Hanna, Harrison Fie, 3:04.81. 51,
Brownlow, Hope, Lavergne TC, 3:06.96. 52, Holland, Shay, Campbell HS, 3:10.12.
53, Mclin, Heather, Red White TC, 3:13.73. 54, Eddrington, Quantavia, Blue
Lightni, 3:17.75.
Girls 1600 Meter Run
1, Mims, Carmen, Unattached, 5:12.66. 2, Niehaus, Kate, Viking TC, 5:17.29. 3,
Jorgensen, Rita, Unattached, 5:22.24. 4, Colglazier, Ashley, Collins Hill,
5:26.22. 5, Dix, TheaLashun, Jaguar TC, 5:27.34. 6, Almand, Katie, South
Gwinne, 5:28.68. 7, Walton, Christianni, Jaguar TC, 5:31.79. 8, Conces,
Carola, Fleet Feet K, 5:34.94. 9, Mccullah, Mandi, Pink And Blu, 5:36.32. 10,
Schmidt, Meggie, Red White TC, 5:41.44. 11, Winters, Bryn, Cardinal TC,
5:43.23. 12, Bowie, Aneisha, Jaguar TC, 5:45.87. 13, Hamilton, Laura, Fleet
Feet K, 5:46.67. 14, Kern, Lydia, Red White TC, 5:47.06. 15, Wall, Shannon,
Cordova TC, 5:50.02. 16, Haworth, Nicole, Fleet Feet K, 5:51.67. 17, Samuels,
Cristin, Eastern HS, 5:51.95. 18, Kinard, Veronica, Collins Hill, 5:52.42. 19,
Long, Kathryn, Fleet Feet K, 5:52.94. 20, Fincher, Carys, Rockdale Cou,
5:59.45. 21, Beardsley, Samantha, Viking TC, 6:01.07. 22, Cline, Sarah,
Charlotte Co, 6:01.89. 23, Stevens, Shannon, Chapel Hill, 6:05.82. 24, Dopson,
Latorya, First Light, 6:09.59. 25, Papania, Laura, St Pius Blue, 6:10.18. 26,
Leggett, Ellie, Knoxville TC, 6:11.92. 27, Halila, Aerica, Red White TC,
6:13.52. 28, Kienlen, Amber, Cleveland Ex, 6:14.13. 29, Bryars, Catherine, St
Pius Blue, 6:19.50. 30, Winchell, Tiffany, Knoxville TC, 6:21.96. 31, King,
Rhavean, Memphis Must, 6:26.67. 32, Deming, Meredith, Marist War E, 6:27.49.
33, Schutters, Morgan, Swain County, 6:27.67. 34, Thompsa, Sara, Southwestern,
6:29.77. 35, Leonard, Jennifer, Northeast TC, 6:30.85. 36, Jenkins, Hanna,
Harrison Fie, 6:30.86. 37, Domer, Lindsey, Benedict TC, 6:34.54. 38, Franklin,
Brooke, Blue Ridge H, 6:46.95. 39, Balsley, Dana, Lavergne TC, 6:48.61. 40,
Endert, Elayna, Lavergne TC, 7:00.83. 41, Eddrington, Quantavia, Blue Lightni,
7:53.33. 42, Watson, Tiffany, Cleveland Ex, 9:31.98.
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
1, Jaguar TC 'A' 4:01.21. 2, Track Phi Track Elite 'A' 4:07.28. 3, Jaguar TC
'B' 4:14.42. 4, Running Raiders 'A' 4:18.14. 5, Blue Lightning 'A' 4:23.72. 6,
Collins Hill 'A' 4:24.31. 7, Running Raiders 'B' 4:27.98. 8, Campbell HS 'A'
4:28.23. 9, Marietta HS 'A' 4:28.97. 10, Viking TC 'A' 4:31.15. 11, St Pius
Blue 'A' 4:31.96. 12, Red Oak TC 'A' 4:34.86. 13, Fleet Feet Kentucky 'A'
4:35.05. 14, Blue Ridge HS 'A' 4:44.05. 15, Southwestern 'A' 4:52.77. 16,
Marist War Eagles 'A' 4:54.82. 17, Tallulah Falls School 'A' 5:02.37. 18, St
Pius Blue 'B' 5:11.74.
Girls Long Jump
1, Hollins, Lynell, Red Oak TC, 5.15m. 2, Joseph, Morgan, Running Raid, 4.93m.
3, Flournoy, Valerie, Florida Spor, J4.93m. 4, Martin, Morgan, Walnut Hills,
4.90m. 5, Smith, Natalie, Cordova TC, 4.81m. 6, Thurman, Dominique, Running
Raid, 4.69m. 7, Bing, Anita, Campbell HS, 4.65m. 8, Matthews, Sametria,
Running Raid, 4.51m. 8, Harris, April, Unattached, 4.51m. 10, Mckibbens,
Domynyque, Chattanooga, 4.50m. 11, King, Lashaundrea, Running Raid, 4.46m. 12,
Hall, Alexia, Viking TC, 4.45m. 13, Mayo, Casey, Precision, 4.43m. 14, Mcghee,
