HOME US News States
Pennsylvania 2004 indoor

Penn State Invitational
Feb 21, 2004 at Penn State University


| Results |

 

Results

Boys - Girls

 

Boys

Boys 60 Meter Dash
	Top 8 Advance by Time
	Name	School	Prelims	H#

Preliminaries
	1	Scott, Martise	Central Dauphin	7.14	q	1
	2	Lavela, Joseph	DeMatha Catholic	7.15	q	3
	3	Baidoo, Kevin	Harriton	7.19	q	3
	4	Schiccatano, Richie	Shamokin	7.20	q	6
	4	Wilk, Dan	Shamokin	7.20	q	5
	6	Dale, Isaac	Glen Mills	7.21	q	6
	7	Clarke, Dujuan	Conestoga	7.30	q	5
	8	Mason, Brandon	Phillipsburg	7.31	q	4
	9	McKenzie, Mike	Waynesboro	7.37	4
	9	Anderson, Lynn	J. P. McCaskey	7.37	5
	11	Bair, Kyle	Manheim Twp	7.38	2
	12	Carter, Manny	Suffern	7.41	4
	13	Gordon, Jarod	Chestnut Ridge	7.45	1
	13	Barshinger, Matthew	Red Lion	7.45	5
	15	Stonfer, David	Cumberland Valley	7.46	2
	16	Burton, Willie	Woodrow Wilson	7.47	3
	17	Lavela, Joel	DeMatha Catholic	7.48	6
	18	Keener, Ish	Hempfield	7.49	5
	19	Lawrence, Brandon	Altoona	7.53	6
	20	Petucci, Justin	Altoona	7.55	1
	21	Edmonds, Frank	James F Rhodes	7.60	4
	21	Glatfelter, Tim	Red Lion	7.60	3
	23	Leicht, Charles	Hempfield	7.65	1
	24	Cohen, Matt	Harriton	7.68	2
	25	Miller, Eric	Wyomissing	7.69	7
	25	Ben, Woodward	State College	7.69	7
	27	Carjan, Victor	Wyomissing	7.72	1
	28	goodwin, muhamed	Arch Carroll	7.73	7
	29	williams, asley	Arch Carroll	7.75	3
	30	Sweeney, Richard	J. P. McCaskey	7.77	1
	31	Rollings, Ricky	Cumberland Valley	7.78	6
	32	Jon, Rumbaugh	State College	7.81	6
	33	Liam, McCracken	Conestoga	7.83	7
	34	Caperonis, Andreas	Suffern	7.86	4
	35	Banks, Eugene	Woodrow Wilson	7.92	7
	36	Meador, Andrew	Lower Dauphin	7.93	4
	37	Elder, Ben	Indian Valley	7.94	2
	38	Block, Alex	The Hill School	7.98	4
	39	Lombardi, Anthony	Chestnut Ridge	8.00	7
	40	Laughlin, Charles	Lewistown	8.09	2
	41	Katz, Josiah	Dallastown	8.12	2
	42	Huynh, Timmy	Manheim Twp	8.22	6
	43	Kelley, Jesse	Lower Dauphin	8.36	5
	44	Grassmyer, Matt	Lewistown	8.43	3
	45	Grey, Casey	Tri-Valley Central	8.50	6

Boys 60 Meter Dash
	Name	School	Finals

Finals
	1	Baidoo, Kevin	Harriton	7.06
	2	Dale, Isaac	Glen Mills	J7.06
	3	Scott, Martise	Central Dauphin	7.08
	4	Lavela, Joseph	DeMatha Catholic	7.10
	5	Wilk, Dan	Shamokin	7.13
	6	Schiccatano, Richie	Shamokin	7.15
	7	Clarke, Dujuan	Conestoga	7.19
	8	Mason, Brandon	Phillipsburg	7.32

Boys 200 Meter Dash
	Name	School	Finals	H#

	1	Berger, Dominic	DeMatha Catholic	22.20	9
	2	Baidoo, Kevin	Harriton	22.28	9
	3	Mitchell, Jordan	Central Dauphin	22.54	6
	4	Reed, Brandon	Woodrow Wilson	23.01	9
	5	Snyder, Zach	Wyomissing	23.33	8
	5	Ricci, P.T.	Conestoga	23.33	8
	7	Gaymon, Justin	Phillipsburg	23.36	9
	8	Larry, Derrick	Woodrow Wilson	23.52	9
	9	Stonfer, David	Cumberland Valley	23.58	7
	10	Keener, Ish	Hempfield	23.74	6
	11	Keagy, Chris	Altoona	23.85	8
	12	Zupon, Josh	Altoona	23.95	7
	13	Turner, Michael	Phillipsburg	24.14	5
	14	Killion, Michael	Dallastown	24.17	5
	15	Murphy, Kevin	Conestoga	24.30	6
	16	goins, chris	Arch Carroll	24.31	7
	17	Gordon, Jarod	Chestnut Ridge	24.33	3
	18	McKenzie, Mike	Waynesboro	24.34	4
	19	Craig, Jeff	J. P. McCaskey	24.35	5
	20	Ogunsunlade, Sheun	DeMatha Catholic	24.37	8
	21	Ben, Woodward	State College	24.45	5
	22	Bair, Kyle	Manheim Twp	24.57	3
	23	Shilling, Andrew	Indian Valley	24.63	4
	24	Rollings, Ricky	Cumberland Valley	24.89	4
	25	Leicht, Charles	Hempfield	25.06	5
	26	Meador, Andrew	Lower Dauphin	25.20	2
	27	Hyun, James	The Hill School	25.31	4
	28	Lombardi, Anthony	Chestnut Ridge	25.43	2
	29	Greg, Gasparato	State College	26.09	3
	30	Teenie, Eric	Indian Valley	26.33	1
	31	Huynh, Timmy	Manheim Twp	26.43	1
	31	Katz, Josiah	Dallastown	26.43	3
	33	Britsch, Billy	Waynesboro	26.44	2
	34	Ahern, Adam	Lewistown	27.17	1
	35	Melton, Trey	Red Lion	27.20	2
	36	Grassmyer, Matt	Lewistown	27.24	1
	37	Tran, Kevin	Red Lion	27.37	1
	38	Grey, Casey	Tri-Valley Central	27.68	2
	39	williams, asley	Arch Carroll	28.12	7

Boys 400 Meter Dash
	Name	School	Finals	H#

	1	Bailey, Howard	Arch Carroll	50.38	9
	2	Gaymon, Justin	Phillipsburg	50.56	9
	3	Akbar, Shadeed	Glen Mills	50.61	9
	4	Connelly, Tommy	Conestoga	50.66	9
	5	Snyder, Zach	Wyomissing	50.94	8
	6	Midder, Tyrone	Altoona	51.34	8
	7	McCarthy, Justin	Central Dauphin	51.38	5
	8	Lemon, Michael	DeMatha Catholic	51.60	9
	9	Meyer, Ryan	Conestoga	51.74	8
	10	Mezzatesta, Mike	Suffern	51.96	7
	11	Boyer, Ryan	Shamokin	51.98	7
	12	Kiser, Eddie	Red Lion	52.10	6
	13	Killion, Michael	Dallastown	52.34	6
	14	Myers, Ben	Hempfield	52.54	6
	15	Weiss, Dan	Harriton	52.59	7
	16	Brandon, Eck	State College	52.64	7
	17	Buckner, Dante	DeMatha Catholic	52.66	8
	18	Kirse, Eric	Wyomissing	52.70	7
	19	Shirk, Jason	Indian Valley	52.73	6
	20	Myszka, Alex	Suffern	53.92	6
	21	Kascur, Charles	Carlisle	53.95	4
	22	Gricoskie, Kyle	Shamokin	54.63	5
	23	Eslinger, Kevin	Cumberland Valley	54.73	4
	24	Nick, Baran	State College	54.86	5
	25	Henry, Rob	Hempfield	55.10	4
	26	Shumberger, Josh	Cumberland Valley	55.34	5
	27	Rios, Gerald	Woodrow Wilson	55.49	7
	28	Gaeto, Joe	Altoona	55.51	5
	29	Karger, Casey	Kane Area	55.93	4
	30	Lee, Dane	Kane Area	56.18	6
	31	Laughlin, Charles	Lewistown	57.00	3
	32	Still, Rodney	Lower Dauphin	57.13	3
	33	Abraham, Chad	James F Rhodes	57.28	2
	34	Taylor, Cody	Dallastown	57.41	3
	35	Wicks, Mark	The Hill School	58.05	3
	36	Menges, Joshua	Red Lion	58.32	1
	37	Fluke, Sean	Indian Valley	58.75	1
	38	Huppke, John	Tri-Valley Central	59.24	2
	39	Tailman, Lackran	J. P. McCaskey	59.51	4
	40	Kelley, Jesse	Lower Dauphin	1:00.88	2
	41	Brubaker, Jeff	Central Dauphin	1:01.47	1
	42	Grey, Casey	Tri-Valley Central	1:02.55	1
	43	brooks, dorian	Arch Carroll	1:02.59	4
	44	Peachey, Lance	Lewistown	1:02.78	1
	45	Grassi, Vince	Chestnut Ridge	1:07.48	1
	---	Oyer, Tyler	Waynesboro	DQ	2

