HOME US News States
Tennessee 2003 cross country
38th A.F. Bridges Invitational
Sep 27, 2003 at Percy Warner Park, Nashville TN

THE STEEPLE CHASE COURSE
CONDITIONS – EXCELLENT LIGHT RAIN OVERNIGHT, 75-80f

Brentwood girls edge Harpeth Hall, ranked #7 in the South in The Harrier, by one point, 75-76, with Jill Skinner's first place (18:03) and Kim Partee's third (18:14) leading the way. Tullahoma boys 145. Lance Ivey, Oak Ridge 15:43.

| Boys | Girls |

Boys

BOYS TEAM SCORES
1. Tullahoma 145
2. Oak Ridge 170
3. Father Ryan 193
4. Brentwood Academy 200
5. McCallie 217
6. Siegel 257
7. Brentwood 283
8. MBA 365
9. Sullivan Central 378
10. LaVergne 395
11. Mem Chr Brothers 404
12. David Lipscomb 437
13. St Benedict 450
14. Bradley Central 463
15. Germantown 513
16. Kenwood 517
17. Rossview 530
18. Webb 546
19. Riverdale 571
20. BGA 590

No Runner Sch Time
1 Lance Ivey OR 15.43
2 Chris Noel Bw 53
3 KC Thomas Tul 56
4 Nick Raff McCal 16.02
5 08
6 Chris Brown SBA 11
7 Andrew Scarbrough McCal 16
8 Bejan Abtahi Ryan 19
9 Ben Pukor Gal 20
10 Tom Benning OR 23
11 Zach McCool Rhea 24
12 B Forsyth BGA 25
13 Clay Adams BA 25
14 Joseph Pair Page 26
15 Jacob Craig Siegel 29
16 Michael Welsh Tul 30
17 Alex Hartsell Ger 32
18 Ryan O’Hara Ryan 33
19 Matt Moore HFA 34
20 Daniel Jones Cr Wd 34
21 Craig Mockmore BA 35
22 W Wonderlin BGA 37
23 Ryne Sexton St Cp 38
24 Patrick Jorgenen CBHS 39
25 Martt Partee Bw 42
26 Tommy Moore SBA 45
27 Drew Glazer CBHS 46
28 Bryan Herch Ryan 47
29 Josh Chapel Tul 51
30 John Fischer Col C 53
31 Sean Hagstrom OR 53
32 Brock Baker MBA 53
33 Kent Purcell Bw 53
34 Chris Blackburn Sul C 54
35 Ed Armayo OR 55
36 Michael Bean Tul 56
37 Luke Avery Sul C 59
38 Eric crews Bee 17.00
39 Eric Schmidt BA 02
40 Sam Nelson Raven 02
41 Cody Steelman Siegel 02
42 Bracey Wilson MBA 03
43 Jason Autman LaV 04
44 Jerome Robinson Brad 04
45 Eric Hulquist Webb 04
46 Chris Berry Black 05
47 Chiro McQueen PJP 05
48 Jordan Wilson Lip 07
49 Will Tenpenny Lip 08
50 Andrew Muller Cent 08
51 Lino Reyes M Cen 09
52 Austin Hall M Cen 09
53 Arian Moshaef Bri 09

Girls

GIRLS TEAM SCORES
1. Brentwood 75
2. Harpeth Hall 76
3. GPS 161
4. Brentwood Academy 205
5. Oak Ridge 232
6. St Benedict 259
7. Father Ryan 282
8. Kenwood 292
9. Webb 293
10. David Lipscomb 300
11. Siegel 347
12. Bolton 376
13. Northwest 407
14. Hume-Fogg 428
15. Walker Valley 457
16. Germantown 466
17. St Cecilia 586
18. Bradley Central 591
19. Station Camp 618
20. Pope John Paul II 637

 No Runner Sch Time
1 Jill Skinner Bw 18.03
2 Emily Bain Bolt 10
3 Kim Partee Bw 14
4 Denise Bargiachi SBA 26
5 Samantha Mazer USN 19.00
6 Jennifer Burn HH 10
7 Kara Sephel Lip 11
8 Kateryn Dennison HH 18
9 Katherine Crouse Bolt 20
10 Mary Bartholomew HH 24
11 Kristen Holloway GPS 29
12 Lindsay McIwain Bw 35
13 Caitlyn Paquet Page 38
14 Kelsey Tunney BA 42
15 Andrea Kalmanek Ryan 42
16 Amanda Morgan OR 44
17 Julie Bishop Webb 45
18 Lindsay Keveren Bw 47
19 Jamie Babb NW 48
20 Jessica Moran Lin 48
21 Paige Griffin BA 52
22 Chantel Palazzolo Page 52
23 Ashley Ramsden HH 56
24 Haley Hill GPS 57
25 Megan Williams Tul 20.03
26 Sarah Bibee Webb 05
27 Lindsey Domer SBA 07
28 Rachel Bachmann BA 08
29 Molly McCullough HH 10
30 Laura Stewart Ryan 10
31 Malorie pitman Siegel 31
32 Tara Rae OR 11
33 Terza Weston NW 12
34 Katasha Deni SBA 12
35 Candace Cross FCS 12
36 Megan Heyduck Siegel 17
37 Kellie Cannon St Cp 17
38 Jackie Pickle Brad 18
39 Kristene Dehart GPS 22
40 Laurie Bennie EH 24
41 Lauren Hanna Bw 27
42 Megan Goodpasture GPS 31
43 Kelisie Clark OR 33
44 Crystal Thomas Ken 35
45 Anna Connell GPS 35
46 Nan Spicer Lip 42
47 Weakley, Rachel Clk 44
48 Aundria Bosserdet Ken 44
49 Sasha Anderson HFA 45
50 Nickey Balduf Sirgel 46

 

DyeStat Tennessee

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004