States
Oklahoma 2003 outdoor
State Meet

May 9-17, 2003

| Results | DyeStat Elite Performances |


Jenks wins 5A with fast relay triple and Jay Cooper's 18 points in sprints (10.65 and 21.55). Marcus Mayes 1:52.98. Jessica Eldridge doubles. Jon McMillian 7-0.

  • Class 5A
    • Boys - Jenks 142.5. Jenks jr Jay Cooper 10.65 100m. Lawton's Alexander 21.30 200m. Sand Springs sr Marcus Mayes 1:52.98. Jenks HS triples 41.30 4x100, 3:16.96 4x400, and 7:57.93. Choctaw's Jon McMillian 7-0 HJ (Lamar Garrett 6-10).
    • Girls - Tulsa Union 109. Putnam North sr Ashley Williams 55.68 400m. Broken Arrow sr Jessica Eldridge doubles 2:10.72 and 5:00.75 for 800 / 1600m. Jenks sr Brianna McLeod 10:50.34 3200m. Tulsa Union HS 1:42.42 4x200. Jenks HS 9:25.33 4x800. Edmond Memorial's Gannoway 5-8 HJ. Del City's Melissa Moore 42-7.5 SP.
  • Class 4A
    • Boys - Northeast 95. Carl Albert's Kellen Curry 14.19 110H.
    • Girls - Northeast 116. Northeast triples in relays: 47.79, 1:40.51 and 3:57.99.
  • Class 3A
    • Boys - Elk City 80. Kingfisher sr Charles Ramsdell 6-10 HJ. Elk City sr Chris Williams 15-2 PV.
    • Girls - Idabel 108.
  • Class 2A
    • Boys - Watonga 93. Watonga sr Jason Coleman triples 1:54.76, 4:21.70, and 9:56.44 for 800 / 1600 / 3200m. Pawhuska's Tyler Hembree 6-8 HJ.
    • Girls - Watonga 159.
  • Class A
    • Boys - Thomas 79. Hominy sr Louis Dailey 6-8 HJ.
    • Girls - Wynnewood 79. Washington's Keith 5-7.5 HJ.
  • Class B
    • Boys - Deer Creek-Lamont 70
    • Girls - Boise City 98

Results

Class 5A

Moore

5-16/17-03

Girls Team Scores: Tulsa Union 109, Jenks 101, Broken Arrow 52, Choctaw 48, Enid 44, B.T. Washington 43, Putnam City 33, Putnam North 28, Midwest City 27, Edmond Memorial 26, Norman North 25, Stillwater 21, OC Northwest 16, Westmoore 12, Bartlesville 12, Del City 10, Lawton 8, Owasso 6, Ponca City 6, Edmond Santa Fe 5, Norman 5, Lawton Ike 4, Edmond North 4, Moore 4, Yukon 2.

100: 1. Goff, B.T. Washington, 12.10; 2. Jones, Midwest City, 12.28; 3. Moseley, Choctaw, 12.43; 4. Pope, Putnam City, 12.52; 5. Guess, Broken Arrow, 12.62; 6. Troupe, Norman North, 12.73

200: 1. Moseley, Choctaw, 25.72; 2. Branstetter, Union, 25.92; 3. Pope, Putnam City, 26.02; 4. Troupe, Norman North, 26.47; 5. Lenhart, Stillwater, 27.01; 6. Brown, Jenks, 27.14

400: 1. Williams, Putnam North, 55.68; 2. Ware, Lawton, 57.90; 3. Bean, Choctaw, 58.58; 4. Yarbrough, Edmond Santa Fe, 58.86; 5. Briggs, Westmoore, 59.01; 6. Phillips, Midwest City, 59.10

800: 1. Eldridge, Broken Arrow, 2:10.72; 2. Odell, Enid, 2:14.97; 3. Major, Jenks, 2:16.26; 4. Peters, Westmoore, 2:16.41; 5. Saffa, Union, 2:16.61; 6. Bublis, Norman, 2:17.04

1600: 1. Eldridge, Broken Arrow, 5:00.75; 2. McLeod, Jenks, 5:01.67; 3. Saffa, Union, 5:03.40; 4. Barber, Jenks, 5:11.24; 5. Baldwin, Ponca City, 5:15.33; 6. Cassel, Jenks, 5:15.61

3200: 1. Brianna McLeod, Jenks, 10:50.34; 2. Rachel Barber, Jenks, 11:12.29; 3. Catherine Odell, Enid, 11:13.94; 4. Chelsie Baldwin, Ponca City, 11:16.67; 5. Andrea Bonner, Jenks, 11:21.16; 6. Ina Ables, Tulsa Union, 11:42.38.

100 Hurdles: 1. Gilchrist, Union, 14.76; 2. Lofton, OC Northwest, 15.23; 3. Dyke, Westmoore, 15.70; 4. Edzards, Norman North, 15.78; 5. Houston, Putnam City, 15.79; 6. Jenckes, Edmond Santa Fe, 15.85

300 Hurdles: 1. Johnson, B.T. Washington, 45.79; 2. Lofton, OC Northwest, 46.05; 3. Helm, Union, 46.17; 4. Simms, Moore, 46.37; 5. Montgomery, Broken Arrow, 46.45; 6. Harris, B.T. Washington, 47.19

400 Relay: 1. Tulsa Union, (Gilchrist, Thaxton, Jones, Branstetter), 48.24; 2. B.T. Washington 48.32; 3. Putnam City 49.05; 4. Midwest City 49.34; 5. Jenks 49.39; 6. Stillwater 49.82

800 Relay: 1. Tulsa Union (Helm, Gilchrist, Thaxton, Branstetter) 1:42.42; 2. Putnam North 1:44.04; 3. Choctaw 1:44.07; 4. Midwest City 1:44.52; 5. Stillwater 1:45.13; 6. Putnam City 1:46.11

1600 Relay: 1. Broken Arrow (Montgomery, Guess, Rivers, Eldridge) 3:58.19; 2. Edmond Memorial 3:58.45; 3. Tulsa Union 3:59.25; 4. Jenks 4:00.16; 5. Enid 4:04.02; 6. Putnam City North 4:05.42

3200 Relay: 1. Jenks (Melissa O'Rourke, Laura Major, Rachel Barber, Brianna McLeod) 9:25.33; 2. Enid, 9:34.73; 3. Tulsa Union, 9:36.69; 4. Broken Arrow, 9:41.78; 5. Edmond North, 9:48.51; 6. Bartlesville, 9:54.46.

Long Jump: 1. Shanel Scott, Enid, 17-9.5; 2. Leslie Thaxton, Tulsa Union, 17-7; 3. Tiffani Johnson, Tulsa Washington, 17-6; 4. Mercedes Bellamy, Lawton Eisenhower, 17-4.75; 5. Philo Mbong, Norman, 17-3.75; 6. Deena Almohandis, Jenks, 16-11.25.

High Jump: 1. Gannaway, Edmond Memorial, 5-8; 2. Stovall, Jenks, 5-6; 3. Thompson, Norman North, 5-4; 4. Moseley, Choctaw, 5-2; 5. Shull, Norman, 5-2; 6. Collins, Jenks, 5-0

Pole Vault: 1. Erin Blackstock, Jenks, 10-6; 2. Erika Burey, Jenks, 10-6; 3. Meghann Kozma, Owasso, 9-6; 4. Ashley Haseley, Stillwater, 9-0; 5. Angela Westlund, Choctaw, 9-0; 6. Deena Almohandis, Jenks, 8-6

Shot Put: 1. Melissa Moore, Del City, 42-7.5; 2. Dawn Jennings, Choctaw, 41-8.25; 3. Brannighan Vann, Putnam City, 41-8; 4. Kiki Stephens, Tulsa Union, 41-3; 5. Sara Divine, Yukon, 40-0.75; 6. Tara Jeffery, Stillwater, 39-10.

Discus: 1. Cornforth, Bartlesville, 129-1; 2. Jeffery, Stillwater, 123-6; 3. Turner, Norman North, 120-3; 4. Scott, Norman North, 118-9; 5. Blaylock, Midwest City, 115-1; 6. Vann, Putnam City, 113-9

Boys Team Scores: Jenks 142-1/2, Edmond Santa Fe 62, Edmond Memorial 40, Midwest City 37, Lawton 36, Tahlequah 34, Lawton Eisenhower 30, Sand Springs 26, Norman North 21, Bartlesville 17, Del City 16, Norman 16, Mustang 15-1/2, Choctaw 14, Union 13, Putnam City 12, Westmoore 12, Stillwater 11, Putnam West 10, Enid 9, Broken Arrow 8, Owasso 6, Muskogee 1.

100: 1. Cooper, Jenks, 10.65; 2. Alexander, Lawton, 10.66; 3. Tipton, Del City, 10.76; 4. Pugh, Jenks, 10.80; 5. White, Midwest City, 10.99; 6. Warren, Norman North, 11.19

200: 1. Alexander, Lawton, 21.30; 2. Cooper, Jenks, 21.55; 3. Tipton, Del City, 21.67; 4. Carter, Putnam City West, 22.18; 5. Pugh, Jenks, 22.34; 6. Smith, Muskogee, 22.54

400: 1. White, Midwest City, 48.85; 2. Mayes, Sand Springs, 49.10; 3. Carter, Putnam West, 49.11; 4. Gilchrist, Union, 49.55; 5. MacKenzie, Jenks, 49.86; 6. Johnson, Jenks, 50.03

800: 1. Mayes, Sand Springs, 1:52.98; 2. Snyder, Mustang, 1:54.13; 3. Kaserman, Edmond Santa Fe, 1:55.31; 4. Harris, Jenks, 1:56.10; 5. Schmiedeberg, Edmond Memorial, 1:57.15; 6. Tower, Stillwater, 1:57.88

1600: 1. Schmiedeberg, Edmond Memorial, 4:18.32; 2. Mayes, Sand Springs, 4:20.42; 3. Snyder, Mustang, 4:21.98; 4. Gosnell, Tahlequah, 4:23.97; 5. Tower, Stillwater, 4:24.53; 6. Turowski, Bartlesville, 4:29.15

3200: 1. Tyler Schmiedeberg, Edmond Memorial, 9:29.43; 2. Brian Gosnell, Tahlequah, 9:33.97; 3. Andrew Tower, Stillwater, 9:37.66; 4. Brett Turowski, Bartlesville, 9:44.48; 5. Keith Henry, Edmond Memorial, 9:46.55; 6. Brandon McArthy, Jenks, 9:49.84.

110 Hurdles: 1. Whitaker, Edmond Santa Fe, 14.62. 2. Jones, Jenks, 14.63. 3. Gunn, Midwest City 14.84. 4. Cox, Del City, 15.22. 5. Collums, Bartlesville, 15.27. 6. Hoskins, Enid, 15.45.

300 Hurdles: 1. Smith, Lawton, 38.35; 2. Jones, Jenks, 38.54; 3. Josserand, Owasso, 38.68; 4. Becca, Union, 39.88; 5. Miller, Norman North, 40.63; 6. Gaddis, Jenks, 40.68

400 Relay: 1. Jenks (Cooper, Johnson, Brewer, Pugh) 41.30. 2. Lawton Ike 42.12. 3. Putnam City 42.23. 4. Enid 42.81. 5. Norman North 42.84. 6. Tahlequah 42.87.

1600 Relay: 1. Jenks (MacKenzie, Myer, Johnson, Cooper) 3:16.96; 2. Norman 3:20.21; 3. Tahlequah 3:21.36; 4. Lawton 3:22.26; 5. Edmond Santa Fe 3:23.08; 6. Lawton Ike 3:23.87

3200 Relay: 1. Jenks (David Harris, Dan Maxwell, David McVay, John Ed MacKenzie), 7:57.93; 2. Edmond Santa Fe, 7:58.27; 3. Edmond Memorial, 8:03.28; 4. Bartlesville, 8:12.14; 5. Tulsa Union, 8:14.51; 6. Stillwater, 8:14.53.

