HOME US News States
Oklahoma 2003 cross country
OSU Jamboree
Oct 4, 2003 at Oklahoma State University

US#14 Liberty MO boys 32. Brian Gosnell, Tahlequah 15:56. Jana Gwinn 11:06 and Blue Valley North KS girls 83.

  TEAM INDIVIDUAL
Liberty MO 32 Brian Gosnell, Tahlequah 15:56
Blue Valley North KS 83 Jana Gwinn, Blue Valley North 11:06
Guthrie 27 Preston Swanson, Guthrie 16:57
Bishop Kelley 29 Christine Wells, Bishop Kelley 12:00
Sequoyah Tahlequah 88 Matt Blackowl, Tishomingo 16:13
Jay 68 Brooke Edsall, Lomega 11:45

 

5A Boys

Team Scores: 1. Liberty (Mo), 32; 2. Jenks, 99; 3. Rogers (Ar), 158; 4. Edmond Memorial, 186; 5. Owasso, 209; 6. Bartlesville, 243; 7. Maize (Ks), 254; 8. Santa Fe, 271; 9. Mustang, 298; 10. Parkview (Mo), 317; 11. Enid, 351; 12. Glendale (Ks), 353; 13. Sapulpa, 370; 14. Blue Valley North (Ks), 384; 15. Kickapoo (Mo), 410; 16. Tulsa Memorial, 423; 17. Westmoore, 448; 18. Yukon, 461; 19. Tahlequah, 501; 20. Ponca City, 512; 21. Moore, 516; 22. Stillwater, 522; 23. Edmond North, 573; 24. Union, 602; 25. Broken Arrow, 634; 26. Eisenhower, 658; 27. Stillwater Road Kill, 883

