States
Tennessee

UTC Invitational

9/14/02
at University of Tennessee-Chattanooga


Boys - Girls

Boys

               UTC/POWERADE INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET
 Hosted by The University of Tennessee at Chattanooga - September 14, 2002

                       HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TEAM RESULTS

  1. MCCALLIE
            2    3    6   10   11  (29) (65) =    32
  2. FARRAGUT HS
            8   13   23   31   32  (57) (71) =   107
  3. SCIENCE HILL HS
           14   16   21   33   35  (37) (50) =   119
  4. BAYLOR SCHOOL
            5   25   40   41   44  (47) (49) =   155
  5. LOVEJOY
           12   18   22   53   66  (70)(101) =   171
  6. BRENTWOOD ACADEMY
            1    9   30   63   69  (77) (78) =   172
  7. MILTON HS
            7   20   34   54   58  (61) (67) =   173
  8. BRADLEY CENTRAL
            4   42   48   56   72  (86) (88) =   222
  9. CLEVELAND
           19   24   39   75   76  (80) (81) =   233
 10. KENNESAW MOUNTAIN
           27   36   45   59   68  (89) (94) =   235
 11. SPRAYBERRY
           17   51   52   55   79  (96) (97) =   254
 12. DALTON HS
           15   38   60   64   83 (100)(109) =   260
 13. FATHER RYAN HS
           26   28   46   85   87  (92) (95) =   272
 14. NORTHWEST WHITFIELD
           62   74   84   93  106 (108)(110) =   419
 15. RINGGOLD HS
           73   82   90   98   99 (102)(104) =   442
 16. WEBB SCHOOL
           43   91  103  105  107 (111)      =   449


               UTC/POWERADE INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET
 Hosted by The University of Tennessee at Chattanooga - September 14, 2002