Long Jump: 1. Sharp, Jenks, 22-10-3/4; 2. Warren, Norman North, 22-9; 3. Winfield, Lawton Ike, 22-4-1/2; 4. Wolfe, Lawton Ike, 22-1-3/4; 5. Whitaker, Edmond Santa Fe, 22-1-3/4; 6. Cato, Union, 21-10-3/4

High Jump: 1. Jon McMillian, Choctaw, 7-0; 2. Lamar Garrett, Edmond Santa Fe, 6-10; 3. Zach Bridwell, Westmoore, 6-6; 4. Shea Shelby, Edmond Memorial, 6-6; 5. Marcus Henry, Lawton Eisenhower, 6-4; 6. Markell Harris, Midwest City, 6-4.

Pole Vault: 1. Scott Martin, Jenks, 14-0; 2. Adam Ergenbright, Midwest City, 14-0; 3. Kyle Sherwood, Norman North, 13-6; 4. David Schmidt, Choctaw, 13-0; 5. (tie) Zac Brewer, Mustang, 13-0; Terry Robertson, Jenks, 13-0

Shot Put: 1. Brewer, Edmond Santa Fe, 58-1-1/4; 2. Wieters, Broken Arrow, 55-4; 3. Combs, Tahlequah, 54-0; 4. Crump, Jenks, 53-9; 5. Summers, Westmoore, 53-4-1/2; 6. Bookout, Tahlequah, 52-7-1/4

Discus: 1. Lorenzo Williams, Midwest City, 166-8; 2. Ted Crump, Jenks, 163-9; 3. DePaul Brewer, Edmond Santa Fe, 163-9; 4. Cory Summers, Westmoore, 160-1; 5. Chris King, Bartlesville, 152-10; 6. Josh Bookout, Tahlequah, 147-4.

