Class AA
Boys - Girls
Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/30/2004 04:12 PM
2004 PIAA Track & Field Championships - 5/28/2004 to 5/29/2004
Seth Grove Stadium
Shippensburg University, Shippensburg, PA
Boys
Men - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) ELMER L MEYERS 02 51 2) MILTON HERSHEY 03 48
3) LEWISBURG 04 36 4) SHARON 10 33
5) WESTMONT HILLTP 06 32 6) SMETHPORT AREA 09 24
7) LAKELAND 02 23 8) BETHLEHEM CATH 11 18
8) ALIQUIPPA 07 18 10) CENT COLUMBIA 04 16
10) GREENVILLE 10 16 10) SHAMOKIN AREA 04 16
13) SOUTH PARK 07 14.50 14) CAMP HILL 03 14
14) SOUTH SIDE 07 14 14) MERCER AREA 10 14
17) MONTROSE 02 13 18) FARRELL 07 12
18) LAKE LEHMAN 02 12 20) ABRAXAS 10 11
20) FOREST HILLS 06 11 22) BIGLERVILLE 03 10
22) ELLWOOD CITY 07 10 22) TOWANDA AREA 04 10
22) SCOTLAND SCHOOL 03 10 26) LIGONIER VALLEY 06 9
27) KUTZTOWN 03 8 27) CLARION AREA 09 8
27) READING CNT CA 03 8 27) OCTORARA AREA 01 8
27) CARBONDALE 02 8 27) LEHIGHTON AREA 11 8
33) HARRITON 01 7 33) EASTRN LEB CO 03 7
33) BEDFORD 05 7 36) SHADY SIDE 07 6
36) MOHAWK 07 6 36) FAIRVIEW 10 6
36) CHRSTN SCH YORK 03 6 36) NORTHWEST AREA 02 6
41) SPRINGFLD MNTCO 01 5 41) EISENHOWER 10 5
41) TULPEHOCKEN 03 5 41) TITUSVILLE 10 5
41) TROY 04 5 41) MCCONNELLSBURG 05 5
47) WEST MIDDLESEX 10 4 47) BERLIN BROS VAL 05 4
47) LITTLESTOWN 03 4 47) MERCYHURST PREP 10 4
47) DONEGAL 03 4 47) BIBLE BAPTIST 03 4
47) GEORGE JR REP 10 4 54) UNION 07 3.50
54) SENECA 10 3.50 56) ELK CO CATH 09 3
56) RICHLAND 06 3 56) UNITED 06 3
56) ANNVILLE CLEONA 03 3 56) SO COLUMBIA 04 3
56) QUAKER VALLEY 07 3 56) WYOMISSING 03 3
63) CHARTIERS HTN 07 2.50 64) MARION CENTER 06 2
64) ELK LAKE 02 2 64) FAIRFIELD 03 2
64) SCHUYLKILL VAL 03 2 64) BLOOMSBURG 04 2
64) JOHNSONBURG 09 2 70) REYNOLDS 10 1
70) TRINITY 03 1 70) DELONE CATH 03 1
70) MARIAN CATHOLIC 11 1 70) FREEPORT 07 1
70) SPRINGDALE 07 1 70) SAINT PIUS X 01 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, GreenvilleHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 10.58 1979 Jeff Brown, Grove City HS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10.60
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Broussard, Andre 12 Elmer L Meye 11.02 +0.0 10
2 Patrick, Desmond 11 Aliqui 11.03 +0.0 8
3 Wilk, Dan 12 Shamokin Are 11.05 +0.0 6
4 Kanuch, Brad 10 Westmont Hil 11.06 +0.0 5
5 Baidoo, Kevin 11 Harriton 01 11.14 +0.0 4
6 Carter, Brandon 12 Bethlehem CA 11.20 +0.0 3
7 Rollerson, Braheem 12 Abraxas 10 11.22 +0.0 2
8 Campbell, Tommy 11 Aliqui 11.32 +0.0 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, GreenvilleHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 10.58 1979 Jeff Brown, Grove City HS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10.60
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Kanuch, Brad 10 Westmont Hil 10.96Q 0.3 1
2 Wilk, Dan 12 Shamokin Are 10.98Q 1.7 2
3 Broussard, Andre 12 Elmer L Meye 11.06Q 0.3 1
4 Baidoo, Kevin 11 Harriton 01 11.07Q 1.7 2
5 Campbell, Tommy 11 Aliqui 11.10Q 1.7 2
6 Carter, Brandon 12 Bethlehem CA 11.10Q 0.3 1
7 Rollerson, Braheem 12 Abraxas 10 11.11q 0.3 1
8 Patrick, Desmond 11 Aliqui 11.14q 1.7 2
9 Coleman, Myron 10 Bishop McCor 11.16 1.7 2
10 Cerra, Pat 12 Carbondale 0 11.18 1.7 2
11 Muvdi, Chris 10 Holy Name 03 11.24 0.3 1
12 Imes, David 12 Juniata 03 11.32 0.3 1
13 Houser, Dan 12 Bellwood Ant 11.42 0.3 1
14 Nelson, Bryant 12 Abraxas 10 11.45 0.3 1
-- Harris, Derrick 10 Bedford 05 FS 1.7 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, GreenvilleHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 10.58 1979 Jeff Brown, Grove City HS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10.60
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Baidoo, Kevin 11 Harriton 01 10.89Q 1.4 1
2 Broussard, Andre 12 Elmer L Meye 10.93Q 0.1 3
3 Carter, Brandon 12 Bethlehem CA 11.13Q -0.9 2
4 Wilk, Dan 12 Shamokin Are 11.08Q 0.1 3
5 Cerra, Pat 12 Carbondale 0 11.13Q 1.4 1
6 Muvdi, Chris 10 Holy Name 03 11.27Q -0.9 2
7 Grandezio, Dane 12 Bloomsburg 0 11.13Q 0.1 3
8 Kanuch, Brad 10 Westmont Hil 11.15Q 1.4 1
9 Harris, Derrick 10 Bedford 05 11.30Q -0.9 2
10 Campbell, Tommy 11 Aliqui 11.22Q 1.4 1
11 Rollerson, Braheem 12 Abraxas 10 11.31Q 0.1 3
12 Houser, Dan 12 Bellwood Ant 11.38Q -0.9 2
13 Patrick, Desmond 11 Aliqui 11.32q 0.1 3
14 Coleman, Myron 10 Bishop McCor 11.34q 1.4 1
15 Imes, David 12 Juniata 03 11.39q 1.4 1
16 Nelson, Bryant 12 Abraxas 10 11.48q 1.4 1
17 Defranceschi, Kyle 11 Catasauqua 1 11.50 0.1 3
18 Tshudy, Matthew 11 Donegal 03 11.54 -0.9 2
19 Koenig, Todd 12 Bishop Carro 11.66 -0.9 2
20 Barley, Stephen 11 Brookville Area 11.70 0.1 3
-- Washington, Michael 11 Aliqui FS -0.9 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, DaRooseveltHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 21.80 2003 Andre Broussard, E.L.MeyersHS 2
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 21.30
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Broussard, Andre 12 Elmer L Meye 22.42 -1.9 10
2 Cerra, Pat 12 Carbondale 0 22.73 -1.9 8
3 Carter, Brandon 12 Bethlehem CA 22.85 -1.9 6
4 Wilk, Dan 12 Shamokin Are 23.00 -1.9 5
5 Martin, Samuel 12 Donegal 03 23.08 -1.9 4
6 Campbell, Tommy 11 Aliqui 23.16 -1.9 3
7 Baidoo, Kevin 11 Harriton 01 23.30 -1.9 2
8 Mason, Josh 12 Elmer L Meye 23.40 -1.9 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, DaRooseveltHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 21.80 2003 Andre Broussard, E.L.MeyersHS 2
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 21.30
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Wilk, Dan 12 Shamokin Are 22.26Q NWI 1
2 Broussard, Andre 12 Elmer L Meye 22.30Q +0.0 2
3 Cerra, Pat 12 Carbondale 0 22.33Q NWI 1
4 Baidoo, Kevin 11 Harriton 01 22.56Q +0.0 2
5 Carter, Brandon 12 Bethlehem CA 22.49Q NWI 1
6 Martin, Samuel 12 Donegal 03 22.69Q +0.0 2
7 Campbell, Tommy 11 Aliqui 22.58q NWI 1
8 Mason, Josh 12 Elmer L Meye 23.01q NWI 1
9 Purnell, Jonathan 12 Abraxas 10 23.04 +0.0 2
10 Koenig, Todd 12 Bishop Carro 23.09 NWI 1
11 Nelson, Bryant 12 Abraxas 10 23.22 NWI 1
12 King, Will 12 Shadys 23.29 +0.0 2
13 Nielson, Caine 12 Lehighton AR 23.40 NWI 1
14 Marshall, John 10 Bedford 05 23.53 +0.0 2
15 Coe, Michael 11 Reading Cnt 24.04 +0.0 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, DaRooseveltHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 21.80 2003 Andre Broussard, E.L.MeyersHS 2
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 21.30
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Broussard, Andre 12 Elmer L Meye 21.93Q -0.1 3
2 Cerra, Pat 12 Carbondale 0 22.28Q 3.0 2
3 Carter, Brandon 12 Bethlehem CA 22.75Q 0.3 1
4 Baidoo, Kevin 11 Harriton 01 22.24Q -0.1 3
5 Purnell, Jonathan 12 Abraxas 10 22.69Q 3.0 2
6 Koenig, Todd 12 Bishop Carro 23.09Q 0.3 1
7 Wilk, Dan 12 Shamokin Are 22.59Q -0.1 3
8 Grandezio, Dane 12 Bloomsburg 0 22.71Q 3.0 2
9 Mason, Josh 12 Elmer L Meye 23.23Q 0.3 1
10 Martin, Samuel 12 Donegal 03 22.75Q 3.0 2
11 Campbell, Tommy 11 Aliqui 22.98Q -0.1 3
12 Nielson, Caine 12 Lehighton AR 23.51Q 0.3 1
13 King, Will 12 Shadys 22.91q 3.0 2
14 Coe, Michael 11 Reading Cnt 23.19q -0.1 3
15 Nelson, Bryant 12 Abraxas 10 23.21q -0.1 3
16 Marshall, John 10 Bedford 05 23.49q 3.0 2
17 Dubinski, Jim 12 Saint Pius X 23.65 0.3 1
18 Moore, Davon 9 Brentw 23.78 -0.1 3
19 Wagner, Joey 11 Biglerville 23.87 0.3 1
20 Black, David 11 Karns City 0 23.97 0.3 1
-- Kanuch, Brad 10 Westmont Hil DQ 3.0 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, SalNSalinasHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 46.36 1984 Mike Spangler, So Western HS 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 47.80
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wagner, Joey 11 Biglerville 49.09 10
2 Coe, Michael 11 Reading Cnt 49.11 8
3 Leineweber, Phil 11 Chrstn Sch Y 49.90 6
4 Prudente, Tony 12 Lakeland 02 50.06 5
5 Eggleston, Julius 12 Bethlehem CA 50.64 4
6 Snyder, Zach 12 Wyomissing 0 51.14 3
7 Strauman, Sean 12 Southp 51.17 2
8 Dubinski, Jim 12 Saint Pius X 51.30 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash AA
===================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, SalNSalinasHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 46.36 1984 Mike Spangler, So Western HS 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 47.80
