States
Pennsylvania

Spiked Shoe Invitational

9/7/02 at Penn State University

Out of state invaders take top prizes: Nicole Blood 17:54 leads Saratoga NY girls 23. Chris Kollar 15:42 and Strongsville OH boys 125.


results from Penn State University

Boys - Girls

Boys

Spiked Shoe Invitational: High School Boys' Results

High School Boys 5k Run CC

Team Scores
===========================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
===========================================================
1 Strongsville - OH 125 1 12 14 44 54 67 71
Total Time: 1:24:15.43
Average: 16:51.09
2 Scranton Prep 161 2 22 30 43 64 79 87
Total Time: 1:25:23.81
Average: 17:04.77
3 Carlisle 221 15 40 50 55 61 70 77
Total Time: 1:27:12.59
Average: 17:26.52
4 Shikellamy 223 24 27 51 56 65 220
Total Time: 1:27:21.44
Average: 17:28.29
5 Red Lion Area 232 7 8 46 66 105 119 129
Total Time: 1:26:58.22
Average: 17:23.65
6 Harbor Creek 236 3 4 41 90 98 258 262
Total Time: 1:26:14.29
Average: 17:14.86
7 Highlands 238 10 21 32 58 117 228 244
Total Time: 1:27:07.40
Average: 17:25.48
8 North Allegheny 246 6 34 57 74 75 142 177
Total Time: 1:27:26.50
Average: 17:29.30
9 Altoona 271 16 26 49 88 92 102 112
Total Time: 1:27:49.29
Average: 17:33.86
10 Saratoga Springs - NY 363 5 47 80 111 120 150 222
Total Time: 1:28:48.07
Average: 17:45.62
11 Elkins - WV 382 31 36 81 113 121 128
Total Time: 1:29:39.93
Average: 17:55.99
12 Greensburg Salem 386 11 76 95 96 108 115 116
Total Time: 1:29:34.66
Average: 17:54.94
13 Good Counsel 386 28 35 63 123 137 155
Total Time: 1:29:39.44
Average: 17:55.89
14 Hempfield Area 454 38 82 84 97 153 168 236
Total Time: 1:30:50.53
Average: 18:10.11
15 Hazelton Area 472 29 89 99 101 154 163
Total Time: 1:31:02.45
Average: 18:12.49
16 Williamsport 546 9 19 48 214 256 271
Total Time: 1:32:22.57
Average: 18:28.52
17 Tulpehocken Area 558 45 106 110 127 170 207 213
Total Time: 1:32:15.45
Average: 18:27.09
18 T C William - VA 563 23 69 126 171 174 216 243
Total Time: 1:32:11.79
Average: 18:26.36
19 Aquinas Institute - NY 579 18 85 131 151 194 230 251
Total Time: 1:32:12.46
Average: 18:26.50
20 Wilson 587 13 33 148 184 209 211 221
Total Time: 1:32:11.77
Average: 18:26.36
21 Homer-Center 589 25 100 132 156 176 247 266
Total Time: 1:32:33.37
Average: 18:30.68
22 Coughlin 610 17 72 104 202 215
Total Time: 1:32:43.96
Average: 18:32.80
23 Baldwin 621 39 59 140 152 231 238 241
Total Time: 1:33:34.23
Average: 18:42.85
24 Latrobe 654 37 144 145 159 169 201 208
Total Time: 1:33:27.28
Average: 18:41.46
25 Waverly - NY 682 91 114 130 172 175 183 197
Total Time: 1:34:00.22
Average: 18:48.05
26 North East 694 93 118 143 162 178 191 196
Total Time: 1:34:07.56
Average: 18:49.52
27 State College Area 712 109 125 136 147 195 225
Total Time: 1:34:18.39
Average: 18:51.68
28 Elk County Catholic 713 83 94 165 181 190 248 249
Total Time: 1:34:20.21
Average: 18:52.05
29 Calvert Hall College - MD 725 52 135 167 179 192 240
Total Time: 1:34:26.62
Average: 18:53.33
30 Meadville 756 62 160 166 182 186 203 259
Total Time: 1:34:55.84
Average: 18:59.17
31 Trinity 758 53 103 158 198 246 268 278
Total Time: 1:35:37.62
Average: 19:07.53
32 Bishop McDevitt 765 60 134 157 180 234 235 239
Total Time: 1:35:36.52
Average: 19:07.31
33 Northwest Area 782 42 68 149 250 273 282
Total Time: 1:38:21.01
Average: 19:40.21
34 Sayre Area 799 122 141 164 185 187 257
Total Time: 1:35:27.39
Average: 19:05.48
35 Chichester 813 73 78 204 226 232
Total Time: 1:36:38.07
Average: 19:19.62
36 Wyolusing Valley 847 20 161 210 219 237 267 279
Total Time: 1:36:40.19
Average: 19:20.04
37 Indian Valley 885 107 133 189 227 229 253 254
Total Time: 1:37:16.04
Average: 19:27.21
38 Central Cambria 909 86 173 193 224 233 252 260
Total Time: 1:37:46.22
Average: 19:33.25
39 Tunkhannock Area 939 138 146 188 212 255 265 277
Total Time: 1:38:19.72
Average: 19:39.95
40 Clearfield 975 124 205 206 217 223 261 264
Total Time: 1:38:34.02
Average: 19:42.81
41 Erie Central 1134 199 200 218 245 272 274 275
Total Time: 1:42:40.99
Average: 20:32.20
42 Brookville 1258 139 269 281 284 285
Total Time: 2:02:34.06
Average: 24:30.82
43 West Branch 1331 242 263 270 276 280 283
Total Time: 1:52:10.52
Average: 22:26.11


