Boys -
Girls
Boys
Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/31/2003 02:54 PM
2003 SCTCCCA Coaches Classic - 3/29/2003
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brown, Michael 12 Richland Nor 10.87q 8
2 Williams, Josh 12 Eau Claire 10.90q 2
3 Randall, Jonathan 12 South Floren 10.92q 5
4 Billie, Tramaine 12 Dreher 10.94q 1
5 Lemon, Aubrey 10 Stratford 11.08q 6
5 Geiger, Sergio 12 Spring Valle 11.08q 8
7 Durham, Josh Eastside 11.13q 5
8 Harris, Steven 11 Stratford 11.19q 3
9 Potts, Bryan 11 Fort Mill 11.25 2
10 Rose, Kenneth 11 Sumter 11.30 4
10 Ford, William 10 Travelers Re 11.30 9
10 Davis, Torric 10 Spring Valle 11.30 10
13 Glover, Timmy 10 Summerville 11.31 7
14 Hunt, Malik 11 Dorman 11.35 6
14 Baccus, Roderick 10 South Floren 11.35 7
16 Bryant, Eric North Myrtle Bea 11.38 4
17 Pierce, Sheldon 12 Colleton Cou 11.40 4
18 Lee, Niyeem 11 Eau Claire 11.42 8
19 Walker, Donte 11 Northwestern 11.44 1
20 Purham, Aaron 11 Byrnes 11.45 6
20 Johnson, Christopher Fort Dorches 11.45 9
22 Lee, Travis 09 Wando 11.46 5
23 Taylor, Michael 12 Irmo 11.47 8
24 Mitchell, Roshad Fort Dorches 11.49 3
24 Grant, Laron 12 Wando 11.49 2
26 Herring, Kafele Eastside 11.50 3
26 McCoy, Patrick Battery Cree 11.50 7
28 Singleton, Joshua 12 Beaufort SC 11.51 8
29 Fuller, Chris 11 South Aiken 11.52 5
29 Rhue, Michael 11 Ridge View 11.52 4
31 Watson, Chris 12 Broome HS 11.54 4
32 Glover, Trey Dorman 11.55 2
32 Fields, George 10 Ridge View 11.55 6
34 Moyd, Andre 10 Andrews HS 11.60 2
34 Crawford, Dajaun North Myrtle Bea 11.60 10
36 Barber, CJ 11 Northwestern 11.62 9
37 Clark, Tyreese 11 Rock Hill HS 11.63 8
38 Robinson, Lloyd 09 Andrews HS 11.65 1
39 Jones, Tory 12 Fort Mill 11.66 7
40 Haigler, Justin 09 Brookland-Ca 11.71 10
41 Felder, Carl 10 Summerville 11.75 10
42 Clark, Freddie 12 Dreher 11.81 3
43 Hay, Derrick Battery Cree 11.88 2
44 Clifton, Buddy 11 Wade Hampton 11.89 5
45 Isaac, Newland 11 Lower Richla 11.93 6
46 Benson, Auvorie 10 Byrnes 12.01 1
47 Brunson, Darian 09 Sumter 12.24 3
48 Davis, Malcolm 12 Irmo 12.25 9
49 Suber, MJ 07 Blue Ridge 12.45 1
-- Pringle, Jermaine 11 A. C. Flora NT 5
-- Evans, Cedric 09 Wade Hampton NT 9
-- Petty, Tazz 11 Broome HS NT 7
-- Williams, Terrence 11 Rock Hill HS NT 6
-- Keita, Jean Ben Lippen NT 3
-- Brown, Charlie 12 Colleton Cou NT 1
-- Gaddist, Chris 11 A. C. Flora NT 1
-- Davis, Stephen 11 Ben Lippen NT 4
-- Buchanan, Rashiek 12 Chesterfield NT 1
-- Myers, Calvin 10 Chesterfield NT 8
-- Odom, Maurice 10 Brookland-Ca NT 7
-- Kohn, Aulton 12 Beaufort SC NT 10
-- Reid, Thomas 10 Aiken NT 3
-- Byrd, Derrick 12 Dutch Fork NT 5
-- Clinkscales, Brian 12 Westside NT 7
-- Boyd, Chris 11 Lower Richla NT 5
-- Proctor, Charles 11 Richland Nor NT 9
-- Cannon, Sinclair 11 Greer HS NT 10
-- Gilliam, Sergio 12 Greer HS NT 9
-- Evans, Bud 10 Blue Ridge NT 4
-- Gourdin, Dustin 09 Riverside HS NT 10
-- Gourdin, Daniel 12 Riverside HS NT 6
-- Lewis, Quintin 11 West Florenc NT 10
-- Woods, Alex 12 West Florenc NT 2
-- Glenn, Mario 10 Belton-Honea NT 3
-- Boseman, Shon 09 Belton-Honea NT 4
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hanna, James South Floren 10.59
2 Brown, Michael 12 Richland Nor 10.62
3 Billie, Tramaine 12 Dreher 10.78
4 Williams, Josh 12 Eau Claire 10.79
5 Geiger, Sergio 12 Spring Valle 10.94
6 Harris, Steven 11 Stratford 11.08
7 Lemon, Aubrey 10 Stratford 11.09
-- Durham, Josh Eastside NT
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Josh 12 Eau Claire 21.92q 3
2 Brown, Michael 12 Richland Nor 22.20q 5
3 Billie, Tramaine 12 Dreher 22.39q 1
4 Lemon, Aubrey 10 Stratford 22.56q 6
5 Durham, Josh Eastside 22.65q 7
6 Baccus, Roderick 10 South Floren 22.73q 9
7 Green, Julian 12 Spring Valle 22.74q 2
8 Bryant, Eric North Myrtle Bea 22.77q 2
9 Harris, Steven 11 Stratford 22.78 4
10 Pierce, Sheldon 12 Colleton Cou 22.84 9
11 Lance, Michael 11 Ridge View 22.86 9
12 Brown, Charlie 12 Colleton Cou 22.90 1
13 Aveirls, Kenneth 11 Andrews HS 23.00 7
14 Perry, Michael 11 South Aiken 23.02 8
15 Blakely, Garrett 11 Broome HS 23.10 4
16 Johnson, Junior 12 Dorman 23.11 6
17 Singleton, Joshua 12 Beaufort SC 23.16 10
18 Odom, Maurice 10 Brookland-Ca 23.22 1
19 Green, Isaac 11 Sumter 23.23 1
20 Potts, Bryan 11 Fort Mill 23.25 7
20 Taylor, Ronald 11 Spring Valle 23.25 5
22 Walker, Donte 11 Northwestern 23.32 10
23 Hunt, Malik 11 Dorman 23.33 5
24 Purham, Aaron 11 Byrnes 23.35 9
25 Johnson, Christopher Fort Dorches 23.36 8
26 Glover, Timmy 10 Summerville 23.44 2
27 Watson, Chris 12 Broome HS 23.47 6
28 Burnette, Mario Eastside 23.48 9
29 Kohn, Aulton 12 Beaufort SC 23.56 7
30 Boyd, Chris 11 Lower Richla 23.57 5
31 McIntosh, Chris 09 D. W. Daniel 23.58 1
32 Clark, Tyreese 11 Rock Hill HS 23.59 3
32 Lee, Travis 09 Wando 23.59 8
34 Rhue, Michael 11 Ridge View 23.64 4
35 Proctor, Charles 11 Richland Nor 23.69 8
35 Bush, Sam Battery Cree 23.69 5
37 Shropshire, Caleb 12 Summerville 23.70 8
38 Foxe, Javest 12 West Florenc 23.73 4
39 Carson, Chad 10 Blue Ridge 23.80 3
40 Norris, Stephen 12 Irmo 23.83 3
41 Jones, Tory 12 Fort Mill 23.93 6
42 McCoy, Patrick Battery Cree 23.99 6
43 Bellamy, Maurice North Myrtle Bea 24.16 10
44 Hanna, Samuel 12 South Floren 24.17 10
45 Hill, Durvin 12 Lower Richla 24.23 8
46 Maxwell, Byron Fort Dorches 24.25 3
46 James, Alex 11 Sumter 24.25 10
48 Lee, Niyeem 11 Eau Claire 24.43 5
49 Smith, Baxter 12 Wade Hampton 24.54 4
50 Hemphill, Alan 09 Northwestern 24.66 3
51 Myers, Calvin 10 Chesterfield 24.72 9
52 Benson, Auvorie 10 Byrnes 25.25 2
53 Bianchi, JP 12 Bishop Engla 25.26 5
54 Buchanan, Rashiek 12 Chesterfield 25.99 4
55 Haigler, Justin 09 Brookland-Ca 26.80 2
-- Bailey, Troy 10 South Aiken NT 6
-- Gaddist, Chris 11 A. C. Flora NT 7
-- Weeks, David 11 Dreher NT 2
-- Reid, Thomas 10 Aiken NT 2
-- Canty, Michael 10 A. C. Flora NT 6
-- Byrd, Derrick 12 Dutch Fork NT 1
-- Scott, Timmy 12 Wando NT 7
-- Ellis, Brandon 11 Westside NT 10
-- Williams, Argie 11 Rock Hill HS NT 5
-- Lee, Brandon 12 Irmo NT 10
-- Gilliam, Sergio 12 Greer HS NT 2
-- Suber, MJ 07 Blue Ridge NT 4
-- Cannon, Sinclair 11 Greer HS NT 3
-- Ford, William 10 Travelers Re NT 4
-- Anderson, Julius 12 D. W. Daniel NT 9
-- Glenn, Mario 10 Belton-Honea NT 3
-- Boseman, Shon 09 Belton-Honea NT 8
-- Evans, Cedric 09 Wade Hampton NT 1
-- Lucas, Jay 09 West Florenc NT 1
-- Jackson, Jessie 10 Riverside HS NT 7
-- Gourdin, Dustin 09 Riverside HS NT 6
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Josh 12 Eau Claire 21.88
2 Billie, Tramaine 12 Dreher 22.59
3 Lemon, Aubrey 10 Stratford 22.72
4 Baccus, Roderick 10 South Floren 22.74
5 Green, Julian 12 Spring Valle 22.75
6 Durham, Josh Eastside 22.89
7 Bryant, Eric North Myrtle Bea 23.06
-- Brown, Michael 12 Richland Nor NT
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McFadden, Montreil 12 South Floren 49.82 7
2 Blakely, Garrett 11 Broome HS 49.91 7
3 Gladness, Andre 12 Stratford 50.57 7
4 Gary, Adrian 12 Ridge View 50.92 7
5 Lance, Michael 11 Ridge View 51.18 5
6 Burris, Neville 11 Lower Richla 51.58 6
7 Aveirls, Kenneth 11 Andrews HS 51.74 5
8 Hicks, Ronnell Fort Dorches 51.83 6
9 Austin, Curtis 12 McBee 51.97 4
10 Green, Julian 12 Spring Valle 52.19 5
11 Johnson, Junior 12 Dorman 52.20 6
12 Crawford, Dajaun North Myrtle Bea 52.45 7
13 Jackson, Travance 10 Belton-Honea 52.94 3
14 Bryant, Eric North Myrtle Bea 53.53 7
15 Robinson, Douglas Fort Dorches 53.60 5
16 Smith, Justin Dorman 53.95 3
17 Singleton, Jason Battery Cree 54.02 6
18 Bush, Alex Battery Cree 54.27 5
19 Lewis, Tyris 09 Northwestern 54.35 4
20 Coffin, Derrick 11 Richland Nor 54.64 6
21 James, Jesse 11 Travelers Re 54.71 2
22 Scantling, Christopher 12 Beaufort SC 54.78 5
23 Washington, Justin 10 West Florenc 54.89 4
24 Kemp, Rody 11 Irmo 55.21 3
25 Simmons, Tisean 11 Stratford 55.74 7
26 House, Richea 12 Richland Nor 56.05 6
27 Jefferson, Michael 10 Wando 56.21 3
28 James, Jamel 10 Spring Valle 56.31 3
29 Johnson, Vyron Eastside 56.41 2
30 Timmons, Barton 11 South Floren 56.45 7
31 Weeks, David 11 Dreher 56.76 3
32 Hutchinson, Gary 11 Summerville 57.18 5
33 Potts, Dee 11 Fort Mill 57.46 3
34 McMillan, John 11 West Florenc 57.50 4
35 Brian, Holman 10 Summerville 57.69 6
35 Precia, Clinton 11 Eau Claire 57.69 2
37 Strong, Aaron 11 Lower Richla 57.94 5
37 McCracken, Kevin 10 Fort Mill 57.94 4
39 Davis, JJ 10 Byrnes 1:00.93 1
40 Charles, Willie 10 Sumter 1:12.69 2
-- Williams, Keiron Eastside NT 2
-- Vangsnes, Daniel 11 Broome HS NT 2
-- Salamon, David Dreher NT 1
-- Faulk, Vincent 09 A. C. Flora NT 1
-- Durant, Fredrick 11 Sumter NT 4
-- Brown, Darnell 12 Wando NT 4
-- Norris, Stephen 12 Irmo NT 4
-- Davis, Alfredrick 11 Northwestern NT 3
-- Neal, Greg 09 Blue Ridge NT 1
-- Wintz, Rayshan 11 Wade Hampton NT 2
-- Williams, Josh 12 Eau Claire NT 6
-- Carson, Chad 10 Blue Ridge NT 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Martin, Marshawn 11 Richland Nor 2:01.00
2 Orr, Brad 11 Wren HS 2:02.50
3 McCaskill, Jacob 12 Riverside HS 2:03.60
4 Barnette, Joe 12 Riverside HS 2:05.30
5 McCray, Pat 11 Aiken 2:05.80
6 Green, Antonio 11 Richland Nor 2:05.90
7 Thompson, Robert 10 Spring Valle 2:06.00
8 Horton, Jonathan 12 Ridge View 2:06.20
9 Jank, Brian Dorman 2:06.70
10 Hogan, Matt 12 Dorman 2:07.30
11 Vass, David Eastside 2:07.60
12 Hodges, Darian 10 Spring Valle 2:08.00
13 Touchberry, Reid Fort Dorches 2:08.20
14 Lewis, Tyris 09 Northwestern 2:09.20
15 Galbraith, Brandon 10 Beaufort SC 2:09.50
16 Masters, Kyle 12 Fort Mill 2:09.60
16 Farmer, Brandon 12 Colleton Cou 2:09.60
18 Gaines, Desmond 11 Rock Hill HS 2:10.30
19 Schilling, Nick 12 Pelion 2:10.50
20 Gadsden, Antwan 10 Stratford 2:11.10
21 Johnson, Artis 10 Lower Richla 2:11.40
22 Johnstone, Erik 11 Byrnes 2:11.60
23 Glass, Bobby 12 Wade Hampton 2:12.10
23 Bakutes, Jonathan 10 Ridge View 2:12.10
25 Austin, Curtis 12 McBee 2:12.20
26 Kelly, Cliff 11 Fort Mill 2:12.40
27 Oates, Theo 11 Lower Richla 2:12.60
28 Brown, Kenneth Battery Cree 2:13.00
29 Virnig, Dmitri 11 Stratford 2:13.80
29 Cole, Griffin 10 A. C. Flora 2:13.80
31 Huff, Will 12 Summerville 2:14.10
32 Coleman, William 11 Mauldin 2:14.30
33 Smith, Alex 10 Bishop Engla 2:14.40
34 Dodd, Jason Wando 2:14.50
35 Hoffman, Asher 11 Wade Hampton 2:15.40
36 Johnson, Paul 12 West Florenc 2:15.60
37 Greenlee, Sean 12 Mauldin 2:15.80
38 Edge, B.J. North Myrtle Bea 2:16.00
39 Lybrand, Jordan 10 Blue Ridge 2:16.30
40 Fleming, Marcus 10 Brookland-Ca 2:16.40
41 Parole, Aaron 12 South Floren 2:16.80
42 Sears, Josh 11 Pelion 2:16.90
43 Thompson, Brandon 10 Travelers Re 2:17.40
44 McKinney, Will 12 Northwestern 2:17.50
45 Miller, Doug 11 Bishop Engla 2:17.80
46 Moss, James North Myrtle Bea 2:18.30
46 McGuffee, Brian Eastside 2:18.30
48 Bergeron, Nathan 12 Summerville 2:18.50
49 Wilcox, Ted Dreher 2:19.20
50 Andrews, Kris 11 South Floren 2:19.50
51 Long, Cacey Dreher 2:20.20
52 Lewis, Brandon 11 Byrnes 2:20.30
53 Fisher, Scott 10 Irmo 2:20.50
54 Greene, Christoper 11 Eau Claire 2:21.00