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Coe, Michael 11 Reading Cnt 49.32Q 1
2 Wagner, Joey 11 Biglerville 49.79Q 3
3 Prudente, Tony 12 Lakeland 02 50.02Q 2
4 Strauman, Sean 12 Southp 49.75Q 1
5 Leineweber, Phil 11 Chrstn Sch Y 49.98Q 3
6 Eggleston, Julius 12 Bethlehem CA 50.54Q 2
7 Dubinski, Jim 12 Saint Pius X 50.32q 1
8 Snyder, Zach 12 Wyomissing 0 50.56q 1
9 Sebek, Jon 12 Southm 50.82 2
10 Crowl, Tom 12 Tyrone Area 51.24 1
11 Kordek, Chris 11 Bishop Hoban 51.30 3
12 Gauger, Josh 11 Warrior Run 51.35 3
13 Hoover, Ben 12 Montoursvill 51.61 2
14 Gilroy, Corey 11 Dunmore 02 51.69 2
15 Krupey, Alex 11 Greens 51.79 3
16 Souchak, Matthew 12 Minersville 51.84 3
17 Renner, Adam 12 Lewisburg 04 52.01 1
18 Wieczorek, Jude 12 Forest Hills 52.09 3
19 Purnell, Jonathan 12 Abraxas 10 52.43 2
20 Gordon, Jarod 11 Chestnut Rid 52.96 1
21 Covert, Tyler 11 Smethport Area 54.58 1
22 McElrath, Brent 12 Mercer Area 55.80 2
Boys 800 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, BellGardensHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 1:51.96 1987 Paul Vandegrift, Arch KennedyHS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 1:53.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Spooner, Chris 12 Lewisburg 04 1:54.27 10
2 Vymazal, Matt 12 Kutztown 03 1:55.63 8
3 Smith, Adam 10 Camp Hill 03 1:56.23 6
4 Stockholm, Adam 12 Tulpehocken 1:56.39 5
5 Majewski, Tim 11 Mercyhurst P 1:56.69 4
6 Dellaquila, Steve 12 Elk CO Catholic 1:57.71 3
7 Hoffman, Josh 12 Eastrn Leb C 1:57.82 2
8 Kearney, Brendan 11 Trinity 03 1:58.10 1
9 Fritz, Josh 12 Northwest AR 1:58.14
10 Moreau, Chris 12 Lewisburg 04 1:58.59
11 Lehocky, Craig 12 Freedo 1:59.05
12 Schoenfelder, Kevin 11 Lewisburg 04 2:02.24
Boys 800 Meter Run AA
================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, BellGardensHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 1:51.96 1987 Paul Vandegrift, Arch KennedyHS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 1:53.00
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Spooner, Chris 12 Lewisburg 04 1:55.58Q
2 Smith, Adam 10 Camp Hill 03 1:59.13Q
3 Stockholm, Adam 12 Tulpehocken 1:56.11Q
4 Majewski, Tim 11 Mercyhurst P 1:59.32Q
5 Hoffman, Josh 12 Eastrn Leb C 1:56.28Q
6 Vymazal, Matt 12 Kutztown 03 1:59.36Q
7 Kearney, Brendan 11 Trinity 03 1:56.42Q
8 Schoenfelder, Kevin 11 Lewisburg 04 1:59.68Q
9 Fritz, Josh 12 Northwest AR 1:56.83q
10 Dellaquila, Steve 12 Elk CO Catholic 1:57.20q
11 Moreau, Chris 12 Lewisburg 04 1:57.30q
12 Lehocky, Craig 12 Freedo 1:57.82q
13 Weiss, Derek 12 Annville Cle 1:58.41
14 Lockard, Matt 11 Chris Dock M 1:59.71
15 Hoza, Matt 12 Ligonier Val 2:00.23
16 Janitor, Tim 10 Bentwo 2:00.55
17 Koegler, Matt 12 Notre Dame GP 2:02.02
18 Bohan, Michael 12 GR Nanticoke 2:02.60
19 Keefer, Ben 12 McConnellsbu 2:02.92
20 Solt, Steve 12 Lehighton AR 2:03.07
21 Condor, Steve 12 Bishop Carro 2:03.35
22 Hardesty, Michael 11 Lakeview 10 2:03.71
23 Strauman, Sean 12 Southp 2:11.61
Boys 1600 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, RestonSoLakesHS, VA
PIAA Record: R 4:03.22 1987 Paul Vandegrift, Arch KennedyHS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 4:14.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Spooner, Chris 12 Lewisburg 04 4:13.99# 10
2 Mock, David 12 Westmont Hil 4:19.71 8
3 Fritz, Caleb 12 Northwest AR 4:20.20 6
4 Allen, Grant 12 Eisenhower 1 4:20.40 5
5 Sanford, David 12 Cent Columbi 4:21.19 4
6 Weiser, Sam 11 Ellwoo 4:21.27 3
7 Spidell, Cory 12 Marion Cente 4:21.49 2
8 Walker, Jacob 10 Ellwoo 4:21.80 1
9 Gillin, Matlack 10 Springfld MO 4:21.87
10 Ortiz, Sebastian 11 Columbia 03 4:23.06
11 Place, Ryan 12 Elk Lake 02 4:25.52
12 Strayer, Jake 12 Forest Hills 4:28.38
Boys 1600 Meter Run AA
================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, RestonSoLakesHS, VA
PIAA Record: R 4:03.22 1987 Paul Vandegrift, Arch KennedyHS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 4:14.00
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mock, David 12 Westmont Hil 4:20.94Q
2 Spooner, Chris 12 Lewisburg 04 4:21.64Q
3 Strayer, Jake 12 Forest Hills 4:21.43Q
4 Weiser, Sam 11 Ellwoo 4:21.99Q
5 Walker, Jacob 10 Ellwoo 4:21.44Q
6 Allen, Grant 12 Eisenhower 1 4:22.38Q
7 Fritz, Caleb 12 Northwest AR 4:21.50Q
8 Spidell, Cory 12 Marion Cente 4:22.77Q
9 Place, Ryan 12 Elk Lake 02 4:21.80q
10 Sanford, David 12 Cent Columbi 4:21.84q
11 Gillin, Matlack 10 Springfld MO 4:23.07q
12 Ortiz, Sebastian 11 Columbia 03 4:24.22q
13 Neyhart, Josh 10 Kutztown 03 4:25.17
14 Hahn, Ben 9 Smethport Area 4:27.77
15 Kifer, Andy 12 Quaker 4:28.77
16 Dinger, Casey 12 Redbank Valley 4:29.19
17 Martin, Chris 11 Chrstn Sch Y 4:30.43
18 Javitt, Dan 12 York Catholi 4:30.66
19 Schaeffer, Zach 11 Wyomissing 0 4:31.19
20 Jones, Kyle 10 Youngsville 4:31.49
21 King, Lane 10 Fairview 10 4:32.72
22 Eanes, Frank 11 Westmont Hil 4:32.73
23 Herr, Christopher 12 NO Lebanon 0 4:34.66
24 Thompson, Phil 12 Shenan 4:34.69
25 Leuschel, Steve 12 Elk CO Catholic 4:45.59
26 Curry, Isaac 11 Tussey Mtn 4:47.37
27 Finegan, James 12 Notre Dame GP 4:49.00
28 Panella, Rocco 12 Notre Dame GP 4:51.84
Boys 3200 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 8:41.10 2000 Dathan Ritzenhein, RockfordHS, MI
PIAA Record: R 9:04.09 1997 Chris Dugan, So MorelandHS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 9:10.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mock, David 12 Westmont Hil 9:10.95 10
2 Strayer, Jake 12 Forest Hills 9:14.61 8
3 Walker, Jacob 10 Ellwoo 9:16.41 6
4 Christianson, Jed 11 Greenville 1 9:20.72 5
5 Leuenberger, Josiah 12 West Middles 9:21.43 4
6 Thomas, Zach 12 Quaker 9:22.22 3
7 Squier, Robert 12 Elk Lake 02 9:23.02 2
8 Hahn, Ben 9 Smethport Area 9:28.03 1
9 Davis, Greg 12 SO Columbia 9:29.62
10 Eanes, Frank 11 Westmont Hil 9:31.73
11 Sanner, Donnie 11 Meyersdale A 9:49.67
12 Smith, Adam 11 Greens 9:51.08
13 Noga, Jason 12 Penn Cambria 9:51.63
14 Chromczak, Evan 12 Saucon Valle 9:55.08
15 Skiles, Tony 11 Wyomissing 0 9:55.45
16 Stutzman, Andrew 11 Kutztown 03 9:56.19
17 Mulcahy, Ryan 12 Towanda Area 10:02.15
18 Smith, Zach 12 Camp Hill 03 10:03.28
19 Dunkelberger, Isaac 9 Tamaqua Area 10:10.66
20 Spidell, Cory 12 Marion Cente 10:25.13
21 Wolf, Joey 11 Saint Pius X 10:35.82
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AA
============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 13.10 1980 Dennis Brantley, HtnWorthingHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 14.04 1988 Qadry Ismail, Meyers HS 2
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.10
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Howie, John 12 Scotland Sch 14.57 0.5 10
2 Gergen, Andrew 11 Souths 14.76 0.5 8
3 McClelland, Kelby 12 Mercer Area 14.78 0.5 6
4 Machiesky, Jon 12 Lakeland 02 14.83 0.5 5
5 Tress, Brandon 10 Bible Baptis 14.96 0.5 4
6 Prohonic, Tom 12 Richland 06 14.99 0.5 3
7 Mitchell, Mike 11 Smethport Area 15.16 0.5 2
8 Morrisey, Chris 12 Ligonier Val 15.56 0.5 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AA
========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 13.10 1980 Dennis Brantley, HtnWorthingHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 14.04 1988 Qadry Ismail, Meyers HS 2
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.10
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Morrisey, Chris 12 Ligonier Val 14.51Q 1.5 2
2 McClelland, Kelby 12 Mercer Area 14.73Q 1.3 1
3 Howie, John 12 Scotland Sch 14.64Q 1.5 2
4 Gergen, Andrew 11 Souths 14.82Q 1.3 1
5 Tress, Brandon 10 Bible Baptis 14.84Q 1.3 1
6 Prohonic, Tom 12 Richland 06 14.91Q 1.5 2
7 Machiesky, Jon 12 Lakeland 02 14.84q 1.3 1
8 Mitchell, Mike 11 Smethport Area 15.01q 1.3 1
9 Alexander, Spanish 12 George JR RE 15.04 1.5 2
10 Mukaabya, Mike 12 Union 15.11 1.5 2
11 Perkosky, Chris 12 Windber Area 15.20 1.5 2
12 Royer, Curt 12 Penns Valley 15.21 1.3 1
13 Butera, Mike 11 Mohawk 15.27 1.3 1
14 Knight, Craig 12 Montgomery 0 15.40 1.5 2
15 Sutjak, Bob 12 Northern Leh 15.53 1.3 1
16 Bortz, Aaron 12 Northern Leh 18.79 1.5 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AA
========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 13.10 1980 Dennis Brantley, HtnWorthingHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 14.04 1988 Qadry Ismail, Meyers HS 2