1. Brian Gosnell, Tahlequah, 15:56; 2. Brian Graybill, Liberty (Mo), 16:03; 3. Brett McKnight, Liberty (Mo), 16:03; 4. Brett Turowski, Bartlesville, 16:10; 5. Kevin Schwab, Mustang, 16:11; 6. Chavis Clawson, Liberty (Mo), 16:18; 7. Aaron Snyder, Mustang, 16:27; 8. Zach Taylor, Jenks, 16:31; 9. Kip Hill, Liberty (Mo), 16:32; 10. Lance Goodwin, Westmoore, 16:33; 11. Jason Anderson, Glendale (Ks), 16:34; 12. Sean Hale, Liberty (Mo), 16:34; 13. Ryan Binkley, Liberty (Mo), 16:34; 14. Aaron Geary, Blue Valley North (Ks), 16:34; 15. Alex Umberger, Maize (Ks), 16:35; 16. Donald Gies, Owasso, 16:38; 17. Dan Maxwell, Jenks, 16:39; 18. Matthew Tower, Stillwater, 16:40; 19. Jon Griffith, Liberty (Mo), 16:43; 20. Zach Hines, Rogers (Ar), 16:44; 21. Brandon McCarthy, Jenks, 16:46; 22. Daniel Witmer, Jenks, 16:47; 23. Luis Flores, Rogers (Ar), 16:52; 24. Keith Henry, Edmond Memorial, 16:54; 25. Stefan Mueller, Rogers (Ar), 16:55; 26. Ryan Yelle, Enid, 16:56; 27. Preston Baker, Sapulpa, 16:57; 28. Scott Hollingsworth, Tulsa Memorial, 16:58; 29. Christian Woodside, Edmond Memorial, 16:59; 30. Zach Lee, Santa Fe, 17:01; 31. Brandon Gibbs, Jenks, 17:02; 32. Kevin Walker, Moore, 17:03; 33. Alex Rowin, Union, 17:04; 34. Kendall Robbins, Owasso, 17:07; 35. Joe Buterbaugh, Glendale (Ks), 17:08; 36. Matt VanArkel, Parkview (Mo), 17:09; 37. Michael McCullough, Rogers (Ar), 17:09; 38. Mitch Owenby, Yukon, 17:12; 39. Jordan Hughes, Bartlesville, 17:13; 40. David McVay, Jenks, 17:14; 41. Dan Szatkowski, Edmond Memorial, 17:15; 42. Montana Keller, Owasso, 17:17; 43. Nick Abbott, Maize (Ks), 17:17; 44. Jordan Powell, Edmond Memorial, 17:18; 45. Nathaniel Hay, Parkview (Mo), 17:19; 46. Matt Katz, Jenks, 17:19; 47. Jordan Glock, Maize (Ks), 17:20; 48. Tommy Hosman, Edmond Memorial, 17:21; 49. Jordan Jones, Santa Fe, 17:21; 50. Kevin Winters, Santa Fe, 17:21; 51. Mike Sparlin, Parkview (Mo), 17:22; 52. Darren Kennedy, Blue Valley North (Ks), 17:22; 53. Jordan Conley, Rogers (Ar), 17:23; 54. Jimmy Sutrick, Sapulpa, 17:24; 55. Kris Craig, Moore, 17:26; 56. John Woodside, Edmond Memorial, 17:27; 57. Jeremy Gomez, Owasso, 17:28; 58. Jordan McGee, Edmond Memorial, 17:30; 59. Tim Richard, Enid, 17:30; 60. Nick Ramirez, Owasso, 17:34; 61. Raleigh Reddard, Tulsa Memorial, 17:35; 62. Justin Krenz, Sapulpa, 17:36; 63. Joey Evans, Bartlesville, 17:37; 64. Jaron Anderson, Bartlesville, 17:37; 65. Andrew Roberts, Mustang, 17:39; 66. Eric McNeil, Santa Fe, 17:41; 67. Drew VanZandt, Union, 17:42; 68. Diego Saenz, Kickapoo (Mo), 17:43; 69. Reuban Ramirez, Yukon, 17:43; 70. Kyle Holdman, Ponca City, 17:45; 71. Harrison Dell, Kickapoo (Mo), 17:46; 72. Patrick Sullivan, Maize (Ks), 17:46; 73. Conner McClure, Bartlesville, 17:47; 74. Matt Katzenberger, Kickapoo (Mo), 17:48; 75. Nathan Roten, Rogers (Ar), 17:48; 76. Josh Ward, Santa Fe, 17:49; 77. Mitch Voth, Maize (Ks), 17:50; 78. Jerrod Bowers, Santa Fe, 17:53; 79. Justin DeClerck, Enid, 17:55; 80. Josh Foreman, Tahlequah, 17:58; 81. Caleb Gorden, Rogers (Ar), 18:00; 82. Daniel Ferguson, Stillwater, 18:01; 83. Seth Barton, Eisenhower, 18:02; 84. Will Korver, Broken Arrow, 18:02; 85. Ryan Richardson, Glendale (Ks), 18:03; 86. Donald Hammond, Enid, 18:04; 87. Michael Lopez, Tulsa Memorial, 18:05; 88. Sean Blash, Eisenhower, 18:05; 89. Andrew Boillot, Parkview (Mo), 18:06; 90. Michael May, Edmond North, 18:07; 91. Andrew Lopez, Yukon, 18:07; 92. Josh Carroll, Mustang, 18:09; 93. Jesse Story, Owasso, 18:10; 94. Tegan Magsam, Ponca City, 18:10; 95. Jonathan Cunningham, Westmoore, 18:11; 96. Jared Baehr, Parkview (Mo), 18:12; 97. Matt