Boys 1 Mile Run
	Name	School	Finals

	1	Brousse, Nick	Carlisle	4:27.96
	2	Davis, Josh	Phillipsburg	4:30.65
	3	Lein, Bryan	Phillipsburg	4:36.70
	4	Font, Mike	The Hill School	4:36.83
	5	Mitchell, William	DeMatha Catholic	4:36.86
	6	Bixler, Curtis	Cumberland Valley	4:41.20
	7	Josh, Gainer	State College	4:41.78
	8	Jette, Travanni	Woodrow Wilson	4:41.95
	9	Kuster, Anthony	Hempfield	4:46.81
	10	Willard, Russell	J. P. McCaskey	4:49.16
	11	Stottmann, Josh	Cumberland Valley	4:50.05
	12	Hooper, Wayne	Altoona	4:50.72
	13	Wilson, Adam	Tri-Valley Central	4:52.57
	14	Kwon, Jun	The Hill School	4:52.91
	15	Jennings, Matthew	Suffern	4:54.52
	16	McGowan, Ryan	Wyomissing	4:55.13
	17	Duquette, Clif	Wyomissing	4:55.16
	18	Myles, Lund	Conestoga	4:55.25
	19	Hammond, Clarence	DeMatha Catholic	4:55.34
	20	Bailey, Matt	Hempfield	4:55.63
	21	Dan, Greenberg	State College	4:56.05
	22	Conrad, Ryan	Waynesboro	4:57.58
	23	Buckwalter, Billy	Manheim Twp	5:00.31
	24	Vang, Tou	Glen Mills	5:01.83
	25	Holder, Kerry	Glen Mills	5:01.92
	26	Bautista, Geneson	Waynesboro	5:02.89
	27	Mathesen, Jeremy	Tri-Valley Central	5:04.60
	28	Zeigler, Zach	Dallastown	5:05.20
	29	McCarthy, Jason	Central Dauphin	5:06.56
	30	Altebrando, Mike	Suffern	5:09.02
	31	garcia, josemar	Arch Carroll	5:09.72
	32	Snyder, Kevin	Red Lion	5:10.52
	33	Baum, Geoff	Red Lion	5:12.36
	34	Joseph, Lance	Altoona	5:15.88
	35	Shafranich, Andrew	Lewistown	5:18.47
	36	Carrigan, Dan	Manheim Twp	5:20.91
	37	Allen, Robert	Dallastown	5:23.28
	38	Showalter, Logan	Chestnut Ridge	5:32.51
	39	Jester, Paul	J. P. McCaskey	5:32.96
	40	Snyder, Dan	Shamokin	5:41.47
	41	Rose, Josh	Lewistown	5:42.65
	42	Skitka, Joe	Lower Dauphin	5:53.95
	43	Pagano, Brian	Lower Dauphin	5:55.35
	44	Blankenship, Matt	Kane Area	6:03.86
	45	Cram, Dan	Indian Valley	6:03.87

Boys 800 Meter Run
	Name	School	Finals

	1	Fulginiti, Jon	Cumberland Valley	1:57.94
	2	Jones, Ryan	Central Dauphin	1:59.64
	3	Schaffer, Zach	Wyomissing	1:59.82
	4	Davis, Josh	Phillipsburg	2:00.20
	5	Wieder, Mark	Central Dauphin	2:00.74
	6	Cargile, Steve	Manheim Twp	2:01.25
	7	Ong, Wei	The Hill School	2:01.87
	8	David, Adewumi	State College	2:02.21
	9	Thompson, Jonathan	Indian Valley	2:02.68
	10	Ciacci, Carl	The Hill School	2:03.06
	11	Proctor, Alex	Hempfield	2:03.07
	12	Miller, Marshal	Manheim Twp	2:03.67
	13	Hammond, Clarence	DeMatha Catholic	2:04.86
	14	Hooper, Wayne	Altoona	2:05.09
	15	Garcia, Luis	Arch Carroll	2:05.92
	16	Boyer, Ryan	Shamokin	2:05.94
	17	Brousse, Stephen	Carlisle	2:06.01
	18	Armbruster, Jeremy	Phillipsburg	2:06.64
	19	Whitfield, Julius	Glen Mills	2:06.93
	20	Canady, Charles	James F Rhodes	2:07.39
	21	Campbell, William	Lewistown	2:07.82
	22	Ramer, Kyle	Hempfield	2:10.02
	23	Levy, Samuel	Woodrow Wilson	2:10.09
	24	Hardy, Rich	Suffern	2:10.59
	25	Payne, Richard	J. P. McCaskey	2:11.21
	26	Mitchell, William	DeMatha Catholic	2:12.91
	27	Miller, Bryan	J. P. McCaskey	2:13.94
	28	Lutz, Will	Wyomissing	2:13.95
	29	Herman, Andrew	Harriton	2:14.03
	30	Gerber, Trent	Dallastown	2:15.03
	31	Gilchrist, Ian	Lower Dauphin	2:15.33
	32	Wulc, Dan	Harriton	2:15.68
	33	Metzger, Jeff	Indian Valley	2:15.75
	34	Junod, Anthony	Lewistown	2:18.65
	35	Michael, Schmittlein	Conestoga	2:19.58
	36	Karies, A. J.	Red Lion	2:19.99
	37	Conrad, Ryan	Waynesboro	2:20.89
	38	Hensley, Mike	Dallastown	2:22.01
	39	Staner, Kenny	Shamokin	2:23.57
	40	Tompkins, Justin	Tri-Valley Central	2:25.56
	41	Woodford, Bill	Kane Area	2:26.86
	42	Gochnour, Jason	Altoona	2:30.23
	43	Scott, Cody	Tri-Valley Central	2:33.85
	44	Ickes, Earnie	Chestnut Ridge	2:42.26

Boys 3000 Meter Run
	Name	School	Finals

	1	Glatting, Christian	J. P. McCaskey	9:13.06
	2	Smith, Eric	Central Dauphin	9:28.07
	3	Lawler, Mike	Suffern	9:31.13
	4	Sheridan, Matt	Phillipsburg	9:39.08
	5	Skiles, Tony	Wyomissing	9:46.56
	6	Rich, Rob	Hempfield	9:46.83
	7	Doyle, Ryan	Phillipsburg	9:52.78
	8	Weber, Adam	The Hill School	9:53.65
	9	Houseman, Tim	Hempfield	9:54.83
	10	Rick, Koubek	State College	9:56.86
	11	Karies, A. J.	Red Lion	10:02.76
	12	Holmes, Ben	Waynesboro	10:04.32
	13	Shick, Jordan	Cumberland Valley	10:07.99
	14	Hoopes, Zack	Waynesboro	10:09.85
	15	Zeigler, Zach	Dallastown	10:13.98
	16	Myles, Lund	Conestoga	10:15.02
	17	Weiand, Jeff	The Hill School	10:15.17
	18	Wible, Adam	Lewistown	10:20.71
	19	Lough, Fred	Wyomissing	10:23.56
	20	Burant, Nicholas	Woodrow Wilson	10:26.22
	21	Alexander, Derek	Indian Valley	10:26.49
	22	garcia, josemar	Arch Carroll	10:30.34
	23	Matt, Kisenwether	State College	10:30.93
	24	Kantner, Matt	Manheim Twp	10:30.96
	25	Kaler, Shane	Altoona	10:33.50
	26	Mathesen, Jeremy	Tri-Valley Central	10:45.65
	27	Barrick, Justin	Carlisle	10:48.45
	28	Kelley, Chad	Lower Dauphin	10:59.44
	29	Huppke, John	Tri-Valley Central	11:08.08
	30	Anstine, Joe	Dallastown	11:11.47
	31	Oldham, Ben	Chestnut Ridge	12:26.12
	32	Blankenship, Matt	Kane Area	13:25.19
	---	Vang, Tou	Glen Mills	DNF

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
	Top 8 Advance by Time
	Name	School	Prelims	H#