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.10
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morrisey, Chris 12 Ligonier Val 14.77Q -0.9 3
2 McClelland, Kelby 12 Mercer Area 14.91Q -0.2 2
3 Gergen, Andrew 11 Souths 15.09Q +0.0 1
4 Prohonic, Tom 12 Richland 06 15.11Q -0.9 3
5 Mukaabya, Mike 12 Union 15.26Q -0.2 2
6 Tress, Brandon 10 Bible Baptis 15.31Q +0.0 1
7 Mitchell, Mike 11 Smethport Area 15.16Q -0.9 3
8 Howie, John 12 Scotland Sch 15.27Q -0.2 2
9 Bortz, Aaron 12 Northern Leh 15.33Q +0.0 1
10 Royer, Curt 12 Penns Valley 15.29Q -0.2 2
11 Machiesky, Jon 12 Lakeland 02 15.39Q -0.9 3
12 Alexander, Spanish 12 George JR RE 15.48Q +0.0 1
13 Perkosky, Chris 12 Windber Area 15.36q -0.2 2
14 Butera, Mike 11 Mohawk 15.54q +0.0 1
15 Sutjak, Bob 12 Northern Leh 15.61q -0.9 3
16 Knight, Craig 12 Montgomery 0 15.68q -0.9 3
17 Leaton, Brandon 11 NO Lebanon 0 15.74 -0.9 3
18 Weiss, Danny 12 Harriton 01 15.79 -0.2 2
19 Masi, Anthony 12 Elmer L Meye 15.86 +0.0 1
20 Haupt, Jon 12 Bloomsburg 0 16.17 -0.2 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 35.32 1985 George Porter, LomCabrilloHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 37.47 1992 Tom Wise, Grove City HS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 37.60
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mitchell, Mike 11 Smethport Area 38.42 10
2 Morrisey, Chris 12 Ligonier Val 38.45 8
3 Gergen, Andrew 11 Souths 38.92 6
4 McClelland, Kelby 12 Mercer Area 39.07 5
5 Alexander, Spanish 12 George JR RE 39.43 4
6 Machiesky, Jon 12 Lakeland 02 39.77 3
7 Pitzer, Zach 12 Fairfield 03 39.84 2
8 Weiss, Danny 12 Harriton 01 40.90 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles AA
===================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 35.32 1985 George Porter, LomCabrilloHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 37.47 1992 Tom Wise, Grove City HS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 37.60
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morrisey, Chris 12 Ligonier Val 38.79Q 3
2 Mitchell, Mike 11 Smethport Area 38.89Q 2
3 McClelland, Kelby 12 Mercer Area 39.20Q 1
4 Gergen, Andrew 11 Souths 39.14Q 3
5 Machiesky, Jon 12 Lakeland 02 39.54Q 1
6 Alexander, Spanish 12 George JR RE 39.79Q 2
7 Weiss, Danny 12 Harriton 01 39.90q 1
8 Pitzer, Zach 12 Fairfield 03 40.10q 1
9 Tress, Brandon 10 Bible Baptis 40.26 1
10 Keich, Derrik 10 Tamaqua Area 40.31 2
11 Sutjak, Bob 12 Northern Leh 40.42 3
12 Mukaabya, Mike 12 Union 40.44 3
13 Krohn, Michael 11 Lewisburg 04 40.63 1
14 Hartley, Cody 12 Freedo 40.77 1
15 Karger, Casey 12 Kane Area 09 40.83 1
16 Simbeck, Mark 12 Elk CO Catholic 40.92 3
17 Schlegel, Christian 11 Wyomissing 0 41.22 2
18 Wrobel, Piotr 12 Mount Carmel 41.32 3
19 Kazil, James 12 Souths 41.37 2
20 Kring, Alex 12 Westmont Hil 41.67 2
21 Harris, Troy 11 Bedford 05 42.79 3
22 Ferguson, Mark 10 Karns City 0 43.09 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 39.76 1998 , FtWrthWyattHS,TX
Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, Wesley
PIAA Record: R 42.25 1995 , Harriton HS 1
Thomas, Gillman, DaCosta, Brown
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 41.50
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Elmer L Meyers 02 'A' 42.75 10
2 Milton Hershey 03 'A' 43.50 8
3 Aliquippa 07 'A' 43.59 6
4 Abraxas 10 'A' 43.85 5
5 Farrell 07 'A' 43.87 4
6 Bedford 05 'A' 43.93 3
7 Bloomsburg 04 'A' 44.05 2
8 Mercer Area 10 'A' 44.54 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AA
===================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 39.76 1998 , FtWrthWyattHS,TX
Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, Wesley
PIAA Record: R 42.25 1995 , Harriton HS 1
Thomas, Gillman, DaCosta, Brown
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 41.50
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Elmer L Meyers 02 'A' 42.27Q 3
2 Milton Hershey 03 'A' 43.29Q 1
3 Bloomsburg 04 'A' 43.71Q 2
4 Aliquippa 07 'A' 43.53Q 3
5 Mercer Area 10 'A' 43.66Q 1
6 Farrell 07 'A' 44.07Q 2
7 Bedford 05 'A' 43.65q 3
8 Abraxas 10 'A' 43.83q 1
9 Greenville 10 'A' 43.84 1
10 Northern Lehigh 11 'A' 44.18 2
11 Harriton 01 'A' 44.33 3
12 Bishop McCort 06 'A' 44.35 2
13 SO Columbia 04 'A' 44.47 1
14 Catasauqua 11 'A' 44.62 3
15 Holy Name 03 'A' 44.73 2
16 Clarion Area 09 'A' 45.01 3
17 Bishop Carroll 06 'A' 45.03 1
-- Scotland School 03 'A' DNF 2
-- Union 07 'A' DQ 3
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 3:07.40 1985 , HawthorneHS, CA
March, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
PIAA Record: R 3:19.07 1988 , Milt HersheyHS 3
Bradley, Simpson, Green, Carr
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 3:17.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Milton Hershey 03 'A' 3:21.95 10
2 Greenville 10 'A' 3:23.01 8
3 Lewisburg 04 'A' 3:23.14 6
4 Bethlehem Cath 11 'A' 3:24.11 5
5 Shamokin Area 04 'A' 3:26.46 4
6 Smethport Area 09 'A' 3:26.61 3
7 Mercer Area 10 'A' 3:28.63 2
8 SO Columbia 04 'A' 3:30.08 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AA
===================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 3:07.40 1985 , HawthorneHS, CA
March, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
PIAA Record: R 3:19.07 1988 , Milt HersheyHS 3
Bradley, Simpson, Green, Carr
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 3:17.00
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Milton Hershey 03 'A' 3:23.55Q 4
2 Mercer Area 10 'A' 3:25.30Q 2
3 Bethlehem Cath 11 'A' 3:25.35Q 1
4 Greenville 10 'A' 3:25.96Q 3
5 Lewisburg 04 'A' 3:25.75q 2
6 Smethport Area 09 'A' 3:25.98q 1
7 Shamokin Area 04 'A' 3:26.56q 4
8 SO Columbia 04 'A' 3:26.83q 3
9 Wyomissing 03 'A' 3:27.31 3
10 Elk CO Cath 09 'A' 3:27.85 4
11 South Side 07 'A' 3:27.88 2
12 Bristol 01 'A' 3:28.84 1
13 Jms Buchanan 03 'A' 3:29.00 1
14 Southmoreland 07 'A' 3:29.59 3
15 Kane Area 09 'A' 3:30.03 1
16 Montoursville 04 'A' 3:30.19 3
17 Camp Hill 03 'A' 3:30.37 4
18 Catasauqua 11 'A' 3:30.61 2
19 Bedford 05 'A' 3:30.62 3
20 Burrell 07 'A' 3:31.24 1
21 Bishop McCort 06 'A' 3:32.67 2
22 Lehighton Area 11 'A' 3:33.31 2
23 Saltsburg 06 'A' 3:34.30 4
24 Scranton Prep 02 'A' 3:34.64 4
25 Kutztown 03 'A' 3:42.30 4
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 7:36.24 1982 , WissahickonHS,PA
Landis, Griffiths, Ryales, Lowry
PIAA Record: R 7:51.74 1981 , Greenville HS 10
Snyder, Manes, Hazlett, Herrick
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 7:53.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lewisburg 04 'A' 7:44.44R 10
2 Camp Hill 03 'A' 8:04.72 8
3 Fairview 10 'A' 8:05.97 6
4 Springfld Mntco 01 'A' 8:06.04 5
5 Eastrn Leb CO 03 'A' 8:06.14 4
6 Greenville 10 'A' 8:06.32 3
7 SO Columbia 04 'A' 8:09.82 2
8 Shamokin Area 04 'A' 8:09.88 1
9 Elk CO Cath 09 'A' 8:16.95
10 Notre Dame GP 11 'A' 8:19.93
11 Mount Carmel 04 'A' 8:32.43
12 West Middlesex 10 'A' 9:32.40
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AA
================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 7:36.24 1982 , WissahickonHS,PA
Landis, Griffiths, Ryales, Lowry
PIAA Record: R 7:51.74 1981 , Greenville HS 10
Snyder, Manes, Hazlett, Herrick
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 7:53.00
School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fairview 10 'A' 8:06.24Q
2 SO Columbia 04 'A' 8:13.09Q
3 Lewisburg 04 'A' 8:06.32Q
4 Camp Hill 03 'A' 8:13.13Q
5 Springfld Mntco 01 'A' 8:07.60Q
6 Eastrn Leb CO 03 'A' 8:13.76Q
7 Greenville 10 'A' 8:08.10Q
8 Mount Carmel 04 'A' 8:13.87Q
9 Shamokin Area 04 'A' 8:08.65q
10 Notre Dame GP 11 'A' 8:09.59q
11 Elk CO Cath 09 'A' 8:14.84q
12 West Middlesex 10 'A' 8:15.80q
13 Jms Buchanan 03 'A' 8:15.87
14 Elmer L Meyers 02 'A' 8:17.47
15 Penns Valley 06 'A' 8:17.96
16 South Park 07 'A' 8:19.43
17 Eisenhower 10 'A' 8:21.55
18 Westmont Hilltp 06 'A' 8:39.38
19 Bethlehem Cath 11 'A' 8:47.86
20 Olsh 07 'A' 8:51.94
21 Ellwood City 07 'A' 8:58.30
22 McConnellsburg 05 'A' 9:15.78
Boys High Jump AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 7-05.25 1984 Dothel Edwards, CedarShoalsHS,GA
PIAA Record: R 7-01 1992 Matt Benson, Sheffield HS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 6-09