Individual Times 
===========================================================
Rank Name School Time Points
===========================================================
1 Kollar, Chris Strongsville - OH 15:41.50 1
2 Pastore, Jonathan Scranton Prep 15:49.42 2
3 Soder, Eric Harbor Creek 16:07.85 3
4 Soder, Brian Harbor Creek 16:08.86 4
5 Foley, Mike Saratoga Spr 16:10.52 5
6 Magyar, Marcus Wyoming Area 16:11.19
7 Spooner, Christopher Lewisburg Area 16:18.18
8 Mock, David Westmont Hilltop 16:24.25
9 Robertson, EJ North Allegheny 16:29.47 6
10 Gonzalez, Steve Westmont Hilltop 16:32.42
11 Dennish, Matt Red Lion Area 16:36.38 7
12 Bailey, Travis Red Lion Area 16:36.96 8
13 Carnes, Chip Williamsport 16:37.64 9
14 Slosky, Tom Highlands 16:38.61 10
15 Harbison, Eric Greensburg Salem 16:40.10 11
16 Connolly, Mike Strongsville - OH 16:40.60 12
17 Fudeman, Mike Wilson 16:41.13 13
18 Niemira, Dave Strongsville - OH 16:41.60 14
19 Brousse, Nick Carlisle 16:45.10 15
20 Boston, Bob Altoona 16:46.37 16
21 Petrikonis, Mike Coughlin 16:48.28 17
22 Hryuniak, Dave Aquinas Inst 16:49.28 18
23 Carnes, Curtis Williamsport 16:51.46 19
24 Roehrig, Matt Wyolusing Valley 16:54.25 20
25 Meyer, Robbie ST Mary's Area 16:54.86
26 Benson, Aaron Kane 16:57.85
27 Tomaswick, Andy Highlands 16:58.68 21
28 Mercuri, John Scranton Prep 16:59.15 22
29 MACARTHY, Nulie T C William - VA 17:02.23 23
30 Sultzer, Kyle Valley View 17:03.68
31 Zangari, Carmen Shikellamy 17:04.13 24
32 Lawson, Matt Homer-Center 17:05.59 25
33 Hooper, Wayne Altoona 17:07.19 26
34 Thompson, Steve Shikellamy 17:07.93 27
35 Ulaky, Mike Good Counsel 17:09.72 28
36 Edwards, Brent Hazelton Area 17:11.60 29
37 McLane, Bob Scranton Prep 17:12.21 30
38 Johnson, Steve Elkins - WV 17:12.61 31
39 Karan, Jake Highlands 17:12.98 32
40 Davis, Greg S Columbia 17:13.42
41 Winterhalter, Andrew Wilson 17:15.40 33
42 Snider, Jesse North Allegheny 17:17.56 34
43 Abernethy, Drew Good Counsel 17:18.16 35
44 White, Joseph Elkins - WV 17:18.93 36
45 Brickley, MACK Latrobe 17:19.22 37
46 Ciabattoni, Warren Hempfield Area 17:20.16 38
47 Haines, Jeff Baldwin 17:23.41 39
48 Rice, Andrew Carlisle 17:24.14 40
49 Davis, Craig Harbor Creek 17:30.03 41
50 Fritz, Josh Northwest Area 17:30.92 42
51 Holmes, Pat Scranton Prep 17:31.85 43
52 Caputo, Andy Strongsville - OH 17:32.27 44
53 Stockholm, Adam Tulpehocken Area 17:32.55 45
54 Baker, Ryan Red Lion Area 17:32.84 46
55 Gervasio, Matt Saratoga Spr 17:33.09 47
56 Gair, Frank Williamsport 17:33.73 48
57 Higginbotham, Nick Altoona 17:34.69 49
58 Morris, Chris Carlisle 17:36.69 50
59 Bell, Greg Shikellamy 17:37.86 51
60 Briggs, Matt Calvert Hall 17:38.54 52
61 Ezzi, Dan Trinity 17:38.90 53
62 Moreau, Christopher Lewisburg Area 17:39.18
63 Goetchius, Rick Strongsville - OH 17:39.46 54
64 Baker, Will Carlisle 17:39.73 55
65 Deibler, Jentre Shikellamy 17:39.95 56
66 Whipkey, Scott North Allegheny 17:42.04 57
67 Hutchinson, Josh Highlands 17:44.87 58
68 Schmidt, Christian Baldwin 17:45.15 59
69 Walter, Chris Bishop McDevitt 17:46.07 60
70 Brousse, Steve Carlisle 17:46.93 61
71 Amato, Joe Meadville 17:47.43 62
72 Friis, Kyle Good Counsel 17:48.48 63
73 Rueter, Brian Scranton Prep 17:51.18 64
74 Ramsey, Joe Shikellamy 17:51.57 65
75 Shaffer, Justin Red Lion Area 17:51.93 66
76 Alexander, Kellen Strongsville - OH 17:54.30 67
77 Fritz, Caleb Northwest Area 17:55.44 68
78 White, MACKENZIE T C William - VA 17:55.94 69
79 Cogan, Dan Carlisle 17:56.21 70
80 Synk, Jim Strongsville - OH 17:56.57 71
81 Clawson, Troy Coughlin 17:57.15 72
82 Howanski, Mike Chichester 17:57.72 73
83 Boujoukos, John North Allegheny 17:58.57 74
84 Brown, Max North Allegheny 17:58.86 75
85 Defassio, Elijah Greensburg Salem 17:59.83 76
86 Varner, Chris Carlisle 18:00.39 77
87 Czyszczon, Ryan Chichester 18:00.74 78
88 Perks, Joe Scranton Prep 18:01.56 79
89 Zanetti, Shane Saratoga Spr 18:02.86 80
90 Higgins, Troy Elkins - WV 18:03.69 81
91 Evans, Nate Hempfield Area 18:04.57 82
92 Leuschel, Steven Elk County Catholic 18:05.09 83
93 Flinn, Jeremy Hempfield Area 18:05.57 84
94 Bazeman, Noel Aquinas Inst 18:05.94 85
95 Zarnesky, Justin Central Cambria 18:07.19 86
96 Yoder, David Scranton Prep 18:08.87 87
97 Ross, Mike Altoona 18:09.36 88
98 Otterbine, Tommy Hazelton Area 18:09.96 89
99 Whiteman, Nick Harbor Creek 18:10.45 90
100 Smith, Jon Waverly - NY 18:10.85 91
