States
Pennsylvania

Penn State Invitational

Feb 22, 2003 at Penn State University, State College PA

| Results | DyeStat Elite performances |


DC area stars enjoy profitable trip to PA
Boys - Dematha MD soph Anthony Wiseman doubles 6.86 60m US#5 and 22.30 200m. Archbishop Carroll DC freshman Randy Lee 48.87 400m US#7. Cedar Cliff PA's Pat Philbin 8:50.75. Shawn Colligan 8.20 60H. Glen Mills PA 1:31.67 4x200. Dematha MD 3:26.44 4x800. Central Dauphin PA's Jamal James 22-3.75 LJ. Glen Mills PA sr Tyree Suber 61-9 SP US#4.
Girls - Nicole Erby 5:07.53 mile. Lewistown PA's Emily Lepley 9.12 60H. Suffern NY HS 1:47.21 4x200. Suffern NY's Taneisha Cantave doubles 17-1 LJ and 37-6 TJ.

Highlights

by Don Rich,
PennTrackXC

Dematha and Archbishop Carroll made the trip from DC looking for good
competition (and a great track), and came away with improved top US
performances. Sophomore Dematha sprinter Anthony Wiseman added five meters to
his usual 55 meter race and added a US#5 to his resume with a 6.86 in the
Finals. Teammate Joshua Wilson was 2nd in 7.09. Wiseman also took the 200 in
a US#13 22.30. In the 400, Carrol's (DC) Randy Lee improved US ranking to
#7. The freshman went 48.87 on the banked track. Cedar Cliff senior Pat
Philbin had a breakthrough race in the 3000, traveling the 15 laps alone in
8:50.75. Glen Mills Shot Putter Tyree Suber improved his US#4 ranking with
a throw of 61-09. Dematha and Glen Mills traded relay wins, with the PA
school winning by .3 in 1:31.67 in the 4x200, and Dematha returning the favor
in the 4x400 with their 3:26.44. Lewistown's Emily Lepley captured the 60
Hurdles in 9:12, with Pennridge's Brooke Wolfe 2nd in 9.25. Suffern (NY's)
Taneisha Cantave won the Triple Jump with a leap of 37-06. Wolfe went
37-02.25 for second.

DyeStat Elite Performances - 24 marks qualifying for DyeStat Elite national rankings

Event Mark By Pos
B-60 6.86 Wiseman, Anthony, 2005, DeMatha MD 1
B-200 22.3 Wiseman, Anthony, 2005, DeMatha MD 1
B-400 48.87 Lee, Randy, 2006, Archbishop Carroll DC 1
B-3000 8:50.75 Philbin, Pat, , Cedar Cliff PA 1
B-60H 8.2 Colligan, Shawn, , Brad 1
B-60H 8.23 Berger, Dominic, 2004, Dematha MD 2
B-60H 8.4 Dionne, Hilary, 2003, Cumberland RI 3
B-LJ 22' 3.75 James, Jamal, , Central Dauphin PA 1
B-SP 61' 9 Suber, Tyree, 2003, Glen Mills PA 1
B-4x200 1:31.67 Boys Relay, , Glen Mills PA 1
B-4x200 1:31.97 Boys Relay, , Dematha MD 2
B-4x400 3:26.44 Boys Relay, , Dematha MD 1
B-4x400 3:28.19 Boys Relay, , Glen Mills PA 2

G-800 2:18.06 Richmond, DeDe, , Suffern NY 1
G-Mile 5:07.53 Erby, Nicole, , CUVL PA 1
G-Mile 5:08.74 Huss, Debbie, 2003, Wyomissing PA 2
G-Mile 5:14.37 Demchko, Erin, 2003, Pearl River NY 3
G-Mile 5:17.78 McKenna, Kara, , Suffern NY 4
G-60H 9.12 Lepley, Emily, , Lewistown PA 1
G-60H 9.25 Wolfe, Brooke, 2003, Pennridge PA 2
G-TJ 37' 6 Cantave, Taneisha, , Suffern NY 1
G-TJ 37' 2.25 Wolfe, Brooke, 2003, Pennridge PA 2
G-4x200 1:47.21 Girls Relay, , Suffern NY 1

Results

Boys - Girls

Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/23/2003 10:10 AM
             2003 Penn State High School Invitational - 2/22/2003              
                      Horace Ashenfelter III Indoor Track         