Class 4A

Moore High School

5-16/17-03

Girls Team Scores

1) Northeast 116

2) Bishop McGuinness 76

3) Guthrie 69

4) Shawnee 48

5) Altus 40

6) Bixby 38.33

6) Bishop Kelley 38.33

8) John Marshall 35

9) Claremore 30.33

10) Tulsa East Central 28

10) Ardmore 28

12) Woodward 26

13) Harrah 16

14) Carl Albert 12

14) Thomas Edison 12

16) Nathan Hale 9

17) MacArthur 8

17) Durant 8

19) Chickasha 7

20) Duncan 3

21) Coweta 2

22) Tulsa Central 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash

1 Hawkins, Reta Northeast 12.34

2 Graham, Lauren B. McGuinness 12.40

3 Richardson, Kristen Northeast 12.41

4 Pate, Jami Claremore 12.55

5 Whitaker, Shantel MacArthur 12.57

6 Galbreath, Tasia Northeast 12.83

7 Durham, Ericka John Marshall 12.88

8 Dorsey, Aubree TSST 12.95

Girls 200 Meter Dash

1 Richardson, Kristen Northeast 25.22

2 Hawkins, Reta Northeast 25.23

3 Graham, Lauren B. McGuinness 25.51

4 Whitaker, Shantel MacArthur 25.77

5 Pate, Jami Claremore 25.99

6 Galbreath, Tasia Northeast 26.16

7 Glenn, Sarah Coweta 26.72

8 King, Shonda Central 27.90

Girls 400 Meter Dash

1 Lartey, Krystol Northeast 57.59

2 Staley, Angel Northeast 57.72

3 Diggs, Edna Chickasha 58.90

4 Mayfield, Amanda Ardmore 59.00

5 Butcher, Jennifer Shawnee 59.66

6 King, Shonda Central 1:01.00

7 Bolden, Michelle Southeast 1:01.63

8 Byrd, V.V. Altus 1:03.67

Girls 800 Meter Run

1 Mayfield, Amanda Ardmore 2:16.73

2 Voellmecke, Natalia John Marshall 2:20.29

3 Butcher, Jennifer Shawnee 2:22.11

4 Guinn, Kelly Bishop Kelley 2:23.09

5 Glenn, Sarah Coweta 2:23.14

6 Lamb, Petrina Guthrie 2:23.49

7 Dalby, Alicia Thomas Edison 2:23.64

8 Parker, Jessica Bixby 2:24.58

Girls 1600 Meter Run

1 Fielder, Stephanie B. McGuinness 5:22.68

2 Cowden, Mallory Guthrie 5:24.23

3 Akers, Lacey Harrah 5:27.80

4 Voellmecke, Natalia John Marshall 5:28.77

5 Dalby, Alicia Thomas Edison 5:31.70

6 Theobald, Jamie Guthrie 5:34.24

7 Parker, Jessica Bixby 5:40.18

8 Guzman, Stacy Bishop Kelley 5:41.46

Girls 3200 Meter Run

1 Akers, Lacey Harrah 11:39.52

2 Dalby, Alicia Thomas Edison 11:49.53

3 Cowden, Mallory Guthrie 11:49.58

4 Fielder, Stephanie B. McGuinness 11:57.20

5 Parker, Jessica Bixby 12:05.23

6 Voellmecke, Natalia John Marshall 12:06.26

7 Ginn, Lori Bixby 12:22.68

8 Guzman, Stacy Bishop Kelley 12:28.15

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

1 Thurber, Sara Bixby 15.31

2 Nash, Latoya Guthrie 15.75

3 Poole, Stephanie Claremore 16.20

4 Matthews, Robyn Carl Albert 16.23

5 Gallaway, Randis Duncan 16.38

6 Ogans-Beavers, Brittany Thomas Edison 16.58

7 Jones, Brittany East Central 17.08

8 Bahner, Sara Ardmore 17.16

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

1 Thurber, Sara Bixby 45.61

2 Phillips, Michelle Altus 46.11

3 Adams, Demesha East Central 46.53

4 Simms, Eula John Marshall 48.23

5 Price, Alicia John Marshall 48.44

6 Gallaway, Randis Duncan 48.58

7 Adams, Cori Woodward 49.26

8 Leach, Ashley Altus 50.75

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

1 Northeast 47.79

1) Lartey, Krystol 2) Richardson, Kristen

3) Galbreath, Tasia 4) Hawkins, Reta

2 Guthrie 49.84

3 John Marshall 49.91

4 Altus 50.22

5 East Central 50.41

6 Claremore 50.44

7 MacArthur 50.46

8 McAlester 53.96

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

1 Northeast 1:40.51

1) Lartey, Krystol 2) Staley, Angel

3) Galbreath, Tasia 4) Hawkins, Reta

2 Altus 1:44.10

3 B. McGuinness 1:44.83

4 East Central 1:45.24

5 John Marshall 1:45.75

6 Bixby 1:45.85

7 Thomas Edison 1:47.80

8 Ardmore 1:48.81

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

1 Northeast 3:57.99

1) Montgomery, Brittany 2) Staley, Angel

3) Lartey, Krystol 4) Richardson, Kristen

2 B. McGuinness 4:03.21

3 Bixby 4:04.36

4 Nathan Hale 4:05.57

5 Altus 4:06.08

6 East Central 4:07.55

7 Ardmore 4:14.12

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

1 Bishop Kelley 9:51.09

2 Guthrie 9:52.23

3 B. McGuinness 10:00.98

4 East Central 10:05.27

5 Ardmore 10:06.26

6 Northeast 10:06.56

7 Harrah 10:15.35

8 Bixby 10:16.24

Girls High Jump

1 Oberste, Megan Bishop Kelley 5-02.00

2 Hurd, Vanessa Carl Albert 5-00.00

3 Rice, Lee Ann Guthrie 4-10.00

4 Gallagher, Moira Bishop Kelley J4-10.00

4 Francis, Sara Bixby J4-10.00

4 Richey, Alaina Claremore J4-10.00

7 Allen, Taylor Harrah 4-08.00

7 Johnson, Keena Northeast 4-08.00

7 McDonald, Alana Northeast 4-08.00

7 Smith, Lauren B. McGuinness 4-08.00

7 Taylor, Brittany Capitol Hill 4-08.00

7 Workman, Haley Woodward 4-08.00

7 Hardin, Jennifer Claremore 4-08.00

7 Castle, Megan Altus 4-08.00

Girls Pole Vault

1 Harris, Lindsey Shawnee 10-06.00

2 Zachary, Nikol Shawnee 10-00.00

3 Turner, Amanda Claremore J10-00.00

4 Barnes, Kari Shawnee J10-00.00

5 Bolluck, Molly Bishop Kelley 9-06.00

6 Rice, Lee Ann Guthrie J9-06.00

7 Hagon, Danita Harrah 9-00.00

8 Stewart, Ashley Duncan 8-06.00

9 Wakeman, Meagan Altus J8-06.00

10 Courcier, Cyrielle Bishop Kelley 8-00.00

11 Sweeney, Michele Harrah J8-00.00

Girls Long Jump

1 Harris, Lindsey Shawnee 17-06.00

2 Zachary, Nikol Shawnee 17-02.00

3 Guin, Kathy Guthrie 16-11.50

4 Castle, Megan Altus 16-08.75

5 Whitaker, Shantel MacArthur 16-06.50

6 Peterson, Naisha Nathan Hale 16-04.50

7 Regusters, Namanda Carl Albert 16-03.00

8 Newton, Rachel Altus 15-11.00

Girls Shot Put

1 Merry, Malerie Woodward 39-06.50

2 Kelley, Maureen B. McGuinness 39-06.00

3 Jones, Robin Ardmore 37-10.25

4 Johnson, Kelley Woodward 37-04.00

5 Cagle, Kayla Claremore 36-01.50

6 Rosiji, Gabrielle Thomas Edison 34-11.50

7 Kasperight, Sarah Duncan 34-07.75

8 McNally, Lee Ann Guthrie 34-06.00

Girls Discus Throw

1 Johnson, Kelley Woodward 124-02

2 Tucker, Ruth Durant 122-00

3 Cagle, Kayla Claremore 118-01

4 Jones, Robin Ardmore 116-02

5 Merry, Malerie Woodward 107-01

6 Rayburn, Skyla Chickasha 104-07

7 Hearn, Amber Durant 101-06

8 Walker, Jessica Ardmore J101-06

Boys Team Scores

1) Northeast 95

2) Tulsa Central 77

3) Ardmore 48

4) Lawton MacArthur 47

5) Shawnee 44

6) Catoosa 36

6) Altus 36

6) Claremore 36

9) Bishop Kelley 31

10) Bishop McGuinness 25

11) Tulsa East Central 23

12) Guthrie 20

13) Duncan 19

14) Western Heights 18

14) Carl Albert 18

16) Coweta 8

17) John Marshall 3

18) Bixby 2

19) Capitol Hill 1

19) Thomas Edison 1

19) Chickasha 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash

1 Ray, Corey Central 10.75

2 Nettles, Stephen MacArthur 10.89

3 McGee, Ervin Ardmore 10.90

4 McAboy, Cory Shawnee 11.10

4 Pray, Bryan Northeast 11.10

6 Barnett, Terrance Central 11.20

7 Dore, Justin MacArthur 11.21

8 Threatt, Eric John Marshall 11.41

Boys 200 Meter Dash

1 Nettles, Stephen MacArthur 21.97

2 Ray, Corey Central 22.06

3 McAboy, Cory Shawnee 22.32

4 Pray, Bryan Northeast 22.39

5 Ray, Montez Central 22.78

6 Threatt, Eric John Marshall 24.15

7 Russell, Aaron Northeast 27.72

8 Barnett, Terrance Central 27.73

Boys 400 Meter Dash

1 McCaskill, William Altus 48.72

2 Ray, Montez Central 48.93

3 Ingram, Mitchell Ardmore 49.01

4 Russell, Aaron Northeast 49.62

5 Threatt, Eric John Marshall 49.80

6 Weaver, Patrick B. McGuinness 49.93

7 Hughes, Joe Southeast 49.99

8 Huber, Dan Bishop Kelley 51.78

Boys 800 Meter Run

1 Clark, Mike Northeast 1:56.03

2 Bailey, Bertholmew Central 1:57.34

3 Harris, Michael Ardmore 1:59.88

4 Palmer, David Catoosa 2:00.16

5 Williams, Nathan Northeast 2:00.50

6 Matussak, John Claremore 2:00.83

7 Couch, Brian Bishop Kelley 2:01.01

8 Burge, Herman Carl Albert 2:03.03

Boys 1600 Meter Run

1 Kelly, Tyler Bishop Kelley 4:32.91

2 Haley, Cliff Shawnee 4:35.53

3 Swanson, Preston Guthrie 4:38.62

4 Wright, Jacob Shawnee 4:40.49

5 Hemphill, Michael Duncan 4:41.54

6 Wright, Paul Shawnee 4:42.31

7 Cagigal, Matthew B. McGuinness 4:42.41

8 Matussak, John Claremore 4:44.14

Boys 3200 Meter Run

1 Kelly, Tyler Bishop Kelley 9:48.29

2 Ellsworth, Barrett Bishop Kelley 9:57.68

3 Swanson, Preston Guthrie 10:06.78

4 Matussak, John Claremore 10:14.26

5 Hemphill, Michael Duncan 10:15.98

6 Wright, Jacob Shawnee 10:17.44

7 Wright, Paul Shawnee 10:21.72

8 O'Day, Dustin Shawnee 10:24.88

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

1 Curry, Kellen Carl Albert 14.19

2 Berry, Khai Northeast 14.49

3 Buttram, Lance Catoosa 14.55

4 Wilson, Rickey Jr. Catoosa 14.67

5 Hogan, John Bishop Kelley 15.32

6 Harris, Lamont MacArthur 15.38

7 Blackshire, Bobby East Central 15.49

8 Doctorman, Chase Noble 15.63

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

1 Wilson, Rickey Jr. Catoosa 38.66

2 Curry, Kellen Carl Albert 38.67

3 Berry, Khai Northeast 39.36

4 Finley, Christian Central 40.72

5 Buttram, Lance Catoosa 41.10

6 McElwee, Aaron East Central 41.55

7 Hogan, John Bishop Kelley 42.07

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

1 Central 42.05

1) Ray, Montez 2) Burton, Jarrel

3) Barnett, Terrance 4) Ray, Corey

2 MacArthur 42.26

3 Northeast 42.53

4 Guthrie 43.01

5 Coweta 43.20

6 Ardmore 43.28

7 East Central 43.60

8 Altus 43.81

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

1 Northeast 3:20.89

1) Pray, Bryan 2)

3) Clark, Mike 4) Russell, Aaron

2 Central 3:21.70

3 MacArthur 3:23.92

4 Altus 3:24.16

5 B. McGuinness 3:24.61

6 Ardmore 3:24.89

7 Coweta 3:25.98

8 Bishop Kelley 3:28.33

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

1 B. McGuinness 8:09.71

2 Ardmore 8:12.00

3 Northeast 8:15.90

4 Altus 8:17.92

5 Catoosa 8:22.27

6 Shawnee 8:28.08

7 Bishop Kelley 8:31.55

8 Carl Albert 8:33.93

Boys High Jump

1 Moses, William Western Heights 6-10.50

2 Butler, Jackie Northeast 6-04.00

3 Blackshire, Bobby East Central 6-02.00

4 Rhymes, Chris Northeast J6-02.00

5 Grant, Maurice Ardmore 6-00.00

6 Albert, Jay Bishop Kelley J6-00.00

7 Shaw, Aris Central J6-00.00

7 Moore, Jawaan Will Rogers J6-00.00

8 Ellis, Bobby Chickasha J5-10.00

8 Daley, Tom Bishop Kelley J5-10.00

Boys Pole Vault

1 McClaren, Jackson Claremore 14-00.00

2 Abaee, Josh Claremore 13-00.00

3 Capehart, Greg Catoosa 12-06.00

4 Blasi, Clint Claremore J12-06.00

4 Powers, J.B. Duncan J12-06.00

6 Winters, Alex Thomas Edison J12-06.00

7 Roberts, Jess Ardmore 12-00.00

8 Martin, Shane McAlester 11-06.00

9 Hunter, Kyle Catoosa J11-06.00

10 McCaskill, William Altus 11-00.00

10 Blake, Joel Bishop Kelley 11-00.00

10 Pilkington, Joe Catoosa 11-00.00

Boys Long Jump

1 Henry, Mikah East Central 22-00.25

2 Moses, William Western Heights 21-11.50

3 West, Jermaine Altus 21-10.50

4 Hughes, Jason Coweta 21-05.50

5 Butler, Jackie Northeast 21-05.00

6 London, Derrick Capitol Hill 21-03.25

7 Grant, Maurice Ardmore 20-11.00

8 Million, Aaron East Central 20-09.25

Boys Shot Put

1 LaValley, Chase Shawnee 55-06.50

2 Powell, Cedric Duncan 53-08.00

3 Todd, Chris East Central 52-11.00

4 Bremby, Jerome Altus 52-08.75

5 Cohee, Charles Ardmore 50-11.00

6 Boyd, Walter Shawnee 50-00.00

7 King, Marlon B. McGuinness 49-10.00

8 Nash, A.J. Western Heights 49-04.75

Boys Discus Throw

1 East, Travis Claremore 161-00

2 LaValley, Chase Shawnee 157-02

3 Cohee, Charles Ardmore 152-04

4 Powell, Cedric Duncan 149-03

5 Treece, Jim Bixby 149-01

6 Madison, Cody Chickasha 147-05

7 Bremby, Jerome Altus 142-07

8 Jackson, Larry John Marshall 139-02

Class 3A

Tulsa East Central

5-09/10-03

Girls Team Scores: 1. Idabel 108 2. Kingfisher 60 3. Jay 57 4. Glenpool 40 5. Edmond Deer Creek 37 6. Collinsville 26 7. Skiatook 24 7. Perry 24 7. Marlow 24 10. Mannford 22 11. Dewey 20 11. Douglass 20 13. Weatherford 18 14. Cleveland 17 15. Madill 16 16. Miami 14 17. Elgin 12 17. Berryhill 12 17. Anadarko 12 17. Piedmont 12 21. Ada 10 21. Broken Bow 10 23. Claremore Sequoyah 8 23. Pauls Valley 8 23. Bristow 8 26. Muldrow 7 27. Vinita 6 28. Clinton 4 28. Guymon 4 30. Blanchard 2 30. Sulphur 2 30. Pryor 2 30. Stigler 2 34. Sallisaw 1 34. Eufaula 1 34. Tecumseh

100 1 Cole, Leslie Idabel 12.57 2 Green, Jenni Dewey 12.70 3 Welch, Karmyn Edmond Deer Creek 12.80 4 Crenshaw, Terina Clinton 12.92 5 Enson, Julisa Idabel 12.98 6 Voigt, Sonya Eufaula 13.03 7 Paschal, Kim Mannford 13.21 8 Lindsey, Latrisha Douglass 13.30

200 1 Cole, Leslie Idabel 25.89 2 Green, Jenni Dewey 26.01 3 Vaughn, Amanda Glenpool 26.57 4 Fallon, Brittany Guymon 26.72 5 Miller, Megan Miami 27.05 6 Humphries, Kelly Edmond Deer Creek 27.19 7 Lynn, Megan Kingfisher 27.24 8 Paschal, Kim Mannford 27.70

400 1 Vaughn, Amanda Glenpool 58.69 2 Long, Brittania Kingfisher 59.65 3 Hall, Bea Bristow 1:00.50 4 Moore, Johna Collinsville 1:01.71 5 Bell, Leslie Stigler 1:03.09 6 White, Rachel Cleveland 1:04.46

800 1 Long, Brittania Kingfisher 2:17.01 2 Mendoza, Claribel Madill 2:22.99 3 Watson, Lauren Skiatook 2:23.09 4 Jenkins, Kristina Vinita 2:25.09 5 Mayes, Shannon Claremore Sequoyah 2:25.31 6 Lillich, Abigail Jay 2:25.99 7 Edwards, Jennifer Muldrow 2:27.55 8 White, Rachel Cleveland 2:30.57 9 Billings, Krystal Bristow 2:30.72 10 Pillow, Jessica Elgin 2:31.52 11 Checotah, Cie Ann Edmond Deer Creek 2:31.86 12 Deerinwater, Ashley Bristow 2:32.94 13 Smith, Lanetta Okmulgee 2:37.73 14 Lykins, Jeannette Collinsville 2:38.36 15 Hepp, Alisha Edmond Deer Creek 2:45.26 16 Tate, Natalye Pauls Valley 2:50.18

1600 1 Lillich, Abigail Jay 5:23.70 2 Loy, Jamie Jay 5:26.12 3 Kimes, Cynthia Piedmont 5:27.22 4 Watson, Lauren Skiatook 5:29.87 5 Fischer, Carissa Weatherford 5:37.26 6 Edwards, Jennifer Muldrow 5:38.97 7 Tanner, Casey Jay 5:42.68 8 Checotah, Cie Ann Edmond Deer Creek 5:44.22 9 Fleming, Felicia Marlow 5:51.99 10 Pillow, Jessica Elgin 5:53.22 11 Watkins, Krystina Pryor 5:53.77 12 Collins, Danielle Guymon 6:03.10 13 Deerinwater, Ashley Bristow 6:11.82 14 Shaw, Amber Elgin 6:14.61 15 Billy, Nicole Broken Bow 6:29.91

3200 1 Lillich, Abigail Jay 11:42.47 2 Watson, Lauren Skiatook 11:52.23 3 Kimes, Cynthia Piedmont 11:55.63 4 Fischer, Carissa Weatherford 12:00.80 5 Ince, Megan Pryor 12:22.96 6 Loy, Jamie Jay 12:37.13 7 Grove, Chelsey Edmond Deer Creek 12:57.28 8 VanHorn, Heather Sulphur 13:05.20 9 Shaw, Amber Elgin 13:16.68 10 Campbell, Elise Pryor 13:28.69 11 Fleming, Felicia Marlow 13:32.09 12 Collins, Danielle Guymon 13:37.64 13 Franks, Kim Miami 13:39.14 14 Pestel, Veronica Berryhill 13:43.57 15 Bridgeman, Jessica Bristow 13:48.77 16 Newberry, Liz Bristow 14:01.36

100 Hurdles 1 Nolen, Paige Idabel 15.85 2 Giles, Tonya Glenpool 16.03 3 Webb, Meagan Perry 16.16 4 Fields, Tiffany Miami 16.33 5 Wylie, Sierra Perry 16.61 6 Hudson, Jaclyn Tecumseh 16.70 7 Todd, LeeAnne Vinita 17.10 8 Delozier, Jennifer Berryhill 17.38

300 Hurdles 1 Nolen, Paige Idabel 46.63 2 Fields, Tiffany Miami 47.79 3 Jones, Jennifer Muldrow 48.87 4 Wilson, Ebonique Douglass 48.88 5 Pittman, Krystin Sulphur 48.98 6 Pinson, Jessica Edmond Deer Creek 49.56 7 Martin, Shavon Checotah 50.13 8 Brooks, April Blanchard 50.70

400 Relay 1 Idabel 49.73 ( Enson, Julisa, Scales, Debbie, Thomas, Kacey, Cole, Leslie. 2 Glenpool 49.82 3 Edmond Deer Creek 50.55 4 Perry 50.92 5 Mannford 51.56 6 Collinsville 52.55 7 Bristow 53.16 -- Douglass DNF

800 Relay 1 Idabel 1:45.84 2 Douglass 1:47.55 3 Edmond Deer Creek 1:48.07 4 Perry 1:48.43 5 Collinsville 1:49.54 6 Bristow 1:50.32 7 Anadarko 1:50.78 8 Miami 1:51.72

