States
Tennessee 2003 outdoor

TN State Meet

May 22-23 at Memphis TN

| Results - Class AAA - Class AA-A - Class II | DyeStat Elite Performances |


DyeStat Elite Performances - marks qualifying for DyeStat Elite top 100 national rankings.

 

Results

results by CFPI Timing

Class 3A

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/23/2003 08:31 PM
           TSSAA Spring Fling Championship - 5/22/2003 to 5/23/2003            
                         Track and Field Championship                          
                              Memphis, Tennessee                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pearson, Chris            12 Northeast                         10.60    10  
  2 Coker, La' Marcus         10 Antioch                           10.62     8  
  3 Earvin, Lamel             11 Brainerd                          10.95     6  
  4 Robinzine, Carlton        10 Bolton                            10.99     5  
  5 Stokes, Willie               Woodale                           11.02     4  
  6 Slater, Joseph            11 Coffee County                     11.05     3  
  7 Antone, Roger             12 Science Hill                      11.34     2  
  8 James, Cedric             12 Bearden                           11.38     1  
 
Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amour, Carlos             11 Melrose                  11.31   793  
  2 Stewart, Carl                Maryville                11.64   723  
  3 Doss, Joseph              11 Melrose                  11.74   703  
  4 Smith, Dominique          12 Memphis Cent.            11.82   687  
  5 Rushing, Cody             12 Bartlett                 11.84   683  
  6 Kohlbusch, Tyler          12 Bearden                  11.90   671  
  7 Wright, Michael           12 Ooltewah                 12.11   629  
  8 Morgan, Jason                Houston                  12.29   595  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coker, La' Marcus         10 Antioch                           21.88    10  
  2 Key, Carlos               12 Melrose                           22.21     8  
  3 Stokes, Willie               Woodale                           22.29     6  
  4 Grace, Thaddeus           11 Bearden                           22.39     5  
  5 Earvin, Lamel             11 Brainerd                          22.67     4  
  6 Slater, Joseph            11 Coffee County                     23.04     3  
  7 Houston, Scooter          11 Jefferson County                  23.21     2  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kizer, Corey              11 Melrose                           48.66    10  
  2 Yarbrough, John           12 Hunters Lane                      48.76     8  
  3 James, Sam                11 Whitehaven                        49.60     6  
  4 Webb, Bryan               10 Bearden                           50.10     5  
  5 Houston, Scooter          11 Jefferson County                  50.32     4  
  6 Wooley, Jared             12 Kenwood                           50.62     3  
  7 Brazier, Calvin           12 Tullahoma                         51.20     2  
  8 Crawford, Carlos             Oakland                           54.07     1  
 
Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Dash AAA Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Dominique          12 Memphis Cent.          4:40.60   677  
  2 Kohlbusch, Tyler          12 Bearden                4:49.77   620  
  3 Morgan, Jason                Houston                4:53.70   597  
  4 Wright, Michael           12 Ooltewah               5:11.88   493  
  5 Amour, Carlos             11 Melrose                5:13.83   483  
  6 Doss, Joseph              11 Melrose                5:14.34   480  
  7 Rushing, Cody             12 Bartlett               5:14.45   479  
  8 Stewart, Carl                Maryville              5:49.85   307  
 
Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Run AAA Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amour, Carlos             11 Melrose                  50.56   789  
  2 Doss, Joseph              11 Melrose                  50.81   778  
  3 Smith, Dominique          12 Memphis Cent.            51.71   737  
  4 Kohlbusch, Tyler          12 Bearden                  52.69   695  
  5 Rushing, Cody             12 Bartlett                 52.86   688  
  6 Stewart, Carl                Maryville                52.93   685  
  7 Morgan, Jason                Houston                  52.94   684  
  8 Wright, Michael           12 Ooltewah                 54.17   633  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Dusty             12 Knoxville West                  1:54.46    10  
  2 Doss, Michael             11 Melrose                         1:55.86     8  
  3 Dowdy, Montrece           12 Hamilton                        1:56.44     6  
  4 Hicks, Josh               12 MC Minn Co.                     1:57.40     5  
  5 Carufe, Tony              12 Beech                           1:57.47     4  
  6 Kincaid, Yarrick          11 Karns                           1:57.53     3  
  7 Tanner, Cole              11 LA Vergne                       2:01.05     2  
  8 Travis, Chris             11 Oakland                         2:07.63     1  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Dusty             12 Knoxville West                  4:19.72    10  
  2 Taylor, Jeff              12 Bradley                         4:22.51     8  
  3 Oladehin, Kunle           12 Bartlett                        4:26.13     6  
  4 Calkins, Chris               Houston                         4:30.34     5  
  5 Smith, Brent              12 Knox Cent.                      4:32.22     4  
  6 Divinnie, Tim              9 Ravenwood                       4:37.59     3  
  7 Hurst, Tray               12 MC Minn Co.                     4:39.03     2  
  8 Clark, Jimmy              12 Rossview                        4:42.12     1  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Dusty             12 Knoxville West                  9:32.92    10  
  2 Diaz, Antonio             11 Kenwood                         9:41.27     8  
  3 Oladehin, Kunle           12 Bartlett                        9:46.00     6  
  4 Noel, Chris               10 Brentwood                       9:49.69     5  
  5 Jameson, John             12 Dobyns Bennett                  9:53.30     4  
  6 Taylor, Jeff              12 Bradley                        10:05.76     3  
  7 Calkins, Chris               Houston                        10:13.45     2  
  8 Buckley, Mike             11 MC Minn Co.                    10:31.53     1  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Yarbrough, John           12 Hunters Lane                      14.07    10  
  2 Harris, Simeon            10 Cordova                           14.59     8  
  3 Kelly, Jared              11 Maplewood                         14.65     6  
  4 Doss, Joseph              11 Melrose                           14.76     5  
  5 Kohlbusch, Tyler          12 Bearden                           15.04     4  
  6 Dawkins, Adam             12 Tullahoma                         15.19     3  
  7 Holifield, Lemuel         12 Science Hill                      15.30     2  
  8 Lowe, Shane               12 Bradley                           15.90     1  
 
Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AAA Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Doss, Joseph              11 Melrose                  15.18   828  
  2 Wright, Michael           12 Ooltewah                 15.41   801  
  3 Morgan, Jason                Houston                  15.79   757  
  4 Smith, Dominique          12 Memphis Cent.            15.85   750  
  5 Amour, Carlos             11 Melrose                  15.90   744  
  5 Kohlbusch, Tyler          12 Bearden                  15.90   744  
  7 Stewart, Carl                Maryville                16.04   728  
  8 Rushing, Cody             12 Bartlett                 17.26   597  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walker, Juan              12 Hunters Lane                      37.87    10  
  2 Doss, Joseph              11 Melrose                           38.33     8  
  3 Amour, Carlos             11 Melrose                           38.74     6  
  4 Dawkins, Adam             12 Tullahoma                         39.12     5  
  5 Holifield, Lemuel         12 Science Hill                      39.70     4  
  6 Kohlbusch, Tyler          12 Bearden                           39.90     3  
  7 Wilson, Bernard           10 Hunters Lane                      41.16     2  
  8 Wright, Michael           12 Ooltewah                          42.26     1  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pearl Cohn  'A'                                                42.02    10  
  2 Bolton  'A'                                                    42.21     8  
  3 Northeast  'A'                                                 42.22     6  
  4 Bearden  'A'                                                   43.09     5  
  5 Oakland  'A'                                                   43.32     4  
  6 Lebanon  'A'                                                   43.89     3  
  7 Dobyns Bennett  'A'                                            44.04     2  
  8 Melrose  'A'                                                   47.57     1  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay AAA
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pearl Cohn  'A'                                              1:27.91    10  
  2 Stratford  'A'                                               1:28.22     8  
  3 Bolton  'A'                                                  1:28.71     6  
  4 Bearden  'A'                                                 1:29.50     5  
  5 Hamilton  'A'                                                1:30.86     4  
  6 Soddy Daisy  'A'                                             1:31.41     3  
  7 Brainerd  'A'                                                1:34.13     2  
 -- Science Hill  'A'                                                DNF  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Melrose  'A'                                                 3:20.17    10  
  2 Pearl Cohn  'A'                                              3:21.43     8  
  3 Memphis Central  'A'                                         3:21.54     6  
  4 MC Minn County  'A'                                          3:25.11     5  
  5 Kenwood  'A'                                                 3:25.69     4  
  6 Bearden  'A'                                                 3:25.94     3  
  7 Tullahoma  'A'                                               3:28.31     2  
  8 Dobyns Bennett  'A'                                          3:37.19     1  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MC Minn County  'A'                                          7:55.66    10  
  2 Bearden  'A'                                                 7:57.35     8  
  3 Kenwood  'A'                                                 8:09.73     6  
  4 Beech  'A'                                                   8:09.93     5  
  5 Memphis Central  'A'                                         8:13.34     4  
  6 Hamilton  'A'                                                8:13.98     3  
  7 Oak Ridge  'A'                                               8:17.35     2  
  8 Tullahoma  'A'                                               8:36.17     1  
 
Decathlon: #4 Boys High Jump AAA Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Dominique          12 Memphis Cent.          6-04.00   740  
  2 Kohlbusch, Tyler          12 Bearden                6-02.00   696  
  3 Stewart, Carl                Maryville              6-00.00   653  
  4 Wright, Michael           12 Ooltewah               5-06.00   528  
  4 Amour, Carlos             11 Melrose                5-06.00   528  
  4 Rushing, Cody             12 Bartlett               5-06.00   528  
  7 Doss, Joseph              11 Melrose                5-02.00   441  
  7 Morgan, Jason                Houston                5-02.00   441  
 
Boys High Jump AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Buford          12 Maplewood                       6-08.00    10  
  2 Wilson, Chris             12 Knoxville Halls                 6-06.00     8  
  3 Frederick, Tario          12 Clarksville                     6-06.00     6  
  4 Jones, James              11 Campbell County                 6-04.00     5  
  5 Smith, Dominique          12 Memphis Cent.                   6-04.00     4  
  6 Powell, C. J.             11 Riverdale                       6-02.00     3  
  7 Singuefield, Alan         11 Houston                         6-00.00     2  
 -- MC Guire, Desmond         11 Lawrence County                      NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trembley, Lee             10 Maryville                      14-06.00    10  
  2 Rushing, Cody             12 Bartlett                       14-06.00     8  
  3 Johnson, Ben              12 Cordova                        14-00.00     6  
  4 Thorne, Paul              12 Brentwood                      14-00.00     5  
  5 Polfus, Ben               12 Oak Ridge                      13-00.00     4  
  6 Del Rio, Dustin           12 John Overton                   12-00.00     3  
  7 Williams, Chase           11 Tullahoma                      11-00.00     2  
  8 Robinson, Jerome          11 Bradley                        10-00.00     1  
 
Decathlon: #9 Boys Pole Vault AAA Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rushing, Cody             12 Bartlett              14-06.00   737  
  2 Kohlbusch, Tyler          12 Bearden               12-06.00   565  
  3 Smith, Dominique          12 Memphis Cent.         10-06.00   406  
  4 Wright, Michael           12 Ooltewah               9-06.00   333  
  4 Morgan, Jason                Houston                9-06.00   333  
  6 Stewart, Carl                Maryville              9-00.00   296  
  6 Amour, Carlos             11 Melrose                9-00.00   296  
  6 Doss, Joseph              11 Melrose                9-00.00   296  
 