55 Platts, Sean 10 West Florenc 2:23.50
56 Knox, Garriett 12 Rock Hill HS 2:24.60
57 Manning, Tre 11 Eau Claire 2:24.70
58 Hughes, Cameron 11 Belton-Honea 2:24.90
59 Jewett, Ricky 10 Belton-Honea 2:26.00
60 Harwell, Willie 11 Brookland-Ca 2:26.20
61 Hamilton, Scott 10 Chesterfield 2:28.60
62 Gonzalas, Elton 10 Wando 2:28.80
-- Barham, Bobby 12 Irmo NT
-- Murphy, Adrian 11 Andrews HS NT
-- Thompson, Danahzio 12 Westside NT
-- Austin, Austin 12 Ben Lippen NT
-- Ingrum, Ryan 11 Ben Lippen NT
-- Jones, Michael 10 D. W. Daniel NT
-- Stambaugh, John Fort Dorches NT
-- Stoner, Bryan 10 Blue Ridge NT
-- Welsh, Noah 10 D. W. Daniel NT
-- Jenkins, Arnold 12 Beaufort SC NT
-- Espinal, Gerson 11 Chesterfield NT
-- Singleton, Jason Battery Cree NT
-- Swofford, Grady 11 Broome HS NT
-- Jones, Bobby 10 Sumter NT
-- Kenney, Ethan 11 A. C. Flora NT
-- Braswell, John 10 Dutch Fork NT
-- Parker, Jesse Greer HS NT
-- Thompson, Aaron Greer HS NT
-- Sanyi, Jim 10 Sumter NT
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Orr, Brad 11 Wren HS 4:31.10
2 Beesley, Trevor 11 Greenwood 4:31.50
3 Jank, Ryan 11 Dorman 4:32.00
4 Smith, Fred 12 Sumter 4:34.70
5 Strick, Matt 11 Ridge View 4:35.90
6 Hudgins, Brandon 10 Northwestern 4:36.70
7 Barnette, Joe 12 Riverside HS 4:38.00
8 Supplee, Timmy 12 Irmo 4:39.90
9 Raymond, Brian 11 Spring Valle 4:40.00
10 Hamner, Joel 11 Wade Hampton 4:42.10
11 McCray, Pat 11 Aiken 4:44.90
12 Chu, Jonathan Dreher 4:45.20
13 McCaskill, Jacob 12 Riverside HS 4:46.00
14 Jones, Justin 12 Ridge View 4:46.30
15 Wagoner, Dan Dorman 4:46.60
15 Williams, Keith 11 A. C. Flora 4:46.60
17 Touchberry, Reid Fort Dorches 4:46.80
18 McKinney, Will 12 Northwestern 4:47.00
19 Dunphy, Patrick 10 Richland Nor 4:47.70
20 Bergeron, Nathan 12 Summerville 4:49.00
21 Huff, Will 12 Summerville 4:49.80
22 Leventis, Brian 12 Irmo 4:50.30
23 Randolph, James Battery Cree 4:50.50
24 Crane, Jeff 11 Wade Hampton 4:51.10
25 Munson, Richard Fort Dorches 4:51.40
26 Tribble, Graham 09 Ben Lippen 4:54.00
27 Long, Cacey Dreher 4:54.80
28 Barwick, Jake 11 Mauldin 4:55.40
29 Virnig, Dmitri 11 Stratford 4:56.10
30 Lucas, Hadden 10 Fort Mill 4:56.70
31 Doucette, Mike 10 Spring Valle 4:57.40
32 Cole, Griffin 10 A. C. Flora 5:00.30
33 Lybrand, Jordan 10 Blue Ridge 5:01.40
34 Crews, Cayce 11 Colleton Cou 5:02.40
35 Huckaby, David 08 Fort Mill 5:02.80
36 Vincent, Daniel Wando 5:03.90
37 Morris, Jacob 11 Aiken 5:05.10
38 Tejada, Ralph 11 McBee 5:05.20
39 McCurry, Dan 11 Stratford 5:05.40
40 Tribble, Reid 10 Ben Lippen 5:05.90
41 Tapp, Conner 10 Brookland-Ca 5:08.00
42 Greene, Christoper 11 Eau Claire 5:09.70
43 Dagin, Eric 12 Beaufort SC 5:11.00
44 Cavender, Kurt Eastside 5:12.00
45 Harris, Josh 11 Byrnes 5:13.20
46 Brown, Durrell 09 Battery Cree 5:13.50
47 Gonzalas, Elton 10 Wando 5:15.30
48 Miller, Doug 11 Bishop Engla 5:15.80
49 McCormick, Exley 10 D. W. Daniel 5:16.20
50 Smith, Alex 10 Bishop Engla 5:16.90
51 Platts, Sean 10 West Florenc 5:17.00
52 Lucas, Jeffrey 09 Rock Hill HS 5:18.10
53 Koba, Ryan 11 Mauldin 5:19.30
54 Sanyi, Jim 10 Sumter 5:20.20
54 Fortenberry, Kale 08 Byrnes 5:20.20
56 Scott, Latorria 11 Eau Claire 5:20.40
57 Espinal, Gerson 11 Chesterfield 5:25.50
58 DeVita, Jon 11 D. W. Daniel 5:26.90
59 Little, Steven 10 Chesterfield 5:27.80
60 Blew, Michael 11 West Florenc 5:30.10
61 Wilsey, Zach North Myrtle Bea 5:30.90
62 Francis, Larry 11 Lower Richla 5:45.80
63 Humphrey, Frank 12 South Floren 5:53.40
64 Reinman, Daniel 11 South Floren 6:12.30
-- Vass, David Eastside NT
-- Thompson, Alexis 12 Richland Nor NT
-- LaForce, Keith 12 Dutch Fork NT
-- Grissett, Stephon North Myrtle Bea NT
-- Boles, Matthew 09 Colleton Cou NT
-- Stewart, Randal 09 Rock Hill HS NT
-- Dodgen, David Dutch Fork NT
-- Fleming, Marcus 10 Brookland-Ca NT
-- Stoner, Bryan 10 Blue Ridge NT
-- Baldwin, Joey Greer HS NT
-- Ehlies, Harry 10 Belton-Honea NT
-- Tkach, Thomas 10 Beaufort SC NT
-- Keaton, Matt 11 Belton-Honea NT
-- Cregger, Matthew 12 Chapin HS NT
-- Negron, Alfred 12 Lower Richla NT
-- Murphy, Adrian 11 Andrews HS NT
-- Patskoski, Jason Greer HS NT
-- Swofford, Grady 11 Broome HS NT
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Raymond, Brian 11 Spring Valle 9:46.50
2 Jank, Ryan 11 Dorman 9:47.90
3 Cregger, Matthew 12 Chapin HS 9:49.70
4 Supplee, Timmy 12 Irmo 9:51.70
5 Grimes, Billy 12 Ridge View 9:56.60
6 Hudgins, Brandon 10 Northwestern 9:57.70
7 Koziel, J.C. 09 Northwestern 9:57.90
8 Thompson, Craig 12 Dorman 9:58.90
9 Stouffer, Donald North Myrtle Bea 10:00.40
10 Hamner, Joel 11 Wade Hampton 10:01.50
11 Wilson, Reid 11 Spring Valle 10:03.80
12 Boyd, Steve 12 Summerville 10:07.20
13 Munson, Richard Fort Dorches 10:10.00
14 Virnig, Dmitri 11 Stratford 10:15.30
15 Johannesmeyer, David 11 Summerville 10:15.60
16 Morris, Jacob 11 Aiken 10:24.70
17 Darnell, Aubrey 10 Ridge View 10:27.30
18 Goodwin, F.J. 11 Wade Hampton 10:32.20
19 Chu, Jonathan Dreher 10:34.80
20 Williams, Keith 11 A. C. Flora 10:36.20
21 Orr, Brad 11 Wren HS 10:39.30
22 Lucas, Jeffrey 09 Rock Hill HS 10:41.30
23 Krause, Ryan 10 Stratford 10:43.40
24 Whalen, Scott 11 Irmo 10:44.00
25 Barwick, Jake 11 Mauldin 10:53.10
26 Randolph, James Battery Cree 10:59.40
27 Robinson, Spencer Dreher 10:59.70
28 Bonvallet, Paul 11 Bishop Engla 11:05.40
29 Symmes, Andrew Eastside 11:07.20
30 Hammond, Tim Eastside 11:12.30
31 Holt, Chad 10 Mauldin 11:12.80
32 Thomas, McKinley A. C. Flora 11:16.60
33 Johnson, Matthew 11 Brookland-Ca 11:18.70
34 Barnett, Joel 09 Riverside HS 11:20.90
35 Rowe, Garrett 10 Travelers Re 11:28.10
36 Barnette, Joe 12 Riverside HS 11:35.90
37 Ng, Brian 11 Byrnes 11:40.70
38 Fallis, Christopher Wando 11:43.20
39 Francis, Larry 11 Lower Richla 11:48.30
40 Willliams, Jacob Fort Dorches 11:55.60
41 Forrest, Zach 07 Byrnes 11:56.10
42 King, Andrew 09 Travelers Re 12:09.50
43 Holmes, Steven 09 Battery Cree 12:23.60
44 McClellan, Ryan 10 South Floren 14:00.20
45 Humphrey, Frank 12 South Floren 15:11.00
-- Williams, Demetrius 09 Rock Hill HS NT
-- Nessler, Bruce 12 D. W. Daniel NT
-- Baldwin, Joey Greer HS NT
-- Patskoski, Jason Greer HS NT
-- Tejada, Ralph 11 McBee NT
-- Stoner, Eric 09 Blue Ridge NT
-- Sanyi, Jim 10 Sumter NT
-- Smith, Fred 12 Sumter NT
-- Chesley, Ryan 12 Richland Nor NT
-- Guy, Tony 09 Wando NT
-- Holley, Thorenzo 10 Eau Claire NT
-- Negron, Alfred 12 Lower Richla NT
-- Lucas, Hadden 10 Fort Mill NT
-- Beesley, Trevor 11 Greenwood NT
-- Huckaby, David 08 Fort Mill NT
-- Cauldwell, Paris 09 Richland Nor NT
-- Braswell, John 10 Dutch Fork NT
-- Blew, Michael 11 West Florenc NT
-- Davis, John 11 West Florenc NT
-- Coleman, Wade 11 Beaufort SC NT
-- Keaton, Matt 11 Belton-Honea NT
-- McCormick, Exley 10 D. W. Daniel NT
-- Ehlies, Harry 10 Belton-Honea NT
-- Tapp, Conner 10 Brookland-Ca NT
-- Espinal, Gerson 11 Chesterfield NT
-- Scott, Latorria 11 Eau Claire NT
-- Thompson, William 10 Beaufort SC NT
-- Little, Steven 10 Chesterfield NT
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Edwards, Walter 12 Wando 14.62q 4
2 Brown, Martez 11 Belton-Honea 14.78q 5
3 Cooper, Kandrick 11 Andrews HS 15.16q 8
4 Scott, Michael Stratford 15.18q 6
5 Anderson, Marcel 12 Dorman 15.24q 3
6 Bailey, Dominick 11 Ridge View 15.27q 2
7 Williams, Terence Lamar HS 15.41q 8
8 Kirksey, Jovan 12 D. W. Daniel 15.68q 1
9 Mahney, Patrick 11 Wando 15.76 2
10 Brown, Jermaine 12 Beaufort SC 15.78 3
11 Bailey, Damon 10 Ridge View 15.85 6
12 Grant, Randy Battery Cree 15.88 5
13 Timmons, Barton 11 South Floren 15.89 5
14 Steen, Andy Bishop Engla 15.90 2
15 Williams, Michael 12 South Floren 16.01 4
16 Martin, Jermaine 12 Aiken 16.06 3
17 Truesdale, Kyle Battery Cree 16.15 7
18 Brown, Mauricus 09 Belton-Honea 16.22 3
19 Singleton, Jerrell 11 Beaufort SC 16.29 1
20 Guillary, Chris 10 Spring Valle 16.30 6
21 Gause, Jonah North Myrtle Bea 16.31 7
22 Frierson, Martin 10 Irmo 16.78 2
23 Clark, Marcus 10 Byrnes 16.87 2
24 Peterson, Larnelle 12 West Florenc 16.91 3
25 Carter, Caleb 11 Wade Hampton 16.98 2
26 Harris, Quentin 12 Lower Richla 17.01 1
27 Crum, Matt 12 Summerville 17.31 5
27 Harrington, Theodore 11 Rock Hill HS 17.31 4
29 Smith, Chad 11 South Aiken 17.32 1
30 Reese, Todd 12 Spring Valle 17.42 5
31 Lawson, Pierce Fort Dorches 17.44 8
32 McLeod, David 11 Eau Claire 17.67 8
33 Murphy, Tyrone 10 Dorman 17.71 1
34 Taylor, Rickey 12 Irmo 17.93 1
35 Strait, Brandt 11 Fort Mill 17.98 6
36 Bovain, Kenneth 10 A. C. Flora 18.09 7
37 Ody, Josh 10 Stratford 18.17 7
38 Boyles, Darryl 12 Eau Claire 18.32 1
39 Coleman, Trevon 10 Fort Mill 18.38 5
40 Singleton, Dontae 11 Brookland-Ca 18.97 3
41 Travis, Sapp 11 Summerville 19.19 4
42 Austin, Curtis 12 McBee 22.11 3
43 Blanding, Joseph 12 Sumter 23.30 4
-- Moore, Cormick 11 A. C. Flora NT 8
-- Martin, Dennis 10 Westside NT 6
-- Sims, Shadrach Lower Richla NT 7
-- Herring, Kafele Eastside NT 3
-- White, Artavis 12 Rock Hill HS NT 8
-- Blanding, Brandon 12 Westside NT 4
-- Smith, Ismael 12 Brookland-Ca NT 2
-- Foxe, Javest 12 West Florenc NT 6
-- Schelling, Tobias Fort Dorches NT 1
-- Charles, Willie 10 Sumter NT 7
-- Greeley, Mitch 11 Northwestern NT 7
-- Redmond, Chuck 10 Riverside HS NT 2
-- Owebs, Kenny 11 Riverside HS NT 6
-- Cox, Nathan 12 Wade Hampton NT 8
-- Anderson, Robie 10 Greer HS NT 4
-- Cohen, Tommy 12 Greer HS NT 5
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Edwards, Walter 12 Wando 14.46
2 Brown, Martez 11 Belton-Honea 14.59
3 Scott, Michael Stratford 14.94
4 Cooper, Kandrick 11 Andrews HS 14.96
5 Anderson, Marcel 12 Dorman 15.34
6 Kirksey, Jovan 12 D. W. Daniel 15.35
7 Bailey, Dominick 11 Ridge View 15.40
8 Williams, Terence Lamar HS 16.51
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Anderson, Marcel 12 Dorman 56.88 6
2 Williams, Terence Lamar HS 57.30 6
3 Watson, Chris 12 Broome HS 58.73 6
4 Austin, Curtis 12 McBee 58.96 6
5 Scott, Michael Stratford 59.36 6
6 Brown, Martez 11 Belton-Honea 1:00.25 5
7 Brown, Jermaine 12 Beaufort SC 1:00.43 5
8 Mahney, Patrick 11 Wando 1:01.42 3
9 Carter, Michael 12 Bishop Engla 1:01.87 4
10 Grant, Randy Battery Cree 1:01.88 4
11 Moore, Cormick 11 A. C. Flora 1:01.92 2
12 Bailey, Dominick 11 Ridge View 1:02.12 4
12 McCracken, Kevin 10 Fort Mill 1:02.12 3
14 Selleck, Chris Eastside 1:02.27 3
15 Brown, J. 10 Summerville 1:02.28 3
16 Cooper, Kandrick 11 Andrews HS 1:02.43 5
17 Brooks, Dominic 09 Spring Valle 1:02.64 3
18 Simon, Anthony 11 Stratford 1:03.16 3
19 Moree, Trevor 10 Summerville 1:03.24 4
20 Timmons, Barton 11 South Floren 1:03.41 6
21 Truesdale, Kyle Battery Cree 1:03.56 2
22 Mizell, Kristopher 10 Beaufort SC 1:03.59 4
23 Holmes, Timothy 09 Brookland-Ca 1:03.68 1
24 Charles, Willie 10 Sumter 1:03.71 1
25 Clark, Marcus 10 Byrnes 1:03.79 2
26 Standord, Reggie 12 Spring Valle 1:03.89 3
27 Sims, Shadrach Lower Richla 1:04.52 4
28 McLeod, Devin 11 Eau Claire 1:05.03 1
29 Gause, Jonah North Myrtle Bea 1:05.53 4
30 Murphy, Tyrone 10 Dorman 1:05.57 5
31 Bailey, Damon 10 Ridge View 1:06.12 2