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Masi, Anthony 12 Elmer L Meye 6-07.00 10
2 Fritz, Ryan 11 Octorara Are 6-06.00 8
3 McKain, Hunter 10 Shadys 6-06.00 6
4 Sabalesky, Shawn 11 Elmer L Meye 6-04.00 5
5 Brenner, Steve 12 Union 6-04.00 3.5
5 Lynch, Nick 11 Seneca 10 6-04.00 3.5
7 Minnich, Jeff 12 Schuylkill V 6-04.00 2
8 Phillips, Nate 12 Marian Catho 6-04.00 1
9 Marr, Mike 12 Warrior Run 6-04.00
10 Sneed, Charles 11 Farrel 6-02.00
10 Grossetti, Terry 12 Shenan 6-02.00
10 Robinson, Ryan 11 Bloomsburg 0 6-02.00
10 Raddish, Jake 10 Waynes 6-02.00
14 Wunz, Kyle 11 Northwestern 6-00.00
14 King, Dan 10 Elk CO Catholic 6-00.00
14 Morrisey, Chris 12 Ligonier Val 6-00.00
14 Adriance, Kyle 11 Montrose 02 6-00.00
14 Meckley, Trevor 12 Littlestown 6-00.00
14 Lubich, Luke 11 Jeffer 6-00.00
14 Atkins, Josh 10 Roches 6-00.00
21 Leaton, Brandon 11 NO Lebanon 0 5-10.00
21 Zima, Jonathan 12 Bishop McCor 5-10.00
21 Miller, Daniel 11 Lehighton AR 5-10.00
21 Keefer, Ben 12 McConnellsbu 5-10.00
Boys Pole Vault AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, OrangefieldHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 14-10 2002 Kurt Dunn, TowandaArHS 4
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 15-09
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fairchild, Sam 12 Towanda Area 15-00.00R 10
2 LaBarbera, Joe 12 Montrose 02 14-06.00 8
3 Corbett, Corey 12 Clarion Area 14-03.00 6
4 Confer, Rodney 11 Titusville 1 13-06.00 5
5 Gorman, Kyle 12 Littlestown 13-06.00 4
6 Snee, Martin 12 Southp 13-00.00 2.5
6 Rose, Buddy 11 Charti 13-00.00 2.5
8 Placke, Franz 12 Delone Cath 13-00.00 1
9 Fatzinger, Allan 12 Catasauqua 1 13-00.00
9 Puller, Brent 12 Brookville Area 13-00.00
9 Young, Mike 11 Bedford 05 13-00.00
9 Popp, Michael 12 Lewisburg 04 13-00.00
13 Paxton, Dan 12 Mercer Area 12-03.00
13 Lehr, D.J. 12 Bermudian SP 12-03.00
13 Stewart, Chris 11 Apollo 12-03.00
13 Yuhas, Mike 12 NO Cambria 0 12-03.00
13 Nolter, Elliot 12 Catasauqua 1 12-03.00
18 Berube, Zachary 10 Octorara Are 10-00.00
-- Shneider, Jimmy 11 Wilmington A NH
-- Moore, Jared 11 Penns Manor NH
Boys Long Jump AA
============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, TulareHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 24-03.50 1976 Russell Dickinson, Octorara HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 23-08
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Aleshinloye, Samuel 12 Milton Hersh 22-00.50 NWI 10
2 Odem, Quentin 11 Farrel 21-11.00 NWI 8
3 Butera, Mike 11 Mohawk 21-07.50 NWI 6
4 VanBlarcom, Jon 12 Troy 04 21-07.50 NWI 5
5 Rollerson, Braheem 12 Abraxas 10 21-04.50 NWI 4
6 Kanuch, Brad 10 Westmont Hil 21-03.25 NWI 3
7 Harris, Derrick 10 Bedford 05 21-03.00 NWI 2
8 Kennedy, Lionel 10 Milton Hersh 21-02.00 NWI 1
9 Bango, Matt 12 Smethport Area 20-10.00 NWI
9 Broussard, Andre 12 Elmer L Meye 20-10.00 NWI
11 King, Dan 10 Elk CO Catholic 20-09.50 NWI
12 Isenberg, Adam 12 Freepo 20-07.50 NWI
13 Stoltzfus, Josiah 11 Bible Baptis 20-07.00 NWI
14 Royer, Curt 12 Penns Valley 20-06.00 NWI
15 Dubinski, Jim 12 Saint Pius X 20-04.75 NWI
16 Hunsicker, Travis 12 Northwestern 20-04.25 NWI
17 Gavin, Sean 12 Wilson 20-00.00 NWI
18 Sperlich, Marc 12 East Juniata 19-11.75 NWI
19 McCormick, Tom 11 Greenville 1 19-01.50 NWI
Boys Triple Jump AA
============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, PasadnaMuirHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 49-05 1998 Justin Jarmon, Kennett HS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 48-06
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Okon, Jonathan 11 Milton Hersh 45-11.00 NWI 10
2 Bango, Matt 12 Smethport Area 45-08.25 NWI 8
3 Kanuch, Brad 10 Westmont Hil 45-05.00 NWI 6
4 Masi, Anthony 12 Elmer L Meye 44-08.75 NWI 5
5 Aleshinloye, Samuel 12 Milton Hersh 43-11.75 NWI 4
6 Okon, Emmanuel 12 Milton Hersh 43-09.50 NWI 3
7 Marshall, John 10 Bedford 05 43-05.00 NWI 2
8 Ferko, Brent 12 Freepo 43-02.00 NWI 1
9 Marr, Mike 12 Warrior Run 42-10.75 NWI
10 Kepner, Trevor 12 Bloomsburg 0 42-10.00 NWI
11 Hunsicker, Travis 12 Northwestern 42-09.25 NWI
12 Gerbec, Josh 12 Eisenhower 1 42-08.75 NWI
13 Brenner, Steve 12 Union 42-07.50 NWI
14 Royer, Curt 12 Penns Valley 42-02.75 NWI
15 Fratto, Tim 12 Southm 42-02.50 NWI
16 Freundt, William 12 Lehighton AR 41-07.00 NWI
17 Dubinski, Jim 12 Saint Pius X 40-03.50 NWI
18 Moore, Robert 12 Abraxas 10 40-00.50 NWI
Boys Shot Put AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, D JeffersonHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 64-05.75 2003 Justin Clickett, UnionCityArHS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 61-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Papay, Auston 12 Sharon 10 58-10.50 10
2 Page, Dylan 12 Sharon 10 56-11.00 8
3 Tuzze, Joe 11 Lakeland 02 54-03.50 6
4 Hess, Jordan 12 McConnellsbu 52-11.00 5
5 Osunde, Osayi 11 Cent Columbi 52-03.50 4
6 Jones, Adam 12 United 06 52-02.75 3
7 Perez, Steven 11 Milton Hersh 51-03.00 2
8 Dugan, Colin 11 Spring 51-01.25 1
9 Sechrist, Lake 12 Eastrn Leb C 50-07.00
10 Lemley, Adam 12 Waynes 50-03.00
11 Leisure, Shain 11 Union City A 49-10.00
12 Lundy, Larry 11 Montrose 02 49-04.00
13 Larson, David 12 Clarion Area 48-05.25
14 Gaeta, Mario 12 Millersburg 48-03.25
15 Anderson, Mark 12 Central Camb 48-01.75
16 Mirarchi, Marshall 12 Mount Carmel 47-04.50
17 McCann, Zach 12 Saint Pius X 44-05.00
18 Betz, Chris 12 Northwestern 44-01.00
19 Siminitus, Eric 12 Minersville 44-00.50
-- Cobb, Ashton 10 Center ND
Boys Discus Throw AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 234-03 2001 Niklas Arrhenius, OremMtnVwHS,UT
PIAA Record: R 206-03 1991 Brian Milne, Ft LeBoeuf HS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 184-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Papay, Auston 12 Sharon 10 178-00 10
2 Miller, Daniel 11 Lehighton AR 157-01 8
3 Burkhardt, Brandon 11 Lake Lehman 149-05 6
4 Lundy, Larry 11 Montrose 02 149-00 5
5 Tuzze, Joe 11 Lakeland 02 148-10 4
6 Madera, Ben 11 Forest Hills 147-08 3
7 Larson, David 12 Clarion Area 144-00 2
8 Sechrist, Lake 12 Eastrn Leb C 143-11 1
9 Page, Dylan 12 Sharon 10 143-00
10 Cecchetti, Jared 12 Kane Area 09 141-03
11 Anderson, Mark 12 Central Camb 139-09
12 Reichart, Jason 12 Bloomsburg 0 139-04
13 Hess, Jordan 12 McConnellsbu 138-03
14 Nicol, Rory 12 Beaver 136-10
15 Richardson, Brandon 11 Newbri 135-11
16 Gaeta, Mario 12 Millersburg 135-07
17 Trasatt, Benn 12 Schuylkill V 131-00
18 Wentz, Derek 11 Palmerton AR 130-01
19 Turco, Pat 12 Laurel 127-11
20 Slater, Ryan 12 SO Columbia 123-08
21 Lee, Sam 11 Lower Morela 121-11
Boys Javelin Throw AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 259-10 1988 Art Skipper, Jr., SandyHS, OR
PIAA Record: R 195-07 2003 Osayi Osunde, CntrlColumbiaHS 4
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 195-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Radgowski, Chad 11 Southp 207-02R 10
2 Osunde, Osayi 11 Cent Columbi 199-02R 8
3 Burkhardt, Brandon 11 Lake Lehman 188-03 6
4 Papay, Auston 12 Sharon 10 184-01 5
5 Bittner, Kevin 12 Berlin Bros 180-01 4
6 Burell, Dave 11 Annville Cle 175-05 3
7 Feronti, Josh 10 Johnsonburg 171-02 2
8 Shaffer, Cory 10 Reynolds 10 166-04 1
9 Rockey, Monty 12 Bald Eagle A 165-07
10 Frances, Ron 12 Clarion-Limeston 165-04
11 Alouise, Nick 10 Rivers 164-01
12 Morris, Brandon 11 Carbondale 0 163-00
13 Carroll, Gaston 12 Millersburg 161-11
14 Fetterolf, Frank 12 Nativity Bvm 159-05
15 Wayda, Pete 12 Northern Leh 159-02
16 Gregg, Kevin 12 Richland 06 157-03
17 Snee, Martin 12 Southp 155-11
18 Hardic, Nate 11 Warrior Run 155-04
19 Pinelli, Greg 12 Bristol 01 148-04
20 Weiser, Brian 12 Reading Cnt 147-01
Girls
Women - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) GWYNDD MRCY ACD 01 59 2) ELMER L MEYERS 02 36
3) QUAKER VALLEY 07 34 4) WYOMISSING 03 30
5) ELK CO CATH 09 21 5) ST BASIL ACAD 01 21
7) LEWISBURG 04 20 8) TITUSVILLE 10 19
9) DLWRE CO CHRSTN 01 18 9) FREEPORT 07 18
9) BOILING SPRGS 03 18 12) PALISADES 11 16
12) UNION CITY AREA 10 16 14) MILTON HERSHEY 03 13
15) LAKELAND 02 12 15) NATIVITY BVM 11 12
17) CENTER 07 11 18) BENTWORTH 07 10
18) RIVERSIDE 07 10 18) BALD EAGLE AREA 06 10
18) WASHINGTON 07 10 18) NORTH EAST 10 10
18) HUGHESVILLE 04 10 18) WESTMONT HILLTP 06 10
18) PENNS MANOR 06 10 26) SPRINGFLD MNTCO 01 8