101 Merritts, Ricky Altoona 18:11.68 92
102 Cady, Matt North East 18:12.63 93
103 Prokop, Marty Elk County Catholic 18:13.84 94
104 Laubham, Adam Greensburg Salem 18:15.10 95
105 Bolha, Mark Greensburg Salem 18:15.63 96
106 Kocian, Zack Hempfield Area 18:16.14 97
107 Surovick, Mark Harbor Creek 18:17.10 98
108 Duffy, Shawn Hazelton Area 18:17.50 99
109 Kotzur, Joe Homer-Center 18:17.94 100
110 Fairaw, Brian Hazelton Area 18:18.44 101
111 Kaler, Shane Altoona 18:18.98 102
112 Kearney, Brendon Trinity 18:19.44 103
113 Stebbins, Ron Coughlin 18:19.79 104
114 Baublitz, John Red Lion Area 18:20.11 105
115 Manbeck, Nate Tulpehocken Area 18:20.86 106
116 Alexander, Derek Indian Valley 18:22.23 107
117 Leech, Jordan Greensburg Salem 18:24.00 108
118 Crowe, Peter State College Area 18:26.41 109
119 Baxter, Bryan Tulpehocken Area 18:26.81 110
120 Bangert, Andrew Saratoga Spr 18:27.35 111
121 Joseph, Lance Altoona 18:28.37 112
122 Fasig, Wayne Elkins - WV 18:29.53 113
123 Dolan, Darin Waverly - NY 18:30.29 114
124 Love, Aaron Greensburg Salem 18:30.72 115
125 Keffer, Nathan Greensburg Salem 18:31.16 116
126 Wilcox, Cliff Highlands 18:32.26 117
127 Maas, Zach North East 18:33.14 118
128 Emenheiser, Jacob Red Lion Area 18:33.84 119
129 Chandler, Nate Saratoga Spr 18:34.25 120
130 Drummond, Kurt Carlisle 18:34.67
131 Biser, Chris Elkins - WV 18:35.17 121
132 Mitchell, Jonathan Sayre Area 18:35.73 122
133 Rainard, Reggie Good Counsel 18:36.31 123
134 Gearhart, Trevor Clearfield 18:37.15 124
135 Hall, Tyler State College Area 18:37.74 125
136 Watts, Will T C William - VA 18:38.40 126
137 Ketterer, Drew Tulpehocken Area 18:39.06 127
138 Cunningham, Casey Elkins - WV 18:39.74 128
139 Baum, Geoffrey Red Lion Area 18:41.40 129
140 Puusalu, Jacob Waverly - NY 18:42.87 130
141 Cumbo, Brett Aquinas Inst 18:43.28 131
142 Bishop, Eric Homer-Center 18:43.68 132
143 Loht, Ben Indian Valley 18:44.34 133
144 Price, Chris Bishop McDevitt 18:45.11 134
145 Nasuta, Michael Calvert Hall 18:45.62 135
146 Johnson, JR State College Area 18:46.06 136
147 Cascio, Dan Good Counsel 18:46.77 137
148 Kingston, Mike Tunkhannock Area 18:47.16 138
149 Clinger, Nate Brookville 18:48.03 139
150 Phillips, Tim Baldwin 18:49.40 140
151 Voelker, Jeremy Sayre Area 18:50.39 141
152 Wize, Steve North Allegheny 18:51.32 142
153 Drab, Jamic North East 18:51.69 143
154 Frederick, Mike Latrobe 18:52.04 144
155 Roble, Dan Latrobe 18:52.64 145
156 Read, Corey Tunkhannock Area 18:54.17 146
157 Hopey, David State College Area 18:55.33 147
158 Rudy, Zach Wilson 18:58.65 148
159 Bowman, Ray Northwest Area 19:01.87 149
160 Rourke, Devin Saratoga Spr 19:02.27 150
161 Oberst, Kevin Aquinas Inst 19:02.96 151
162 Wallander, Willie Baldwin 19:03.41 152
163 Miller, Josh Hempfield Area 19:04.09 153
164 Cabell, Jared Hazelton Area 19:04.95 154
165 Fry, Ben Good Counsel 19:05.89 155
166 Sacco, Mario Homer-Center 19:06.83 156
167 Hess, Pat Bishop McDevitt 19:07.16 157
168 Brown, Ian Trinity 19:07.53 158
169 Hennessy, Sean Latrobe 19:08.00 159
170 Kennedy, Nick Meadville 19:08.64 160
171 Stevens, Clay Wyolusing Valley 19:09.20 161
172 Saunders, Dan North East 19:10.00 162
173 Mariano, Lucas Hazelton Area 19:10.34 163
174 Wood, Chad Sayre Area 19:10.83 164
175 Geuber, Joe Elk County Catholic 19:11.58 165
176 Geiger, David Meadville 19:12.13 166
177 Deachilla, Pat Calvert Hall 19:12.68 167
178 Helble, Andy Hempfield Area 19:13.35 168
179 Bryan, Jimmy Latrobe 19:15.38 169
180 Yost, Stew Tulpehocken Area 19:16.17 170
181 Kyei-Menshah, Kennedy T C William - VA 19:16.63 171
182 Eddy, Shawn Waverly - NY 19:17.21 172
183 Tickerhoof, Jimmy Central Cambria 19:17.92 173
184 Muomaife, Chidibere T C William - VA 19:18.59 174
185 Orshal, Jeremy Waverly - NY 19:19.00 175
186 Sypult, Stephen Homer-Center 19:19.33 176
187 Butson, Grant North Allegheny 19:19.72 177
188 Licata, Anthony North East 19:20.10 178
189 Bauer, Dustin Calvert Hall 19:20.73 179
190 Pyne, John Bishop McDevitt 19:21.14 180
191 Simbeck, Mark Elk County Catholic 19:21.69 181
192 Leech, Ben Meadville 19:22.18 182
193 Hughes, Eric Waverly - NY 19:23.06 183
194 Bachman, Chris Wilson 19:23.67 184
195 Shaw, Jordan Sayre Area 19:24.23 185
196 Peterson, Clark Meadville 19:25.46 186
197 Ilnicki, Josh Sayre Area 19:26.21 187
198 Frei, Chris Tunkhannock Area 19:26.83 188
199 Koontz, Joshua Indian Valley 19:27.39 189