Preliminaries
	1	Berger, Dominic	DeMatha Catholic	8.05	q	5
	2	Gaymon, Justin	Phillipsburg	8.52	q	2
	3	Midder, Tyrone	Altoona	8.58	q	4
	4	Meredith, Jesse	Manheim Twp	8.66	q	4
	5	Mason, Brandon	Phillipsburg	8.87	q	1
	6	Daley, Geoffrey	DeMatha Catholic	8.92	q	3
	7	Miller, Bryan	J. P. McCaskey	8.93	q	1
	8	Haddock, Joel	Shamokin	9.04	q	4
	9	Ragsdale, Joseph	Glen Mills	9.07	5
	9	Baidoo, Kevin	Harriton	9.07	1
	11	Weiss, Dan	Harriton	9.09	2
	12	Owen, Smith	State College	9.22	5
	13	Lee, Douglas	Suffern	9.25	2
	14	Ramey, John	Cumberland Valley	9.26	4
	15	Matthews, Dartania	Glen Mills	9.27	4
	16	Wilson, Adam	Tri-Valley Central	9.32	2
	17	Thomas, Kevin	J. P. McCaskey	9.42	5
	18	Kaack, Adam	Altoona	9.55	1
	19	Elder, Ben	Indian Valley	9.62	3
	20	Logue, Nathan	Lewistown	9.81	1
	21	Stephens, Grant	Red Lion	9.82	3
	22	Britsch, Billy	Waynesboro	9.91	2
	23	Slenker, Dustin	Dallastown	9.97	4
	24	Smith, Nolan	Waynesboro	10.02	2
	25	Scott, Brian	Manheim Twp	10.08	5
	26	Fomoyegum, Akinseyi	Arch Carroll	10.15	3
	27	Lee, Curtis	State College	10.25	1
	28	Holliday, Keith	Woodrow Wilson	10.31	2
	29	Menges, Joshua	Red Lion	10.40	3
	30	Still, Rodney	Lower Dauphin	10.72	3
	31	Devlin, Mike	Cumberland Valley	10.98	2
	32	Brown, Steven	Woodrow Wilson	11.20	3
	33	Ahern, Adam	Lewistown	11.62	1
	34	Scott, Cody	Tri-Valley Central	13.70	4
	35	wallace, christian	Arch Carroll	13.87	5

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
	Name	School	Finals

Finals
	1	Berger, Dominic	DeMatha Catholic	7.95
	2	Mason, Brandon	Phillipsburg	8.37
	3	Meredith, Jesse	Manheim Twp	8.49
	4	Daley, Geoffrey	DeMatha Catholic	8.71
	5	Midder, Tyrone	Altoona	8.90
	6	Gaymon, Justin	Phillipsburg	8.93
	7	Miller, Bryan	J. P. McCaskey	9.08
	8	Haddock, Joel	Shamokin	9.63

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
	Team	Relay	Finals	H#

	1	Glen Mills	    A	1:30.47	5
	1) Richardson, Aaron	2) Wilburn, Stephans	3) Dale, Isaac	4) Askins, Terrence
	2	DeMatha Catholic	    B	1:32.41	5
	1) Lavela, Joseph	2) Daley, Geoffrey	3) Buckner, Dante	4) Lemon, Michael
	3	Woodrow Wilson	    A	1:33.74	4
	1) Holliday, Keith	2) Burton, Willie	3) Lewis, Kenneth	4) Twyman, 

Christian
	4	Suffern	    A	1:34.34	4
	1) Polish, Jesse	2) Lee, Douglas	3) Waiter, Rob	4) Carter, Manny
	5	Altoona	    A	1:34.40	4
	1) Keagy, Chris	2) Petucci, Justin	3) Zupon, Josh	4) Midder, Tyrone
	6	Shamokin	    A	1:35.55	4
	7	Harriton	    A	1:35.70	5
	1) McDermott, Pat	2) Robinson, Chris	3) Baidoo, Kevin	4) Herman, Andrew
	8	Conestoga	    A	1:36.13	4
	1) Murphy, Kevin	2) Michael, Schmittlein	3) Connelly, Tommy	4) Christo, Tait
	9	Wyomissing	    A	1:37.11	3
	1) Schlegel, Chris	2) Polins, Ben	3) Douglass, Art	4) Miller, Eric
	10	Hempfield	    A	1:37.24	3
	1) Keener, Ish	2) Myers, Ben	3) Huntgarter, Dave	4) Leicht, Charles
	11	Cumberland Valley	    A	1:37.90	2
	1) Rollings, Ricky	2) Shumberger, Josh	3) Fitton, Darnell	4) Stonfer, David
	12	Central Dauphin	    A	1:38.14	3
	1) James, Jamal	2) Scott, Martise	3) Mitchell, Jordan	4) Hanmer, Luke
	13	Red Lion	    A	1:38.62	2
	1) Melton, Trey	2) Glatfelter, Tim	3) Barshinger, Matthew	4) Kiser, Eddie
	14	J. P. McCaskey	    A	1:38.88	3
	1) Thomas, Kevin	2) Jimmare, Jackson	3) Sweeney, Richard	4) Jacobs, Dominic
	15	Dallastown	    A	1:38.93	2
	1) Killion, Michael	2) Katz, Josiah	3) Slenker, Dustin	4) Chestnut, James
	16	State College	    A	1:41.21	2
	1) Owen, Smith	2) Ben, Woodward	3) Jordan, Thompson	4) Greg, Gasparato
	17	Manheim Twp	    A	1:41.36	1
	1) Bair, Kyle	2) Huynh, Timmy	3) Meredith, Jesse	4) Scott, Brian
	18	Arch Carroll	    A	1:42.78	4
	1) Fomoyegum, Akinseyi	2) goins, chris	3) goodwin, muhamed	4) williams, asley
	19	The Hill School	    A	1:43.41	1
	1) Block, Alex	2) Hyun, James	3) Jean-Baptiste, Wilo	4) Nesmith, Eric
	20	Lewistown	    A	1:52.19	1
	1) Ahern, Adam	2) Conner, Tyson	3) Hostletter, Mike	4) Yetter, Dan

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
	Team	Relay	Finals	H#

	1	Glen Mills	    A	3:21.98	4
	1) Richardson, Aaron	2) Wilburn, Stephans	3) Jones, Lawrence	4) Askins, 

Terrence
	2	Arch Carroll	    A	3:23.47	4
	1) Bailey, Howard	2) Barnaby, Oneil	3) Lee, Randy	4) wright, barkley
	3	DeMatha Catholic	    B	3:26.39	4
	1) Berger, Dominic	2) Buckner, Dante	3) Daley, Geoffrey	4) Lemon, Michael
	4	Wyomissing	    A	3:28.66	3
	1) Carjan, Victor	2) Kirse, Eric	3) Schaffer, Zach	4) Snyder, Zach
	5	Suffern	    A	3:28.79	3
	1) LaFleur, Chris	2) Mezzatesta, Mike	3) Caperonis, Andreas	4) Dominguez, 

James
	6	Conestoga	    A	3:29.17	4
	1) Meyer, Ryan	2) Ricci, P.T.	3) Christo, Tait	4) Connelly, Tommy
	7	Altoona	    A	3:31.10	3
	1) Keagy, Chris	2) Gaeto, Joe	3) Hooper, Wayne	4) Midder, Tyrone
	8	Woodrow Wilson	    A	3:32.61	4
	1) Larry, Derrick	2) Turner, Rafael	3) Banks, Eugene	4) Reed, Brandon
	9	State College	    A	3:37.55	3
	1) Greg, Johnson	2) Owen, Smith	3) Tyler, Hall	4) Josh, Gainer
	10	Hempfield	    A	3:37.71	2
	1) Keener, Ish	2) Myers, Ben	3) Proctor, Alex	4) Henry, Rob
	11	The Hill School	    A	3:37.90	2
	1) Wicks, Mark	2) Hyun, James	3) Dunn, Bryan	4) Ong, Wei
	12	Indian Valley	    A	3:41.25	2
	1) Shirk, Jason	2) Shilling, Andrew	3) Thompson, Jonathan	4) Elder, Ben
	13	J. P. McCaskey	    A	3:47.89	2
	1) Anderson, Lynn	2) Craig, Jeff	3) Harris, Nafee	4) Jimmare, Jackson
	14	Lewistown	    A	3:50.29	2
	1) Mater, Alan	2) Laughlin, Charles	3) Logue, Nathan	4) Campbell, William

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
	Team	Relay	Finals

	1	Manheim Twp	    A	8:09.95
	1) Miller, Brad	2) Miller, Marshal	3) Scott, Brian	4) Carrigan, Dan
	2	Arch Carroll	    A	8:09.97
	1) Barnaby, Oneil	2) Fomoyegum, Akinseyi	3) Lee, Randy	4) wright, barkley
	3	Central Dauphin	    A	8:11.22
	1) Wieder, Mark	2) Jones, Ryan	3) McCarthy, Justin	4) McCarthy, Jason
	4	Cumberland Valley	    A	8:11.24
	1) Shick, Jordan	2) Ramell, Andrew	3) Fulginiti, Jon	4) Stottmann, Josh
	5	Glen Mills	    A	8:14.78
	1) Mattox, Bruce	2) Bingham, Deaundre	3) Gillette, Symir	4) Kenon, Bryant
	6	Woodrow Wilson	    A	8:43.60
	1) Jette, Travanni	2) Haskell, Brian	3) Levy, Samuel	4) Rios, Gerald
	7	J. P. McCaskey	    A	8:49.80
	1) Miller, Bryan	2) Payne, Richard	3) Willard, Russell	4) Glatting, 

Christian
	8	Hempfield	    A	8:53.27
	1) Ramer, Kyle	2) Bailey, Matt	3) Kuster, Anthony	4) Henry, Rob
	9	Wyomissing	    A	9:11.55
	1) Wellock, Bill	2) Duquette, Clif	3) McGowan, Ryan	4) Lutz, Will
	10	Shamokin	    A	9:11.92
	11	The Hill School	    A	9:21.91
	1) Ong, Wei	2) Weber, Adam	3) Stewart, Baird	4) Gofus, Ryan
	12	Altoona	    A	9:24.62
	1) Gochnour, Jason	2) Kaack, Adam	3) Rogers, Kelvin	4) Kaler, Shane
	13	Dallastown	    A	9:25.05
	1) Zeigler, Zach	2) Chestnut, James	3) Taylor, Cody	4) Gerber, Trent
	14	Tri-Valley Central	    A	9:25.62
	1) Wilson, Adam	2) Tompkins, Justin	3) Huppke, John	4) Grey, Casey
	15	Indian Valley	    A	10:07.90
	1) Metzger, Jeff	2) Pietropaolo, Adam	3) Napikoski, Tyler	4) Druckemiller, 