26) COLUMBIA 03 8 26) PENNS VALLEY 06 8
26) SUSQUEHANNA 02 8 26) PEN ARGYL AREA 11 8
26) REYNOLDS 10 8 26) REDBANK VALLEY 09 8
26) GREENWOOD 03 8 26) WELLSBORO AREA 04 8
26) FARRELL 07 8 26) LITTLESTOWN 03 8
26) DALLAS 02 8 38) FAIRVIEW 10 7.50
39) WILMINGTON AREA 10 7 40) WARRIOR RUN 04 6
40) SAINT PIUS X 01 6 40) GREENSBG CNT CA 07 6
40) NORTHWESTERN 10 6 40) ELK LAKE 02 6
40) WILLIAMSON 04 6 40) HICKORY 10 6
40) WESTERN WAYNE 02 6 48) LAUREL 07 5.50
48) WAYNESBURG 07 5.50 50) MONTOURSVILLE 04 5
50) BETHLEHEM CNTR 07 5 50) KANE AREA 09 5
50) LAKE LEHMAN 02 5 54) MARION CENTER 06 4.50
55) HANOVER AREA 02 4 55) ROCKWOOD 05 4
55) NORTH PENN 04 4 55) MONITEAU 09 4
59) RICHLAND 06 3 59) FORT LEBOEUF 10 3
59) IROQUOIS 10 3 59) HOMER CENTER 06 3
59) CRANBERRY AREA 10 3 64) MOHAWK 07 2
64) BURRELL 07 2 64) EISENHOWER 10 2
64) SO COLUMBIA 04 2 64) MOUNT CARMEL 04 2
64) FLEETWOOD 03 2 64) DONEGAL 03 2
64) NRTHWSTRN LHGH 11 2 72) MERCER AREA 10 1
72) LOWER MORELAND 01 1 72) TAMAQUA AREA 11 1
72) FORD CITY 07 1 72) BIGLERVILLE 03 1
72) OIL CITY 10 1 72) BISH GUILFOYLE 06 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, ThousandOksHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 11.78 2001 Lauryn Williams, RochesterHS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 11.90
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Rogers, Jasmine 12 Quaker 12.36 0.4 10
2 Dell, Mary 10 Boiling Sprg 12.54 0.4 8
3 Harris, Angela 11 Farrel 12.63 0.4 6
4 Moninghoff, Jess 12 Palisades 11 12.70 0.4 5
5 Cisek, Catey 12 Wyomissing 0 12.74 0.4 4
6 Sgroi, Amanda 10 Richland 06 12.77 0.4 3
7 Funk, Kate 12 Titusville 1 12.89 0.4 2
8 Valenti, Ali 12 Lower Morela 12.97 0.4 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, ThousandOksHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 11.78 2001 Lauryn Williams, RochesterHS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 11.90
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Rogers, Jasmine 12 Quaker 12.39Q 1.2 2
2 Harris, Angela 11 Farrel 12.65Q +0.0 1
3 Dell, Mary 10 Boiling Sprg 12.60Q 1.2 2
4 Sgroi, Amanda 10 Richland 06 12.67Q +0.0 1
5 Cisek, Catey 12 Wyomissing 0 12.66Q 1.2 2
6 Moninghoff, Jess 12 Palisades 11 12.75Q +0.0 1
7 Funk, Kate 12 Titusville 1 12.68q 1.2 2
8 Valenti, Ali 12 Lower Morela 12.76q 1.2 2
9 Ofodile, Uche 12 Saint Pius X 12.76 1.2 2
10 Sutherland, Sarah 12 Sewick 12.86 1.2 2
11 Mooney, Tara 12 Hickory 10 12.88 +0.0 1
12 James-Wintjen, Kalle 10 Lewisburg 04 13.02 +0.0 1
13 Hartman, Ashley 12 Berlin Bros 13.03 1.2 2
14 Pittinsky, Alex 9 Harriton 01 13.08 +0.0 1
15 Ekema-Agbaw, Joy 11 Bloomsburg 0 13.15 +0.0 1
16 Martin, Maria 12 Coudersport 13.37 +0.0 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, ThousandOksHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 11.78 2001 Lauryn Williams, RochesterHS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 11.90
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rogers, Jasmine 12 Quaker 12.27Q 0.3 3
2 Harris, Angela 11 Farrel 12.63Q -0.1 1
3 Sgroi, Amanda 10 Richland 06 12.65Q 0.1 2
4 Dell, Mary 10 Boiling Sprg 12.51Q 0.3 3
5 Cisek, Catey 12 Wyomissing 0 12.69Q 0.1 2
6 Moninghoff, Jess 12 Palisades 11 12.74Q -0.1 1
7 Mooney, Tara 12 Hickory 10 12.74Q 0.1 2
8 Funk, Kate 12 Titusville 1 12.75Q -0.1 1
9 Valenti, Ali 12 Lower Morela 12.82Q 0.3 3
10 Pittinsky, Alex 9 Harriton 01 12.88Q 0.1 2
11 James-Wintjen, Kalle 10 Lewisburg 04 12.88Q -0.1 1
12 Sutherland, Sarah 12 Sewick 12.88Q 0.3 3
13 Ofodile, Uche 12 Saint Pius X 12.89q 0.1 2
14 Ekema-Agbaw, Joy 11 Bloomsburg 0 12.93q 0.3 3
15 Martin, Maria 12 Coudersport 12.93q 0.3 3
16 Hartman, Ashley 12 Berlin Bros 12.96q -0.1 1
17 Scully, Karen 12 Gwyndd Mrcy 12.97 0.1 2
18 Pistorious, Samantha 12 Karns City 0 12.99 0.1 2
19 Moxley, Rachael 11 Littlestown 13.02 -0.1 1
20 Diamond, Jill 10 Bishop McCor 13.09 0.3 3
21 Glasgow, Erin 12 Penns Valley 13.18 -0.1 1
22 Gurcsik, Eileen 11 Tamaqua Area 13.18 0.1 2
23 Bochnovich, Sue 11 Lakeland 02 13.34 -0.1 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist HS, CA
PIAA Record: R 23.85 2001 Lauryn Williams, Rochester HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 24.20
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Dell, Mary 10 Boiling Sprg 25.39 1.9 10
2 Cochran, Lacey 11 Freepo 25.79 1.9 8
3 McKenna, Audie 12 Dlwre CO Chr 25.99 1.9 6
4 Funk, Kate 12 Titusville 1 26.08 1.9 5
5 Moxley, Rachael 11 Littlestown 26.11 1.9 4
6 Ofodile, Uche 12 Saint Pius X 26.14 1.9 3
7 Montgomery, Abby 10 Hughesville 26.28 1.9 2
8 James, Katie 10 Nativity Bvm 26.48 1.9 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist HS, CA
PIAA Record: R 23.85 2001 Lauryn Williams, Rochester HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 24.20
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Dell, Mary 10 Boiling Sprg 25.67Q NWI 2
2 Cochran, Lacey 11 Freepo 25.79Q 1.2 1
3 McKenna, Audie 12 Dlwre CO Chr 26.03Q NWI 2
4 Funk, Kate 12 Titusville 1 26.06Q 1.2 1
5 Ofodile, Uche 12 Saint Pius X 26.08Q 1.2 1
6 Moxley, Rachael 11 Littlestown 26.20Q NWI 2
7 James, Katie 10 Nativity Bvm 26.24q 1.2 1
8 Montgomery, Abby 10 Hughesville 26.28q 1.2 1
9 Hedderick, Kari 10 Fort Leboeuf 26.30 NWI 2
10 Beck, Carly 11 Eastrn Leb C 26.35 NWI 2
11 Scully, Karen 12 Gwyndd Mrcy 26.43 1.2 1
12 Zarate, Diana 11 Nativity Bvm 26.52 NWI 2
13 Post, Tara 12 Gar Memorial 26.58 1.2 1
14 Mooney, Tara 12 Hickory 10 26.76 NWI 2
15 Sgroi, Amanda 10 Richland 06 26.79 NWI 2
16 Pistorious, Samantha 12 Karns City 0 26.85 1.2 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist HS, CA
PIAA Record: R 23.85 2001 Lauryn Williams, Rochester HS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 24.20
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dell, Mary 10 Boiling Sprg 25.90Q +0.0 2
2 Cochran, Lacey 11 Freepo 26.15Q 2.0 1
3 Montgomery, Abby 10 Hughesville 26.37Q +0.0 3
4 Moxley, Rachael 11 Littlestown 26.19Q +0.0 2
5 McKenna, Audie 12 Dlwre CO Chr 26.45Q +0.0 3
6 Funk, Kate 12 Titusville 1 26.52Q 2.0 1
7 Ofodile, Uche 12 Saint Pius X 26.29Q +0.0 2
8 Beck, Carly 11 Eastrn Leb C 26.49Q +0.0 3
9 Sgroi, Amanda 10 Richland 06 26.75Q 2.0 1
10 James, Katie 10 Nativity Bvm 26.47Q +0.0 2
11 Scully, Karen 12 Gwyndd Mrcy 26.66Q +0.0 3
12 Post, Tara 12 Gar Memorial 27.12Q 2.0 1
13 Mooney, Tara 12 Hickory 10 26.77q +0.0 2
14 Pistorious, Samantha 12 Karns City 0 26.81q +0.0 3
15 Zarate, Diana 11 Nativity Bvm 26.81q +0.0 3
16 Hedderick, Kari 10 Fort Leboeuf 27.17q 2.0 1
17 Kerlin, Joanna 10 Lewisburg 04 27.30 +0.0 2
18 Conglose, Jenna 12 Neshan 27.37 2.0 1
19 Burke, Shnella 10 McConnellsbu 27.50 +0.0 2
20 Young, Charise 10 Chris Dock M 27.52 2.0 1
21 Kalkstein, Jennifer 10 Burrel 27.56 2.0 1
22 Glasgow, Erin 12 Penns Valley 27.82 +0.0 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S Diego MrsHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 55.50 1996 Laila Brock, WashingtonHS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 55.20
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cochran, Lacey 11 Freepo 56.99 10
2 Hepkins, Rachel 12 Dlwre CO Chr 57.69 8
3 Montgomery, Abby 10 Hughesville 58.38 6
4 Ryan, Maura 10 Gwyndd Mrcy 58.80 5
5 Moxley, Rachael 11 Littlestown 59.21 4
6 Hall, Liz 10 Wyomissing 0 59.74 3
7 Newell, Sandy 10 Elk CO Catholic 1:00.88 2
8 Johnson, Abigail 10 Milton Hersh 1:01.14 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash AA
===================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S Diego MrsHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 55.50 1996 Laila Brock, WashingtonHS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 55.20
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cochran, Lacey 11 Freepo 57.19Q 1
2 Montgomery, Abby 10 Hughesville 57.80Q 2
3 Ryan, Maura 10 Gwyndd Mrcy 58.82Q 3
4 Moxley, Rachael 11 Littlestown 57.83Q 2
5 Hall, Liz 10 Wyomissing 0 58.71Q 1
6 Hepkins, Rachel 12 Dlwre CO Chr 58.84Q 3
7 Johnson, Abigail 10 Milton Hersh 58.91q 2
8 Newell, Sandy 10 Elk CO Catholic 58.92q 2
9 Snukis, Samantha 12 Nativity Bvm 59.15 3
10 Hedderick, Kari 10 Fort Leboeuf 59.15 1
11 Bradley, Cassie 11 Shamokin Are 59.77 1
12 Nissel, Megan 12 Elk CO Catholic 59.92 3
13 Roberts, Carolyn 12 Gwyndd Mrcy 1:00.14 2
14 Williams, Ashley 11 Hickory 10 1:00.16 2