Boys

Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wiseman, Anthony          10 DMAT                      7.02q  6 
  2 Wilson, Joshua            12 DMAT                      7.11q  7 
  3 Perretta, Brendan         12 Altoona Area              7.18q  2 
  3 James, Jamal                 DAUP                      7.18q  3 
  5 Timmons, Knowledge           William Penn Hig          7.26q  8 
  6 Wilson, Russell              MCCA                      7.27q  5 
  7 Penn, Adam                   CMAC                      7.33q  5 
  8 Bailey, Howard            10 Archbishop John           7.34q  6 
  9 Morgan, David             12 Bald Eagle Area           7.37   8 
 10 Davis, Tjawonkher            Warren G. Hardin          7.39   3 
 11 Thomas, Michael           10 Archbishop John           7.42   1 
 12 Wise, Brent                  DAUP                      7.43   2 
 12 Davis, Richard               Warren G. Hardin          7.43   7 
 12 Savitski, Trey            10 MTCA                      7.43   1 
 15 Bizick, Rich                 CMAC                      7.44   4 
 16 Shirk, Jason              11 IVHS                      7.49   4 
 17 Mayes, Juan               10 GSHS                      7.60   1 
 17 Myers, James                 Union High Schoo          7.60   8 
 19 Zhao, Yi                     Lower Merion Hig          7.61   2 
 19 Gordon, Jarod             10 CRHS                      7.61   5 
 21 Carter, Manny                SUFF                      7.64   6 
 21 Ortiz, Bimael                William Penn Hig          7.64   2 
 23 Homnich, Paul                Northwest Area H          7.66   6 
 24 Dominguez, James             SUFF                      7.67   4 
 25 Lawrence, Fred               Union High Schoo          7.70   1 
 26 Campolongo, Nate             SCHS                      7.72   7 
 27 Jou, Jin                     Lower Merion Hig          7.74   8 
 28 Lapinsky, Mike            12 GSHS                      7.77   2 
 29 Ellis, Verrnon               William Penn Hig          7.85   3 
 30 Shilling, Andrew          10 IVHS                      7.88   3 
 31 Hall, Jake                12 Dallastown Area           7.90   8 
 32 Sangser, Karel               CUVL                      7.94   5 
 33 Stough, Seth              11 Dallastown Area           7.95   5 
 34 Johnson, Melvin              CUVL                      7.99   2 
 35 Douglass, Art                Wyomissing Area           8.00   1 
 36 Walter, Tim                  LAHS                      8.16   2 
 37 Gwynn, Will                  SCHS                      8.28   1 
 38 Cook, Bill                   Manheim Township          8.40   4 
 39 Shawver, Dan                 LAHS                      8.50   3 
 -- Dennis, Tony                 William Penn Hig            FS   5 
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wiseman, Anthony          10 DMAT                      6.86  
  2 Wilson, Joshua            12 DMAT                      7.09  
  3 James, Jamal                 DAUP                      7.11  
  4 Perretta, Brendan         12 Altoona Area              7.13  
  5 Timmons, Knowledge           William Penn Hig          7.17  
  6 Wilson, Russell              MCCA                      7.28  
  7 Bailey, Howard            10 Archbishop John           7.32  
  8 Penn, Adam                   CMAC                      7.40  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wiseman, Anthony          10 DMAT                     22.30  12 
  2 Perretta, Brendan         12 Altoona Area             22.86  11 
  3 Askins, Terrence          11 Glen Mills               22.94  12 
  4 Timmons, Knowledge           William Penn Hig         23.06   1 
  5 Walker, Thaddeus             Warren G. Hardin         23.18  11 
  6 Taylor, Andy                 Wyomissing Area          23.27  11 
  7 Klotz, Eric               12 Dallastown Area          23.41  10 
  8 Irvin, Aaron              12 Bald Eagle Area         J23.41  10 
  9 Kopperfieffer, Ryan          DAUP                     23.45   9 
 10 Dennis, Tony                 William Penn Hig         23.56   1 
 11 Bizick, Rich                 CMAC                     23.62  10 
 12 Wilson, Russell              MCCA                     23.63   8 
 13 Akbar, Shadeed            11 Glen Mills               23.65  11 
 14 Davis, Tjawonkher            Warren G. Hardin         23.70  12 
 15 Campolongo, Nate             SCHS                     23.96   9 
 16 Hanmee, Luke                 DAUP                     23.98   8 
 17 Thomas, Michael           10 Archbishop John          23.99   9 
 18 Casale, John                 Wyomissing Area          24.00   8 
 19 Johnson, Michael          11 DMAT                     24.04  10 
 20 Myers, Ben                10 Hempfield                24.11   6 
 21 Homnich, Paul                Northwest Area H         24.15   5 
 21 Jacobs, Dominic              MCCA                     24.15   7 
 23 Welter, Matt                 BRAD                     24.24   7 
 24 Dominguez, James             SUFF                     24.34   8 
 25 Adewumi, David               SCHS                     24.49   8 
 26 Ellis, Verrnon               William Penn Hig         24.54   1 
 27 Leicht, Casey             11 Hempfield                24.58   5 
 28 Ortiz, Bimael                William Penn Hig         24.60   1 
 29 Savitski, Trey            10 MTCA                     24.62   6 
 30 Henry, Rob                11 Hempfield                24.64   5 
 31 Carpenter, John           12 Hempfield                24.70   1 
 32 Heisler, Andrew              CUVL                     24.85   4 
 33 Gordon, Jarod             10 CRHS                     24.86   4 
 34 Mayes, Juan               10 GSHS                     24.92   6 
 35 Lawrence, Fred               Union High Schoo         24.93   9 
 36 Bowmon, Ray                  Northwest Area H         25.01   5 
 37 Cessna, Scott             12 CRHS                     25.18   6 
 38 Muttu, Dennis                Lower Merion Hig         25.43   7 
 39 Coldren, Trenton          11 Hempfield                25.45   3 
 40 Myers, James                 Union High Schoo         25.50  12 
 41 Stough, Seth              11 Dallastown Area          25.64   5 
 42 Lee, Doug                    SUFF                     25.67   6 
 43 Martin, Derrick           12 GSHS                     26.10   5 
 44 Giorno, Geoff                Lower Merion Hig         26.48   4 
 45 Walter, Tim                  LAHS                     26.77   3 
 46 Hahn, Bill                   CMAC                     27.07   4 
 47 Cook, Bill                   Manheim Township         27.52   3 
 48 Shawver, Dan                 LAHS                     28.30   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lee, Randy                 9 Archbishop John          48.87  10 
  2 Hood, Vinny                  SCHS                     50.63   9 
  3 Klotz, Eric               12 Dallastown Area          51.27   9 
  4 Woods, Maurice            11 DMAT                     51.53  10 
  5 Midder, Tyrone            11 Altoona Area             51.54  10 
  6 Taylor, Andy                 Wyomissing Area          51.56   9 
  7 Warfield, Treymayne          Warren G. Hardin         51.86  10 
  8 Snyder, Zach                 Wyomissing Area          52.22   8 
  9 Eck, Brandon                 SCHS                     53.12   9 
  9 Lafferty, Sean               MCCA                     53.12   7 
 11 Killion, Michael          11 Dallastown Area          53.43   7 
 12 Skiles, Rob                  DAUP                     53.93   8 
 13 Keller, Brandon           11 Hempfield                54.19   6 
 14 Haines, Derrick           12 IVHS                     54.60   7 
 15 Lee, Greg                    Glen Mills               54.89   8 
 16 Glanville, Andrew         12 Archbishop John          55.17   7 
 17 Bowmon, Ray                  Northwest Area H         55.32   4 
 18 Leister, Eric             12 IVHS                     55.58   6 
 19 Cessna, Scott             12 CRHS                     55.84   5 
 20 Steponsky, Rich              Northwest Area H         55.89   4 
 21 Muttu, Dennis                Lower Merion Hig         55.93   6 
 22 Miller, Bryon                MCCA                     55.95   5 
 23 Martin, Derrick           12 GSHS                     56.00   4 