1600 Relay 1 Kingfisher 4:07.49 2 Idabel 4:09.93 3 Collinsville 4:11.83 4 Madill 4:14.93 5 Edmond Deer Creek 4:15.34 6 Broken Bow 4:15.80 7 Miami 4:16.16 8 Perry 4:26.29

3200 Relay 1 Jay 9:57.65 2 Kingfisher 10:00.24 3 Cleveland 10:20.30 4 Weatherford 10:21.39 5 Collinsville 10:21.43 6 Vinita 10:22.94 7 Edmond Deer Creek 10:24.52 8 Claremore Sequoyah 10:26.70 9 Madill 10:27.92 10 Bristow 10:29.44 11 Elgin 10:46.85 12 Miami 10:51.26 13 Mannford 10:51.32 14 Cushing 11:04.00 15 Marlow 11:04.10 16 Stigler 11:27.33

Long Jump 1 Cantrell, Katie Anadarko 17-02.75 2 Jenkins, Brandi Mannford 16-08.25 3 McMullin, Kristi Kingfisher 16-07.25 4 Green, Jenni Dewey 16-06.00 5 Campbell, Taylor Elgin 16-04.00 6 Hadley, Annie Sallisaw 16-03.00 7 West, Staci Collinsville 16-00.75 8 Leggett, Alexia Miami 15-08.75 9 McGirt, Kristin Tecumseh 15-07.75 10 Winningham, Niki Berryhill 15-07.00 11 Giles, Tonya Glenpool 15-06.25 12 Pool, Etheny Pauls Valley 15-04.25 13 Richie, Hanna Jay 15-01.75 14 Bray, Jennifer Broken Bow 15-00.50 15 Payne, Kady Madill 14-08.75 16 Lew, Brandye Marlow 14-07.25 17 Nickell, Cherish Grove 14-03.50

High Jump 1 Winningham, Niki Berryhill 5-04.00 2 Watson, Christi Mannford 5-02.00 3 St. Clair, Amanda Skiatook 5-02.00 4 Ferguson, Libby Cleveland 5-00.00 5 Brooks, April Blanchard 5-00.00 6 Thomas, Marissa Edmond Deer Creek 5-00.00 7 Cook, Beth Stilwell 5-00.00 8 Loy, Laura Jay 4-10.00 8 Baker, Johana Lone Grove 4-10.00 8 Booker, Desiree Okmulgee 4-10.00 11 Stallings, Danielle Perry 4-08.00 11 Tate, Natalye Pauls Valley 4-08.00 11 Epperson, Emily Grove 4-08.00 11 Turley, Emily Marlow 4-08.00 11 Williams, Karmeisha Bristow 4-08.00 11 Gardner, Shila Mannford 4-08.00 11 Schack, Kaci Edmond Deer Creek 4-08.00

Pole Vault 1 Waller, Ashley Marlow 10-00.00 2 Tate, Natalye Pauls Valley 10-00.00 3 Pugh, Nicole Claremore Sequoyah 9-06.00 4 Waller, Kara Marlow 9-06.00 5 Dorman, Kelly Berryhill 9-00.00 6 Tallbear, Tina Anadarko 9-00.00 7 Clay, Tracy Mannford 9-00.00 8 Welch, Angela Berryhill 9-00.00 9 Anderson, Bonnie Anadarko 8-06.00 9 Schultz, Secellee Claremore Sequoyah 8-06.00 11 Wilkerson, Tracy Madill 8-06.00 11 Lemons, Stacia Lone Grove 8-06.00 13 Sheahan, Ashley Miami 8-06.00 14 Spangler, Jessica Poteau 8-06.00 15 Sholes, Lauren Vinita 8-06.00 16 Soukup, Cambra Pryor 8-00.00 17 Jensen, Tiffany Elk City 8-00.00 18 Thorndyke, Kayci Berryhill 8-00.00

Shot Put 1 Frye, Laura Ada 41-00.00 2 Ramsey, Sharie Broken Bow 39-07.00 3 Mosley, Katedria Idabel 39-00.50 4 Haasl, Meagan Weatherford 38-11.00 5 Johnson, Amber Marlow 37-10.50 6 Abu-Hasira, Sarah Jay 36-06.00 7 Melton, Jennifer Idabel 35-10.50 8 Wooten, Carla Broken Bow 35-04.50 9 Payne, Aqueisha Okmulgee 35-00.00 10 Mattingly, Carmen Elgin 34-10.50 11 Fischer, Brittany Cleveland 34-09.00 12 Manke, Kelly Marlow 34-00.00 13 Cross, Alison Anadarko 33-08.50 14 Seay, Davia Vinita 31-09.00 15 Wells, Kelsey Poteau 31-08.50 16 Tselle, Jenna Anadarko 29-11.00

Discus 1 Mattingly, Carmen Elgin 121-00.00 2 Johnson, Amber Marlow 120-08.00 3 Abu-Hasira, Sarah Jay 117-05.00 4 Mosley, Katedria Idabel 115-04.00 5 Haskins, Laura Mannford 112-00.00 6 Goodfellow, Cassie Anadarko 104-09.00 7 Miller, Hope Poteau 103-06.00 8 Johnson, Jamie Vinita 101-03.00 9 Wooten, Carla Broken Bow 98-04.00 10 Haasl, Meagan Weatherford 98-00.00 11 Stiegel, J.J. Stigler 97-07.00 12 Menke, Kelly Marlow 95-03.00 13 Harris, Kandace Vinita 94-09.00 14 Cross, Alison Anadarko 92-00.00 15 Guild, Diana Marlow 91-10.00 16 Watson, Brittany Mannford 88-09.00

Boys Team Scores: 1. Elk City 80 2. Idabel 64 3. Weatherford 63 4. Kingfisher 54 5. Pryor 36 6. Star Spencer 33 7. Sulphur 31 8. Skiatook 24 9. Miami 18 10. Jay 16 11. Clinton 12 11. Edmond Deer Creek 12 11. Bristow 12 11. Madill 12 15. Seminole 10 15. Blanchard 10 15. Okmulgee 10 18. Poteau 9 19. Tuttle 8 19. Douglass 8 19. Byng 8 19. Cleveland 8 19. Eufaula 8 24. Hilldale 6 25. Fort Gibson 5 25. Grove 5 27. Cushing 4 27. Vinita 4 27. Ada 4 27. Pauls Valley 4 31. Broken Bow 3 32. Mannford 2 32. Claremore Sequoyah 2 32. Glenpool 2 35. Guymon 1 35. Hugo

100 1 Lynn, Casey Kingfisher 10.97 2 Golston, Maurice Idabel 11.00 3 Street, Royce Seminole 11.16 4 Ousley, Jordan Hilldale 11.18 5 Jones, Brandon Elk City 11.27 6 Crumb, Todd Sulphur 11.30 7 Flock, Jess Inola 11.32 8 Johnson, Edward Broken Bow 11.33

200 1 Golston, Maurice Idabel 22.35 2 Lynn, Casey Kingfisher 22.57 3 Jones, Brandon Elk City 22.70 4 Street, Royce Seminole 22.82 5 Ousley, Jordan Hilldale 23.10 6 Allen, Joe Elk City 23.15 7 Foster, Cody Inola 23.17 8 Parker, Marcellus Star Spencer 23.46

400 1 Lynn, Casey Kingfisher 49.75 2 Owens, Izzy Weatherford 50.41 3 Maddox, Byran Star Spencer 51.01 4 Ransom, Jonathan Pauls Valley 51.54 5 Webb, David Star Spencer 51.58 6 Lawrence, D Hugo 52.76 7 Shropshire, Jake Pryor 54.42

800 1 Shropshire, Jake Pryor 1:57.67 2 Henton, Jeff Cleveland 1:58.88 3 Hultz, Brad Madill 1:59.58 4 Davis, Brandon Weatherford 2:00.93 5 Thomas, Kurt Kingfisher 2:01.26 6 Larsen, Dallin Edmond Deer Creek 2:03.11 7 Jackson, Maurice Vinita 2:04.78 8 Parson, Marcus Cushing 2:05.55 9 Campbell, Chase Bristow 2:05.96 10 Richardson, Tyler Byng 2:07.11 11 Edd, Marcus Broken Bow 2:07.31 12 East, Jerry Anadarko 2:07.34 13 Salinas, Ray Dewey 2:07.65 14 Jones, Ruben Pauls Valley 2:08.35 15 Ellis, DeLawence Idabel 2:09.85

1600 1 Thompson, Sean Pryor 4:38.95 2 Barnwell, Caleb Jay 4:39.85 3 Henderson, Matt Skiatook 4:40.92 4 Clark, Charles Weatherford 4:41.24 5 Stafford, Matt Ada 4:41.25 6 Kersey, Jerod Guymon 4:44.12 7 Stewart, Josh Byng 4:44.39 8 Jackson, Maurice Vinita 4:45.92 9 Larsen, Dallin Edmond Deer Creek 4:46.06 10 Davis, Brandon Weatherford 4:47.30 11 Fairbairn, Sean Edmond Deer Creek 4:49.34 12 Lyons, Bobby Bristow 4:55.60 13 Mullings, M. Madill 4:55.70 14 McCoy, Kyle Elk City 4:56.01 15 Campbell, Chase Bristow 5:02.11 16 Duke, Michael Broken Bow 5:05.99

3200 1 Henderson, Matt Skiatook 10:07.20 2 Stewart, Josh Byng 10:13.90 3 Johnson, Andrew Weatherford 10:17.30 4 Clark, Charles Weatherford 10:20.40 5 Mayes, Clay Claremore Sequoyah 10:22.90 6 Fairbairn, Sean Edmond Deer Creek 10:28.20 7 Stafford, Matt Ada 10:31.90 8 Enix, T. Inola 10:32.90 9 Kersey, Jerod Guymon 10:36.90 10 Cornshucker, Lincoln Mannford 10:42.50 11 McCoy, Kyle Elk City 11:10.40 12 Thompson, Sean Pryor 11:12.60 13 Moreno, Matt Marlow 11:13.50 14 Evans, Kyle Elk City 11:25.10 15 Harlan, Chris Mannford 11:25.60 16 Frazier, Keith Broken Bow 11:35.60

110 Hurdles 1 Gray, Kris Edmond Deer Creek 14.64 2 Jones, Clayton Tuttle 14.75 3 Gay, Tyler Sulphur 14.77 4 Baskin, Lamar Douglass 15.06 5 Kennybrew, Rickey Idabel 15.09 6 Nading, Aaron Miami 15.54 7 Plum, Brent Bristow 15.79 8 Hicks, Alston Elgin 16.74

300 Hurdles 1 Gay, Tyler Sulphur 39.84 2 Thomas, Kurt Kingfisher 39.99 3 Leverett, Zac Star Spencer 40.80 4 Baskin, Lamar Douglass 41.43 5 Hightower, Sam Glenpool 41.85 6 Nading, Aaron Miami 42.47 7 Sisco, Terry Tecumseh 43.34

400 Relay 1 Elk City 42.61 ( Allen, Joe, Williams, Jered, Jones, Brandon, Carter, Saxon) 2 Idabel 42.88 3 Clinton 43.32 4 Sulphur 43.35 5 Weatherford 43.82 6 Star Spencer 43.86 7 Inola 44.06 8 Glenpool 44.25

1600 Relay 1 Elk City 3:24.94 ( Carter, Saxon, Lister, Bryan, Williams, Jered, Jones, Brandon) 2 Star Spencer 3:25.54 3 Bristow 3:27.69 4 Weatherford 3:28.53 5 Miami 3:32.23 6 Broken Bow 3:34.76 7 Jay 3:35.60 8 Idabel 3:40.67