15 Eckenrode, Linsey 11 Central Camb 1:00.64 2
16 Schillinger, Amilee 11 Northwestern 1:00.76 3
17 VanSickel, Kristen 11 Trinity Christia 1:00.88 3
18 Newell, Maureen 11 Elk CO Catholic 1:01.26 1
19 Ritchey, Christie 12 Bedford 05 1:01.31 2
20 Cornelius, Siarra 11 North East 1 1:01.44 3
21 Reed, Kelly 12 Southp 1:02.56 1
-- Gesecki, Abigail 10 GR Nanticoke NT 1
-- Sabo, Mindy 11 Richland 06 NT 1
Girls 800 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 2:04.50 1980 Joetta Clark, MplColumbiaHS,NJ
PIAA Record: R 2:09.68 1982 Joanne Kehs, PerkiomenValHS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 2:12.50
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Vernon, Kate 11 Gwyndd Mrcy 2:15.01 10
2 Korich, Faye 11 Springfld MO 2:15.07 8
3 Urban, Kaitlin 11 Westmont Hil 2:17.58 6
4 Spitler, Kassandra 10 Montoursvill 2:18.79 5
5 Loos, Alexzandra 9 Bentwo 2:18.92 4
6 Artise, Toni 12 Iroquois 10 2:19.20 3
7 Briggs, Ali 12 Washin 2:19.83 2
8 Slaybaugh, Whitney 11 Biglerville 2:21.05 1
9 Keck, Ashley 11 Fairview 10 2:21.18
10 Shabanowitz, Aliza 11 Lewisburg 04 2:21.66
11 McGrath, Kelley 12 Gwyndd Mrcy 2:24.81
12 Smathers, Molly 11 Clarion Area 2:26.51
Girls 800 Meter Run AA
================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 2:04.50 1980 Joetta Clark, MplColumbiaHS,NJ
PIAA Record: R 2:09.68 1982 Joanne Kehs, PerkiomenValHS 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 2:12.50
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Urban, Kaitlin 11 Westmont Hil 2:16.46Q
2 Loos, Alexzandra 9 Bentwo 2:17.78Q
3 Korich, Faye 11 Springfld MO 2:17.20Q
4 Vernon, Kate 11 Gwyndd Mrcy 2:18.36Q
5 Spitler, Kassandra 10 Montoursvill 2:17.51Q
6 Briggs, Ali 12 Washin 2:18.98Q
7 Keck, Ashley 11 Fairview 10 2:17.99Q
8 Artise, Toni 12 Iroquois 10 2:19.85Q
9 Smathers, Molly 11 Clarion Area 2:19.14q
10 McGrath, Kelley 12 Gwyndd Mrcy 2:20.59q
11 Shabanowitz, Aliza 11 Lewisburg 04 2:20.75q
12 Slaybaugh, Whitney 11 Biglerville 2:21.05q
13 Roth, Hillary 12 SO Columbia 2:21.13
14 Chervanick, Marie 12 Holy Name 03 2:21.58
15 Weaver, Robyn 12 Everett Area 2:21.61
16 McElroy, Kelly 10 Holy Name 03 2:21.93
17 Felty, Kayla 12 Nativity Bvm 2:22.53
18 Adams, Whitney 12 Dallas 02 2:22.96
19 Bradley, Cassie 11 Shamokin Are 2:23.05
20 Robison, Angela 12 Bald Eagle A 2:26.96
21 Stellar, Dana 10 Northwestern 2:29.27
22 Scull, Anna-Christine 9 Milton Hersh 2:32.63
23 Reilly, Lauren 11 Apollo 2:35.42
Girls 1600 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 4:39.40 1985 Laura Matson, BlmHillsAndHS,MI
PIAA Record: R 4:52.03 1980 Donna McLain, East York HS 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 4:59.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Vernon, Kate 11 Gwyndd Mrcy 5:00.98 10
2 Mealey, Kahki 11 Gwyndd Mrcy 5:02.11 8
3 Loos, Alexzandra 9 Bentwo 5:08.11 6
4 Morelli, Lynn 11 ST Basil Aca 5:08.94 5
5 Deal, Alyssa 10 Moniteau 09 5:09.58 4
6 Morelli, Christina 9 ST Basil Aca 5:09.85 3
7 Roth, Hillary 12 SO Columbia 5:11.05 2
8 MacCready, Katelyn 11 Nativity Bvm 5:11.31 1
9 Shertzer, Lindsey 9 Lanc Mennoni 5:12.27
10 Gruneisen, Aryn 11 Fairview 10 5:19.23
11 Plummer, Christa 12 Palisades 11 5:20.80
12 Mohler, Laura 12 Kutztown 03 5:28.27
Girls 1600 Meter Run AA
================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 4:39.40 1985 Laura Matson, BlmHillsAndHS,MI
PIAA Record: R 4:52.03 1980 Donna McLain, East York HS 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 4:59.00
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vernon, Kate 11 Gwyndd Mrcy 5:06.55Q
2 Gruneisen, Aryn 11 Fairview 10 5:08.09Q
3 Plummer, Christa 12 Palisades 11 5:07.01Q
4 Mealey, Kahki 11 Gwyndd Mrcy 5:09.18Q
5 Deal, Alyssa 10 Moniteau 09 5:08.05Q
6 Morelli, Lynn 11 ST Basil Aca 5:09.60Q
7 Roth, Hillary 12 SO Columbia 5:08.34Q
8 Loos, Alexzandra 9 Bentwo 5:09.72Q
9 Morelli, Christina 9 ST Basil Aca 5:08.93q
10 Mohler, Laura 12 Kutztown 03 5:12.43q
11 Shertzer, Lindsey 9 Lanc Mennoni 5:13.74q
12 MacCready, Katelyn 11 Nativity Bvm 5:14.17q
13 Smith, Nichole 11 Mercer Area 5:14.61
14 Eltz, Veronica 10 Delone Cath 5:17.72
15 Shelley, Katie 9 Columbia 03 5:17.79
16 Robbins, Meaghan 12 Western Wayn 5:18.99
17 Roll, Katie 11 Shadys 5:19.61
18 Wetzel, Abby 12 Lewisburg 04 5:20.51
19 Millhouse, Kyleigh 12 Boiling Sprg 5:23.60
20 Elder, Megan 9 Berlin Bros 5:28.41
21 Neibel, Cassie 11 Penns Valley 5:29.35
22 Keller, Stacey 11 Hbg Christia 5:29.82
23 Dickhans, Julie 12 Quaker 5:36.23
24 Yingling, Shannon 10 Bishop McCor 5:43.29
Girls 3200 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, ThousndOaksHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 10:33.61 1980 Donna McLain, East York HS 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10:48.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Plummer, Christa 12 Palisades 11 10:49.42 10
2 Morelli, Lynn 11 ST Basil Aca 10:57.76 8
3 Squier, Jessica 11 Elk Lake 02 11:01.17 6
4 Giacometti, Lisa 10 Dallas 02 11:03.05 5
5 Learn, Tricia 11 North Penn 0 11:05.78 4
6 Shelley, Katie 9 Columbia 03 11:05.84 3
7 Gruneisen, Aryn 11 Fairview 10 11:10.05 2
8 Hinish, Sonja 12 Bish Guilfoy 11:10.18 1
9 Roll, Katie 11 Shadys 11:14.32
10 Mohler, Laura 12 Kutztown 03 11:15.63
11 Elder, Megan 9 Berlin Bros 11:21.85
12 Millhouse, Kyleigh 12 Boiling Sprg 11:24.13
13 Hackenberg, Amber 12 Middleburg 0 11:24.73
14 Hoffman, Anna 10 Mohawk 11:24.82
15 Clemmer, Sarah 10 Chris Dock M 11:25.65
16 Rogers, Karen 11 Wyomissing 0 11:27.30
17 Hoffman, Erica 12 Elk CO Catholic 11:30.01
18 Griffiths, Alexa 9 Tamaqua Area 11:39.32
19 Ritter, Molly 11 Biglerville 11:48.20
20 Brozewicz, Lisa 12 Seneca 10 11:54.00
21 Pozun, Danielle 11 Westmont Hil 12:09.65
22 Rodgers, Katie 9 Quaker 12:12.96
23 Byrne, Erin 12 Scranton Pre 12:17.62
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AA
============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 13.20 2000 Nicole Denby, RiversideNHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 14.37 2000 Cassie Richards, WinchThurstHS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.20
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Rogers, Jasmine 12 Quaker 14.37R 1.4 10
2 Dolan, Lindsay 10 Center 15.01 1.4 8
3 Woods, Sameerah 12 Elmer L Meye 15.05 1.4 6
4 Morcom, Michelle 12 Western Wayn 15.12 1.4 5
5 Abribat, Claire 12 Wyomissing 0 15.45 1.4 4
6 D'Haene, Laura 12 Williamson 0 15.62 1.4 3
7 Houseknecht, Rachael 9 Hughesville 17.55 1.4 2
8 Daugherty, Sunny 12 Wilmington A 19.71 1.4 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AA
========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 13.20 2000 Nicole Denby, RiversideNHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 14.37 2000 Cassie Richards, WinchThurstHS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.20
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Rogers, Jasmine 12 Quaker 14.70Q 2.8 2
2 Dolan, Lindsay 10 Center 15.15Q 2.1 1
3 Morcom, Michelle 12 Western Wayn 15.00Q 2.8 2
4 Abribat, Claire 12 Wyomissing 0 15.49Q 2.1 1
5 Woods, Sameerah 12 Elmer L Meye 15.09Q 2.8 2
6 Daugherty, Sunny 12 Wilmington A 15.52Q 2.1 1
7 Houseknecht, Rachael 9 Hughesville 15.54q 2.8 2
8 D'Haene, Laura 12 Williamson 0 15.55q 2.1 1
9 Maynard, Ashley 11 Pen Argyl AR 15.78 2.1 1
10 Carr, Brittany 11 Titusville 1 15.80 2.8 2
11 Sackin, Jessica 10 Mohawk 15.82 2.1 1
12 Covington, Jessica 12 Scotland Sch 15.93 2.8 2
13 Seigworth, Amanda 9 Northwestern 15.97 2.1 1
14 McMahon, Erinn 10 ST Basil Aca 15.99 2.1 1
15 Ross, Brittany 12 Richland 06 16.03 2.8 2
16 Sutherland, Maggie 10 Sewick 16.14 2.8 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AA
========================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 13.20 2000 Nicole Denby, RiversideNHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 14.37 2000 Cassie Richards, WinchThurstHS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.20
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rogers, Jasmine 12 Quaker 14.76Q -0.1 3
2 Dolan, Lindsay 10 Center 15.29Q +0.0 1
3 Abribat, Claire 12 Wyomissing 0 15.41Q -0.1 2
4 Morcom, Michelle 12 Western Wayn 15.30Q +0.0 1
5 Woods, Sameerah 12 Elmer L Meye 15.42Q -0.1 2
6 Daugherty, Sunny 12 Wilmington A 15.77Q -0.1 3
7 D'Haene, Laura 12 Williamson 0 15.38Q +0.0 1