                             HIGH SCHOOL BOYS

PLACE TmPl NAME                      TEAM                 TIME    PACE
===== ==== ========================= ==================== ======= =====
    1    1 ANDREW BUMBALAUGH         BRENTWOOD ACADEMY      16:34  5:20
    2    2 TAYLOR SMITH              MCCALLIE               16:46  5:24
    3    3 JOHN DOWLEN               MCCALLIE               16:47  5:24
    4    4 JEFF TAYLOR               BRADLEY CENTRAL        17:05  5:30
    5    5 JAMES STRANG              BAYLOR SCHOOL          17:06  5:30
    6    6 NICK RAFF                 MCCALLIE               17:11  5:32
    7    7 EREK NIMMS                MILTON HS              17:19  5:35
    8    8 RYAN CREWS                FARRAGUT HS            17:20  5:35
    9    9 ROSS ROBINSON             BRENTWOOD ACADEMY      17:22  5:36
   10   10 RYAN LEATHAM              MCCALLIE               17:25  5:37
   11   11 ANDREW SCARBROUGH         MCCALLIE               17:27  5:37
   12   12 DOUG TERRELL              LOVEJOY                17:27  5:37
   13   13 BRAD PEASE                FARRAGUT HS            17:28  5:38
   14   14 TODD SMALLING             SCIENCE HILL HS        17:30  5:38
   15   15 JOSH HUDGENS              DALTON HS              17:32  5:39
   16   16 HAMDESA GEMECHO           SCIENCE HILL HS        17:34  5:39
   17   17 JONATHAN FOOTE            SPRAYBERRY             17:34  5:40
   18   18 JOSE OIAZ                 LOVEJOY                17:37  5:40
   19   19 WILL PRYOR                CLEVELAND              17:38  5:41
   20   20 JANUS VENTER              MILTON HS              17:41  5:42
   21   21 MARC RUNYAN               SCIENCE HILL HS        17:45  5:43
   22   22 SCOTT WILLIAMSON          LOVEJOY                17:47  5:44
   23   23 MICHAEL KOSZELA           FARRAGUT HS            17:48  5:44
   24   24 RYAN HEMING               CLEVELAND              17:48  5:44
   25   25 OLIVER TOWNSEND           BAYLOR SCHOOL          17:49  5:44
   26   26 ANDREW CONGER             FATHER RYAN HS         17:49  5:44
   27   27 JAMES CLARKE              KENNESAW MOUNTAIN      17:51  5:45
   28   28 BEJAN ABTAHI              FATHER RYAN HS         17:52  5:45
   29   29 MARSHALL TEAGUE           MCCALLIE               17:54  5:46
   30   30 WILL GARMAN               BRENTWOOD ACADEMY      17:57  5:47
   31   31 ADAM SCHMID               FARRAGUT HS            17:57  5:47
   32   32 MICHAEL TABLER            FARRAGUT HS            17:57  5:47
   33   33 RYAN ALEXANDER            SCIENCE HILL HS        17:58  5:47
   34   34 DAN ELLISON               MILTON HS              17:58  5:47
   35   35 AARON HARRIS              SCIENCE HILL HS        18:00  5:48
   36   36 ELLIOTT SMITH             KENNESAW MOUNTAIN      18:02  5:49
   37   37 BRANDON CORPENING         SCIENCE HILL HS        18:05  5:49
   38   38 JOE KINSEY                DALTON HS              18:07  5:50
   39   39 KYLE KIRCHEM              CLEVELAND              18:07  5:50
   40   40 AARON SCHMISSRAUTER       BAYLOR SCHOOL          18:08  5:51
   41   41 FIAN GLOVER               BAYLOR SCHOOL          18:09  5:51
   42   42 JEFFREY GARRETT           BRADLEY CENTRAL        18:10  5:51
   43   43 JOHN FREEMAN              WEBB SCHOOL            18:10  5:51
   44   44 STEPHEN WALLACE           BAYLOR SCHOOL          18:11  5:51
   45   45 MATTHEW CRIPPON           KENNESAW MOUNTAIN      18:11  5:52
   46   46 RYAN O'HARA               FATHER RYAN HS         18:14  5:53
   47   47 CAMERON BEAN              BAYLOR SCHOOL          18:19  5:54
   48   48 CALEB MORGAN              BRADLEY CENTRAL        18:24  5:55
   49   49 ROB ROBINSON              BAYLOR SCHOOL          18:24  5:56
   50   50 MICHAEL HEMPHILL          SCIENCE HILL HS        18:25  5:56
   51   51 DIANDRE EVANS             SPRAYBERRY             18:26  5:56
   52   52 PATRICK FRENSLEY          SPRAYBERRY             18:27  5:57
   53      NATHAN BOWER              SCIENCE HILL HS        18:28  5:57
   54   53 MATT WISE                 LOVEJOY                18:29  5:57
   55   54 JOHN NICHOLSON            MILTON HS              18:32  5:58
   56   55 BRENDEN SLOTTER           SPRAYBERRY             18:32  5:58
   57   56 JEROME ROBINSON           BRADLEY CENTRAL        18:33  5:59
   58   57 SCOTT KEIGAN              FARRAGUT HS            18:34  5:59
   59   58 PAUL TURKEVICH            MILTON HS              18:41  6:01
   60   59 BERNARD COLBURN           KENNESAW MOUNTAIN      18:43  6:02
   61   60 RICHARD LANGDEAU          DALTON HS              18:44  6:02
   62   61 JUSTIN BYRD               MILTON HS              18:47  6:03
   63   62 CHRIS PENDLEY             NORTHWEST WHITFIELD    18:49  6:04
   64   63 DAVID MEEK                BRENTWOOD ACADEMY      18:51  6:04
   65   64 TE SARRATT                DALTON HS              18:52  6:05
   66   65 BRYAN SANSBURY            MCCALLIE               18:55  6:05
   67   66 ANTHONY DIAZ              LOVEJOY                18:55  6:06