200 Caruso, Chris Elk County Catholic 19:28.01 190
201 Lilly, Ryan North East 19:28.36 191
202 Motsay, James Calvert Hall 19:29.05 192
203 Kokus, Nick Central Cambria 19:30.06 193
204 Calnon, Tim Aquinas Inst 19:31.00 194
205 Karduck, Scott State College Area 19:32.85 195
206 LaFuria, Dan North East 19:34.49 196
207 Sherman, Brad Waverly - NY 19:36.52 197
208 Mangoi, Eric Trinity 19:37.44 198
209 McCorkle, Devon Erie Central 19:38.12 199
210 White, Anthony Erie Central 19:39.27 200
211 Krivoniak, Joey Latrobe 19:40.25 201
212 Pietrzykocki, Steve Coughlin 19:40.90 202
213 Gunn, Dan Meadville 19:45.35 203
214 Lee, Dane Kane 19:46.47
215 Brazill, Greg Chichester 19:47.53 204
216 Bush, Dathen Clearfield 19:49.44 205
217 Davis, Brett Clearfield 19:49.98 206
218 Shultz, Ben Tulpehocken Area 19:52.55 207
219 Kunkle, Mike Latrobe 19:52.80 208
220 Rutt, Tyler Wilson 19:52.92 209
221 Azpiazu, Aaron Wyolusing Valley 19:53.32 210
222 Overman, Mike Wilson 19:55.28 211
223 Young, Kenny Tunkhannock Area 19:55.82 212
224 Bredbenner, Kyle Tulpehocken Area 19:56.86 213
225 Paulhamus, Marc Williamsport 19:57.19 214
226 Bly, Kevin Coughlin 19:57.84 215
227 Bond, Alex Kane 20:00.32
228 Kuhmerker, Jared T C William - VA 20:01.97 216
229 Thompson, Paul Clearfield 20:02.75 217
230 Eller, Michael Erie Central 20:03.23 218
231 Snavely, Zach Wyolusing Valley 20:03.84 219
232 Cook, Adam Shikellamy 20:06.34 220
233 Reyes, Dario Wilson 20:10.46 221
234 Ferguson, Bryan Saratoga Spr 20:13.88 222
235 Renaud, Chris Clearfield 20:14.70 223
236 Sossong, Jesse Central Cambria 20:15.09 224
237 Bender, Jared State College Area 20:16.45 225
238 Reilly, Andy Chichester 20:17.27 226
239 Stroup, Dan Indian Valley 20:17.79 227
240 Nold, Chris Highlands 20:19.60 228
241 Peck, CL Indian Valley 20:24.29 229
242 Oshea, Dennis Aquinas Inst 20:29.49 230
243 Paparello, Justin Baldwin 20:32.86 231
244 Shaw, Kevin Chichester 20:34.81 232
245 Paterson, Tyler Central Cambria 20:35.96 233
246 Rengert, Brian Bishop McDevitt 20:37.04 234
247 Smith, Tim Bishop McDevitt 20:38.02 235
248 Yaklich, Jesse Hempfield Area 20:39.02 236
249 Johnson, Paul Wyolusing Valley 20:39.58 237
250 Visconti, Tom Baldwin 20:40.59 238
251 Van Wagner, Joe Bishop McDevitt 20:41.37 239
252 White, Greg Calvert Hall 20:41.89 240
253 Meade, Mike Baldwin 20:43.92 241
254 Clark, Dan West Branch 20:47.04 242
255 Peabody, Rufus T C William - VA 20:49.21 243
256 Walker, Kent Highlands 20:50.88 244
257 Krahnke, Bryan Erie Central 20:53.81 245
258 Tatana, Mike Trinity 20:54.31 246
259 Appleton, Matt Homer-Center 20:55.34 247
260 Gerg, Ian Elk County Catholic 20:57.96 248
261 Brazinski, Ben Elk County Catholic 20:59.31 249
262 Gill, Chris Northwest Area 21:01.79 250
263 Parker, Sean Aquinas Inst 21:02.22 251
264 Thomas, Matt Central Cambria 21:02.82 252
265 Thomas, Joshua Frank Indian Valley 21:08.21 253
266 Metzgar, Jeff Indian Valley 21:09.08 254
267 Holdredge, Adam Tunkhannock Area 21:15.74 255
268 Gonzalez, Chris Williamsport 21:22.55 256
269 Twigg, Travis Sayre Area 21:23.34 257
270 Sturkey, David Harbor Creek 21:27.66 258
271 Peterson, Drew Meadville 21:32.54 259
272 Falchini, Mike Central Cambria 21:34.94 260
273 Kelly, Shane Clearfield 21:36.35 261
274 Karger, Casey Kane 21:44.50
275 Chiota, Nick Harbor Creek 21:46.77 262
276 Coble, Sean West Branch 21:48.98 263
277 Root, Josh Clearfield 21:52.44 264
278 Stroka, Mike Tunkhannock Area 21:57.37 265
279 Yurky, Matt Homer-Center 22:01.29 266
280 Heeman, John Wyolusing Valley 22:02.15 267
281 Kostyal, Matt Trinity 22:06.78 268
282 Coon, Nate Brookville 22:07.09 269
283 Christinson, Will West Branch 22:12.30 270
284 Loner, Sean Williamsport 22:13.76 271
285 Rosell, Andy Wyoming Area 22:21.79
286 Risinger, Jared Erie Central 22:26.56 272
287 Bell, Eujene Northwest Area 22:50.99 273
288 Peterson, Tim Erie Central 23:00.81 274
289 Watson, James Erie Central 23:05.54 275
290 Bisko, Nic West Branch 23:09.06 276
291 Sayre, Ben Tunkhannock Area 23:10.90 277
292 Eagle, Dustin Trinity 23:11.85 278
293 Dalton, Bill Wyoming Area 23:12.53
294 Gultin, Andrew Wyolusing Valley 23:21.19 279
295 Coble, Paul West Branch 24:13.14 280
296 Knapp, Dan Brookville 24:17.87 281
297 Briggs, Mitchell Northwest Area 24:36.76 282
298 Yatchik, Justin West Branch 24:50.31 283
299 Bullers, Tyler Brookville 26:17.11 284
300 Clark, Brandon Brookville 31:03.96 285 