Kirkpatrick, Sapulpa, 18:13; 98. Brad Lyons, Kickapoo (Mo), 18:14; 99. Denver White, Kickapoo (Mo), 18:15; 100. Ryan Thompson, Bartlesville, 18:16; 101. Kerryn Sarwansingh, Enid, 18:16; 102. Daniel Miley, Edmond North, 18:17; 103. Peter DelNero, Blue Valley North (Ks), 18:19; 104. Kent Wolever, Enid, 18:20; 105. Zach Weldon, Owasso, 18:20; 106. Ryan Hock, Westmoore, 18:22; 107. Zach Matson, Blue Valley North (Ks), 18:22; 108. Bryan Cisler, Blue Valley North (Ks), 18:25; 109. Russell Montoya, Westmoore, 18:25; 110. Cole Duckworth, Glendale (Ks), 18:26; 111. Casey Haynes, Moore, 18:27; 112. Geoff Goss, Glendale (Ks), 18:27; 113. Kyle Upchurch, Ponca City, 18:28; 114. Scott Johnson, Maize (Ks), 18:28; 115. Luke Rosenberger, Broken Arrow, 18:29; 116. Daniel Agnew, Edmond North, 18:29; 117. Aaron Worley, Ponca City, 18:29; 118. Derek Viljoen, Ponca City, 18:31; 119. Colby Parks, Edmond North, 18:31; 120. Will Hornbeck, Parkview (Mo), 18:35; 121. Cody Kjellson, Broken Arrow, 18:36; 122. Seth Blankenship, Tulsa Memorial, 18:37; 123. Evan Hitchcock, Maize (Ks), 18:37; 124. Heston Richardson, Stillwater, 18:39; 125. Darren Gilliland, Tulsa Memorial, 18:40; 126. Matt Martinez, Enid, 18:40; 127. Chris Shilling, Yukon, 18:41; 128. T. J. Ross, Westmoore, 18:46; 129. Ryan Giles, Mustang, 18:48; 130. Daric Adair, Sapulpa, 18:50; 131. Cody Spaulding, Westmoore, 18:50; 132. Stephen Williams, Glendale (Ks), 18:54; 133. Andrew Dorman, Ponca City, 18:55; 134. John Fite, Tahlequah, 18:55; 135. Casey Walker, Santa Fe, 18:56; 136. Zac Ruedy, Yukon, 18:57; 137. John McIntosh, Tulsa Memorial, 18:57; 138. Greg Osborne, Tahlequah, 18:57; 139. Gabe Thompson, Blue Valley North (Ks), 18:59; 140. Joe Nanez, Kickapoo (Mo), 19:00; 141. Steve Chavez, Tulsa Memorial, 19:00; 142. Pablo Santiago, Eisenhower, 19:01; 143. Derrick Walsh, Mustang, 19:01; 144. Paul Remson, Bartlesville, 19:02; 145. Troy Hutchens, Stillwater, 19:07; 146. Steven McBride, Edmond North, 19:08; 147. Michael MacKelve, Mustang, 19:09; 148. Kye Tannehill, Tahlequah, 19:10; 149. Mike Carroll, Parkview (Mo), 19:11; 150. John Wheeler, Ponca City, 19:13; 151. Lance Newman, Moore, 19:13; 152. Abe Garcia, Broken Arrow, 19:14; 153. Spencer Hellman, Stillwater, 19:15; 154. Doug Lee, Kickapoo (Mo), 19:18; 155. Trent Anderson, Blue Valley North (Ks), 19:20; 156. Tyson Killer, Tahlequah, 19:23; 157. Kyle Pedergrass, Union, 19:23; 158. Adam Clark, Sapulpa, 19:25; 159. Matt Jones, Stillwater, 19:26; 160. A. J. Manship, Tahlequah, 19:28; 161. Eli Lessing, Edmond North, 19:32; 162. Josh Garcia, Broken Arrow, 19:36; 163. Chris Costello, Edmond North, 19:38; 164. Blake Sumpter, Westmoore, 19:40; 165. Will Hallgren, Stillwater, 19:40; 166. Colby Loud, Yukon, 19:47; 167. Jeff Despain, Moore, 19:50; 168. Trey Lewis, Stillwater Road Kill, 19:53; 169. David Vavra, Sapulpa, 19:53; 170. Kames Hensel, Union, 19:57; 171. Nicholas Vandal, Eisenhower, 19:59; 172. Lee Holloway, Yukon, 20:03; 173. Jamie Dewlin, Stillwater Road Kill, 20:05; 174. Anthony Payne, Eisenhower, 20:09; 175. Blake Winden, Union, 20:09; 176. Drew Hinnant, Broken Arrow, 20:13; 177. Michael Hyder, Eisenhower, 20:25; 178. Jeff Peters, Moore, 20:47; 179. Clark Kiner, Stillwater Road Kill, 20:57; 180. Kevin Garrett, Stillwater Road Kill, 21:01; 181. Luke Polly, Union, 21:05; 182. Chris Berglund, Eisenhower, 21:10; 183. Travis Dawson, Stillwater Road Kill, 21:14; 184. Ian Drake, Union, 21:19; 185. Derick Carothers, Moore, 22:07; 186. Brandon Kerns, Stillwater Road Kill, 22:08; 187. Michael Smith, Eisenhower, 25:06; 188. Jason Frost, Stillwater Road Kill, 25:20