David

Boys High Jump
5 Alive
	Name	School	Finals

	1	Tanner, Evak	State College	6-04.00	1.93m
	2	Farman, AJ	The Hill School	6-02.00	1.87m
	3	Wes, Scala	State College	6-00.00	1.82m
	4	Meredith, Jesse	Manheim Twp	5-10.00	1.77m
	5	Coldren, Trenton	Hempfield	5-08.00	1.72m
	5	Scott, Brian	Manheim Twp	5-08.00	1.72m
	5	Mitchell, Jordan	Central Dauphin	5-08.00	1.72m
	8	Sandifer, Matt	Waynesboro	J5-08.00	1.72m
	9	Chestnut, James	Dallastown	J5-08.00	1.72m
	10	Williams, Nichaleen	Glen Mills	J5-08.00	1.72m
	11	way, Ben	Chestnut Ridge	5-06.00	1.67m
	11	Cassner, Derek	Indian Valley	5-06.00	1.67m
	13	Kaack, Adam	Altoona	J5-06.00	1.67m
	14	Fisher, Doug	Hempfield	5-04.00	1.62m
	14	Showalter, Logan	Chestnut Ridge	5-04.00	1.62m
	16	Kowalik, Sean	Red Lion	J5-04.00	1.62m

Boys Pole Vault
5 Alive
	Name	School	Finals

	1	rademacher, andrew	Hickory	16-02.00	4.92m
	2	sparks, eric	Hickory	14-06.00	4.41m
	3	Murtagh, Dustin	Altoona	13-06.00	4.11m
	4	Pat, Campolongo	State College	12-06.00	3.81m
	5	Koening, Jim	Chestnut Ridge	11-00.00	3.35m
	6	Chad, Manning	State College	J11-00.00	3.35m
	7	Fuhrman, Brandon	Hempfield	J11-00.00	3.35m
	8	Erb, Korey	The Hill School	10-06.00	3.20m
	9	Weiand, Jeff	The Hill School	9-06.00	2.89m
	---	Veltre, Joe	Hempfield	NH

Boys Long Jump
Top 8 to Finals
	Name	School	Finals

	1	Westbrook, Anthony	J. P. McCaskey	20-11.75	6.39m
	2	Okafor, Ndubursi (Joe)	DeMatha Catholic	20-10.75	6.36m
	3	Huntgarter, Dave	Hempfield	20-08.00	6.29m
	4	Turner, Michael	Phillipsburg	20-03.75	6.19m
	5	Haddock, Joel	Shamokin	20-01.00	6.12m
	6	Meas, Sok-kun	J. P. McCaskey	19-09.00	6.01m
	7	Mock, Colby	Chestnut Ridge	19-08.00	5.99m
	8	Proctor, Alex	Hempfield	19-07.50	5.98m
	9	LaFleur, Chris	Suffern	19-07.25	5.97m
	10	Bullett, Maurice	Altoona	19-00.75	5.81m
	11	Williams, Jamal	Glen Mills	18-10.25	5.74m
	12	Polins, Ben	Wyomissing	18-06.75	5.65m
	13	Chestnut, James	Dallastown	18-06.25	5.64m
	14	Kaack, Adam	Altoona	18-06.00	5.63m
	15	Miller, Eric	Wyomissing	18-03.75	5.58m
	16	Jordan, Thompson	State College	18-02.50	5.54m
	17	Jackson, Herbert	Glen Mills	18-00.50	5.49m
	18	Brewer, Kyle	Cumberland Valley	17-09.25	5.41m
	19	Cassner, Derek	Indian Valley	17-06.25	5.34m
	20	Tyler, Shaak	State College	17-02.00	5.23m
	21	Shilling, Andrew	Indian Valley	17-01.75	5.22m
	22	Buncamper, Vaughn	The Hill School	16-09.00	5.10m
	23	Carter, Manny	Suffern	16-06.25	5.03m
	24	Robinson, Chris	Harriton	15-10.00	4.82m
	25	Fitton, Darnell	Cumberland Valley	15-05.50	4.71m
	26	Kowalik, Sean	Red Lion	14-08.50	4.48m
	---	Jetter, Tahir	DeMatha Catholic	FOUL
	---	Tran, Kevin	Red Lion	FOUL

Boys Triple Jump
Top 8 to Finals
	Name	School	Finals

	1	Okafor, Ndubursi (Joe)	DeMatha Catholic	42-00.75	12.82m
	2	Huntgarter, Dave	Hempfield	41-07.75	12.69m
	3	Jimmare, Jackson	J. P. McCaskey	41-00.25	12.50m
	4	Keagy, Chris	Altoona	40-06.25	12.35m
	5	Westbrook, Anthony	J. P. McCaskey	40-04.25	12.29m
	6	Brown, Robert	Glen Mills	39-09.75	12.13m
	7	Cassner, Derek	Indian Valley	39-08.25	12.09m
	8	Brewer, Kyle	Cumberland Valley	39-08.00	12.09m
	9	Jordan, Thompson	State College	39-03.00	11.96m
	10	Claycomb, Eric	Chestnut Ridge	39-02.50	11.95m
	11	Utz, Joe	Chestnut Ridge	38-07.50	11.77m
	12	Douglass, Art	Wyomissing	38-02.50	11.64m
	13	Bullett, Maurice	Altoona	37-05.00	11.40m
	14	Stephens, Grant	Red Lion	36-11.50	11.26m
	15	Polins, Ben	Wyomissing	36-01.50	11.01m
	16	Lewis, Kenneth	Woodrow Wilson	35-03.75	10.76m
	17	Tyler, Shaak	State College	35-00.25	10.67m
	17	Tran, Kevin	Red Lion	35-00.25	10.67m
	---	Sellers, Reggie	DeMatha Catholic	FOUL
	---	Robinson, Chris	Harriton	FOUL

Boys Shot Put
Top 8 to Finals
	Name	School	Finals

	1	Whiting, Ryan	Central Dauphin	19.03m	62-05.25
	2	Mick, Rehring	State College	15.72m	51-07.00
	3	Webb, Sinclair	Glen Mills	15.32m	50-03.25
	4	Carpenter, Jeff	The Hill School	15.16m	49-09.00
	5	Shugart, Mark	Cumberland Valley	14.76m	48-05.25
	6	Cecchetti, Jared	Kane Area	14.70m	48-02.75
	7	Krutchick, Vinny	Suffern	14.52m	47-07.75
	8	Clary, Coleman	J. P. McCaskey	14.32m	46-11.75
	9	Pennicott, Kimarley	Glen Mills	13.88m	45-06.50
	10	Bickert, Shaun	Shamokin	13.36m	43-10.00
	10	Sam, Peters	State College	13.36m	43-10.00
	12	Zakula, Rob	Cumberland Valley	13.01m	42-08.25
	13	Gardner, Dexter	J. P. McCaskey	12.23m	40-01.50
	14	Novotni, Jarryd	Conestoga	12.16m	39-10.75
	15	Kropf, Brandon	Hempfield	12.15m	39-10.50
	16	Graziosi, Sean	Altoona	12.13m	39-09.75
	17	Pugliese, Joe	Manheim Twp	11.95m	39-02.50
	18	Schraff, Cory	Altoona	11.94m	39-02.25
	19	Troxel, Kurt	Shamokin	11.88m	38-11.75
	20	Conklin, Brandon	Tri-Valley Central	11.79m	38-08.25
	21	King, Owen	Wyomissing	11.74m	38-06.25
	22	Nalls, David	Red Lion	11.61m	38-01.25
	23	Shawver, Dan	Lewistown	11.34m	37-02.50
	24	King, James	Hempfield	11.30m	37-01.00
	25	Hudson, Joseph	Woodrow Wilson	11.23m	36-10.25
	26	Avey, Chris	Waynesboro	10.78m	35-04.50
	27	Fishman, Aaron	Suffern	10.74m	35-03.00
	28	Colon, Will	The Hill School	10.43m	34-02.75
	29	jones, devin	Arch Carroll	10.06m	33-00.25
	30	marcelin, cedric	Arch Carroll	10.03m	32-11.00
	31	Fuoco, Anthony	Lewistown	9.26m	30-04.75
	32	Howard, Alex	Red Lion	8.48m	27-10.00
	---	Miller, Mark	Manheim Twp	FOUL

 