 24 Pileckas, Mike               CUVL                     56.17   3 
 25 Morgan, David             12 Bald Eagle Area          56.43   9 
 26 Weaver, Joe               11 GSHS                     56.92   3 
 27 Lee, Dane                    KANE                     57.43   5 
 28 Richardson, Jon              Warren G. Hardin         58.23   8 
 29 Giorno, Geoff                Lower Merion Hig         58.99   5 
 30 Brubaker, Jeff               DAUP                   1:00.61   2 
 31 Strotman, Joe                BRAD                   1:01.30   5 
 32 Thompson, Kenny              William Penn Hig       1:01.72   2 
 33 Shawver, Dan                 LAHS                   1:01.79   3 
 34 Smith, Jason                 William Penn Hig       1:02.56   1 
 35 Howard, Chase                KANE                   1:03.26   3 
 36 Ramble, Nick                 William Penn Hig       1:05.35   1 
 37 Murray, Robert               William Penn Hig       1:05.76   2 
 38 McKillop, Paul               LAHS                   1:07.68   2 
 -- Miller, Eric              12 Altoona Area                FS   4 
 -- Sykes, Jaumale             9 DMAT                        FS   8 
 -- vinKavich, BJ                Manheim Township            DQ   2 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MacConnell, John          12 CCHS                   4:27.67  
  2 Fritz, Josh                  Northwest Area H       4:27.73  
  3 Boston, Bob               12 Altoona Area           4:32.09  
  4 Fritz, Caleb                 Northwest Area H       4:33.53  
  5 Fuller, Brian                CUVL                   4:34.15  
  6 Benson, Arron                KANE                   4:35.07  
  7 Daniels, Mark                DAUP                   4:37.51  
  8 Stoltzfus, Paul              Wyomissing Area        4:45.23  
  9 Proctor, Alex             11 Hempfield              4:46.68  
 10 Willard, Russell             MCCA                   4:50.65  
 11 McMunigal, Dan               Wyomissing Area        4:51.21  
 12 Wilde, Dan                12 CCHS                   4:51.48  
 13 Foltz, John                  LAHS                   4:53.09  
 14 Kuster, Anthony           11 Hempfield              4:53.80  
 15 Bond, Alex                   KANE                   4:56.04  
 16 Hooper, Wayne             11 Altoona Area           4:57.63  
 17 Coburn, Ricky             11 Glen Mills             4:57.78  
 18 Crowe, Peter                 SCHS                   5:00.58  
 19 Harton, Zach                 BRAD                   5:02.70  
 20 Cook, Alan                10 Glen Mills             5:05.72  
 21 Lucena, Isreal               MCCA                   5:10.57  
 22 Lawler, Mike                 SUFF                   5:10.59  
 23 McCarthy, Justin             DAUP                   5:12.06  
 24 Houseman, Tim             11 Hempfield              5:12.65  
 25 Rodgers, TJ                  SCHS                   5:13.22  
 26 Stanley, Brandon             SUFF                   5:13.73  
 27 Buckwalter, Billy            Manheim Township       5:13.81  
 28 Morales, Angel               William Penn Hig       5:16.68  
 29 Zeigler, Zach             11 Dallastown Area        5:16.71  
 29 Koontz, Josh               9 IVHS                   5:16.71  
 31 Wible, Adam                  LAHS                   5:17.84  
 32 Allen, Robert             10 Dallastown Area        5:20.46  
 33 Mirarchi, John            10 MTCA                   5:22.36  
 34 Brennan, Gerald           12 GSHS                   5:23.34  
 35 Morgan, Ben                  BRAD                   5:30.51  
 36 Cargile, Dan                 Manheim Township       5:33.15  
 37 Oldham, Ben               11 CRHS                   5:42.94  
 38 Hammond, Clarence         10 DMAT                   5:43.96  
 39 Mirarchi, Jason           10 MTCA                   5:46.43  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fritz, Josh                  Northwest Area H       1:59.28  
  2 Brinkley, Derrick         12 Archbishop John        1:59.56  
  3 Markar, Sayyid               Lower Merion Hig       2:02.38  
  4 Alleyne, Randy            11 DMAT                   2:03.78  
  5 Nesbitt, Drew             12 Hempfield              2:04.28  
  6 Little, David                CUVL                   2:05.51  
  7 Brown, Chris                 SCHS                   2:05.74  
  8 Roper, Kai                10 DMAT                   2:06.24  
  9 Dato, Ben                    Wyomissing Area        2:06.34  
 10 Co, Albert                   SUFF                   2:07.09  
 11 Fritz, Caleb                 Northwest Area H       2:07.25  
 12 Washington, James         12 Archbishop John        2:07.59  
 13 Teigler, Jeff             12 Altoona Area           2:07.92  
 14 Holleran, Joe                BRAD                   2:08.26  
 15 Schaeffer, Zach              Wyomissing Area        2:08.33  
 16 Cargile, Steve               Manheim Township       2:08.72  
 17 Bowers, James             12 Glen Mills             2:09.22  
 18 Holleran, Josh               BRAD                   2:11.01  
 19 Freilino, Ryan               Union High Schoo       2:11.16  
 20 Gerber, Trent             11 Dallastown Area        2:12.02  
 21 McCarthy, Jason              DAUP                   2:14.06  
 22 Watkins, Jon                 CMAC                   2:14.14  
 23 Bond, Alex                   KANE                   2:14.35  
 24 Ramell, Andrew               CUVL                   2:14.49  
 25 Anderson, Tim                Warren G. Hardin       2:15.00  
 26 Payne, Richard               MCCA                   2:16.68  
 27 Rodgers, TJ                  SCHS                   2:17.99  
 28 Arzamendi, Vincent           LAHS                   2:18.30  
 29 Taylor, Cody              11 Dallastown Area        2:19.54  
 30 Morales, Angel               William Penn Hig       2:20.16  
 31 Hummerston, Kyle          12 Hempfield              2:21.27  
 32 Sanville, Dan                CMAC                   2:22.02  
 33 Harring, Mike             11 MTCA                   2:22.17  
 34 Merritts, Rick            12 Altoona Area           2:22.62  
 35 Brennan, Gerald           12 GSHS                   2:23.18  
 36 Fetteroff, Luke              MTCA                   2:24.30  
 37 Keith, Justin                MCCA                   2:26.11  
 38 Lee, Dane                    KANE                   2:27.26  
 39 Aho, Andrew                  Manheim Township       2:27.59  
 40 Stitt, Jason                 LAHS                   2:31.70  
 -- Druckenmiller, Ethan      12 IVHS                        FS  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Philbin, Pat              12 CCHS                   8:50.75  
  2 Benson, Arron                KANE                   9:07.87  
  3 Shipman, Matt             12 Hempfield              9:42.01  
  4 Foltz, John                  LAHS                   9:45.70  
  5 Hooper, Wayne             11 Altoona Area           9:46.58  
  6 Dixon, Harry                 Manheim Township       9:49.00  
  7 Skiles, Tony                 Wyomissing Area        9:58.04  
  8 Smith, Eric                  DAUP                   9:58.66  
  9 Crowe, Peter                 SCHS                  10:02.69  
 10 Higginbotham, Nick        12 Altoona Area          10:05.79  
 11 Kozlowski, Mark           11 MTCA                  10:06.25  
 12 Willard, Russell             MCCA                  10:06.58  
 13 Ross, Justin                 Manheim Township      10:15.57  
 14 Scottman, Josh               CUVL                  10:19.64  
 15 Zeigler, Zach             11 Dallastown Area       10:28.27  
 16 Houseman, Tim             11 Hempfield             10:33.22  
 17 Harton, Zach                 BRAD                  10:37.17  
 18 Bubb, Matt                10 IVHS                  10:37.44  
 19 Wible, Adam                  LAHS                  10:41.83  
 20 Lucena, Isreal               MCCA                  11:05.25  
 21 Hollerbeck, Matt             DAUP                  11:19.69  
 22 Cavallaro, Anthony         9 BRAD                  11:24.72  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Colligan, Shawn              BRAD                      8.20q  2 
  2 Berger, Dominic           11 DMAT                      8.38q  2 
  3 Dimola, Matt                 SUFF                      8.44q  1 
  4 Dietz, Cale               12 IVHS                      8.60q  5 