3200 Relay 1 Weatherford 8:20.59 2 Pryor 8:22.38 3 Elk City 8:23.21 4 Miami 8:27.17 5 Cushing 8:32.06 6 Vinita 8:34.97 7 Bristow 8:36.20 8 Jay 8:36.75 9 Skiatook 8:39.94 10 Edmond Deer Creek 8:40.99 11 Marlow 8:42.34 12 Madill 8:42.90 13 Broken Bow 8:45.78 14 Elgin 8:47.52 15 Mannford 8:52.17 16 Tecumseh 9:16.55

Long Jump 1 Hart, Chase Blanchard 22-11.50 2 Williams, Chris Elk City 22-06.00 3 Lynn, Casey Kingfisher 22-00.50 4 Compton, Mike Idabel 21-08.00 5 Johnson, Kerry Ada 21-07.75 6 Leverett, Zac Star Spencer 21-04.25 7 Williams, Jered Elk City 21-04.25 8 Ousley, Jordan Hilldale 21-02.50 9 Stookey, Brandon Victory 20-08.50 10 Behne, Colby Guymon 20-07.75 11 Godbold, David Douglass 20-06.00 12 Lewandowski, Joey Grove 20-03.50 13 Stites, Seth Sallisaw 20-01.75 14 Locke, Delvonsha Hugo 19-09.50 15 Nading, Aaron Miami 19-07.25 16 Morris, Randy Sulphur 19-01.75

High Jump 1 Ramsdell, Charles Kingfisher 6-10.00 2 Stephens, Brent Jay 6-06.00 3 Dodson, Tommy Sulphur 6-04.00 4 Nading, Aaron Miami 6-02.00 5 Johnston, Brad Vinita 6-02.00 6 Williams, Chris Elk City 6-00.00 7 Kemp, Ryan Mannford 6-00.00 7 Godbold, David Douglass 6-00.00 7 Ransom, Jonathan Pauls Valley 6-00.00 10 Wade, Jeremy Miami 5-10.00 10 Poole, Tyler Mannford 5-10.00 10 Hayes, Greg Weatherford 5-10.00 10 Lee, Jaray Okmulgee 5-10.00

Pole Vault 1 Williams, Chris Elk City 15-02.00 2 Hammons, Tyler Poteau 13-06.00 3 Lewandowski, Joey Grove 13-06.00 3 Fletcher, Josh Fort Gibson 13-06.00 5 Buttram, Kyle Mannford 13-00.00 6 Maggard, Brad Poteau 13-00.00 7 King, Kolby Weatherford 12-06.00 8 Martinex, Andres Poteau 12-00.00 9 Love, Aaron Madill 12-00.00 9 Pickle, Robbie Jay 12-00.00 11 Hutchison, J.A. Poteau 12-00.00 12 Juarez, David Weatherford 12-00.00 13 Hill, Quinton Ada 11-06.00 13 Gentis, K Madill 11-06.00 15 Lister, Bryan Elk City 11-06.00

Shot Put 1 Johnson, Eric Okmulgee 55-02.00 2 Shine, Adrian Eufaula 52-04.00 3 Nolen, Alton Idabel 51-03.00 4 Rushing, Cole Madill 50-01.50 5 Impson, Ryan Idabel 50-00.00 6 Frazier, Kevin Broken Bow 48-02.50 7 Joiner, Kelly Weatherford 47-04.50 8 Brown, Jeremy Tecumseh 46-11.00 9 Hansen, Jacob Jay 45-04.00 10 Parton, Joe Anadarko 45-02.00 11 Brown, Chris Star Spencer 44-08.50 12 Parris, Nick Madill 44-07.00 13 Hemphill, Tyler Poteau 44-00.50 14 Boynton, Nick Skiatook 42-04.00 15 Jarmen, Ben Claremore Sequoyah 42-02.50

Discus 1 Golston, Val Idabel 155-09.00 2 Boynton, Nick Skiatook 147-07.00 3 Impson, Ryan Idabel 143-07.00 4 Trujillo, Trevor Weatherford 138-06.00 5 Rushing, Cole Madill 138-06.00 6 Seifried, Seth Weatherford 135-08.00 7 Frazier, Kevin Broken Bow 133-10.00 8 McNac, Johnathan Okmulgee 132-09.00 9 Billings, Patrick Miami 129-11.00 10 Parris, Nick Madill 129-06.00 11 Chasenah, Leon Elgin 128-02.00 12 Ackley, Shaun Cleveland 127-11.00 13 Mileur, Andrew Pryor 126-05.00 14 Brown, Charley Hilldale 119-10.00 15 Stutzman, Brandon Weatherford 115-04.00 16 Jarmen, Ben Claremore Sequoyah 110-10.00

Class 2A

Tulsa East Central

5-09/10-03

Girls Team Scores: 1. Watonga 159 2. Plainview 129 3. Millwood 58 4. Metro Christian 46 5. Pawhuska 41 6. Luther 34 6. Alva 34 8. Hennessey 24 9. Beggs 21 10. Lexington 20 11. Heritage Hall 14 12. Prague 10 12. Marietta 10 14. Chisholm 9 15. Sperry 6 15. Perkins-Tryon 6 17. Kansas 5 18. Valliant 4 18. Caney Valley 4 18. Fairview 4 21. Pawnee 2 21. Comanche 2 21. Tahlequah Sequoyah 2 21. Chandler 2 25. Tishomingo 1 25. Heavener 1 25. Stroud 1 25. Kingston 1 25. Westville 1

100 1 Metcalf, Whitney Pawhuska 12.24 2 Seamster, Sholanda Watonga 12.48 3 Conder, Taleesha Alva 12.82 4 Goudeau, Shardae Beggs 12.96 5 Carter, Dayna Millwood 13.06 6 Beames, Tisha Kingston 13.10 7 Smith, Beverly Watonga 13.17 8 Green, Monica Purcell 13.53

200 1 Jones, Tiana Millwood 25.69 2 Metcalf, Whitney Pawhuska 26.21 3 Jennings, Deangela Millwood 26.68 4 Burchfiel, Ashleigh Heritage Hall 26.72 5 Rice, Heather Watonga 26.88 6 Goudeau, Shardae Beggs 26.91 7 Evans, Asha Plainview 27.22 8 Hill, Veronica Marietta 27.36

400 1 Burchfiel, Ashleigh Heritage Hall 1:00.63 2 Evans, Asha Plainview 1:01.25 3 Goudeau, Kaleah Beggs 1:01.75 4 Rigsby, Taylor Metro Christian 1:01.86 5 Tillis, Cherrelle Chandler 1:03.20 6 Polson, Sarah Hennessey 1:03.91 7 Bizzell, Kirby Watonga 1:04.07

800 1 Merlyn, Stephanie Plainview 2:17.36 2 Legg, Shayna Prague 2:21.42 3 Moore, Amanda Watonga 2:22.36 4 Lettkeman, Kimbri Watonga 2:25.09 5 Coleman, Jennifer Watonga 2:26.87 6 Boeckman, Jill Chisholm 2:27.44 7 Murzynsky, Sarah Chisholm 2:27.97 8 Long, Brandi Henryetta 2:32.26 9 Cronin, Ashley Stroud 2:34.09 10 Raney, Kensie Heritage Hall 2:35.93 11 Rigsby, Brittney Metro Christian 2:37.06 12 Bendure, Leslie Chouteau 2:37.91 13 McCarty, Melissa Plainview 2:39.10 14 Villines, Gill Little Axe 2:41.17 15 Hinds, Mollye Comanche 2:41.85 16 Matthews, Niki Morris 2:52.09

1600 1 Moore, Amanda Watonga 5:18.23 2 Merlyn, Stephanie Plainview 5:21.94 3 Lettkeman, Kimbri Watonga 5:28.02 4 Murzynsky, Sarah Chisholm 5:40.36 5 McCarty, Melissa Plainview 5:41.75 6 Simunek, Ashley Hennessey 5:44.95 7 Chouteau, Rachel Tahlequah Sequoyah 5:47.74 8 Baldwin, Breanne Watonga 5:49.48 9 Cronin, Ashley Stroud 5:49.90 10 Palmer, Kristy Jones 5:51.65 11 Heatheran, Meagan Cascia Hall 5:52.36 12 Toalson, Amber Caney Valley 6:00.97 13 Foster, Skye Marietta 6:02.28 14 Callender, Brittany Plainview 6:04.66 15 Legg, Shayna Prague 6:09.65 16 Jenson, Courtney Henryetta 6:09.83

3200 1 Lettkeman, Kimbri Watonga 11:37.27 2 Moore, Amanda Watonga 11:49.10 3 Simunek, Ashley Hennessey 12:31.81 4 Mashore, Stacey Plainview 12:45.78 5 Chouteau, Rachel Tahlequah Sequoyah 12:46.56 6 Cronin, Ashley Stroud 12:50.89 7 Callender, Brittany Plainview 12:51.53 8 Murzynsky, Sarah Chisholm 12:59.20 9 Baldwin, Breanne Watonga 13:00.50 10 Twist, Danielle Kansas 13:13.23 11 Coppedge, Paige Tishomingo 13:14.99 12 McCarty, Melissa Plainview 13:35.40 13 Jenson, Courtney Henryetta 13:39.96 14 Walker, Tessa Tishomingo 13:46.95 15 Burton, Amber Morris 14:16.30 16 Burnett, Amber Caney Valley 14:24.89

100 Hurdles 1 Ely, Kindsey Alva 15.63 2 McGee, Precious Millwood 16.01 3 Hayes, Raychelle Watonga 16.09 4 Eden, Tiffany Caney Valley 16.60 5 Welch, Kalee Fairview 16.76 6 Peters, Heather Plainview 16.80 7 Henry, Allyson Metro Christian 18.17 8 Jones, Alaina Watonga 21.80

300 Hurdles 1 Metcalf, Whitney Pawhuska 47.32 2 Ely, Kindsey Alva 48.34 3 Hayes, Raychelle Watonga 49.29 4 Stewart, Stephanie Luther 49.46 5 Andrews, Jonna Comanche 49.92 6 Coleman, Jennifer Watonga 49.93 7 Edwards, Meghan Pawnee 50.62 8 Goudeau, Kaleah Beggs 52.60

400 Relay 1 Watonga 49.50 Smith, Beverly, Rice, Heather, Bizzell, Kirby, Seamster, Sholanda 2 Millwood 50.01 3 Pawhuska 50.81 50.69 50.73 5 Plainview 51.63 6 Luther 52.11 7 Heritage Hall 52.42 8 Chandler 53.54

800 Relay 1 Watonga 1:45.16 2 Millwood 1:45.56 3 Plainview 1:47.43 4 Metro Christian 1:47.70 5 Kansas 1:49.12 6 Marietta 1:52.55 7 Morris 1:52.96 8 Purcell 1:53.63

1600 Relay 1 Plainview 4:05.32 2 Metro Christian 4:08.28 3 Watonga 4:09.81 4 Marietta 4:17.25 5 Hennessey 4:20.00 6 Pawnee 4:20.14 7 Lexington 4:20.95 8 Purcell 4:26.23

3200 Relay 1 Plainview 9:45.39 2 Watonga 9:46.62 3 Hennessey 10:16.27 4 Lexington 10:20.07 5 Chisholm 10:20.27 6 Prague 10:33.27 7 Comanche 10:36.51 8 Pawnee 10:38.75 9 Jones 10:41.85 10 Henryetta 10:44.02 11 Tishomingo 10:44.45 12 Purcell 10:46.60 13 Caney Valley 10:46.63 14 Kansas 10:48.85 15 Marietta 10:54.25 16 Morris 11:09.80