32 Coleman, Trevon 10 Fort Mill 1:06.29 2
33 Taylor, Rickey 12 Irmo 1:06.55 5
34 Gaston, Maurice 11 Rock Hill HS 1:06.83 5
35 Rogers, Hunter 09 Irmo 1:06.87 2
36 Johnson, Paul 12 West Florenc 1:07.17 4
37 Brigman, Brock 11 Broome HS 1:07.22 3
38 Boyles, Darryl 12 Eau Claire 1:08.84 5
39 Carter, Caleb 11 Wade Hampton 1:09.17 1
40 Laurent, Ben 10 West Florenc 1:10.03 2
41 Edwards, Walter 12 Wando 1:11.97 6
42 Ragsdale, Anthony 07 Belton-Honea 1:12.43 1
43 Williams, Michael 12 South Floren 1:13.11 6
44 Cobb, Johnathan 11 Lower Richla 1:14.29 1
45 Schelling, Tobias Fort Dorches 1:19.31 1
-- Smith, Chad 11 South Aiken NT 5
-- Golob, Daniel Eastside NT 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Spring Valley 'A' 42.64 5
1) Mason, Mike 12 2) Taylor, Ronald 11
3) Green, Julian 12 4) Davis, Torric 10
5) James, Jamel 10 6)
2 Stratford 'A' 42.86 5
1) Christmas, Keith 11 2) Harris, Steven 11
3) Irick, Galen 12 4) Lemon, Aubrey 10
3 Battery Creek 'A' 43.62 5
1) Hay, Derrick 2) Owens, Jesse
3) Kline, Tremel 11 4) Grant, Randy
4 Colleton County HS 'A' 43.75 4
5 Wando 'A' 43.78 4
1) Alston, Robert 12 2) Grant, Laron 12
3) Lee, Travis 09 4) Scott, Timmy 12
6 Eau Claire 'A' 43.89 4
1) Jacobs, Eugene 11 2) Gantt, Antonio 12
3) Williams, Josh 12 4) Brown, Reginald 10
5) Lee, Niyeem 11 6)
7 Sumter 'A' 44.18 5
1) Hallman, Lamarcus 12 2) Hardy, Irell 12
3) Rose, Kenneth 11 4) Green, Isaac 11
5) Nelson, Bryant 12 6)
8 Andrews HS 'A' 44.22 3
1) Robinson, Lloyd 09 2) Cooper, Kandrick 11
3) Moyd, Andre 10 4) Aveirls, Kenneth 11
5) Finney, George 12 6)
9 Northwestern (Sc) 'A' 44.34 4
1) Davis, Rashad 11 2) Hemphill, Alan 09
3) Peay, Brandon 12 4) Barber, CJ 11
5) Walker, Donte 11 6)
10 Ridge View 'A' 44.54 4
1) Lance, Michael 11 2) Rhue, Michael 11
3) Addico, Solomon 10 4) Fields, George 10
11 Brookland-Cayce 'A' 44.69 2
1) Horne, Charles 10 2) McIntosh, Ronald 11
3) Odom, Maurice 10 4) McCoy, Travis 10
5) Haigler, Justin 09 6)
12 South Aiken 'A' 44.71 3
1) Smith, Chad 11 2) Bailey, Troy 10
3) Perry, Michael 11 4) Fuller, Chris 11
13 Fort Mill 'A' 44.79 4
1) Jones, Tory 12 2) Potts, Bryan 11
3) Potts, Ryan 11 4) Watson, Lowell 10
5) Woehrle, Luke 10 6)
14 Travelers Rest 'A' 45.14 1
1) Oneal, Xavier 11 2) James, Jesse 11
3) Ford, William 10 4) Cox, Jay 12
15 D. W. Daniel 'A' 45.21 3
1) Hamilton, Travis 12 2) Anderson, Julius 12
3) Moore, Doug 09 4) McIntosh, Chris 09
5) Jones, Jay 12 6)
16 South Florence 'A' 45.24 2
1) Baccus, Roderick 10 2) Randall, Jonathan 12
3) Taylor, Anthony 12 4) Timmons, Barton 11
17 Summerville 'A' 45.32 4
18 Rock Hill HS 'A' 45.43 5
1) Ervin, Pierce 12 2) Williams, Terrence 11
3) Heffney, Jonathan 12 4) Clark, Tyreese 11
5) White, Tavion 10 6)
19 Irmo 'A' 45.44 1
1) Davis, Malcolm 12 2) Lee, Brandon 12
3) Taylor, Michael 12 4) Norris, Stephen 12
5) Wright, David 11 6)
20 North Myrtle Beach 'A' 45.59 3
21 West Florence 'A' 46.94 1
1) Foxe, Javest 12 2) Washington, Justin 10
3) Lewis, Quintin 11 4) Peterson, Larnelle 12
5) Gause, Joshua 08 6)
-- Blue Ridge 'A' NT 2
-- Eastside 'A' NT 4
-- Ben Lippen 'A' NT 1
1) Howard, Daniel 09 2) Hollohan, Sean 12
3) Keita, Jean 4) Davis, Stephen 11
5) Lamb, Justin 11 6)
-- Wade Hampton 'A' NT 2
1) Evans, Cedric 09 2) Clifton, Buddy 11
3) Murphy, John 10 4) Smith, Baxter 12
5) Wintz, Rayshan 11 6)
-- Belton-Honea 'A' NT 2
-- Riverside HS 'A' NT 1
1) Gourdin, Daniel 12 2) Gourdin, Dustin 09
3) Jackson, Jessie 10 4) Owebs, Kenny 11
5) Jones, Pierre 10 6)
-- Lower Richland 'A' NT 3
-- Richland Northeast 'A' NT 5
-- Chesterfield 'A' NT 2
1) Buchanan, Rashiek 12 2) DeBerry, Josh 11
3) Myers, Calvin 10 4) Streater, Michael 12
-- Westside 'A' NT 5
1) Alexander, Brandon 12 2) Brown, Brandon 11
3) Clinkscales, Brian 12 4) Martin, Dennis 10
5) Ellis, Brandon 11 6)
-- Dorman 'A' NT 3
1) Anderson, Marcel 12 2) Hunt, Malik 11
3) Johnson, Junior 12 4) Jones, Antwan
-- Dutch Fork 'A' NT 1
-- Dreher 'A' NT 2
1) Billie, Tramaine 12 2) Clark, Freddie 12
3) Haile, Derrick 4) Rembert, Raymond
5) Weeks, David 11 6)
-- Fort Dorchester 'A' NT 2
-- Greer HS 'A' NT 3
1) Cohen, Tommy 12 2) Gilliam, Sergio 12
3) Cannon, Sinclair 11 4) Mills, Allen 12
-- Aiken 'A' NT 3
1) Reid, Thomas 10 2) Martin, Jermaine 12
3) Chandler, Travis 12 4) Simpkins, Jeff 12
5) Stapleton, Seneca 11 6)
-- Beaufort SC 'A' NT 5
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ridge View 'A' 3:23.83 3
1) Lance, Michael 11 2) Horton, Jonathan 12
3) Jones, Justin 12 4) Gary, Adrian 12
2 Stratford 'A' 3:25.66 3
1) Gladness, Andre 12 2) Lemon, Aubrey 10
3) Scott, Michael 4) Simmons, Tisean 11
3 Spring Valley 'A' 3:28.17 3
1) Green, Julian 12 2) Benton, Johnathan 11
3) Geiger, Sergio 12 4) Irvin, Derrick 12
5) Taylor, Ronald 11 6)
4 North Myrtle Beach 'A' 3:29.69 3
5 Dorman 'A' 3:30.38 2
6 Fort Dorchester 'A' 3:32.09 2
7 Brookland-Cayce 'A' 3:32.64 1
1) Holmes, Timothy 09 2) Shealy, Jonathan 12
3) Horne, Charles 10 4) Goodwin, Jamar 11
5) McIntosh, Ronald 11 6)
8 Richland Northeast 'A' 3:33.38 3
9 Lower Richland 'A' 3:36.35 3
10 Andrews HS 'A' 3:36.53 2
1) Robinson, Lloyd 09 2) Murphy, Adrian 11
3) Cooper, Kandrick 11 4) Aveirls, Kenneth 11
5) Duncan, Elsey 09 6)
11 Battery Creek 'A' 3:36.58 2
1) Anthony, Martell 11 2) Kline, Tremel 11
3) Singleton, Jason 4) Bush, Alex
12 Eastside 'A' 3:36.87 1
13 Bishop England 'A' 3:37.70 1
1) Wiegel, Patrick 12 2) Smith, Alex 10
3) Smith, Tyrone 09 4) Carter, Michael 12
14 Eau Claire 'A' 3:38.75 2
1) Precia, Clinton 11 2) Gantt, Antonio 12
3) Lee, Niyeem 11 4) Bookert, Franklin 10
5) Brown, Reginald 10 6)
15 Irmo 'A' 3:42.65 2
1) Frierson, Martin 10 2) Jackson, Tyrone 12
3) Gathers, Brian 11 4) Norris, Stephen 12
5) Rogers, Hunter 09 6)
16 Travelers Rest 'A' 3:45.07 1
1) Ford, William 10 2) James, Jesse 11
3) Hanna, Alex 12 4) Cox, Jay 12
17 Rock Hill HS 'A' 3:45.13 3
1) Clark, Tyreese 11 2) Epps, Herschel 10
3) Ervin, Pierce 12 4) Harrington, Theodore 11
5) Howze, Barrio 10 6)
18 Colleton County HS 'A' 3:50.02 1
-- South Aiken 'A' NT 2
1) Perry, Michael 11 2) Smith, Chad 11
3) Fuller, Chris 11 4) Daniel, Chris 12
-- Wando 'A' NT 1
1) Mahney, Patrick 11 2) Grant, Laron 12
3) Edwards, Walter 12 4) Jefferson, Michael 10
-- Beaufort SC 'A' NT 3
-- Blue Ridge 'A' NT 1
-- Northwestern (Sc) 'A' NT 2
1) Barber, CJ 11 2) Lewis, Tyris 09
3) Peay, Brandon 12 4) Davis, Alfredrick 11
5) Long, Aaron 09 6)
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Spring Valley 'A' 8:08.90
1) Hardin, Jon 12 2) Hodges, Darian 10
3) Raymond, Brian 11 4) Thompson, Robert 10
5) Wilson, Reid 11 6)
2 Ridge View 'A' 8:10.50
1) Gary, Adrian 12 2) Jones, Justin 12
3) Strick, Matt 11 4) Horton, Jonathan 12
3 Dorman 'A' 8:11.10
4 Beaufort SC 'A' 8:19.70
5 Richland Northeast 'A' 8:23.40
6 Riverside HS 'A' 8:27.90
1) McCaskill, Jacob 12 2) Barnette, Joe 12
3) Mercado, Thomas 12 4) Galloway, Kyle 10
5) Barnett, Joel 09 6)
7 Sumter 'A' 8:34.40
1) Jones, Bobby 10 2) Smith, Fred 12
3) Wilt, Matt 11 4) Moore, Mike 12
8 Stratford 'A' 8:34.80
1) Gadsden, Antwan 10 2) Johnson, Isaac 10
3) Jones, Brandon 11 4) McCurry, Dan 11
5) Simon, Anthony 11 6)
9 Battery Creek 'A' 8:40.40
1) Randolph, James 2) Pusha, Bennie 12
3) Brown, Kenneth 4) Singleton, Jason
10 D. W. Daniel 'A' 8:45.70
1) DeVita, Jon 11 2) Jones, Michael 10
3) Droddy, Andrew 12 4) Welsh, Noah 10
5) Wood, John 12 6)
11 South Aiken 'A' 8:46.80
1) Bush, Alex 10 2) Moats, Justin 12
3) Selvey, Jeff 10 4) Daniel, Chris 12
12 Wade Hampton 'A' 8:47.20
1) Crane, Jeff 11 2) Glass, Bobby 12
3) Hamner, Joel 11 4) Smith, Jake 10
5) Hoffman, Asher 11 6)
13 Summerville 'A' 8:48.80
14 Lower Richland 'A' 8:55.40
15 Bishop England 'A' 8:55.70
1) Bonvallet, Paul 11 2) Miller, Doug 11
3) Smith, Alex 10 4) Carter, Michael 12
16 Mauldin 'A' 9:01.90
1) Barwick, Jake 11 2) Coleman, William 11
3) Holt, Chad 10 4) Greenlee, Sean 12
17 North Myrtle Beach 'A' 9:02.30
18 Colleton County HS 'A' 9:04.80
19 Ben Lippen 'A' 9:05.00
1) Tribble, Graham 09 2) Tribble, Reid 10
3) Austin, Austin 12 4) Ingrum, Ryan 11
5) Ulmer, Clint 10 6)
20 Irmo 'A' 9:06.00
1) Barham, Bobby 12 2) Fisher, Scott 10
3) Gathers, Brian 11 4) Whalen, Scott 11
5) Leventis, Brian 12 6)
21 Brookland-Cayce 'A' 9:08.60
1) Harwell, Willie 11 2) Fleming, Marcus 10
3) Holmes, Timothy 09 4) Tapp, Conner 10
5) Johnson, Matthew 11 6)
22 West Florence 'A' 9:10.50
1) Platts, Sean 10 2) Laurent, Ben 10
3) Profitt, Brian 12 4) Davis, John 11
5) Gordan, Renn 10 6)
23 Byrnes 'A' 9:16.60
1) Davis, JJ 10 2) Harris, Josh 11
3) Johnstone, Erik 11 4) Ng, Brian 11
24 Eau Claire 'A' 9:23.30
1) Holley, Thorenzo 10 2) Thomas, James 12
3) Greene, Christoper 11 4) Scott, Latorria 11
5) Manning, Tre 11 6)
25 Rock Hill HS 'A' 9:35.70
1) Dover, Tyler 11 2) Graham, Tyrel 11
3) Gaines, Desmond 11 4) Knox, Garriett 12
5) Lucas, Jeffrey 09 6)
26 South Florence 'A' 9:36.90
1) Humphrey, Frank 12 2) Reinman, Daniel 11
3) Parole, Aaron 12 4) Kelly, Justin 11
27 Blue Ridge 'A' 9:42.10
28 Dreher 'A' 9:59.10
1) Dalton, Emmett 2) Long, Cacey
3) Wilcox, Ted 4) Feggins, Nick
5) White, Bryant 6)
-- Fort Mill 'A' NT
1) Kelly, Cliff 11 2) Lucas, Hadden 10
3) Masters, Kyle 12 4) Raines, Michael 10
5) White, Andrew 09 6)
-- Dutch Fork 'A' NT
-- A. C. Flora 'A' NT
1) Cole, Griffin 10 2) Williams, Keith 11
3) Kenney, Ethan 11 4) Thomas, McKinley
-- Chesterfield 'A' NT
1) Covington, Larry 11 2) Little, Steven 10
3) Hamilton, Scott 10 4) Espinal, Gerson 11
-- Greer HS 'A' NT
1) Thompson, Aaron 2) Sloan, Chris
3) Patskoski, Jason 4) Parker, Jesse
-- Fort Dorchester 'A' NT
-- Belton-Honea 'A' NT
-- Wando 'A' NT
1) Dodd, Jason 2) Gonzalas, Elton 10
3) Jenkins, Abraham 11 4) Vincent, Daniel
-- Eastside 'A' NT
Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Titus, Tate 12 Sumter 6-06.00
2 Fields, George 10 Ridge View J6-06.00
3 Irvin, Derrick 12 Spring Valle 6-04.00
4 Brigman, Brock 11 Broome HS J6-04.00
5 Haile, Derrick Dreher 6-02.00
6 Harrington, Theodore 11 Rock Hill HS J6-02.00
7 Calloway, Akeem 11 Stratford 6-00.00
8 Hamilton, Travis 12 D. W. Daniel J6-00.00
9 Stewart, Jerome 12 Battery Cree J6-00.00
-- Brown, Martez 11 Belton-Honea NH
-- Trammell, Ezell 12 Stratford NH
-- Jones, Jay 12 D. W. Daniel NH
-- Glenn, Mario 10 Belton-Honea NH
-- Ganaway, Robert Fort Dorches NH
-- Brown, David Fort Dorches NH
-- Harrison, Myron 12 West Florenc NH
-- Grant, Randy Battery Cree NH
-- Graham, Tyrel 11 Rock Hill HS NH
-- Wiggins, Tallmidge 12 Colleton Cou NH
-- Hoff, Sidney 11 A. C. Flora NH
-- Gore, Tim North Myrtle Bea NH
-- Nance, Zach Eastside NH
-- Carnes, Brendan Eastside NH
-- Sims, Dustin 10 Blue Ridge NH
-- Sitton, Arthur 10 Greer HS NH
-- Alford, Reid 11 Blue Ridge NH
-- Cox, Nathan 12 Wade Hampton NH
-- Gentry, Steven 10 Greer HS NH
-- Shannon, Will 10 Spring Valle NH
-- Sims, Shadrach Lower Richla NH
-- Brown, Corey Dutch Fork NH
-- Thornton, Wayne 10 Ridge View NH
-- Bostick, Danny 11 South Floren NH
-- McFadden, Montreil 12 South Floren NH