8 Houseknecht, Rachael 9 Hughesville 15.80Q -0.1 3
9 Carr, Brittany 11 Titusville 1 16.14Q -0.1 2
10 McMahon, Erinn 10 ST Basil Aca 15.87Q +0.0 1
11 Maynard, Ashley 11 Pen Argyl AR 16.16Q -0.1 2
12 Sutherland, Maggie 10 Sewick 16.41Q -0.1 3
13 Covington, Jessica 12 Scotland Sch 16.19q +0.0 1
14 Seigworth, Amanda 9 Northwestern 16.33q +0.0 1
15 Sackin, Jessica 10 Mohawk 16.39q -0.1 2
16 Ross, Brittany 12 Richland 06 16.60q -0.1 3
17 Thomas, Nicole 11 Richland 06 16.66 +0.0 1
18 Gardner, Nicole 12 Windber Area 16.72 -0.1 3
19 Mussoline, Katie 12 Tamaqua Area 16.86 +0.0 1
20 Polite, Crystal 10 Milton Hersh 18.16 -0.1 3
21 Boylan, Becky 12 Johnsonburg 18.51 -0.1 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, LngBeachWlsnHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 43.00 1984 Debbie Linton, CatasauquaHS 11
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 43.20
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Snukis, Samantha 12 Nativity Bvm 45.21 10
2 Cooney, Dailyn 10 Wellsboro AR 45.40 8
3 Seigworth, Amanda 9 Northwestern 45.46 6
4 Woods, Sameerah 12 Elmer L Meye 45.91 5
5 Abribat, Claire 12 Wyomissing 0 45.92 4
6 Brown, Ruth 10 Milton Hersh 46.06 3
7 Sackin, Jessica 10 Mohawk 46.56 2
8 Morcom, Michelle 12 Western Wayn 47.03 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles AA
===================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, LngBeachWlsnHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 43.00 1984 Debbie Linton, CatasauquaHS 11
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 43.20
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Seigworth, Amanda 9 Northwestern 45.93Q 1
2 Snukis, Samantha 12 Nativity Bvm 45.99Q 4
3 Abribat, Claire 12 Wyomissing 0 46.18Q 2
4 Woods, Sameerah 12 Elmer L Meye 46.56Q 3
5 Sackin, Jessica 10 Mohawk 46.47q 4
6 Morcom, Michelle 12 Western Wayn 46.52q 1
7 Cooney, Dailyn 10 Wellsboro AR 46.56q 2
8 Brown, Ruth 10 Milton Hersh 46.72q 3
9 D'Haene, Laura 12 Williamson 0 46.86 1
10 Moninghoff, Jess 12 Palisades 11 47.07 2
11 Richards, Siobhan 11 Northeastern 47.20 4
12 Crossin, Beth 10 ST Basil Aca 47.20 1
13 Willow, Katie 11 Fort Leboeuf 47.60 1
14 Huffman, Rachel 11 Union 47.79 3
15 Maynard, Ashley 11 Pen Argyl AR 48.10 1
16 Ryan, Heather 11 Westmont Hil 48.37 4
17 Kushner, Kate 11 Brentw 48.39 4
18 Carr, Brittany 11 Titusville 1 48.49 4
19 Jarvis, Rosa 12 Mount Carmel 48.52 2
20 Majocha, Cassie 10 Burrel 48.53 3
21 Morrisey, Kelly 11 Ligonier Val 49.29 2
22 Flynn, Erica 10 Wilmington A 49.39 4
23 Thomas, Nicole 11 Richland 06 50.05 3
24 Carpin, Cara 12 Clarion Area 50.20 3
25 Gardner, Nicole 12 Windber Area 50.70 2
26 Brown, Megan 11 Northwestern 51.42 3
27 Downs, Brianna 12 Iroquois 10 52.37 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 44.70 1997 , PDR-St BernHS,CA
Edmondson, Withers, Caruthers, Edmondson
PIAA Record: R 48.70 1999 , MiltonHersheyHS3
Agyepong, Boima, Dunbar, Granville
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 47.50
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lewisburg 04 'A' 49.61 10
2 Quaker Valley 07 'A' 50.11 8
3 Gwyndd Mrcy Acd 01 'A' 50.20 6
4 Elmer L Meyers 02 'A' 50.27 5
5 Milton Hershey 03 'A' 50.42 4
6 Saint Pius X 01 'A' 50.59 3
7 Farrell 07 'A' 50.63 2
8 Burrell 07 'A' 50.72 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AA
===================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 44.70 1997 , PDR-St BernHS,CA
Edmondson, Withers, Caruthers, Edmondson
PIAA Record: R 48.70 1999 , MiltonHersheyHS3
Agyepong, Boima, Dunbar, Granville
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 47.50
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lewisburg 04 'A' 49.59Q 3
2 Elmer L Meyers 02 'A' 50.01Q 1
3 Quaker Valley 07 'A' 50.12Q 2
4 Milton Hershey 03 'A' 50.34Q 4
5 Gwyndd Mrcy Acd 01 'A' 50.26q 1
6 Farrell 07 'A' 50.53q 3
7 Burrell 07 'A' 50.63q 4
8 Saint Pius X 01 'A' 50.63q 4
9 Wyomissing 03 'A' 50.77 2
10 Titusville 10 'A' 50.80 2
11 Lower Moreland 01 'A' 50.85 3
12 Mount Carmel 04 'A' 51.07 2
13 Hughesville 04 'A' 51.07 1
14 Reynolds 10 'A' 51.14 1
15 Nativity Bvm 11 'A' 51.31 3
16 Bald Eagle Area 06 'A' 51.38 3
17 Elk CO Cath 09 'A' 51.40 3
18 Jms Buchanan 03 'A' 51.52 2
19 Mercer Area 10 'A' 51.54 1
20 Wilmington Area 10 'A' 51.60 4
21 Hickory 10 'A' 51.70 1
22 Brentwood 07 'A' 51.83 2
23 Nrthwstrn Lhgh 11 'A' 51.99 4
24 Western Wayne 02 'A' 52.04 4
25 Berlin Bros Val 05 'A' 52.44 2
26 Richland 06 'A' 59.10 3
-- Lanc Catholic 03 'A' DQ 4
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 3:35.72 2001 , LgBchWilsonHS,CA
Tate,Hodges,Demus,Freeman
PIAA Record: R 3:54.53 1982 , PerkiomenValHS 1
DeLucia, Coll, Lassiter, Kehs
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 3:50.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gwyndd Mrcy Acd 01 'A' 3:56.98 10
2 Elk CO Cath 09 'A' 3:58.05 8
3 Wyomissing 03 'A' 4:01.93 6
4 Milton Hershey 03 'A' 4:03.41 5
5 Dlwre CO Chrstn 01 'A' 4:03.57 4
6 Fort Leboeuf 10 'A' 4:04.35 3
7 Lakeland 02 'A' 4:04.52 2
8 Burrell 07 'A' 4:06.77 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AA
===================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 3:35.72 2001 , LgBchWilsonHS,CA
Tate,Hodges,Demus,Freeman
PIAA Record: R 3:54.53 1982 , PerkiomenValHS 1
DeLucia, Coll, Lassiter, Kehs
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 3:50.00
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gwyndd Mrcy Acd 01 'A' 3:59.70Q 2
2 Milton Hershey 03 'A' 4:01.24Q 1
3 Lakeland 02 'A' 4:02.37Q 3
4 Elk CO Cath 09 'A' 4:00.25Q 2
5 Wyomissing 03 'A' 4:01.91Q 1
6 Dlwre CO Chrstn 01 'A' 4:04.36Q 3
7 Fort Leboeuf 10 'A' 4:02.25q 1
8 Burrell 07 'A' 4:03.23q 1
9 Lewisburg 04 'A' 4:04.67 2
10 Montoursville 04 'A' 4:04.83 2
11 ST Basil Acad 01 'A' 4:05.53 3
12 Freeport 07 'A' 4:05.62 2
13 Richland 06 'A' 4:06.03 2
14 Delone Cath 03 'A' 4:08.19 1
15 Nativity Bvm 11 'A' 4:10.15 3
16 Westmont Hilltp 06 'A' 4:12.17 3
17 North East 10 'A' 4:14.79 1
18 Washington 07 'A' 4:16.15 3
19 Bedford 05 'A' 4:16.23 1
20 Notre Dame GP 11 'A' 4:17.09 2
-- Reynolds 10 'A' FS 3
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 8:58.43 1982 , UpperDublinHS,PA
Gallagher, Baldwin, Pahutski, Crowell
PIAA Record: R 9:07.82 2003 , GwyneddMrcy 1
Bishop, McGrath, Mealey, Panettieri
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 9:20.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gwyndd Mrcy Acd 01 'A' 9:15.30# 10
2 Elk CO Cath 09 'A' 9:16.86# 8
3 Quaker Valley 07 'A' 9:32.73 6
4 ST Basil Acad 01 'A' 9:38.70 5
5 Lewisburg 04 'A' 9:39.39 4
6 Dallas 02 'A' 9:40.54 3
7 Hickory 10 'A' 9:40.82 2
8 Wyomissing 03 'A' 9:42.87 1
9 Montoursville 04 'A' 9:54.40
10 Bedford 05 'A' 9:56.28
11 Nativity Bvm 11 'A' 10:02.05
12 Lanc Catholic 03 'A' 10:03.46
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AA
================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 8:58.43 1982 , UpperDublinHS,PA
Gallagher, Baldwin, Pahutski, Crowell
PIAA Record: R 9:07.82 2003 , GwyneddMrcy 1
Bishop, McGrath, Mealey, Panettieri
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 9:20.00
School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Elk CO Cath 09 'A' 9:31.71Q
2 Gwyndd Mrcy Acd 01 'A' 9:40.29Q
3 Dallas 02 'A' 9:40.29Q
4 Quaker Valley 07 'A' 9:41.09Q
5 Hickory 10 'A' 9:40.70Q
6 Wyomissing 03 'A' 9:42.39Q
7 Montoursville 04 'A' 9:43.52Q
8 Lewisburg 04 'A' 9:48.57Q
9 ST Basil Acad 01 'A' 9:45.77q
10 Nativity Bvm 11 'A' 9:49.24q
11 Bedford 05 'A' 9:51.51q
12 Lanc Catholic 03 'A' 9:55.09q
13 Titusville 10 'A' 9:55.34
14 Jms Buchanan 03 'A' 9:55.41
15 Iroquois 10 'A' 9:56.07
16 Montrose 02 'A' 9:56.64
17 Central Cambria 06 'A' 9:58.69
18 Freeport 07 'A' 10:01.70
19 South Park 07 'A' 10:07.12
20 Columbia 03 'A' 10:10.37
21 Lehighton Area 11 'A' 10:10.50
22 Richland 06 'A' 10:13.79
Girls High Jump AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 6-03 1992 Amy Acuff, C C CalallenH,TX
PIAA Record: R 5-10 1979 Thea Ackerman, SauconValHS 11
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 5-08
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carito, Trina 10 Lakeland 02 5-05.00 10
2 Maun, Brittany 10 Reynolds 10 5-05.00 8
3 Donahoe, Lauren 10 Greens 5-05.00 6