Girls

Girls 60 Meter Dash
	Top 8 Advance by Time
	Name	School	Prelims	H#





Preliminaries
	1	Murphy, Janessa	Great Valley	7.84	q	6
	2	Sgroi, Amanda	Richland	8.13	q	5
	3	O'Hara, Robin	Wyomissing	8.19	q	4
	3	Tor-Agbidye, Doofan	Phillipsburg	8.19	q	2
	5	Imadojemu, Sotonye	Central Dauphin	8.34	q	5
	6	Barnyak, Chantal	State College	8.37	q	3
	6	Harris, Ryan	James F Rhodes	8.37	q	3
	8	Formey, Darcel	James F Rhodes	8.39	q	6
	9	Welch, Dayana	Woodrow Wilson	8.40	6
	9	John, Katelyn	Cumberland Valley	8.40	4
	11	loncosky, ashlea	Garden Spot	8.43	1
	12	Roush, Allison	Manheim Twp	8.45	6
	13	Fiore, Alyssa	Dallastown	8.46	1
	14	good, heather	Garden Spot	8.47	4
	15	Dexter, Jordan	The Hill School	8.49	4
	16	Lombardi, Jenna	Penncrest	8.52	3
	17	LaMantia, Adrianna	Tri-Valley Central	8.55	2
	18	Yodowitz, Sam	Suffern	8.57	1
	19	Conrad, Meredith	Richland	8.58	2
	20	Snukis, Samantha	Nativity Bvm	8.60	1
	21	Neupauer, Ana	Manheim Twp	8.61	5
	22	Branham, Ashley	Indian Valley	8.64	1
	23	Warren, Alexis	Cumberland Valley	8.66	6
	24	Conant, Lacy	Kane Area	8.68	1
	25	Fitzpatrick, Kara	The Hill School	8.71	5
	26	Wilson, Krissy	Lewistown	8.74	4
	27	Elliott, Liz	State College	8.75	5
	28	Rossum, Erica	Central Dauphin	8.79	3
	29	Linderman, Jess	Wyomissing	8.89	5
	30	Yodowitz, Emily	Suffern	8.96	2
	31	Knisely, Brooke	Altoona	9.01	2
	32	Drown, Meghan	Tri-Valley Central	9.03	1
	33	Wagner, Amanda	Nativity Bvm	9.07	3
	34	Gray, Leann	Altoona	9.09	5
	35	Murphy, Shannon	Springfield	9.12	6
	36	Junod, Lauren	Lewistown	9.16	2
	37	Washington, Antonia	Woodrow Wilson	9.34	3
	38	Berson, Brooke	Harriton	9.40	4
	39	Trerotola, Katie	Penncrest	9.48	2
	40	Mandich, Allissa	Harriton	9.57	3
	41	Tregea, Samantha	Lower Dauphin	9.91	4
	---	White, Jordan	Indian Valley	FS	3

Girls 60 Meter Dash
	Name	School	Finals

Finals
	1	Murphy, Janessa	Great Valley	7.80
Finals ...   (Girls 60 Meter Dash)
	Name	School	Finals

	2	Sgroi, Amanda	Richland	8.10
	3	O'Hara, Robin	Wyomissing	8.16
	4	Imadojemu, Sotonye	Central Dauphin	8.28
	5	Barnyak, Chantal	State College	8.33
	6	Tor-Agbidye, Doofan	Phillipsburg	8.34
	7	Formey, Darcel	James F Rhodes	8.37
	8	Harris, Ryan	James F Rhodes	8.40

Girls 200 Meter Dash
	Name	School	Finals	H#

	1	Quinn, Kiersten	Conestoga	26.48	9
	2	Tor-Agbidye, Doofan	Phillipsburg	26.81	9
	3	O'Hara, Robin	Wyomissing	27.07	9
	4	Lin, Cynthia	State College	27.47	8
	5	loncosky, ashlea	Garden Spot	27.48	5
	6	good, heather	Garden Spot	27.61	6
	6	Clayton, Janelle	Suffern	27.61	9
	8	Roush, Allison	Manheim Twp	27.62	7
	9	John, Katelyn	Cumberland Valley	27.69	8
	10	Harris, Ryan	James F Rhodes	27.72	8
	11	Ellington, Alexi	The Hill School	27.94	6
	12	Sunshine, Sara	Penncrest	28.06	6
	13	Formey, Darcel	James F Rhodes	28.24	9
	14	Daniels, Felicia	J. P. McCaskey	28.27	7
	14	Goodman, Laura	Conestoga	28.27	7
	16	Bushrod, Desirae	Phillipsburg	28.28	6
	17	Lennon, Jackie	Suffern	28.32	8
	18	Tucker, Jasmine	Woodrow Wilson	28.40	6
	19	Johns, Jamie	State College	28.41	7
	20	LaMantia, Adrianna	Tri-Valley Central	28.47	3
	21	Warren, Alexis	Cumberland Valley	28.80	8
	22	Spangler, Brittany	Richland	28.81	4
	23	Johnson, Tashayla	Altoona	28.90	5
	24	Potter, Kristy	Dallastown	28.91	5
	25	Conant, Lacy	Kane Area	29.03	5
	26	Shelman-Ford, Phyllis	Woodrow Wilson	29.05	7
	27	Gabale, Sulina	Penncrest	29.48	4
	28	Conrad, Meredith	Richland	29.74	5
	29	Drown, Meghan	Tri-Valley Central	29.77	3
	30	Dile, Emily	Lower Dauphin	29.98	4
	31	Wagner, Amanda	Nativity Bvm	30.00	6
	32	Noumoff, Amanda	Harriton	30.09	1
	33	Wilson, Kathryn	Lewistown	30.13	2
	34	Tomasura, Katie	Springfield	30.33	3
	35	Horshaw, Sakinah	Harriton	30.36	1
	35	LaFata, Ashley	Wyomissing	30.36	4
	37	Barron, Eftihia	Manheim Twp	30.45	1
	38	Gregg, Janae	Arch Carroll	30.67	2
	39	Reinhardt, Kristen	Indian Valley	31.04	3
	40	pickney, latasha	Arch Carroll	31.58	3
(Girls 200 Meter Dash)
	Name	School	Finals	H#

	41	Gonder, Mellissa	Pennridge	31.96	2
	42	O'Hara, Ashley	Kane Area	32.05	1
	43	Blackman, Jasmine	J. P. McCaskey	32.41	2
	44	Paynter, Julene	Springfield	33.02	1
	45	Tregea, Samantha	Lower Dauphin	33.35	2
	46	Rogers, Gia	Altoona	34.27	2

Girls 400 Meter Dash
	Name	School	Finals	H#

	1	Richemond, KayKay	Suffern	57.08	9
	2	Jennings, Francine	James F Rhodes	58.97	9
	3	Stoddard, Kelli	Arch Carroll	1:00.09	9
	4	Tor-Agbidye, Doofan	Phillipsburg	1:01.66	8
	5	Niness, Ashley	Conestoga	1:01.89	9
	6	Morris, Karen	Springfield	1:01.92	5
	7	Morgan, Kelly	Woodrow Wilson	1:02.26	8
	8	Hall, Liz	Wyomissing	1:02.44	6
	9	Crotty, Tricia	Indian Valley	1:02.69	7
	10	Hamsher, Sami	Wyomissing	1:02.74	8
	11	Busman, Joelle	Suffern	1:02.86	7
	12	Snukis, Samantha	Nativity Bvm	1:03.04	6
	13	Wasser, Gabrielle	Conestoga	1:03.51	7
	14	Bushrod, Desirae	Phillipsburg	1:03.56	7
	15	jackson, tyesha	Arch Carroll	1:04.31	8
	16	James, Dana	Woodrow Wilson	1:04.71	6
	17	Kennedy, Joyce	James F Rhodes	1:04.90	9
	18	Potter, Kristy	Dallastown	1:05.05	5
	19	Wilson, Krissy	Lewistown	1:05.08	5
	20	Woffinden, Kristin	Richland	1:05.09	6
	21	Pisano, Colleen	Manheim Twp	1:05.67	4
	22	Rossum, Erica	Central Dauphin	1:05.90	1
	23	young, tina	Garden Spot	1:05.95	4
	24	Wolf, Brieann	Pennridge	1:05.96	4
	25	Calabrese, Anna	Springfield	1:05.98	3
	26	Troxell, Megan	Dallastown	1:06.15	3
	27	Lowry, Jessica	Cumberland Valley	1:06.24	4
	28	Fornari, Trisha	Altoona	1:07.40	2
	29	Ford, Jamie	Richland	1:07.82	5
	30	Kern, Stephanie	Pennridge	1:08.17	3
	31	Pierce, Leah	Penncrest	1:08.38	6
	32	Swope, Kendra	State College	1:08.83	3
	33	Snukis, Sierra	Nativity Bvm	1:08.86	2
	34	Karabinos, Kayla	Altoona	1:09.55	1
	35	Junod, Lauren	Lewistown	1:09.78	2
	36	Berson, Brooke	Harriton	1:10.00	1
	37	Egolf, Katie	State College	1:10.04	3
	38	Conant, Lacy	Kane Area	1:10.95	2
	39	Kocjancic, Karissa	Kane Area	1:12.01	2
	40	Carroll, Brandi	Tri-Valley Central	1:12.29	1
	41	Lutz, Cheryl	Penncrest	1:15.90	4
(Girls 400 Meter Dash)
	Name	School	Finals	H#