Long Jump 1 Brewer, Meghan Metro Christian 17-06.25 2 Mims, Lana Metro Christian 17-04.25 3 Condor, Taleesha Alva 16-04.50 4 Coleman, Tana Valliant 15-11.75 5 Sproul, Rachel Fairview 15-10.75 6 Mowdy, Ashley Tishomingo 15-10.50 7 Abdul-Kaheem, Ayesha Little Axe 15-09.50 8 Reavis, Breanna Holdenville 15-08.00 9 Gardner, Lakesha Wilburton 15-03.25 10 Gould, Lauren Pawhuska 15-01.75 11 Smith, Beverly Watonga 15-00.00 11 Stringer, Megan Lexington 15-00.00 13 Robinson, Joni Plainview 14-11.75 14 Thompson, Leeann Kingfisher 14-02.50 15 Lawson, Roni Spiro 13-11.50 16 Baker, Tara Alva 13-07.25

High Jump 1 Spellmon, Savita Luther 5-04.00 2 Jones, Kristen Lexington 5-02.00 3 Deaver, Reagan Perkins-Tryon 5-02.00 4 Hein, Karmen Alva 5-02.00 5 Goudeau, Kaleah Beggs 5-00.00 6 Gould, Lauren Pawhuska 5-00.00 7 Tillis, Cherrelle Chandler 5-00.00 8 Tech, Lanae Watonga 4-10.00 8 Packard, Lindsey Caney Valley 4-10.00 8 Holmes, Shae Plainview 4-10.00 11 Sullivan, Mary Cascia Hall 4-08.00 11 Joven, Theresa Lexington 4-08.00 11 Penner, Kelly Tishomingo 4-08.00

Pole Vault 1 Coleman, Jennifer Watonga 10-00.00 2 Sawyer, Ashlee Watonga 9-06.00 3 Newton, Katie Plainview 8-06.00 4 Brown, Amanda Plainview 8-00.00 5 Jones, Alaina Watonga 8-00.00 6 Seaton, Amber Heavener 8-00.00 7 Fowler, Kendall Pawhuska 8-00.00 8 Watson, Morgan Henryetta 7-06.00 9 Shafer, Shalee Alva 7-06.00 10 Samuels, Kristy Luther 7-00.00 10 Walker, Tarah Tishomingo 7-00.00

Shot Put 1 Edwards, Jennifer Luther 41-02.50 2 Radake, Meghan Plainview 38-06.50 3 Tripp, Amber Sperry 35-07.00 4 Otey, Hannah Plainview 35-03.50 5 Kantz, Wendy Plainview 35-00.50 6 Black, Brittany Westville 34-04.50 7 Brown, Leah Lexington 34-03.00 8 Rollins, Amber Lexington 33-05.50 9 Fettke, Jessica Fairview 32-04.00 10 Kimmitt, Brianna Adair 32-03.50 11 Carpenter, Codi Prague 32-03.00 12 Edgar, Katie Pawhuska 31-06.50 13 Shaw, Rachel Jones 31-04.00 14 Collinsworth, Traci Comanche 31-02.00 15 Dukes, Jessica Perkins-Tryon 30-11.00 16 McBane, Dasha Savanna 30-09.50

Discus 1 Radake, Meghan Plainview 136-00.00 2 Edwards, Jennifer Luther 126-00.00 3 Dooley, Jessica Plainview 118-00.00 4 Rollins, Amber Lexington 107-05.00 5 Farris, Theresa Watonga 106-08.00 6 Lankston, Lauren Kansas 106-01.00 7 Dukes, Jessica Perkins-Tryon 102-02.00 8 Brunson, Kiera Alva 95-08.00 9 Hughes, Casey Pawhuska 95-04.00 10 Woodson, Brenda Sperry 94-01.00 11 Miller, Amanda Henryetta 92-00.00 12 Fuchs, Maggie Watonga 90-02.00 13 Carpenter, Codi Prague 86-11.00 14 Edgar, Katie Pawhuska 86-04.00 15 McMahon, Nicole Bethel 84-05.00 16 Larsen, Haley Tahlequah Sequoyah 80-02.00

Boys Team Scores: 1. Watonga 93 2. Plainview 65 3. Millwood 50 3. Pawnee 50 5. Spiro 49 6. Metro Christian 39 7. Tahlequah Sequoyah 32 8. Tishomingo 30 9. Stroud 20 10. Frederick 18.33 11. Chouteau 18 12. Heritage Hall 12 13. Pawhuska 11 13. Fairview 11 15. Morris 10 15. Davis 10 17. Heavener 8.33 18. Alva 8 18. Bethany 8 18. Jones 8 21. Purcell 6 21. Holdenville 6 23. Marietta 4 23. Henryetta 4 23. Chisholm 4 23. Comanche 4 27. Mt. St. Mary 3 28. Haskell 2.33 29. Beggs 2 29. Sperry 2 31. Hennessey 1

100 1 Jones, Gerald Pawnee 10.98 2 Rinner, Jeremy Metro Christian 11.01 3 Perry, Chance Frederick 11.07 4 Graham, Nick Millwood 11.10 5 Gillispie, Drew Haskell 11.11 6 Williamson, Lucas Beggs 11.17 7 Nethon, Jeremy Beggs 11.20 8 Williams, Brady Spiro 11.39

200 1 Rinner, Jeremy Metro Christian 22.50 2 Jones, Gerald Pawnee 22.69 3 Johnson, Tony Millwood 22.91 4 Williams, Brady Spiro 23.05 5 Perry, Chance Frederick 23.11 6 Smith, Billy Plainview 23.20 7 Walker, Josh Spiro 23.27 8 McClain, Ramon Jones 3.64

400 1 Jolly, Josh Davis 50.23 2 Bell, Bryce Plainview 50.30 3 McClain, Roger Jones 51.12 4 Sterling, Calvin Tishomingo 51.48 5 Johns, Ferrell Millwood 51.50 6 Mumphrey, Adrian Spiro 52.25 7 Johnson, Brandon Tahlequah Sequoyah 53.27 8 Johnson, Tony Millwood 54.84

800 1 Coleman, Jason Watonga 1:54.76 2 Blackowl, Matt Tishomingo 1:55.04 3 MedicineBear, Marshall Watonga 1:57.59 4 Mouse, Brad Tahlequah Sequoyah 1:59.11 5 Elizondo, Mike Tahlequah Sequoyah 1:59.97 6 Gribble, J.D. Watonga 2:00.50 7 Vandiest, Nicolas Comanche 2:00.83 8 Johns, Ferrell Millwood 2:03.30 9 Summa, Marshall Mt. St. Mary 2:03.40 10 Williams, Bryce Wilburton 2:05.66 11 Whatley, Kyle Davis 2:06.39 12 Herber, David Stroud 2:08.30 13 Nichols, Jerad Chisholm 2:09.01 14 Barrett, Micah Stroud 2:12.84 15 Guinn, Melvin Kellyville 2:16.45

1600 1 Coleman, Jason Watonga 4:21.70 2 Mouse, Brad Tahlequah Sequoyah 4:27.44 3 MedicineBear, Marshall Watonga 4:31.22 4 Craige, Colby Metro Christian 4:36.83 5 Elizondo, Mike Tahlequah Sequoyah 4:41.16 6 Summa, Marshall Mt. St. Mary 4:41.87 7 Kuehn, John Watonga 4:46.36 8 Nelson, Chad Purcell 4:54.27 9 Cotter, Jason Jones 4:54.52 10 Herber, David Stroud 4:55.69 11 Watkins, Bradley Savanna 4:58.64 12 Nofire, Chester Tahlequah Sequoyah 4:59.38 13 Wright, Jeff Plainview 5:00.13 14 Keiffer, John Kellyville 5:09.06 15 Shahan, Drew Lindsay 5:12.77

3200 1 Coleman, Jason Watonga 9:56.44 2 MedicineBear, Marshall Watonga 10:01.28 3 Blackowl, Matt Tishomingo 10:17.20 4 Craige, Colby Metro Christian 10:32.05 5 Kuehn, John Watonga 10:38.94 6 Herber, David Stroud 10:45.58 7 Watkins, Bradley Savanna 10:46.78 8 Cotter, Jason Jones 10:52.31 9 Battershell, Nathan Chandler 10:54.40 10 Bitseedy, Devone Lexington 10:54.93 11 Cuevas, Eric Nowata 11:08.33 12 Mouse, Brad Tahlequah Sequoyah 11:12.34 13 Wright, Jeff Plainview 11:16.77 14 Schmig, Jon Fairview 11:22.99 15 Nofire, Chester Tahlequah Sequoyah 11:23.19 16 Talsi, Erkka Alva 11:32.30

110 Hurdles 1 Woods, Donovan Millwood 15.00 2 Plank, Chris Bethany 15.12 3 Martens, Jake Fairview 15.50 4 Bourne, Chris Spiro 15.58 5 Bolton, Caleb Purcell 15.60 6 Adams, Mackenzie Metro Christian 15.69 7 Hull, Ty Tishomingo 16.42 8 Seals, Johnny Tishomingo 16.62

300 Hurdles 1 Jacobs, Israel Pawnee 40.43 2 Bourne, Chris Spiro 40.89 3 Adams, Mackenzie Metro Christian 40.93 4 Bolton, Caleb Purcell 41.08 5 Schmidt, Blake Sperry 41.12 6 Nethon, Jeremy Beggs 41.13 7 Peeples, Kelly Chouteau 42.20 8 Hull, Ty Tishomingo 42.25

400 Relay 1 Millwood 42.62 (Wright, Clint, Graham, Nick, Johnson, Tony, Hunt, Denard) 2 Spiro 43.07 3 Stroud 43.34 4 Pawnee 43.47 5 Marietta 44.23 6 Watonga 44.25 -- Beggs DNF -- Jones DQ

1600 Relay 1 Plainview 3:25.15 2 Spiro 3:27.20 3 Tishomingo 3:27.22 4 Watonga 3:28.46 5 Pawnee 3:29.63 6 Jones 3:34.40 7 Chisholm 3:34.62

3200 Relay 1 Watonga (Gribble, J.D., Kuehn, John, MedicineBear, Marshall, Coleman, Jason) 8:04.45 2 Tahlequah Sequoyah 8:10.42 3 Plainview 8:22.80 4 Millwood 8:25.49 5 Comanche 8:31.94 6 Mt. St. Mary 8:38.60 7 Jones 8:43.43 8 Purcell 8:50.51 9 Chisholm 8:59.90 10 Henryetta 9:09.90 11 Valliant 9:11.45 12 Wilburton 9:21.93 13 Pawnee 9:24.52

Long Jump 1 Henry, Mitch Chouteau 22-05.25 2 Peeples, Kelly Chouteau 22-03.75 3 Jacobs, Israel Pawnee 22-00.25 4 Nolan, Shanta Frederick 21-08.75 5 Flynn, Jarrod Watonga 21-05.50 6 Lowder, Justin Fairview 21-03.75 7 Pritchard, Bob Cascia Hall 21-02.25 8 Lawson, Dillon Plainview 20-06.25 9 Abdullah, Omar Spiro 20-03.50 10 Crawford, Rory Hobart 20-00.00 11 Todd, Dalton Lindsay 19-05.50 12 McClain, Rod Jones 19-02.25 13 Orth, Patrick Bethany 19-02.00 14 Sanford, Bobby Holdenville 18-10.25 15 Renfro, Floyd Millwood 18-06.75 16 Beckner, Tanner Hennessey 18-01.50

High Jump 1 Hembree, Tyler Pawhuska 6-08.00 2 Schwerdtfeger, Taylor Alva 6-06.00 3 Sanford, Bobby Holdenville 6-06.00 4 Nye, Grant Henryetta 6-04.00 5 Moore, Preston Pawnee 6-02.00 6 Syas, Renaldo Haskell 5-10.00 6 Nolan, Shanta Frederick 5-10.00 6 Spencer, Wade Heavener 5-10.00

Pole Vault 1 Raper, Justin Plainview 14-00.00 2 Fanning, Greg Watonga 13-00.00 3 Thornton, Cody Stroud 13-00.00 4 Carlisle, Blake Fairview 12-06.00 5 Boghetich, Cody Heritage Hall 12-06.00 6 Rumsey, Cameron Pawhuska 12-06.00 7 Bartel, Craig Fairview 12-00.00 8 Milliron, Dakota Watonga 12-00.00 9 Wheeler, Taylor Stroud 11-06.00 10 Alexander, Andy Plainview 11-00.00 11 Wind, Martin Tahlequah Sequoyah 10-00.00 11 White, Anthony Comanche 10-00.00 13 Thomas, Kent Heavener 10-00.00