5A Girls

Team Scores: 1. Blue Valley North (Ks), 83; 2. Liberty (Mo), 97; 3. Broken Arrow, 141; 4. Mustang, 153; 5. Jenks, 186; 6. Westmoore, 211; 7. Moore, 216; 8. Rogers (Ar), 242; 9. Edmond Memorial, 244; 10. Kickapoo (Mo), 276; 11. Bartlesville, 321; 12. Glendale (Ks), 326; 13. Owasso, 341; 14. Union, 351; 15. Maize (Ks), 376; 16. Edmond North, 378; 17. Enid, 426; 18. Ponca City, 488; 19. Stillwater, 502; 20. Tahlequah, 547; 21. Parkview (Mo), 551; 22. Yukon, 586; 23. Sapulpa, 622

1. Jana Gwinn, Blue Valley North (Ks), 11:06; 2. Katy Grant, Mustang, 11:38; 3. Chelsea Baldwin, Ponca City, 11:44; 4. Laura Kelley, Blue Valley North (Ks), 11:46; 5. Adelaide Sims, Moore, 11:47; 6. Ina Ables, Union, 11:48; 7. Danielle Zanotti, Mustang, 11:52; 8. Whitney Danze, Liberty (Mo), 11:54; 9. Renee Anderson, Jenks, 11:57; 10. Lauren Holt, Blue Valley North (Ks), 11:58; 11. Zapporah Young, Broken Arrow, 11:59; 12. Sara Hiller, Kickapoo (Mo), 12:00; 13. Rachel Newland, Liberty (Mo), 12:02; 14. Christina Peters, Westmoore, 12:06; 15. Brittney Finney, Glendale (Ks), 12:07; 16. Rachel Lee, Liberty (Mo), 12:10; 17. Staci Papageorge, Rogers (Ar), 12:11; 18. April Montgomery, Broken Arrow, 12:12; 19. Rachael Snider, Edmond North, 12:13; 20. Kaitllin Scepanski, Edmond Memorial, 12:14; 21. Lauren Carr, Liberty (Mo), 12:14; 22. Amiee Vasquez, Westmoore, 12:16; 23. Jennifer Clarke, Stillwater, 12:18; 24. Amy Kyger, Glendale (Ks), 12:21; 25. Ananda Hill, Edmond Memorial, 12:22; 26. Bethany Byndall, Bartlesville, 12:23; 27. Amanda Henbest, Kickapoo (Mo), 12:23; 28. Lindsey Bennett, Jenks, 12:24; 29. Adeline Sims, Moore, 12:25; 30. Megan Foste, Broken Arrow, 12:25; 31. Whitney Briton, Blue Valley North (Ks), 12:27; 32. Kristy Deeds, Tahlequah, 12:27; 33. Amy Sornson, Maize (Ks), 12:28; 34. Elizabeth Snyder, Mustang, 12:30; 35. Morgan Wolber, Broken Arrow, 12:30; 36. Megan McCarthey, Westmoore, 12:31; 37. Annie Dunning, Blue Valley North (Ks), 12:33; 38. Kara Duncan, Moore, 12:36; 39. Alex Robbins, Liberty (Mo), 12:38; 40. Stephanie Pickett, Liberty (Mo), 12:39; 41. Katrina Brink, Liberty (Mo), 12:39; 42. Beverly Ruedy, Union, 12:41; 43. Robin Sutherland, Rogers (Ar), 12:41; 44. Chelsea Laney, Owasso, 12:41; 45. Danielle Cummins, Rogers (Ar), 12:42; 46. Anna Barber, Jenks, 12:42; 47. Michelle Webb, Broken Arrow, 12:43; 48. Katie Tankersly, Jenks, 12:43; 49. Shelby Riker, Owasso, 12:44; 50. Lana Kelley, Edmond North, 12:45; 51. Nikki Migliaccio, Moore, 12:46; 52. Michelle Horn, Blue Valley North (Ks), 12:48; 53. Jamie Belusko, Mustang, 12:50; 54. Cynthia Mitchell, Edmond Memorial, 12:50; 55. Sierra Ross, Jenks, 12:51; 56. Leeanna Peerson, Rogers (Ar), 12:51; 57. Jarret Floyd, Mustang, 12:52; 58. Beckah Brady, Jenks, 12:52; 59. Lindsey Hamm, Enid, 12:53; 60. Tera Hughes, Bartlesville, 12:55; 61. Sarah Reihart, Broken Arrow, 12:56; 62. Megan Huslig, Kickapoo (Mo), 12:58; 63. Whiley Penrod, Broken Arrow, 13:00; 64. Laura Watson, Kickapoo (Mo), 13:00; 65. Una Kim, Enid, 13:01; 66. Lindsey Rickards, Bartlesville, 13:02; 67. Myranda Brown, Enid, 13:03; 68. Jenny Stacey, Westmoore, 13:03; 69. Courtney Silsby, Maize (Ks), 13:04; 70. Lizzy Pitcock, Jenks, 13:05; 71. Brandy Williams, Westmoore, 13:06; 72. Jennifer Osborn, Edmond Memorial, 13:07; 73. Kara Tobey, Edmond Memorial, 13:10; 74. Nicole Puhl, Blue Valley North (Ks), 13:12; 75. Erica Pletan, Owasso, 13:13; 76. Sarah Broge, Edmond Memorial, 13:13; 77. Shannon Quinlan, Owasso, 13:14; 78. Erin Wallace, Westmoore, 13:16; 79. Oliva Mott, Stillwater, 13:16; 80. Emma Bentley, Parkview (Mo), 13:16; 81. Blanca Estevez, Rogers (Ar), 13:17; 82. Cari Griffin, Bartlesville, 13:20; 83. Amanda Arnold, Rogers (Ar), 13:21; 84. Katie Warden, Union, 13:27; 85. Jennifer Bridgefort, Yukon, 13:30; 86. Kaci Bilbrey, Mustang, 13:33; 87. Kristen Remson, Bartlesville, 13:34; 88. Victory Ukaoma, Maize (Ks), 13:35; 89. Jill Mason, Edmond North, 13:35; 90. Grace Pamperien, Glendale (Ks), 13:36; 91. Megan Brockman, Glendale (Ks), 13:36; 92. Erica Rudkin, Maize (Ks), 13:36; 93. Nicole Card, Moore, 13:37; 94. Heather Carleton, Maize (Ks), 13:38; 95. Micah Jenner, Bartlesville, 13:38; 96. Morgan Riker, Owasso, 13:39; 97. Stefanie Carroll, Owasso, 13:39; 98. Olivia Haughey, Rogers (Ar), 13:40; 99. Brenn Tharp, Stillwater, 13:42; 100. Crystal Steed, Owasso, 13:44; 101. Jennifer Morrison, Edmond North, 13:45; 102. Brandi Rogers, Bartlesville, 13:48; 103. Alex Kirkpatrick, Sapulpa, 13:49; 104. Lindie Northrup, Edmond Memorial, 13:54; 105. Sarah Roland, Union, 13:55; 106. Jackie Anderson, Glendale (Ks), 13:56; 107. Hanna Key, Parkview (Mo), 13:57; 108. Maleah Dyer, Ponca City, 13:57; 109. Leah Melton, Parkview (Mo), 13:58; 110. Natalie Rodriquez, Enid, 13:58; 111. Sydni Ruff, Kickapoo (Mo), 13:59; 112. Ashley Ramirez, Ponca City, 14:00; 113. Tia Clark, Sapulpa, 14:02; 114. Jamie Kirby, Union, 14:04; 115. Melodie Boyd, Tahlequah, 14:05; 116. Lindsay Farris, Yukon, 14:06; 117. Jennifer Frost, Sapulpa, 14:07; 118. Destiny Turn, Moore, 14:08; 119. Kayla Goolsby, Edmond North, 14:09; 120. Alana Prahm, Maize (Ks), 14:10; 121. Leilananico Wiggins, Eisenhower, 14:10; 122. Crystal Pogue, Parkview (Mo), 14:11; 123. Shannon Banks, Yukon, 14:11; 124. Alex Griffith, Glendale (Ks), 14:12; 125. Cassi Frisbie, Kickapoo (Mo), 14:13; 126. Alison Stong, Enid, 14:19; 127. Britni Walton, Enid, 14:22; 128. Megan Carey, Tahlequah, 14:22; 129. Becky Jones, Tahlequah, 14:23; 130. Chelsi Votaw, Moore, 14:24; 131. Tiffany Myers, Ponca City, 14:25; 132. Erin Williams, Yukon, 14:29; 133. Allison Louton, Yukon, 14:30; 134. Kayla Cole, Enid, 14:32; 135. Amelia Horras, Parkview (Mo), 14:33; 136. Jennifer Mena, Ponca City, 14:34; 137. Tasha Thomas, Union, 14:36; 138. Laura Chapman, Glendale (Ks), 14:39; 139. Claire Grignon, Edmond North, 14:51; 140. Andrea Stephenson, Ponca City, 14:53; 141. Meghan Banks, Yukon, 14:55; 142. Domita Combs, Parkview (Mo), 15:00; 143. Jennifer Garrett, Yukon, 15:19; 144. Angela Hagan, Sapulpa, 15:25; 145. Laura Stangeland, Ponca City, 15:27; 146. Gina Hammond, Tahlequah, 15:28; 147. Mettie Agee, Sapulpa, 15:30; 148. Becky Mill, Edmond North, 15:30