-- George, Sumter 11 Lower Richla NH
-- Pierce, Scott 09 Irmo NH
-- Deason, Ben 11 Fort Mill NH
-- Taylor, Michael 12 Irmo NH
-- Peake, Chad Dorman NH
-- Currence, Patrick 11 Northwestern NH
-- Potts, Ryan 11 Fort Mill NH
-- DeBerry, Josh 11 Chesterfield NH
-- Burch, Travis 12 Chesterfield NH
-- McCoy, Travis 10 Brookland-Ca NH
-- Tilman, Keenan 12 Beaufort SC NH
-- Peterson, Larnelle 12 West Florenc NH
-- Brigman, Raymond 10 Beaufort SC NH
-- Brian, Holman 10 Summerville NH
-- O'Rourke, Joey 10 Wando NH
-- Donnell, Campbell 10 Summerville NH
-- Bookert, Franklin 10 Eau Claire NH
-- McLeod, Devin 11 Eau Claire NH
-- Rouse, Carlton 10 Wando NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shealy, Jonathan 12 Brookland-Ca 16-06.00
2 Greeley, Mitch 11 Northwestern 15-06.00
3 Longshore, Jeremy 11 Broome HS 15-00.00
4 Arave, Cody 12 Spring Valle 14-06.00
5 Benton, Johnathan 11 Spring Valle 14-00.00
6 Peal, Daniel 12 Summerville 13-06.00
7 Norvell, Braxton 11 Stratford 13-00.00
8 Meulli, Gregg 11 Wando J13-00.00
9 Squibbs, Jeff 11 Northwestern 12-06.00
9 Gathers, Brian 11 Irmo 12-06.00
9 Cutno, Alex 11 Summerville 12-06.00
12 Foster, J.T. 12 Belton-Honea 12-00.00
13 O'Neal, Matt 10 Stratford 11-06.00
14 Wiegel, Patrick 12 Bishop Engla 11-00.00
14 Sims, Dustin 10 Blue Ridge 11-00.00
-- Presnell, Josh 12 Fort Mill NH
-- Knox, Kenny 11 Dorman NH
-- Barham, Bobby 12 Irmo NH
-- Alford, Reid 11 Blue Ridge NH
-- Ledford, Dustin 09 Battery Cree NH
-- Brown, Kenneth Battery Cree NH
-- Dew, Anthony Dorman NH
-- Starnes, Matthew 09 Rock Hill HS NH
-- Burgess, Patrick A. C. Flora NH
-- Leabeater, David Eastside NH
-- Canty, Billy 10 Rock Hill HS NH
-- Pittman, Mark 12 South Aiken NH
-- McGinnis, Peter 08 Wade Hampton NH
-- McFadden, Luke A. C. Flora NH
-- La Croix, Justin 12 Byrnes NH
-- All, Creighton 12 Wando NH
-- Wilson, Cole 12 Byrnes NH
-- McIntosh, Ronald 11 Brookland-Ca NH
-- Sims, Shadrach Lower Richla NH
-- Francis, Larry 11 Lower Richla NH
-- Caskey, Guy 10 Dutch Fork NH
-- Ezell, Ryan 10 Beaufort SC NH
-- Ford, Joseph 11 Beaufort SC NH
-- Lucas, Jay 09 West Florenc NH
-- McMillan, John 11 West Florenc NH
-- Lewis, Jason 10 Chesterfield NH
-- Johnathon, Littleton 11 Bishop Engla NH
-- Shelby, Seth 12 Chesterfield NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Geiger, Sergio 12 Spring Valle 22-04.25
2 Jordan, Eric Colleton Cou 22-04.00
3 Gantt, Antonio 12 Eau Claire 21-11.00
4 Brock, Ahron 12 Colleton Cou 21-10.00
5 Fields, George 10 Ridge View 21-08.50
6 Anthony, Martell 11 Battery Cree 21-06.00
7 Owens, Jesse Battery Cree 21-04.50
8 Williams, Terence Lamar HS 21-00.00
9 Smith, Calvin 11 Irmo 20-10.00
9 Taylor, Michael 12 Irmo 20-10.00
11 Hanna, Samuel 12 South Floren 20-09.75
12 Singleton, Matthew 12 Colleton Cou 20-08.00
13 Fernandez, Scott 11 Broome HS 20-07.50
14 Hallman, Lamarcus 12 Sumter 20-07.00
15 Mason, Mike 12 Spring Valle 20-06.50
16 McCoy, Travis 10 Brookland-Ca 20-05.00
16 Hutchinson, Gary 11 Summerville 20-05.00
18 Saffold, John 10 Ridge View 20-03.25
19 Morris, Andrew 11 Eau Claire 20-00.00
20 Trammell, Ezell 12 Stratford 19-11.25
21 Peay, Brandon 12 Northwestern 19-11.00
22 Brown, Darnell 12 Wando 19-09.50
23 Odom, Maurice 10 Brookland-Ca 19-08.25
24 Cox, Jay 12 Travelers Re 19-08.00
25 Long, Aaron 09 Northwestern 19-06.00
26 Ganaway, Robert Fort Dorches 19-05.00
27 Hamilton, Travis 12 D. W. Daniel 19-02.50
28 Caruso, Tyler Dorman 19-02.25
29 Robert, Dinkins 10 Lower Richla 19-02.00
30 Moyd, Andre 10 Andrews HS 19-01.50
31 DeBerry, Josh 11 Chesterfield 19-01.00
32 Hayes, Brian 11 Lower Richla 19-00.50
33 Robinson, Lloyd 09 Andrews HS 18-11.50
34 Moore, Doug 09 D. W. Daniel 18-11.00
34 Kelly, Justin 11 South Floren 18-11.00
36 Chavis, Khalif 10 Summerville 18-10.00
37 Gourdin, Dustin 09 Riverside HS 18-07.00
38 Bellamy, Brandon North Myrtle Bea 18-06.00
39 Brown, Brandon 11 Sumter 18-05.00
40 Clifton, Buddy 11 Wade Hampton 18-04.00
41 Harrison, Myron 12 West Florenc 17-02.50
-- Gore, Tim North Myrtle Bea ND
-- Jackson, Jessie 10 Riverside HS ND
-- Johnson, Jermaine 12 Greer HS ND
-- Williams, Tyrone 10 Greer HS ND
-- Williams, Keiron Eastside ND
-- Clark, Freddie 12 Dreher ND
-- Petty, Tazz 11 Broome HS ND
-- Graham, Tyrel 11 Rock Hill HS ND
-- Ulmer, Clint 10 Ben Lippen ND
-- Durham, Josh Eastside ND
-- Carter, Caleb 11 Wade Hampton ND
-- Harrington, Theodore 11 Rock Hill HS ND
-- Brown, Corey Dutch Fork ND
-- Wise, Ryan 11 Dutch Fork ND
-- Brown, Brandon 11 Westside ND
-- Benjamin, Antwan 12 Richland Nor ND
-- Smalls, Jerry 12 Wando ND
-- Brown, Michael 12 Richland Nor ND
-- Joyce, Daniel 11 Fort Mill ND
-- Wofford, Jason 12 Dorman ND
-- Jones, Tory 12 Fort Mill ND
-- Alexander, Brandon 12 Westside ND
-- Benson, Auvorie 10 Byrnes ND
-- Jones, Brandon 11 Stratford ND
-- Gray, Tyree 12 Belton-Honea ND
-- Lawson, Pierce Fort Dorches ND
-- Kugler, Travis 12 Blue Ridge ND
-- Sims, Dustin 10 Blue Ridge ND
-- Cunningham, Ray 12 Belton-Honea ND
-- Streater, Michael 12 Chesterfield ND
-- Smalls, Isiah 12 Beaufort SC ND
-- Steen, Andy Bishop Engla ND
-- Foxe, Javest 12 West Florenc ND
-- Wiggins, Adrian 12 Beaufort SC ND
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Morris, Andrew 11 Eau Claire 45-07.75
2 Williams, Terence Lamar HS 44-03.00
3 Geiger, Sergio 12 Spring Valle 43-06.50
4 Bailey, Dominick 11 Ridge View 43-06.00
5 Gantt, Antonio 12 Eau Claire 43-05.50
6 Stewart, Jerome 12 Battery Cree 42-11.50
7 Frierson, Martin 10 Irmo 41-11.50
8 Clifton, Buddy 11 Wade Hampton 41-08.50
9 Williams, Keiron Eastside 41-08.25
10 McCoy, Travis 10 Brookland-Ca 40-09.75
11 Durham, Josh Eastside 40-09.50
12 Purham, Aaron 11 Byrnes 40-09.25
13 Smith, Calvin 11 Irmo 40-07.00
14 Brown, Jermaine 12 Beaufort SC 40-06.50
15 Trammell, Ezell 12 Stratford 40-03.75
16 Fernandez, Scott 11 Broome HS 40-03.50
17 Wright, Evans 10 Aiken 40-01.25
18 Singleton, Matthew 12 Colleton Cou 39-10.00
19 Ganaway, Robert Fort Dorches 39-06.50
20 Sapp, Travis Summerville 38-11.50
21 Potts, Dee 11 Fort Mill 38-10.00
22 Bush, Byron 11 South Aiken 38-06.50
23 Jones, Brandon 11 Stratford 38-05.50
24 Jones, Antwan Dorman 38-03.00
25 Smith, Shaquill 09 Ridge View 38-02.50
26 Peterson, Larnelle 12 West Florenc 37-10.50
27 Joyce, Daniel 11 Fort Mill 37-09.50
28 Sims, Dustin 10 Blue Ridge 34-10.00
-- Thompson, Josh 10 Blue Ridge ND
-- Cannon, Sinclair 11 Greer HS ND
-- Cunningham, Ray 12 Belton-Honea ND
-- Gray, Tyree 12 Belton-Honea ND
-- Jones, Jay 12 D. W. Daniel ND
-- Hamilton, Travis 12 D. W. Daniel ND
-- Black, Trenton North Myrtle Bea ND
-- Milton, Ben Beaufort SC ND
-- Brock, Ahron 12 Colleton Cou ND
-- Harrison, Myron 12 West Florenc ND
-- Timmons, Jeremy South Floren ND
-- Peake, Chad Dorman ND
-- Gourdin, Daniel 12 Riverside HS ND
-- Jones, Pierre 10 Riverside HS ND
-- Lewis, Randon Greer HS ND
-- Howze, Barrio 10 Rock Hill HS ND
-- Campbell, Nicholas 11 Rock Hill HS ND
-- Carter, Caleb 11 Wade Hampton ND
-- Mason, Mike 12 Spring Valle ND
-- Brown, Brandon 11 Sumter ND
-- Brown, Corey Dutch Fork ND
-- Wise, Ryan 11 Dutch Fork ND
-- Greg, Davis 10 Lower Richla ND
-- Hayes, Brian 11 Lower Richla ND
-- Hardy, Irell 12 Sumter ND
-- Robinson, Gelani 12 Irmo ND
-- Caruso, Tyler Dorman ND
-- Perry, Michael 11 South Aiken ND
-- Pierce, Scott 09 Irmo ND
-- Alexander, Brandon 12 Westside ND
-- Brown, Brandon 11 Westside ND
-- Currence, Patrick 11 Northwestern ND
-- Ford, Joseph 11 Beaufort SC ND
-- Robinson, Devon 11 Beaufort SC ND
-- Burch, Travis 12 Chesterfield ND
-- Gary, Brandon 12 Aiken ND
-- Truesdale, Kyle Battery Cree ND
-- Lawson, Pierce Fort Dorches ND
-- Woods, Alex 12 West Florenc ND
-- Brian, Wade 12 Summerville ND
-- Chavis, Khalif 10 Summerville ND
-- McFadden, Montreil 12 South Floren ND
-- Williams, Michael 12 South Floren ND
-- Steen, Andy Bishop Engla ND
-- Streater, Michael 12 Chesterfield ND
-- Brown, Darnell 12 Wando ND
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brown, Terrence 10 Summerville 53-08.50
2 Sealey, Eddie 11 Stratford 48-08.00
3 Barker, Jerry Summerville 48-04.50
4 Russell, Lyndsay 11 Stratford 47-10.50
5 Gunter, Nick 12 Lower Richla 47-04.75
6 Hill, Travis Northwestern 47-00.00
7 Benbow, Terrance 12 Spring Valle 46-10.50
8 Johnson, Brandon 12 Colleton Cou 45-04.00
9 Thomas, Cory 11 Richland Nor 45-02.50
10 Holmes, Calvin 12 Colleton Cou 44-07.25
11 Fletcher, William 11 Richland Nor 44-05.00
12 Crawford, Jamarial 12 Broome HS 44-02.50
13 Ashford, Dior 12 Lower Richla 44-01.50
14 Capers, Walter 11 Battery Cree 43-10.00
15 Andreson, Sekeli 12 South Aiken 43-03.50
16 Crumpler, Richard 11 Spring Valle 43-00.00
17 O'Sullivan, Cameron 11 Dorman 42-08.50
18 Webb, Jerimiah 10 Battery Cree 42-06.50
19 Richardson, Barry 10 Wando 42-05.00
20 grant, Brandon 12 Wando 42-03.00
21 Walker, Gary 12 Fort Mill 41-05.50
22 Walker, Vance 10 Fort Mill 41-02.00
23 Humphries, Barry 10 Belton-Honea 40-11.00
24 Caldwell, Jonathon 11 Northwestern 40-01.50
25 Phillips, Drew 12 Belton-Honea 40-01.00
-- Good, Chad 11 Blue Ridge ND
-- Ashley, Todd 11 Blue Ridge ND
-- Young, Duval 09 D. W. Daniel ND
-- Spencer, Michael 11 D. W. Daniel ND
-- Holder, Cliff 12 Travelers Re ND
-- Chibbaro, Frank 11 Ben Lippen ND
-- Garrison, Patrick A. C. Flora ND
-- Brice, Demario 10 Rock Hill HS ND
-- Chandler, Timothy 12 Andrews HS ND
-- Stenger, Eric 12 Chapin HS ND
-- Dawson, Devon 10 Greer HS ND
-- Carson, Quinton 10 Riverside HS ND
-- Fisher, Andrew 12 Greer HS ND
-- Clifton, Christopher 10 Rock Hill HS ND
-- Putman, Brock 11 Wade Hampton ND
-- Reese, Jarvis 11 Ridge View ND
-- Hillian, Brandon 12 Ridge View ND
-- Blair, Jahwaun 10 Westside ND
-- McKithan, Trenton 12 South Floren ND
-- Sellers, Norris 12 South Floren ND
-- Andrews, Roderic 09 Sumter ND
-- McCarthy, David 11 Irmo ND
-- Guster, Daniel 11 Irmo ND
-- Dunbar, Jerome 12 South Aiken ND
-- Cox, Ben 09 Byrnes ND
-- Smith, Robert 11 Byrnes ND
-- Hines, Derrick Dorman ND
-- Patterson, Samuel 09 Beaufort SC ND
-- Smalls, Aaron 09 Beaufort SC ND
-- Wood, Josh 12 Chesterfield ND
-- Washington, Justin 10 West Florenc ND
-- Mclendon, Glen Fort Dorches ND
-- Logan, Allen 10 West Florenc ND
-- Shaw, Travis 11 Eau Claire ND
-- Precia, Terrance 12 Eau Claire ND
-- Caldwell, Kyle 11 Summerville ND
-- McFarland, JD 12 Chesterfield ND
-- Hester, Wesley 11 Brookland-Ca ND
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Caldwell, Jonathon 11 Northwestern 151-09
2 Hill, Travis Northwestern 141-06
3 Wirth, Josh 11 Stratford 130-10
4 Crawford, Jamarial 12 Broome HS 129-11
5 McCarthy, David 11 Irmo 127-02
6 McKithan, Trenton 12 South Floren 126-07
7 Justin, Shinta 10 Summerville J126-07
8 Humphries, Barry 10 Belton-Honea 126-04
9 Guster, Daniel 11 Irmo 123-03
10 Andreson, Sekeli 12 South Aiken 120-11
11 grant, Brandon 12 Wando 120-03
-- Spencer, Michael 11 D. W. Daniel ND
-- Sealey, Eddie 11 Stratford ND
-- Phillips, Drew 12 Belton-Honea ND
-- Butterfield, Brandon Battery Cree ND