	---	Burns, Nicole	The Hill School	DQ	8

Girls 1 Mile Run
	Name	School	Finals

	1	Mckenna, Kara	Suffern	5:10.22
	2	Papenberg, Kate	Red Lion	5:25.60
	3	Potorti, Amanda	Indian Valley	5:33.02
	4	Noon, Katie	Wyomissing	5:35.23
	5	Zellers, Erin	Red Lion	5:35.59
	6	MacCready, Katelyn	Nativity Bvm	5:37.96
	7	Erskine, Sadiah	James F Rhodes	5:39.13
	8	Lamparter, Marie	Carlisle	5:39.58
	9	Guthridge, Rachel	The Hill School	5:45.01
	10	Sparano, Meredith	Conestoga	5:47.90
	11	Fickel, Samantha	Cumberland Valley	5:50.25
	12	Colkett, Gabriella	Pennridge	5:51.44
	13	Chillino, Jenny	Suffern	5:53.13
	14	Brommer, Kailey	J. P. McCaskey	5:53.55
	15	Schmidt, Lauren	State College	5:55.50
	16	Ward, Katherine	State College	5:55.56
	17	Helinek, Sarah	Wyomissing	5:57.95
	18	Hillegas, Katie	Richland	5:59.22
	19	Summerson, Renee	Richland	5:59.38
	20	Gonzales, Brandy	The Hill School	6:00.15
	21	Khalili, Neda	Woodrow Wilson	6:03.85
	22	Imler, Nikkole	Altoona	6:08.49
	23	ranck, Ashley	Garden Spot	6:11.38
	24	Kovolisky, Sarah	Pennridge	6:15.01
	25	McBreen, Samantha	Nativity Bvm	6:19.63
	26	Rochet, Marlene	Lower Dauphin	6:20.11
	27	Wherry, Sarah	Altoona	6:25.11
	28	Zeiders, Erin	Indian Valley	6:25.29
	29	Feathers, Jennah	Lewistown	6:26.44
	30	Diamond, Jackie	Springfield	6:26.53
	31	Magnuson, Jana	Kane Area	6:29.86
	32	Knouse, Cassandra	Lewistown	6:31.83
	33	Fancher, Melissa	Tri-Valley Central	6:40.70
	34	Peachey, Rachel	J. P. McCaskey	6:41.96
	35	bruce, candance	Arch Carroll	7:11.42
	36	Schifano, Lauren	Dallastown	7:27.84
	37	Sirianni, Mary	Kane Area	7:52.69

Girls 800 Meter Run
	Name	School	Finals

	1	Richemond, Dede	Suffern	2:15.88
	2	Gray, Jen	Cumberland Valley	2:16.94
	3	Andersen, Katy	Great Valley	2:17.25
	4	Costello, Liz	Conestoga	2:17.82
	5	Auwaerter, Carolyn	Great Valley	2:18.28
	6	Bauman, Jordan	Lewistown	2:19.30
(Girls 800 Meter Run)
	Name	School	Finals

	7	Schlegel, Jessie	Wyomissing	2:22.11
	8	DePass, Shanice	Woodrow Wilson	2:23.09
	9	Eichenberger, Lauren	Suffern	2:26.86
	10	Willis, Sheena	Woodrow Wilson	2:27.91
	11	Bartley-Matthews, Jessa	Conestoga	2:28.07
	12	Zellers, Erin	Red Lion	2:28.36
	13	Baumstein, Graeme	Harriton	2:28.68
	14	MacCready, Katelyn	Nativity Bvm	2:28.75
	15	Huber, Abby	Cumberland Valley	2:29.90
	16	Calabrese, Anna	Springfield	2:30.01
	17	Roman, Jennifer	James F Rhodes	2:34.59
	18	Schmidt, Lauren	State College	2:35.21
	19	Erskine, Sadiah	James F Rhodes	2:36.60
	20	Schwartz, Brittany	J. P. McCaskey	2:37.61
	21	Christy, Taryn	Pennridge	2:38.28
	22	Gazzero, Jennifer	The Hill School	2:38.40
	23	Huggins, Alison	Harriton	2:38.52
	24	Decker, Corinne	Dallastown	2:38.60
	25	Ward, Katherine	State College	2:39.51
	26	Imler, Nikkole	Altoona	2:39.74
	27	Hart, Jonnikka	Arch Carroll	2:41.82
	28	Meade, Danielle	Dallastown	2:41.97
	29	Hench, Erin	Carlisle	2:43.05
	30	Mayka, Lia	Penncrest	2:43.29
	31	Meuller, Elizabeth	J. P. McCaskey	2:43.34
	32	Wilson, Beth	Richland	2:43.75
	33	Noon, Brenna	Wyomissing	2:43.77
	34	Wilkins, Jenny	Carlisle	2:44.34
	35	Leshank, Andrea	Lower Dauphin	2:44.38
	36	Borrell, Jessica	Richland	2:44.79
	37	ranck, Ashley	Garden Spot	2:45.04
	38	Fancher, Melissa	Tri-Valley Central	2:46.30
	39	McBreen, Samantha	Nativity Bvm	2:47.68
	40	Hancock, Jessica	Altoona	2:48.08
	41	Krietemeyer, Nichole	Kane Area	2:50.93
	42	Lordan, Kate	Pennridge	2:55.74
	43	chase, mariquita	Arch Carroll	3:09.91

Girls 3000 Meter Run
	Name	School	Finals

	1	Iatauro, Heather	Tri-Valley Central	9:58.55
	2	Truskey, Maria	Central Dauphin	10:27.71
	3	Papenberg, Kate	Red Lion	10:56.03
	4	Mason, Meghan	State College	11:26.35
	5	Lamparter, Marie	Carlisle	11:41.57
	6	Atkinson, Megan	Cumberland Valley	11:46.85
	7	Coffey, Megan	Suffern	11:51.81
	8	Neiman, Lauren	Wyomissing	11:53.69
	9	Khalili, Neda	Woodrow Wilson	11:55.81
	10	Roosa, Courtney	Tri-Valley Central	12:07.05
(Girls 3000 Meter Run)
	Name	School	Finals

	11	Kisenwether, Katie	State College	12:07.77
	12	Breininger, Lauren	Wyomissing	12:17.31
	13	Mitchell, Jesse	Suffern	12:17.96
	14	Walters, Jessica	Indian Valley	12:25.54
	15	Hauber, Janine	Pennridge	12:51.37
	16	Ickes, Bridget	Lewistown	12:53.92
	17	Long, Rachel	Lewistown	12:54.24
	18	Wherry, Sarah	Altoona	12:56.39
	19	Jones, Tasha	Kane Area	14:02.63
	20	Webber, Justine	Altoona	14:05.50
	21	Youchak, Sarah	Richland	14:20.74

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
	Top 8 Advance by Time
	Name	School	Prelims	H#

Preliminaries
	1	Jennings, Francine	James F Rhodes	9.23	q	1
	2	Daniels, Felicia	J. P. McCaskey	9.42	q	5
	3	Zarate, Diana	Nativity Bvm	9.50	q	2
	4	Morris, Karen	Springfield	9.80	q	4
	5	loncosky, ashlea	Garden Spot	9.91	q	3
	6	Jones, Kristen	Cumberland Valley	10.13	q	2
	7	Manero, Denise	Pennridge	10.27	q	4
	8	May, Erin	Manheim Twp	10.32	q	4
	9	Johnson, Tashayla	Altoona	10.60	2
	10	Ross, Brittany	Richland	10.75	1
	10	Neal, Caitlyn	State College	10.75	1
	12	Pierce, Angela	Penncrest	10.80	5
	13	Leslie, Jackie	Suffern	10.81	4
	14	England, Emily	Altoona	10.88	5
	15	Lebo, Kacy	Dallastown	10.97	1
	16	Knipel, Sarah	Penncrest	11.00	2
	17	Carpenter, Lindsey	Richland	11.13	4
	18	Horshaw, Sakinah	Harriton	11.15	2
	19	Holmes, Sierra	Suffern	11.19	2
	20	O'Neil, Katie	Chestnut Ridge	11.23	4
	21	Gellrich, Christina	Manheim Twp	11.26	1
	22	Devery, Laura	Pennridge	11.36	2
	23	Burden, Patricia	Central Dauphin	11.38	5
	24	Austin-Miller, Allegra	Woodrow Wilson	11.46	3
	24	Holskin, Sara	The Hill School	11.46	1
	26	Tobin, Meghan	Nativity Bvm	11.47	3
	27	Scanlon, Maeve	State College	11.50	3
	28	Bennett, Liz	Chestnut Ridge	11.80	5
	29	Dile, Emily	Lower Dauphin	11.86	5
	30	Burton, Lindsley	Wyomissing	12.05	3
	31	Gilerist, Akiesha	Central Dauphin	12.73	1
	32	Knable, Emily	Lewistown	12.91	4
	33	Curry, Ashley	Lewistown	16.73	3