Boys Long Jump AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winbush, Brandon          12 Bartlett                       23-06.00    10  
  2 Patton, Chris             11 Science Hill                   23-02.00     8  
  3 Williams, Buford          12 Maplewood                      22-06.75     6  
  4 Jones, Bryant             12 Whitehaven                     22-02.00     5  
  5 Thompson, Lamar           11 Bradley                        21-03.25     4  
  6 Conwil, Harrison          11 Bearden                        20-11.00     3  
  7 Powell, C. J.             11 Riverdale                      19-08.25     2  
  8 Pearson, Chris            12 Northeast                      19-08.25     1  
 
Decathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump AAA Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Dominique          12 Memphis Cent.         20-09.00   657  
  2 Kohlbusch, Tyler          12 Bearden               20-08.00   652  
  3 Stewart, Carl                Maryville             20-07.50   650  
  4 Amour, Carlos             11 Melrose               20-04.25   630  
  4 Rushing, Cody             12 Bartlett              20-04.25   630  
  6 Doss, Joseph              11 Melrose               19-08.25   587  
  7 Morgan, Jason                Houston               19-03.75   563  
  8 Wright, Michael           12 Ooltewah              18-11.00   537  
 
Decathlon: #8 Boys Triple Jump AAA Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Dominique          12 Memphis Cent.         48-06.25   884  
  2 Amour, Carlos             11 Melrose               43-08.00   704  
  3 Kohlbusch, Tyler          12 Bearden               42-11.50   678  
  4 Stewart, Carl                Maryville             42-11.25   678  
  5 Doss, Joseph              11 Melrose               42-07.00   665  
  6 Wright, Michael           12 Ooltewah              40-07.00   596  
  7 Rushing, Cody             12 Bartlett              39-09.25   568  
  8 Morgan, Jason                Houston               39-06.75   561  
 
Boys Triple Jump AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Dominique          12 Memphis Cent.                  49-10.00    10  
  2 Mann, Josh                12 Dyersburg                      45-08.75     8  
  3 Thompson, Lamar           11 Bradley                        44-10.00     6  
  4 Wilson, Bernard           10 Hunters Lane                   44-08.25     5  
  5 Garcia, Joey              12 Tullahoma                      42-08.50     4  
  6 Conwil, Harrison          11 Bearden                        42-07.50     3  
  7 Kohlbusch, Tyler          12 Bearden                        41-07.25     2  
 
Boys Shot Put AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baker, Ryan               12 Tennessee                      53-00.00    10  
  2 Kilpatrick, Joel          12 Whitehaven                     52-11.50     8  
  3 Bigford, Andrew           12 Riverdale                      50-06.00     6  
  4 Matthews, Ryan            12 Houston                        49-10.00     5  
  5 West, Chris               11 Cherokee                       49-00.50     4  
  6 Bradford, Taylor          12 Antioch                        48-01.50     3  
  7 Kennedy, Aaron            12 Hunters Lane                   47-05.00     2  
  8 Hobson, Anthony           11 Tullahoma                      43-01.00     1  
 
Decathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put AAA Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stewart, Carl                Maryville             46-08.75   743  
  2 Smith, Dominique          12 Memphis Cent.         37-08.50   575  
  3 Amour, Carlos             11 Melrose               36-01.25   546  
  4 Kohlbusch, Tyler          12 Bearden               35-02.25   530  
  5 Morgan, Jason                Houston               33-08.25   502  
  6 Doss, Joseph              11 Melrose               33-03.50   495  
  7 Wright, Michael           12 Ooltewah              31-09.75   468  
  8 Rushing, Cody             12 Bartlett              28-00.75   399  
 
Decathlon: #7 Boys Discus Throw AAA Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stewart, Carl                Maryville               139-04   715  
  2 Smith, Dominique          12 Memphis Cent.           114-10   564  
  3 Morgan, Jason                Houston                 110-09   539  
  4 Kohlbusch, Tyler          12 Bearden                 105-09   508  
  5 Rushing, Cody             12 Bartlett                103-05   494  
  6 Wright, Michael           12 Ooltewah                 99-03   469  
  7 Amour, Carlos             11 Melrose                  97-07   459  
  8 Doss, Joseph              11 Melrose                  93-11   438  
 
Boys Discus Throw AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baker, Ryan               12 Tennessee                        157-05    10  
  2 Kilpatrick, Joel          12 Whitehaven                       152-05     8  
  3 Laskowski, Andrew         10 Houston                          142-07     6  
  4 MC Millan, Jacob          12 Dobyns Bennett                   140-08     5  
  5 Kelly, Terry              12 Hunters Lane                     136-04     4  
  6 Abraham, Jonathon          9 Ooltewah                         135-09     3  
  7 Kennedy, Aaron            12 Hunters Lane                     125-07     2  
 -- Taylor, Kyle                 Tullahoma                          FOUL  
 
 
                  Men - AAA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MELROSE                     64        2) BEARDEN                    55   
    3) HUNTERS LANE                43        4) BARTLETT                   34   
    4) MEMPHIS CENTRAL             34        6) KNOXVILLE WEST             30   
    7) PEARL COHN                  28        8) WHITEHAVEN                 27   
    9) MC MINN COUNTY              23        9) BRADLEY                    23   
   11) MAPLEWOOD                   22       11) HOUSTON                    22   
   13) KENWOOD                     21       13) ANTIOCH                    21   
   15) TENNESSEE                   20       15) TULLAHOMA                  20   
   17) BOLTON                      19       18) NORTHEAST                  17   
   19) MARYVILLE                   16       19) SCIENCE HILL               16   
   21) CORDOVA                     14       22) HAMILTON                   13   
   23) BRAINERD                    12       23) DOBYNS BENNETT             12   
   25) RIVERDALE                   11       26) WOODALE                    10   
   26) BRENTWOOD                   10       28) BEECH                       9   
   29) DYERSBURG                    8       29) STRATFORD                   8   
   29) KNOXVILLE HALLS              8       32) OAKLAND                     6   
   32) OAK RIDGE                    6       32) CLARKSVILLE                 6   
   32) COFFEE COUNTY                6       32) JEFFERSON COUNTY            6   
   37) OOLTEWAH                     5       37) CAMPBELL COUNTY             5   
   39) KNOXVILLE CENTRAL            4       39) CHEROKEE                    4   
   41) LEBANON                      3       41) JOHN OVERTON                3   
   41) KARNS                        3       41) RAVENWOOD                   3   
   41) SODDY DAISY                  3       46) LA VERGNE                   2   
   47) ROSSVIEW                     1                                           

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/22/2003 09:58 PM
           TSSAA Spring Fling Championship - 5/22/2003 to 5/23/2003            
                         Track and Field Championship                          
                              Memphis, Tennessee                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Marquita           12 Memphis East                      12.09    10  
  2 Rives, Lynette            10 Rossview                          12.15     8  
  3 Davis, Trisha             10 Northeast                         12.46     6  
  4 Simerly, Lori             12 Farragut                          12.50     4.5
  4 Cole, Carita              12 J. North Side                     12.50     4.5
  6 Mills, Chelsey            10 Jefferson County                  12.52     3  
  7 MC Clain, Shay            10 Brainerd                          12.81     2  
  8 Bigsby, Yenti             11 Riverdale                         12.83     1  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Marquita           12 Memphis East                      24.55    10  
  2 Rives, Lynette            10 Rossview                          24.96     8  
  3 Cole, Carita              12 J. North Side                     25.61     6  
  4 Johnson, Judy             10 Bearden                           25.69     5  
  5 MC Clain, Shay            10 Brainerd                          26.04     4  
  6 Williams, Sherea          11 Hunters Lane                      26.13     3  
  7 Mitchell, Emily           11 Oak Ridge                         26.15     2  
  8 Springer, Ambria          12 Riverdale                         26.93     1  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Marquita           12 Memphis East                      55.30    10  
  2 Shaw, Kim                 12 Hamilton                          57.25     8  
  3 Sharp, MC Kenzie          12 Sullivan South                    59.05     6  
  4 Davis, Trisha             10 Northeast                         59.52     5  
  5 Rives, Lynette            10 Rossview                          59.80     4  
  6 Michael, Terra            11 Powell                          1:00.07     3  
  7 West, Terrika             11 Columbia                        1:01.77     2  
  8 Lee, Faith                11 MC Minn Co.                     1:05.89     1  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clark, Miranda            12 Riverdale                       2:12.38    10  
  2 Holtfreter, Kali           9 Hendersonville                  2:14.38     8  
  3 Feree, Ashley             12 Cordova                         2:23.51     6  
  4 Drake, Mary Claire        12 Farragut                        2:23.81     5  
  5 Halcomb, Nettie           12 Lincoln Co.                     2:26.40     4  
  6 Peyton, Caroline          12 Houston                         2:26.97     3  
  7 Wood, Emily               11 Sullivan South                  2:27.33     2  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peyton, Caroline          12 Houston                         5:14.28    10  
  2 Capps, Shannon            12 Knox Cent.                      5:16.40     8  
  3 Halcomb, Nettie           12 Lincoln Co.                     5:17.74     6  
  4 Skinner, Jill             10 Brentwood                       5:19.71     5  
  5 Anderson, Rachel          12 Houston                         5:20.05     4  
  6 Koob, Laura               12 MC Minn Co.                     5:20.60     3  
  7 Dinkins, Jamie            11 Powell                          5:24.16     2  
  8 Campbell, Lauren          10 Brentwood                       5:44.72     1  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Capps, Shannon            12 Knox Cent.                     11:19.87    10  
  2 Halcomb, Nettie           12 Lincoln Co.                    11:31.42     8  
  3 Anderson, Rachel          12 Houston                        11:31.43     6  
  4 Dinkins, Jamie            11 Powell                         11:31.84     5  
  5 Babb, Jamie               10 Northwest                      11:54.73     4  
  6 Peyton, Caroline          12 Houston                        12:02.15     3  
  7 Koob, Laura               12 MC Minn Co.                    12:20.47     2  
 -- Skinner, Jill             10 Brentwood                            DQ  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harris, Marissa           10 Memphis Cent.                     14.26    10  
  2 Gullickson, Cassie        12 Brentwood                         14.33     8  
  3 Glover, Lindsey           12 Bearden                           14.81     6  
  4 Smith, Tremeka            12 Millington                        15.11     5  
  5 Davis, Danielle            9 Science Hill                      15.18     4  
  6 Stewart, Lauren           10 Brentwood                         15.19     3  
  7 Frank, Evelyn             11 MC Minn Co.                       17.49     2  
  8 Klimecki, Haley            9 Red Bank                          17.78     1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harris, Marissa           10 Memphis Cent.                     43.17    10  
  2 Glover, Lindsey           12 Bearden                           45.03     8  
  3 Smith, Tremeka            12 Millington                        46.59     6  
  4 Bond, Sasha               11 MC Gavock                         46.78     5  
  5 Langrel, Allison          12 Daniel Boone                      46.87     4  
  6 Stewart, Lauren           10 Brentwood                         46.96     3  
  7 Watson, Jessie             9 Ooltewah                          47.33     2  
  8 Washington, Anjarre       11 Tullahoma                         47.71     1  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Memphis East  'A'                                              48.85    10  
  2 Whitehaven  'A'                                                49.02     8  
  3 Pearl Cohn  'A'                                                49.08     6  
  4 Science Hill  'A'                                              49.28     5  
  5 MC Gavock  'A'                                                 49.65     4  
  6 Brainerd  'A'                                                  49.68     3  
  7 Riverdale  'A'                                                 50.28     2  
  8 Dobyns Bennett  'A'                                            51.49     1  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay AAA
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Memphis East  'A'                                            1:43.70    10  
  2 Brentwood  'A'                                               1:44.60     8  
  3 Farragut  'A'                                                1:45.51     6  
  4 Hillwood  'A'                                                1:45.74     5  
  5 Bearden  'A'                                                 1:46.91     4  
  6 Brainerd  'A'                                                1:47.05     3  
  7 Riverdale  'A'                                               1:49.73     2  
 -- Whitehaven  'A'                                                   DQ  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MC Gavock  'A'                                               4:00.36    10  
  2 Hillsboro  'A'                                               4:01.14     8  
  3 Memphis East  'A'                                            4:04.95     6  
  4 Hamilton  'A'                                                4:06.78     5  
  5 Bearden  'A'                                                 4:10.63     4  
  6 Farragut  'A'                                                4:12.50     3  
  7 Brainerd  'A'                                                4:23.29     2  
 -- Riverdale  'A'                                                    FS  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Farragut  'A'                                                9:54.98    10  
  2 Cordova  'A'                                                 9:58.96     8  
  3 Hillwood  'A'                                                9:59.04     6  
  4 Cleveland  'A'                                               9:59.50     5  
  5 Knoxville West  'A'                                         10:03.24     4  
  6 Tullahoma  'A'                                              10:09.85     3  
  7 Houston  'A'                                                10:17.76     2  
 -- Brentwood  'A'                                                    DQ  
 