-- Capers, Walter 11 Battery Cree ND
-- Logan, Allen 10 West Florenc ND
-- Woods, Alex 12 West Florenc ND
-- Jones, Patrick Fort Dorches ND
-- Butler, Gary 11 Beaufort SC ND
-- Mclendon, Glen Fort Dorches ND
-- Hoff, Sidney 11 A. C. Flora ND
-- Chandler, Timothy 12 Andrews HS ND
-- Anderson, Gavin Broome HS ND
-- Garrison, Patrick A. C. Flora ND
-- Holmes, Quinton 12 Colleton Cou ND
-- Gilbert, Vernon 11 Colleton Cou ND
-- Christy, Donald 10 Rock Hill HS ND
-- Whitehead, Matthew 10 Rock Hill HS ND
-- Ashley, Todd 11 Blue Ridge ND
-- Fisher, Andrew 12 Greer HS ND
-- Young, Duval 09 D. W. Daniel ND
-- Kugler, Travis 12 Blue Ridge ND
-- Carson, Quinton 10 Riverside HS ND
-- Putman, Brock 11 Wade Hampton ND
-- Dawson, Devon 10 Greer HS ND
-- Daniels, Tavian 11 Richland Nor ND
-- Ford, Jason 12 Richland Nor ND
-- Blair, Jahwaun 10 Westside ND
-- McCraw, Brent 12 Dutch Fork ND
-- Hillian, Brandon 12 Ridge View ND
-- Benbow, Terrance 12 Spring Valle ND
-- Reese, Jarvis 11 Ridge View ND
-- Walker, Vance 10 Fort Mill ND
-- Hines, Derrick Dorman ND
-- Dunbar, Jerome 12 South Aiken ND
-- Edmiston, Kyle 12 Fort Mill ND
-- Cox, Ben 09 Byrnes ND
-- La Croix, Justin 12 Byrnes ND
-- Proctor, Larry Dorman ND
-- Precia, Terrance 12 Eau Claire ND
-- Bolton, Greg 12 Brookland-Ca ND
-- Richardson, Barry 10 Wando ND
-- Shaw, Travis 11 Eau Claire ND
-- McFarland, JD 12 Chesterfield ND
-- Williams, Jonny 12 Beaufort SC ND
-- Wood, Josh 12 Chesterfield ND
-- Thompson, Edward 09 Sumter ND
-- Griner, Matt 12 Lower Richla ND
-- Hart, Leon 11 Spring Valle ND
-- Harvey, David 10 Sumter ND
-- Sellers, Maurice 11 South Floren ND
-- Griffin, Eric 11 Summerville ND
-- John, Jay 12 Lower Richla ND
Girls
Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/31/2003 02:54 PM
2003 SCTCCCA Coaches Classic - 3/29/2003
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McLaurin, Tiaerra 10 Northwestern 11.94q 8
2 Jenkins, Shantrell 10 Ridge View 12.25q 7
3 Muller, Renita 12 Spring Valle 12.41q 3
4 Lemon, Courtney Dreher 12.43q 7
5 Bruton, Kenya 11 Greer HS 12.45q 7
6 Young, Jessica 10 Ridge View 12.54q 1
7 Howze, Dysharick 10 Northwestern 12.64q 5
8 Edwards, Monique 11 Dorman 12.71q 4
9 Bennett, La'Kara Fort Dorches 12.74 2
10 Davis, Tiffany 11 Greer HS 12.87 3
11 Weishuhn, Diane 12 Stratford 12.96 1
12 Wright, Candace Fort Dorches 13.02 3
12 Neely, Tamesha 09 Rock Hill HS 13.02 5
14 Bailey, Felicia 12 Eau Claire 13.05 8
14 Murphy, Janae 12 Eastside 13.05 5
16 Thomas, Krystale 10 Rock Hill HS 13.07 6
16 Reed, Calaundra 12 Richland Nor 13.07 4
18 Gado, Murna 12 Irmo 13.11 6
19 Beach, Tunisia 11 Spring Valle 13.16 8
20 Bender, Carolyn 10 Eau Claire 13.18 6
21 Johnson, Moya 09 Summerville 13.22 1
22 McGuire, Courtney 10 West Florenc 13.30 4
23 Hogue, Deja Dorman 13.32 1
24 Pulley, Nakeshia 11 Richland Nor 13.33 6
25 Washington, Tomeka 12 Stratford 13.39 6
26 Robinson, Brittni 09 Lower Richla 13.40 7
27 Agnew, Laytoya 11 Blue Ridge 13.48 5
28 Champaign, Lauren 12 Battery Cree 13.51 1
29 Green, Tija 12 South Floren 13.53 3
30 Oree, Ebonee 10 Wando 13.55 8
31 Dudley, Llaina 09 West Florenc 13.57 5
32 Glenn, Septima 10 Blue Ridge 13.59 4
33 Robbins, Tamia 09 Fort Mill 13.63 8
34 Johnson, Desarae Riverside HS 13.64 6
34 Benjamin, Lauren Dreher 13.64 2
36 Brown, Latoya 12 Brookland-Ca 13.67 1
37 Andrews, Alyssa 10 A. C. Flora 13.75 5
38 Selkridge, Brittany 11 South Floren 13.84 4
39 DeBarry, Melissa 10 Lower Richla 13.85 3
40 Bruton, Chasity 09 Byrnes 13.87 2
41 White, Janna 10 Andrews HS 13.89 3
42 Fashion, Patrice 10 Brookland-Ca 13.92 7
43 Hardy, Lauren 10 Lakewood SC 13.96 5
44 Rice, Lakya 09 Byrnes 14.13 4
45 Nelson, Rachel 09 Wade Hampton 14.34 7
45 Chatman, Charey 08 Eastside 14.34 7
47 Greene, Stacie 09 Travelers Re 14.50 2
48 Neal, Kimberly 09 Lakewood SC 14.52 2
49 Hudson, Latae 09 Sumter 15.51 5
50 Butler, Erica 09 Sumter 15.59 8
-- Hanley, Courtney 12 Irmo NT 2
-- Lightner, Shanelle 10 A. C. Flora NT 1
-- Muller, Ebony 10 Dutch Fork NT 6
-- Lewis, Dzama Dutch Fork NT 7
-- Harris, Takika 10 Fort Mill NT 3
-- Blakeney, Carnella 10 Chesterfield NT 8
-- Parker, Sheena 11 D. W. Daniel NT 8
-- Graham, Shelly 10 Wando NT 2
-- Antoine, Kornecia 09 Battery Cree NT 4
-- Johnson, Melody 10 Chesterfield NT 6
-- Hopkins, Alicia Fairfield Ce NT 3
-- Kitchens, Tangela Fairfield Ce NT 1
-- Jones, Erica Riverside HS NT 4
-- Dillings, Brittany 12 Summerville NT 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 McLaurin, Tiaerra 10 Northwestern 11.80
2 Jenkins, Shantrell 10 Ridge View 12.21
3 Muller, Renita 12 Spring Valle 12.24
4 Young, Jessica 10 Ridge View 12.39
5 Lemon, Courtney Dreher 12.40
6 Howze, Dysharick 10 Northwestern 12.44
7 Edwards, Monique 11 Dorman 13.14
-- Bruton, Kenya 11 Greer HS NT
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Muller, Renita 12 Spring Valle 25.53q 1
2 Jenkins, Shantrell 10 Ridge View 25.71q 4
3 Ward, Dominique 11 Battery Cree 25.83q 7
4 Lucy, Wilson 11 Lower Richla 25.97q 1
5 Weishuhn, Diane 12 Stratford 26.59q 3
6 Hawkins, Myra 11 Lower Richla 26.60q 7
7 Edwards, Monique 11 Dorman 26.65q 7
8 Thompson, Jilisha 11 Rock Hill HS 26.85q 1
9 Scott, Chianti 11 South Aiken 26.88 6
10 Wright, Candace Fort Dorches 26.90 6
11 Jacobs, Felisha 11 Lamar HS 26.92 8
12 Miller, Simone 11 Dorman 27.19 5
13 Hanley, Courtney 12 Irmo 27.31 3
14 Handy, Yolanda 10 Eastside 27.57 8
15 Bender, Carolyn 10 Eau Claire 27.63 4
16 Pulley, Nakeshia 11 Richland Nor 27.70 5
17 Harris, Takika 10 Fort Mill 27.72 2
17 Reed, Calaundra 12 Richland Nor 27.72 9
19 Murphy, Janae 12 Eastside 27.75 6
20 Beach, Tunisia 11 Spring Valle 27.83 6
21 Washington, Tomeka 12 Stratford 27.85 2
22 Powers, Kim 09 Wade Hampton 27.96 3
23 Antoine, Kornecia 09 Battery Cree 28.02 8
24 Dillings, Brittany 12 Summerville 28.09 2
25 King, Veronica Fort Dorches 28.13 9
26 Robbins, Tamia 09 Fort Mill 28.15 3
27 Johnson, Desarae Riverside HS 28.37 2
28 Tyson, Tiffany 11 Northwestern 28.38 7
29 Oree, Ebonee 10 Wando 28.61 9
30 McLaurin, Tiaerra 10 Northwestern 28.75 8
31 Selkridge, Brittany 11 South Floren 28.93 5
32 Fashion, Patrice 10 Brookland-Ca 28.96 7
33 Rasmussen, Rebecca 12 Bishop Engla 29.05 4
34 Haile, Courtney Dreher 29.07 3
35 Bruton, Chasity 09 Byrnes 29.10 8
36 Brown, Bernadette 10 Andrews HS 29.27 9
37 Fowler, Alethea 10 Byrnes 29.56 2
38 Rhue, Syaasha 09 Ridge View 29.78 5
39 Campbell, Brandy 10 Blue Ridge 29.95 7
40 Harrison, Lakenya 11 South Floren 29.99 9
41 Scott, Jessica 10 Wando 30.52 8
42 Newton, Amber 10 West Florenc 31.02 5
43 Dudley, Llaina 09 West Florenc 31.35 7
44 Heyward, Angela 11 Sumter 33.15 8
45 Gill, Tiffany 11 Lakewood SC 33.43 6
46 Sims, Tylandra 12 Lakewood SC 34.16 4
47 Bailey, Felicia 12 Eau Claire 34.27 9
-- Lawson, Jacqueline 11 Sumter NT 1
-- Johnson, Moya 09 Summerville NT 9
-- Mixson, Kristin Dutch Fork NT 4
-- Hall, Cha-won Fairfield Ce NT 1
-- Kitchens, Tangela Fairfield Ce NT 3
-- Lemon, Courtney Dreher NT 2
-- Neely, Tamesha 09 Rock Hill HS NT 4
-- Gado, Murna 12 Irmo NT 5
-- Lewis, Dzama Dutch Fork NT 2
-- Martin, Chiquita 12 Westside NT 2
-- Embler, Elizabeth 10 Travelers Re NT 6
-- Parker, Sheena 11 D. W. Daniel NT 3
-- Tolley, Jessica 11 Bishop Engla NT 3
-- Johnson, Melody 10 Chesterfield NT 1
-- Blakeney, Carnella 10 Chesterfield NT 4
-- Riley, Conshelda 11 Brookland-Ca NT 1
-- Jenkins, Takeysha 10 Wade Hampton NT 5
-- Glenn, Septima 10 Blue Ridge NT 6
-- Jones, Erica Riverside HS NT 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Muller, Renita 12 Spring Valle 25.61
2 Jenkins, Shantrell 10 Ridge View 25.77
3 Ward, Dominique 11 Battery Cree 26.12
4 Lucy, Wilson 11 Lower Richla 26.19
5 Weishuhn, Diane 12 Stratford 26.91
6 Hawkins, Myra 11 Lower Richla 26.92
7 Edwards, Monique 11 Dorman 26.93
8 Thompson, Jilisha 11 Rock Hill HS 27.96
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ward, Dominique 11 Battery Cree 58.92 7
2 Young, Jessica 10 Ridge View 1:00.79 7
3 Lucy, Wilson 11 Lower Richla 1:01.03 7
4 Howze, Dysharick 10 Northwestern 1:01.17 6
5 Bennett, La'Kara Fort Dorches 1:01.90 7
6 Sinclaire, Mililani 12 West Florenc 1:01.98 6
7 Chiles, Misha 10 Irmo 1:02.03 7
8 Fulks, Megan Spring Valle 1:02.12 7
9 Johnson, Ashley 12 Irmo 1:03.35 7
10 Powers, Kim 09 Wade Hampton 1:03.82 5
11 Quinones, Ciara 10 Richland Nor 1:03.86 3
12 Eckel, Katie 09 Eastside 1:03.99 4
13 Fondville, Shanice 10 South Floren 1:04.91 1
14 Ember, Blow 09 Ridge View 1:04.97 6
15 Massey, Brittany 10 Dorman 1:05.20 4
16 Weishuhn, Diane 12 Stratford 1:05.21 7
17 Rogers, Nikky Dorman 1:05.27 5
18 James, Camille 11 Lower Richla 1:05.42 6
19 Mason, Morgan 11 Blue Ridge 1:05.93 5
20 Brown, Laura 09 Fort Mill 1:06.06 1
21 Tolley, Jessica 11 Bishop Engla 1:06.13 5
22 Greenaway, Shannese Spring Valle 1:07.14 4
23 Glover, Genelle 08 Summerville 1:07.20 4
24 Brown, Laquetta 11 Summerville 1:07.22 5
25 Bender, Catherine 10 Eau Claire 1:07.75 3
26 Tarkany, Melissa 12 Bishop Engla 1:08.05 5
27 Johnson, Andrea 12 Richland Nor 1:08.10 2
28 Norman, Tiffany 11 Byrnes 1:08.49 3
29 Simmons, Marty 07 Stratford 1:08.53 4
30 Johnson, Lakeisha 11 Sumter 1:08.71 2
31 Ashley, Sarah 10 Fort Mill 1:08.93 6
32 Dunbar, Casshea 10 Battery Cree 1:08.97 4
33 Thomas, Lora 06 A. C. Flora 1:09.03 1
34 Jackson, Andrea 09 Sumter 1:09.61 2
35 Washington, Veronica 10 Lakewood SC 1:10.01 4
36 Nesbitt, Ciara Fort Dorches 1:10.03 3
37 Illian, Amanda Riverside HS 1:10.29 2
38 Neal, Kimberly 09 Lakewood SC 1:10.41 5
39 Felder, Melissa 10 West Florenc 1:10.50 3
40 McCarroll, Melissa 11 Byrnes 1:11.40 5
41 Bailey, Felicia 12 Eau Claire 1:11.41 4
42 Spencer, Sarah 10 Chesterfield 1:11.82 3
43 Haile, Courtney Dreher 1:12.54 1
44 Bender, Regaen 10 A. C. Flora 1:14.32 2
45 Jones, Brittney 10 South Floren 1:15.20 2
46 Brown, Kiki 09 Heathwood Ha 1:23.65 3
-- Cousar, Shaniqua 12 Rock Hill HS NT 6
-- Noel, Casi 10 Wando NT 6
-- Benjamin, Lauren Dreher NT 6
-- Belton, Kiara Fairfield Ce NT 2
-- Branch, Veronica Fairfield Ce NT 2
-- Hightower, Crystal 11 Brookland-Ca NT 3
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Candice 10 Byrnes 2:23.40
2 Blackmon, Tiayonna 07 Northwestern 2:24.50
3 Embler, Elizabeth 10 Travelers Re 2:24.90
4 Warden, Katherine Dreher 2:27.60
5 Robbins, Sarah 10 Richland Nor 2:31.10
6 Maria, Fogle 12 Lower Richla 2:31.70
7 Ward, Dominique 11 Battery Cree 2:32.30
8 Heyward, Carlissa 09 Summerville 2:33.00
9 Cooper, Kathrine 11 Bishop Engla 2:33.50
10 Snouke-Hourange, Julia 09 Wando 2:34.00
11 Knox, Crystal 09 Rock Hill HS 2:34.40
12 Beardsley, Samantha 10 Spring Valle 2:34.60
13 Hoese, Evan 08 Heathwood Ha 2:36.60
14 Doster, Leah 10 Spring Valle 2:37.60
15 Spears, Jane Greenville S 2:37.80
16 Jamison, Shantae 12 Battery Cree 2:38.80
17 Hewston, Laura 12 Stratford 2:39.80
18 Harvey, Taylor Dorman 2:40.30
19 Weeks, Lisa 11 Colleton Cou 2:40.70
20 Burgess, Laura 11 Dorman 2:41.50
21 Marecki, Allison 11 Stratford 2:41.80
22 Heyward, Paige 10 Summerville 2:45.00