Shot Put 1 Geister, Bennett Heritage Hall 55-06.00 2 Duvall, Marcus Morris 54-06.00 3 Walker, Billy Frederick 51-02.50 4 Henry, Claude Plainview 47-10.50 5 Wheeler, Phillip Pawnee 47-08.00 6 Haymaker, Jason Hennessey 46-06.50 7 Robinson, Zac Metro Christian 46-05.00 8 Niehus, Aaron Collinsville 44-08.00 9 Whaley, Jody Comanche 44-07.50 10 McKinney, Derek Valliant 43-02.50 11 Summers, Leonard Westville 43-00.50 12 Yelle, David Chisholm 42-07.00 13 Austin, Joe Henryetta 41-09.50 14 Powers, Jason Valliant 41-01.50 15 Bowen, Adam Watonga 41-00.00 16 Conner, Michael Pawhuska 39-09.50

Discus 1 Henry, Claude Plainview 149-03.00 2 McGee, Scotty Heavener 138-03.00 3 Robinson, Zac Metro Christian 136-10.00 4 Yelle, David Chisholm 132-10.00 5 Foreman, Dusty Morris 132-03.00 6 Johnson, Hunter Stroud 132-01.00 7 Nichols, Brady Fairview 123-00.00 8 Cole, Dakota Tishomingo 122-00.00 9 Taylor, Blake Marietta 117-08.00 10 Grider, Philip Davis 117-06.00 11 Ealge, Michael Heavener 116-05.00 12 Conner, Michael Pawhuska 112-09.00 12 Standingbear, Dan Pawhuska 112-09.00 14 Wheeler, Phillip Pawnee 108-10.00 15 Gann, Joe Jones 103-01.00 16 McBurl, Keton Pawhuska 87-04.00

Class A

Midwest City Carl Albert

5-09/10-03

Boys Team Scores: Thomas 79; Hominy 75; Tonkawa 50; Crescent 49; Woodland 44; Turpin 32; Coalgate 26; Hollis 22; Hooker 21; Crooked Oak 20; Hinton 20; Walters 18; Burns Flat-Dill City 16; Vian 16; Carnegie 12; Wellston 11; Depew 10; Empire 10; Velma-Alma 10; Wewoka 10; Empire 10; Konawa 7; Commerce 6; Hydro-Eakly 6; Wynnewood 6; Newkirk 4; Apache 2; Wyandotte 2; Oklahoma Bible Academy 1; Oktaha 1; Quapaw 1

100: 1. Hutchison, Woodland, 11.30; 2. Parker, Thomas, 11.38; 3. Lackey, Vian, 11.50; 4. David, Woodland, 11.52; 5. Savely, Turpin, 11.67; 6. Belcher, Wellston, 11.75

200: 1. Parker, Thomas, 22.45; 2. Hutchinson, Woodland, 22.58; 3. David, Woodland, 22.75; 4. Savely, Turpin, 22.82; 5. Lee, Hinton, 23.58; 6. McClain, Quapaw, 23.66

400: 1. Didier, Thomas, 49.75; 2. Johnson, Crescent, 50.99; 3. Thomas, Wewoka, 51.20; 4. Reese, Tonkawa, 51.41; 5. Hutson, Vian, 52.41; 6. Lee, Hinton, 52.96

800: 1. Reese, Tonkawa, 2:00.55; 2. Muro, Carnegie, 2:04.37; 3. Killman, Hydro-Eakly, 2:05.26; 4. Hill, Depew, 2:07.03; 5. Stingley, Coalgate, 2:07.43; 6. Banda, Hollis, 2:08.86

1600: 1. Burns, Tonkawa, 4:46.76; 2. Tollett, Walters, 4:48.53; 3. Hill, Depew, 4:49.96; 4. Muro, Carnegie, 4:52.92; 5. Bronsert, Hominy, 4:54.53; 6. Davidson, Hinton, 4:54.56

3200: 1. Tollett, Walters, 10:46.15; 2. Jaques, Hinton, 10:49.61; 3. Cook, Tonkawa, 10:53.00; 4. Voth, Hooker, 10:54.12; 5. Ochoa, Tonkawa, 11:03.17; 6. Lonebear, Thomas, 11:09.88

110 Hurdles: 1. Dailey, Hominy, 14.83; 2. Wilson, Hollis, 15.09; 3. Moore, Turpin, 16.34; 4. Klopfenstein, Crescent, 16.46; 5. Fent, Wyandotte, 16.59; 6. Hanson, Konawa, 16.93

300 Hurdles: 1. Bradshaw, Velma-Alma, 40.30; 2. Klopfenstein, Crescent, 40.80; 3. Moore, Turpin, 41.16; 4. Hanson, Konawa, 42.00; 5. Ballard, Hominy, 43.05; 6. Banda, Hollis, 43.58

400 Relay: 1. Crooked Oak 43.35; 2. Woodland 43.63; 3. Hominy 43.78; 4. Thomas 43.79; 5. Hooker 44.80; 6. Crescent 45.95

1600 Relay: 1. Thomas 3:38.69; 2. Crescent 3:37.25; 3. Hooker 3:35.62; 4. Vian 3:41.30; 5. Hominy 3:39.87

3200 Relay: 1. Thomas, (Zoschke, Deck, Kaney, Didier), 8:15.83; 2. Tonkawa 8:16.22; 3. Hollis 8:33.07; 4. Hinton 8:41.70; 5. Newkirk 8:43.87; 6. Konawa 8:51.00

Long Jump: 1. Dailey, Hominy, 22-3; 2. Hough, Hominy, 19-10; 3. Steers, Turpin, 19-7-3/4; 4. Belcher, Wellston, 19-6; 5. Johnson, Crescent, 19-5-3/4; 6. Logan, Oktaha, 19-5-1/2

High Jump: 1. Dailey, Hominy, 6-8; 2. Steers, Turpin, 6-6; 3. Gragg, Wellston, 6-2; 4. Parks, Hominy, 6-0; 5. Steinmetz, Apache, 6-0; 6. Gilkey, Hooker, 5-10

Pole Vault: 1. Dailey, Hominy, 14-9; 2. Bailey, Crescent, 13-6; 3. Starnes, Empire, 12-6; 4. Ray, Coalgate, 12-6; 5. Brown, Tonkawa, 12-0; 6. tie. Delong, Hominy, and Ballard, Hominy, 11-6

Shot Put: 1. Eddings, Coalgate, 53-8; 2. Ellis, Burns Flat-Dill City, 52-1-1/2; 3. Cortner, Commerce, 47-6-1/4; 4. Johnson, Wewoka, 46-1-1/4; 5. Crawford, Hominy, 44-9-1/2; 6. Hoffsommer, Oklahoma Bible Academy, 44-7-1/2

Discus: 1. Eddings, Coalgate, 147-4; 2. Soviar, Burns Flat-Dill City, 145-6-1/2; 3. Williams, Wynnewood, 141-4; 4. Goodman, Empire, 138-11; 5. Barcindebar, Thomas, 135-4-1/2; 6. McAlvain, Crescent, 134-11

Girls Team Scores: Wynnewood 79; Woodland 76; Newkirk 66; Hinton 64; Tonkawa 32; Crescent 30; Hominy 30; Coalgate 23-1/3; Depew 22; Walters 20; Haworth 20; Velma-Alma 18; Turpin 16; Washington 14; Hooker 14; Mounds 14; Carnegie 13; Konawa 10; Oklahoma Bible Academy 10; Rush Springs 10; Oktaha 10; Commerce 9; Afton 8; Wilson 8; Quapaw 6; Ketchum 6; Fairland 5-1/3; Beaver 5-1/3; Empire 4; Preston 3; Crowder 2; Copan 1; Mooreland 1; Thomas 1

100: 1. Hammond, Depew, 12.66; 2. Smith, Tonkawa, 12.72; 3. Quick, Quapaw, 12.94; 4. Mahaffey, Mounds, 13.02; 5. Curtis, Hinton, 13.06; 6. Coffman, Haworth, 13.44

200: 1. Rushing, Wynnewood, 25.47; 2. Hammond, Depew, 25.65; 3. Curtis, Hinton, 26.33; 4. Mahaffey, Mounds, 26.37; 5. Coffman, Haworth, 26.72; 6. Cornwell, Preston, 26.94

400: 1. Greer, Newkirk, 59.19. 2. Dunn, Crescent, 1:00.32. 3. Robertson, Konawa, 1:00.33. 4. Pratt, Hominy, 1:01.24. 5. Haynes, Woodland, 1:01.39. 6. Bright, Thomas, 1:05.09.

800: 1. E. Haynes, Woodland, 2:21.99; 2. Byrd, Hinton, 2:23.67; 3. J. Haynes, Woodland, 2:25.87; 4. Davis, Woodland, 2:26.16; 5. Schmidt, Oklahoma Bible Academy, 2:26.59; 6. Burns, Haworth, 2:26.74

1600: 1. Davis, Woodland, 5:22.84; 2. Burns, Haworth, 5:37.78; 3. Schmidt, Oklahoma Bible Academy, 5:41.37; 4. Cochran, Crescent, 5:42.34; 5. Kline, Fairland, 5:43.35; 6. Wailes, Beaver, 5:47.96

3200: 1. Davis, Woodland, 11:35.66; 2. Burns, Haworth, 12:38.76; 3. Cochran, Cresent, 12:43.04; 4. Wailes, Beaver, 12:45.19; 5. Kline, Fairland, 12:49.59; 6. Wood, Carnegie, 13:03.66

100 Hurdles: 1. McKay, Rush Springs, 16.23; 2. Glenn, Velma-Alma, 16.36; 3. Heinen, Crescent, 16.85; 4. Cutter, Crescent, 17.08; 5. Holzrichter, Hooker, 17.13; 6. Robitaille, Fairland, 17.33

300 Hurdles: 1. Raines, Hinton, 47.42; 2. Dugan, Afton, 48.54; 3. Spanhanks, Walters, 48.57; 4. Spain, Turpin, 50.14; 5. Roth, Hinton, 50.79; 6. Johnson, Copan, 51.09

400 Relay: 1. Wynnewood 50.71; 2. Hinton 51.11; 3. Hominy 52.30; 4. Commerce 52.45; 5. Tonkawa 52.68; 6. Crescent 52.75

800 Relay: 1. Wynnewood 1:46.57; 2. Hinton 1:48.74; 3. Newkirk 1:49.31; 4. Hominy 1:50.83; 5. Depew 1:51.36; 6. Preston 1:56.93

1600 Relay: 1. Wynnewood 4:09.32; 2. Newkirk 4:11.76; 3. Tonkawa 4:15.36; 4. Turpin 4:19.00; 5. Konawa 4:22.70; 6. Coalgate 4:25.12

3200 Relay: 1. Woodland, (Davis, Haynes, Moore, Haynes), 10:02.16; 2. Newkirk 10:08.46; 3. Carnegie 10:12.39; 4. Tonkawa 10:15.36; 5. Hinton 10:18.48; 6. Coalgate 10:19.33

Long Jump: 1. Haynes, Woodland, 16-10; 2. Mims, Wynnewood, 16-8; 3. Mahaffey, Mounds, 16-5; 4. Keith, Washington, 15-11; 5. Balzer, Oklahoma Bible, 15-7; 6. Wade, Commerce, 15-6

High Jump: 1. Keith, Washington, 5-7-1/2; 2. Emberling, Wilson, 5-2; 3. Grapevine, Ketchum, 5-1; 4. Goad, Woodland, 5-0; 5. Pulchny, Crowder, 4-11; 6. Robitaille, Fairland, 4-8