Whitney, West Tn Flye, 4.29m. 15, Sealey, Brittany, Chattanooga, 4.26m. 16,
Scott, Jasmyne, Chapel Hill, 4.22m. 17, Washington, Eureka, Red Oak TC, 4.18m.
18, Thomas, Lytrice, Memphis Must, 4.15m. 19, Beach, Tunisia, Viking TC,
4.09m. 20, Washington, Kayla, Atlanta Jagu, 4.05m. 21, King, Tonniki, Blue
Lightni, 4.02m. 22, Howell, Jessica, Collins Hill, 4.01m. 22, Mcduffie,
Zandra, Suma Horse T, 4.01m. 24, Connell, Melissa, Fleet Feet K, 3.97m. --,
Tallman, Claire, Unattached, ND. --, Middlebrooks, Faith, Rockdale Cou, ND.
--, Frazier, Allie, Knoxville TC, FOUL. --, Bouie, Latondia, Cordova TC, FOUL.
--, Nimley, Mohnette, Collins Hill, FOUL. --, Jackson, Shelby, Red Oak TC,
FOUL. --, Howie, Amanda, Swain County, FOUL. --, Slaughter, Morgan, Suma Horse
T, FOUL. --, Little, Marquetta, Atlanta Jagu, FOUL. --, Dixon, Kim, Suma Horse
T, FOUL.
Girls Triple Jump
1, Hollins, Lynell, Red Oak TC, 35-09.25. 2, Bing, Anita, Campbell HS,
33-11.25. 3, Allen, Miranda, Running Raid, 33-09. 4, Jefferson, Brandi,
Marietta HS, 33-03.75. 5, Badu, Akosua, Tallulah Fal, 32-05.50. 6, Bennett,
Bree, Unattached, 31-07. 7, Statom, Kelsey, Tallulah Fal, 30-07.50. 8, Howie,
Amanda, Swain County, 30-04.75. 9, Hall, Alexia, Viking TC, 29-05.50. 10,
Kemp, Crystal, Rockdale Cou, 29-04.50.
Girls Shot Put
1, Klotz, Lisa, Red White TC, 37-06.50. 2, Howard, Ashley, Wilmington,
36-10.50. 3, Green, Catrenda, Atlanta Jagu, 35-01. 4, Krueger, Kimberly,
Viking TC, 33-06.50. 5, Best, Katie, Knoxville TC, 29-10. 6, Kosater, Hannah,
Chapel Hill, 28-10.25. 7, Alexander, Dana, Knoxville TC, 28-04. --, Rice,
Keisha, Cleveland Ex, ND. --, Watson, Tiffany, Cleveland Ex, ND. --,
Mckibbens, Domynyque, Chattanooga, ND. --, Rudd, Chesney, Knoxville TC, ND.
--, Scott, Emily, Northeast Te, ND. --, Bates, Amber, Cleveland Ex, ND. --,
Perry, Chanel, Suma Horse T, FOUL. --, Sampson, Terica, Campbell HS, FOUL.
Girls High Jump
1, Smith, Katherine, St Pius Blue, 4-10. 2, Carlson, Tiffany, Swain County,
J4-10. 2, Frease, Mckenna, Cordova TC, J4-10. 4, Thompson, Serenity, Collins
Hill, J4-10. 5, Barber, Aleesha, Blue Lightni, 4-06. 6, Frazier, Allie,
Knoxville TC, J4-06. 7, Vittetoe, April, Unattached, J4-06. 8, Statom, Kelsey,
Tallulah Fal, 4-02. 8, Mckibbens, Ebony, Chattanooga, 4-02. 10, Sissine,
Courtney, Marist War E, J4-02. --, Johnson, Barbara, Cordova TC, NH. --,
Sanders, Deidra, Suma Horse T, NH. --, Cross, Madeline, Marist War E, NH. --,
Chillis, Porsha, Red Oak TC, NH. --, Oneal, Adria, Suma Horse T, NH.
Girls Pole Vault
1, Faires, Nicci, Unattached, 11-07. 2, Cole, Rebecca, Knoxville TC, 10-06. 3,
Shell, Karena, Collins Hill, 10-00. 4, Kirkland, Helen, Unattached, 8-06. 4,
Edwards, Katie, Knoxville TC, 8-06. 6, Mecerod, Kristen, St Pius Blue, J8-06.
7, Vogt, Brittany, Northeast Te, 8-00. 7, Shogren, Jen, Collins Hill, 8-00.
--, Jones, Jenna, Cordova TC, NH. --, Lipes, Luren, West Tn Flye, NH. --,
Stanford, Diana, Unattached, NH. --, Tallman, Claire, Unattached, NH. --,
Pope, Kendall, Viking TC, NH. --, Castelli, Gina, Harrison Fie, NH. --,
Anderson, Kalynn, Eastside HS, NH. --, Mckloskey, Molly, Viking TC, NH.

 

DyeStat Tennessee

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004