Girls

Spiked Shoe Invitational: High School Girls' Results

High School Girls 5k Run CC

Team Scores
===========================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
===========================================================
1 Saratoga Springs - NY 23 1 3 4 7 8 9 14
Total Time: 1:35:21.94
Average: 19:04.39
2 Governor Mifflin 101 10 13 22 27 29 45 72
Total Time: 1:41:42.08
Average: 20:20.42
3 North Allegheny 169 15 16 25 56 57 58 66
Total Time: 1:44:19.68
Average: 20:51.94
4 Red Lion Area 245 2 19 24 79 121
Total Time: 1:45:05.87
Average: 21:01.18
5 Latrobe 274 11 20 76 83 84 105 106
Total Time: 1:47:03.01
Average: 21:24.61
6 Tulpehocken Area 280 17 41 61 71 90 91 100
Total Time: 1:47:46.06
Average: 21:33.22
7 State College Area 280 12 39 62 81 86 94 117
Total Time: 1:47:22.09
Average: 21:28.42
8 Carlisle 324 31 44 69 73 107 115 122
Total Time: 1:49:04.56
Average: 21:48.92
9 Hempfield Area 367 6 26 51 133 151 158
Total Time: 1:48:45.01
Average: 21:45.01
10 Altoona 371 42 59 85 89 96 118 148
Total Time: 1:50:13.55
Average: 22:02.71
11 Baldwin 374 46 67 70 80 111 143 160
Total Time: 1:50:27.38
Average: 22:05.48
12 Elkins - WV 389 23 60 82 98 126 152 190
Total Time: 1:50:11.08
Average: 22:02.22
13 Greensburg Salem 406 18 40 74 102 172 184 189
Total Time: 1:51:12.05
Average: 22:14.41
14 Meadville 414 21 63 104 110 116 166 188
Total Time: 1:50:38.19
Average: 22:07.64
15 Central Cambria 421 33 37 87 124 140 150 165
Total Time: 1:50:47.04
Average: 22:09.41
16 Scranton Prep 425 35 52 101 109 128 136 175
Total Time: 1:51:07.21
Average: 22:13.45
17 Westmont Hilltop 425 30 50 95 103 147 167 171
Total Time: 1:51:10.42
Average: 22:14.09
18 Hazelton Area 468 28 38 123 135 144 179
Total Time: 1:51:39.44
Average: 22:19.89
19 Wyolusing Valley 479 5 48 129 134 163 177 186
Total Time: 1:51:42.82
Average: 22:20.57
20 Bishop McDevitt 487 43 53 108 127 156 162
Total Time: 1:52:45.70
Average: 22:33.14
21 North East 492 36 65 120 130 141 197
Total Time: 1:52:27.80
Average: 22:29.56
22 Elk County Catholic 501 49 88 93 132 139 161 183
Total Time: 1:53:04.01
Average: 22:36.81
23 Good Counsel 504 55 99 112 113 125 157 174
Total Time: 1:52:57.29
Average: 22:35.46
24 T C William - VA 590 47 77 153 154 159 170 193
Total Time: 1:55:32.93
Average: 23:06.59
25 Highlands 608 68 92 138 146 164 196 211
Total Time: 1:56:00.25
Average: 23:12.05
26 Indian Valley 641 75 78 119 178 191 202 203
Total Time: 1:58:28.09
Average: 23:41.62
27 Williamsport 665 34 54 169 199 209 212
Total Time: 2:04:24.01
Average: 24:52.81
28 Harbor Creek 721 32 131 176 181 201
Total Time: 2:02:13.82
Average: 24:26.77
29 Trinity 740 114 137 149 155 185 195 205
Total Time: 1:59:30.34
Average: 23:54.07
30 Brookville 779 64 168 173 182 192 194 200
Total Time: 2:03:08.16
Average: 24:37.64
31 Aquinas Institute - NY 860 142 145 180 187 206 207
Total Time: 2:07:35.82
Average: 25:31.17
32 Erie Central 917 97 198 204 208 210 213
Total Time: 2:17:24.33
Average: 27:28.87