Pole Vault: 1. Dennis, Velma-Alma, 10-0; 2. Sandmann, Coalgate, 9-6; 3. Lyons, Walters, 9-0; 4. Starnes, Empire, 8-6; 5. Norman, Walters, 8-0; 6. Thompson, Coalgate, 7-6

Shot Put: 1. Ansley, Hooker, 38-1; 2. Logan, Oktaha, 37-10-3/4; 3. Fairweather, Hominy, 36-11-1/2; 4. Barnes, Newkirk, 36-7; 5. Packard, Hooker, 36-3-1/2; 6. Harwell, Mooreland, 36-1

Discus: 1. Airington, Coalgate, 117-5; 2. Barnes, Newkirk, 113-8; 3. Moiser, Walters, 106-9; 4. Young, Turpin, 103-3; 5. Logan, Oktaha, 102; 6. Allen, Wynnewood, 99-10


Class B

Midwest City Carl Albert

5-09/10-03

Boys Team Scores: Deer Creek-Lamont 70; Texhoma 59; Cherokee 54; Pond Creek-Hunter 52; Laverne 46; Alex 40; Lomega 38; Maysville 30; Medford 29; Boise City 19; Tipton 18; Sharon-Mutual 16; Yarbrough 14; Freedom 12; White Oak 10; Cyril 10; Weleetka 9; Wakita 8; Wilson 8; Howe 8; Ryan 8; Drummond 8; Waurika 6; Covington-Douglas 6; Fox 4; Okeene 2; Ringwood 2; Caddo 1; Garber 1; Wright City 1

100: 1. Stewart, Alex, 11.50; 2. Schultz, Pond Creek-Hunter, 11.57; 3. Hill, Tipton, 11.62; 4. Mora, Waurika, 11.67; 5. Barco, Yarbrough, 11.69; 6. Tidwell, Cherokee, 11.72

200: 1. Schultz, Pond Creek-Hunter, 22.92; 2. Stewart, Alex, 23.44; 3. Tidwell, Cherokee, 23.49; 4. Garber, Medford, 23.59; 5. Barco, Yarbrough, 23.61; 6. Evans, Texhoma, 23.96

400: 1. Lamle, Sharon-Mutual, 50.70; 2. McCoy, Drummond, 51.62; 3. Null, Laverne, 52.80; 4. Brewer, Deer Creek-Lamont, 53.81; 5. Downing, White Oak, 54.03; 6. Maddox, Caddo, 54.52

800: 1. Edsall, Lomega, 1:59.60; 2. Schanbacher, Cherokee, 2:05.12; 3. Rector, Deer Creek-Lamont, 2:05.14; 4. Stump, Texhoma, 2:05.52; 5. Bussell, Wakita, 2:06.30; 6. League, Medford, 2:07.02

1600: 1. Edsall, Lomega, 4:38.56; 2. Deviney, Maysville, 4:51.05; 3. Thayer, Covington-Douglas, 4:52.70; 4. Rector, Deer Creek-Lamont, 4:54.99; 5. Hobbs, Wilson, 5:00.04; 6. Duffy, Lomega, 5:03.36

3200: 1. Edsall, Lomega, 10:33.20; 2. Deviney, Maysville, 10:56.24; 3. Hobbs, Wilson, 11:09.48; 4. Duffy, Lomega, 11:14.29; 5. Wakita, Bussell, 11:22.29; 6. Rector, Deer Creek-Lamont, 11:27.26

110 Hurdles: 1. Smith, Cherokee, 16.14; 2. Hill, Ryan, 16.15; 3. Evans, Texhoma, 16.47; 4. Miller, Fox, 16.54; 5. Boone, Waurika, 16.60; 6. Bachman, Deer Creek-Lamont, 17.39

300 Hurdles: 1. Luttrell, Cyril, 40.58; 2. Stephens, Freedom, 41.15; 3. McFeeters, Deer Creek-Lamont, 41.60; 4. Smith, Cherokee, 41.91; 5. Dysart, Tipton, 42.03; 6. Loyd, Boise City, 43.53

400 Relay: 1. Pond Creek-Hunter 44.25; 2. Alex 45.00; 3. Texhoma 45.31; 4. Medford 45.37; 5. Cherokee 45.52; 6. Weleetka 46.00

1600 Relay: 1. Texhoma 3:34.37; 2. Medford 3:35.13; 3. Deer Creek-Lamont 3:37.34; 4. Laverne 3:38.98; 5. Freedom 3:39.01; 6. Sharon-Mutual 3:41.11

3200 Relay: 1. Deer Creek-Lamont, (Rector, Bachman, Metcalf, Blanton) 8:34.08; 2. Texhoma 8:35.78; 3. Cherokee 8:41.03; 4. Laverne 8:48.06; 5. Maysville 8:50.94; 6. Okeene 8:52.08

Long Jump: 1. Barco, Yarbrough, 21-2-1/4; 2. Downing, White Oak, 20-8; 3. Braziel, Alex, 20-2-3/4;. 4. Lamle, Sharon-Mutual, 20-0-3/4; 5. Fox, Tipton, 19-10; 6. Davis, Weleetka, 19-7-1/2

High Jump: 1. Smith, Cherokee, 6-6; 2. Fox, Tipton, 6-2; 3. Davis, Weleetka, 6-2; 4. Winn, Maysville, 6-0; 5. Mason, Ringwood, 6-0; 6. Black, Wright City, 6-0

Pole Vault: 1. James, Boise City, 13-0; 2. Bachman, Deer Creek-Lamont, 13-0; 3. Hill, Deer Creek-Lamont 12-6; 4. Ottinger, Boise City, 12-6; 5. Tebow, Deer Creek-Lamont, 12-0; 6. Wilson, Cherokee, 12-0

Shot Put: 1. Green, Laverne, 49-8; 2. Page, Howe, 49-2-3/4; 3. Moser, Pond Creek-Hunter, 48-11; 4. Bollman, Wakita, 47-4-1/4; 5. Winters, Lomega, 46-5-1/4; 6. Bond, Garber, 44-10

Discus: 1. Green, Laverne, 170-3; 2. Moser, Pond Creek-Hunter, 157-7; 3. Nelson, Maysville, 144-6; 4. Overstreet, Boise City, 139-0; 5. Littlefield, Cherokee, 130-1; 6. Winters, Lomega, 128-3

Girls Team Scores: Boise City 98; Fox 84; Okeene 44; Maysville 43; Seiling 42; Tipton 38; Forgan 32; Paoli 32; Texhoma 31; Covington-Douglas 30; Medford 30; Sharon-Mutual 20; Lomega 18; Wakita 16; Timberlake 13; Binger-Oney 10; Glencoe 10; Laverne 9; Waynoka 8-1/3; Cherokee 7; Gage 6-1/3; Allen 6; Deer Creek-Lamont 6; Ringwood 5; Kremlin-Hillsdale 4; Mountain View-Gotebo 4; Pond Creek-Hunter 4; Picher-Cardin 2-1/3; Waurika 2; Central High 2; Balko 1

100: 1. St. Ann, Tipton, 12.57; 2. Allen, Fox, 12.80; 3. Rice, Maysville, 12.99; 4. Adams, Texhoma, 13.07; 5. Goodman, Seiling, 13.12; 6. Steinert, Covington-Douglas, 13.17

200: 1. St. Ann, Tipton, 25.77; 2. Adams, Texhoma, 25.91; 3. Allen, Fox, 25.96; 4. Goodman, Seiling, 26.86; 5. Rice, Maysville, 27.29; 6. Merilice, Fox, 27.75

400: 1. Adams, Texhoma, 59.97; 2. Rischer, Okeene, 1:00.42; 3. Merilice, Fox, 1:01.06; 4. Krows, Seiling, 1:01.14; 5. McDermott, Medford, 1:01.21; 6. Cole, Covington-Douglas, 1:01.99

800: 1. Radcliff, Forgan, 2:22.24; 2. Custar, Sharon-Mutual, 2:25.36; 3. Stover, Binger-Oney, 2:27.01; 4. Chesser, Kremlin-Hillsdale, 2:28.41; 5. Edsall, Lomega, 2:29.21; 6. Freeman, Texhoma, 2:30.93

1600: 1. Radcliff, Forgan, 5:23.00; 2. Edsall, Lomega, 5:31.53; 3. Albus, Boise City, 5:47.34; 4. Hoover, Mountain View-Gotebo, 5:47.54; 5. Buller, Timberlake, 5:52.12; 6. Gillespie, Boise City, 5:53.53

3200: 1. Radcliff, Forgan, 12:21.97. 2. Edsall, Lomega, 12:35.13. 3. Albus, Boise City, 12:50.42. 4. Buller, Timberlake, 13:26.84. 5. Lanie, Wakita, 13:47.92. 6. Long, Ringwood, 13:50.31.

100 Hurdles: 1. Curry, Maysville, 16.77; 2. Wade, Boise City, 16.99; 3. S.Oyler, Boise City, 17.37; 4. Gibson, Paoli, 17.62; 5. Brown, Fox, 17.67; 6. Deal, Laverne, 17.86

300 Hurdles: 1. Wilson, Boise City, 49.02; 2. S.Oyler, Boise City, 49.54; 3. Brown, Waynoka, 49.77; 4. Munden, Covington-Douglas, 50.47; 5. Morris, Forgan, 51.42; 6. Parker, Boise City, 51.86

400 Relay: 1. Fox 51.46; 2. Seiling 51.78; 3. Paoli 52.43; 4. Maysville 52.91; 5. Pond Creek-Hunter 53.25; 6. Deer Creek-Lamont 53.25

800 Relay: 1. Fox 1:50.18; 2. Seiling 1:50.95; 3. Covington-Douglas 1:51.45; 4. Okeene 1:53.52; 5. Paoli 1:53.82; 6. Medford 1:53.89

1600 Relay: 1. Medford 4:16.64; 2. Boise City 4:16.73; 3. Okeene 4:16.79; 4. Texhoma 4:128.04; 5. Covington-Douglas 4:19.81; 6. Covington-Douglas 4:22.71

3200 Relay: 1. Boise City, (Gillespie, Rosas, Albus, Manske), 10:14.92. 2. Okeene 10:24.25. 3. Wakita 10:36.64. 4. Sharon-Mutual 10:36.76. 5. Binger-Oney 10:40.91. 6. Timberlake 10:51.89

Long Jump: 1. Rice, Maysville, 17-7. 2. Steinert, Covington-Douglas, 17-0. 3. St. Ann, Tipton, 16-3. 4. Wanger, Gage, 15-10. 5. Brooks, Central High, 15-8-1/2. 6. Rice, Balko, 15-6-1/2.

High Jump: 1. Tooman, Paoli, 5-0-1/2; 2. Wilson, Boise City, 4-11-1/2; 3. Nemecek, Allen, 4-11-1/2; 4. tie. Elmore, Picher-Cardin, Wanger, Gage, Hamand, Waynoka, 4-8

Pole Vault: 1. Brown, Fox, 9-0; 2. Oyler, Boise City, 9-0; 3. Honeyman, Medford, 8-0; 4. Allen, Timberlake, 8-0; 5. McWilliams, Deer Creek-Lamont, 8-0; 6. Brown, Fox, 8-0

Shot Put: 1. McConnell, Fox, 36-6. 2. McMaster, Tipton, 36-2. 3. Gamble, Maysville, 35-7. 4. Palmer, Sharon-Mutual, 34-11-3/4. 5. Baxter, Paoli, 34-9-3/4. 6. McHenry, Cherokee, 33-10-3/4.

Discus: 1. Gougler, Glencoe, 114-4; 2. Hayes, Laverne, 112-7; 3. McHenry, Cherokee, 111-4; 4. McMaster, Tipton, 111-3; 5. Tossee, Waurika, 107; 6. Gamble, Maysville, 103-1

 

DyeStat Oklahoma

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003