  5 Dixon, Chris              12 Hempfield                 8.81q  5 
  6 Boneza, Emmanuel             SCHS                      8.84q  4 
  7 Chaney, Issac                Warren G. Hardin          8.92q  4 
  8 Welter, Matt                 BRAD                      8.93q  1 
  9 Smith, Trevor                SCHS                      8.95   1 
 10 Daley, Jeff                9 DMAT                      9.25   4 
 11 Midder, Tyrone            11 Altoona Area              9.28   3 
 12 Vaughn, Brandon              Warren G. Hardin          9.38   3 
 13 Thomas, Kevin                MCCA                      9.55   2 
 14 Miller, Bryon                MCCA                      9.69   5 
 15 Jou, Jin                     Lower Merion Hig          9.74   5 
 16 Keagy, Chris              10 Altoona Area              9.76   4 
 17 Schlegel, Chris              Wyomissing Area           9.82   4 
 18 Winegardner, Vinnie       11 IVHS                      9.93   1 
 19 Watkins, Jon                 CMAC                     10.24   1 
 20 Jay, Garrett              12 Dallastown Area          10.39   2 
 21 Billing, Ivan             12 Archbishop John          10.43   3 
 22 Thompson, Kenny              William Penn Hig         10.75   2 
 23 Mayes, Juan               10 GSHS                     11.01   3 
 -- Chowdhury, Imran             Wyomissing Area            DNF   3 
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Colligan, Shawn              BRAD                      8.20  
  2 Berger, Dominic           11 DMAT                      8.23  
  3 Dimola, Matt                 SUFF                      8.40  
  4 Dietz, Cale               12 IVHS                      8.45  
  5 Dixon, Chris              12 Hempfield                 8.62  
  6 Chaney, Issac                Warren G. Hardin          8.88  
  7 Welter, Matt                 BRAD                      8.89  
  8 Boneza, Emmanuel             SCHS                      9.00  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Glen Mills  'A'                                     1:31.67   4 
  2 DeMatha Catholic  'A'                               1:31.97   4 
  3 Central Dauphin  'A'                                1:33.71   3 
  4 Warren G. Harding High School  'A'                  1:34.29   4 
  5 Archbishop John Carroll  'A'                       J1:34.29   4 
  6 Suffern  'A'                                        1:35.63   4 
  7 Cannon-McMillan  'A'                                1:35.90   3 
  8 William Penn High School  'A'                       1:36.49   1 
  9 State College Area  'A'                             1:36.78   3 
 10 Lower Merion High School  'A'                       1:37.06   2 
 11 Dallastown Area High School  'A'                    1:37.16   3 
 12 Hempfield  'A'                                      1:37.32   2 
 13 Indian Valley  'A'                                  1:37.49   3 
 14 Cumberland Valley  'A'                              1:39.81   2 
 15 Chestnut Ridge High Schoo  'A'                      1:40.32   2 
 16 Manheim Township High School  'A'                   1:53.32   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic  'A'                               3:26.44   3 
  2 Glen Mills  'A'                                     3:28.19   3 
  3 Wyomissing Area High School  'A'                    3:30.10   2 
  4 Altoona Area  'A'                                   3:30.22   3 
  5 Indian Valley  'A'                                  3:32.63   2 
  6 Suffern  'A'                                        3:33.32   2 
  7 Archbishop John Carroll  'A'                        3:33.73   3 
  8 Bradford Area High School  'A'                      3:33.95   1 
  9 Northwest Area High School  'A'                     3:34.86   1 
 10 Central Dauphin  'A'                                3:35.33   2 
 11 Lower Merion High School  'A'                       3:35.41   2 
 12 Hempfield  'A'                                      3:43.48   1 
 13 Cumberland Valley  'A'                              3:49.50   1 
 14 State College Area  'A'                             3:58.93   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Archbishop John Carroll  'A'                        8:19.35  
  2 Glen Mills  'A'                                     8:26.98  
  3 State College Area  'A'                             8:37.53  
  4 Suffern  'A'                                        8:42.44  
  5 Wyomissing Area High School  'A'                    8:54.18  
  6 Central Dauphin  'A'                                9:04.63  
  7 Altoona Area  'A'                                   9:16.49  
  8 Manheim Township High School  'A'                   9:23.35  
  9 Dallastown Area High School  'A'                    9:31.67  
 10 Lewistown High School  'A'                          9:43.22  
 11 Mt Carmel Area  'A'                                 9:58.38  
 12 DeMatha Catholic  'A'                              10:06.86  
 13 Bradford Area High School  'A'                     10:06.87  
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Basheon           9 Glen Mills             6-02.00      1.87m 
  2 Smith, Edward             12 DMAT                  J6-02.00      1.87m 
  3 Evak, Tanner                 SCHS                  J6-02.00      1.87m 
  4 Quillman, Travis             Wyomissing Area        6-00.00      1.82m 
  5 Chestnut, James           10 Dallastown Area        5-08.00      1.72m 
  6 Keller, Preston           12 Hempfield             J5-08.00      1.72m 
  7 Coldren, Trenton          11 Hempfield             J5-08.00      1.72m 
  7 Scala, Wes                   SCHS                  J5-08.00      1.72m 
  9 Anderson, Tim                Warren G. Hardin       5-06.00      1.67m 
 10 Chaney, Issac                Warren G. Hardin      J5-06.00      1.67m 
 -- Taylor, Michael           12 Archbishop John             NH            
 -- Martin, Derrick           12 GSHS                        NH            
 -- Schlegel, Chris              Wyomissing Area             NH            
 -- Lee, Doug                    SUFF                        NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Irvin, Aaron              12 Bald Eagle Area       13-00.00      3.96m 
  2 Karrasch, Jerimaiah          BRAD                 J13-00.00      3.96m 
  3 Cecchetti, Andy              KANE                 J13-00.00      3.96m 
  4 Watchey, Adam             12 Altoona Area          12-00.00      3.65m 
  4 Murtagh, Dustin           10 Altoona Area          12-00.00      3.65m 
  6 Campolongo, Pat              SCHS                  11-06.00      3.50m 
  7 Keller, Preston           12 Hempfield            J11-06.00      3.50m 
  8 Nordberg, Gannon             SCHS                  10-06.00      3.20m 
 -- Barber, Chris                KANE                        NH            
 -- Banzhof, John                MCCA                        NH            
 -- Young, Tanner             10 CRHS                        NH            
 -- Welsh, Patrick            11 Glen Mills                  NH            
 -- Soltis, Ben               11 Bald Eagle Area             NH            
 -- Weaver, Joe               11 GSHS                        NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 James, Jamal                 DAUP                  22-03.75      6.80m 
      21-00.50  21-07.75  21-11.25  22-02.25  22-02.50  22-03.75
  2 Daniel, Jurel                MCCA                  21-04.50      6.51m 
      FOUL  20-02  20-06.25  19-09.75  21-04.50  21-02
  3 Richard, Andy                Dallastown Area       21-02.75      6.47m 
      21-02.75  FOUL  19-11.50  FOUL  20-11.25  19-07
  4 Colligan, Shawn              BRAD                  21-00.25      6.40m 
      20-01.50  20-07.25  18-01  19-06  21-00.25  20-08.25
  5 Dietz, Cale               12 IVHS                  20-09.50      6.33m 
      19-10.50  19-04.25  18-10  19-05.50  20-09.50  FOUL
  6 Westman, Max                 Lower Merion Hig      20-07.25      6.28m 
      FOUL  20-07.25  20-03.50  20-00  19-08.75  19-10
  7 Savitski, Trey            10 MTCA                  20-05.50      6.23m 
      19-08  19-07.75  20-05.50  19-07.75  FOUL  15-08.50
  8 Ellis, Verrnon               William Penn Hig      19-08.75      6.01m 
      19-05.75  19-08.75  19-07.25            
  9 Williams, Blake              SCHS                  19-07.75      5.98m 