4 Williams, Rebekah 9 Lake Lehman 5-04.00 5
5 Sifinski, Liz 12 Marion Cente 5-02.00 3.5
5 Cooper, Jessi 12 Laurel 5-02.00 3.5
7 Bryan, Rachael 12 Fleetwood 03 5-02.00 2
8 Moninghoff, Jess 12 Palisades 11 5-02.00 1
9 Mathason, Emily 11 Westgr 5-02.00
10 Mast, Catrina 12 Notre Dame GP 5-00.00
10 Helfrick, Ashleigh 11 Jms Buchanan 5-00.00
10 Daugherty, Alyssa 12 Oil City 10 5-00.00
10 McGrath, Kate 9 Gwyndd Mrcy 5-00.00
10 Sutherland, Maggie 10 Sewick 5-00.00
15 Buffenmyer, Kelsey 11 Donegal 03 4-10.00
15 Payne, Jen 10 Wyalusing VA 4-10.00
15 Sgriccia, Christina 12 Penns Manor 4-10.00
15 Hahn, Kaitlin 10 Lehighton AR 4-10.00
19 Corle, Tiffany 9 Union 09 4-08.00
19 Hock, Mallory 12 Cent Columbi 4-08.00
-- Geisel, Joanna 9 Windber Area NH
Girls Pole Vault AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 13-08 2001 Shayla Balentine, MorroBayHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 12-03 2000 Kim Stuyvesant, Fairview HS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 11-10
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pitchford, Nicole 12 Rivers 10-06.00 10
2 Gaffey, Amber 9 Susquehanna 10-03.00 8
3 McKinney, Megan 12 Fairview 10 10-00.00 5.5
3 Patton, Randi 11 Waynes 10-00.00 5.5
5 Hough, Whitney 9 Westmont Hil 9-06.00 4
6 Taddie, Kristin 12 Homer Center 9-06.00 3
7 Jarvis, Rosa 12 Mount Carmel 9-06.00 2
8 Gaiser, Brandi 12 Fordci 9-06.00 1
9 Fisher, Kati 12 Lewisburg 04 9-00.00
9 Laslow, Mikaila 11 Brookville Area 9-00.00
9 Porcenaluk, Miranda 12 Titusville 1 9-00.00
9 Snyder, Jessica 10 Jms Buchanan 9-00.00
9 Weber, Chantelle 9 Salisbury TW 9-00.00
14 Lehr, DD 12 Bermudian SP 8-06.00
14 Jarjisian, Heather 12 Octorara Are 8-06.00
14 Weber, Steph 9 Catasauqua 1 8-06.00
17 Weidner, Robyn 11 Biglerville 8-00.00
-- Mosghat, Amanda 12 Windber Area NH
Girls Long Jump AA
============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, RaefordHCHS,NC
PIAA Record: R 19-10.75 2000 Cassie Richards, WinchThurstHS 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 18-10
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Morgans, Rose 12 Elmer L Meye 17-07.75 NWI 10
2 Welsh, Meghan 12 Pen Argyl AR 17-06.25 NWI 8
3 Laidacker, Laura 11 Warrior Run 17-02.75 NWI 6
4 Gee, Kelli 12 Washin 17-02.50 NWI 5
5 Nist, Joanna 10 Rockwood 05 17-01.50 NWI 4
6 Pfeufer, Emily 12 Elk CO Catholic 16-09.75 NWI 3
7 Montecalvo, Laura 10 Washin 16-09.50 NWI 2
8 Yatsko, Tracy 10 Tamaqua Area 16-07.75 NWI 1
9 Ayala, Nicole 12 Holy Name 03 16-06.75 NWI
10 Sifinski, Liz 12 Marion Cente 16-04.50 NWI
10 Whisner, Briana 12 Clarion Area 16-04.50 NWI
12 Young, Abby 12 Penns Valley 16-04.00 NWI
13 Sgriccia, Christina 12 Penns Manor 16-01.75 NWI
14 Buffenmyer, Kelsey 11 Donegal 03 15-11.50 NWI
15 Mueller, Katie 10 Trinity 03 15-11.00 NWI
16 Nwokedi, Chinonyelum 12 Oil City 10 15-06.00 NWI
17 Kremm, Lauren 11 Greenville 1 15-02.00 NWI
18 Dotterer, Tyana 9 Clarion Area 15-00.75 NWI
19 Martin, Maria 12 Coudersport 14-10.75 NWI
20 Clemons, Mycaiah 11 Valley 14-02.00 NWI
-- McMahon, Erinn 10 ST Basil Aca ND NWI
-- Hughes, Shauna 12 Mount Carmel ND NWI
Girls Triple Jump AA
============================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, LullingHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 39-05.75 1994 Rhonda Witmer, Greenwood HS 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 39-05
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Sgriccia, Christina 12 Penns Manor 38-00.00 NWI 10
2 Young, Abby 12 Penns Valley 37-08.00 NWI 8
3 Daugherty, Sunny 12 Wilmington A 36-10.50 NWI 6
4 Abribat, Claire 12 Wyomissing 0 36-04.50 NWI 5
5 Albee, Jill 11 Hanover Area 36-03.00 NWI 4
6 D'Haene, Laura 12 Williamson 0 35-11.50 NWI 3
7 Brown, Megan 11 Northwestern 35-09.00 NWI 2
8 Gee, Kelli 12 Washin 35-08.50 NWI 1
9 Liebold, Brianna 10 Charti 35-07.50 NWI
10 Locke, Latoya 10 Farrel 35-04.00 NWI
11 Ayala, Nicole 12 Holy Name 03 35-03.75 NWI
12 Sifinski, Liz 12 Marion Cente 35-03.50 NWI
13 Laidacker, Laura 11 Warrior Run 35-01.50 NWI
14 Miller, Kayla 11 Mercer Area 34-10.75 NWI
15 Lamens, Megan 10 Berlin Bros 34-08.50 NWI
16 McMahon, Erinn 10 ST Basil Aca 34-07.00 NWI
17 Sims, Casey 10 Lewisburg 04 34-06.50 NWI
18 Montecalvo, Laura 10 Washin 34-05.00 NWI
19 Pfeufer, Emily 12 Elk CO Catholic 34-03.75 NWI
19 Moxley, Rachael 11 Littlestown 34-03.75 NWI
21 Miller, Jen 12 Richland 06 33-11.00 NWI
22 Riley, Jenna 12 Reading Cnt 33-07.75 NWI
23 Welsh, Meghan 12 Pen Argyl AR 33-07.00 NWI
-- Brown, Brittany 12 Sharpsvill A ND NWI
Girls Shot Put AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak HS, TX
PIAA Record: R 47-03.50 1998 Heather Coyler, EastJuniataHS 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 45-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Foerschner, Bradlee 11 North East 1 40-04.75 10
2 Colwell, Gretchen 12 Redbank Valley 39-07.50 8
3 Clickett, Natalie 10 Union City A 39-07.50 6
4 Hess, Heather 10 Kane Area 09 38-07.25 5
5 Pissini, Jessica 11 Hickory 10 38-07.00 4
6 Laughlin, Allyn 10 Center 38-00.75 3
7 Weeks, Lisa 12 Donegal 03 37-05.75 2
8 Nwokedi, Chinonyelum 12 Oil City 10 37-01.25 1
9 Hall, Winter 12 Jeanne 36-08.00
10 Kratzer, Jessica 11 Greenwood 03 36-01.25
11 Rick, Joenelle 9 Schuylkll HA 35-10.00
12 Rautzhan, Rebecca 11 Lewisburg 04 35-08.75
13 McCombie, Stacy 12 NO Cambria 0 35-02.25
14 Weber, Rachel 10 Valley 35-01.50
15 Lavely, Samantha 12 Conemaugh TW 34-06.50
16 Ryder, Erin 12 Warrior Run 34-04.25
17 Morusma, Jannesa 12 Fairfield 03 33-10.75
18 Bash, Rebekah 12 Purchase Lin 32-07.25
19 Dixon, Ashley 12 Octorara Are 31-08.75
20 McGlade, Sherry 11 Mahanoy Area 30-11.50
21 Trczinski, Amanda 10 Lakeland 02 28-06.00
Girls Discus Throw AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 188-04 1994 Suzy Powell, M T DowneyHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 162-10 1997 Heather Coyler, EastJuniataHS 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 150-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clickett, Natalie 10 Union City A 136-11 10
2 Kratzer, Jessica 11 Greenwood 03 129-07 8
3 Rautzhan, Rebecca 11 Lewisburg 04 126-08 6
4 Smith, Abby 12 Columbia 03 121-09 5
5 Morgans, Rose 12 Elmer L Meye 121-04 4
6 Budischak, Adrian 12 Wyomissing 0 120-08 3
7 Morton, Sara 12 Eisenhower 1 120-00 2
8 Patterson, Maureen 12 Marion Cente 119-04 1
9 Duffy, Danielle 12 Lower Morela 118-11
10 Wilson, Nicole 10 Iroquois 10 118-06
11 Harrison, Steph 10 Susquenita 0 113-00
12 Weeks, Lisa 12 Donegal 03 112-11
13 Pearce, Elise 11 Purchase Lin 112-02
14 Colwell, Gretchen 12 Redbank Valley 110-02
15 Richard, Janelle 11 SO Columbia 109-00
16 Montgomery, Stephanie 12 Shenan 104-09
17 Fellows, Megan 11 Iroquois 10 101-08
18 Dezort, Christi 10 Riverv 100-10
19 Buriak, Jamie 12 Shenandoah V 100-00
20 Caravinci, Sophia 10 Valley View 97-05
21 Meese, Ella 10 Berlin Bros 91-09
22 Schultz, Melissa 10 Beaver 89-11
23 Hoffman, Candace 12 Annville Cle 88-00
24 Guldin, Lindsey 9 Nrth Schuylk 87-04
Girls Javelin Throw AA
=======================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 189-07 1985 Erica Wheeler, SequinHS, WA
PIAA Record: R 154-05 2003 Angela Hoover, BaldEagleHS 6
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 140-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hoover, Angela 12 Bald Eagle A 150-01# 10
2 Root, Casey 12 Titusville 1 134-01 8
3 Morgans, Rose 12 Elmer L Meye 131-11 6
4 Slagle, Samantha 12 Bethle 130-09 5
5 Root, Stacey 12 Titusville 1 129-06 4
6 Speerstra, Kate 12 Cranberry AR 126-11 3
7 Lombardo, Lauren 12 Laurel 125-00 2
8 Highfield, Ashlee 12 Mercer Area 123-00 1
9 Jones, Elisha 9 Eisenhower 1 120-11
10 Roth, Kami 12 SO Columbia 118-07
11 Crater, Whitney 9 Penns Valley 117-08
12 Yuhas, Susan 10 NO Cambria 0 116-02
13 Morton, Sara 12 Eisenhower 1 114-10
14 Guldin, Lindsey 9 Nrth Schuylk 112-01
15 Buriak, Jamie 12 Shenandoah V 111-09
15 Sorchik, Annie 11 Lake Lehman 111-09
17 Metz, Ellen 12 McGuff 110-04
18 Smith, Abby 12 Columbia 03 109-04
19 Kratzer, Jessica 11 Greenwood 03 108-00
19 Mead, Valerie 12 Wellsboro AR 108-00
21 Blaha, Saskia 10 Octorara Are 105-11
22 Hoover, Michelle 12 Bermudian SP 105-06
23 Camut, Alex 12 Westmont Hil 104-02
24 Lamens, Megan 10 Berlin Bros 100-02
25 Robbins, Sarah 12 Coudersport 92-02
DyeStat Pennsylvania
|