4A Boys

Team Scores: 1. Guthrie, 27; 2. Shawnee, 52; 3. Guymon, 89; 4. Claremore, 116; 5. Catoosa, 128; 6. Harrah, 141; 7. Pryor, 171; 8. Durant, 192

1. Preston Swanson, Guthrie, 16:57; 2. Cliff Haley, Shawnee, 17:04; 3. Owen Canfield, Bishop McGuinness, 17:12; 4. Vinnie Hogan, Bishop McGuinness, 17:13; 5. Dustin O'Day, Shawnee, 17:20; 6. Chris Talbot, Guthrie, 17:22; 7. Blake Henry, Bishop Kelley, 17:23; 8. Thomas Veal, Burkburnett (Tx), 17:27; 9. Max Cameron, Bishop Kelley, 18:29; 10. David Palmer, Catoosa, 18:37; 11. Danny Blank, Guthrie, 18:40; 12. James Gage, Guthrie, 18:45; 13. Matt Tompkins, Harrah, 18:46; 14. Rusty Ellett, Burkburnett (Tx), 18:50; 15. Coby Smith, Guthrie, 18:57; 16. Anthony Whiteshirt, Shawnee, 18:59; 17. Michael Jenkins, Guthrie, 19:00; 18. Patrick Simon, Shawnee, 19:05; 19. Nick Fuqua, Guymon, 19:09; 20. Paul Kinman, Harrah, 19:18; 21. Joe Thomas, Mcalester, 19:20; 22. Chris Jenkins, Guthrie, 19:23; 23. Nick Pitts, Claremore, 19:50; 24. Chris Hawthorne, Guymon, 19:52; 25. Chase Lee, Guymon, 19:54; 26. Jimmy McNulty, Burkburnett (Tx), 19:57; 27. Luis Elizardo, Guymon, 20:03; 28. Gerrick Glover, Claremore, 20:07; 29. Ian Echohawk, Pawmee, 20:12; 30. Chase Scott, Claremore, 20:18; 31. Marcus Fuqua, Guymon, 20:28; 32. Edgar Payan, Guymon, 20:36; 33. Elijah Martinez, Pawnee, 20:38; 34. Aaron Foltz, Catoosa, 20:41; 35. Joseph Threet, Shawnee, 20:59; 36. Michael Perry, Catoosa, 21:01; 37. Dustin Fry, Catoosa, 21:05; 38. Clint Music, Chickasha, 21:08; 39. Dakota Stipes, Pryor, 21:12; 40. Micah Sunday, Claremore, 21:17; 41. Levi Chapman, Claremore, 21:19; 42. George Little, Shawnee, 21:20; 43. Daniel Considine, Pryor, 21:26; 44. Charles Kelsay, Durant, 21:27; 45. Brandon Slover, Harrah, 21:34; 46. Derrick McNuatt, Pryor, 21:36; 47. Ryan Melichor, Pryor, 21:36; 48. Caleb Gorden, Rogers (Ar), 21:40; 49. Alan Smarr, Durant, 21:49; 50. Tim Hall, Durant, 21:57; 51. Brian Anderson, Durant, 22:04; 52. Cody Willis, Pryor, 22:06; 53. Cody Dent, Pryor, 22:11; 54. Robbie Nelson, Harrah, 22:15; 55. Michael Croslin, Harrah, 22:50; 56. Richard Quinton, Claremore, 23:26; 57. Russell Boone, Durant, 23:31; 58. Dustin Cheney, Catoosa, 23:36; 59. Shawn Morales, Durant, 23:56; 60. Carey Freeman, Durant, 23:56; 61. Patrick Hensley, Harrah, 26:12