Girls High Jump AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stewart, Lauren           10 Brentwood                       5-08.00    10  
  2 Gullickson, Cassie        12 Brentwood                       5-06.00     8  
  3 Washington, Anjarre       11 Tullahoma                       5-06.00     6  
  4 Brady, Ashley             12 Cookeville                      5-04.00     4.5
  4 Lyons, Megan              10 Greeneville                     5-04.00     4.5
  6 Pendleton, Marissa        10 Houston                         5-02.00     2.5
  6 MC Gaha, Suzanne          12 Knoxville Halls                 5-02.00     2.5
  8 Thompson, Regina          12 Memphis East                    5-02.00     1  
 
Girls Pole Vault AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gnass, Erin               11 Brentwood                      11-00.00    10  
  2 Cole, Rebecca             10 Farragut                       10-06.00     8  
  3 Rooker, Megan             12 Germantown                      9-06.00     5.5
  3 Armstrong, Mary           11 Tennessee                       9-06.00     5.5
  5 James, Cassandra          12 Bartlett                        9-00.00     3.5
  5 Kvochak, Beth             10 Brentwood                       9-00.00     3.5
  7 Robinson, Katie           11 Tullahoma                       8-06.00     2  
  8 Pack, Brittany            10 Tullahoma                       7-06.00     1  
 
Girls Long Jump AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gullickson, Cassie        12 Brentwood                      18-02.25    10  
  2 Hollins, Lynell           10 Memphis East                   17-08.75     8  
  3 Rives, Lynette            10 Rossview                       17-04.50     6  
  4 Glover, Lindsey           12 Bearden                        16-09.25     4.5
  4 Harris, Whitney           10 Bartlett                       16-09.25     4.5
  6 Lea, Kimbel               11 Lebanon                        16-00.25     3  
  7 Springer, Ambria          12 Riverdale                      15-09.75     2  
 
Girls Triple Jump AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gullickson, Cassie        12 Brentwood                      41-11.25    10  
  2 Stewart, Lauren           10 Brentwood                      41-07.75     8  
  3 Mitchell, Emily           11 Oak Ridge                      35-02.50     6  
  4 Okwara, Frenchesca         9 Melrose                        35-01.75     5  
  5 Langrel, Allison          12 Daniel Boone                   34-08.75     4  
  6 Washington, Anjarre       11 Tullahoma                      34-06.50     3  
  7 Lea, Kimbel               11 Lebanon                        34-03.00     2  
  8 Tidwell, Erica            12 Whitehaven                     33-09.00     1  
 
Girls Shot Put AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maher, Beth               12 Brentwood                      41-00.00    10  
  2 MC Donald, Tarris         10 Shelbyville                    37-05.50     8  
  3 Alley, Lauren             12 Sullivan East                  37-00.00     6  
  4 White, Mia                11 MC Gavock                      36-06.50     5  
  5 Onwu, Kathy                9 Riverdale                      35-11.50     4  
  6 Smith, Trameka            12 Millington                     35-09.00     3  
  7 Clay, Cara                11 Memphis Cent.                  35-05.50     2  
  8 Simpson, Hannah           10 Tennessee                      33-01.50     1  
 
Girls Discus Throw AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sutterfield, Caitlyn      12 Oakland                          137-05    10  
  2 Handley, Anna             11 Oak Ridge                        123-09     8  
  3 Tyson, Alisa              12 Whites Creek                     123-02     6  
  4 Maher, Beth               12 Brentwood                        121-04     5  
  5 Clay, Cara                11 Memphis Cent.                    114-07     4  
  6 Sexton, Melissa           11 Knox Cent.                       114-01     3  
  7 Green, Meghan             12 Tullahoma                        108-03     2  
  8 Viertel, Rachel           12 Collierville                     107-01     1  
 
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gullickson, Cassie        12 Brentwood                          3687    10  
  2 Stewart, Lauren           10 Brentwood                          3415     8  
  3 Harris, Marissa           10 Memphis Cent.                      3343     6  
  4 Glover, Lindsey           12 Bearden                            3228     5  
  5 Langrel, Allison          12 Daniel Boone                       2887     4  
  6 Adams, Alisha                Millington                         2822     3  
  7 Thompson, Regina          12 Memphis East                       2800     2  
  8 Washington, Anjarre       11 Tullahoma                          2752     1  
 
                Women - AAA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) BRENTWOOD                  120.50     2) MEMPHIS EAST               67   
    3) BEARDEN                     36.50     3) FARRAGUT                   36.50
    5) MEMPHIS CENTRAL             32        6) HOUSTON                    30.50
    7) ROSSVIEW                    26        8) MC GAVOCK                  24   
    9) RIVERDALE                   22       10) KNOXVILLE CENTRAL          21   
   11) TULLAHOMA                   19       12) LINCOLN COUNTY             18   
   13) MILLINGTON                  17       14) OAK RIDGE                  16   
   15) BRAINERD                    14       15) CORDOVA                    14   
   17) HAMILTON                    13       18) DANIEL BOONE               12   
   19) NORTHEAST                   11       19) HILLWOOD                   11   
   21) J. NORTH SIDE               10.50    22) OAKLAND                    10   
   22) POWELL                      10       24) WHITEHAVEN                  9   
   24) SCIENCE HILL                 9       26) BARTLETT                    8   
   26) MC MINN COUNTY               8       26) SHELBYVILLE                 8   
   26) HENDERSONVILLE               8       26) HILLSBORO                   8   
   26) SULLIVAN SOUTH               8       32) TENNESSEE                   6.50
   33) PEARL COHN                   6       33) SULLIVAN EAST               6   
   33) WHITES CREEK                 6       36) GERMANTOWN                  5.50
   37) CLEVELAND                    5       37) MELROSE                     5   
   37) LEBANON                      5       40) GREENEVILLE                 4.50
   40) COOKEVILLE                   4.50    42) NORTHWEST                   4   
   42) KNOXVILLE WEST               4       44) JEFFERSON COUNTY            3   
   44) HUNTERS LANE                 3       46) KNOXVILLE HALLS             2.50
   47) OOLTEWAH                     2       47) COLUMBIA                    2   
   49) RED BANK                     1       49) DOBYNS BENNETT              1   
   49) COLLIERVILLE                 1                             

Class 2A-1A

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/23/2003 08:22 PM
           TSSAA Spring Fling Championship - 5/22/2003 to 5/23/2003            
                         Track and Field Championship                          
                              Memphis, Tennessee                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash A-AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Anthony         11 East Ridge                        10.79    10  
  2 Jeffers, Jordan           11 Scott                             10.90     8  
  3 Bailey, Lester            11 Elizabethton                      10.93     6  
  4 Cox, Chris                12 J. South Side                     10.99     5  
  5 White, Shawn              11 Raleigh Egypt                     11.01     4  
  6 Burner, Ben               10 Hixson                            11.02     3  
  7 Johnson, Marcus           11 Springfeild                       11.19     2  
  8 Bryant, Joe               12 Springfeild                       11.68     1  
 
Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash A-AA Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Peoples, Thadeus           9 Hillcrest                11.65   2  721  
  2 Joyner, Michael           11 Raleigh Egypt            11.80   2  691  
  3 Patterson, Kevin          12 Frank Road Acad          11.93   1  665  
  4 Bellamy, Marcus           12 Volunteer                12.22   1  608  
  5 Souder, John              10 Frank Road Acad          12.26   2  601  
  6 Ellis, Jack               12 Walker Valley            12.29   1  595  
  7 Mounts, Sean              11 Anderson County          12.62   2  534  
  8 Collins, Ronnie           12 Fulton                   12.67   2  525  
  9 Ladd, Zacharky            12 Gibbs                    12.71   2  518  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash A-AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Lance           11 Carter                            22.42    10  
  2 Hayes, Taron               9 Raleigh Egypt                     22.59     8  
  3 Batley, ????                 Fayette Ware                      22.62     6  
  4 Jeffers, Jordan           11 Scott                             22.64     5  
  5 York, Jacob               11 MACON County                      22.83     4  
  6 Bryant, Joe               12 Springfeild                       23.30     3  
  7 Cosey, Demetrious         11 East Ridge                        24.13     2  
  8 Percy, J. P.              12 Hixson                            24.25     1  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash A-AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jeffers, Jordan           11 Scott                             49.96    10  
  2 Taylor, Courtney          11 Ridgeway                          50.25     8  
  3 Hudgens, G. J.               Christ Pres.                      50.93     6  
  4 Johnson, Demario             Ridgeway                          51.99     5  
  5 Rhodus, Ryan              10 Lenoir City                       52.21     4  
  6 Edgar, Doug               11 East Ridge                        52.34     3  
  7 Patterson, Kevin          12 Frank Road Acad                   52.35     2  
  8 Smith, James              12 Chattanooga A&S                   52.91     1  
 
Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Dash A-AA Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Collins, Ronnie           12 Fulton                 4:45.69   645  
  2 Souder, John              10 Frank Road Acad        4:52.80   602  
  3 Mounts, Sean              11 Anderson County        4:54.39   592  
  4 Patterson, Kevin          12 Frank Road Acad        4:58.19   570  
  5 Ladd, Zacharky            12 Gibbs                  5:05.12   531  
  6 Peoples, Thadeus           9 Hillcrest              5:29.15   404  
  7 Joyner, Michael           11 Raleigh Egypt          5:29.29   403  
  8 Bellamy, Marcus           12 Volunteer              5:37.52   363  
  9 Ellis, Jack               12 Walker Valley          5:52.17   297  
 
Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Run A-AA Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Souder, John              10 Frank Road Acad          52.46   2  705  
  2 Peoples, Thadeus           9 Hillcrest                52.57   1  700  
  3 Patterson, Kevin          12 Frank Road Acad          53.13   2  676  
  4 Ladd, Zacharky            12 Gibbs                    54.78   1  608  
  5 Mounts, Sean              11 Anderson County          55.04   2  597  
  6 Bellamy, Marcus           12 Volunteer                56.00   2  559  
  7 Collins, Ronnie           12 Fulton                   56.32   2  547  
  8 Ellis, Jack               12 Walker Valley            58.49   1  466  
  9 Joyner, Michael           11 Raleigh Egypt            58.56   2  463  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run A-AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Phillip          9 Fayette Ware                    2:01.43    10  
  2 Hull, James               12 Trezevant                       2:01.44     8  
  3 Michael, Chris            12 Frank Road Acad                 2:03.35     6  
  4 Hill, David               12 Donelson Chr. A.                2:03.36     5  
  5 Hughes, David             12 Happy Valley                    2:03.88     4  
  6 Braden, Andy              11 Anderson County                 2:04.39     3  
  7 Hall, Patrick             12 Chattanooga Ch.                 2:06.10     2  
  8 Warren, Lewis             10 Walker Valley                   2:15.47     1  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run A-AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hughes, David             12 Happy Valley                    4:29.34    10  
  2 Michael, Chris            12 Frank Road Acad                 4:32.06     8  
  3 Thompson, Phillip          9 Fayette Ware                    4:34.05     6  
  4 Hall, Patrick             12 Chattanooga Ch.                 4:36.34     5  
  5 Jennings, DE Andre        11 Mitchell                        4:40.38     4  
  6 Whittier, Spencer         11 Chattanooga Ch.                 4:42.16     3  
  7 Jones, Daniel             10 Creek Wood                      4:45.00     2  
  8 Blackburn, Chris          10 Sullivan Central                4:53.00     1  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run A-AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hughes, David             12 Happy Valley                    9:52.15    10  
  2 Jones, Daniel             10 Creek Wood                     10:04.79     8  
  3 Skelton, Todd             10 Volunteer                      10:06.65     6  
  4 Jennings, DE Andre        11 Mitchell                       10:07.69     5  
  5 Longstreth, Jordan        10 Chattanooga A&S                10:07.82     4  
  6 Whittier, Spencer         11 Chattanooga Ch.                10:14.07     3  
  7 Gibbs, Jonas               9 Ridgeway                       10:24.01     2  
  8 Ford, David               11 Frank Road Acad                10:24.46     1  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles A-AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barbour, Richard          12 M. L. King                        14.56    10  
  2 Stevens, DE Marcus        11 Fulton                            15.40     8  
  3 Peoples, Thadeus           9 Hillcrest                         15.41     6  
  4 Frierson, Maurick         11 Mt. Pleasant                      15.47     5  
  5 Souder, John              10 Frank Road Acad                   15.60     4  
  6 Ladd, Zacharky            12 Gibbs                             15.87     3  
  7 Kelcey, Chris             12 East Ridge                        17.22     2  
 
Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles A-AA Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Peoples, Thadeus           9 Hillcrest                16.08   1  724  
  2 Souder, John              10 Frank Road Acad          16.61   2  666  
  3 Patterson, Kevin          12 Frank Road Acad          16.81   2  644  
  4 Ladd, Zacharky            12 Gibbs                    17.00   1  624  
  5 Bellamy, Marcus           12 Volunteer                17.56   2  567  
  6 Joyner, Michael           11 Raleigh Egypt            18.11   2  514  
  7 Ellis, Jack               12 Walker Valley            18.59   1  469  
  8 Mounts, Sean              11 Anderson County          18.85   2  446  
  9 Collins, Ronnie           12 Fulton                   20.15   2  337  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles A-AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barbour, Richard          12 M. L. King                        39.39    10  
  2 Souder, John              10 Frank Road Acad                   41.12     8  
  3 Carney, ????                 Haywood                           41.92     6  
  4 Norman, Leroy             11 Sheffield                         41.93     5  
  5 Mounts, Sean              11 Anderson County                   42.52     4  
  6 Cousins, Chris            10 Lenoir City                       42.59     3  
  7 Ellis, Jack               12 Walker Valley                     43.62     2  
  8 MC Kersie, John           11 Sequatchie                        44.67     1  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay A-AA
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hixson  'A'                                                    42.49    10  
  2 East Ridge  'A'                                                42.51     8  
  3 Kingsbury  'A'                                                 43.01     6  
  4 Fulton  'A'                                                    43.04     5  
  5 Austin East  'A'                                               43.79     4  
  6 Haywood  'A'                                                   44.26     3  
  7 Martin Luther King  'A'                                        44.43     2  
  8 Lipscomb  'A'                                                  45.12     1  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay A-AA
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Raleigh Egypt  'A'                                           1:29.25    10  
  2 Hixson  'A'                                                  1:29.56     8  
  3 Fulton  'A'                                                  1:29.58     6  
  4 Carter  'A'                                                  1:30.64     5  
  5 Springfield  'A'                                             1:31.84     4  
  6 Covington  'A'                                               1:31.93     3  
  7 Martin Luther King  'A'                                      1:33.55     2  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay A-AA
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ridgeway  'A'                                                3:28.13    10  
  2 Mitchell  'A'                                                3:30.36     8  
  3 Franklin Road Acad  'A'                                      3:32.23     6  
  4 Carter  'A'                                                  3:32.81     5  
  5 MACON County  'A'                                            3:32.96     4  
  6 Tyner  'A'                                                   3:35.94     3  
  7 Lenoir City  'A'                                             3:41.30     2  
 -- East Ridge  'A'                                                   DQ  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay A-AA
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lipscomb  'A'                                                8:24.70    10  
  2 Mitchell  'A'                                                8:28.30     8  
  3 Ridgeway  'A'                                                8:29.23     6  
  4 Elizabethton  'A'                                            8:32.41     5  
  5 Hume Fogg  'A'                                               8:37.32     4  
  6 Carter  'A'                                                  8:42.51     3  
  7 Chattanooga Christian  'A'                                   8:43.09     2  
  8 East Ridge  'A'                                              9:37.63     1  
 
Decathlon: #4 Boys High Jump A-AA Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ladd, Zacharky            12 Gibbs                  6-02.00   696  
  2 Joyner, Michael           11 Raleigh Egypt          6-00.00   653  
  3 Collins, Ronnie           12 Fulton                 5-10.00   610  
  4 Bellamy, Marcus           12 Volunteer              5-06.00   528  
  5 Souder, John              10 Frank Road Acad        5-04.00   488  
  5 Patterson, Kevin          12 Frank Road Acad        5-04.00   488  
  5 Peoples, Thadeus           9 Hillcrest              5-04.00   488  
  5 Mounts, Sean              11 Anderson County        5-04.00   488  
  9 Ellis, Jack               12 Walker Valley          5-00.00   404  
 
Boys High Jump A-AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bailey, Jermaine             Fayette Ware                    6-04.00    10  
  2 Ladd, Zachary             12 Gibbs                           6-02.00     8  
  3 Frierson, Maurick         11 Mt. Pleasant                    6-00.00     6  
  4 Bellamy, Marcus           12 Volunteer                       6-00.00     5  
  5 Blackburn, A. J.          12 E. Z. Harding                   6-00.00     4  
  6 Phillips, Josh            11 East Ridge                      5-10.00     3  
  7 Rogers, Austin            10 Lipscomb                        5-08.00     2  
 -- Smith, Deric               9 Chester County                       NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault A-AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grass, Brandon            11 Frank Road Acad                13-00.00    10  
  2 Elrod, Burton             10 Lipscomb                       12-06.00     8  
  3 Monts, Sean               11 Anderson County                12-00.00     6  
  4 Fain, Aaron               11 Unicoi County                  11-06.00     5  
  5 Joyner, Michael           11 Raleigh Egypt                  11-00.00     4  
  6 Mitchell, Thomas          11 Fayette Ware                    9-00.00     3  
  7 Gilland, Beau              9 Chattanooga Ch.                 9-00.00     2  
 -- Gilley, Nathan             9 Chattanooga Ch.                      NH  
 
Decathlon: #9 Boys Pole Vault A-AA Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mounts, Sean              11 Anderson County       12-00.00   525  
  1 Patterson, Kevin          12 Frank Road Acad       12-00.00   525  
  3 Ladd, Zacharky            12 Gibbs                 11-06.00   485  
  3 Joyner, Michael           11 Raleigh Egypt         11-06.00   485  
  5 Souder, John              10 Frank Road Acad       10-06.00   406  
  6 Ellis, Jack               12 Walker Valley          9-00.00   296  
 -- Peoples, Thadeus           9 Hillcrest                   NH  
 -- Bellamy, Marcus           12 Volunteer                   NH  
 -- Collins, Ronnie           12 Fulton                      NH  
 
Boys Long Jump A-AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joyner, Michael           11 Raleigh Egypt                  21-09.00    10  
  2 Rogers, Austin            10 Lipscomb                       21-03.00     8  
  3 Collins, Ronnie           12 Fulton                         20-06.75     6  
  4 Gordon, Nicholas          12 Mitchell                       20-06.50     5  
  5 Patterson, Kevin          12 Frank Road Acad                20-04.75     4  
  6 Cosby, Greg               11 East Ridge                     19-09.00     3  
  7 Mitchell, Jeremy          12 Tyner                          19-08.75     2  
  8 Phillips, Jeff            12 Austin East                    19-06.75     1  
 
Decathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump A-AA Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Collins, Ronnie           12 Fulton                19-10.50   600  
  2 Patterson, Kevin          12 Frank Road Acad       19-06.50   578  
  3 Souder, John              10 Frank Road Acad       19-02.75   556  
  4 Ladd, Zacharky            12 Gibbs                 19-02.50   554  
  5 Ellis, Jack               12 Walker Valley         17-08.75   461  
  6 Peoples, Thadeus           9 Hillcrest             17-07.75   457  
  7 Mounts, Sean              11 Anderson County       17-02.75   431  
  8 Bellamy, Marcus           12 Volunteer             17-01.00   423  
  9 Joyner, Michael           11 Raleigh Egypt         12-05.50   639  
 
Decathlon: #8 Boys Triple Jump A-AA Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joyner, Michael           11 Raleigh Egypt         43-02.75   688  
  2 Ellis, Jack               12 Walker Valley         41-03.50   620  
  3 Collins, Ronnie           12 Fulton                40-02.50   433  
  4 Patterson, Kevin          12 Frank Road Acad       39-02.00   548  
  5 Souder, John              10 Frank Road Acad       39-01.25   546  
  6 Bellamy, Marcus           12 Volunteer             38-09.50   535  
  7 Ladd, Zacharky            12 Gibbs                 38-07.00   528  
  8 Mounts, Sean              11 Anderson County       38-04.50   522  
  9 Peoples, Thadeus           9 Hillcrest             37-04.00   488  
 
Boys Triple Jump A-AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joyner, Michael           11 Raleigh Egypt                  47-00.75    10  
  2 Barbour, Richard          12 M. L. King                     43-11.00     8  
  3 Mitchell, Jeremy          12 Tyner                          43-10.25     6  
  4 Phillips, Jeff            12 Austin East                    42-11.50     5  
  5 Percy, J. P.              12 Hixson                         42-05.75     4  
  6 Smith, Shareef            11 Austin East                    41-10.25     3  
  7 Johnson, Grailen          10 Ridgeway                       41-00.75     2  
  8 Patterson, Kevin          12 Frank Road Acad                40-09.75     1  
 
Boys Shot Put A-AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rivers, Nick              12 Hixson                         53-04.00    10  
  2 Crawford, Terence         12 Frayser                        51-10.50     8  
  3 Barnes, Brandon           12 East Ridge                     49-01.50     6  
  4 Bradley, Demarcus         11 Springfeild                    49-01.00     5  
  5 Redd, Vince               12 Elizabethton                   48-09.00     4  
  6 Kuykendall, John          12 Lipscomb                       47-04.00     3  
  7 Canterbury, Shane         11 Pigeon Forge                   45-08.00     2  
  8 Thomas, Michael           12 Trezevant                      44-05.00     1  
 
Decathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put A-AA Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bellamy, Marcus           12 Volunteer             42-01.25   660  
  2 Patterson, Kevin          12 Frank Road Acad       39-10.25   616  
  3 Joyner, Michael           11 Raleigh Egypt         38-00.25   582  
  4 Peoples, Thadeus           9 Hillcrest             37-06.00   572  
  5 Mounts, Sean              11 Anderson County       34-07.75   519  
  6 Ladd, Zacharky            12 Gibbs                 33-02.75   493  
  7 Ellis, Jack               12 Walker Valley         32-05.75   480  
  8 Collins, Ronnie           12 Fulton                29-11.00   433  
  9 Souder, John              10 Frank Road Acad       28-05.50   406  
 