   68   67 MARK CARUSO               MILTON HS              18:57  6:06
   69      SETH SNYDER               WHEELER HS             18:59  6:07
   70   68 BRANDT ANGE               KENNESAW MOUNTAIN      19:01  6:08
   71   69 CLINT ANDERSON            BRENTWOOD ACADEMY      19:03  6:08
   72      JEREMY MCCABE             WHEELER HS             19:07  6:09
   73   70 JASON REED                LOVEJOY                19:09  6:10
   74      NEAL HEINECKE             WHEELER HS             19:09  6:10
   75      JONATHAN WARNER           MCCALLIE               19:09  6:10
   76   71 DREW DUDDACK              FARRAGUT HS            19:12  6:11
   77   72 KYLE MCDOWELL             BRADLEY CENTRAL        19:18  6:13
   78   73 JOSEPH HACKETT            RINGGOLD HS            19:18  6:13
   79   74 ANDREW BROWN              NORTHWEST WHITFIELD    19:24  6:15
   80   75 DIPAL CHAUDHARI           CLEVELAND              19:24  6:15
   81      JAMES HARDIN              MILTON HS              19:25  6:15
   82   76 DANNY COLEMAN             CLEVELAND              19:25  6:15
   83      NOAH MYERS                FARRAGUT HS            19:25  6:15
   84   77 HUNTER ADAMS              BRENTWOOD ACADEMY      19:27  6:16
   85   78 CRAIG MOCKMORE            BRENTWOOD ACADEMY      19:29  6:17
   86      CHRIS PEPPER              BRENTWOOD ACADEMY      19:32  6:17
   87   79 SETH HIGDON               SPRAYBERRY             19:35  6:18
   88      KENDRICK NEWTON           BRENTWOOD ACADEMY      19:37  6:19
   89      SCOTT KOCH                FARRAGUT HS            19:38  6:19
   90      PAUL BELONGIE             MILTON HS              19:43  6:21
   91   80 JOHN ENSLEY               CLEVELAND              19:44  6:21
   92   81 BRETT DONAHUE             CLEVELAND              19:44  6:21
   93   82 ANGEL FLORES              RINGGOLD HS            19:44  6:21
   94   83 BEN CALLAWAY              DALTON HS              19:48  6:23
   95   84 TREY CROW                 NORTHWEST WHITFIELD    19:51  6:24
   96   85 BRYAN HENCH               FATHER RYAN HS         19:53  6:24
   97      MARK LITTLE               MCCALLIE               19:57  6:26
   98   86 ADAM HANEY                BRADLEY CENTRAL        19:58  6:26
   99   87 MARC MOORE                FATHER RYAN HS         19:58  6:26
  100   88 SHANE LOWE                BRADLEY CENTRAL        20:04  6:28
  101   89 JOHN RATLEDGE             KENNESAW MOUNTAIN      20:08  6:29
  102   90 DUSTIN LOCKE              RINGGOLD HS            20:10  6:30
  103   91 MATT WELLS                WEBB SCHOOL            20:12  6:30
  104   92 MATT TODD                 FATHER RYAN HS         20:16  6:32
  105   93 CALEB HAMMONTREE          NORTHWEST WHITFIELD    20:17  6:32
  106   94 TYLER RANSOM              KENNESAW MOUNTAIN      20:21  6:33
  107   95 CHRIS MERZBACHER          FATHER RYAN HS         20:21  6:33
  108   96 JOHN STINE                SPRAYBERRY             20:23  6:34
  109   97 DAVID DIERSEN             SPRAYBERRY             20:23  6:34
  110   98 B. J. WATERS              RINGGOLD HS            20:25  6:35
  111      ERIC SWANSON              SPRAYBERRY             20:27  6:35
  112   99 RYAN JACKSON              RINGGOLD HS            20:29  6:36
  113  100 KEN EICHBERG              DALTON HS              20:31  6:36
  114  101 LAWRENCE PALMER           LOVEJOY                20:31  6:36
  115      ANDY SULLIVAN             FATHER RYAN HS         20:36  6:38
  116  102 JUSTIN YATES              RINGGOLD HS            20:41  6:40
  117      RICKY GODFREY             LOVEJOY                20:46  6:41
  118  103 JOE GRIGGS                WEBB SCHOOL            20:47  6:42
  119      JUSTIN STAGGS             BRADLEY CENTRAL        20:50  6:43
  120      RYAN SCHELL               FATHER RYAN HS         20:55  6:44
  121  104 MATHEW OWENS              RINGGOLD HS            21:00  6:46
  122      JASON WINKLEY             SPRAYBERRY             21:01  6:46
  123  105 JAMES NEWMAN              WEBB SCHOOL            21:07  6:48
  124  106 BROCK HAMMONTREE          NORTHWEST WHITFIELD    21:07  6:48
  125  107 DAVID WINDHAM             WEBB SCHOOL            21:08  6:48
  126      ANDREW CROSS              BRADLEY CENTRAL        21:08  6:48
  127  108 RYAN HERBORT              NORTHWEST WHITFIELD    21:11  6:49
  128      WILL LANGSTON             RINGGOLD HS            21:15  6:51
  129  109 SPENCER GOBER             DALTON HS              21:31  6:56
  130      GREG HOPKINS              RINGGOLD HS            21:38  6:58
  131      TRIPP HINES               CLEVELAND              21:42  6:59
  132  110 DANNY WALKEY              NORTHWEST WHITFIELD    21:50  7:02
  133      MARK HILL                 LOVEJOY                21:56  7:04
  134      BEN KINSEY                DALTON HS              22:03  7:06
  135      JOHN BRUNER               DALTON HS              22:12  7:09
  136  111 PETE CORLEY               WEBB SCHOOL            22:50  7:21
 