4A Girls

Team Scores: 1. Bishop Kelley, 29; 2. Guthrie, 43; 3. Bishop McGuinness, 84; 4. Shawnee, 127; 5. Harrah, 135; 6. Grove, 151; 7. Durant, 207; 8. Catoosa, 243; 9. Claremore, 256

1. Christine Walls, Bishop Kelley, 12:00; 2. Catherine Taylor, Bishop Kelley, 12:02; 3. Jessica Parker, Bixby, 12:17; 4. Jamie Theobald, Guthrie, 12:20; 5. Mallory Cowden, Guthrie, 12:20; 6. Lacey Akers, Harrah, 12:27; 7. Petrina Lamb, Guthrie, 12:37; 8. Krystal Atilano, Bishop Kelley, 12:42; 9. Laura Flinton, Bishop McGuinness, 12:44; 10. Amy Gregg, Duncan, 12:46; 11. Hanna Look, Bishop Kelley, 12:53; 12. Sandy Ruiz, Bishop Kelley, 12:58; 13. Ellen Carey, Bishop McGuinness, 13:00; 14. Allison Emery, Bishop Kelley, 13:01; 15. Stacy Guzman, Bishop Kelley, 13:11; 16. Hannah Gibson, Guthrie, 13:12; 17. Lauren Smith, Bishop McGuinness, 13:18; 18. Emily Beery, Guthrie, 13:20; 19. Jodi Brooks, Guthrie, 13:20; 20. Brittany Plaisted, Grove, 13:21; 21. Destin O'Day, Shawnee, 13:23; 22. Savoy Cantrell, Grove, 13:24; 23. Rachae Waddle, Guthrie, 13:27; 24. Megan Ince, Pryor, 13:28; 25. Melanie Walker, Shawnee, 13:29; 26. Crystal VanZandt, Bishop McGuinness, 13:30; 27. Brynne Michaels, Harrah, 13:31; 28. Joline Allen, Shawnee, 13:32; 29. Anna Brzozowski, Harrah, 13:35; 30. Alex Williams, Bishop McGuinness, 13:36; 31. Leasa Ailsbie, Claremore, 13:36; 32. Caitlin Lippert, Bishop McGuinness, 13:39; 33. Worthy Walker, Shawnee, 13:40; 34. Meredith Vernon, Shawnee, 13:46; 35. Jennnifer Grinnell, Shawnee, 13:46; 36. Veronica Chavez, Shawnee, 13:47; 37. Maria Carrick, Pryor, 13:48; 38. Megan Trout, Grove, 13:49; 39. Elyse Campbell, Pryor, 13:50; 40. Randis Gallaway, Duncan, 13:52; 41. Mary Walkup, Bishop McGuinness, 13:54; 42. Larissa McCabe, Duncan, 14:03; 43. Kaci Dills, Durant, 14:09; 44. Shannon O'Donley, Durant, 14:15; 45. Candice Toombs, Harrah, 14:16; 46. Kayla Hogan, Grove, 14:17; 47. LeeAnn Pressle, Grove, 14:18; 48. Christina Van Patto CATOOSA, 14:30, 4:32; 49. Taylor Allen, Harrah, 14:36; 50. Tabatha Ford, Durant, 14:39; 51. Bryttni Gunnarson, Catoosa, 14:42; 52. Kayla Rummell, Durant, 14:44; 53. Ana Franco, Durant, 14:53; 54. Michell Snyder, Durant, 14:54; 55. Piper Reynolds, Durant, 15:10; 56. Haven Formby, Grove, 15:15; 57. Stacy Fox, Harrah, 15:23; 58. Lauren Coager, Catoosa, 15:30; 59. Jordan Tryon, Grove, 15:31; 60. Kayla Welch, Catoosa, 15:31; 61. Jessica Still, Catoosa, 15:52; 62. Karey Young, Claremore, 16:06; 63. Lindsay Marshall, Claremore, 16:56; 64. Sarah Graham, Harrah, 17:05; 65. Jessica Elliott, Elk City, 17:14; 66. Jocelyn Hamilton, Claremore, 17:14; 67. Nicole Doyle, Claremore, 17:23; 68. Alicia Unterbrink, Elk City, 17:38; 69. Nick Myers, Catoosa, 18:20; 70. Megan McGowan, Hulbert, 18:49; 71. Deanna Jones, Catoosa, 19:18

3A Boys

Team Scores: 1. Sequoyah Tahlequah, 88; 2. Marlow, 126; 3. Holland Hall, 156; 4. Watonga, 156; 5. Casady, 157; 6. Trinity Catholic (Ks), 175; 7. Jay, 199; 8. Weatherford, 213; 9. Deer Creek High, 215; 10. Elk City, 252; 11. Oktaha, 270; 12. Heritage Hall, 287; 13. Chisholm, 288; 14. Hooker, 371; 15. Webster, 381; 16. Piedmont, 419; 17. Santa Fe, 431; 18. Elgin, 442; 19. Cashion, 485; 20. Oklahoma Christian, 547