      19-07.75  18-00.50  18-10.75            
 10 Garcia, Luis              11 Archbishop John       19-06.75      5.96m 
      FOUL  19-04.75  19-06.75            
 11 Hungarter, David          11 Hempfield             19-06.00      5.94m 
      FOUL  19-06  18-00.75            
 12 Evans, Dominique          10 Glen Mills            19-05.75      5.93m 
      19-05.75  16-00.25  15-04            
 13 Robinson, Dishawn            Warren G. Hardin      19-04.75      5.91m 
      16-09  FOUL  19-04.75            
 14 Thomas, Kevin                MCCA                  19-04.00      5.89m 
      19-03.50  19-04  19-00.75            
 15 Penn, Adam                   CMAC                  19-03.75      5.88m 
      16-11.25  19-03.75  17-07            
 16 Keagy, Chris              10 Altoona Area          19-01.75      5.83m 
      19-01.75  18-04  18-02            
 17 Lapinsky, Mike            12 GSHS                  19-00.75      5.81m 
      18-03.25  FOUL  19-00.75            
 18 Hall, Jake                12 Dallastown Area       19-00.50      5.80m 
      19-00.50  18-05.50  FOUL            
 19 Casale, John                 Wyomissing Area       18-08.00      5.68m 
      FOUL  FOUL  18-08            
 20 Carroway, Derrick         12 Glen Mills            18-07.25      5.67m 
      18-07.25  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Pileckas, Mike               CUVL                  18-01.25      5.51m 
      18-01  17-07.25  18-01.25            
 22 Walker, Thaddeus             Warren G. Hardin      17-10.75      5.45m 
      15-00  17-10.75  17-06.25            
 23 Davis, Zach                  DAUP                  17-09.75      5.42m 
      17-09.75  FOUL  15-09.25            
 24 Caster, Marty                Wyomissing Area       17-04.25      5.28m 
      FOUL  17-04.25  FOUL            
 25 Carter, Manny                SUFF                  17-02.25      5.23m 
      17-02.25  15-11  16-10.50            
 26 Utz, Josh                    CRHS                  17-01.50      5.21m 
      16-02.25  16-04.25  17-01.50            
 27 Mock, Colbey                 CRHS                  16-08.50      5.09m 
      16-08.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 28 Ackerman, Scott              SUFF                  15-11.50      4.86m 
      15-11.50  15-06.25  FOUL            
 29 Fredrick, Steve              Manheim Township      15-09.25      4.80m 
      FOUL  15-09.25  14-10            
 30 Heisler, Andrew              CUVL                  15-05.50      4.71m 
      15-05.50  14-02  PASS            
 -- Coldren, Trenton          11 Hempfield                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Watkins, Jon                 CMAC                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Stuckey, Josh             12 GSHS                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Seymour, Raffard          12 Archbishop John       42-01.75     12.84m 
      40-11.25  42-01.75  39-04.25  36-01.75  38-00  37-05.50
  2 Richard, Andy                Dallastown Area       40-08.25     12.40m 
      39-03.75  40-08.25  39-01.50  40-00  39-06.50  40-06.25
  3 Evans, Dominique          10 Glen Mills           J40-08.25     12.40m 
      39-02.50  37-03.50  39-05  38-05.75  37-05.75  40-08.25
  4 Heisler, Andrew              CUVL                  39-05.00     12.01m 
      39-05  37-05  38-02  37-02  36-11.25  37-10.50
  5 Penn, Adam                   CMAC                  39-03.75     11.98m 
      38-06.50  39-01.50  39-03.75  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Stuckey, Josh             12 GSHS                 J39-03.75     11.98m 
      FOUL  39-03.75  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Williams, Blake              SCHS                  39-03.25     11.96m 
      39-03.25  36-09.75  38-11.50  38-02.75  37-10.75  39-00.50
  8 Proctor, Alex             11 Hempfield             39-02.25     11.94m 
      37-01.50  39-02.25  38-11.75            
  9 Hungarter, David          11 Hempfield             39-01.75     11.93m 
      FOUL  39-01.75  38-10.75            
 10 Utz, Joe                  11 CRHS                  38-05.75     11.72m 
      37-07  FOUL  38-05.75            
 11 Quillman, Travis             Wyomissing Area       38-03.25     11.66m 
      38-03.25  36-05.75  FOUL            
 12 Douglass, Art                Wyomissing Area       37-11.25     11.56m 
      37-11.25  FOUL  37-09.75            
 -- Davis, Zach                  DAUP                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Fisher, Doug              11 Hempfield                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Suber, Tyree              11 Glen Mills              18.82m   61-09.00 
      FOUL  18.15m  18.82m  17.66m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Whitting, Ryan               DAUP                    16.30m   53-05.75 
      16.06m  16.30m  16.22m  16.00m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Powells, Marlon           12 DMAT                    16.16m   53-00.25 
      15.69m  16.16m  FOUL  16.07m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Rehring, Mick                SCHS                    15.95m   52-04.00 
      15.86m  15.95m  15.62m  15.28m  15.65m  15.05m
  5 Honorable, Thurmond       11 Glen Mills              15.94m   52-03.75 
      15.94m  15.18m  14.13m  13.92m  14.15m  14.65m
  6 Hoke, Anthony                Warren G. Hardin        14.38m   47-02.25 
      13.71m  14.38m  12.99m  FOUL  13.84m  12.59m
  7 Shugart, Mark                CUVL                    14.21m   46-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.21m  13.44m  13.81m  FOUL
  8 Confer, Pat                  BRAD                    14.08m   46-02.50 
      12.85m  13.17m  14.08m            
  9 Cecchetti, Jared             KANE                    13.63m   44-08.75 
      FOUL  13.63m  FOUL            
 10 Atkins, Jarred            12 Hempfield               13.39m   43-11.25 
      12.08m  13.39m  12.34m            
 11 McNeil, Phillip              Warren G. Hardin        13.10m   42-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.10m            
 12 Miller, Mark                 Manheim Township        13.04m   42-09.50 
      12.72m  13.04m  12.85m            
 13 Kautz, Jake                  CUVL                    12.87m   42-02.75 
      12.74m  12.15m  12.87m            
 14 Morgan, Jarek             11 Altoona Area            12.84m   42-01.50 
      12.84m  FOUL  12.53m            
 15 Schraff, Cory             10 Altoona Area            12.81m   42-00.50 
      12.51m  FOUL  12.81m            
 16 Swank, Randy              12 MTCA                    12.79m   41-11.50 
      12.51m  11.83m  12.79m            
 17 Cox, David                   SCHS                    12.49m   40-11.75 
      12.30m  12.49m  12.16m            
 18 Fishman, Aaron               SUFF                    11.64m   38-02.25 
      11.64m  10.40m  11.63m            
 19 Sterba, Dan                  KANE                    11.45m   37-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.45m            
 20 Macfarlane, Kyle             BRAD                    11.44m   37-06.50 
      11.08m  10.51m  11.44m            
 21 Hartsock, Chuck              LAHS                    11.17m   36-07.75 
      10.79m  11.17m  11.10m            
 22 White, Chris                 LAHS                    10.91m   35-09.50 
      10.91m  10.76m  10.91m            
 23 Hudson, Andre             12 Archbishop John         10.78m   35-04.50 
      10.78m  10.66m  10.64m            
 24 Kropf, Brandon            11 Hempfield               10.61m   34-09.75 
      9.12m  10.04m  10.61m            
 25 Hilliard, John            12 GSHS                    10.35m   33-11.50 
      9.71m  9.73m  10.35m            
 26 Pugliese, Joe                Manheim Township        10.34m   33-11.25 
      FOUL  10.34m  10.17m            
 27 Fisher, Doug              11 Hempfield               10.24m   33-07.25 
      10.19m  10.01m  10.24m            
 28 Reifsnyder, Brad          11 GSHS                     9.37m   30-09.00 
      8.98m  9.11m  9.37m            
 29 Clapper, Ryan                CRHS                     9.18m   30-01.50 
      8.72m  9.18m  8.65m            
 30 Bonhom, Toner                Northwest Area H         9.15m   30-00.25 
      8.36m  8.43m  9.15m            
 