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
	Name	School	Finals

Finals
	1	Daniels, Felicia	J. P. McCaskey	9.24
	2	Zarate, Diana	Nativity Bvm	9.36
	3	Jennings, Francine	James F Rhodes	9.41
	4	Morris, Karen	Springfield	9.61
	5	loncosky, ashlea	Garden Spot	9.87
	6	Manero, Denise	Pennridge	9.92
	7	Jones, Kristen	Cumberland Valley	10.23
	8	May, Erin	Manheim Twp	10.45

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
	Team	Relay	Finals	H#

	1	Suffern	    A	1:46.93	4
	1) Yodowitz, Emily	2) Richemond, Dede	3) Busman, Joelle	4) O'Hara, Laura
	2	James F Rhodes	    A	1:47.85	4
	1) Jennings, Francine	2) Harris, Ryan	3) Formey, Darcel	4) Kennedy, Joyce
	3	Cumberland Valley	    A	1:50.34	2
	1) John, Katelyn	2) Warren, Alexis	3) Jones, Kristen	4) Frenette, Sarah
	4	Penncrest	    A	1:50.81	3
	1) Gabale, Sulina	2) Trerotola, Katie	3) Lombardi, Jenna	4) Pierce, Angela
	5	State College	    A	1:51.79	3
	1) Mehalick, Chelsae	2) Neal, Caitlyn	3) Barnyak, Chantal	4) Elliott, Liz
	6	The Hill School	    A	1:52.43	3
	1) Koepsell, Emily	2) Fitzpatrick, Kara	3) Burns, Nicole	4) Keene, Briana
	7	Woodrow Wilson	    A	1:53.77	3
	1) Washington, Antonia	2) Shelman-Ford, Phyllis	3) Tucker, Jasmine	4) Evans, 

Mia
	8	Richland	    A	1:54.92	1
	1) Ross, Brittany	2) Woffinden, Kristin	3) Sgroi, Amanda	4) Conrad, 

Meredith
	9	Dallastown	    A	1:55.29	2
	1) Deller, Laura	2) Morrison, Megan	3) Troxell, Megan	4) Fiore, Alyssa
	10	Wyomissing	    A	1:55.73	2
	1) Linderman, Jess	2) LaFata, Ashley	3) Helinek, Sarah	4) Kase, Claire
	11	Conestoga	    A	1:56.23	3
	1) Quinn, Kiersten	2) Sparano, Meredith	3) Wasser, Gabrielle	4) Costello, Liz
	12	Manheim Twp	    A	1:57.49	1
	1) Morris, Caroline	2) Pisano, Colleen	3) Roush, Allison	4) Neupauer, Ana
	13	Central Dauphin	    A	1:58.62	1
	1) Virbirsky, Vanessa	2) Imadojemu, Sotonye	3) Rossum, Erica	4) Coulson, Kathy
	14	Pennridge	    A	1:59.28	2
	1) Fluck, Danielle	2) Haslett, Dana	3) Gonder, Mellissa	4) Kern, Stephanie
	15	Harriton	    A	2:02.75	3
	1) Huggins, Alison	2) Horshaw, Sakinah	3) Noumoff, Amanda	4) Mandich, 

Allissa
	16	Springfield	    A	2:03.42	1
	1) McDermott, Maggie	2) Paynter, Julene	3) Taylor, Ashley	4) Tomasura, Katie
	17	Lewistown	    A	2:09.50	1
	1) Shrock, Stephanie	2) Maginnis, Carolyn	3) Byers, Kara	4) Dillon, Rebecca
	18	Arch Carroll	    A	2:12.48	4
	1) Gregg, Janae	2) Stoddard, Kelli	3) jackson, tyesha	4) Hart, Jonnikka
	---	Altoona	    A	DQ	1
	1) Gray, Leann	2) England, Emily	3) Knisely, Brooke	4) Johnson, Tashayla

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
	Team	Relay	Finals	H#

	1	Suffern	    A	4:01.75	4
	1) Lennon, Jackie	2) Heidt, Caroline	3) Busman, Joelle	4) Richemond, 

KayKay
	2	Great Valley	    A	4:04.10	4
	1) Andersen, Katy	2) Murphy, Janessa	3) Williamson, Kate	4) Auwaerter, 

Carolyn
	3	Conestoga	    A	4:05.57	4
	1) Niness, Ashley	2) Costello, Liz	3) Quinn, Kiersten	4) Goodman, Laura
	4	James F Rhodes	    A	4:09.00	4
	1) Roman, Jennifer	2) Jennings, Francine	3) Kennedy, Joyce	4) Harris, Ryan
	5	Wyomissing	    A	4:10.24	3
	1) Hamsher, Sami	2) Schlegel, Jessie	3) Hall, Liz	4) Abriat, Claire
	6	Cumberland Valley	    A	4:11.62	3
	1) Frenette, Sarah	2) Huber, Abby	3) Jones, Kristen	4) Gray, Jen
	7	Woodrow Wilson	    A	4:11.75	4
	1) DePass, Shanice	2) James, Dana	3) Morgan, Kelly	4) Willis, Sheena
	8	The Hill School	    A	4:20.00	2
	1) Koepsell, Emily	2) Gazzero, Jennifer	3) Burns, Nicole	4) Keene, Briana
	9	State College	    A	4:20.05	3
	1) Egolf, Katie	2) Swope, Kendra	3) Barnyak, Chantal	4) Belinda, Rachael
	10	Richland	    A	4:20.41	3
	1) Sgroi, Amanda	2) Carpenter, Lindsey	3) Woffinden, Kristin	4) Wilson, Beth
	11	Springfield	    A	4:27.67	2
	1) Calabrese, Anna	2) Murphy, Shannon	3) Tomasura, Katie	4) Morris, Karen
	12	Indian Valley	    A	4:27.78	2
	1) Potorti, Amanda	2) Reinhardt, Kristen	3) Crotty, Tricia	4) Branham, Ashley
	13	Penncrest	    A	4:30.58	2
	1) Lombardi, Jenna	2) Miles, Chelsea	3) Knipel, Sarah	4) Pierce, Angela
	14	Manheim Twp	    A	4:47.85	1
	1) Neupauer, Ana	2) Gellrich, Christina	3) Aument, Lauren	4) Faller, Laura
	15	Pennridge	    A	4:54.00	1
	1) Colkett, Gabriella	2) Kern, Stephanie	3) Kovolisky, Sarah	4) Christy, Taryn
	16	Altoona	    A	4:55.24	1
	1) Rogers, Gia	2) Twine, Brittney	3) England, Emily	4) Karabinos, Kayla

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
	Team	Relay	Finals

	1	Suffern	    A	9:37.09
	1) Heidt, Caroline	2) Vilord, Julie	3) Ciccone, Amanda	4) Mckenna, Kara
	2	Pennridge	    A	10:01.81
	1) Koch, Erin	2) Boice, Kristen	3) Kulp, Tiffany	4) Rambo, Lindsay
	3	Conestoga	    A	10:12.06
	1) Bartley-Matthews, Jessa	2) Dalton, Liz	3) Sparano, Meredith	4) Casterfero, 

Kristen
	4	Woodrow Wilson	    A	10:21.75
	1) DePass, Shanice	2) James, Dana	3) Willis, Sheena	4) Morgan, Kelly
	5	Lewistown	    A	10:25.22
	1) Curry, Ashley	2) Wagner, Amanda	3) Bauman, Jordan	4) Wilson, 

Stephanie
	6	Springfield	    A	10:38.65
	1) Calabrese, Anna	2) Diamond, Jackie	3) Murphy, Shannon	4) Morris, Karen
	7	Tri-Valley Central	    A	10:48.33
	1) Iatauro, Heather	2) O'Neil, Melynda	3) Fancher, Melissa	4) LaMantia, 

Adrianna
	8	State College	    A	10:53.21
	1) Schmidt, Lauren	2) Ward, Katherine	3) Belinda, Rachael	4) Kisenwether, 

Katie
(Girls 4x800 Meter Relay)
	Team	Relay	Finals

	9	Richland	    A	10:56.35
	1) Summerson, Renee	2) Hillegas, Katie	3) Borrell, Jessica	4) Ford, Jamie
	10	Cumberland Valley	    A	10:59.31
	1) Auckerman, Olivia	2) Karkuff, Jenna	3) Hill, Liz	4) Fickel, Samantha
	11	Penncrest	    A	11:05.03
	1) Silverberg, Jess	2) McGeehan, Carrie	3) Kennedy, Tori	4) Maze, Kelly
	12	Altoona	    A	11:16.82
	1) Hancock, Jessica	2) Fornari, Trisha	3) Lacy, Ashey	4) Imler, Nikkole
	13	Dallastown	    A	11:21.55
	1) Meade, Danielle	2) Troxell, Megan	3) Schifano, Lauren	4) Decker, Corinne
	14	J. P. McCaskey	    A	11:24.85
	1) Brommer, Kailey	2) Meuller, Elizabeth	3) Schwartz, Brittany	4) Peachey, Rachel
	---	Arch Carroll	    A	DNF
	1) Gregg, Janae	2) Hart, Jonnikka	3) Stoddard, Kelli	4) jackson, tyesha