1. Matt Blackowl, Tishomingo, 16:13; 2. Brad Mouse, Sequoyah Tahlequah, 16:59; 3. Charles Clark, Weatherford, 17:01; 4. Sean Fairbairn, Deer Creek High, 17:09; 5. Matt Moreno, Marlow, 17:10; 6. Mike Bickford, Casady, 17:17; 7. Frank Fleming, Marlow, 17:20; 8. Tyler Weninger, Trinity Catholic (Ks), 17:22; 9. Jeff Elizondo, Sequoyah Tahlequah, 17:26; 10. Jack Morrow, Holland Hall, 17:29; 11. Case Barnwell, Jay, 17:36; 12. Riley Voth, Hooker, 17:37; 13. Brandon Bearstops, Riverside Indian, 17:40; 14. Chris RomanNose, Watonga, 17:42; 15. Dallin Larsen, Deer Creek High, 17:44; 16. Nick Davis, Oktaha, 17:45; 17. Jacob Bussell, Wakita, 17:45; 18. Ryan Rector, Deer Creek-Lamont, 17:46; 19. Matt Allen, Heritage Hall, 17:47; 20. Brandon Davis, Weatherford, 17:49; 21. Stormey Duncan, Marlow, 17:50; 22. J. D. Gibble, Watonga, 17:54; 23. Grant Lane, Casady, 17:56; 24. Caleb Barnwell, Jay, 17:56; 25. Chris Melzer, Elk City, 17:56; 26. Dakota Price, Elk City, 17:57; 27. Phillip Melott, Watonga, 18:02; 28. Chester Nofire, Sequoyah Tahlequah, 18:02; 29. Matt Coleman, Chisholm, 18:05; 30. Cody Owens, Oktaha, 18:06; 31. Kasper Holmes, Sequoyah Tahlequah, 18:09; 32. Jon Schmig, Fairview, 18:17; 33. Steve Kammerzell, Sequoyah Tahlequah, 18:19; 34. Josh Doyel, Watonga, 18:19; 35. Phillip Mailloux, Trinity Catholic (Ks), 18:25; 36. Travis Wickliffe, Jay, 18:29; 37. Brandon Land, Piedmont, 18:30; 38. Taylor Johnson, Holland Hall, 18:30; 39. Jerrod Coriz, Riverside Indian, 18:31; 40. Bryant Wright, Holland Hall, 18:31; 41. Tyler Carder, Weatherford, 18:35; 42. Jon McMasters, Elgin, 18:36; 43. Dustin Windle, Miami, 18:39; 44. Phillip Koszarek, Casady, 18:40; 45. Shae Williams, Chisholm, 18:41; 46. Jake Sweeney, Holland Hall, 18:42; 47. Craig Rockhold, Seiling, 18:44; 48. Michael Youtsey, Heritage Hall, 18:46; 49. Dan Matthews, Holland Hall, 18:47; 50. Dustin Ketchum, Trinity Catholic (Ks), 18:48; 51. Clay Hutson, Marlow, 18:48; 52. Matt Pargeter, Holland Hall, 18:50; 53. Paul Taylor, Casady, 18:51; 54. Wesley Nofire, Sequoyah Tahlequah, 18:52; 55. Tim Dowsey, Trinity Catholic (Ks), 18:53; 56. Luis Navarro, Sequoyah Tahlequah, 18:54; 57. Codie Woods, Bristow, 18:54; 58. Adam Valencia, Trinity Catholic (Ks), 18:55; 59. Alex Werner, Elk City, 18:55; 60. Will Bowersox, Casady, 18:59; 61. Damien Suter, Trinity Catholic (Ks), 19:00; 62. Jon Scofield, Webster, 19:01; 63. Wesley Leforce, Covington-Douglas, 19:03; 64. Mitch Mailloux, Trinity Catholic (Ks), 19:04; 65. Jared Nichols, Chisholm, 19:05; 66. Michael Howard, Grace, 19:09; 67. Reuben Bocock, Boise City, 19:12; 68. Cody Cook, Marlow, 19:13; 69. Ryan Westrup, Piedmont, 19:15; 70. Chad Louisberg, Deer Creek High, 19:19; 71. Tyler Webb, Bristow, 19:20; 72. Ben Stopes, Santa Fe, 19:21; 73. Michael Raney, Jay, 19:22; 74. Reed Onken, Heritage Hall, 19:23; 75. Victor Perez, Santa Fe, 19:23; 76. Scott Neslage, Casady, 19:23; 77. Martin Maese, Santa Fe, 19:24; 78. Logan Watkins, Cashion, 19:28; 79. Eddy Garcia, Webster, 19:29; 80. Curtis West, Fairview, 19:29; 81. Josh Standridge, Oktaha, 19:32; 82. Jon Davis, Oktaha, 19:32; 83. Cameron Caviness, Deer Creek High, 19:34; 84. Aaron Anderson, Elk City, 19:35; 85. Derrick Holloway, Webster, 19:39; 86. Taylor Bull, Deer Creek High, 19:40; 87. Bryce Borgersen, Deer Creek High, 19:43; 88. Shane Daugherty, Watonga, 19:45; 89. Derek Williams, Weatherford, 19:46; 90. Billy Benson, Watonga, 19:46; 91. Julien Nadeau, Heritage Hall, 19:47; 92. Jesse Jones, Jay, 19:48; 93. Jarret Kachel, Hooker, 19:49; 94. Leonal Hernandez, Hooker, 19:52; 95. Joel Gutierrez, Webster, 19:53; 96. James Deck, Holland Hall, 19:53; 97. Jamie Bailey, Cashion, 19:55; 98. Garrett Wood, Chisholm, 19:56; 99. Terry Thompson, Hulbert, 20:01; 100. Jake Bennett, Weatherford, 20:01; 101. Ryan Schulz, Chisholm, 20:02; 102. Tyler VanScoy, Chisholm, 20:03; 103. Isaac Reese, Deer Creek-Lamont, 20:03; 104. Tyler Mouse, Hulbert, 20:04; 105. Cristen Williamson, Durant, 20:06; 106. John Gilbert, Oklahoma Christian, 20:11; 107. Vincent Hall, Poteau, 20:13; 108. Dustin Taylor, Elk City, 20:17; 109. Alex Yelloweagle, Weatherford, 20:18; 110. Chris Dunn, Watonga, 20:18; 111. Michael Pounds, Weatherford, 20:18; 112. David Garcia, Elgin, 20:20; 113. Zane Shaw, Heritage Hall, 20:23; 114. Layne Weant, Oktaha, 20:25; 115. Derek Brown, Marlow, 20:28; 116. Dustin Kincannon, Boise City, 20:34; 117. Chad Buffington, Central State Home School, 20:35; 118. Josh Moss, Hulbert, 20:39; 119. Daniel Flores, Elgin, 20:44; 120. Bryan Fischer, Covington-Douglas, 20:44; 121. Justin McCissick, Piedmont, 20:46; 122. Cutter Weiand, Hooker, 20:48; 123. J. T. Teel, Jay, 20:48; 124. Jose Rodriguez, Boise City, 20:48; 125. Nate Howard, Cascia Hall, 20:55; 126. Nathan Redick, Oklahoma Christian, 20:56; 127. Spencer Robertson, Hooker, 20:57; 128. Quentin Williams, Hooker, 21:00; 129. Michael Zorn, Cashion, 21:03; 130. T. J. Hutchison, Woodland, 21:05; 131. Justin Smith, Oktaha, 21:07; 132. Kane Batchleder, Kremlin-Hillsdale, 21:14; 133. Akeem Prosser, Chisholm, 21:18; 134. Jeff Flores, Elgin, 21:20; 135. Jonathan Shackelford, Piedmont, 21:21; 136. Steven Golay, Deer Creek-Lamont, 21:21; 137. Ben Harris, Central State Home School, 21:31; 138. Tyler Baxter, Central State Home School, 21:33; 139. Mike Woods, Bristow, 21:33; 140. Jeremiah Baxter, Elgin, 21:34; 141. Michael Carlton, Webster, 21:38; 142. Simon Hohenberg, Wakita, 21:41; 143. David Bailey, Webster, 21:44; 144. Joe Chewey, Jay, 21:45; 145. Josh Cason, Grace, 21:49; 146. Travis Dean, Webster, 21:50; 147. Tyler Leveridge, Cashion, 22:16; 148. Dylan Wiygul, Marlow, 22:19; 149. Tim Gately, Oklahoma Christian, 22:19; 150. Kevan Duhon, Kremlin-Hillsdale, 22:20; 151. Jan Ullmann, Wakita, 22:21; 152. Ben Flusche, Oktaha, 22:27; 153. Jacob Elder, Hooker, 22:32; 154. Ryan McClure, Fairview, 22:34; 155. Chris Bailey, Cashion, 22:41; 156. Jose Garza, Hennessey, 22:42; 157. Colby Bachman, Deer Creek-Lamont, 22:42; 158. Jonathon Pratt, Oklahoma Christian, 22:49; 159. Alberto Murillo, Santa Fe, 22:54; 160. Bradley Holland, Oklahoma Christian, 22:58; 161. Hayes Martin, Deer Creek High, 23:02; 162. Max Hoerburger, Woodland, 23:03; 163. Todd Sellers, Kremlin-Hillsdale, 23:07; 164. Jay Adams, Piedmont, 23:18; 165. Francis Adams, Riverside Indian, 23:24; 166. Chance Frost, Santa Fe, 23:31; 167. Sam Stropes, Santa Fe, 23:36; 168. Josh Baldwin, Covington-Douglas, 23:36; 169. Trevor Meissinger, Oklahoma Christian, 24:01; 170. Jeremiah Bissel, Fairview, 24:06; 171. Jim Brandin, Riverside Indian, 24:12; 172. Lane Johnson, Piedmont, 26:06; 173. David Gray, Heritage Hall, 26:52; 174. Drew S'Renco, Oklahoma Christian, 27:03