Girls

Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Piccolo, Melanie             SUFF                      7.99q  2 
  2 Murphy, Janessa           10 GVAL                      8.04q  5 
  3 James, Timisha            12 Penncrest Area H          8.05q  3 
  4 Haslett, Dana              9 PENN                      8.10q  1 
  5 Thode, Amber                 MCCA                      8.15q  1 
  6 Smith, Loren              12 Dallastown Area           8.20q  3 
  7 Orr, Jess                    GSHS                      8.22q  5 
  8 O'Hara, Robin                Wyomissing Area           8.27q  6 
  9 Hertzos, Elizabeth        10 PENN                      8.30   2 
 10 Young, Ashley                CMAC                      8.35   5 
 11 Lombardi, Jenna           11 Penncrest Area H          8.48   4 
 12 Valenti, Ali                 Lower Moreland H          8.50   1 
 13 Crotty, Tricia            10 IVHS                      8.53   1 
 13 Frownfelter, Dani            BRAD                      8.53   6 
 15 Fiore, Alyssa             11 Dallastown Area           8.54   4 
 15 Gennaria, Erica           11 MTCA                      8.54   6 
 17 Yodowitz, Samanatha          SUFF                      8.57   6 
 17 Davis, Amanda                BRAD                      8.57   2 
 19 Elliott, Liz                 SCHS                      8.58   4 
 20 Quail, Kaitlin               PEAR                      8.59   6 
 21 Buckman, Maria               Lower Moreland H          8.62   3 
 21 Lancosky, Ash                GSHS                      8.62   1 
 23 Johns, Jamie                 SCHS                      8.68   4 
 24 Woffinden, Kristen           Richland Area Hi          8.74   2 
 25 Moore, Katerine              PEAR                      8.75   6 
 26 Lamp, Emily                  Manheim Township          8.76   3 
 27 John, Katelyn                CUVL                      8.77   2 
 28 Cook, Roni                   KANE                      8.78   5 
 29 Bauman, Jordan               LAHS                      8.80   3 
 30 Wilson, Beth                 Richland Area Hi          8.82   2 
 31 Fischer, Katarina            CONT                      8.84   4 
 32 Compeggie, Valerie           CMAC                      8.91   3 
 33 Frenette, Sarah              CUVL                      8.96   1 
 34 Gellrich, Christina          Manheim Township          9.15   1 
 35 Madalis, Marissa          11 MTCA                      9.21   4 
 36 McGinnis, Carolyn            LAHS                      9.88   3 
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Murphy, Janessa           10 GVAL                      7.86  
  2 Piccolo, Melanie             SUFF                      7.93  
  3 James, Timisha            12 Penncrest Area H          8.00  
  4 Haslett, Dana              9 PENN                      8.04  
  5 Smith, Loren              12 Dallastown Area           8.07  
  6 Thode, Amber                 MCCA                      8.18  
  7 Orr, Jess                    GSHS                     J8.18  
  8 O'Hara, Robin                Wyomissing Area           8.20  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lepley, Emily                LAHS                     26.37   8 
  2 Haslett, Dana              9 PENN                     26.55   9 
  3 Orr, Jess                    GSHS                     26.72   6 
  4 Quinn, Kierstin              CONT                     26.81   9 
  5 Erby, Nicole                 CUVL                     26.84   8 
  6 Strouse, Amber               SCHS                     27.20   8 
  7 Quail, Kaitlin               PEAR                     27.24   9 
  8 O'Hara, Robin                Wyomissing Area         J27.24   7 
  9 St. Hart, Amy             12 Dallastown Area          27.66   7 
 10 Thode, Amber                 MCCA                     27.73   8 
 11 Lancosky, Ash                GSHS                     27.86   3 
 12 Crotty, Tricia            10 IVHS                     27.95   7 
 13 Valenti, Fallyn              Lower Moreland H         28.14   8 
 14 Pisano, Colleen              Manheim Township         28.32   4 
 15 Madalis, Marissa          11 MTCA                     28.44   5 
 16 Woffinden, Kristen           Richland Area Hi         28.48   5 
 17 Elliott, Liz                 SCHS                     28.50   5 
 17 Frownfelter, Dani            BRAD                     28.50   7 
 19 Daniels, Felicia             MCCA                     28.52   5 
 20 Wasser, Gabierlle            CONT                     28.66   7 
 21 Sebolka, Jen                 Lower Merion Hig         28.67   6 
 22 Yodowitz, Samanatha          SUFF                     28.85   8 
 23 Potter, Kristy            11 Dallastown Area          28.91   5 
 24 Lardieri, Theresa            SUFF                     28.94   6 
 25 Wilson, Beth                 Richland Area Hi         28.96   3 
 26 Ciavola, Suzanne          10 Penncrest Area H         29.45   4 
 27 Gerz, Anna                   Manheim Township         29.62   4 
 28 Frattauralo, Lidia           PEAR                     29.84   4 
 29 Shaffer, Amanda              Penncrest Area H         30.07   4 
 30 Kiusder, Shaelyn          11 Archbishop John          30.15   1 
 31 Douglas, Anna-Kay            William Penn Hig         30.35   1 
 32 Shalon, Juliet               Lower Merion Hig         30.63   5 
 32 Digel, Abbie                 BRAD                     30.63   3 
 34 Twine, Brittney           11 Altoona Area             31.24   1 
 35 Smallwood, Ashley            William Penn Hig         35.47   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Richemond, KayKay            SUFF                     59.09   9 
  2 Quinn, Kierstin              CONT                   1:00.23   9 
  3 Studdard, Kelli            9 Archbishop John        1:00.83   9 
  4 Ninees, Ashley               CONT                   1:01.78   9 
  5 Belfiglio, Christina       9 Penncrest Area H       1:01.80   9 
  6 Cullina, Alice               Lower Merion Hig       1:02.54   8 
  7 Potter, Kristy            11 Dallastown Area        1:04.50   5 
  8 Jackson, Taishia          10 Archbishop John        1:05.41   7 
  9 Latta, Erinn                 SCHS                   1:05.47   8 
 10 Schlegel, Jessie             Wyomissing Area        1:05.68   5 
 11 Borawski, Nicole             PEAR                   1:05.82   7 
 12 Javed, Natasha               PEAR                   1:06.01   7 
 13 McQuaide, Erin               Richland Area Hi       1:06.12   6 
 14 Brezina, Kiersten            SCHS                   1:06.33   6 
 15 Lennon, Jackie               SUFF                   1:06.48   3 
 16 Kern, Stephanie           10 PENN                   1:06.59   5 
 17 Brillhart, Jess           12 Dallastown Area        1:06.86   4 
 17 Sullivan, Tasia           10 IVHS                   1:06.86   6 
 19 Confer, Emily                Manheim Township       1:07.05   3 
 20 Sanger, Jodi                 GSHS                   1:07.16   6 
 21 Heck, Nicole                 GSHS                   1:07.27   4 
 22 Lowry, Jessica               CUVL                   1:07.40   7 
 23 Ford, Jamie                  Richland Area Hi       1:07.63   4 
 24 Karkuff, Jenna               CUVL                   1:08.67   7 
 25 Johnson, Tashayla          9 Altoona Area           1:08.96   5 
 26 Sturm, Michelle              BRAD                   1:09.97   4 
 27 Growe, Kendal             10 PENN                   1:10.46   1 
 28 Binder, Julie                Lower Moreland H       1:10.47   3 
 29 Norgrove, Dani               BRAD                   1:10.91   4 
 30 Cessna, Kristin              CMAC                   1:11.79   2 
 31 McQuiston, Amanda         12 Penncrest Area H       1:11.80   5 
 32 Johnston, Cassie             CMAC                   1:12.45   1 
 33 Gramley, Adrian              LAHS                   1:14.21   1 
 -- Lafferty, Erin               Manheim Township            DQ   2 
 -- Crotty, Tricia            10 IVHS                        DQ   8 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erby, Nicole                 CUVL                   5:07.53  
  2 Huss, Debie                  Wyomissing Area        5:08.74  
  3 Demchko, Erin                PEAR                   5:14.37  
  4 McKenna, Kara                SUFF                   5:17.78  
  5 Gray, Jen                    CUVL                   5:18.30  
  6 Huss, Amy                    Wyomissing Area        5:18.82  
  7 Chadwick, Kelly              SCHS                   5:28.53  
  8 Kulp, Tiffany             10 PENN                   5:37.73  
  9 Gaines, Jaclyn               PEAR                   5:39.65  
 10 Netter, Kate                 CONT                   5:41.22  
 11 Meade, Dani                9 Dallastown Area        5:42.90  
 12 Gibson, Taryn                CMAC                   5:46.25  
 13 Dalton, Liz                  CONT                   5:46.62  
 14 Reynolds, Jamie              MCCA                   5:48.94  
 15 Rybicki, Mel                 Lower Moreland H       5:51.07  
 16 Fagan, Laurel                LAHS                   5:53.36  
 17 Ciccone, Amanda              SUFF                   5:55.02  
 18 Daggot, Jenna                BRAD                   5:55.81  
 19 Hillegas, Katie              Richland Area Hi       5:57.73  
 20 Decker, Corinne           11 Dallastown Area        6:02.59  
 21 Summerson, Renee             Richland Area Hi       6:05.82  
 22 Rodichok, Amanda             Manheim Township       6:10.77  
 23 Connelly, Missy              BRAD                   6:11.58  
 24 Steinke, Emily               Manheim Township       6:13.87  
 25 Godsey, Rori              12 Archbishop John        6:13.99  
 26 Imler, Nikkole            10 Altoona Area           6:14.26  
 27 Madnuson, Danna              KANE                   6:15.99  
 28 Weaver, Missy                GSHS                   6:20.85  
 29 Wherry, Sarah             10 Altoona Area           6:22.05  
 30 James, Kayle                 KANE                   6:37.87  
 31 Foust, Jill                  LAHS                   6:43.91  
 32 Peachey, Rachel              MCCA                   6:46.69  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richemond, Dede              SUFF                   2:18.06  
  2 Auwaerter, Carolyn        11 GVAL                   2:21.25  
  3 Anderson, Katy            11 GVAL                   2:22.09  
  4 Knupp, Heather               CMAC                   2:22.60  
  5 Devinney, Annie              Lower Moreland H       2:22.69  
  6 Koch, Erin                 9 PENN                   2:24.51  
  7 Chadwick, Kelly              SCHS                   2:25.39  
  8 Bauman, Jordan               LAHS                   2:28.14  