Decathlon: #7 Boys Discus Throw A-AA Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joyner, Michael           11 Raleigh Egypt           121-11   607  
  2 Patterson, Kevin          12 Frank Road Acad         115-07   568  
  3 Mounts, Sean              11 Anderson County         113-00   552  
  4 Bellamy, Marcus           12 Volunteer               110-02   535  
  5 Peoples, Thadeus           9 Hillcrest                98-04   464  
  6 Ladd, Zacharky            12 Gibbs                    93-10   437  
  7 Collins, Ronnie           12 Fulton                   88-06   405  
  8 Ellis, Jack               12 Walker Valley            73-06   317  
  9 Souder, John              10 Frank Road Acad          59-09   448  
 
Boys Discus Throw A-AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tapplin, ???                 Fayette Ware                     156-02    10  
  2 Likens, Chris             11 Sullivan Central                 144-04     8  
  3 Barnes, Brandon           12 East Ridge                       139-10     6  
  4 Heffington, Jonathan      11 Lipscomb                         137-06     5  
  5 Rodgers, Jeremy           12 MC Minn Central                  130-08     4  
  6 Redd, Vince               12 Elizabethton                     128-08     3  
  7 Clayton, Marcus           11 Ridgeway                         122-03     2  
 

 
                 Men - A-AA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) FRANKLIN ROAD ACAD          65        2) RALEIGH EGYPT              54   
    3) FAYETTE WARE                45        4) EAST RIDGE                 44   
    5) LIPSCOMB                    37        6) HIXSON                     36   
    7) RIDGEWAY                    35        8) MARTIN LUTHER KING         32   
    9) MITCHELL                    30       10) FULTON                     26   
   11) HAPPY VALLEY                24       12) SCOTT                      23   
   12) CARTER                      23       14) ELIZABETHTON               18   
   15) ANDERSON COUNTY             17       15) CHATTANOOGA CHRISTIAN      17   
   15) GIBBS                       17       18) SPRINGFIELD                15   
   19) AUSTIN EAST                 13       19) VOLUNTEER                  13   
   21) MT. PLEASANT                11       21) TYNER                      11   
   23) CREEK WOOD                  10       24) HILLCREST                   9   
   24) LENOIR CITY                  9       24) HAYWOOD                     9   
   24) TREZEVANT                    9       24) SULLIVAN CENTRAL            9   
   29) FRAYSER                      8       29) MACON COUNTY                8   
   31) CHRIST PRES. ACAD            6       31) KINGSBURY                   6   
   33) J. SOUTH SIDE                5       33) DONELSON CHR. ACA.          5   
   33) SHEFFIELD                    5       33) UNICOI COUNTY               5   
   33) CHATTANOOGA ARTS & SCIENCE   5       38) HUME FOGG                   4   
   38) E. Z. HARDING                4       38) MC MINN CENTRAL             4   
   41) WALKER VALLEY                3       41) COVINGTON                   3   
   43) PIGEON FORGE                 2       44) SEQUATCHIE COUNTY           1   


Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/22/2003 09:56 PM
           TSSAA Spring Fling Championship - 5/22/2003 to 5/23/2003            
                         Track and Field Championship                          
                              Memphis, Tennessee                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash A-AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woodfin, Stephanie        11 Carter                            12.00    10  
  2 Dean, Daveda              12 Alcoa                             12.22     8  
  3 Slaughter, Fallon            B. T. Washington                  12.40     6  
  4 Bell, Brittany            12 Westside                          12.51     5  
  5 Forsythe, Loni            12 Chattanooga A&S                   12.68     4  
  6 Jennings, Takia           10 East Ridge                        12.98     3  
  7 MC Gaha, Terece            9 M. L. King                        13.10     2  
  8 Taylor, Shanteea          10 Springfeild                       13.35     1  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash A-AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woodfin, Stephanie        11 Carter                            25.30    10  
  2 Bell, Brittany            12 Westside                          25.63     8  
  3 Forsythe, Loni            12 Chattanooga A&S                   26.14     6  
  4 Harvey, Stephanie         12 Lipscomb                          26.71     5  
  5 Buggs, Christiane         12 M. L. King                        27.06     4  
  6 Jones, ?                   9 Haywood                           27.23     3  
  7 Isom, Tichina              9 Walker Valley                     27.69     2  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash A-AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Colby, Jasper             11 Ridgeway                          58.89    10  
  2 Buggs, Christiane         12 M. L. King                        59.04     8  
  3 MC Gaha, Terece            9 M. L. King                      1:00.63     6  
  4 Smith, Mary                8 Sheffield                       1:01.75     5  
  5 Bryant, Alyssa             9 Anderson County                 1:02.26     4  
  6 Moulden, Katrina          12 Austin East                     1:03.27     3  
  7 Eskew, Allison            10 Walker Valley                   1:03.52     2  
  8 Jackson, Stephanie        10 East Ridge                      1:07.81     1  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run A-AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Russell, Chaquata          9 Hume Fogg                       2:25.70    10  
  2 Fisher, Chardai           12 Ridgeway                        2:28.02     8  
  3 Talbert, Jacklyn          10 Volunteer                       2:28.36     6  
  4 Paquet, Caitlyn            9 Page                            2:28.63     5  
  5 Smothers, Elizabeth       11 Christ Pres.                    2:30.38     4  
  6 Flynn, Lindsay             9 Jackson Christ.                 2:32.84     3  
  7 Whitman, Sylvia           12 Sullivan Central                2:34.30     2  
  8 Brown, Audrey              9 Chattanooga Ch.                 2:39.02     1  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run A-AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Giles, Anna               12 Christ. A. Knox.                5:17.56    10  
  2 Paquet, Caitlyn            9 Page                            5:19.59     8  
  3 Ensminger, Kristi          9 Harpeth                         5:20.83     6  
  4 Morris, Aubrey            10 Chattanooga Ch.                 5:22.36     5  
  5 Sephel, Kara               8 Lipscomb                        5:24.84     4  
  6 Williams, Katie           11 Happy Valley                    5:25.69     3  
  7 Fisher, Chardai           12 Ridgeway                        5:42.27     2  
  8 Flynn, Lindsay             9 Jackson Christ.                 5:55.66     1  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run A-AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Giles, Anna               12 Christ. A. Knox.               11:21.69    10  
  2 Sephel, Kara               8 Lipscomb                       11:33.54     8  
  3 Williams, Katie           11 Happy Valley                   11:53.69     6  
  4 Smothers, Elizabeth       11 Christ Pres.                   12:05.28     5  
  5 MC Anis, Traci            10 Walker Valley                  12:14.89     4  
  6 Fisher, Chardai           12 Ridgeway                       12:28.93     3  
  7 Miller, Lucy              11 Chattanooga Ch.                13:07.31     2  
  8 Woods, Carolyn            11 Manassas                       15:22.86     1  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles A-AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trimiew, Heather          10 Chattanooga Ch.                   15.23    10  
  2 Kennedy, Molly            11 Hume Fogg                         15.24     8  
  3 Kinard, Jennifer          10 Kingsbury                         15.28     6  
  4 Hendricks, Tia            12 Tyner                             15.57     5  
  5 Crutchfield, Chelsea       9 M. L. King                        15.72     4  
  6 Robertson, Cherice         9 Ridgeway                          16.30     3  
  7 Wiggs, Summer              9 Sullivan Central                  16.31     2  
  8 Frazier, Amanda           11 Sullivan North                    16.32     1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles A-AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trimiew, Heather          10 Chattanooga Ch.                   44.48    10  
  2 Kennedy, Molly            11 Hume Fogg                         45.15     8  
  3 Kinard, Jennifer          10 Kingsbury                         46.31     6  
  4 Lucas, Camilla            12 Ridgeway                          48.41     5  
  5 Seay, April               10 M. L. King                        48.65     4  
  6 Morris, Aubrey            10 Chattanooga Ch.                   48.77     3  
  7 Hooks, Rachel             11 Anderson County                   48.97     2  
  8 Peterson, Tamara           9 Lenoir City                       52.83     1  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay A-AA
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alcoa  'A'                                                     49.37    10  
  2 Carter  'A'                                                    50.09     8  
  3 Trezevant  'A'                                                 50.28     6  
  4 Ridgeway  'A'                                                  50.57     5  
  5 Martin Luther King  'A'                                        50.86     4  
  6 Lipscomb  'A'                                                  51.13     3  
  7 Tyner  'A'                                                     51.72     2  
  8 East Ridge  'A'                                                51.76     1  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay A-AA
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ridgeway  'A'                                                1:46.61    10  
  2 Hillcrest  'A'                                               1:49.02     8  
  3 Martin Luther King  'A'                                      1:49.08     6  
  4 East Ridge  'A'                                              1:50.58     5  
  5 Tyner  'A'                                                   1:51.25     4  
  6 Carter  'A'                                                  1:51.42     3  
  7 Lenoir City  'A'                                             1:52.48     2  
  8 Good Pasture  'A'                                            1:53.70     1  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay A-AA
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ridgeway  'A'                                                4:12.02    10  
  2 Trezevant  'A'                                               4:13.95     8  
  3 Hume Fogg  'A'                                               4:15.41     6  
  4 Carter  'A'                                                  4:17.42     5  
  5 Lenoir City  'A'                                             4:22.08     4  
  6 Chattanooga Christian  'A'                                   4:23.86     3  
  7 Lipscomb  'A'                                                4:28.06     2  
  8 Walker Valley  'A'                                           4:42.28     1  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay A-AA
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christ Pres. Acad  'A'                                      10:16.23    10  
  2 Lipscomb  'A'                                               10:23.32     8  
  3 Carter  'A'                                                 10:32.74     6  
  4 Chattanooga Christian  'A'                                  10:41.01     5  
  5 Gibbs  'A'                                                  10:48.19     4  
  6 Univ. School Jackson  'A'                                   10:51.98     3  
  7 Ridgeway  'A'                                               10:53.02     2  
  8 Fairview  'A'                                               10:58.29     1  
 
Girls High Jump A-AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robertson, Cherice         9 Ridgeway                        5-04.00    10  
  2 Wise, Natalie              9 Good Pasture                    5-02.00     8  
  3 Trimiew, Heather          10 Chattanooga Ch.                 5-00.00     5.5
  3 Bell, Lekisha             10 Sheffield                       5-00.00     5.5
  5 Kennedy, Molly            11 Hume Fogg                       5-00.00     4  
  6 Brown, Victoria            9 Fulton                          4-10.00     3  
  7 Peterson, Jessica         11 Seymour                         4-08.00     2  
  8 Haddock, Maggie              East Ridge                      4-08.00     1  
 
Girls Pole Vault A-AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allen, Sarah              11 Hume Fogg                      10-00.00    10  
  2 Lee, Jessica              11 Christ Pres.                    8-06.00     8  
  3 Forbes, Rachel             9 Anderson County                 8-00.00     6  
  4 Ross, Angela              10 B. T. Washington                7-00.00     4.5
  4 Frazier, Amanda           11 Sullivan North                  7-00.00     4.5
 
Girls Long Jump A-AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cotton, Kimberly          10 Mitchell                       17-03.75    10  
  2 Redd, Valnessha           10 Elizabethton                   16-10.00     8  
  3 Bass, Kimberly            12 Hillcrest                      16-09.00     6  
  4 Kennedy, Molly            11 Hume Fogg                      16-06.75     5  
  5 Garman, Kristen           10 Frank Road Acad                16-02.25     4  
  6 Hendricks, Tia            12 Tyner                          16-01.75     3  
  7 Wood, Julie               11 Walker Valley                  15-11.25     2  
  8 Woodfin, Stephanie        11 Carter                         14-10.50     1  
 