Individual Times
===========================================================
Rank Name School Time Points
===========================================================
1 Blood, Nicole Saratoga Spr 17:53.42 1
2 Papenberg, Kate Red Lion Area 18:54.48 2
3 Hornbach, Kirsten Saratoga Spr 19:11.24 3
4 Rowe, Ali Saratoga Spr 19:15.51 4
5 Stevens, Jenny Wyolusing Valley 19:16.22 5
6 Bricker, Lauren Hempfield Area 19:18.56 6
7 Trauscht, Melissa Saratoga Spr 19:25.07 7
8 O'Connor, Megan Saratoga Spr 19:36.70 8
9 Ferguson, Lindsey Saratoga Spr 19:40.97 9
10 Topper, Jess Governor Mifflin 19:44.88 10
11 Egan, Amy Latrobe 19:46.39 11
12 Chadwick, Kelly State College Area 19:51.96 12
13 Koutsaurais, Demetria Governor Mifflin 19:54.99 13
14 Delay, Karyn Saratoga Spr 19:56.10 14
15 Ruffolo, Amy North Allegheny 20:02.24 15
16 O'Brien, Kelley North Allegheny 20:08.03 16
17 Bower, Desiree Tulpehocken Area 20:16.16 17
18 Bossart, Suzy Greensburg Salem 20:18.07 18
19 Daniels, Ella Tunkhannock Area 20:23.24
20 Zellers, Erin Red Lion Area 20:24.41 19
21 Brickley, Liz Latrobe 20:26.49 20
22 Reutzel, Maris Meadville 20:27.90 21
23 Ciabattoni, Steph Governor Mifflin 20:31.35 22
24 Metheny, Chelsea Elkins - WV 20:34.63 23
25 Emenheiser, Britt Red Lion Area 20:34.95 24
26 Friel, Molly North Allegheny 20:40.26 25
27 Magnuson, Laura Hempfield Area 20:42.18 26
28 Rittenhouse, Alyssa Governor Mifflin 20:43.84 27
29 Monks, Maria Hazelton Area 20:44.57 28
30 Stoyer, Nikki Governor Mifflin 20:47.02 29
31 Kowtoniuk, Annie Westmont Hilltop 20:50.08 30
32 Fowler, Becky Carlisle 20:50.45 31
33 Bugaj, Kaitlynne Harbor Creek 20:54.61 32
34 Ridgeley, Brooke Central Cambria 20:57.63 33
35 Gair, Candice Williamsport 20:59.64 34
36 Byrne, Erin Scranton Prep 21:00.05 35
37 Bojarcki, Mary Kay North East 21:02.86 36
38 Rummel, Elizabeth Central Cambria 21:03.93 37
39 Sheaman, Lisa Hazelton Area 21:05.24 38
40 Mason, Meghan State College Area 21:05.49 39
41 Bielick, Nikki Greensburg Salem 21:07.41 40
42 Guzanowski, Kourtni Tulpehocken Area 21:09.05 41
43 Oswalt, Ashley Altoona 21:12.87 42
44 Lacko, Chelsea Bishop McDevitt 21:15.67 43
45 Robinson, Liz Carlisle 21:18.06 44
46 Cifrese, Alison Governor Mifflin 21:21.25 45
47 Yasko, Julie Baldwin 21:21.54 46
48 Bunker, Virginia T C William - VA 21:23.01 47
49 O'Neal, Katie Wyolusing Valley 21:30.80 48
50 Hoffman, Erica Elk County Catholic 21:32.27 49
51 Grindel, Heidi Abington Heights 21:33.87
52 Urban, Kaitlin Westmont Hilltop 21:37.28 50
53 Talamo, Alexa Hempfield Area 21:40.11 51
54 Knabel, Katie Scranton Prep 21:40.49 52
55 Bradley, Whitney Bishop McDevitt 21:41.32 53
56 Burkey, Alicia Williamsport 21:41.98 54
57 Reardon, Charlotte Good Counsel 21:43.97 55
58 Diez, Michelle North Allegheny 21:44.30 56
59 Franze, Carrie North Allegheny 21:44.85 57
60 Schmeidel, Lindsay North Allegheny 21:45.33 58
61 Hallinan, Kelly Altoona 21:45.82 59
62 Burda, Katie Elkins - WV 21:46.55 60
63 Thomas, Cortney Tulpehocken Area 21:47.69 61
64 Shanahan, Emily State College Area 21:48.40 62
65 Roncolato, Leanne Meadville 21:48.97 63
66 Moser, April Brookville 21:50.33 64
67 O'Connell, Ellie North East 21:51.70 65
68 Rozelle, Holly Tunkhannock Area 21:52.96
69 Tarkoff, Sarah North Allegheny 21:55.32 66
70 Brickett, Jessie Baldwin 21:55.62 67
71 Lorenzi, Lauren North Allegheny 21:57.94
72 Stanga, Kristen Highlands 22:00.74 68
73 Chimel, Nadia Abington Heights 22:01.33
74 Chaudrue, Megan Carlisle 22:01.94 69
75 Farnish, Jessica Baldwin 22:05.13 70
76 Hughes, Jessica Waverly - NY 22:06.24
77 Light, Brandi Tulpehocken Area 22:07.60 71
78 Burgess, Leighann Governor Mifflin 22:08.09 72