Girls

              UTC/POWERADE INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET
 Hosted by The University of Tennessee at Chattanooga - September 14, 2002

                      HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TEAM RESULTS

  1. FARRAGUT HS
            6    9   12   15   23  (36) (58) =    65
  2. G.P.S.
            7   11   13   14   37  (56) (57) =    82
  3. KENNESAW MOUNTAIN
            3    5   24   25   27  (59) (63) =    84
  4. BRENTWOOD ACADEMY
            4   10   17   21   48  (52) (64) =   100
  5. BAYLOR
           18   19   28   33   44  (46) (66) =   142
  6. MILTON HS
           16   22   26   42   47  (50) (54) =   153
  7. NORTHWEST WHITFIELD
            1    2   35   71   91  (92) (93) =   200
  8. FATHER RYAN
           29   39   40   45   55  (60) (76) =   208
  9. BRADLEY CENTRAL
           20   30   43   53   65            =   211
 10. SPRAYBERRY
           34   41   49   69   75  (78) (85) =   268
 11. DALTON HS
           32   38   61   67   80  (81) (83) =   278
 12. WHEELER HS
            8   51   70   73   82  (86)      =   284
 13. CLEVELAND
           31   68   74   84   89  (94)      =   346
 14. RINGGOLD HS
           62   72   77   79   87  (88) (90) =   377

             UTC/POWERADE INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET
 Hosted by The University of Tennessee at Chattanooga - September 14, 2002