23 Johnson, Andrea 12 Richland Nor 2:45.20
24 Friddle, Melissa 10 Fort Mill 2:46.90
25 Aguilar, Melinda 09 Ridge View 2:47.10
26 Grahm, Yakia 12 West Florenc 2:47.20
27 Trevino, Judith 12 Eastside 2:47.30
28 Meyer, Sally 11 Wade Hampton 2:47.60
29 Evans, Elizabeth 08 Colleton Cou 2:48.00
30 Derks, Lucia Dreher 2:48.20
31 Cameish, Wiggins 12 Lower Richla 2:48.70
32 Samuels, Sherica 10 Ridge View 2:49.30
33 Tingle, Jessica 10 Blue Ridge 2:49.70
34 Dargan, Tiffany 09 West Florenc 2:50.40
35 Johnston, Sammi 06 A. C. Flora 2:50.80
36 Thomas, Allyson 10 Fort Mill 2:51.60
37 Griffin, Jimmi Leigh 12 Mauldin 2:52.90
37 Embler, Erin 07 Travelers Re 2:52.90
37 Ranly, Sarah 11 Irmo 2:52.90
40 Solomon, Sa'da 10 Eau Claire 2:54.40
41 Walton, Anna 09 Brookland-Ca 2:54.50
42 Mauldin, Katie 10 Mauldin 2:54.90
43 Thomas, Lora 06 A. C. Flora 2:56.60
44 Riley, Monica 12 Blue Ridge 2:58.90
45 Hall, Catherine 09 Eastside 3:01.30
46 Caton, Sara 07 Byrnes 3:05.00
47 Greer, Maria 10 Brookland-Ca 3:07.10
48 Muldrow, Marvena 12 South Floren 3:10.80
49 McCants, Amy 12 Andrews HS 3:11.20
50 Dias, Ginny 09 South Floren 3:18.20
51 Tolliver, Ciera 10 Lakewood SC 3:25.60
52 Harris, Zantoria 09 Eau Claire 3:51.30
-- Verostek, Theresa Northwestern NT
-- Humphries, Vondeshia 10 Irmo NT
-- Middleton, Porsha 09 Andrews HS NT
-- Sims, Tylandra 12 Lakewood SC NT
-- Hubble, Kate 09 Spring Valle NT
-- Foster, LeeAnn 10 Heathwood Ha NT
-- Guiry, Jennifer 09 Sumter NT
-- Robinson, Lakeia 09 Sumter NT
-- Vance, Tempest 10 Westside NT
-- Mixon, Paige Dutch Fork NT
-- Simpson, Catherine Fort Dorches NT
-- Epting, Amanda 12 Bishop Engla NT
-- Rash, Caroline 10 D. W. Daniel NT
-- Watson, Mary Katherine Fort Dorches NT
-- Turner, Elizabeth 10 Chesterfield NT
-- Abraham, Vidthya 12 Governor's S NT
-- Sutton, Stephanie 11 Chesterfield NT
-- Jones, Kristina Fairfield Ce NT
-- Anderson, Brittany 08 Wade Hampton NT
-- Neal, LaShawna Fairfield Ce NT
-- Baraty, Christina Riverside HS NT
-- Freedman, Hannah 09 D. W. Daniel NT
-- Echeverria, Vicky Riverside HS NT
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Blackmon, Angelina 11 Northwestern 5:15.90
2 Blackmon, Tiayonna 07 Northwestern 5:20.60
3 Hines, Amber 10 Chapin HS 5:30.10
4 Abraham, Vidthya 12 Governor's S 5:32.50
5 Binkley, Sarah Dreher 5:33.90
6 Buffo, Stephanie Dorman 5:35.10
7 Klass, Lauren 10 Mauldin 5:35.40
8 Milner, Michele 12 Aiken 5:35.80
9 Prichard, Kate 12 D. W. Daniel 5:36.10
10 Gammon, Stephanie 08 D. W. Daniel 5:43.10
11 Hoese, Evan 08 Heathwood Ha 5:43.70
12 Hewston, Laura 12 Stratford 5:46.80
13 Milner, Marcie 12 Aiken 5:48.70
14 Howard, Traci 11 Richland Nor 5:55.10
15 Eble, Sarah 10 Wando 5:55.40
16 Cooper, Kathrine 11 Bishop Engla 5:55.50
17 Warden, Katherine Dreher 5:58.90
18 Baldwin, Julie 08 Greer HS 6:00.20
19 Newman, Angela 08 Sumter 6:01.80
20 Graham, Darby 11 Irmo 6:01.90
21 Connington, Allison 10 Riverside HS 6:03.40
22 Peacock, Melissa 10 Stratford 6:04.90
23 Epting, Amanda 12 Bishop Engla 6:06.30
24 Barton, Anna Riverside HS 6:06.60
25 Tucker, Megan 11 Summerville 6:09.10
26 Isbell, Katie 11 Wade Hampton 6:09.90
27 Casey, Anita 09 Greer HS 6:11.40
28 Clute, Barbara 12 Spring Valle 6:11.90
29 Reynolds, Grace 10 Eastside 6:12.00
30 Johnson, Laura 09 Eastside 6:15.20
31 Culp, Lauren 10 Dorman 6:18.10
32 Thomas, Allyson 10 Fort Mill 6:18.60
33 Riley, Monica 12 Blue Ridge 6:20.80
34 Franklin, La Shawn 12 Richland Nor 6:22.50
35 Weeks, Lisa 11 Colleton Cou 6:23.40
36 Jones, Krista 10 Irmo 6:25.80
37 Aiello, Julia Wando 6:26.40
38 Deily, Keri 12 Mauldin 6:26.80
39 Walker, Jennifer 09 Ridge View 6:27.00
40 Evans, Elizabeth 08 Colleton Cou 6:27.70
41 Hoener, Samantha 10 Ridge View 6:27.90
42 Melton, Mandy 07 Byrnes 6:33.50
43 Huelett, Rachel 09 West Florenc 6:34.70
44 Singleton, Tiffany 11 Sumter 6:35.20
45 Anderson, Leah 09 Battery Cree 6:35.40
46 Antley, Brittney 09 Battery Cree 6:37.50
47 Cox, Karina Fort Dorches 6:37.90
48 Prinsloo, Joanne 10 Fort Mill 6:39.20
49 Jaynes, Lauren 11 Summerville 6:40.70
50 Baker, Adrienne 12 Chesterfield 6:43.10
51 Lawton, Mary 10 Travelers Re 6:44.50
52 Hawkins, Lyndsey 11 Spring Valle 6:52.50
53 Bytyia, Njomza 08 Byrnes 6:53.10
54 Dias, Ginny 09 South Floren 7:02.40
55 Quick, Ashley 07 West Florenc 7:15.70
56 Muldrow, Marvena 12 South Floren 7:15.90
57 Gridine, Rashanda 10 Lower Richla 7:31.70
58 Tidwell, Tara 10 Eau Claire 7:50.80
-- Willard, Diana 10 Pelion NT
-- Murphy, Melissa 10 A. C. Flora NT
-- Kean, Sarah 09 Ben Lippen NT
-- Frain, Danielle 10 Rock Hill HS NT
-- Shoemaker, Abbey 10 Ben Lippen NT
-- LeVan, Vanessa 09 Brookland-Ca NT
-- Johnson, Monisha 12 Eau Claire NT
-- Smith, Whitney 09 Brookland-Ca NT
-- Sox, Kelsey 11 Dutch Fork NT
-- Shearouse, Katie Dutch Fork NT
-- Frederick, Lakiyah 11 Lower Richla NT
-- Hunter, Louvenia Fairfield Ce NT
-- Feliciano, Sara Fairfield Ce NT
-- Reyner, Claudia A. C. Flora NT
-- Sutton, Stephanie 11 Chesterfield NT
-- Johnson, Chasity 10 Blue Ridge NT
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Blackmon, Angelina 11 Northwestern 11:24.10
2 Hines, Amber 10 Chapin HS 11:41.60
3 Milner, Michele 12 Aiken 11:45.80
4 Binkley, Sarah Dreher 12:04.00
5 Klass, Lauren 10 Mauldin 12:08.50
6 Buffo, Stephanie Dorman 12:15.70
7 Milner, Marcie 12 Aiken 12:17.90
8 Bone, Audrey 10 Summerville 12:18.00
9 Stadelman, Britane 10 Bishop Engla 12:21.80
10 Smith, Samantha 07 Byrnes 12:30.70
11 Massenburg, Sara 10 Summerville 12:30.90
12 Jemec, Anna 10 Riverside HS 12:40.80
13 Graham, Darby 11 Irmo 12:46.40
14 Verostek, Theresa Northwestern 12:53.10
15 Rhymer, Amanda 11 Byrnes 13:11.20
16 Hanks, Christina 12 Spring Valle 13:15.00
17 Hare, Michelle 11 Stratford 13:15.30
18 Johnson, Laura 09 Eastside 13:17.60
19 Johnson, Jennifer 09 Wando 13:17.80
20 Reynolds, Grace 10 Eastside 13:28.80
21 Crowley, Keeley Riverside HS 13:38.80
22 Pate, Amy Dreher 13:43.20
23 Leonard, Jennifer 10 Spring Valle 13:46.00
24 Deily, Keri 12 Mauldin 13:47.70
25 Hoener, Samantha 10 Ridge View 13:49.20
26 Inman, Brittney 11 Bishop Engla 13:57.80
27 Sharpe, Tiffanie 09 Richland Nor 14:02.10
28 Baker, Adrienne 12 Chesterfield 14:10.10
29 Adams, Carlisle 10 Richland Nor 14:16.60
30 Banks, Mary Beth 12 Stratford 14:17.40
31 Prinsloo, Joanne 10 Fort Mill 14:25.30
32 Lawton, Mary 10 Travelers Re 14:26.20
33 Karpa, Barbara 09 Ridge View 14:29.70
34 Tawse, Brianna 09 Fort Mill 14:31.90
35 Johnson, Joyce 09 Brookland-Ca 14:48.60
36 Dias, Ginny 09 South Floren 15:03.80
37 Cox, Karina Fort Dorches 15:19.20
-- Feliciano, Sara Fairfield Ce NT
-- Hunter, Louvenia Fairfield Ce NT
-- Shearouse, Katie Dutch Fork NT
-- Johnson, Chasity 10 Blue Ridge NT
-- Sox, Kelsey 11 Dutch Fork NT
-- Shoemaker, Abbey 10 Ben Lippen NT
-- Hoese, Evan 08 Heathwood Ha NT
-- Frain, Danielle 10 Rock Hill HS NT
-- Reyner, Claudia A. C. Flora NT
-- Murphy, Melissa 10 A. C. Flora NT
-- Travis, Adriane Dorman NT
-- Kunz, Crystal 10 West Florenc NT
-- Tidwell, Tara 10 Eau Claire NT
-- Huelett, Rachel 09 West Florenc NT
-- Sutton, Stephanie 11 Chesterfield NT
-- Bovain, Deidra 11 Eau Claire NT
-- McGrath, Caroline 09 Wando NT
-- Washburn, Hannah 08 D. W. Daniel NT
-- Gammon, Stephanie 08 D. W. Daniel NT
-- Franklin, Brooke 10 Blue Ridge NT
-- Watson, Mary Katherine Fort Dorches NT
-- Dunbar, Casshea 10 Battery Cree NT
-- Smith, Whitney 09 Brookland-Ca NT
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jones, Whitney 11 Richland Nor 15.58q 6
1 Hawkins, Deborah 12 Lower Richla 15.58q 5
3 Clark, Lindsay Fort Dorches 15.60q 7
4 Rogers, Sarah 11 South Aiken 15.61q 2
5 Jacobs, Felisha 11 Lamar HS 16.13q 3
6 Wilson, Kiko 09 South Floren 16.33q 1
7 Freeman, Tawanna 12 Summerville 16.35q 1
8 James, Brittney Dreher 16.44q 6
9 Blake, Megan 12 Northwestern 16.60 6
10 McDonald, Deseanette Dorman 16.79 2
11 Joye, Kristina 12 Spring Valle 16.85 3
12 Porter, Courtney 09 D. W. Daniel 16.93 5
13 Moore, Shala Dorman 17.14 6
14 Billie, Nakia Dreher 17.39 7
15 Taylor, Kinley 10 Wando 17.48 2
16 Mahney, Jessie 10 Wando 17.72 4
17 Betts, Eboni 11 Spring Valle 18.04 1
18 Kim, Dena 09 D. W. Daniel 18.05 8
19 Sumpter, Lanita 09 Lower Richla 18.19 7
20 Sanders, Latasha 11 Stratford 18.34 3
21 Kennedy, Mekella 12 South Floren 18.48 8
22 Sharpe, Meghan 10 Battery Cree 18.60 4
23 English, Christi 10 Sumter 18.71 5
24 Smith, Jasprin 11 Eau Claire 18.78 7
25 Pryor, Shaina 09 Summerville 18.89 6
26 Walsh, Chidi 10 Eastside 19.14 3
27 Hively, Jessica 12 Stratford 19.20 7
28 Carlisle, Kayla 08 Blue Ridge 19.21 3
29 McFalling, Myesa 12 Eau Claire 19.27 4
30 Linderman, Bailey Riverside HS 19.37 4
31 Duncan-Gould, Jolene 12 Fort Mill 19.39 5
32 Glass, Shanika 10 Battery Cree 19.45 8
33 Sellers, Jennifer 12 Chesterfield 19.46 3
34 Ford, Kimberly 10 West Florenc 19.91 6
35 Berendzen, Ashley 12 Irmo 20.17 5
36 Spearman, Kathy 07 Byrnes 20.41 4
37 Knuckles, Johnae 10 Byrnes 20.49 2
38 Hudson, Jessica Riverside HS 20.95 8
39 Mattison, Jessica 12 Irmo 20.96 8
40 Godwin, Whitney 10 West Florenc 22.19 8
41 Berry, Danni 09 Northwestern 22.82 4
-- Shumpert, Kiersten 10 Wade Hampton NT 5
-- Jackson, Chetara Fairfield Ce NT 8
-- Reyner, Claudia A. C. Flora NT 4
-- Griggs, Carmen 09 Wade Hampton NT 1
-- Bryant, Lekeita Fairfield Ce NT 1
-- Holland, Lauren 09 Heathwood Ha NT 5
-- Esor, Jenelle 09 Ridge View NT 7
-- Lipscomb, Adria 09 Sumter NT 2
-- Knowlton, Nina A. C. Flora NT 3
-- Grant, Shaniqua 10 Andrews HS NT 3
-- Bagwell, Kala Fort Dorches NT 1
-- Hardaway, Maggie 12 Brookland-Ca NT 6
-- Bonnett, Daja 09 Brookland-Ca NT 1
-- Caulder, Courtney 10 Chesterfield NT 2
-- Martin, Chiquita 12 Westside NT 8
-- Johnson, Chasity 10 Blue Ridge NT 7
-- Venyah, Rashonda 11 Dutch Fork NT 2
-- Wright, Danyaill 09 Ridge View NT 5
-- Gibbons, Ali 10 Dutch Fork NT 6
-- Harris, Takika 10 Fort Mill NT 4
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Whitney 11 Richland Nor 15.12
2 Hawkins, Deborah 12 Lower Richla 15.36
3 Clark, Lindsay Fort Dorches 15.39
4 Jacobs, Felisha 11 Lamar HS 15.43
5 Wilson, Kiko 09 South Floren 15.96
6 Freeman, Tawanna 12 Summerville 16.28
7 James, Brittney Dreher 17.29
8 Rogers, Sarah 11 South Aiken 19.08
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jacobs, Felisha 11 Lamar HS 1:08.07 6
2 Blake, Megan 12 Northwestern 1:10.92 4
3 Koziel, Heather 11 Northwestern 1:11.11 6
4 Taylor, Kinley 10 Wando 1:11.91 6
5 Joyner, Sharelle 08 Summerville 1:12.19 5
6 Grant, Katherine 10 Stratford 1:12.57 5
7 Wallace, Sara 12 Greenville S 1:13.55 5
8 Billie, Nakia Dreher 1:13.67 5
9 McDonald, Deseanette Dorman 1:13.84 6
10 Walsh, Chidi 10 Eastside 1:14.24 4
11 McMichael, Shalyn Spring Valle 1:14.29 5
12 Suber, Brittany 11 Blue Ridge 1:14.43 2
13 Jones, Whitney 11 Richland Nor 1:14.56 6
14 Stein, Sarah 10 Bishop Engla 1:14.68 4
15 Stephens, Terrilyn 10 Summerville 1:14.76 6
16 Sellers, Jennifer 12 Chesterfield 1:15.55 3
17 Betts, Eboni 11 Spring Valle 1:16.79 3
18 Hively, Jessica 12 Stratford 1:17.15 3