Girls Triple Jump A-AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Molly            11 Hume Fogg                      37-10.75    10  
  2 Redd, Valnessha           10 Elizabethton                   36-06.00     8  
  3 Qualls, Lydia             12 Ripley                         34-08.25     6  
  4 Ervin, Clara              11 Alcoa                          34-06.00     5  
  5 Bell, Brittany            12 Westside                       33-09.25     4  
  6 Hendricks, Tia            12 Tyner                          33-00.25     3  
  7 Allen, Sarah              11 Hume Fogg                      32-03.25     2  
  8 Wood, Julie               11 Walker Valley                  31-07.00     1  
 
Girls Shot Put A-AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Finch, Holly              10 Harpeth                        36-09.50    10  
  2 Merrill, Megan            12 Montgomery Ct.                 36-00.50     8  
  3 Matthews, Camille         12 Howard                         35-10.00     6  
  4 Stutts, Anna              12 Sweetwater                     35-00.50     5  
  5 Benefield, Tara           12 Elizabethton                   34-07.00     4  
  6 Johnson, Terri            12 B. T. Washington               34-04.00     3  
  7 Maddox, Kelly             11 Union City                     32-03.00     2  
  8 Purkey, Lori              12 Anderson County                31-01.50     1  
 
Girls Discus Throw A-AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stutts, Anna              12 Sweetwater                       106-09    10  
  2 Hopkins, Justina          11 Fulton                           104-08     8  
  3 Rayner, Brittany           9 Raleigh Egypt                     98-06     6  
  4 Hancock, Danaka           10 Ridgeway                          98-01     5  
  5 Finch, Holly              10 Harpeth                           97-01     4  
  6 Kring, Jesi               10 Page                              93-01     3  
  7 Reed, Megan               11 Sullivan Central                  87-04     2  
  8 Leaver, Katie             12 Lipscomb                          83-06     1  
 
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon A-AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trimiew, Heather          10 Chattanooga Ch.                    2873    10  
  2 Robertson, Cherice         9 Ridgeway                           2640     8  
  3 Hendricks, Tia            12 Tyner                              2567     6  
  4 Seay, April               10 M. L. King                         2425     5  
  5 Redd, Valnessha           10 Elizabethton                       2370     4  
  6 Sequoia, Grey                Ridgeway                           2365     3  
  7 McKibbens, Domynyque         Tyner                              2316     2  
  8 Critton, Kim                 Mitchell                           2178     1  
  9 Thayer, Ashley               Anderson County                    2139  
 10 Wood, Julie               11 Walker Valley                      2138  
 
                Women - A-AA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) RIDGEWAY                    84        2) HUME FOGG                  63   
    3) CHATTANOOGA CHRISTIAN       54.50     4) CARTER                     43   
    4) MARTIN LUTHER KING          43        6) LIPSCOMB                   31   
    7) CHRIST PRES. ACAD           27        8) TYNER                      25   
    9) ELIZABETHTON                24       10) ALCOA                      23   
   11) HARPETH                     20       11) CHRISTIAN ACAD KNOXVILLE   20   
   13) WESTSIDE                    17       14) PAGE                       16   
   15) SWEETWATER                  15       16) HILLCREST                  14   
   16) TREZEVANT                   14       18) B. T. WASHINGTON           13.50
   19) ANDERSON COUNTY             13       20) WALKER VALLEY              12   
   20) KINGSBURY                   12       22) MITCHELL                   11   
   22) FULTON                      11       22) EAST RIDGE                 11   
   25) SHEFFIELD                   10.50    26) CHATTANOOGA ARTS & SCIENC  10   
   27) GOOD PASTURE                 9       27) HAPPY VALLEY                9   
   29) MONTGOMERY CENTRAL           8       30) LENOIR CITY                 7   
   31) HOWARD                       6       31) SULLIVAN CENTRAL            6   
   31) VOLUNTEER                    6       31) RALEIGH EGYPT               6   
   31) RIPLEY                       6       36) SULLIVAN NORTH              5.50
   37) GIBBS                        4       37) FRANKLIN ROAD ACAD          4   
   37) JACKSON CHRISTIAN            4       40) AUSTIN EAST                 3   
   40) UNIV. SCHOOL JACKSON         3       40) HAYWOOD                     3   
   43) UNION CITY                   2       43) SEYMOUR                     2   
   45) FAIRVIEW                     1       45) MANASSAS                    1   
   45) SPRINGFIELD                  1                                           
  
 

Class II

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/23/2003 08:30 PM
           TSSAA Spring Fling Championship - 5/22/2003 to 5/23/2003            
                         Track and Field Championship                          
                              Memphis, Tennessee                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash II
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bingham, Michael          11 MC Callie                         11.00    10  
  2 Gambrell, Pierre          12 Bishop Byrne                      11.09     8  
  3 Hart, Taylor              11 Brentwood Acad                    11.12     6  
  4 Broffitt, Max             10 St. Benedict                      11.14     5  
  5 Pritchard, Walker         10 Memphis Univ Sch                  11.31     4  
  6 White, Jonathan            9 B. G. Academy                     11.33     3  
  7 Braswell, Cortney         10 Baylor                            11.45     2  
  8 Ford, TY                   8 Brentwood Acad                    11.56     1  
 
Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash II Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bingham, Michael          11 MC Callie                11.19   819  
  2 Buck, Chris               11 Brentwood Acad           11.98   655  
  3 Morrissey, Matt           12 B. G. Academy            12.03   645  
  4 Russell, Jason            12 Evan. Ch. School         12.07   637  
  5 O'Dell, Randell           11 Baylor                   12.09   633  
  6 Adams, Jonathan           10 Baylor                   12.23   606  
  7 Snyder, Andy               9 Montgomery Bell          12.43   569  
  8 Pilkerton, Jay            10 Montgomery Bell          12.59   540  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash II
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Montgomery, Paxton        12 Notre Dame                        22.46    10  
  2 Gambrell, Pierre          12 Bishop Byrne                      22.74     8  
  3 Broffitt, Max             10 St. Benedict                      22.78     6  
  4 Bowman, Adarius           12 Notre Dame                        22.82     5  
  5 Kraus, Michael            12 Christian Bro.                    23.00     4  
  6 Jackson, Andrew           10 Father Ryan                       23.49     3  
  7 Gibson, John              12 Father Ryan                       23.60     2  
  8 Adams, Gentry             11 Baylor                            23.62     1  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash II
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hart, Taylor              11 Brentwood Acad                    50.97    10  
  2 Foster, Robert            12 Montgomery Bell                   51.03     8  
  3 Carney, Drew               9 Montgomery Bell                   51.14     6  
  4 Roll, Collins             12 Memphis Univ Sch                  51.61     5  
  5 Russell, Jason            12 Evan. Ch. School                  51.70     4  
  6 Robinson, Wilson          11 Montgomery Bell                   52.06     3  
  7 Torrence, Kevin           10 Notre Dame                        52.11     2  
  8 Gallant, Chris            12 MC Callie                         53.02     1  
 
Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Dash II Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pilkerton, Jay            10 Montgomery Bell        4:35.36   710  
  2 Buck, Chris               11 Brentwood Acad         4:48.29   629  
  3 Snyder, Andy               9 Montgomery Bell        4:49.52   622  
  4 Adams, Jonathan           10 Baylor                 5:06.85   521  
  5 O'Dell, Randell           11 Baylor                 5:21.24   444  
  6 Morrissey, Matt           12 B. G. Academy          5:22.27   438  
  7 Bingham, Michael          11 MC Callie              5:26.08   419  
  8 Russell, Jason            12 Evan. Ch. School       5:29.89   400  
 
Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Run II Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bingham, Michael          11 MC Callie                50.63   786  
  2 Russell, Jason            12 Evan. Ch. School         52.17   717  
  3 Buck, Chris               11 Brentwood Acad           53.72   651  
  4 Pilkerton, Jay            10 Montgomery Bell          54.44   622  
  5 Adams, Jonathan           10 Baylor                   54.71   611  
  6 Snyder, Andy               9 Montgomery Bell          54.72   610  
  7 O'Dell, Randell           11 Baylor                   55.44   581  
  8 Morrissey, Matt           12 B. G. Academy            56.19   552  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run II
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chiulli, Anthony          12 Christian Bro.                  1:54.30    10  
  2 Bach, Jamie               12 Baylor                          1:58.04     8  
  3 Bumbalough, Andrew        10 Brentwood Acad                  1:58.69     6  
  4 Mulherin, Nathan          12 Montgomery Bell                 1:59.50     5  
  5 Snyder, Jeff              11 Montgomery Bell                 2:00.84     4  
  6 Hultquist, Lex            10 Knox Webb                       2:00.93     3  
  7 Hunt, Will                12 Memphis Univ Sch                2:04.77     2  
  8 Mockmore, Craig           10 Brentwood Acad                  2:13.42     1  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run II
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chiulli, Anthony          12 Christian Bro.                  4:15.04    10  
  2 Bumbalough, Andrew        10 Brentwood Acad                  4:24.46     8  
  3 Bach, Jamie               12 Baylor                          4:27.90     6  
  4 Townsend, Oliver          10 Baylor                          4:28.48     5  
  5 Mulherin, Nathan          12 Montgomery Bell                 4:31.87     4  
  6 Garman, Will              12 Brentwood Acad                  4:40.33     3  
  7 Jones, Denton             11 Knox Webb                       4:40.54     2  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run II
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bumbalough, Andrew        10 Brentwood Acad                  9:33.32    10  
  2 Townsend, Oliver          10 Baylor                          9:39.50     8  
  3 Hultquist, Lex            10 Knox Webb                       9:47.78     6  
  4 Smith, Taylor             12 MC Callie                       9:50.90     5  
  5 Mulherin, Nathan          12 Montgomery Bell                10:01.20     4  
  6 Stewart, Robert           12 Montgomery Bell                10:13.26     3  
  7 Glazer, Andrew            10 Christian Bro.                 10:13.44     2  
 -- Brown, Chris              11 St. Benedict                         DQ  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles II
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bingham, Michael          11 MC Callie                         14.45    10  
  2 Buck, Chris               11 Brentwood Acad                    15.70     8  
  3 Cartwright, Taylor        11 MC Callie                         15.74     6  
  4 Lawhorn, J. D.            10 Memphis Univ Sch                  16.55     5  
  5 Sutherland, Phil          11 Brentwood Acad                    16.97     4  
  6 Chando, Mark              12 St. Benedict                      17.23     3  
  7 Montgomery, Daniel        12 Baylor                            17.83     2  
  8 Carson, Parker            10 Brentwood Acad                    19.03     1  
 
Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles II Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bingham, Michael          11 MC Callie                15.51   789  
  2 Russell, Jason            12 Evan. Ch. School         15.96   737  
  3 Buck, Chris               11 Brentwood Acad           16.51   676  
  4 Pilkerton, Jay            10 Montgomery Bell          17.23   600  
  5 O'Dell, Randell           11 Baylor                   17.26   597  
  6 Morrissey, Matt           12 B. G. Academy            17.87   537  
  7 Adams, Jonathan           10 Baylor                   18.21   504  
  8 Snyder, Andy               9 Montgomery Bell          18.31   495  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles II
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bingham, Michael          11 MC Callie                         39.80    10  
  2 Cartwright, Taylor        11 MC Callie                         40.10     8  
  3 Lawhorn, J. D.            10 Memphis Univ Sch                  41.60     6  
  4 Montgomery, Daniel        12 Baylor                            42.50     5  
  5 Ross, Marty                9 Brentwood Acad                    43.26     4  
  6 Callis, Jonathan          12 Evan. Ch. School                  44.14     3  
  7 Nevin, Ryan               11 Montgomery Bell                   44.29     2  
  8 Snyder, Andy               9 Montgomery Bell                   49.28     1  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay II
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Notre Dame  'A'                                                42.34    10  
  2 Brentwood Academy  'A'                                         43.55     8  
  3 Baylor  'A'                                                    44.06     6  
  4 Christian Brothers  'A'                                        44.29     5  
  5 Battle Ground Acad.  'A'                                       44.65     4  
  6 MC Callie  'A'                                                 44.73     3  
  7 Father Ryan  'A'                                               44.96     2  
 -- Memphis Univ School  'A'                                         DNF  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay II
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Briarcrest  'A'                                              1:31.51    10  
  2 Christian Brothers  'A'                                      1:31.92     8  
  3 Brentwood Academy  'A'                                       1:32.86     6  
  4 Baylor  'A'                                                  1:33.19     5  
  5 Battle Ground Acad.  'A'                                     1:33.31     4  
  6 Evangelical Ch. School  'A'                                  1:33.41     3  
  7 Knoxville Webb  'A'                                          1:33.73     2  
  8 MC Callie  'A'                                               1:33.76     1  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay II
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evangelical Ch. School  'A'                                  3:28.38    10  
  2 Montgomery Bell  'A'                                         3:28.46     8  
  3 Christian Brothers  'A'                                      3:30.89     6  
  4 Brentwood Academy  'A'                                       3:31.06     5  
  5 Notre Dame  'A'                                              3:31.56     4  
  6 Knoxville Webb  'A'                                          3:34.98     3  
  7 Baylor  'A'                                                  3:35.93     2  
  8 Battle Ground Acad.  'A'                                     3:37.37     1  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay II
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Montgomery Bell  'A'                                         8:08.43    10  
  2 MC Callie  'A'                                               8:08.94     8  
  3 Brentwood Academy  'A'                                       8:09.91     6  
  4 Knoxville Webb  'A'                                          8:11.93     5  
  5 Memphis Univ School  'A'                                     8:14.02     4  
  6 Baylor  'A'                                                  8:24.63     3  
  7 Christian Brothers  'A'                                      8:27.15     2  
  8 Evangelical Ch. School  'A'                                  8:42.00     1  
 
Decathlon: #4 Boys High Jump II Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adams, Jonathan           10 Baylor                 6-02.00   696  
  2 Bingham, Michael          11 MC Callie              6-00.00   653  
  3 Morrissey, Matt           12 B. G. Academy          5-10.00   610  
  3 O'Dell, Randell           11 Baylor                 5-10.00   610  
  5 Russell, Jason            12 Evan. Ch. School       5-08.00   569  
  6 Buck, Chris               11 Brentwood Acad         5-06.00   528  
  6 Snyder, Andy               9 Montgomery Bell        5-06.00   528  
  6 Pilkerton, Jay            10 Montgomery Bell        5-06.00   528  
 
Boys High Jump II
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bowman, Adarius           12 Notre Dame                      6-10.00    10  
  2 Pruitt, Alex                 Lausanne                        6-08.00     8  
  3 Adams, Jonathan           10 Baylor                          6-06.00     6  
  4 Smith, Chris              12 Montgomery Bell                 6-00.00     4  
  4 Taylor, Hunter            10 Evan. Ch. School                6-00.00     4  
  4 O'Dell, Randell           11 Baylor                          6-00.00     4  
  7 Ross, Marty                9 Brentwood Acad                  5-10.00     2  
  8 Morrissey, Matt           12 B. G. Academy                   5-08.00     1  
 
Boys Pole Vault II
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wise, Alex                11 Lausanne                       14-00.00    10  
  2 Buck, Chris               11 Brentwood Acad                 14-00.00     8  
  3 Ralls, Ben                12 B. G. Academy                  13-06.00     6  
  4 Watson, Gray              11 Baylor                         13-06.00     5  
  5 Swearingen, Chris         12 Harding Acad.                  13-06.00     3.5
  5 Snyder, Jeff              11 Montgomery Bell                13-06.00     3.5
  7 Linn, Timmy               11 Evan. Ch. School               13-00.00     2  
  8 Sutherland, Phil          11 Brentwood Acad                 13-00.00     1  
 
Decathlon: #9 Boys Pole Vault II Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Buck, Chris               11 Brentwood Acad        13-06.00   648  
  2 Pilkerton, Jay            10 Montgomery Bell       13-00.00   606  
  3 Snyder, Andy               9 Montgomery Bell       12-06.00   565  
  4 Bingham, Michael          11 MC Callie             10-06.00   406  
  5 Morrissey, Matt           12 B. G. Academy         10-00.00   369  
  6 O'Dell, Randell           11 Baylor                 9-00.00   296  
  7 Russell, Jason            12 Evan. Ch. School       7-06.00   197  
  7 Adams, Jonathan           10 Baylor                 7-06.00   197  
 
Boys Long Jump II
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bowman, Adarius           12 Notre Dame                     22-09.25    10  
  2 Bingham, Michael          11 MC Callie                      20-09.25     8  
  3 Peyton, Reggie            10 St. Benedict                   20-08.50     6  
  4 Russell, Jason            12 Evan. Ch. School               20-06.50     5  
  5 Montgomery, Paxton        12 Notre Dame                     20-04.50     4  
  6 Morrissey, Matt           12 B. G. Academy                  20-00.00     3  
  7 Rodgers, Zach             11 U. S. Nashville                20-00.00     2  
  8 Lawhorn, J. D.            10 Memphis Univ Sch               19-08.50     1  
 
Decathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump II Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bingham, Michael          11 MC Callie             20-04.00   630  
  2 O'Dell, Randell           11 Baylor                19-09.75   595  
  3 Adams, Jonathan           10 Baylor                18-11.25   504  
  4 Morrissey, Matt           12 B. G. Academy         18-10.25   533  
  5 Buck, Chris               11 Brentwood Acad        18-06.75   514  
  6 Pilkerton, Jay            10 Montgomery Bell       17-07.25   455  
  7 Russell, Jason            12 Evan. Ch. School      17-06.50   451  
  8 Snyder, Andy               9 Montgomery Bell       16-08.00   398  
 
Decathlon: #8 Boys Triple Jump II Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bingham, Michael          11 MC Callie             45-03.50   762  
  2 Russell, Jason            12 Evan. Ch. School      41-11.50   608  
  3 Adams, Jonathan           10 Baylor                40-11.50   608  
  4 O'Dell, Randell           11 Baylor                40-07.00   596  
  5 Morrissey, Matt           12 B. G. Academy         40-06.00   592  
  6 Buck, Chris               11 Brentwood Acad        39-05.50   558  
  7 Snyder, Andy               9 Montgomery Bell       38-08.50   533  
  8 Pilkerton, Jay            10 Montgomery Bell       37-06.00   493  
 
Boys Triple Jump II
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bowman, Adarius           12 Notre Dame                     46-08.00    10  
  2 Bingham, Michael          11 MC Callie                      45-04.00     8  
  3 Rodgers, Zach             11 U. S. Nashville                43-07.00     6  
  4 Russell, Jason            12 Evan. Ch. School               43-04.00     5  
  5 Okpokowuruk, Ayanga       10 MC Callie                      42-06.50     4  
  6 Morrissey, Matt           12 B. G. Academy                  41-01.00     3  
  7 Austell, Kent             11 Briarcrest                     40-06.75     2  
  8 Morgan, Charlie           11 Montgomery Bell                40-01.00     1  
 
Boys Shot Put II
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mills, Corey              11 Christian Bro.                 60-08.50    10  
  2 Wooten, Richard           11 Christian Bro.                 55-02.00     8  
  3 Hooser, Andrew            12 Memphis Univ Sch               49-11.50     6  
  4 Howie, Patrick            10 Christian Bro.                 48-04.00     5  
  5 Forte, Nick               10 Brentwood Acad                 45-01.50     4  
  6 Okpokowuruk, Ifreke        9 MC Callie                      42-11.50     3  
  7 Bubis, Matt               10 Montgomery Bell                42-01.00     2  
  8 Rudolph, Flyant           11 MC Callie                      38-02.50     1  
 
Decathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put II Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bingham, Michael          11 MC Callie             38-06.25   591  
  2 Pilkerton, Jay            10 Montgomery Bell       37-00.00   563  
  3 Adams, Jonathan           10 Baylor                35-03.00   530  
  4 O'Dell, Randell           11 Baylor                33-09.00   503  
  5 Buck, Chris               11 Brentwood Acad        33-03.00   493  
  6 Russell, Jason            12 Evan. Ch. School      31-11.75   471  
  7 Morrissey, Matt           12 B. G. Academy         30-07.00   445  
  8 Snyder, Andy               9 Montgomery Bell       30-02.50   438  
 
Decathlon: #7 Boys Discus Throw II Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pilkerton, Jay            10 Montgomery Bell         124-10   625  
  2 Morrissey, Matt           12 B. G. Academy           115-11   570  
  3 Buck, Chris               11 Brentwood Acad          114-11   564  
  4 Bingham, Michael          11 MC Callie               107-04   518  
  5 Russell, Jason            12 Evan. Ch. School         98-02   463  
  6 Adams, Jonathan           10 Baylor                   97-08   460  
  7 Snyder, Andy               9 Montgomery Bell          89-03   410  
  8 O'Dell, Randell           11 Baylor                   73-11   320  
 
Boys Discus Throw II
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mills, Corey              11 Christian Bro.                   165-01    10  
  2 Ralls, Brian              10 Brentwood Acad                   152-01     8  
  3 Ralls, Ben                12 B. G. Academy                    143-00     6  
  4 Wooten, Richard           11 Christian Bro.                   138-03     5  
  5 Jean-Pierre, Todd         11 Memphis Univ Sch                 136-08     4  
  6 Pilkerton, Jay            10 Montgomery Bell                  135-11     3  
  7 Bechtol, Cooper           12 MC Callie                        131-02     2  
  8 Hufstetletr, Branden      11 Baylor                           124-09     1  
 
                  Men - II - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) BRENTWOOD ACADEMY          118        2) MC CALLIE                  98   
    3) CHRISTIAN BROTHERS          85        4) MONTGOMERY BELL            78.50
    5) BAYLOR                      74        6) NOTRE DAME                 65   
    7) EVANGELICAL CH. SCHOOL      41        8) MEMPHIS UNIV SCHOOL        37   
    9) BATTLE GROUND ACAD.         36       10) KNOXVILLE WEBB             21   
   11) ST. BENEDICT                20       12) LAUSANNE                   18   
   13) BISHOP BYRNE                16       14) BRIARCREST                 12   
   15) UNIV. SCHOOL NASHVILLE       8       16) FATHER RYAN                 7   
   17) HARDING ACADEMY              3.50                                        


Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/22/2003 09:59 PM
           TSSAA Spring Fling Championship - 5/22/2003 to 5/23/2003            
                         Track and Field Championship                          
                              Memphis, Tennessee                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash II
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eubanks, Nichel           11 Notre Dame                        12.37    10  
  2 MC Kenzie, Beth           11 Baylor                            12.84     8  
  3 Davies, Philipa           10 Brentwood Acad                    12.87     6  
  4 Parkes, Taylor             8 Girls Prep Sch.                   12.89     5  
  5 Baskerville, Jill         12 Imm. Concept.                     12.96     4  
  6 Boone, Whitney            11 Hutchison                         12.98     3  
  7 Caruthers, Alysia         10 Mem Catholic                      13.09     2  
  8 Bamingboye, Buky          10 U. S. Nashville                   13.60     1  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash II
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eubanks, Nichel           11 Notre Dame                        25.30    10  
  2 MC Kenzie, Beth           11 Baylor                            25.98     8  
  3 Bryant, Ivey              10 Hutchison                         26.33     6  
  4 Davies, Philipa           10 Brentwood Acad                    26.78     5  
  5 Weaver, Kendall            9 Evan. Ch. School                  26.89     4  
  6 Baskerville, Jill         12 Imm. Concept.                     27.06     3  
  7 Plunkett, Jessica         10 St. Benedict                      27.33     2  
  8 Grote, Camille            12 Harpeth Hall                      28.23     1  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash II
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Curry, Krishna             9 U. S. Nashville                   57.06    10  
  2 MC Kenzie, Beth           11 Baylor                            59.83     8  
  3 Carr, Caitlin             11 St. Mary's                      1:00.41     6  
  4 Callis, Julianne          11 Evan. Ch. School                1:00.52     5  
  5 Kestner, Callie            9 Harpeth Hall                    1:00.82     4  
  6 Tarwater, Katherine        9 Knox Webb                       1:01.26     3  
  7 Hoak, Lauren              12 Brentwood Acad                  1:02.36     2  
  8 Nichols, Laura             9 Harpeth Hall                    1:02.41     1  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run II
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dennison, Katheryn        11 Harpeth Hall                    2:17.19    10  
  2 Murphy, Ashley            11 Baylor                          2:20.70     8  
  3 Krausnick, Elizabeth       9 Hutchison                       2:21.30     6  
  4 Granberry, Marion         12 Harpeth Hall                    2:21.86     5  
  5 Mazer, Samantha           11 U. S. Nashville                 2:25.46     4  
  6 Goldman, Meredith         10 Knox Webb                       2:26.81     3  
  7 Lunsford, Lauren          11 Evan. Ch. School                2:30.58     2  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run II
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bohannan, Allie           11 Harpeth Hall                    5:11.46    10  
  2 Dennison, Katheryn        11 Harpeth Hall                    5:11.76     8  
  3 Wonderlin, Whitni         12 B. G. Academy                   5:18.24     6  
  4 Stengel, Morgan           10 Harpeth Hall                    5:18.70     5  
  5 Carr, Caitlin             11 St. Mary's                      5:20.13     4  
  6 Lunsford, Lauren          11 Evan. Ch. School                5:20.60     3  
  7 Wilson, Taylor            12 Girls Prep Sch.                 5:20.68     2  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run II
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wonderlin, Whitni         12 B. G. Academy                  11:07.15    10  
  2 Mazer, Samantha           11 U. S. Nashville                11:11.94     8  
  3 Stengel, Morgan           10 Harpeth Hall                   11:37.93     6  
  4 Bargiachi, Denise         10 St. Benedict                   11:53.05     5  
  5 Lunsford, Lauren          11 Evan. Ch. School               11:59.06     4  
  6 Wilson, Taylor            12 Girls Prep Sch.                12:14.66     3  
  7 Locke, Megan              12 Knox Catholic                  12:35.40     2  
 -- Tunney, Kelsey            10 Brentwood Acad                      DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles II
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Jasmine            12 Briarcrest                        14.63    10  
  2 Davies, Philipa           10 Brentwood Acad                    15.03     8  
  3 Bamingboye, Buky          10 U. S. Nashville                   15.82     6  
  4 Goodwin, Rachel           12 Evan. Ch. School                  16.01     5  
  5 Feher, Megan              11 Baylor                            16.37     4  
  6 Wellford, Liza             9 Hutchison                         16.80     3  
  7 Parkes, Taylor             8 Girls Prep Sch.                   17.38     2  
 -- Stokes, Kendall            9 Girls Prep Sch.                     DNF  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles II
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Jasmine            12 Briarcrest                        44.88    10  
  2 Parkes, Taylor             8 Girls Prep Sch.                   46.19     8  
  3 Wellford, Liza             9 Hutchison                         47.85     6  
  4 Smith, Claire                Knox Webb                         47.89     5  
  5 Steuber, Hannah            9 Evan. Ch. School                  48.30     4  
  6 Newton, Helen             11 Brentwood Acad                    48.39     3  
  7 MC Kenzie, Clare          11 U. S. Nashville                   49.41     2  
  8 Gerlach, Kim               9 St. Benedict                      50.29     1  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay II
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hutchison  'A'                                                 49.95    10  
  2 Evangelical Ch. School  'A'                                    50.07     8  
  3 St. Benedict  'A'                                              50.93     6  
  4 Harpeth Hall  'A'                                              51.14     5  
  5 Briarcrest  'A'                                                51.63     4  
  6 Knoxville Catholic  'A'                                        51.74     3  
  7 Notre Dame  'A'                                                52.17     2  
  8 Brentwood Academy  'A'                                         52.24     1  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay II
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Notre Dame  'A'                                              1:45.98    10  
  2 Hutchison  'A'                                               1:46.72     8  
  3 Evangelical Ch. School  'A'                                  1:47.35     6  
  4 Harpeth Hall  'A'                                            1:50.24     5  
  5 Baylor  'A'                                                  1:50.30     4  
  6 Girls Prep School  'A'                                       1:52.33     3  
 -- Briarcrest  'A'                                                   DQ  
 -- Brentwood Academy  'A'                                            DQ  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay II
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Univ. School Nashville  'A'                                  4:03.28    10  
  2 Brentwood Academy  'A'                                       4:07.25     8  
  3 Knoxville Webb  'A'                                          4:07.34     6  
  4 Hutchison  'A'                                               4:09.14     5  
  5 Evangelical Ch. School  'A'                                  4:09.91     4  
  6 Harpeth Hall  'A'                                            4:11.43     3  
  7 Girls Prep School  'A'                                       4:20.20     2  
  8 St. Cecilia  'A'                                             4:21.59     1  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay II
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brentwood Academy  'A'                                       9:40.95    10  
  2 Harpeth Hall  'A'                                            9:43.22     8  
  3 Knoxville Webb  'A'                                         10:05.79     6  
  4 Father Ryan  'A'                                            10:10.68     5  
  5 Evangelical Ch. School  'A'                                 10:16.23     4  
  6 St. Cecilia  'A'                                            10:33.40     3  
 -- Baylor  'A'                                                       DQ  
 -- Hutchison  'A'                                                    DQ  
 
Girls High Jump II
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Feher, Megan              11 Baylor                          5-04.00    10  
  2 Goodwin, Rachel           12 Evan. Ch. School                5-04.00     8  
  3 Gioia, Gabrielle           8 Harpeth Hall                    5-02.00     6  
  4 Alexin, Shelley           12 St. Agnes                       5-00.00     4  
  4 Clark, Logan              10 Baylor                          5-00.00     4  
  4 Davis, Jasmine            12 Briarcrest                      5-00.00     4  
  7 Davies, Philipa           10 Brentwood Acad                  5-00.00     2  
  8 Heninger, Emily            8 Brentwood Acad                  4-10.00     1  
 
Girls Pole Vault II
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shell, Elizabeth          10 Harpeth Hall                   10-06.00    10  
  2 Touhy, Collins            10 Briarcrest                     10-00.00     8  
  3 James, Kristen            10 Briarcrest                      9-06.00     6  
  4 Ellwanger, Amy            11 Brentwood Acad                  9-00.00     5  
  5 Waddell, Kirby            11 Baylor                          8-06.00     3.5
  5 Masters, Emily            12 Brentwood Acad                  8-06.00     3.5
  7 Horrell, Katie            12 Brentwood Acad                  8-06.00     2  
  8 Cook, Caitlin             10 Girls Prep Sch.                 7-06.00     1  
 
Girls Long Jump II
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eubanks, Nichel           11 Notre Dame                     16-07.75    10  
  2 Grote, Camille            12 Harpeth Hall                   16-03.00     8  
  3 Bamingboye, Buky          10 U. S. Nashville                16-02.00     6  
  4 Bellican, Michelle        10 Evan. Ch. School               16-01.75     5  
  5 Bohannan, Allie           11 Harpeth Hall                   15-08.75     4  
  6 Feher, Megan              11 Baylor                         15-07.50     3  
  7 Gioia, Gabrielle           8 Harpeth Hall                   15-06.50     2  
  8 Weaver, Kendall            9 Evan. Ch. School               15-05.50     1  
 
Girls Triple Jump II
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Jasmine            12 Briarcrest                     35-11.25    10  
  2 Gioia, Gabrielle           8 Harpeth Hall                   35-07.75     8  
  3 Shell, Elizabeth          10 Harpeth Hall                   35-03.25     6  
  4 Etter, Allie              12 Evan. Ch. School               34-07.50     5  
  5 Feher, Megan              11 Baylor                         34-03.75     4  
  6 Davies, Philipa           10 Brentwood Acad                 34-03.00     3  
  7 Paynter, Laura            11 Girls Prep Sch.                34-02.00     2  
  8 Weaver, Kendall            9 Evan. Ch. School               32-09.00     1  
 
Girls Shot Put II
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Melyn            8 Girls Prep Sch.                39-03.50    10  
  2 Parrish, Taylor            9 Harpeth Hall                   37-11.00     8  
  3 Davies, Philipa           10 Brentwood Acad                 36-11.00     6  
  4 Goodwin, Rachel           12 Evan. Ch. School               33-04.50     5  
  5 Cothran, Natalia          11 Baylor                         32-11.50     4  
  6 Dickerson, Laura          10 Girls Prep Sch.                32-06.00     3  
  7 Lytle, Nicole             12 Evan. Ch. School               29-09.50     2  
 
Girls Discus Throw II
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Melyn            8 Girls Prep Sch.                  109-11    10  
  2 Heard, Allyson            11 Girls Prep Sch.                  108-08     8  
  3 Baker, Stephanie          12 Girls Prep Sch.                  105-02     6  
  4 Urell, Stephanie          10 Harpeth Hall                     101-10     5  
  5 Compton, Stephanie        11 Harpeth Hall                      94-11     4  
  6 Davies, Philipa           10 Brentwood Acad                    92-07     3  
  7 Wimbish, Wallis           11 Imm. Concept.                     83-09     2  
  8 Lytle, Nicole             12 Evan. Ch. School                  77-08     1  
 
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon II
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davies, Philipa           10 Brentwood Acad                     3116    10  
  2 Davis, Jasmine            12 Briarcrest                         3022     8  
  3 Bamingboye, Buky          10 U. S. Nashville                    2991     6  
  4 Bohannan, Allie           11 Harpeth Hall                       2877     5  
  5 Gioia, Gabrielle           8 Harpeth Hall                       2659     4  
  6 Wellford, Liza             9 Hutchison                          2615     3  
  7 Lunsford, Lauren          11 Evan. Ch. School                   2596     2  
  8 Feher, Megan              11 Baylor                             2594     1  
 
                 Women - II - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) HARPETH HALL               141        2) EVANGELICAL CH. SCHOOL     79   
    3) BRENTWOOD ACADEMY           78.50     4) BAYLOR                     69.50
    5) GIRLS PREP SCHOOL           65        6) BRIARCREST                 60   
    7) UNIV. SCHOOL NASHVILLE      53        8) HUTCHISON                  50   
    9) NOTRE DAME                  42       10) KNOXVILLE WEBB             23   
   11) BATTLE GROUND ACAD.         16       12) ST. BENEDICT               14   
   13) ST. MARY'S                  10       14) IMMACULATE CONCEPTION       9   
   15) KNOXVILLE CATHOLIC           5       15) FATHER RYAN                 5   
   17) ST. CECILIA                  4       17) ST. AGNES                   4   
   19) MEMPHIS CATHOLIC             2                                           
 

 

DyeStat Tennessee

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003