                   HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

PLACE TmPl NAME                      TEAM                 TIME    PACE
===== ==== ========================= ==================== ======= =====
    1    1 SHELLEY TAYLOR            NORTHWEST WHITFIELD    19:40  6:20
    2    2 MEGAN CARNES              NORTHWEST WHITFIELD    19:49  6:23
    3    3 KATINA ZINGANELIA         KENNESAW MOUNTAIN      20:01  6:27
    4    4 KELSEY TUNNEY             BRENTWOOD ACADEMY      20:30  6:36
    5    5 LINDSEY BROWN             KENNESAW MOUNTAIN      20:41  6:40
    6    6 MARY CLAIRE DAKE          FARRAGUT HS            20:45  6:41
    7    7 CHRISTINE DEHART          G.P.S.                 20:48  6:42
    8    8 JESSICA DUKE              WHEELER HS             20:48  6:42
    9    9 CHRISTEN OLSEN            FARRAGUT HS            21:00  6:46
   10   10 PAIGE GRIFFIN             BRENTWOOD ACADEMY      21:01  6:46
   11   11 LAUREN FISHER             G.P.S.                 21:04  6:47
   12   12 ANDREA NORTH              FARRAGUT HS            21:04  6:47
   13   13 TAYLOR WILSON             G.P.S.                 21:08  6:48
   14   14 ALI MENA                  G.P.S.                 21:12  6:50
   15   15 ELLIE LEGGETT             FARRAGUT HS            21:15  6:51
   16   16 CAITLIN GERMAN            MILTON HS              21:18  6:52
   17   17 RACHEL BACHMANN           BRENTWOOD ACADEMY      21:27  6:54
   18   18 KIRBY TAYLOR              BAYLOR                 21:27  6:55
   19   19 LOGAN CLARK               BAYLOR                 21:30  6:56
   20   20 JACKIE PICKLE             BRADLEY CENTRAL        21:37  6:58
   21   21 ALLISON DOVE              BRENTWOOD ACADEMY      21:37  6:58
   22   22 SOPHIA BEHNIA             MILTON HS              21:38  6:58
   23   23 JESSICA DENNY             FARRAGUT HS            21:38  6:58
   24   24 ROSE TRAINN               KENNESAW MOUNTAIN      21:46  7:01
   25   25 MELANIE BATDORF           KENNESAW MOUNTAIN      21:49  7:02
   26   26 CALLIE RABUN              MILTON HS              21:50  7:02
   27   27 KAYCE CHRISTIANSON        KENNESAW MOUNTAIN      21:57  7:04
   28   28 ERICA GEPPI               BAYLOR                 22:06  7:07
   29   29 ANDREA KALMANEK           FATHER RYAN            22:07  7:07
   30   30 JENNA DALTON              BRADLEY CENTRAL        22:08  7:08
   31   31 TIFFANY PALMER            CLEVELAND              22:11  7:09
   32   32 RACHEL HENNON             DALTON HS              22:15  7:10
   33   33 KEELY STOCKETT            BAYLOR                 22:19  7:11
   34   34 TAYLOR ADAMS              SPRAYBERRY             22:20  7:12
   35   35 LARKEN LOGAN              NORTHWEST WHITFIELD    22:20  7:12
   36   36 TIFFANY WHITNEY           FARRAGUT HS            22:23  7:13
   37   37 KRISTEN POE               G.P.S.                 22:27  7:14
   38   38 AMANDA SIMS               DALTON HS              22:28  7:14
   39   39 MARY BETH MERZBACHER      FATHER RYAN            22:35  7:16
   40   40 JUSTYNA KELLEY            FATHER RYAN            22:36  7:17
   41   41 MONICA MITCHELL           SPRAYBERRY             22:40  7:18
   42   42 SUSAN JOHNSON             MILTON HS              22:43  7:19
   43   43 LIZ DYER                  BRADLEY CENTRAL        22:46  7:20
   44   44 JEANNETTE FRANCIS         BAYLOR                 22:46  7:20
   45   45 CATIE SMILEY              FATHER RYAN            22:52  7:22
   46   46 MICHELLE WARREN           BAYLOR                 22:53  7:22
   47   47 MISSY ROBINSON            MILTON HS              22:54  7:22
   48   48 LYNN STOREY               BRENTWOOD ACADEMY      22:57  7:24
   49   49 KYNNEA KUAM               SPRAYBERRY             22:59  7:24
   50   50 JADE LU                   MILTON HS              23:01  7:25
   51      JAKEE HAZARD              LOVEJOY                23:01  7:25
   52   51 CAROLINE KELLER           WHEELER HS             23:03  7:25
   53   52 ELIZABETH EDMONDS         BRENTWOOD ACADEMY      23:03  7:25
   54   53 BECKY JOLLEY              BRADLEY CENTRAL        23:06  7:26
   55   54 ASHLEY LEEN               MILTON HS              23:06  7:26
   56   55 RACHEL BOYD               FATHER RYAN            23:08  7:27