3A Girls

Team Scores: 1. Jay, 68; 2. Watonga, 102; 3. Elgin, 146; 4. Deer Creek High, 157; 5. Sequoyah Tahlequah, 162; 6. Casady, 172; 7. Marlow, 203; 8. Trinity Catholic (Ks), 226; 9. Weatherford, 227; 10. Lomega, 244; 11. Chisholm, 262; 12. Wakita, 303; 13. Hooker, 308; 14. Riverside Indian, 309; 15. Covington-Douglas, 334; 16. Bristow, 382; 17. Cashion, 437; 18. Cascia Hall, 514

1. Brooke Edsall, Lomega, 11:45; 2. Chelsea Jones, Watonga, 11:57; 3. Felicia Fleming, Marlow, 12:05; 4. Abi Lillich, Jay, 12:12; 5. Cynthia Kimes, Piedmont, 12:15; 6. Jamie Loy, Jay, 12:18; 7. Rachel Chouteau, Sequoyah Tahlequah, 12:19; 8. CieAnn Checotah, Deer Creek High, 12:22; 9. Casey Tanner, Jay, 12:25; 10. Carissa Fischer, Weatherford, 12:26; 11. Toni Blagowsky, Watonga, 12:27; 12. Sara Holcomb, Sequoyah Tahlequah, 12:31; 13. Sara Murzynsky, Chisholm, 12:32; 14. Chelsey Grove, Deer Creek High, 12:42; 15. Jessica Pillow, Elgin, 12:42; 16. Jennifer Coleman, Watonga, 12:47; 17. Katie Needham, Oktaha, 12:57; 18. Ryan Rapp, Wakita, 13:00; 19. Jill Boechman, Chisholm, 13:01; 20. Amber Martin, Casady, 13:02; 21. Randi Barrington, Marlow, 13:05; 22. Ashley Huitt, Elgin, 13:07; 23. Carla Garrison, Elgin, 13:11; 24. Kelby Locust, Oktaha, 13:13; 25. Victoria Kline, Fairland, 13:14; 26. Lindsay Gin, Casady, 13:14; 27. Kelli Stevenson, Oklahoma Christian, 13:17; 28. Mira Coulter, Wakita, 13:18; 29. Tabatha Gandy, Jay, 13:20; 30. Danielle Twist, Kansas, 13:22; 31. MaKenzy Gallo, Lomega, 13:23; 32. Sarah Torrez, Trinity Catholic (Ks), 13:24; 33. Arryn Stacy, Tonkawa, 13:24; 34. Megan McGowan, Hulbert, 13:25; 35. Ashley Orr, Jay, 13:28; 36. Abby Craycraft, Oklahoma Christian, 13:29; 37. Shandra Oyler, Boise City, 13:29; 38. Kaisa Fischer, Weatherford, 13:30; 39. Emily Green, Trinity Catholic (Ks), 13:31; 40. Erica Biel, Trinity Catholic (Ks), 13:31; 41. Emily Haynes, Woodland, 13:33; 42. Lori Adams, Riverside Indian, 13:33; 43. Jessica Bridgeman, Bristow, 13:34; 44. Kathy Gillespie, Boise City, 13:34; 45. Courtney Martin, Casady, 13:35; 46. Amber Sholl, Elgin, 13:36; 47. Kirby Bizzell, Watonga, 13:37; 48. Jenna Garrett, Deer Creek High, 13:37; 49. Holly Villines, Weatherford, 13:37; 50. Robin Garcia, Hooker, 13:40; 51. Kristina Brixey, Jay, 13:41; 52. Tara Schooley, Oklahoma Christian, 13:43; 53. Chandra Garman, Kansas, 13:45; 54. Nicky Wilson, Holland Hall, 13:45; 55. Leesa Tech, Watonga, 13:48; 56. Kristen Lockwood, Piedmont, 13:48; 57. Sara Wiese, Holland Hall, 13:48; 58. Cortney Jacobsen, Deer Creek High, 13:52; 59. Jamie Adams, Covington-Douglas, 13:52; 60. Whitney Namingha, Riverside Indian, 13:54; 61. Tiffany Ferguson, Hooker, 13:55; 62. Britney Martin, Casady, 13:55; 63. Kelsey Alexander, Watonga, 13:56; 64. Liz Carstens, Holland Hall, 13:56; 65. Amanda Little, Sequoyah Tahlequah, 13:57; 66. Cartahyah Brown, Sequoyah Tahlequah, 13:58; 67. Ashley Cronin, Stroud, 13:59; 68. Hailey Plum, Bristow, 14:01; 69. Ashlely Thristy, Sequoyah Tahlequah, 14:01; 70. Grace Steinert, Covington-Douglas, 14:02; 71. Kara Hall, Marlow, 14:03; 72. Adrian Nault, Chisholm, 14:03; 73. Michelle McCune, Casady, 14:04; 74. Kayla Sequichie, Sequoyah Tahlequah, 14:05; 75. Jena Dunlap, Marlow, 14:06; 76. Nancy Owens, Elgin, 14:07; 77. Alaina Jones, Watonga, 14:11; 78. Lauretta Taylor, Casady, 14:13; 79. Alisha Hepp, Deer Creek High, 14:15; 80. Kayla Rapp, Wakita, 14:16; 81. Jesica Fehring, Elgin, 14:16; 82. Meghan Winters, Lomega, 14:20; 83. Amanda Miller, Deer Creek High, 14:21; 84. Chanelle Anderson, Kansas, 14:22; 85. Rachel Kraushaar, Trinity Catholic (Ks), 14:23; 86. Blair Cook, Weatherford, 14:24; 87. Rachelle Fehring, Elgin, 14:27; 88. Ashley Baker, Jay, 14:29; 89. Tiffany Williams, Hooker, 14:30; 90. Crystal Talton, Riverside Indian, 14:31; 91. Sheri Yost, Lomega, 14:33; 92. Sasha Suepaldeva, Woodland, 14:35; 93. Faylin Hernandez, Riverside Indian, 14:37; 94. Courtney Seymour, Marlow, 14:38; 95. Ashley Wells, Hooker, 14:39; 96. Maria Anglemyer, Covington-Douglas, 14:41; 97. Kaitlyn Flynn, Trinity Catholic (Ks), 14:42; 98. Ramy Stevens, Covington-Douglas, 14:43; 99. Sami Young, Cashion, 14:44; 100. Shari Yeager, Deer Creek-Lamont, 14:45; 101. Misty Haley, Oktaha, 14:47; 102. Tanisha Stewart, Marlow, 14:48; 103. Lisa Bailey, Webster, 14:48; 104. Kaci Schack, Deer Creek High, 14:49; 105. Sara Chapman, Cashion, 14:52; 106. Brooklyn Wallin, Bristow, 14:53; 107. Sarah Anderson, Hooker, 14:54; 108. Clara Smith, Lomega, 14:54; 109. Clair Tibbs, Casady, 14:55; 110. Katie DeSelms, Hooker, 14:56; 111. Taylor Tisdal, Weatherford, 14:56; 112. Wendy Seedorf, Chisholm, 14:57; 113. Missy Munden, Covington-Douglas, 14:59; 114. Baylee Botchlett, Cashion, 15:01; 115. Heather Barry, Cashion, 15:02; 116. Lindsey Oldham, Chisholm, 15:03; 117. Courtney Two, Riverside Indian, 15:04; 118. Dana Sipe, Lomega, 15:06; 119. Bethany Wilczek, Wakita, 15:07; 120. Melanie Harrison, Hooker, 15:09; 121. Whitnee Kunschik, Cashion, 15:09; 122. Megan Louthan, Weatherford, 15:10; 123. Elizabeth Bendel, Cascia Hall, 15:12; 124. Katie Smith, Cascia Hall, 15:13; 125. Whitney Lankston, Kansas, 15:17; 126. Megan Miller, Chisholm, 15:18; 127. Liz Gilliss, Oktaha, 15:18; 128. Jillian Atherton, Cascia Hall, 15:21; 129. Lauren Dunlap, Bristow, 15:25; 130. Breanna Farr, Hulbert, 15:26; 131. Kathy Jordan, Cascia Hall, 15:26; 132. Natalie Riley, Covington-Douglas, 15:32; 133. Chrystal Drake, Covington-Douglas, 15:35; 134. Carrie Highfill, Chisholm, 15:40; 135. Amber Red Eagle, Wakita, 15:45; 136. Kelly McAllister, Cascia Hall, 15:47; 137. Ashton Patterson, Miami, 15:52; 138. Anna Cheatwood, Piedmont, 16:00; 139. Lacey Scheffler, Lomega, 16:03; 140. Cassi Dillingham, Marlow, 16:10; 141. Alicia Cline, Cashion, 16:16; 142. Bire Geletzky, Oklahoma Christian, 16:21; 143. Laura Chapman, Cashion, 16:37; 144. Megan Rosser, Cascia Hall, 16:39; 145. Emily Steinert, Covington-Douglas, 16:50; 146. Samantha White, Miami, 16:53; 147. Stephanie Ray, Cascia Hall, 17:01; 148. Dawn Weygandt, Webster, 17:12; 149. Charlene Poolaw, Woodland, 17:15; 150. Rachel Woods, Bristow, 17:18; 151. Dru Beach, Bristow, 17:34; 152. Tiffany Davis, Weatherford, 17:41; 153. Kamie Beaver, Hulbert, 17:55; 154. Alysha Jones, Wakita, 18:05; 155. Ashley Deerinwater, Bristow, 18:05; 156. Erin Mashburn, Woodland, 18:50; 157. Anna Gromova, Holland Hall, 19:09; 158. Ashley Sheaton, Miami, 19:34

 

DyeStat Oklahoma

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004