  9 Rodgers, Karen               Wyomissing Area        2:28.73  
 10 Goodrich, Gillian            Wyomissing Area        2:28.97  
 11 Berner, Carly             10 Penncrest Area H       2:29.73  
 12 Ingram, Vedonia           12 Archbishop John        2:32.19  
 13 Reynolds, Jamie              MCCA                   2:34.69  
 14 Sabo, Mindy                  Richland Area Hi       2:35.44  
 15 Nicola, Meghan               BRAD                   2:35.45  
 16 Gallagher, Katie             SCHS                   2:36.16  
 17 Chillino, Jenni              SUFF                   2:36.19  
 18 Schnabel, Courtney           PEAR                   2:36.74  
 19 Gibson, Taryn                CMAC                   2:37.28  
 20 Edwards, Meghan              Manheim Township       2:37.30  
 21 Young, Tina                  GSHS                   2:37.37  
 22 Vecellio, Colleen            BRAD                   2:38.02  
 23 Mannino, Allison           9 IVHS                   2:38.92  
 24 Lee, Jessica                 PEAR                   2:39.35  
 25 Miller, Julie                Penncrest Area H       2:42.40  
 26 Hauber, Janine            10 PENN                   2:43.51  
 27 Tholey, Danielle             Lower Moreland H       2:46.63  
 28 Troxell, Megan            10 Dallastown Area        2:52.76  
 29 Trowinger, Hillary         9 Dallastown Area        2:58.85  
 30 Nieves, Shirley              MCCA                   3:05.47  
 31 Shabazz, Muneerah            William Penn Hig       3:13.55  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reese, Shannon               Manheim Township      10:42.64  
  2 O'Regan, Katie               Wyomissing Area       10:54.12  
  3 Meyers, Jackie               Manheim Township      10:55.97  
  4 Quail, Meghan                PEAR                  11:26.21  
  5 Netter, Kate                 CONT                  11:34.15  
  6 Eichenberger, Lauren         SUFF                  11:35.87  
  7 Dalton, Liz                  CONT                  11:42.53  
  8 Daggot, Jenna                BRAD                  11:46.21  
  9 Topalian, Katie           10 CCHS                  11:50.18  
 10 Mason, Meghan                SCHS                  11:52.72  
 11 Patten, Bernice              PEAR                  11:54.42  
 12 Truskey, Maria            10 DAUP                  11:57.79  
 13 Coffey, Meghan               SUFF                  12:07.34  
 14 Kisenwether, Katie           SCHS                  12:10.68  
 15 Carson, Amy                  CUVL                  12:13.90  
 16 Zimmerman, Cathy             GSHS                  12:32.04  
 17 Grandy, Carrie               BRAD                  12:38.65  
 18 Ridington, Alison            GVAL                  12:53.70  
 19 Feathers, Jennah             LAHS                  12:54.73  
 20 Madnuson, Danna              KANE                  13:02.14  
 21 Long, Rachel                 LAHS                  13:02.27  
 22 Webber, Justine           10 Altoona Area          13:20.63  
 23 James, Kayle                 KANE                  13:20.85  
 24 Anlers, Krystyna             Richland Area Hi      13:30.80  
 25 Oswalt, Ashley            11 Altoona Area          13:57.17  
 26 Peachey, Rachel              MCCA                  14:06.47  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lepley, Emily                LAHS                      9.28q  5 
  2 Wolfe, Brooke             12 PENN                      9.45q  3 
  3 Orr, Jess                    GSHS                      9.46q  2 
  4 Daniels, Felicia             MCCA                      9.48q  1 
  5 Hannon, Erin                 BRAD                      9.62q  3 
  6 Curry, Ashley                LAHS                      9.65q  1 
  7 Allen, Kat                   CONT                      9.71q  3 
  8 McManus, Anne             12 GVAL                      9.75q  4 
  9 Jones, Kristen               CUVL                      9.98   5 
 10 Lancosky, Ash                GSHS                     10.03   2 
 11 Abriatt, Claire              Wyomissing Area          10.10   3 
 12 May, Erin                    Manheim Township         10.13   5 
 13 Moyer, Lisa               12 Altoona Area             10.30   1 
 14 Brady, Deirdre               PEAR                     10.41   2 
 15 Litombe, Lee                 SUFF                     10.66   2 
 16 Scheffer, Erika           12 Altoona Area             10.73   1 
 17 Eastman, Hannah              KANE                     10.91   4 
 18 Arcurio, Allison             Richland Area Hi         10.98   2 
 19 Babiak, Jaclyn               PEAR                     11.00   5 
 20 Ross, Brittany               Richland Area Hi         11.14   3 
 21 Henry, Molly              10 Penncrest Area H         11.21   5 
 22 Tawse, Kirstin               SCHS                     11.29   1 
 22 Devery, Laura             10 PENN                     11.29   4 
 24 Scanlon, Maeve               SCHS                     11.49   5 
 25 Knipel, Sarah              9 Penncrest Area H         11.52   4 
 26 Lustman, Bevin               Lower Merion Hig         11.70   5 
 27 Johnson, Kristen             CONT                     11.84   4 
 28 Antonacci, Laura             Lower Moreland H         11.86   1 
 29 Weismann, Jenn               Lower Moreland H         11.98   4 
 30 Donovan, Caitlin             Manheim Township         12.24   4 
 31 Dooly, Olivia                Wyomissing Area          12.36   2 
 32 Blackman, Jasmine            MCCA                     12.52   3 
 33 Digel, Abbie                 BRAD                     14.42   2 
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lepley, Emily                LAHS                      9.12  
  2 Wolfe, Brooke             12 PENN                      9.25  
  3 Orr, Jess                    GSHS                      9.32  
  4 Daniels, Felicia             MCCA                      9.39  
  5 McManus, Anne             12 GVAL                      9.64  
  6 Allen, Kat                   CONT                      9.74  
  7 Hannon, Erin                 BRAD                      9.79  
  8 Curry, Ashley                LAHS                      9.83  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Suffern  'A'                                        1:47.21   4 
  2 Penncrest Area High School  'A'                     1:48.88   4 
  3 Great Valley High School  'A'                       1:49.07   4 
  4 Dallastown Area High School  'A'                    1:49.28   4 
  5 Penn Ridge  'A'                                     1:49.91   4 
  6 Garden Spot  'A'                                    1:50.88   3 
  7 Conestoga  'A'                                      1:51.49   4 
  8 Archbishop John Carroll  'A'                        1:51.53   3 
  9 Cannon-McMillan  'A'                                1:52.94   3 
 10 State College Area  'A'                             1:54.50   3 
 11 Cumberland Valley  'A'                              1:56.56   3 
 12 Pearl River High School  'A'                        1:57.84   2 
 13 Lower Merion High School  'A'                       1:57.90   2 
 14 Richland Area High School  'A'                      1:57.91   2 
 15 Altoona Area  'A'                                   1:58.29   2 
 16 Manheim Township High School  'A'                   1:59.22   3 
 17 Lower Moreland High School  'A'                     2:03.53   2 
 18 Bradford Area High School  'A'                      2:04.82   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Suffern  'A'                                        4:08.88   2 
  2 Conestoga  'A'                                      4:10.69   2 
  3 Wyomissing Area High School  'A'                    4:12.48   2 
  4 State College Area  'A'                             4:16.83   2 
  5 Archbishop John Carroll  'A'                        4:18.28   2 
  6 Pearl River High School  'A'                        4:19.05   2 
  7 Garden Spot  'A'                                    4:21.20   1 
  8 Cannon-McMillan  'A'                                4:22.43   1 
  9 Richland Area High School  'A'                      4:28.08   1 
 10 Cumberland Valley  'A'                              4:30.45   1 
 11 Manheim Township High School  'A'                   4:33.62   1 
 12 Bradford Area High School  'A'                      4:43.12   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pearl River High School  'A'                        9:51.81  
  2 Cumberland Valley  'A'                              9:56.10  
  3 Suffern  'A'                                       10:00.36  
  4 Conestoga  'A'                                     10:01.10  
  5 Wyomissing Area High School  'A'                   10:08.87  
  6 Penn Ridge  'A'                                    10:15.07  
  7 Lewistown High School  'A'                         10:30.92  
  8 Manheim Township High School  'A'                  10:38.86  
  9 Bradford Area High School  'A'                     10:51.05  
 10 Richland Area High School  'A'                     10:52.59  
 11 State College Area  'A'                            11:05.25  
 12 Dallastown Area High School  'A'                   11:17.33  
 13 Lower Moreland High School  'A'                    11:37.14  
 14 Penncrest Area High School  'A'                    11:44.81  
 15 Altoona Area  'A'                                  11:50.97  
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Strouse, Amber               SCHS                   5-02.00      1.57m 
  2 Babiak, Jaclyn               PEAR                  J5-02.00      1.57m 
  3 Redding, Caitlin             Penncrest Area H      J5-02.00      1.57m 
  4 Manero, Denise            11 PENN                  J5-02.00      1.57m 
  5 Valentino, Ricosha           MCCA                   4-10.00      1.47m 
  6 Cantave, Taneisha            SUFF                  J4-10.00      1.47m 
  7 Cook, Roni                   KANE                  J4-10.00      1.47m 
  8 Patrick, Brandy              BRAD                   4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 Altiery, Kim                 LAHS                   4-08.00      1.42m 
 10 Gray, Kristina               LAHS                  J4-08.00      1.42m 
 11 Darr, Molly                  KANE                   4-06.00      1.37m 
 11 Aument, Lauren               Manheim Township       4-06.00      1.37m 
 11 Showalter, Carrie         11 Altoona Area           4-06.00      1.37m 
 11 Elliott, Liz                 SCHS                   4-06.00      1.37m 
 15 Rhinier, Kaitlyn             Manheim Township      J4-06.00      1.37m 
 15 Compeggie, Valerie           CMAC                  J4-06.00      1.37m 
 15 Ross, Brittany               Richland Area Hi      J4-06.00      1.37m 