79 Thevenet, Monique Carlisle 22:08.93 73
80 Hoffelder, Julianna Greensburg Salem 22:10.24 74
81 McCant, Shakyra Chichester 22:10.61
82 Spicher, Lindsay Indian Valley 22:11.37 75
83 Hauser, Katie Latrobe 22:13.14 76
84 Kalil, Sarah T C William - VA 22:14.36 77
85 Yeater, Danielle Indian Valley 22:14.88 78
86 Frey, Sara Red Lion Area 22:15.56 79
87 Brickett, Carly Baldwin 22:15.97 80
88 Sikora, Maggie State College Area 22:16.24 81
89 Varian, Ashley Elkins - WV 22:16.55 82
90 Hewitt, Amanda Latrobe 22:17.98 83
91 Murray, Elizabeth Latrobe 22:19.01 84
92 Pentland, Sarah Altoona 22:19.67 85
93 Gallagher, Katie State College Area 22:20.00 86
94 Meyers, Heidi Central Cambria 22:20.44 87
95 Newell, Sandy Elk County Catholic 22:22.95 88
96 Imler, Nikki Altoona 22:25.15 89
97 Sauber, Tiffany Tulpehocken Area 22:25.56 90
98 Karish, Talesha Tulpehocken Area 22:26.33 91
99 Jonczak, Annie Highlands 22:27.22 92
100 Brazinski, Erica Elk County Catholic 22:28.17 93
101 Ryan, Hannah State College Area 22:28.74 94
102 Stamplis, Theresa Westmont Hilltop 22:29.45 95
103 Fochler, Lyndsay Altoona 22:30.04 96
104 Ferraro, Ashley Erie Central 22:31.48 97
105 Howell, Nikki Elkins - WV 22:32.14 98
106 Lytle, Cassy Good Counsel 22:34.04 99
107 Jay, Rosie Tulpehocken Area 22:35.03 100
108 Rader, Stephanie Scranton Prep 22:36.11 101
109 Lawrence, Beth Greensburg Salem 22:36.40 102
110 Khuri, Casey Westmont Hilltop 22:37.86 103
111 Amato, Kayleigh Meadville 22:41.15 104
112 Gettemy, Christine Latrobe 22:42.12 105
113 Hewitt, Caitlin Latrobe 22:42.43 106
114 Croft, Britney Clearfield 22:44.56
115 Walter, Amanda Carlisle 22:45.18 107
116 Vigiletta, Christina Bishop McDevitt 22:46.00 108
117 Minora, Leslie Scranton Prep 22:47.54 109
118 Crowe, Michelle Meadville 22:48.04 110
119 Walsh, Erin Baldwin 22:49.12 111
120 Preas, Caitlin Good Counsel 22:49.78 112
121 Holt, Chrissy Good Counsel 22:50.12 113
122 Perry, Elisa Trinity 22:51.39 114
123 Stoup, Jennifer Carlisle 22:51.75 115
124 Jones, Meghan Meadville 22:52.13 116
125 Popovich, Alissa State College Area 22:52.44 117
126 Wherry, Sarah Altoona 22:53.08 118
127 Miller, Carla Indian Valley 22:53.67 119
128 Mix, Shelby North East 22:55.39 120
129 Allen, Gretchen Red Lion Area 22:56.47 121
130 Ruhl, Christina Carlisle 22:56.97 122
131 Ayers, Tenleigh Tunkhannock Area 22:57.88
132 Beoio, Natalie Hazelton Area 22:58.63 123
133 Ponchione, Alissa Central Cambria 22:59.03 124
134 Lopez, Elissa Good Counsel 22:59.38 125
135 Hammer, Nashua Elkins - WV 23:01.21 126
136 Chabitnoy, Abby Bishop McDevitt 23:01.90 127
137 O'Dea, Maureen Scranton Prep 23:03.02 128
138 Harnish, Lindsay Wyolusing Valley 23:07.79 129
139 Weber, Abby North East 23:11.39 130
140 Taccone, Lisa Harbor Creek 23:13.78 131
141 Gowell, Meredith Abington Heights 23:14.99
142 Crowe, Jessica Elk County Catholic 23:15.39 132
143 Naponic, Randi Hempfield Area 23:15.84 133
144 Smith-Gary, Laura Wyolusing Valley 23:16.54 134
145 Boom, Sarah Hazelton Area 23:17.97 135
146 Catinello, Caitlin Scranton Prep 23:19.05 136
147 Natalie, Megan West Branch 23:22.11
148 Kelliher, Kathleen Trinity 23:22.58 137
149 Timko, Carrie Homer-Center 23:23.10
150 Brubaker, Heather Highlands 23:24.49 138
151 Newell, Maureen Elk County Catholic 23:25.23 139
152 Illig, Jamie Central Cambria 23:26.01 140
153 Weinheimer, Holly North East 23:26.46 141
154 Lord, Dana Aquinas Inst 23:27.23 142
155 Wallander, Whitney Baldwin 23:31.32 143
156 Kujat, Brittany Hazelton Area 23:33.03 144
157 Oberst, Maria Aquinas Inst 23:34.04 145
158 Trettel, Chelsea Highlands 23:35.28 146
159 Pozun, Danielle Westmont Hilltop 23:35.75 147