Girls High Jump
5 Alive
	Name	School	Finals

	1	Patton, Roberta	Great Valley	5-00.00	1.52m
	2	Manero, Denise	Pennridge	J5-00.00	1.52m
	3	Butler, Katie	Central Dauphin	J5-00.00	1.52m
	4	Gray, Christinan	Lewistown	4-10.00	1.47m
	4	Ross, Brittany	Richland	4-10.00	1.47m
	6	Ransijn, Anneke	Wyomissing	4-08.00	1.42m
	6	Macnamee, Sarah	Pennridge	4-08.00	1.42m
	8	James, Dana	Woodrow Wilson	J4-08.00	1.42m
	9	O'Brien, kim	Garden Spot	4-06.00	1.37m
	9	Elliott, Liz	State College	4-06.00	1.37m
	9	Aument, Lauren	Manheim Twp	4-06.00	1.37m
	12	Adcock, Chelsea	Penncrest	J4-06.00	1.37m
	13	Austin-Miller, Allegra	Woodrow Wilson	J4-06.00	1.37m
	13	Petro, Ashley	Richland	J4-06.00	1.37m
	13	Showalter, Carrie	Altoona	J4-06.00	1.37m
	13	Zeigler, Rebekah	Lewistown	J4-06.00	1.37m
	13	Belinda, Rachael	State College	J4-06.00	1.37m
	18	Moles, Emily	Conestoga	J4-06.00	1.37m
	19	Taylor, Ashley	Springfield	J4-06.00	1.37m
	20	Stephens, Quinn	Penncrest	4-04.00	1.32m
	21	Wertz, Kayley	Chestnut Ridge	J4-04.00	1.32m
	---	Facelle, Amanda	Suffern	NH
	---	Burton, Lindsley	Wyomissing	NH
	---	Maier, Christine	Suffern	NH
	---	good, karen	Garden Spot	NH

Girls Pole Vault
5 Alive
	Name	School	Finals

	1	O'Hara, Robin	Wyomissing	9-06.00	2.89m
	2	Curry, Ashley	Lewistown	9-00.00	2.74m
	3	Shore, Krystal	Altoona	8-06.00	2.59m
	4	Lin, Janice	State College	8-00.00	2.43m
(Girls Pole Vault)
	Name	School	Finals

	5	Swope, Kendra	State College	J8-00.00	2.43m
	6	Devery, Laura	Pennridge	7-06.00	2.28m
	7	Leap, Jessica	Richland	J7-06.00	2.28m
	8	Scheffer, Holly	Altoona	7-00.00	2.13m
	---	Mannino, Natalie	The Hill School	NH
	---	Knipel, Sarah	Penncrest	NH
	---	Hetrick, Alex	Lewistown	NH

Girls Long Jump
Top 8 to Finals
	Name	School	Finals

	1	Murphy, Janessa	Great Valley	16-11.25	5.16m
	2	Imadojemu, Sotonye	Central Dauphin	16-09.00	5.10m
	3	Lin, Cynthia	State College	16-07.50	5.06m
	4	Miles, Chelsea	Penncrest	16-06.00	5.02m
	5	Evans, Mia	Woodrow Wilson	16-01.50	4.91m
	6	Zarate, Diana	Nativity Bvm	15-10.50	4.83m
	7	Deller, Laura	Dallastown	15-10.25	4.83m
	8	Formey, Darcel	James F Rhodes	15-07.75	4.76m
	9	John, Katelyn	Cumberland Valley	15-04.50	4.68m
	10	Hargrove, Nakeema	J. P. McCaskey	15-04.00	4.67m
	11	Kase, Claire	Wyomissing	15-00.00	4.57m
	12	Zeigler, Rebekah	Lewistown	14-07.25	4.45m
	13	Wertz, Kayley	Chestnut Ridge	14-07.00	4.44m
	14	England, Emily	Altoona	14-04.75	4.38m
	15	Branham, Ashley	Indian Valley	14-03.50	4.35m
	16	Pierce, Angela	Penncrest	14-02.75	4.33m
	17	Porter, Angeline	Nativity Bvm	14-02.25	4.32m
	18	Dexter, Jordan	The Hill School	14-02.00	4.31m
	19	Eucker, Courtney	Cumberland Valley	14-00.50	4.27m
	20	Neupauer, Ana	Manheim Twp	14-00.25	4.27m
	21	Leslie, Jackie	Suffern	14-00.00	4.26m
	22	Oguh, Kelechi	The Hill School	13-10.50	4.22m
	23	Lebo, Kacy	Dallastown	13-10.25	4.22m
	24	Aghamehdi, Alyson	Manheim Twp	13-07.75	4.15m
	25	Cooley, Brandy	Pennridge	12-08.25	3.86m
	---	Helinek, Sarah	Wyomissing	FOUL
	---	Welch, Dayana	Woodrow Wilson	FOUL
	---	Schaffer, Heather	Pennridge	FOUL
	---	Lin, Janice	State College	FOUL
	---	Gray, Christinan	Lewistown	FOUL
	---	O'Hara, Laura	Suffern	FOUL
	---	Spangler, Brittany	Richland	FOUL
	---	Whetstone, Amy	Chestnut Ridge	FOUL
	---	Miller, Jen	Richland	FOUL

Girls Triple Jump
Top 8 to Finals
	Name	School	Finals

	1	Manero, Denise	Pennridge	35-04.75	10.78m
(Girls Triple Jump)
	Name	School	Finals

	2	Imadojemu, Sotonye	Central Dauphin	35-01.50	10.70m
	3	Lin, Cynthia	State College	34-04.75	10.48m
	4	Miller, Jen	Richland	32-09.50	9.99m
	5	Miles, Chelsea	Penncrest	32-08.50	9.96m
	6	Willis, Sheena	Woodrow Wilson	32-03.50	9.84m
	7	O'Brien, kim	Garden Spot	32-03.25	9.83m
	8	Hargrove, Nakeema	J. P. McCaskey	32-03.00	9.82m
	9	Evans, Mia	Woodrow Wilson	31-11.00	9.72m
	10	Aghamehdi, Alyson	Manheim Twp	31-00.50	9.46m
	11	Horshaw, Sakinah	Harriton	30-11.50	9.43m
	12	Kase, Claire	Wyomissing	30-09.75	9.39m
	13	good, karen	Garden Spot	30-08.25	9.35m
	14	Oguh, Kelechi	The Hill School	30-04.00	9.24m
	15	Abriat, Claire	Wyomissing	29-10.25	9.09m
	16	Leslie, Jackie	Suffern	29-02.50	8.90m
	17	Gray, Leann	Altoona	29-00.00	8.83m
	18	Taylor, Ashley	Springfield	28-03.25	8.61m
	19	Facelle, Amanda	Suffern	27-08.25	8.43m
	20	Petrilla, Lindsey	Richland	27-07.00	8.40m
	21	Lin, Janice	State College	26-08.50	8.14m
	---	Whetstone, Amy	Chestnut Ridge	FOUL

Girls Shot Put
Top 8 to Finals
	Name	School	Finals

	1	Lucci, Lauren	Springfield	11.93m	39-01.75
	2	Travous, Holly	Cumberland Valley	11.81m	38-09.00
	3	Lynch, Leslie	Central Dauphin	11.05m	36-03.00
	4	Koplin, Kristi	Cumberland Valley	10.50m	34-05.50
	5	Ozeck, Julia	Pennridge	10.21m	33-06.00
	6	Adcock, Chelsea	Penncrest	9.80m	32-02.00
	7	Hairston, Racquel	Woodrow Wilson	9.68m	31-09.25
	8	Mays, Lindsey	The Hill School	9.38m	30-09.25
	9	McCabe, Brianna	Red Lion	9.31m	30-06.50
	10	Inkrote, Brittany	Red Lion	8.97m	29-05.25
	11	Stuck, Ashley	Indian Valley	8.79m	28-10.25
	12	Murray, Bethany	Wyomissing	8.71m	28-07.00
	13	Dobrota, Pam	Chestnut Ridge	8.66m	28-05.00
	14	Mandetta, Lisa	State College	8.64m	28-04.25
	15	Looney, Andrea	Lewistown	8.59m	28-02.25
	16	Dick, Kaleigh	J. P. McCaskey	8.54m	28-00.25
	17	Hopkins, Sarah	State College	8.48m	27-10.00
	18	Gehrett, Patricia	Lewistown	8.01m	26-03.50
	19	Munoz, Theresa	Suffern	7.85m	25-09.25
	20	Evans, Mia	Woodrow Wilson	7.72m	25-04.00
	21	Tobin, Meghan	Nativity Bvm	7.71m	25-03.50
	22	Laughlin, Lauren	Indian Valley	7.54m	24-09.00
	23	Hansgate, Allison	Conestoga	7.37m	24-02.25
	24	Uhlig, Mara	Richland	7.22m	23-08.25
	25	Clyde, Marquita	Suffern	7.21m	23-08.00
(Girls Shot Put)
	Name	School	Finals

	26	green, ashley	Arch Carroll	6.56m	21-06.25
	27	Almoney, Janelle	Manheim Twp	6.47m	21-02.75
	28	FritzDixon, Katie	Manheim Twp	5.96m	19-06.75
	29	Kokoszka, Jacqui	Penncrest	5.94m	19-06.00

 

 

DyeStat Pennsylvania

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004