 -- Dooly, Olivia                Wyomissing Area             NH            
 -- Dooley, Corinne           11 PENN                        NH            
 -- Goodrich, Gillian            Wyomissing Area             NH            
 -- Cullbetrson, Dani            BRAD                        NH            
 -- Knipel, Sarah              9 Penncrest Area H            NH            
 -- Good, Karen                  GSHS                        NH            
 -- Richemond, KayKay            SUFF                        NH            
 -- O'Brien, Kim              10 GSHS                        NH            
 -- Leventry, Amy                Richland Area Hi            NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Curry, Ashley                LAHS                  10-00.00      3.04m 
  2 Avellino, Sara            12 MTCA                   8-06.00      2.59m 
  3 Tawse, Kirstin               SCHS                   8-00.00      2.43m 
  4 Powers, Emily                PEAR                  J8-00.00      2.43m 
  4 Davis, Amanda                BRAD                  J8-00.00      2.43m 
  6 Hall, Sara                   KANE                  J8-00.00      2.43m 
  7 Pierce, Angela            11 Penncrest Area H       7-06.00      2.28m 
  7 Devery, Laura             10 PENN                   7-06.00      2.28m 
  9 Silko, Britney               Richland Area Hi      J7-06.00      2.28m 
 10 Lunzi, Jessi                 BRAD                  J7-06.00      2.28m 
 11 Swope, Kendra                SCHS                   7-00.00      2.13m 
 12 Walvisch, Calli              PEAR                  J7-00.00      2.13m 
 13 O'Hara, Robin                Wyomissing Area       J7-00.00      2.13m 
 -- Daniels, Felicia             MCCA                        NH            
 -- Leskovic, Lynne              KANE                        NH            
 -- Hoover, Sierra             9 Altoona Area                NH            
 -- Lemon, Noelle             11 Penncrest Area H            NH            
 -- Scheffer, Holly            9 Altoona Area                NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cantave, Taneisha            SUFF                  17-01.00      5.20m 
      FOUL  16-11  17-01  15-03.25  FOUL  16-00.25
  2 Wolfe, Brooke             12 PENN                  16-09.50      5.11m 
      15-11  16-01  16-09.50  FOUL  15-01.75  16-03
  3 Hannon, Erin                 BRAD                  16-09.00      5.10m 
      16-00.25  15-03.50  14-08  14-07  16-09  16-06
  4 Deller, Laura             11 Dallastown Area       15-08.00      4.77m 
      15-08  15-04.25  15-00  15-04.25  15-05.50  14-11
  5 Young, Ashley                CMAC                  15-07.00      4.74m 
      14-03  13-09.75  15-01.25  13-10  14-08  15-07
  6 Litombe, Lee                 SUFF                  15-01.00      4.59m 
      15-01  14-09.50  15-00  14-04.50  14-11.75  14-05.50
  7 Walter, Kate                 BRAD                 J15-01.00      4.59m 
      14-05  15-01  14-01  14-08.50  14-10.50  14-04.50
  8 Altiery, Kim                 LAHS                  15-00.00      4.57m 
      14-00.50  14-11.25  15-00            
  9 Moyer, Lisa               12 Altoona Area         J15-00.00      4.57m 
      14-03.50  FOUL  15-00            
 10 John, Katelyn                CUVL                  14-10.25      4.52m 
      14-10.25  14-02.50  13-05.75            
 11 McManus, Anne             12 GVAL                  14-07.75      4.46m 
      14-07.75  FOUL  13-09.75            
 12 Shuman, Frances              CUVL                  14-00.75      4.28m 
      FOUL  FOUL  14-00.75            
 13 Gray, Kristina               LAHS                  13-10.75      4.23m 
      FOUL  FOUL  13-10.75            
 14 Moore, Katerine              PEAR                  13-09.00      4.19m 
      FOUL  FOUL  13-09            
 15 Quail, Kaitlin               PEAR                  13-07.00      4.14m 
      FOUL  13-07  FOUL            
 16 Antonacci, Laura             Lower Moreland H      13-05.00      4.08m 
      FOUL  FOUL  13-05            
 17 Ogden, Amanda                SCHS                  13-00.50      3.97m 
      12-10  12-05.25  13-00.50            
 18 Gray, Leean                9 Altoona Area          12-10.75      3.93m 
      FOUL  12-10.75  12-04.50            
 19 Kim, Jieun                   SCHS                  12-05.75      3.80m 
      FOUL  12-05.75  FOUL            
 -- Aghamehdi, Alyson            Manheim Township          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Rapp, Liz                    Manheim Township          FOUL            
 -- Fluck, Danielle           10 PENN                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Nichols, Heather          12 IVHS                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- O'Brien, Kim              10 GSHS                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Sullivan, Tasia           10 IVHS                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Dooly, Olivia                Wyomissing Area           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Pierce, Angela            11 Penncrest Area H          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cantave, Taneisha            SUFF                  37-06.00     11.43m 
      FOUL  37-06  35-11.50  PASS  PASS    
  2 Wolfe, Brooke             12 PENN                  37-02.25     11.33m 
      34-11.50  FOUL  37-02.25  FOUL  FOUL  36-01.25
  3 Abriatt, Claire              Wyomissing Area       35-01.00     10.69m 
      35-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  34-00
  4 Hannon, Erin                 BRAD                  33-05.75     10.20m 
      33-05.75  32-08  33-00.50  33-05  32-10.50  32-10.25
  5 Redding, Caitlin             Penncrest Area H      33-00.50     10.07m 
      FOUL  32-05.75  31-08  29-06.50  33-00.50  31-08
  6 O'Brien, Kim              10 GSHS                  32-04.75      9.87m 
      30-02  32-04.75  31-11  31-02  30-07  30-11.50
  7 Altiery, Kim                 LAHS                  32-03.25      9.83m 
      30-10  31-09.75  32-03.25  31-03.50  31-04  30-02.75
  8 Darr, Molly                  KANE                  31-09.75      9.69m 
      31-02.50  31-09.75  FOUL            
  9 Babiak, Jaclyn               PEAR                  31-09.25      9.68m 
      30-09.50  31-09.25  31-00.50            
 10 Twine, Brittney           11 Altoona Area          30-10.75      9.41m 
      30-00.50  30-02  30-10.75            
 11 Gray, Kristina               LAHS                  30-07.00      9.32m 
      29-07  29-02.50  30-07            
 12 Miles, Chelsea            10 Penncrest Area H      30-01.25      9.17m 
      30-01.25  FOUL  27-02.25            
 13 Rivas, Renee                 SUFF                  29-00.50      8.85m 
      28-00.50  28-05  29-00.50            
 14 Lee, Jessica                 PEAR                  28-11.75      8.83m 
      27-02.50  FOUL  28-11.75            
 15 Good, Karen                  GSHS                  27-11.50      8.52m 
      26-04.25  27-11.50  FOUL            
 16 Ogden, Amanda                SCHS                  27-11.00      8.50m 
      27-11  27-03.25  27-08            
 17 Champlin, Elisa              Wyomissing Area       27-08.25      8.43m 
      FOUL  27-08.25  26-03.25            
 18 Kim, Jieun                   SCHS                  27-07.75      8.42m 
      27-00.25  27-07.75  FOUL            
 19 Gray, Leean                9 Altoona Area          26-06.75      8.09m 
      26-06.75  26-03.50  26-05.75            
 -- Fluck, Danielle           10 PENN                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marshall, Ashlee             Richland Area Hi        10.71m   35-01.75 
      10.10m  10.58m  9.95m  10.31m  10.02m  10.71m
  2 Thompson, Annie              MCCA                    10.36m   34-00.00 
      10.36m  FOUL  FOUL  9.49m  9.84m  FOUL
  3 Woods, Desiree               BRAD                    10.34m   33-11.25 
      10.05m  10.27m  10.34m  9.93m  10.17m  10.31m
  4 Key, Andrea               12 Archbishop John          9.64m   31-07.50 
      8.96m  9.26m  8.99m  9.64m  9.46m  9.37m
  5 Pecora, Christina            Richland Area Hi         9.36m   30-08.50 
      8.24m  7.92m  9.36m  7.92m  7.97m  7.98m
  6 Blake, Tynisha            11 Archbishop John          9.30m   30-06.25 
      9.30m  8.63m  8.53m  8.40m  8.98m  8.74m
  7 Perten, Liz                  SUFF                     9.18m   30-01.50 
      9.18m  9.08m  8.95m  8.85m  8.71m  8.86m
  8 Stuck, Ashley                IVHS                     8.97m   29-05.25 
      8.97m  8.18m  8.56m            
  9 Wise, Sarah                  SCHS                     8.79m   28-10.25 
      7.23m  8.79m  8.71m            
 10 Hummer, Angie                GSHS                     8.78m   28-09.75 
      8.78m  8.08m  7.69m            
 11 Duffy, Danielle              Lower Moreland H         8.56m   28-01.00 
      8.56m  8.25m  8.46m            
 12 Atkinson, Samantha           SCHS                     8.55m   28-00.75 
      7.87m  8.37m  8.55m            
 13 Holt, Stephanie              Archbishop John          8.54m   28-00.25 
      FOUL  8.54m  8.52m            
 14 Ebbling, Casey               PEAR                     8.38m   27-06.00 
      7.93m  8.38m  8.11m            
 15 Macey, Kelly                 BRAD                     8.36m   27-05.25 
      8.36m  8.26m  7.52m            
 16 Ozeck, Julie              10 PENN                     8.32m   27-03.75 
      8.32m  8.26m  7.08m            
 17 Sassani, Nicole           12 GVAL                     8.24m   27-00.50 
      7.88m  8.24m  7.33m            
 18 Franco, Kim               11 Altoona Area             7.85m   25-09.25 
      7.54m  7.74m  7.85m            
 19 Pisani, Alanna               SUFF                     7.59m   24-11.00 
      6.74m  6.98m  7.59m            
 20 Middleswarth, Shawna         LAHS                     7.08m   23-02.75 
      6.93m  7.08m  6.89m            
 21 Virbitsky, Amanda         12 Penncrest Area H         6.87m   22-06.50 
      6.87m  6.73m  6.59m            
 22 Shabazz, Muneerah            William Penn Hig         6.82m   22-04.50 
      FOUL  6.64m  6.82m            
 23 Smallwood, Ashley            William Penn Hig         6.81m   22-04.25 
      6.81m  6.58m  6.25m            
 24 Albracht, Lauren             Manheim Township         6.80m   22-03.75 
      6.80m  6.64m  6.76m            
 25 Mathis, April                Penncrest Area H         6.59m   21-07.50 
      6.59m  6.58m  6.53m            
 26 Murray, Bethany              Wyomissing Area          5.63m   18-05.75 
      5.63m  FOUL  FOUL            
 

 

DyeStat Pennsylvania

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003