   57   56 REBECCA TAYLOR            G.P.S.                 23:10  7:28
   58   57 JAMISON NORWOOD           G.P.S.                 23:19  7:30
   59   58 TASHA KUZINA              FARRAGUT HS            23:20  7:31
   60   59 ASHLEY CRIIPPEN           KENNESAW MOUNTAIN      23:21  7:31
   61   60 AMANDA STEWART            FATHER RYAN            23:23  7:32
   62   61 MOLLY SMITH               DALTON HS              23:24  7:32
   63   62 RANDI BASS                RINGGOLD HS            23:29  7:34
   64      LINDSAY DAVIS             SCIENCE HILL HS        23:32  7:35
   65      JULIE ANN FENSTERMAKE     FARRAGUT HS            23:37  7:36
   66      JORDAN VOGT               MILTON HS              23:38  7:37
   67      DANIELLE HAWKINS          LOVEJOY                23:43  7:38
   68      KATY POWELL               FARRAGUT HS            23:48  7:40
   69   63 PAM DUNLAP                KENNESAW MOUNTAIN      23:53  7:42
   70   64 CAMILLE DUNN              BRENTWOOD ACADEMY      23:54  7:42
   71   65 JESSIE JOLLEY             BRADLEY CENTRAL        23:56  7:42
   72      MARISSA PIZZINI           BRENTWOOD ACADEMY      24:00  7:44
   73      BABS MURRAY               G.P.S.                 24:08  7:46
   74   66 KATELYN TIPPS             BAYLOR                 24:10  7:47
   75   67 LAURA WILKERSON           DALTON HS              24:10  7:47
   76   68 EMILY LEMON               CLEVELAND              24:18  7:49
   77      MARY HELEN MILLER         G.P.S.                 24:20  7:50
   78      JILL LIST                 KENNESAW MOUNTAIN      24:21  7:51
   79   69 KATIE TRUNDT              SPRAYBERRY             24:23  7:51
   80   70 MARIA BECKMANN            WHEELER HS             24:30  7:53
   81   71 MEAGAN CHESSER            NORTHWEST WHITFIELD    24:35  7:55
   82   72 STACY BIRCHETT            RINGGOLD HS            24:39  7:56
   83      JESSICA LILY              MILTON HS              24:46  7:59
   84   73 MALLORY PERKINS           WHEELER HS             24:52  8:00
   85   74 REBECCA MCGRATH           CLEVELAND              24:53  8:01
   86   75 DEBRAH MCNAEY             SPRAYBERRY             25:00  8:03
   87      TENNISHA RILEY            LOVEJOY                25:00  8:03
   88      BAILEY CONNER             BAYLOR                 25:04  8:04
   89   76 ASHLEY BARNHILL           FATHER RYAN            25:05  8:05
   90   77 SARAH COX                 RINGGOLD HS            25:13  8:07
   91   78 KATE MURR                 SPRAYBERRY             25:28  8:12
   92      MOLLY WOODWARD            BAYLOR                 25:29  8:12
   93   79 AMY BRYANT                RINGGOLD HS            25:35  8:14
   94   80 ELIZABETH CALLAWAY        DALTON HS              25:36  8:15
   95   81 MALLORY STARLING          DALTON HS              25:37  8:15
   96   82 KAYTIN LIPTHROH           WHEELER HS             25:43  8:17
   97   83 MEGAN BRUNER              DALTON HS              25:48  8:19
   98   84 KAREN COLEMAN             CLEVELAND              25:51  8:19
   99   85 ERIN MUELLER              SPRAYBERRY             25:57  8:21
  100      ANNA CUSHMAN              DALTON HS              26:03  8:23
  101   86 STEPHANIE CONLEY          WHEELER HS             26:05  8:24
  102      SUZANNE DUNNING           FATHER RYAN            26:08  8:25
  103   87 ASHLEY PATRICK            RINGGOLD HS            26:10  8:25
  104      CASEY TATUM               SPRAYBERRY             26:12  8:26
  105      BRITTANY HOLDEN           LOVEJOY                26:42  8:36
  106   88 MEGAN IRWIN               RINGGOLD HS            26:54  8:40
  107   89 LINDSEY SATTERFIELD       CLEVELAND              26:59  8:41
  108   90 BETSY LEWIS               RINGGOLD HS            27:33  8:52
  109   91 MELINDA ANDERSON          NORTHWEST WHITFIELD    27:53  8:59
  110   92 KRISTIN CHESSER           NORTHWEST WHITFIELD    28:32  9:11
  111      KENDRA SIKES              RINGGOLD HS            28:52  9:18
  112      RACHEL BOWEN              RINGGOLD HS            29:16  9:25
  113   93 MEGAN ANDSON              NORTHWEST WHITFIELD    29:57  9:39
  114   94 REBECCA BISBEE            CLEVELAND              31:10 10:02

 

DyeStat Tennessee

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003