19 Hayes, Lainey 10 Bishop Engla 1:17.19 3
20 Sharpe, Meghan 10 Battery Cree 1:18.21 4
21 Stewart, Andrea 10 Ridge View 1:18.71 3
22 Arrowood, Lauren 11 Blue Ridge 1:19.08 3
23 Reese, Lakia 11 Eau Claire 1:19.16 2
24 Wilson, Kiko 09 South Floren 1:19.35 3
25 Dennerlein, Lindsay 11 Dorman 1:19.58 3
26 Kennedy, Mekella 12 South Floren 1:19.59 6
27 Skidmore, Meghan 11 Wando 1:19.75 2
28 Spearman, Kathy 07 Byrnes 1:19.87 4
29 Georgiades, Carly 11 Wade Hampton 1:20.63 2
30 Meyer, Sally 11 Wade Hampton 1:20.65 2
31 Berendzen, Ashley 12 Irmo 1:21.35 5
32 Smith, Jasprin 11 Eau Claire 1:21.87 5
33 Merriman, Patrice 10 Chesterfield 1:24.72 2
34 Ford, Kimberly 10 West Florenc 1:26.90 1
35 Godwin, Whitney 10 West Florenc 1:27.50 1
36 Glass, Shanika 10 Battery Cree 1:31.83 6
37 Caton, Ashley 11 Byrnes 1:32.01 4
38 Hammonds, Jenean 10 Lower Richla 1:40.98 1
-- Rogers, Sarah 11 South Aiken NT 4
-- Sumpter, Lanita 09 Lower Richla NT 2
-- Harris, Takika 10 Fort Mill NT 4
-- Mattison, Jessica 12 Irmo NT 5
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Northwestern (Sc) 'A' 49.50 4
1) McLaurin, Tiaerra 10 2) Mabry, Larhonda 09
3) Barnes, Andrea 12 4) Tyson, Tiffany 11
5) Howze, Dysharick 10 6)
2 Lower Richland 'A' 49.67 4
1) DeBarry, Melissa 10 2) Hawkins, Deborah 12
3) Hawkins, Myra 11 4) Lucy, Wilson 11
5) Robinson, Brittni 09 6)
3 Fort Dorchester 'A' 50.11 4
4 Greer HS 'A' 50.29 3
1) Lee, Latoya 11 2) Jackson, Latoya 09
3) Davis, Tiffany 11 4) Bruton, Kenya 11
5) Jackson, Yunai 11 6)
5 Irmo 'A' 50.39 4
1) Leach, Desiree 10 2) Gado, Murna 12
3) Washington, Ashley 12 4) Humphries, Vondeshia 10
5) Hanley, Courtney 12 6)
6 South Aiken 'A' 50.43 3
1) Scott, Chianti 11 2) Rogers, Sarah 11
3) Johnson, Shanavia 11 4) Segres, Crystal 11
7 Spring Valley 'A' 50.59 3
1) Williams, Diedre 10 2) Munnings, Cindy 11
3) Joye, Kristina 12 4) Muller, Renita 12
5) Jones, Breanna 10 6)
8 Ridge View 'A' 50.85 2
1) Stewart, Andrea 10 2) Young, Jessica 10
3) Rhue, Syaasha 09 4) Jenkins, Shantrell 10
9 Summerville 'A' 50.94 3
9 Dorman 'A' 50.94 2
11 Richland Northeast 'A' 50.96 4
12 Rock Hill HS 'A' 51.01 2
1) Neely, Tamesha 09 2) Cousar, Shaniqua 12
3) Thompson, Jilisha 11 4) Thomas, Krystale 10
5) Cousar, KeAundra 09 6)
13 Eau Claire 'A' 51.30 4
1) Bailey, Felicia 12 2) Bender, Carolyn 10
3) Bender, Catherine 10 4) Johnson, Sheila 11
5) Douglas, Sherrie 12 6)
14 Wando 'A' 52.12 2
1) Eble, Sarah 10 2) Mahney, Jessie 10
3) Graham, Shelly 10 4) Oree, Ebonee 10
15 Brookland-Cayce 'A' 52.27 1
1) Brown, Latoya 12 2) Fashion, Patrice 10
3) Hightower, Crystal 11 4) Riley, Conshelda 11
5) Vinson, Kimberly 12 6)
16 West Florence 'A' 52.51 1
1) Sinclaire, Mililani 12 2) Williams, Asheston 10
3) Dudley, Llaina 09 4) Newton, Amber 10
17 Eastside 'A' 52.55 3
1) Handy, Michelle 12 2) Handy, Yolanda 10
3) Murphy, Janae 12 4) Walsh, Chidi 10
5) Trevino, Judith 12 6)
18 Stratford 'A' 52.94 2
1) Scott, Tia 10 2) Washington, Tomeka 12
3) Miller, Catherine 11 4) Weishuhn, Diane 12
19 Wade Hampton 'A' 52.96 2
1) Greer, Brittney 08 2) Griggs, Carmen 09
3) Shumpert, Kiersten 10 4) Powers, Kim 09
5) Nelson, Rachel 09 6)
20 Fort Mill 'A' 53.15 1
1) Aiken, Victoria 09 2) Harris, Takika 10
3) Hasan, Najeebah 12 4) Robbins, Tamia 09
5) Wise, Kelli 12 6)
21 Battery Creek 'A' 53.28 4
1) Antoine, Kornecia 09 2) Champaign, Lauren 12
3) Washington, Alicia 10 4) Major, Tomeika 09
22 Heathwood Hall 'A' 55.91 1
23 Lakewood SC 'A' 56.06 4
1) Gill, Tiffany 11 2) Neal, Kimberly 09
3) Hardy, Lauren 10 4) Washington, Veronica 10
5) Sims, Tylandra 12 6)
24 South Florence 'A' 57.23 1
1) Dias, Ginny 09 2) Harrison, Lakenya 11
3) Jones, Brittney 10 4) Selkridge, Brittany 11
-- Andrews HS 'A' NT 1
1) Brown, Bernadette 10 2) Brunson, Latoya 11
3) White, Janna 10 4) Grant, Shaniqua 10
5) Grant, Clarice 09 6)
-- Fairfield Central 'A' NT 1
-- Sumter 'A' NT 3
1) Hudson, Latae 09 2) Lipscomb, Adria 09
3) Lawson, Jacqueline 11 4) Woods, Crystal 11
5) Dubose, Danielle 10 6)
-- Blue Ridge 'A' NT 3
-- Chesterfield 'A' NT 1
1) Merriman, Patrice 10 2) Sellers, Jennifer 12
3) Blakeney, Carnella 10 4) Johnson, Melody 10
-- Byrnes 'A' NT 2
1) Rice, Lakya 09 2) Norman, Tiffany 11
3) Drummond, Atwana 10 4) Drummond, Jalessa 09
-- D. W. Daniel 'A' NT 2
1) Jackson, Jessica 09 2) Jamison, Whitney 07
3) Parker, Sheena 11 4) Gentry, Jessica 10
5) Hunter, Chelesa 08 6)
-- Dreher 'A' DNF 3
1) Benjamin, Lauren 2) Jackson, Keturah
3) James, Brittney 4) Haile, Courtney
5) Lemon, Courtney 6)
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Northwestern (Sc) 'A' 4:07.17 2
1) Blackmon, Angelina 11 2) Blackmon, Tiayonna 07
3) Blake, Megan 12 4) Frazier, Alvania 09
5) Howze, Dysharick 10 6)
2 Irmo 'A' 4:08.74 2
1) Humphries, Vondeshia 10 2) Chiles, Misha 10
3) Eargle, Deanda 11 4) Johnson, Ashley 12
5) Washington, Demiracle 11 6)
3 Spring Valley 'A' 4:09.68 3
1) Beach, Tunisia 11 2) Doster, Leah 10
3) Fulks, Megan 4) Jones, Breanna 10
5) McMichael, Shalyn 6)
4 Fort Dorchester 'A' 4:10.50 3
5 Battery Creek 'A' 4:11.72 3
1) Ward, Dominique 11 2) Qumibley, Danielle 11
3) Washington, Alicia 10 4) Jamison, Shantae 12
6 Lower Richland 'A' 4:12.42 3
1) DeBarry, Melissa 10 2) Hawkins, Myra 11
3) James, Camille 11 4) Robinson, Brittni 09
5) Lucy, Wilson 11 6)
7 Rock Hill HS 'A' 4:14.98 2
1) Wylie, Shontae 09 2) Lloyd, Kaylin 09
3) Thompson, Jilisha 11 4) Cousar, Shaniqua 12
5) Neely, Tamesha 09 6)
8 Ridge View 'A' 4:18.63 2
1) Ember, Blow 09 2) Jenkins, Shantrell 10
3) Aguilar, Melinda 09 4) Young, Jessica 10
9 Eastside 'A' 4:18.70 1
1) Eckel, Katie 09 2) Handy, Michelle 12
3) Handy, Yolanda 10 4) Trevino, Judith 12
5) Walsh, Chidi 10 6)
10 Richland Northeast 'A' 4:19.99 3
11 Wade Hampton 'A' 4:25.29 2
1) Anderson, Brittany 08 2) Greer, Brittney 08
3) Meyer, Sally 11 4) Powers, Kim 09
5) Nelson, Rachel 09 6)
12 Dorman 'A' 4:26.85 2
13 Byrnes 'A' 4:29.40 1
1) Cloonan, Mary 12 2) McCarroll, Melissa 11
3) Johnson, Candice 10 4) Norman, Tiffany 11
14 Bishop England 'A' 4:29.72 2
1) Cooper, Kathrine 11 2) Luhn, Carrie 10
3) Tarkany, Melissa 12 4) Tolley, Jessica 11
15 Stratford 'A' 4:31.20 1
1) Washington, Tomeka 12 2) Simmons, Marty 07
3) Grant, Katherine 10 4) Miller, Catherine 11
16 Eau Claire 'A' 4:38.22 3
1) Smith, Jasprin 11 2) Mickens, Stephanie 12
3) Johnson, Sheila 11 4) Bender, Catherine 10
5) Bender, Carolyn 10 6)
17 South Florence 'A' 4:42.40 1
1) Cook, Joy 12 2) Green, Tija 12
3) Kennedy, Mekella 12 4) Wilson, Kiko 09
18 Lakewood SC 'A' 4:54.40 1
1) Gill, Tiffany 11 2) Neal, Kimberly 09
3) Sims, Tylandra 12 4) Washington, Veronica 10
5) Tolliver, Ciera 10 6)
-- Wando 'A' NT 2
1) Eble, Sarah 10 2) Mahney, Jessie 10
3) O'Rourke, Maggie 4) Taylor, Kinley 10
-- South Aiken 'A' NT 3
1) Busbee, Peggy 09 2) Johnson, Shanavia 11
3) Segres, Crystal 11 4) Scott, Chianti 11
-- Blue Ridge 'A' NT 3
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Northwestern (Sc) 'A' 10:02.10
1) Bowers, Lauren 10 2) Blackmon, Angelina 11
3) Blackmon, Tiayonna 07 4) Verostek, Theresa
5) Koziel, Heather 11 6)
2 Bishop England 'A' 10:19.20
1) Cooper, Kathrine 11 2) Luhn, Carrie 10
3) Stadelman, Britane 10 4) Epting, Amanda 12
3 Spring Valley 'A' 10:22.90
1) Beardsley, Samantha 10 2) Doster, Leah 10
3) Fulks, Megan 4) Greenaway, Shannese
5) McMichael, Shalyn 6)
4 South Aiken 'A' 10:26.40
1) Bradsher, Jackie 08 2) Busbee, Peggy 09
3) Laughlin, Amy 09 4) Laughlin, Laura 10
5 D. W. Daniel 'A' 10:27.50
1) Droddy, Lauren 07 2) Freedman, Hannah 09
3) Gammon, Stephanie 08 4) Prichard, Kate 12
5) Rash, Caroline 10 6)
6 Greer HS 'A' 10:34.50
1) Baldwin, Julie 08 2) Casey, Anita 09
3) Durst, Janet 11 4) Jackson, Yunai 11
5) Tower, Maurissa 10 6)
7 Richland Northeast 'A' 10:35.30
8 Byrnes 'A' 10:36.60
1) Cloonan, Mary 12 2) Johnson, Candice 10
3) Rives, Sydney 4) Spearman, Kathy 07
9 Summerville 'A' 10:44.10
10 Mauldin 'A' 10:45.30
1) Deily, Keri 12 2) Griffin, Jimmi Leigh 12
3) Klass, Lauren 10 4) Mauldin, Katie 10
11 Dorman 'A' 10:46.40
12 Stratford 'A' 10:47.10
1) Hewston, Laura 12 2) Marecki, Allison 11
3) Peacock, Melissa 10 4) Browning, Cara 08
13 Battery Creek 'A' 10:53.30
1) Jamison, Shantae 12 2) Dunbar, Casshea 10
3) Sharpe, Meghan 10 4) Qumibley, Danielle 11
14 Riverside HS 'A' 10:53.80
1) Jemec, Ana 2) Barton, Anna
3) Connington, Allison 10 4) Baraty, Christina
5) Echeverria, Vicki 12 6)
15 Sumter 'A' 10:54.70
1) Guiry, Jennifer 09 2) Montgomery, Terri 11
3) Newman, Angela 08 4) Grotzinger, Kathryn 11
5) Davis, Kimberly 11 6)
16 Blue Ridge 'A' 10:55.10
17 West Florence 'A' 11:01.10
1) Grahm, Yakia 12 2) Sinclaire, Mililani 12
3) Dargan, Tiffany 09 4) Howell, Adrienne 12
18 Wando 'A' 11:04.50
1) Johnson, Jennifer 09 2) Rodriguez, Natalie 11
3) Skidmore, Meghan 11 4) Snouke-Hourange, Julia 09
19 Wade Hampton 'A' 11:12.10
1) Anderson, Brittany 08 2) Ashford, Chelsey 09
3) Isbell, Katie 11 4) McKain, Lisa 10
5) Meyer, Sally 11 6)
20 Ridge View 'A' 11:16.70
1) Aguilar, Melinda 09 2) Samuels, Sherica 10
3) Walker, Jennifer 09 4) Karpa, Barbara 09
21 Ben Lippen 'A' 11:16.90
1) Kean, Sarah 09 2) Christy, Anne-Marie 10
3) Shoemaker, Abbey 10 4) Barker, Sarah 08
5) Davis, Kendra 10 6)
22 Eastside 'A' 11:20.50
23 A. C. Flora 'A' 11:24.10
1) Murphy, Melissa 10 2) Reyner, Claudia
3) Thomas, Lora 06 4) Johnston, Sammi 06
24 Brookland-Cayce 'A' 12:17.40
1) Hite, Elizabeth 09 2) Johnson, Joyce 09
3) Peagler, Kimberly 09 4) Walton, Anna 09
5) Greer, Maria 10 6)
25 Lower Richland 'A' 13:11.10
1) Cameish, Wiggins 12 2) Fogle, Maria 12
3) Frederick, Lakiyah 11 4) Good, Krystle 12
5) Harris, Torrie 08 6)
-- Rock Hill HS 'A' NT
1) Knox, Crystal 09 2) Miner, Heather 09
3) Trotman, Donnae 10 4) Frain, Danielle 10
-- Fairfield Central 'A' NT
-- Eau Claire 'A' NT
1) Harris, Zantoria 09 2) Johnson, Monisha 12
3) Johnson, Tiawanna 11 4) Bovain, Deidra 11
5) Tidwell, Tara 10 6)
-- Chesterfield 'A' NT
1) Baker, Adrienne 12 2) Lewis, Crystal 12
3) Sutton, Stephanie 11 4) Trexler, Kathryn 11
-- Fort Mill 'A' NT
1) Thomas, Allyson 10 2) King, Victoria 10
3) Prinsloo, Joanne 10 4) Friddle, Melissa 10
5) Tawse, Brianna 09 6)
-- Irmo 'A' NT
1) Berendzen, Ashley 12 2) Chewning, Sarah 12
3) Humphries, Vondeshia 10 4) Jones, Krista 10
5) Graham, Darby 11 6)
-- Dreher 'A' NT
1) Bassinger, Katherine 2) Castel, Usezze
3) Ulmer, Jodi 4) Smith, Kattie
5) Warden, Katherine 6)
-- Greenville SC 'A' NT
-- Fort Dorchester 'A' NT
Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Chasity Fort Dorches 5-06.00
2 Whitaker, Brittany 12 Blue Ridge 5-04.00
3 Rogers, Sarah 11 South Aiken J5-04.00
4 Briscoe, Mysha 10 Northwestern 5-00.00
5 English, Christi 10 Sumter J5-00.00
5 Vanduys, Heather 11 Spring Valle J5-00.00
7 Carter, Ashley 11 Stratford J5-00.00
8 Coburn, Juliana 10 Fort Mill 4-10.00
9 Fondville, Shanice 10 South Floren 4-08.00
9 Dombrowski, Chrissy 10 Bishop Engla 4-08.00
9 Inman, Shana 10 Brookland-Ca 4-08.00
9 Dixon, Yasmean 09 Summerville 4-08.00