160 Wickham, Sophia Altoona 23:41.53 148
161 Laforme, Collete Trinity 23:41.98 149
162 Nyland, Kristy Central Cambria 23:42.38 150
163 Toomey, Erin Hempfield Area 23:48.32 151
164 Stomick, Heidi Elkins - WV 23:49.20 152
165 Schneller, Fran T C William - VA 23:50.31 153
166 Davis, Emerson T C William - VA 23:52.00 154
167 Murphy, Jen Trinity 23:57.15 155
168 Martini, Jill Bishop McDevitt 24:00.81 156
169 Baumgartner, Erica Good Counsel 24:01.23 157
170 Maline, Kate Hempfield Area 24:08.03 158
171 Gullickson, Caroline T C William - VA 24:13.25 159
172 James, Kayce Kane 24:14.37
173 Harrison, Danielle Chichester 24:21.00
174 Sheehan, Allyson Baldwin 24:22.99 160
175 Detsch, Kelsey Elk County Catholic 24:23.73 161
176 Slaybaugh, Beth Bishop McDevitt 24:30.65 162
177 Gaustad, Alex Wyolusing Valley 24:31.47 163
178 Koharchik, Lauren Highlands 24:32.52 164
179 Bonerigo, Sarah Central Cambria 24:39.63 165
180 Peterson, Melanie Meadville 24:41.69 166
181 Henson, Mickala Waverly - NY 24:44.49
182 Buchan, Sara Westmont Hilltop 24:44.85 167
183 Reitz, Jenna Brookville 24:45.45 168
184 Edwards, Lindsey Williamsport 24:51.82 169
185 Wolff, Ossana T C William - VA 24:54.99 170
186 Hartman, Lynn Kane 24:56.90
187 Giles, Becky Westmont Hilltop 24:58.97 171
188 Sayre, Betsy Tunkhannock Area 24:59.48
189 Ziegenfus, Lauren Greensburg Salem 24:59.93 172
190 Murdock, Ashley Brookville 25:00.44 173
191 Healy, Samantha Good Counsel 25:03.32 174
192 Byrne, Eileen Scranton Prep 25:06.23 175
193 Arpin, Jen Harbor Creek 25:12.78 176
194 Bodnar, Katie Wyolusing Valley 25:13.11 177
195 Lawson, Carolyn Homer-Center 25:15.58
196 Stroup, Rachel Indian Valley 25:16.48 178
197 Krieger, Lindsey Hazelton Area 25:17.67 179
198 Lawson, Kristin Homer-Center 25:18.42
199 McCarthy, Kristen Aquinas Inst 25:19.35 180
200 Sargent, Leslie Harbor Creek 25:23.00 181
201 Shimmel, Kristen Clearfield 25:26.43
202 Wonderling, Lisa Brookville 25:27.37 182
203 Simbeck, Alicia Elk County Catholic 25:30.59 183
204 Evanick, Ashley Homer-Center 25:33.68
205 Miller, Kala Greensburg Salem 25:34.21 184
206 Pion, Maliya Trinity 25:37.24 185
207 Westlake, Tora Wyolusing Valley 25:37.78 186
208 Murante, Tessa Aquinas Inst 25:39.18 187
209 Jones, Christy Meadville 25:39.59 188
210 Bolha, Kristy Greensburg Salem 25:44.06 189
211 Henning, Caitlin Elkins - WV 25:50.27 190
212 Gray, Darla Indian Valley 25:51.69 191
213 Galizia, Anna Sayre Area 25:58.84
214 Jones, Tasha Kane 26:03.25
215 Frontina, Pam Brookville 26:04.57 192
216 Gaton, Tressa T C William - VA 26:07.08 193
217 Turnbull, Katie Brookville 26:08.34 194
218 Bechtoid, Sara Trinity 26:09.04 195
219 Brubaker, Terra Highlands 26:12.37 196
220 LaFuria, Jenny North East 26:15.08 197
221 Sopic, Annie Clearfield 26:16.71
222 Moorehead, Lauren Erie Central 26:56.73 198
223 Baer, Jessica Williamsport 26:57.11 199
224 Sunderland, Lisa Brookville 27:16.32 200
225 Billig, Kate Harbor Creek 27:29.65 201
226 Collins, Sarah Indian Valley 27:39.08 202
227 Butts, Nikki Indian Valley 27:53.34 203
228 Johnson, Jillian Erie Central 28:21.37 204
229 Coudrict, Jessica Clearfield 28:27.10
230 Anderson, Kerilyn Trinity 29:23.37 205
231 Basso, Ashley Aquinas Inst 29:36.01 206
232 Kohler, Ashley Aquinas Inst 29:36.38 207
233 Beckman, Brittney Erie Central 29:38.37 208
234 Weitzel, Lindsay Williamsport 29:53.46 209
235 Bemis, Mallory Erie Central 29:56.38 210
236 Lucus, Carli West Branch 30:00.57
237 Denny, Trisha Highlands 30:20.41 211
238 Laird, Andrea Williamsport 31:59.37 212
239 Konopka, Holly Erie Central 40:00.00 213 

 

DyeStat Pennsylvania

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003