9 Igoe, Samantha 09 Wando 4-08.00
9 Brown, Laura 09 Fort Mill 4-08.00
-- Solomon, Sa'da 10 Eau Claire NH
-- Mendes, Genevieve 12 West Florenc NH
-- Crosby, Sarah 12 Eastside NH
-- Johnson, Shirley 10 Eau Claire NH
-- Chambers, Lauren 10 Chesterfield NH
-- Belton, Ramona Fairfield Ce NH
-- Stevenson, Markisha Fairfield Ce NH
-- Carlisle, Kayla 08 Blue Ridge NH
-- Eady, Allison 10 Lakewood SC NH
-- Sparks, Whitney Dreher NH
-- Knowlton, Nina A. C. Flora NH
-- Washington, Alicia 10 Battery Cree NH
-- Glaze, Diarra 11 Battery Cree NH
-- Bodwin, Uniqua 09 West Florenc NH
-- Houston, Tashia 09 Stratford NH
-- Robinson, Regina Fort Dorches NH
-- Berry, Danni 09 Northwestern NH
-- Prince, Ashley 11 Westside NH
-- Rice, Lakya 09 Byrnes NH
-- Moore, Kassie Dutch Fork NH
-- Rickman, Kayla 10 Westside NH
-- Washington, Demiracle 11 Irmo NH
-- Dennerlein, Lindsay 11 Dorman NH
-- Mattison, Jessica 12 Irmo NH
-- Rives, Sydney Byrnes NH
-- Klimczyk, Alissa Dorman NH
-- Bladen, Shontavia 09 Lower Richla NH
-- Green, Tija 12 South Floren NH
-- Hammonds, Jenean 10 Lower Richla NH
-- Cardoranella, Danielle 11 Wando NH
-- Riley, Liza 10 Summerville NH
-- Amola, Deidre 11 Richland Nor NH
-- Hall, Alexia 09 Spring Valle NH
-- Publicover, Kristen Dutch Fork NH
-- Jackson, Andrea 09 Sumter NH
-- James, Brittney Dreher NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jordan, Beth 12 Aiken 11-07.00
2 Kirkland, Helen Wando 10-06.00
3 Lockhart, Carrie 12 Spring Valle 10-00.00
4 Moshos, Anna 12 Fort Mill 9-06.00
5 Todd, Tolly Dreher J9-06.00
6 Rives, Sydney Byrnes 9-00.00
7 Todd, Liza Dreher J9-00.00
8 Pratt, Ashton 11 Summerville J9-00.00
9 Garcia, Marissa Riverside HS J9-00.00
10 Reeser, Katie 09 Summerville J9-00.00
11 Koziel, Heather 11 Northwestern 8-06.00
11 Hicklin, Beth 10 Northwestern 8-06.00
13 Radkin, Samantha 10 Chesterfield 8-00.00
14 Coste, Charlotte 09 Bishop Engla 7-06.00
14 Pope, Kendall 09 Spring Valle 7-06.00
14 Glenn, Rachel 10 Blue Ridge 7-06.00
14 Thurman, Cassie 12 Chesterfield 7-06.00
18 Swope, Kelly 09 Eastside 7-00.00
18 Ferguson, Meghan 12 Stratford 7-00.00
-- Nelson, Rachel 11 Stratford NH
-- Hawkins, Nooni 11 Blue Ridge NH
-- Mendes, Genevieve 12 West Florenc NH
-- Dargan, Tiffany 09 West Florenc NH
-- Geiger, Emily Dutch Fork NH
-- Moore, Kassie Dutch Fork NH
-- Strout, Heather 09 Ridge View NH
-- Hunter, Kimberly 12 Fort Mill NH
-- Glenn, Shana 12 Dorman NH
-- Anderson, Kaylynn 09 Eastside NH
-- Stein, Sarah 10 Bishop Engla NH
-- Good, Krystle 12 Lower Richla NH
-- Thayer, Molly 08 Wando NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hawkins, Deborah 12 Lower Richla 19-04.00
2 McLaurin, Tiaerra 10 Northwestern 18-11.75
3 Johnson, Chasity Fort Dorches 17-07.50
4 Scott, Chianti 11 South Aiken 16-09.00
5 Hawkins, Myra 11 Lower Richla 16-08.75
6 Wylie, Shontae 09 Rock Hill HS 16-06.00
7 Whitaker, Brittany 12 Blue Ridge 16-04.25
8 Smith, Shontell 09 Summerville 16-01.50
9 Jones, Whitney 11 Richland Nor 15-11.75
10 White, Janna 10 Andrews HS 15-10.00
11 Robinson, Regina Fort Dorches 15-07.00
12 Williams, Asheston 10 West Florenc 15-06.75
13 Washington, Demiracle 11 Irmo 15-06.25
14 James, Brittney Dreher 15-05.00
15 Brown, Laura 09 Fort Mill 15-04.50
16 Beach, Tunisia 11 Spring Valle 15-01.50
17 Rodriguez, Natalie 11 Wando 14-11.50
18 Hall, Alexia 09 Spring Valle 14-10.75
19 Washington, Veronica 10 Lakewood SC 14-08.50
20 Inman, Shana 10 Brookland-Ca 14-08.00
21 Glass, Shanika 10 Battery Cree 14-07.75
-- Greene, Stacie 09 Travelers Re ND
-- Houston, Tashia 09 Stratford ND
-- Pacitti, Amber 10 Stratford ND
-- Parker, Sheena 11 D. W. Daniel ND
-- Myers, Andrea 12 Heathwood Ha ND
-- Gray, Erin 09 Rock Hill HS ND
-- Hardy, Lauren 10 Lakewood SC ND
-- Bethea, Nick Dreher ND
-- Joye, Kandace 11 Spring Valle ND
-- Sparks, Whitney Dreher ND
-- Johnson, Desarae Riverside HS ND
-- Belton, Ramona Fairfield Ce ND
-- Roe, Sara 10 Blue Ridge ND
-- Knowlton, Nina A. C. Flora ND
-- Simpson, Dawn Fairfield Ce ND
-- Vance, Tempest 10 Westside ND
-- Washington, Chantal 11 Dutch Fork ND
-- Howze, Dysharick 10 Northwestern ND
-- Griffin, Adrienne 11 Ridge View ND
-- Jackson, Andrea 09 Sumter ND
-- Amola, Deidre 11 Richland Nor ND
-- Hasan, Najeebah 12 Fort Mill ND
-- Klimczyk, Alissa Dorman ND
-- Washington, Ashley 12 Irmo ND
-- Rice, Lakya 09 Byrnes ND
-- Drummond, Jalessa 09 Byrnes ND
-- Miller, Kendra Dorman ND
-- Hightower, Crystal 11 Brookland-Ca ND
-- Davis, Nikki 12 Chesterfield ND
-- Smith, Jasprin 11 Eau Claire ND
-- Mendes, Genevieve 12 West Florenc ND
-- Glaze, Diarra 11 Battery Cree ND
-- Johnson, Melody 10 Chesterfield ND
-- Harrison, Lakenya 11 South Floren ND
-- Selkridge, Brittany 11 South Floren ND
-- Hudson, Latae 09 Sumter ND
-- Noel, Casi 10 Wando ND
-- Douglas, Sherrie 12 Eau Claire ND
-- Dixon, Yasmean 09 Summerville ND
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Chasity Fort Dorches 39-02.00
2 Hawkins, Deborah 12 Lower Richla 38-01.50
3 Washington, Demiracle 11 Irmo 36-03.50
4 Whitaker, Brittany 12 Blue Ridge 35-01.50
5 Jacobs, Felisha 11 Lamar HS 34-00.00
6 McDonald, Deseanette Dorman 32-09.00
7 Williams, Asheston 10 West Florenc 32-08.50
8 Jones, Whitney 11 Richland Nor 32-03.75
9 Inman, Shana 10 Brookland-Ca 32-03.50
10 McCarroll, Melissa 11 Byrnes 32-02.00
11 Sierrah, Oates 08 Lower Richla 32-00.00
12 Freeman, Tawanna 12 Summerville 31-09.50
13 Jamison, Shantae 12 Battery Cree 31-08.75
14 Brown, Laura 09 Fort Mill 31-04.00
15 Douglas, Sherrie 12 Eau Claire 31-02.00
16 Myers, Andrea 12 Heathwood Ha 30-10.00
17 Hatten, Samantha 11 Eau Claire 30-09.50
18 Rodriguez, Natalie 11 Wando 30-05.00
19 Wilson, Kiko 09 South Floren 30-04.25
20 Noel, Casi 10 Wando 30-01.75
21 Miller, Kendra Dorman 30-01.50
22 Harrison, Lakenya 11 South Floren 30-00.00
23 Houston, Tashia 09 Stratford 29-00.50
24 Pacitti, Amber 10 Stratford 28-09.00
25 Georgiades, Carly 11 Wade Hampton 28-04.50
26 Gray, Erin 09 Rock Hill HS 28-04.00
-- Greer, Brittney 08 Wade Hampton ND
-- Roe, Sara 10 Blue Ridge ND
-- Washington, Ashley 12 Irmo ND
-- Hasan, Najeebah 12 Fort Mill ND
-- Trotman, Donnae 10 Rock Hill HS ND
-- Belton, Ramona Fairfield Ce ND
-- Simpson, Dawn Fairfield Ce ND
-- Jackson, Atavia 10 Brookland-Ca ND
-- Griffin, Adrienne 11 Ridge View ND
-- Turner, Elizabeth 10 Chesterfield ND
-- Joye, Kristina 12 Spring Valle ND
-- Smith, Shontell 09 Summerville ND
-- Muller, Renita 12 Spring Valle ND
-- Vance, Tempest 10 Westside ND
-- Glaze, Diarra 11 Battery Cree ND
-- Norman, Tiffany 11 Byrnes ND
-- Washington, Chantal 11 Dutch Fork ND
-- Davis, Nikki 12 Chesterfield ND
-- Mendes, Genevieve 12 West Florenc ND
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sweet, Maria 11 West Florenc 39-04.00
2 Dameron, Delana 12 Spring Valle 37-10.00
3 Sellers, Keyon 11 South Floren 37-05.00
4 Akins, Precious 12 Summerville 37-02.50
5 Spencer, Felicia 10 D. W. Daniel 35-05.00
6 Dawson, Terunda 12 Greer HS J35-05.00
7 Segres, Priscilla 12 South Aiken 34-04.00
8 McNeil, Stephanie 12 Stratford 34-03.00
9 Sanders, Latasha 11 Stratford 32-04.00
10 Adams, Utika 10 Fort Mill 32-03.00
11 White, Ashley 12 Eau Claire 32-01.50
12 Blanding, Christina 11 Richland Nor 30-05.25
13 Wilson, Candace 10 Summerville 30-02.50
14 Robinson, Tacoia 11 Fort Mill 29-11.00
15 Scott, Tanisha 10 Battery Cree 29-10.00
16 Palmer, Danielle 12 Spring Valle 29-07.00
17 Brigman, Ashley 10 Brookland-Ca 29-02.50
18 Kelson, Christina 10 Battery Cree 29-01.00
19 Shields, Winter 12 West Florenc 28-00.00
-- Gilbert, Courtney 09 Lakewood SC ND
-- Mathis, Brittany 09 Lakewood SC ND
-- Stanley, Erica 10 Chesterfield ND
-- Miller, Ashley 11 Chesterfield ND
-- Currier, Ali 12 Ben Lippen ND
-- Kirkpatrick, Jakenia 10 Rock Hill HS ND
-- Pawlowski, Julia 11 Blue Ridge ND
-- Clifston, Britainy Fairfield Ce ND
-- Cotton, Brittany 10 Rock Hill HS ND
-- Eskew, Jessica 10 Blue Ridge ND
-- Yates, Elizabeth Fairfield Ce ND
-- Abney, Jessica A. C. Flora ND
-- Robinson, Regina Fort Dorches ND
-- Heyward, Alonda Fort Dorches ND
-- Harrison, Jerica 10 Westside ND
-- Osuji, Vivian Dutch Fork ND
-- Rust, Cassie Byrnes ND
-- Spradley, Erica 10 Richland Nor ND
-- Heyward, Dedra 11 Ridge View ND
-- Shuler, Donella Dutch Fork ND
-- Johnson, Elizabeth 10 Irmo ND
-- Boyd, Keisha Dorman ND
-- Allen, Mikella 12 Irmo ND
-- Peake, Danielle 12 Byrnes ND
-- Jackson, Amber 11 Dorman ND
-- Brown, Paris Wando ND
-- Venning, Dominique 11 Wando ND
-- Cook, Joy 12 South Floren ND
-- Hodge, Lisa 11 Eau Claire ND
-- Pough, Dominica 11 Brookland-Ca ND
-- Poynter, Rachael 11 Eastside ND
-- Robinson, Tamara 09 Sumter ND
-- Ross, Brittany 11 Sumter ND
-- Parraway, Jonnika 09 Ridge View ND
-- Sims, Shawnta 10 Lower Richla ND
-- Jones, Dominique 12 Lower Richla ND
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Akins, Precious 12 Summerville 109-10
2 Stitely, Lauren 12 Bishop Engla 106-05
3 Palmer, Danielle 12 Spring Valle 104-10
4 Spencer, Felicia 10 D. W. Daniel 97-05
5 Rust, Cassie Byrnes 97-03
6 Allen, Mikella 12 Irmo 96-11
7 Johnson, Elizabeth 10 Irmo 92-09
8 Beddard, Robin 12 Summerville 91-11
9 Adams, Utika 10 Fort Mill 90-09
10 Sweet, Maria 11 West Florenc 90-08
11 Berry, Danni 09 Northwestern 88-05
12 Antley, Brittney 09 Battery Cree 87-08
13 Segres, Priscilla 12 South Aiken 87-07
14 Hasan, Najeebah 12 Fort Mill 87-05
15 Dawson, Terunda 12 Greer HS 84-01
16 Shields, Winter 12 West Florenc 83-11
16 Brigman, Ashley 10 Brookland-Ca 83-11
18 McNeil, Stephanie 12 Stratford 83-04
19 Cook, Joy 12 South Floren 82-11
20 Sanders, Latasha 11 Stratford 82-07
20 Hardy, Lauren 10 Lakewood SC 82-07
22 Brown, Marcia 12 Eau Claire 82-02
23 Dobson, Tricia 09 Greer HS 81-04
-- Yates, Elizabeth Fairfield Ce ND
-- Abney, Jessica A. C. Flora ND
-- Scott, Tanisha 10 Battery Cree ND
-- Clifston, Britainy Fairfield Ce ND
-- Brewer, Cason 09 Ben Lippen ND
-- Kirkpatrick, Jakenia 10 Rock Hill HS ND
-- Gilbert, Courtney 09 Lakewood SC ND
-- Turner, Jennifer 12 Blue Ridge ND
-- Kerchannin, Natalie Riverside HS ND
-- Eskew, Jessica 10 Blue Ridge ND
-- Nelson, Rachel 09 Wade Hampton ND
-- Heyward, Alonda Fort Dorches ND
-- Miller, Krystal 11 Wade Hampton ND
-- Blanding, Christina 11 Richland Nor ND
-- Spradley, Erica 10 Richland Nor ND
-- Osuji, Vivian Dutch Fork ND
-- Patterson, Rebecca 10 Ridge View ND
-- Dameron, Delana 12 Spring Valle ND
-- Parraway, Jonnika 09 Ridge View ND
-- Jackson, Amber 11 Dorman ND
-- Robinson, KC 10 Byrnes ND
-- Boyd, Keisha Dorman ND
-- Mize, Kassie 11 Westside ND
-- Durham, Latoya 11 Northwestern ND
-- Poynter, Rachael 11 Eastside ND
-- White, Ashley 12 Eau Claire ND
-- Brown, Paris Wando ND
-- Miller, Ashley 11 Chesterfield ND
-- Stanley, Erica 10 Chesterfield ND
-- Pough, Dominica 11 Brookland-Ca ND
-- Robinson, Tamara 09 Sumter ND
-- Reaves, Whitney 09 Lower Richla ND
-- Buie, Jennifer 11 Sumter ND
-- Sellers, Keyon 11 South Floren ND
-- Jones, Dominique 12 Lower Richla ND
DyeStat South Carolina
|